2016
Allsvenskan (1st level)
1. Malmö FF 30 21 3 6 60-26 66 CL
2. AIK 30 17 9 4 52-26 60 EL
3. IFK Norrköping FK 30 18 6 6 59-37 60 EL
4. IFK Göteborg 30 14 8 8 56-47 50
5. IF Elfsborg 30 13 9 8 58-38 48
6. Kalmar FF 30 12 8 10 45-40 44
7. Djurgårdens IF 30 14 1 15 48-47 43
8. Östersunds FK (P) 30 12 6 12 44-46 42 EL
9. Örebro SK 30 11 8 11 48-51 41
10. BK Häcken 30 11 7 12 58-45 40
11. Hammarby IF 30 10 9 11 46-49 39
12. Jönköpings Södra IF (P) 30 8 11 11 32-39 35
13. GIF Sundsvall 30 7 9 14 38-54 30
14. Helsingborgs IF 30 8 5 17 34-52 29 Rel po
15. Gefle IF FF 30 6 9 15 34-56 27 Relegated
16. Falkenbergs FF 30 2 4 24 25-84 10 Relegated
Superettan (2nd level)
1. IK Sirius FK 30 18 7 5 54-23 61 Promoted
2. Athletic FC United 30 18 7 5 50-20 61 Promoted
3. Halmstads BK (R) 30 16 6 8 43-28 54 Prom po
4. Dalkurd FF (P) 30 14 11 5 41-24 53
5. Varbergs BoIS FC 30 14 6 10 33-37 48
6. Åtvidabergs FF (R) 30 13 5 12 53-53 44
7. Trelleborgs FF (P) 30 10 10 10 39-35 40
8. GAIS 30 9 12 9 45-36 39
9. Örgryte IS FF (P) 30 11 6 13 42-44 39
10. IK Frej Täby 30 9 11 10 38-42 38
11. IFK Värnamo 30 8 11 11 35-40 35
12. Degerfors IF 30 8 9 13 34-54 33
13. Syrianska FC 30 7 11 12 26-37 32 Rel po
14. Assyriska FF 30 6 10 14 36-47 28 Rel po
15. Ljungskile SK 30 6 8 16 34-48 26 Relegated
16. Ängelholms FF 30 4 8 18 22-57 20 Relegated
IK Sirius - named after the star of the same name - managed to secure a place at 1st level for the first time in over 40 years.
Playoff to Allsvenskan
Halmstads BK - Helsingborgs IF 1-1, 2-1
Halmstads BK promoted, Helsingborgs IF relegated.
Playoff to Superettan
Norrby IF – Assyriska FF 2-0, 2-2
Vasalunds IF – Syrianska FC 0-2, 1-3
Norrby IF promoted, Assyriska FF relegated.
Division 1 (3rd level)
North
1. IF Brommapojkarna (R) 26 19 6 1 59-17 63 Promoted
2. Vasalunds IF 26 18 6 2 59-28 60 Prom po
3. Akropolis IF 26 13 7 6 53-33 46
4. IK Brage 26 12 3 11 38-33 39
5. Team TG FF (P) 26 11 5 10 30-45 38
6. Västerås SK FK 26 9 8 9 51-39 35
7. Nyköpings BIS 26 9 8 9 40-34 35
8. Umeå FC 26 8 10 8 38-42 34
9. Enskede IK (P) 26 8 6 12 34-48 30
10. Carlstad United BK 26 8 6 12 29-44 30
11. IFK Luleå 26 7 6 13 32-49 27 Rel po
12. BK Forward 26 8 2 16 35-47 26 Relegated
13. Piteå IF 26 6 6 14 38-51 24 Relegated
14. IK Sleipner (P) 26 5 3 18 31-57 18 Relegated
South
1. Östers IF 26 18 4 4 45-15 58 Promoted
2. Norrby IF 26 15 6 5 54-33 51 Prom po
3. Landskrona BoIS 26 14 4 8 50-25 46
4. Utsiktens BK (R) 26 12 6 8 40-28 42
5. Kristianstad FC 26 11 4 11 35-35 37
6. Husqvarna FF 26 9 8 9 39-32 35
7. IK Oddevold 26 8 9 9 39-42 33
8. Mjällby AIF (R) 26 7 10 9 35-39 31
9. Qviding FIF 26 8 7 11 27-32 31
10. Oskarshamns AIK 26 8 6 12 34-46 30
11. FC Trollhättan (P) 26 6 11 9 29-39 29 Rel po
12. Tvååkers IF (P) 26 6 10 10 30-48 28 Relegated
13. KSF Prespa Birlik (P) 26 7 6 13 35-50 27 Relegated
14. FC Höllviken 26 4 7 15 23-51 19 Folded after the season
Playoff to Superettan
Norrby IF – Assyriska FF 2-0, 2-2
Vasalunds IF – Syrianska FC 0-2, 1-3
Norrby IF promoted, Assyriska FF relegated.
Playoff to division 1
Round 1
1. Karlbergs BK 2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Round 2
2. FC Linköping City 2 0 2 0 1-1 2
3. Hudiksvalls FFF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1
1. FC Rosengård 1917 2 1 0 1 3-2 3 Round 2
2. IS Halmia 2 1 0 1 2-1 3
3. IFK Uddevalla 2 1 0 1 1-3 3
Round 2
Karlbergs BK – IFK Luleå 2-2, 0-2
FC Rosengård 1917 – FC Trollhättan 2-1, 2-1
FC Rosengård 1917 promoted, FC Trollhättan relegated.
Division 2 (4th level)
Norrland
1. Sandvikens IF 26 22 2 2 95-19 68 Prom
2. Hudiksvalls Förenade FF 26 20 3 3 71-19 63 Ppo
3. IFK Timrå (P) 26 13 5 8 50-51 44
4. Härnösands FF 26 12 5 9 46-37 41
5. Bodens BK FF 26 11 7 8 43-39 40
6. Morön BK (P) 26 10 5 11 42-45 35
7. Söderhamns FF 26 9 8 9 39-55 35
8. Skellefteå FF 26 9 5 12 47-45 32
9. Valbo FF 26 8 8 10 38-40 32
10. Gällivare Malmbergets FF 26 8 7 11 51-63 31
11. Strömsbergs IF 26 7 5 14 34-44 26
12. Anundsjö IF 26 7 4 15 29-56 25 Rpo
13. Friska Viljor FC (P) 26 8 1 17 38-68 25 Rel
14. Ånge IF* 26 4 3 19 28-70 15 Rel4
* = Relegated four levels voluntarily because of a lack of players.
