1991
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1991
Regular season
1 IFK Göteborg 18 9 6 3 29 14 33
2 Örebro SK 18 9 6 3 25 17 33
3 Malmö FF 18 7 8 3 20 14 29
4 AIK, Solna 18 7 6 5 21 15 27
5 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 18 6 7 5 27 25 25
6 IFK Norrköping 18 5 6 7 24 24 21
7 Halmstads BK 18 5 6 7 22 22 21 Intertoto Cup
8 GAIS, Göteborg 18 5 5 8 22 29 20
9 Östers IF, Växjö 18 3 9 6 23 26 18
10 GIF Sundsvall 18 1 7 10 15 42 10
Teams 1-6 qualified for the Championship series. Half the points rounded upwards are carried over.
Teams 7-10 to Kvalsvenskan (see 2nd level Autumn series below).
Championship series
1 IFK Göteborg 10 6 1 3 14 10 36 Champions League
2 IFK Norrköping 10 6 2 2 18 10 31 UEFA Cup
3 Örebro SK 10 3 2 5 7 13 28 UEFA Cup
4 Malmö FF 10 3 3 4 9 11 27
5 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 10 3 4 3 16 15 26
6 AIK, Solna 10 3 0 7 10 15 23 Cupwinners Cup
Promoted to Allsvenskan Trelleborgs FF and Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg,
Division 1 (2nd level) 1991
2nd level is divided into four groups. Winners of the division 1 Springseries play in the so called Kvalsvenskan in the autumn along with four teams from Allsvenskans regular season. Teams 2-7 play in the so called Höstettan in the autumn along with eight division 2 (3rd level) springseries winners, and the 8th placed teams play in the so called Kvalettan in the autumn along with the second placed teams from the division 2 Springseries.
VÅRSERIER (SPRINGSERIES)
NORRA
1. Kiruna FF 14 8 2 4 22-19 26 To Kvalsvenskan
2. IFK Luleå 14 8 1 5 25-17 25 To Höstettan
3. Västerås SK 14 7 4 3 19-17 25 To Höstettan
4. IK Brage, Borlänge 14 5 4 5 15-15 19 To Höstettan
5. Enköpings SK 14 3 7 4 23-22 16 To Höstettan
6. IFK Sundsvall 14 4 3 7 14-21 15 To Höstettan
7. IK Sirius, Uppsala 14 3 5 6 18-22 14 To Höstettan
8. Gefle IF, Gävle 14 3 4 7 15-18 13 To Kvalettan
ÖSTRA
1. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 14 9 3 2 30-15 30 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna 14 9 2 3 28-16 29 To Höstettan
3. BK Forward, Örebro 14 7 2 5 20-18 23 To Höstettan
4. Degerfors IF 14 5 5 4 21-16 20 To Höstettan
5. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 14 6 0 8 17-22 18 To Höstettan
6. Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm 14 5 2 7 22-19 17 To Höstettan
7. IFK Eskilstuna 14 3 3 8 15-29 12 To Höstettan
8. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 14 2 3 9 9-27 9 To Kvalettan
NB: Spårvägens GoIF skipped "GoIF" and instead adopted "FF".
VÄSTRA
1. Västra Frölunda IF 14 10 1 3 35-15 31 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 14 10 1 3 35-16 31 To Höstettan
3. BK Häcken, Göteborg 14 9 2 3 37-18 29 To Höstettan
4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 14 6 4 4 24-16 22 To Höstettan
5. Jonsereds IF 14 6 3 5 30-25 21 To Höstettan
6. Gunnilse IS, Angered 14 3 4 7 18-22 13 To Höstettan
7. Motala AIF 14 1 4 9 12-43 7 To Höstettan
8. Mjölby AI 14 0 3 11 12-48 3 To Kvalettan
SÖDRA
1. Trelleborgs FF 14 10 1 3 29-12 31 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Helsingborgs IF 14 7 4 3 25-16 25 To Höstettan
3. Kalmar FF 14 6 3 5 22-19 21 To Höstettan
4. Markaryds IF 14 6 3 5 12-14 21 To Höstettan
5. IF Elfsborg, Borås 14 5 5 4 21-18 20 To Höstettan
6. Myresjö IF 14 4 5 5 16-20 17 To Höstettan
7. Landskrona BoIS 14 2 4 8 11-19 10 To Höstettan
8. Kalmar AIK 14 3 1 10 9-27 10 To Kvalettan
Relegated from Allsvenskan to Kvalsvenskan: GAIS, Göteborg; GIF Sundsvall; Halmstads BK & Östers IF, Växjö.
Promoted to Höstettan Norra from division 2 Springseries Sandvikens IF; Spånga IS & Umeå FC.
Promoted to Höstettan Östra from division 2 Springseries IK Sleipner, Norrköping.
Promoted to Höstettan Västra from division 2 Springseries Skövde AIK.
Promoted to Höstettan Södra from division 2 Springseries Falkenbergs FF; Karlskrona AIF & Mjällby AIF.
HÖSTSERIER (AUTUMNSERIES)
KVALSVENSKAN
1. Östers IF, Växjö 14 8 6 0 36-17 30 To Allsvenskan 1992
2. Trelleborgs FF 14 8 5 1 24-16 29 To Allsvenskan 1992
3. GAIS, Göteborg 14 8 2 4 25-16 26 To Allsvenskan 1992
4. Västra Frölunda IF 14 5 3 6 27-24 18 Promotion Playoff round 3
5. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 14 4 4 6 21-21 16 To division 1 1992
6. Halmstads BK 14 3 4 7 28-30 13 To division 1 1992, Intertoto Cup
7. GIF Sundsvall 14 3 4 7 24-33 13 To division 1 1992
8. Kiruna FF 14 3 0 11 12-40 9 To division 1 1992, Intertoto Cup
HÖSTETTAN NORRA
1. Vasalunds IF, Solna 14 9 4 1 34-18 31 Promotion Playoff round 1
2. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm 14 7 5 2 35-14 26
3. IFK Luleå 14 7 3 4 21-15 24
4. IFK Sundsvall 14 5 2 7 27-24 17
5. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 14 5 2 7 22-22 17
6. Spånga IS 14 5 2 7 13-25 17
7. Umeå FC 14 3 6 5 22-31 15 Relegated
8. Sandvikens IF 14 2 2 10 15-40 8 Relegated
NB: After the season Spårvägens FF changed name to Mälarvik Spårvägens FF, Stockholm.
HÖSTETTAN ÖSTRA
1. IK Brage, Borlänge 14 8 3 3 29-16 27 Promotion Playoff round 1
2. BK Forward, Örebro 14 7 4 3 21-17 25
3. IFK Eskilstuna 14 5 6 3 25-21 21
4. Enköpings SK 14 5 5 4 22-24 20
5. IK Sirius, Uppsala 14 2 9 3 17-15 15
6. Motala AIF 14 4 3 7 25-27 15
7. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 14 4 3 7 17-19 15 Relegated
8. Västerås SK 14 3 3 8 14-31 12 Relegated
NB: Tough luck, Sleipner. Relegated because they scored fewer goals than Motala!
HÖSTETTAN VÄSTRA
1. BK Häcken, Göteborg 14 7 3 4 28-18 24 Promotion Playoff round 1, Intertoto Cup
2. IF Elfsborg, Borås 14 7 3 4 22-19 24
3. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 14 6 3 5 21-17 21
4. Skövde AIK 14 6 3 5 19-20 21
5. Degerfors IF 14 6 2 6 18-22 20
6. Gunnilse IS, Angered 14 4 4 6 18-20 16
7. Jonsereds IF 14 4 4 6 22-29 16 Relegated
8. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 14 4 2 8 15-18 14 Relegated
HÖSTETTAN SÖDRA
1. Helsingborgs IF 14 10 3 1 37-10 33 Promotion Playoff round 1, Intertoto Cup
2. Kalmar FF 14 9 4 1 29-12 31
3. Myresjö IF 14 6 4 4 23-23 22
4. Karlskrona AIF 14 6 3 5 23-18 21
5. Mjällby AIF 14 5 4 5 21-19 19
6. Landskrona BoIS 14 3 4 7 17-29 13
7. Markaryds IF 14 2 3 9 12-34 9 Relegated
8. Falkenbergs FF 14 2 1 11 12-29 7 Relegated
Playoff to Allsvenskan
Round 1
IK Brage, Borlänge - Vasalunds IF 2-1 2-0
BK Häcken, Göteborg - Helsingborgs IF 2-2 1-1
Round 2
IK Brage, Borlänge - Helsingborgs IF 0-3 1-0
Round 3
Helsingborgs IF - Västra Frölunda IF 4-2 1-3
Västra Frölunda IF promoted to Allsvenskan
Kvalettan: see division 2 (3rd level) 1991.
Playoff to division 1
Between the six winners of the 3rd level Autumnseries and the 2nd placed teams from the two kvalettan groups (see division 2 (3rd level) 1991).
Round 1
Kungsbacka BI - Hudiksvalls ABK 5-1 2-1
Hertzöga BK, Karlstad - IFK Uddevalla 3-0 4-1
Gimo IF - Tidaholms GIF 1-0 1-5
IF Leikin, Halmstad - IFK Östersund 2-0 3-1
Round 2
Tidaholms GIF - Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 3-1 2-2
IF Leikin, Halmstad - Kungsbacka BI 1-0 2-0
Conclusion: IF Leikin, Halmstad & Tidaholms GIF promoted to division 1 1992.
