1988
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1988
1 Malmö FF 22 15 2 5 45 26 32 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 IFK Göteborg 22 13 5 4 37 18 31 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
3 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 9 9 4 38 22 27 Cupwinners Cup, Intertoto Cup
4 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 9 5 8 27 23 23 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5 GIF Sundsvall 22 8 7 7 26 26 23
6 IFK Norrköping 22 9 3 10 39 29 21
7 IK Brage, Borlänge 22 7 7 8 23 30 21
8 GAIS, Göteborg 22 8 4 10 25 31 20
9 Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg 22 6 6 10 24 34 18
10 AIK, Solna 22 6 6 10 19 30 18
11 Östers IF, Växjö 22 4 9 9 20 33 17 Relegated
12 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 5 3 14 19 40 13 Relegated
Teams 1-4 qualified for the Championship playoff.
Championship playoff
Semifinal
Örgryte IS - Malmö FF 0-1, 1-2
Djurgårdens IF - IFK Göteborg 2-0, 0-1
Final
Djurgårdens IF - Malmö FF 0-0, 3-7
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Örebro SK and Halmstads BK.
Division 1 (2nd level) 1988
NORRA
1. Örebro SK 26 15 9 2 37- 9 39 Promoted
2. IFK Eskilstuna 26 13 8 5 57-28 34
3. Vasalunds IF, Solna 26 13 8 5 47-28 34
4. Gefle IF, Gävle 26 11 11 4 44-25 33
5. Åtvidabergs FF 26 9 11 6 35-29 29
6. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 26 10 8 8 29-31 28
7. Västerås SK 26 11 5 10 46-36 27
8. IFK Holmsund 26 9 9 8 27-32 27
9. BK Forward, Örebro 26 5 13 8 28-30 23
10.Luleå FF/IFK Luleå 26 6 10 10 19-27 22
11.Karlstads BK 26 6 8 12 33-44 20
12.Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 26 4 11 11 24-39 19
13.Skellefteå AIK 26 4 8 14 25-57 16 Relegated
14.IFK Mora 26 2 9 15 17-53 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 1 from division 2: Kiruna FF & Motala AIF.
Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan: Hammarby IF, Stockholm.
SÖDRA
1. Halmstads BK 26 16 6 4 50-20 38 Promoted
2. Mjällby AIF 26 16 6 4 39-21 38
3. Kalmar AIK 26 15 5 6 50-39 35
4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 26 9 10 7 47-27 28
5. BK Häcken, Göteborg 26 12 4 10 49-37 28
6. Landskrona BoIS 26 9 10 7 31-27 28
7. Karlskrona AIF 26 10 7 9 34-38 27
8. Markaryds IF 26 10 5 11 34-38 25
9. Trelleborgs FF 26 9 6 11 45-46 24
10.IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 7 9 10 34-35 23
11.IFÖ/Bromölla IF 26 6 8 12 28-41 20
12.Falkenbergs FF 26 7 6 13 36-56 20
13.Myresjö IF 26 7 5 14 31-48 19 Relegated
14.IFK Hässleholm 26 3 5 18 28-63 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 1 from division 2: Jonsereds IF & Kalmar FF.
Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan: Östers IF, Växjö.
Division 2 (3rd level) 1988
NORRA
1. Kiruna FF 26 17 6 3 83-26 40 Promoted
2. Enköpings SK 26 17 5 4 60-21 39
3. IFK Östersund 26 14 5 7 47-34 33
4. Films SK 26 14 4 8 49-36 32
5. Hudiksvalls ABK 26 11 8 7 35-25 30
6. Råsunda IS, Solna 26 11 7 8 53-37 29
7. Sandvikens IF 26 12 4 10 48-37 28
8. Tegs SK/Umeå FC 26 10 6 10 42-35 26
9. Gimonäs CK 26 10 6 10 40-39 26
10.Älvsby IF 26 11 3 12 30-54 25
11.Örnsköldsviks FF 26 7 5 14 28-42 19
12.Matfors IF 26 7 4 15 41-52 18 Relegated
13.IFK Sundsvall 26 7 2 17 27-56 16 Relegated
14.IFK Kalix 26 1 1 24 19-108 3 Relegated
NB: Tegs SK/Umeå FC changed name after the season to Umeå FC.
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Bodens BK; Delsbo IF & Ope IF.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: IFK Mora & Skellefteå AIK.
MELLERSTA
1. Motala AIF 26 22 0 4 69-25 44 Promoted
2. Stockholms Spårvägars GoIF 26 19 4 3 56-25 42
3. Älvsjö AIK 26 15 3 8 55-37 33
4. Linköpings FF 26 12 6 8 49-42 30
5. Södertälje FF 26 13 3 10 38-28 29
6. Nyköpings BIS 26 11 6 9 36-23 28
7. Tyresö FF 26 12 4 10 42-31 28
8. Spånga IS 26 12 4 10 38-33 28
9. Falu BS, Falun 26 8 6 12 31-51 22
10.IFK Västerås 26 7 6 13 37-45 20
11.Forssa BK, Borlänge 26 5 9 12 27-45 19
12.Katrineholms SK 26 6 4 16 33-56 16 Relegated
13.IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 26 5 3 18 21-60 13 Relegated
14.Ludvika FK 26 3 6 17 21-52 12 Relegated
NB: This group changed name to "Östra" 1989.
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Huddinge IF; IK Sleipner, Norrköping & Visby IF Gute.
VÄSTRA
1. Jonsereds IF 26 15 6 5 46-23 36 Promoted
2. IFK Strömstad 26 14 8 4 45-25 36
3. Degerfors IF 26 14 6 6 49-35 34
4. Gunnilse IS, Angered 26 12 9 5 39-20 33
5. Skövde AIK 26 13 4 9 49-39 30
6. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 26 10 7 9 36-33 27
7. Åsa IF 26 10 6 10 56-39 26
8. Tidaholms GIF 26 10 6 10 35-43 26
9. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 26 9 6 11 40-51 24
10.Karlslunds IF, Örebro 26 9 5 12 35-41 23
11.Norrby IF, Borås 26 7 6 13 27-40 20
12.Varbergs BoIS 26 6 7 13 41-54 19 Relegated
13.Trollhättans FK 26 6 6 14 28-44 18 Relegated
14.Melleruds IF 26 5 2 19 41-80 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Huskvarna FF; IF Warta, Göteborg & Säffle FF.