Norra Svealand
1. Sollentuna FF 26 17 7 2 62-23 58 Prom
2. Karlbergs BK (P) 26 15 6 5 61-29 51 Ppo
3. FC Gute 26 14 5 7 57-39 47
4. BKV Norrtälje 26 12 8 6 59-39 44
5. Boo FK 26 13 3 10 51-36 42
6. Skiljebo SK 26 11 8 7 43-36 41
7. Gamla Upsala SK 26 10 3 13 30-48 33
8. Värmdö IF 26 8 7 11 35-37 31
9. Håbo FF (P) 26 8 7 11 42-45 31
10. Syrianska IF Kerburan 26 9 4 13 43-58 31
11. Sundbybergs IK (P) 26 9 4 13 33-48 31
12. Kvarnsvedens IK 26 8 5 13 34-43 29 Rpo
13. IK Franke (P) 26 6 6 14 40-59 24 Rel
14. Västerås IK 26 5 1 20 28-78 16 Rel
Södra Svealand
1. Arameisk-Syrianska IF 26 19 5 2 67-22 62 Prom
2. FC Linköping City 26 18 2 6 53-24 56 Ppo
3. Huddinge IF (R) 26 16 4 6 75-42 52
4. Eskilstuna City FK 26 13 4 9 65-49 43
5. Karlslunds IF HFK 26 12 6 8 46-51 42
6. Värmbols FC (P) 26 11 7 8 59-41 40
7. Assyriska IF i Norrköping 26 11 5 10 45-42 38
8. IFK Aspudden-Tellus 26 11 2 13 54-64 35
9. Motala AIF FK (R) 26 10 4 12 69-51 34
10. IF Sylvia 26 8 5 13 42-49 29
11. Vimmerby IF 26 8 5 13 35-48 29
12. Södertälje FK (R) 26 8 3 15 41-60 27 Rpo
13. Smedby AIS (P) 26 5 9 12 51-51 24 Rel
14. Konyaspor KIF 26 1 1 24 22-130 4 Rel
Norra Götaland
1. Skövde AIK 26 17 4 5 75-31 55 Prom
2. IFK Uddevalla 26 14 5 7 56-36 47 Ppo
3. Skoftebyns IF (P) 26 12 8 6 46-36 44
4. Stenungsunds IF 26 13 4 9 47-38 43
5. Karlstad BK 26 12 6 8 49-27 42
6. Grebbestads IF 26 13 3 10 49-50 42
7. IK Gauthiod 26 10 7 9 42-48 37
8. IFK Kumla (P) 26 11 3 12 40-56 36
9. Örebro Syrianska IF 26 10 5 11 43-55 35
10. Vänersborgs FK 26 10 4 12 50-45 34
11. Rynninge IK 26 9 6 11 41-42 33
12. Lidköpings FK 26 8 6 12 41-43 30 Rpo
13. Gunnilse IS (P) 26 4 5 17 38-61 17 Rel
14. Kortedala IF 26 4 4 18 30-79 16 Rel
Västra Götaland
1. Assyriska BK 26 17 1 8 52-38 52 Prom
2. IS Halmia (R) 26 14 3 9 44-42 45 Ppo
3. Eskilsminne IF (R) 26 13 5 8 49-36 44
4. Vinbergs IF 26 14 1 11 47-42 43
5. Lindome GIF 26 11 6 9 56-43 39
6. Höganäs BK 26 12 3 11 54-44 39
7. Sävedalens IF (P) 26 11 6 9 37-41 39
8. Ullareds IK (P) 26 10 6 10 41-42 36
9. Tenhults IF 26 10 5 11 41-40 35
10. Torslanda IK 26 10 4 12 44-50 34
11. Helsingborgs IF Akademi 26 9 6 11 35-34 33
12. Dalstorps IF 26 9 4 13 33-45 31 Rpo
13. Högaborgs BK 26 8 6 12 31-40 30 Rel
14. Laholms FK (P) 26 3 6 17 27-54 15 Rel
Södra Götaland
1. FK Karlskrona 26 19 4 3 71-26 61 Prom
2. FC Rosengård 1917 26 17 4 5 66-27 55 Ppo
3. Torns IF 26 12 8 6 55-39 44
4. Asarums IF FK 26 12 6 8 52-35 42
5. IFK Hässleholm 26 12 6 8 51-41 42
6. Hässleholms IF 26 12 6 8 52-43 42
7. Lunds BK (R) 26 10 9 7 44-41 39
8. IFK Berga 26 8 9 9 37-43 33
9. Kvarnby IK 26 9 5 12 45-51 32
10. IFK Malmö FK 26 9 5 12 41-50 32
11. Lindsdals IF 26 8 6 12 39-48 30
12. Nybro IF (P) 26 5 7 14 39-58 22 Rpo
13. BW 90 IF 26 4 5 17 30-100 17 Rel
14. BK Olympic (P) 26 2 6 18 28-48 12 Rel
Playoff to division 1
Round 1
1. Karlbergs BK 2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Round 2
2. FC Linköping City 2 0 2 0 1-1 2
3. Hudiksvalls FFF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1
1. FC Rosengård 1917 2 1 0 1 3-2 3 Round 2
2. IS Halmia 2 1 0 1 2-1 3
3. IFK Uddevalla 2 1 0 1 1-3 3
Round 2
Karlbergs BK – IFK Luleå 2-2, 0-2
FC Rosengård 1917 – FC Trollhättan 2-1, 2-1
FC Rosengård 1917 promoted, FC Trollhättan relegated.
Playoff to division 2
Round 1
Bergnäsets AIK - Kramfors-Alliansen 2-4, 3-1
Ytterhogdals IK – Nordvärmland FF 0-0, 0-2
Enköpings SK FK – FC Stockholm Internazionale 0-0, 2-3
Vänersborgs IF – Götene IF 4-2, 3-2
Högsby IK– FK Älmeboda/Linneryd 2-2, 1-2
IK Wormo – Varbergs GIF FK 0-2, 1-0
Round 2
Division 2 teams enter. They are to the right.
Kramfors-Alliansen – Anundsjö IF 2-2, 0-2
Nordvärmland FF – Kvarnsvedens IK 3-0, 4-5
FC Stockholm Internazionale - Södertälje FK 2-1, 3-6
Vänersborgs IF– Lidköpings FK 1-0, 1-2
FK Älmeboda/Linneryd – Nybro IF 0-1, 2-2
Varbergs GIF FK – Dalstorps IF 0-1, 1-1
Nordvärmland FF & Vänersborgs IF promoted.
Kvarnsvedens IK relegated.
Anundsjö IF, Södertälje FK, Nybro IF & Dalstorps IF remain in division 2. Lidköpings FK also remain because of the vacancy left by FC Höllviken.
Kramfors-Alliansen, FC Stocholm Internazionale, FK Älmeboda/Linneryd, Varbergs GIF FF & 1st round losing teams remain in division 3.
Division 3 (5th level)
Norra Norrland
1. Täfteå IK 22 13 6 3 64-23 45 Prom
2. Bergnäsets AIK (R) 22 12 8 2 45-20 44 Ppo
3. IFK Umeå 22 11 9 2 49-19 42
4. Notvikens IK 22 10 4 8 40-32 34
5. IFK Kalix (P) 22 8 8 6 42-39 32
6. Kiruna FF 22 9 3 10 43-39 30
7. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 8 5 9 33-38 29
8. Hedens IF 22 7 7 8 32-32 28
9. Robertsfors IK (P) 22 7 4 11 31-54 25 Rpo
10. IFK Arvidsjaur FK (P) 22 6 3 13 27-54 21 Rel
11. Ohtana/ Aapua FF 22 5 4 13 31-56 19 Rel
12. Rönnskär Railcare IF 22 4 3 15 25-56 15 Rel
Mellersta Norrland
1. IFK Östersund (R) 22 20 1 1 101-8 61 Prom
2. Kramfors-Alliansen 22 14 3 5 57-35 45 Ppo
3. Gottne IF 22 14 2 6 64-27 44
4. Björna IF (P) 22 11 3 8 46-54 36
5. Sandviks IK 22 11 2 9 42-33 35
6. Frösö IF 22 11 1 10 44-51 34
7. Gimonäs Umeå IF (P) 22 11 0 11 51-39 33
8. Sollefteå GIF FF (R) 22 10 1 11 43-42 31
9. Stöde IF (P) 22 8 0 14 28-53 24 Rpo
10. Ope IF (P) 22 7 1 14 39-66 22 Rel
11. Kubikenborgs IF 22 4 1 17 22-69 13 Rel
12. Röbäcks IF 22 3 1 18 21-81 10 Rel
Södra Norrland
1. Bollnäs GIF FF 20 12 5 3 43-28 41 Prom
2. Ytterhogdals IK 20 11 4 5 46-19 37 Ppo
3. IFK Mora FK 20 11 2 7 35-29 35
4. Hofors AIF 20 10 4 6 34-22 34
5. Sala FF 20 9 5 6 31-25 32
6. Iggesunds IK (P) 20 8 4 8 35-47 28
7. Hille IF (P) 20 6 4 10 31-39 22
8. Strands IF 20 6 4 10 29-37 22
9. Avesta AIK (R) 20 5 6 9 32-36 21 Rpo
10. Korsnäs IF FK 20 4 5 11 25-41 17 Rel
11. Dala-Järna IK (P) 20 4 5 11 26-44 17 Rel
Östra Svealand
1. IFK Lidingö FK (P) 22 14 4 4 50-23 46 Prom
2. Enköpings SK FK (P) 22 13 5 4 47-22 44 Ppo
3. Vallentuna BK 22 11 7 4 50-30 40
4. Täby FK 22 11 5 6 35-25 38
5. Juventus IF* 22 9 6 7 44-34 33
6. Märsta IK 22 7 9 6 25-35 30
7. Riala GoIF (P) 22 8 4 10 31-33 28
8. Enebybergs IF 22 7 5 10 50-48 26
9. Kista Galaxy FC (P) 22 7 5 10 29-37 26 Rpo
10. IFK Stockholm FK (R) 22 4 9 9 23-32 21 Rel
11. IF VP Uppsala 22 4 5 13 23-55 17 Rel
12. Upsala IF (P) 22 4 2 16 21-54 14 Rel
* = Folded after the season.
