SweWom2021
DAMALLSVENSKAN (1ST LEVEL) 2021
1 FC Rosengård 22 18 3 1 54 10 57 WCL
2 BK Häcken FF* (P3) 22 14 5 3 53 13 47 WCL
3 Kristianstads DFF 22 9 8 5 33 26 35 WCL
4 Eskilstuna United DFF 22 10 5 7 27 22 35
5 Vittsjö GIK 22 8 8 6 29 20 32
6 Linköpings FC 22 8 7 7 33 27 31
7 Hammarby IF DFF (P) 22 9 4 9 40 37 31
8 KIF Örebro DFF 22 9 3 10 25 43 30
9 Djurgårdens IF FF 22 6 3 13 21 38 21
10 AIK (P) 22 5 5 12 14 48 20
11 Piteå IF DFF 22 4 4 14 19 38 16
12 Växjö DFF 22 2 5 15 7 33 11 Rel
Note: Allsvenskan is expanded to 14 teams 2022.
*BK Häcken FF from division 2 overtook Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC’s place after last season. So, Häcken was effectively promoted three steps, hence ”P3”. They were also allowed to play on in division 2 with a sort of reserve-team.
ELITETTAN (2ND LEVEL) 2021
1 Umeå IK FF (R) 26 21 3 2 81 21 66 Prom
2 IFK Kalmar 26 15 5 6 48 29 50 Prom
3 IF Brommapojkarna 26 15 4 7 52 35 49 Prom
4 IK Uppsala Fotboll (R) 26 14 4 8 52 34 46
5 Lidköpings FK 26 13 6 7 44 32 45
6 Morön BK 26 13 3 10 44 29 42 Withdrew after the season
7 Alingsås FC United 26 11 6 9 37 36 39
8 Jitex Mölndal BK 26 11 3 12 30 41 36
9 Mallbackens IF Sunne 26 8 8 10 39 37 32
10 Älvsjö AIK FF 26 9 5 12 31 36 32
11 IFK Norrköping FK (P) 26 8 6 12 31 37 30
12 Sundsvalls DFF (P) 26 8 4 14 22 42 28
13 Borgeby FK (P) 26 3 5 18 30 81 14 Rel
14 Bollstanäs SK 26 1 2 23 26 77 5 Rel
DIVISION 1 (3RD LEVEL)
NORRLAND
1 Team TG FF 20 19 0 1 72 9 57 Ppo
2 Notvikens IK DFF 20 15 2 3 74 15 47
3 IFK Östersund 20 13 2 5 57 27 41
4 Sunnanå SK (R) 20 11 5 4 48 23 38
5 Trångfors IF (P) 20 9 5 6 44 30 32
6 Själevads IK 20 7 4 9 33 34 25
7 Umedalens IF 20 6 6 8 28 36 24
8 Myckle IK 20 6 3 11 28 52 21 Rel
9 Alnö IF (P) 20 5 2 13 24 43 17
10 Infjärdens SK 20 2 1 17 15 86 7 Rel
11 Mariehem SK (P) 20 2 0 18 13 81 6 Rel
Luleå SK withdrew.
