1950-51
ALLSVENSKAN (1st level) 1950/51
1. Malmö FF 22 16 5 1 52-22 37
2. Råå IF 22 12 4 6 44-27 28
3. Degerfors IF 22 10 7 5 34-23 25
4. Hälsingborgs IF 22 11 3 8 43-29 25
5. IFK Norrköping 22 11 3 8 38-29 25
6. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 9 5 8 42-37 23
7. GAIS, Göteborg 22 8 3 11 33-40 19
8. Örebro SK 22 7 4 11 32-45 18
9. Jönköpings Södra IF 22 7 4 11 37-54 18
10.IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 6 5 11 31-41 17
11.AIK, Solna 22 6 5 11 27-37 17 Relegated
12.Kalmar FF 22 2 6 14 25-54 10 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Åtvidabergs FF and IFK Göteborg.
DIVISION 2 (2nd level) 1950/51
NORDÖSTRA
1. Åtvidabergs FF 18 11 4 3 57-28 26 Promoted
2. Sandvikens IF 18 10 5 3 60-29 25
3. IF Viken, Åmål 18 7 7 4 39-38 21
4. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 18 8 4 6 43-36 20
5. IK City, Eskilstuna 18 7 3 8 36-36 17
6. Sandvikens AIK 18 6 5 7 41-44 17
7. IK Brage, Borlänge 18 6 4 8 30-40 16
8. Karlstads BIK 18 6 3 9 27-38 15
9. Karlskoga IF 18 6 2 10 26-37 14 Relegated
10.Surahammars IF 18 4 1 13 22-55 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Nordöstra from division 3: Ludvika FFI & Motala AIF.
Relegated to division 2 Nordöstra from division 3: AIK, Solna.
SYDVÄSTRA
1. IFK Göteborg 18 12 2 4 47-26 26 Promoted
2. IFK Malmö 18 10 4 4 47-25 24
3. IS Halmia, Halmstad 18 10 3 5 35-26 23
4. Lunds BK 18 8 4 6 33-31 20
5. Landskrona BoIS 18 6 6 6 33-32 18
6. Norrby IF, Borås 18 7 3 8 23-25 17
7. Halmstads BK 18 6 5 7 28-34 17
8. Höganäs BK 18 3 8 7 30-43 14
9. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 18 5 3 10 25-30 13 Relegated
10.Huskvarna Södra IS 18 4 0 14 21-50 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Sydvästra from division 3: BK Häcken, Göteborg & Ronneby BK.
Relegated to division 2 Sydvästra from Allsvenskan: Kalmar FF.
DIVISION 3 (3rd level) 1950/51
NORRA
1. Ludvika FFI 18 11 3 4 34-26 25 Promoted
2. Hallstahammars SK 18 10 3 5 37-30 23
3. IFK Östersund 18 8 3 7 34-29 19
4. Ljusne AIK 18 8 3 7 39-36 19
5. Falu BS, Falun 18 8 3 7 29-27 19
6. Västerås SK 18 6 6 6 29-28 18
7. IF Vesta, Uppsala 18 7 3 8 43-34 17
8. Ljusdals IF 18 6 4 8 30-37 16 Relegated
9. Hofors AIF 18 7 1 10 38-44 15 Relegated
10.Fagerviks GF 18 3 3 12 25-47 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Norra from division 4: IFK Grängesberg; Avesta AIK & GIF Sundsvall.
Relegated to division 3 Norra from division 2: Surahammars IF.
ÖSTRA
1. Motala AIF 18 12 3 3 49-22 27 Promoted
2. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 18 10 3 5 47-30 23
3. IFK Eskilstuna 18 9 4 5 39-25 22
4. BK Hird, Norrköping 18 9 2 7 48-38 20
5. Älvsjö AIK 18 8 4 6 33-30 20
6. BK Kenty, Linköping 18 8 4 6 36-39 20
7. Hagalunds IS, Solna 18 6 5 7 36-40 17
8. Sundbybergs IK 18 6 1 11 40-49 13 Relegated
9. BK Star, Södertälje 18 6 1 11 28-42 13 Relegated
10.Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 18 1 3 14 19-60 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Östra from division 4: BK Derby, Linköping; IFK Bofors & Gröndals IK.
Relegated to division 3 Östra from division 2: Karlskoga IF.
