1995
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1995
1 IFK Göteborg 26 12 10 4 43 20 46 Champions League
2 Helsingborgs IF 26 12 6 8 42 36 42 UEFA Cup
3 Halmstads BK 26 11 8 7 41 32 41 UEFA Cup
4 Malmö FF 26 9 12 5 32 28 39 UEFA Cup
5 Örebro SK 26 10 8 8 35 29 38 UEFA Intertoto Cup
6 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 26 10 8 8 33 33 38 UEFA Intertoto Cup
7 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 26 9 8 9 22 26 35 UEFA Intertoto Cup
8 AIK, Solna 26 7 11 8 34 34 32 Cupwinners Cup
9 Degerfors IF 26 7 11 8 32 45 32
10 Trelleborgs FF 26 7 10 9 32 30 31
11 Östers IF, Växjö 26 5 13 8 41 41 28 Rel playoff
12 IFK Norrköping 26 7 7 12 28 44 28 Rel playoff
13 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 26 6 8 12 33 40 26 Relegated
14 Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg 26 5 10 11 35 45 25 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Umeå FC and IK Oddevold, Uddevalla.
Division 1 (2nd level) 1995
NORRA
1. Umeå FC 26 13 9 4 41-22 48 Promoted
2. Gefle IF, Gävle 26 12 9 5 49-26 45 Promotion Playoff
3. Vasalunds IF, Solna 26 11 11 4 46-28 44
4. Visby IF Gute 26 11 7 8 45-52 40
5. IK Brage, Borlänge 26 11 6 9 50-44 39
6. IFK Luleå 26 9 9 8 45-38 36
7. GIF Sundsvall 26 8 10 8 31-23 34
8. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 26 9 7 10 39-32 34
9. Västerås SK FK 26 9 7 10 35-36 34
10.BK Forward, Örebro 26 8 10 8 28-34 34
11.IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 26 7 8 11 29-41 29 Relegation Playoff
12.Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 26 6 7 13 24-41 25 Relegated
13.Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 26 4 12 10 23-40 24 Relegated
14.Lira Luleå BK 26 4 8 14 25-53 20 Relegated
Promoted to division 1 from division 2: Gimonäs CK; Hertzöga BK, Karlstad & Spårvägens FF, Stockholm.
Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan: Hammarby IF, Stockholm.
SÖDRA
1. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 26 17 3 6 59-29 54 Promoted
2. GAIS, Göteborg 26 13 9 4 55-35 48 Promotion Playoff
3. IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 14 5 7 55-40 47
4. Kalmar FF 26 12 6 8 60-45 42
5. Ljungskile SK 26 10 9 7 42-35 39
6. Gunnilse IS, Angered 26 9 7 10 40-36 34
7. BK Häcken, Göteborg 26 8 10 8 42-47 34
8. IFK Hässleholm 26 10 4 12 48-65 34
9. Falkenbergs FF 26 9 6 11 35-36 33
10.Stenungsunds IF 26 7 11 8 31-33 32
11.Norrby IF, Borås 26 9 4 13 37-40 31 Relegation Playoff
12.Myresjö IF 26 8 6 12 37-50 30 Relegated
13.Skövde AIK 26 6 5 15 43-58 23 Relegated
14.Landskrona BoIS 26 7 1 18 31-66 22 Relegated
Promoted to division 1 from division 2: Lundby IF, Göteborg; Mjällby AIF & Åtvidabergs FF.
Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan: Västra Frölunda IF.
Playoff to Allsvenskan
Between the the two teams stated above and the teams placed 11th and 12th in Allsvenskan.
Gefle IF, Gävle - Östers IF, Växjö 0-1 0-3
GAIS, Göteborg - IFK Norrköping 1-1 0-1
NB: Gefle IF´s home match was played at Råsunda stadion in Solna as their own home ground, Strömvallen, was unplayable due to ice and snow. Östers IF, Växjö & IFK Norrköping remain in Allsvenskan.
Playoff to Division 1
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 second placed teams and the teams stated above.
Motala AIF - Norrby IF, Borås 2-2 2-1
IFK Sundsvall - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 0-1 1-1
Tyresö FF - IFK Västerås FK 0-2 1-0
Qviding FIF - IFK Trelleborg 2-1 0-3
ROUND 2
IFK Trelleborg - Motala AIF 2-2 1-1
IFK Västerås FK - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 0-2 0-3
Norrby IF, Borås relegated to division 2 Västra Götaland. Motala AIF promoted to division 1 Södra. 1994 Norrby IF, Borås were promoted to division 1 as a result of the playoff. This season they were relegated as a result of it!
Division 2 (3rd level) 1995
NORRLAND
1. Gimonäs CK 22 15 3 4 48-20 48 Promoted
2. IFK Sundsvall 22 12 4 6 42-23 40 Promotion Playoff
3. Ope IF 22 10 7 5 42-28 37
4. Gällivare SK 22 11 4 7 38-30 37
5. Bodens BK 22 11 3 8 38-33 36
6. Skellefteå AIK FK 22 9 7 6 43-36 34
7. Obbola IK 22 7 9 6 31-29 30
8. Piteå IF 22 8 4 10 23-36 28
9. Kiruna FF 22 7 4 11 29-43 25
10.Morön BK 22 4 6 12 30-43 18 Relegation Playoff
11.IFK Umeå 22 4 5 13 31-49 17 Relegated
12.Matfors IF 22 4 4 14 27-52 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Assi IF, Kalix (previously from Karlsborgsverken) & IFK Östersund.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1 Lira Luleå BK.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm 22 17 2 3 64-21 53 Promoted
2. Tyresö FF 22 13 5 4 31-15 44 Promotion Playoff
3. Nacka FF 22 10 8 4 41-26 38
4. FC Plavi Team/Stockholm 22 11 4 7 35-23 37
5. Spånga IS FK 22 10 4 8 38-35 34 Relegated (NB)
6. Västerhaninge IF 22 9 6 7 35-37 33
7. Gimo IF FK 22 9 3 10 32-38 30
8. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 7 6 9 24-40 27
9. BKV Norrtälje 22 6 5 11 38-48 23
10.Älvsjö AIK FF 22 5 5 12 26-37 20 Relegation Playoff
11.Helenelunds IK 22 4 5 13 22-41 17 Relegated
12.Delsbo IF 22 3 3 16 29-54 12 Relegated
NB: Spångs IS FK were forcibly relegated to division 3 by the Swedish football federation after the season because of financial irregularities. Therefore an extra team was promoted from the division 2 playoffs, see below.
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Huddinge IF; Sandvikens IF & Vallentuna BK.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1 Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 22 16 2 4 52-20 50 Promoted
2. IFK Västerås FK 22 13 3 6 51-34 42 Promotion Playoff
3. Enköpings SK FK 22 13 3 6 51-38 42
4. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 11 3 8 43-29 36
5. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 11 2 9 43-41 35
6. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 9 5 8 36-33 32
7. IFK Eskilstuna 22 9 4 9 47-37 31
8. Karlstads BK 22 8 3 11 36-44 27
9. Nyköpings BIS 22 7 5 10 34-44 26
10.Ludvika FK 22 5 7 10 27-32 22 Relegation Playoff
11.Arboga Södra IF 22 5 2 15 17-52 17 Relegated
12.Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje 22 3 5 14 16-51 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Rynninge IK, Örebro.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1 Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje.
ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Åtvidabergs FF 22 12 5 5 44-20 41 Promoted
2. Motala AIF 22 12 5 5 45-23 41 Promotion Playoff
3. Linköpings FF 22 11 7 4 47-37 40
4. Växjö Norra IF 22 11 6 5 33-25 39
5. Husqvarna FF 22 11 5 6 42-27 38
6. Kalmar AIK 22 10 5 7 42-41 35
7. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 8 6 8 45-45 30
8. Grimsås IF 22 6 6 10 19-38 24
9. Älmhults IF 22 4 8 10 33-39 20
10.Nässjö FF 22 5 5 12 36-54 20 Relegation Playoff
11.Mjölby AI FF 22 4 5 13 30-48 17 Relegated
12.IFK Värnamo 22 1 11 10 20-39 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Färjestadens GIF; IK Tord, Jönköping & Ljungby IF.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1 Myresjö IF.
VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 15 3 4 54-32 48 Promoted
2. Qviding FIF, Göteborg 22 15 2 5 67-35 47 Promotion Playoff
3. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 10 6 6 50-37 36
4. Jonsereds IF 22 9 6 7 45-34 33
5. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 9 5 8 40-54 32
6. IFK Uddevalla 22 9 3 10 40-47 30
7. Tidaholms GIF 22 8 4 10 46-42 28
8. Ulvåkers IF 22 7 7 8 31-27 28
9. Åsa IF 22 7 4 11 35-41 25
10.Kungsbacka BI 22 7 3 12 44-57 24 Relegation Playoff
11.Melleruds IF 22 6 5 11 39-57 23 Relegated
12.Alingsås IF 22 3 6 13 33-61 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IK Kongahälla, Kungälv.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1 Skövde AIK.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Mjällby AIF 22 18 2 2 53-21 56 Promoted
2. IFK Trelleborg 22 14 3 5 45-22 45 Promotion Playoff
3. IFK Malmö FK 22 13 4 5 44-26 43
4. Lunds BK 22 11 4 7 36-28 37
5. Kristianstads FF 22 11 2 9 49-31 35
6. IFK Karlshamn 22 9 3 10 38-42 30
7. Karlskrona AIF 22 9 3 10 32-44 30
8. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 9 2 11 40-44 29
9. Veberöds AIF 22 7 3 12 38-58 24
10.IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 5 4 13 29-44 19 Relegation Playoff
11.Kulladals FF 22 4 4 14 32-49 16 Relegated
12.Markaryds IF 22 2 6 14 22-49 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg & IF Leikin, Halmstad.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1 Landskrona BoIS.
Playoff to Division 1
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 second placed teams and the teams stated above.
Motala AIF - Norrby IF, Borås 2-2 2-1 4-3
IFK Sundsvall - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 0-1 1-1 1-2
Tyresö FF - IFK Västerås FK 0-2 1-0 1-2
Qviding FIF - IFK Trelleborg 2-1 0-3 2-4
ROUND 2
IFK Trelleborg - Motala AIF 2-2 1-1 3-3 awaygoals
IFK Västerås FK - IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 0-2 0-3 0-5
Norrby IF, Borås relegated to division 2 Västra Götaland. Motala AIF promoted to division 1 Södra. 1994 Norrby IF, Borås were promoted to division 1 as a result of the playoff. This season they were relegated as a result of it!
Playoff to Division 2
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 teams and the 10th placed teams stated above divided into 6 groups with 3 teams each. Each winner plays in division 2 1996.
GROUP A
1. Alnö IF 2 2 0 0 2-0 6 Promoted
2. Morön BK 2 0 1 1 1-2 1 Relegated
3. Täfteå IK 2 0 1 1 1-2 1
GROUP B
1. Älvsjö AIK FF 2 2 0 0 2-0 6
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 2 1 0 1 4-2 3 Promoted (see below)
3. IFK Gävle 2 0 0 2 1-5 0
GROUP C
1. Ludvika FK 2 1 1 0 6-5 4
2. Filipstads FF 2 1 0 1 5-5 3
3. Vagnhärads SK 2 0 1 1 1-2 1
GROUP D
1. Gullringens GoIF 2 2 0 0 6-1 6 Promoted
2. Laholms FK 2 1 0 1 3-6 3
3. Nässjö FF 2 0 0 2 2-6 0 Relegated
GROUP E
1. Kungsbacka BI 2 2 0 0 7-1 6
2. IFK Trollhättan 2 1 0 1 5-4 3
3. Bors SK 2 0 0 2 1-8 0
GROUP F
1. Saxemara IF 2 2 0 0 4-0 6 Promoted
2. Ystads IF FF 2 1 0 1 3-5 3
3. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 2 0 0 2 2-4 0 Relegated
Conclusion: Three relegation playoff teams from division 2 managed to retain their third level status. As can be seen above, these were Älvsjö AIK FF; Ludvika FK & Kungsbacka BI.
Morön BK relegated to division 3 Norra Norrland. Nässjö FF relegated to division 3 Mellersta Götaland. IFÖ/Bromölla IF relegated to division 3 Sydöstra Götaland.
Alnö IF promoted to division 2 Norrland. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga promoted to division 2 Östra Svealand (This team took the vacancy left by the forcibly relegated Spånga IS FK. See division 2 Östra Svealand for details). Gullringens GoIF promoted to division 2 Östra Götaland. Saxemara IF promoted to division 2 Södra Götaland.
DIVISION 3 (4th level) 1995
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Assi IF, Kalix 22 13 4 5 38- 21 43 Promoted
2. Täfteå IK 22 10 10 2 47- 14 40 Prom playoff
3. Luleå SK 22 9 9 4 32- 20 36
4. Blattnicksele IF 22 10 6 6 36- 26 36
5. Anundsjö IF 22 11 3 8 40- 33 36
6. Hedens IF, Boden 22 9 8 5 44- 29 35
7. Umedalens IF, Umeå 22 9 5 8 41- 24 32
8. IFK Kalix 22 9 4 9 45- 34 31
9. Malmbergets AIF 22 7 10 5 37- 28 31 Rel playoff
10.Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik 22 6 3 13 22- 37 21 Relegated
11.Alviks IK, Luleå 22 5 5 12 20- 39 20 Relegated
12.Burträsk IK 22 0 1 21 14-111 1 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Bergnäsets IF; Gammelstads IF, Luleå & Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Morön BK & IFK Umeå.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Östersund 22 18 2 2 57-15 56 Promoted
2. Alnö IF 22 17 4 1 58-14 55 Prom playoff
3. Frösö IF 22 13 3 6 37-33 42
4. Selånger FK, Sundsvall 22 12 4 6 57-33 40
5. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 9 3 10 45-44 30
6. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 9 3 10 37-42 30
7. Domsjö IF 22 7 6 9 32-33 27
8. Sollefteå GIF 22 7 5 10 32-44 26
9. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 6 6 10 23-31 24 Rel playoff
10.Njurunda SK 22 7 2 13 33-58 23 Relegated
11.Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 3 2 17 21-63 11 Relegated
12.Älandsbro AIK 22 2 4 16 28-50 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Brunflo FK; Kramfors-Alliansen; Stockviks FF & Östersund/Torvalla FF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Delsbo IF & Matfors IF.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Sandvikens IF 22 17 3 2 81-28 54 Promoted
2. IFK Gävle 22 14 4 4 55-22 46 Prom playoff
3. Korsnäs FK 22 10 5 7 39-33 35
4. Forssa BK 22 9 7 6 41-37 34
5. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 9 5 8 42-37 32
6. Slätta SK 22 8 4 10 31-42 28
7. Avesta AIK 22 8 4 10 28-48 28
8. IFK Mora FK 22 6 5 11 30-35 23
9. Stugsunds IK 22 6 5 11 41-55 23 Rel playoff
10.Hamrånge GIF 22 7 2 13 32-50 23 Relegated
11.Bollnäs GIF FF 22 5 7 10 19-42 22 Relegated
12.Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 6 3 13 32-42 21 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IFK Grängesberg; Säters IF; Söderhamns FF & Torsåkers IF.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Vallentuna BK 22 16 4 2 67-22 52 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 22 15 4 3 64-28 49 Prom playoff
3. Täby IS 22 11 3 8 43-49 36
4. Sala FF 22 9 7 6 37-32 34
5. IK Bele, Järfälla 22 10 3 9 41-31 33
6. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 8 8 6 39-25 32
7. Heby AIF 22 9 5 8 38-39 32
8. Sunnersta AIF 22 8 4 10 34-45 28
9. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro 22 8 4 10 43-55 28 Rel playoff
10.FC Järfälla 22 5 4 13 26-45 19 Relegated
11.Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 4 6 12 30-40 18 Relegated
12.Riala GoIF 22 2 2 18 22-73 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge; FC Café Opera/Djursholm; Enebybergs IF & Övergrans IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Helenelunds IK & Spånga IS FK.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Huddinge IF 22 12 6 4 55-27 42 Promoted
2. Vagnhärads SK 22 11 7 4 40-20 40 Prom playoff
3. Gnesta FF 22 11 5 6 40-34 39
4. IFK Tumba FK 22 11 2 9 42-41 35
5. IFK Lidingö FK 22 10 5 7 28-31 35
6. BK Sport, Eskilstuna 22 9 4 9 39-36 31
7. Nykvarns SK 22 8 7 7 30-34 31
8. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 9 4 9 36-42 31
9. IFK Stockholm 22 6 10 6 20-22 28 Rel playoff
10.Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 7 5 10 35-44 26 Relegated
11.Topkapi IK, Stockholm 22 4 3 15 39-55 15 Relegated
