1975
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1975
1 Malmö FF 26 18 6 2 53 17 42 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 Östers IF, Växjö 26 16 5 5 66 26 37 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
3 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm26 13 8 5 36 25 34 CWC, UEFA Cup*, Intertoto Cup
4 Landskrona BoIS 26 9 12 5 32 32 30 Intertoto Cup
5 AIK, Solna 26 12 5 9 43 30 29 Intertoto Cup
6 Åtvidabergs FF 26 10 6 10 31 39 26 Intertoto Cup
7 Örebro SK 26 8 9 9 34 35 25 Intertoto Cup
8 IFK Norrköping 26 8 7 11 44 49 23
9 IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 8 7 11 35 45 23
10 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 26 8 6 12 39 44 22
11 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 26 7 7 12 31 42 21
12 Halmstads BK 26 5 9 12 28 36 19
13 GAIS, Göteborg 26 6 7 13 24 41 19 Relegated
14 GIF Sundsvall 26 4 6 16 21 56 14 Relegated
* = CWC 1975/76 as the Swedish cup finalist 1974/75, UEFA Cup 1976/77 as 3rd placed this season.
Promoted to Allsvenskan: IFK Sundsvall and Kalmar FF.
Division 2 (2nd level) 1975
NORRA
1. IFK Sundsvall 26 19 4 3 56-19 42 Promoted
2. Brynäs IF, Gävle 26 14 8 4 49-27 36
3. IFK Eskilstuna 26 14 4 8 54-45 32
4. IK Sirius, Uppsala 26 10 10 6 42-29 30
5. Sandvikens IF 26 10 9 7 33-24 29
6. Nyköpings BIS 26 14 0 12 48-38 28
7. IF Saab, Linköping 26 10 6 10 39-35 26
8. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 26 8 9 9 40-37 25
9. Gefle IF, Gävle 26 7 9 10 29-34 23
10.BK Derby, Linköping 26 9 5 12 29-42 23
11.Ope IF 26 7 9 10 23-43 23
12.IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 26 8 5 13 32-37 21 Relegated
13.Falu BS, Falun 26 5 5 16 32-54 15 Relegated
14.IFK Luleå 26 1 9 16 32-74 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Domsjö IF; Hudiksvalls ABK & Västerås SK.
Relegated to division 2 from Allsvenskan: GIF Sundsvall.
SÖDRA
1. Kalmar FF 26 21 2 3 48-15 44 Promoted
2. IFK Göteborg 26 20 3 3 72-18 43
3. Helsingborgs IF 26 13 7 6 46-27 33
4. Jönköping Södra IF 26 11 6 9 44-32 28
5. Emmaboda IS 26 10 6 10 33-44 26
6. IS Halmia, Halmstad 26 9 7 10 31-27 25
7. IF Karlskoga/Bofors (KB) 26 9 7 10 33-37 25
8. IFK Hässleholm 26 10 4 12 31-35 24
9. Trollhättans IF 26 7 9 10 30-46 23
10.IFK Malmö 26 8 6 12 30-41 22
11.Grimsås IF 26 8 6 12 29-50 22
12.Västra Frölunda IF 26 7 7 12 27-32 21 Relegated
13.Skövde AIK 26 4 8 14 21-41 16 Relegated
14.Blomstermåla IK 26 4 4 18 26-56 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Motala AIF; Norrby IF, Borås & Råå IF.
Relegated to division 2 from Allsvenskan: GAIS, Göteborg.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1975
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Notvikens IK, Luleå 22 18 4 0 60-13 40 Playoff
2. Gällivare SK 22 13 4 5 35-25 30
3. Skellefteå AIK 22 9 11 2 33-18 29
4. Malmbergets AIF 22 9 5 8 33-26 23
5. Gammelstads IF 22 8 7 7 38-33 23
6. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 22 9 5 8 27-30 23
7. Älvsby IF 22 6 10 6 36-38 22
8. IFK Råneå 22 9 4 9 36-39 22
9. Myckle IK 22 5 8 9 34-36 18
10.Sunnanå SK 22 3 9 10 20-39 15 Relegated
11.Ljusvattnets IF 22 3 4 15 28-49 10 Relegated
12.Kiruna FF 22 2 5 15 21-55 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Bodens BK & IFK Kalix.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: IFK Luleå.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Domsjö IF 22 16 3 3 43-16 35 Playoff
2. Lycksele IF 22 13 4 5 41-25 30
3. Kramforsalliansen 22 11 5 6 36-25 27
4. Sandåkerns SK 22 10 5 7 41-31 25
5. IFK Holmsund 22 8 7 7 36-28 23
6. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 7 6 9 22-33 20
7. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 22 7 5 10 24-30 19
8. Norsjö IF 22 8 3 11 32-39 19
9. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 22 7 5 10 30-37 19
10.Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 22 7 5 10 21-29 19 Relegated
11.Husums IF 22 5 5 12 26-38 15 Relegated
12.IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 22 3 7 12 24-43 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Flarkens IK; Själevads IK & Umedalens IF.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 17 1 4 78-27 35 Playoff
2. IFK Härnösand 22 15 4 3 50-17 34
3. Alnö IF 22 15 2 5 56-27 32
4. IFK Östersund 22 11 4 7 53-30 26
5. Häggenås SK, Lit 22 10 3 9 33-34 23
6. Matfors IF 22 9 4 9 37-38 22
7. IFK Mora 22 9 3 10 36-42 21
8. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 22 7 6 9 22-37 20
9. Arbrå BK 22 7 3 12 35-45 17
10.Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 6 2 14 23-50 14 Relegated
11.Edsbyns IF 22 4 3 15 19-63 11 Relegated
12.Svartviks IF, Kvissleby 22 3 3 16 21-53 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Bergs IK; Järvsö BK; Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall & Åshammars IK.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Enköpings SK 22 14 4 4 46-20 32 Playoff
2. IK Brage, Borlänge 22 13 3 6 53-38 29
3. Sandvikens AIK 22 11 5 6 45-28 27
4. Norbergs AIF 22 10 6 6 31-21 26
5. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 11 2 9 41-39 24
6. Gimo IF 22 9 4 9 40-33 22
7. Hofors AIF 22 9 4 9 25-31 22
8. Fagersta Södra IK 22 6 8 8 31-36 20
9. Ludvika FFI (note) 22 9 2 11 38-45 20
10.Säters IF 22 5 7 10 29-40 17 Relegated
