2014
Allsvenskan (1st level)
1. Malmö FF 30 18 8 4 59-31 62 CL
2. IFK Göteborg 30 15 11 4 58-34 56 EL
3. AIK 30 15 7 8 59-42 52 EL
4. IF Elfsborg 30 15 7 8 40-31 52
5. BK Häcken 30 13 7 10 58-45 46
6. Örebro SK (P) 30 13 7 10 54-44 46
7. Djurgårdens IF FF 30 11 10 9 47-33 43
8. Åtvidabergs FF 30 12 7 11 39-46 43
9. Helsingborgs IF 30 10 9 11 41-44 39
10. Halmstads BK 30 11 6 13 44-50 39
11. Kalmar FF 30 10 9 11 36-45 39
12. IFK Norrköping FK 30 9 9 12 39-50 36
13. Falkenbergs FF (P) 30 9 6 15 37-49 33
14. Gefle IF FF 30 8 8 14 34-42 32 Rpo
15. Mjällby AIF 30 8 5 17 29-47 29 Rel
16. IF Brommapojkarna 30 2 6 22 28-69 12 Rel
Playoff to Allsvenskan
Ljungskile SK – Gefle IF FF 1-3, 0-1
Superettan (2nd level)
1. Hammarby IF 30 18 7 5 68-27 61 Prom
2. GIF Sundsvall 30 19 4 7 55-34 61 Prom
3. Ljungskile SK 30 16 12 2 60-25 60 Ppo
4. Jönköpings Södra IF 30 16 4 10 60-42 52
5. Östersunds FK 30 12 9 9 40-40 45
6. IK Sirius FK (P) 30 11 10 9 47-36 43
7. Degerfors IF 30 10 10 10 47-46 40
8. Varbergs BoIS FC 30 10 9 11 38-43 39
9. IFK Värnamo 30 10 9 11 43-52 39
10. Syrianska FC (R) 30 11 4 15 37-55 37
11. GAIS 30 9 8 13 31-38 35
12. Ängelholms FF 30 9 8 13 30-51 35
13. Östers IF (R) 30 7 11 12 39-48 32 Rpo
14. Assyriska FF 30 5 12 13 28-44 27 Rpo
15. Landskrona BoIS 30 6 8 16 35-55 26 Rel
16. Husqvarna FF (P) 30 5 7 18 27-49 22 Rel
Playoff to Allsvenskan
Ljungskile SK – Gefle IF FF 1-3, 0-1
Playoff to Superettan
Örgryte IS – Assyriska FF 1-1, 0-0
IK Frej Täby – Östers IF 3-0, 2-3
IK Frej Täby promoted, Östers IF relegated.
Division 1 (3rd level)
North
1. Athletic FC United 26 19 1 6 52-22 58 Prom
2. IK Frej Täby 26 16 7 3 44-21 55 Ppo
3. Dalkurd FF 26 16 6 4 44-20 54
4. IK Brage (R) 26 15 6 5 40-25 51
5. Vasalunds IF 26 12 3 11 37-43 39
6. BK Forward 26 11 4 11 43-40 37
7. Nyköpings BIS 26 11 2 13 38-33 35
8. Huddinge IF (P) 26 10 4 12 32-34 34
9. Umeå FC 26 9 6 11 38-35 33
10. IFK Luleå 26 7 10 9 39-40 31
11. Västerås SK FK 26 7 3 16 38-52 24
12. IF Sylvia 26 6 5 15 36-53 23 Rel
13. Valsta Syrianska IK* 26 6 4 16 40-59 22 Rel
14. Skellefteå FF (P) 26 6 1 19 28-72 19 Rel
* = Withdrew from play altogether 2015.
South
1. Utsiktens BK 26 17 4 5 47-26 55 Prom
2. Örgryte IS (R) 26 14 6 6 45-33 48 Ppo
3. Lunds BK 26 13 5 8 66-45 44
4. Motala AIF FK (P) 26 13 5 8 53-37 44
5. IK Oddevold 26 12 5 9 43-44 41
6. Norrby IF (P) 26 10 6 10 51-45 36
7. IS Halmia 26 10 6 10 39-37 36
8. Qviding FIF 26 10 5 11 35-38 35
9. Oskarshamns AIK (P) 26 9 7 10 39-45 34
10. Kristianstads FF 26 9 7 10 33-44 34
11. Trelleborgs FF 26 8 8 10 36-34 32
12. FC Trollhättan 26 9 5 12 42-44 32 Rel
13. Skövde AIK 26 4 7 15 29-50 19 Rel
14. IFK Uddevalla (P) 26 3 6 17 23-59 15 Rel
Not many people believed that the small suburban club Utsiktens BK from Gothenburg could win division 1 Södra in 2014. But they did! (Photo: fotbolldirekt.se)
Playoff to Superettan
Örgryte IS – Assyriska FF 1-1, 0-0
IK Frej Täby – Östers IF 3-0, 2-3
IK Frej Täby promoted, Östers IF relegated.
Division 2 (4th level)
Norrland
1. Piteå IF 26 17 6 3 63-21 57 Prom
2. Hudiksvalls FF 26 13 8 5 42-27 47
3. Anundsjö IF 26 12 8 6 52-39 44
4. Sandvikens IF (R) 26 13 5 8 47-35 44
5. Ånge IF (P) 26 11 9 6 40-28 42
6. Tegs SK (P) 26 12 5 9 49-34 41
7. IFK Östersund (P) 26 10 9 7 50-40 39
8. Bodens BK FF 26 11 6 9 46-38 39
9. Härnösands FF 26 10 5 11 41-40 35
10. Söderhamns FF (P) 26 8 7 11 42-44 31
11. Selånger FK (R) 26 9 4 13 47-52 31
12. Mariehem SK 26 6 4 16 29-64 22 Rpo
13. Sandviks IK (P) 26 5 3 18 24-58 18 Rel
14. Morön BK 26 4 3 19 24-76 15 Rel
Norra Svealand
1. Akropolis IF 26 18 7 1 68-18 61 Prom
2. Gamla Upsala SK 26 14 10 2 54-30 52
3. Sollentuna FF 26 15 5 6 59-26 50
4. BKV Norrtälje (P) 26 13 5 8 56-33 44
5. Syrianska IF Kerburan 26 13 4 9 56-37 43
6. IFK Aspudden-Tellus (P) 26 12 7 7 44-40 43
7. Värmdö IF 26 11 5 10 51-48 38
8. Skiljebo SK 26 10 3 13 54-54 33
9. Konyaspor KIF 26 8 8 10 35-48 32
10. Västerås IK 26 7 9 10 42-52 30
11. Kvarnsvedens IK 26 6 10 10 35-45 28
12. Strömsbergs IF 26 6 7 13 39-68 25 Rpo
13. Karlbergs BK 26 5 3 18 31-61 18 Rel
14. Spårvägens FF 26 1 3 22 20-84 6 Rel
Södra Svealand
1. Södertälje FK (P)* 26 19 2 5 68-31 59 Prom
2. IK Sleipner 26 18 3 5 64-27 57
3. Enskede IK 26 17 3 6 66-28 54
4. Nacka FF (P) 26 15 7 4 51-30 52
5. Eskilstuna City FK (R) 26 14 4 8 46-37 46
6. Ekerö IK 26 13 2 11 55-44 41
7. Rynninge IK 26 12 2 12 43-45 38
8. Arameisk-Syrianska IF 26 10 6 10 44-37 36
9. FC Linköping City (P) 26 9 4 13 37-46 31
10. Karlslunds IF HFK 26 7 6 13 30-46 27
11. FC Gute 26 7 5 14 35-56 26
12. Smedby AIS 26 4 9 13 25-44 21 Rpo
13. Värmbols FC 26 4 3 19 16-62 15 Rel
14. KB Karlskoga FF (P) 26 3 4 19 26-73 13 Rel
* = Bethnahrin Suryoye IK were promoted 2013 but were swallowed by Södertälje FK who overtook their place in division 2.
