1970
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1970
1 Malmö FF 22 11 7 4 30 20 29 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 Åtvidabergs FF 22 12 4 6 40 29 28 Cupwinners Cup, Intertoto Cup
3 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 8 8 6 35 29 24 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
4 IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 8 8 6 30 31 24 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 8 7 7 33 32 23
6 IFK Norrköping 22 7 8 7 33 22 22
7 Östers IF, Växjö 22 7 7 8 29 30 21
8 Örebro SK 22 9 2 11 31 24 20
9 AIK, Solna 22 7 6 9 17 24 20
10 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 6 8 8 25 35 20
11 IFK Göteborg 22 6 5 11 28 36 17 Relegated
12 GAIS, Göteborg 22 5 6 11 27 46 16 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Landskrona BoIS and IFK Luleå.
Division 2 (2nd level) 1970
NORRLAND
1. IFK Luleå 22 17 3 2 43-14 37 Playoff
2. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 22 14 2 6 33-21 30
3. GIF Sundsvall 22 13 3 6 40-28 29
4. IFK Holmsund 22 12 4 6 32-16 28
5. Brynäs IF, Gävle 22 12 3 7 51-24 27
6. Skellefteå AIK 22 9 7 6 34-26 25
7. Domsjö IF 22 6 8 8 24-27 20
8. Lycksele IF 22 5 6 11 23-28 16
9. Ljusdals IF 22 4 8 10 18-32 16
10.IFK Östersund 22 4 5 13 24-51 13 Relegated
11.IFK Härnösand 22 5 2 15 24-43 12 Relegated
12.Essviks AIF 22 4 3 15 19-55 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Bodens BK; Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall & Timrå IK.
SVEALAND
1. Sandvikens IF 22 13 8 1 42-11 34 Playoff
2. IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 12 8 2 37-18 32
3. IK Brage, Borlänge 22 12 1 9 39-35 25
4. IFK Stockholm 22 8 8 6 26-27 24
5. IFK Eskilstuna 22 9 4 9 28-25 22
6. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 8 6 8 28-25 22
7. IF Brommapojkarna 22 9 3 10 35-35 21
8. Älvsjö AIK 22 8 4 10 27-31 20
9. Södertälje SK 22 8 3 11 20-36 19
10.Köpings IS 22 6 5 11 26-35 17 Relegated
11.Malungs IF 22 5 6 11 24-32 17 Relegated
12.IK City, Eskilstuna 22 3 6 13 18-40 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IF Vesta, Uppsala; Nyköpings BIS & Råsunda IS, Solna.
NORRA GÖTALAND
1. Skövde AIK 22 15 5 2 42-13 35 Playoff
2. KB Karlskoga 22 15 2 5 39-21 32
3. IF Saab, Linköping 22 12 5 5 51-25 29
4. Jönköping Södra IF 22 13 3 6 48-26 29
5. Västra Frölunda IF 22 10 7 5 38-27 25
6. Grimsås IF 22 7 10 5 26-26 24
7. Degerfors IF 22 8 6 8 32-32 22
8. Hovås IF 22 6 5 11 27-42 17
9. IFK Arvika 22 6 4 12 34-46 16
10.Norrby IF, Borås 22 4 4 14 28-52 12 Relegated
11.IFK Värnamo 22 4 3 15 15-44 11 Relegated
12.Tidaholms GIF 22 2 6 14 28-54 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Karlstads BK & Skogens IF, Göteborg.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: GAIS, Göteborg & IFK Göteborg.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Landskrona BoIS 22 12 6 4 41-19 30 Playoff
2. Hälsingborgs IF 22 11 7 4 35-23 29
3. Nybro IF 22 9 6 7 35-26 24
4. IFK Malmö 22 9 5 8 36-33 23
5. Perstorps SK 22 7 9 6 28-27 23
6. Halmstads BK 22 10 2 10 34-31 22
7. Kalmar FF 22 9 4 9 32-31 22
8. IFK Trelleborg 22 9 4 9 22-27 22
9. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 8 5 9 22-28 21
10.IFK Ystad 22 8 5 9 31-39 21 Relegated
11.Hässleholms IF 22 7 5 10 26-33 19 Relegated
12.IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 2 4 16 21-46 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Blomstermåla IK; Gnosjö IF; Gunnarstorps IF & Varbergs BoIS.
Playoff to allsvenskan
1. Landskrona BoIS 3 1 2 0 4-2 4 Promoted
2. IFK Luleå 3 1 2 0 3-2 4 Promoted
3. Sandvikens IF 3 1 0 2 4-4 2
4. Skövde AIK 3 0 2 1 3-6 2
NB: The games Landskrona BoIS - Skövde AIK (at Råsunda, Solna) & IFK Luleå - Sandvikens IF (at Ullevi, Göteborg) were played on neutral grounds.
Landskrona BoIS & IFK Luleå promoted to Allsvenskan.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1970
Norra Norrland Övre
1. Bodens BK 18 12 4 2 46-16 28 Playoff
2. Gammelstads IF 18 11 4 3 42-19 26
3. Notvikens IK 18 11 4 3 41-19 26
4. Luleå SK 18 9 6 3 30-21 24
5. Gällivare SK 18 8 2 8 30-23 18
6. Norrfjärdens IF 18 6 5 7 26-27 17
7. Överkalix IF 18 5 5 8 34-37 15
8. Ohtanajärvi IK 18 2 5 11 20-36 9
9. IFK Kalix 18 4 1 13 23-59 9 Relegated
10. IFK Kiruna 18 3 2 13 11-46 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Assi IF, Karlsborgsverken & Älvsby IF.
