1987
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1987
1 Malmö FF 22 14 6 2 50 21 34 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 IFK Norrköping 22 11 7 4 33 19 29 Cupwinners Cup, Intertoto Cup
3 IFK Göteborg 22 9 8 5 39 24 26 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
4 Östers IF, Växjö 22 10 4 8 25 26 24 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5 IK Brage, Borlänge 22 7 10 5 21 23 24
6 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 6 10 6 37 27 22
7 Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg 22 6 9 7 21 29 21
8 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 5 10 7 32 33 20 Intertoto Cup
9 AIK, Solna 22 5 10 7 15 17 20
10 GIF Sundsvall 22 4 9 9 25 31 17
11 Halmstads BK 22 4 9 9 22 39 17 Relegated
12 IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 3 4 15 18 49 10 Relegated
Teams 1-4 qualified for the Championship playoff.
Championship playoff
Semfinal
IFK Göteborg - IFK Norrköping 3-0, 2-2
Östers IF - Malmö FF 1-2, 1-2
Final
IFK Göteborg - Malmö FF 1-0, 1-2
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm and GAIS, Göteborg.
Division 1 (2nd level) 1987
NORRA
1. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 26 16 6 4 60-25 38 Promoted
2. IFK Eskilstuna 26 14 7 5 48-30 35
3. Örebro SK 26 12 9 5 43-25 33
4. Gefle IF, Gävle 26 13 7 6 43-27 33
5. Västerås SK 26 12 6 8 35-20 30
6. BK Forward, Örebro 26 12 6 8 37-28 30
7. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 26 9 7 10 48-52 25
8. Karlstads BK 26 10 5 11 41-45 25
9. Luleå FF/IFK Luleå 26 8 9 9 30-38 25
10.Skellefteå AIK 26 9 6 11 28-29 24
11.Vasalunds IF, Solna 26 6 8 12 36-47 20
12.IFK Mora 26 8 4 14 25-41 20
13.IFK Västerås 26 6 5 15 24-56 17 Relegated
14.Degerfors IF 26 2 5 19 23-58 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 1 from division 2: IFK Holmsund & Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby.
SÖDRA
1. GAIS, Göteborg 26 15 7 4 47-16 37 Promoted
2. Trelleborgs FF 26 12 12 2 47-20 36
3. Kalmar AIK 26 12 7 7 38-33 33
4. Myresjö IF 26 10 8 8 45-41 28
5. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 26 10 6 10 39-36 26
6. Åtvidabergs FF 26 7 11 8 28-28 25
7. Ifö/Bromölla IF 26 8 9 9 27-30 25
8. Mjällby AIF 26 6 13 7 23-29 25
9. BK Häcken, Göteborg 26 9 7 10 24-31 25
10.Landskrona BoIS 26 8 8 10 24-33 24
11.IFK Hässleholm 26 6 10 10 28-36 22
12.Karlskrona AIF 26 7 8 11 24-33 22
13.Kalmar FF 26 8 5 13 30-38 21 Relegated
14.Skövde AIK 26 5 7 14 23-43 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 1 from division 2: Falkenbergs FF & Markaryds IF.
Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan: Halmstads BK & IF Elfsborg, Borås.
Division 2 (3rd level) 1987
NORRA
1. IFK Holmsund 26 17 6 3 70-28 40 Promoted
2. Tegs SK, Umeå 26 13 11 2 46-25 37
3. Falu BS, Falun 26 14 6 6 40-20 34
4. Forssa BK, Borlänge 26 12 7 7 37-30 31
5. Kiruna FF 26 11 7 8 46-30 29
6. Hudiksvalls ABK 26 10 8 8 35-30 28
7. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 26 11 5 10 33-38 27
8. Gimonäs CK 26 8 9 9 43-39 25
9. IFK Sundsvall 26 8 7 11 35-46 23
10.IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 26 7 8 11 30-35 22
11.IFK Kalix 26 8 5 13 35-50 21
12.Kvarnsvedens IK 26 6 7 13 32-55 19 Relegated
13.Ope IF 26 5 7 14 33-50 17 Relegated
14.Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 26 3 5 18 24-63 11 Relegated
NB: After the season, Tegs SK & Sandåkerns SK joined forces and created the new team; Umeå FC. This amalgamation meant that the best 2nd placed team in division 3 also was given a spot in division 2 1988. That team was Södertälje FF (see below).
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFK Östersund; Matfors IF & Älvsby IF.
MELLERSTA
1. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 26 15 7 4 56-27 37 Promoted
2. Stockholms Spårvägars GoIF 26 13 9 4 40-26 35
3. Spånga IS 26 13 7 6 46-28 33
4. Tyresö FF 26 14 4 8 63-42 32
5. Älvsjö AIK 26 11 9 6 54-30 31
6. Enköpings SK 26 11 9 6 44-28 31
7. Sandvikens IF 26 12 5 9 44-38 29
8. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 26 12 3 11 49-52 27
9. Films SK 26 9 8 9 43-44 26
10.Ludvika FK 26 6 8 12 36-52 20
11.Karlslunds IF, Örebro 26 6 7 13 26-44 19
12.Gimo IF 26 5 6 15 36-53 16 Relegated
13.Rynninge IK, Örebro 26 6 4 16 31-62 16 Relegated
14.Sundbybergs IK 26 4 4 18 24-66 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Katrineholms SK; Norrstrands IF, Karlstad; Råsunda IS, Solna & Södertälje FF (as the best 2nd placed team in division 3, see the amalgamation above).
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: Degerfors IF & IFK Västerås.
VÄSTRA
1. Falkenbergs FF 26 14 8 4 46-26 36 Promoted
2. IFK Strömstad 26 13 6 7 42-34 32
3. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 26 12 8 6 41-36 32
4. Helsingborgs IF 26 13 5 8 45-23 31
5. Jonsereds IF 26 11 8 7 43-28 30
6. Norrby IF, Borås 26 11 6 9 42-39 28
7. IS Halmia, Halmstad 26 8 10 8 41-33 26
8. Trollhättans FK 26 9 8 9 25-31 26
9. Varbergs BoIS 26 9 7 10 34-39 25
10.åsa IF 26 9 6 11 42-39 24
11.Gunnilse IS, Angered 26 10 4 12 40-43 24
12.Hittarps IK 26 5 9 12 39-53 19 Relegated
13.Grimsås IF 26 5 7 14 27-49 17 Relegated
14.IF Warta, Göteborg 26 4 6 16 23-55 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Melleruds IF; Ramlösa BoIS & Tidaholms GIF.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: Skövde AIK.
