swewom1999
Damallsvenskan (1st level)
1. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 19 2 1 78-14 59 Playoff
2. Umeå IK 22 15 3 4 50-22 48 Playoff
3. Malmö FF 22 13 5 4 71-25 44 Playoff
4. Djurgårdens IF DFF 22 14 1 7 58-27 43 Playoff
5. Bälinge IF 22 10 4 8 42-45 34
6. Landvetter IF* 22 9 4 9 44-38 31
7. Hammarby IF DFF 22 9 3 10 44-47 30
8. Kristianstad/Wä DFF 22 8 3 11 33-56 27
9. Östers IF 22 5 7 10 31-48 22
10. Sunnanå SK 22 3 6 13 29-54 15 Relegated
11. Ornäs BK 22 3 3 16 31-76 12 Relegated
12. Tyresö FF 22 3 1 18 28-87 10 Relegated
* = Changed name to Kopparbergs/Landvetter after the season.
Semifinal
Djurgårdens IF DFF - Älvsjö AIK FF 0-0, 1-3
Malmö FF – Umeå IK 3-2, 3-3
Final
Älvsjö AIK FF – Umeå IK 2-0
Division 1 (2nd level)
Norra
1. Sundbybergs IK 18 16 1 1 75-17 49 Promoted
2. Piteå IF 18 14 1 3 39-20 43
3. Dalhem IF 18 11 1 6 53-32 34
4. Bollstanäs SK 18 9 4 5 29-22 31
5. Sundsvalls DFF 18 8 2 8 30-26 26
6. Sörböle FF 18 6 4 8 26-41 22
7. Huddinge IF 18 6 1 11 27-47 19
8. Ope IF 18 5 3 10 26-35 18 Relegated
9. Bollsta IK 18 4 1 13 29-61 13 Relegated
10. Stensätra IF 18 1 2 15 19-52 5 Relegated
Mellersta
1. BK Kenty 18 12 3 3 58-18 39 Promoted
2. Gideonsbergs IF 18 11 2 5 41-27 35
3. Mallbackens IF 18 10 4 4 43-20 34
4. IFK Skoghall 18 9 6 3 36-20 33
5. Karlslunds IF 18 7 6 5 25-21 27
6. Falköpings KIK 18 7 5 6 41-26 26
7. Lotorps IF 18 5 3 10 23-47 18
8. Rimbo IF 18 4 4 10 24-38 16 Relegated
9. Västerås BK 30 18 3 5 10 22-39 14 Relegated
10. Trollhättans IF 18 2 2 14 12-69 8 Relegated
Södra
1. BK Astrio 18 14 1 3 64-21 43 Promoted
2. Mölnlycke IF 18 12 2 4 45-19 38
3. Holmalunds IF* 18 11 3 4 47-21 36
4. Jitex BK/JG’93 18 10 2 6 45-28 32
5. IF Trion 18 8 5 5 36-26 29
6. Malmö DFF 18 8 4 6 31-22 28
7. IFK Öxnehaga 18 7 0 11 25-41 21
8. Veberöds AIF 18 5 2 11 24-35 17 Relegated
9. IFK Kalmar 18 3 3 12 22-52 12 Relegated
10. Öxabäck/Mark IF 18 1 0 17 15-89 3 Relegated
Division 2 (3rd level)
Norra Norrland
1. Morön BK 18 13 4 1 54-14 43 Promoted
2. Umeå Södra FF 18 13 3 2 54-14 42
3. Umeå DFF 18 13 3 2 50-12 42
4. Bergsbyns SK 18 8 2 8 70-41 26
5. Lira Luleå BK 18 7 4 7 41-36 25
6. Assi IF 18 7 2 9 32-50 23
7. Arnäs IF 18 6 4 8 26-35 22
8. Betsele IF 18 6 3 9 27-37 21 Relegated
9. Gimonäs CK 18 1 5 12 22-72 8 Relegated
10. Hornskrokens IF 18 0 2 16 14-79 2 Relegated
Södra Norrland
1. Själevads IK 16 16 0 0 73- 8 48 Promoted
2. Sund IF 16 10 3 3 56-23 33
3. Frösö IF 16 9 2 5 38-28 29
4. IFK Gävle 16 7 2 7 33-34 23
5. Iggesunds IK 16 6 5 5 31-35 23
6. Heffnersklubbans BK 16 5 5 6 19-30 20
7. Härnösands SK 16 3 3 10 14-47 12
8. Långsele AIF 16 2 4 10 26-39 10 Relegated
9. Edsbyns IF 16 1 2 13 10-56 5 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. Quinnornas BIK 16 15 1 0 63-17 46 Promoted
2. Eda IF 16 11 1 4 48-32 34
3. IFK Västerås FK 16 9 1 6 35-26 28
4. Surahammars FK 16 9 1 6 32-25 28
5. Västanfors IF 16 8 1 7 34-19 25
6. Leksands IF FK 16 7 0 9 38-38 21
7. Ekshärads BK 16 5 1 10 28-46 16
8. Hedesunda IF 16 5 0 11 19-45 15 Relegated