Division 2 (3rd level) 1991
This season, third level is divided into eight groups of eight teams each. These play a Springseries after which the winner of each group is promoted to the so called Höstettan (see 2nd level 1991) along with teams from 2nd level Springseries. The second placed team is promoted to the so called Kvalettan in the autumn along with four teams from 2nd level Springseries. Teams placed 3-8 in the 3rd level Springseries play in the so called Hösttvåan in the autumn. Hösttvåan is played in six groups of eight teams each.
VÅRSERIER (SPRINGSERIES)
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Umeå FC 14 12 0 2 44-10 36 To Höstettan
2. Skellefteå AIK 14 10 1 3 40-12 31 To Kvalettan
3. Alnö IF 14 7 4 3 23-15 25 To Hösttvåan
4. Morön BK 14 6 2 6 23-27 20 To "
5. FC Jönköping 14 5 2 7 14-29 17 To "
6. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 14 4 1 9 16-28 13 To "
7. Notvikens IK, Luleå 14 3 2 9 15-26 11 To "
8. Sunnanå SK 14 2 2 10 11-39 8 To "
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Sandvikens IF 14 8 3 3 23-14 27 To Höstettan
2. Hudiksvalls ABK 14 6 4 4 24-19 22 To Kvalettan
3. Ope IF 14 6 4 4 15-12 22 To Hösttvåan
4. IFK Östersund 14 6 3 5 32-24 21 To "
5. Ludvika FK 14 4 6 4 13-13 18 To "
6. Forssa BK, Borlänge 14 5 2 7 14-26 17 To "
7. Sandvikens AIK FK 14 3 5 6 18-21 14 To "
8. Kvarnsvedens IK 14 1 7 6 18-29 10 To "
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Spånga IS 14 9 3 2 31-15 30 To Höstettan
2. Södertälje FF 14 9 2 3 34-10 29 To Kvalettan
3. Gimo IF 14 7 4 3 43-23 25 To Hösttvåan
4. IFK Österåker FK, åkersberga 14 6 3 5 29-26 21 To "
5. Älvsjö AIK 14 6 2 6 33-26 20 To "
6. Tyresö FF 14 6 1 7 19-18 19 To "
7. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 14 3 4 7 30-45 13 To "
8. FK Sumarice, Stockholm 14 0 1 13 6-62 1 To "
MELLERSTA SVEALAND
1. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 14 10 2 2 38-14 32 To Höstettan
2. KB Karlskoga 14 9 3 2 26-12 30 To Kvalettan
3. Västerås IK 14 6 3 5 19-23 21 To Hösttvåan
4. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 14 5 5 4 19-16 20 To "
5. IFK Västerås FK 14 5 2 7 21-28 17 To "
6. IK City, Eskilstuna 14 4 4 6 16-20 16 To "
7. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 14 2 5 7 21-30 11 To "
8. Nyköpings BIS 14 1 4 9 12-29 7 To "
ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Karlskrona AIF 14 11 2 1 49-12 35 To Höstettan
2. Norrby IF, Borås 14 7 3 4 21-13 25 To Kvalettan
3. Nybro IF 14 8 0 6 23-19 24 To Hösttvåan
4. Gullringens GoIF 14 7 2 5 27-25 23 To "
5. IFK Värnamo 14 7 1 6 17-17 22 To "
6. Grimsås IF 14 4 2 8 12-27 14 To "
7. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 14 3 3 8 19-33 12 To "
8. Åtvidabergs FF 14 2 1 11 15-37 7 To "
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Skövde AIK 14 10 3 1 37-18 33 To Höstettan
2. IFK Uddevalla 14 8 5 1 38-16 29 To Kvalettan
3. Tidaholms GIF 14 8 1 5 29-17 25 To Hösttvåan
4. Lerums IS 14 6 2 6 19-23 20 To "
5. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 14 6 1 7 25-24 19 To "
6. Ulvåkers IF 14 3 4 7 17-25 13 To "
7. IFK Strömstad 14 4 1 9 17-37 13 To "
8. IF Warta, Göteborg 14 2 1 11 15-37 7 To "
VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Falkenbergs FF 14 8 3 3 27-16 27 To Höstettan
2. åsa IF 14 7 6 1 21-14 27 To Kvalettan
3. Kungsbacka BI 14 6 3 5 24-18 21 To Hösttvåan
4. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 14 6 3 5 19-17 21 To "
5. BK Astrio, Halmstad 14 6 1 7 21-21 19 To "
6. Varbergs BoIS 14 5 4 5 21-23 19 To "
7. IF Leikin, Halmstad 14 4 2 8 26-35 14 To "
8. Askims IK 14 1 4 9 15-30 7 To "
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Mjällby AIF 14 11 3 0 35- 7 36 To Höstettan
2. IFK Hässleholm 14 10 1 3 34-15 31 To Kvalettan
3. Åhus Horna BK 14 7 3 4 18-12 24 To Hösttvåan
4. Lunds BK 14 6 4 4 25-14 22 To "
5. Yngsjö IF 14 5 2 7 17-24 17 To "
6. Tomelilla IF 14 3 3 8 10-18 12 To "
7. FBK Balkan, Malmö 14 3 3 8 11-23 12 To "
8. BK Olympic, Malmö 14 1 1 12 4-41 4 To "
Relegated to Kvalettan Norra from division 1 (2nd level) Springseries: Gefle IF, Gävle & IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma.
Relegated to Kvalettan Södra from division 1 (2nd level) Springseries: Kalmar AIK & Mjölby AI.
HÖSTSERIER (AUTUMNSERIES)
KVALETTAN NORRA
1. Gefle IF, Gävle 10 6 2 2 21-12 20 To division 1 1992
2. Hudiksvalls ABK 10 6 2 2 16-14 20 Playoff
3. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 10 6 1 3 23-12 19 To division 2 1992
4. KB Karlskoga (IF Karlskoga/Bofors) 10 5 0 5 16-19 15 To division 2 1992
5. Södertälje FF 10 3 0 7 16-20 9 To division 2 1992
6. Skellefteå AIK 10 1 1 8 14-29 4 To division 2 1992
KVALETTAN SÖDRA
1. IFK Hässleholm 10 8 1 1 44-12 25 To division 1 1992
2. IFK Uddevalla 10 8 0 2 31-21 24 Playoff
3. Mjölby AI 10 4 1 5 22-33 13 To division 2 1992
4. Åsa IF 10 3 1 6 26-29 10 To division 2 1992
5. Norrby IF, Borås 10 3 0 7 12-28 9 To division 2 1992
6. Kalmar AIK 10 2 1 7 17-29 7 To division 2 1992
HÖSTTVåAN NORRLAND
1. IFK Östersund 14 10 3 1 37-15 33 Playoff
2. Ope IF 14 9 1 4 32-16 28
3. Alnö IF 14 7 3 4 28-19 24
4. Morön BK 14 7 3 4 33-25 24
5. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 14 6 1 7 19-20 19
6. Notvikens IK, Luleå 14 5 2 7 17-29 17
7. Sunnanå SK 14 3 1 10 17-32 10 Relegated
8. Sandvikens AIK FK 14 0 4 10 16-43 4 Relegated
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Gimo IF 14 8 4 2 41-13 28 Playoff
2. Älvsjö AIK 14 7 2 5 29-25 23
3. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 14 6 4 4 38-19 22
4. Nyköpings BIS 14 6 4 4 26-21 22
5. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 14 5 6 3 33-26 21
6. Tyresö FF 14 5 5 4 33-21 20
7. Åtvidabergs FF 14 6 1 7 32-21 19 Relegated
8. FK Sumarice, Stockholm 14 0 0 14 5-91 0 Relegated
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 14 9 3 2 24-16 30 Playoff
2. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 14 7 3 4 26-18 24
3. IK City, Eskilstuna 14 7 1 6 25-20 22
4. Forssa BK, Borlänge 14 6 2 6 28-21 20
5. IFK Västerås FK 14 6 2 6 26-23 20
6. Ludvika FK 14 5 5 4 17-15 20
7. Västerås IK 14 5 1 8 15-23 16 Relegated
8. Kvarnsvedens IK 14 2 1 11 14-39 7 Relegated
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Tidaholms GIF 14 9 5 0 36-16 32 Playoff
2. IFK Värnamo 14 8 5 1 27- 7 29
3. Nybro IF 14 7 4 3 30-16 25
4. FC Jönköping 14 6 3 5 18-24 21
5. Gullringens GoIF 14 5 3 6 27-23 18
6. Ulvåkers IF 14 2 7 5 19-22 13
7. Grimsås IF 14 2 7 5 17-29 13 Relegated
8. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 14 0 0 14 6-43 0 Relegated
VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Kungsbacka BI 14 10 1 3 27-12 31 Playoff
2. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 14 7 4 3 33-20 25
3. Varbergs BoIS 14 7 3 4 26-20 24
4. IFK Strömstad 14 6 3 5 23-25 21
5. Askims IK 14 5 3 6 25-20 18
6. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 14 3 6 5 18-25 15
7. Lerums IS 14 4 1 9 15-32 13 Relegated
8. IF Warta, Göteborg 14 3 1 10 13-26 10 Relegated
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. IF Leikin, Halmstad 14 9 2 3 37-15 29 Playoff
2. Tomelilla IF 14 9 1 4 25-14 28
3. Lunds BK 14 8 3 3 23-15 27
4. BK Astrio, Halmstad 14 6 4 4 38-23 22
5. Åhus Horna BK 14 7 1 6 23-19 22
6. Yngsjö IF 14 5 3 6 21-28 18
7. FBK Balkan, Malmö 14 1 4 9 22-38 7 Relegated
8. BK Olympic, Malmö 14 1 2 11 16-53 5 Relegated
Playoff to division 1
Between the six winners of the Division 2 (3rd level) Autumnseries (Hösttvåan) and two teams from Kvalettan stated above.
