2006
Allsvenskan (1st level) 2006
1 IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 13 11 2 41 19 50 Champions League/RL
2 AIK, Solna 26 13 10 3 46 23 49 UEFA Cup/RL
3 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 26 13 7 6 40 31 43* UEFA Intertoto Cup/RL
4 Helsingborgs IF 26 11 9 6 44 34 42 UEFA Cup/RL
5 Kalmar FF 26 12 5 9 39 30 41
6 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 26 11 7 8 31 25 40
7 Malmö FF 26 10 8 8 43 39 38
8 IFK Göteborg 26 9 9 8 39 36 36
9 Gefle IF 26 8 7 11 28 39 31
10 GAIS, Göteborg 26 5 12 9 25 33 27
11 Halmstad BK 26 5 12 9 22 30 27
12 BK Häcken, Göteborg 26 4 10 12 29 41 22 Rel playoff
13 Östers IF, Växjö 26 4 7 15 19 46 19 Relegated
14 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 26 3 8 15 24 44 17 Relegated
* = Three points deducted for disturbances at the home game vs. Djurgården.
RL = Royal League.
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Trelleborgs FF; Örebro SK and IF Brommapojkarna.
Superettan (2nd level) 2006
1. Trelleborgs FF 30 19 9 2 48-13 66 Promoted
2. Örebro SK 30 17 7 6 56-28 58 Promoted
3. IF Brommapojkarna (Stockholm) 30 18 3 9 53-43 57 Promotion playoff
4. IFK Norrköping 30 15 9 6 55-30 54
5. Landskrona BoIS 30 15 5 10 53-39 50
6. Ljungskile SK 30 13 7 10 34-33 46
7. Mjällby AIF 30 11 10 9 51-49 43
8. GIF Sundsvall 30 11 7 12 42-33 40
9. Falkenbergs FF 30 10 10 10 43-40 40
10.Jönköpings Södra IF 30 9 10 11 37-59 37
11.Degerfors IF 30 9 8 13 39-41 35
12.Åtvidabergs FF 30 9 8 13 40-47 35
13.Assyriska FF (Södertälje) 30 9 7 14 30-40 34 Relegation playoff
14.FC Väsby United 30 8 8 14 34-47 32 Relegation playoff
15.Qviding FIF (Göteborg) 30 4 6 20 31-63 18 Relegated
16.Umeå FC 30 4 4 22 30-71 16 Relegated
Promotion playoff
IF Brommapojkarna - BK Häcken 2-0, 2-1
Relegation playoff
IK Sirius FK – Väsby United FK 1-1, 1-0
Bunkeflo IF – Assyriska FF 0-0, 1-1
Promoted to Superettan Enköpings SK FK; IF Sylvia, Norrköping; IK Sirius, Uppsala and Bunkeflo IF.
Relegated to Superettan Örgryte IS, Göteborg; Östers IF, Växjö and BK Häcken, Göteborg.
Division 1 (3rd level) 2006
Norra
1. Enköpings SK FK 26 17 4 5 53-36 55 Promoted
2. IK Sirius FK (Uppsala) 26 17 3 6 62-24 54 Promotion playoff
3. Västerås SK FK (R) 26 14 7 5 58-26 49
4. Vasalund/Essinge IF (Solna) 26 13 7 6 49-30 46
5. Visby IF Gute FK 26 12 7 7 53-45 43
6. Syrianska FC (Södertälje) 26 12 6 8 41-32 42
7. Valsta Syrianska IK (Märsta) 26 10 8 8 39-34 38
8. Bodens BK 26 7 12 7 35-32 33
9. BK Forward (Örebro) 26 8 9 9 33-35 33
10.Falu BS FK 26 6 9 11 31-38 27
11.Östersunds FK 26 7 6 13 39-47 27
12.Robertsfors IK 26 5 12 9 35-50 27 Relegated
13.Anundsjö IF 26 2 5 19 27-77 11 Relegated
14.Kiruna FF 26 1 7 18 18-67 10 Relegated
Södra
1. IF Sylvia (Norrköping) 26 16 6 4 56-27 54 Promoted
2. Bunkeflo IF 26 13 8 5 43-26 47 Promotion playoff
3. Norrby IF (Borås) 26 14 4 8 49-41 46
4. Västra Frölunda IF (R) 26 13 6 7 41-30 45
5. Husqvarna FF 26 13 5 8 33-23 44
6. Kristianstads FF 26 9 9 8 42-37 36
7. FC Trollhättan 26 9 9 8 33-30 36
8. Ängelholms FF 26 10 6 10 38-37 36
9. Skärhamns IK 26 10 4 12 42-40 34
10.IFK Värnamo 26 8 6 12 34-34 32
11.Carlstad United BK 26 8 5 13 28-41 29
12.Myresjö IF 26 7 8 11 27-42 29 Relegated
13.IFK Hässleholm 26 6 3 17 26-56 21 Relegated
14.Lindome GIF 26 5 3 18 29-57 18 Relegated
Promotion playoff
IK Sirius FK – Väsby United FK 1-1, 1-0
Bunkeflo IF – Assyriska FF 0-0, 1-1
Promoted to division 1 IFK Timrå; Skiljebo SK, Västerås; Gröndals IK; Skövde AIK; Torslanda IK; IFK Malmö FK.