Norra Götaland
1. Carlstad United BK 26 19 5 2 61-28 62 Prom
2. IK Gauthiod 26 15 4 7 60-38 49
3. Nordvärmland FF 26 12 8 6 47-34 44
4. Grebbestads IF (P) 26 13 2 11 49-43 41
5. Lärje-Angereds IF 26 12 4 10 40-34 40
6. Lidköpings FK (P) 26 10 6 10 45-41 36
7. Torslanda IK (R) 26 9 6 11 36-34 33
8. Karlstad BK (R) 26 10 3 13 36-41 33
9. Ytterby IS 26 9 5 12 50-63 32
10. Tibro AIK FK 26 8 7 11 37-47 31
11. Stenungsunds IF (P) 26 9 4 13 31-48 31
12. IFK Åmål 26 9 3 14 41-48 30 Rpo
13. IFK Ölme (P) 26 7 6 13 40-48 27 Rel
14. Lerums IS (P) 26 7 3 16 31-57 24 Rel
Västra Götaland
1. Eskilsminne IF 26 17 5 4 78-29 56 Prom
2. Tvååkers IF 26 17 2 7 72-33 53
3. Torns IF 26 17 2 7 47-37 53
4. Assyriska BK 26 13 7 6 43-34 46
5. Högaborgs BK 26 12 3 11 41-34 39
6. Helsingborgs IF Akademi 26 11 4 11 46-47 37
7. Dalstorps IF 26 9 8 9 53-36 35
8. Lindome GIF 26 9 7 10 44-50 34
9. Jonsereds IF 26 10 4 12 38-47 34
10. Höganäs BK (P) 26 9 6 11 59-51 33
11. Tenhults IF 26 10 2 14 50-67 32
12. GIF Nike 26 7 4 15 39-62 25 Rpo
13. Råslätts SK 26 7 3 16 44-75 24 Rel
14. Sävedalens IF 26 4 3 19 25-77 15 Rel
Östra Götaland
1. FC Höllviken (P) 26 18 3 5 55-25 57 Prom
2. FC Rosengård 1917 26 17 4 5 51-29 55
3. FK Karlskrona 26 14 5 7 51-31 47
4. IFK Berga (P) 26 13 5 8 35-26 44
5. Vimmerby IF 26 11 4 11 43-43 37
6. Asarums IF FK (P) 26 9 8 9 40-32 35
7. Hässleholms IF 26 8 9 9 41-32 33
8. BW 90 IF 26 10 3 13 48-49 33
9. Kvarnby IK 26 10 3 13 41-51 33
10. Lindsdals IF 26 9 6 11 45-56 33
11. KSF Prespa Birlik 26 9 5 12 39-50 32
12. Nosaby IF (P) 26 7 5 14 43-60 26 Rpo
13. Ljungby IF 26 6 6 14 28-48 24 Rel
14. IF Limhamn Bunkeflo (R) 26 3 10 13 25-53 19 Rel
Playoff to 4th level (division 2)
1st round
Gällivare Malmberget FF – Friska Viljor FC 3-0, 1-3
Avesta AIK – Sala FF 1-0, 1-1
Sundbybergs IK – IFK Stockholm 1-4, 1-1
Kortedala IF – IFK Falköping FF 1-0, 2-2
Myresjö/Vetlanda FK – IFK Osby 1-2, 1-3
IFK Malmö FK – Stafsinge IF 5-1, 1-1
2nd round
Gällivare Malmberget FF– Mariehem SK 2-0, 2-2
Avesta AIK - Strömsbergs IF 0-3, 1-2
IFK Stockholm - Smedby AIS 3-1, 1-1
Kortedala IF – IFK Åmål 0-1, 6-3
IFK Osby – Nosaby IF 0-1, 2-3
IFK Malmö FK – GIF Nike 5-0, 2-4
Gällivare Malmberget FF, IFK Stockholm, Kortedala IF, IFK Malmö FK and Avesta AIK - after vacancy - promoted to division 2.
Mariehem SK, Smedby AIS, IFK Åmål och GIF Nike relegated to division 3.
Strömsbergs IF och Nosaby IF remain in division 2.
All other teams remain in division 3.
Division 3 (5th level)
Norra Norrland
1. Bergnäsets AIK 22 15 2 5 67-20 47 Prom
2. Gällivare Malmbergets FF 22 12 7 3 74-43 43 Ppo
3. Kiruna FF 22 11 6 5 41-26 39
4. IFK Umeå 22 11 4 7 48-31 37
5. Assi IF (R) 22 11 4 7 45-31 37
6. Hedens IF 22 9 4 9 36-42 31
7. Notvikens IK 22 7 7 8 52-45 28
8. Infjärdens SK 22 8 4 10 49-50 28
9. Alviks IK (R) 22 7 6 9 35-39 27 Rpo
10. Robertsfors IK (R) 22 6 6 10 42-46 24 Rel
11. Storfors AIK (P) 22 5 3 14 25-70 18 Rel
12. Övertorneå SK (P) 22 3 1 18 18-89 10 Rel
Mellersta Norrland
1. Sollefteå GIF FF 22 19 2 1 74-17 59 Prom
2. Friska Viljor FC 22 14 5 3 60-28 47 Ppo
3. Frånö SK 22 14 4 4 54-24 46
4. Frösö IF (P) 22 11 3 8 55-35 36
5. IFK Timrå 22 9 6 7 48-39 33
6. Spöland Vännäs IF 22 10 2 10 36-39 32
7. Gottne IF (P) 22 8 5 9 40-42 29
8. Brunflo FK 22 7 4 11 31-43 25
9. Röbäcks IF (P) 22 6 5 11 39-46 23 Rpo
10. Salsåker-Ullångers IF 22 5 4 13 31-53 19 Rel
11. Umedalens IF 22 4 2 16 24-64 14 Rel
12. Lycksele IF (P) 22 2 4 16 20-82 10 Rel
Södra Norrland
1. Valbo FF 22 15 3 4 47-32 48 Prom
2. Avesta AIK 22 13 5 4 61-29 44 Ppo
3. Korsnäs IF FK 22 13 5 4 55-24 44
4. Falu FK* 22 9 6 7 41-31 33
5. Strands IF (P) 22 10 1 11 43-48 31
6. Kubikenborgs IF 22 9 4 9 37-42 31
7. Forssa BK (P) 22 8 6 8 48-51 30
8. Rengsjö SK 22 7 8 7 35-39 29
9. Hofors AIF 22 7 7 8 39-37 28 Rpo
10. Brynäs IF FK (P)22 5 3 14 22-44 18 Rel
11. Sund IF (P) 22 4 5 13 25-43 17 Rel
12. Hille IF 22 3 5 14 31-64 14 Rel
* = Went bankrupt after the season and had to withdraw from play.
Östra Svealand
1. Upsala IF (P) 22 16 3 3 45-18 51 Prom
2. Sundbybergs IK (P) 22 15 4 3 50-21 49 Ppo
3. Bele Barkarby FF 22 11 9 2 40-24 42
4. Vallentuna BK 22 11 4 7 57-26 37
5. Täby FK 22 9 7 6 47-33 34
6. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 10 3 9 44-32 33
7. Uppsala-Kurd FK (P) 22 8 5 9 32-37 29
8. IFK Viksjö (P) 22 8 4 10 39-50 28
9. IFK Österåkers FK 22 7 2 13 27-38 23 Rpo
10. IK Fyris 22 5 7 10 28-44 22 Rel
11. Enköpings SK FK (R) 22 3 5 14 23-42 14 Rel
12. Unik FK 22 1 3 18 20-87 6 Rel
Västra Svealand
1. Örebro Syrianska IF 22 15 5 2 56-25 50 Prom
2. Sala FF 22 12 4 6 39-25 40 Ppo
3. MD FF Köping 22 11 5 6 43-27 38
4. Juventus IF 22 11 4 7 43-27 37
5. IFK Kumla 22 10 6 6 43-39 36
6. FK Bosna 92 (P) 22 10 5 7 38-31 35
7. Villastadens IF 22 10 2 10 31-37 32
8. IK Franke 22 7 4 11 41-37 25
9. Kungsör BK 22 5 8 9 29-40 23 Rpo
10. Munktorps BK (P) 22 5 5 12 30-50 20 Rel
11. IK Sturehov (P) 22 4 4 14 24-49 16 Rel
12. Ludvika FK (P) 22 4 4 14 22-52 16 Rel
Södra Svealand
1. Assyriska IF i Norrköping (R) 22 15 3 4 55-20 48 Prom
2. IFK Stockholm 22 15 3 4 49-18 48 Ppo
3. IFK Haninge/ Brandbergen 22 14 3 5 61-23 45
4. Lindö FF (P) 22 12 4 6 49-29 40
5. Järna SK 22 10 4 8 37-39 34
6. Srbija FF (P) 22 9 4 9 25-38 31
7. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 8 4 10 29-30 28
8. IK Viljan (P) 22 8 4 10 35-46 28
9. Segeltorps IF (P) 22 7 5 10 33-44 26 Rpo
10. IFK Eskilstuna* 22 6 4 12 28-45 22 Rel
11. Järla IF FK (P) 22 5 5 12 22-36 20 Rel
12. Tyresö FF 22 0 3 19 10-65 3 Rel
* = This was the first time that IFK Eskilstuna - established in 1897 and Swedish champions in 1921 - were relegated from national level.