Norra Norrland Nedre
1. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 18 13 3 2 46-13 29 Playoff
2. Norsjö IF 18 12 1 5 44-22 25
3. Tegs SK 18 9 4 5 43-36 22
4. Sunnanå SK 18 8 5 5 26-22 21
5. Myckle IK 18 7 2 9 21-30 16
6. Storfors Arbetares IK 18 7 1 10 26-33 15
7. Byske IF 18 6 3 9 32-41 15
8. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 18 5 4 9 24-32 14
9. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 18 5 3 10 19-28 13 Relegated
10. Clemensnäs IF 18 5 0 13 21-45 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Malå IF & Täfteå IK.
Södra Norrland Övre
1. Timrå IK 18 11 3 4 48-26 25 Playoff
2. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 18 11 3 4 36-17 25
3. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 18 11 3 4 33-16 25
4. Ope IF 18 12 1 5 28-13 25
5. Frösö IF 18 8 4 6 29-22 20
6. Alnö IF 18 8 3 7 45-29 19
7. Husums IF 18 5 3 10 25-40 13
8. MoDo AIK, Alfredshem 18 5 2 11 16-32 12
9. Östby IF, Kramfors 18 4 0 14 31-57 8 Relegated
10. Häggenås SK 18 3 2 13 12-53 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Kramfors IF (changed name to Kramfors-Alliansen after the season) & Stuguns BK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IFK Härnösand & IFK Östersund.
Södra Norrland Nedre
1. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 13 5 4 41-24 31 Playoff
2. IFK Mora 22 12 5 5 45-28 29
3. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 22 10 5 7 43-29 25
4. IFK Sundsvall 22 10 5 7 43-35 25
5. Söderhamns IF 22 11 3 8 28-33 25
. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 10 3 9 53-41 23
7. Gefle IF, Gävle 22 8 5 9 43-34 21
8. Sandvikens AIK 22 8 5 9 37-35 21
9. Ramsjö SK 22 7 5 10 34-32 19
10. Bollnäs GIF 22 7 3 12 27-42 17 Relegated
11. Åshammars IK 22 6 5 11 33-57 17 Relegated
12. IFK Bergvik 22 4 3 15 25-62 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Nors AIK, Järvsö; Stockviksverkens IF & Åmots IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Essviks AIF.
Playoff to division 2
1. Bodens BK 3 2 0 1 6-5 4 Promoted
2. Timrå IK 3 1 1 1 5-4 3 Promoted
3. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 3 1 1 1 5-6 3 Promoted
4. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 3 1 0 2 4-5 2
Norra Svealand
1. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 18 3 1 56-20 39 Promoted
2. Västerås SK 22 16 4 2 74-16 36
3. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 11 7 4 39-19 29
4. IFK Västerås 22 12 2 8 46-29 26
5. Avesta AIK 22 11 4 7 46-31 26
6. Krylbo IF 22 9 4 9 29-32 22
7. Norbergs AIF 22 5 10 7 32-42 20
8. Enköpings SK 22 7 5 10 25-41 19
9. Hofors AIF 22 5 7 10 27-34 17
10. Västerås IK 22 3 8 11 23-49 14 Relegated
11. Gamla Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 5 3 14 24-51 13 Relegated
12. Fagersta AIK 22 2 1 19 15-72 5 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Fagersta Södra IK; Falu BS, Falun & Frövi IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Köpings IS & Malungs IF.
Östra Svealand
1. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 14 4 4 46-20 32 Promoted
2. Flens IF 22 14 3 5 52-23 31
3. Edsbro IF 22 11 6 5 40-31 28
4. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 10 6 6 40-32 26
5. Sundbybergs IK 22 9 3 10 36-31 21
6. Stockholms IF 22 6 9 7 36-36 21
7. Malmköpings IF 22 8 5 9 39-45 21
8. Visby IF Gute 22 7 6 9 44-39 20
9. Nynäshamns IF 22 8 4 10 37-49 20
10. Huddinge IF 22 6 6 10 33-37 18 Relegated
11. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 22 6 4 12 35-45 16 Relegated
12. Rimbo IF 22 3 2 17 25-75 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: BK Vargarna, Norrtälje; Gimo IF; Gustavsbergs IF & Spånga IS.
Västra Svealand
1. Karlstads BK 22 18 0 4 66-19 36 Promoted
2. Melleruds IF 22 13 4 5 51-31 30
3. IFK Kristinehamn 22 10 9 3 35-23 29
4. IF Viken, Åmål 22 10 5 7 42-42 25
5. Bengtsfors IF 22 10 3 9 38-41 23
6. IFK Sunne 22 9 4 9 44-30 22
7. BK Forward, Örebro 22 8 6 8 44-40 22
8. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 9 4 9 29-31 22
9. Deje IK 22 7 7 8 39-44 21
10. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 5 4 13 35-45 14 Relegated
11. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 4 5 13 25-61 13 Relegated
12. Arboga Sdra IF 22 3 1 18 29-70 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: IFK Uddevalla & Säffle FF.
Nordöstra Götaland
1. Nyköpings BIS 22 17 1 4 57-16 35 Promoted
2. BK Derby, Linköping 22 14 4 4 33-16 32
3. Finspångs AIK 22 13 5 4 52-21 31
4. Tranås BoIS 22 9 6 7 33-31 24
5. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 9 5 8 27-28 23
6. Motala AIF 22 9 5 8 36-40 23
7. Skärblacka IF 22 9 4 9 37-39 22
8. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 6 5 11 31-29 17
9. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 7 3 12 28-46 17
10. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 4 7 11 27-48 15 Relegated
11. Borens IK, Motala 22 4 5 13 16-40 13 Relegated
12. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 3 6 13 33-56 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: BK Zeros, Motala; Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping & IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IK City, Eskilstuna.
IFK Vreta Kloster have their home in the county of Östergötland. The oldest remnants of an abbey in Sweden (early 12th century)- shown here in restored form - are situated in the vicinity. (Wikipedia)
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 14 5 3 50-25 33 Promoted
2. Göteborgs AIK 22 13 4 5 51-25 30
3. Trollhättans IF 22 14 2 6 47-25 30
4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 11 5 6 50-28 27
5. Götene IF 22 9 6 7 42-41 24
6. Tibro AIK 22 8 8 6 33-26 24
7. Kungshamns IF 22 9 5 8 41-37 23
8. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 7 6 9 39-44 20
9. Backa IF 22 7 3 12 46-52 17
10. IK Kongahälla, Kunglv 22 6 3 13 42-58 15 Relegated
11. Skara IF 22 5 5 12 28-55 15 Relegated
12. Arentorps SK 22 2 2 18 18-80 6 Relegated
romoted from division 4 to division 3: IF Warta, Göteborg; Lidköpings IF; Lundens AIS, Göteborg & Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene. Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Tidaholms GIF.