Round 1
Kungsbacka BI - Hudiksvalls ABK 5-1 2-1
Hertzöga BK, Karlstad - IFK Uddevalla 3-0 4-1
Gimo IF - Tidaholms GIF 1-0 1-5
IF Leikin, Halmstad - IFK Östersund 2-0 3-1
Round 2
Tidaholms GIF - Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 3-1 2-2
IF Leikin, Halmstad - Kungsbacka BI 1-0 2-0
Conclusion: IF Leikin, Halmstad & Tidaholms GIF promoted to division 1 1992.
Division 3 (4th level) 1991
The Swedish fourth level is being restructured for 1992. Each of the groups below is being divided in two; A and B 1992.
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Täfteå IK 22 18 4 0 55-12 58 Prom
2. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 22 9 8 5 48-35 35
3. Lira BK, Luleå 22 10 4 8 33-35 34
4. Tavelsjö AIK 22 8 9 5 32-25 33
5. Piteå IF 22 9 4 9 39-38 31
6. Alviks IK, Luleå 22 8 6 8 35-33 30
7. Bodens BK 22 8 5 9 30-32 29
8. Gällivare SK 22 7 6 9 39-45 27
9. Älvsby IF 22 7 5 10 37-33 26
10.Norsjö IF 22 7 2 13 26-40 23 Rel
11.Kiruna BoIS 22 7 2 13 24-51 23 Rel
12.Burträsk IK 22 4 5 13 32-51 17 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Gammelstads IF, Luleå; Malmbergets AIF & Blattnicksele IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3 Sunnanå SK.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Gimonäs CK 22 14 5 3 44-19 47 Prom
2. Matfors IF 22 11 8 3 43-21 41
3. Stuguns BK 22 10 5 7 34-21 35
4. Stockviks FF 22 9 4 9 43-44 31
5. Kramforsalliansen 22 8 7 7 29-35 31
6. MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik 22 8 6 8 37-30 30
7. Ljunga IF 22 9 2 11 40-40 29
8. Frånö SK 22 8 5 9 27-29 29
9. Häggenås SK 22 7 8 7 30-33 29
10.Hägglunds IoFK/ÖFF, Örnsköldsvik 22 8 4 10 32-34 28 Rel
11.Medskogsbrons SK 22 5 5 12 19-45 20 Rel
12.Krokom Dvärsätts IF 22 3 5 14 23-50 14 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Arnäs IF; Obbola IK & Sunds IF, Sundsbruk.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Avesta AIK 22 14 4 4 53-27 46 Prom
2. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 22 13 5 4 40-24 44
3. Films SK 22 13 1 8 47-28 40
4. Bollnäs GIF 22 12 3 7 40-26 39
5. Delsbo IF 22 12 2 8 44-31 38
6. IFK Mora FK 22 11 3 8 28-25 36
7. IK Sätra 22 10 3 9 43-34 33
8. Säters IF 22 9 3 10 41-40 30
9. IFK Gävle 22 7 4 11 34-31 25
10.Essviks AIF 22 7 3 12 38-50 24 Rel
11.Söderhamns FF 22 4 1 17 20-62 13 Rel
12.Årsunda IF 22 3 2 17 20-70 11 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Iggesunds IK; Korsnäs IF; Strömsbergs IF, Tierp & Valbo FF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3 Kvarnsvedens IK & Sandvikens AIK.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Visby IF Gute 22 15 5 2 68-22 50 Prom
2. IFK Lidingö 22 12 6 4 38-23 42
3. BKV Norrtälje 22 10 6 6 49-32 36
4. Enebybergs IF 22 10 6 6 40-26 36
5. IFK Stockholm 22 9 5 8 37-39 32
6. Märsta IK 22 8 7 7 42-36 31
7. Täby IS 22 8 4 10 33-49 28
8. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 7 6 9 43-45 27
9. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 6 7 9 27-30 25
10.Riala GoIF 22 6 6 10 26-50 24 Rel
11.FK Plavi Team, Stockholm 22 6 5 11 46-61 23 Rel
12.Edsbro IF 22 1 5 16 11-47 8 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås; Sunnersta AIF & Helenelunds IK.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Syrianska SK, Södertälje 22 15 4 3 44-20 49 Prom
2. IK Franke, Västerås 22 14 5 3 50-21 47
3. Nacka FF 22 11 5 6 59-35 38
4. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 11 4 7 69-39 37
5. FoC Farsta 22 11 3 8 35-33 36
6. Huddinge IF 22 10 3 9 31-23 33
7. Stureby SK 22 9 4 9 39-31 31
8. Hanvikens SK 22 8 5 9 37-51 29
9. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 7 6 9 47-49 27
10.Gröndals IK 22 5 5 12 32-54 20 Rel
11.IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 4 3 15 24-55 15 Rel
12.Enköpings IS 22 3 1 18 23-79 10 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Nykvarns SK; Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK & Älta IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3 FK Sumarice, Stockholm & Västerås IK.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Karlstad BK 22 13 4 5 45-24 43 Prom
2. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 12 3 7 37-24 39
3. Arboga Södra IF 22 12 3 7 30-26 39
4. Koppoms IK 22 9 7 6 33-28 34
5. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 10 3 9 39-33 33
6. Kils AIK 22 10 3 9 30-30 33
7. IFK Kristinehamn 22 8 7 7 39-37 31
8. Katrineholm/Värmbols FF 22 7 6 9 33-33 27
9. Filipstads FF 22 7 6 9 29-32 27
10.IK Arvika Fotboll 22 6 5 11 24-44 23 Rel
11.FBK Karlstad 22 5 6 11 29-38 21 Rel
12.Laxå IF 22 4 5 13 21-40 17 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Torsby IF & IFK Kumla.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Nässjö FF 22 14 6 2 44-16 48 Prom
2. IK Ramunder, Söderköping 22 12 3 7 53-32 39
3. BK Zeros, Motala 22 10 7 5 54-36 37
4. Västerviks FF 22 11 4 7 51-47 37
5. Tranås BoIS 22 11 2 9 50-51 35
6. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 8 8 6 42-26 32
7. Hultsfreds FK 22 9 2 11 37-39 29
8. Malmslätts AIK 22 7 7 8 46-45 28
9. Söderköpings IS 22 8 4 10 37-44 28
10.Linköpings FF 22 7 4 11 39-39 25 Rel
11.Oskarshamns AIK 22 7 4 11 47-48 25 Rel
12.Mönsterås GIF 22 2 1 19 18-93 7 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Skeninge IK, Skänninge; IFK Kalmar & Rimforsa IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3 Åtvidabergs FF.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Bjurslätts IF, Göteborg 22 11 8 3 40-22 41 Prom
2. Melleruds IF 22 12 4 6 46-22 40
3. Stenungsunds IF 22 11 3 8 43-32 36
4. Trollhättans FK 22 8 10 4 25-16 34
5. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 9 4 9 39-33 31
6. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 9 4 9 37-35 31
7. Göteborgs FF 22 8 5 9 24-33 29
8. Henåns IF 22 8 4 10 33-44 28
9. Skärhamns IK 22 7 4 11 31-40 25
10.Kungshamns IF 22 7 4 11 30-41 25 Rel
11.Qviding/Fräntorps IF, Göteborg 22 7 4 11 33-45 25 Rel
12.Säffle FF 22 6 4 12 26-44 22 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Ljungskile SK; Ytterby IS & IFK Trollhättan.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Husqvarna FF, Huskvarna 22 15 3 4 61-20 48 Prom
2. IFK Ulricehamn 22 12 3 7 42-45 39
3. Byttorps IF 22 11 4 7 55-30 37
4. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 10 7 5 46-39 37
5. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 9 5 8 29-24 32
6. IFK Skövde 22 8 7 7 39-38 31
7. Götene IF 22 7 8 7 28-22 29
8. Sandareds IF 22 8 5 9 34-30 29
9. Jönköping Södra IF 22 7 7 8 30-32 28
10.Tibro AIK 22 7 4 11 34-45 25 Rel
11.IFK Tidaholm 22 7 4 11 30-48 25 Rel
12.Lidköpings IF 22 0 5 17 15-70 5 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Vinbergs IF & Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3 Lundby IF, Göteborg; Grimsås IF & Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Växjö BK 22 13 6 3 54-28 45 Prom
2. IFK Karlshamn 22 13 4 5 47-31 43
3. Asarums IF FK 22 9 8 5 35-25 35
4. Ronneby BK 22 9 7 6 36-26 34
5. Färjestadens GIF 22 8 6 8 35-34 30
6. Ifö/Bromölla 22 7 8 7 30-31 29
7. Lönsboda GIF 22 8 4 10 31-41 28
8. Glimåkra IF 22 7 6 9 37-35 27
9. Högadals IS 22 7 6 9 40-44 27
10.Lyckeby GIF 22 7 6 9 33-45 27 Rel
11.Emmaboda IS 22 5 4 13 33-54 19 Rel
12.IFK Osby 22 4 5 13 20-36 17 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 AIK Atlas, Sturkö & Älmhults IF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Mölnlycke IF 22 13 3 6 48-24 42 Prom
2. Ljungby IF 22 11 6 5 52-30 39
3. Kaverös BK, Göteborg 22 11 4 7 39-29 37
4. Onsala BK 22 11 3 8 41-33 36
5. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg 22 10 5 7 36-32 35
6. Kinna IF 22 9 7 6 28-28 34
7. Varbergs GIF 22 9 5 8 40-34 32
8. Kållereds SK 22 8 6 8 42-33 30
9. Gislaveds IS 22 7 9 6 35-37 30
10.IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 7 8 7 30-25 29 Rel
11.Svenljunga IK 22 3 3 16 11-43 12 Rel
12.Ryssby IF 22 1 5 16 13-67 8 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Mariedals IK, Borås; IF Stendy, Göteborg; Bankeryds SK & Skara IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3 Lerums IS.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Trelleborg 22 16 5 1 41-10 53 Prom
2. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 15 3 4 69-23 48
3. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 10 8 4 54-32 38
4. IFK Malmö FK 22 9 6 7 32-24 33
5. NK Croatia, Malmö 22 10 3 9 32-36 33
6. Veberöds AIF 22 8 7 7 40-34 31
7. Kristianstads FF 22 9 2 11 30-38 29
8. Arlövs BI 22 8 3 11 44-46 27
9. Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs 22 7 5 10 42-49 26
10.Ramlösa BoIS 22 6 5 11 36-48 23 Rel
11.Råå IF 22 6 3 13 39-51 21 Rel
12.Rydsgårds AIF 22 2 2 18 14-82 8 Rel
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Lunds BoIS; Ystads IF; Kulladals FF & Vellinge IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3 BK Olympic, Malmö & FBK Balkan, Malmö.