VÄSTRA
1. BK Häcken, Göteborg 18 11 2 5 41-22 24 Promoted
2. Tidaholms GIF 18 9 5 4 49-34 23
3. IFK Trollhättan 18 10 1 7 39-31 21
4. Vänersborgs IF 18 8 4 6 42-35 20
5. Jonsereds IF 18 6 6 6 36-42 18
6. IFK Tidaholm 18 6 5 7 44-37 17
7. Krokslätts FF, Mölndal 18 7 3 8 38-40 17
8. Mustadfors IF 18 5 7 6 46-49 17 Relegated
9. Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 5 5 8 24-44 14 Relegated
10.IFK Åmål 18 2 4 12 19-44 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Västra from division 4: Hällefors AIF; Redbergslids IK, Göteborg & Trollhättans IF.
Relegated to division 3 Västra from division 2: Örgryte IS, Göteborg.
SÖDRA
1. Ronneby BK 18 9 6 3 44-32 24 Promoted
2. Husqvarna IF 18 10 0 8 43-27 20
3. Nybro IF 18 8 4 6 41-33 20
4. Kävlinge GIF 18 9 2 7 46-40 20
5. Kalmar AIK 18 8 3 7 31-34 19
6. Alets IK 18 7 4 7 38-33 18
7. Limmareds IF 18 7 4 7 36-38 18
8. Skene IF 18 7 2 9 32-34 16 Relegated
9. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 18 7 1 10 25-46 15 Relegated
10.IFK Värnamo 18 4 2 12 33-52 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Södra from division 4: Östers IF, Växjö; Falkenbergs FF & IFK Trelleborg.
Relegated to division 3 Södra from division 2: Huskvarna Södra IS.
DIVISION 3 (4th level) NORRLAND 1950/51
NORRLÄNDSKA NORRA
1. Skellefteå AIK 18 12 3 3 53-24 27
2. Bodens BK 18 12 2 4 58-25 26
3. Lycksele IF 18 10 1 7 49-31 21
4. IF Friska Viljor 18 8 2 8 40-38 18
5. Husums IF 18 7 4 7 36-41 18
6. Sandviks IK 18 8 2 8 28-39 18
7. Luleå SK 18 8 1 9 38-32 17
8. IFK Holmsund 18 7 3 8 32-41 17
9. Piteå IF 18 7 0 11 48-50 14 Relegated
10. Domsjö IF 18 2 0 16 23-84 4 Relegated
Promoted to Norrländska Norra from division 5: IFK Luleå & Alfredshems IK.
NORRLÄNDSKA SÖDRA
1. GIF Sundsvall 18 12 4 2 59-21 28 Promoted
2. IF Älgarna 18 13 2 3 52-22 28
3. Kubikenborgs IF 18 8 5 5 54-43 21
4. Kramfors IF 18 8 4 6 44-38 20
5. Ljunga IF 18 7 4 7 40-45 18
6. IFK Bergvik 18 5 5 8 43-46 15
7. Essviks AIF 18 3 9 6 27-33 15
8. Arbrå BK 18 4 5 9 28-35 13 Relegated
9. Ström/Stocka IF 18 2 7 9 13-36 11 Relegated
10. Matfors IF 18 3 5 10 22-63 11 Relegated
Promoted to Norrländska Södra from division 5: Sollefteå GIF & Edsbyns IF.
Relegated to Norrländska Södra from division 3: Fagerviks GF & Ljusdals IF.
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1950/51
UPPSVENSKA
1. IFK Grängesberg 18 11 4 3 50-24 26 Promoted
2. Malungs IF 18 10 4 4 44-24 24
3. Tierps IF 18 10 3 5 40-29 23
4. Långshyttans AIK 18 9 4 5 46-32 22
5. Gefle IF 18 8 6 4 37-28 22
6. Forssa BK 18 5 6 7 34-39 16
7. Valbo AIF 18 6 3 9 29-45 15
8. Skutskärs IF 18 5 4 9 31-31 14
9. Hedesunda IF 18 3 6 9 27-40 12 Relegated
10. Brynäs IF 18 1 4 13 24-70 6 Relegated
Promoted to Uppsvenska from division 5: Marma IF, Leksands IF & Högbo AIK.
Relegated to Uppsvenska from division 3: Hofors AIF.