Nordöstra Götaland
1. AFK Linköping 22 15 5 2 42-22 50 Prom
2. Myresjö/Vetlanda FK 22 13 4 5 50-25 43 Ppo
3. Nässjö FF (P) 22 13 3 6 61-30 42
4. Hjulsbro IK (P) 22 11 7 4 55-25 40
5. Gullringens GOIF 22 10 4 8 42-42 34
6. Aneby SK (P) 22 11 1 10 33-40 34
7. BK Derby 22 9 4 9 41-32 31
8. Värnamo Södra FF 22 9 3 10 42-41 30
9. Gransholms IF (P) 22 8 5 9 36-32 29 Rpo
10. Söderköpings IK 22 6 6 10 44-49 24 Rel
11. Moheda IF 22 3 5 14 23-57 14 Rel
12. Mjölby Södra IF 22 0 1 21 11-85 1 Rel
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Vänersborgs FK (P) 22 14 5 3 58-22 47 Prom
2. Kortedala IF (P) 22 15 2 5 52-21 47 Ppo
3. Skoftebyns IF 22 12 5 5 43-26 41
4. Lunden Överås BK (P) 22 10 5 7 41-35 35
5. Gunnilse IS 22 9 5 8 44-30 32
6. Ahlafors IF 22 10 2 10 39-36 32
7. Vänersborgs IF 22 7 9 6 45-39 30
8. Säffle FF (P) 22 9 2 11 36-39 29
9. Kärra KIF 22 7 3 12 33-47 24 Rpo
10. Stångenäs AIS 22 8 0 14 25-45 24 Rel
11. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 6 0 16 22-58 18 Rel
12. Kungshamns IF (P) 22 5 2 15 22-62 17 Rel
Mellersta Götaland
1. IFK Skövde FK (P) 22 15 3 4 57-29 48 Prom
2. IFK Falköping FF 22 14 4 4 49-30 46 Ppo
3. Assyriska Turabdin IK (P) 22 13 5 4 42-25 44
4. IK Tord 22 11 5 6 43-30 38
5. Vårgårda IK (P) 22 10 5 7 39-42 35
6. IFK Tidaholm 22 10 3 9 52-50 33
7. Götene IF (R) 22 7 5 10 46-52 26
8. IF Haga 22 6 6 10 28-34 24
9. Skara FC 22 6 3 13 34-47 21 Rpo
10. Ulricehamns IFK 22 5 6 11 25-39 21 Rel
11. Alingsås IF FF 22 5 5 12 32-43 20 Rel
12. Fristads GoIF 22 3 4 15 26-52 13 Rel
Sydöstra Götaland
1. IFK Hässleholm 22 17 2 3 47-16 53 Prom
2. IFK Osby (P) 22 17 1 4 57-22 52 Ppo
3. IFÖ Bromölla IF 22 16 1 5 63-26 49
4. Nybro IF 22 14 2 6 52-21 44
5. FK Älmeboda/ Linneryd 22 11 4 7 36-25 37
6. Räppe GOIF 22 11 4 7 44-37 37
7. Älmhults IF 22 10 0 12 33-42 30
8. Sölvesborgs GoIF (R) 22 8 2 12 32-43 26
9. Saxemara IF 22 6 5 11 31-49 23 Rpo
10. Ronneby BK (P) 22 3 4 15 27-65 13 Rel
11. Tollarps IF 22 2 3 17 21-58 9 Rel
12. Växjö BK 22 2 2 18 18-57 8 Rel
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Vinbergs IF 22 14 5 3 49-18 47 Prom
2. Stafsinge IF 22 13 5 4 51-24 44 Ppo
3. Hestrafors IF 22 10 6 6 37-33 36
4. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 22 10 4 8 52-40 34
5. Ullareds IK (P) 22 9 7 6 29-28 34
6. Laholms FK 22 10 4 8 38-39 34
7. Västra Frölunda IF 22 7 6 9 36-40 27
8. Dalen/ Krokslätts FF (P) 22 8 2 12 33-40 26
9. BK Skottfint (P) 22 6 6 10 32-42 24 Rpo
10. Fässbergs IF (R) 22 5 8 9 32-50 23 Rel
11. Kinna IF 22 5 3 14 32-44 18 Rel
12. Kållered SK 22 4 6 12 17-40 18 Rel
Södra Götaland
1. Österlen FF 22 16 2 4 62-29 50 Prom
2. IFK Malmö FK (P) 22 16 1 5 59-26 49 Ppo
3. IFK Trelleborg FK 22 13 4 5 52-24 43
4. Hittarps IK 22 13 3 6 59-38 42
5. IF Lödde (P) 22 13 2 7 50-28 41
6. BK Olympic 22 12 3 7 58-38 39
7. Hyllie IK 22 11 1 10 38-45 34
8. Husie IF (P) 22 8 2 12 30-46 26
9. Råå IF 22 6 2 14 32-49 20 Rpo
10. Ekets GoIF (P) 22 5 3 14 25-55 18 Rel
11. Borstahusens BK 22 3 2 17 26-70 11 Rel
12. Staffanstorps GIF 22 2 3 17 24-67 9 Rel
Playoff to 4th level (division 2)
1st round
Gällivare Malmberget FF – Friska Viljor FC 3-0, 1-3
Avesta AIK – Sala FF 1-0, 1-1
Sundbybergs IK – IFK Stockholm 1-4, 1-1
Kortedala IF – IFK Falköping FF 1-0, 2-2
Myresjö/Vetlanda FK – IFK Osby 1-2, 1-3
IFK Malmö FK – Stafsinge IF 5-1, 1-1
2nd round
Gällivare Malmberget FF– Mariehem SK 2-0, 2-2
Avesta AIK - Strömsbergs IF 0-3, 1-2
IFK Stockholm - Smedby AIS 3-1, 1-1
Kortedala IF – IFK Åmål 0-1, 6-3
IFK Osby – Nosaby IF 0-1, 2-3
IFK Malmö FK – GIF Nike 5-0, 2-4
Gällivare Malmberget FF, IFK Stockholm, Kortedala IF, IFK Malmö FK and Avesta AIK - after vacancy - promoted to division 2.
Mariehem SK, Smedby AIS, IFK Åmål och GIF Nike relegated to division 3.
Strömsbergs IF och Nosaby IF remain in division 2. All other teams remain in division 3.
Playoff to 5th level (division 3)
Preliminary playoff
Alnö IF – Ytterhogdals IK 3-1, 1-1 Alnö IF promoted. Ytterhogdals IK qualified for further playoff (see group 2 below).