ÖSTRA
1. Markaryds IF 26 16 8 2 48-20 40 Promoted
2. Nyköpings BIS 26 14 7 5 40-20 35
3. Motala AIF 26 13 6 7 50-29 32
4. Lunds BK 26 12 7 7 58-41 31
5. IK Tord, Jönköping 26 10 7 9 41-43 27
6. IF Trion, Rödeby 26 9 8 9 32-39 26
7. Oskarshamns AIK 26 9 8 9 35-54 26
8. BK Olympic, Malmö 26 10 5 11 44-46 25
9. Jönköping Södra IF 26 7 10 9 34-29 24
10.Kirsebergs IF 26 9 6 11 45-42 24
11.Linköpings FF 26 9 5 12 45-52 23
12.IFK Malmö 26 6 7 13 30-47 19 Relegated
13.Gullringens GoIF 26 7 3 16 34-37 17 Relegated
14.Mönsterås GIF 26 6 3 17 27-64 15 Relegated
NB: The game IFK Malmö - Lunds BK originally ended 2-1 but as Malmö used one foreigner too much, the result was altered by the Swedish football federation to 0-2.
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFK Osby; IFK Värnamo & Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: Kalmar FF.
Division 3 (4th level) 1987
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Älvsby IF 22 17 1 4 66-27 35 Promoted
2. Notvikens IK, Luleå 22 12 6 4 47-24 30
3. Sunnanå SK 22 11 6 5 40-32 28
4. Bodens BK 22 11 4 7 40-29 26
5. Haparanda FF 22 10 5 7 43-36 25
6. Morö/Bergsby SK* 22 8 6 8 34-32 22
7. Norsjö IF 22 9 4 9 28-30 22
8. Gällivare SK 22 9 4 9 34-46 22
9. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 7 5 10 38-38 19
10.Jokkmokks SK 22 4 6 12 24-47 14 Relegated
11.Byske IF 22 3 5 14 21-46 11 Relegated
12.Rutviks SK 22 4 2 16 31-59 10 Relegated
* = Changed name to Morön BK after the season.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Piteå IF; BK Pajala & Burträsk IK.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Östersund 22 14 4 4 66-26 32 Promoted
2. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 14 4 4 44-22 32
3. Ljunga IF 22 12 4 6 47-28 28
4. Täfteå IK 22 8 8 6 37-23 24
5. Kramforsalliansen 22 10 3 9 38-28 23
6. Anundsjö IF 22 8 7 7 42-39 23
7. Frösö IF 22 9 5 8 23-28 23
8. Häggenås SK 22 8 5 9 39-40 21
9. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 4 11 7 27-31 19
10.Klabböle/Sörfors IF 22 7 5 10 27-49 19 Relegated
11.Bräcke SK 22 2 7 13 27-72 11 Relegated
12.Sollefteå GIF 22 3 3 16 23-54 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 KB'65, Köpmanholmen; Umeå IK & Alnö IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Ope IF & Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Matfors IF 22 13 5 4 55-31 31 Promoted
2. Iggesund/HIF 22 12 7 3 38-17 31
3. Sandvikens AIK 22 12 4 6 44-26 28
4. Korsnäs IF 22 8 8 6 45-27 24
5. Säters IF 22 8 7 7 38-32 23
6. IK Sätra, Gävle 22 9 3 10 37-39 21
7. Valbo FF 22 8 5 9 29-32 21
8. Söderhamns FF 22 9 3 10 32-41 21
9. Essviks AIF 22 6 6 10 24-32 18
10.IFK Grängesberg 22 7 4 11 31-46 18 Relegated
11.Färila IF 22 5 4 13 27-43 14 Relegated
12.Järbo IF 22 6 2 14 24-58 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Delsbo IF; IK Huge, Gävle & Krylbo IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Kvarnsvedens IK.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 13 5 4 50-30 31 Promoted
2. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 12 6 4 40-24 30
3. Helenelunds IK 22 13 2 7 69-38 28
4. Enköpings IS 22 11 6 5 48-43 28
5. Visby IF/Gute 22 10 6 6 40-33 26
6. Enebybergs IF 22 8 7 7 32-29 23
7. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 7 8 7 32-26 22
8. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 8 5 9 41-43 21
9. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro 22 5 7 10 33-36 17
10.Ulriksdals SK 22 6 3 13 37-51 15 Relegated
11.Fårösunds GoIK 22 5 3 14 29-60 13 Relegated
12.Visby AIK 22 3 4 15 22-60 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Lagunda AIK; Fardhem/Garda'86 IK (FG'86) & Täby IS.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Gimo IF.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Katrineholms SK 22 16 3 3 59-20 35 Promoted
2. Södertälje FF 22 16 2 4 52-22 34 Promoted*
3. Flens IF 22 12 4 6 42-21 28
4. Huddinge IF 22 8 11 3 29-21 27
5. IFK Tumba 22 9 5 8 36-28 23
6. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 8 5 9 33-38 21
7. Nykvarns SK 22 8 5 9 28-43 21
8. Stureby SK 22 6 7 9 28-44 19
9. Hanvikens SK 22 6 6 10 45-47 18
10.Oxelösunds IK 22 7 4 11 35-41 18 Relegated
11.Enskede IK 22 4 5 13 31-53 13 Relegated
12.Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 1 5 16 13-53 7 Relegated
* = Promoted because of the division 2 (3rd level) merger of Tegs SK & Sandåkerns SK.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm; Gröndals IK; Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK & IFK Lidingö FK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Sundbybergs IK.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 17 5 0 54-14 39 Promoted
2. KB Karlskoga 22 13 6 3 39-17 32
3. IK Franke, Västerås 22 9 5 8 43-40 23
4. IFK Kristinehamn 22 10 2 10 39-40 22
5. Arvika FK** 22 8 6 8 34-35 22
6. Sköllersta IF 22 10 2 10 39-52 22
7. IFK Kumla 22 8 4 10 38-29 20
8. IK VIK-Fotboll, Västerås* 22 9 2 11 43-48 20
9. Säffle FF 22 6 6 10 29-32 18
10.Nora BK 22 7 4 11 33-46 18 Relegated
11.IFK Sunne 22 5 6 11 25-39 16 Relegated
12.Köpings IS 22 4 4 14 29-53 12 Relegated
* = Previously Västerås IK. **=Merged after the season with IFK Arvika into the new club IK Arvika Fotboll.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Kils AIK; Hallstahammars SK & Hällefors AIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 4 Rynninge IK, Örebro.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Waggeryds IK 22 13 6 3 56-26 32 Promoted
2. Rimforsa IF 22 11 5 6 47-36 27
3. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 10 7 5 46-37 27
4. Mjölby AI 22 7 10 5 35-28 24