Västra Svealand
1. FBK Karlstad 20 17 1 2 76-21 52 Prom
2. Nordvärmland FF (R) 20 17 1 2 62-24 52 Ppo
3. KB Karlskoga FF 20 9 5 6 40-44 32
4. Nora BK (P) 20 9 4 7 39-38 31
5. Säffle FF 20 8 5 7 35-40 29
6. FK Bosna 92 20 8 3 9 38-34 27
7. Västanviks AIF (P) 20 7 4 9 40-42 25
8. MD FF Köping 20 8 1 11 34-37 25
9. IFK Sunne Fotboll 20 6 3 11 24-33 21 Rpo
10. Strömtorps IK (P) 20 2 4 14 28-64 10 Rel
11. Kungsör BK (P) 20 2 3 15 27-66 9 Rel
Note: Eskilstuna Södra FF were thrown out and had all results stricken after a walkover away to IFK Sunne on September 17th.
Södra Svealand
1. IFK Haninge 22 17 4 1 69-18 55 Prom
2. FC Stockholm Internazionale (P) 22 16 4 2 66-19 52 Ppo
3. Trosa-Vagnhärad SK (P) 22 13 4 5 66-35 43
4. FOC Farsta 22 9 5 8 43-33 32
5. Älta IF 22 8 6 8 32-40 30
6. Järna SK 22 8 5 9 31-35 29
7. Spårvägens FF 22 7 6 9 40-37 27
8. Hanvikens SK (P) 22 9 0 13 45-53 27
9. Dalhem IF 22 7 6 9 33-54 27 Rpo
10. IK Viljan Strängnäs 22 5 8 9 40-45 23 Rel
11. Ekerö IK (R) 22 6 2 14 24-60 20 Rel
12. Lindö FF 22 1 2 19 17-77 5 Rel
Nordöstra Götaland
1. Assyriska Turabdin IK 22 15 5 2 64-21 50 Prom
2. Högsby IK 22 12 7 3 62-33 43 Ppo
3. Myresjö/ Vetlanda FK 22 13 4 5 38-24 43
4. AFK Linköping (R) 22 11 5 6 51-31 38
5. IK Tord 22 11 5 6 36-19 38
6. Kuddby IF (P) 22 9 6 7 39-30 33 Rel3*
7. Nässjö FF 22 8 5 9 40-41 29
8. Hjulsbro IK 22 7 7 8 30-33 28
9. BK Derby 22 9 1 12 31-51 28 Rpo
10. Boxholms IF 22 5 3 14 36-62 18 Rel
11. Malmslätts AIK (P) 22 3 4 15 26-60 13 Rel
12. Borens IK (P) 22 2 2 18 20-68 8 Rel
* = Relegated three levels on their own accord because of lack of players.
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Lerums IS 22 13 5 4 56-31 44 Prom
2. Vänersborgs IF 22 13 5 4 45-27 44 Ppo
3. Landvetter IS 22 9 6 7 48-44 33
4. Ahlafors IF 22 9 5 8 41-32 32
5. IK Virgo 22 9 5 8 44-42 32
6. IK Svane (P) 22 9 4 9 52-47 31
7. Kärra KIF (P) 22 8 7 7 29-30 31
8. IF Angered United (R) 22 9 3 10 27-38 30
9. Kode IF 22 9 2 11 44-52 29 Rpo
10. KF Velebit (P) 22 7 4 11 30-43 25 Rel
11. Ytterby IS (R) 22 6 2 14 27-43 20 Rel
12. Jonsereds IF (R) 22 5 4 13 31-45 19 Rel
Mellersta Götaland
1. Vårgårda IK 22 13 7 2 61-21 46 Prom
2. Götene IF 22 13 5 4 44-28 44 Ppo
3. Holmalunds IF Alingsås 22 12 6 4 45-29 42
4. Gnosjö IF 22 12 3 7 52-44 39
5. IFK Falköping FF 22 12 1 9 43-31 37
6. IFK Skövde FK (R) 22 11 3 8 52-40 36
7. IFK Tidaholm 22 9 3 10 56-52 30
8. Ulricehamns IFK (P) 22 7 6 9 29-44 27
9. Borås AIK 22 8 1 13 46-61 25 Rpo
10. Åsarp-Trädet FK (P) 22 6 3 13 37-49 21 Rel
11. IFK Mariestad 22 4 3 15 26-57 15 Rel
12. Tibro AIK FK (R) 22 3 3 16 36-71 12 Rel
Sydöstra Götaland
1. Räppe GOIF 22 14 2 6 36-23 44 Prom
2. FK Älmeboda/ Linneryd 22 12 7 3 32-19 43 Ppo
3. Älmhults IF 22 12 5 5 45-23 41
4. Ljungby IF 22 11 5 6 42-23 38
5. Saxemara IF (P) 22 11 3 8 46-35 36
6. Rydaholms GoIF (P) 22 10 6 6 38-34 36
7. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 10 4 8 44-33 34
8. Växjö United FC (P) 22 8 4 10 42-33 28
9. Glömminge IF 22 7 4 11 42-45 25 Rpo
10. Hällaryds IF (P) 22 6 6 10 34-47 24 Rel
11. Alvesta GoIF (P) 22 4 3 15 31-64 15 Rel
12. Lindås-Långasjö FF (P) 22 2 1 19 29-82 7 Rel
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Hittarps IK 22 15 4 3 67-23 49 Prom
2. Varbergs GIF FK 22 13 3 6 55-35 42 Ppo
3. Älvsborg FF 22 12 2 8 46-41 38
4. Stafsinge IF 22 11 3 8 46-35 36
5. Västra Frölunda IF 22 10 6 6 41-33 36
6. Kågeröds BoIF (P) 22 10 4 8 48-38 34
7. Lerkils IF (P) 22 10 3 9 44-45 33
8. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 22 8 7 7 50-47 31
9. Kungsbacka IF 22 8 4 10 45-46 28 Rpo
10. Klippans Förenade FF (P) 22 6 4 12 30-51 22 Rel
11. Vejby IF 22 3 3 16 32-67 12 Rel
12. IFK Fjärås 22 3 3 16 29-72 12 Rel
Södra Götaland
1. Österlen FF (R) 22 18 4 0 54-10 58 Prom
2. IK Wormo (P) 22 14 3 5 44-25 45 Ppo
3. IF Lödde 22 11 5 6 43-28 38
4. IFK Trelleborg FK 22 11 4 7 48-34 37
5. IFÖ Bromölla IF 22 11 1 10 39-30 34
6. Nosaby IF (R) 22 10 4 8 41-44 34
7. Dösjöbro IF (P) 22 9 4 9 38-44 31
8. Kulladals FF (P) 22 6 9 7 30-34 27
9. BK Flagg 22 6 5 11 29-33 23 Rpo
10. Tomelilla IF 22 6 3 13 27-37 21 Rel
11. GIF Nike 22 5 3 14 32-47 18 Rel
12. Hanaskogs IS 22 0 5 17 16-75 5 Rel
Playoff to division 2
Round 1
Bergnäsets AIK - Kramfors-Alliansen 2-4, 3-1
Ytterhogdals IK – Nordvärmland FF 0-0, 0-2
Enköpings SK FK – FC Stockholm Internazionale 0-0, 2-3
Vänersborgs IF – Götene IF 4-2, 3-2
Högsby IK– FK Älmeboda/Linneryd 2-2, 1-2
IK Wormo – Varbergs GIF FK 0-2, 1-0
Round 2
Division 2 teams enter. They are to the right.