SÖDRA
1. Kalmar FF 26 15 9 2 54-23 39 Promoted
2. Lunds BK 26 16 5 5 54-26 37
3. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 26 14 7 5 47-29 35
4. Helsingborgs IF 26 13 8 5 72-36 34
5. IFK Värnamo 26 11 9 6 30-23 31
6. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 26 10 8 8 43-37 28
7. BK Olympic, Malmö 26 10 8 8 43-41 28
8. Ramlösa BoIS 26 7 12 7 34-34 26
9. Jönköping Södra IF 26 9 7 10 30-50 25
10.IK Tord, Jönköping 26 8 8 10 36-40 24
11.IFK Osby 26 6 7 13 31-43 19
12.IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 26 3 10 13 23-48 16 Relegated
13.IS Halmia, Halmstad 26 4 7 15 30-56 15 Relegated
14.Oskarshamns AIK 26 0 7 19 23-66 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Färjestadens GIF; IF Leikin, Halmstad & NK Croatia, Malmö.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: IFK Hässleholm & Myresjö IF.
Division 3 (4th level) 1988
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Bodens BK 22 15 5 2 48-16 35 Promoted
2. Piteå IF 22 13 3 6 50-34 29
3. Norsjö IF 22 11 5 6 35-26 27
4. Burträsk IK 22 12 3 7 47-39 27
5. Morön BK 22 8 8 6 37-30 24
6. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 8 7 7 33-25 23
7. Täfteå IK 22 8 7 7 32-26 23
8. Haparanda FF 22 8 5 9 44-44 21
9. Notvikens IK, Luleå 22 7 6 9 35-25 20
10.BK Pajala 22 4 6 12 24-51 14 Relegated
11.Gällivare SK 22 2 7 13 22-51 11 Relegated
12.Sunnanå SK 22 3 4 15 12-52 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Alviks IK, Luleå & Myckle IK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IFK Kalix.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Ope IF 22 12 10 0 46-14 34 Promoted
2. Alnö IF 22 11 6 5 31-19 28
3. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 12 3 7 41-24 27
4. Anundsjö IF 22 9 7 6 35-27 25
5. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 10 4 8 41-33 24
6. Ljunga IF 22 9 5 8 37-31 23
7. Häggenås SK 22 9 4 9 36-38 22
8. Umeå IK 22 4 10 8 26-44 18
9. Kramforsalliansen 22 6 5 11 32-37 17
10.Frösö IF 22 4 8 10 21-33 16 Relegated
11.Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 6 4 12 24-50 16 Relegated
12.Köpmanholmen/Bjästa IF (KB'65) 22 4 6 12 28-48 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Obbola IK; Frånö SK; Stockviks IF & Stuguns BK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IFK Sundsvall.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Delsbo IF 22 14 5 3 48-20 33 Promoted
2. Valbo FF 22 12 8 2 36-18 32
3. Essviks AIF 22 12 3 7 41-32 27
4. Sandvikens AIK 22 9 5 8 37-34 23
5. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 6 9 7 27-29 21
6. Iggesund/HIF 22 8 4 10 28-37 20
7. IK Huge, Gävle 22 6 8 8 22-36 20
8. IK Sätra, Gävle 22 8 3 11 47-37 19
9. Söderhamns FF 22 7 5 10 32-35 19
10.Säters IF 22 4 9 9 23-32 17 Relegated
11.Korsnäs IF 22 5 7 10 34-49 17 Relegated
12.Krylbo IF 22 6 4 12 22-40 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Färila IF & IFK Grängesberg.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Ludvika FK & Matfors IF.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Visby IF Gute 22 15 3 4 50-24 33 Promoted
2. Helenelunds IK 22 11 7 4 55-41 29
3. Gimo IF 22 10 6 6 52-38 26
4. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 9 5 8 42-31 23
5. Enköpings IS 22 9 5 8 38-34 23
6. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 8 7 7 38-27 23
7. Enebybergs IF 22 8 7 7 32-39 23
8. Täby IS 22 7 6 9 37-38 20
9. Fardhem/Garda IK-86 (FG'86) 22 6 7 9 29-37 19
10.Lagunda AIK 22 6 5 11 29-41 17 Relegated
11.IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 5 5 12 25-47 15 Relegated
12.Bro IK, Upplands-Bro 22 3 7 12 29-49 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Årsunda IF; Akropolis IF, Stockholm; Märsta IK & IK Sirius, Uppsala.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Huddinge IF 22 13 4 5 39-25 30 Promoted
2. IFK Tumba 22 10 6 6 43-31 26
3. Hanvikens SK 22 10 6 6 49-41 26
4. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm 22 9 7 6 53-40 25
5. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 22 8 8 6 37-31 24
6. Gröndals IK 22 6 10 6 39-33 22
7. Stureby SK 22 8 5 9 30-32 21
8. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 6 8 8 28-38 20
9. IFK Lidingö FK 22 7 6 9 24-38 20
10.Nykvarns SK 22 6 6 10 24-34 18 Relegated
11.Sundbybergs IK 22 5 7 10 29-38 17 Relegated
12.Flens IF 22 3 9 10 25-39 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Järla IF, Nacka; Rönninge SK & IK City, Eskilstuna.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Katrineholms SK & IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Säffle FF 22 13 6 3 43-22 32 Promoted
2. Hallstahammars SK 22 10 6 6 43-32 26
3. Kils AIK 22 11 3 8 42-39 25
4. IFK Kumla 22 9 6 7 48-39 24
5. IFK Kristinehamn 22 9 6 7 33-30 24
6. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 10 3 9 32-28 23
7. IK VIK-Fotboll, Västerås 22 9 3 10 42-38 21 [2 0 0 6-3 4]
8. IF Karlskoga/Bofors (KB) 22 9 3 10 42-38 21 [0 0 2 3-6 0]
9. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 7 7 8 35-36 21
10.IK Franke, Västerås 22 7 5 10 34-43 19 Relegated
11.Sköllersta IF 22 7 5 10 36-46 19 Relegated
12.Hällefors AIF 22 2 5 15 27-66 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Fjugesta IF; Forsby FF & Hertzöga BK, Karlstad.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 15 6 1 63-20 36 Promoted