11.IK Huge, Gävle 22 5 6 11 25-45 16 Relegated
12.Films SK 22 2 5 15 27-55 9 Relegated
Note: Ludvika FFI merged with IFK Ludvika into the new club Ludvika FK after the season.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IK Bele, Järfälla; IK Franke, Västerås; Söderfors GoIF & Täby IS.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 14 5 3 47-19 33 Playoff
2. Edsbro IF 22 11 8 3 34-12 30
3. Spånga IS 22 8 9 5 30-21 25
4. Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 9 6 7 33-27 24
5. IFK Sollentuna 22 9 6 7 35-36 24
6. Stockholmspolisens IF 22 9 4 9 36-34 22
7. Sundbybergs IK 22 8 6 8 33-40 22
8. Älvsjö AIK 22 7 7 8 28-27 21
9. IK Tellus, Hägersten 22 5 8 9 24-34 18
10.BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 6 4 12 34-40 16 Relegated
11.Hanvikens SK 22 6 3 13 28-47 15 Relegated
12.BK Star/Södertälje SK 22 5 4 13 22-47 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Malmköpings IF; Reymersholms IK, Stockholm & Simonstorps IF.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Västerås SK 22 16 5 1 45-12 37 Playoff
2. Karlstads BK 22 9 10 3 44-30 28
3. IFK Västerås 22 10 5 7 49-42 25
4. Degerfors IF 22 11 2 9 34-25 24
5. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 8 7 7 36-32 23
6. IF Viken, Åmål 22 7 9 6 32-31 23
7. Köpings IS 22 8 7 7 29-29 23
8. Hallstahammars SK 22 6 8 8 27-34 20
9. BK Forward, Örebro 22 6 7 9 38-41 19
10.Grums IK 22 4 8 10 30-47 16 Relegated
11.IK Viking, Hagfors 22 3 8 11 28-48 14 Relegated
12.IFK Arvika 22 3 6 13 26-47 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Hällefors AIF; IFK Sunne & Krylbo IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Falu BS, Falun.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Motala AIF 22 12 7 3 47-18 31 Playoff
2. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 12 6 4 47-29 30
3. Flens IF 22 10 9 3 46-21 29
4. Finspångs AIK 22 11 6 5 40-24 28
5. IFK Oskarshamn 22 10 7 5 35-27 27
6. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm 22 10 7 5 37-32 27
7. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 8 5 9 32-38 21
8. IFK Västervik 22 7 5 10 30-38 19
9. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 6 7 9 23-38 19
10.Katrineholms SK 22 7 3 12 49-47 17 Relegated
11.IK City, Eskilstuna 22 3 2 17 21-57 8 Relegated
12.Rimforsa IF 22 3 2 17 32-70 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IF Heimer, Lidköping & Malmslätts AIK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Skövde AIK.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Melleruds IF 22 11 8 3 47-29 30 Playoff
2. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 9 9 4 35-21 27
3. Göteborgs AIK 22 11 3 8 39-27 25
4. Hovås IF 22 11 3 8 33-24 25
5. Kungsbacka BIK 22 9 6 7 40-33 24
6. Varbergs BoIS 22 8 7 7 27-25 23
7. IFK Uddevalla 22 8 6 8 36-36 22
8. Stenungsunds IF 22 9 4 9 20-27 22
9. Göteborgs FF 22 6 8 8 30-29 20
10.Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 7 6 9 30-35 20 Relegated
11.Öckerö IF 22 5 5 12 26-54 15 Relegated
12.Kungshamns IF 22 5 3 14 19-42 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: BK Häcken, Göteborg; IFK Strömstad & Trollhättans FK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Västra Frölunda IF.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Ulricehamn 22 15 5 2 75-30 35 Playoff
2. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 12 3 7 50-32 27
3. Myresjö IF 22 11 5 6 50-34 27
4. Lindsdals IF 22 10 5 7 45-43 25
5. Kalmar AIK 22 9 5 8 41-42 23
6. Gislaveds IS 22 9 4 9 44-51 22
7. Alvesta GIF 22 10 1 11 53-43 21
8. Svenljunga IK 22 6 9 7 35-38 21
9. Växjö BK 22 5 10 7 23-34 20
10.Norrahammars IK 22 5 6 11 35-57 16 Relegated
11.Vetlanda FF 22 5 5 12 30-53 15 Relegated
12.Lessebo GIF 22 1 10 11 26-51 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Burseryds IF; IF Hallby, Jönköping; Järnforsens AIK & Växjö Norra IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Blomstermåla IK.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Norrby IF, Borås 22 14 8 0 72-22 36 Playoff
2. IFK Falköping 22 13 6 3 50-25 32
3. Alingsås IF 22 14 4 4 37-18 32
4. Jonsereds IF 22 12 4 6 47-33 28
5. Tidaholms GIF 22 11 4 7 44-31 26
6. IFK Tidaholm 22 11 2 9 38-35 24
7. IF Olsfors, Bollebygd 22 8 4 10 28-35 20
8. Vårgårda IK 22 7 5 10 34-36 19
9. Skene IF 22 6 6 10 28-34 18
10.Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 7 4 11 27-34 18 Relegated
11.Götene IF 22 3 3 16 20-52 9 Relegated
12.Skultorps IF 22 1 0 21 16-86 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Fässbergs IF, Mölndal; IFK Hällingsjö & Vessigebro BK.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Hässleholms IF 22 17 3 2 67-23 37 Playoff
2. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 10 8 4 41-36 28
3. Sölvesborgs GIF 22 10 5 7 53-38 25
4. Karlskrona AIF 22 11 3 8 39-43 25
5. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 10 2 10 39-40 22
6. IFK Kristianstad 22 7 8 7 38-39 22
7. Saxemara IF 22 7 7 8 31-45 21
8. Perstorps SK 22 8 4 10 43-38 20
9. Djurröds IK 22 7 4 11 47-45 18
10.Jämshögs IF 22 7 4 11 27-41 18 Relegated
11.Älmhults IF 22 3 8 11 22-38 14 Relegated
12.Markaryds IF 22 5 4 13 23-45 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IFK Osby & Mjällby AIF.
