1933-34
ALLSVENSKAN (1st level) 1933/34
1. Hälsingborgs IF 20 13 1 6 49-35 27
2. GAIS, Göteborg 20 12 2 6 54-34 26
3. IFK Göteborg 20 11 3 6 52-38 25
4. Halmstads BK 20 9 4 7 43-38 22
5. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 20 9 3 8 38-35 21
6. IF Elfsborg, Borås 20 7 6 7 45-44 20
7. AIK, Stockholm 20 6 6 8 40-42 18
8. Sandvikens IF 20 7 3 10 49-57 17
9. IFK Eskilstuna 20 7 3 10 42-52 17
10.Gefle IF, Gävle 20 6 4 10 37-56 16
11.IS Halmia, Halmstad 20 3 5 12 23-41 11 Relegated
Note: Malmö FF was disqualified, had all their games stricken and relegated because of breach of the amateur rules.
Promoted to Allsvenskan: IK Sleipner, Norrköping and Landskrona BoIS.
DIVISION 2 (2nd level) 1933/34
NORRA
1. IK Brage, Borlänge 18 14 2 2 77-28 30 Prom Playoff
2. Örebro SK 18 9 5 4 41-23 23
3. Surahammars IF 18 10 3 5 34-22 23
4. IFK Kumla 18 8 3 7 35-37 19
5. IFK Grängesberg 18 8 2 8 44-36 18
6. Ljusne AIK 18 8 2 8 31-37 18
7. Hallstahammars SK 18 7 3 8 21-29 17
8. IFK Västerås 18 7 1 10 23-32 15
9. IFK Örebro 18 6 2 10 34-44 14 Relegated
10.Brynäs IF, Gävle 18 1 1 16 15-67 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Norra from division 3: Bollnäs GIF & IF Rune, Kungsör.
ÖSTRA
1. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 18 16 0 2 74-24 32 Prom Playoff
2. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 18 12 3 3 42-23 27
3. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 18 11 1 6 49-32 23
4. IFK Norrköping 18 8 2 8 55-40 18
5. Sundbybergs IK 18 6 6 6 25-30 18
6. Mjölby AIF 18 7 4 7 34-48 18
7. BK Derby, Linköping 18 6 2 10 26-48 14
8. Åtvidabergs FF 18 4 3 11 32-49 11
9. Motala AIF 18 4 2 12 29-57 10 Relegated
10.Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 18 3 3 12 33-48 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 östra from division 3: Årsta SK, Stockholm & Västerviks AIS.
VÄSTRA
1. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 18 10 4 4 40-22 24 Prom Playoff
2. IFK Uddevalla 18 10 4 4 44-27 24
3. Gårda BK, Göteborg 18 10 4 4 47-31 24
4. Karlskoga IF 18 7 4 7 37-35 18
5. Jonsereds IF 18 8 2 8 42-42 18
6. Billingsfors IK 18 6 4 8 35-38 16
7. Slottsbrons IF 18 6 4 8 31-37 16
8. Husqvarna IF 18 6 2 10 28-35 14
9. Surte IS 18 6 2 10 35-45 14 Relegated
10.Krokslätts FF, Mölndal 18 6 0 12 31-58 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Västra from division 3: Landala IF, Göteborg & Degerfors IF.
SÖDRA
1. Landskrona BoIS 18 15 0 3 65-30 30 Prom Playoff
2. IFK Hälsingborg 18 13 1 4 47-22 27
3. IFK Malmö 18 12 1 5 59-38 25
4. Lunds BK 18 10 0 8 46-56 20
5. Malmö BI 18 8 3 7 46-31 19
6. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 18 8 0 10 37-43 16
7. Kalmar FF 18 6 3 9 31-31 15
8. Höganäs BK 18 6 2 10 40-46 14
9. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 18 3 2 13 26-60 8 Relegated
10.Lessebo GIF 18 2 2 14 26-66 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Södra from division 3: Ängelholms IF & IFK Värnamo.