NORRA SVEALAND
1 Gamla Upsala SK 22 20 0 2 86 12 60 Ppo
2 Sandvikens IF (R) 22 17 0 5 68 18 51
3 Täby FK 22 16 2 4 76 25 50
4 Västerås BK 30 22 15 1 6 79 31 46
5 Kvarnsvedens IK (R) 22 13 5 4 53 27 44
6 Gefle IF FF 22 10 2 10 36 28 32
7 Skutskärs IF FK (P) 22 9 3 10 48 57 30
8 Rimbo IF 22 5 5 12 33 50 20
9 Vaksala SK (P) 22 6 2 14 25 45 20
10 Selånger SK Fotboll (P) 22 5 4 13 27 57 19 Rel
11 IFK Västerås FK 22 3 1 18 26 85 10 Rel
12 Avesta AIK (P) 22 0 1 21 7 129 1 Rel
SÖDRA SVEALAND
1 Sollentuna FK 22 16 4 2 62 32 52 Ppo
2 Boo FF 22 15 3 4 63 25 48
3 Enskede IK 22 15 2 5 73 28 47
4 Tyresö FF 22 14 4 4 70 32 46
5 Smedby AIS 22 10 7 5 45 32 37
6 Stuvsta IF 22 9 5 8 39 45 32
7 Stureby FF 22 7 3 12 34 45 24
8 IK Tun 22 7 1 14 22 42 22
9 Sätra SK 22 6 4 12 23 45 22
10 Segeltorps IF (P) 22 6 3 13 40 50 21 Rel
11 IK Viljan Strängnäs (P) 22 3 3 16 20 61 12 Rel
12 Dalhem IF (P) 22 3 3 16 20 74 12 Rel
NORRA GÖTALAND
1 Rävåsens IK Karlskoga 22 15 5 2 56 29 50 Ppo
2 IK Rössö Uddevalla 22 15 3 4 55 17 48
3 Örebro SK FK 22 14 4 4 55 26 46
4 Ljungskile SK Dam (P) 22 11 5 6 51 33 38
5 Råda BK (P) 22 10 3 9 45 35 33
6 Lödöse Nygård IK 22 9 4 9 39 38 31
7 IFK Hallsberg FK 22 8 5 9 30 38 29
8 Torsby IF 22 8 3 11 42 57 27 Rel
9 Trollhättans FK 22 8 2 12 46 46 26
10 Sävedalens IF (P) 22 6 5 11 34 50 23 Rel
11 IK Gauthiod 22 6 2 14 39 54 20 Rel
12 Rynninge IK (P) 22 0 3 19 21 90 3 Rel
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1 Bergdalens IK 22 17 4 1 61 21 55 Ppo
2 IFK Örby 22 15 5 2 59 24 50
3 IS Halmia 22 15 2 5 58 24 47
4 Göteborgs DFF 22 12 6 4 65 31 42
5 Husqvarna FF 22 12 3 7 49 31 39
6 IFK Värnamo 22 10 4 8 37 40 34
7 Mariebo IK 22 9 5 8 40 38 32
8 Nittorps IK 22 5 5 12 27 49 20
9 BK Astrio (P) 22 5 4 13 33 64 19
10 Ulricehamns IFK 22 3 3 16 25 57 12 Rel
11 BK Kenty (P) 22 2 5 15 21 59 11 Rel
12 Qviding FIF 22 2 4 16 25 62 10 Rel
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1 Ifö Bromölla IF 22 17 3 2 73 21 54 Ppo
2 FC Rosengård 1917 (P) 22 16 2 4 65 22 50
3 Eskilsminne IF 22 15 3 4 73 32 48
4 Halmstads BK 22 14 3 5 53 36 45
5 Trelleborgs FF 22 13 1 8 57 34 40
6 Laholms FK 22 8 5 9 40 53 29
7 Nättraby GoIF 22 6 4 12 37 60 22
8 Färjestadens GOIF 22 6 3 13 28 42 21
9 Hällaryds IF (P) 22 7 0 15 30 63 21 Rel
10 Hittarps IK 22 5 4 13 37 62 19 Rel
11 Emmaboda IS (P) 22 4 4 14 28 63 16 Rel
12 Hammenhögs IF 22 3 4 15 38 71 13 Rel
PLAYOFF TO 2ND LEVEL
GROUP 1
Gamla Uppsala SK 1 1 0 0 4 0 3 Promoted
Team TG FF 1 1 0 0 2 1 3 Promoted
Sollentuna FK 2 0 0 2 1 6 0
Note: One game was unplayed due to irrelevance.