SKÅNE
1. Råå IF 22 14 3 5 50-24 31 Playoff
2. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22 15 1 6 30-19 31
3. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 9 8 5 35-23 26
4. IFK Trelleborg 22 7 12 3 31-22 26
5. Arlövs BoIF 22 9 6 7 34-27 24
6. Anderslövs BoIK 22 8 8 6 32-29 24
7. IFK Ystad 22 9 5 8 39-35 23
8. Trelleborgs FF 22 9 2 11 29-26 20
9. Eslövs BK 22 7 5 10 26-30 19
10.Limhamns IF 22 8 2 12 28-39 18 Relegated
11.IFK Simrishamn 22 5 7 10 24-29 17 Relegated
12.Sofielunds IF, Malmö 22 1 3 18 12-67 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Höganäs BK; Kirsebergs IF & Lunds BK.
Playoff to division 2 (2nd level)
GROUP 1 (Winners of the three Norrland groups + the winner of Norra Svealand)
1. Hudiksvalls ABK 3 2 0 1 4-2 4 Promoted
2. Domsjö IF 3 1 1 1 3-2 3 Promoted
3. Notvikens IK 3 1 1 1 2-3 3
4. Enköpings SK 3 0 2 1 1-3 2
NB: The third round games; Hudiksvall - Enköping and Domsjö - Notviken, were played on neutral venues; Hofors and Sandvik, respectively.
GROUP 2 (Winners of Östra & Västra Svealand and Nordöstra & Mellersta Götaland)
1. Västerås SK 3 2 1 0 4-0 5 Promoted
2. Motala AIF 3 1 2 0 3-2 4 Promoted
3. IFK Ulricehamn 3 1 1 1 3-3 3
4. Högalids IF, Stockholm 3 0 0 3 4-9 0
NB: The third round games; Motala - Högalid and Västerås - Ulricehamn, were played on neutral venues; Nyköping and Norrköping, respectively.
GROUP 3 (Winners of Nordvästra, Sydvästra, Sydöstra Götaland & Skåne)
1. Norrby IF 3 2 0 1 9-2 4 Promoted
2. Råå IF 3 2 0 1 6-4 4 Promoted
3. Hässleholms IF 3 2 0 1 5-4 4
4. Melleruds IF 3 0 0 3 1-11 0
NB: The third round games; Hässleholm - Råå and Mellerud - Norrby, were played on neutral venues; Landskrona and Uddevalla, respectively.
Conclusion: Domsjö IF; Hudiksvalls ABK & Västerås SK promoted to division 2 Norra. Motala AIF; Norrby IF, Borås & Råå IF promoted to division 2 Södra.
Division 4 (4th level) 1975
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. IFK Kalix 22 20 1 1 85-17 41 Promoted
2. Niilivaara IS 22 14 5 3 72-29 33
3. Töre SK 22 9 10 3 32-21 28
4. Kainulasjärvi SK 22 9 6 7 40-28 24
5. Överkalix IF 22 9 6 7 45-44 24
6. Ullatti IF 22 9 3 10 23-27 21
7. Assi IF, Karlsborgsverken 22 6 8 8 32-41 20
8. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi 22 5 8 9 30-53 18
9. Jar-Ka IF, Jarhois 22 5 6 11 33-49 16
10.Koskullskulle AIF 22 4 8 10 18-44 16
11.Haparanda SK/Taktik 22 5 5 12 34-46 15 Relegated
12.IFK Tärendö 22 3 2 17 19-64 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Svansteins SK & BK Pajala.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kiruna FF.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Bodens BK 26 16 6 4 71-28 38 Promoted
2. Lira BK, Luleå 26 12 8 6 48-34 32
3. Roknäs/Långnäs SK 26 12 8 6 40-33 32
4. Storfors AIK 26 13 4 9 59-49 30
5. Luleå SK 26 11 7 8 42-39 29
6. Svensby SK 26 11 6 9 38-34 28
7. Alviks IK, Luleå 26 10 7 9 38-34 27
8. Brännbergs IF 26 9 9 8 38-37 27
9. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 26 9 5 12 43-51 23
10.IFK Arvidsjaur 26 8 6 12 35-46 22
11.Koler/Storsund/Öjeby 26 7 7 12 42-57 21
12.Nybyns IK 26 8 4 14 36-48 20 Relegated
13.Gjutarens IF, Luleå 26 8 2 16 40-53 18 Relegated
14.Vittjärvs IK 26 5 7 14 34-61 17 Relegated
Note: The group is cut down to 12 teams 1976.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Piteå IF & Jokkmokks SK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Flarkens IK 22 14 4 4 60-25 32 Promoted
2. Lövånger/Uttersjöbäckens AIK 22 14 2 6 53-28 30
3. Norrlångträsk IK 22 11 6 5 51-36 28
4. Byske IF 22 9 6 7 46-32 24
5. Mjödvattnets IF 22 11 2 9 43-43 24
6. Medle SK 22 8 5 9 48-51 21
7. Åmlidens IF 22 9 3 10 24-31 21
8. Bureå IF 22 9 3 10 32-49 21
9. Malå IF 22 7 5 10 41-40 19
10.Morö/Bergsby SK 22 6 5 11 39-48 17
11.IFK Ålund 22 6 2 14 25-47 14 Relegated
12.SK Örnvingen, Kalvträsk 22 4 5 13 19-51 13 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Rislidens SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Sunnanå SK & Ljusvattnets IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Umedalens IF, Umeå 22 12 6 4 54-15 30 Promoted
2. Furunäs/Bullmark IK 22 11 6 5 36-20 28
3. Tavelsjö AIK 22 12 4 6 39-26 28
4. Sorsele IF 22 10 7 5 23-21 27
5. Vännäs AIK 22 10 5 7 32-22 25
6. Täfteå IK 22 7 10 5 32-17 24
7. Röbäcks IF 22 9 6 7 33-32 24
8. Tegs SK, Umeå 22 9 3 10 25-40 21
9. IFK Umeå 22 5 10 7 31-31 20
10.Sörmjöle IK 22 6 4 12 24-42 16
11.Betsele IF 22 4 3 15 15-40 11 Relegated
12.Åsele IK 22 3 4 15 22-60 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Vebomarks IF; Obbola IK & Gargnäs IK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Själevads IK 22 16 3 3 54-24 35 Promoted
2. Älandsbro AIK 22 12 6 4 44-23 30
3. Västra BK, Graninge 22 12 4 6 37-19 28
4. Ramviks IK 22 12 3 7 45-31 27
5. Bjärtrå IS 22 9 6 7 49-35 24
6. Junsele IF 22 10 4 8 34-39 24
7. Myckelgensjö IF 22 9 4 9 49-40 22
8. Björna IF 22 8 5 9 29-36 21
9. Frånö SK 22 6 8 8 37-39 20 Relegated
10.MoDo AIK, Örnsköldsvik 22 5 6 11 31-45 16 Relegated
11.Sollefteå GIF 22 4 4 14 28-53 12 Relegated
12.Molidens IK 22 2 1 19 23-75 5 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Wäija Dynäs IK, Väja & Anundsjö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik; Husums IF & IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Bergs IK 22 15 3 4 66-25 33 Promoted
2. Brunflo FK 22 11 7 4 54-24 29
3. Vemdalens IF 22 13 3 6 56-34 29
4. Sundsjö IF 22 13 3 6 47-35 29
5. IFK Strömsund 22 13 2 7 58-41 28
6. Hallens SK 22 11 3 8 61-39 25
7. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 9 3 10 35-39 21
8. Offerdals IF 22 7 4 11 37-39 18
9. Frösö IF 22 7 3 12 38-49 17
10.Hackås IF 22 7 3 12 45-62 17
11.Norra Lits IF 22 3 6 13 31-60 12 Relegated
12.Hammerdals IF 22 3 0 19 21-102 6 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Stuguns BK; Hede IK & Orrvikens IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Krokom/Dvärrsätts IF.