12.Enskede IK 22 3 4 15 30-48 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Arameiska/Syrianska KIF, Norsborg; Hargs BK & Saltsjöbadens IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 13 6 3 44-18 45 Promoted
2. Filipstads FF 22 11 6 5 49-37 39 Prom playoff
3. Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro 22 9 8 5 32-29 35
4. IFK Kumla FK 22 8 8 6 36-29 32
5. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 8 6 8 45-40 30
6. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 8 6 8 36-35 30
7. FBK Karlstad 22 8 6 8 33-33 30
8. KB Karlskoga 22 8 6 8 33-34 30
9. Säffle FF 22 7 7 8 45-47 28 Rel playoff
10.Köpings FF 22 6 7 9 34-41 25 Relegated
11.Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 4 8 10 22-26 20 Relegated
12.IK Arvika Fotboll 22 2 6 14 18-58 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IFK Kristinhamn; Vivalla/Lundby IF, Örebro & Västerås IK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Arboga Södra IF.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Färjestadens GIF 22 15 2 5 52-28 47 Promoted
2. Gullringens GoIF 22 11 7 4 45-31 40 Prom playoff
3. Västerviks FF 22 9 7 6 44-34 34
4. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 7 8 7 37-30 29
5. Tranås AIF 22 7 8 7 38-38 29
6. IK Ramunder, Söderköping 22 7 8 7 41-42 29
7. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar 22 7 8 7 38-41 29
8. Mönsterås GIF 22 7 7 8 45-46 28
9. BK Zeros, Motala 22 8 4 10 35-39 28 Rel playoff
10.IFK Kalmar 22 6 10 6 29-33 28 Relegated
11.Vimmerby IF 22 4 7 11 30-44 19 Relegated
12.IFK Västervik 22 3 6 13 29-57 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IFK Borgholm; Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping; Hemgårdarnas BK, Norrköping; Hjulsbro IK, Linköping; Hultsfreds FK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Mjölby AI FF.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 18 3 1 87- 19 57 Promoted
2. IFK Trollhättan 22 17 3 2 65- 20 54 Prom playoff
3. Trollhättans FK 22 17 2 3 69- 26 53
4. Lysekils FF 22 11 4 7 68- 31 37
5. Ytterby IS 22 11 3 8 57- 33 36
6. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet 22 9 2 11 56- 53 29
7. Skepplanda BTK 22 8 1 13 34- 54 25
8. Kungshamns IF 22 7 3 12 48- 46 24
9. Skärhamns IK 22 7 3 12 37- 45 24 Rel playoff
10.Kortedala IF 22 7 3 12 42- 53 24 Relegated
11.Götaholms BK, Göteborg 22 6 1 15 39- 63 19 Relegated
12.Bjurslätts IF, Göteborg 22 0 0 22 9-168 0 Relegated
Poor Bjurslätt; they conceded more than 10 goals in six of their games. The overall record was 0-15 away to Trollhättans FK. But most conceded came vs. Inlands IF away (16) but there they managed to score two goals. Furthermore they conceded four goals or more in all of their matches, except one, 1-3 vs. Kortedala IF at home.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Trollhättans BoIS & IF Viken, Åmål.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Alingsås IF & Melleruds IF.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 20 1 1 61-10 61 Promoted
2. Bors SK 22 12 2 8 40-31 38 Prom playoff
3. IFK Falköping 22 11 4 7 51-29 37
4. Götene IF 22 11 4 7 37-31 37
5. Töreboda IK 22 11 3 8 38-32 36
6. IFK Skövde FK 22 11 2 9 47-35 35
7. Gislaveds IS 22 10 2 10 41-38 32
8. Anderstorps IF 22 9 3 10 38-37 30
9. Burseryds IF 22 7 4 11 42-52 25 Rel playoff
10.Jönköping Södra IF 22 6 3 13 30-46 21 Relegated
11.Gnosjö IF 22 5 0 17 25-65 15 Relegated
12.Skara IF 22 4 2 16 22-66 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Bankeryds SK; Vara SK & Värnamo Södra FF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Nässjö FF & IFK Värnamo.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Ljungby IF 22 16 4 2 53-22 52 Promoted
2. Saxemara IF 22 14 4 4 54-28 46 Prom playoff
3. Växjö BK 22 14 3 5 53-29 45
4. Nybro IF 22 13 1 8 64-37 40
5. Åhus Horna BK 22 11 2 9 31-36 35
6. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 10 3 9 36-38 33
7. IFK Osby 22 8 6 8 24-27 30
8. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 7 4 11 33-42 25
9. Ronneby BK 22 6 4 12 42-48 22 Rel playoff
10.Yngsjö IF 22 4 5 13 21-55 17 Relegated
11.Alvesta GoIF 22 3 5 14 31-55 14 Relegated
12.AIK Atlas, Sturkö 22 3 5 14 19-44 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Emmaboda IS; Jämshögs IF; Ryssby IF & Sösdala IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Markaryds IF & IFÖ/Bromölla IF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 15 5 2 62-25 50 Promoted
2. Laholms FK 22 13 3 6 41-27 42 Prom playoff
3. Kinna IF 22 12 3 7 53-35 39
4. Mölnlycke IF 22 11 5 6 38-28 38
5. Varbergs BoIS 22 10 4 8 48-40 34
6. Vinbergs IF 22 9 4 9 39-30 31
7. Askims IK 22 8 6 8 42-45 30
8. Varbergs GIF 22 9 3 10 42-48 30
9. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 7 4 11 42-60 25 Rel playoff
10.Tvååkers IF 22 7 2 13 34-50 23 Relegated
11.IF Väster, Västra Frölunda 22 4 5 13 22-50 17 Relegated
12.Lerums IS 22 3 4 15 31-56 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IF Norvalla, Väröbacka; Skene IF; Skogens IF, Göteborg & BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 15 4 3 58-20 49 Promoted
2. Ystads IF FF 22 13 5 4 53-33 44 Prom playoff
3. Husie IF 22 11 4 7 48-35 37
4. Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs 22 9 7 6 37-32 34
5. Limhamns IF 22 8 9 5 41-38 33
6. Arlövs BI 22 10 2 10 46-37 32
7. BK Landora, Landskrona 22 8 7 7 32-37 31
8. Tomelilla IF 22 9 4 9 30-39 31
9. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 7 8 7 41-36 29 Rel playoff
10.Sjöbo IF 22 6 3 13 41-52 21 Relegated
11.Ängelholms FF 22 4 3 15 26-58 15 Relegated
12.NK Croatia, Malmö 22 3 2 17 28-74 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Ramlösa BoIS; Svedala IF & Staffanstorps GIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Kulladals FF, Malmö.
Playoff to Division 2
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 teams and the 10th placed teams stated above divided into 6 groups with 3 teams each. Each winner plays in division 2 1996.
GROUP A
1. Alnö IF 2 2 0 0 2-0 6 Promoted
2. Morön BK 2 0 1 1 1-2 1 Relegated
3. Täfteå IK 2 0 1 1 1-2 1
GROUP B
1. Älvsjö AIK FF 2 2 0 0 2-0 6
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 2 1 0 1 4-2 3 Promoted (see below)
3. IFK Gävle 2 0 0 2 1-5 0
GROUP C
1. Ludvika FK 2 1 1 0 6-5 4
2. Filipstads FF 2 1 0 1 5-5 3
3. Vagnhärads SK 2 0 1 1 1-2 1
GROUP D
1. Gullringens GoIF 2 2 0 0 6-1 6 Promoted
2. Laholms FK 2 1 0 1 3-6 3
3. Nässjö FF 2 0 0 2 2-6 0 Relegated
GROUP E
1. Kungsbacka BI 2 2 0 0 7-1 6
2. IFK Trollhättan 2 1 0 1 5-4 3
3. Bors SK 2 0 0 2 1-8 0
GROUP F
1. Saxemara IF 2 2 0 0 4-0 6 Promoted
2. Ystads IF FF 2 1 0 1 3-5 3
3. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 2 0 0 2 2-4 0 Relegated
Conclusion: Three relegation playoff teams from division 2 managed to retain their third level status. As can be seen above, these were Älvsjö AIK FF; Ludvika FK & Kungsbacka BI.
Morön BK relegated to division 3 Norra Norrland. Nässjö FF relegated to division 3 Mellersta Götaland. IFÖ/Bromölla IF relegated to division 3 Sydöstra Götaland.
Alnö IF promoted to division 2 Norrland. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga promoted to division 2 Östra Svealand (This team took the vacancy left by the forcibly relegated Spånga IS FK. See division 2 Östra Svealand for details). Gullringens GoIF promoted to division 2 Östra Götaland. Saxemara IF promoted to division 2 Södra Götaland.
Playoff to Division 3
Between the 12 9th placed teams from division 3 and 36 teams from division 4. The winner of each group plays in division 3 1996.