Relegated to division 2 Södra from Allsvenskan: IS Halmia, Halmstad & Malmö FF. Malmö FF relegated because they were disqualified for violation of the professional rule.
Promotion playoff to Allsvenskan
Brage - Sleipner 3-3, 2-3 Sleipner promoted.
Landskrona BoIS - Fässberg 3-1, 2-0 Landskrona promoted.
DIVISION 3 (3rd level) 1933/34
UPPSVENSKA
Starting the 1934/35 season Uppsvenska is divided into two groups; Östra and Västra respectively, meaning that the number of teams in Uppsvenska is increased from 10 to 16 altogether.
1. Bollnäs GIF 18 12 3 3 42-31 27 Promoted
2. Skärgårdens IF, Sandarne 18 11 2 5 44-27 24
3. Skutskärs IF 18 8 4 6 31-26 20
4. Sandvikens AIK 18 5 8 5 24-29 18
5. Söderhamns IF 18 6 5 7 30-35 17
6. Ala IF 18 6 4 8 18-22 16
7. Iggesunds IK 18 5 5 8 25-22 15
8. Holmens IF 18 5 5 8 26-32 15
9. Älvkarleby IK 18 4 6 8 32-39 14
10.Söderfors GIF 18 6 2 10 28-37 14 Relegated
Promoted to newly created Uppsvenska Östra from division 4: Strands IF, Hudiksvall.
Relegated to newly created Uppsvenska Östra from division 2: Brynäs IF, Gävle.
Promoted to newly created Uppsvenska Västra from division 4: Hofors AIF; Avesta AIK; Falu BK, Falun; IFK Hedemora & Valbo IF.
ÖSTSVENSKA
1. Årsta SK, Stockholm 18 15 1 2 55-22 31 Promoted
2. Uppsala IF 18 11 2 5 42-33 24
3. Westermalms IF, Stockholm 18 9 3 6 41-23 21
4. Enköpings SK 18 8 2 8 31-28 18
5. Västerås SK 18 6 4 8 32-32 16
6. Enskede IK 18 6 4 8 31-35 16
7. Nyköpings BK 18 6 4 8 24-34 16
8. IK Sture, Stockholm 18 5 5 8 32-38 15
9. Hagalunds IS, Solna 18 6 3 9 30-39 15 Relegated
10.IFK Stockholm 18 4 0 14 22-56 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Östsvenska from division 4: IF Vesta, Uppsala & Södertälje SK.
Relegated to division 3 Östsvenska from division 2: Reymersholms IK, Stockholm.
MELLANSVENSKA
1. IF Rune, Kungsör 18 11 5 2 58-24 27 Promoted
2. Fagersta AIK 18 9 5 4 36-23 23
3. Katrineholms SK 18 8 3 7 41-32 19
4. IK City, Eskilstuna 18 6 7 5 29-28 19
5. IFK Arboga 18 8 2 8 33-37 18
6. Örebro IK 18 9 0 9 39-53 18
7. IFK Lindesberg 18 7 3 8 31-32 17
8. Katrineholms AIK 18 7 0 11 29-42 14
9. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 18 5 3 10 36-41 13 Relegated
10.Köpings IS 18 3 6 9 24-34 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Mellansvenska from division 4: IK Westmannia, Köping.
Relegated to division 3 Mellansvenska from division 2: IFK Örebro.
NORDVÄSTRA
1. Degerfors IF 18 14 2 2 60-22 30 Promoted
2. Jannelunds SK 18 11 3 4 62-35 25
3. Mariehofs IF, Karlstad 18 10 3 5 39-20 23
4. Arvika BK 18 8 3 7 36-33 19
5. IFK Kristinehamn 18 7 4 7 30-32 18
6. IFK Åmål 18 6 4 8 30-34 16
7. Karlstads BK 18 6 3 9 37-48 15
8. Yxhults IK 18 5 4 9 24-39 14
9. Munkfors AIF 18 5 2 11 25-60 12 Relegated
10.Almby IK 18 2 4 12 29-49 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Nordvästra from division 4: Grums IK; IK Svenske, Örebro; Melleruds IF & Deje IK.