MEDELPAD/JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 13 4 5 66-27 30 Promoted
2. Hassels IF 22 13 4 5 59-34 30
3. Timrå IK 22 11 6 5 42-25 28
4. Essviks AIF 22 8 10 4 44-27 26
5. Stockviksverkens IF, Sundsvall 22 11 4 7 34-25 26
6. Heffners/Ortvikens IF, Sundsvall 22 10 5 7 36-33 25
7. Stöde IF 22 7 8 7 39-39 22
8. Njurunda IK 22 7 8 7 34-40 22
9. Ytterhogdals IK 22 9 3 10 40-54 21
10.Kovlands IF 22 4 6 12 23-39 14
11.Bräcke SK 22 4 3 15 19-52 11 Relegated
12.Svegs IK 22 3 3 16 25-65 9 Relegated
Note: The group will be called Medelpad 1976.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ljustorps IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Svartviks IF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Järvsö BK 22 9 11 2 31-22 29 Promoted
2. Ramsjö SK 22 12 4 6 51-36 28
3. IFK Bergvik 22 11 6 5 50-38 28
4. Ljusdals IF 22 10 7 5 44-28 27
5. Bollnäs GIF 22 12 2 8 47-41 26
6. Söderhamns IF 22 7 10 5 26-17 24
7. Kilafors IF 22 7 6 9 27-38 20
8. Ljusne AIK 22 5 9 8 30-32 19
9. Marma IF 22 6 5 11 29-41 17
10.Färila IF 22 7 3 12 28-42 17
11.Korskrogens IK 22 6 3 13 27-38 15 Relegated
12.Iggesunds IK 22 4 6 12 27-44 14 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Holmsvedens AIK & Strands IF, Hudiksvall.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Edsbyns IF.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Åshammars IK 22 14 3 5 58-29 31 Promoted
2. Hedesunda IF 22 12 6 4 47-18 30
3. Valbo AIF 22 11 4 7 48-31 26
4. Årsunda IF 22 10 5 7 52-44 25
5. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 10 3 9 41-34 23
6. Stensätra IF 22 8 7 7 28-30 23
7. IFK Gävle 22 7 8 7 36-46 22
8. Högbo AIK 22 8 5 9 35-31 21
9. Skutskärs IF 22 9 2 11 29-46 20
10.Järbo IF 22 8 3 11 34-37 19
11.Ockelbo IF 22 8 1 13 21-41 17 Relegated
12.Åmots IF 22 1 5 16 27-69 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hagaströms SK & Torsåkers IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IK Huge, Gävle.
DALARNA
1. Krylbo IF 22 14 4 4 37-19 32 Promoted
2. Malungs IF 22 14 3 5 44-22 31
3. IFK Grängesberg 22 11 4 7 37-33 26
4. IFK Ludvika* 22 10 4 8 51-39 24
5. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 9 5 8 52-41 23
6. Avesta IF 22 9 5 8 40-40 23
7. Oxberg/Älvdalens IF 22 8 6 8 54-49 22
8. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 5 9 8 41-38 19
9. Grycksbo IF 22 7 5 10 41-49 19
10.Avesta AIK 22 6 4 12 36-52 16 Relegated
11.Islingby IK, Borlänge 22 5 5 12 35-65 15 Relegated
12.Dala-Järna IK 22 6 2 14 37-58 14 Relegated
* = Merged with the division 3 (3rd level) outfit Ludvika FFI into the new team Ludvika FK after ther season.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Leksands IF; Tunabro IF, Borlänge; Korsnäs IF & Aspeboda SK (changed name to Aspeboda-Slätta SK after the season).
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Säters IF.
UPPLAND
1. Söderfors GoIF 22 14 2 6 55-30 30 Promoted
2. Upsala IF 22 10 8 4 44-26 28
3. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 22 9 9 4 47-37 27
4. Gamla Uppsala SK 22 11 5 6 37-24 27
5. Rasbo IK 22 10 7 5 27-21 27
6. Östervåla IF 22 7 10 5 47-38 24
7. Enköpings IS 22 7 10 5 36-35 24
8. Tierps IF 22 9 4 9 34-42 22
9. Tobo IF* 22 7 4 11 30-45 18
10.Karlholms GoIF 22 6 3 13 43-52 15
11.Strömsbergs IF, Tierp 22 2 8 12 23-53 12 Relegated
12.Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 22 3 4 15 28-48 10 Relegated
* = Merged with the division 6 (6th level) outfit Örbyhus IF after the season into the new team Tobo/Örbyhus FF.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Danmarks IF & Tärnsjö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Films SK.