5. Tranås BoIS 22 8 8 6 28-22 24
6. Huskvarna FF 22 10 3 9 32-34 23
7. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 10 2 10 50-48 22
8. Västerviks AIS* 22 9 4 9 45-43 22
9. Finspångs AIK 22 9 4 9 40-41 22
10.Boxholms IF 22 7 6 9 33-36 20 Relegated
11.Vimmerby IF 22 4 3 15 37-72 11 Relegated
12.BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 3 4 15 24-50 10 Relegated
* = Merged with Jenny BK after the season into the new team: Västerviks FF.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Söderköpings IS; BK Derby, Linköping; Hvetlanda GIF & Nässjö FF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Gullringens GIF.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Melleruds IF 22 14 3 5 43-27 31 Promoted
2. Färjenäs IF 22 11 8 3 30-16 30
3. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 12 5 5 42-27 29
4. Trollhättans IF 22 11 2 9 41-41 24
5. Godhem/HT IF, Göteborg 22 8 6 8 26-21 22
6. Kortedala IF 22 8 5 9 27-20 21
7. Skepplanda BTK 22 8 4 10 32-38 20
8. Hovås IF 22 7 5 10 29-33 19
9. Grebbestads IF 22 7 5 10 28-33 19
10.Kaverös BK, Göteborg 22 6 5 11 29-39 17 Relegated
11.Askims IK 22 6 4 12 18-32 16 Relegated
12.IFK Åmål 22 5 6 11 24-42 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Älvängens IK; Stenungsunds IF & IFK Trollhättan.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IF Warta, Göteborg.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Tidaholms GIF 22 13 7 2 61-26 33 Promoted
2. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 14 5 3 40-23 33
3. IFK Skövde 22 8 12 2 30-15 28
4. Kungsbacka BI 22 10 6 6 41-36 26
5. Ulvåkers IF 22 9 6 7 45-35 24
6. Götene IF 22 8 6 8 30-30 22
7. Mölnlycke IF 22 8 5 9 36-37 21
8. Lerums IS 22 8 4 10 35-41 20
9. IFK Skara 22 7 6 9 30-37 20
10.IFK Falköping 22 7 4 11 28-32 18 Relegated
11.Kronängs IF, Borås 22 3 4 15 17-48 10 Relegated
12.Karlsborgs BK 22 4 1 17 23-56 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Sandhems IF & Svenljunga IK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Grimsås IF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Värnamo 22 20 1 1 66-11 41 Promoted
2. Ljungby IF 22 11 7 4 50-35 29
3. Skene IF 22 11 5 6 39-32 27
4. Kinna IF 22 11 4 7 37-26 26
5. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 9 5 8 41-27 23
6. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22 9 5 8 35-34 23
7. Dalstorps IF 22 6 10 6 22-26 22
8. Alvesta GIF 22 5 10 7 31-40 20
9. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 7 6 9 30-40 20
10.Laholms FK 22 6 4 12 26-43 16 Relegated
11.Gislaveds IS 22 2 6 14 19-51 10 Relegated
12.Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 0 7 15 19-50 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Billesholms GIF; IF Leikin, Halmstad & Göteborgs FF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Hittarps IK.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Osby 22 16 3 3 47-14 35 Promoted
2. Färjestadens GIF 22 13 3 6 41-26 29
3. Emmaboda IS 22 12 4 6 46-32 28
4. Horna Fure IF, Åhus 22 9 4 9 36-36 22
5. Högadals IS 22 8 5 9 29-27 21
6. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 9 3 10 43-43 21
7. Hörvikens IF 22 8 5 9 29-37 21
8. Nybro IF 22 9 2 11 27-31 20
9. Saxemara IF 22 9 2 11 39-44 20
10.Åhus IF 22 6 5 11 28-41 17 Relegated
11.Hässleholms IF 22 7 2 13 27-40 16 Relegated
12.Lessebo GIF 22 5 4 13 33-54 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Kulltorp/Vassmolösa 76 IK (KV'76 IK); Växjö BK & Lyckeby GIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Mönsterås GIF.
SKÅNE
This group changes name to Södra Götaland 1988.
1. Ramlösa BoIS 22 15 5 2 66-21 35 Promoted
2. Tomelilla IF 22 10 7 5 56-30 27
3. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 12 3 7 41-27 27
4. Helsingborgs BIS 22 11 3 8 39-29 25
5. Sjöbo IF 22 10 4 8 34-39 24
6. Påarps GIF 22 10 2 10 37-55 22
7. Lunds BoIS 22 9 1 12 34-46 19
8. Malmö SK/Almhögs Vingar 22 8 3 11 27-39 19
9. Malmö BI 22 7 5 10 26-40 19
10.Arlövs BoIF 22 7 4 11 26-37 18 Relegated
11.IFK Trelleborg 22 6 5 11 29-33 17 Relegated
12.Ängelholms FF 22 4 4 14 37-56 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 NK Croatia, Malmö; Hanaskogs IS & Rydsgårds AIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IFK Malmö.
Division 4 (5th level) 1987
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. BK Pajala 22 16 3 3 60 24 35 Promoted
2. Ullatti IF 22 14 3 5 59 22 31
3. Malmbergets AIF 22 14 2 6 76 37 30
4. Töre SK 22 9 6 7 41 31 24
5. Övertorneå SK 22 9 6 7 41 39 24
6. Kiruna BoIS 22 10 2 10 52 36 22
7. IFK Tärendö 22 9 3 10 45 47 21
8. IFK Råneå 22 8 4 10 34 34 20
9. Vittangi SK 22 7 5 10 35 35 19
10.Hakkas GoIF 22 5 8 9 23 35 18 Rel playoff
11.Svansteins SK 22 7 1 14 35 72 15 Relegated
12.Överkalix IF 22 1 3 18 12 101 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Öjeby IF and Ohtanajärvi IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Rutviks SK.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1 Piteå IF 24 19 4 1 86 20 42 Promoted
2 IFK Arvidsjaur 24 17 5 2 63 15 39
3 Alviks IK 24 14 5 5 42 21 33
4 Harads IF 24 14 3 7 51 30 31
5 Lira BK 24 11 4 9 34 22 26
6 Storfors AIK 24 11 3 10 29 39 25
7 Roknäs/Långnäs SK 24 10 3 11 37 28 23
8 Luleå SK 24 9 4 11 46 34 22
9 Bergnäsets AIK 24 5 9 10 23 38 19
10 Norrfjärdens IF 24 5 6 13 29 59 16
11 Svartlå IK 24 3 9 12 21 55 15 Rel playoff
12 Svensby SK 24 5 3 16 20 52 13 Relegated
13 Hornskrokens IF 24 2 4 18 12 80 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Hedens IF, Boden and Masungsbyns IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Jokkmokks SK.