Kramfors-Alliansen – Anundsjö IF 2-2, 0-2
Nordvärmland FF – Kvarnsvedens IK 3-0, 4-5
FC Stockholm Internazionale - Södertälje FK 2-1, 3-6
Vänersborgs IF– Lidköpings FK 1-0, 1-2
FK Älmeboda/Linneryd – Nybro IF 0-1, 2-2
Varbergs GIF FK – Dalstorps IF 0-1, 1-1
Nordvärmland FF & Vänersborgs IF promoted.
Kvarnsvedens IK relegated.
Anundsjö IF, Södertälje FK, Nybro IF & Dalstorps IF remain in division 2. Lidköpings FK also remain because of the vacancy left by FC Höllviken.
Kramfors-Alliansen, FC Stocholm Internazionale, FK Älmeboda/Linneryd, Varbergs GIF FF & 1st round losing teams remain in division 3.
Playoff to division 3
Preliminary playoff
Storfors SK – Luleå SK 0-0, 2-2
Hangvar SK – Vaksala SK 0-2 (one game only)
Storfors SK and Vaksala SK promoted.
Luleå SK and Hangvar SK to further playoff.
Group 1
1. Spölands IF 3 3 0 0 11-3 9 Declined promotion, the team folded after the season
2. Robertsfors IK 3 2 0 1 10-7 6 Relegated
3. Luleå SK 3 1 0 2 4-7 3
4. Myckle IK 3 0 0 3 1-9 0
Group 2
1. Östavalls IF 3 2 1 0 8-1 7 Promoted
2. Stöde IF 3 2 0 1 6-7 6 Remain at 5th level
3. Tandsbyns FK 3 1 0 2 3-6 3 Promoted
4. IF Älgarna 3 0 1 2 1-4 1
Group 3
1. Slätta SK 3 2 0 1 9-5 6 Promoted
2. Avesta AIK 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 Relegated
3. Järbo IF 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
4. Edsbyns IF FF 3 1 0 2 3-7 3
Group 4
1. IFK Sunne 3 2 1 0 5- 3 7 Remain in division 3
2. SK Sifhälla 3 2 0 1 5- 3 6
3. IFK Örebro 3 1 0 2 10- 4 3
4. IFK Västerås FK 3 0 1 2 3-13 1
Group 5
1. Heby AIF 3 2 1 0 8- 2 7 Promoted
2. Kista Galaxy SC 3 1 2 0 9- 2 5 Relegated
3. Spånga IS FK 3 1 1 1 8- 7 4
4. Hangvar SK 3 0 0 3 4-18 0
Group 6
1. Enhörna IF 3 2 1 0 8- 1 7 Promoted
2. Dalhem IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Relegated
3. Tyresö FF 3 1 0 2 5 -8 3
4. FC Krukan 3 0 0 3 3-11 0
Group 7
1. Grebo IK 3 2 1 0 10-3 7 Promoted
2. Torstorps IF 3 2 1 0 9-3 7 Promoted*
3. Västerviks FF 2 0 0 2 2-7 0
4. BK Derby 2 0 0 2 0-8 0 Relegated Note: Västervik vs. Derby not played due to irrelevance. * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Kuddby IF (see above).
Group 8
1. IK Kongahälla 3 3 0 0 11- 1 9 Promoted
2. Kode IF 3 1 1 1 5- 5 4 Relegated
3. Falköpings FK 3 0 2 1 6- 9 2
4. Melleruds IF 3 0 1 2 3-10 1
Group 9
1. Gerdskens BK 3 2 1 0 8-5 7 Promoted
2. Borås AIK 3 1 2 0 8-6 5 Relegated
3. Värnamo Södra FF 3 0 2 1 6-7 2
4. Tidaholms GoIF 3 0 1 2 5-9 1
Group 10
1. IFK Karlshamn 3 3 0 0 19- 4 9 Promoted
2. Glömminge IF 3 2 0 1 7- 7 6 Relegated
3. Ängö BK 3 0 1 2 5- 8 1
4. Waggeryds IK 3 0 1 2 4-16 1
Group 11
1. Kungsbacka IF 3 3 0 0 7- 3 9 Remain in division 3
2. Glumslövs FF 3 2 0 1 7- 4 6 Promoted
3. BK Astrio 3 1 0 2 7- 7 3
4. Dalen/Kroklätts FF 3 0 0 3 3-10 0
Group 12
1. Hyllie IK 3 2 1 0 4-1 7 Promoted
2. BK Flagg 3 2 0 1 7-3 6 Relegated
3. Åkarps IF 3 1 0 2 5-6 3
4. Harie FF 3 0 1 2 2-8 1
Division 4 (6th level)
Norrbotten Norra
1. Luleå SK 18 14 1 3 45-18 43 Ppo
2. Pålänge GIF 18 14 0 4 44-19 42
3. Övertorneå SK 18 8 4 6 37-32 28
4. Notvikens IK 2 18 9 1 8 30-26 28
5. IFK Luleå 2 (P) 18 8 1 9 32-35 25
6. Haparanda FF (R) 18 8 2 8 34-33 26
7. Ersnäs IF (P) 18 5 6 7 34-43 21
8. Parkalompolo IK (P) 18 6 1 11 28-48 19
9. Lira BK 18 5 3 10 36-34 18 Rel
10. GM FF 2 (P) 18 3 1 14 17-49 10 Rel
Norrbotten Södra
1. Storfors AIK 18 12 3 3 52-22 39 Ppo
2. Infjärdens SK (R) 18 11 3 4 47-23 36
3. Piteå IF 2 18 10 2 6 44-33 32
4. Bodens BK FF 2 (P) 18 7 6 5 35-26 27
5. Harads IF 18 8 2 8 48-39 26
6. Skogså IF 18 7 4 7 31-40 25
7. Alviks IK 18 5 6 7 29-37 21
8. Lillpite IF 18 6 2 10 23-47 20
9. Munksund Skuthamn SK 18 4 6 8 41-51 18 Rel
10. Öjeby IF 18 1 4 13 28-60 7 Rel
Västerbotten Norra
1. Sunnanå SK 20 16 1 3 57-18 49 Prom
2. Myckle IK 20 12 4 4 38-26 40 Ppo
3. Lycksele IF 20 12 3 5 60-40 39
4. LUAIK 20 12 0 8 51-29 36
5. Malå IF 20 8 4 8 46-36 28
6. Medle SK (P) 20 7 4 9 35-42 25
7. Kågedalens AIF 20 7 4 9 33-42 25
8. Morön BK 2 20 8 1 11 31-43 25
9. Jörns IF 20 7 1 12 35-51 22
10. Bergsbyns SK 20 6 3 11 43-49 21
11. Drängsmarks IF 20 1 3 16 19-72 6 Rel
Note: Ersboda SK (P) withdrew.