CENTRALSERIEN
1. Avesta AIK 18 15 1 2 95-29 31 Promoted
2. Kolsva IF 18 12 3 3 54-27 27
3. Västerås IK 18 11 4 3 55-38 26
4. Skinnskattebergs SK 18 10 1 7 33-35 21
5. Morgongåva SK 18 8 1 9 41-43 17
6. IK Sirius 18 7 3 8 38-48 17
7. Enköpings SK 18 5 3 10 27-53 13
8. Tuna SK 18 4 4 10 23-39 12
9. IFK Västerås 18 4 4 10 24-43 12 Relegated
10. Vittinge IK 18 2 0 16 25-60 4 Relegated
Promoted to Centralserien from division 5: Almtuna IS & Sörstafors SK.
ÖSTSVENSKA
1. Gröndals IK 18 12 4 2 58-24 28 Promoted
2. Spånga IS 18 12 3 3 59-24 27
3. IK Sture 18 9 4 5 42-28 22
4. BK Vargarna 18 9 2 7 40-36 20
5. IK Tellus 18 8 3 7 36-38 19
6. Ängby IF 18 8 1 9 42-39 17
7. Turebergs IF 18 5 5 8 33-39 15
8. Södertälje SK 18 7 1 10 35-44 15
9. Värtans IK 18 3 3 12 17-55 9 Relegated
10. Gimo IF 18 2 4 12 24-59 8 Relegated
Promoted to Östsvenska from division 5: Nynäshamns IF.
Relegated to Östsvenska from division 4: Sundbybergs IK & Reymersholms IK.
MELLANSVENSKA NORRA
1. IFK Bofors 18 12 4 2 71-26 28 Promoted
2. Nyköpings SK 18 10 3 5 31-27 23
3. IFK Kumla 18 8 4 6 48-26 20
4. Katrineholms AIK 18 7 6 5 33-30 20
5. Köpings IS 18 6 6 6 45-38 18
6. IF Verdandi 18 7 4 7 34-38 18
7. Nyköpings AIK 18 7 3 8 41-45 17
8. Karlslunds IF 18 7 3 8 27-31 17
9. Laxå IF 18 4 4 10 28-44 12 Relegated
10. BK Forward 18 2 3 13 19-72 7 Relegated
Promoted to Mellansvenska Norra from division 5: Rynninge IK & Katrineholms SK.
Relegated to Mellansvenska Norra from division 3: BK Star.
MELLANSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. BK Derby 18 13 1 4 46-22 27 Promoted
2. IFK Oskarshamn 18 12 3 3 47-24 27
3. Taborsbergs SK 18 10 2 6 46-41 22
4. Finspångs AIK 18 8 1 9 42-35 17
5. Hultsfreds AIK 18 7 3 8 36-44 17
6. Skärblacka IF 18 7 2 9 24-32 16
7. Boxholms IF 18 7 2 9 34-45 16
8. Oskarshamns AIK 18 6 3 9 33-46 15
9. IFK Motala 18 5 3 10 40-43 13 Relegated
10. Västerviks AIS 18 5 0 13 41-57 10 Relegated
Promoted to Mellansvenska Södra from division 5: Mjölby AI.
NORDVÄSTRA
1. Hällefors AIF 18 14 1 3 71-26 29 Promoted
2. IK Viking 18 13 2 3 43-20 28
3. Arvika BK 18 13 1 4 60-21 27
4. IFK Kristinehamn 18 11 3 4 49-26 25
5. IFK Munkfors 18 7 5 6 57-44 19
6. IF Örnen 18 9 0 9 44-54 18
7. Håfreströms IF 18 5 1 12 43-62 11
8. Billingsfors IK 18 4 3 11 28-55 11
9. Bengtsfors IF 18 1 5 12 20-62 7 Relegated
10. Deje IK 18 2 1 15 15-60 5 Relegated
Promoted to Nordvästra from division 5: Slottsbrons IF & Fengersfors IK.
Relegated to Nordvästra from division 4: IFK Åmål & Mustadfors IF.
VÄSTSVENSKA NORRA
1. Trollhättans IF 18 13 3 2 66-25 29 Promoted
2. Sjuntorps IF 18 13 2 3 74-27 28
3. IFK Uddevalla 18 12 2 4 64-23 26
4. Skara IF 18 8 4 6 38-31 20
5. Lysekils FF 18 8 2 8 50-42 18
6. Munkedals IF 18 5 8 5 36-50 18
7. Kungshamns IF 18 6 4 8 33-37 16
8. Stigens IF 18 6 4 8 26-44 16
9. IF Heimer 18 1 3 14 21-59 5 Relegated
10. Ljungskile SK 18 1 2 15 24-94 4 Relegated
Promoted to Västsvenska Norra from division 5: Töreboda IK, Hunnebostrands GIF & Tomtens IF.
VÄSTSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. Redbergslids IK 18 14 2 2 50-23 30 Promoted
2. IK Virgo 18 8 8 2 39-18 24
3. Sävedalens IF 18 9 3 6 40-27 21
4. Lundby IF 18 7 6 5 28-27 20
5. Göteborgs FF 18 8 2 8 43-40 18
6. Utsiktens BK 18 7 4 7 32-36 18
7. IF Warta 18 5 6 7 27-28 16
8. Hisingstads IS 18 6 3 9 31-41 15
9. IFK Kungsbacka 18 4 2 12 20-43 10 Relegated
10. Lundens AIS 18 2 4 12 25-52 8 Relegated
Promoted to Västsvenska Södra from division 5: Godhems BK.
Relegated to Västsvenska Södra from division 3: Lindholmens BK.
SYDSVENSKA NORRA
1. Falkenbergs FF 18 11 4 3 50-32 26 Promoted
2. Fritsla IF 18 10 3 5 49-29 23
3. Varbergs BoIS 18 10 3 5 44-27 23
4. Kinna IF 18 7 6 5 51-31 20
5. Rydboholms SK 18 8 4 6 43-34 20
6. IFK Falköping 18 8 3 7 36-42 19
7. Norrahammars GIS 18 7 1 10 40-43 15
8. Tomtens IF 18 6 2 10 31-47 14
9. Tibro AIK 18 5 1 12 22-48 11 Relegated
10. Gnosjö IF 18 3 3 12 27-60 9 Relegated
Promoted to Sydsvenska Norra from division 5: Waggeryds IK, Viskafors IF, Fässbergs IF & Träslövs FF.
Relegated to Sydsvenska Norra from division 4: Skene IF.
SYDÖSTRA
1. Östers IF 18 12 3 3 63-31 27 Promoted
2. Växjö BK 18 11 2 5 58-42 24
3. Ljungby IF 18 10 1 7 55-47 21
4. IFK Karlshamn 18 8 4 6 42-33 20
5. Högadals IS 18 8 3 7 41-44 19
6. Sölvesborgs GIF 18 7 4 7 28-28 18
7. Olofströms IF 18 7 2 9 47-46 16
8. Alvesta GIF 18 4 7 7 35-39 15
9. Klavreströms IF 18 7 1 10 34-38 15 Relegated
10. Mjällby AIF 18 2 1 15 31-86 5 Relegated
Promoted to Sydöstra from division 5: IFK Karlskrona & Norrhults BK.
Relegated to Sydöstra from division 3: IFK Värnamo.
SYDSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. IFK Trelleborg 18 13 3 2 41-17 29 Promoted
2. Malmö BI 18 10 5 3 49-24 25
3. Trelleborgs FF 18 10 4 4 41-30 24
4. Hälsingborgs BIS 18 11 2 5 37-36 24
5. Ystads IF 18 7 7 4 40-37 21
6. Arlövs BIF 18 5 4 9 30-34 14
7. BK Landora 18 4 6 8 35-40 14
8. Billesholms GIF 18 5 4 9 39-50 14
9. Åstorps IF 18 6 0 12 32-39 12 Relegated
10. IFK Kristianstad 18 1 1 16 21-58 3 Relegated
Promoted to Sydsvenska Södra from division 5: Gunnarstorps IF & BK Fram.
Relegated to Sydsvenska Södra from division 3: BK Drott.
DIVISION 4 (5th level) NORRLAND 1950/51
NORDSVENSKA NORRA ÖVRE
1. IFK Luleå 14 11 0 3 38-18 22 Promoted
2. IFK Kiruna 14 9 0 5 61-35 18
3. IFK Kalix 14 8 2 4 39-28 18
4. Kiruna AIF 14 8 1 5 45-34 17
5. Vittjärvs IK 14 7 1 6 32-33 15
6. Karlsborgs IK 14 6 1 7 43-36 13
7. Haparanda SK 14 3 1 10 22-33 7 Relegated
8. Överkalix IF 14 0 2 12 17-80 2 Relegated
Promoted to Norra Övre from division 6: Malmbergets AIF, Älvsby IF & Lira BK.