Group 1
1. Ohtana/ Aapua FF 3 2 1 0 8-1 7 Promoted
2. Alviks IK 3 1 2 0 8-6 5 Relegated
3. IFK Arvidsjaur 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
4. Malå IF 3 0 0 3 6-15 0
Group 2
1. Ytterhogdals IK 3 3 0 0 11-5 9 Promoted
2. Sörfors IF 3 2 0 1 10-7 6
3. Arnäs IF 3 1 0 2 5-8 3
4. Röbäcks IF 3 0 0 3 4-10 0 Relegated
Group 3
1. Järbo IF 3 2 1 0 7-5 7 Promoted
2. Hofors AIF 3 1 1 1 3-3 4*
3. Svärdsjö IF 3 1 0 2 7-8 3
4. Iggesunds IK 3 1 0 2 4-5 3
* = Should have been relegated but remained as a result of a vacancy.
Group 4
1. IFK Sunne 3 1 2 0 8-3 5 Promoted
2. Kungsör BK 3 1 2 0 3-2 5 Relegated
3. IFK Västerås FK 3 1 1 1 8-6 4
4. FC Assyriska 3 0 1 2 2-10 1
Group 5
1. IFK Österåkers FK 3 2 1 0 16-3 7 Remain in division 3
2. Håbo FF 3 2 0 1 7-8 6 Promoted*
3. Kista Galaxy FC 3 0 2 1 4-6 2
4. Riala GoIF 3 0 1 2 1-11 1 * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Falu FK.
Group 6
1. Segeltorps IF 3 3 0 0 9-3 9 Remain in division 3
2. Oxelösunds IK 3 2 0 1 9-3 6
3. Ängby IF 3 1 0 2 4-6 3
4. Hägersten SK 3 0 0 3 2-12 0
Group 7
1. Högsby IK 3 2 1 0 8-5 7 Promoted
2. Kisa BK 3 2 1 0 5-2 7
3. Eneby BK 3 0 1 2 4-7 1
4. Gransholms IF 3 0 1 2 3-6 1 Relegated
Group 8
1. Vallens IF 3 3 0 0 12-4 9 Promoted
2. Åsarp-Trädet FK 3 2 0 1 7-5 6
3. Romelanda UF 3 1 0 2 4-11 3
4. Kärra KIF 3 0 0 3 1-4 0 Relegated
Group 9
1. Skara FC 3 3 0 0 8-5 9 Remain in division 3
2. Tidaholms GoIF 3 2 0 1 7-4 6
3. Göta BK 3 1 0 2 6-7 3
4. Gislaveds IS 3 0 0 3 5-10 0
Group 10
1. Glömminge IF 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Promoted
2. Alvesta GoIF 3 2 0 1 10-2 6
3. Saxemara IF 3 1 1 1 5-6 4 Relegated
4. Högadals IS 3 0 0 3 1-10 0
Group 11
1. Kungsbacka IF 3 1 2 0 7-3 5 Promoted
2. BK Skottfint 3 1 2 0 5-3 5 Relegated
3. KF Velebit 3 1 2 0 8-7 5
4. Åkarps IF 3 0 0 3 5-12 0
Group 12
1. Veberöds AIF 3 3 0 0 10-2 9 Promoted
2. Råå IF 3 2 0 1 9-3 6 Relegated
3. Limhamns FF 3 1 0 2 5-9 3
4. Oxie SK 3 0 0 3 5-15 0
Division 4 (6th level)
Norrbotten Norra
1. Haparanda FF 18 13 3 2 38-14 42 Prom
2. Ohtana/ Aapua FF (R) 18 12 4 2 44-18 40 Ppo
3. Lira BK 18 9 3 6 34-33 30
4. IFK Kalix 18 8 4 6 40-27 28
5. Pålänge GIF 18 6 5 7 37-37 23
6. Luleå FF (P) 18 6 4 8 28-28 22
7. Skogså IF 18 4 6 8 25-36 18
8. Kiruna FF 2 18 5 3 10 22-47 18
9. Luleå SK 18 4 5 9 27-35 17
10. Parkalompolo IK 18 2 5 11 19-39 11 Rel
Norrbotten Södra
1. Hemmingsmarks IF 18 15 1 2 65-19 46 Prom
2. IFK Arvidsjaur 18 12 3 3 50-24 39 Ppo
3. Piteå IF 2 18 11 1 6 69-32 34
4. Munksund Skuthamn SK 18 9 4 5 41-26 31
5. Alterdalens IF (P) 18 6 3 9 34-40 21
6. Harads IF 18 5 6 7 26-43 21
7. Öjeby IF 18 5 4 9 27-48 19
8. Älvsby IF (P) 18 5 2 11 23-43 17
9. Norrfjärdens IF (P) 18 4 4 10 19-36 16 Rel
10. Ersnäs IF 18 2 4 12 18-61 10 Rel
Rosviks IK withdrew.
Västerbotten Norra
1. Rönnskär Railcare IF 20 14 3 3 74-31 45 Prom
2. Malå IF 20 11 3 6 69-40 36 Ppo
3. Bureå IF (R) 20 11 2 7 50-42 35
4. Kågedalens AIF 20 10 3 7 53-36 33
5. Bergsbyns SK 20 9 4 7 54-39 31
6. Jörns IF (P) 20 9 3 8 58-48 30
7. Morön BK 2 20 8 1 11 52-66 25
8. Sunnanå SK (P) 20 7 3 10 48-53 24
9. Arctic Cat FC 20 7 1 12 49-68 22
10. Norsjö IF 20 5 3 12 30-69 18 Rel
11. Myckle IK 20 4 4 12 27-72 16 Rel
IFK Anderstorp (P) withdrew and was relegated.
Västerbotten Södra
1. Täfteå IK 22 16 3 3 68-21 51 Prom
2. Sörfors IF 22 15 2 5 83-36 47 Ppo
3. Mariehem SK 2 22 13 5 4 55-32 44
4. FC Mary's Home 22 12 1 9 65-48 37
5. Gimonäs UIF 22 9 9 4 48-38 36
6. Sörmjöle IK 22 11 2 9 63-48 35
7. IFK Umeå 2 22 7 6 9 44-61 27
8. Sandåkerns SK 22 6 7 9 50-57 25
9. Ersmarks IK (P) 22 6 5 11 37-49 23
10. IFK Holmsund (R) 22 5 6 11 40-68 21
11. Höjdens BK 22 3 5 14 32-77 14 Rel
12. KFUM Umeå Young Boys (P) 22 2 3 17 20-70 9 Rel
Ångermanland
1. Kramfors-Alliansen (R) 22 19 1 2 78-15 58 Prom
2. Arnäs IF 22 18 0 4 92-20 54 Ppo
3. Björna IF 22 16 0 6 67-27 48
4. KB 65 IF 22 15 2 5 68-33 47
5. IF Älgarna 22 10 0 12 52-60 30
6. Anundsjö IF 2 22 8 4 10 29-39 28
7. Sidensjö IK 22 8 3 11 40-61 27
8. Graninge FF 22 7 3 12 48-62 24
9. Friska Viljor 2 22 6 4 12 41-64 22
10. Nätra GIF (P) 22 4 4 14 36-79 16
11. Bjärtrå IS (2) (P) 22 4 3 15 30-89 15 Rel
12. Undroms IF 22 4 2 16 30-62 14 Rel
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. Ytterhogdals IK 20 20 0 0 107-14 60 Ppo
2. IFK Östersund 2 20 15 0 5 52-28 45
3. Ope IF 20 12 3 5 74-31 39
4. Alsens IF 20 12 1 7 46-29 37
5. Fältjägarnas IF 20 10 3 7 53-41 33
6. Offerdals IF 20 10 3 7 46-45 33
7. Stuguns BK 20 8 1 11 57-55 25
8. Tandsbyns FK 20 5 2 13 24-64 17
9. Hede IK (P) 20 4 4 12 32-61 16
10. Frösö IF 2 (P) 20 3 1 16 25-79 10 Rel
11. Ås IF (P) 20 2 0 18 17-86 6 Rel
Medelpad
1. Alnö IF 22 16 4 2 71-18 52 Ppo
2. Stöde IF (R) 22 14 4 4 73-37 46
3. IFK Sundsvall (R) 22 14 3 5 72-36 45
4. Matfors IF (P) 22 10 6 6 53-39 36
5. Kovlands IF 22 11 3 8 51-45 36
6. Lucksta IF 22 9 5 8 50-51 32
7. Östavalls IF 22 10 0 12 45-39 30
8. Granlo BK (P) 22 7 6 9 34-58 27
9. Svartviks IF 22 8 2 12 33-53 26
10. Medskogsbrons BK 22 7 4 11 38-51 25
11. Söråkers FF 22 4 2 16 32-69 14 Rel
12. Essviks AIF 22 2 1 19 24-80 7 Rel
Hälsingland
1. Bollnäs GIF FF 22 19 2 1 104-18 59 Prom
2. Iggesunds IK 22 15 4 3 54-17 49 Ppo
3. Nordanstigs FF 22 14 3 5 49-29 45
4. Ljusne AIK FF 22 10 5 7 39-31 35
5. Stugsunds IK 22 10 4 8 41-32 34
6. Ljusdals IF 22 10 3 9 36-38 33
7. Forsa IF 22 8 2 12 33-43 26
8. Edsbyns IF FF 22 7 3 12 23-38 24
9. Norrala IF (P) 22 7 3 12 26-46 24 Rel playoff
10. BK Vismarå (P) 22 6 2 14 32-81 20 Rel playoff
11. Enångers IK (P) 22 4 4 14 33-48 16 Rel
12. Trönö IK 22 4 1 17 26-75 13 Rel
Gästrikland
1. Årsunda IF 20 17 2 1 97-17 53 Prom
2. Järbo IF 20 16 1 3 66-14 49 Ppo
3. IK Huge (P) 20 15 3 2 62-15 48
4. Kungsgårdens SK (R) 20 11 0 9 55-45 33
5. Hille IF 2 20 10 2 8 46-44 32 Rel*
6. Stensätra IF 20 8 0 12 26-39 24
7. Sandvikens AIK FK (P) 20 7 2 11 30-44 23
8. Ockelbo IF 20 6 4 10 37-59 22
9. Hedesunda IF 20 7 0 13 31-58 21
10. Korsnäs BK 20 3 1 16 31-86 10
11. Hofors AIF 2 (P) 20 2 1 17 24-84 7 Rel
Sandvikens IF 2 withdrew and was relegated.