9. Heby AIF 16 0 0 16 10-53 0 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. AIK 18 11 3 4 40-22 36 Promoted
2. Roslagsbro IF 18 11 3 4 44-28 36
3. Alunda IF 18 10 3 5 52-24 33
4. Nacka FF 18 8 5 5 38-29 29
5. Danmarks IF 18 8 3 7 33-35 27
6. Hässelby SK 18 7 6 5 37-29 27
7. Håbo FF 18 8 2 8 48-44 26
8. IF Brommapojkarna 18 5 5 8 29-29 20 Relegated
9. IFK Täby 18 4 3 11 30-46 15 Relegated
10. Stäppens IF 18 1 1 16 14-69 4 Relegated
Södra Svealand
1. Rågsveds IF 18 16 2 0 58-11 50 Promoted
2. Tunafors SK 18 11 3 4 65-26 36
3. Sätra SK 18 12 0 6 52-39 36
4. Rävåsens IK 18 11 2 5 63-35 35
5. Rönninge Salem FF 18 8 2 8 32-38 26
6. Borens IK 18 7 1 10 36-50 22
7. Adolfsbergs IK 18 6 2 10 29-46 20
8. Saltängens BK 18 5 3 10 33-56 18 Relegated
9. Glanshammars IF 18 4 1 13 21-47 13 Relegated
10. Hällbybrunns IF 18 2 0 16 20-61 6 Relegated
Östra Götaland
1. Nättraby GoIF 18 14 3 1 71-12 45 Promoted
2. Vimmerby IF 18 13 4 1 63-20 43
3. Mjölby Södra IF 18 11 3 4 57-40 36
4. Ormaryds IF 18 9 1 8 52-40 28
5. Kendam FF 18 7 3 8 43-39 24
6. Västerviks FF 18 5 4 9 38-52 19
7. Linghems SK 18 4 4 10 33-57 16
8. IFK Värnamo 18 4 4 10 24-51 16 Relegated
9. Växjö FF 18 4 3 11 21-43 15 Relegated
10. Ramdala IF 18 4 1 13 17-65 13 Relegated
Mellersta Götaland
1. Gånghesters SK 18 12 4 2 59-11 40 Promoted
2. Tofta GIF 18 11 5 2 49-19 38
3. Byttorps IF 18 11 2 5 48-30 35
4. Norra Fågelås IF 18 10 3 5 53-40 33
5. Sils IF 18 11 0 7 40-35 33
6. Nittorps IK 18 6 5 7 40-33 23
7. Falkenbergs FF 18 6 0 12 26-42 18
8. Vedums AIS 18 5 3 10 23-42 18 Relegated
9. Ulvåkers IF 18 4 2 12 21-51 14 Relegated
10. IK Friscopojkarna 18 0 4 14 18-74 4 Relegated
Västra Götaland
1. IK Zenith 18 14 1 3 67-21 43 Promoted
2. Mossens BK 18 14 1 3 59-15 43
3. Rölanda IF 18 11 1 6 45-26 34
4. Lindome GIF 18 11 0 7 54-32 33
5. Lerums IS 18 9 2 7 36-34 29
6. Näsets SK 18 8 3 7 33-35 27
7. IFK Trollhättan 18 7 3 8 26-38 24
8. Vallens IF 18 5 4 9 27-45 19 Relegated
9. Onsala BK 18 2 0 16 21-62 6 Relegated
10. Älvängens IK 18 1 1 16 18-78 4 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. Stattena IF 18 14 4 0 79- 20 46 Promoted
2. Husie IF 18 14 1 3 75- 21 43
3. Lörby IF 18 11 3 4 59- 24 36
4. Hammenhögs IF 18 10 2 6 43- 42 32
5. IS Halmia 18 8 3 7 58- 56 27
6. Skillinge IF 18 6 5 7 27- 40 23
7. Påarps GIF 18 6 4 8 43- 44 22
8. Vittsjö GIK 18 6 2 10 38- 31 20 Relegated
9. Lunds BK 18 1 2 15 20- 60 5 Relegated
10. Billesholms IK 18 1 0 17 10-114 3 Relegated
Swedish Cup 1998/99
Round 6
IK Zenith – Malmö FF 0-5
Stattena IF – Landvetter IF 0-5
Östers IF – Kristianstad/Wä DFF 0-3
Rimbo IF – Sunnanå SK 2-5
Gideonsbergs IF – Hammarby IF 2-4
Tyresö FF – Älvsjö AIK FF 0-4
Bälinge IF – BK Kenty 3-0
Umeå IK – Djurgårdens IF DFF 1-2
Quarterfinal
Malmö FF - Djurgårdens IF DFF 3-4gg
Hammarby IF - Kristianstad/Wä DFF 1-0
Landvetter IF - Bälinge IF 2-3
Älvsjö AIK FF - Sunnanå SK 5-1
Semifinal
Hammarby IF - Djurgårdens IF DFF 0-2
Bälinge IF - Älvsjö AIK FF 1-3
Final
Älvsjö AIK FF - Djurgårdens IF DFF 2-1gg