NORDSVENSKA NORRA NEDRE
1. Clemensnäs IF 14 9 4 1 37-16 22
2. Medle SK 14 9 1 4 56-29 19
3. Norsjö IF 14 7 3 4 41-24 17
4. Rönnskärs IF 14 7 2 5 25-25 16
5. Munksund/Skuthamns SK 14 7 1 6 41-34 15
6. Rosviks IK 14 5 2 7 29-29 12
7. Morö/Bergsby SK 14 4 2 8 21-46 10 Relegated
8. Alviks IK 14 0 1 13 20-67 1 Relegated
Promoted to Norra Nedre from division 6: Skellefteå IF.
Relegated to Norra Nedre from division 4: Piteå IF.
NORDSVENSKA ÖSTRA
1. Alfredshems IK 14 11 2 1 45-11 24 Promoted
2. Köpmanholmens IF 14 9 3 2 42-19 21
3. Spölands IF 14 6 4 4 21-15 16
4. Åsele IK 14 7 0 7 29-29 14
5. Hörnefors IF 14 6 1 7 36-32 13
6. Robertsfors IK 14 5 2 7 25-30 12
7. Anundsjö IF 14 3 2 9 18-49 8 Relegated
8. Örnsköldsviks SK 14 1 2 11 14-45 4 Relegated
Promoted to Östra from division 6: IFK Umeå & Molidens IK.
Relegated to Östra from division 4: Domsjö IF.
NORDSVENSKA VÄSTRA
1. Sollefteå GIF 18 13 2 3 71-25 28 Promoted
2. Frånö SK 18 8 3 7 44-34 19
3. IFK Sundsvall 18 8 3 7 37-35 19
4. Alnö IF 18 6 7 5 35-36 19
5. Ope IF 18 7 5 6 34-43 19
6. Sandö IF 18 7 3 8 42-56 17
7. Wäija/Dynäs IK 18 6 4 8 35-32 16
8. Wifsta/Östrands IF 18 5 4 9 33-51 14
9. IF Castor 18 5 4 9 33-51 14 Relegated
10. Skönvik/Sunds IF 18 4 5 9 30-50 13 Relegated
Promoted to Östra from division 6: Svanö SK & IFK Strömsund.
Relegated to Västra from division 4: Matfors IF.
NORDSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. Edsbyns IF 18 13 3 2 53-30 29 Promoted
2. Njurunda IK 18 11 3 4 44-32 25
3. Marma IF 18 9 4 5 56-30 22 Promoted
4. Hudiksvalls IF 18 10 2 6 47-26 22
5. Delsbo IF 18 9 1 8 34-28 19
6. Alfta GIF 18 7 3 8 40-35 17
7. Iggesunds IK 18 7 3 8 43-46 17
8. Strands IF 18 5 4 9 29-38 14
9. Svegs IK 18 5 0 13 27-71 10 Relegated
10. Stockviksverkens IF 18 1 3 14 18-55 5 Relegated
Promoted to Södra from division 6: Skärgårdens IF & Heffners IF.
Relegated to Södra from division 4: Arbrå BK & Ström/Stocka IF.
SVENSKA CUPEN 1950
2nd round
AIK - Landskrona BoIS 3-2
Fagerviks GF - Degerfors IF 2-1
GAIS - Djurgårdens IF 1-2aet
Hälsingborgs IF - IFK Göteborg 6-1
Malmö FF - BK Kenty 3-0
IFK Norrköping - IF Elfsborg 0-2
Åtvidabergs FF - Hofors AIF 2-3
IF Friska Viljor - IS Halmia 2-6
Quarterfinal
Djurgårdens IF - Fagerviks GF 2-3
Hofors AIF - AIK 1-6
IF Elfsborg - Hälsingborgs IF 0-1
IS Halmia - Malmö FF 1-0
Semifinal
AIK - IS Halmia 3-1
Fagerviks GF - Hälsingborgs IF 1-3
Final
AIK - Hälsingborgs IF 3-2
Fagerviks GF had a lousy season in division 3 Norra where they ended dead last and was relegated, but in the cup they reached the semifinal after having knocked out Degerfors IF - 3rd - and Djurgårdens IF - 6th - from Allsvenskan.