GROUP 2
Ifö/Bromölla IF 2 1 1 0 3 2 4 Promoted
Bergdalens IK 2 0 2 0 4 4 2 Promoted
Rävåsens IK Karlskoga 2 0 1 1 2 3 1 Promoted*
= Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Morön BK.
DIVISION 2 (4TH LEVEL)
NORRA NORRLAND NORD
1 Storfors AIK 18 14 2 2 54 17 44 Prom
2 Bergnäsets AIK (P) 18 13 2 3 40 22 41
3 Assi IF 18 12 2 4 51 25 38
4 Notvikens IK DFF 2 18 10 5 3 87 34 35
5 Lira BK 18 8 1 9 28 32 25
6 Kågedalens AIF (R) 18 6 3 9 49 50 21
7 Öjeby IF 18 6 1 11 26 41 19
8 Älvsby IF 18 3 5 10 18 42 14
9 Sunnanå SK 2 18 4 2 12 26 63 14
10 Gammelgårdens IF 18 2 1 15 19 72 7
NORRA NORRLAND SYD
1 Härnösands SK (P) 18 13 4 1 48 12 43 Prom
2 Sundsvalls DFF 2 (P) 18 10 1 7 50 31 31
3 Domsjö IF 18 10 0 8 49 37 30
4 Själevads IK 2 18 8 5 5 36 22 29
5 Clemensnäs IF/RIF 18 8 3 7 35 21 27
6 Umeå Södra DFF 18 7 3 8 33 31 24
7 Ersboda SK (P) 18 7 3 8 24 31 24 Rel
8 Sandviks IK 18 5 4 9 22 39 19
9 Hörnsjö IF 18 5 4 9 24 47 19
10 Söråkers FF 18 3 1 14 13 63 10 Rel
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1 Heffnersklubbans BK 16 13 2 1 52 8 41 Prom
2 Ope IF (R) 16 13 1 2 57 15 40
3 IFK Östersund 2 16 11 0 5 46 20 33
4 Stöde IF 16 10 1 5 34 24 31
5 IF Team Hudik 16 8 3 5 37 26 27
6 Svegs IK (P) 16 4 3 9 23 39 15 Rel
7 IFK Timrå 16 4 1 11 24 33 13
8 Näsvikens IK (P) 16 3 1 12 23 47 10
9 Långsele AIF 16 0 0 16 4 88 0 Rel
Krokom/Dvärsätts IF withdrew.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1 IK Huge 18 14 1 3 49 15 43 Prom
2 Ljusdals IF (R) 18 12 4 2 56 12 40
3 Valbo FF (R) 18 12 2 4 53 18 38
4 Hille IF 18 9 2 7 39 31 29
5 Moheds SK 18 8 4 6 33 31 28
6 Gefle IF FF 2 18 8 1 9 37 46 25
7 Bollnäs GIF FF 18 5 3 10 29 48 18
8 Stensätra IF (R) 18 5 1 12 31 60 16
9 Hagaströms SK (P) 18 3 3 12 22 54 12
10 NorrHam 18 1 5 12 12 46 8 Rel
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1 Karlbergs BK (P) 18 16 1 1 81 23 49 Prom
2 IFK Lidingö FK 18 11 4 3 46 22 37 Prom
3 P18 IK 18 10 3 5 45 32 33 Prom
4 Mälarhöjden IK Fotboll 18 9 1 8 39 30 28
5 Älta IF (R) 18 9 0 9 38 23 27
6 FC Djursholm 18 8 1 9 49 44 25
7 Telge United FF (R) 18 7 4 7 38 39 25
8 Värmdö IF (P) 18 6 2 10 31 55 20
9 Lindhagen FF 18 4 2 12 18 47 14 Rel
10 Skogstorps GOIF (P) 18 1 0 17 19 89 3 Rel
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1 Hertzöga BK 18 16 2 0 68 13 50 Prom