UPPLAND-STOCKHOLM*
1. Täby IS 22 16 4 2 56-17 36 Promoted
2. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 15 4 3 70-28 34
3. Hagalunds IS, Solna 22 13 5 4 52-28 31
4. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 10 3 9 38-32 23
5. Rotebro IS, Sollentuna 22 6 8 8 27-32 20
6. IFK Täby 22 7 6 9 29-36 20
7. Riala GoIF, Rimbo 22 6 6 10 38-51 18
8. Enebybergs IF 22 8 2 12 40-55 18
9. Märsta IK 22 6 6 10 40-55 18
10.Vallentuna BK 22 7 2 13 30-42 16
11.Väddö IF 22 4 7 11 21-42 15 Relegated
12.IFK Österåker, Åkersberga 22 6 3 13 45-68 15 Relegated
* = The group changes name to Stockholm-Uppland for 1976. Note: The game Råsunda vs. Rotebro was halted with the score 2-1 because of a death (official or player is unknown). The replay ended 0-1.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Långhundra SK & Edsbergs IF, Sollentuna.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: BK Vargarna, Norrtälje.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. IK Bele, Järfälla 22 15 5 2 63- 22 35 Promoted
2. Stockholms IF 22 13 6 3 57- 29 32
3. Stockholm Spårvägars GoIF 22 13 5 4 54- 19 31
4. Järla IF, Nacka 22 14 3 5 58- 28 31
5. Essinge IK, Stockholm 22 12 2 8 47- 23 26
6. Högdalens AIS, Bandhagen* 22 10 3 9 30- 29 23
7. Bromstens IK, Spånga 22 9 4 9 35- 35 22
8. Stureby SK* 22 7 4 11 34- 40 18
9. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 7 2 13 24- 39 16
10.Hässelby SK 22 7 2 13 29- 45 16
11.Stuvsta IF 22 3 3 16 25- 60 9 Relegated
12.IFK Stockholm 22 1 3 18 14-102 5 Relegated
* = Merged after the season into the new club Högdalens AIS/Stureby SK.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Helenelunds IK; Lillsjö IF; Ulriksdals SK, Solna & IK Graip, Slite.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 16 2 4 73-28 34 Promoted
2. Bellevue IK, Stockholm 22 13 5 4 53-25 31
3. IF Olympia, Stockholm 22 9 8 5 32-27 26
4. Visby AIK 22 9 6 7 39-29 24
5. Gustavsbergs IF 22 10 2 10 55-41 22
6. Västerhaninge IF 22 8 6 8 39-43 22
7. Gubbängens IK, Enskede 22 9 4 9 46-59 22
8. Nynäshamns IF 22 8 5 9 39-53 21
9. Gröndals IK, Stockholm 22 8 4 10 38-39 20
10.Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov 22 7 4 11 36-39 18
11.Visby IF Gute 22 6 2 14 35-53 14 Relegated
12.Kärrtorps BK, Johanneshov 22 4 2 16 18-67 10 Relegated
Note: The group is expanded to 14 teams 1976.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Vendelsö IK; Enskede IK; Enskede Gårds IF & Ösmo GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Hanvikens SK, Tyresö.
VÄRMLAND
1. IFK Sunne 22 12 6 4 44-20 30 Promoted
2. Rottneros IK 22 13 4 5 47-27 30
3. Kils AIK 22 11 7 4 49-25 29
4. Torsby IF 22 11 7 4 43-31 29
5. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 11 5 6 47-29 27
6. Östra Deje IK, Skived 22 8 4 10 31-31 20
7. Rännbergs IK, Torsby 22 7 6 9 44-46 20
8. Lesjöfors IF 22 6 7 9 33-45 19
9. IFK Kristinehamn 22 5 7 10 28-48 17 Relegated
10.Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 6 4 12 26-46 16 Relegated
11.Säffle FF 22 4 6 12 35-56 14 Relegated
12.Sörby IK, Lakene 22 5 3 14 26-49 13 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Immetorps BK, Karlskoga & Fiskeviks IF, Arvika.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Grums IK; IK Viking, Hagfors & IFK Arvika.
NÄRKE
1. Hällefors AIF 22 14 5 3 50-23 33 Promoted
2. Laxå IF 22 11 6 5 46-20 28
3. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 12 4 6 43-23 28
4. IFK Hallsberg 22 12 4 6 55-42 28
5. IFK Kumla 22 11 5 6 43-30 27
6. IFK Örebro 22 9 7 6 43-33 25
7. Frövi IK 22 8 2 12 34-40 18
8. Guldsmedshytte/Stråssa BK 22 7 4 11 38-54 18
9. Kilsmo IK 22 7 3 12 36-45 17
10.Garphyttans IF 22 7 2 13 27-46 16
11.Hidinge IF, Vintrosa 22 5 5 12 32-52 15 Relegated
12.Glanshammars IF 22 3 5 14 26-65 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Skyllbergs IK, Åsbro; Nora BK & Sköllersta IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. IK Franke, Västerås 22 17 4 1 53-18 38 Promoted
2. Arboga Södra IF 22 15 3 4 52-24 33
3. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 12 6 4 46-29 30
4. Svanå IF, Skultuna 22 10 9 3 42-33 29
5. IFK/Norden, Sala 22 12 4 6 56-35 28
6. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 9 6 7 44-27 24
7. Surahammars IF 22 9 4 9 28-27 22
8. Skultuna IS 22 7 2 13 22-40 16
9. Kolsva IF 22 4 5 13 27-55 13
10.Fagersta AIK 22 3 6 13 24-48 12
11.Ekeby BK, Hallstahammar 22 3 4 15 28-52 10 Relegated
12.Heds IF, Kolsva 22 3 3 16 25-59 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kungsörs SK; Tillberga IK, Västerås & Skinnskattebergs SK.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Malmköpings IF 22 16 2 4 62-24 34 Promoted
2. Broby GoIF, Björkvik 22 13 6 3 49-21 32
3. Ändebols SK 22 12 4 6 51-35 28
4. Södertälje FC 72* 22 9 8 5 26-24 26
5. Oxelösunds SK 22 10 4 8 25-27 24