Playoff to division 4 Norrbotten
Hakkas GoIF - Svartlå IK 2-1
Svartlå IK relegated.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1 Burträsk IK 22 17 4 1 67 17 38 Promoted
2 Rönnskärs IF 22 14 5 3 55 20 33
3 Malå IF 22 12 4 6 40 28 28
4 Medle SK 22 10 7 5 46 28 27
5 Myckle IK 22 11 4 7 29 31 26
6 Ljusvattnets IF 22 8 7 7 31 28 23
7 Kågedalens AIF 22 8 5 9 38 42 21
8 Åmlidens IF 22 6 7 9 32 36 19
9 Sorsele IF 22 9 1 12 34 45 19
10 IFK Kristineberg 22 5 2 15 19 54 12
11 Jörns IF 22 3 5 14 19 40 11
12 SK Storm 22 1 5 16 12 63 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Bolidens FFI.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Byske IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1 Umeå IK 22 13 7 2 59 23 33 Promoted
2 Sandvik IK 22 13 4 5 46 33 30
3 Obbola IK 22 10 6 6 33 24 26
4 Lycksele IF 22 10 5 7 49 37 25
5 IFK Umeå 22 9 6 7 37 29 24
6 Blattnicksele IF 22 10 4 8 41 37 24
7 Robertsfors IK 22 7 6 9 26 30 20
8 Umedalens IF 22 7 5 10 32 35 19
9 Tavelsjö AIK 22 6 7 9 26 34 19
10 Flarkens IK 22 5 8 9 30 42 18
11 Röbäcks IF 22 7 3 12 34 46 17
12 Vännäs AIK 22 4 1 17 21 64 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Betsele IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Klabböle/Sörfors IF (from 1988 only Sörfors IF).
ÅNGERMANLAND
1 KB 65 22 18 3 1 61 17 39 Promoted
2 Västra/Remsle 22 16 3 3 49 18 35
3 Älandsbro AIK 22 13 3 6 59 27 29
4 Ramsele-Edsele 22 10 5 7 38 48 25
5 Salsåker-Ullånger 22 9 3 10 31 44 21
6 Domsjö IF 22 8 4 10 35 32 20
7 MoDo Fotboll 22 7 4 11 42 45 18
8 Björna IF 22 7 4 11 29 36 18
9 Rossön IF 22 7 3 12 27 41 17
10 Junsele IF 22 7 2 13 33 59 16
11 IFK Härnösand 22 7 1 14 31 43 15 Relegated
12 Molidens IK 22 4 3 15 29 54 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Frånö SK & Hägglunds IoFK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Sollefteå GIF.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
FIRST ROUND
1 Stuguns BK 11 9 1 1 33 6 19 2nd round Prom-series
2 Bergs IK 11 6 4 1 17 10 16 2nd round Prom-series
3 Myssjö/Ovikens IF 11 6 2 3 30 14 14 2nd round Prom-series
4 IFK Strömsund 11 6 2 3 25 16 14 2nd round Prom-series
5 Ytterhogdals IK 11 5 4 2 22 14 14 2nd round Prom-series
6 Brunflo FK 11 6 2 3 19 16 14 2nd round Prom-series
7 Vemhåns IK 11 6 1 4 22 22 13 2nd round Rel-series
8 Norra Lits IF 11 4 1 6 17 30 9 2nd round Rel-series
9 Hackås IF 11 2 2 7 11 13 6 2nd round Rel-series
10 Hammerdals IF 11 2 2 7 19 30 6 2nd round Rel-series
11 Offerdals IF 11 2 1 8 13 32 5 2nd round Rel-series
12 Alsens IF 11 0 2 9 7 30 2 2nd round Rel-series
SECOND ROUND - RELEGATION SERIES
1 Hammerdals IF 21 8 5 8 47 42 21
2 Vemhåns IK 21 7 6 8 31 40 20
3 Hackås IF 21 6 7 8 29 24 19
4 Norra Lits IF 21 6 3 12 34 56 15
5 Alsens IF 21 5 4 12 24 45 14 Relegated
6 Offerdals IF 21 4 4 13 27 53 12 Relegated
Note: All games from the 1st round are carried over.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Tandsbyns IF and Hallens SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Bräcke SK.
MEDELPAD
FIRST ROUND
1 Stockviks IF 11 10 1 0 43 9 21 2nd round Prom-series
2 Alnö IF 11 9 0 2 37 9 18 2nd round Prom-series
3 Lucksta IF 11 8 0 3 23 10 16 2nd round Prom-series
4 Selånger SK 11 6 2 3 29 19 14 2nd round Prom-series
5 Sund IF 11 5 2 4 22 16 12 2nd round Prom-series
6 Medskogsbrons BK 11 4 2 5 18 19 10 2nd round Prom-series
7 Svartviks IF 11 4 1 6 12 16 9 2nd round Rel-series
8 Sundsvall United 11 3 2 6 12 30 8 2nd round Rel-series
9 Söråkers IF 11 3 1 7 15 23 7 2nd round Rel-series
10 Stöde IF 11 2 3 6 10 27 7 2nd round Rel-series
11 Kovlands IF 11 1 4 6 12 34 6 2nd round Rel-series
12 Ånge IF 11 1 2 8 11 32 4 2nd round Rel-series
SECOND ROUND - RELEGATION SERIES
1 Svartviks IF 21 10 4 7 44 26 24
2 Söråkers IF 21 6 5 10 41 49 17
3 Sundsvall United 21 6 5 10 34 57 17
4 Kovlands IF 21 5 7 9 37 61 17
5 Stöde IF 21 4 6 11 25 49 14
6 Ånge IF 21 4 4 13 33 62 12 Relegated
Note: All games from 1st round are carried over.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Söders BK and Holms SK.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN-MEDELPAD
SECOND ROUND - PROMOTION SERIES
1 Alnö IF 11 9 2 0 35 6 20 Promoted
2 Stuguns BK 11 8 0 3 37 14 16
3 Sund IF 11 7 2 2 21 11 16
4 Stockviks IF 11 6 2 3 31 15 14
5 Myssjö/Ovikens IF 11 5 2 4 34 20 12
6 Brunflo FK 11 5 1 5 21 24 11
7 Lucksta IF 11 5 1 5 15 18 11
8 IFK Strömsund 11 5 1 5 26 42 11
9 Medskogsbrons BK 11 3 1 7 15 35 7
10 Bergs IK 11 2 2 7 15 27 6
11 Selånger SK 11 2 0 9 20 34 4
12 Ytterhogdals IK 11 2 0 9 16 40 4
HÄLSINGLAND
1 Delsbo IF 22 16 4 2 56 13 36 Promoted
2 Bollnäs GIF 22 12 8 2 42 16 32
3 Kilafors IF 22 7 9 6 30 26 23
4 Högs SK 22 8 6 8 25 26 22
5 Harmångers IF 22 7 8 7 41 43 22
6 Ljusdals IF 22 7 8 7 24 27 22
7 Ljusne AIK 22 7 7 8 40 38 21
8 Näsvikens IK 22 8 3 11 34 40 19
9 Järvsö BK 22 5 9 8 27 40 19
10 Arbrå BK 22 4 10 8 21 34 18
11 Norrbo IF 22 5 6 11 26 43 16 Relegated
12 Strömsbruks IF 22 4 6 12 24 44 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Enångers IK and Strands IF, Hudiksvall.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Färila IF.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1 IK Huge 22 15 4 3 80 28 34 Promoted
2 Stensätra IF 22 12 7 3 48 27 31
3 Gävle GIK 22 10 6 6 39 33 26
4 IFK Sandviken 22 11 3 8 54 34 25
5 Kungsgårdens BK 22 9 6 7 28 35 24
6 Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 7 9 6 38 35 23
7 Hamrånge GIF 22 7 6 9 44 51 20
8 Skutskärs IF 22 6 7 9 29 58 19
9 Årsunda IF 22 8 2 12 37 38 18
10 IFK Gävle 22 6 6 10 38 51 18
11 Strömsbro IF 22 6 5 11 35 55 17 Relegated
12 Hofors AIF 22 3 3 16 29 54 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Ockelbo IF and Norrsundets IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Järbo IF.