GROUP 1
1. Malmbergets AIF 3 3 0 0 9- 2 9
2. Robertsfors IK 3 2 0 1 11- 4 6
3. Hemmingsmarks IF 3 0 1 2 3- 9 1
4. Haparanda FF 3 0 1 2 4-12 1
GROUP 2
1. Brunflo FK 3 2 1 0 7- 4 7 Promoted
2. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 3 2 1 0 4- 2 7 Relegated
3. Essviks AIF 2 0 0 2 2- 4 0
4. Sprängsviken/Frånö 2 0 0 2 2- 5 0
The game Essvik - Sprängsviken/Frånö not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 3
1. IFK Grängesberg 3 3 0 0 19- 4 9 Promoted
2. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle 3 1 1 1 10- 6 4
3. Edsbyns IF 3 1 0 2 6-14 3
4. Stugsunds IK 3 0 1 2 6-17 1 Relegated
GROUP 4
1. Enebybergs IF 3 2 1 0 7- 4 7 Promoted
2. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro 3 2 0 1 11- 5 6 Relegated
3. Gamla Uppsala SK 3 0 2 1 3- 7 2
4. SK Wigör, Uppsala 3 0 1 2 5-10 1
GROUP 5
1. IFK Stockholm 3 3 0 0 8- 2 9
2. Nynäshamns IF FK 3 1 1 1 5- 6 4
3. Älta IF 3 1 0 2 6- 4 3
4. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm 3 0 1 2 4-11 1
GROUP 6
1. Säffle FF 3 3 0 0 8- 1 9
2. Rottneros IK 3 2 0 1 6- 3 6
3. Sköllersta IF 2 0 0 2 2- 6 0
4. Skinnskattebergs SK 2 0 0 2 1- 7 0
The game Sköllersta IF - Skinnskattebergs SK not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 7
1. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted
2. BK Zeros, Motala 3 2 0 1 6- 4 6 Relegated
3. Finspångs AIK 2 0 0 2 2- 6 0
4. IFK Oskarshamn 2 0 0 2 2- 8 0
The game Finspångs AIK - IFK Oskarshamn not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 8
1. Skärhamns IK 3 3 0 0 7- 1 9
2. IFK Strömstad 3 2 0 1 8- 6 6
3. Kållereds SK 3 1 0 2 4- 6 3
4. Vårgårda IK 3 0 0 3 2- 8 0
GROUP 9
1. Ryssby IF 3 2 1 0 9- 2 7 Promoted
2. Onsala BK 3 2 1 0 6- 2 7
3. Aneby SK 2 0 0 2 3- 7 0
4. Burseryds IF 2 0 0 2 1- 8 0 Relegated
The game Aneby SK - Burseryds IF not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 10
1. IFK Borgholm 3 3 0 0 5- 1 9 Promoted
2. Broby IF 3 1 1 1 10- 7 4
3. Ronneby BK 3 1 1 1 8- 6 4 Relegated
4. Rödeby AIF 3 0 0 3 3-12 0
GROUP 11
1. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 3 2 1 0 5- 3 7
2. Hovås IF 3 1 1 1 7- 4 4
3. IFK Mariestad 3 1 1 1 3- 3 4
4. Sandareds IF 3 0 1 2 2- 7 1
GROUP 12
1. BK Olympic, Malmö 3 2 1 0 6- 3 7
2. Höörs IS 3 1 1 1 8- 7 4
3. Kävlinge GoIF 3 0 2 1 4- 5 2
4. Helsingborgs Södra BIS 3 0 2 1 6- 9 2
DIVISION 4 (5th level) 1995
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Gammelstads IF, Luleå 22 17 4 1 80-21 55 Promoted
2. Haparanda FF 22 14 5 3 62-23 47 Promotion playoff
3. Rutviks IK 22 11 6 5 47-28 39
4. Parkalompolo IK 22 9 10 3 31-18 37
5. IFK Råneå 22 9 5 8 42-43 32
6. Överkalix IF 22 10 0 12 41-54 30
7. Masungsbyns IF 22 8 3 11 44-48 27
8. Jämtö/Vitå BK 22 7 4 11 42-50 25
9. BK Pajala 22 4 9 9 20-37 21
10.Junosuando IK 22 6 2 14 31-58 20
11.Ullatti IF 22 5 3 14 18-52 18 Relegated
12.Jokkmokks SK 22 4 5 13 28-54 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Niilivaara IS; Luleå FC & Notvikens IK.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Bergnäsets AIK, Luleå 22 13 6 3 46-26 45 Promoted
2. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 13 3 6 42-27 42 Promotion playoff
3. Älvsby IF 22 13 3 6 43-29 42
4. IFK Arvidsjaur 22 11 4 7 45-34 37
5. Rosviks IK 22 9 5 8 34-31 32
6. Storfors AIK 22 10 2 10 45-43 32
7. Svensby SK 22 8 8 6 35-35 32
8. Öjeby IF 22 7 9 6 35-33 30
9. Harads IF 22 6 6 10 37-36 24
10.Vittjärvs IK 22 6 5 11 34-46 23
11.Infjärdens SK 22 4 4 14 28-52 16 Relegated
12.Norrfjärdens IF 22 2 5 15 22-54 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Sikfors SK & Bölebyns SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Alviks IK, Luleå.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Rönnskärs IF 22 15 3 4 51-25 48 Promotion playoff
2. Kågedalens AIF 22 13 4 5 43-27 43
3. Sorsele IF 22 13 2 7 52-42 41
4. Norsjö IF 22 12 3 7 52-29 39
5. Sunnanå SK 22 12 2 8 60-37 38
6. Myckle IK 22 11 1 10 46-39 34
7. Kusfors IK 22 10 4 8 44-52 34
8. IFK Ålund 22 8 3 11 43-47 27
9. Medle SK 22 5 10 7 40-38 25
10.Risliden/Lossmen SK 22 6 3 13 34-65 21
11.Clemensnäs IF 22 3 4 15 37-73 13 Relegated
12.Drängsmark IF 22 2 5 15 27-55 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Malå IF
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Burträsk IK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Robertsfors IK 22 16 5 1 68-11 53 Promotion playoff
2. Betsele IF 22 13 6 3 42-26 45
3. Holmsund FF 22 11 8 3 48-27 41
4. Vännäs AIK 22 12 5 5 46-34 41
5. Tavelsjö AIK 22 11 7 4 47-22 40
6. Åsele IK 22 10 1 11 44-47 34
7. Vindelns IF 22 7 5 10 33-38 26
8. Södra Ersmarks IK 22 6 5 11 29-54 23
9. Nysätra FC 22 5 7 10 23-35 22
10.Lycksele IF 22 6 3 13 43-53 21
11.Sörfors IF 22 5 4 13 32-66 19 Relegated
12.Bureå IF 22 0 4 18 20-64 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Sandvik IK & Röbäck IF.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Kramfors-Alliansen 22 15 6 1 56-21 51 Promoted
2. Sprängsviken/Frånö** 22 13 3 6 51-29 42 Promotion playoff
3. Bollsta IK 22 13 3 6 52-32 42
4. Arnäs IF 22 11 4 7 61-36 37
5. KB 65, Köpmanholmen 22 10 3 9 40-50 33
6. Bjärtrå IS 22 9 3 10 43-44 30
7. Västra BK/LAIF 22 7 8 7 50-41 29
8. Björna IF 22 6 11 5 34-35 29
9. Bondsjöhöjdens IK, Härnösand 22 7 4 11 35-37 25 *
10.Själevads IK 22 5 7 10 35-38 22 Relegated
11.Junsele IF 22 4 2 16 34-89 14 Relegated
12.IFK Härnösand 22 3 4 15 32-71 13 *
* = Merged after the season into the new team BIK/IFK Härnösand.
** = The merger was dissolved after the seasons and the teams, Sprängsvikens IK and Frånö SK began anew at 7th level (division 6).
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: ÖB FF (Överhörnäs/Billsta FF) & Moffe BK, Härnösand.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik; Älandsbro AIK & IF Älgarna, Härnösand.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Östersund/Torvalla FF 22 19 2 1 96- 9 59 Promoted
2. Brunflo FK 22 17 2 3 71-18 53 Promotion playoff
3. Stuguns BK 22 17 1 4 85-20 52
4. Hallens SK 22 12 2 8 46-46 38
5. Vemdalen/Vemhåns FK 22 11 4 7 61-45 37
6. Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund 22 8 3 11 39-56 27
7. IK Keffs, Krokom 22 8 2 12 46-53 26
8. Häggenås SK 22 7 4 11 39-59 25
9. Ytterhogdals IK 22 7 2 13 39-74 23
10.Offerdals IF 22 5 5 12 36-66 20
11.Ragunda IF 22 3 4 15 29-76 13 Relegated
12.Bräcke SK 22 1 3 18 21-86 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Lit; Tandsbyn/Fåker 91 FK & Lillhärdals IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Myssjö/Ovikens IF.
