1992
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1992
Regular season
1 IFK Norrköping 18 11 3 4 38 19 36
2 Östers IF, Väzjö 18 8 5 5 36 29 29
3 Trelleborgs FF 18 7 7 4 20 20 28
4 AIK, Solna 18 7 6 5 24 18 27
5 Malmö FF 18 7 5 6 22 16 26
6 IFK Göteborg 18 7 2 9 25 24 23
7 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 18 6 5 7 26 32 23
8 Örebro SK 18 4 8 6 17 23 20
9 Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg 18 4 5 9 18 27 17
10 GAIS, Göteborg 18 4 4 10 14 32 16
Teams 1-6 qualified for the Championship series where they take half the points - rounded upwards with them.
Teams 7-10 to Kvalsvenskan (see 2nd level autumn series below).
Championship series
1 AIK, Solna 10 6 2 2 23 11 34 Champions League
2 IFK Norrköping 10 4 2 4 14 18 32 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
3 Östers IF, Växjö 10 4 3 3 18 17 30 UEFA Cup
4 Trelleborgs FF 10 4 0 6 23 29 26 Intertoto Cup
5 IFK Göteborg 10 4 1 5 17 17 25
6 Malmö FF 10 3 2 5 11 14 24 Intertoto Cup
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Halmstads BK; BK Häcken, Göteborg; IK Brage, Borlänge; Örgryte IS, Göteborg; Helsingborgs IF and Degerfors IF.
Allsvenskan is expanded to 14 teams 1993.
Division 1 (2nd level) 1992
2nd level is divided into four groups. Winners of the division 1 Springseries play in the so called Kvalsvenskan in the autumn along with four teams from Allsvenskans regular season. Teams 2-7 play in the so called Höstettan in the autumn along with eight division 2 (3rd level) Springseries winners, and the 8th placed teams play in the so called Kvalettan in the autumn along with the second placed teams from the division 2 Springseries. 1993 the system is changed into two 2nd level groups (division 1) with 14 teams each. That means that eight teams are relegated 1992 and only four promoted as the number of teams at 2nd level is being reduced from 32 to 28. Under that there will be six 3rd level groups (division 2) with 12 teams each. At the same time 1st level (Allsvenskan) is increased from 10 to 14 teams.
VÅRSERIER (SPRINGSERIES)
NORRA
1. IFK Sundsvall 14 8 3 3 17- 8 27 To Kvalsvenskan
2. IFK Luleå 14 8 3 3 20-14 27 To Höstettan
3. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 14 7 4 3 26-18 25 To Höstettan
4. Mälarvik Spårvägens FF, Stockholm 14 6 4 4 29-15 22 To Höstettan
5. GIF Sundsvall 14 7 0 7 25-17 21 To Höstettan
6. Spånga IS FK 14 4 4 6 13-21 16 To Höstettan
7. Kiruna FF 14 5 1 8 16-28 16 To Höstettan
8. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 14 1 1 12 5-30 4 To Kvalettan
ÖSTRA
1. IK Brage, Borlänge 14 10 1 3 22-13 31 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna 14 8 3 3 28-17 27 To Höstettan
3. Gefle IF, Gävle 14 7 3 4 16-13 24 To Höstettan
4. Degerfors IF 14 6 3 5 20-17 21 To Höstettan
5. IFK Eskilstuna 14 6 2 6 17-13 20 To Höstettan
6. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 14 4 2 8 19-27 14 To Höstettan
7. BK Forward, Örebro 14 3 3 8 15-20 12 To Höstettan
8. Enköpings SK 14 3 1 10 12-29 10 To Kvalettan
VÄSTRA
1. BK Häcken, Göteborg 14 9 5 0 32-10 32 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Gunnilse IS, Angered 14 8 3 3 34-19 27 To Höstettan
3. IF Elfsborg, Borås 14 7 3 4 31-25 24 To Höstettan
4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 14 6 3 5 25-32 21 To Höstettan
5. Tidaholms GIF 14 4 5 5 16-21 17 To Höstettan
6. Myresjö IF 14 4 4 6 19-21 16 To Höstettan
7. Skövde AIK 14 2 3 9 13-23 9 To Höstettan
8. Motala AIF 14 1 4 9 19-38 7 To Kvalettan
SÖDRA
1. Halmstads BK 14 10 3 1 34- 9 33 To Kvalsvenskan
2. Helsingborgs IF 14 10 1 3 38-12 31 To Höstettan
3. Landskrona BoIS 14 8 0 6 25-20 24 To Höstettan
4. Karlskrona AIF 14 6 3 5 24-23 21 To Höstettan
5. Kalmar FF 14 6 3 5 23-24 21 To Höstettan
6. IFK Hässleholm 14 4 2 8 23-37 14 To Höstettan
7. Mjällby AIF 14 3 3 8 16-29 12 To Höstettan
8. IF Leikin, Halmstad 14 1 1 12 12-41 4 To Kvalettan
Relegated to Kvalsvenskan from Allsvenskan: Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm; GAIS, Göteborg; Västra Frölunda IF & Örebro SK.
Promoted to Höstettan Norra from division 2 Springseries: Gimo IF & Umeå FC.
Promoted to Höstettan Östra from division 2 Springseries: Hertzöga BK, Karlstad & IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma.
Promoted to Höstettan Västra from division 2 Springseries: IK Sleipner, Norrköping; Jonsereds IF & Örgryte IS, Göteborg.
Promoted to Höstettan Södra from division 2 Springseries: Markaryds IF.
HÖSTSERIER (AUTUMNSERIES)
KVALSVENSKAN
1. Halmstads BK 14 9 1 4 31-20 28 To Allsvenskan 1993, Intertoto Cup
2. Örebro SK 14 8 2 4 28-16 26 To Allsvenskan 1993
3. IK Brage, Borlänge 14 7 5 2 21-11 26 To Allsvenskan 1993
4. BK Häcken, Göteborg 14 7 2 5 29-24 23 To Allsvenskan 1993, Intertoto Cup
5. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 14 5 7 2 30-16 22 Playoff round 2
6. GAIS, Göteborg 14 5 2 7 18-21 17 Playoff round 2
7. Västra Frölunda IF 14 1 4 9 19-31 7 Playoff round 2
8. IFK Sundsvall 14 2 1 11 12-49 7 Playoff round 2
HÖSTETTAN NORRA
1. IFK Luleå 14 10 1 3 33-11 31 Playoff round 1
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna 14 8 1 5 23-25 25
3. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 14 7 3 4 31-23 24
4. Umeå FC 14 7 0 7 28-29 21
5. Gefle IF, Gävle 14 4 4 6 16-19 16
6. GIF Sundsvall 14 4 4 6 28-27 16
7. Gimo IF 14 4 3 7 25-40 15 Relegated
8. Kiruna FF 14 3 2 9 28-38 11 Relegated
HÖSTETTAN ÖSTRA
1. Degerfors IF 14 9 4 1 23-11 31 Playoff round 1, Cupwinners Cup
2. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 14 8 2 4 35-14 26
3. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 14 5 6 3 17-13 21
4. Mälarvik Spårvägens FF, Stockholm 14 6 3 5 16-19 21
5. Spånga IS FK 14 5 3 6 14-20 18
6. BK Forward, Örebro 14 4 5 5 16-19 17
7. IFK Eskilstuna 14 3 5 6 18-21 14 Relegated
8. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 14 2 0 12 12-34 6 Relegated
NB: Mälarvik Spårvägens FF skipped "Mälarvik" and is called Spårvägens FF from 1993.
HÖSTETTAN VÄSTRA
1. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 14 8 4 2 33-15 28 Playoff round 1
2. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 14 8 3 3 27-21 27
3. IF Elfsborg, Borås 14 7 3 4 35-20 24
4. Gunnilse IS, Göteborg 14 7 3 4 25-18 24
5. Jonsereds IF 14 6 3 5 25-22 21
6. Skövde AIK 14 4 3 7 21-28 15
7. Tidaholms GIF 14 2 4 8 15-30 10 Relegated
8. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 14 2 1 11 14-41 7 Relegated
HÖSTETTAN SÖDRA
1. Helsingborgs IF 14 11 2 1 54-18 35 Playoff round 1
2. Landskrona BoIS 14 9 3 2 50-20 30
3. Kalmar FF 14 7 5 2 28-15 26
4. Mjällby AIF 14 5 5 4 26-18 20
5. Myresjö IF 14 6 0 8 24-34 18
6. IFK Hässleholm 14 4 4 6 21-36 16
7. Markaryds IF 14 2 1 11 13-52 7 Relegated
8. Karlskrona AIF 14 1 2 11 15-38 5 Relegated
Playoff to Allsvenskan
Round 1
1. Helsingborgs IF 3 1 2 0 7- 6 5 1st seed
2. IFK Luleå 3 1 1 1 5- 5 4 2nd seed
3. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 3 0 3 0 1- 1 3 3rd seed
4. Degerfors IF 3 0 2 1 3- 4 2 4th seed
NB: The third round games; Degerfors - Örgryte and Helsingborg - Luleå were played on neutral venues. Helsingborg & Västerås respectively.
Round 2
GAIS, Göteborg - Örgryte IS, Göteborg 1-2 0-2
IFK Luleå - Västra Frölunda IF 2-1 2-4
Helsingborgs IF - IFK Sundsvall 3-0 6-1
Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm - Degerfors IF 3-1 0-2
Örgryte IS, Göteborg (they played at the third level when the season began!); Västra Frölunda IF; Helsingborgs IF & Degerfors IF to Allsvenskan. All these teams except Västra Frölunda (which regained their 1st level spot) were promoted.
KVALETTAN (see division 2 (3rd level)
Playoff to division 1:
Round 1
Between the six division 2 (3rd level) Autumnseries winners and the two second placed teams from the two kvalettan groups (see division 2 (3rd level).
Karlslunds IF - Melleruds IF 0-2 1-3
IFK Trelleborg - Skiljebo SK, Västerås 0-1 2-2
IFK Värnamo - Ope IF 1-0 0-2
IFK Uddevalla - Enköpings SK 2-0 2-3
Round 2
Melleruds IF - IFK Uddevalla 1-2 1-3
Ope IF - Skiljebo SK, Västerås 1-0 1-1
IFK Uddevalla & Ope IF to division 1 1993.
Division 2 (3rd level) 1992
This season, third level is divided into eight groups of eight teams each. These play a Springseries after which the winner of each group is promoted to the so called Höstettan (see 2nd level 1992) along with teams from 2nd level Springseries. The second placed team is promoted to the so called Kvalettan in the autumn along with four teams from 2nd level Springseries. Teams placed 3-7 in the 3rd level Springseries play in the so called Hösttvåan in the autumn. All 8th placed teams are relegated to the so called Hösttrean (4th level) in the autumn. They are replaced in the 3rd level autumnseries (Hösttvåan) by eight teams from division 3 (4th level) Springseries. Hösttvåan is played in six groups of eight teams each. The 3rd level is again being altered 1993, this time to six groups of 12 teams each.