2. Gullringens GIF 22 13 5 4 52-21 31
3. Hvetlanda GIF 22 9 8 5 35-26 26
4. Mjölby AI 22 8 7 7 33-27 23
5. Nässjö FF 22 8 7 7 32-27 23
6. Finspångs AIK 22 8 7 7 42-39 23
7. Rimforsa IF 22 8 6 8 32-47 22
8. Söderköpings IS 22 8 5 9 38-39 21
9. Västerviks FF 22 8 2 12 40-39 18
10.Tranås BoIS 22 5 5 12 25-45 15 Relegated
11.BK Derby, Linköping 22 5 3 14 31-59 13 Relegated
12.Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 4 5 13 27-61 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IFK Oskarshamn; IF Sylvia, Norrköping & IFK Motala.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Oskarshamns AIK.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 16 3 3 61-27 35 Promoted
2. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 13 5 4 38-13 31
3. Trollhättans IF 22 12 4 6 49-29 28
4. Färjenäs IF 22 10 8 4 46-28 28
5. Godhem/HT IF, Göteborg 22 10 4 8 40-40 24
6. Stenungsunds IF 22 8 7 7 28-20 23
7. Grebbestads IF 22 7 6 9 27-40 20
8. Skepplanda BTK 22 7 5 10 37-40 19
9. Lerums IS 22 5 7 10 36-50 17
10.Kortedala IF 22 7 3 12 26-42 17 Relegated
11.Älvängens IK 22 3 6 13 28-55 12 Relegated
12.IFK Trollhättan 22 4 2 16 15-47 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IFK Uddevalla.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Melleruds IF & Trollhättans FK.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Husqvarna FF 22 14 5 3 34-18 33 Promoted
2. Ulvåkers IF 22 10 7 5 48-29 27
3. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 10 6 6 46-30 26
4. Götene IF 22 8 8 6 41-33 24
5. Kinna IF 22 7 9 6 34-40 23
6. IFK Skövde 22 9 3 10 51-42 21
7. Dalstorps IF 22 9 3 10 38-34 21
8. Svenljunga IK 22 7 7 8 32-38 21
9. Grimsås IF 22 7 5 10 36-38 19
10.IFK Skara 22 4 9 9 30-52 17 Relegated
11.Skene IF 22 6 4 12 31-45 16 Relegated
12.Sandhems IF 22 5 6 11 32-54 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IFK Tidaholm; Skogslunds IF; Borås AIK; Gislaveds IS & Råslätts SK, Jönköping.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Färjestadens GIF 22 14 5 3 57-21 33 Promoted
2. Nybro IF 22 13 7 2 46-22 33
3. Ljungby IF 22 11 9 2 44-29 31
4. Växjö BK 22 12 3 7 38-23 27
5. Lyckeby GIF 22 10 7 5 35-27 27
6. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22 9 4 9 31-35 22
7. Alvesta GoIF 22 7 5 10 25-32 19
8. Högadals IS 22 5 8 9 34-40 18
9. Emmaboda IS 22 7 4 11 36-43 18
10.Mönsterås GIF 22 6 1 15 25-50 13 Relegated
11.Saxemara IF 22 4 4 14 33-56 12 Relegated
12.Kulltorp/Vassmolösa IK 22 2 7 13 22-48 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Asarums IF & Lessebo GIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IF Trion, Spjutsbygd.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 14 7 1 56-25 35 Promoted
2. Kungsbacka BI 22 13 6 3 43-18 32
3. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 12 4 6 37-28 28
4. Hittarps IK 22 12 3 7 41-26 27
5. Göteborgs FF 22 10 6 6 39-22 26
6. Högaborgs BK 22 9 5 8 30-29 23
7. Helsingborgs BIS 22 9 4 9 28-31 22
8. Mölnlycke IF 22 8 4 10 28-37 20
9. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 7 5 10 38-44 19
10.Billesholms GIF 22 6 6 10 25-29 18 Relegated
11.Hovås IF 22 2 5 15 34-54 9 Relegated
12.Påarps GIF 22 0 5 17 12-68 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Getinge IF; Åstorps IF; Kaverös BK, Göteborg & IK Kongahälla, Kungälv.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Varbergs BoIS & IS Halmia, Halmstad.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. NK Croatia, Malmö 22 18 2 2 62-26 38 Promoted
2. Horna Fure IF, Åhus 22 14 1 7 52-29 29
3. Tomelilla IF 22 11 4 7 40-27 26
4. Rydsgårds AIF 22 12 1 9 48-41 25
5. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 9 5 8 41-35 23
6. Hörvikens IF 22 10 2 10 44-43 22
7. Malmö SK/Almhögs Vingar 22 9 3 10 36-47 21
8. Lunds BoIS 22 7 7 8 21-34 21
9. Hanaskogs IS 22 7 6 9 37-41 20
10.Sjöbo IF 22 5 3 14 27-44 13 Relegated
11.Malmö BI 22 4 5 13 25-42 13 Relegated
12.IFK Malmö 22 3 7 12 30-58 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Yngsjö IF; Arlövs BoIF & IFK Trelleborg.
Division 4 (5th level) 1988
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1 Rutviks SK 22 16 3 3 57 26 35 Prom playoff
2 Harads IF 22 13 7 2 69 27 33
3 IFK Tärendö 22 10 8 4 38 23 28
4 Malmbergets AIF 22 11 4 7 44 26 26
5 Öjeby IF 22 9 7 6 44 33 25
6 Luleå SK 22 9 5 8 51 37 23
7 Ohtanajärvi IK 22 9 1 12 35 44 19
8 Övertorneå SK 22 7 5 10 35 56 19
9 IFK Arvidsjaur 22 6 6 10 49 52 18
10 Storfors AIK 22 6 5 11 25 37 17
11 Norrfjärdens IF 22 6 5 11 24 37 17 Relegated
12 Vittangi SK 22 1 2 19 13 86 4 Relegated
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1 Alviks IK 22 20 1 1 56 11 41 Promoted
2 Lira BK 22 13 6 3 47 16 32
3 Jokkmokks SK 22 11 5 6 45 25 27
4 Ullatti IF 22 12 3 7 42 39 27
5 Kiruna BoIS 22 10 5 7 53 35 25
6 Hedens IF (Boden)22 8 5 9 37 39 21
7 Roknäs/Långnäs SK22 8 4 10 36 37 20
8 Töre SK 22 8 4 10 33 37 20
9 Hakkas GoIF 22 7 4 11 36 54 18
10 Masugnsbyns IF 22 7 1 14 21 42 15
11 IFK Råneå 22 2 5 15 26 60 9 Relegated
12 Bergnäsets AIK 22 2 5 15 27 64 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten from division 5 Assi IF; Gammelstads IF; Vidsels IK and Parkalombolo IK.
Relegated to division 4 Norrbotten from division 3 Gällivare SK and BK Pajala.