Mellersta Götaland
1. Gnosjö IF 22 15 3 4 39-19 33 Promoted
2. Kristianstads BI 22 12 4 6 36-27 28
3. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 11 5 6 33-24 27
4. Växjö BK 22 10 3 9 32-30 23
5. IFK Kristianstad 22 9 3 10 45-37 21
6. IS Örnia, Halmstad 22 9 3 10 45-38 21
7. Ovesholms IF 22 9 3 10 34-35 21
8. Liatorps IF 22 9 3 10 34-39 21
9. Markaryds IF 22 9 3 10 28-33 21
10. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 8 5 9 38-45 21 Relegated
11. Getinge IF 22 6 5 11 22-35 17 Relegated
12. IFK Osby 22 3 4 15 17-41 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna; IFK Lammhult, Kalmar AIK & Tranås AIF.
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Varbergs BoIS 22 15 3 4 43-18 33 Promoted
2. IFK Ulricehamn 22 12 5 5 51-24 29
3. Kungsbacka BI 22 10 7 5 34-25 27
4. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 9 7 6 29-22 25
5. IFK Falköping 22 9 3 10 31-26 21
6. Alingsås IF 22 8 5 9 24-33 21
7. Kinna IF 22 6 8 8 33-32 20
8. Skene IF 22 8 4 10 26-31 20
9. IFK Örby, Kinna 22 8 3 11 25-30 19
10. IF Stendy, Göteborg 22 8 3 11 27-44 19 Relegated
11. BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 5 5 12 20-36 15 Relegated
12. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 6 3 13 20-42 15 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Nyhems BK, Halmstad & Svenljunga IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IFK Värnamo & Norrby IF, Borås.
Sydöstra Götaland
1. Blomstermåla IK 22 13 6 3 60-25 32 Promoted
2. Emmaboda IS 22 12 6 4 48-19 30
3. Myresjö IF 22 12 4 6 37-26 28
4. Sölvesborgs GIF 22 13 0 9 51-25 26
5. Lyckeby GIF 22 11 4 7 44-29 26
6. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 10 4 8 40-29 24
7. Jämshögs IF 22 9 6 7 23-35 24
8. IFK Oskarshamn 22 10 3 9 49-41 23
9. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 7 6 9 28-36 20
10. Vimmerby IF 22 6 6 10 30-39 18 Relegated
11. Norrhults BK 22 3 2 17 17-79 8 Relegated
12. Nässjö IF 22 2 1 19 24-68 5 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Karlskrona AIF & Tollarps IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Hässleholms IF & Ifö/Bromölla IF.
Skåne
1. Gunnarstorps IF 22 16 4 2 54-24 36 Promoted
2. Höganäs BK 22 15 5 2 56-22 35
3. Trelleborgs FF 22 11 5 6 46-27 27
4. Furulunds IK 22 10 5 7 40-34 25
5. Limhamns IF 22 9 3 10 49-54 21
6. Lunds BK 22 7 6 9 37-30 20
7. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22 9 2 11 35-34 20
8. Anderslövs BIK 22 7 6 9 20-31 20
9. Arlövs BI 22 8 4 10 32-48 20
10. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 6 7 9 24-39 19 Relegated
11. Åstorps IF 22 3 6 13 29-44 12 Relegated
12. Malmö BI 22 4 1 17 23-58 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: IFK Simrishamn; Kävlinge GIF & Råå IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IFK Ystad.
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1970
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Assi IF, Karlsborgsverken 18 14 2 2 49-23 30 Prom
2. Ullatti IF 18 14 2 2 41-17 30
3. Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna 18 9 3 6 38-18 21
4. Malmbergets AIF 18 8 4 6 40-33 20
5. Hakkas GIF 18 7 6 5 32-25 20
6. Kainulasjärvi SK 18 7 4 7 27-27 18
7. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 18 7 2 9 49-46 16
8. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi 18 4 5 9 27-43 13
9. BK 69, Pajala 18 2 6 10 24-46 10 Rel
10. Nattavaaraby SK 18 1 0 17 22-71 2 Rel
Note: Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna; Kiruna BK (division 5); Kiruna Arbetares IF (division 5) & IFK Kiruna (see below) joined forces after the season and formed two new constellations; Kiruna FF & Kiruna BoIS.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Haparanda SK/Taktik & Niilivaara IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Kalix & IFK Kiruna (see note above).
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Älvsby IF 18 16 0 2 64-21 32 Prom
2. Lira BK, Luleå 18 12 1 5 72-33 25
3. Svensby SK 18 12 1 5 41-15 25
4. IFK Råneå 18 9 2 7 33-34 20
5. Nybyns IK 18 8 3 7 46-47 19
6. Brännbergs IF 18 7 1 10 30-40 15
7. Gjutarens IF, Luleå 18 7 0 11 34-39 14
8. Niemisels AIK 18 4 4 10 28-59 12
9. Tväråns IF 18 5 0 13 28-58 10 Rel
10. Vistträsk IF 18 3 2 13 24-54 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bergnäsets AIK & Roknäs/Långnäs SK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Malå IF 18 13 3 2 47-16 29 Prom
2. Vebomarks IF 18 12 3 3 35-14 27
3. Rökå IF 18 11 5 2 31-15 27
4. Flarkens IK 18 9 3 6 37-26 21
5. Åmlidens IF 18 5 5 8 26-27 15
6. Norrlångträsk IK 18 6 2 10 29-37 14
7. Uttersjöbäckens IK 18 5 4 9 17-29 14
8. Ostvik IK 18 4 5 9 25-35 13
9. Morö-Bergsby SK 18 3 6 9 21-27 12 Rel
10. Bureå IF 18 4 0 14 24-66 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Granbergs/Ullbergs IF & Medle SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Clemensnäs IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Täfteå IK 18 12 2 4 39-13 26 Prom
2. IFK Umeå 18 11 3 4 33-25 25
3. Gunnarns IK 18 10 2 6 36-26 22
4. Vännäs AIK 18 8 5 5 41-25 21
5. Furunäs/Bullmarks IF 18 7 6 5 26-24 20
6. Umeå IK 18 7 3 8 25-29 17
7. Robertsfors IK 18 5 4 9 28-41 14
8. Bjurholms IF 18 5 2 11 29-39 12
9. Umgransele FF 18 4 4 10 17-37 12 Rel
10. Sorsele IF 18 3 5 10 22-37 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Blåviksjöns IF & Tavelsjö AIK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Sandviks IK, Holmsund.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Kramfors IF 20 13 2 5 55-23 28 Prom
2. Ramviks IF 20 13 2 5 55-25 28
3. Ådalslidens SK 20 11 5 4 37-26 27
4. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 20 13 0 7 45-23 26
5. Björna IF 20 10 4 6 36-32 24
6. Själevads IK 20 10 3 7 59-48 23
7. Wäija/Dynäs IK, Väja 20 8 2 10 33-44 18
8. Sollefteå GIF 20 6 2 12 32-66 14
9. Junsele IF 20 5 2 13 30-48 12
10. Älandsbro AIK 20 5 1 14 35-55 11 Rel
11. KB 65, Köpmanholmen 20 3 3 14 20-45 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Myckelgensjö IF & Resele IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Östby IF, Kramfors (changed name after the season to BK Kramm, Kramfors).
