1945-46
ALLSVENSKAN (1st level) 1945/46
1. IFK Norrköping 22 16 3 3 67-22 35
2. Malmö FF 22 13 4 5 48-27 30
3. IFK Göteborg 22 12 6 4 48-29 30
4. GAIS, Göteborg 22 11 6 5 36-28 28
5. Degerfors IF 22 9 5 8 31-23 23
6. AIK, Solna 22 8 6 8 44-45 22
7. IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 7 6 9 43-44 20
8. Hälsingborgs IF 22 6 6 10 45-57 18
9. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 5 7 10 40-49 17
10.Djurgårdens IF 22 7 2 13 42-64 16
11.Jönköpings Södra IF 22 6 3 13 31-60 15 Relegated
12.Halmstads BK 22 3 4 15 24-51 10 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Örebro SK and Billingsfors IK.
DIVISION 2 (2nd level) 1945/46
Norra
1. Surahammars IF 18 12 2 4 39-20 26 Prom Playoff
2. Avesta AIK 18 11 3 4 39-25 25
3. IFK Västerås 18 9 5 4 39-24 23
4. IK Brage, Borlänge 18 10 1 7 39-26 21
5. Västerås IK 18 9 1 8 30-29 19
6. Ludvika FFI 18 7 4 7 41-34 18
7. Sandvikens IF 18 7 3 8 34-35 17
8. Sandvikens AIK 18 5 5 8 29-37 15
9. Ljusne AIK 18 3 2 13 26-49 8 Relegated
10.Långshyttans AIK 18 4 0 14 31-68 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Norra from division 3: Iggesunds IK & Enköpings SK.
Östra
1. Örebro SK 18 14 2 2 58-36 30 Prom Playoff
2. Åtvidabergs FF 18 8 4 6 46-32 20
3. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 18 10 0 8 49-37 20
4. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 18 9 2 7 47-38 20
5. IFK Eskilstuna 18 9 1 8 27-20 19
6. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 18 7 4 7 28-32 18
7. BK Derby, Linköping 18 7 3 8 33-30 17
8. Karlskoga IF 18 6 2 10 27-37 14
9. Sundbybergs IK 18 6 1 11 25-49 13 Relegated
10.Hagalunds IS, Solna 18 3 3 12 23-52 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Östra from division 3: IFK Lidingö & IFK Värnamo.
Relegated to division 2 Östra from Allsvenskan: Jönköping Södra IF.
VÄSTRA
1. Billingsfors IK 18 12 4 2 46-27 28 Prom Playoff
2. Tidaholms GIF 18 9 3 6 38-29 21
3. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 7 7 4 34-29 21
4. Deje IK 18 8 4 6 29-28 20
5. IFK Uddevalla 18 7 6 5 25-34 20
6. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 18 6 5 7 40-28 17
7. Göteborgs FF 18 7 1 10 32-32 15
8. Karlstads BIK 18 6 2 10 29-36 14
9. IFK Tidaholm 18 5 4 9 27-35 14 Relegated
10.Gårda BK, Göteborg 18 5 0 13 28-50 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Västra from division 3: IF Viken, Åmål & IFK Trollhättan.
SÖDRA
1. Landskrona BoIS 18 13 3 2 53-20 29 Prom Playoff
2. Husqvarna IF 18 12 3 3 51-29 27
3. IFK Malmö 18 10 3 5 48-30 23
4. Kalmar FF 18 9 3 6 42-27 21
5. Nybro IF 18 10 1 7 48-38 21
6. Kalmar AIK 18 7 2 9 38-46 16
7. Alets IK 18 5 4 9 29-39 14
8. Malmö BI 18 6 2 10 34-53 14
9. Limhamns IF 18 4 4 10 22-31 12 Relegated
10.Blomstermåla IK 18 1 1 16 15-67 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Södra from division 3: Höganäs BK & Olofströms IF.
Relegated to division 2 Södra from Allsvenskan: Halmstads BK.
Promotion Playoff to Allsvenskan
Surahammars IF – Örebro SK 3-0, 0-2, 1-2 Örebro SK promoted. Third game played on neutral ground in Solna.
Billingsfors IK – Landskrona BoIS 3-0, 0-1, 4-1 Billingsfors IK promoted. Third game played on neutral ground in Gothenburg.