MEDELPAD
1. Stockviks FF 22 19 2 1 63-15 59 Promoted
2. Essviks AIF 22 14 3 5 47-26 45 Promotion playoff
3. Svartviks IF 22 14 2 6 59-40 44
4. Sund IF 22 10 5 7 39-36 35
5. Fränsta IK 22 10 2 10 54-39 32
6. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall 22 9 5 8 44-32 32
7. Lucksta IF 22 10 0 12 41-48 30
8. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 8 3 11 50-47 27
9. Ljustorps IF 22 5 8 9 36-45 23
10.Kovlands IF 22 6 3 13 27-41 21
11.Stöde IF 22 5 3 14 29-72 18 Relegated
12.Haga Boys IF, Sundsvall 22 1 6 15 20-68 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Timrå & Heffners/Ortvikens IF, Sundsvall.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Njurunda IK.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Söderhamns FF 22 14 7 1 54-12 49 Promoted
2. Edsbyns IF 22 14 5 3 52-26 47 Promotion playoff
3. Harmångers IF 22 13 5 4 53-23 44
4. Iggesunds IK 22 11 6 5 51-30 39
5. Enångers IK 22 10 5 7 44-37 35
6. Färila IF 22 8 4 10 38-46 28
7. Sandarne SIF 22 6 8 8 27-30 26
8. Bergsjö IF 22 7 2 13 30-49 23
9. Norrala IF 22 5 7 10 36-44 22
10.Alfta GIF 22 5 5 12 33-62 20 Relegated
11.Strömsbruks IF 22 5 3 14 27-60 18 Relegated
12.IFK Gnarp 22 4 3 15 30-56 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Bergvik & Näsvikens IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Bollnäs GIF FF & Stugsunds IK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Torsåkers IF 22 17 3 2 82-22 54 Promoted
2. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle 22 15 1 6 49-22 46 Promotion playoff
3. IK Sätra, Gävle 22 14 4 4 46-19 46
4. Gävle GIK FK 22 11 2 9 48-31 35
5. Forsbacka IK 22 10 5 7 53-45 35
6. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 9 4 9 47-35 31
7. Hille IF, Gävle 22 8 4 10 36-51 28
8. Valbo IF 22 8 2 12 37-43 26
9. Järbo IF 22 7 5 10 36-48 26
10.Stensätra IF 22 6 7 9 26-58 25
11.Årsunda IF 22 6 4 12 37-52 22 Relegated
12.Skutskärs IF FK 22 0 1 21 9-80 1 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Hagaströms SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Hamrånge GIF & Gestrike-Hammarby IF.
DALARNA
1. Säters IF 22 17 5 0 73-24 56 Promoted
2. IFK Grängesberg 22 15 4 3 82-22 49 Promotion playoff
3. Falu BS 22 12 5 5 45-29 41
4. Vansbro AIK 22 11 2 9 39-34 35
5. Sunnansjö IK* 22 10 2 10 47-52 32
6. Äppelbo AIK 22 9 3 10 39-37 30
7. Malungs IF 22 8 4 10 41-41 28
8. IFK Våmhus 22 7 5 10 36-40 26
9. Islingby IK 22 8 2 12 43-66 26
10.Leksands IF 22 5 6 11 28-50 21
11.IFK Hedemora 22 5 5 12 33-60 20 Relegated
12.Krylbo IF 22 2 3 17 38-89 9 Relegated
* = Merged with the 6th level outfit Saxdalens IF into the new team Saxdalen/ Sunnansjö after the season.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IF Tunabro, Borlänge; IF Vulcanus, Ludvika; Nusnäs IF & Grycksbo IF.
VÄRMLAND
1. IFK Kristinehamn 22 15 4 3 61-20 49 Promoted
2. Rottneros IK 22 14 4 4 58-23 46 Promotion playoff
3. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 13 5 4 54-31 44
4. IFK Ölme 22 13 3 6 58-31 42
5. Svanskogs IF 22 11 3 8 38-33 36
6. Strömtorps IK 22 9 5 8 38-36 32
7. Kils AIK FK 22 9 4 9 36-36 31
8. IF Örnen, Charlottenberg 22 8 4 10 35-35 28
9. Rännbergs IK 22 7 5 10 32-47 26 Relegated
10.Bråtens IK 22 5 3 14 32-53 18 Relegated
11.Åtorps IF 22 5 3 14 38-65 18 Relegated
12.IK Viking FK, Hagfors 22 1 1 20 18-88 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Torsby IF; IFK Skoghall & Forshaga IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Norrstrands IF, Karlstad & IK Arvika Fotboll.
ÖREBRO LÄN
1. Vivalla-Lundby IF, Örebro 22 16 2 4 49-35 50 Promoted
2. Sköllersta IF 22 14 5 3 54-26 47 Promotion playoff
3. Garphyttans IF 22 14 3 5 62-29 45
4. Laxå IF 22 11 3 8 49-37 36
5. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 10 4 8 52-40 34
6. Nora BK 22 9 2 11 47-46 29
7. IFK Hallsberg 22 8 4 10 38-44 28
8. Skyllbergs IK 22 7 5 10 31-39 26
9. Örebro Syrianska BK 22 6 4 12 36-50 22
10.Latorps IF 22 6 4 12 31-60 22
11.Vretstorps IF 22 4 6 12 27-47 18 Relegated
12.Fjugesta IF 22 3 6 13 40-63 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Lillåns IF; IF Eyra/Rosta & Tångeds IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Västerås IK 22 15 6 1 70-18 51 Promoted
2. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 14 3 5 60-32 45 Promotion playoff
3. Hallstahammars SK FK 22 10 5 7 48-36 35
4. Ransta IK 22 10 5 7 41-38 35
5. Skultuna IS 22 9 7 8 48-31 34
6. IK Franke, Västerås 22 10 4 8 49-43 34
7. Romfartuna GIS 22 8 5 9 42-48 29
8. Tillberga IK 22 7 5 10 41-48 26
9. Västerfärnebo AIK 22 8 2 12 35-48 26
10.Kungsörs SK 22 8 1 13 40-52 25
11.Heds IF 22 6 4 12 47-75 22 Relegated
12.Malmabergs IK, Västerås 22 3 1 18 21-73 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Västerås BK 30 & Dingtuna IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Köping FF.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Hargs BK 22 14 7 1 43-15 49 Promoted
2. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm 22 14 6 2 62-22 48 Promotion playoff
3. Oxelösunds IK 22 11 9 2 66-24 42
4. Katrineholms SK 22 11 7 4 60-27 40
5. Hälleforsnäs IF 22 9 2 11 34-40 29
6. Björkviks IF 22 8 4 10 37-44 28
7. Torshälla-Nyby IS 22 8 4 10 37-44 28
8. Jäders IF 22 7 4 11 34-42 25
9. Östertälje IK, Södertälje 22 7 3 12 35-49 24
10.Ericsbergs GoIF 22 4 8 10 28-48 20 Relegated
11.Stenkvista GoIF 22 4 4 14 30-85 16 Relegated
12.Härad IF 22 3 6 13 33-59 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Skogstorps GoIF; Enhörna IF & Malmköpings IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Eskilstuna Södra FF.
UPPLAND
1. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 18 12 2 4 35-17 38 Promoted
2. Gamla Upsala SK 18 11 2 5 45-26 35 Promotion playoff
3. Enköpings IS 18 10 4 4 41-22 34
4. Strömsbergs IF 18 9 5 4 42-18 32
5. Films SK 18 9 3 6 35-18 30
6. Månkarbo IF 18 6 4 8 18-22 22
7. Fjärdhundra SK 18 6 4 8 22-38 22
8. Fanna BK 18 6 2 10 26-44 20
9. Ärentuna SK 18 4 3 11 12-40 15 Relegated
10.IK Hinden, Uppsala 18 2 1 15 12-43 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Upsala IF.
UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. Övergrans IF 18 14 2 2 57-21 44 Promoted
2. SK Wigör, Märsta 18 11 3 4 47-29 36 Promotion playoff
3. Knivsta IK 18 10 3 5 35-25 33
4. FG'86, Garda 18 6 7 5 29-27 25
5. Fårösunds GoIK 18 7 3 8 37-41 24
6. Märsta AIF 18 6 5 7 27-34 23
7. Bålsta IF 18 6 4 8 38-41 22
8. Visby AIK 18 5 4 9 29-37 19
9. Rimbo IF 18 4 2 12 22-44 14 Relegated
10.VSB FF, Väskinde 18 2 5 11 27-48 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Roslagsbro IF & Hangvar SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Riala GoIF & Bro IK, Upplands-Bro.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Café Opera/Djursholm 20 16 1 3 62-18 49 Promoted
2. Enebybergs IF 20 14 4 2 64-29 46 Promotion playoff
3. Akropolis IF, Stockholm 20 10 5 5 41-27 35
4. Kungsängens IF 20 9 4 7 45-36 31
5. Bromstens IK 20 8 6 6 31-25 30
6. IK Frej, Täby 20 9 3 8 39-48 30
7. IFK Viksjö 20 7 4 9 40-44 25
8. Ekerö IK 20 6 4 10 35-31 22
9. Hässelby SK 20 6 2 12 35-42 20
10.Kryddgängets BK, Stockholm 20 5 1 14 34-76 16
11.IFK Täby 20 3 0 17 22-72 9 Relegated
Note: Panellinios/Anajenisis IF withdrew. All matchers were declared null and void.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Bollstanäs SK; Huvudsta IS & Rotebro IS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: FC Järfälla.
STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Saltjöbadens IF 22 13 6 3 44-24 45 Promoted
2. Älta IF 22 14 2 6 53-33 44 Promotion playoff
3. Gustavsbergs IF 22 12 4 6 50-44 40
4. Hanvikens SK 22 11 6 5 45-38 39
5. Värmdö IF 22 12 2 8 50-32 38
6. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 10 4 8 49-38 34
7. Sundbybergs IK 22 9 3 10 39-42 30
8. IK Tellus, Hägersten 22 7 8 7 41-43 29
9. Gröndals IK 22 7 6 9 41-39 27
10.Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 5 5 12 38-41 20
11.Djurö/Vindö IF 22 5 3 14 27-46 18 Relegated
12.Mariebergs SK 22 1 3 18 21-78 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Essinge IK FK & Boo SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Topkapi IK, Stockholm.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Arameiska/Syrianska KIF, Norsborg 22 16 2 4 55- 26 50 Promoted
2. Nynäshamns IF FK 22 13 4 5 68- 38 43 Promotion playoff
3. Haninge FF 22 12 4 6 57- 31 40
4. FoC Farsta 22 11 5 6 64- 36 38
5. Stuvsta/Björkängen 22 10 6 6 49- 32 36
6. Hägerstens SK 22 10 5 7 45- 34 35
7. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 22 7 5 10 40- 47 26
8. Grödinge SK 22 7 4 11 46- 62 25
9. Solberga BK 22 5 9 8 31- 43 24
10.Tullinge TP 22 6 4 12 32- 44 22
11.Stureby SK 22 5 6 11 33- 48 21 Relegated
12.WF'86 22 2 2 18 37-116 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Norsborgs IF & Södertörn/Sköndals IK (Sköndals IK from 1996).
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Enskede IK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 14 5 3 68-34 47 Promoted
2. Finspångs AIK 22 13 5 4 47-22 44 Promotion playoff
3. Söderköpings IS 22 13 0 9 70-43 39
4. Åby IF 22 10 6 6 51-37 36
5. Saltängens BK, Norrköping 22 11 3 8 47-46 36
6. Linghems SK 22 10 4 8 45-38 34
7. Hageby IF, Norrköping 22 9 4 9 47-46 31
8. Lindö FF 22 9 3 10 38-47 30
9. Finspångs BK 22 8 5 9 34-36 29
10.Torstorps IF 22 7 3 12 25-38 24
11.Vånga IF 22 5 4 13 21-53 19 Relegated
12.Kimstad GoIF 22 1 2 19 14-67 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Simonstorps IF; Norsholms IF & Ringarums IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Hemgårdarnas BK, Linköping 22 19 2 1 69-19 59 Promoted
2. Hjulsbro IK 22 14 6 2 64-22 48 Promotion playoff
3. Malmslätts AIK 22 11 7 4 47-25 40
4. Mjölby Södra IF 22 12 3 7 37-28 39
5. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 9 6 7 40-43 33
6. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 7 7 8 29-35 28
7. Lemunda/Starka Wiljor IF, Motala 22 6 9 7 36-36 27
8. Rimforsa IF 22 7 4 11 44-56 25
9. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 7 3 12 31-47 24
10.Borens IK 22 4 6 12 33-47 18
11.Ödeshögs IK 22 4 4 14 33-67 16 Relegated
12.IFK Motala 22 2 3 17 20-59 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: BK Derby, Linköping; Fornåsa IF & Medevi IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: BK Zeros, Motala.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Hultsfreds FK 22 17 5 0 79-18 56 Promoted
2. IFK Oskarshamn 22 12 5 5 40-32 41 Promotion playoff
3. Hvetlanda GIF 22 11 5 6 61-31 38
4. Oskarshamns AIK 22 10 4 8 43-29 34
5. Blomstermåla IK 22 11 1 10 46-54 34
6. Vetlanda FF 22 9 6 7 44-35 33
7. Ankarsrums IS 22 9 5 8 70-43 32
8. Timmernabbens IF 22 8 7 7 53-43 31
9. Ruda IF 22 6 7 9 48-64 25 Relegation playoff
10.IF Ariel, Kristdala 22 6 6 10 32-62 24 Relegation playoff
11.SK Lojal, Vena 22 4 2 16 28-66 14 Relegated
12.Fårbo FF 22 2 1 19 32-99 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Överums IK & Torpa AIS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Vimmerby IF & IFK Västervik.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Bankeryds SK 22 15 1 6 55-23 46 Promoted
2. Aneby SK 22 13 4 5 64-39 43 Promotion playoff
3. Tenhults IF 22 10 5 7 43-38 35
4. Norrahammars IK 22 10 3 9 55-43 33
5. Stensjöns IF 22 9 6 7 27-28 33
6. Waggeryds IK 22 10 2 10 36-39 32
7. IF Eksjö Fotboll 22 10 1 11 37-40 31
8. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping 22 9 2 11 40-36 29
9. Egnahems BK 22 7 7 8 34-41 28 Relegation playoff
10.Tranås BoIS 22 8 3 11 34-54 27 Relegation playoff
11.Hovslätts IK 22 6 3 13 32-46 21 Relegated
12.Habo IF 22 4 5 13 25-55 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Ekhagens IF; Vrigstads IF & Skillingaryds IS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Burseryds IF; Gnosjö IF & Jönköping Södra IF.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Emmaboda IS 22 14 3 5 51-18 45 Promoted
2. IFK Borgholm 22 13 5 4 43-19 44 Promotion playoff
3. Lindsdals IF 22 12 3 7 42-33 39
4. Tvärskogs IF 22 10 7 5 40-25 37
5. Långasjö GoIF 22 10 5 7 30-40 35
6. Lindås BK 22 8 6 8 35-33 30
7. FK Älmeboda/Linneryd 22 9 2 11 31-36 29
8. Lessebo GoIF 22 7 5 10 31-33 26
9. Torsås GIF 22 7 5 10 30-32 26 Relegation playoff
10.Norrhults BK 22 7 4 11 32-46 25 Relegation playoff
11.Rottne IF 22 7 1 14 24-46 22 Relegated
12.Braås GIF 22 3 4 15 22-50 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Mörbylånga GIF; Flygfors/Gadderås IF & Söderåkra AIK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IFK Kalmar.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Värnamo Södra FF 22 15 3 4 54-22 48 Promoted
2. Ryssby IF 22 14 5 3 66-32 47 Promotion playoff
3. Vislanda IF 22 14 2 6 65-31 44
4. Bredaryds IK 22 11 8 3 61-30 41
5. IFK Lammhult 22 12 4 6 51-40 40
6. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 9 8 5 39-25 35
7. Moheda IF 22 8 6 8 44-40 30
8. Ingelstads IK 22 7 3 12 41-50 24
9. Landeryds GIF 22 5 3 14 33-59 18 Relegation playoff
10.Väckelsångs IK 22 4 5 13 30-64 17 Relegation playoff
11.Reftele GIF 22 4 3 15 16-58 15 Relegated
12.Eneryda IF 22 3 2 17 32-81 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Lenhovda IF; Räppe GoIF; Kosta IF & Liatorps IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Alvesta GoIF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Vara SK 22 15 2 5 44-34 47 Promoted
2. IFK Mariestad 22 14 2 6 43-22 44 Promotion playoff
3. Skultorps IF 22 13 4 5 45-29 43
4. Hova IF 22 11 3 8 57-33 36
5. IFK Tidaholm 22 11 2 9 50-36 35
6. Gullspångs IF 22 10 5 7 23-28 35
7. Stenstorps IF 22 9 6 7 34-33 33
8. Tibro AIK 22 8 7 7 44-33 31
9. Tråvads IF 22 8 5 9 36-35 29
10.Mariestads BK 22 6 4 12 34-49 22 Relegated
11.IFK Hjo 22 1 6 15 17-51 9 Relegated
12.Moholms SK 22 1 4 17 18-62 7 Relegated
romoted to division 4 from division 5: Våmbs IF; Lidköpings IF; Falköpings FK & Råda BK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Skara IF (Skara FC from 1996).
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Trollhättans BoIS 22 16 4 2 72-16 52 Promoted
2. Vårgårda IK 22 14 2 6 57-44 44 Promotion playoff
3. Arentorps SK 22 13 2 7 58-38 41
4. Halvorstorps IS 22 10 5 7 42-34 35
5. Herrljunga SK 22 9 6 7 45-33 33
6. Nols IK 22 9 4 9 36-37 31
7. Skogslunds IF 22 8 6 8 33-29 30
8. Vänersborgs IF 22 7 8 7 41-51 29
9. Fristads GoIF 22 7 7 8 36-33 28
10.Skoftebyns IF 22 7 4 11 41-51 25 Relegated
11.Borås GoIF 22 5 1 16 28-61 16 Relegated
12.Kronängs IF 22 1 3 18 22-84 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Gerdskens BK; Sandhults SK & Lilla Edets IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Skene IF 22 14 5 3 56-25 47 Promoted
2. Sandareds IF 22 13 6 3 58-29 45 Promotion playoff
3. Ulricehamns IFK 22 11 4 7 59-39 37
4. Limmareds IF 22 11 4 7 51-40 37
5. Mariedals IK 22 11 3 8 57-43 36
6. IFK Örby 22 11 3 8 43-42 36
7. Brämhults IK 22 9 3 10 47-43 30
8. Borås AIK 22 8 3 11 36-50 27
9. Byttorps IF 22 7 4 11 47-58 25
10.Bollebygds IF 22 6 7 9 41-57 25 Relegated
11.Svenljunga IK 22 5 3 14 32-49 18 Relegated
12.Rydboholms SK 22 2 3 17 25-77 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Timmele GoIF; Gällstads AIS; Sjömarkens IF & Rångedala IK.
BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. IF Viken, Åmål 22 17 3 2 61-13 54 Promoted
2. IFK Strömstad 22 15 4 3 62-17 49 Promotion playoff
3. Henåns IF 22 14 4 4 58-34 46
4. Grebbestad/Tanum 22 11 5 6 42-30 38
5. Åsebro IF 22 8 7 7 46-38 31
6. IFK Valla 22 8 3 11 39-42 27
7. Färgelanda IF 22 7 3 12 43-70 24
8. Rosseröds IK 22 6 5 11 50-60 23
9. Ödsmåls IK 22 4 10 8 32-41 22
10.Frändefors IF 22 6 4 12 35-59 22 Relegated
11.Vallens IF 22 5 6 11 22-29 21 Relegated
12.Eds FF 22 3 2 17 28-85 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Hogstorps IF; Groheds IF; Bengtsfors IF & Ödeborgs IF.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 16 3 3 63-23 51 Promoted
2. Kållereds SK 22 14 3 5 51-21 45 Promotion playoff
3. Nödinge SK 22 11 7 4 44-26 40
4. Landvetter IS 22 10 6 6 64-42 36
5. IFK Hällingsjö 21 10 5 6 40-26 35
6. Kaverös BK, Västra Frölunda 21 10 3 8 39-36 33
7. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 9 5 8 43-44 32
8. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg 22 8 4 10 33-42 28
9. Floda BoIF 22 7 6 9 34-38 27
10.Furås BoIF 22 7 1 14 23-47 22 Relegation playoff
11.Ahlafors IF 22 3 1 18 28-70 10 Relegated
12.Majornas IK, Göteborg 22 2 4 16 24-71 10 Relegated
Note: One game was not played because of strike among pitchpersonel.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Överås BK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Kortedala IF; Götaholms BK, Göteborg & Lerums IS.
GÖTEBORG B
1. BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg 22 13 6 3 48-26 45 Promoted
2. Hovås IF 22 11 7 4 42-28 40 Promotion playoff
3. Göteborgs FF 22 12 2 8 33-32 38
4. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 11 4 7 54-40 37
5. IK Zenith, Torslanda 22 10 3 9 51-39 33
6. Torslanda IK 22 9 6 7 41-31 33
7. Tuve IF 22 9 5 8 45-49 32
8. GAIK/Kullen BK, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 34-31 29
9. Mossens BK, Göteborg 22 7 5 10 37-49 26
10.Sandarna BK, Göteborg 22 6 7 9 39-31 25 Relegation playoff
11.Kärra IF 22 5 4 13 28-57 19 Relegated
12.Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg 22 2 4 16 22-61 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Näsets SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Bjurslätts IF, Göteborg & IF Väster, Västra Frölunda.
HALLAND
1. IF Norvalla 22 13 5 4 52-30 44 Promoted
2. Onsala BK 22 11 6 5 59-38 39 Promotion playoff
3. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 12 3 7 46-39 39
4. Grimetons IK, Rolfstorp 22 10 3 9 49-46 33
5. Lerkils IF 22 9 5 8 38-43 32
6. Skrea IF 22 6 9 7 31-30 27
7. Alets IK 22 7 5 10 39-43 26
8. Sennans IF 22 6 7 9 32-34 25
9. IFK Fjärås 22 5 10 7 28-36 25
10.Morups IF 22 6 7 9 42-53 25 Relegation playoff
11.Hanhals BK, Kungsbacka 22 6 6 10 37-39 24 Relegated
12.Stafsinge IF 22 5 6 11 34-56 21 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IF Böljan, Falkenberg & Lidhults GoIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Tvååkers IF.
BLEKINGE
1. Jämshögs IF 22 18 4 0 63-13 58 Promoted
2. Rödeby AIF 22 12 5 5 57-29 41 Promotion playoff
3. Olofströms IF 22 10 8 4 58-26 38
4. Lyckeby GoIF 22 11 5 6 45-29 38
5. Ramdala IF 22 11 4 7 40-39 37
6. Hörvikens IF 22 9 5 8 43-36 32
7. Hasslö GoIF 22 7 6 9 35-35 27
8. Kristianopels GoIF 22 8 3 11 30-49 27
9. Asarums IF FK 22 7 2 13 39-62 23
10.IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 22 5 3 14 31-58 18 Relegation playoff
11.Nättraby GoIF 22 4 3 15 31-71 15 Relegation playoff
12.Kallinge SK 22 2 8 12 26-51 14 Relegated
The group is expanded to 14 teams 1996.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Listerby IK & Högadals IS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: AIK Atlas, Sturkö & Ronneby BK.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Ramlösa BoIS 22 16 2 4 47-20 50 Promoted
2. Höörs IS 22 15 3 4 48-25 48 Promotion playoff
3. Helsingborgs Södra BIS 22 14 3 5 69-31 45
4. Listorps IF 22 11 3 8 51-35 36
5. Höganäs BK 22 9 7 6 40-34 34
6. BK Fram, Landskrona 22 8 6 8 72-62 30
7. Eslövs BK 22 8 6 8 31-27 30
8. Klippans BoIF 22 8 3 11 40-55 27
9. Härslöv IK 22 7 1 14 47-62 22 Relegation playoff
10.Marieholms IS 22 6 3 13 26-48 21 Relegation playoff
11.Svalövs IK 22 7 0 15 32-56 21 Relegated
12.Forsby IF 22 2 5 15 28-76 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Påarps GIF; Stora Harrie IF & Billesholms GIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Ängelholms FF.
SKÅNE ÖSTRA
1. Sösdala IF 22 15 4 3 62-32 49 Promoted
2. Broby IF 22 12 6 4 45-25 42 Promotion playoff
3. IFK Knislinge 22 12 6 4 46-31 42
4. IFK Simrishamn 22 12 5 5 45-29 41
5. Hanaskogs IS 22 13 1 8 59-30 40
6. Bjärnums GoIF 22 9 2 11 31-41 29
7. Lönsboda GIF 22 8 3 11 34-43 27
8. Näsby IF 22 7 5 10 40-49 26
9. Glimåkra IF 22 7 5 10 28-41 26 Relegation playoff
10.Spjutstorps IF 22 5 7 10 35-38 22 Relegation playoff
11.Fjälkinge IF 22 3 5 14 23-61 14 Relegated
12.Brösarps IF 22 2 5 15 15-43 11 Relegated
The group changed name to Nordöstra 1996.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Kristianstads BI; Perstorps SK & Sibbhults IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Yngsjö IF.
SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. Svedala IF 22 15 5 2 54-20 48 Promoted
2. Staffanstorps GIF 22 15 3 4 63-22 48 Promotion playoff
3. Kävlinge GIF 22 13 3 6 68-48 42
4. FBK Balkan, Malmö 22 12 5 5 56-27 41
5. Kirsebergs IF 22 12 4 6 53-34 40
6. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 10 5 7 54-50 35
7. Stavstens IF, Trelleborg 22 8 3 11 42-56 27
8. Bunkeflo IF 22 7 5 10 39-35 26
9. Oxie IF 22 6 6 10 46-55 24 Relegation playoff
10.KSK Prespa Birlik, Malmö 22 4 3 15 29-71 15 Relegation playoff
11.Vellinge IF 22 4 2 16 28-76 14 Relegated
12.Askeröds IF 22 3 2 17 37-75 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Skurups AIF; Eriksfälts FF; IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge & Malmö BI.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Sjöbo IF & NK Croatia, Malmö.
Playoff to Division 3
Between the 12 9th placed teams from division 3 and 36 teams from division 4. The winner of each group plays in division 3 1996.