The Norrbotten are changing names to Östra and Västra, respectively.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1 Myckle IK 22 17 2 3 72 19 36 Prom playoff
2 Rönnskärs IF 22 15 3 4 63 32 33
3 Malå IF 22 13 4 5 53 29 30
4 Medle SK 22 11 5 6 47 28 27
5 IFK Kristineberg22 10 2 10 38 45 22
6 Byske IF 22 7 7 8 32 36 21
7 Boliden FFI 22 9 2 11 38 50 20
8 Ljusvattnets IF 22 8 3 11 35 44 19
9 Kågedalens IF 22 7 5 10 36 47 19
10 Åmlidens IF 22 6 4 12 36 47 16
11 Sorsele IF 22 5 1 15 33 68 11
12 Jörns IF 22 4 2 16 23 61 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Clemensnäs IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Sunnanå SK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1 Obbola IK 22 16 3 3 40 14 35 Promoted
2 Blattnicksele IF22 16 2 4 58 25 34
3 Flarken IK 22 14 2 6 64 24 30
4 Sörfors IF 22 12 2 8 59 41 26
5 Lycksele IF 22 10 5 7 52 43 25
6 Umedalens IF 22 10 3 9 40 44 23
7 IFK Umeå 22 9 4 9 40 36 22
8 Robertsfors IK 22 6 6 10 40 48 18
9 Tavelsjö AIK 22 5 6 11 27 46 16
10 Betsele IF 22 6 4 12 33 59 16
11 Sandviks IK 22 4 4 14 33 65 12
12 Röbäcks IF 22 3 1 18 21 62 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten from division 5 Åsele IK and Spölands IF.
Playoff to division 3
Rutviks IK - Myckle IK 0-0, 2-3
Myckle IK promoted.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1 Frånö SK 22 17 1 4 55 23 35 Promoted
2 Älandsbro AIK 22 17 0 5 57 20 34
3 Björna IF 22 13 5 4 43 26 31
4 Västra/Remsle 22 12 3 7 46 40 27
5 MoDo Fotboll 22 9 6 7 34 23 24
6 Hägglunds IoFK 22 9 6 7 44 38 24
7 Domsjö IF 22 7 5 10 26 33 19
8 Junsele IF 22 8 3 11 51 59 19
9 Sollefteå GIF 22 6 6 10 38 43 18
10 BK 80 R-E 22 4 7 11 36 56 15
11 Fjällsjö IF 22 3 5 14 25 29 11 Relegated
12 Salsåker-Ullånger22 0 7 15 21 56 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Härnösand and Molidens IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 KB'65 IF.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1 Stuguns BK 22 19 2 1 69 8 40 Promoted
2 Brunflo FK 22 14 3 5 57 29 31
3 IFK Strömsund 22 14 2 6 57 36 30
4 Bräcke SK 22 12 3 7 49 32 27
5 Myssjö/Ovikens IF22 11 5 6 47 31 27
6 Vemhåns IK 22 11 4 7 52 37 26
7 Bergs IK 22 8 5 9 34 38 21
8 Tandsbyns IF 22 8 3 11 31 30 19
9 Ytterhogdals IK 22 8 2 12 29 59 18
10 Hallens SK 22 6 1 15 40 76 13
11 Hackås IF 22 4 3 15 24 51 11 Relegated
12 Norra Lits IF 22 0 1 21 23 85 1 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Ragunda IF and Östersunds FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Frösö IF.
MEDELPAD
1 Stockviks IF 22 14 5 3 60 19 33 Promoted
2 Lucksta IF 22 15 3 4 53 25 33
3 Sund IF 22 15 2 5 86 23 32
4 Selånger SK 22 13 6 3 46 22 32
5 Medskogsbrons BK 22 12 6 4 44 23 30
6 Svartviks IF 22 9 4 9 49 34 22
7 Holms SK 22 6 7 9 38 47 19
8 Sundsvall United FF 22 4 8 10 25 46 16
9 Kovlands IF 22 5 6 11 31 56 16
10 Söders BK 22 6 3 13 28 55 15
11 Stöde IF 22 4 5 13 27 57 13
12 Söråkers IF 22 1 1 20 17 97 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Timrå.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Kubikenborgs IF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1 Färila IF 22 14 5 3 51 19 33 Promoted
2 Bollnäs GIF 22 13 6 3 44 14 32
3 Ljusne AIK 22 12 6 4 51 26 30
4 Harmångers IF 22 9 6 7 39 36 24
5 Enångers IK 22 7 10 5 28 25 24
6 Järvsö BK 22 9 5 8 35 35 23
7 Kilafors IF 22 8 6 8 36 37 22
8 Strands IF 22 6 6 10 29 32 18
9 Ljusdals IF 22 5 7 10 21 34 17
10 Högs SK 22 5 5 12 26 50 15
11 Arbrå BK 22 3 7 12 17 39 13 Relegated
12 Näsvikens IK 22 5 3 14 17 47 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Edsbyns IF; Bjuråkers GIF and Skogs FF.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1 Årsunda IF 22 14 4 4 52 24 32 Promoted
2 Ockelbo IF 22 12 4 6 47 23 28
3 IFK Gävle 22 11 6 5 55 42 28
4 Gävle GIK 22 11 4 7 39 33 26
5 IFK Sandviken 22 10 5 7 45 41 25
6 Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 9 4 9 56 44 22
7 Järbo IF 22 8 6 8 44 39 22
8 Stensätra IF 22 9 3 10 35 37 21
9 Hamrånge GIF 22 8 4 10 32 52 20
10 Norrsundets IF 22 5 5 12 36 57 15
11 Skutskärs IF 22 5 3 14 39 62 13 Relegated
12 Kungsgårdens SK 22 3 6 13 31 57 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Brynäs IF, Gävle; Hofors AIF and Örta IF, Sandviken.
DALARNA
1 IFK Grängesberg 22 17 3 2 45 15 37 Promoted
2 Avesta AIK 22 13 2 7 63 51 28
3 Smedjebackens FK 22 12 3 7 47 35 27
4 Islingby IK 22 10 5 7 50 35 25
5 Vansbro AIK 22 10 4 8 38 31 24
6 Sundborns GIF 22 9 6 7 36 31 24
7 IF Nornan 22 11 2 9 42 38 24
8 Leksands IF 22 8 4 10 45 44 20 Relegated
9 Mockfjärds BK 22 8 3 11 33 39 19 Relegated
10 Sollerö IF 22 7 3 12 38 43 17 Relegated
11 Malungs IF 22 4 3 15 28 59 11 Relegated
12 Viksmanshyttans IF 22 2 3 17 23 67 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Oxberg/Älvdalens IF; Grycksbo IF and IFK Hedemora FK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Säters IF; Korsnäs IF and Krylbo IF.
