1983
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1983
1 AIK, Solna 22 13 6 3 37 12 32 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 Malmö FF 22 12 5 5 46 30 29 Intertoto Cup
3 IFK Göteborg 22 11 5 6 35 19 27 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
4 Östers IF, Växjö 22 10 7 5 32 18 27 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 10 5 7 41 32 25 Cupwinners Cup
6 Halmstads BK 22 10 5 7 32 34 25
7 IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 7 9 6 31 31 23
8 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 6 10 6 34 26 22
9 IK Brage, Borlänge 22 5 6 11 21 40 16
10 Gefle IF 22 4 5 13 21 37 13
11 Mjällby AIF 22 3 7 12 18 44 13 Relegated
12 BK Häcken, Göteborg 22 2 8 12 16 41 12 Relegated
Teams 1-8 qualified for the Championship playoff.
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Kalmar FF and IFK Norrköping.
Championship playoff
Quarterfinal
IF Elfsborg - IFK Göteborg 1-2, 2-4
Hammarby IF - AIK 2-5, 1-1
Örgryte IS - Östers IF 0-1, 0-4
Halmstads BK - Malmö FF 1-2, 0-6
Semifinal
Östers IF - Malmö FF 1-0, 1-1
IFK Göteborg - AIK 3-0, 0-2
Final
Östers IF - IFK Göteborg 1-1, 0-3
Division 2 (2nd level) 1983
2nd level is being increased 1984 to two groups of fourteen teams instead of twelve, that is the reason only two are relegated and six promoted.
NORRA
1. IFK Norrköping 22 16 3 3 68-14 35 Playoff
2. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 13 5 4 46-22 31 Playoff
3. Örebro SK 22 10 7 5 36-27 27
4. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 22 11 4 7 37-33 24
5. Västerås SK 22 9 5 8 39-41 23
6. Sandvikens IF 22 8 6 8 26-29 22
7. IFK Sundsvall 22 8 5 9 30-29 21
8. Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 6 7 9 27-38 19
9. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 4 8 10 26-37 16
10.IFK Västerås 22 6 3 13 26-52 15
11.IFK Eskilstuna 22 5 5 12 15-41 15
12.Ope IF 22 4 6 12 23-36 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Degerfors IF; Nyköpings BIS & Skellefteå AIK.
SÖDRA
1. Kalmar FF 22 14 4 4 34-15 32 Playoff
2. IFK Malmö 22 13 2 7 41-24 28 Playoff
3. Landskrona BoIS 22 12 3 7 35-23 27
4. Åtvidabergs FF 22 9 7 6 26-17 25
5. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 7 9 6 31-23 23
6. Kalmar AIK 22 8 7 7 31-31 23
7. Trelleborgs FF 22 8 6 8 26-28 22
8. Myresjö IF 22 7 7 8 25-27 21
9. Grimsås IF 22 5 10 7 27-35 20
10.Västra Frölunda IF 22 5 9 8 18-26 19
11.Helsingborgs IF 22 6 5 11 22-32 17
12.Karlskrona AIF 22 1 5 16 14-49 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: GAIS, Göteborg; Lunds BK & Norrby IF, Borås.
Relegated to division 2 from Allsvenskan: BK Häcken, Göteborg & Mjällby AIF.
Playoff to Allsvenskan
Djurgårdens IF - Kalmar FF 1-0 1-3
IFK Malmö - IFK Norrköping 0-1 0-4
Kalmar FF & IFK Norrköping promoted to Allsvenskan.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1983
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Skellefteå AIK 22 16 3 3 62-24 35 Playoff
2. Gammelstads IF 22 12 6 4 44-23 30
3. IFK Luleå 22 13 2 7 52-26 28
4. Älvsby IF 22 10 4 8 49-47 24
5. Gällivare SK 22 9 6 7 30-35 24
6. IFK Kalix 22 9 5 8 42-50 23
7. Norsjö IF 22 9 4 9 51-36 22
8. Bodens BK 22 7 7 8 32-35 21
9. Morö/Bergsby SK 22 6 7 9 36-44 19
10.Lycksele IF 22 6 6 10 40-37 18 Relegated
11.Harads IF 22 4 2 16 27-67 10 Relegated
12.Storfors AIK/Piteå IF 22 3 4 15 27-68 10 Relegated
NB 1: After the season Gammelstads IF joined forces with the division 5 outfit Notvikens IK to form the new club Luleå FF.
NB 2: As a result of the relegation Storfors AIK/Piteå IF split up. Piteå IF took the division 4 spot and Storfors AIK was forced to start at Norrbottens districts lowest level division 6 (6th level).