Division 4 (5th level) 1991
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Malmbergets AIF 20 18 2 0 91-11 56 Promoted
2. IFK Tärendö 20 11 5 4 43-24 38
3. Ullatti IF 20 11 3 6 54-33 36
4. Niilivaara IS 20 10 5 5 37-36 35
5. BK Pajala 20 9 5 6 41-32 32
6. Jokkmokks SK 20 10 0 10 42-32 30
7. Masugnsbyns IF 20 7 4 9 27-42 25
8. Svansteins SK 20 6 3 11 37-52 21
9. Junosuando IK 20 4 3 13 33-53 15
10.Parkalompolo IK 20 4 3 13 28-65 15
11.Pello IF 20 1 5 14 24-78 8 Relegated
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Gammelstads IF 22 16 5 1 50-16 53 Promoted
2. Assi IF 22 16 3 3 83-31 51
3. Luleå SK 22 10 6 6 49-21 36
4. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 10 5 7 32-33 35
5. Haparanda FF 22 8 8 6 29-31 32
6. Hedens IF 22 9 4 9 56-57 31
7. Harads IF 22 8 6 8 44-35 30
8. Infjärdens SK 22 7 4 11 30-45 25
9. Bergnäsets AIK 22 7 3 12 23-40 24
10.IFK Kalix 22 6 5 11 32-58 23
11.IFK Arvidsjaur 22 3 5 14 21-50 14
12.Rosviks IK 22 3 4 15 23-55 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten from division 5: Norrfjärdens IF; Överkalix IF; Sangis AIF and Hornskrokens IF.
Relegated to division 4 Norrbotten from division 3: Kiruna BoIS.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Blattnicksele IF 22 17 4 1 64- 18 55 Promoted
2. Byske IF 22 16 4 2 78- 22 52
3. Malå IF 22 11 7 4 54- 26 40
4. Medle SK 22 11 4 7 44- 23 37
5. Alhem FF 22 11 4 7 32- 24 37
6. Sorsele IF 22 10 6 6 56- 29 36
7. Clemensnäs IF 22 10 6 6 39- 30 36
8. Kågedalens AIF 22 6 2 14 28- 50 20
9. Myckle IK 22 5 4 13 25- 52 19
10.Boliden FFI 22 5 3 14 26- 47 18
11.Åmlidens IF 22 3 3 16 20- 68 12
12.Jörns IF 22 2 3 17 25-102 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Risliden/Lossmen SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Norsjö IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Obbola IK 22 17 4 1 61-11 55 Promoted
2. Umedalens IF 22 17 2 3 44-16 53
3. IFK Umeå 22 13 3 6 52-38 42
4. Vännäs AIK 22 12 5 5 66-37 41
5. Flarkens IK 22 13 2 7 53-36 41
6. Åsele IK 22 9 4 9 46-44 31
7. Umeå IK 22 8 3 11 30-37 27
8. Sandviks IK 22 7 5 10 44-45 26
9. Sörfors IF 22 7 2 13 44-52 23
10.Robertsfors IK 22 7 2 13 40-51 23
11.Södra Ersmarks IK 22 3 0 19 22-87 9
12.Lycksele IF 22 2 2 18 25-73 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Betsele IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Burträsk IK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Arnäs IF 22 14 6 2 50-15 48 Promoted
2. IFK Härnösand 22 14 4 4 57-23 46
3. Anundsjö IF 22 14 1 7 57-28 43
4. Nordingrå SK 22 9 9 4 31-19 36
5. KB 65 22 9 6 7 58-41 33
6. Själevads IK 22 9 4 9 39-34 31
7. Älandsbro AIK 22 8 3 11 47-53 27
8. Sollefteå GIF 22 6 8 8 36-48 26
9. Västra BK 22 6 7 9 30-39 25
10.Domsjö IF 22 7 3 12 39-41 24 Rel playoff
11.Bjärtrå IS 22 5 5 12 34-73 20 Relegated
12.Björna IF 22 2 2 18 22-86 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Wäija Dynäs IK and Nätra GIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Hägglunds IoFK/ÖFF.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Frösö IF 22 17 5 0 61-17 56 Prom playoff
2. Östersunds FF 22 15 3 4 71-17 48
3. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 13 7 2 43-20 46
4. Bräcke SK 22 13 3 6 52-29 42
5. Brunflo FK 22 13 1 8 55-38 40
6. Fältjägarnas IF 22 8 3 11 36-41 27
7. Tandsbyns IF 22 7 5 10 32-43 26
8. Norra Lits IF 22 6 4 12 31-56 22
9. Fåker/Hackås IF 22 6 3 13 32-50 21
10.Ragunda IF 22 5 5 12 31-55 20
11.Bergs IK 22 5 2 15 22-49 17 Relegated
12.IFK Strömsund 22 2 3 17 25-76 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Torvalla FF and Vemdalen/Vemhån.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Krokom Dvärsätts IF.
MEDELPAD
1. Sund IF 22 15 4 3 62-21 49 Prom playoff
2. Lucksta IF 22 14 4 4 58-31 46
3. Selånger SK 22 13 2 7 50-28 41
4. IFK Timrå 22 12 5 5 52-32 41
5. Kubikenborgs IF 22 10 6 6 47-29 36
6. Svartviks IF 22 10 3 9 50-33 33
7. Ljustorps IF 22 8 5 9 26-37 29
8. Kovlands IF 22 8 2 12 36-43 26
9. Stöde IF 22 6 5 11 28-56 23
10.Hassels IF 22 6 2 14 34-62 20
11.Heffners/Ortvikens IF 22 4 4 14 18-49 16 Relegated
12.Holms SK 22 4 2 16 23-63 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Haga Boys IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Essviks AIF and Medskogsbrons BK.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Iggesunds IK 22 13 7 2 49-23 46 Promoted
2. Högs SK 22 9 8 5 30-21 35
3. Färila IF 22 9 6 7 47-39 33
4. Strands IF 22 8 8 6 37-30 32
5. Stugsunds IK 22 9 5 8 28-33 32
6. Kilafors IF 22 8 6 8 31-26 30
7. Edsbyns IF 22 7 9 6 34-36 30
8. Harmångers IF 22 8 4 10 50-43 28
9. Ljusdals IF 22 8 3 11 28-35 27
10.IFK Gnarp 22 8 3 11 27-42 27
11.Enångers IK 22 6 5 11 24-36 23 Relegated
12.Ljusne AIK 22 4 6 12 28-49 18 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Sandarne SIF and Forsa IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Söderhamns FF.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Valbo FF 22 18 3 1 91-27 57 Promoted
2. IK Huge 22 12 5 5 38-24 41
3. Brynäs IF 22 9 7 6 56-37 34
4. Järbo IF 22 9 6 7 44-40 33
5. Hagaströms SK 22 10 2 10 36-45 32
6. Stensätra IF 22 9 4 9 41-32 31
7. Hille IF 22 7 9 6 30-32 30
8. Högbo AIK 22 8 5 9 40-39 29
9. Gestrike Hammarby IF 22 8 4 10 43-45 28
10.Hamrånge GIF 22 8 2 12 29-48 26
11.Ockelbo IF 22 4 4 14 28-55 16 Relegated
12.Hofors AIF 22 2 5 15 25-76 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Skutskärs IF FK and Torsåkers IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Årsunda IF.