VÅRSERIER (SPRINGSERIES)
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Umeå FC 14 8 5 1 23- 7 29 To Höstettan
2. Skellefteå AIK 14 7 3 4 18-14 24 To Kvalettan
3. Alnö IF 14 6 5 3 23-17 23 To Hösttvåan
4. Notvikens IK, Luleå 14 7 2 5 19-14 23 To "
5. Morön BK 14 5 4 5 16-14 19 To "
6. Täfteå IK 14 4 5 5 12-16 17 To "
7. Gimonäs CK 14 3 3 8 17-22 12 To "
8. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 14 1 3 10 10-34 6 To Hösttrean
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Gimo IF 14 8 4 2 29-14 28 To Höstettan
2. IFK Östersund 14 7 5 2 20-12 26 To Kvalettan
3. Sandvikens IF 14 4 7 3 22-19 19 To Hösttvåan
4. Ope IF 14 4 6 4 23-19 18 To "
5. Ludvika FK 14 3 6 5 12-16 15 To "
6. Hudiksvalls ABK 14 4 3 7 17-33 15 To "
7. Forssa BK, Borlänge 14 4 2 8 18-19 14 To "
8. Avesta AIK 14 3 5 6 22-31 14 To Hösttrean
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 14 10 1 3 35-11 31 To Höstettan
2. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 14 8 4 2 28-13 28 To Kvalettan
3. Älvsjö AIK 14 5 2 7 25-28 17 To Hösttvåan
4. Visby IF Gute 14 4 4 6 18-24 16 To "
5. Södertälje FF 14 3 6 5 18-18 15 To "
6. Tyresö FF 14 3 6 5 17-20 15 To "
7. IFK Österåker FK, åkersberga 14 3 6 5 18-28 15 To "
8. Nyköpings BIS 14 3 5 6 16-33 14 To Hösttrean
MELLERSTA SVEALAND
1. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 14 9 1 4 39-18 28 To Höstettan
2. Västerås SK FK 14 8 3 3 23-14 27 To Kvalettan
3. IFK Västerås FK 14 8 2 4 27-16 26 To Hösttvåan
4. KB Karlskoga 14 6 3 5 25-20 21 To "
5. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 14 5 4 5 23-22 19 To "
6. Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje 14 5 1 8 15-38 16 To "
7. Karlstads BK 14 4 0 10 18-35 12 To "
8. IK City, Eskilstuna 14 1 6 7 21-28 9 To Hösttrean
ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 14 10 2 2 30-20 32 To Höstettan
2. Nybro IF 14 7 4 3 23-13 25 To Kvalettan
3. Kalmar AIK 14 7 4 3 24-15 25 To Hösttvåan
4. Nässjö FF 14 4 7 3 16-15 19 To "
5. Växjö BK 14 4 4 6 18-23 16 To "
6. IFK Värnamo 14 3 6 5 25-27 15 To "
7. Gullringens GoIF 14 3 4 7 18-26 13 To "
8. Mjölby AI 14 1 3 10 6-21 6 To Hösttrean
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 14 12 1 1 31- 8 37 To Höstettan
2. IFK Uddevalla 14 7 4 3 21-15 25 To Kvalettan
3. Mölnlycke IF 14 5 3 6 20-18 18 To Hösttvåan
4. Bjurslätts IF, Hisingen 14 4 5 5 19-24 17 To "
5. Askims IK 14 3 5 6 16-21 14 To "
6. IFK Strömstad 14 3 5 6 9-15 14 To "
7. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 14 3 5 6 16-23 14 To "
8. Ulvåkers IF 14 2 6 6 10-18 12 To Hösttrean
VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Jonsereds IF 14 8 3 3 21-11 27 To Höstettan
2. Norrby IF, Borås 14 7 3 4 19-11 24 To Kvalettan
3. Husqvarna FF 14 6 5 3 28-16 23 To Hösttvåan
4. FC Jönköping 14 5 3 6 12-19 18 To "
5. Varbergs BoIS 14 5 2 7 18-21 17 To "
6. Åsa IF 14 5 2 7 16-22 17 To "
7. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 14 4 3 7 11-20 15 To "
8. Kungsbacka BI 14 2 7 5 10-15 13 To Hösttrean
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Markaryds IF 14 9 3 2 23-11 30 To Höstettan
2. Lunds BK 14 7 2 5 24-18 23 To Kvalettan
3. IFK Trelleborg 14 5 6 3 27-17 21 To Hösttvåan
4. Falkenbergs FF 14 6 2 6 17-26 20 To "
5. Tomelilla IF 14 6 1 7 19-21 19 To "
6. åhus Horna BK 14 5 3 6 22-23 18 To "
7. BK Astrio, Halmstad 14 3 4 7 18-22 13 To "
8. Yngsjö IF 14 3 3 8 11-23 12 To Hösttrean
Relegated to Kvalettan Norra from division 1 (2nd level) Springseries: Enköpings SK & Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby.
Relegated to Kvalettan Södra from division 1 (2nd level) Springseries: Mjällby AIF & Motala AIF.
Promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Norrland from division 3 (4th level) Springseries: Delsbo IF & Piteå IF.
Promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Östra Svealand from division 3 (4th level) Springseries: Skiljebo SK, Västerås.
Promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Västra Svealand from division 3 (4th level) Springseries: Norrstrands IF, Karlstad.
Promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Östra Götaland from division 3 (4th level) Springseries: Asarums IF FK; Ljungby IF & Grimsås IF.
Promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Västra Götaland from division 3 (4th level) Springseries: Melleruds IF.
No team was promoted to division 2 (3rd level) autumnseries Södra Götaland because of the geographical locations of the teams promoted from division 3 (4th level) Springseries.
HÖSTSERIER (AUTUMNSERIES)
KVALETTAN NORRA
1. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 10 8 0 2 22- 7 24 To division 1 1993
2. Enköpings SK 10 6 0 4 9-11 18 Playoff
3. Västerås SK FK 10 5 2 3 16- 8 17 To division 2 1993
4. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 10 5 2 3 16-12 17 To division 2 1993
5. IFK Östersund 10 2 1 7 6-16 7 To division 2 1993
6. Skellefteå AIK 10 1 1 8 1-16 4 To division 2 1993
KVALETTAN SÖDRA
1. Lunds BK 10 6 3 1 15- 5 21 To division 1 1993
2. IFK Uddevalla 10 5 2 3 22-15 17 Playoff
3. IF Leikin, Halmstad 10 5 1 4 20-20 16 To division 2 1993
4. Motala AIF 10 3 2 5 13-15 11 To division 2 1993
5. Norrby IF, Borås 10 3 1 6 15-22 10 To division 2 1993
6. Nybro IF 10 3 1 6 10-18 10 To division 2 1993
HÖSTTVÅAN NORRLAND
1. Ope IF 14 9 1 4 28-19 28 Playoff
2. Alnö IF 14 8 1 5 34-24 25
3. Delsbo IF 14 5 6 3 20-17 21
4. Morön BK 14 5 4 5 18-16 19
5. Notvikens IK, Luleå 14 4 5 5 15-17 17
6. Piteå IF 14 5 2 7 15-22 17
7. Täfteå IK 14 4 4 6 15-19 16 Relegated
8. Gimonäs CK 14 3 3 8 15-26 12 Relegated
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 14 8 4 2 34-19 28 Playoff
2. Visby IF Gute 14 7 3 4 27-23 24
3. Älvsjö AIK 14 6 6 2 32-17 24
4. Södertälje FF 14 6 4 4 26-19 22
5. IFK Västerås FK 14 4 4 6 22-24 16
6. Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje 14 4 3 7 18-31 15
7. IFK Österåker FK, åkersberga 14 2 5 7 15-27 11 Relegated
8. Tyresö FF 14 1 7 6 8-22 10 Relegated
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 14 8 4 2 28-10 28 Playoff
2. Ludvika FK 14 8 2 4 18-12 26
3. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 14 5 6 3 14-14 21
4. KB Karlskoga 14 5 4 5 25-24 19
5. Karlstads BK 14 4 5 5 17-18 17
6. Hudiksvalls ABK 14 4 3 7 17-22 15
7. Forssa BK, Borlänge 14 4 2 8 14-20 14 Relegated
8. Sandvikens IF 14 4 2 8 17-30 14 Relegated
ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Värnamo 14 10 0 4 23-12 30 Playoff
2. Gullringens GoIF 14 9 0 5 34-24 27
3. Kalmar AIK 14 6 4 4 23-19 22
4. Växjö BK 14 6 4 4 22-19 22
5. Nässjö FF 14 5 3 6 28-25 18
6. Grimsås IF 14 4 3 7 26-35 15
7. Ljungby IF 14 3 4 7 25-37 13 Relegated
8. Asarums IF FK 14 3 2 9 15-25 11 Relegated
VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Melleruds IF 14 8 4 2 30-16 28 Playoff
2. Bjurslätts IF, Hisingen 14 7 3 4 23-16 24
3. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 14 6 2 6 22-16 20
4. Husqvarna FF 14 5 4 5 25-26 19
5. IFK Strömstad 14 3 9 2 23-18 18
6. Askims IK 14 4 4 6 16-19 16
7. FC Jönköping 14 4 3 7 16-31 15 Relegated
8. Mölnlycke IF 14 3 3 8 13-24 12 Relegated
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Trelleborg 14 7 4 3 18-12 25 Playoff
2. Åhus Horna BK 14 6 3 5 26-17 21
3. BK Astrio, Halmstad 14 6 2 6 14-14 20
3. Tomelilla IF 14 6 2 6 14-14 20
5. Varbergs BoIS 14 5 4 5 28-26 19
6. Falkenbergs FF 14 5 4 5 16-19 19
7. Åsa IF 14 3 7 4 15-18 16 Relegated
8. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 14 4 2 8 17-28 14 Relegated
NB: Astrio & Tomelilla are both placed 3rd as they had equal number of points, goal difference and matches won. And to top it off; the head-to-head results between the two teams were 1-0, 0-1! So the teams could not be separated.
Playoff to division 1
Round 1
Between the six division 2 (3rd level) Autumnseries winners and the teams from Kvalettan stated above.
Karlslunds IF - Melleruds IF 0-2 1-3 1-5
IFK Trelleborg - Skiljebo SK, Västerås 0-1 2-2 2-3
IFK Värnamo - Ope IF 1-0 0-2 1-2
IFK Uddevalla - Enköpings SK 2-0 2-3 4-3
Round 2
Melleruds IF - IFK Uddevalla 1-2 1-3 2-5
Ope IF - Skiljebo SK, Västerås 1-0 1-1 2-1
IFK Uddevalla & Ope IF to division 1 1993.
Division 3 (4th level) 1992
VÅRSERIER (SPRINGSERIES)
NORRA NORRLAND A
1. Gällivare SK 10 6 2 2 25-12 20 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Gammelstads IF 10 4 4 2 13-10 16
3. Bodens BK 10 5 0 5 18-14 15
4. Alviks IK, Luleå 10 3 4 3 11-11 13
5. Lira BK, Luleå 10 3 2 5 9-18 11
6. Malmbergets AIF 10 1 4 5 7-18 7
NORRA NORRLAND B
1. Piteå IF 10 8 2 0 25- 8 26 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Tavelsjö AIK 10 4 2 4 12-13 14
3. Älvsby IF 10 3 2 5 15-14 11
4. Sunnanå SK 10 3 2 5 11-15 11
5. Blattnicksele IF 10 3 2 5 9-13 11
6. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 10 3 2 5 10-19 11
MELLERSTA NORRLAND A
1. Obbola IK 10 6 3 1 18- 8 21 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik 10 5 3 2 18-11 18
3. Frånö SK 10 5 2 3 14-16 17
4. Stuguns BK 10 3 4 3 14-13 13
5. Arnäs IF 10 3 2 5 18-14 11
6. Kramfors-Alliansen 10 0 2 8 4-24 2
MELLERSTA NORRLAND B
1. Delsbo IF 10 7 1 2 18- 6 22 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Matfors IF 10 6 2 2 23-14 20
3. Stockviks FF 10 5 1 4 17-14 16
4. Sund IF, Sundsbruk 10 4 2 4 12-12 14
5. Häggenås SK, Lit 10 2 3 5 7-17 9
6. Ljunga IF 10 1 1 8 9-23 4
Relegated from division 2 Springseries IF Älgarna, Härnösand.
SÖDRA NORRLAND A
1. Korsnäs IF 10 7 1 2 24-11 22 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. IFK Mora FK 10 7 1 2 26-15 22
3. Bollnäs GIF 10 5 2 3 16-13 17
4. Kvarnsvedens IK 10 2 4 4 16-19 10
5. Iggesunds IK 10 2 2 6 10-19 8
6. Säters IF 10 1 2 7 11-26 5
SÖDRA NORRLAND B
1. Sandvikens AIK FK 10 7 0 3 22-12 21 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. IK Sätra, Gävle 10 5 3 2 22-10 18
3. Strömsbergs IF, Tierp 10 4 4 2 20-17 16
4. Films SK 10 4 2 4 11-13 14
5. Valbo FF 10 2 2 6 9-19 8
6. IFK Gävle 10 2 1 7 7-20 7
Relegated from division 2 Springseries Avesta AIK.