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IFK Holmsund; Kiruna FF; Medle SK & Rutviks SK.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 15 3 4 51-23 33 Playoff
2. Domsjö IF 22 13 5 4 47-22 31
3. IFK Östersund 22 13 3 6 49-24 29
4. Anundsjö IF 22 11 3 8 53-31 25
5. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 22 8 7 7 31-29 23
6. Gimonäs CK 22 8 6 8 30-28 22
7. Häggenås SK 22 8 5 9 38-38 21
8. Alnö IF 22 8 5 9 32-37 21
9. Röbäcks IF 22 7 4 11 23-36 18
10.IFK Härnösand 22 5 7 10 19-41 17 Relegated
11.Husums IF 22 4 6 12 17-47 14 Relegated
12.Västra BK, Långsele 22 3 4 15 21-55 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IFK Strömsund; IF Älgarna, Härnösand & Selångers SK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Ope IF.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Falu BS, Falun 22 14 4 4 57-23 32 Playoff
2. IFK Mora 22 13 6 3 32-17 32
3. GIF Sundsvall 22 8 12 2 40-25 28
4. IK Sätra, Gävle 22 10 4 8 36-34 24
5. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 8 6 8 32-26 22
6. Hudiksvalls IF 22 9 4 9 31-37 22
7. Essviks AIF 22 8 5 9 37-44 21
8. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 7 6 9 39-49 20
9. Ljusdals IF 22 6 6 10 36-42 18
10.IFK Gävle 22 6 6 10 27-35 18 Relegated
11.Korsnäs IF 22 7 4 11 20-32 18 Relegated
12.Delsbo IF 22 3 3 16 19-42 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Skutskärs IF & Söderhamns IF.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Spånga IS 22 15 2 5 53-26 32 Playoff
2. Enköpings SK 22 12 5 5 39-24 29
3. Täby IS 22 10 4 8 44-36 24
4. Hallstahammars SK 22 8 6 8 27-34 22
5. Films SK 22 8 5 9 34-34 21
6. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 8 5 9 38-43 21
7. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro 22 7 7 8 25-31 21
8. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 8 4 10 30-30 20
9. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 7 6 9 28-29 20
10.IK Bele, Järfälla 22 7 5 10 32-33 19 Relegated
11.IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 7 5 10 39-52 19 Relegated
12.Vallentuna BK 22 6 4 12 26-43 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Fårösunds GoIK; IK Sirius, Uppsala; Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby & Älvsjö AIK.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Nyköpings BIS 22 13 5 4 42-22 31 Playoff
2. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 13 3 6 53-36 29
3. Järla IF, Nacka 22 14 0 8 48-35 28
4. Tyresö FF 22 12 3 7 47-29 27
5. Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm 22 11 2 9 38-32 24
6. Essinge IK, Stockholm 22 10 4 8 37-36 24
7. Katrineholms SK 22 10 2 10 46-44 22
8. Flens IF 22 6 6 10 36-42 18
9. Stureby SK 22 7 4 11 33-40 18
10.Ulriksdals SK, Solna 22 8 2 12 33-43 18 Relegated
11.Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 7 3 12 35-40 17 Relegated
12.IFK Oxelösund 22 3 2 17 22-71 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Hanvikens SK; IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna; IK City, Eskilstuna & Västerhaninge IF.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Degerfors IF 22 15 5 2 44-19 35 Playoff
2. Karlstads BK 22 14 3 5 60-27 31
3. BK Forward, Örebro 22 12 6 4 38-34 30
4. Krylbo IF 22 8 6 8 29-25 22
5. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 7 6 9 32-29 20
6. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 8 4 10 23-29 20
7. IFK Kristinehamn 22 7 6 9 28-40 20
8. Köpings IS 22 6 8 8 28-40 20
9. Fjugesta IF 22 9 2 11 27-42 20
10.IF Karlskoga/Bofors 22 4 8 10 27-33 16 Relegated
11.Hällefors AIF 22 5 6 11 28-51 16 Relegated
12.IFK Arvika 22 5 4 13 37-42 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Kils AIK; Laxå IF; Ludvika FK & Sala FF.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Mönsterås GIF 22 11 9 2 54-28 31 Playoff
2. Linköpings FF 22 11 6 5 49-21 28
3. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 12 4 6 55-30 28
4. IFK Motala 22 9 7 6 43-35 25
5. Motala AIF 22 9 7 6 36-33 25
6. Alvesta GIF 22 10 3 9 34-40 23
7. BK Zeros, Motala 22 9 5 8 37-58 23
8. Växjö Norra IF 22 8 6 8 49-41 22
9. Gullringens GoIF 22 8 5 9 35-40 21
10.Moheda IF 22 7 6 9 40-47 20 Relegated
11.Oskarshamns AIK 22 5 2 15 40-51 12 Relegated
12.Saltängens BK, Norrköping 22 1 4 17 31-79 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IF Sylvia, Norrköping; Vimmerby IF & Väderstads IK.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. GAIS, Göteborg 22 15 5 2 56-20 35 Playoff
2. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 13 2 7 39-20 28
3. IF Viken, åmål 22 10 5 7 33-22 25
4. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 9 7 6 20-17 25
5. Trollhättans FK 22 10 4 8 33-28 24
6. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 10 2 10 32-31 22
7. Trollhättans IF 22 5 11 6 27-35 21
8. Grebbestads IF 22 10 0 12 28-44 20
9. Melleruds IF 22 6 7 9 32-37 19
10.Stenungsunds IF 22 7 5 10 28-38 19 Relegated
11.IF Warta, Göteborg 22 6 3 13 34-48 15 Relegated
12.IFK Trollhättan 22 3 5 14 23-45 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Ahlafors IF; Fässbergs IF, Mölndal; IFK Uddevalla & Wargöns IK.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Norrby IF, Borås 22 17 2 3 69-18 36 Playoff
2. Tranås BoIS 22 12 3 7 51-29 27
3. Jönköping Södra IF 22 11 4 7 47-27 26
4. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 12 2 8 38-28 26
5. IFK Falköping 22 10 4 8 47-27 24
6. Kronängs IF, Borås 22 10 4 8 35-35 24
7. Burseryds IF 22 9 5 8 36-31 23
8. Skövde AIK 22 8 5 9 33-30 21
9. Gislaveds IS 22 9 2 11 32-34 20
10.IFK Hjo 22 6 5 11 30-49 17 Relegated
11.Huskvarna Södra IS 22 5 3 14 22-64 13 Relegated
12.IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 2 3 17 14-82 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IFK Värnamo; Nybro IF & Sandhems IF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Hovås IF 22 13 4 5 38-20 30 Playoff
2. Jonsereds IF 22 12 3 7 44-37 27
3. Kinna IF 22 10 6 6 47-34 26
4. Varbergs BoIS 22 9 8 5 43-35 26
5. Gunnilse IS, Angered 22 10 5 7 34-33 25
6. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 9 6 7 39-30 24
7. Alingsås IF 22 9 3 10 29-26 21
8. Kortedala IF 22 8 5 9 38-38 21
9. Falkenbergs FF 22 8 5 9 35-38 21
10.Göteborgs FF 22 7 5 10 32-35 19 Relegated
11.Kungsbacka BI 22 4 7 11 29-47 15 Relegated
12.Varbergs GIF 22 2 5 15 18-53 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Askims IK; IF Olsfors & Åsa IF.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 16 3 3 52-16 35 Playoff
2. IFK Hässleholm 22 15 3 4 60-23 33
3. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 14 2 6 53-32 30
4. Sölvesborgs GIF 22 11 5 6 44-32 27
5. Emmaboda IS 22 10 3 9 30-31 23
6. Lönsboda GIF 22 9 5 8 31-36 23
7. IFK Karlshamn 22 8 6 8 37-39 22
8. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 7 7 8 28-28 21
9. Hässleholms IF 22 6 5 11 38-45 17
10.Älmhults IF 22 6 5 11 34-50 17 Relegated
11.Jämshögs IF 22 4 5 13 26-50 13 Relegated
12.Lyckeby GoIF 22 1 1 20 15-66 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IFK Kristianstad & IF Trion, Rödeby.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Karlskrona AIF.