6. Torshälla/Nyby IS 22 9 4 9 40-40 22
7. Höllbybrunns IF 22 9 3 10 36-31 21
8. Ålberga GoIF 22 8 4 10 34-37 20
9. Vingåkers IF 22 8 3 11 26-39 19 Relegated
10.BK Sport, Eskilstuna 22 5 5 12 28-41 15 Relegated
11.Åkers IF, Åkers Styckebruk 22 5 3 14 36-62 13 Relegated
12.Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna 22 5 0 17 20-52 10 Relegated
* = Södertälje FC from 1976.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna & Trosa IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: BK Star/Södertälje SK (Södertälje FF from 1976); Katrineholm SK & IK City, Eskilstuna.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Simonstorps IF 22 16 4 2 50-19 36 Promoted
2. Hageby IF, Norrköping 22 12 7 3 39-25 31
3. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 13 3 6 48-31 29
4. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 9 5 8 37-30 23
5. Åby IF 22 9 5 8 39-35 23
6. Falerums IF 22 7 7 8 44-40 21
7. Saltängens BK, Norrköping 22 7 6 9 37-42 20
8. Valdemarsviks IF 22 8 4 10 32-43 20
9. Skärblacka IF 22 7 5 10 35-38 19
10.Gusums IF 22 7 4 11 30-52 18
11.Vånga IF 22 8 0 14 34-43 16 Relegated
12.Torstorps IF, Finspång 22 3 2 17 28-63 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Ramunder, Söderköping & Eneby BK, Norrköping.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Rimforsa IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Malmslätts AIK 22 13 7 2 52-23 33 Promoted
2. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 14 2 6 61-34 30
3. Ljungsbro IF 22 10 6 6 44-25 26
4. Mjölby AI 22 8 7 7 30-29 23
5. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 8 7 7 29-33 23
6. Väderstads IK 22 9 4 9 35-41 22
7. Mjölby Södra IF 22 9 4 9 35-42 22
8. BK Zeros, Motala 22 8 5 9 46-41 21
9. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 6 8 8 26-31 20
10.IFK Motala 22 7 4 11 43-48 18
11.Sturefors IF 22 6 3 13 38-62 15 Relegated
12.Mantorps IF 22 4 3 15 32-62 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hjulsbro IK, Linköping; Boxholms IF & Lemunda IF, Motala.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 14 6 2 62-17 34 Promoted
2. Waggeryds IK 22 13 6 3 46-23 32
3. IK Heid, Jönköping 22 12 7 3 48-24 31
4. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 9 6 7 39-29 24
5. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 9 5 8 45-33 23
6. Bodafors SK 22 8 5 9 34-48 21
7. Tranås AIF 22 8 4 10 44-48 20
8. Nässjö IF 22 7 6 9 39-45 20
9. Tranås BoIS 22 6 6 10 30-34 18
10.Husqvarna IF 22 5 8 9 37-50 18
11.Hovslätts IK 22 3 7 12 17-48 13 Relegated
12.IFK Lammhult 22 3 4 15 27-69 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Mariebo IK & Habo IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Norrahammars IK.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Järnforsens AIK 22 17 3 2 55-17 37 Promoted
2. Målilla GIF 22 13 6 3 56-25 32
3. Oskarshamns AIK 22 14 4 4 47-20 32
4. Fårbo FF 22 9 7 6 40-40 25
5. Mörlunda GIF 22 9 5 8 33-33 23
6. Vimmerby IF 22 10 2 10 47-49 22
7. Mönsterås GIF 22 10 1 11 32-39 21
8. Timmernabbens IF 22 8 3 11 35-42 19
9. Djursdala SK 22 7 3 12 35-50 17
10.Jenny BK 22 6 4 12 39-47 16
11.Tyllinge IF 22 4 4 14 29-52 12 Relegated
12.Gamleby IF 22 4 0 18 29-63 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Västerviks AIS & IF Hebe, Silverdalen.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Vetlanda FF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Burseryds IF 22 19 2 1 70-14 40 Promoted
2. IFK Värnamo 22 9 8 5 46-35 26
3. IFK Gislaved 22 8 7 7 45-42 23
4. Liatorps IF 22 9 5 8 38-43 23
5. Häradsbäcks IF 22 10 3 9 27-33 23
6. Gnosjö IF 22 8 6 8 35-37 22
7. Bredaryds IK 22 9 4 9 37-42 22
8. Reftele GIF 22 6 9 7 36-36 21
9. Timsfors IF 22 9 2 11 33-44 20
10.Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 6 7 9 36-33 25
11.Vislanda IF 22 4 5 13 33-50 13 Relegated
12.IFK Grimslöv 22 4 4 14 28-55 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Moheda IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Markaryds IF & Älmhults IF.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Växjö Norra IF 22 15 5 2 62-20 35 Promoted
2. Rottne IF 22 15 4 3 44-26 34
3. Nybro IF 22 12 7 3 50-34 31
4. Johansfors IF 22 12 3 7 46-30 27
5. Bodabruks GIF 22 10 6 6 36-29 26
6. Lenhovda IF 22 9 5 8 45-35 23
7. Hovmantorps GIF 22 9 4 9 31-29 22
8. Tingsryds AIF 22 6 4 12 39-48 16
9. Orrefors IF 22 7 2 13 18-34 16
10.Bergkvara AIF 22 6 4 12 31-51 16 Relegated
11.Pukebergs BK 22 3 3 16 29-54 9 Relegated
12.IFK Berga 22 3 3 16 22-63 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Stenåsa-Sandby-Gårdby IF; Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF & Gullaboås IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Lessebo GIF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 12 7 3 62-26 31 Promoted