NORRA SVEALAND A
1. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 10 9 1 0 30- 5 28 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 10 7 0 3 30-17 21
3. Märsta IK 10 3 3 4 12-22 12
4. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 10 2 4 4 11-19 10
5. IF Vesta, Uppsala 10 2 3 5 10-20 9
6. Sunnersta AIF 10 1 1 8 13-23 4
NORRA SVEALAND B
1. Helenelunds IK 10 7 2 1 26-12 23 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Råsunda IS, Solna 10 5 2 3 22-18 17
3. Täby IS 10 4 1 5 16-18 13
4. IFK Lidingö 10 3 3 4 16-21 12
5. BKV Norrtälje 10 2 4 4 13-16 10
6. Enebybergs IF 10 3 0 7 13-21 9
ÖSTRA SVEALAND A
1. Huddinge IF 10 7 1 2 20- 9 22 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Nacka FF 10 6 2 2 15-11 20
3. Nykvarns SK 10 5 2 3 16-10 17
4. FoC Farsta 10 5 1 4 18-13 16
5. Älta IF 10 1 4 5 7-18 7
6. Hanvikens SK 10 0 2 8 6-21 2
ÖSTRA SVEALAND B
1. FC Stockholm (prev. Sumarice) 10 8 1 1 21- 9 25 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Västerås IK 10 6 2 2 23-11 20
3. IK Franke, Västerås 10 3 4 3 22-18 13
4. IFK Stockholm 10 2 5 3 14-15 11
5. Stureby SK 10 2 3 5 10-21 9
6. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 10 0 3 7 2-18 3
Relegated from division 2 Springseries Nyköpings BIS.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND A
1. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 10 7 1 2 19- 9 22 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Koppoms IK 10 6 2 2 15-10 20
3. Filipstads FF 10 3 4 3 15-13 13
4. Kils AIK 10 4 1 5 10-17 13
5. IFK Kristinehamn 10 2 3 5 18-25 9
6. Torsby IF 10 1 3 6 13-16 6
VÄSTRA SVEALAND B
1. Arboga Södra IF 10 6 1 3 25-15 19 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. IFK Kumla 10 5 2 3 19-23 17
3. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 10 4 4 2 21-13 16
4. Rynninge IK, Örebro 10 2 5 3 17-15 11
5. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 10 3 1 6 17-24 10
6. Katrineholm/Värmbols FF 10 2 3 5 12-21 9
Relegated from division 2 Springseries IK City, Eskilstuna.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND A
1. Åtvidabergs FF 10 7 2 1 33- 6 19 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. IK Ramunder, Söderköping 10 4 4 2 19-17 16
3. BK Zeros, Motala 10 4 3 3 17-15 15
4. Malmslätts AIK 10 3 2 5 14-24 11
5. Söderköpings IS 10 3 0 7 14-20 9
6. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 10 2 3 5 12-25 9
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND B
1. Färjestadens GoIF 10 6 1 3 17-13 19 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Rimforsa IF 10 5 3 2 24-19 18
3. IFK Kalmar 10 5 2 3 13- 9 17
4. Västerviks FF 10 4 1 5 20-24 13
5. Hultsfreds FK 10 3 2 5 20-21 11
6. Tranås BoIS 10 2 1 7 19-27 7
Relegated from division 2 Springseries Mjölby AI FF.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND A
1. Melleruds IF 10 7 0 3 22-17 21 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Ljungskile SK 10 6 1 3 19-10 19
3. Stenungsunds IF 10 4 5 1 21-12 17
4. Trollhättans FK 10 4 3 3 9-11 15
5. IFK Trollhättan 10 2 1 7 11-18 7
6. Henåns IF 10 1 2 7 10-24 5
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND B
1. Skärhamns IK 10 7 2 1 21- 9 23 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg 10 4 3 3 23-21 15
3. Ytterby IS 10 3 4 3 18-18 13
4. Kaverös BK, Göteborg 10 3 4 3 13-14 13
5. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 10 3 2 5 22-24 11
6. Onsala BK 10 1 3 6 8-19 6
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND A
1. Vinbergs IF 10 9 1 0 35- 7 28 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Lundby IF, Göteborg 10 6 2 2 25-15 20
3. Kinna IF 10 5 2 3 14-13 17
4. Kållereds SK, Göteborg 10 2 3 5 17-16 9
5. Varbergs GIF 10 2 1 7 8-23 7
6. IF Warta, Göteborg 10 1 1 8 7-32 4
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND B
1. Grimsås IF 10 6 2 2 19-10 20 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 10 5 1 4 16-13 16
3. IK Tord, Jönköping 10 5 1 4 17-18 16
4. Gislaveds IS 10 5 0 5 22-18 15
5. Jönköping Södra IF 10 4 1 5 14-18 13
6. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 10 1 3 6 7-18 6
Relegated from division 2 Springseries Ulvåkers IF.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND A
1. Asarums IF FK 10 6 2 2 18-12 20 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. IFK Karlshamn 10 5 3 2 27-17 18
3. Ronneby BK 10 4 3 3 19-15 15
4. AIK Atlas, Sturkö 10 4 2 4 16-19 14
5. Ifö/Bromölla IF 10 2 3 5 12-21 9
6. Högadals IS 10 1 3 6 14-22 6
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND B
1. Ljungby IF 10 8 0 2 22-14 24 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Älmhults IF 10 5 1 4 19-13 16
3. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 10 5 1 4 19-14 16
4. Glimåkra IF 10 3 2 5 16-20 11
5. Lönsboda GIF 10 2 3 5 10-16 9
6. Kristianstads FF 10 2 3 5 10-19 9
Relegated from division 2 Springseries Yngsjö IF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND A
1. Sandareds IF 10 7 2 1 24-14 23 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Mariedals IK, Borås 10 4 5 1 16-10 17
3. Byttorps IF 10 3 3 4 20-15 12
4. Lerums IS 10 3 3 4 15-15 12
5. IF Stendy, Göteborg 10 3 2 5 15-20 11
6. Göteborgs FF 10 2 1 7 9-25 7
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND B
1. IF Heimer, Lidköping 10 6 1 3 18-10 19 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Skara IF 10 5 2 3 13-12 17
3. Bankeryds SK 10 4 3 3 18-14 15
4. IFK Skövde 10 4 2 4 14-12 14
5. IFK Ulricehamn 10 3 1 6 16-22 10
6. Götene IF 10 2 3 5 11-20 9
Relegated from division 2 Springseries Kungsbacka BI.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND A
1. Veberöds AIF 10 7 2 1 20- 6 23 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Ystads IF 10 7 1 2 22- 5 22
3. NK Croatia, Malmö 10 5 1 4 18-20 16
4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 10 4 2 4 21-15 14
5. BK Olympic, Malmö 10 2 1 7 11-23 7
6. Lunds BoIS 10 1 1 8 7-30 4
SÖDRA GÖTALAND B
1. IFK Malmö FK 10 6 2 2 13- 5 20 Playoff to Hösttvåan
2. Vellinge IF 10 6 1 3 27-20 19
3. Kulladals FF, Malmö 10 5 1 4 24-23 16
4. FBK Balkan, Malmö 10 3 2 5 11-20 11
5. Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs 10 2 4 4 21-24 10
6. Arlövs BI 10 2 2 6 16-20 8
Playoff to Hösttvåan (Autumnseries) (3rd level)
Played in 8 groups between the 24 winners above. Each groupwinner is qualified for Hösttvåan (Autumnseries) (3rd level) in the autumn 1992. All other teams (incl. the ones not qualified for playoff to Hösttvåan) qualified for the division 3 (4th level) Autumnseries (see below).
1
1. Piteå IF 2 1 1 0 2- 0 4 To Hösttvåan
2. Gällivare SK 2 0 2 0 3- 3 2
3. Obbola IK 2 0 1 1 0- 2 1
2
1. Delsbo IF 2 2 0 0 8- 0 6 To Hösttvåan
2. Sandvikens AIK 2 0 1 1 2- 5 1
3. Korsnäs IF 2 0 1 1 3- 7 1
3
1. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 2 2 0 0 11- 2 6 To Hösttvåan
2. Helenelunds IK 2 0 1 1 3- 6 1
3. Huddinge IF 2 0 1 1 3- 9 1
4
1. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 2 1 1 0 2- 1 4 To Hösttvåan
2. Arboga Södra IF 2 1 0 1 1- 1 3
3. FC Stockholm 2 0 1 1 1- 2 1
5
1. Grimsås IF 2 1 1 0 5- 4 4 To Hösttvåan
2. Åtvidabergs FF 2 1 0 1 8- 5 3
3. Färjestadens GIF 2 0 1 1 4- 8 1
6
1. Melleruds IF 2 2 0 0 6- 0 6 To Hösttvåan
2. Skärhamns IK 1 0 0 1 0- 2 0
3. IF Heimer, Lidköping 1 0 0 1 0- 4 0
The game IF Heimer - Skärhamns IK not played as it was meaningsless.
7
1. Ljungby IF 2 2 0 0 4- 0 6 To Hösttvåan
2. Vinbergs IF 2 1 0 1 4- 1 3
3. Sandareds IF 2 0 0 2 0- 7 0
8
1. Asarums IF FK 2 1 1 0 2- 1 4 To Hösttvåan
2. IFK Malmö FK 2 1 0 1 3- 2 3
3. Veberöds AIF 2 0 1 1 2- 4 1
HÖSTSERIER (AUTUMNSERIES)
The spring regional groups are merged into one; i.e. cut down from 24 to 12. For example; Norra Norrland A & B are merged into Norra Norrland with 12 teams. The teams met each other once.
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Lira BK, Luleå 11 7 2 2 23-11 23 Promoted
2. Gällivare SK 11 7 2 2 21-10 23 Prom playoff
3. Gammelstads IF, Luleå 11 7 2 2 21-14 23
4. Alviks IK, Luleå 11 5 5 1 24-11 20
5. Malmbergets AIF 11 4 4 3 15-13 16
6. Obbola IK, Umeå 11 4 4 3 14-13 16
7. Älvsby IF 11 3 4 4 9-12 13
8. Tavelsjö AIK 11 3 3 5 13-16 12
9. Sunnanå SK 11 3 3 5 15-23 12
10.Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 11 2 5 4 9-16 11 Relegated
11.Blattnicksele IF 11 2 3 6 9-18 9 Relegated
12.Bodens BK 11 0 1 10 10-26 1 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Burträsk IK; Kiruna BoIS; Luleå SK & Malå IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Gimonäs CK & Täfteå IK.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Matfors IF 11 9 1 1 27- 8 28 Promoted
2. MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik 11 8 2 1 27- 7 26 Prom playoff
3. Frånö SK 11 7 2 2 21-12 23
4. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 11 5 1 5 11-14 16
5. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 11 4 3 4 15-13 15
6. Arnäs IF 11 4 2 5 16-21 14
7. Häggenås SK, Lit 11 4 1 6 19-20 13
8. Iggesunds IK 11 3 4 4 15-18 13
9. Stockvicks FF 11 3 3 5 13-18 12
10.Kramfors-Alliansen 11 3 1 7 12-21 10 Relegated
11.Ljunga IF 11 3 0 8 15-28 9 Relegated
12.Stuguns BK 11 2 2 7 9-20 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Anundsjö IF; Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik; Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall & Östersunds FF.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Bollnäs GIF 11 8 2 1 29- 8 26 Promoted
2. Films SK 11 7 3 1 27- 8 24 Prom playoff
3. Avesta AIK 11 6 1 4 28-19 19
4. IFK Mora FK 11 5 3 3 19-12 18
5. Sandvikens AIK 11 4 4 3 22-15 16
6. Kvarnsvedens IK 11 5 1 5 19-22 16
7. Strömsbergs IF, Tierp 11 4 3 4 16-18 15
8. IK Sätra, Gävle 11 4 2 5 19-19 14
9. IFK Gävle 11 4 2 5 19-24 14
10.Säters IF 11 4 1 6 16-25 13 Relegated
11.Korsnäs IF 11 4 0 7 24-26 12 Relegated
12.Valbo FF 11 0 0 11 8-50 0 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Brynäs IF, Gävle; Heby AIF & Söderhamns FF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Forssa BK & Sandvikens IF.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. BKV Norrtälje 11 7 3 1 21-10 24 Promoted
2. IFK Stockholm 11 5 5 1 17- 8 20 Prom playoff
3. Enebybergs IF 11 6 1 4 29-18 19
4. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 11 5 4 2 20-11 19
5. Helenelunds IK 11 4 4 3 21-19 16