SKÅNE
1. Lunds BK 22 18 2 2 70-19 38 Playoff
2. Kirsebergs IF 22 15 5 2 50-17 35
3. Råå IF 22 14 3 5 56-28 31
4. Hittarps IK 22 9 4 9 38-39 22
5. IFK Trelleborg 22 9 3 10 35-35 21
6. Vellinge IF 22 7 5 10 28-40 19
7. Höganäs BK 22 8 3 11 30-58 19
8. Arlövs BoIF 22 7 4 11 36-35 18
9. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22 8 2 12 34-41 18
10.Lunds BoIS 22 7 3 12 38-51 17 Relegated
11.Veberöds AIF 22 6 3 13 21-35 15 Relegated
12.Höörs IS 22 4 3 15 18-56 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: BK Olympic, Malmö; Markaryds IF; Ramlösa BoIS, Helsingborg & Tomelilla IF.
Playoff
Spånga IS - Norrby IF, Borås 1-0 0-1 (aet, 1-3 on pen.)
Lunds BK - IFÖ/Bromölla IF 2-0 2-2
Mönsterås GIF - GAIS, Göteborg 0-6 2-3
Hovås IF - Skellefteå AIK 0-3 0-1
Krokom/Dvärsätts IF - Degerfors IF 2-4 1-0
Falu BS - Nyköpings BIS 2-3 1-3
Conclusion: Degerfors IF; Nyköpings BIS & Skellefteå AIK promoted to division 2 Norra. GAIS, Göteborg; Lunds BK & Norrby IF, Borås promoted to division 2 Södra. Second level is being increased from two groups of twelve teams each to two groups of fourteen teams each.
Division 4 (4th level) 1983
Norrbotten Norra
1. Kiruna FF 22 16 3 3 74-21 35 Promoted
2. Malmbergets AIF 22 12 7 3 51-27 31
3. Ullatti IF 22 12 5 5 52-33 29
4. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi 22 9 7 6 37-34 25
5. Töre SK 22 9 5 8 47-45 23
6. Niilivaara IS 22 5 10 7 25-36 20
7. Ohtanajärvi IK 22 7 5 10 29-42 19
8. Övertorneå SK 22 6 6 10 39-43 18
9. Överkalix IF 22 6 6 10 33-48 18
10.Haparanda FF 22 6 5 11 26-33 17
11.Parkalombolo IK 22 4 7 11 23-55 15 Relegated
12.Vittangi SK 22 5 4 13 28-47 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Assi IF, Kalix & Kiruna BoIS.
Norrbotten Södra
1. Rutviks SK 22 18 2 2 69-21 38 Promoted
2. IFK Råneå 22 12 4 6 52-31 28
3. Vändträsk SK 22 12 4 6 51-40 28
4. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 11 4 7 47-32 26
5. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 22 9 4 9 44-39 22
6. Öjeby IF 22 9 4 9 33-40 22
7. Bergnäsets AIK, Luleå 22 8 5 9 37-43 21
8. Svensby SK 22 7 7 8 31-39 21
9. Roknäs/Långnäs SK 22 9 2 11 42-46 20
10.Lira BK, Luleå 22 7 5 10 39-46 19
11.IFK Arvidsjaur 22 7 1 14 50-57 15 Relegated
12.Nybyns IK 22 2 0 20 19-80 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Vidsels IK & Notvikens IK, Luleå.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Storfors AIK/Piteå IF (merger dissolved after the season; Piteå IF will play in division 4 & Storfors AIK in division 6) & Harads IF.
Västerbotten Norra
1. Medle SK 22 14 5 3 52-17 33 Promoted
2. Byske IF 22 14 5 3 54-26 33
3. Myckle IK 22 11 6 5 47-36 28
4. Flarkens IK 22 9 7 6 38-35 25
5. Bureå IF 22 11 3 8 44-48 25
6. Malå IF 22 9 5 8 45-30 23
7. Rönnskärs IF 22 8 6 8 33-26 22
8. Jörns IF 22 4 9 9 23-38 17
9. Ljusvattnets IF 22 6 4 12 39-54 16
10.Burträsk IK 22 6 3 13 40-61 15
11.Åmlidens IF 22 4 7 11 30-51 15
12.Bolidens FFI 22 2 8 12 19-42 12 Relegated
Note: The group is expanded to 13 teams 1984.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Sunnanå SK, Skellefteå & SK Storm, Kåge.
Västerbotten Södra
1. IFK Holmsund 22 18 2 2 78-21 38 Promoted
2. Täfteå IK 22 9 8 4 39-24 27
3. Klabböle/Sörfors IF 22 10 5 7 40-29 25
4. Umedalens IF, Umeå 22 9 6 7 37-31 24
5. Umeå IK 22 8 7 7 43-39 23
6. Sandviks IK 22 9 5 8 36-33 23
7. Obbola IK 22 7 6 9 31-38 20
8. Robertsfors IK 22 8 3 11 24-36 19
9. Tegs SK, Umeå 22 7 5 10 25-45 19
10.Ormsjö IF Uven 22 7 3 12 38-63 17
11.Sorsele IF 22 5 6 11 30-44 16
12.Vännäs AIK 22 3 7 12 27-45 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Umeå & Blattnicksele IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Lycksele IF.
Ångermanland
1. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 15 2 5 62-23 32 Promoted
2. Kramforsalliansen 22 13 4 5 52-26 30
3. Junsele IF 22 11 3 8 70-43 25
4. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 22 10 5 7 45-29 25
5. Wäija/Dynäs IK, Väja 22 9 7 6 29-24 25
6. Frånö SK 22 9 6 7 34-30 24
7. Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik 22 8 7 7 30-33 23
8. Älandsbro AIK 22 8 6 8 31-34 22
9. Ramsele/Edsele BK-80 IF 22 9 1 12 48-59 19
10.Rossöns IF 22 3 9 10 19-53 15 Relegated
11.Bjärtrå IS 22 5 4 13 27-52 14 Relegated
12.Sprängsvikens IK 22 3 4 15 24-65 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 KB-65, Köpmanholmen.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Härnösand; Husums IF & Västra BK, Långsele.