JÄMTLAND
1. Stuguns BK 22 15 5 2 63-21 35 Prom
2. Sundsjö IF 22 14 3 5 81-29 31
3. Bräcke SK 22 12 3 7 48-26 27
4. Tandsbyns IF 22 11 5 6 49-34 27
5. Hackås IF 22 11 3 8 68-39 25
6. Myssjö IF, Kövra 22 10 4 8 56-32 24
7. Hammerdals IF 22 8 7 7 49-38 23
8. Ovikens IF, Myrviken 22 10 1 11 44-53 21
9. IFK Strömsund 22 7 4 11 30-75 18
10. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 6 4 12 39-44 16
11. Hotings IF 22 3 4 15 21-89 10 Rel
12. Offerdals IF, Änge 22 2 3 17 26-94 7 Rel
Note: Myssjö IF & Ovikens IF joined forces after the season to form the new team: Myssjö/Ovikens IF (from Myrviken).
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Alsens IF & Bispgårdens IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Häggenås SK.
The group is reduced to 11 teams.
MEDELPAD-HÄRJEDALEN
1. Stockviksverkens IF 18 13 2 3 45-18 28 Prom
2. Heffners/Ortvikens IF 18 13 1 4 65-29 27
3. Svartviks IF 18 11 4 3 47-20 26
4. Stöde IF 18 9 5 4 49-28 23
5. Hassels IF 18 7 6 5 56-33 20
6. Älvros IK 18 9 2 7 49-55 20
7. Holms SK 18 7 4 7 42-49 18
8. Ytterhogdals IK 18 6 2 10 28-43 14
9. Njurunda IK 18 2 0 16 15-54 4 Rel
10. Hede IK 18 0 0 18 12-79 0 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IF Skarvarna, Funäsdalen; Ljustorps IF & Matfors IF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Nors AIK, Järvsö 22 15 2 5 50-37 32 Prom
2. Arbrå BK 22 12 4 6 47-33 28
3. Iggesunds IK 22 11 5 6 46-26 27
4. Ljusne AIK 22 9 9 4 36-25 27
5. Delsbo IF 22 10 6 6 37-34 26
6. Färila IF 22 11 3 8 43-38 25
7. Edsbyns IF 22 7 6 9 41-40 20
8. Ilsbo SK 22 8 4 10 31-39 20
9. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 6 4 12 36-41 16
10. Korskrogens IK 22 7 2 13 35-54 16 Rel
11. Skästra IF 22 5 5 12 25-52 15 Rel
12. Sandarne SIF 22 4 4 14 19-37 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Forsa IF & Rengsjö SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Bollnäs GIF & IFK Bergvik.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Åmots IF 22 12 7 3 44-22 31 Prom
2. Årsunda IF 22 13 5 4 43-23 31
3. Forsbacka IK 22 14 2 6 43-24 30
4. Valbo AIF 22 14 1 7 61-22 29
5. Södra BK, Gävle 22 11 7 4 44-27 29
6. Järbo IF 22 11 4 7 45-25 26
7. IFK Gävle 22 9 3 10 45-38 21
8. Hedesunda IF 22 8 3 11 34-43 19
9. Ockelbo IF 22 4 9 9 18-34 17
10.Örta IF, Sandviken 22 6 4 12 30-43 16
11.Skutskärs IF 22 3 5 14 29-64 11 Rel
12.Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 1 2 19 14-75 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Högbo AIK & Storviks IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Åshammars IK.
DALARNA
1. Falu BS, Falun 22 13 5 4 65-18 31 Prom
2. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 14 2 6 52-32 30
3. Ludvika FFI 22 12 3 7 45-30 27
4. Färnäs SK 22 11 5 6 31-29 27
5. Sälen/Sörsjöns IF 22 9 7 6 42-34 25
6. Säters IF 22 10 4 8 39-32 24
7. IFK Hedemora 22 8 6 8 42-45 22
8. IFK Grängesberg 22 8 5 9 42-39 21
9. Oxberg/Älvdalens IF 22 7 6 9 39-32 20
10. Korsnäs IF 22 6 7 9 36-55 19 Rel
11. Leksands IF 22 5 3 14 36-76 13 Rel
12. Nyhammars IF 22 1 3 18 27-75 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Grycksbo IF; IFK Ludvika; Islingby IK, Borlänge & Vansbro AIK.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Fagersta Södra IK 22 18 3 1 81-22 39 Prom
2. IF Rune, Kungsör 22 13 1 8 84-49 27
3. Hallstahammars IK 22 11 5 6 45-30 27
4. IF Norden, Sala 22 12 2 8 44-49 26
5. IFK Sala 22 9 5 8 48-43 23
6. IK Franke, Västerås 22 9 4 9 44-40 22
7. Kolsva IF 22 9 4 9 42-39 22
8. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 10 2 10 38-36 22
9. Ekeby BK, Hallstahammar 22 9 2 11 30-53 20 Rel
10. Kungsörs SK 22 7 1 14 49-57 15 Rel
11. IK Saturnus, Västerås 22 6 2 14 29-58 14 Rel
12. Kolbäcks AIF 22 2 3 17 22-80 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Forsby FF, Köping & Skiljebo SK, Västerås.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Arboga Södra IF; Fagersta AIK & Västerås IK.