6. Täby IS 11 4 4 3 14-15 16
7. IFK Lidingö Fotboll 11 4 3 4 11-14 15
8. Råsunda IS, Solna 11 5 0 6 20-24 15
9. Sunnersta AIF 11 3 3 5 15-25 12
10.Märsta IK 11 2 5 4 17-20 11 Relegated
11.Stureby SK 11 3 1 7 15-21 10 Relegated
12.IF Vesta, Uppsala 11 1 1 9 9-24 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Bro IK, Upplands-Bro; Upsala IF, Uppsala & Vallentuna BK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IFK Österåker, Åkersberga.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Nacka FF 11 9 1 1 33- 9 28 Promoted
2. IK Franke, Västerås 11 8 0 3 27- 6 24 Prom playoff
3. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 11 6 3 2 28-13 21
4. FC Stockholm (note) 11 7 0 4 26-15 21
5. Nyköpings BIS 11 6 2 3 24-14 20
6. Huddinge IF 11 5 2 4 15- 9 17
7. Nykvarns SK 11 4 2 5 26-25 14
8. FoC Farsta 11 4 2 5 15-22 14
9. Katrineholm/Värmbols FF 11 3 2 6 18-32 11
10.Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 11 3 1 7 19-41 10 Relegated
11.Älta IF 11 1 2 8 13-35 5 Relegated
12.Hanvikens SK 11 1 1 9 7-30 4 Relegated
Note: FC Stockholm merged with the division 4 (5th level) outfit FC Plavi Team (originally promoted) after the season into the new team: FC Plavi Team/Stockholm. This team was placed in division 3 (4th level) Norra Svealand 1993.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Jäders IF; Smedby AIS, Norrköping; IFK Tumba FK; Vagnhärads SK & Västerhaninge IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Tyresö FF.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. IK City, Eskilstuna 11 8 2 1 26-15 26 Promoted
2. Arboga Södra IF 11 8 1 2 27-12 25 Prom playoff
3. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 11 7 2 2 34-18 23
4. Västerås IK 11 7 0 4 24-19 21
5. IFK Kumla 11 5 4 2 19-12 19
6. Rynninge IK, Örebro 11 4 2 5 22-17 14
7. Filipstads FF 11 4 2 5 23-20 14
8. Kils AIK 11 3 4 4 12-22 13
9. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna* 11 3 3 5 16-19 12
10.IFK Kristinehamn 11 3 1 7 10-23 10 Relegated
11.Koppoms IK 11 2 2 7 10-22 8 Relegated
12.Torsby IF 11 0 1 10 11-35 1 Relegated
* Pulled out to 8th level for next season because of poor finances and lack of leaders.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro; IFK Grängesberg; Köpings FF; Rännbergs IK, Torsby & Säffle FF.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Mjölby AI FF 11 7 3 1 23-13 24 Promoted
2. IK Ramunder, Söderköping 11 6 5 0 26-10 23 Prom playoff
3. Åtvidabergs FF 11 7 1 3 23-10 22
4. BK Zeros, Motala 11 6 2 3 23-16 20
5. Hultsfreds FK 11 4 4 3 19-25 16
6. Tranås BoIS 11 4 3 4 20-29 15
7. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 11 4 2 5 16-23 14
8. Malmslätts AIK 11 4 1 6 21-16 13
9. Västerviks FF 11 3 3 5 19-23 12
10.Söderköpings IS 11 3 2 6 12-15 11 Relegated
11.Skeninge IK, Skänninge 11 2 2 7 13-18 8 Relegated
12.Rimforsa IF 11 2 0 9 7-24 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Blomstermåla IK; Linköpings FF; Mönsterås GIF & Tranås AIF Fotboll.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 FC Jönköping.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Ljungskile SK 11 8 2 1 34- 6 26 Promoted
2. Stenungsunds IF 11 8 2 1 27- 8 26 Prom playoff
3. IFK Trollhättan 11 8 1 2 27- 8 25
4. Trollhättans FK 11 6 1 4 20-17 19
5. Ytterby IS 11 5 3 3 20-15 18
6. Skärhamns IK 11 5 2 4 20-19 17
7. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 11 4 3 4 25-24 15
8. Lundby IF, Göteborg 11 4 3 4 16-20 15
9. Henåns IF 11 4 2 5 20-26 14
10.IF Stendy, Göteborg 11 3 1 7 21-28 10 Relegated
11.Göteborgs FF 11 1 0 10 10-35 3 Relegated
12.IF Warta, Göteborg 11 0 0 11 7-41 0 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Grebbestads IF; Kungshamns IF; Mossens BK, Göteborg & Qviding FIF, Göteborg.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Ulvåkers IF 11 9 0 2 27-11 27 Promoted
2. Skara IF 11 8 1 2 19-12 25 Prom playoff
3. Mariedals IK, Borås 11 7 2 2 24-14 23
4. IF Heimer, Lidköping 11 7 1 3 26-19 22
5. Lerums IS 11 7 0 4 24-17 21
6. IFK Skövde 11 5 1 5 16-16 16
7. Götene IF 11 4 1 6 18-19 13
8. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg 11 4 0 7 21-27 12
9. Byttorps IF 11 3 1 7 20-24 10
10.Kaverös BK, Göteborg 11 3 1 7 12-18 10 Relegated
11.Sandareds IF 11 3 0 8 12-24 9 Relegated
12.IFK Ulricehamn 11 2 0 9 14-32 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Alingsås IF; Arentorps SK; IFK Falköping; Hovås IF & IFK Hällingsjö.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Mölnlycke IF.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Karlshamn 11 10 1 0 42- 7 31 Promoted
2. Kristianstads FF 11 7 1 3 28-16 22 Prom playoff
3. Yngsjö IF 11 7 0 4 24-15 21
4. Ystads IF 11 6 2 3 29-20 20
5. AIK Atlas, Sturkö 11 5 0 6 18-23 15
6. Lönsboda GIF 11 5 0 6 17-23 15
7. IFK Kalmar 11 4 2 5 19-19 14
8. Ronneby BK 11 4 2 5 17-22 14
9. Ifö/Bromölla IF 11 4 2 5 15-20 14
10.Färjestadens GIF 11 4 0 7 16-27 12 Relegated
11.Högadals IS 11 3 1 7 18-29 10 Relegated
12.Glimåkra IF 11 1 1 9 10-32 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Saxemara IF; Sjöbo IF & Växjö Norra IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Asarums IF FK.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Kungsbacka BI 11 6 3 2 25-10 21 Promoted
2. Vinbergs IF 11 6 2 3 25-15 20 Prom playoff
3. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 11 6 1 4 16- 9 19
4. IK Tord, Jönköping 11 6 0 5 20-23 18
5. Onsala BK 11 5 2 4 28-19 17
6. Gislaveds IS 11 5 2 4 20-16 17
7. Bankeryds SK 11 4 2 5 19-15 14
8. Kållereds SK 11 4 2 5 16-17 14
9. Älmhults IF 11 4 2 5 15-19 14
10.Kinna IF 11 4 2 5 11-20 14 Relegated
11.Jönköping Södra IF 11 4 2 5 15-27 14 Relegated
12.Varbergs GIF 11 1 2 8 13-33 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IS Halmia, Halmstad & Laholms FK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Ljungby IF; IF Norvalla, Väröbacka & Åsa IF.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Arlövs BI 11 8 0 3 22-13 24 Promoted
2. Veberöds AIF 11 6 4 1 31-17 22 Prom playoff
3. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 11 6 3 2 29-15 21
4. Kulladals FF 11 6 3 2 22-18 21
5. FBK Balkan, Malmö 11 6 2 3 22-11 20
6. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 11 5 3 3 32-13 18
7. BK Olympic, Malmö 11 5 3 3 21-19 18
8. IFK Malmö FK 11 3 6 2 10- 7 15
9. Vellinge IF 11 3 3 5 24-17 12
10.Lunds BoIS 11 1 2 8 7-30 5 Relegated
11.Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs 11 1 2 8 10-39 5 Relegated
12.NK Croatia, Malmö 11 0 1 10 11-42 1 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Borstahusens BK, Landskrona; Husie IF; Ramlösa BoIS & Ängelholms FF.
Playoff to division 2 (3rd level)
Between the 2nd placed teams in the Autumnseries above. The two best teams in each group are promoted. After the merger of Plavi Team & FC Stockholm is the best third placed team promoted as well (see group 1 below).
1
1. Gällivare SK 2 1 1 0 6- 3 4 Promoted
2. Films SK 2 1 0 1 2- 4 3 Promoted
3. MoDo AIK Fotboll 2 0 1 1 4- 5 1 Promoted (see above)
2
1. Arboga Södra IF 2 2 0 0 7- 1 6 Promoted
2. IFK Stockholm 2 0 1 1 1- 3 1 Promoted
3. IK Franke 2 0 1 1 0- 4 1
3
1. Stenungsunds IF 2 1 1 0 4- 0 4 Promoted
2. IK Ramunder 2 1 0 1 3- 6 4 Promoted
3. Skara IF 2 0 1 1 2- 3 1
4
1. Vinbergs IF 2 1 1 0 3- 2 4 Promoted
2. Veberöds AIF 2 1 1 0 2- 1 4 Promoted
3. Kristianstads FF 2 0 0 2 3- 5 0
Division 4 (5th level) 1992
NORRBOTTEN
NORRA VÅR (SPRING)
1.Kiruna BoIS 10 10 0 0 38-11 30 ELIT
2.Ullatti IF 10 6 2 2 19-14 20 ELIT
3.Masungsbyns IF 10 4 1 5 14-15 13 ELIT
4.Junosuando IK 10 2 2 6 18-24 8 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
5.Nillivaara IS 10 2 2 6 8-22 8 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
6.Parkalompolo IK 10 2 1 7 16-27 7 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
ÖSTRA VÅR (SPRING)
1.Haparanda FF 10 7 2 1 22- 7 23 ELIT
2.Sangis AIF 10 6 2 2 15-11 20 ELIT
3.BK Pajala 10 5 2 3 16-13 17 ELIT
4.Överkalix IF 10 5 0 5 22-13 15 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
5.IFK Tärendö 10 3 1 6 17-26 10 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
6.Svansteins SK 10 0 1 9 11-33 1 NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
MELLERSTA VÅR (SPRING)
1.Harads IF 10 7 1 2 24-13 22 ELIT
2.IFK Kalix 10 6 1 3 22-10 19 ELIT
3.Assi IF 10 5 3 2 18-13 18 ELIT
4.Jokkmokks SK 10 3 0 7 15-20 9 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
5.Hedens IF 10 2 2 6 16-24 8 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
6.Hornskrokens IF 10 1 5 4 10-25 8 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
SÖDRA VÅR (SPRING)
1.Bergnäsets AIK 10 7 1 2 21- 9 22 ELIT
2.LuleÅ SK 10 6 2 2 24- 9 20 ELIT
3.Norrfjärdens IF 10 4 2 4 13-19 14 ELIT
4.Hemmingsmarks IF 10 3 4 3 9- 9 13 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
5.IFK Arvidsjaur 10 3 1 6 13-23 10 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
6.Infjärdens SK 10 1 2 7 5-16 5 SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
ELIT
1. Luleå SK 11 9 0 2 24- 8 27 Promoted
2. Harads IF 11 8 1 2 36- 8 25 KVALSLUTSPEL (QUALIFICATION ROUND)
3. Kiruna BoIS 11 6 1 4 35-13 19 KVALSLUTSPEL (QUALIFICATION ROUND)
4. Norrfjärdens IF 11 5 4 2 29-21 19
5. Masungsbyns IF 11 5 4 2 23-16 19
6. Haparanda FF 11 6 1 4 15-18 19
7. IFK Kalix 11 4 4 3 21-12 16
8. Assi IF 11 4 2 5 15-21 14
9. Bergnäsets AIK 11 2 3 6 12-24 9
10.Sangis AIF 11 2 2 7 10-29 8
11.BK Pajala 11 2 2 7 5-29 8
12.Ullatti IF 11 0 2 9 9-35 2
NORRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1.Överkalix IF 10 9 1 0 38- 9 28 KVALSLUTSPEL (QUALIFICATION ROUND)
2.Parkalompolo IK 10 6 2 2 27-24 20
3.Svansteins SK 10 5 1 4 28-34 16
4.IFK Tärendö 10 3 3 4 16-18 12
5.Niilivaara IS 10 2 2 6 14-20 8 Relegated
6.Junosuando IK 10 0 1 9 16-34 1 Relegated
SÖDRA HÖST (AUTUMN)
1.Hedens IF 10 6 3 1 30-10 21 KVALSLUTSPEL (QUALIFICATION ROUND)
2.Infjärdens SK 10 6 1 3 23-17 19
3.Jokkmokks SK 10 4 1 5 16-19 13
4.Hemmingsmarks IF 10 3 3 4 14-17 12
5.IFK Arvidsjaur 10 3 2 5 18-24 11
6.Hornskrokens IF 10 2 2 6 9-23 8 Relegated
KVALSLUTSPEL (QUALIFICATION ROUND)
1.Kiruna BoIS 3 3 0 0 14- 4 9 Promoted
2.Harads IF 3 1 0 2 7- 7 3
3.Hedens IF 3 1 0 2 9-11 3
4.Överkalix IF 3 1 0 2 4-12 3
Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten Södra from division 5: IFK Råneå; Öjeby IF; Jämtö/Vitå BK and Storfors AIK.