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. IFK Strömsund 22 18 3 1 83-25 39 Promoted
2. Stuguns BK 22 14 3 5 57-23 31
3. Brunflo FK 22 11 4 7 31-19 26
4. Hede IK 22 10 4 8 52-36 24
5. Frösö IF 22 8 8 6 34-34 24
6. Norra Lits IF 22 11 1 10 43-48 23
7. Hackås IF 22 9 4 9 44-49 22
8. Alsens IF 22 6 5 11 33-42 17
9. Ytterhogdals IK 22 5 5 12 30-61 15
10.Klövsjö/Vemdalens FK 22 6 3 13 25-61 15
11.Bergs IK 22 4 6 12 32-49 14
12.Svegs IK 22 5 4 13 30-48 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Myssjö/Ovikens IF & Hammerdals IF.
Medelpad
1. Selånger SK, Sundsvall 22 15 2 5 53-29 32 Promoted
2. Stockviks IF 22 14 3 5 49-18 31
3. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall 22 13 4 5 54-28 30
4. Sund IF, Sundsbruk 22 11 3 8 36-29 25
5. Stöde IF 22 11 1 10 44-39 23
6. Svartviks IF 22 8 6 8 26-25 22
7. Ljustorps IF 22 8 5 9 36-37 21
8. Sidsjö/Böle IF 22 9 2 11 38-43 20
9. Matfors IF 22 8 3 11 30-39 19
10.IFK Timrå 22 8 3 11 41-55 19
11.Lucksta IF 22 7 3 12 31-47 17
12.Heffners/Ortvikens IF, Sundsvall 22 1 3 18 15-64 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Ljunga IF, Ljungaverk & Sundsvall United IF.
Hälsingland
1. Söderhamns IF 22 13 5 4 51-20 31 Promoted
2. Näsvikens IK 22 13 5 4 33-21 31
3. Arbrå BK 22 13 3 6 49-26 29
4. Strömsbruks IF 22 11 4 7 46-29 26
5. Ljusne AIK 22 10 4 8 46-33 24
6. Edsbyns IF 22 10 4 8 38-35 24
7. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 7 8 7 36-36 22
8. Kilafors IF 22 5 10 7 23-38 20
9. Ramsjö SK 22 7 4 11 26-40 18
10.IFK Bergvik 22 5 6 11 29-49 16
11.Iggesunds IK 22 6 1 15 25-45 13 Relegated
12.Rengsjö SK 22 4 2 16 23-53 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Färila IF & Marma IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Delsbo IF.
Gästrikland
1. Skutskärs IF 22 13 5 4 50-34 31 Promoted
2. Valbo FF 22 12 7 3 37-30 31
3. IK Huge, Gävle 22 10 8 4 53-31 28
4. Årsunda IF 22 8 6 8 37-32 22
5. Sandvikens AIK 22 7 7 8 43-36 21
6. Järbo IF 22 7 7 8 34-32 21
7. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 6 9 7 29-41 21
8. Gävle GIK 22 6 7 9 39-35 19
9. Åshammars IK 22 8 3 11 26-35 19
10.Hamrånge GIF 22 6 7 9 24-33 19
11.Hofors AIF 22 4 8 10 27-34 16 Relegated
12.Hedesunda IF 22 6 4 12 28-54 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Strömsbro IF, Gävle & Gestrike-Hammarby IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Gävle.
Dalarna
1. Ludvika FK 22 18 2 2 91-26 38 Promoted
2. Avesta AIK 22 16 4 2 77-34 36
3. Kvarnsvedens IK, Borlänge 22 14 2 6 65-35 30
4. Vansbro AIK 22 10 5 7 50-45 25
5. IFK Grängesberg 22 10 2 10 47-48 22
6. Säters IF 22 10 2 10 55-61 22
7. Slätta SK 22 7 5 10 33-49 19
8. Smedjebackens FK 22 7 4 11 32-47 18
9. IF Nornan, Malungsfors 22 6 5 11 36-47 17
10.Malungs IF 22 5 5 12 36-60 15 Relegated
11.Gagnefs IF 22 5 2 15 49-73 12 Relegated
12.IFK Hedemora 22 4 2 16 26-72 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Sälen/Sörsjön Lima IF; IF Tunabro, Borlänge & Torsångs IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Korsnäs IF.
Värmland
1. Kils AIK 22 15 3 4 61-27 33 Promoted
2. Sommarro IF 22 12 4 6 52-30 28
3. Torsby IF 22 12 3 7 44-28 27
4. FBK Karlstad 22 12 3 7 43-30 27
5. IFK Sunne 22 10 4 8 44-38 24
6. Immetorps BK 22 8 6 8 29-36 22
7. IK Viking, Hagfors 22 5 11 6 35-34 21
8. IFK Munkfors 22 9 2 11 30-46 20
9. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 22 8 3 11 34-40 19 Relegated
10.Strömtorps IF 22 7 4 11 35-43 18 Relegated
11.Koppoms IK 22 6 3 13 31-57 15 Relegated
12.Rännbergs IK 22 4 2 16 28-57 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IF Nyedshov, Molkom; Säffle FF & Arvika FK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IF Karlskoga/Bofors & IFK Arvika.
Örebro län (prev. Närke)
1. Laxå IF 22 17 2 3 71-26 36 Promoted
2. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 16 1 5 75-31 33
3. Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro 22 14 2 6 42-26 30
4. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 13 2 7 48-32 28
5. IFK Kumla 22 8 8 6 34-32 24
6. IFK Lindesberg 22 10 3 9 52-53 23
7. Nora BK 22 7 7 8 41-40 21
8. Närkesbergs BK 22 7 6 9 50-51 20
9. Skyllbergs IK 22 7 3 12 39-48 17
10.Kilsmo IK 22 6 4 12 32-57 16
11.IFK Örebro 22 4 1 17 33-74 9 Relegated
12.Vretstorps IF 22 2 3 17 24-71 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Grythyttans IF & Sköllersta IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Hällefors AIF.