Västerbotten Södra
1. Umeå FC Akademi 22 17 2 3 85-29 53 Prom
2. Spöland Vännäs IF (R) 22 15 1 6 56-29 46 Ppo
3. Hörnefors IF 22 13 4 5 48-34 43
4. Team TG FF 2 (P) 22 11 4 7 56-44 37
5. FC Mary's Home 22 11 2 9 46-43 35
6. Sörmjöle IK 22 11 1 10 50-44 34
7. Umedalens IF 22 9 6 7 59-43 33
8. Mariehem SK (R) 22 9 1 12 34-45 28
9. IFK Umeå 2 22 8 2 12 43-49 26
10. Sörfors IF 22 5 4 13 39-65 19
11. IFK Holmsund 22 3 8 11 32-50 17
12. Stöcke IF 22 1 3 18 34-107 6 Rel
Ångermanland
1. KB 65 IF 22 18 1 3 73-15 55 Prom
2. IF Älgarna 22 14 5 3 65-28 47 Ppo
3. Sidensjö IK 22 12 3 7 51-36 39
4. Frånö SK (Kramfors 2) 22 12 2 8 58-39 38
5. Högakusten 22 11 4 7 40-33 37
6. Friska Viljor FC 2 22 11 4 7 53-48 37
7. Arnäs IF 22 10 3 9 44-46 33
8. Sollefteå GIF FF 2 (P) 22 10 2 10 66-58 32
9. Lugnviks IF (P) 22 7 2 13 45-71 23
10. Anundsjö IF 2 22 5 4 13 26-55 19
11. Domsjö IF 22 3 3 16 36-63 12
12. Nätra GIF 22 2 1 19 20-85 7 Rel
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. Alsens IF 18 17 1 0 71-20 52 Prom
2. Tandsbyns FK 18 14 1 3 53-22 43 Ppo
3. Stuguns BK 18 10 1 7 36-35 31
4. Offerdals IF 18 9 0 9 27-29 27
5. IFK Östersund 2 18 8 0 10 35-35 24
6. Myssjö/ Ovikens IF 18 7 1 10 39-40 22
7. Hede IK 18 6 4 8 26-32 22
8. Lillhärdals IF (P) 18 5 2 11 22-51 17
9. Brunflo FK (R) 18 4 2 12 28-53 14
10. IFK Strömsund 18 4 0 14 26-46 12 Rel
Medelpad
1. Svartviks IF 22 19 2 1 84-18 59 Prom
2. Östavalls IF 22 15 2 5 66-23 47 Ppo
3. Sund IF 22 14 5 3 65-34 47
4. IFK Sundsvall 22 11 2 9 58-40 35
5. Matfors IF 22 8 10 4 49-40 34
6. Lucksta IF 22 8 8 6 47-42 32
7. Essviks AIF (P) 22 10 1 11 51-54 31
8. Alnö IF (R) 22 6 6 10 45-55 24
9. Fränsta IK 22 5 6 11 31-60 21
10. Ljunga IF (P) 22 3 7 12 43-67 16
11. Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 3 4 15 28-79 13 Rel
12. Medskogsbrons BK22 1 5 16 24-79 8 Rel
Hälsingland
1. Ljusne AIK FF 22 16 2 4 62-23 50 Prom
2. Edsbyns IF FF 22 14 4 4 56-22 46 Ppo
3. Norrala IF 22 12 7 3 54-21 43
4. Forsa IF 22 12 3 7 40-28 39
5. Delsbo IF 22 11 5 6 48-30 38
6. BK Vismarå (P) 22 10 4 8 41-37 34
7. Stugsunds IK 22 6 8 8 38-51 26
8. Hällbo IF 22 7 2 13 38-41 23
9. Ljusdals IF 22 5 7 10 22-41 22 Rpo
10. Ilsbo SK 22 6 4 12 32-55 22 Rpo
11. Trönö IK (P) 22 5 2 15 42-65 17 Rel
12. Färila IF 22 2 4 16 18-77 10 Rel
Gästrikland
1. IK Sätra 22 17 2 3 78-22 53 Prom
2. Järbo IF (R) 22 17 1 4 73-18 52 Ppo
3. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 13 3 6 87-36 42
4. IK Huge 22 12 4 6 60-38 40
5. Brynäs IF FK 22 11 5 6 65-25 38
6. Hedesunda IF 22 11 2 9 64-33 35
7. Valbo FF 2 22 9 2 11 61-73 29
8. Torsåkers IF (P) 22 8 3 11 52-47 27
9. Ockelbo IF 22 7 5 10 62-43 26
10. Årsunda IF (R) 22 8 2 12 53-39 26 Rpo
11. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 4 1 17 25-74 13 Rpo
12. Skutskärs IF FK 22 0 0 22 8-240 0 Rel
Dalarna
1. Säters IF FK (P)22 16 1 5 74-36 49 Prom
2. Slätta SK 22 14 3 5 65-33 45 Ppo
3. IF Tunabro 22 14 2 6 36-20 44
4. Forssa BK (R) 22 13 2 7 51-28 41
5. Svärdsjö IF 22 12 0 10 39-33 36
6. Ludvika FK 22 11 2 9 43-36 35
7. Husby AIK 22 8 5 9 28-36 29 Rel3*
8. Bullermyrens IK 22 9 1 12 46-46 28
9. Malungs IF (P) 22 8 2 12 27-40 26
10. Vansbro AIK FK 22 7 5 10 24-37 26
11. Ulfshyttans IF 22 2 5 15 28-62 11 Rel
12. Nyhammars IF 22 2 4 16 30-84 10 Rel
* = Voluntarily stepped down to ninth level (division 7) after the season.
Värmland
1. IFK Ölme (R) 22 16 3 3 58-16 51 Prom
2. SK Sifhälla 22 14 1 7 54-38 43 Ppo
3. Hertzöga BK 22 12 4 6 52-34 40
4. Villastadens IF (R) 22 10 6 6 44-33 36
5. FBK Karlstad 2 (P) 22 10 2 10 35-50 32
6. Torsby IF 22 9 4 9 36-40 31
7. Forshaga IF 22 9 4 9 34-46 31
8. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 9 3 10 39-39 30
9. IFK Munkfors 22 8 3 11 34-43 27 Rpo
10. IFK Ås/ Åmotfors IF (P) 22 8 2 12 34-44 26 Rpo
11. Töcksfors IF 22 6 5 11 33-41 23 Rel
12. Säffle FF 2 22 2 1 19 21-50 7 Rel
Örebro Län
1. Yxhults IK (R) 22 18 3 1 56-15 57 Prom
2. IFK Örebro 22 15 4 3 56-25 49 Ppo
3. Scandinavian FC Örebro 22 12 3 7 51-29 39
4. Latorps IF 22 12 3 7 48-31 39
5. Vretstorps IF 22 11 2 9 45-33 35
6. IK Sturehov 22 9 6 7 39-37 33
7. Öfvre Adolfsberg FC 22 9 5 8 41-51 32
8. Adolfsbergs IK 22 7 5 10 41-41 26
9. Grythyttans IF 22 6 2 14 35-51 20
10. Laxå IF 22 6 2 14 37-55 20
11. Lillån FK (P) 22 5 4 13 39-58 19 Rel
12. Real Örebro FF (P) 22 2 1 19 21-83 7 Rel
Västmanland
1. Fagersta Södra IK 22 15 3 4 70-19 48 Prom
2. IFK Västerås FK 22 15 3 4 69-31 48 Ppo
3. Bosnisk SK 22 11 5 6 38-31 38
4. Västerås BK 30 (R) 22 10 6 6 49-47 36
5. Skultuna IS (P) 22 10 3 9 45-44 33
6. Arboga Södra IF 22 10 2 10 56-40 32
7. Munktorps BK 22 9 3 10 45-38 30
8. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 8 5 9 41-34 29
9. Tortuna SK 22 8 5 9 34-48 29
10. Assyriska FC 22 7 5 10 38-58 26
11. Hallstahammars SK FK 22 4 1 17 37-75 13 Rel
12. Babylon FK (P) 22 3 3 16 29-86 12 Rel