VÄRMLAND
1 Hertzöga BK 22 13 4 5 57 27 30 Promoted
2 SK Sifhälla 22 10 8 4 40 26 28
3 IFK Sunne 22 10 6 6 28 22 26
4 FBK Karlstad 22 9 5 8 32 31 23
5 Sommarro IF 22 10 3 9 32 36 23
6 Grums IK 22 7 8 7 27 35 22
7 Torsby IF 22 8 5 9 39 36 21
8 IF Nyedshov 22 8 5 9 32 42 21
9 Koppoms IK 22 6 7 9 31 43 19
10 Strömtorps IK 22 7 4 11 35 42 18
11 Svanskogs IF 22 4 9 9 34 37 17 Relegated
12 Bäckalunds IF 22 6 4 12 27 37 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Östra Deje IK; Deje IK and Karlskoga SK.
ÖREBRO LÄN
1 Fjugesta IF 22 18 2 2 44 10 38 Promoted
2 Skyllbergs IK 22 15 2 5 44 29 32
3 Adolfsbergs IK 22 11 6 5 53 31 28
4 Glanshammars IF 22 9 4 9 35 29 22
5 IK Sturehov 22 9 4 9 37 36 22
6 Laxå IF 22 8 6 8 36 35 22
7 Östansjö IF 22 7 7 8 33 39 21
8 IFK Hallsberg 22 8 4 10 48 41 20
9 Kilsmo IK 22 6 5 11 33 42 17
10 Nora BK 22 5 6 11 34 55 16 Relegated
11 Latorps IF 22 5 4 13 29 57 14 Relegated
12 Lillåns IF 22 3 6 13 24 46 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Frövi IK and Hampetorp/Odensbackens IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Sköllersta IF and Hällefors AIF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1 Forsby FF 22 14 4 4 46 21 32 Promoted
2 Arboga Södra IF 22 10 6 6 53 33 26
3 Kungsörs SK 22 10 6 6 54 36 26
4 Skultuna IS 22 11 4 7 48 35 26
5 Irsta IF 22 12 2 8 47 42 26
6 Ransta IK 22 12 1 9 65 32 25
7 Fagersta Södra IK 22 11 3 8 33 32 25
8 Gideonsbergs IF 22 8 4 10 33 42 20
9 Tillberga IK 22 8 4 10 43 66 20
10 Köpings IS 22 7 2 13 25 40 16
11 Dingtuna GIF 22 6 4 12 38 61 16 Relegated
12 Skinnskattebergs SK 22 2 2 18 26 71 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kolsva IF and Sala FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IK Franke, Västerås.
SÖDERMANLAND
1 IK City 22 12 10 0 56 16 34 Promoted
2 Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 15 2 5 63 26 32
3 Assyriska F 22 12 7 3 50 20 31
4 Malmköpings IF 22 11 7 4 47 24 29
5 Syrianska SK 22 10 7 5 58 39 27
6 BK Sport 22 8 5 9 48 42 21
7 Gnesta FF 22 7 4 11 37 43 18
8 Broby-Bettna FC 22 7 3 12 38 70 17
9 Hälleforsnäs IF 22 5 5 12 35 51 15
10 Hargs BK 22 7 1 14 30 54 15 Relegated
11 Oxelösunds IK 22 4 6 12 35 56 14 Relegated
12 Tunafors SK 22 4 3 15 39 95 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Vingåkers IF and Vagnhärads SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Nykvarns SK and Flens IF.
UPPLAND
1 IK Sirius 24 17 5 2 66 23 39 Promoted
2 Bälinge IF 24 10 8 6 42 31 28
3 Uppsala Näs IK 24 9 10 5 48 42 28
4 Bålsta IF 24 12 3 9 58 42 27
5 Riala GoIF 24 9 9 6 49 31 27
6 Tierps IF 24 9 9 6 39 35 27
7 Strömsbergs IF 24 11 4 9 42 32 26
8 Gamla Uppsala SK 24 6 13 5 35 30 25
9 Heby AIF 24 7 5 12 35 39 19
10 IK Hinden 24 6 6 12 19 32 18
11 Harbo IF 24 3 10 11 22 44 16
12 Norrskedika IF 24 5 6 13 36 67 16 Relegated
13 Väddö IF 24 4 8 12 33 68 16 Relegated
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IF Vesta, Uppsala.
UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1 Märsta IK 22 15 4 3 60 19 34 Promoted
2 Rimbo IF 22 13 5 4 56 29 31
3 Danmarks IF 22 12 5 5 42 27 29
4 Upsala IF 22 10 8 4 54 21 28
5 SK Wigör 22 10 6 6 37 24 26
6 Edsbro IF 22 8 8 6 50 38 24
7 Knivsta IK 22 7 9 6 39 22 23
8 IF VP 22 9 4 9 42 44 22
9 Fårösunds GoIK 22 8 5 9 49 49 21
10 IF Hansa/Hoburg 22 4 4 14 45 69 12 Relegated
11 Visby AIK 22 3 2 17 21 63 8 Relegated
12 Hangvar SK 22 2 2 18 14 104 6 Relegated
Note: The island of Gotland had a really tough time. Three out of four teams were relegated. And the fourth ended just above the relegation zone...
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Vattholma IF; Fanna BK and LG'88.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Lagunda AIK and Bro IK.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1 Akropolis IF 22 13 5 4 42 26 31 Promoted
2 Vallentuna BK 22 12 5 5 40 32 29
3 Ulriksdals SK 22 11 6 5 63 35 28
4 FK Plavi Team 22 9 6 7 58 37 24
5 IFK Österåker FK 22 9 5 8 54 45 23
6 Rotebro IS 22 8 6 8 33 30 22
7 IK Frej 22 8 6 8 39 46 22
8 IFK Sollentuna 22 8 5 9 45 49 21
9 IF Triangeln 22 7 7 8 31 39 21
10 Ekerö IK 22 8 3 11 32 33 19
11 IFK Täby 22 6 6 10 33 42 18 Relegated
12 Storskogens SK 22 2 2 18 20 76 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IK Bele; IFK Viksjö and Stockholmspolisens IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Sundbybergs IK.
STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1 Järla IF 22 10 9 3 44 21 29 Promoted
2 Högalids IF 22 12 4 6 50 26 28
3 Skå IK 22 11 6 5 51 35 28
4 Bromstens IK 22 10 5 7 44 44 25
5 Hässelby SK 22 9 5 8 40 29 23
6 Lillsjö IF 22 7 8 7 18 18 22
7 Essinge IK 22 9 4 9 31 35 22
8 Reymersholms IK 22 9 4 9 42 49 22
9 Stockholms IF 22 8 2 12 39 51 18
10 Boo FF 22 5 7 10 37 46 17
11 Älta IF 22 6 5 11 33 45 17 Relegated
12 Värtans IK 22 5 3 14 24 54 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Värmdö IF and Gustavsbergs IF.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1 Rönninge SK 22 13 5 4 61 30 31 Promoted
2 FoC Farsta 22 13 5 4 55 25 31
3 Enskede IK 22 14 3 5 55 31 31
4 Västerhaninge IF 22 11 4 7 51 38 26
5 Hägerstens SK 22 12 2 8 44 44 26
6 Tungelsta IF 22 9 6 7 39 32 24
7 IFK Stockholm 22 8 6 8 40 44 22
8 Nynäshamns IF 22 10 1 11 41 35 21
9 Rågsveds IF 22 9 2 11 48 59 20
10 Grödinge SK 22 6 3 13 33 57 15
11 Farsta IF 22 4 3 15 43 68 11 Relegated
12 Norsborgs IF 22 2 2 18 25 72 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 FK Sumarice; IK Tellus and IFK Skogås.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1 IF Sylvia 22 18 1 3 79 22 35 Promoted
2 Kimstad GoIF 22 12 5 5 45 30 29
3 Kuddby IF 22 12 2 5 42 35 26
4 Boston SBK 22 11 3 8 54 33 25
5 Smedby AIS 22 10 4 8 43 39 24
6 Stegeborgs IF 22 10 2 10 33 41 22
7 IK Ramunder 22 8 5 9 41 40 21
8 Hageby IF 22 6 6 10 21 33 18
9 Skärblacka IF 22 6 6 10 28 46 18
10 FK Kick/Astoria 22 7 3 12 40 59 17
11 Åby IF 22 5 6 11 32 39 16 Relegated
12 Torstorps IF 22 3 5 14 29 68 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Valdemarsviks IF and Krokeks IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1 IFK Motala 22 15 4 3 75 36 34 Promoted
2 BK Zeros 22 13 5 4 77 38 31
3 Boxholms IF 22 11 7 4 55 36 29
4 Skeninge IK 22 10 6 6 52 32 26
5 BK Wolfram 22 8 9 5 41 37 25
6 Grebo IK 22 10 3 9 33 35 23
7 Hemgårdarnas BK 22 7 6 9 34 54 20
8 LSW IF 22 6 6 10 35 43 18
9 Malmslätts AIK 22 6 6 10 34 42 18
10 Horn/Hycklinge IF 22 5 6 11 40 64 16
11 Väderstad IK 22 4 5 13 30 54 13 Relegated
12 Hästholmens IF 22 4 3 15 32 67 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kisa BK and Mjölby Södra IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 BK Derby, Linköping.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1 IFK Tidaholm 22 17 4 1 70 13 38 Promoted
2 Mariestads BK 22 13 6 3 57 29 32
3 IFK Falköping 22 13 5 4 40 19 31
4 Jula BK 22 9 6 7 47 43 24
5 Tibro AIK 22 9 5 8 37 37 23
6 Gullspångs IF 22 8 4 10 32 45 20
7 IF Tymer 22 6 7 9 41 41 19
8 Karlsborgs BK 22 9 1 12 45 52 19
9 Skara IF 22 6 6 10 28 30 18
10 Ekedalens SK 22 8 2 12 33 52 18 Relegated
11 Stenstorps IF 22 7 1 14 33 62 15 Relegated
12 Tomtens IF 22 2 3 17 22 62 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Lerdala IF
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Skara and Sandhems IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1 Skogslunds IF 22 13 7 2 46 20 33 Promoted
2 Wargöns IK 22 10 7 5 32 35 27
3 Vänersborgs IF 22 10 6 6 43 26 26
4 Arentorps SK 22 10 5 7 48 39 25
5 Lidköpings IF 22 11 3 8 38 40 25
6 Trollhättans BoIS 22 9 6 7 35 38 24
7 IK Gauthiod 22 6 9 7 40 41 21
8 Gerdskens BK 22 9 3 10 39 40 21
9 Alingsås IF 22 6 8 8 25 32 20
10 Kvänums IF 22 8 2 12 30 32 18
11 Stora Mellby SK 22 5 5 12 24 33 15 Relegated
12 Sjuntorps IF 22 2 5 15 19 43 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Herrljunga SK; Vårgårda IK and Råda BK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Trollhättan.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1 Borås AIK 22 13 6 3 54 27 32 Promoted
2 Mariedals IK 22 13 3 6 47 30 29
3 Bollebygds IF 22 13 3 6 51 35 29
4 IFK Ulricehamn 22 8 6 8 48 39 22
5 Sexdrega/Aplared 22 8 6 8 41 34 22
6 Kronängs IF 22 8 6 8 39 35 22
7 IFK Hällingsjö 22 9 4 9 36 39 22
8 IFK Örby 22 7 5 10 38 40 19
9 Fristads GoIF 22 7 5 10 37 40 19
10 Limmareds IF 22 7 5 10 20 44 19
11 Sjömarkens IF 22 6 4 12 33 59 16 Relegated
12 Borås GoIF 22 4 5 13 25 47 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Sandareds IF and Brämhults IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Skene IF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1 Råslätts SK 22 17 1 4 42 17 35 Promoted