DALARNA
1. Korsnäs IF 22 15 6 1 46-14 51 Promoted
2. Vansbro AIK 22 12 4 6 41-31 40
3. Malungs IF 22 10 6 6 44-33 36
4. IF Nornan 22 11 3 8 45-35 36
5. IFK Grängesberg 22 10 5 7 34-28 35
6. Äppelbo AIK 22 11 1 10 42-42 34
7. Smedjebackens FK 22 8 5 9 24-29 29
8. Islingby IK 22 7 5 10 26-35 26
9. Slätta SK 22 6 8 8 21-35 26
10.Falu BS 22 6 5 11 25-29 23
11.Sundborns GIF 22 6 4 12 34-39 22 Relegated
12.Grycksbo IF 22 2 4 16 26-58 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Leksands IF; Vulcanus/Gonäs FK and IF Tunabro.
VÄRMLAND
VÅR (SPRING)
1. Strömtorps IK 11 6 3 2 18-11 21 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
2. Rännbergs IK 11 5 4 2 23-14 19 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
3. IFK Ölme 11 5 3 3 15-16 18 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
4. Grums IK 11 4 5 2 16-14 17 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
5. SK Sifhälla 11 4 4 3 17- 8 16 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
6. Rottneros IK 11 4 4 3 14-17 16 HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
7. Sommaro IF 11 4 3 4 12-11 15 HÖST B (AUTUMN B)
8. IK Viking FK 11 4 2 5 13-16 14 HÖST B (AUTUMN B)
9. IF Örnen 11 3 4 4 16-11 13 HÖST B (AUTUMN B)
10.Deje IK 11 3 4 4 15-21 13 HÖST B (AUTUMN B)
11.Gillberga FF 11 1 5 5 15-20 8 Relegated
12.IFK Sunne 11 2 1 8 11-26 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 after the Spring: Immetorps BK and Torsby IF.
HÖST A (AUTUMN A)
1. SK Sifhälla 10 7 0 3 29-11 21 PROMOTION GROUP
2. IFK Ölme 10 6 1 3 11- 8 19 PROMOTION GROUP
3. Rönnbergs IK 10 5 2 3 22-18 17 PROMOTION GROUP
4. Strömtorps IK 10 4 2 4 16-15 14
5. Grums IK 10 3 3 4 16-14 12
6. Rottneros IK 10 1 0 9 7-35 3
HÖST B (AUTUMN B)
1. Torsby IF 10 6 3 1 24-10 21 PROMOTION GROUP
2. IF Örnen 10 5 3 2 23-16 18
3. Sommaro IF 10 6 0 4 16-12 18 Relegated
4. IK Viking FK 10 3 3 4 11-16 12 Relegated
5. Immetorps BK 10 3 1 6 13-16 10 Relegated
6. Deje IK 10 1 2 7 10-27 5 Relegated
PROMOTION GROUP
1. Torsby IF 3 2 1 0 9- 1 7 Promoted
2. SK Sifhälla 3 1 2 0 7- 2 5
3. Rännbergs IK 3 1 1 1 4- 6 4
4. IFK Ölme 3 0 0 3 1-12 0
Note: As can be seen above: Torsby IF got promoted from 6th to 4th level over the course of the season!
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Bråtens IK and IFK Skoghall.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IK Arvika Fotboll; Säffle FF and FBK Karlstad.
ÖREBRO LÄN
1. IFK Kumla 22 13 4 5 54-37 43 Promoted
2. Hällefors AIF 22 12 6 4 57-27 42
3. IFK Örebro 22 10 2 10 33-48 32
4. Adolfsbergs IK 22 8 6 8 46-41 30
5. IFK Lindesberg 22 9 3 10 50-50 30
6. Vretstorps IF 22 7 9 6 32-32 30
7. Sköllersta IF 22 8 6 8 49-50 30
8. Östansjö IS 22 7 8 7 39-40 29
9. IK Sturehov 22 8 4 10 28-33 28
10.IFK Hallsberg 22 5 11 6 30-34 26
11.Vivalla IF 22 6 5 11 39-48 23 Relegated
12.Fjugesta IF 22 3 8 11 33-50 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Lillåns IF and Latorps IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Laxå IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Gideonsbergs IF 22 16 2 4 76-42 50 Promoted
2. Skultuna IS 22 15 5 2 47-17 50
3. IF Rune 22 13 4 5 44-31 43
4. Köpings FF 22 9 6 7 33-30 33
5. Västerfärnebo AIK 22 9 6 7 40-46 33
6. Sala FF 22 10 2 10 41-39 32
7. Surahammars FK 22 9 2 11 47-41 29
8. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 8 2 12 36-45 26
9. Hallstahammars SK 22 7 2 13 24-40 23
10.Tillberga IK 22 6 2 14 32-54 20
11.Kungsörs SK 22 6 2 14 24-54 20 Relegated
12.Ransta IK 22 5 3 14 42-47 18 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IK Westmannia; Romfartuna GoIF and Malmabergs IK.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Nykvarns SK 22 13 6 3 54-22 45 Promoted
2. Hälleforsnäs IF 22 11 8 3 47-32 41
3. Katrineholms SK 22 12 4 6 43-25 40
4. Trosa IF 22 10 6 6 33-33 36
5. Björkviks GIF 22 9 7 6 58-36 34
6. Gnesta FF 22 8 8 6 52-48 32
7. BK Sport 22 7 10 5 39-35 30
8. Södra FF 22 8 6 8 39-35 30
9. Malmköpings IF 22 7 8 7 43-46 29
10.Vagnhärads SK 22 6 6 10 31-39 24
11.Flens IF 22 1 5 16 18-59 8 Relegated
12.Härads IF 22 0 6 16 20-67 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Jäders IF and Oxelösunds IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IK Viljan.
UPPLAND
1. Strömsbergs IF 22 14 4 4 55-24 46 Promoted
2. Bro IK 22 14 4 4 42-23 46
3. Rimbo IF 22 12 4 6 53-34 40
4. Heby AIF 22 13 1 8 43-30 40
5. Knivsta IK 22 11 5 6 41-36 38
6. Harbo IF 22 10 5 7 42-32 35
7. Övergrans IF 22 8 4 10 43-40 28
8. Wattholma IF 22 7 5 10 30-37 26
9. Norrskedika IF 22 7 3 12 31-45 24
10.SK Wigör 22 6 4 12 22-41 22
11.Bålsta IF 22 4 6 12 21-34 18 Relegated
12.SK Iron 22 2 3 17 26-73 9 Relegated
UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. Sunnersta AIF 22 14 5 3 55-29 47 Promoted
2. Fårösunds GoIK 22 13 5 4 49-28 44
3. Upsala IF 22 13 5 4 45-30 44
4. IK Rex 22 10 9 3 33-16 39
5. Lagunda AIK 22 12 2 8 39-28 38
6. FG'86 22 9 3 10 38-33 30
7. Hallsta IK 22 7 7 8 54-44 28
8. IK Fyris 22 7 7 8 25-35 28
9. Visby AIK 22 7 4 11 24-34 25
10.Fanna BK 22 5 6 11 38-42 21
11.Uppsala-Näs IK 22 2 6 14 22-47 12 Relegated
12.IF Hansa/Hoburg 22 1 5 16 12-68 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: VSB FF; Ärentuna SK and Gamla Uppsala SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Riala GoIF; Edsbro IF and Enköpings IS.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Helenelunds IK 22 15 3 4 65-27 48 Promoted
2. Djursholm Fotboll 22 13 5 4 54-30 44
3. IFK Sollentuna 22 12 6 4 38-20 42
4. Bollstanäs SK 22 11 5 6 38-28 38
5. Vallentuna BK 22 10 3 9 51-32 33
6. Ekerö IK 22 7 10 5 42-37 31
7. IK Bele 22 8 7 7 40-36 31
8. IFK Viksjö 22 7 7 8 29-27 28
9. Akropolis IF 22 6 3 13 25-40 21
10.Skå IK 22 6 3 13 27-50 21
11.IK Söderhöjden/Wasa 22 6 2 14 29-66 20 Relegated
12.Kallhälls FF 22 2 4 16 16-61 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Kungsängens IF and Edsbergs IF.
STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Älta IF 22 12 7 3 64-28 43 Promoted
2. Sundbybergs IK 22 12 5 5 48-28 41
3. Bromstens IK 22 13 1 8 61-35 40
4. Enskede IK 22 11 4 7 47-33 37
5. Reymersholms IK 22 11 4 7 41-38 37
6. Hässelby SK 22 9 4 9 29-34 31
7. Högalids IF 22 8 4 10 35-46 28
8. Topkapi IK 22 7 6 9 43-49 27
9. Värmdö IF 22 7 5 10 35-48 26
10.Boo/Saltsjöbaden FF 22 7 2 13 32-45 23
11.Ulriksdals SK 22 6 5 11 29-58 23 Relegated
12.Ursviks IK 22 3 5 14 26-48 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Huvudsta IS; KUI Högalid and Karlbergs BK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: FK Plavi Team.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 22 18 2 2 80- 20 56 Promoted
2. IFK Tumba 22 17 2 3 75- 27 53
3. Västerhaninge IF 22 16 2 4 54- 28 50
4. Hägerstens SK 22 10 6 6 51- 45 36
5. Haninge FF 22 9 3 10 51- 52 30
6. Ösmo GIF 22 7 7 8 39- 39 28
7. Grödinge SK 22 6 9 7 48- 42 27
8. Nynäshamns IF FK 22 5 7 10 53- 60 22
9. IF Olympia 22 5 7 10 38- 52 22
10.Rönninge SK FF 22 6 3 13 52 -80 21
11.Rapa Nui IF 22 4 4 14 43- 77 16 Relegated
12.Rågsveds IF 22 1 4 17 38-100 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Solberga BK and IFK Skogås (merged with Trångsunds IF into the new team Skogås/Trångsund after the season.)
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Gröndals IK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND
A
1. Smedby AIS 10 6 4 0 28- 8 22 ELIT
2. Kuddby IF 10 5 2 3 14-15 17 ELIT
3. Kimstad GoIF 10 5 0 5 17-14 15 ELIT
4. Skärblacka IF 10 3 2 5 12-23 11 IV
5. Lindö FF 10 2 4 4 11-17 10 IV
6. Bråvalla IK 10 2 2 6 9-14 8 IV
B
1. Hagahöjdens BK 10 5 2 3 26-18 17 ELIT
2. Finspångs AIK 10 4 4 2 21-15 16 ELIT
3. Simonstorps IF 10 5 1 4 25-21 16 ELIT
4. Åby IF 10 4 3 3 14-15 15 IV
5. Krokeks IF 10 4 2 4 13-13 14 IV
6. Boston-SBK 10 1 2 7 12-29 5 IV
C
1. BK Derby 10 5 3 2 15-16 18 ELIT
2. BK Wolfram 10 3 6 1 15-10 15 ELIT
3. Rimforsa IF 10 3 5 2 14- 6 14 ELIT
4. Grebo IK 10 2 5 3 7- 9 11 IV
5. Kisa BK 10 1 6 3 6-12 9 IV
6. Hjulsbro IK 10 1 5 4 9-13 8 IV
D
1. IFK Motala 10 5 3 2 29-18 18 ELIT
2. Borens IK 10 4 5 1 17-13 17 ELIT
3. Skeninge IK 10 4 3 3 26-15 15 ELIT
4. Hemgårdarnas BK 10 4 3 3 25-23 15 IV
5. Mjölby Södra IF 10 2 4 4 13-17 10 IV
6. Boxholms IF 10 1 2 7 11-35 5 IV
ELIT
1. Rimforsa IF 11 8 2 1 28-13 26 Promoted
2. Finspångs AIK 11 8 1 2 32-16 25 Prom playoff
3. Hagahöjdens BK 11 7 1 3 22-13 22 Prom playoff
4. Skeninge IK 11 6 3 2 24-14 21 Prom playoff
5. IFK Motala 11 6 0 5 25-25 18
6. Kimstad GoIF 11 5 2 4 23-23 17
7. Borens IK 11 5 1 5 13-13 16
8. Smedby AIS 11 4 1 6 14-16 13
9. BK Derby 11 3 3 5 17-25 12
10.Kuddby IF 11 2 1 8 13-25 7
11.Simonstorps IF 11 2 1 8 23-39 7
12.BK Wolfram 11 2 0 9 18-30 6
IV
1. Krokeks IF 11 8 2 1 36-15 26 Prom playoff
2. Hjulsbro IK 11 6 3 2 25-15 21
3. Mjölby Södra IF 11 6 3 2 17- 8 21
4. Grebo IK 11 6 2 3 21-12 20
5. Boxholms IF 11 6 1 4 15-18 19
6. Kisa BK 11 5 2 4 28-18 17
7. Skärblacka IF 11 5 2 4 22-21 17
8. Hemgårdarnas BK 11 4 1 6 19-27 13
9. Åby IF 11 3 2 6 14-18 11
10.Lindö FF 11 3 1 7 17-27 10 Relegated
11.Bråvalla IK 11 2 1 8 14-28 7 Relegated
12.Boston-SBK 11 1 2 8 12-33 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Valdemarsviks IF; IF Tellby; BK Kenty and Fornåsa IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Linköpings FF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Bankeryds SK 22 18 1 3 65-28 55 Promoted
2. Anderstorps IF 22 12 5 5 45-26 41
3. Gnosjö IF 22 10 4 8 49-41 34
4. Värnamo Södra FF 22 9 6 7 46-36 33
5. Habo IF 22 10 3 9 47-38 33
6. IF Hagapojkarna 22 8 8 6 38-30 32
7. Norrahammars IK 22 8 7 7 43-39 31
8. Ekhagens IF 22 8 4 10 44-47 28
9. Aneby SK 22 8 3 11 43-58 27
10.IFK Gislaved 22 7 3 12 33-49 24
11.Sommens AIF 22 4 5 13 21-44 17 Relegated
12.Hovslätts IK 22 3 5 14 21-59 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Egnahems BK and Tranås AIF FF.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Hvetlanda GIF 22 17 4 1 88-19 55 Promoted
2. Vimmerby IF 22 15 2 5 51-37 47
3. Ruda IF 22 12 6 4 59-35 42
4. IFK Västervik 22 13 3 6 57-34 42
5. Ankarsrums IS 22 10 4 8 41-46 34
6. Lenhovda IF 22 9 4 9 43-40 31
7. Björkshults IF 22 9 3 10 29-38 30
8. SK Lojal 22 8 4 10 42-35 28
9. Södra Vi IF 22 7 4 11 32-39 25
10.Vetlanda FF 22 6 4 12 43-60 22
11.Landsbro IF 22 2 5 15 24-57 11 Relegated
12.Fårbo FF 22 1 3 18 20-89 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Gamleby IF and Virserums SGF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Oskarshamns AIK and Mönsterås GIF.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. IFK Kalmar 22 15 6 1 57-19 51 Promoted
2. Timmernabbens IF 22 15 5 2 68-35 50
3. Smedby BoIK 22 15 3 4 75-37 48
4. Lindås BK 22 10 5 7 34-26 35
5. Tingsryds AIF 22 10 3 3 50-52 33
6. Blomstermåla IK 22 9 4 9 39-46 31
7. Lessebo GIF 22 8 3 11 42-48 27
8. Torsås GoIF 22 6 5 11 37-45 23
9. IFK Påryd 22 7 2 13 30-50 23
10.Orrefors IF 22 4 5 13 30-47 17
11.Tvärskogs IF 22 3 8 11 31-56 17 Relegated
12.Loverslunds BK 22 4 3 15 31-63 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Borgholm and Långasjö GIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Emmaboda IS.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Älmhults IF 22 16 2 4 65-28 50 Promoted
2. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 14 4 4 39-21 46
3. Växjö Norra IF 22 13 6 3 57-32 45
4. Alvesta GIF 22 10 3 9 48-41 33
5. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 9 5 8 44-36 32
6. Bredaryds IK 22 8 4 10 44-51 28
7. Bors SK 22 6 8 8 34-36 26
8. Liatorps IF 22 6 6 10 36-49 24
9. Ingelstads IK 22 7 3 12 36-58 24
10.Burseryds IF 22 4 11 7 42-47 23
11.Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22 5 6 11 34-48 21 Relegated
12.Räppe GIF 22 4 2 16 31-63 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Moheda IF and Landeryds IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Ryssby IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Skara IF 22 15 3 4 51-25 48 Promoted
2. Mariestads BK 22 12 3 7 49-31 39
3. IFK Falköping 22 11 5 6 38-25 38
4. Gullspångs IF 22 11 4 7 38-40 37
5. Vinninga AIF 22 11 1 10 33-35 34
6. IF Tymer 22 9 5 8 43-40 32
7. Töreboda IK 22 8 6 8 38-31 30
8. IFK Skara 22 8 5 9 35-31 29
9. Kvänums IF 22 8 4 10 36-39 28
10.Lerdala IF 22 7 6 9 46-47 27
11.Våmbs IF 22 4 7 11 32-47 19 Relegated
12.Gånghesters SK 22 0 7 15 22-70 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Axvalls IF and Falköpings FK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Tibro AIK and IFK Tidaholm.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. IFK Trollhättan 22 17 4 1 68-21 55 Promoted
2. Inlands IF 22 13 3 6 44-28 42
3. Herrljunga SK 22 12 3 7 38-24 39
4. Vara SK 22 11 4 7 31-25 37
5. Vänersborgs IF 22 11 3 8 35-34 36
6. Trollhättans IF 22 10 3 9 42-41 33
7. IK Gauthiod 22 9 4 9 39-43 31
8. Skepplanda BTK 22 8 5 9 36-30 29
9. Vårgårda IK 22 8 5 9 29-27 29
10.Alingsås IF 22 7 5 10 48-58 26
11.Trollhättans BoIS 22 1 6 15 19-49 9 Relegated
12.Gerdskens BK 22 1 3 18 14-63 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Arentorps SK and Alvhems IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Lidköpings IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Mariedals IK 22 16 3 3 59-24 51 Promoted
2. Skene IF 22 11 7 4 51-30 40
3. IFK Hällingsjö 22 12 2 8 52-31 38
4. Brämhults IK 22 10 4 8 34-24 34
5. Sexdrega/Aplareds IF 22 10 4 8 32-37 34
6. Fristads GoIF 22 10 2 10 38-38 32
7. Kronängs IF 22 8 6 8 28-30 30
8. Dalstorps IF 22 8 4 10 27-36 28
9. Borås AIK 22 7 6 9 35-36 27
10.Timmele GoIF 22 7 5 10 24-37 26 Relegated
11.Rydboholms SK 22 4 6 12 20-47 18 Relegated
12.Gällstads IF 22 3 3 16 19-49 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Horreds IF and Borås GoIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Svenljunga IK.
BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Ljungskile SK 22 16 4 2 54-22 52 Promoted
2. Ödsmåls FF 22 16 2 4 50-18 50
3. Åsebro IF 22 15 4 3 58-27 49
4. Grebbestads IF 22 9 7 6 39-37 34
5. Eds FF 22 9 3 10 36-39 30
6. Lysekils FF 22 8 2 12 38-45 26
7. Herrestads AIF 22 7 3 12 30-43 24
8. IFK Valla 22 7 3 12 35-59 24
9. Brålanda IF 22 6 5 11 34-48 23
10.IFK Åmål 22 7 2 13 36-56 23 Relegated
11.Ödeborgs IF 22 5 5 12 37-45 20 Relegated
12.Kode IF 22 6 2 14 35-43 20 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Uddevalla IS; Hogstorps IF and IF Viken Åmål.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Kunghamns IF.
GÖTEBORG A
1. IF Stendy 22 12 6 4 42-19 42 Promoted
2. Fässbergs IF 22 11 7 4 34-21 40
3. Majornas IK 22 10 9 3 33-26 39
4. Landvetter IS 22 9 7 6 47-39 34
5. Mossens BK 22 10 3 9 45-31 33
6. Kortedala IF 22 9 5 8 40-31 32
7. Floda BoIF 22 8 5 9 50-42 29
8. Lundens AIS 22 9 2 11 33-39 29
9. Guldhedens IK 22 7 7 8 36-40 28
10.Bergsjö IF 22 6 7 9 29-39 25
11.Götaholms BK 22 6 6 10 27-36 24 Relegated
12.Backa IF 22 2 2 18 20-73 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Kvibergs IK and Utbynäs SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Qviding FIF.
GÖTEBORG B
1. Ytterby IS 22 16 1 5 52-24 49 Promoted
2. IK Zenith 22 15 4 3 49-21 49
3. Finlandia Klubb 22 13 2 7 45-30 41
4. Hovås IF 22 12 4 6 44-26 40
5. Tuve IF 22 11 5 6 45-24 38
6. Billdals BK 22 7 7 8 44-44 28
7. Kärra IF 22 8 4 10 39-40 28
8. Älvängens IK 22 6 5 11 36-42 23
9. Ahlafors IF 22 6 5 11 33-46 23
10.Sandarna BK 22 6 4 12 25-47 22
11.IF Väster 22 6 2 14 25-53 20 Relegated
12.Färjenäs IF 22 3 3 16 13-53 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Knippla IK; Torslanda IK and Hälsö BK.
HALLAND
1. Vinbergs IF 22 18 4 0 68-12 58 Promoted
2. Nyhems BK 22 13 4 5 47-31 43
3. Hanhals BK 22 10 4 8 34-34 34
4. Galtabäcks BK 22 8 5 9 31-34 29
5. Särö IK 22 7 8 7 41-46 29
6. Kvibille BK 22 8 5 9 24-31 29
7. Hyltebruks IF 22 7 7 8 47-54 28
8. Getinge IF 22 6 8 8 19-24 26
9. Lerkils IF 22 6 6 10 28-41 24
10.Tvååkers IF 22 6 5 11 26-29 23
11.Skrea IF 22 6 5 11 35-42 23 Relegated
12.Kornhults IK 22 3 7 12 15-37 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Morups IF and Laholms FK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IS Halmia.
BLEKINGE
1. AIK Atlas 22 17 2 3 57-15 53 Promoted
2. Nättraby GoIF 22 14 3 5 50-25 45
3. IF Trion 22 11 6 5 42-19 39
4. Saxemara IF 22 11 3 8 44-36 36
5. Listerby IK 22 11 3 8 43-38 36
6. Olofströms IF 22 10 3 9 33-36 33
7. Hörvikens IF 22 9 4 9 44-48 31
8. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 8 5 9 45-47 29
9. Jämshögs IF 22 6 5 11 42-46 23
10.Rödeby AIF 22 5 5 12 21-40 20 Rel playoff
11.Hoby GIF 22 4 3 15 29-63 15 Rel playoff
12.Hasslö GoIF 22 2 6 14 29-66 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Kristianopels GoIF and Ramdala IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Lyckeby GoIF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA VÅR (SPRING)
1. Höganäs BK 11 9 1 1 32-14 28 ELIT A
2. Eskilsminne IF 11 6 2 3 22-15 20 ELIT B
3. Klippans BoIF 11 6 1 4 22-16 19 ELIT B
4. Forsby IF 11 5 2 4 18-17 17 ELIT A
5. Båstads GIF 11 5 2 4 12-14 17 HÖST (AUTUMN)
6. Stattena IF 11 4 3 4 17-13 15 HÖST (AUTUMN)
7. Nyvångs GIF 11 4 3 4 13-17 15 HÖST (AUTUMN)
8. Helsingborgs BoIS 11 3 3 5 20-24 12 HÖST (AUTUMN)
9. Ängelholms FF 11 3 2 6 15-20 11 Relegated
10.Listorps IF 11 3 2 6 13-20 11 Relegated
11.Förslövs IF 11 3 2 6 19-28 11 Relegated
12.Billesholms GIF 11 2 3 6 15-20 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN) from division 5: Helsingborgs Södra BK; Ödåkra IF; Åstorp/Kvidinge IF and Vejbyslätts IF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA VÅR (SPRING)
1. Hanaskogs IS 11 8 1 2 19-10 25 ELIT B
2. IFK Knislinge 11 7 1 3 21- 9 22 ELIT A
3. Vinslövs IF 11 6 2 3 16-13 20 ELIT A
4. Broby IF 11 5 2 4 14-11 17 ELIT B
5. Sösdala IF 11 5 2 4 16-15 17 HÖST (AUTUMN)
6. Hässleholms IF 11 4 4 3 15-10 16 HÖST (AUTUMN)
7. Brösarps IF 11 4 2 5 10-17 14 HÖST (AUTUMN)
8. Näsby IF 11 4 1 6 12-13 13 HÖST (AUTUMN)
9. Höörs IS 11 4 1 6 15-21 13 Relegated
10.Perstorps SK 11 3 3 5 13-15 12 Relegated
11.Everöds IF 11 3 2 6 9-16 11 Relegated
12.Åsums BK 11 2 1 8 13-23 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN) from division 5: Vittsjö GIK; Finja IF; Fjälkinge IF and Österslövs IS.
SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA VÅR (SPRING)
1. Vellinge IF 11 8 0 3 28-14 24 ELIT A
2. Husie IF 11 5 6 0 19- 7 21 ELIT B
3. Kulladals FF 11 6 2 3 22-13 20 ELIT B
4. Limhamns IF 11 5 3 3 21-14 18 ELIT A
5. GIF Nike 11 5 3 3 22-17 18 HÖST (AUTUMN)
6. IFK Klagshamn 11 5 3 3 21-17 18 HÖST (AUTUMN)
7. Marieholms IS 11 5 3 3 11-13 18 HÖST (AUTUMN)
8. Eslövs BK 11 4 3 4 8-13 15 HÖST (AUTUMN)
9. Malmö BI 11 3 3 5 18-19 12 Relegated
10.BK Landora 11 2 5 4 14-16 11 Relegated
11.Bjärreds IF 11 0 3 8 8-28 3 Relegated
12.Borstahusens BK 11 1 0 10 15-36 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN) from division 5: Oxie IF; Skanör/Falsterbo IF; Kävlinge GIF and Teckomatorps SK.
SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA VÅR (SPRING)
1. Ystads IF 11 7 2 2 19- 8 23 ELIT B
2. Askeröds IF 11 6 3 2 23-12 21 ELIT A
3. Lunds BoIS 11 6 3 2 17- 9 21 ELIT A
4. Södra Sandby IF 11 6 2 3 14-12 20 ELIT B
5. Stavstens IF 11 6 1 4 17-14 19 HÖST (AUTUMN)
6. Sjöbo IF 11 5 2 4 22-12 17 HÖST (AUTUMN)
7. BK Ymor 11 4 4 3 14-12 16 HÖST (AUTUMN)
8. IFK Ystad 11 3 4 4 15-17 13 HÖST (AUTUMN)
9. Svedala IF 11 2 6 3 14-14 12 Relegated
10.Dalby GIF 11 3 2 6 13-17 11 Relegated
11.Anderslövs BoIK 11 2 1 8 9-26 7 Relegated
12.Öja FF 11 0 2 9 6-30 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN) from division 5: Gislövs IF; Bara GoIF; Spjutstorps IF and IFK Simrishamn.