Södermanland
1. IFK Eskilstuna 22 17 3 2 64-16 54 Prom
2. Enhörna IF 22 16 3 3 66-29 51 Ppo
3. Syrianska Eskilstuna IF (P)22 15 5 2 48-18 50
4. Triangelns IK 22 15 2 5 59-27 47
5. Oxelösunds IK 22 12 3 7 54-36 39
6. Katrineholms SK FK 22 8 3 11 41-42 27
7. Runtuna IK 22 7 2 13 32-51 23
8. Stallarholmens SK 22 5 6 11 43-49 21
9. Hargs BK 22 4 8 10 22-42 20
10. Flens IF-Södra (P) 22 5 1 16 25-77 16
11. BK Sport (R) 22 3 4 15 25-55 13 Rel
12. Tystberga GIF 22 3 4 15 32-69 13 Rel
Uppland
1. IFK Uppsala 22 14 2 6 45-28 44 Prom
2. Vaksala SK (P) 22 13 3 6 58-31 42 Ppo
3. Heby AIF 22 12 5 5 42-30 41 Ppo
4. Uppsala-Kurd FK (R) 22 12 4 6 54-30 40
5. Bälinge IF 22 8 6 8 35-36 30
6. Procyon BK (P) 22 9 3 10 34-36 30
7. Rimbo IF 22 8 3 11 51-51 27
8. FC Arlanda (P) 22 6 8 8 40-42 26
9. Sunnersta AIF (P) 22 7 4 11 28-43 25
10. Gamla Upsala SK 2 22 6 6 10 39-58 24
11. Gimo IF FK 22 5 7 10 22-35 22 Rel
12. Enköpings IS 22 5 3 14 31-59 18 Rel
Stockholm Norra
1. IFK Österåker FK (R) 22 19 2 1 80-32 59 Prom
2. Spånga IS FK 22 15 2 5 57-34 47 Ppo
3. Bele Barkarby FF (R) 22 15 1 6 74-44 46
4. Kista SC 22 13 3 6 63-41 42
5. FC Djursholm 22 11 1 10 64-58 34
6. Kungsängens IF (P) 22 8 5 9 41-44 29
7. Sollentuna FK 22 7 5 10 39-47 26
8. IFK Vaxholm 22 6 4 12 45-52 22
9. FF Täby City 22 4 7 11 44-76 19
10. Hässelby SK FF 22 5 3 14 30-60 18
11. Viggbyholms IK FF 22 4 5 13 35-55 17 Rel
12. IFK Viksjö (R) 22 3 6 13 32-61 15 Rel
Stockholm Mellersta
1. Ängby IF 22 16 1 5 50-23 49 Prom
2. FC Krukan 22 13 4 5 41-28 43 Ppo
3. Järla IF FK 22 13 3 6 61-37 42
4. FC Andrea Doria Stockholm22 13 3 6 51-34 42
5. Hallonbergens IF 22 13 3 6 51-38 42
6. Älvsjö AIK FF (R) 22 9 2 11 42-35 29
7. Ekerö BoIS (P) 22 8 5 9 35-39 29
8. Värtans IK 22 7 6 9 54-38 27
9. Reymersholms IK (P) 22 7 3 12 37-47 24
10. Ingarö IF 22 7 3 12 26-38 24
11. Ursvik IK 22 5 1 16 31-62 16 Rel
12. Vasastan BK 22 4 0 18 20-80 12 Rel
Stockholm Södra
1. Newroz FC 20 12 6 2 48-22 42 Prom
2. Tyresö FF 20 11 5 4 45-25 38 Ppo
3. Segeltorps IF (R) 20 10 7 3 53-26 37
4. Hägersten SK 20 10 5 5 58-36 35
5. Västerhaninge IF (P) 20 8 4 8 49-58 28
6. Bagarmossen Kärrtorp BK 20 8 3 9 31-27 27
7. Assyriska United IK 20 7 6 7 30-33 27
8. Vendelsö IK 20 7 5 8 47-52 26
9. Mälarhöjden IK Fotboll 20 5 4 11 37-45 19
10. Rågsveds IF 20 5 3 12 28-35 18
11. Srbija FF (R) 20 2 2 16 13-80 8 Rel
Note: Sköndals IK FK withdrew.
Gotland
1. Hangvar SK 24 19 5 0 98-14 62 Ppo
2. Levide IF 24 16 5 3 68-29 53
3. IFK Visby 24 16 3 5 63-23 51
4. Fardhem Garda BK24 13 4 7 61-28 43
5. Dalhem IF B 24 11 2 11 58-52 35 Rel*
6. IF Hansa-Hoburg 24 8 4 12 39-42 28
7. Visby AIK 24 5 3 16 43-66 18
8. Väskinde AIS 24 4 2 18 32-80 14 Rel
9. Fårösunds GOIK 24 2 0 22 15-143 6 Rel
* = Relegated as their 1st team was relegated from 5th level.
Östergötland Östra
1. Eneby BK 22 17 3 2 76-30 54 Prom
2. Torstorps IF 22 17 2 3 88-17 53 Ppo
3. Knäppingsborg BK 22 15 2 5 62-35 47
4. Åby IF (P) 22 12 4 6 59-36 40
5. Hagahöjdens BK 22 11 4 7 56-49 37
6. Azech SF (R) 22 10 4 8 65-50 34
7. Svärtinge SK 22 8 2 12 43-54 26
8. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 6 4 12 39-63 22
9. BK Hird 22 6 3 13 40-61 21
10. Bråvalla IK (P) 22 6 3 13 53-75 21 Rel
11. Finspångs FK (P) 22 3 4 15 39-79 13 Rel
12. Chile Unido IF 22 2 3 17 25-96 9 Rel
Östergötland Västra
1. IFK Motala FK 22 16 4 2 67-29 52 Prom
2. Grebo IK 22 14 6 2 79-24 48 Ppo
3. Mjölby AI FF 22 15 3 4 60-27 48
4. Mjölby Turabdin FC 22 7 11 4 38-37 32
5. AC Studenterna 22 10 2 10 38-38 32
6. IFK Wreta Kloster (P) 22 10 1 11 51-49 31
7. Rimforsa IF 22 8 3 11 51-52 27
8. LSW IF 22 7 6 9 49-52 27
9. Vadstena GIF (P) 22 7 4 11 40-59 25
10. LiU AIF FK (P) 22 6 4 12 31-53 22
11. Linghems SK 22 4 3 15 27-73 15 Rel
12. Kisa BK 22 4 1 17 37-75 13 Rel
Småland Elit Östra
1. Kalmar AIK FK (R) 22 16 4 2 46-18 52 Prom
2. Gransholms IF 22 13 6 3 48-24 45 Prom
3. Ängö BK 22 11 4 7 44-33 37 Ppo
4. Västerviks FF 22 11 3 8 36-31 36 Ppo
5. Sandsbro AIK 22 10 4 8 44-43 34
6. Hovmantorp GoIF 22 9 4 9 38-37 31
7. Lessebo GoIF (P) 22 10 1 11 40-43 31
8. IF rejban 22 8 4 10 41-40 28
9. Gullringens GOIF (R) 22 8 3 11 31-42 27
10. Hovshaga AIF 22 6 4 12 32-37 22
11. Hvetlanda GIF (R) 22 4 7 11 26-43 19
12. Hossmo BK (P) 22 4 0 18 24-59 12
Småland Elit Västra
1. Råslätts SK (R) 22 15 4 3 50-27 49 Prom
2. Habo IF 22 13 6 3 60-32 45 Prom
3. Värnamo Södra FF (R) 22 13 2 7 57-33 41 Ppo
4. Waggeryds IK 22 13 0 9 59-59 39 Ppo
5. Bredaryd Lanna IK 22 10 3 9 43-38 33
6. IF Haga (R) 22 9 5 8 35-32 32
7. Anderstorps IF 22 9 5 8 45-44 32
8. IFK S/ RIF 22 8 2 12 29-39 26
9. Aneby SK (R) 22 6 7 9 38-54 25
10. Gislaveds IS 22 7 3 12 33-37 24
11. Smålandsstenars GOIF (P)22 5 3 14 35-43 18
12. Annebergs GIF (P) 22 3 2 17 25-71 11
Note: The Småland groups are expanded to four groups of 12 teams each 2017 and the expression "Elit" is scratched.