UPPLAND
1. Gimo IF 18 14 1 3 59-14 29 Prom
2. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 18 12 2 4 39-19 26
3. IK Rex, Vendel 18 10 5 3 21-18 25
4. Söderfors GIF 18 5 7 6 24-37 17
5. Tobo IF 18 5 6 7 26-27 16
6. Tierps IF 18 5 6 7 25-33 16
7. Rasbo IK, Gåvsta 18 7 2 9 21-29 16
8. Strömsbergs IF 18 6 2 10 29-31 14
9. Vittinge IK 18 5 1 12 23-42 11 Rel
10.Norrskedika IF 18 4 2 12 18-35 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lagunda AIK & Östervåla IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gamla Upsala SK, Uppsala.
UPPLAND-STOCKHOLM
1. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 18 14 2 2 53-17 30 Prom
2. Täby IS 18 11 2 5 43-19 24
3. Vasalunds IF, Solna 18 11 1 6 35-21 23
4. Väddö IF 18 8 3 7 30-30 19
5. IFK Sollentuna 18 8 3 7 28-33 19
6. Hagalunds IS, Solna 18 7 4 7 33-29 18
7. Huvudsta IS, Solna 18 7 1 10 27-34 15
8. Rådmansö SK, Södersvik 18 4 6 8 21-32 14
9. Märsta IK 18 4 4 10 29-36 12 Rel
10. IK Nordia, Grillby 18 3 0 15 19-67 6 Rel
Note: The group was renamed Stockholm-Uppland for the 1971-season.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Bele, Barkarby; Rö IK & Vallentuna BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Hallsta IK, Hallstavik & Rimbo IF.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Spånga IS 22 13 5 4 49-22 31 Prom
2. IF Olympia, Stockholm 22 13 4 5 42-20 30
3. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 12 6 4 47-27 30
4. Gröndals IK, Stockholm 22 11 6 5 34-24 28
5. Hägerstens SK 22 12 3 7 39-33 27
6. Stockholms-polisens IF 22 7 7 8 35-29 21
7. IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 7 7 8 34-37 21
8. IFK Lidingö 22 6 8 8 37-42 20
9. Tranebergs IF, Vällingby 22 9 2 11 45-51 20
10. Bromstens IK, Spånga 22 4 5 13 26-46 13
11. Hässelby SK 22 5 3 14 22-44 13 Rel
12. Jakobsbergs GIF 22 4 2 16 15-50 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Essinge IK; Hoburgs IF, Burgsvik & Vällingby AIK.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Gustavsbergs IF 22 13 5 4 40-19 31 Prom
2. Stureby SK 22 13 4 5 37-19 30
3. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 12 3 7 46-25 27
4. Gubbängens SK, Stockholm 22 9 5 8 38-36 23
5. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 7 8 7 41-36 22
6. Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov 22 9 3 10 26-26 21
7. Enskede IK 22 8 5 9 32-41 21
8. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 22 7 6 9 30-32 20
9. Visby AIK 22 8 3 11 26-38 19
10.Järla IF, Nacka 22 7 5 10 25-38 19
11.Kärrtorps IK, Bagarmossen 22 7 4 11 28-33 18 Rel
12.Roma IF, Romakloster 22 3 7 12 26-52 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kärrtorps SK, Bagarmossen & Stuvsta IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Huddinge IF.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 15 2 5 53-21 32 Prom
2. Torshälla-Nyby IS 22 14 4 4 59-31 32
3. Katrienholms SK 22 11 3 8 42-29 25
4. Råby/Rönö IF 22 10 4 8 29-30 24
5. GUIF, Eskilstuna 22 8 7 7 38-39 23
6. IFK Nyköping 22 8 6 8 36-36 22
7. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 8 4 10 45-37 20
8. Broby GIF, Björkvik 22 8 3 11 35-38 19
9. Oxelösunds SK 22 8 3 11 38-52 19
10. Hargs BK 22 7 4 11 37-45 18
11. Sundby IK 22 8 1 13 32-59 17 Rel
12. BK Star, Södertälje 22 4 5 13 29-56 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hällbybrunns IF; Trosa IF & Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm.
NÄRKE
1. Frövi IK 22 15 3 4 59-24 33 Prom
2. IFK Kumla 22 11 6 5 53-28 28
3. Hällefors AIF 22 12 3 7 36-17 27
4. IFK Hallsberg 22 12 2 8 56-37 26
5. Hidinge IF, Lanna 22 12 2 8 49-40 26
6. Nora BK 22 10 4 8 42-33 24
7. Laxå IF 22 9 4 9 29-32 22
8. Garphyttans IF 22 7 7 8 29-32 21
9. Ljusnarsbergs BK 22 8 4 10 34-55 20
10. IF Eyra, Örebro 22 8 3 11 27-40 19 Rel
11. IFK Örebro 22 7 3 12 37-43 17 Rel
12. Östansjö IF 22 0 1 21 18-88 1 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hampetorps IF & IK Sturehov, Örebro.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Karlslunds IF, Örebro & Rynninge IK, Örebro.