2 Säffle SK (R) 18 11 5 2 35 10 38 Prom
3 Degerfors IF (P) 18 10 0 8 43 31 30 Prom
4 Norrstrands IF 18 8 6 4 39 28 30
5 IK Sturehov (P) 18 9 1 8 39 34 28
6 IK Brage 18 8 3 7 34 17 27
7 Lysviks IF 18 5 3 10 24 44 18
8 Torsby IF 2 18 4 5 9 21 45 17 Rel
9 Malungs IF (P) 18 2 5 11 18 54 11 Rel
10 Sköllersta IF 18 1 2 15 13 58 5 Rel
MELLERSTA SVEALAND
1 Gideonsbergs IF 18 15 1 2 86 19 46 Prom
2 Upsala IF Fotboll 18 12 4 2 49 18 40 Prom
3 Östervåla IF 18 10 6 2 49 24 36
4 Bele Barkarby FF 18 10 3 5 48 25 33
5 Råsunda IS (P) 18 8 2 8 43 43 26
6 Enköpings SK UK 18 6 3 9 32 40 21
7 Västanfors IF FK 18 6 3 9 24 42 21
8 Huddinge IF (P) 18 3 6 9 21 40 15 Rel
9 Films SK (P) 18 3 2 13 16 52 11 Rel
10 Romfartuna GIF 18 1 2 15 12 77 5 Rel
NORRA GÖTALAND
1 IK Friscopojkarna (R) 11 8 2 1 31 6 26 Prom
2 Alingsås KIK 11 7 4 0 37 9 25
3 Skultorps IF 11 6 4 1 25 12 22
4 Vinninga AIF 11 6 2 3 22 14 20
5 Götene FK 11 6 1 4 18 16 19
6 Falköpings KIK 11 5 3 3 30 18 18
7 Mariestads BoIS FF 11 3 5 3 11 9 14
8 Södra Ving/Timmele (P) 11 3 3 5 26 30 12
9 Arentorp Helås FK 11 3 1 7 10 27 10
10 Mariedals IK (P) 11 3 0 8 11 28 9
11 Sils IF 11 1 3 7 8 34 6 Rel
12 IFK Värsås (P) 11 0 2 9 10 36 2 Rel
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1 BK Häcken 11 9 1 1 47 18 28 Prom
2 Vänersborgs FK 11 8 2 1 37 15 26
3 Skoftebyns IF (R) 11 7 3 1 37 15 24
4 IF Viken (P) 11 7 2 2 25 17 23
5 IK Zenith 11 5 2 4 31 28 17
6 Skepplanda BTK 11 5 1 5 24 19 16
7 Eriksbergs IF 11 4 3 4 27 21 15
8 Ytterby IS 11 4 1 6 21 29 13
9 Öckerö IF 11 3 2 6 16 25 11
10 Orust FC 11 3 2 6 21 37 11
11 Hisingsbacka FC 11 0 2 9 15 39 2 Rel
12 Vallens IF 11 0 1 10 6 44 1 Rel
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1 Borens IK 10 9 1 0 36 4 28 Prom
2 Jönköpings Södra IF (P) 10 8 1 1 37 11 25 Prom
3 Mjölby FC 10 6 0 4 21 18 18
4 Svärtinge SK 10 5 2 3 19 15 17
5 Lindö FF (R) 10 5 1 4 17 14 16
6 Linköping BK Tinnis 10 4 1 5 19 24 13
7 Tranås FF-Torpa AIS 10 4 1 5 22 29 13
8 Bankeryds SK 10 3 1 6 22 29 10
9 Eneby BK 10 2 3 5 26 21 9
10 Rimforsa IF (P) 10 2 0 8 12 39 6
11 Fredriksdal/Äng (P) 10 1 1 8 10 37 4 Rel
Egnahems BK withdrew
VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1 Onsala BK (R) 11 10 1 0 50 9 31 Prom
2 IFK Fjärås 11 8 2 1 52 17 26
3 Lerums IS (P) 11 8 1 2 35 11 25