Hille IF 2 relegated as their first team was relegated from 5th level.
Dalarna
1. IFK Mora FK 22 16 2 4 82-23 50 Prom
2. Svärdsjö IF (P) 22 12 6 4 47-28 42 Ppo
3. Husby AIK 22 13 2 7 51-31 41
4. Dala-Järna IK 22 12 5 5 37-26 41
5. Islingby IK 22 11 4 7 59-39 37
6. IF Tunabro 22 11 4 7 55-36 37
7. Skogsbo/ Avesta IF (P) 22 8 4 10 48-48 28
8. Ulfshyttans IF 22 7 5 10 32-52 26
9. Nyhammars IF (P) 22 7 4 11 46-76 25
10. Bullermyrens IK 22 5 7 10 34-46 22
11. Smedjebackens FK (P) 22 5 3 14 27-54 18 Rel
12. Östansbo IS 22 0 4 18 14-73 4 Rel
Värmland
1. FBK Karlstad 22 20 1 1 104-20 61 Prom
2. IFK Sunne 22 14 4 4 49-22 46 Ppo
3. Hertzöga BK 22 14 3 5 59-35 45
4. Västanviks AIF (P) 22 11 5 6 65-39 38
5. SK Sifhälla 22 9 7 6 50-41 34
6. Forshaga IF 22 7 6 9 40-60 27
7. Strömtorps IK (R) 22 7 5 10 33-42 26
8. Kils AIK 22 5 9 8 35-46 24
9. Torsby IF 22 6 3 13 47-61 21
10. Norrstrands IF (P) 22 6 3 13 31-66 21 Rpo
11. Sommarro IF (P) 22 5 1 16 34-68 16 Rel
12. Rottneros IK 22 2 5 15 21-68 11 Rel
Örebro Län
1. Yxhults IK 22 18 1 3 69-19 55 Prom
2. FC Assyriska 22 16 0 6 60-31 48 Ppo
3. IFK Örebro 22 13 4 5 59-24 43
4. Nora-Pershyttan BK 22 13 2 7 54-33 41
5. Vretstorps IF 22 12 3 7 62-41 39
6. Latorps IF 22 11 4 7 56-51 37
7. Adolfsbergs IK 22 8 4 10 38-37 28
8. Öfvre Adolfsberg FC 22 7 4 11 38-68 25
9. Laxå IF 22 7 3 12 42-55 24
10. Pars FC Örebro (P) 22 3 7 12 36-56 16 Rpo
11. Real Örebro (P) 22 3 4 15 26-73 13 Rel
12. Mariebergs IK (P) 22 3 0 19 23-75 9 Rel
Västmanland
1. Västerås BK 30 22 14 6 2 70-20 48 Prom
2. IFK Västerås FK 22 14 3 5 57-33 45 Ppo
3. Hallstahammar SK 22 13 3 6 58-41 42
4. Bosnisk SK (P) 22 11 4 7 46-37 37
5. Norrby SK (P) 22 10 3 9 44-36 33
6. Arboga Södra IF 22 10 3 9 42-44 33
7. Fagersta Södra IK 22 9 3 10 46-51 30
8. Assyriska FC 22 8 2 12 44-68 26
9. Tortuna SK (P) 22 7 4 11 30-40 25
10. Kolsva IF 22 6 5 11 38-44 23
11. Surahammar FK 22 7 2 13 41-60 23 Rel
12. Irsta IF 22 1 6 15 20-62 9 Rel
Södermanland
1. BK Sport 22 14 3 5 59-34 45 Prom
2. Oxelösunds IK 22 13 5 4 72-40 44 Ppo
3. Vingåkers IF (P) 22 11 6 5 64-29 39
4. Triangelns IK 22 12 3 7 52-38 39
5. Trosa-Vagnhärads SK 22 11 3 8 54-44 36
6. Nyköpings BIS 2 (P) 22 9 6 7 46-35 33
7. Enhörna IF 22 9 4 9 44-55 31
8. Katrineholms SK FK 22 9 2 11 37-37 29
9. Torshälla-Nyby IS 22 8 3 11 52-60 27
10. Runtuna IK 22 6 4 12 36-56 22
11. Telge FF (P) 22 4 3 15 30-85 15 Rel
12. IK Tun 22 3 4 15 30-63 13 Rel
Uppland
1. Märsta IK (R) 20 17 1 2 55-16 52 Prom
2. Gamla Upsala SK 2 20 13 3 4 62-30 42*
3. Håbo FF (P) 20 11 5 4 47-27 38 Ppo
4. Riala GoIF 20 10 3 7 40-39 33 Ppo
5. Heby AIF (R) 20 9 3 8 35-29 30
6. Enköpings IS 20 9 1 10 34-26 28
7. Bälinge IF (R) 20 7 5 8 24-22 26
8. IF VP Uppsala 20 5 3 12 28-39 18
9. Gimo IF FK (P) 20 4 6 10 22-52 18
10. Sunnersta AIF 20 5 2 13 26-41 17 Rel
11. Markim Orkesta IF 20 3 2 15 18-70 11 Rel
Ärentuna SK withdrew and was relegated.
* = Not eligible for promotion playoff as a reserve team.