Relegated to division 4 Norrbotten Södra from division 3: Bodens BK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Malå IF 22 14 5 3 59-20 47 Promoted
2. Norsjö IF 22 14 3 5 41-16 45
3. Byske IF 22 13 3 6 54-24 42
4. Sorsele IF 22 13 3 6 46-27 42
5. Clemensnäs IF 22 12 3 7 34-24 39
6. Medle SK 22 9 5 8 40-32 32
7. Åmlidens IF 22 7 2 13 30-48 23
8. Myckle IK 22 7 2 13 31-50 23
9. Alhem FF* 22 4 10 8 33-33 22
10.Risliden/Lossmen SK 22 4 7 11 23-47 19
11.Kågedalens AIF 22 4 7 11 21-53 19
12.Bolidens FFI 22 5 2 15 24-62 17 Relegated
* = Folded after the season.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Kusfors IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn and Blattnicksele IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Burträsk IK 22 14 5 3 43-18 47 Promoted
2. Betsele IF 22 13 5 4 52-30 44
3. Åsele IK 22 14 1 7 44-37 43
4. Vännäs AIK 22 12 2 8 54-52 38
5. Umedalens IF 22 11 2 9 30-21 35
6. Sörfors IF 22 9 5 8 40-33 32
7. IFK Umeå 22 8 5 9 31-29 29
8. Robertsfors IK 22 8 4 10 31-42 28
9. Flarken IK 22 8 3 11 35-36 27
10.Södra Ersmarks IK 22 6 3 13 31-54 21
11.Sandvik IK 22 4 5 13 19-40 17
12.Umeå IK/Mariehem 22 3 4 15 19-37 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Spölands IF and Vindelns IF.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Anundsjö IF 22 20 2 0 80-13 62 Promoted
2. Hägglunds IoFK 22 18 2 2 63-18 56
3. Domsjö IF 22 11 2 9 62-29 35
4. Sollefteå GIF 22 11 1 10 42-42 34
5. IFK Härnösand 22 9 6 7 48-34 33
6. Älandsbro AIK 22 8 6 8 44-44 30
7. Nordingrå SK 22 8 4 10 30-43 28
8. Nätra GIF 22 7 5 10 25-43 26
9. KB 65 22 7 2 13 33-52 23
10.Västra BK 22 6 4 12 27-57 22 Relegation playoff
11.Själevads IK 22 3 4 15 24-58 13 Relegated
12.Wäija/Dynäs IK 22 3 4 15 20-65 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Bollsta IK and Bondsjöhöjdens IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Kramfors-Alliansen.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Östersunds FF 22 18 3 1 56-22 57 Promoted
2. Frösö IF 22 18 1 3 67-19 55
3. Brunflo FK 22 11 4 7 54-41 37
4. Torvalla FF 22 11 3 8 45-35 36
5. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 10 5 7 50-32 35
6. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 9 4 9 36-33 31
7. Bräcke SK 22 8 4 10 38-39 28
8. Vemdalen/Vemhån 22 7 6 9 43-34 27
9. Tandsbyn/Fåker FK 22 6 6 10 39-52 24
10.Fältjägarnas IF 22 6 4 12 29-47 22
11.Norra Lits IF* 22 4 2 16 29-88 14 Relegated
12.Ragunda IF 22 1 4 17 21-65 7 Relegated
* = Voluntarily stepped down to 7th level (division 6) after the season.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Svegs IK and Ytterhogdals IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Stuguns BK.
MEDELPAD
VÅR (SPRING)
1. Essviks AIF 11 7 3 1 30-14 24 KVALFYRAN
2. Medskogsbrons BK 11 7 2 2 29-11 23 KVALFYRAN
3. Kubikenborgs IF 11 6 2 3 30-17 20 KVALFYRAN
4. Selånger FK 11 5 5 1 18-10 20 KVALFYRAN
5. Haga Boys IF 11 5 2 4 20-18 17 KVALFYRAN
6. Ljustorps IF 11 5 2 4 16-18 17 KVALFYRAN
7. Lucksta IF 11 5 0 6 20-17 15 HÖST
8. Kovlands IF 11 3 4 4 19-28 13 HÖST
9. Svartviks IF 11 2 4 5 13-19 10 HÖST
10.IFK Timrå 11 2 4 5 17-25 10 HÖST
11.Hassels IF 11 1 4 6 14-25 7 HÖST
12.Stöde IF 11 1 2 8 9-33 5 HÖST
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 after the Springseries: Njurunda IK; Sidsjö/Böle IF; Indals IF; Nedansjö IK; Söröje IF and Fränsta IK.
KVALFYRAN (PROMOTION GROUP)
1. Medskogsbrons BK 10 6 3 1 22-10 21 Promoted
2. Essviks AIF 10 6 2 2 24-22 20
3. Haga Boys IF 10 3 4 3 22-15 13
4. Ljustorps IF 10 4 1 5 20-22 13
5. Kubikenborgs IF 10 2 3 5 14-20 9
6. Selånger FK 10 2 1 7 10-23 7
HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Svartviks IF 11 7 2 2 31-21 23
2. Hassels IF 11 7 2 2 23-16 23
3. Lucksta IF 11 6 3 2 22-13 21
4. Stöde IF 11 6 1 4 26-18 19
5. Njurunda IK 11 6 1 4 18-14 19
6. Kovlands IF 11 5 2 4 33-15 17
7. Nedansjö IK 11 4 3 4 20-18 15 Relegated
8. Fränsta IK 11 4 3 4 12-19 15 Relegated
9. IFK Timrå 11 3 4 4 23-19 13 Relegated
10.Indals IF 11 3 2 6 19-23 11 Relegated
11.Sidsjö/Böle IF 11 2 3 6 17-30 9 Relegated
12.Söröje IF 11 0 0 11 5-43 0 Relegated
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Ljunga IF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Söderhamns FF 22 14 5 3 58-22 47 Promoted
2. Färila IF 22 12 5 5 43-26 41
3. Stugsunds IK 22 10 6 6 42-29 36
4. Strands IF 22 9 6 7 28-19 33
5. Harmångers IF 22 9 6 7 29-26 33
6. Ljusdals IF 22 7 8 7 26-24 29
7. Högs SK 22 8 4 10 25-35 28
8. IFK Gnarp 22 7 5 10 29-39 26
9. Sandarne SIF 22 6 7 9 23-29 25
10.Kilafors IF 22 6 7 9 21-31 25
11.Edsbyns IF 22 7 4 11 31-45 25 Relegated
12.Forsa IF 22 4 3 15 18-48 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Arbrå BK; Alfta GIF and Enångers IK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Brynäs IF 22 12 7 3 51-18 43 Promoted
2. Hamrånge GIF 22 12 5 5 33-22 41
3. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 22 10 5 7 36-33 35
4. IK Huge 22 9 7 6 39-33 33
5. Järbo IF 22 10 3 9 42-33 33
6. Stensätra IF 22 9 4 9 34-29 31
7. Högbo AIK 22 8 5 9 36-39 29
8. Årsunda IF 22 8 4 10 28-44 28
9. Hille IF 22 7 5 10 30-44 26
10.Torsåkers IF 22 6 7 9 48-50 25
11.Hagaströms SK 22 5 6 11 23-42 21 Relegated
12.Skutskärs IF FK 22 4 6 12 24-37 18 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Hedesunda IF and Ockelbo IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Valbo FF.
DALARNA
1. IFK Grängesberg 22 13 6 3 44-22 45 Promoted
2. Islingby IK 22 12 1 9 47-36 37
3. Slätta SK 22 9 8 5 45-31 35
4. IF Tunabro 22 10 4 8 48-42 34
5. Falu BS 22 9 6 7 32-30 33
6. Vansbro AIK 22 9 5 8 38-35 32
7. Leksands IF 22 7 7 8 33-37 28
8. Äppelbo AIK 22 9 1 12 35-42 28
9. IF Vulcanus 22 8 4 10 40-55 28
10.Malungs IF 22 6 7 9 31-31 25 Relegated
11.Smedjebackens FK 22 6 5 11 38-49 23 Relegated
12.IF Nornan 22 4 6 12 35-56 18 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: S/S Lima and Bullermyrens IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Säters IF and Korsnäs IF.
VÄRMLAND
VÅR (SPRING)
1. Säffle FF 11 7 2 2 29-13 23 HÖST
2. Strömtorps IK 11 7 2 2 17-12 23 HÖST
3. SK Sifhälla 11 6 2 3 16-12 20 HÖST
4. FBK Karlstad 11 5 3 3 22-14 18 HÖST
5. IFK Ölme 11 5 3 3 18-12 18 HÖST
6. Bråtens IK 11 5 3 3 15-13 18 HÖST
7. Rännbergs IK 11 4 3 4 11-17 15 HÖST
8. IFK Skoghall 11 4 2 5 17-18 14 HÖST
9. IK Arvika Fotboll 11 3 3 5 14-11 12 HÖST
10.Rottneros IK 11 1 5 5 10-20 8 HÖST
11.Grums IK 11 2 2 7 11-27 8 Relegated
12.IF Örnen 11 1 2 8 8-19 5 Relegated
Note: Teams took bonus points with them to the Autumn as follows: Säffle FF 7, Strömtorps IK 5, SK Sifhälla 4, FBK Karlstad 3, IFK Ölme 2, Bråtens IK 1 and Rännbergs IK,IFK Skoghall, IK Arvika Fotboll and Rottneros IK 0 each.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 after the Springseries: Villastadens IF and Sommarro IF.
HÖST (AUTUMN)
1. Rännbergs IK 11 10 1 0 32- 8 31 (0) Promoted
2. Säffle FF 11 6 3 2 17- 8 28 (7)
3. SK Sifhälla 11 6 2 3 16-16 24 (4)
4. FBK Karlstad 11 5 4 2 25-11 22 (3)
5. Sommarro IF 11 5 3 3 21-13 18 (0)
6. Strömtorps IK 11 2 4 5 12-17 15 (5)
7. IFK Skoghall 11 4 2 5 15-19 14 (0)
8. IK Arvika Fotboll 11 4 1 6 17-17 13 (0)
9. IFK Ölme 11 2 4 5 15-20 12 (2)
10.Rottneros IK 11 3 3 5 9-14 12 (0)
11.Bråtens IK 11 2 3 6 6-20 10 (1) Relegated
12.Villastadens IF 11 2 0 9 12-34 6 (0) Relegated
Note: Bonus points from the Springseries are written within brackets.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IK Viking FK and IF Örnen.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IFK Kristinehamn; Koppoms IK and Torsby IF.
ÖREBRO LÄN
1. Aolfsbergs IK 22 15 5 2 72-29 50 Promoted
2. Vretstorps IF 22 13 3 6 46-37 42
3. IK Sturehov 22 11 7 4 45-30 40
4. Sköllersta IF 22 10 3 9 50-36 33
5. Latorps IF 22 9 5 8 41-30 32
6. Laxå IF 22 10 2 10 51-44 32
7. Östansjö IF 22 9 4 9 40-40 31
8. IFK Hallsberg 22 8 4 10 44-63 28
9. Lillåns IF 22 7 4 11 37-46 25
10.IFK Örebro 22 6 6 10 37-51 24
11.Hällefors AIF 22 6 4 12 40-52 22 Relegated
12.IFK Lindesberg 22 2 5 15 29-74 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Vivalla-Lundby IF; Fjugesta IF and Garphyttans IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
VÅR (SPRING)
1. Tillberga IK 11 8 0 3 27-18 24 ELITSERIEN
2. Sala FF 11 7 2 2 27-12 23 ELITSERIEN
3. Köpings FF 11 6 2 3 13-11 20 ELITSERIEN
4. IK Westmannia 11 5 4 2 25-20 19 ELITSERIEN
5. Skultuna IS 11 4 3 4 23-19 15 ELITSERIEN
6. Skinnskattebergs SK 11 4 2 5 21-17 14 ELITSERIEN
7. Hallstahammars SK 11 4 2 5 15-14 14 ELITSERIEN
8. IF Rune 11 4 1 6 20-26 13 ELITSERIEN
9. Malmabergs IK 11 4 1 6 14-22 13 KVALSERIEN
10.Surahammars FK 11 3 3 5 11-19 12 KVALSERIEN
11.Västerfärnebo AIK 11 3 2 6 19-22 11 KVALSERIEN
12.Romfartuna GIF 11 1 4 6 13-28 7 KVALSERIEN N
Note: Teams 1 through 8 take points with them to Elitserien as follows: Tillberga IK 12, Sala FF 12, Köpings FF 10, IK Westmannia 10, Skultuna IS 8, Skinnskattebergs SK 7, Hallstahammars SK 7, IF Rune 7.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 after the Springseries: Wahlsta SK; Kolsva IF; Ransta IK and Grällsta IF.
ELITSERIEN (ELITSERIES)
1. Köpings FF 14 11 2 1 39- 9 45 (10) Promoted
2. Sala FF 14 9 3 2 36-18 42 (12)
3. Skultuna IS 14 6 4 4 21-21 30 ( 8)
4. Skinnskattebergs SK 14 6 3 5 32-29 28 ( 7)
5. IK Westmannia 14 4 4 6 27-28 26 (10)
6. Tillberga IK 14 3 2 9 14-30 23 (12)
7. Hallstahammars SK 14 2 5 7 25-36 18 ( 7)
8. IF Rune 14 2 3 9 15-38 16 ( 7) N
ote: Bonus points from the Springseries are written within brackets.