4 Göteborgs FF (R) 11 7 2 2 35 19 23
5 Valinge-Derome DFF 11 6 1 4 28 19 19
6 Hovås Billdal IF 11 5 1 5 18 20 16
7 Utbynäs SK 11 4 2 5 33 30 14
8 Tollereds IF 11 4 1 6 24 32 13
9 Landvetter IF 2003 11 3 0 8 15 31 9
10 Näsets SK/IF Väster (P) 11 3 0 8 19 51 9
11 Älvsborg FF 11 0 3 8 9 48 3 Rel
12 Tölö IF 11 0 2 9 13 44 2 Rel
ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1 Tjust IF FF 9 8 1 0 28 4 25 Prom
2 IF Eksjö Fotboll 9 8 0 1 45 10 24 Prom
3 Vimmerby IF 9 7 0 2 48 14 21
4 Runsten-Möckleby IF 9 5 1 3 21 11 16
5 Team Södermöre 9 4 1 4 12 19 13
6 Madesjö IF (P) 9 2 3 4 14 29 9
7 Glömminge-Algutsrums IF9 2 2 5 11 17 8
8 FC Vetlanda Dam 9 2 1 6 10 21 7
9 Hultsjö IF Atom 9 1 1 7 6 39 4
10 Rödsle/Oskarshamn 9 1 0 8 2 33 3 Rel
Frödinge/Brantestads SK (P) withdrew
Smedby/Trekanten withdrew.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1 HGH FC (P) 11 9 1 1 47 10 28 Prom
2 Eskilsminne DFF 11 8 1 2 30 9 25
3 Stafsinge IF 11 7 2 2 26 16 23
4 Västra Karups IF 11 7 0 4 30 17 21
5 FC Hessleholm 11 6 1 4 30 17 19
6 Ängelholms FF (P) 11 4 4 3 17 16 16
7 Röke IF 11 4 3 4 22 24 15
8 IF Centern 11 3 4 4 12 25 13
9 Lilla Träslövs FF 11 3 2 6 13 28 11
10 Vinbergs IF 11 2 1 8 15 30 7
11 Högaborgs BK 11 1 3 7 9 34 6 Rel
12 Trönninge IF 11 0 2 9 7 32 2 Rel
Dösjöbro IF (R) withdrew.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1 Älmhults IF 11 11 0 0 67 7 33 Prom
2 Lörby IF 11 8 1 2 41 21 25
3 Växjö BK 11 7 3 1 47 14 24
4 IFK Karlshamn 11 5 3 3 31 30 18
5 Åhus IF (R) 11 5 2 4 28 21 17
6 BK Union (P) 11 4 3 4 33 33 15
7 Ronneby BK 11 3 4 4 25 25 13
8 Vinslövs IF 11 4 1 6 18 34 13
9 IFK Osby 11 3 3 5 18 25 12
10 Karlskrona FF 11 3 1 7 16 31 10
11 Broby IF (P) 11 1 1 9 4 39 4 Rel
12 Näsums IF 11 1 0 10 5 53 3 Rel
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1 Södra Sandby IF 11 10 0 1 43 10 30 Prom
2 FC Staffanstorp 11 7 2 2 23 11 23
3 Janstorps AIF 11 7 2 2 22 13 23
4 Sjöbo IF 11 6 1 4 23 24 19
5 Lilla Torg FF 11 5 3 3 18 16 18
6 Lunds SK (P) 11 4 3 4 15 11 15
7 IK Pandora FF (P) 11 4 3 4 17 18 15
8 Vellinge IF 11 3 2 6 25 24 11
9 Uppåkra IF 11 3 2 6 24 29 11
10 Furulunds IK 11 3 1 7 19 29 10
11 Spjutstorps IF 11 1 3 7 10 29 6 Rel
12 Lunds BOIS 11 1 2 8 7 32 5 Rel
SWEDISH CUP 2020/21
The tournament was abandoned because of Covid-19.