Västmanland
1. Sala FF 22 13 6 3 64-24 32 Promoted
2. Ransta IK 22 10 9 3 47-34 29
3. Arboga Södra IF 22 11 6 5 48-32 28
4. Forsby FF 22 10 4 8 40-33 24
5. Fagersta Södra IK 22 9 6 7 33-30 24
6. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 9 5 8 43-42 23
7. IK Franke, Västerås 22 9 4 9 36-34 22
8. Dingtuna GIF 22 9 4 9 50-58 22
9. IK VIK-Fotboll, Västerås 22 7 4 11 46-48 18
10.Tillberga IK 22 5 8 9 33-41 18
11.Kungsörs SK 22 6 4 12 37-53 16 Relegated
12.IK Westmannia, Köping 22 3 2 17 28-76 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kolsva IF; Malmabergs IK & Västerfärnebo AIK.
Södermanland
1. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 13 5 4 59-32 31 Promoted
2. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 12 7 3 45-24 31 Promoted
3. Södertälje FF 22 11 7 4 54-32 29
4. Malmköpings IF 22 10 7 5 41-28 27
5. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 10 6 6 30-25 26
6. Gnesta FF 22 9 4 9 50-36 22
7. Broby GoIF 22 11 0 11 55-56 22
8. Stallarholmens SK 22 6 8 8 30-40 20
9. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm 22 7 4 11 39-68 18
10.Hargs BK 22 6 4 12 35-46 16
11.Trosa IF 22 5 5 12 32-38 15 Relegated
12.Flens Södra IK 22 2 3 17 28-63 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Tunafors SK, Eskilstuna; Östertälje IK, Södertälje & IK Standard, Hållsta.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Oxelösund.
Uppland
1. IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 15 4 3 52- 15 34 Promoted
2. Gamla Uppsala SK 22 13 5 4 55- 24 31
3. Enköpings IS 22 11 4 7 42- 30 26
4. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 22 10 5 7 28- 24 25
5. Gimo IF 22 12 0 10 53- 35 24
6. Lagunda AIK 22 10 4 8 46- 32 24
7. Strömsbergs IF, Tierp 22 10 2 10 39- 37 22
8. Tierps IF 22 9 2 11 43- 44 20
9. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 22 6 8 8 37- 45 20
10.Södra Trögds IK 22 8 3 11 39- 51 19
11.Söderfors GoIF 22 7 2 13 31- 46 16 Relegated
12.Karlholms GoIF 22 1 1 20 20-102 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 SK Iron, Björklinge.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IF Vesta, Uppsala.
Stockholm/Uppland
1. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 16 4 2 63-28 36 Promoted
2. Upsala IF 22 13 5 4 52-24 31
3. Enebybergs IF 22 13 5 4 46-29 31
4. IFK Österåker, Åkersberga 22 12 2 8 47-28 26
5. Märsta IK 22 11 3 8 45-32 25
6. Rimbo IF 22 9 6 7 24-23 24
7. Hagalunds IS, Solna 22 8 7 7 36-36 23
8. Edsbro IF 22 9 4 9 26-33 22
9. Helenelunds IK 22 7 4 11 33-36 18
10.Edsbergs IF 22 4 3 15 30-65 11
11.IFK Täby 22 3 3 16 24-53 9 Relegated
12.IFK Sollentuna 22 3 2 17 17-60 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Riala GoIF; Väddö IF & Danderyds SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IK Bele, Järfälla & Vallentuna BK.
Stockholm Norra
1. Älvsjö AIK 22 18 2 2 67-22 38 Promoted
2. Ekerö IK 22 12 7 3 52-23 31 Promotion playoff
3. Sundbybergs IK 22 13 2 7 38-23 28
4. Hässelby SK 22 10 7 5 37-25 27
5. Stockholms-Polisens IF 22 9 5 8 47-46 23
6. Bromstens IK 22 9 3 10 44-44 21
7. IK Sture, Stockholm 22 8 4 10 38-44 20
8. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 7 5 10 24-41 19
9. Akropolis IF, Stockholm 22 6 6 10 35-46 18
10.Hägerstens SK 22 8 1 13 42-54 17
11.IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 4 6 12 20-42 14 Relegated
12.Ursviks IK 22 2 4 16 34-69 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Lidingö.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Ulriksdals SK, Solna & Reymersholms IK, Stockholm.
Stockholm Södra
1. Västerhaninge IF 22 14 4 4 45-16 32 Promoted
2. Hanvikens SK 22 14 4 4 56-30 32 Promotion playoff
3. Huddinge IF 22 12 3 7 50-33 27
4. Enskede IK 22 9 5 8 67-47 23
5. Rågsveds IF 22 9 5 8 33-30 23
6. Boo FF, Saltsjö-Boo 22 10 3 9 45-49 23
7. Flemingsbergs IF 22 9 2 11 40-41 20
8. IFK Tumba 22 6 7 9 27-49 19
9. IFK Stockholm 22 7 4 11 33-49 18
10.IF Olympia, Stockholm* 22 6 6 10 32-44 18
11.Gustavsbergs IF 22 6 5 11 43-61 17 Relegated
12.Högdalens AIS 22 5 2 15 35-57 12 Relegated
* = Merged with 7th level team Hökarnas BK after the season into IF Olympia/Hökarna.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK; Gröndals IK & Österhaninge IF.
Gotland
1. Fårösunds GoIK 21 15 3 3 56-24 33 Promoted
2. Visby AIK 21 14 4 3 54-20 32
3. Garda IK 21 11 5 5 62-35 27
4. Fardhems IF 21 10 4 7 50-35 24
5. Hoburgs IF 21 7 6 9 32-31 20
6. Dalhems IF 21 8 3 10 28-37 19
7. IK Graip, Slite 21 3 3 15 22-64 9
8. Hangvars SK 21 1 2 18 18-75 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Lärbro IF & IF Hansa, Havdhem.
Östergötland Östra
1. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 17 4 1 89-33 38 Promoted
2. Skärblacka IF 22 13 5 4 48-29 31
3. Simonstorps IF 22 10 5 7 43-35 25
4. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 8 9 5 32-27 25
5. Hageby IF, Norrköping 22 11 1 10 62-50 23
6. Finspångs AIK 22 9 4 9 55-42 22
7. IK Ramunder, Söderköping 22 7 8 7 39-34 22
8. FK Kick, Norrköping 22 9 4 9 39-44 22
9. Söderköpings IS 22 9 3 10 37-40 21
10.Torstorps IF 22 5 7 10 42-54 17
11.Eneby BK 22 3 6 13 32-65 12 Relegated
12.Åby IF 22 3 0 19 24-89 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Vånga IF & Kimstads GoIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Saltängens BK, Norrköping.