KVALSERIEN (QUALIFICATION SERIES)
1. Ransta IK 14 9 3 2 39-13 30
2. Surahammars FK 14 6 5 3 28-23 23
3. Västerfärnebo AIK 14 7 2 5 23-19 23
4. Wahlsta SK 14 5 5 4 22-18 20 Relegation playoff
5. Romfartuna GIF 14 6 2 6 22-24 20 Relegation playoff
6. Grällsta IK 14 6 1 7 25-27 19 Relegated
7. Kolsva IF 14 4 3 7 22-30 15 Relegated
8. Malmabergs IK 14 2 1 11 14-41 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Kungsörs SK.
SÖDERMANLAND
VÅR (SPRING)
1. BK Sport 11 7 2 2 27-13 23 ELITFYRAN
2. Jäders IF 11 6 3 2 27-11 21 ELITFYRAN
3. IK Viljan 11 6 3 2 25-12 21 ELITFYRAN
4. Malmköpings IF 11 5 4 2 19-15 19 ELITFYRAN
5. Södra FF 11 5 2 4 21-16 17 ELITFYRAN
6. Vagnhärads SK 11 4 4 3 12-10 16 ELITFYRAN
7. Oxelösunds IK 11 4 2 5 21-17 14 ELITFYRAN
8. Gnesta FF 11 4 1 6 13-20 13 ELITFYRAN
9. Hälleforsnäs IF 11 3 3 5 15-23 12 KVALFYRAN
10.Katrineholms SK 11 3 3 5 12-22 12 KVALFYRAN
11.Björkviks IF 11 1 6 4 16-23 9 KVALFYRAN
12.Trosa IF 11 0 3 8 5-31 3 KVALFYRAN
Note: Teams 1 through 8 take points with them to Elitserien as follows: BK Sport 12, Jäders IF 11, IK Viljan 11, Malmköpings IF 10, Södra FF 9, Vagnhärads SK 8, Oxelösunds IK 7, Gnesta FF 7.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 after the Springseries: Östermalms IS and Katrineholms AIK.
ELITFYRAN (ELIT DIVISION FOUR)
1. Jäders IF 14 9 2 3 48-29 40 (11) Promoted
2. Vagnhärads SK 14 9 3 2 39-20 38 ( 8) Promoted
3. IK Viljan 14 7 4 3 29-20 36 (11)
4. Malmköpings IF 14 8 2 4 24-18 36 (10)
5. BK Sport 14 5 3 6 28-27 30 (12)
6. Gnesta FF 14 4 2 8 18-31 21 ( 7)
7. Södra FF 14 3 0 11 17-34 18 ( 9)
8. Oxelösunds IK 14 3 0 11 19-43 16 ( 7)
KVALFYRAN (QUALIFICATION DIVISION FOUR)
1. Björkviks IF 10 7 1 2 22-10 22
2. Hälleforsnäs IF 10 6 3 1 21-10 21
3. Katrineholms SK 10 6 2 2 22- 9 20
4. Katrineholms AIK 10 4 1 5 18-20 13 Relegation playoff
5. Östermalms IS 10 2 1 7 13-24 7 Relegation playoff
6. Trosa IF 10 1 0 9 6-29 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Hargs BK.
UPPLAND
1. Heby AIF 22 16 4 2 50-13 52 Promoted
2. Upsala IF 22 16 3 3 34-10 51 Promoted
3. IK Rex 22 10 5 7 24-19 35
4. Rimbo IF 22 9 6 7 39-37 33
5. IK Fyris 22 8 7 7 26-29 31
6. Hallsta IK 22 9 3 10 39-49 30
7. SK Wigör 22 7 6 9 33-35 27
8. Harbo IF 22 6 8 8 20-24 26
9. Fanna BK 22 6 7 9 35-38 25
10.Knivsta IK 22 6 7 9 32-38 25
11.Lagunda AIK 22 7 3 12 37-36 24
12.Norrskedika IK 22 0 5 17 19-60 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Bålsta IF and Fjärdhundra SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IF Vesta.
Note: The group is cut down to 11 teams 1993.
UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. Bro IK 22 17 2 3 50-14 53 Promoted
2. Gamla Uppsala SK 22 14 2 6 53-20 44
3. Ärentuna SK 22 12 4 6 35-29 40
4. Övergrans IF 22 11 4 7 41-38 37
5. Edsbro IF 22 9 7 6 27-25 34
6. Riala GoIF 22 10 3 9 39-31 33
7. Fårösund GoIK 22 9 6 7 36-36 33
8. Fardhem/Garda IK'86 22 8 5 9 28-32 29
9. Visby AIK 22 6 6 10 32-31 24
10.Vattholma IF 22 5 5 12 21-35 20
11.VSB FF 22 5 4 13 27-53 19 Relegated
12.Enköpings IS 22 0 4 18 20-65 4 Relegated
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Märsta IK. Note: The group is cut down to 11 teams for 1993.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Vallentuna BK 22 15 3 4 55-23 48 Promoted
2. Djursholm Fotboll 22 15 2 5 52-19 47 Prom playoff
3. Ekerö IK 22 14 2 6 47-20 44
4. IK Bele 22 12 4 6 51-24 40
5. IFK Sollentuna 22 11 2 9 28-29 35
6. Bollstanäs SK 22 9 5 8 37-27 32
7. Kungsängens IF 22 7 4 11 31-48 25
8. IFK Viksjö 22 5 6 11 31-41 21
9. Akropolis IF 22 5 6 11 26-47 21
10.Edsbergs IF 22 6 3 13 26-51 21
11.Hässelby SK 22 6 3 13 29-55 21 Relegated
12.Skå IK 22 6 2 14 25-54 20 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: GoIF S/W (changed name to FC Järfälla after the season; GoIF S/W were a merger of IK Söderhöjden/Wasa and Jakobsbergs GoIF.) and Danderyds SK.
STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. FK Plavi Team 22 20 0 2 111-21 60 Promoted
2. Sundbybergs IK 22 15 3 4 67-36 48
3. Enskede IK 22 13 3 6 49-29 42
4. Reymersholms IK 22 11 4 7 51-36 37
5. Bromstens IK 22 7 9 6 40-39 30
6. Topkapi IK 22 7 7 8 42-43 28
7. Boo/Saltsjöbaden 22 8 2 12 29-52 26
8. KUI Högalid 22 7 3 12 43-72 24
9. Högalids IF 22 7 2 13 32-67 23
10.Huvudsta IS 22 7 1 14 45-59 22
11.Värmdö IF 22 6 4 12 41-56 22 Relegated
12.Karlbergs BK 22 3 4 15 27-67 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Panellinios/Anajenisis and Brinkens IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Älta IF and Hanvikens SK.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. IFK Tumba 22 19 0 3 82-30 57 Promoted
2. Västerhaninge IF 22 18 1 3 70-21 55 Prom playoff
3. Haninge FF 22 13 5 4 57-32 44
4. Nynäshamns IF FK 22 12 3 7 55-42 39
5. Gröndals IK 22 11 3 8 39-33 36
6. Solberga BK 22 11 3 8 33-30 36
7. Skogås/Trångsund 22 11 3 8 52-56 36
8. Grödinge SK 22 5 5 12 39-51 20
9. Ösmo GIF FK 22 5 5 12 40-55 20
10.Hägerstens SK 22 5 2 15 39-58 17
11.Rönninge/Salem 22 3 3 16 39-77 12 Relegated
12.IF Olympia 22 1 3 18 24-84 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Björkängens BK and IK Tellus.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Stureby SK and Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND
VÅR - A
1. Finspångs AIK 10 8 1 1 29- 9 25 ELIT - 4 Bonuspoints
2. Åby IF 10 7 1 2 25-11 22 ELIT - 2 Bonuspoints
3. Krokeks IF 10 5 1 4 25-19 16 ELIT - 0 Bonuspoints
4. Kimstad GoIF 10 4 0 6 17-27 12 HÖST
5. Skärblacka IF 10 2 1 7 6-24 7 HÖST
6. Simonstorps IF 10 1 2 7 18-30 5 HÖST
VÅR - B
1. Hagahöjdens BK 10 8 1 1 35-13 25 ELIT - 4 Bonuspoints
2. Valdemarsviks IF 10 5 2 3 18-15 17 ELIT - 2 Bonuspoints
3. Smedby AIS 10 4 4 2 15-12 16 ELIT - 0 Bonuspoints
4. Hjulsbro IK 10 2 3 5 20-26 9 HÖST - 4 Bonuspoints
5. Grebo IK 10 1 4 5 11-19 7 HÖST - 2 Bonuspoints
6. Kuddby IF 10 1 4 5 14-28 7 HÖST - 0 Bonuspoints
VÅR - C
1. Linköpings FF 10 9 1 0 32- 8 28 ELIT - 4 Bonuspoints
2. BK Kenty 10 5 2 3 27-17 17 ELIT - 2 Bonuspoints
3. Hemgårdarnas BK 10 5 1 4 21-21 16 ELIT - 0 Bonuspoints
4. BK Wolfram 10 4 2 4 14-13 14 HÖST - 4 Bonuspoints
5. BK Derby 10 2 0 8 12-28 6 HÖST - 2 Bonuspoints
6. Kisa BK 10 2 0 8 12-31 6 HÖST - 0 Bonuspoints
VÅR - D
1. IFK Motala 10 6 2 2 24-11 20 ELIT - 4 Bonuspoints
2. Mjölby Södra IF 10 5 4 1 15- 7 19 ELIT - 2 Bonuspoints
3. Fornåsa IF 10 5 3 2 20-13 18 ELIT - 0 Bonuspoints
4. Borens IK 10 4 2 4 21-14 14 HÖST - 4 Bonuspoints
5. IF Tellby 10 3 2 5 18-23 11 HÖST - 2 Bonuspoints
6. Boxholms IF 10 0 1 9 4-34 1 HÖST - 0 Bonuspoints
ELIT
1. Linköpings FF 11 8 2 1 30- 9 30 (4) Promoted
2. Hagahöjdens BK 11 8 2 1 25- 6 30 (4) Prom playoff
3. Finspångs AIK 11 7 3 1 25-10 28 (4) Prom playoff
4. Smedby AIS 11 6 2 3 25-16 20 (0) Prom playoff
5. Åby IF 11 5 2 4 20-18 19 (2)
6. BK Kenty 11 5 1 5 21-22 18 (2)
7. IFK Motala 11 3 3 5 18-26 12 (4)
8. Mjölby Södra IF 11 4 1 6 17-19 13 (0)
9. Krokeks IF 11 4 1 6 25-25 13 (0)
10.Hemgårdarnas BK 11 2 3 6 20-27 9 (0)
11.Valdemarsviks IF 11 2 1 8 14-42 9 (2)
12.Fornåsa IF 11 1 1 9 11-31 4 (0)
HÖST
1. BK Wolfram 11 7 3 1 24-11 28 (4) Prom playoff
2. Kisa BK 11 6 4 1 28-13 22 (0)
3. Borens IK 11 5 3 3 28-16 18 (4)
4. Hjulsbro IK 11 4 3 4 24-17 19 (4)
5. Grebo IK 11 4 5 2 19-15 19 (2)
6. Kimstad GoIF 11 4 2 5 24-33 18 (4)
7. Simonstorps IF 11 5 2 4 25-25 17 (0)
8. IF Tellby 11 3 5 3 19-21 16 (2)
9. Kuddby IF 11 4 3 4 23-25 15 (0) Relegated
10.BK Derby 11 2 2 7 14-26 10 (2) Relegated
11.Skärblacka IF 11 1 4 6 12-23 9 (2) Relegated
12.Boxholms IF 11 2 2 7 12-27 8 (0) Relegated
Note: Within brackets are the number of bonuspoints earned from the 1st round of play indicated.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Lindö FF; Linghem SK and Spångsholms IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Söderköpings IS; Skeninge IK and Rimforsa IF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Tranås AIF FF 22 15 4 3 56-31 49 Promoted
2. Gnosjö IF 22 12 5 5 42-29 41
3. Norrahammars IK 22 12 3 7 52-34 39
4. Anderstorps IF 22 10 4 8 44-23 34
5. IF Hagapojkarna 22 9 6 7 30-33 33
6. Bredaryds SK 22 10 3 9 41-52 33
7. IFK Gislaved 22 10 1 11 47-45 31
8. Ekhagens IF 22 8 4 10 37-38 28
9. Habo IF 22 7 3 12 33-52 24 Rel playoff
10.Värnamo Södra FF 22 7 1 14 29-48 22 Rel playoff
11.Aneby SK 22 6 3 13 40-51 21 Relegated
12.Egnahems BK 22 6 3 13 29-44 21 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Östra SK; Stensjöns IF and Landsbro IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Jönköping Södra IF.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Mönsterås GIF 22 16 2 4 67-36 50 Promoted
2. Vimmerby IF 22 15 3 4 59-26 48
3. IFK Västervik 22 13 4 5 57-33 43
4. Södra Vi IF 22 13 0 9 52-46 39
5. Ruda IF 22 10 2 10 65-49 32
6. Virserums SGF 22 9 4 9 44-52 31
7. Vetlanda FF 22 9 3 10 46-46 30
8. Oskarshamns AIK 22 8 5 9 41-39 29
9. Ankarsrums IS 22 7 6 9 39-39 27 Rel playoff
10.Gamleby IF 22 7 2 13 39-68 23 Rel playoff
11.SK Lojal 22 6 4 12 38-56 22 Relegated