SÖDRA MELLANSVENSKA
1. Västerviks AIS 18 9 6 3 53-36 24 Promoted
2. IK Tord, Jönköping 18 10 3 5 38-27 23
3. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 18 9 4 5 35-40 22
4. Skärblacka IF 18 7 5 6 38-28 19
5. Boxholms IF 18 7 3 8 56-50 17
6. Jönköping Södra IF 18 6 4 8 27-33 16
7. IFK Oskarshamn 18 7 2 9 31-39 16
8. Finspångs IK 18 7 2 9 32-41 16
9. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 18 6 3 9 39-50 15 Relegated
10.Tranås AIF 18 3 6 9 33-38 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Södra Mellansvenska from division 4: Waggeryds IK (formerly Vaggeryds IK) & Motala FF.
Relegated to division 3 Södra Mellansvenska from division 2: Motala AIF.
SYDÖSTRA
1. IFK Värnamo 18 16 0 2 65-23 32 Promoted
2. Hovmantorps GIF 18 10 2 6 44-31 22
3. Växjö BK 18 8 5 5 45-32 21
4. IFK Karlskrona 18 10 0 8 38-24 20
5. Kalmar AIK 18 7 5 6 35-27 19
6. Växjö FF 18 7 5 6 24-28 19
7. IFK Karlshamn 18 7 4 7 38-39 18
8. Nybro IF 18 6 3 9 30-42 15
9. Karlskrona BK 18 2 3 13 23-52 7 Relegated
10.Älmhults IF 18 3 1 14 16-60 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydöstra from division 4: Alvesta GIF & Högadals IS.
Relegated to division 3 Sydöstra from division 2: Lessebo GIF.
VÄSTSVENSKA
Västsvenska is being divided into two groups of ten teams each starting 1934/35, thus doubling the number of teams in the series.
1. Landala IF, Göteborg 18 14 1 3 48-24 29 Promoted
2. Alingsås IF 18 12 3 3 48-23 27
3. Fritsla IF 18 8 4 6 42-37 20
4. Skogens IF, Göteborg 18 9 0 9 45-44 18
5. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 9 0 9 51-51 18
6. Munkedals IF 18 7 3 8 36-43 17
7. Majornas IK, Göteborg 18 7 1 10 44-43 15
8. Skara IF 18 6 2 10 49-55 14
9. Trollhättans IF 18 6 2 10 28-53 14
10.Uddevalla IS 18 2 4 12 35-53 8
Promoted to newly created division 3 Västsvenska Norra from division 4 Tidaholms GIF; Kinna IF & IFK Lysekil.
Relegated to newly created division 3 Västsvenska Norra from division 4 Surte IS.
Promoted to newly created division 3 Västsvenska Södra from division 4 Mölnlycke IF; IFK Mölndal & Falkenbergs FF.
Relegated to newly created division 3 Västsvenska Södra from division 4 Krokslätts FF, Mölndal.
SYDSVENSKA
1. Ängelholms IF 18 13 2 3 52-32 28 Promoted
2. IFK Kristianstad 18 12 3 3 68-28 27
3. Oskarströms IF 18 11 3 4 55-28 25
4. Varbergs GIF 18 10 4 4 67-45 24
5. Klippans BoIF 18 10 3 5 41-28 23
6. Varbergs BoIS 18 8 1 9 57-36 17
7. IFK Trelleborg 18 4 3 11 33-50 11
8. Lunds GIF 18 2 7 9 29-53 11
9. IS Hallandia, Oskarström 18 3 3 12 21-59 9 Relegated
10.Sölvesborgs GIF 18 2 1 15 20-84 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydsvenska from division 4: Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg; BK Landora, Landskrona; Trelleborgs BK; Bromölla IF & Hälsans BK, Hälsingborg.
Relegated to division 3 Sydsvenska from division 2: BK Drott, Hälsingborg.
Crest of BK Drott.