Stockholm Norra
1. Enebybergs IF 22 14 4 4 40-21 46 Prom
2. Kista Galaxy FC (P) 22 12 5 5 54-38 41 Ppo
3. Spånga IS FK 22 11 7 4 40-28 40
4. Viggbyholms IK FF 22 11 6 5 43-32 39
5. IFK Vaxholm 22 10 5 7 43-33 35
6. Blue Hill KF 22 8 5 9 41-47 29
7. Hässelby SK FF 22 7 5 10 35-35 26
8. Danderyds SK (P) 22 7 4 11 28-44 25
9. FF Täby City (P) 22 6 5 11 43-46 23
10. Kista SC (P) 22 5 8 9 30-42 23
11. Bollstanäs SK (R) 22 5 4 13 32-42 19 Rel
12. Rissne IF 22 4 6 12 26-47 18 Rel
Stockholm Mellersta
1. Älta IF (R) 22 17 2 3 66-29 53 Prom
2. Ängby IF 22 15 2 5 62-35 47 Ppo
3. FC Stockholm Internazionale (P) 22 14 3 5 61-28 45
4. IFK Lidingö FK 22 13 4 5 57-26 43
5. Värtans IK 22 11 2 9 48-39 35
6. Ingarö IF (P) 22 10 3 9 38-40 33
7. FC Krukan 22 8 2 12 45-43 26
8. FC Andrea Doria 22 7 4 11 48-47 25
9. Vasastan BK (P) 22 6 4 12 33-50 22
10. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 7 1 14 37-66 22
11. Vasasällskapet FK 22 6 2 14 34-70 20 Rel
12. Skå IK & Bygdegård 22 2 3 17 26-82 9 Rel
Stockholm Södra
1. FOC Farsta 22 13 4 5 50-35 43 Prom
2. Hägersten SK 22 12 5 5 54-33 41 Ppo
3. Atlético Stockholm FF 22 11 4 7 54-56 37
4. Newroz FC 22 10 6 6 51-39 36
5. Vendelsö IK 22 10 5 7 51-34 35
6. Assyriska United IK 22 9 5 8 40-46 32
7. Sköndals IK 22 9 4 9 35-36 31
8. FK Gunners United 22 8 5 9 51-43 29
9. Bagarmossen Kärrtorp BK 22 7 7 8 56-55 28
10. Rönninge/ Salem Fotboll (P) 22 6 5 11 44-56 23
11. Rapa Nui FK 22 4 5 13 32-47 17 Rel
12. Gröndals IK (P) 22 4 3 15 38-76 15 Rel
Gotland
1. Dalhem IF 20 19 1 0 110-17 58 Prom
2. Fardhem Garda BK 20 15 1 4 78-25 46
3. Hangvar SK (P) 20 14 2 4 55-32 44
4. FC Gute B 20 12 1 7 59-33 37
5. IFK Visby 20 11 0 9 59-43 33
6. Visby AIK 20 9 3 8 48-56 30
7. Levide IF (P) 20 8 0 12 30-55 24
8. Roma IF 20 6 3 11 47-50 21*
9. IF Hansa Hoburg (P) 20 5 2 13 36-78 17
10. IK Graip (P) 20 3 0 17 19-76 9*
11. Fårösunds GoIK 20 1 1 18 19-95 4 Rel
* = Withdrew from play on all levels 2015.
Östergötland Östra
1. Azech SF 22 14 2 6 45-32 44 Prom
2. Eneby BK 22 11 7 4 68-33 40 Ppo
3. Torstorps IF 22 12 4 6 65-33 40
4. Chile Unido IF 22 11 3 8 62-39 36
5. Åbackarna BK (P) 22 10 5 7 47-49 35
6. Linghems SK (R) 22 10 3 9 54-49 33
7. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 9 3 10 54-56 30
8. Svärtinge SK 22 7 5 10 36-41 26
9. Hagahöjdens BK 22 7 3 12 28-43 24
10. Dagsbergs IF 22 7 3 12 37-59 24
11. Skärblacka IF 22 6 5 11 35-52 23 Rel
12. Tallboda IF (P) 22 5 3 14 32-77 18 Rel
Östergötland Västra
1. Boxholms IF (R) 22 13 5 4 56-30 44 Prom
2. Kisa BK 22 13 4 5 56-28 43 Ppo
3. Malmslätts AIK 22 13 4 5 51-24 43
4. Grebo IK 22 13 2 7 51-35 41
5. LSW IF 22 10 4 8 51-43 34
6. Mjölby Turabdin FC 22 10 4 8 36-38 34
7. Rimforsa IF 22 9 5 8 25-31 32
8. Kurdiska FF (P) 22 9 3 10 53-59 30
9. Borens IK 22 7 6 9 44-45 27
10. Mjölby AI FF 22 6 4 12 39-43 22
11. Sturefors IF (P) 22 3 3 16 27-65 12 Rel
12. Skeninge IK 22 3 2 17 29-77 11 Rel
Småland Elit Östra
1. Kalmar AIK FK 22 18 1 3 74-20 55 Prom
2. Hvetlanda GIF (P) 22 13 3 6 58-33 42 Prom
3. Glömminge IF (P) 22 12 3 7 37-31 39 Ppo
4. Högsby IK 22 11 5 6 47-31 38 Ppo
5. Tranås FF 22 12 1 9 35-33 37
6. Alstermo IF 22 10 5 7 39-36 35
7. Ängö BK 22 10 1 11 38-48 31
8. Blomstermåla IK (P) 22 7 5 10 33-38 26
9. IFK Oskarshamn (P) 22 6 2 14 39-51 20 Rpo
10. IFK S/ RIF 22 4 7 11 33-49 19 Rpo
11. Mönsterås GoIF 22 6 1 15 44-68 19 Rel
12. Tjust IF FF 22 5 2 15 27-66 17 Rel
Småland Elit Västra
1. Gnosjö IF 22 15 4 3 54-27 49 Prom
2. Åryds IK 22 14 3 5 40-28 45 Prom
3. Gislaveds IS 22 14 2 6 55-33 44 Ppo
4. Alvesta GoIF 22 12 4 6 55-36 40 Ppo
5. Markaryds IF 22 11 4 7 49-34 37
6. Anderstorps IF (P) 22 10 6 6 62-49 36
7. Rydaholms GoIF (R) 22 8 3 11 41-47 27
8. Mariebo IK 22 7 3 12 32-36 24
9. Hovshaga AIF 22 6 6 10 30-35 24 Rpo
10. Habo IF 22 5 5 12 32-51 20 Rpo
11. Eneryda IF (P) 22 5 5 12 25-45 20 Rel
12. IF Hallby FK (P) 22 2 1 19 16-70 7 Rel
Västergötland Norra
1. Vara SK (R) 22 15 3 4 61-30 48 Prom
2. Tidaholms GoIF 22 15 2 5 51-37 47 Ppo
3. Åsarp-Trädet FK 22 13 4 5 57-32 43 Ppo
4. IFK Mariestad (R) 22 11 2 9 44-41 35
5. IFK Trollhättan 22 10 4 8 41-34 34
6. Elmer-Fåglum FK 22 9 4 9 36-36 31
7. Ulvåkers IF 22 8 4 10 49-47 28
8. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF (P) 22 7 6 9 49-39 27
9. Falköpings FK 22 7 3 12 42-45 24
10. IFK Hjo (P) 22 7 3 12 35-61 24 Rpo
11. IFK Värsås 22 6 2 14 43-58 20 Rel
12. Halvorstorps IS 22 3 5 14 29-77 14 Rel
Västergötland Södra
1. Holmalunds IF (R) 22 18 3 1 72-25 57 Prom
2. Borås AIK 22 16 3 3 69-33 51 Prom
3. Göta BK (P) 22 13 3 6 56-38 42 Ppo
4. Gerdskens BK (P) 22 13 2 7 55-39 41
5. Annelunds IF 22 12 3 7 57-46 39
6. IFK Örby (P) 22 9 3 10 44-40 30