2 Norrahammars IK 22 13 4 5 55 32 30
3 Gnosjö IF 22 13 3 6 63 30 29
4 Hestra SSK 22 9 4 9 52 44 22
5 Ekhagens IF 22 8 6 8 36 36 22
6 Sommens AIF 22 8 4 10 53 55 20
7 Östra SK 22 7 6 9 29 54 20
8 FC Eken 22 7 5 10 31 44 19
9 Bankeryds SK 22 7 4 11 50 39 18
10 Landsbro IF 22 8 2 12 46 60 18
11 Sävsjö FF 22 5 7 10 26 41 17 Relegated
12 Habo IF 22 5 4 13 22 53 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Hovslätts IK; Aneby SK and Norrahammars GIS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Tranås BoIS.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1 IFK Oskarshamn 22 17 2 3 76 27 36 Promoted
2 Södra Vi FF 22 10 7 5 45 36 27
3 Hultsfreds FK 22 10 6 6 47 30 26
4 Fårbo FF 22 9 7 6 48 39 25
5 Fågelfors FF 22 9 6 7 45 49 24
6 IFK Västervik 22 7 9 6 44 44 23
7 Ankarsrums IS 22 9 3 10 43 41 21
8 Virserums SGF 22 8 5 9 33 40 21
9 Björkshults IF 22 6 5 11 40 54 17
10 Vimmerby IF 22 6 4 12 28 37 16
11 Gamleby IF 22 4 7 11 25 49 15 Relegated
12 Berga GIF 22 4 5 13 36 64 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Överums IK and Timmernabbens IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Mönsterås GIF.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1 Lessebo GIF 22 17 5 0 66 16 39 Promoted
2 IFK Påryd 22 16 2 4 56 23 34
3 Blomstermåla IK 22 12 4 6 57 37 28
4 Smedby BIK 22 10 4 8 46 34 24
5 Tvärskogs IF 22 9 5 8 46 57 23
6 Hovmantorps GIF 22 7 7 8 28 36 21
7 Tingsryds AIF 22 9 2 11 50 41 20
8 Orrefors IF 22 8 4 10 39 48 20
9 Lenhovda IF 22 7 5 10 50 58 19
10 Torsås GIF 22 7 4 11 29 40 18
11 Lindsdals IF 22 3 6 13 30 54 12 Relegated
12 IFK Berga 22 1 4 17 21 74 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Kalmar and Ingelstads IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 KV'76.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1 Gislaveds IS 22 16 5 1 60 16 37 Promoted
2 Räppe GIF 22 11 6 5 51 36 28
3 Växjö Norra IF 22 10 7 5 36 23 27
4 Anderstorps IF 22 9 7 6 41 32 25
5 Ryssby IF 22 9 6 7 31 32 24
6 Älmhults IF 22 7 8 7 29 32 22
7 Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 7 7 8 39 40 21
8 Braås GIF 22 5 9 8 32 31 19
9 Burseryds IF 22 7 5 10 34 39 19
10 Bredaryds IK 22 6 6 10 37 56 18
11 IF Raketen 22 6 3 13 33 54 15 Relegated
12 Reftele GIF 22 1 7 14 18 52 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Grimslöv and Värnamo Södra FF.
BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1 IFK Uddevalla 22 14 3 5 52 19 31 Promoted
2 Ödsmåls IK 22 13 4 5 40 20 30
3 Tanums IF 22 9 7 6 46 29 25
4 Brålanda IF 22 9 6 7 34 28 24
5 Kode IF 22 7 8 7 35 34 22
6 IF Viken 22 8 6 8 27 31 22
7 IFK Åmål 22 8 5 9 35 33 21
8 Bengtsfors IF 22 6 9 7 32 41 21
9 Munkedals IF 22 8 5 9 30 40 21
10 Stångenäs AIS 22 8 4 10 39 36 20 Relegated
11 Hjärtums IS 22 6 7 9 28 30 19 Relegated
12 Fjällbacka IK 22 2 4 16 18 75 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Hamburgsunds IF; Henåns IF; Åsebro IF and Skärhamns IK.
GÖTEBORG A
1 Kaverös BK 22 13 6 3 42 21 32 Promoted
2 Lindome GIF 22 15 1 6 47 27 31
3 Mossens BK 22 11 5 6 38 26 27
4 IF Stendy 22 9 6 7 26 31 24
5 Sävedalens IF 22 9 4 9 34 28 22
6 Skogens IF 22 8 6 8 33 31 22
7 Kållereds SK 22 9 3 10 35 36 21
8 Qviding FIF* 22 8 4 10 40 41 20
9 Fässbergs IF 22 7 5 10 28 33 19
10 Floda GoIF 22 7 5 10 32 40 19
11 Sandarna BK 22 7 3 12 24 41 17 Relegated
12 Guldhedens IK 22 3 4 15 23 47 10 Relegated
* = Merger of BK Qviding and Fräntorps IF.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Majornas IK, Göteborg and Götaholms BK, Göteborg.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Kortedala IF.
GÖTEBORG B
1 IK Kongahälla 22 14 4 4 65 34 32 Promoted
2 IK Zenith 22 13 6 3 49 19 32
3 Askims IK 22 12 7 3 47 21 31
4 Ahlafors IF 22 12 5 5 41 28 29
5 Lindholmens BK 22 9 3 10 36 35 21
6 Torslanda IK 22 6 8 8 40 46 20
7 Tuve IF 22 6 8 8 34 40 20
8 Bjurslätts IF 22 8 4 10 37 44 20
9 Överås BK 22 7 3 12 28 52 17
10 Lundens AIS 22 5 6 11 28 38 16
11 Backa IF 22 5 3 14 29 50 13 Relegated
12 GAIK/Kullen 22 5 3 14 19 46 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Ytterby IS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Älvängens IK and Hovås IF.