Västergötland Norra
1. Trollhättans BoIS (P) 22 13 5 4 56-28 44 Prom
2. Tidaholms GoIF 22 11 8 3 53-27 41 Ppo
3. Falköpings FK 22 12 5 5 58-40 41 Ppo
4. Skara FC (R) 22 12 4 6 49-30 40
5. IFK Hjo (P) 22 9 6 7 40-30 33
6. Vara SK (R) 22 9 5 8 52-41 32
7. IFK Trollhättan 22 7 9 6 22-25 30
8. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF 22 8 2 12 26-43 26
9. Ulvåkers IF 22 7 4 11 40-58 25
10. Skultorps IF 22 7 3 12 27-45 24 Rpo
11. Råda BK 22 5 3 14 40-48 18 Rel
12. Lidköpings FK Akademi (P) 22 4 2 16 20-68 14 Rel
Västergötland Södra
1. Alingsås IF FF 22 18 3 1 64-22 57 Prom
2. Hestrafors IF (R) 22 14 5 3 50-26 47 Prom
3. Gerdskens BK 22 13 2 7 51-33 41 Ppo
4. Kinna IF 22 12 4 6 47-34 40
5. Skene IF 22 11 5 6 48-23 38
6. Kronängs IF (P) 22 11 3 8 51-33 36
7. Gällstads FK 22 8 3 11 29-40 27
8. Fristads GoIF 22 8 1 13 27-55 25
9. Göta BK 22 7 3 12 34-41 24
10. Skepplanda BTK 22 6 5 11 26-43 23 Rpo
11. Torestorp-Älekulla FF (P) 22 3 2 17 21-50 11 Rel
12. Byttorps IF 22 2 2 18 29-77 8 Rel
Bohuslän/Dal
1. IFK Åmål (R) 22 16 2 4 79-28 50 Prom
2. Melleruds IF (R) 22 14 5 3 55-35 47 Ppo
3. Ödsmåls IK 22 13 4 5 62-35 43
4. Högsäters GF 22 9 6 7 43-39 33
5. Eds FF (P) 22 10 3 9 54-51 33
6. Munkedals IF (P) 22 9 4 9 37-38 31
7. Kungshamns IF 22 8 6 8 43-59 30
8. Vallens IF (R) 22 8 4 10 47-49 28
9. Herrestads AIF 22 6 8 8 35-46 26
10. IF Viken 22 4 8 10 32-40 20
11. Brålanda IF 22 4 5 13 26-49 17 Rel
12. Skärhamns IK 22 3 1 18 30-74 10 Rel
Göteborg A
1. Hisingsbacka FC 22 16 3 3 66-27 51 Prom
2. IK Kongahälla 22 16 2 4 75-24 50 Ppo
3. FK Kozara 22 14 4 4 52-28 46
4. Lunden Överås BK (R) 22 11 5 6 44-32 38
5. Gårda BK (P) 22 11 2 9 45-40 35
6. SKIF Semberija 22 9 4 9 36-41 31
7. Floda BoIF 22 7 4 11 31-49 25
8. Guldhedens IK 22 6 5 11 36-51 23
9. Stenkullen GoIK (P) 22 6 5 11 37-57 23
10. Partille IF FK 22 5 5 12 29-42 20
11. Romelanda UF 22 5 4 13 28-67 19 Rel
12. FC Komarken (P) 22 4 1 17 29-50 13 Rel
Göteborg B
1. Askims IK 22 15 3 4 59-22 48 Prom
2. Dalen/ KFF (R) 22 12 4 6 65-36 40 Ppo
3. Kållered SK 22 11 6 5 54-26 39
4. Mölnlycke IS 22 11 5 6 36-28 38
5. Öckerö IF 22 11 3 8 52-37 36
6. Göteborgs FF 22 10 5 7 44-25 35
7. IF Mölndal Fotboll (P) 22 10 3 9 43-44 33
8. IFK Björkö 22 8 2 12 35-49 26
9. Eriksbergs IF 22 6 6 10 41-49 24
10. IF Väster 22 6 5 11 37-50 23
11. Styrsö BK (P) 22 4 5 13 33-66 17 Rel
12. Futsal Club Linné (P) 22 3 3 16 28-95 12 Rel
Halland Elit
1. Onsala BK 22 18 3 1 79-21 57 Prom
2. BK Astrio (P) 22 14 0 8 59-40 42 Ppo
3. Skrea IF 22 12 5 5 47-30 41
4. HÅFF (P) 22 11 6 5 35-27 39
5. Kvibille BK 22 11 4 7 65-32 37
6. Tölö IF 22 11 4 7 50-42 37
7. Hyltebruks IF 22 7 6 9 47-47 27
8. Lilla Träslövs FF 22 8 2 12 38-42 26
9. IF Leikin 22 8 2 12 46-53 26
10. Getinge IF 22 6 5 11 36-45 23
11. Torup/ Rydö FF (P) 22 6 3 13 33-43 21 Rel
12. IF Centern (P) 22 0 0 22 16-129 0 Rel
Blekinge
1. Ronneby BK 22 18 3 1 75-19 57 Prom
2. IFK Karlshamn (R) 22 18 2 2 83-19 56 Ppo
3. Hörvikens IF 22 13 4 5 56-23 43
4. Jämjö GoIF 22 12 4 6 42-41 40
5. Listerby IK 22 11 4 7 53-42 37
6. Karlskrona UF (P) 22 11 1 10 48-46 34
7. Nättraby GoIF 22 10 2 10 48-39 32
8. Jämshögs IF (P) 22 8 2 12 37-52 26
9. Mörrums GoIS FK 22 5 2 15 24-66 17 Rpo
10. Rödeby AIF 22 4 4 14 30-64 16 Rpo
11. IF Trion (P) 22 3 6 13 37-73 15 Rel
12. FK Sölvesborg United (P)22 1 2 19 22-71 5 Rel
Skåne Norra
1. Eslövs BK 22 15 2 5 59-29 47 Prom
2. Harrie FF 22 13 8 1 54-28 47 Ppo
3. Glumslövs FF (P) 22 13 4 5 50-32 43 Ppo
4. Råå IF 22 12 2 8 45-30 38
5. Ödåkra IF 22 9 9 4 39-36 36
6. Helsingborgs Östra IF 22 10 4 8 46-40 34
7. Tågarps AIK (P) 22 10 3 9 60-44 33
8. IFK Osby (R) 22 11 0 11 63-52 33
9. Vinslövs IF (P) 22 7 5 10 44-51 26 Rpo
10. Bjuvstorps FF (P) 22 7 3 12 34-49 24 Rpo
11. Ekets GoIF 22 4 1 17 29-61 13 Rel
12. Förslövs IF 22 0 1 21 23-94 1 Rel
Skåne Östra
1. Lunds SK (P) 22 15 5 2 61-23 50 Prom
2. Hörby FF 22 16 2 4 60-29 50 Prom
3. Staffanstorps GIF 22 12 4 6 53-43 40
4. Önneköps IF (P) 22 11 4 7 37-29 37
5. Åhus Horna BK 22 9 4 9 44-41 31
6. Öja FF 22 9 3 10 40-31 30
7. IFK Simrishamn (P) 22 9 3 10 32-37 30
8. Rydsgårds AIF 22 8 5 9 50-45 29
9. Veberöds AIF (R) 22 8 5 9 36-40 29 Rpo
10. Skånekurd FF (P) 22 6 4 12 38-59 22 Rpo
11. Lunnarps BK 22 4 4 14 31-63 16 Rel
12. Hammenhögs IF (P) 22 2 3 17 24-66 9 Rel
Skåne Sydvästra
1. Bjärreds IF 22 13 5 4 41-25 44 Prom
2. Hyllie IK (R) 22 12 6 4 58-35 42 Ppo
3. Åkarps IF 22 12 6 4 51-31 42 Ppo
4. IF Limhamn Bunkeflo (R) 22 11 4 7 43-28 37
5. FC Trelleborg 22 10 5 7 42-32 35
6. FBK Balkan 22 8 6 8 40-51 30
7. KSF Kosova 22 6 10 6 47-41 28
8. Malmö City FC 22 6 7 9 54-44 25
9. BK Höllviken 22 7 3 12 32-48 24 Rpo
10. Östra-Torp Smygehuk FF (P) 22 5 8 9 38-42 23 Rpo
11. Limhamns FF 22 4 5 13 28-54 17 Rel
12. Husie IF (R) 22 4 3 15 26-69 15 Rel
Playoff to division 3
Preliminary playoff
Storfors SK – Luleå SK 0-0, 2-2
Hangvar SK – Vaksala SK 0-2 (one game only)
Storfors SK and Vaksala SK promoted.