7. Gällstads FK 22 9 1 12 52-55 28
8. Byttorps IF 22 7 6 9 52-57 27
9. Edet FK (R) 22 7 4 11 37-48 25
10. Sätila SK 22 5 4 13 37-55 19 Rpo
11. Brämhults IK 22 3 2 17 16-72 11 Rel
12. Bergdalens IK 22 2 2 18 20-59 8 Rel
Bohuslän/Dal
1. Melleruds IF (R) 22 16 2 4 57-23 50 Prom
2. Vallens IF 22 15 3 4 67-26 48 Ppo
3. Herrestads AIF 22 15 3 4 55-23 48
4. Bengtsfors IF (P) 22 11 4 7 46-44 37
5. IFK Lane 22 9 4 9 36-38 31
6. Skärhamns IK (P) 22 8 5 9 36-38 29
7. IF Viken 22 9 2 11 27-42 29
8. Färgelanda IF 22 8 2 12 35-49 26
9. Ödsmåls IK 22 7 4 11 49-46 25
10. Åsebro IF 22 7 3 12 46-67 24
11. Svarteborgs FK 22 5 1 16 29-62 16 Rel
12. Stigen/ Ellenö 22 3 5 14 29-54 14 Rel
Göteborg A
1. IK Virgo 22 19 2 1 73-29 59 Prom
2. Romelanda UF (P) 22 15 2 5 68-35 47 Ppo
3. IK Kongahälla 22 13 5 4 44-23 44
4. Floda BoIF 22 12 3 7 51-28 39
5. SKIF Semberija 22 10 5 7 43-33 35
6. Partille IF FK 22 8 7 7 28-27 31
7. Hisingsbacka FC 22 9 2 11 45-51 29
8. Guldhedens IK 22 7 4 11 32-44 25
9. Bergums IF (P) 22 7 3 12 44-49 24
10. Kode IF (P) 22 5 4 13 45-58 19
11. United Africa FC (P) 22 4 6 12 28-46 18 Rel
12. IF Warta 22 1 1 20 21-99 4 Rel
Göteborg B
1. Älvsborg FF (R) 22 15 3 4 59-35 48 Prom
2. KF Velebit 22 13 5 4 55-29 44 Ppo
3. Mölnlycke IS 22 9 8 5 44-33 35
4. Eriksbergs IF (P) 22 11 1 10 37-35 34
5. Askims IK 22 10 2 10 41-47 32
6. Öckerö IF 22 9 4 9 35-42 31
7. Göteborgs FF 22 9 3 10 35-35 30
8. IF Väster (P) 22 7 6 9 29-32 27
9. Donsö IS 22 8 2 12 29-44 26
10. Landvetter IS 22 6 7 9 36-35 25
11. Hovås Billdal IF 22 6 4 12 30-42 22 Rel
12. Mölnlycke IF (P) 22 4 5 13 25-46 17 Rel
Halland Elit
1. IFK Fjärås (R) 22 17 5 0 57-21 56 Prom
2. Kungsbacka IF 22 13 4 5 63-36 43 Ppo
3. Lerkils IF 22 11 6 5 63-29 39
4. Tölö IF 22 11 6 5 55-34 39
5. Varbergs GIF FK 22 11 6 5 33-22 39
6. Kvibille BK 22 11 3 8 40-39 36
7. Onsala BK 22 9 0 13 40-47 27
8. Lilla Träslövs FF 22 8 2 12 38-50 26
9. Hyltebruks IF 22 5 6 11 28-49 21
10. Skrea IF (P) 22 6 3 13 25-50 21
11. Andersbergs IK (P) 22 3 4 15 27-58 13 Rel
12. BK Astrio 22 3 3 16 20-54 12 Rel
Blekinge
1. IFK Karlshamn 22 20 0 2 103-25 60 Prom
2. Högadals IS (P) 22 15 1 6 66-44 46 Ppo
3. Hörvikens IF 22 13 2 7 54-24 41
4. Nättraby GoIF 22 12 3 7 45-26 39
5. Hällaryds IF 22 12 3 7 52-43 39
6. Jämjö GoIF (R) 22 11 3 8 55-57 36
7. Sillhövda AIK 22 9 5 8 32-36 32
8. Rödeby AIF 22 6 4 12 44-53 22
9. Listerby IK 22 4 7 11 27-60 19
10. Svängsta IF/ Asarums IF FK U 22 5 2 15 39-70 17 Rpo
11. IF Trion (P) 22 3 4 15 34-72 13 Rpo
12. Sölvesborgs GoIF U 22 2 6 14 28-69 12 Rel
Skåne Norra
1. Vejby IF (P) 22 16 2 4 54-25 50 Prom
2. Hanaskogs IS 22 14 5 3 49-20 47 Prom
3. Klippans FF 22 12 3 7 46-27 39
4. Helsingborgs Östra IF (P) 22 11 4 7 61-43 37
5. Perstorp Bälinge IK 22 10 3 9 44-41 33
6. Västra Karups IF 22 9 5 8 55-44 32
7. FK Bosna 22 9 5 8 52-50 32
8. Kristianstad BoIS (P) 22 10 2 10 34-39 32
9. Helsingborgs AIS (P) 22 7 4 11 41-42 25 Rpo
10. Glimåkra IF 22 6 6 10 39-45 24 Rpo
11. VMA IK 22 5 3 14 31-66 18 Rel
12. Yngsjö IF 22 2 0 20 24-88 6 Rel
Skåne Västra
1. BK Flagg 22 14 4 4 56-28 46 Prom
2. Veberöds AIF 22 15 0 7 56-39 45 Ppo
3. Åkarps IF 22 14 2 6 49-28 44 Ppo
4. Eslövs BK 22 11 2 9 38-31 35
5. Bjärreds IF 22 10 4 8 41-33 34
6. Malmö City FC 22 9 5 8 43-41 32
7. Harrie FF (P) 22 9 2 11 26-45 29
8. Kågeröds BoIF (P)22 9 1 12 41-45 28
9. Hörby FF (P) 22 8 3 11 46-45 27 Rpo
10. FBK Balkan 22 7 4 11 50-55 25 Rpo
11. Höörs IS 22 7 4 11 30-41 25 Rel
12. Furulunds IK 22 3 1 18 20-65 10 Rel
Skåne Södra
1. Tomelilla IF (R) 22 16 3 3 65-16 51 Prom
2. Oxie SK 22 14 3 5 66-28 45 Ppo
3. Limhamns FF 22 12 3 7 55-32 39 Ppo
4. Rydsgårds AIF 22 12 3 7 60-42 39
5. BK Höllviken 22 12 2 8 49-31 38
6. Svedala IF (R) 22 9 6 7 37-30 33
7. FC Trelleborg 22 9 5 8 50-37 32
8. Lunnarps BK (P) 22 10 2 10 40-34 32
9. ÖT Smygehuk FF 22 10 1 11 53-54 31 Rpo
10. Kulladals FF 22 9 3 10 49-40 30 Rpo
11. Skabersjö IF (P) 22 2 2 18 21-88 8 Rel
12. IFK Klagshamn (R) 22 0 1 21 19-132 1 Rel
Playoff to 5th level (division 3)
Preliminary playoff
Alnö IF – Ytterhogdals IK 3-1, 1-1 Alnö IF promoted. Ytterhogdals IK qualified for further playoff (see group 2 below).
Group 1
1. Ohtana/ Aapua FF 3 2 1 0 8-1 7 Promoted
2. Alviks IK 3 1 2 0 8-6 5 Relegated
3. IFK Arvidsjaur 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
4. Malå IF 3 0 0 3 6-15 0
Group 2
1. Ytterhogdals IK 3 3 0 0 11-5 9 Promoted
2. Sörfors IF 3 2 0 1 10-7 6
3. Arnäs IF 3 1 0 2 5-8 3
4. Röbäcks IF 3 0 0 3 4-10 0 Relegated
Group 3
1. Järbo IF 3 2 1 0 7-5 7 Promoted
2. Hofors AIF 3 1 1 1 3-3 4*
3. Svärdsjö IF 3 1 0 2 7-8 3
4. Iggesunds IK 3 1 0 2 4-5 3
* = Should have been relegated but remained as a result of a vacancy.