DIVISION 3 (3rd level) 1945/46
UPPSVENSKA SYDÖSTRA
1. Iggesunds IK 18 13 2 3 64-19 28 Prom Playoff
2. Hudiksvalls IF 18 11 3 4 45-22 25
3. Strömsbruks IF 18 9 4 5 44-27 22
4. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 18 9 2 7 43-37 20
5. Alfta GIF 18 8 3 7 39-38 19
6. Ljusdals IF 18 8 2 8 34-32 18
7. Bollnäs GIF 18 7 1 10 28-59 15
8. Söderhamns Skärgårds IF 18 6 1 11 43-53 13
9. Söderhamns IF 18 4 2 12 26-41 10
10.Stocka IK 18 3 4 11 22-60 10
Promoted to division 3 Uppsvenska Sydöstra from division 4: None. The group was not played 1946/47.
Relegated to division 3 Uppsvenska Sydöstra from division 2: None. Ljusne AIK, relegated from division 2, was instead placed in division 2 Norrländska outside of the regular league system!
UPPSVENSKA SYDVÄSTRA
From 1946/47 called Uppsvenska Västra.
1. Forssa BK 18 13 2 3 59-27 28 Prom Playoff
2. IK Heros, Smedjebacken 18 12 1 5 39-25 25
3. Falu BS, Falun 18 12 0 6 45-23 24
4. Malungs IF 18 9 2 7 29-27 20
5. IFK Mora 18 8 3 7 39-27 19
6. Leksands IF 18 9 1 8 42-38 19
7. Islingby IK 18 7 0 11 42-48 14
8. IFK Hedemora 18 6 1 11 29-54 13
9. Avesta IF 18 4 2 12 23-48 10 Relegated
10.Vansbro AIK 18 3 2 13 21-51 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Uppsvenska Västra from division 4: Sollerö IF.
Relegated to division 3 Uppsvenska Västra from division 2: Långshyttans AIK.
ÖSTSVENSKA NORRA
From 1946/47 called Uppsvenska Östra.
1. Forsbacka IK 18 12 3 3 62-22 27 Prom Playoff
2. Skutskärs IF 18 11 3 4 44-24 25
3. Hofors AIF 18 10 2 6 62-27 22
4. Valbo AIF 18 8 5 5 40-38 21
5. IFK Gävle 18 9 2 7 29-31 20
6. Brynäs IF, Gävle 18 8 3 7 38-41 19
7. Högbo AIK 18 6 3 9 20-30 15
8. Gefle IF, Gävle 18 5 5 8 29-43 15
9. Örtakoloniens IF, Sandviken 18 5 3 10 36-52 13 Relegated
10.Södra BK, Gävle 18 0 3 15 19-71 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Uppsvenska Östra from division 4: IK Huge, Gävle and Örbyhus IF.
ÖSTSVENSKA SÖDRA
From 1946/47 called Östsvenska.
1. IFK Lidingö 18 13 2 3 53-17 28 Prom Playoff
2. Värtans IK, Stockholm 18 11 4 3 65-25 26
3. Nynäshamns IF 18 10 4 4 50-28 24
4. IK Sture, Stockholm 18 10 4 4 48-37 24
5. Mälarhöjdens IK 18 9 1 8 45-31 19
6. Spånga IS 18 8 3 7 44-41 19
7. Årsta SK, Stockholm 18 8 2 8 44-29 18
8. Vasalunds IF, Solna 18 6 5 7 33-41 17
9. IF Olympia, Stockholm 18 1 1 16 18-68 3 Relegated
10.Enskede IK 18 0 2 16 10-93 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Östsvenska from division 4: IK Ome, Stockholm.
Relegated to division 3 Östsvenska from division 2: Sundbybergs IK and Hagalunds IS, Solna.