Östergötland Västra
1. Väderstads IK 22 17 2 3 57-28 36 Promoted
2. Rimforsa IF 22 15 5 2 50-21 35
3. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 10 6 6 33-27 26
4. Malmslätts AIK 22 11 2 9 45-31 24
5. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 9 3 10 45-41 21
6. Lemunda/Starka Wiljor IF, Motala 22 9 3 10 35-40 21
7. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 7 5 10 36-31 19
8. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 8 3 11 30-37 19
9. Mjölby AI 22 8 2 12 37-38 18
10.Borens IK, Motala 22 5 6 11 29-48 16
11.Kisa BK 22 4 8 10 27-50 16 Relegated
12.Ljungsbro IF 22 5 3 14 41-65 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Falerums IF; Grebo IK & Boxholms IF.
Småland Nordvästra
1. IFK Värnamo 22 19 1 2 74-19 39 Promoted
2. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 19 1 2 70-19 39
3. Vrigstads IF 22 11 5 6 52-39 27
4. Sävsjö FF 22 13 1 8 42-34 27
5. Gnosjö IF 22 12 2 8 47-34 26
6. Waggeryds IK 22 11 2 9 41-34 24
7. Bankeryds SK 22 9 1 12 31-47 19
8. Mariebo IK 22 6 3 13 23-41 15
9. IK Heid, Jönköping* 22 6 2 14 30-49 14
10.Habo IF 22 5 3 14 18-47 13 Relegated
11.Hillerstorps GIF 22 4 4 14 29-61 12 Relegated
12.Norrahammars IK 22 4 3 15 22-53 11 Relegated
*= Merged after the season with IK Reif into Östra SK.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Husqvarna IF & Nässjö IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Huskvarna Södra IS & IF Hallby, Jönköping.
Småland Nordöstra
1. Vimmerby IF 22 17 2 3 67-16 36 Promoted
2. Sommens AIF 22 17 2 3 68-23 36
3. Mörlunda GIF 22 12 4 6 39-37 28
4. Hvetlanda GIF 22 10 7 5 44-33 27
5. Gamleby IF 22 9 8 5 44-31 26
6. Skede IF 22 10 2 10 42-45 22
7. Hultsfreds FK 22 10 2 10 31-38 22
8. Västerviks AIS 22 9 2 11 56-46 20
9. Bäckseda IF 22 6 4 12 37-53 16
10.Björkshults IF 22 7 1 14 35-63 15
11.Fågelfors IF 22 3 5 14 26-63 11 Relegated
12.IFK Tuna 22 0 5 17 12-53 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Mariannelunds AIS & Timmernabbens IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Oskarshamns AIK.
Småland Sydöstra
1. Nybro IF 22 16 5 1 49-19 37 Promoted
2. Färjestadens GIF 22 16 3 3 58-23 35
3. Blomstermåla IK 22 8 8 6 39-32 24
4. Älmeboda IF 22 9 6 7 31-31 24
5. Fårbo FF 22 6 10 6 28-24 22
6. Lindsdals IF 22 8 6 8 34-38 22
7. IFK Oskarshamn 22 8 4 10 41-31 20
8. IFK Påryd 22 8 4 10 49-53 20
9. Kulltorp/Vassmolösa IK'76 22 6 6 10 25-47 18
10.Lindås BK 22 6 4 12 35-41 16
11.Torsås GIF 22 4 8 10 26-45 16 Relegated
12.IFK Kalmar 22 2 6 14 28-59 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Räppe GIF; Gullabo SK & Lessebo GIF.
Småland Sydvästra
1. Markaryds IF 22 15 6 1 65-23 36 Promoted
2. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 13 3 6 44-18 29
3. Ljungby IF 22 10 8 4 50-27 28
4. Hovmantorps GIF 22 9 5 8 53-44 23
5. Ryssby IF 22 8 7 7 38-47 23
6. Liatorps IF 22 9 3 10 41-33 21
7. Växjö BK 22 6 9 7 31-36 21
8. Norrhults BK 22 7 6 9 36-40 20
9. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22 7 4 11 33-44 18
10.Häradsbäcks IF 22 6 5 11 25-35 17
11.Rottne IF 22 5 5 12 33-63 15 Relegated
12.Furuby IF 22 3 7 12 26-65 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Anderstorps IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Moheda IF & Älmhults IF.
Västergötland Norra
1. Sandhems IF 22 13 6 3 44-28 32 Promoted
2. Tidaholms GIF 22 11 7 4 46-22 29
3. Mariestads BK 22 13 3 6 49-27 29
4. IFK Skövde 22 11 4 7 48-39 26
5. Karlsborgs BK 22 10 6 6 40-32 26
6. Tibro AIK 22 9 6 7 37-33 24
7. Ulvåkers IF 22 8 4 10 29-36 20
8. Skultorps IF 22 6 6 10 38-43 18
9. Kinnarps IF 22 6 6 10 38-49 18
10.IFK Tidaholm 22 6 4 12 37-47 16
11.Falköpings AIK 22 7 1 14 40-66 15 Relegated
12.Stenstorps IF 22 4 3 15 28-50 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Hova IF; Mullsjö IF & Fröjereds IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Hjo.
Västergötland Västra
1. Wargöns IK 22 13 3 6 47-29 29 Promoted
2. Fristads GoIF 22 12 5 5 37-27 29
3. Skogslunds IF 22 10 7 5 49-30 27
4. Vänersborgs IF 22 10 7 5 35-25 27
5. Vårgårda IK 22 8 6 8 37-37 22
6. Skepplanda BTK 22 9 3 10 42-49 21
7. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 7 6 9 35-37 20
8. Nygårds IF 22 6 8 8 30-40 20
9. Råda BK 22 8 4 10 22-34 20
10.Lidköpings IF 22 5 9 8 28-28 19
11.Vara SK 22 7 4 11 34-39 18 Relegated
12.Tråvads IF 22 3 6 13 30-51 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Skara & Trollhättans BoIS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Trollhättan.