Group 4
1. IFK Sunne 3 1 2 0 8-3 5 Promoted
2. Kungsör BK 3 1 2 0 3-2 5 Relegated
3. IFK Västerås FK 3 1 1 1 8-6 4
4. FC Assyriska 3 0 1 2 2-10 1
Group 5
1. IFK Österåkers FK 3 2 1 0 16-3 7 Remain in division 3
2. Håbo FF 3 2 0 1 7-8 6 Promoted*
3. Kista Galaxy FC 3 0 2 1 4-6 2
4. Riala GoIF 3 0 1 2 1-11 1 * = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Falu FK.
Group 6
1. Segeltorps IF 3 3 0 0 9-3 9 Remain in division 3
2. Oxelösunds IK 3 2 0 1 9-3 6
3. Ängby IF 3 1 0 2 4-6 3
4. Hägersten SK 3 0 0 3 2-12 0
Group 7
1. Högsby IK 3 2 1 0 8-5 7 Promoted
2. Kisa BK 3 2 1 0 5-2 7
3. Eneby BK 3 0 1 2 4-7 1
4. Gransholms IF 3 0 1 2 3-6 1 Relegated
Group 8
1. Vallens IF 3 3 0 0 12-4 9 Promoted
2. Åsarp-Trädet FK 3 2 0 1 7-5 6
3. Romelanda UF 3 1 0 2 4-11 3
4. Kärra KIF 3 0 0 3 1-4 0 Relegated
Group 9
1. Skara FC 3 3 0 0 8-5 9 Remain in division 3
2. Tidaholms GoIF 3 2 0 1 7-4 6
3. Göta BK 3 1 0 2 6-7 3
4. Gislaveds IS 3 0 0 3 5-10 0
Group 10
1. Glömminge IF 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Promoted
2. Alvesta GoIF 3 2 0 1 10-2 6
3. Saxemara IF 3 1 1 1 5-6 4 Relegated
4. Högadals IS 3 0 0 3 1-10 0
Group 11
1. Kungsbacka IF 3 1 2 0 7-3 5 Promoted
2. BK Skottfint 3 1 2 0 5-3 5 Relegated
3. KF Velebit 3 1 2 0 8-7 5
4. Åkarps IF 3 0 0 3 5-12 0
Group 12
1. Veberöds AIF 3 3 0 0 10-2 9 Promoted
2. Råå IF 3 2 0 1 9-3 6 Relegated
3. Limhamns FF 3 1 0 2 5-9 3
4. Oxie SK 3 0 0 3 5-15 0
Playoff to 6th level (division 4)
Norrbotten
Between 7th level teams only.
1. Notvikens IK 2 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Promoted
2. Överkalix IF 3 2 1 0 4-2 7 Promoted
3. Lillpite IF 3 1 0 2 7-6 3 Promoted
4. Bergnäsets AIK 2 3 0 0 3 3-8 0
Västerbotten
Between 7th level teams only.
IFK Åkullsjön/Bygdsiljum SK - Sandviks IK 2 1-4, 0-3 (W.O)
Sandviks IK 2 promoted.
Hälsingland
Norrala IF - Färila IF 5-1, 3-1
BK Vismarå - Ilsbro SK 2-1, 0-1
Norrala IF remain in division 4.
BK Vismarå are relegated.
Ilsbo SK are promoted.
Värmland
1. Säffle FF 2 2 2 0 0 6-4 6 Promoted
2. IFK Munkfors 2 1 0 1 5-4 3 Promoted
3. Norrstrands IF 2 2 0 0 2 3-6 0 Relegated
Örebro Län
IFK Askersund - Pars FC Örebro (from division 4) 2-3, 3-3
Pars FC Örebro remain in division 4.
Småland
Group 1 Hovshaga AIF (4 Elit) IFK S/RIF (4 Elit) Runsten/Möckleby IF (4) Överums IK (4)
1. Hovshaga AIF 3 2 0 1 5-1 6 Remain in div. 4 Elit
2. Runsten/ Möckleby IF 3 1 1 1 6-4 4 Promoted
3. Överums IK 3 1 1 1 4-4 4
4. IFK S/ RIF 3 1 0 2 4-10 3 Relegated
Group 2 Habo IF (4 Elit) IFK Oskarshamn (4 Elit) Bredaryd Lanna IK (4) Hovmantorps GoIF (4)
1. Hovmantorp GoIF 3 2 0 1 6-6 6 Promoted
2. Habo IF 3 1 2 0 11-7 5 Remain in div. 4 Elit
3. IFK Oskarshamn 3 1 1 1 10-7 4 Remain in div. 4 Elit
4. Bredaryd Lanna IK 3 0 1 2 5-12 1
Västergötland
Group 1 IFK Hjo (4) Torestorp Älekulla FF (5) Töreboda IK (5)
1. Torestorp-Älekulla FF 2 1 1 0 5-3 4 Playoff
2. IFK Hjo 2 1 1 0 4-3 4 Relegated
3. Töreboda IK 2 0 0 2 2-5 0
Group 2 Sätila SK (4) Skepplanda BTK (5) Levene-Skogslunds IF (5)
1. Skepplanda BTK 2 2 0 0 6-0 6 Playoff
2. Sätila SK 2 1 0 1 3-6 3 Relegated
3. Levene-Skogslunds IF 2 0 0 2 2-5 0
Playoff
Skepplanda BTK – Torestorp-Älekulla FF 2-0
Skepplanda BTK promoted.
Bohuslän/Dal
Munkedals BK – Högsäters GF 1-3, 2-0
Högsäters GIF promoted.
Blekinge
Svängsta IF/Asarums IF FK U (4) IF Trion (4) Lyckå FF (5) Jämshögs IF (5)
Lyckå FF - Svängsta IF/Asarums IF FK U 10-1
Jämshögs IF - IF Trion 1-2
Svängsta IF/Asarums IF FK U - Jämshögs IF 2-1
IF Trion - Lyckå FF 4-5
Lyckå FF promoted.
IF Trion and Svängsta IF/Asarums IF FK U relegated.
Skåne
Round 17th level teams only
Ödåkra IF - Vellinge FF 3-2, 6-1
Åsums BK - Sjöbo IF 3-2, 4-3
Kullavägens BK - Bjuvstorps FF 0-2, 0-2
Lunds SK - Dösjöbro IF 1-0, 0-5
Vellinge IF - Ovesholms IF 4-0, 3-2
Lövestads IF - Lilla Torg FF 4-1, 0-3
Round 2
Ödåkra IF - ÖT Smygehuk FF 3-2, 3-2
Åsums BK - FBK Balkan 1-2, 2-2
Bjuvstorps FF - Hörby FF 3-3, 2-2
Dösjöbro IF - Helsingborgs AIS 0-1, 4-1
Vellinge IF - Glimåkra IF 2-2, 2-3
Lilla Torg FF- Kulladals FF 3-4, 1-2
Ödåkra IF & Dösjöbro IF promoted.
ÖT Smygehuk FF och Helsingborgs AIS relegated.
FBK Balkan, Hörby FF, Glimåkra IF och Kulladals FF remain in division 4.
All other teams remain in division 5.
Svenska Cupen 2013/14
Note: Same format as last tournament.
Quarterfinal
Helsingborgs IF - GAIS 2-1
Malmö FF - IF Brommapojkarna 2-0
IFK Göteborg - IK Sirius FK 0-1
IF Elfsborg - BK Häcken 1-0
Semifinal
Malmö FF - Helsingborgs IF 0-2
IK Sirius FK - IF Elfsborg 1-4
Final
Helsingborgs - IF Elfsborg 0-1
Swedish teams in the European Cups 2013/14
Champions League
IF Elfsborg - 2nd qualifying round - Daugava Daugavpils (LAT) 7-1, 4-0
- 3rd qualifying round - Celtic (SCO) 0-0, 0-1
UEFA Europa League
Gefle IF - 1st qualifying round - Trans Narva (EST) 5-1, 3-0
- 2nd qualifying round - Anorthosis (CYP) 4-0, 0-3
- 3rd qualifying round - Qarabag (AZE) 0-2, 0-1
Malmö FF - 1st qualifying round - Drogheda United (IRL) 2-0, 0-0
- 2nd qualifying round - Hibernian (SCO) 2-0, 7-0
- 3rd qualifying round - Swansea City (ENG) 0-0, 0-4
BK Häcken - 2nd qualifying round - Sparta Praha (CZE) 1-0, 2-2
- 3rd qualifying round - Thun (SUI) 1-2, 0-1
IFK Göteborg - 2nd qualifying round - Trencin (SVK) 0-0, 1-2
IF Elfsborg - Playoff round - Nordsjaelland (DEN) 1-1, 1-0
- Group C - RB Salzburg (AUT) 0-1, 0-4
- Esbjerg (DEN) 1-2, 0-1
- Standard Liège (BEL) 1-1, 3-1