DALARNA
1 Krylbo IF 22 14 5 3 53 24 33 Promoted
2 Smedjebackens FK 22 14 3 5 68 36 31
3 Vansbro AIK 22 14 3 5 53 23 31
4 Avesta AIK 22 14 3 5 56 28 31
5 IF Nornan 22 12 3 7 45 29 27
6 Leksands IF 22 9 2 11 49 47 20
7 Islingby IK 22 6 8 8 38 47 20
8 Malungs IF 22 8 2 12 35 43 18
9 Viksmanshyttans IF 22 7 4 11 27 45 18
10 Jäger IF 22 6 5 11 34 45 17 Relegated
11 Slätta SK 22 4 5 13 15 57 13 Relegated
12 Hälsinggårdens AIK 22 1 3 18 21 70 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Sollerö IF; Mockfjärds BK and Sundborns GIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Grängesberg.
VÄRMLAND
1 Kils AIK 22 14 5 3 58 22 33 Promoted
2 SK Sifhälla 22 12 5 5 53 32 29
3 Hertzöga BK 22 9 7 6 43 27 25
4 Grums IK 22 9 6 7 36 38 24
5 Bäckalunds IF 22 9 6 7 28 31 24
6 FBK Karlstad 22 9 5 8 47 44 23
7 Sommarro IF 22 8 7 7 29 29 23
8 Koppoms IK 22 7 6 9 44 43 20
9 Torsby IF 23 9 3 11 36 40 21
10 Strömtorps IK 22 7 5 10 31 39 19
11 Rävåsens IK 22 7 1 14 40 58 15 Relegated
12 Gräsmarks GoIF 22 2 6 14 28 70 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IF Nyedshov and Svanskogs IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Sunne.
ÖREBRO LÄN
1 Hällefors AIF 22 15 4 3 53 18 34 Promoted
2 Fjugesta IF 22 9 10 3 37 21 28
3 Laxå IF 22 11 4 7 50 46 26
4 Lillåns IF 22 10 5 7 48 33 25
5 Skyllbergs IK 22 7 9 6 35 29 23
6 Östansjö IF 22 9 5 8 41 38 23
7 Latorps IF 22 10 3 9 38 36 23
8 IFK Hallsberg 22 9 2 11 48 47 20
9 Adolfsbergs IK 22 8 4 10 33 41 20
10 Glanshammars IF 22 7 6 9 30 44 20
11 Vivalla IF 22 7 4 11 39 48 18 Relegated
12 Pålsboda GoIF 22 1 2 19 19 70 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IK Sturehov, Örebro and Kilsmo IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Nora BK.
VÄSTMANLAND
1 Hallstahammars SK 22 16 3 3 65 19 35 Promoted
2 Ransta IK 22 15 3 4 63 20 33
3 Dingtuna GIF 22 10 5 7 42 34 25
4 Kungsörs SK 22 10 5 7 45 41 25
5 Arboga Södra IF 22 9 6 7 41 36 24
6 Fagersta Södra IK 22 6 9 7 35 37 21
7 Forsby FF 22 8 5 9 33 35 21
8 Tillberga IK 22 7 7 8 32 35 21
9 Irsta IF 22 7 5 10 27 38 19
10 Skinnskattebergs SK 22 7 5 10 22 34 19
11 IF Rune 22 8 2 12 38 46 18 Relegated
12 Kolsva IF 22 0 3 19 9 75 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Skultuna IS and Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Köpings IS.
SÖDERMANLAND
1 Värmbols GoIF 22 14 5 3 57 23 33 Promoted
2 Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 11 9 2 44 21 31
3 IK City 22 11 7 4 45 28 29
4 Malmköpings IF 22 10 3 9 40 35 23
5 Gnesta FF 22 8 7 7 36 32 23
6 Hälleforsnäs IF 22 9 4 9 47 41 22
7 Assyriska F 22 7 6 9 31 45 20
8 Broby-Bettna FC 22 6 7 9 44 49 19
9 Hargs BK 22 8 3 11 31 39 19
10 Tunafors SK 22 7 4 11 34 51 18
11 Järna SK 22 5 5 12 27 52 15 Relegated
12 Tystberga GoIF 22 3 6 13 18 38 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Syrianska SK, Södertälje and BK Sport, Eskilstuna.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Oxelösunds IK.
UPPLAND
1 Lagunda AIK 22 13 6 3 37 15 32 Promoted
2 Upsala IF 22 12 6 4 46 25 30
3 Strömsbergs IF 22 12 5 5 54 32 29
4 Tierps IF 22 9 8 5 30 18 26
5 Bälinge IF 22 11 4 7 31 23 26
6 Danmarks IF 22 7 8 7 31 36 22
7 Heby AIF 22 7 6 9 29 30 20
8 Väddö IF 22 8 2 12 32 48 18
9 IF Vindhemspojkarna 22 6 5 11 35 42 17
10 IK Hinden 22 5 6 11 28 43 16
11 SK Iron 22 5 6 11 22 37 16 Relegated
12 Månkarbo IF 22 5 2 15 23 49 12 Relegated
The group is expanded to 13 teams 1988.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Harbo IF and Norrskedika IF.
UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1 FG'86 22 14 4 4 55 22 32 Promoted
2 IK Sirius 22 15 1 6 40 16 31
3 Rimbo IF 22 13 2 7 44 34 28
4 Riala GoIF 22 13 2 7 37 27 28
5 Gamla Uppsala SK 22 10 6 6 57 25 26
6 Uppsala-Näs IK 22 11 4 7 40 40 26
7 SK Wigör 22 10 5 7 29 24 25
8 Bålsta IF 22 9 6 7 33 26 24
9 Knivsta IK 22 10 2 10 40 27 22
10 Hansa/Hoburg FF 22 6 4 12 44 48 16
11 Lärbro IF 22 1 2 19 15 79 4 Relegated
12 Hemse BK 22 1 0 21 13 79 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Märsta IK; Edsbro IF and Hangvar SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Fårösunds GoIK and Visby AIK.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1 Täby IS 22 13 6 3 49 25 32 Promoted
2 Rotebro IS 22 13 4 5 39 28 30
3 IFK Täby 22 10 6 6 43 26 26
4 Skå IK 22 11 4 7 47 37 26
5 Hässelby SK 22 8 7 7 36 30 23
6 IFK Sollentuna 22 8 7 7 42 38 23
7 IFK Österåker 22 9 4 9 35 31 22
8 Vallentuna BK 22 9 4 9 35 33 22
9 IK Frej 22 7 5 10 31 38 19
10 Lillsjö IF 22 7 5 10 33 49 19
11 IK Bele 22 6 4 12 30 40 16 Relegated
12 Vällingby AIK 22 2 2 18 25 70 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IF Triangeln; Storskogens SK and Ekerö IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Ulriksdals SK, Solna.
STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1 Gröndals IK 22 16 6 0 52 16 38 Promoted
2 IFK Lidingö FK 22 16 5 1 46 7 37 Promoted
3 FK Plavi Team 22 9 8 5 33 23 26
4 Bromstens IK 22 9 6 7 38 29 24
5 Akropolis IF 22 7 8 7 37 31 22
6 Hägerstens SK 22 6 9 7 34 37 21
7 Högalids IF 22 6 6 10 35 38 18
8 Stockholms IF 22 6 6 10 33 36 18
9 IFK Stockholm 22 4 9 9 32 50 17
10 Essinge IK 22 5 6 11 30 44 16
11 Stockholmspolisens IF 22 5 4 13 28 57 14 Relegated
12 IK Tellus 22 5 3 14 25 55 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Älta IK and Värtans IK, Stockholm.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Reymersholms IK, Stockholm.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1 Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 22 17 2 3 75 20 36 Promoted
2 Rönninge SK 22 16 2 4 56 32 34
3 FoC Farsta 22 16 1 5 48 22 33
4 Järla IF 22 11 3 8 55 37 25
5 Västerhaninge IF 22 10 3 9 43 38 23
6 Farsta IF 22 9 2 11 51 58 20
7 Rågsveds IF 22 8 3 11 41 52 19
8 Norsborgs IF 22 7 3 12 34 46 17
9 Boo FF 22 7 3 12 31 53 17
10 Tungelsta IF 22 3 10 9 35 55 16
11 Gustavsbergs IF 22 6 3 13 40 49 15 Relegated
12 IF Olympia/Hökarna 22 4 1 17 21 68 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Nynäshamns IF and Grödinge SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Enskede IK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1 Söderköpings IS 22 18 3 1 71 16 39 Promoted
2 IF Sylvia 22 11 5 6 43 31 27
3 Åby IF 22 11 4 7 36 38 26
4 Skärblacka IF 22 11 3 8 42 38 25
5 Boston SBK 22 10 5 7 46 36 25
6 Kuddby IF 22 10 4 8 59 43 24
7 IK Ramunder 22 11 1 10 43 39 23
8 Smedby AIS 22 9 4 9 29 32 22
9 Hageby IF 22 7 4 11 30 47 18
10 FK Kick 22 6 6 10 33 51 18
11 Saltängens BK 22 4 2 16 18 53 10 Relegated
12 Skarphagens IK 22 3 1 18 32 68 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Stegeborgs IF and Torstorps IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1 BK Derby 22 12 6 4 50 28 30 Promoted
2 BK Zeros 22 13 1 8 54 30 27
3 Kimstad GoIF 22 10 6 6 42 33 26
4 Grebo IK 22 9 6 7 39 33 24
5 Malmslätts AIK 22 8 7 7 39 31 23
6 Hemgårdarnas BK 22 9 4 9 45 48 22
7 IFK Motala 22 6 10 6 29 34 22
8 Skeninge IK 22 7 6 9 28 31 20
9 Väderstad IK 22 8 4 10 27 45 20
10 LSW IF 22 6 7 9 34 48 19
11 Fornåsa IF 22 4 8 10 29 40 16 Relegated
12 Mjölby Södra IF 22 4 7 11 25 40 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Horn/Hycklinge IF & Hästholmens IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Boxholms IF and BK Wolfram, Linköping.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1 Sandhems IF 22 14 5 3 62 31 33 Promoted
2 IFK Tidaholm 22 14 4 4 51 18 32
3 Jula BK 22 12 4 6 40 29 28
4 Tomtens IF 22 9 6 7 50 41 24
5 Tibro AIK 22 9 6 7 44 47 24
6 Mariestads BK 22 8 6 8 31 41 22
7 Stenstorps IF 22 8 4 10 39 48 20
8 Kvänums IF 22 7 4 11 31 36 18
9 IF Tymer 22 9 0 13 40 49 18
10 Skara IF 22 7 4 11 31 43 18
11 Södra Vings IF 22 5 6 11 35 44 16 Relegated
12 Lerdala IF 22 3 5 14 28 55 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Gullspångs IF and Ekedalens SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Falköping and Karlsborgs BK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1 IFK Trollhättan 22 15 4 3 53 14 34 Promoted
2 Skogslunds IF 22 11 5 6 45 24 27
3 Trollhättans BoIS 22 9 8 5 32 28 26
4 Stora Mellby SK 22 11 4 7 31 34 26
5 Vänersborgs IF 22 9 7 6 21 19 25
6 Arentorps SK 22 11 2 9 36 27 24
7 Alingsås IF 22 7 9 6 29 22 23
8 Wargöns IK 22 8 6 8 34 34 22
9 Gerdskens BK 22 8 3 11 40 50 19
10 IK Gauthiod 22 6 6 10 31 33 18
11 Vårgårda IK 22 3 6 13 17 43 12 Relegated
12 Lilla Edets IF 22 3 2 17 16 57 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Lidköpings IF and Sjuntorps IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1 Svenljunga IK 22 16 2 4 51 23 34 Promoted
2 IFK Ulricehamn 22 11 3 8 38 25 25
3 Borås AIK 22 8 7 7 42 40 23
4 Bollebygds IF 22 8 7 7 37 42 23
5 IFK Örby 22 9 5 8 33 44 23
6 Borås GoIF 22 9 4 9 43 37 22
7 Mariedals IK 22 8 6 8 29 30 22
8 IFK Hällingsjö 22 7 7 8 24 26 21
9 Fristads GoIF 22 9 2 11 35 31 20
10 Limmareds IF 22 6 7 9 26 40 19
11 IF Olsfors 22 6 5 11 26 37 17 Relegated
12 Byttorps IF 22 6 3 13 29 38 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Sjömarkens IF and Sexdredga/Aplared.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Kronängs IF, Borås.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1 Nässjö FF 22 16 4 2 60 26 36 Promoted
2 Hestra SSK 22 17 1 4 70 31 35
3 Norrahammars IK 22 10 5 7 41 29 25
4 Östra SK 22 9 4 9 41 35 22
5 Bankeryds SK 22 7 8 7 37 42 22
6 Sommens AIF 22 7 7 8 38 46 21