Västergötland Södra
1. IF Olsfors 22 12 9 1 42-21 33 Promoted
2. Skene IF 22 14 3 5 52-33 31
3. Dalstorps IF 22 8 10 4 37-27 26
4. IFK Hällingsjö 22 8 7 7 38-30 23
5. Limmareds IF 22 8 7 7 29-33 23
6. IFK Ulricehamn 22 8 5 9 41-40 21
7. Svenljunga IK 22 6 9 7 30-39 21
8. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 8 4 10 27-28 20
9. Borås AIK 22 6 6 10 24-31 18
10.Äspereds IF 22 6 6 10 31-43 18
11.Rydboholms SK 22 3 11 8 28-38 17 Relegated
12.Hestrafors IF 22 4 5 13 22-38 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Sandareds IF & Byttorps IF.
Bohuslän/Dal
1. IFK Uddevalla 22 16 2 4 43-21 34 Promoted
2. Brålanda IF 22 13 4 5 44-30 30
3. IFK Strömstad 22 9 7 6 44-31 25
4. Tanums IF, Tanumshede 22 10 5 7 34-31 25
5. Henåns IF 22 9 6 7 27-26 24
6. Kode IF 22 8 6 8 34-29 22
7. Åsebro IF 22 7 7 8 36-34 21
8. Högsäters GF 22 7 6 9 30-36 20
9. Eds FF 22 7 4 11 29-33 18
10.Bengtsfors IF 22 7 3 12 33-52 17 Relegated
11.IFK Åmål 22 5 5 12 19-32 15 Relegated
12.Skärhamns IK 22 4 5 13 28-46 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kungshamns IF; IFK Valla & Frändefors IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Stenungsunds IF.
Göteborg A
1. Ahlafors IF 22 14 6 2 35-12 34 Promoted
2. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 15 2 5 37-14 32 Promotion playoff
3. Mossens BK, Göteborg 22 12 5 5 50-30 29
4. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg 22 10 6 6 38-29 26
5. Lindome GIF 22 10 3 9 43-37 23
6. Hällesåkerns IF 22 7 8 7 16-19 22
7. Guldhedens IK, Göteborg 22 7 8 7 32-38 22
8. Lerums IS 22 6 8 8 33-33 20
9. Floda BoIF 22 6 6 10 23-35 18
10.Backa IF, Hisings-Backa 22 4 9 9 25-33 17
11.IF Stendy, Göteborg 22 4 4 14 32-64 12 Relegated
12.Bergsjö IF 22 2 5 15 22-42 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Sävedalens IF; Kaverös BK, Västra Frölunda & Skogens IF, Göteborg.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Göteborgs FF.
Göteborg B
1. Askims IK 22 12 8 2 58-27 32 Promoted
2. Fräntorps IF, Partille 22 9 11 2 56-28 29 Promotion playoff
3. Mölnlycke IF 22 9 10 3 33-22 28
4. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 8 9 5 43-37 25
5. Överås BK, Göteborg 22 8 6 8 44-37 22
6. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 7 8 7 31-35 22
7. Öckerö IF 22 7 7 8 32-38 21
8. Göteborgs AIK 22 7 6 9 28-36 20
9. Sandarna BK, Göteborg 22 7 6 9 38-50 20
10.IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 5 9 8 40-41 19
11.BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 6 7 9 35-36 19 Relegated
12.Ytterby IS 22 3 1 18 31-77 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Landvetters IS & Götahed/Färjenäs IF, Göteborg.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IF Warta, Göteborg.
Halland
1. Åsa IF 22 15 5 2 42-17 35 Promoted
2. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 12 7 3 47-27 31
3. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 10 8 4 43-17 28
4. BK Start, Halmstad 22 10 6 6 39-35 26
5. IF Böljan, Falkenberg 22 11 3 8 41-34 25
6. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 10 4 8 46-34 24
7. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 8 8 6 27-25 24
8. Galtabäcks BK 22 7 8 7 20-25 22
9. Laholms FK 22 8 4 10 29-36 20
10.Getinge IF 22 7 1 14 20-38 15 Relegated
11.Väröbacka GIF 22 4 4 14 29-42 12 Relegated
12.Ätrafors BK 22 0 2 20 15-72 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Slöinge GIF & Annebergs IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Kungsbacka BI & Varbergs GIF.
Blekinge
1. IF Trion, Rödeby 22 18 2 2 71-23 38 Promoted
2. Hoby GIF 22 14 3 5 51-22 31
3. Ronneby BK 22 14 3 5 52-27 31
4. Olofströms IF 22 12 1 9 47-45 25
5. Jämjö GoIF, Jämjöslätt 22 11 1 10 56-43 23
6. Saxemara IF 22 7 6 9 33-35 20
7. Hasslö GIF 22 8 3 11 31-38 19
8. Blåningsmåla IF 22 8 3 11 28-41 19
9. Asarums IF 22 8 2 12 44-68 18
10.Sölve BK, Sölvesborg 22 7 3 12 29-40 17
11.Fridlevstads GIF 22 5 6 11 22-42 16 Relegated
12.Hörvikens IF 22 2 3 17 20-60 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Nättraby GIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Jämshögs IF & Lyckeby GIF.
Skåne Nordvästra
1. Ramlösa BoIS, Helsingborg 22 14 6 2 36-11 34 Promoted
2. Perstorps SK 22 12 7 3 46-28 31
3. Kvidinge IF 22 10 6 6 34-28 26
4. Åstorps IF 22 9 6 7 33-31 24
5. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 9 5 8 37-33 23
6. Helsingborgs BoIS 22 6 10 6 33-28 22
7. Landskrona SK 22 7 8 7 30-29 22
8. Ängelholms FF 22 8 6 8 32-39 22
9. Hjärnarps GIF 22 6 8 8 37-35 20
10.Hyllinge GIF 22 7 5 10 27-33 19 Relegation playoff
11.Billesholms GIF 22 3 6 13 23-45 12 Relegated
12.Skäldervikens IF 22 1 7 14 20-48 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 BK Jugo, Helsingborg; Vejbyslätts IF; Klippans BoIF & IK Wormo, Landskrona.