Luleå SK and Hangvar SK to further playoff.
Group 1
1. Spölands IF 3 3 0 0 11-3 9 Declined promotion, the team folded after the season
2. Robertsfors IK 3 2 0 1 10-7 6 Relegated
3. Luleå SK 3 1 0 2 4-7 3
4. Myckle IK 3 0 0 3 1-9 0
Group 2
1. Östavalls IF 3 2 1 0 8-1 7 Promoted
2. Stöde IF 3 2 0 1 6-7 6 Remain at 5th level
3. Tandsbyns FK 3 1 0 2 3-6 3 Promoted
4. IF Älgarna 3 0 1 2 1-4 1
Group 3
1. Slätta SK 3 2 0 1 9-5 6 Promoted
2. Avesta AIK 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 Relegated
3. Järbo IF 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
4. Edsbyns IF FF 3 1 0 2 3-7 3
Group 4
1. IFK Sunne 3 2 1 0 5- 3 7 Remain in division 3
2. SK Sifhälla 3 2 0 1 5- 3 6
3. IFK Örebro 3 1 0 2 10- 4 3
4. IFK Västerås FK 3 0 1 2 3-13 1
Group 5
1. Heby AIF 3 2 1 0 8- 2 7 Promoted
2. Kista Galaxy SC 3 1 2 0 9- 2 5 Relegated
3. Spånga IS FK 3 1 1 1 8- 7 4
4. Hangvar SK 3 0 0 3 4-18 0
Group 6
1. Enhörna IF 3 2 1 0 8- 1 7 Promoted
2. Dalhem IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Relegated
3. Tyresö FF 3 1 0 2 5 -8 3
4. FC Krukan 3 0 0 3 3-11 0
Group 7
1. Grebo IK 3 2 1 0 10-3 7 Promoted
2. Torstorps IF 3 2 1 0 9-3 7 Promoted*
3. Västerviks FF 2 0 0 2 2-7 0
4. BK Derby 2 0 0 2 0-8 0 Relegated Note: Västervik vs. Derby not played due to irrelevance. * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Kuddby IF (see above).
Group 8
1. IK Kongahälla 3 3 0 0 11- 1 9 Promoted
2. Kode IF 3 1 1 1 5- 5 4 Relegated
3. Falköpings FK 3 0 2 1 6- 9 2
4. Melleruds IF 3 0 1 2 3-10 1
Group 9
1. Gerdskens BK 3 2 1 0 8-5 7 Promoted
2. Borås AIK 3 1 2 0 8-6 5 Relegated
3. Värnamo Södra FF 3 0 2 1 6-7 2
4. Tidaholms GoIF 3 0 1 2 5-9 1
Group 10
1. IFK Karlshamn 3 3 0 0 19- 4 9 Promoted
2. Glömminge IF 3 2 0 1 7- 7 6 Relegated
3. Ängö BK 3 0 1 2 5- 8 1
4. Waggeryds IK 3 0 1 2 4-16 1
Group 11
1. Kungsbacka IF 3 3 0 0 7- 3 9 Remain in division 3
2. Glumslövs FF 3 2 0 1 7- 4 6 Promoted
3. BK Astrio 3 1 0 2 7- 7 3
4. Dalen/Kroklätts FF 3 0 0 3 3-10 0
Group 12
1. Hyllie IK 3 2 1 0 4-1 7 Promoted
2. BK Flagg 3 2 0 1 7-3 6 Relegated
3. Åkarps IF 3 1 0 2 5-6 3
4. Harie FF 3 0 1 2 2-8 1
Playoff to division 4
HÄLSINGLAND
Ljusdals IF (4) – Näsvikens IK (5) 0-1, 3-0
Ilsbo SK (4) – Marma SK (5) 6-3, 2-2
GÄSTRIKLAND
Hagaströms SK (5) - Årsunda IF (4) 0-3, 0-5
Gefle Legend (5) - Gestrike-Hammarby IF (4) 3-2, 4-1
Gefle Legend promoted, Gestrike-Hammarby IF relegated.
VÄRMLAND
1. IFK Ås/Åmotfors IF 2 2 0 0 6-3 6 Remain in division 4
2. Skattkärrs IF 2 1 0 1 5-4 3
3. Svanskogs IF 2 0 0 2 4-8 0
VÄSTERGÖTLAND
1. Skultorps IF 2 1 1 0 3-2 4 Remain in division 4
2. Kinnahults IF 2 0 2 0 2-2 2
3. Annelunds IF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1
1. Främmestads IK 2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Promoted
2. Skepplanda BTK 2 1 0 1 3-3 3 Remain in division 4
3. Lundsbrunns IF 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 Promoted
BLEKINGE
Lyckå FF – Mörrums GoIS FK 1-2
Sölve BK – Rödeby AIF 6-2
Rödeby AIF – Lyckå FF 3-2
Sölve BK & Lyckå FF promoted.
SKÅNE
Round 1
Åsums BK – Södra Sandby IF 2-2, 1-1
Fortuna FF – Skabersjö IF 2-2, 0-5
Åstorps FF – Lilla Torg FF 0-0, 2-0
Stehags AIF – Kullavägens BK 0-2, 2-0aet (2-3p)
Klagstorps IF – Teknologkårens IF LTH 3-1, 1-2
Skegrie BK – Bjärnums GoIF 1-0, 1-3
Round 2
Södra Sandby – Veberöds AIF 1-3, 0-2
Bjärnum – BK Höllviken 0-1, 0-1
Skabersjö – Bjuvstorps FF 1-1, 1-0
Åstorp – Vinslövs IF 1-1, 3-1
Kullavägen – Skånekurd FF 1-2, 1-3
Klagstorp – ÖT Smygehuk FF 2-7, 1-4
Skabersjö & Åstorp to extra playoff.
Bjuvstorps FF & Vinslövs IF relegated.
Veberöd, Höllviken, Skånekurd, ÖT Smygehuk FF remain in division 4.
Extra playoff
Skabersjö IF – Åstorps FF 0-1
Åstorps FF promoted.
Svenska Cupen 2015/16
Quarterfinal
BK Häcken - Halmstad BK 1-0
Malmö FF - IFK Norrköping 1-0
Kalmar FF - Helsingborgs IF 0-0 (aet, 4-5p)
AIK - Hammarby IF 1-1 (aet, 2-4p)
Semifinal
Kalmar FF - Malmö FF 2-3
Hammarby IF - BK Häcken 2-3
Final
Malmö FF - BK Häcken 2-2 (aet, 5-6p)
Swedish teams in the European Cups 2015/16
Champions League
Malmö FF - 2nd qualifying round - Zalgiris Vilnius (LIT) 1-0, 0-0
- 3rd qualifying round - RB Salzburg (AUT) 3-0, 0-2
- Playoff round - Celtic (SCO) 2-0, 2-3
- Groupphase - Real Madrid (ESP) 0-2, 0-8
- Paris SG (FRA) 0-5, 0-2
- Shahktar Donetsk (UKR) 1-0, 0-4
UEFA Europa League
AIK - 1st qualifying round - VPS (FIN) 4-0, 2-2
- 2nd qualifying round - Shirak (ARM) 2-0, 2-0
- 3rd qualifying round - Atromitos (GRE) 1-3, 0-1
IF Elfsborg - 1st qualifying round - FC Lahti (FIN) 5-0, 2-2
- 2nd qualifying round - Randers FC (DEN) 1-0aet, 0-0
- 3rd qualifying round - Odd (NOR) 2-1, 0-2
IFK Göteborg - 2nd qualifying round - Slask Wroclaw (POL) 2-0, 0-0
- 3rd qualifying round - Belenenses (POR) 0-0, 1-2
Note: The first result is the home game of the Swedish team, but not necessarily the first game played in the tie.