7 Habo IF 22 6 8 8 25 31 20
8 Sävsjö FF 22 8 4 10 34 44 20
9 FC Eken 22 8 3 11 40 43 19
10 Råslätts SK 22 5 8 9 30 35 18
11 Norrahammars GIS 22 5 6 11 22 41 16 Relegated
12 Månsarps IF 22 3 4 15 24 59 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Landsbro IF; Ekhagens IF and Gnosjö IF.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1 Hvetlanda GIF 22 18 3 1 63 20 39 Promoted
2 IFK Oskarshamn 22 17 2 3 67 22 36
3 Jenny BK 22 12 4 6 46 28 28
4 Hultsfreds FK 22 9 7 6 37 29 25
5 Fågelfors IF 22 8 6 8 36 35 22
6 Gamleby IF 22 10 2 10 33 41 22
7 Södra Vi IF 22 8 4 10 45 49 20
8 Fårbo FF 22 7 5 10 43 46 19
9 Virserums SGF 22 8 3 11 38 48 19
10 Björkhults IF 22 5 3 14 36 46 13
11 Mörlunda GIF 22 3 5 14 21 57 11 Relegated
12 IF Hebe 22 2 6 14 21 66 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Västervik; Berga GIF and Ankarsrums IS.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1 Växjö BK 22 15 5 2 55 17 35 Promoted
2 Strömsnäsbruks IF22 13 5 4 57 29 31
3 Räppe GIF 22 13 4 5 51 34 30
4 Anderstorps IF 22 12 5 5 49 30 29
5 Älmhults IF 22 12 4 6 48 36 28
6 Burseryds IF 22 8 4 10 41 40 20
7 Bredaryds IK 22 4 10 8 33 45 18
8 Reftele GIF 22 7 4 11 34 53 18
9 Växjö Norra IF 22 6 5 11 37 38 17
10 Ryssby IF 22 6 4 12 25 46 16
11 Liatorps IF 22 5 4 13 21 43 14 Relegated
12 Häradsbäcks IF 22 1 6 15 28 68 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Berga; Orrefors IF and Hovmantorps GIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Lessebo GIF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1 KV'76 22 15 2 5 49 29 32 Promoted
2 IFK Påryd 22 13 6 3 38 21 32
3 Blomstermåla IK 22 12 3 7 37 25 27
4 Torsås GIF 22 11 4 7 55 32 26
5 Lindsdals IF 22 8 7 7 35 32 23
6 Smedby BoIK 22 10 2 10 53 52 22
7 Tingsryds AIF 22 8 3 11 44 54 19
8 Tvärskogs IF 22 8 3 11 34 49 19
9 Braås GIF 22 6 6 10 46 51 18
10 Lenhovda IF 22 7 3 12 36 46 17
11 Söderåkra AIK 22 6 4 12 35 39 16 Relegated
12 Norrhults BK 22 5 3 14 22 54 13 Relegated
Note: KV'76 = Kulltorp/Vassmolösa.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IF Raketen, Alvesta.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Gislaveds IS.
BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1 Stenungsunds IF 22 9 10 3 30 20 28 Promoted
2 Brålanda IF 22 10 6 6 27 19 26
3 Kode IF 22 10 4 8 36 24 24
4 Hjärtums IS 22 9 5 8 44 38 23
5 Stångenäs AIS 22 8 7 7 35 34 23
6 Tanums IF 22 9 5 8 23 25 23
7 IFK Uddevalla 22 9 5 8 21 23 23
8 Munkedals IF 22 7 7 8 24 27 21
9 IF Viken 22 8 4 10 24 24 20
10 Ödeborgs IF 22 6 7 9 27 35 19 Relegated
11 Högsäters GF 22 6 6 10 30 40 18 Relegated
12 Myckleby IK 22 4 8 10 40 52 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Fjällbacka IK; Ödsmåls IK and Bengtsfors IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Åmål.
GÖTEBORG A
1 Göteborgs FF 22 18 3 1 56 8 39 Promoted
2 Mossens BK 22 15 4 3 43 20 34
3 Kållereds SK 22 10 5 7 45 32 25
4 Fässbergs IF 22 8 6 8 25 25 22
5 Skogens IF 22 7 7 8 29 30 21
6 Guldhedens IK 22 8 4 10 38 41 20
7 Sävedalens IF 22 8 4 10 34 38 20
8 Fräntorps IF 22 7 6 9 32 40 20
9 Sandarna BK 22 7 6 9 30 38 20
10 BK Qviding 22 7 4 11 36 41 18
11 Majornas IK 22 5 5 12 31 44 15 Relegated
12 Bergsjö IF 22 2 6 14 16 58 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IF Stendy and Lindome GIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Kaverös BK, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG B
1 Älvängens IK 22 14 4 4 41 22 32 Promoted
2 Bjurslätts IF 22 11 8 3 48 25 30
3 Ahlafors IF 22 14 2 6 40 19 30
4 IK Zenith 22 12 5 5 41 32 29
5 Tuve IF 22 11 6 5 44 34 28
6 Torslanda IK 22 8 5 9 40 47 21
7 Överås BK 22 7 5 10 30 32 19
8 IK Kongahälla 22 6 5 11 30 41 17
9 Lundens AIS 22 6 5 11 25 44 17
10 Backa IF 22 5 6 11 39 41 16
11 Ytterby IS 22 4 7 11 29 41 15 Relegated
12 Landvetter IS 22 2 6 14 18 57 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 GAIK/Kullen, Göteborg and Lindholmens BK, Göteborg.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Askims IK.
HALLAND
1 IF Leikin 22 14 5 3 55 25 33 Promoted
2 Getinge IF 22 13 4 5 44 23 30
3 Galtabäcks BK 22 10 4 8 40 29 24
4 Tvååkers IF 22 9 6 7 34 36 24
5 Särö IK 22 10 3 9 49 42 23
6 BK Astrio 22 7 9 6 35 32 23
7 Oskarströms IS 22 7 7 8 23 26 21
8 Slöinge GIF 22 7 6 9 28 25 20
9 Bua IF 22 8 4 10 31 37 20
10 Alets IK 22 7 6 9 26 41 20 Relegated
11 Träslövsläge IF 22 5 9 8 21 32 19 Relegated
12 IF Böljan 22 2 3 17 19 57 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Varbergs GIF and BK Start.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Laholms FK and Nyhems BK, Halmstad.