Relegated to division 1 Umeå FC; Qviding FIF, Göteborg; FC Väsby United; Assyriska FF, Södertälje.
Division 2 (4th level) 2006
Norrland
1. IFK Timrå (R) 22 19 1 2 53-16 58 Promoted
2. IFK Luleå (R) 22 15 2 5 55-26 47
3. Ersboda SK 22 13 2 7 44-27 41
4. Skellefteå FF 22 12 3 7 38-24 39
5. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 11 3 8 32-28 36
6. Umedalens IF (Umeå) 22 9 4 9 26-37 31
7. Friska Viljor FC (Ö-vik) (R) 22 8 3 11 46-43 27
8. IFK Sundsvall 22 8 2 12 32-35 26
9. Infjärdens SK 22 5 5 12 28-45 20
10.Kubikenborgs IF 22 5 4 13 28-54 19 Relegation playoff
11.Sävast AIF 22 4 6 12 11-27 18 Relegated
12.Piteå IF (R) 22 3 5 14 21-52 14 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. Skiljebo SK (Västerås) (R) 22 17 2 3 56-22 53 Promoted
2. IK Brage (Borlänge) (R) 22 16 4 2 61-15 52
3. Sandvikens IF (R) 22 15 2 5 56-26 47
4. Syrianska IF Kerburan (Västerås) 22 11 2 9 43-38 35
5. Västerås IK 22 10 3 9 34-33 33
6. Vallentuna BK 22 8 5 9 48-44 29
7. Värtans IK (Stockholm) 22 8 4 10 36-35 28
8. Slätta SK (Falun) (R) 22 9 0 13 29-51 27
9. Brynäs IF FK (Gävle) 22 8 2 12 27-36 26
10.Älvsjö AIK FF (R) 22 5 7 10 22-46 22 Relegation playoff
11.IFK Österåkers FK 22 3 4 15 29-58 13 Relegated
12.Avesta AIK 22 2 5 15 26-63 11 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. Gröndals IK 22 15 3 4 38-20 48 Promoted
2. Arameiska-Syrianska KIF (Norsborg)22 14 4 4 47-23 46
3. Enskede IK (R) 22 13 5 4 45-25 44
4. Rynninge IK 22 11 8 3 47-27 41
5. Eskilstuna City FK (R) 22 9 6 7 41-35 33
6. IFK Eskilstuna 22 8 3 11 26-34 27
7. Hammarby TFF (Sthlm) (R) 22 8 2 12 39-41 26
8. Nyköpings BIS (R) 22 6 6 10 37-36 24
9. Haningealliansens FF 22 7 3 12 32-52 24 Folded
10.Spårvägens FF (Skarpnäck) (R)22 5 8 9 20-25 23 Relegation playoff
11.Kungsör BK 22 5 2 15 34-58 17 Relegated
12.IFK Ölme (R) 22 4 4 14 27-57 15 Relegated
Mellersta Götaland
1. Skövde AIK 22 15 6 1 57-26 51 Promoted
2. IK Sleipner (Norrköping) (R) 22 16 3 3 56-28 51
3. Tenhults IF (R) 22 11 4 7 41-25 37
4. Motala AIF FK 22 9 7 6 45-44 34
5. Ljungby IF 22 7 8 7 37-28 29
6. IK Tord (Jönköping) 22 6 10 6 34-34 28
7. IF Heimer (Lidköping) (R) 22 6 9 7 42-45 27
8. Tibro AIK FK 22 7 6 9 39-43 27
9. Linköpings FF 22 8 3 11 38-44 27
10.Grimsås IF (R) 22 7 5 9 35-34 26 Relegation playoff
11.Rydaholms GoIF 22 5 3 14 34-62 18 Relegated
12.Ulricehamns IFK 22 2 2 18 25-70 8 Relegated
Västra Götaland
1. Torslanda IK (R) 20 12 4 4 33-25 40 Promoted
2. Lärje-Angereds IF 20 12 3 5 48-24 39
3. IK Oddevold (Uddevalla) (R) 20 10 5 5 32-17 35
4. Kinna IF (R) 20 9 8 3 30-18 35
5. Jonsereds IF 20 8 5 7 33-31 29
6. Gunnilse IS (R) 20 8 4 8 30-33 28
7. Skene IF (R) 20 7 5 8 28-27 26
8. Varbergs BoIS FC 20 7 3 10 20-21 24
9. Sandareds IF (R) 20 5 6 9 17-35 21
10.Floda BoIF (R) 20 4 4 12 17-29 16 Relegation playoff
11.Finlandia-Pallo IF 20 3 3 14 15-43 12 Relegated
Note: Lundby IF withdrew.