HALLAND
1 Getinge IF 22 16 2 4 55 24 34 Promoted
2 BK Astrio 22 15 2 5 62 29 32
3 Varbergs GIF 22 12 5 5 49 31 29
4 Galtabäcks BK 22 8 5 9 36 36 21
5 Laholms FK 22 8 5 9 44 45 21
6 BK Start 22 8 5 9 30 37 21
7 Särö IK 22 9 2 11 39 43 20
8 Oskarströms IS 22 8 4 10 29 41 20
9 Nyhems BK 22 6 8 8 30 45 20
10 Tvååkers IF 22 7 4 11 28 36 18
11 Slöinge GIF 22 7 3 12 38 40 17 Relegated
12 Bua IF 22 5 1 16 31 54 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Vinbergs IF; Hyltebruks IF and Alets IK.
BLEKINGE
1 Asarums IF 22 14 8 0 59 17 36 Promoted
2 IFK Karlshamn 22 12 4 6 51 32 28
3 Jämjö GoIF 22 11 5 6 30 20 27
4 Ronneby BK 22 10 6 6 41 26 26
5 Rödeby AIF 22 9 5 8 36 33 23
6 Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 10 3 9 41 45 23
7 Listerby IK 22 10 2 10 47 39 22
8 Olofströms IF 22 8 4 10 50 45 20
9 Nättraby GoIF 22 8 4 10 41 44 20
10 Hoby GoIF 22 9 1 12 41 43 19
11 Jämshögs IF 22 5 6 11 33 48 16 Relegated
12 Mörrums GoIS FK 22 1 2 19 10 85 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 AIK Atlas, Sturkö and Hasslö GoIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Saxemara IF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1 Åstorps IF 22 15 4 3 54 26 34 Promoted
2 Stattena IF 22 15 3 4 52 23 33
3 Ängelholms FF 22 13 4 5 57 41 30
4 Råå IF 22 12 3 7 36 30 27
5 BK Landora 22 8 5 9 44 36 21
6 Borstahusens BK 22 8 5 9 29 39 21
7 Båstads GoIF 22 6 7 9 32 34 19
8 Höganäs BK 22 8 3 11 41 48 19
9 Eskilsminne IF 22 7 5 10 36 46 19
10 Nyvångs GIF 22 7 4 11 37 30 18 Rel playoff
11 Hjärnarps GIF 22 7 3 12 27 40 17 Relegated
12 Landskrona SK 22 2 2 18 14 66 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Ödåkra IF and Forsby IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Billesholms GIF and Påarps GIF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1 Yngsjö IF 22 16 4 2 60 29 36 Promoted
2 Hässleholms IF 22 12 5 5 47 34 29
3 Sösdala IF 22 13 2 7 57 32 28
4 Lönsboda GIF 22 11 4 7 48 26 26
5 IFK Kristianstad 22 10 5 7 34 35 25
6 Åhus IF 22 9 5 8 40 40 23
7 Glimåkra IF 22 6 8 8 39 38 20
8 Österslövs IS 22 8 2 12 31 53 18
9 Broby IF 22 7 3 12 35 47 17
10 Näsby IF 22 8 1 13 27 41 17 Rel playoff
11 Åsums BK 22 5 6 11 31 40 16 Relegated
12 Tyringe IF 22 3 3 16 24 58 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Killebergs IF and Tollarps IF.
SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1 Arlövs BoIF 22 13 3 6 43 28 29 Promoted
2 GIF Nike 22 12 5 5 41 27 29
3 Bjärreds IF 22 10 6 6 37 37 26
4 Höörs IS 22 8 7 7 44 36 23
5 FBK Balkan 22 8 7 7 45 38 23
6 Kulladals FF 22 8 6 8 37 35 22
7 IFK Klagshamn 22 9 4 9 36 38 22
8 Limhamns IF 22 9 2 11 57 51 20
9 Vellinge IF 22 6 7 9 29 37 19
10 Kävlinge GoIF 22 7 4 11 32 39 18 Rel playoff
11 Norra Rörums GIF 22 6 5 11 34 50 17 Relegated
12 Stora Harrie IF 22 6 4 12 31 50 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 BK Flagg and Marieholms IS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Malmö BI and IFK Malmö.
SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1 IFK Trelleborg 22 16 6 0 62 7 38 Promoted
2 Stavstens IF 22 12 5 5 49 28 29
3 Södra Sandby IF 22 10 7 5 46 37 27
4 Spjutstorps IF 22 10 5 7 38 29 25
5 Anderslövs BI 22 10 4 8 39 48 24
6 Staffanstorps GIF 22 9 5 8 37 40 23
7 Ystads IF 22 8 4 10 41 37 20
8 Askeröds IF 22 4 12 6 22 25 20
9 Veberöds AIF 22 6 7 9 31 30 19
10 Öja FF 22 6 5 11 32 53 17 Rel playoff
11 IFK Ystad 22 6 3 13 29 55 15 Relegated
12 Svedala IF 22 1 5 16 20 57 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Höllvikens GIF and Brösarps IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Sjöbo IF.
Playoff to division 4 Skåne
FIRST ROUND
Husie IF - Kågeröds BoIF 1-0
IFK Simrishamn - Dalby GIF 6-5 (pens)
Gunnarstorps IF - Hasslarps BK 4-5 (pens)
Loshults IF - Vinslövs IF 0-2
SECOND ROUND
Kävlinge GoIF - IFK Simrishamn 5-1
Öja FF - Husie IF 2-0
Nyvångs GIF - Hasslarps BK 3-0
Näsby IF - Vinslövs AIF 3-0
EXTRA PLAYOFF
Öja FF - Kävlinge GoIF 0-3 Öja FF relegated.
Svenska Cupen 1987/88
7th round
IK Oddevold - Örebro SK 1-2
BK Häcken - Västra Frölunda IF 1-2
Markaryds IF - Halmstads BK 3-1
Djurgårdens IF - AIK 0-3
Väsby IK - Åtvidabergs FF 1-3
Gefle IF - Hammarby IF 2-5aet
Vasalunds IF - Malmö FF 1-1 5-6pens
IFK Mora - IFK Norrköping 1-3aet
Quarterfinal
Markaryds IF - Malmö FF 0-1
Västra Frölunda IF - IFK Norrköping 0-2
Örebro SK - Åtvidabergs FF 4-1
AIK - Hammarby IF 2-1
Semifinal
IFK Norrköping - Malmö FF 3-1
AIK - Örebro SK 0-3
Final
IFK Norrköping - Örebro SK 3-1
Swedish teams in the European Cups 1987/88
Champions Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - Anderlecht (BEL) 0-1, 1-1
Cupwinners Cup
Kalmar FF - 1st round - ÍA Akranes (ISL) 1-0, 0-0
- 2nd round - Sporting CP (POR) 1-0, 0-5
UEFA Cup
IFK Göteborg - 1st round - Brøndby (DEN) 0-0, 1-2
AIK - 1st round - TJ Vitkovice (TCH) 0-2, 1-1
Intertoto Cup 1988
Malmö FF - Group 1 - Karl-Marx-Stadt (GDR) 5-0, 1-0
- Hannover 96 (FRG) 2-1, 0-2
- FC Den Haag (NED) 2-0, 1-1
IFK Göteborg - Group 2 - Sigma Olomouc (TCH) 0-0, 4-3
- Slavia Sofia (BUL) 2-1, 2-0
- FC Aarau (SUI) 1-2, 1-1
Örgryte IS - Group 3 - Banik Ostrava (TCH) 5-1, 2-3
- Brøndby (DEN) 2-2, 1-1
- Chemie Halle (GDR) 1-0, 2-2
IFK Norrköping - Group 5 - Young Boys (SUI) 0-2, 2-3
- DAC Dunajska Streda (TCH) 1-0, 1-5
- Haladas (HUN) 2-2, 2-1
Östers IF - Group 9 - Grasshopper-Club (SUI) 1-4, 1-1
- Pecsi MSC (HUN) 3-1, 0-2
- Pogon Szczecin (POL) 0-0, 0-2