2. Töreboda IK 22 13 5 4 42-26 31
3. Hova IF 22 9 8 5 34-26 26
4. Tibro AIK 22 11 2 9 47-31 24
5. IFK Skövde 22 9 6 7 35-30 24
6. IFK Hjo 22 10 3 9 43-45 23
7. Lidköpings IF 22 8 6 8 44-40 22
8. Vinninga AIF 22 8 6 8 43-50 22
9. Karlsborgs BK 22 7 7 8 42-43 21
10.Fröjereds IF 22 7 4 11 27-47 18
11.Kållandsö GoIF 22 7 1 14 30-43 15 Relegated
12.Mariestads BoIS 22 0 7 15 19-61 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Mariestads BK & Våmbs IF, Skövde.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Götene IF & Skultorps IF, Skövde.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Trollhättans FK 22 16 3 3 54-22 35 Promoted
2. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 22 13 4 5 43-20 30
3. Falköpings AIK 22 12 5 5 45-28 29
4. Tråvads IF 22 11 6 5 28-22 28
5. IFK Vänersborg 22 8 5 9 28-34 21
6. Ahlafors IF 22 9 2 11 28-32 20
7. Vänersborgs IF 22 8 4 10 30-37 20
8. Tuns IK 22 4 9 9 30-42 17
9. Arentorps SK 22 7 3 12 26-44 17
10.Hols IF 22 7 2 13 39-39 16
11.Falköpings BK 22 6 4 12 20-32 16 Relegated
12.Lilla Edets IF 22 6 3 13 28-47 15 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Järpås IS & Nygårds IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. IFK Hällingsjö 22 10 9 3 41-23 29 Promoted
2. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 9 11 2 35-23 29
3. Kinna IF 22 9 8 5 33-24 26
4. Borås GoIF 22 9 7 6 28-28 25
5. Borås AIK 22 9 6 7 38-28 24
6. Limmareds IF 22 8 6 8 29-27 22
7. IFK Örby 22 8 6 8 23-24 22
8. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 5 11 6 29-26 21
9. Rydboholms SK 22 7 7 8 27-32 21
10.Byttorps IF 22 8 4 10 30-34 20
11.Fritsla IF 22 3 7 12 24-46 13 Relegated
12.Ulricehamns IF 22 3 6 13 26-46 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Viskafors IF & Dalstorps IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Holmalunds IF, Alingsås.
BOHUSLÄN-DALSLAND
1. IFK Strömstad 22 14 5 3 62-27 33 Promoted
2. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 15 2 5 54-24 32
3. Skärhamns IK 22 14 3 5 53-28 31
4. Morlanda GIF 22 10 5 7 35-25 25
5. Bengtsfors IF 22 9 6 7 33-34 24
6. Smögens IF 22 11 1 10 41-36 23
7. IFK Åmål 22 9 5 8 32-31 23
8. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet 22 6 7 9 30-36 19
9. Dals Långeds IK 22 6 6 10 32-43 18
10.Frändefors IF 22 6 6 10 20-37 18
11.Eds FF 22 4 6 12 14-30 14 Relegated
12.Billingsfors IK 22 1 2 19 21-76 4 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Munkedals IF & Fengersfors IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kungshamns IF.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 16 3 3 62-26 35 Promoted
2. Floda BoIF 22 15 3 4 54-29 33
3. Kungsladugårds BK, Göteborg 22 9 9 4 32-19 27
4. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 9 5 8 42-33 23
5. Mossens BK, Göteborg 22 7 8 7 37-41 22
6. Götaholms BK 22 7 7 8 41-46 21
7. Backa IF, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 38-43 21
8. Bergsjö IF 22 8 4 10 39-47 20
9. Bohus IF 22 8 3 11 42-49 19
10.Surte IS 22 7 3 12 41-50 17
11.Högsbo-Torps IF, Göteborg 22 4 6 12 21-37 14 Relegated
12.Landala IF, Göteborg 22 5 2 15 29-58 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lerums IS & Fräntorps IF, Partille.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Skogens IF, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG B
1. BK Häcken, Göteborg 22 17 4 1 82-21 38 Promoted
2. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 12 4 6 51-48 28
3. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 10 7 5 48-27 27
4. Överås BK, Göteborg 22 12 2 8 51-35 26
5. Kortedala IF 22 10 3 9 41-44 23
6. Gunnilse IS, Angered 22 9 2 11 37-42 20
7. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 22 4 12 6 30-36 20
8. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 6 7 9 44-59 19
9. IK Zenith, Göteborg 22 7 4 11 23-39 18
10.Sandarna BK, Göteborg 22 6 5 11 39-49 17
11.Slottsskogens IK, Göteborg 22 6 4 12 26-52 16 Relegated
12.BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 4 4 14 32-52 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Tuve IF & Ytterby IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Öckerö IF.
HALLAND
1. Vessigebro BK 22 12 6 4 44-27 30 Promoted
2. Alets IK 22 12 5 5 39-27 29
3. Getinge IF 22 13 3 6 34-28 29
4. Träslövsläge IF 22 10 7 5 37-31 27
5. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 9 7 6 41-30 25
6. Bua IF 22 8 6 8 31-33 22
7. Skrea IF 22 8 6 8 28-31 22
8. Varbergs GIF 22 8 4 10 42-30 20
9. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 8 4 10 33-43 20
10.IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 6 6 10 30-30 18
11.Hyltebruks IF 22 5 4 13 30-50 14 Relegated
12.Annebergs IF 22 2 4 16 14-43 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Falkenbergs FF; Arvidstorps IK & Lilla Träslövs FF.