VÄRMLAND
1. Säffle FF 22 18 4 0 64-18 40 Prom
2. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 22 14 5 3 56-28 33
3. Torsby IF 22 15 2 5 61-34 32
4. IFK Skoghall 22 13 3 6 40-28 29
5. IK Viking, Hagfors 22 12 2 8 56-39 26
6. Rottneros IK 22 9 4 9 34-34 22
7. Rävåsens IK, Karlskoga 22 8 0 14 26-50 16
8. Grums IK 22 5 5 12 36-44 15
9. Rännbergs IK 22 4 7 11 39-52 15
10. Svanskogs IF 22 5 3 14 24-52 13
11. Ekshärads BK 22 5 2 15 33-59 12 Rel
12. Bråtens IK, Bofors 22 4 3 15 28-59 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kils AIK; Lesjöfors IF & Storfors FF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 15 3 4 46-17 33 Prom
2. Gusums IF 22 14 4 4 56-17 32
3. Valdemarsviks IF 22 12 4 6 34-33 28
4. IK Waria, Norrköping 22 11 4 7 36-40 26
5. Simonstorps IF 22 10 4 8 42-33 24
6. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 10 2 10 44-39 22
7. Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 22 9 4 9 43-40 22
8. Finspångs BK 22 7 7 8 43-41 21
9. Grytgöls IK 22 5 6 11 26-42 16
10.Karle IF, Linköping 22 5 6 11 30-47 16
11.Kimstad GIF 22 5 4 13 35-61 14 Rel
12.Åby IF 22 4 2 16 33-58 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hageby IF, Norrköping & Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Smedby AIS, Norrköping.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. BK Zeros, Motala 22 13 4 5 51-25 30 Prom
2. Mjölby AI 22 12 6 4 43-23 30
3. Gottfridsbergs IF, Linköping 22 10 8 4 39-25 28
4. IFK Motala 22 11 4 7 52-29 26
5. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 11 4 7 48-37 26
6. Kristbergs IF 22 8 4 10 36-43 20
7. Mjölby Södra IF 22 8 3 11 30-37 19
8. Vadstena GIF 22 9 1 12 40-52 19
9. Boxholms IF 22 8 3 11 29-46 19
10.Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 6 6 10 42-40 18
11.IK Östria, Linköping 22 6 4 12 30-65 16 Rel
12.Malmslätts AIK 22 5 3 14 23-41 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kisa BK & Väderstads IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Borens IK, Motala.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Tranås AIF 22 13 5 4 49-28 31 Prom
2. Vetlanda FF 22 12 6 4 43-31 30
3. Västerviks AIS 22 10 8 4 37-22 28
4. Målilla GIF 22 10 6 6 34-35 26
5. IFK Tuna 22 9 3 10 43-38 21
6. Gullringens GIF 22 8 5 9 28-26 21
7. Mörlunda GIF 22 8 5 9 41-42 21
8. IFK Västervik 22 6 9 7 33-37 21
9. Hultsfreds AIK 22 7 6 9 47-41 20
10. Oskarshamns AIK 22 7 6 9 30-40 20
11. Ankarsrums IS 22 6 5 11 27-49 17 Rel
12. Gamleby IF 22 2 4 16 21-44 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Aneby SK; Loftahammars IF & Virserums SGF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Nässjö IF & Vimmerby IF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 14 5 3 48-17 33 Prom
2. Waggeryds IK 22 13 5 4 51-23 31
3. Burseryds IF 22 11 8 3 31-16 30
4. Gislaveds IS 22 13 3 6 45-19 29
5. Anderstorps IF 22 11 4 7 31-22 26
6. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 7 6 9 30-38 20
7. Nissafors IS 22 9 2 11 36-56 20
8. Norrahammars IK 22 8 3 11 34-42 19
9. Skeppshults BK 22 5 8 9 28-39 18
10. Sävsjö FF 22 5 6 11 19-32 16 Rel
11. Bredaryds IK 22 4 4 14 28-52 12 Rel
12. IK Heid, Jönköping 22 2 6 14 22-47 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Gislaved & Norrahammars GIS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Hallby, Jönköping & Smålandsstenars GIF.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Kalmar AIK 22 17 3 2 63-20 37 Prom
2. Mönsterås GIF 22 12 6 4 41-15 30
3. Timmernabbens IF 22 12 6 4 43-23 30
4. Johansfors IF 22 11 4 7 48-33 26
5. Bergkvara AIF 22 11 1 10 41-34 23
6. Orrefors IF 22 10 3 9 41-34 23
7. Pukebergs IF, Nybro 22 9 5 8 38-45 23
8. Alstermo IF 22 8 2 12 42-37 18
9. Torsås GIF 22 7 4 11 35-53 18
10. Gullaboås IF 22 7 3 12 39-59 17
11. Stenåsa/Sandby/Gårdby IF 22 5 5 12 25-50 15 Rel
12. Mörbylånga GIF 22 0 4 18 20-73 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bodabruks GIF, Boda Glasbruk & Tvärskogs IF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. IFK Lammhult 22 11 8 3 42-30 30 Prom
2. Alvesta GIF 22 11 7 4 48-23 29
3. Älmhults IF 22 12 2 8 58-30 26
4. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 10 6 6 34-28 26
5. Traryds IF 22 10 5 7 34-33 25
6. Ljungby IF 22 8 6 8 33-30 22
7. Vislanda IF 22 9 3 10 36-34 21
8. IFK Grimslöv 22 7 7 8 27-27 21
9. Tingsryds AIF 22 10 1 11 40-45 21
10. Lenhovda IF 22 6 9 7 26-40 21
11. Eneryda IF 22 7 6 9 27-35 20 Rel
12. Åseda IF 22 0 2 20 12-62 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Växjö Norra IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Norrhults BK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Lidköpings IF 22 13 6 3 44-21 32 Prom
2. Mariestads BoIS 22 11 6 5 34-19 28
3. Kinnarps IF 22 11 4 7 45-35 26
4. Mariestads BK 22 10 5 7 42-34 25
5. IFK Hjo 22 10 3 9 50-41 23
6. Vinninga AIF 22 8 7 7 31-31 23
7. Sils IF, Götene 22 9 4 9 33-37 22
8. Trolmens SK, Hällekis 22 6 9 7 32-33 21
9. Fröjereds IF, Blikstorp 22 9 3 10 35-39 21
10. IFK Tidaholm 22 7 6 9 27-35 20
11. Kållandsö GIF 22 5 6 11 27-35 16 Rel
12. Karlsborgs BK 22 1 5 16 23-62 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ekedalens SK; Hova IF & IFK Skövde.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Skara IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 22 14 6 2 44-17 34 Prom
2. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 13 1 8 48-35 27
3. IFK Trollhättan 22 10 7 5 32-21 27
4. Tuns IK 22 11 4 7 31-27 26
5. IFK Vänersborg 22 10 5 7 32-27 25
6. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 9 5 8 39-35 23
7. Wargöns SK 22 8 5 9 37-39 21
8. Tråvads IF 22 10 0 12 35-34 20
9. Älvängens IK 22 4 10 8 16-32 18
10.Vänersborgs IF 22 5 6 11 28-38 16
11.Lilla Edets IF 22 6 4 12 22-34 16 Rel
12.Vårgårda IK 22 4 3 15 24-59 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Råda BK & Trollhättans FK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Arentorps SK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Svenljunga IK 22 15 5 2 54-24 35 Prom
2. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 14 4 4 49-25 32
3. Borås AIK 22 10 6 6 33-37 26
4. Torestorps IF 22 9 5 8 30-39 23
5. Limmareds IF 22 8 6 8 44-32 22
6. IFK Hällingsjö 22 7 7 8 31-29 21
7. Borås GIF 22 9 3 10 40-43 21
8. Kronängs IF, Borås 22 7 6 9 35-32 20
9. Byttorps IF, Borås 22 6 8 8 36-39 20
10. Fristads GoIF 22 7 5 10 35-42 19
11. Mullsjö IF 22 3 7 12 24-45 13 Rel
12. Ulricehamns IF 22 4 4 14 28-62 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IF Olsfors, Bollebygd & Länghems IF.