CENTRALSERIEN NORRA, UPPLAND
1. Enköpings SK 18 13 2 3 53-20 28 Prom Playoff
2. IK Sirius, Uppsala 18 12 3 3 41-23 27
3. IF Vesta, Uppsala 18 13 0 5 58-28 26
4. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 18 8 2 8 40-43 18
5. Södertälje SK 18 6 5 7 52-54 17
6. Heby AIF 18 7 3 8 31-42 17
7. Lunda SK, Märsta 18 7 2 9 41-39 16 Relegated
8. Gröndals IK 18 5 4 9 40-47 14 Relegated
9. Väddö IF 18 4 1 13 21-55 9 Relegated
10.Gimo IF 18 3 2 13 33-59 8 Relegated
CENTRALSERIEN NORRA, VÄSTMANLAND
1. Hallstahammars SK 18 13 3 2 61-19 29 Prom Playoff
2. Västerås SK 18 10 4 4 39-27 24
3. IFK Arboga 18 10 1 7 45-31 21
4. Kolsva IF 18 8 5 5 37-39 21
5. Fagersta AIK 18 9 1 8 45-43 19
6. Riddarhytte SK 18 6 3 9 39-45 15
7. Skultuna IS 18 5 5 8 29-37 15 Relegated
8. Köpings IS 18 6 2 10 32-33 14 Relegated
9. Sörstafors SK 18 3 5 10 29-52 11 Relegated
10.IF Rune, Kungsör 18 5 1 12 23-53 11 Relegated
Promoted to new division 3 Centralserien Norra from division 4: Kolbäcks AIF.
Centralserien Norra is cut down to one group of ten teams 1947/48.
CENTRALSERIEN SÖDRA
1. IK City, Eskilstuna 18 13 1 4 46-26 27 Prom Playoff
2. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 18 12 2 4 51-19 26
3. IFK Hallsberg 18 8 4 6 45-42 20
4. IFK Nora 18 8 3 7 35-47 19
5. Örebro IK 18 8 2 8 45-47 18
6. Frövi IK 18 6 4 8 47-48 16
7. IF Svea, Eskilstuna 18 7 2 9 38-40 16 Relegated
8. IFK Lindesberg 18 7 2 9 39-42 16 Relegated
9. Tunafors SK, Eskilstuna 18 6 0 12 32-52 12 Relegated
10.IFK Kumla 18 3 4 11 35-50 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Centralserien Södra from division 4: Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna & Wedevågs IF.
NORDVÄSTRA NORRA
1. IFK Bofors 18 14 2 2 50-22 30 Prom Playoff
2. Arvika BK 18 12 0 6 61-37 24
3. IK Viking, Hagfors 18 9 2 7 63-40 20
4. IFK Munkfors 18 8 3 7 51-44 19
5. IFK Kristinehamn 18 9 1 8 46-47 19
6. Hällefors AIF 18 8 3 7 44-49 19
7. Skoghalls IF 18 9 0 9 44-44 18
8. IFK Sunne 18 5 5 8 47-57 15
9. IF Örnen, Kristinehamn 18 2 4 12 40-73 8 Relegated
10.Storfors FF 18 3 2 13 32-65 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Nordvästra Norra from division 4: Grums IK.
NORDVÄSTRA SÖDRA, DALSLAND
1. IF Viken, Åmål 14 13 0 1 57-13 26 Prom Playoff
2. Mustadfors IF 14 10 0 4 54-21 20
3. IFK Åmål 14 8 1 5 44-23 17
4. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 14 7 0 7 32-36 14
5. Fengersfors IK 14 5 2 7 18-33 12
6. Melleruds IF 14 4 2 8 25-49 10 Relegated
7. Håfreströms IF 14 4 1 9 35-43 9 Relegated
8. Färgelanda IF 14 1 2 11 10-57 4 Relegated
NORDVÄSTRA SÖDRA, BOHUS
1. Kungshamns IF 14 11 1 2 57-24 23 Prom Playoff
2. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 14 8 2 4 26-22 18
3. Uddevalla IS 14 8 1 5 28-18 17
4. Munkedals IF 14 7 1 6 35-28 15
5. Lysekils FF 14 7 1 6 32-36 15
6. IK Svane 14 6 1 7 27-23 13 Relegated
7. IFK Kungälv 14 2 2 10 13-32 6 Relegated
8. IFK Strömstad 14 2 1 11 24-59 5 Relegated
Promoted to new division 3 Nordvästra Södra from division 4: Stigens IF and Hunnebostrands GIF.
Nordvästra Norra is cut down to one group of ten teams 1946/47.