GROUP 1
1. Malmbergets AIF 3 3 0 0 9- 2 9
2. Robertsfors IK 3 2 0 1 11- 4 6
3. Hemmingsmarks IF 3 0 1 2 3- 9 1
4. Haparanda FF 3 0 1 2 4-12 1
GROUP 2
1. Brunflo FK 3 2 1 0 7- 4 7 Promoted
2. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 3 2 1 0 4- 2 7 Relegated
3. Essviks AIF 2 0 0 2 2- 4 0
4. Sprängsviken/Frånö 2 0 0 2 2- 5 0
The game Essvik - Sprängsviken/Frånö not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 3
1. IFK Grängesberg 3 3 0 0 19- 4 9 Promoted
2. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle 3 1 1 1 10- 6 4
3. Edsbyns IF 3 1 0 2 6-14 3
4. Stugsunds IK 3 0 1 2 6-17 1 Relegated
GROUP 4
1. Enebybergs IF 3 2 1 0 7- 4 7 Promoted
2. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro 3 2 0 1 11- 5 6 Relegated
3. Gamla Uppsala SK 3 0 2 1 3- 7 2
4. SK Wigör, Uppsala 3 0 1 2 5-10 1
GROUP 5
1. IFK Stockholm 3 3 0 0 8- 2 9
2. Nynäshamns IF FK 3 1 1 1 5- 6 4
3. Älta IF 3 1 0 2 6- 4 3
4. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm 3 0 1 2 4-11 1
GROUP 6
1. Säffle FF 3 3 0 0 8- 1 9
2. Rottneros IK 3 2 0 1 6- 3 6
3. Sköllersta IF 2 0 0 2 2- 6 0
4. Skinnskattebergs SK 2 0 0 2 1- 7 0
The game Sköllersta IF - Skinnskattebergs SK not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 7
1. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted
2. BK Zeros, Motala 3 2 0 1 6- 4 6 Relegated
3. Finspångs AIK 2 0 0 2 2- 6 0
4. IFK Oskarshamn 2 0 0 2 2- 8 0
The game Finspångs AIK - IFK Oskarshamn not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 8
1. Skärhamns IK 3 3 0 0 7- 1 9
2. IFK Strömstad 3 2 0 1 8- 6 6
3. Kållereds SK 3 1 0 2 4- 6 3
4. Vårgårda IK 3 0 0 3 2- 8 0
GROUP 9
1. Ryssby IF 3 2 1 0 9- 2 7 Promoted
2. Onsala BK 3 2 1 0 6- 2 7
3. Aneby SK 2 0 0 2 3- 7 0
4. Burseryds IF 2 0 0 2 1- 8 0 Relegated
The game Aneby SK - Burseryds IF not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 10
1. IFK Borgholm 3 3 0 0 5- 1 9 Promoted
2. Broby IF 3 1 1 1 10- 7 4
3. Ronneby BK 3 1 1 1 8- 6 4 Relegated
4. Rödeby AIF 3 0 0 3 3-12 0
GROUP 11
1. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 3 2 1 0 5- 3 7
2. Hovås IF 3 1 1 1 7- 4 4
3. IFK Mariestad 3 1 1 1 3- 3 4
4. Sandareds IF 3 0 1 2 2- 7 1
GROUP 12
1. BK Olympic, Malmö 3 2 1 0 6- 3 7
2. Höörs IS 3 1 1 1 8- 7 4
3. Kävlinge GoIF 3 0 2 1 4- 5 2
4. Helsingborgs Södra BIS 3 0 2 1 6- 9 2
Playoff to Division 4
The winner of each group, with the exception mentioned below, qualified for play at 5th level 1996.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 1
1. Ruda IF 2 2 0 0 7-2 6
2. Södra Vi IF 2 1 0 1 6-4 3
3. Skede IF 2 0 0 2 1-8 0
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 1
1. IF Ariel 2 2 0 0 8-5 6
2. Högsby IK 2 0 1 1 6-7 1
3. Gamleby IF 2 0 1 1 3-5 1
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 1
1. Torpa AIS 2 1 1 0 4-2 4 Promoted
2. Bodafors SK 2 0 2 0 6-6 2
3. Egnahems BK 2 0 1 1 4-6 1 Relegated
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 1
1. Tranås BoIS 2 2 0 0 10-1 6
2. IF Hallby 2 0 1 1 1-5 1
3. Höreda GIF 2 0 1 1 2-7 1
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 1
1. Söderåkra AIF 2 1 1 0 6-2 4 Promoted
2. IFK Berga 2 1 1 0 4-3 4
3. Torsås GIF 2 0 0 2 1-6 0 Relegated
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 1
1. Kosta IF 2 2 0 0 8- 4 6 Promoted
2. Norrhults BK 2 1 0 1 6- 4 3 Relegated
3. Glömminge IF 2 0 0 2 5-11 0
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA 1
1. Agunnaryds IF 2 2 0 0 3-0 6
2. Unnaryds GIF 2 1 0 1 2-3 3
3. Landeryds GIF 2 0 0 2 1-3 0 Relegated
Note: Agunnaryd should normally have been promoted but as 7 teams from Småland were relegated from division 3 and only 6 promoted in their place there was one spot too few. Agunnaryd failed as they had the least number of points during the regular season of the groupwinners above. (Division 4 teams counted first).
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA 2
1. Liatorps IF 2 1 1 0 3-2 4 Promoted
2. Lagans AIK 2 0 2 0 2-2 2
3. Väckelsångs IK 2 0 1 1 0-1 1 Relegated
GÖTEBORG
Furås BoIF - Sandarna BK 1-2, 1-2
Furås BoIF relegated.
HALLAND
1. Morups IF 2 2 0 0 5-2 6 Remain at 5th level
2. Snöstorp/Nyhem FF 2 1 0 1 4-4 3 Remain at 6th level
3. Långås IF 2 0 0 2 3-6 0 Remain at 6th level
BLEKINGE
Högadals IS-Nättraby GoIF 2-3
IF Trion-Märserums IF 4-3
Högadals IS-Märserums IF 4-1
Nättraby GoIF & IF Trion remain at 5th level. Högadals IS promoted to said level.
SKÅNE 1st round
IFK Ystad-Hjärnarps GIF 5-2
Östra Ljungby IF-Malmö BI 1-2
Wä IF-IF Lödde 1-3
IFK Klagshamn-Sibbhults IF 0-5
Södra Sandby IF-Lerbergets IF 1-2
Billesholms GIF-Öja FF 4-1
Skåne 2nd round
Oxie IF-IFK Ystad 2-0, 5-3
Marieholms IS-Malmö BI 1-3, 0-0
KSF Prespa Birlik-IF Lödde 2-5, 0-2
Härslöv IK-Sibbhults IF 1-5, 4-2
Glimåkra IF-Lerbergets IF 3-3, 3-2
Spjutstorps IF-Billesholms GIF 1-0, 0-4
Billesholms GIF; IF Lödde; Malmö BI & Sibbhults IF promoted. Glimåkra IF & Oxie IF remain at 5th level. Spjutstorps IF; KSF Prespa Birlik, Marieholms IS & Härslöv IK relegated. Lerbergets IF & IFK Ystad (as well as all loosing teams from the 1st round) remain at 6th level.
Svenska Cupen 1994/95
5th round
Motala AIF - Djurgårdens IF 2-4
Örgryte IS - AIK 2-3gg
Västerås SK - Landskrona BoIS 4-0
Helsingborgs IF - BK Häcken 3-1
Gefle IF - IK Brage 1-3
Assyriska F - Västra Frölunda IF 2-1gg
IFK Göteborg - Östers IF 3-0
Halmstads BK - Malmö FF 2-1
Quarterfinal
Helsingborgs IF - IK Brage 4-0
Västerås SK - IFK Göteborg 1-3
Halmstads BK - Assyriska F 3-1
AIK - Djurgårdens IF 1-0
Semifinal
AIK - IFK Göteborg 1-0
Helsingborgs IF - Halmstads BK 0-2
Final
Halmstads BK - AIK 3-1
Swedish teams in the European Cups 1994/95
Champions League
IFK Göteborg - Preliminary round - Sparta Praha (CZE) 2-0, 0-1
- Group A - FC Barcelona (ESP) 2-1, 1-1
- Manchester United (ENG) 3-1, 2-4
- Galatasaray (TUR) 1-0, 1-0
- Quarterfinal - Bayern München (GER) 2-2, 0-0
Cupwinners Cup
IFK Norrköping - Preliminary round - Viktoria Zizkov (CZE) 3-3, 0-1
UEFA Cup
Trelleborgs FF - Preliminary round - GI Gøta (FAR) 3-2, 1-0
- 1st round - Blackburn Rovers (ENG) 2-2, 1-0
- 2nd round - SS Lazio (ITA) 0-0, 0-1
AIK - Preliminary round - ROMAR Mazeikiai (LTU) 2-0, 2-0
- 1st round - Slavia Praha (CZE) 0-0, 2-2
- 2nd round - Parma (ITA) 0-1, 0-2
UEFA Intertoto Cup 1995
Östers IF - Group 2 - 1. FC Köln (GER) 0-0
- Luzern (SUI) 2-3
- Tottenham Hotspur (ENG) 2-1
- Rudar Velenje (SVN) 3-1
IFK Norrköping - Group 5 - Bordeaux (FRA) 2-6
- OB Odense (DEN) 2-3
- HJK Helsiniki (FIN) 1-1
- Bohemians Dublin (IRL) 5-0