BLEKINGE
1. Mjällby AIF 22 18 3 1 86-25 39 Promoted
2. Ronneby BK 22 13 5 4 48-24 31
3. IFK Karlshamn 22 12 4 6 50-41 28
4. Hasslö GoIF 22 12 3 7 46-33 27
5. Olofströms IF 22 10 4 8 40-39 24
6. Hörvikens IF 22 7 7 8 35-36 21
7. Gammalstorps GoIF 22 10 1 11 30-45 21
8. Lyckeby GoIF 22 8 3 11 31-35 19
9. Ramdala IF 22 7 3 12 37-47 17
10.IF Trion, Rödeby 22 6 5 11 21-34 17
11.IFK Karlskrona 22 4 6 12 30-56 14 Relegated
12.Mörrums GoIS 22 1 4 17 26-65 6 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Asarums IF & Björkenäs/Pukaviks IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Jämshögs IF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Osby 22 12 6 4 45-18 30 Promoted
2. Kristianstads BI 22 13 4 5 48-26 30
3. Hanaskogs IS 22 11 5 6 40-31 27
4. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 10 6 6 54-31 24
5. Hjärsås IF 22 9 6 7 42-38 24
6. Ovesholms IF 22 9 6 7 45-45 24
7. Önnestads BIF 22 9 2 11 35-43 20
8. IFK Knislinge 22 8 3 11 52-51 19
9. Vä IF 22 5 9 8 25-32 19
10.Fjälkinge IF 22 7 5 10 32-47 19
11.Lönsboda GIF 22 4 6 12 23-54 14 Relegated
12.Åhus IF 22 3 6 13 16-41 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Glimåkra IF; Tollarps IF & Åsums BK, Åsumtorp.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Höganäs BK 22 14 6 2 55-22 34 Promoted
2. Gunnarstorps IF 22 14 5 3 50-25 33
3. Skörpinge GIF, Ängelholm* 22 12 3 7 40-35 27
4. Stattena IF, Helsingborg 22 10 5 7 44-33 25
5. Helsingborgs BoIS 22 9 6 7 43-33 24
6. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 8 7 7 37-31 23
7. Ängelholms IF* 22 10 3 9 43-47 23
8. Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg 22 6 7 9 39-40 19
9. BK Drott, Helsingborg 22 7 4 11 30-46 18
10.Hjärnarps GIF 22 4 8 10 27-38 16
11.Skogens AIS, Råå 22 3 6 13 27-50 12 Relegated
12.Hästhagens IF, Helsingborg 22 3 4 15 26-61 10 Relegated
* = Merged after the season into the new team Ängelholms FF.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Åstorps IF; Jonstorps IF & Hittarps IK, Helsingborg.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Lunds BK 22 17 3 2 52-18 37 Promoted
2. Södra Sandby IF 22 13 5 4 42-26 31
3. Askeröds IF 22 12 5 5 40-25 29
4. Marieholms IS 22 10 2 10 48-45 22
5. Svalövs BK 22 8 6 8 30-31 22
6. Bälinge BIK, Örkelljunga 22 7 8 7 30-38 22
7. Kävlinge GIF 22 9 2 11 42-38 20
8. Hardeberga BK 22 8 4 10 40-46 20
9. Kvidinge IF 22 7 5 10 28-37 19
10.Lunds BoIS 22 7 4 11 33-45 18
11.Furulunds IK 22 5 5 12 36-43 15 Relegated
12.Axelvolds IK 22 2 5 15 23-52 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lunds SK; Torna Hällestads IF, Lund & Sjöbo IF.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Kirsebergs IF 22 16 3 3 55-16 35 Promoted
2. Brösarps IF 22 12 7 3 36-25 31
3. Malmö BI 22 11 5 6 41-21 27
4. IF Allians, Malmö 22 9 6 7 32-20 24
5. BK Ymor, Trelleborg 22 8 7 7 31-25 23
6. Veberöds AIF 22 7 9 6 29-24 23
7. Tomelilla IF 22 6 11 5 28-28 23
8. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 8 4 10 32-33 20
9. IFK Klagshamn 22 5 9 8 27-38 19
10.Skivarps GIF 22 7 4 11 24-39 18
11.Borrby IF 22 6 1 15 24-51 13 Relegated
12.Gärsnäs AIS 22 2 4 16 15-54 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Almhögs Vingars IF, Malmö.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Limhamns IF; IFK Simrishamn & Sofielunds IF, Malmö.
Svenska Cupen 1974/75
1st round
IF Saab - Örebro SK 4-0
Landskrona BoIS - Östers IF 1-3
Örgryte IS - Djurgårdens IF 0-4aet
AIK - IF Elfsborg 3-1
Helsingborgs IF - Åtvidabergs FF 4-2
GAIS - Kalmar FF 0-1
Hammarby IF - GIF Sundsvall 3-4aet
Malmö FF - IFK Sundsvall 8-0
Quarterfinal
Malmö FF - Östers IF 5-2aet
AIK - GIF Sundsvall 1-0
Djurgårdens IF - Kalmar FF 4-0
Helsingborgs IF - IF Saab 1-2
Semifinal
AIK - Malmö FF 0-1
Djurgårdens IF - IF Saab 2-2 4-3pen
Final
Malmö FF - Djurgårdens IF 1-0
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1974/75
Champions Cup
Åtvidabergs FF - 1st round - Universitatea Craiova (ROU) 3-1, 1-2
- 2nd round - HJK Helsinki (FIN) 1-0, 3-0
- Quarterfinal - FC Barcelona (ESP) 0-3, 0-2
Cupwinners Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - FC Sion (SUI) 1-0, 0-1 5-4pen
- 2nd round - Lahden Reipas (FIN) 3-1, 0-0
- Quarterfinal - Ferencvaros (HUN) 1-3, 1-1
UEFA Cup
Djurgårdens IF - 1st round - IK Start (NOR) 5-0, 2-1
- 2nd round - Dukla Praha (TCH) 0-2, 1-3
Östers IF - 1st round - Dinamo Moskva (URS) 3-2, 1-2
Intertoto Cup 1975
Malmö FF - Group 1 - Tirol Innsbruck (AUT) 0-0, 0-1
- Standard Liège (BEL) 2-0, 1-4
- Sparta Rotterdam (NED) 2-0, 3-0
AIK - Group 5 - Zbrojovka Brno (TCH) 1-2, 0-2
- Polonia Bytom (POL) 0-2, 1-5
- TB Berlin (FRG) 2-3, 3-1
Östers IF - Group 6 - ROW Rybnik (POL) 0-1, 1-2
- Grasshopper-Club (SUI) 2-5, 2-4
- AZ'67 (NED) 2-0, 0-1
Åtvidabergs FF - Group 7 - MSV Duisburg (FRG) 1-0, 0-1
- Slask Wroclaw (POL) 3-1, 0-1
- Admira Wacker Wien (AUT) 3-0, 1-1
GAIS - Group 8 - FC Kaiserslautern (FRG) 1-3, 0-6
- Bohemians Praha (TCH) 1-2, 0-1
- Young Boys (SUI) 0-1, 4-3
IF Elfsborg - Group 10 - Celik Zenica (YUG) 1-2, 0-2
- Vitoria Setubal (POR) 1-1, 0-1
- Banik Ostrava (TCH) 3-1, 1-3