Södra Götaland
1. IFK Malmö FK (R) 22 13 8 1 46-22 47 Promoted
2. Malmö Anadolu BI 22 13 2 7 40-26 41
3. Lunds BK (R) 22 11 6 5 46-31 39
4. Helsingborgs Södra BIS (R) 22 11 6 5 41-27 39
5. Karlskrona AIF 22 11 2 9 41-31 35
6. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 7 7 8 46-52 28
7. Kirseberg IF 22 8 2 12 33-43 26
8. Höllvikens GIF (R) 22 6 7 9 28-36 25
9. Laholms FK (R) 22 6 6 10 30-34 24
10.Gantofta IF 22 6 5 11 31-50 23 Relegation playoff
11.Asmundtorps IF 22 3 11 8 32-39 20 Relegated
12.Påarps GIF 22 3 6 13 28-51 15 Relegated
Relegation playoff
1st round
Involving teams from 5th level only.
Stockviks FF – Gällivare/Malmberget 2-1, 0-3
Akropolis IF – Bollnäs GIF FF 2-1, 2-2
Huddinge IF – Strömtorps IK 2-1, 0-3
IK Gauthiod – BK Kenty 4-2, 0-2
Åstorps FF – Ahlafors IF 2-5, 0-1
Lindsdals IF – Limhamns IF 1-3, 3-0
2nd round
Gällivare/Malmberget – Kubikenborgs IF 1-0, 0-3
Akropolis IF – Älvsjö AIK FF 1-3, 5-4
Strömtorps IK - Spårvägens FF 1-3, 2-2
BK Kenty – Grimsås IF 2-0, 1-2
Ahlafors IF – Floda BoIF 0-0, 2-1
Lindsdals IF – Gantofta IF 1-1, 1-0
BK Kenty, Ahlafors IF & Lindsdals IF promoted. Grimsås IF, Floda BoIF & Gantofta IF relegated.
Promoted to division 2 Luleå FF; IFK Holmsund; Heby AIF; IK Frej, Täby; Värmbols FC, Katrineholm; KB Karlskoga FF; Smedby AIS; BK Kenty, Linköping; Ahlafors IF; Melleruds IF; Fässbergs IF, Mölndal; FK Älmeboda/Linneryd; Linsdals IF; Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg; GIF Nike, Lomma.
Relegated to division 2 Robertsfors IK; Anundsjö IF; Kiruna FF; Myresjö IF; IFK Hässleholm and Lindome GIF.
Division 3 (5th level)
(R2) = Relegated two levels. Because of the restructuring of the Swedish mens football after last season no team was promoted to this level.