BLEKINGE
1 Lyckeby GoIF 22 13 7 2 48 22 33 Promoted
2 Ronneby BK 22 11 6 5 46 23 28
3 Listerby IK 22 10 7 5 34 20 27
4 Jämjö GoIF 22 11 5 6 40 34 27
5 Asarums IF 22 9 7 6 49 34 25
6 Sölvesborgs GoIF22 9 6 7 36 27 24
7 Olofströms IF 22 8 4 10 40 50 20
8 Nättraby GoIF 22 5 8 9 29 32 18
9 IFK Karlshamn 22 4 10 8 31 44 18
10 Jämshögs IF 22 6 5 11 27 47 17
11 Hasslö GoIF 22 4 6 12 20 38 14 Relegated
12 Sölve BK 22 5 3 14 25 54 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Hoby GIF; Rödeby AIF and Mörrums GoIS FK.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1 Billesholms GoIF 22 12 4 6 31 22 28 Promoted
2 Råå IF 22 9 9 4 30 22 27
3 Hjärnarps GoIF 22 12 2 8 35 27 26
4 Eskilsminne IF 22 10 6 6 28 25 26
5 Borstahusens BK 22 11 3 8 50 34 25
6 Stattena IF 22 10 3 9 48 39 23
7 Höganäs BK 22 10 3 9 41 35 23
8 Nyvångs GoIF 22 8 5 9 26 27 21
9 Båstad GoIF 22 4 12 6 34 34 20
10 Kvidinge IF 22 6 6 10 30 35 18 Rel playoff
11 Förslöv IF 22 6 5 11 31 50 17 Relegated
12 IFK Höganäs 22 3 4 15 15 49 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Landskrona SK and Åstorps IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Ängelholms FF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1 Hanaskogs IS 22 15 5 2 50 18 35 Promoted
2 Höörs IS 22 15 3 4 50 27 33
3 Glimåkra IF 22 11 7 4 27 19 29
4 IFK Kristianstad22 13 2 7 55 25 28
5 Lönsboda GoIF 22 12 2 8 60 30 26
6 Österslövs IS 22 9 4 9 26 36 22
7 Åsums BK 22 7 5 10 28 43 19
8 Sösdala IF 22 7 4 11 32 45 18
9 Näsby IF 22 4 7 11 36 45 15
10 Broby IF 22 4 6 12 26 46 14 Rel playoff
11 Mala IF 22 5 4 13 26 47 14 Relegated
12 Finja IF 22 3 5 14 28 63 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Tyringe IF and Yngsjö IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Åhus IF and Hässleholms IF.
SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1 NK Croatia 22 18 2 2 73 19 38 Promoted
2 GIF Nike 22 11 7 4 42 24 29
3 FBK Balkan 22 10 6 6 53 28 26
4 BK Landora 22 11 4 7 42 44 26
5 Bjärreds IF 22 9 6 7 40 35 24
6 IFK Klagshamn 22 10 3 9 32 34 23
7 Kulladals FF 22 7 7 8 47 38 21
8 Stora Harrie IF 22 8 5 9 28 29 21
9 Vellinge IF 22 9 2 11 27 46 20
10 Kävlinge GIF 22 8 3 11 48 45 19 Rel playoff
11 Höllvikens GIF 22 4 4 14 18 53 12 Relegated
12 Valby/Västra Klagstorp 22 1 3 18 22 79 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Limhamns FF and Norra Rörums GIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Arlövs BoIF.
SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1 Rydsgårds AIF 22 17 3 2 77 28 37 Promoted
2 Askeröds IF 22 13 6 3 55 26 32
3 Veberöds AIF 22 15 1 6 57 28 31
4 Spjutstorps IF 22 14 2 6 32 23 30
5 Stavstens IF 22 9 5 8 51 47 23
6 Anderslövs BI 22 7 7 8 37 35 21
7 Ystads IF 22 7 6 9 38 34 20
8 IFK Ystad 22 8 4 10 42 52 20
9 Svedala IF 22 7 3 12 25 33 17
10 Brösarps IF 22 5 3 14 25 53 13 Rel playoff
11 Sankt Olofs IF 22 3 5 14 27 75 11 Relegated
12 IK Pandora 22 2 5 15 27 56 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Södra Sandby IF; Öja FF and Staffanstorps GIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Trelleborg.
Playoff to division 4 Skåne
1st round
BK Flagg - Marieholms IS 5-3
Staffanstorps GIF - IFK Simrishamn 2-1
Forsby IF - Hasslarps BK 9-8 (pen)
Vankiva IF - Fjälkinge IF 5-6 (pen)
2nd round
Kävlinge GIF - BK Flagg 3-1
Brösarps IF - Staffanstorps GIF 0-1
Kvidinge IF - Fjälkinge IF 4-5
Broby IF - Forsby IF 2-1
Extra playoff
Fjälkinge IF - Broby IF 0-3
Brösarps IF & Kvidinge IF relegated. Staffanstorps GIF promoted.
Svenska Cupen 1986/87
7th round
BK Häcken - IFK Norrköping 0-3
Kvarnsvedens IK - IF Brommapojkarna 1-0aet
IFK Holmsund - Djurgårdens IF 5-2
Karlstad BK - Malmö FF 2-6
Västra Frölunda IF - Örgryte IS 1-1 5-3pens
Tyresö FF - Hammarby IF 0-3
GAIS - IFK Göteborg 3-1
Mjällby AIF - Kalmar FF 1-4
Quarterfinal
Kvarnsvedens IK - Västra Frölunda IF 1-1 3-2pens
Kalmar FF - Hammarby IF 1-0
GAIS - IFK Holmsund 3-0
Malmö FF - IFK Norrköping 5-4
Semifinal
Kalmar FF - Kvarnsvedens IK 6-1
Malmö FF - GAIS 0-0 1-3pens
Final
Kalmar FF - GAIS 2-0
Swedish teams in the European Cups 1986/87
Champions Cup
Örgryte IS - 1st round - Berliner FC Dynamo (GDR) 2-3, 1-4
Cupwinners Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - Apollon Limassol (CYP) 6-0, 1-2
- 2nd round - 17 Nëntori (ALB) 0-0, 3-0
- Quarterfinal - Ajax (NED) 1-0, 1-3
UEFA Cup
IFK Göteborg - 1st round - Sigma Olomouc (TCH) 4-0, 1-1
- 2nd round - Stahl Brandenburg (GDR) 2-0, 1-1
- 3rd round - AA Ghent (BEL) 4-0, 1-0
- Quarterfinal - Inter (ITA) 0-0, 1-1
- Semifinal - Tirol Innsbruck (AUT) 4-0, 1-0
- Final - Dundee United (SCO) 1-0, 1-1
Kalmar FF - 1st round - Bayer Leverkusen (FRG) 1-4, 0-3
Intertoto Cup 1987
Hammarby IF - Group 2 - Pogon Szczecin (POL) 2-3, 0-3
- FC Magdeburg (GDR) 1-0, 1-2
- La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI) 2-1, 3-1
Halmstads BK - Group 3 - Wismut Aue (GDR) 1-1, 1-2
- Spartak Varna (BUL) 1-1, 0-2
- Újpest (HUN) 2-0, 2-4
Malmö FF - Group 5 - Grasshopper-Club (SUI) 2-0, 2-2
- Videoton (HUN) 3-0, 0-1
- Bohemians Praha (TCH) 3-0, 1-2
AIK - Group 6 - Plastika Nitra (TCH) 0-0, 0-1
- Lyngby BK (DEN) 3-1, 2-0
- Lech Poznan (POL) 4-1, 0-0
IFK Norrköping - Group 7 - Etar Veliko Tarnovo (BUL) 1-0, 1-3
- Ruda Hvezda Cheb (TCH) 0-0, 2-2
- Rot-Weiss Erfurt (GDR) 3-1, 3-4