BOHUSLÄN-DALSLAND
1. IFK Uddevalla 22 12 8 2 54-14 32 Prom
2. Eds FF 22 12 8 2 39-19 32
3. Smögens IF 22 13 5 4 48-30 31
4. Stenungsunds IF 22 10 4 8 41-32 24
5. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet 22 9 6 7 32-31 24
6. Billingsfors IK 22 8 5 9 26-29 21
7. Skärhamns IK 22 8 5 9 38-44 21
8. Uddevalla IS 22 8 4 10 41-44 20
9. IFK Åmål 22 6 7 9 25-27 19
10.Dals Långeds IK 22 7 5 10 36-51 19
11.Slättens IK, Lysekil 22 6 5 11 26-34 17 Rel
12.Håfreströms IF, Åsensbruk 22 1 2 19 9-60 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Brålanda IF; Grebbestads IF & Högsäters GF.
GÖTEBORG A
1. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 12 4 2 34-19 28 Prom
2. Landala IF, Göteborg 18 10 5 3 59-34 25
3. Jonsereds IF 18 9 2 7 51-28 20
4. Bohus IF, Göteborg 18 9 2 7 33-26 20
5. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 18 8 3 7 32-36 19
6. Tuve IF 18 6 5 7 33-38 17
7. Gårda BK, Göteborg 18 5 6 7 28-35 16
8. Marieholms BIK, Göteborg 18 7 2 9 26-35 16
9. Göteborgs FF 18 5 2 11 29-40 12 Rel
10.Lerums IS 18 2 3 13 20-54 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Surte IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Fässbergs IF, Mölndal & IF Stendy, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG B
1. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 18 13 1 4 42-19 27 Prom
2. IK Götahed, Göteborg 18 11 3 4 40-29 25
3. Överås BK, Göteborg 18 9 5 4 37-26 23
4. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 7 3 8 36-34 17
5. Ytterby IS 18 6 5 7 39-39 17
6. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 18 6 5 7 23-23 17
7. Redbergslids IK, Göteborg 18 5 5 8 28-34 15
8. Öckerö IF 18 5 4 9 21-31 14
9. BK Häcken, Göteborg 18 5 4 9 30-43 14 Rel
10. IK Virgo, Göteborg 18 2 7 9 23-41 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: BK Qviding, Göteborg & IK Kongahälla, Kungälv.
HALLAND
1. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 15 4 3 52-30 34 Prom
2. Varbergs GIF 22 14 1 7 45-20 29
3. Bua IF 22 12 3 7 42-30 27
4. Laholms FK 22 10 5 7 38-33 25
5. Trönninge IF 22 9 5 8 38-32 23
6. Särö IK 22 8 5 9 46-48 21
7. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 9 3 10 34-48 21
8. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 6 8 8 25-32 20
9. Tvååkers IF 22 8 4 10 27-38 20
10. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 8 3 11 44-49 19
11. Träslövsläge IF 22 5 7 10 28-35 17 Rel
12. Morups IF 22 2 4 16 26-50 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Annebergs IF & IFK Årstad.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Getinge IF.
BLEKINGE
1. Karlskrona AIF 22 15 6 1 71-24 36 Prom
2. Saxemara IF 22 13 6 3 52-18 32
3. Mjällby AIF 22 9 9 4 33-26 27
4. Ramdala IF 22 10 4 8 42-42 24
5. Hörvikens IF 22 10 2 10 39-41 22
6. Hasslö GIF 22 8 6 8 31-35 22
7. IF Trion, Rödeby (note) 22 8 5 9 29-39 21
8. Ronneby BK 22 8 3 11 37-47 19
9. Kristianopels GIF 22 7 4 11 42-39 18
10. Olofströms IF 22 6 4 12 33-43 16
11. Asarums IF 22 6 4 12 28-48 16 Rel
12. IFK Karlshamn 22 3 5 14 27-62 11 Rel
Note: Apparently IF Trion relocated from Spjutsbygd to Rödeby (about 8 km south of Spjutsbygd).