SKÅNE ELIT A
1. Vellinge IF 14 11 3 0 38-11 36 Promoted
2. Lunds BoIS 14 7 5 2 33-22 26 Prom playoff
3. Höganäs BK 14 6 3 5 30-20 21
4. IFK Knislinge 14 6 2 6 27-23 20
5. Vinslövs IF 14 5 0 9 25-40 15
6. Limhamns IF 14 4 2 8 18-27 14
7. Askeröds IF 14 3 4 7 17-24 13
8. Forsby IF 14 4 1 9 20-41 13
SKÅNE ELIT B
1. Ystads IF 14 10 3 1 40- 9 33 Promoted
2. Kulladals FF 14 10 3 1 28-13 33 Prom playoff
3. Klippans BoIF 14 6 2 6 21-30 20
4. Husie IF 14 5 4 5 30-24 19
5. Broby IF 14 5 3 6 26-20 18
6. Hanaskogs IS 14 5 3 6 16-18 18
7. Eskilsminne IF 14 4 2 8 17-27 14
8. Södra Sandby IF 14 0 2 12 8-45 2
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Stattena IF 14 8 3 3 32-22 27 Prom playoff
2. Helsingborgs BoIS 14 7 2 5 24-23 23
3. Vejbyslätts IF 14 6 4 4 15-19 22
4. Helsingborgs Södra BK 14 6 2 6 22-27 20
5. Åstorp/Kvidinge IF 14 6 0 8 24-26 18
6. Nyvångs GIF 14 4 4 6 19-21 16 Rel playoff
7. Båstads GIF 14 4 3 7 24-19 15 Relegated
8. Ödåkra IF 14 3 6 5 19-22 15 Relegated
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Hässleholms IF 14 10 2 1 33-17 32 Prom playoff
2. Näsby IF 14 9 2 3 27-13 29
3. Österslövs IS 14 5 5 4 26-26 20
4. Sösdala IF 14 5 4 5 29-23 19
5. Fjälkinge IF 14 4 5 5 31-32 17
6. Brösarps IF 14 3 6 5 21-21 15 Rel playoff
7. Finja IF 14 3 4 7 15-28 13 Relegated
8. Vittsjö GIK 14 1 2 11 15-37 5 Relegated
SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Kävlinge GIF 14 12 1 1 41-20 37 Prom playoff
2. GIF Nike 14 8 2 4 30-21 26
3. Eslövs BK 14 6 4 4 29-18 22
4. Oxie IF 14 6 4 4 23-14 22
5. Marieholms IS 14 5 5 4 24-19 20
6. Teckomatorps SK 14 4 3 7 18-32 15 Rel playoff
7. Skanör/Falsterbo IF 14 2 2 10 21-47 8 Relegated
8. IFK Klagshamn 14 2 1 11 24-39 7 Relegated
SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Sjöbo IF 14 11 1 2 35- 9 34 Prom playoff
2. BK Ymor 14 10 4 0 36-14 34
3. Spjutstorps IF 14 5 3 6 27-16 18
4. IFK Simrishamn 14 5 3 6 21-21 18
5. Stavstens IF 14 5 1 8 21-31 16
6. Bara GoIF 14 4 2 8 17-31 14 Rel playoff
7. Gislövs IF 14 3 3 8 27-39 12 Relegated
8. IFK Ystad 14 2 5 7 18-41 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA from division 5: Listorps IF; Borstahusens BK and Hittarps IK.
Relegated to division 4 SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA from division 3: Ramlösa BoIS and Råå IF.
Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA from division 5: Perstorps SK.
Relegated to division 4 SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA from division 3: IFK Osby.
Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA from division 5: Bjärreds IF; Anderslövs BI and Åkarps IF.
Promoted to division 4 SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA from division 5: Höörs IS.
Relegated to division 4 SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA from division 3: Rydsgårds AIF.
Playoff to Division 3
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN - MEDELPAD
Frösö IF - Sund IF 2-1, 0-1 Sund IF promoted (on awaygoals).
ÖSTERGÖTLAND
Hagahöjdens BK - Krokeks IF 3-2, 0-3
Skeninge IK - Finspångs AIK 1-1, 2-0
Krokeks IF - Skeninge IK 0-3, 0-3
Skeninge IK promoted.
SKÅNE
Hässleholms IF - Kävlinge GoIF 2-3
Stattena IF - Sjöbo IF 4-5
Lunds BoIS - Kävlinge GoIF 4-0
Kulladals FF - Sjöbo IF 4-3
Lunds BoIS and Kulladals FF promoted.
Playoff to Division 4
ÅNGERMANLAND
Bondsjöhöjdens IK - Husums IF 4-2, 0-1
Bondsjöhöjdens IK - Domsjö IF 1-3, 0-6
DALARNA
IFK Våmhus - IF Tunabro 2-0, 0-4
IF Tunabro promoted.
STOCKHOLM
1. Edsbergs IF 2 2 0 0 8- 2 6 Promoted
2. Tullinge TP 2 1 0 1 5- 6 3
3. Lillsjö IF 2 0 0 2 6-11 0
BLEKINGE
Ramdala IF - Rödeby AIF 0-0, 6-2
Hoby GIF - Kallinge SK 2-1, 3-0
Ramdala IF promoted, Rödeby AIF relegated.
SKÅNE
Svedala IF - Tollarps IF 3-4
BK Landora - Dalby GIF 3-2
Förslövs IF - IK Lydia-Marathon 0-3
Ängelholms FF - Bjärnums GoIF 2-0
Bara GoIF - Ängelholms FF 0-1
Brösarps IF - Tollarps IF 1-0
Nyvångs GoIF - IK Lydia-Marathon 3-4
Teckomatorps SK - BK Landora 2-0
Ängelholms FF and IK Lydia-Marathon promoted. Bara GoIF; Nyvångs GoIF and Brösarps IF relegated.
Svenska Cupen 1990/91
7th round
Vasalunds IF - Malmö FF 1-2
BK Zeros - IF Brommapojkarna 0-2
BK Forward - IK Oddevold 2-1
Södertälje FF - Helsingborgs IF 2-4
Gefle IF - GAIS 1-1 3-0pens
Jonsereds IF - IFK Eskilstuna 1-4
IFK Luleå - IFK Norrköping 1-2
Mjällby AIF - Östers IF 1-2aet
Quarterfinal
IF Brommapojkarna - Malmö FF 0-0 4-3pens
Östers IF - IFK Eskilstuna 3-1
Helsingborgs IF - BK Forward 3-0
IFK Norrköping - Gefle IF 2-0
Semifinal
IF Brommapojkarna - Östers IF 0-3
IFK Norrköping - Helsingborgs IF 3-0
Final
IFK Norrköping - Östers IF 4-1
Svenska Cupen 1991
5th round
AIK - Halmstads BK 1-0
IFK Värnamo - Myresjö IF 1-2
IFK Göteborg - Djurgårdens IF 1-0
Västerås IK - Väsby IK 0-1gg
GIF Sundsvall - Malmö FF 1-0
IFK Luleå - Örebro SK 2-0
BK Häcken - Spårvägens FF 1-1 4-3pens
IFK Norrköping - GAIS 1-0
Quarterfinal
IFK Norrköping - AIK 0-1
Myresjö IF - GIF Sundsvall 2-2 4-3pens
BK Häcken - IFK Göteborg 0-5
IFK Luleå - Väsby IK 1-0gg
Semifinal
IFK Luleå - AIK 0-1
IFK Göteborg - Myresjö IF 5-0
Final
AIK - IFK Göteborg 2-3gg
Swedish teams in the European Cups 1990/91
Champions Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - Besiktas (TUR) 3-2, 2-2
- 2nd round - Dynamo Dresden (GDR) 1-1, 1-1 4-5pens
Cupwinners Cup
Djurgårdens IF - 1st round - Fram (ISL) 1-1, 0-3
UEFA Cup
GAIS - 1st round - Torpedo Moskva (URS) 1-1, 1-4
IFK Norrköping - 1st round - 1. FC Köln (FRG) 0-0, 1-3
Intertoto Cup 1991
Malmö FF - Group 1 - Neuchatel Xamax (SUI) 1-2, 0-0
- Slovan Bratislava (TCH) 2-2, 1-1
- Banyasz Tatabanya (HUN) 0-0, 1-1
IFK Norrköping - Group 2 - Lausanne Sports (SUI) 0-3, 1-3
- Lyngby BK (DEN) 3-6, 1-3
- Zaglebie Lubin (POL) 2-2, 1-2
Hammarby IF - Group 4 - Dukla Banska Bystrica (TCH) 1-2, 1-0
- Silkeborg (DEN) 1-3, 1-4
- Energie Cottbus (GDR) 3-0, 1-3
Djurgårdens IF - Group 5 - B 1903 (DEN) 1-2, 3-2
- Austria Wien (AUT) 1-2, 0-1
- Ruda Hvezda Cheb (TCH) 0-0, 0-1
Östers IF - Group 7 - Bayer Uerdingen (FRG) 1-0, 1-2
- Pirin Blagoevgrad (BUL) 0-0, 1-1
- Sturm Graz (AUT) 2-0, 1-1
Örebro SK - Group 10 - FC Saarbrücken (FRG) 2-2, 2-1
- Maccabi Haifa (ISR) 1-0, 3-0
- Hapoel Petah-Tikva (ISR) 1-0, 2-1