MELLANSVENSKA NORRA
1. Finspångs AIK 18 11 3 4 49-27 25 Prom Playoff
2. Motala AIF 18 10 4 4 42-22 24
3. Karle IF 18 8 4 6 46-30 20
4. BK Kenty, Linköping 18 6 6 6 31-35 18
5. Mjölby AIF 18 8 2 8 36-42 18
6. Katrineholms AIK 18 7 2 9 37-40 16
7. Skärblacka IF 18 5 5 8 36-44 15
8. Taborsbergs SK 18 7 1 10 38-48 15
9. Nyköpings AIK 18 5 5 8 28-39 15 Relegated
10.BK Hird, Norrköping 18 4 6 8 26-44 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Mellansvenska Norra from division 4: Loddby IF and Ljungsbro IF.
MELLANSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. IFK Värnamo 18 14 0 4 62-22 28 Prom Playoff
2. Huskvarna Södra IS 18 11 3 4 57-32 25
3. Nässjö IF 18 12 0 6 60-40 24
4. Växjö BK 18 8 5 5 42-33 21
5. IF Hallby, Jönköping 18 8 3 7 56-42 19
6. Gnosjö IF 18 7 2 9 37-35 16
7. IK Tord, Jönköping 18 7 1 10 48-62 15
8. Skillingaryds IS 18 6 1 11 46-69 13
9. Alvesta GIF 18 5 1 12 35-48 11
10.Tranås AIF 18 3 2 13 21-82 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Mellansvenska Södra from division 4: Anderstorps IF and Waggeryds IK.
SYDÖSTRA NORRA
1. Västerviks AIS 14 11 2 1 48-14 24 Prom Playoff
2. Oskarshamns AIK 14 8 4 2 49-31 20
3. IFK Oskarshamn 14 6 3 5 47-42 15
4. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 14 6 2 6 46-47 14
5. Hultsfreds AIK 14 6 1 7 29-44 13
6. Överums IK 14 4 2 8 34-46 10
7. Norrhults BK 14 3 2 9 42-54 8
8. Målilla GIF 14 2 4 8 31-48 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydöstra Norra from division 4: Klavreströms IF and Virserums SGF.
Relegated to division 3 Sydöstra Norra from division 2: Blomstermåla IK.
SYDÖSTRA SÖDRA
1. Olofströms IF 18 14 2 2 68-23 30 Prom Playoff
2. Bromölla IF 18 12 6 0 61-24 30
3. IFK Karlskrona 18 8 5 5 38-33 21
4. IFK Karlshamn 18 7 6 5 39-31 20
5. Karlskrona BK 18 9 1 8 36-42 19
6. Högadals IS 18 8 1 9 48-47 17
7. Lessebo GIF 18 7 2 9 32-42 16
8. Karlshamns FF 18 4 2 12 38-65 10
9. Kallinge SK 18 3 3 12 30-49 9 Relegated
10.Hovmantorps GIF 18 3 2 13 26-60 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydöstra Södra from division 4: Ronneby BK; Östers IF, Växjö and Sölvesborgs GIF.
VÄSTSVENSKA NORRA
1. IFK Trollhättan 18 13 3 2 52-22 29 Prom Playoff
2. Skene IF 18 10 3 5 68-31 23
3. Trollhättans IF 18 10 3 5 54-29 23
4. Norrbygärde IF 18 10 3 5 45-27 23
5. Skara IF 18 5 6 7 46-44 16
6. IF Heimer, Lidköping 18 5 6 7 27-39 16
7. Fritsla IF 18 5 5 8 24-50 15
8. Alingsås IF 18 6 3 9 29-58 15
9. Kinna IF 18 4 4 10 32-45 12 Relegated
10.IFK Falköping 18 1 6 11 19-51 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Västsvenska Norra from division 4: Mariestads BK & Vänersborgs IF.
Relegated to division 3 Västsvenska Norra from division 2: IFK Tidaholm.
VÄSTSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. Jonsereds IF 18 15 0 3 70-26 30 Prom Playoff
2. Krokslätts FF, Mölndal 18 12 4 2 62-33 28
3. Mölnlycke IF 18 8 4 6 40-31 20
4. Majornas IK, Göteborg 18 9 2 7 44-36 20
5. Hisingstads IS, Hisingen 18 8 2 8 35-36 18
6. Sandarna BK, Göteborg 18 6 5 7 31-40 17
7. Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 5 5 8 31-36 15
8. Skogens IF, Göteborg 18 6 1 11 29-37 13 Relegated
9. IK Virgo, Göteborg 18 5 3 10 34-57 13 Relegated
10.Bagaregårdens IK, Göteborg 18 3 0 15 16-60 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Västsvenska Södra from division 4: Partille IF and Västra Frölunda IF.
Relegated to division 3 Västsvenska Södra from division 2: Gårda BK, Göteborg.
SYDSVENSKA NORRA
1. Varbergs BoIS 18 13 2 3 44-18 28 Prom Playoff
2. Falkenbergs FF 18 12 1 5 58-27 25
3. IFK Kungsbacka 18 8 3 7 36-32 19
4. Varbergs GIF 18 8 3 7 33-31 19
5. IF Leikin, Halmstad 18 8 2 8 30-35 18
6. Laholms BK 18 8 1 9 33-45 17
7. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 18 5 5 8 27-32 15
8. Hyltebruks IF 18 5 4 9 35-49 14
9. IS Örnia, Halmstad 18 6 1 11 41-46 13 Relegated
10.IFK Varberg 18 5 2 11 26-48 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydsvenska Norra from division 4: Oskarströms IS and Träslövsläges IF.
SYDSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. Höganäs BK 18 13 3 2 49-18 29 Prom Playoff
2. Råå IF 18 10 3 5 43-30 23
3. Lunds BK 18 10 1 7 40-31 21
4. Kävlinge GIF 18 9 2 7 29-27 20
5. IFK Trelleborg 18 7 3 8 23-28 17
6. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 18 6 4 8 34-38 16
7. Klippans BoIF 18 6 3 9 40-39 15
8. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 18 5 5 8 30-29 15
9. Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg 18 7 1 10 24-36 15 Relegated
10.IFK Kristianstad 18 3 3 12 19-55 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydsvenska Södra from division 4: Trelleborgs FF and Hälsingborgs AIS.
Relegated to division 3 Sydsvenska Södra from division 2: Limhamns IF.
Promotion playoff to division 2
Iggesunds IK - Forssa BK 2-2, 0-0, 3-2 5-4 Iggesund promoted. Third game played on neutral soil in Sandviken.
Forsbacka IK - IFK Lidingö 2-0, 1-4, 0-4 3-8 IFK Lidingö promoted. Third game played on neutral soil in Uppsala.
Enköpings SK - Hallstahammars SK 0-1, 2-0, 2-1 4-2 Enköpings SK to further playoff. Third game played on neutral soil in Sala.
Enköpings SK - IK City 3-2, 1-4, 2-0 6-6 Enköpings SK promoted.
IF Viken - Kungshamns IF 3-3, 2-1 5-4 IF Viken to further playoff.
IFK Bofors - IF Viken 2-3, 2-3 4-6 IF Viken promoted.
Finspångs AIK - IFK Värnamo 1-1, 0-1 1-2 IFK Värnamo promoted.
Västerviks AIS - Olofströms IF 0-2, 1-3 1-5 Olofströms IF promoted.
IFK Trollhättan - Jonsereds IF 1-1, 2-1 3-2 IFK Trollhättan promoted.
Varbergs BoIS - Höganäs BK 1-2, 1-4 2-6 Höganäs BK promoted.
SVENSKA CUPEN 1945
2nd round
AIK - Halmstads BK 2-1
IF Elfsborg - Ludvika FFI 3-2aet
IFK Göteborg - Landskrona BoIS 5-1
IS Halmia - Nybro IF 5-1
Hälsingborgs IF - GAIS 5-2
Malmö FF - Surahammars IF 3-0
IFK Norrköping - Degerfors IF 2-1
Västerås IK - Reymersholms IK 5-7aet
Quarterfinal
Hälsingborgs IF - IF Elfsborg 2-3
IS Halmia - IFK Norrköping 3-4
Malmö FF - AIK 4-0
Reymersholms IK - IFK Göteborg 1-3
Semifinal
IF Elfsborg - Malmö FF 1-2
IFK Norrköping - IFK Göteborg 7-2
Final
IFK Norrköping - Malmö FF 4-1