Skåne Nordöstra
1. IFK Kristianstad 22 12 7 3 57-27 31 Promoted
2. IFK Knislinge 22 8 10 4 31-23 26
3. IFK Osby 22 9 7 6 42-32 25
4. Oversholms IF 22 10 5 7 39-36 25
5. Sösdala IF 22 7 9 6 29-25 23
6. Broby IF 22 8 7 7 34-37 23
7. Tollarps IF 22 7 8 7 42-49 22
8. Åhus IF 22 9 3 10 38-28 21
9. Mala IF 22 7 7 8 32-33 21
10.Hanaskogs IS 22 5 8 9 27-41 18 Relegation playoff
11.Jägersborgs IF 22 5 6 11 29-40 16 Relegated
12.Wä IF 22 4 5 13 24-53 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Glimåkra IF; Näsby IF & Kristianstads BI.
Skåne Sydvästra
1. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 15 6 1 62-25 36 Promoted
2. Limhamns IF 22 12 4 6 48-33 28
3. GIF Nike, Malmö 22 10 7 5 52-30 27
4. Malmö BI 22 12 3 7 38-23 27
5. Svedala IF 22 10 3 9 45-40 23
6. Malmö SK 22 8 6 8 34-29 22
7. Sofielunds IF 22 7 6 9 29-31 20
8. FBK Balkan, Malmö 22 6 8 8 32-38 20
9. Höllvikens GIF 22 8 4 10 34-44 20
10.IF Allians, Malmö 22 7 5 10 25-35 19
11.Åkarps IF 22 3 5 14 17-52 11 Relegated
12.Lunds SK 22 5 1 16 15-51 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kulladals FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Lunds BoIS.
Skåne Sydöstra
1. Tomelilla IF 22 13 5 4 55-27 31 Promoted
2. IFK Ystad 22 13 4 5 53-31 30
3. Sjöbo IF 22 12 4 6 48-39 28
4. Södra Sandby IF 22 8 8 6 40-42 24
5. Torna Hällestads IF 22 8 7 7 47-38 23
6. Spjutstorps IF 22 9 5 8 35-33 23
7. Brösarps IF 22 9 2 11 41-39 29
8. Snogeholms IF 22 7 5 10 37-37 19
9. Marieholms IS 22 7 5 10 27-53 19
10.Anderslövs BoIK 22 6 6 10 40-43 18 Relegation playoff
11.IFK Simrishamn 22 8 2 12 25-33 18 Relegated
12.Staffanstorps GIF 22 4 3 15 29-62 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Askeröds IF; Öja FF, Ystad & Skillinge IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Veberöds AIF & Höörs IS.
Playoff to division 4 Skåne
Round 1 (division 5 teams only)
Klippans BoIF-Bjuvs IF 3-2
Kävlinge GIF-NK Croatia 5-6
BK Ymor-Öja FF 0-2
Bjärnums GoIF-Kristianstads BI 0-3
Round 2
Hyllinge GIF-Klippans BoIF 1-3
Anderslövs BI-Öja FF 1-2
Hanaskogs IS-NK Croatia 1-0
Klippans BoIF; Öja FF & Kristianstads BI promoted. Hyllinge GIF & Anderslövs BI relegated. Hanaskogs IS remain in division 4. All other teams remain in division 5.
Playoff to division 3
Hanvikens SK-Ekerö IK 2-0, 1-1
Fräntorps IF-Fässbergs IF 0-3, 0-0
Hanvikens SK & Fässbergs IF, Mölndal promoted.
Svenska Cupen 1982/83
6th round
IFK Sundsvall - Östers IF 1-2
IFK Eskilstuna - IFK Göteborg 0-4
Grebbestads IF - BK Häcken 0-3
Hammarby IF - Kalmar FF 1-0
AIK - IS Halmia 5-2aet
IFK Luleå - IFK Norrköping 2-4aet
Sandvikens IF - Vasalunds IF 3-0
Örebro SK - Katrineholms SK 2-0aet
Quarterfinal
Hammarby IF - Sandvikens IF 5-0
Östers IF - BK Häcken 2-3aet
AIK - IFK Göteborg 0-3
IFK Norrköping - Örebro SK 1-0
Semifinal
BK Häcken - IFK Göteborg 0-3
Hammarby IF - IFK Norrköping 1-0
Final
Hammarby IF - IFK Göteborg 0-1
Swedish teams in the European Cups 1982/83
Champions Cup
Östers IF - 1st round - Olympiakos Piraeus (GRE) 1-0, 0-2
Cupwinners Cup
IFK Göteborg - 1st round - Újpesti Dosza (HUN) 1-1, 1-3
UEFA Cup
IK Brage - 1st round - Lyngby BK (DEN) 2-2, 2-1
- 2nd round - Werder Bremen (FRG) 2-6, 0-2
Werder Bremen proved too tough a nut to crack for IK Brage.
IFK Norrköping - 1st round - Southampton (ENG) 0-0, 2-2
- 2nd round - Roma (ITA) 1-0, 0-1 2-4pens
Intertoto Cup 1983
Malmö FF - Group 3 - Pogon Szczecin (POL) 1-2, 0-2
- Werder Bremen (FRG) 2-1, 1-1
- St. Gallen (SUI) 2-0, 1-3
IFK Göteborg - Group 7 - Admira Wacker (AUT) 1-2, 2-1
- Baltyk Gdynia (POL) 3-0, 0-0
- B 1903 (DEN) 1-0, 0-0
Hammarby IF - Group 8 - Arminia Bielefeld (FRG) 2-1, 2-0
- Botev Vratsa (BUL) 2-1, 2-1
- Bryne IL (NOR) 6-0, 5-0
IF Elfsborg - Group 10 - TJ Vitkovice (TCH) 1-2, 1-2
- Eintracht Braunschweig (FRG) 1-0, 0-4
- Trakia Plovdiv (BUL) 0-0, 0-4