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gammalstorps GIF; Mörrums GoIS & Svängsta IF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Tollarps IF 22 16 1 5 67-30 33 Prom
2. Yngsjö IF 22 14 1 7 60-43 29
3. IFK Hässleholm 22 12 4 6 44-25 28
4. Djurröds IK 22 10 4 8 43-39 24
5. Vä IF 22 10 3 9 35-31 23
6. Tyringe IF 22 10 2 10 45-46 22
7. Åhus IF 22 7 7 8 30-32 21
8. IFK Knislinge 22 9 3 10 38-45 21
9. Arkelstorps IF 22 8 3 11 41-55 19
10. Näsby IF, Kristianstad 22 7 3 12 32-40 17
11. Everöds IF 22 5 4 13 37-64 14 Rel
12. Fjälkinge IF 22 6 1 15 38-60 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lönsboda GIF & Tosteberga/Nymölla IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Osby.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Råå IF 22 13 4 5 61-35 30 Prom
2. Hälsingborgs BoIS 22 12 6 4 56-35 30
3. Skörpinge GIF, Ängelholm 22 12 5 5 48-37 29
4. Hästhagens IF, Hälsingborg 22 11 4 7 54-33 26
5. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 22 10 4 8 45-36 24
6. Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg 22 7 8 7 31-29 22
7. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 22 8 5 9 40-34 21
8. Mörarps IF 22 8 5 9 32-56 21
9. Bälinge BIK 22 7 5 10 32-34 19
10.Klippans BIF 22 6 7 9 31-56 19
11.Ängelholms IF 22 5 5 12 28-43 15 Rel
12.Hasslarps BK 22 3 2 17 25-55 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Rössjöholm & Nyvångs GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Åstorps IF.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Kävlinge GIF 22 15 5 2 41-15 35 Prom
2. Eslövs BK 22 12 6 4 44-24 30
3. Hörby FF 22 14 2 6 41-22 30
4. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 22 12 6 4 37-20 30
5. Höörs IS 22 11 5 6 42-28 27
6. Askeröds IF 22 9 4 9 34-31 22
7. Skogens AIS, Råå 22 8 4 10 25-30 20
8. BK Landora, Landskrona 22 6 5 11 37-42 17
9. Harlösa IF 22 6 4 12 24-39 16
10. Södra Sandby IF 22 6 3 13 28-43 15
11. Bjärsjölagårds IF 22 3 5 14 16-45 11 Rel
12. Axelvolds IK 22 3 5 14 25-55 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hardeberga BK & Marieholms IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: GIF Nike, Lomma.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. IFK Simrishamn 22 14 6 2 51-21 34 Prom
2. Augustenborgs IF, Malmö 22 13 5 4 38-28 31
3. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 13 3 6 37-25 29
4. Sövestads IF 22 8 7 7 42-32 23
5. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 9 4 9 40-43 22
6. Gärsnäs AIS 22 8 6 8 26-31 22
7. IF Allians, Malmö 22 6 8 8 35-36 20
8. Veberöds AIF 22 5 9 8 29-36 19
9. Ystads IF 22 5 7 10 29-37 17
10. Skurups AIF 22 4 9 9 24-32 17
11. Malmö SK 22 5 6 11 30-46 16 Rel
12. Tomelilla IF 22 4 6 12 32-46 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: BK Ymor, Trelleborg & Sjöbo IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Malmö BI.
Svenska Cupen 1969/70
5th round
IFK Norrköping - Malmö FF 4-0
AIK - Sundbybergs IK 2-1
Skogens IF - Nyköpings BIS 2-3
Västra Frölunda IF - Kävlinge GIF 3-0
IK Sirius - Ljusdals IF 2-1
IF Elfsborg - IFK Malmö 1-3
Örgryte IS - Sandvikens IF 0-1
Åtvidabergs FF - GAIS 4-1aet
Quarterfinal
Sandvikens IF - Västra Frölunda IF 5-1
IFK Malmö - Åtvidabergs FF 1-1aet Åtvidabergs FF - IFK Malmö 1-0 replay
IK Sirius - Nyköpings BIS 1-3
AIK - IFK Norrköping 1-0
Semifinal
Sandvikens IF - Nyköpings BIS 4-2
AIK - Åtvidabergs FF 1-3
Final
Sandvikens IF - Åtvidabergs FF 0-2
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1969/70
Champions Cup
Östers IF - 1st round - AC Fiorentina (ITA) 1-2, 0-1
Cupwinners Cup
IFK Norrköping - 1st round - Sliema Wanderers (MLT) 5-1, 0-1
- 2nd round - FC Schalke 04 (Gelsenkirchen) (FRG) 0-0, 0-1
Inter Cities Fairs Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - VfB Stuttgart (FRG) 1-1, 0-3
Intertoto Cup 1970
Malmö FF - Group A1 - Slovan Bratislava (TCH) 1-2, 0-0
- Borussia Dortmund (FRG) 0-5, 2-4
- Standard Liège (BEL) 4-1, 2-2
IFK Göteborg - Group A2 - Hamburger SV (FRG) 3-3, 0-1
- ADO Den Haag (NED) 1-3, 0-5
- Anderlecht (BEL) 5-5, 2-2
Djurgårdens IF - Group A3 - Union Teplice (TCH) 1-2, 1-3
- Twente (NED) 2-2, 1-4
- Hannover 96 (FRG) 2-1, 1-1
Örebro SK - Group A4 - MVV Maastricht (NED) 1-1, 0-4
- ZVL Zilina (TCH) 1-0, 0-4
- KSV Waregem (BEL) 0-0, 2-0
Åtvidabergs FF - Group A5 - VSS Kosice (TCH) 1-0, 0-2
- MSV Duisburg (FRG) 0-0, 1-0
- Holland Sport (NED) 2-1, 2-1
IFK Norrköping - Group B1 - Eintracht Braunschweig (FRG) 2-2, 0-1
- Grasshopper-Club (SUI) 1-1, 1-2
- Wiener SC (AUT) 3-0, 2-3
GAIS - Group B2 - Slavia Praha (TCH) 2-3, 0-4
- Vienna (AUT) 0-2, 3-3
- Servette Geneve (SUI) 1-0, 1-1
AIK - Group B3 - Olympique de Marseille (FRA) 2-2, 2-6
- Zaglebie Sosnowiec (POL) 2-1, 1-2
- Lausanne Sports (SUI) 1-1, 2-2
Östers IF - Group B4 - Werder Bremen (FRG) 1-2, 1-2
- Beveren Waas (BEL) 1-0, 5-2
- Linzer ASK (AUT) 4-1, 4-1