12.Björkshults IF 22 1 1 20 24-81 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Oskarshamn; Fågelfors IF and Rödsle BK.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Blomstermåla IK 22 16 1 5 56-34 49 Promoted
2. Smedby BIK 22 15 3 4 60-30 48
3. Emmaboda IS 22 12 4 6 66-26 40
4. IFK Borgholm 22 12 3 7 59-40 39
5. Timmernabbens IF 22 11 5 6 58-44 38
6. Lindås BK 22 10 5 7 39-32 35
7. Långasjö GIF 22 8 4 10 35-36 28
8. Lessebo GIF 22 9 1 12 36-53 28
9. Orrefors IF 22 7 5 10 32-42 26 Rel playoff
10.Torsås GIF 22 5 6 11 23-38 21 Rel playoff
11.IFK Påryd 22 5 4 13 31-49 19 Relegated
12.Lenhovda IF 22 1 1 20 15-86 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Lindsdals IF; Väckelsångs IK; Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF and IFK Berga.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Färjestadens GoIF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Växjö Norra IF 22 17 4 1 62-22 55 Promoted
2. Bors SK 22 16 2 4 56-21 50
3. Alvesta GIF 22 13 4 5 51-37 43
4. Smålandsstenar GIF 22 9 9 4 48-25 36
5. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 10 6 6 42-20 36
6. Moheda IF 22 8 9 5 35-34 33
7. Ryssby IF 22 9 4 9 48-49 31
8. Burseryds IF 22 7 5 10 48-35 26
9. Tingsryds AIF 22 5 6 11 33-51 21 Rel playoff
10.Liatorps IF 22 4 4 14 32-62 16 Rel playoff
11.Landeryds GIF 22 2 4 16 23-71 10 Relegated
12.Ingelstads IK 22 2 3 17 28-79 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Reftele GIF and Forsheda IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IFK Falköping 22 19 2 1 54- 10 59 Promoted
2. Mariestads BK 22 14 3 5 70- 31 45 Prom playoff
3. Gullspångs IF 22 14 2 6 71- 35 44
4. Tibro AIK 22 14 2 6 63- 29 44
5. IFK Tidaholm 22 11 4 7 46- 31 37
6. Töreboda IK 22 10 3 9 44- 47 33
7. IFK Skara 22 9 5 8 41- 37 32
8. IF Tymer 22 6 4 12 36- 54 22
9. Axvalls IF 22 6 3 13 30- 44 21
10.Vinninga AIF 22 5 6 11 29- 47 21
11.Falköpings FK 22 5 2 15 33- 60 17 Relegated
12.Lerdala IF 22 1 0 21 15-107 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Mariestad; Moholms SK and Skultorps IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Arentorps SK 22 17 2 3 56-20 53 Promoted
2. Inlands IF 22 16 4 2 53-23 52 Prom playoff
3. Vänersborgs IF 22 13 3 6 36-27 42
4. IK Gauthiod 22 9 6 7 32-34 33
5. Trollhättans IF 22 10 2 10 43-33 32
6. Vårgårda IK 22 8 6 8 42-39 30
7. Kvänums IF 22 7 4 11 34-48 25
8. Lidköpings IF 22 6 7 9 24-39 25
9. Vara SK 22 6 6 10 27-40 24
10.Skepplanda BTK 22 5 7 10 29-36 22
11.Herrljunga SK 22 5 5 12 34-41 20 Relegated
12.Alvhems IK 22 2 4 16 27-57 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Halvorstorps IS and Långareds BoIS.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Alingsås IF 22 18 2 2 77-28 56 Promoted
2. IFK Hällingsjö 22 14 2 6 62-36 44 Prom playoff
3. Brämhults IK 22 12 1 9 42-28 37
4. Kronängs IF 22 11 4 7 42-29 37
5. Svenljunga IK 22 10 6 6 32-39 36
6. Borås GoIF 22 9 5 8 41-42 32
7. Sexdrega/Aplared 22 9 2 11 29-37 29
8. Horreds IF 22 7 5 10 45-44 26 9
9. Skene IF 22 6 7 9 20-33 25
10.Fristads GoIF 22 5 6 11 30-43 21
11.Borås AIK 22 3 7 12 28-49 16 Relegated
12.Dalstorps IF 22 3 3 16 14-54 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Bollebygds IF and Gällstads AIS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Kinna IF; Sandareds IF and IFK Ulricehamn.
BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Kungshamns IF 22 18 3 1 80-26 57 Promoted
2. Grebbestads IF 22 12 5 5 46-34 41
3. Åsebro IF 22 11 6 5 59-33 39
4. Brålanda IF 22 11 3 8 48-51 36
5. Ödsmåls IK 22 10 4 8 47-28 34
6. Lysekils FF 22 8 7 7 41-31 31
7. Eds FF 22 8 7 7 38-42 31
8. IF Viken Åmål 22 7 5 10 35-46 26
9. IFK Valla 22 7 4 11 38-54 25
10.Herrestads AIF 22 7 2 13 31-47 23 Relegated
11.Hogstorps IF 22 5 2 15 28-59 17 Relegated
12.Uddevalla IS 22 2 4 16 26-66 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Munkedals IF; Vallens IF; IFK Åmål and Frändefors IF.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Qviding FIF 22 19 2 1 90-21 59 Promoted
2. Mossens BK 22 16 2 4 51-20 54 Promoted
3. Landvetter IS 22 10 4 8 48-37 34
4. Fässbergs IF 22 9 5 8 40-32 32
5. Kortedala IF 22 8 6 8 53-46 30
6. Kvibergs IK 22 8 6 8 36-34 30
7. Floda BoIF 22 9 3 10 33-50 30
8. Lundens AIS 22 8 3 11 32-51 27
9. Majornas IK 22 7 4 11 33-43 25
10.Utbynäs SK 22 7 2 13 28-44 23
11.Bergsjö IF 22 5 7 10 22-44 22 Relegated
12.Guldhedens IK 22 1 6 15 25-65 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Götaholms BK, Göteborg and IF Väster, Västra Frölunda.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IF Stendy, Göteborg and Kaverös BK, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG B
1. Hovås IF 22 15 4 3 45-22 49 Promoted
2. IK Zenith 22 14 5 3 50-22 47
3. Tuve IF 22 13 7 2 59-22 46
4. Sandarna BK 22 9 6 7 35-32 33
5. Älvängens IK 22 8 7 7 44-31 31
6. Kärra IF 22 8 3 11 36-42 27
7. Hälsö BK 22 6 8 8 26-34 26
8. Finlandia Klubb 22 8 2 12 29-40 26
9. Ahlafors IF 22 6 7 9 34-44 25
10.Knippla IK 22 6 4 12 29-56 22
11.Billdals BK 22 6 3 13 28-42 21 Relegated
12.Torslanda IK 22 4 2 16 22-49 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Öckerö IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Göteborgs FF and IF Warta, Göteborg.
HALLAND
1. IS Halmia 22 15 5 2 57-22 50 Promoted
2. Laholms FK 22 15 4 3 61-25 49
3. Getinge IF 22 11 4 7 32-28 37
4. Morups IF 22 11 3 8 45-43 36
5. Tvååkers IF 22 11 2 9 46-41 35
6. Lerkils IF 22 7 10 5 39-29 31
7. Hanhals BK 22 9 3 10 31-46 30
8. Särö IK 22 6 6 10 38-41 24
9. Nyhems BK* 22 5 8 9 28-34 23
10.Galtabäcks IF 22 6 5 11 29-39 23 Relegated
11.Kvibille BK 22 4 5 13 26-51 17 Relegated
12.Hyltebruks IF 22 2 5 15 20-53 11 Relegated
* = Merged with 6th level outfit Snöstorps IF after the season into the new team Snöstorp/Nyhem FF.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Stafsinge IF; Slöinge GoIF and Skrea IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Varbergs GIF.
BLEKINGE
1. Saxemara IF 22 17 2 3 60-19 53 Promoted
2. Olofströms IF 22 15 5 2 55-17 50
3. Nättraby GoIF 22 12 2 8 50-38 38
4. Jämshögs IF 22 10 7 5 47-42 37
5. IF Trion 22 9 8 5 40-28 35
6. Ramdala IF 22 9 5 8 35-33 32
7. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 8 8 6 42-42 32
8. Listerby IK 22 9 3 10 46-38 30
9. Hörvikens IF 22 6 6 10 37-43 24
10.Hoby GoIF 22 3 4 15 29-47 13 Rel playoff
11.Lyckeby GoIF 22 2 5 15 28-54 11 Rel playoff
12.Kristianopels GoIF 22 2 5 15 9-57 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Rödeby AIF and Hasslö GoIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Högadals IS.
SKÅNE
VÅR - NORDVÄSTRA
1. Höganäs BK 11 8 0 3 37-13 24 NORRA ELIT
2. Listorps IF 11 6 3 2 21-17 21 NORRA ELIT
3. Borstahusens BK 11 5 5 1 35-17 20 NORRA ELIT
4. Ängelholms FF 11 6 2 3 27-16 20 NORRA ELIT
5. Ramlösa BoIS 11 5 2 4 31-17 17 NORDVÄSTRA HÖST
6. Råå IF 11 5 2 4 21-18 17 NORDVÄSTRA HÖST
7. Stattena IF 11 5 1 5 22-21 16 NORDVÄSTRA HÖST
8. Vejbyslätts IF 11 4 3 4 15-24 15 NORDVÄSTRA HÖST
9. Helsingborg Södra BIS 11 4 0 7 16-17 12 Relegated
10.Eskilsminne IF 11 2 5 4 16-20 11 Relegated
11.Kvidinge IF 11 1 3 7 10-37 6 Relegated
12.Hittarps IK 11 1 2 8 8-42 5 Relegated
VÅR - NORDÖSTRA
1. Broby IF 11 7 2 2 31-13 23 NORRA ELIT
2. Näsby IF 11 7 0 4 23-16 21 NORRA ELIT
3. Forsby IF 11 6 2 3 21-12 20 NORRA ELIT
4. Hässleholms IF 11 6 1 4 28-22 19 NORRA ELIT
5. Vinslövs IF 11 5 3 3 22-15 18 NORDÖSTRA HÖST
6. Klippans BoIF 11 6 0 5 22-28 18 NORDÖSTRA HÖST
7. IFK Knislinge 11 4 5 2 18-13 17 NORDÖSTRA HÖST
8. IFK Osby 11 5 2 4 18-18 17 NORDÖSTRA HÖST
9. Fjälkinge IF 11 4 4 3 15-12 16 Relegated
10.Hanaskogs IS 11 3 3 5 11-17 12 Relegated
11.Perstorps SK 11 1 1 9 14-26 4 Relegated
12.Österslövs IS 11 0 1 10 8-39 1 Relegated
VÅR - SYDVÄSTRA
1. Husie IF 11 7 3 1 28-13 24 SÖDRA ELIT
2. GIF Nike 11 7 1 3 27-18 22 SÖDRA ELIT
3. BK Ymor 11 5 6 0 19- 8 21 SÖDRA ELIT
4. BK Landora 11 6 2 3 23-12 20 SÖDRA ELIT
5. IK Lydia-Marathon 11 5 2 4 20-23 17 SYDVÄSTRA HÖST
6. Limhamns IF 11 5 1 5 22-19 16 SYDVÄSTRA HÖST
7. Oxie IF 11 5 1 5 12-19 16 SYDVÄSTRA HÖST
8. Åkarps IF 11 4 3 4 21-27 15 SYDVÄSTRA HÖST
9. Bjärreds IF 11 4 1 6 26-22 13 Relegated
10.Stavstens IF 11 2 5 4 13-16 11 Relegated
11.Kävlinge GIF 11 2 0 9 15-24 6 Relegated
12.Anderslövs BI 11 1 1 9 10-35 4 Relegated
VÅR - SYDÖSTRA
1. Eslövs BK 11 8 2 1 22- 5 26 SÖDRA ELIT
2. Marieholms IS 11 7 3 1 25-11 24 SÖDRA ELIT
3. Sjöbo IF 11 6 3 2 22-16 21 SÖDRA ELIT
4. Höörs IS 11 6 1 4 20-13 19 SÖDRA ELIT
5. Södra Sandby IF 11 6 1 4 19-13 19 SYDÖSTRA HÖST
6. Askeräds IF 11 5 4 2 15-10 19 SYDÖSTRA HÖST
7. Spjutstorps IF 11 3 7 1 7- 6 16 SYDÖSTRA HÖST
8. Säsdala IF 11 3 3 5 9-14 12 SYDÖSTRA HÖST
9. IFK Simrishamn 11 3 1 7 9-17 10 Relegated
10.Rydsgårds AIF 11 2 3 6 18-18 9 Relegated
11.Bräsarps IF 11 1 3 7 11-25 6 Relegated
12.Teckomatorps SK 11 0 1 10 8-37 1 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 after the Springseries: Ödåkra IF; Landskrona SK; Billesholms GIF; Åsljunga SK; Norra Rörums GIF; Finja IF; Kristianstads BI; Edenryds IF; Skusd Srbija; KSF Makedonija; Skromberga IF; Stora Harrie IF; Skurups AIF; Klagstorps IF; Kiviks AIF and Gärsnäs AIF.
HÖST - NORRA ELIT
1. Ängelholms FF 14 11 1 2 27-14 34 Promoted
2. Borstahusens BK 14 10 0 4 31-17 30 Prom playoff
3. Broby IF 14 7 3 4 32-16 24
4. Näsby IF 14 7 3 4 20-19 24
5. Listorps IF 14 4 3 7 21-29 15
6. Forsby IF 14 4 3 7 18-30 15
7. Hässleholms IF 14 3 3 8 20-26 12
8. Höganäs BK 14 1 2 11 13-31 5
HÖST - SÖDRA ELIT
1. Husie IF 14 10 3 1 34-15 33 Promoted
2. Sjöbo IF 14 9 3 2 28-10 30 Prom playoff
3. BK Landora 14 8 4 2 29-10 28
4. Eslövs BK 14 7 5 2 24- 9 26
5. Marieholms IS 14 5 1 8 14-24 16
6. GIF Nike 14 4 0 10 14-34 12
7. Höörs IS 14 2 2 10 24-37 8
8. BK Ymor 14 2 0 12 12-40 6
HÖST - NORDVÄSTRA
1. Ramlösa BoIS 14 10 1 3 58-18 31 Prom playoff
2. Ödåkra IF 14 7 4 3 33-30 25
3. Billesholms GIF 14 6 4 4 23-26 22
4. Råå IF 14 6 3 5 28-27 21
5. Åsljunga SK 14 6 2 6 29-31 20
6. Stattena IF 14 6 1 7 30-31 19 Rel playoff
7. Vejbyslätts IF 14 3 2 9 24-45 11 Relegated
8. Landskrona SK 14 3 1 10 22-39 10 Relegated
HÖST - NORDÖSTRA
1. Klippans BoIF 14 10 4 0 40-10 34 Prom playoff
2. Vinslövs IF 14 6 7 1 31-18 25
3. IFK Osby 14 6 5 3 33-22 23
4. Kristianstads BI 14 6 4 4 26-22 22
5. IFK Knislinge 14 6 3 5 23-24 21
6. Finja IF 14 2 3 9 12-27 9 Rel playoff
7. Edenryds IF 14 2 3 9 13-32 9 Relegated
8. Norra Rörums GIF 14 2 3 9 15-38 9 Relegated
HÖST - SYDVÄSTRA
1. Skusd Srbija 14 11 1 2 42-17 34 Prom playoff
2. Limhamns IF 14 9 2 3 36-21 29
3. KSF Makedonija 14 6 3 5 34-33 21
4. IK Lydia-Marathon 14 5 4 5 23-26 19
5. Oxie IF 14 4 5 5 20-21 17
6. Åkarps IF 14 4 3 7 30-32 15 Rel playoff
7. Stora Harrie IF 14 4 3 7 14-27 15 Relegated
8. Skromberga GIF 14 1 3 10 19-41 6 Relegated
HÖST - SYDÖSTRA
1. Askeröds IF 14 8 5 1 21- 8 29 Prom playoff
2. Spjutstorps IF 14 6 8 0 26-10 26
3. Södra Sandby IF 14 7 3 4 25-17 24
4. Gärsnäs AIS 14 4 7 3 24-17 19
5. Skurups AIF 14 4 5 5 17-25 17
6. Sösdala IF 14 2 7 5 18-21 13 Rel playoff
7. Kiviks AIF 14 3 2 9 21-39 11 Relegated
8. Klagstorps IF 14 2 3 9 22-37 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 Nordvästra from division 5: Häljarps IF; Eskilsminne IF and Helsingborg Södra BIS.
Promoted to division 4 Nordöstra from division 5: Fjälkinge IF and Hanaskogs IS.
Relegated to division 4 Nordöstra from division 3: Glimåkra IF.
Promoted to division 4 Sydvästra from division 5: Bjärreds IF; Malmö BI and Skanör/Falsterbo IF.
Relegated to division 4 Sydvästra from division 3: NK Croatia and Höllvikens GIF.
Promoted to division 4 Sydöstra from division 5: Kävlinge IF; IFK Simrishamn; Rydsgårds AIF and Brösarps IF.
Relegated to division 4 Sydöstra from division 3: Lunds BoIS
Playoff to Division 3
STOCKHOLM
Västerhaninge IF - Djursholm Fotboll 1-0, 4-0
Västerhaninge IF promoted.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND
BK Wolfram - Hagahöjdens BK 0-3, 5-2
Smedby AIS - Finspångs AIK 2-2, 2-0
BK Wolfram - Smedby AIS 0-1, 2-4
Smedby AIS promoted.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND
1.IFK Hällingsjö 2 2 0 0 7-2 6 Promoted
2.Inlands IF 2 0 1 1 3-4 1
3.Mariestads BK 2 0 1 1 3-7 1
SKÅNE
Askeröds IF - Ramlösa BoIS 2-3
Skusd Srbija - Klippans BoIF 3-1
Borstahusens BK - Skusd Srbija 2-1
Sjöbo IF - Ramlösa BoIS 1-0
Ramlösa BoIS - Skusd Srbija 4-0
Borstahusens BK; Sjöbo IF and Ramlösa BoIS promoted.
Playoff to Division 4
ÅNGERMANLAND
ÖB FF - Husums IF 4-3, 3-2
Västra BK - ÖB FF 3-2, 3-3
Västra BK remain in division 4.
VÄSTMANLAND
Wahlsta SK - Kungsörs SK 0-2, 2-4
Romfartuna GIF - Dingtuna GIF 1-3, 4-2
Kungsörs SK promoted. Romfartuna GIF remain in division 4.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Katrineholms AIK 3 1 2 0 6-4 5 Remain in division 4
2. Östermalms IS 3 1 1 1 8-6 4 Remain in division 4
3. Hargs BK 3 1 1 1 4-5 4 Promoted
4. Ericsbergs GoIF 3 0 2 1 3-6 2 Remain in division 5
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 1
1 1.Rödsle BK 2 1 1 0 6-2 4 Promoted
2.Ankarsrums IS 2 1 1 0 5-2 4 Remain at 5th level
3.Mörlunda GIF 2 0 0 2 0-7 0 Remain at 6th level
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 2
1.Landsbro IF 2 2 0 0 6-2 6 Promoted
2.Gamleby IF 2 1 0 1 3-4 3 Remain at 5th level
3.Fårbo FF 2 0 0 2 2-5 0 Remain at 6th level
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 1
1.Habo IF 2 2 0 0 11-1 6 Remain at 5th level
2.IF Eksjö Fotboll 1 0 0 1 1-5 0 Remain at 6th level
3.IF Hallby 1 0 0 1 0-6 0 Remain at 6th level
Note: The game Eksjö vs. Hallby was never played due to irrelevance.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 2
1.Värnamo Södra FF 2 2 0 0 5-2 6 Remain at 5th level
2.Sommens AIF 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 Remain at 6th level
3.Hovslätts IK 2 0 1 1 3-5 1 Remain at 6th level
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 1
1.IFK Berga 2 2 0 0 2-0 6 Promoted
2.Rottne IF 2 1 0 1 3-3 3 Remain at 6th level
3.Orrefors IF 2 0 0 2 2-4 0 Relegated
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 2
1.Torsås GIF 2 2 0 0 8-2 6 Remain at 5th level
2.Tvärskogs IF 2 1 0 1 7-6 3 Remain at 6th level
3.Böda IK 2 0 0 2 2-9 0 Remain at 6th level
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA 1
1.Forsheda IF 2 1 1 0 5-2 4 Promoted
2.Tingsryds AIF 2 0 2 0 2-2 2 Relegated
3.Räppe GIF 2 0 1 1 2-5 1 Remain at 6th level
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA 2
1.Liatorps IF 2 2 0 0 8- 2 6 Remain at 5th level
2.Skeppshults BK 2 0 1 1 6- 7 1 Remain at 6th level
3.Hamneda GoIK 2 0 1 1 6-11 1 Remain at 6th level
VÄSTERGÖTLAND A
1.Moholms SK 2 1 1 0 3-2 4 Final
2.Wargöns IK 2 1 0 1 3-3 3
3.Våmbs IF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1
VÄSTERGÖTLAND B
1.Rydboholms SK 2 2 0 0 8-4 6 Final
2.Gånghesters SK 2 1 0 1 5-6 3
3.Hemsjö IF 2 0 0 2 6-9 0
VÄSTERGÖTLAND FINAL
Moholms SK - Rydboholms SK 3-1
Moholms SK promoted.
HALLAND
Skrea IF - Rydöbruks IF 2-0, 2-2 Skrea IF promoted.
BLEKINGE
Hasslö GoIF - Hoby GIF 3-0, 2-3 Lyckeby GoIF - Sölve BK 2-1, 2-2 Hasslö GoIF promoted.
SKÅNE
Brösarps IF - Wä IF 2-1
Malmö BI - Vittsjö GIK 6-5
Skanör/Falsterbo IF - Hjärnarps GIF 2-0
Helsingborg Södra BIS - Stavstens IF 4-0
Sösdala IF - Malmö BI 0-1
Stattena IF - Brösarps IF 2-1
Finja IF - Helsingborgs Södra BIS 0-3
Åkarps IF - Skanör/Falsterbo IF 0-2
Brösarps IF - Sösdala IF 1-0
Åkarps IF - Finja IF 5-1
Brösarps IF - Åkarps IF 1-0
Malmö BI; Helsingborg Södra BIS; Skanör/Falsterbo IF and Brösarps IF promoted. Stattena IF remain at 5th level. Sösdala IF; Finja IF and Åkarps IF relegated. All other teams remain at 6th level.
Swedish teams in the European Cups 1991/92
Champions Cup
IFK Göteborg - 1st round - Flamurtari Vlorë (ALB) 0-0, 1-1
- 2nd round - Panathinaikos (GRE) 2-2, 0-2
Cupwinners Cup
IFK Norrköping - 1st round - Jeunesse d'Esch (LUX) 4-0, 2-1
- 2nd round - AS Monaco (FRA) 1-2, 0-1
UEFA Cup
Örebro SK - 1st round - Ajax (NED) 0-1, 0-3
Östers IF - 1st round - Olympique Lyonnais (FRA) 1-1, 0-1
Intertoto Cup 1992
BK Häcken - Group 3 - Bayer Uerdingen (FRG) 1-2, 0-1
- St. Gallen (SUI) 3-0, 3-3
- Stahl Linz (AUT) 0-0, 5-2
Halmstads BK - Group 4 - Karlsruhe (FRG) 2-0, 1-4
- Young Boys (SUI) 2-1, 1-3
- Austria Salzburg (AUT) 4-3, 1-2
Helsingborgs IF - Group 5 - Rapid Wien (AUT) 2-1, 1-1
- Brøndby (DEN) 4-3, 1-5
- Bochum (FRG) 1-1, 2-2
Kiruna FF - Group 7 - Slovan Bratislava (TCH) 2-3, 2-5
- Vaci Izzo (HUN) 0-2, 2-5
- AGF Aarhus (DEN) 1-1, 1-1
Hammarby IF - Group 8 - AaB Aalborg (DEN) 0-0, 0-3
- Dordrecht (NED) 3-2, 1-2
- FC Saarbrücken (FRG) 3-0, 1-3