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Luleå FF 22 14 2 6 46-24 44 Promoted
2. Gällivare/Malmberget FF 22 12 8 2 42-20 44 Promotion playoff
3. Notvikens IK (R) 22 13 4 5 46-28 43
4. Malå IF 22 13 2 7 52-39 41
5. Alviks IK 22 11 6 5 60-36 39
6. Hemmingsmarks IF (R2) 22 9 4 9 38-42 31
7. Sunnanå SK (R) 22 8 6 8 40-38 30
8. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua FF 22 8 2 12 34-45 26
9. Morön BK (R) 22 6 5 11 25-32 23 Relegation playoff
10.Betsele IF (R) 22 7 2 13 36-49 23 Relegated
11.Luleå SK (R) 22 6 1 15 29-52 19 Relegated
12.Bureå IF (R) 22 2 4 16 22-65 10 Relegated
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Holmsund (R) 22 11 7 4 42-22 40 Promoted
2. Stockviks FF (R) 22 10 9 3 56-23 39 Promotion playoff
3. IFK Östersund 22 10 7 5 39-25 37
4. Krokom/Dvärsätt IF (R) 22 11 2 9 45-28 35
5. Junsele IF 22 10 5 7 42-35 35
6. Söderhamns FF (R) 22 9 5 8 40-32 32
7. Ope IF (R) 22 8 8 6 33-30 32
8. Svartviks IF 22 8 7 7 33-37 31
9. Sollefteå GIF 22 7 7 8 25-29 28 Relegation playoff
10.Sandåkerns SK 22 6 5 11 37-50 22 Relegated
11.Bergs IK 22 5 1 16 22-64 16 Relegated
12.Harmångers IF 22 3 5 14 27-66 14 Relegated
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Heby AIF 22 15 4 3 49-27 49 Promoted
2. Bollnäs GIF FF (R) 22 15 3 4 66-23 48 Promotion playoff
3. Valbo FF 22 9 7 6 48-43 34
4. Gimo IF FK 22 9 6 7 50-42 33
5. Gestrike-Hammarby IF (R) 22 7 10 5 33-27 31
6. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 8 7 7 45-47 31
7. Korsnäs IF FK (R) 22 9 2 11 45-45 29
8. Dala-Järna IK 22 9 2 11 27-46 29
9. Järbo IF 22 7 5 10 36-44 26 Relegation playoff
10.Rengsjö SK 22 6 7 9 45-52 25 Relegated
11.Forssa BK (R) 22 5 7 10 33-52 22 Relegated
12.Edsbyns IF FF (R) 22 1 4 17 24-53 7 Relegated
NORRA SVEALAND
1. IK Frej (R2) 22 15 6 1 80-25 51 Promoted
2. Akropolis IF (R) 22 14 6 2 48-22 48 Promotion playoff
3. FC Järfälla 22 14 5 3 56-27 47
4. Gamla Upsala SK (R2) 22 11 4 7 54-34 37
5. Ängby IF 22 10 4 8 52-29 34
6. Råsunda IS 22 10 4 8 40-27 34
7. Spånga IS FK (R) 22 10 3 9 52-37 33
8. IK Fyris (R) 22 9 5 8 44-43 32
9. Enköpings IS (R) 22 8 3 11 43-50 27 Relegation playoff
10.IFK Lidingö FK 22 6 3 13 28-58 21 Relegated
11.Bollstanäs SK (R2) 22 2 1 19 22-91 7 Relegated
12.IFK Sollentuna (R) 22 1 0 21 22-98 3 Relegated
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Värmbols FC (R) 22 11 7 4 38-29 40 Promoted
2. Huddinge IF 22 11 3 8 57-44 36 Promotion playoff
3. Topkapi Konya KIF* 22 9 9 4 34-25 36
4. Värmdö IF (R) 22 10 5 7 54-36 35
5. Segeltorps IF (R) 22 10 4 8 45-37 34
6. Katrineholms SK FK 22 9 5 8 40-42 32
7. Vagnhärads SK 22 9 5 8 37-39 32
8. FoC Farsta 22 8 7 7 50-39 31
9. Tyresö FF (R) 22 8 6 8 49-34 30 Relegation playoff
10.IK Viljan 22 8 2 12 38-42 26 Relegated
11.Reymersholms IK (R) 22 5 5 12 23-39 20 Relegated
12.IFK Visby 22 4 2 16 30-85 14 Relegated
*=Changed name to Konyaspor KIF after the season.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. KB Karlskoga FF 22 15 2 5 54-30 47 Promoted
2. Strömtorps IK (R) 22 14 1 7 42-21 43 Promotion playoff
3. Köping FF (R) 22 13 2 7 50-30 41
4. Karlslunds IF HFK (R2) 22 12 4 6 55-27 40
5. IFK Kumla FK (R) 22 11 6 5 54-30 39
6. Örebro SK Ungdom (R2) 22 11 6 5 50-39 39
7. IK Franke 22 8 4 10 35-55 28
8. Ludvika FK (R) 22 6 7 9 31-41 25
9. Laxå IF 22 7 2 13 29-52 23 Relegation playoff
10.IFK Örebro 22 5 3 14 26-35 18 Relegated
11.IFK Västerås FK (R) 22 4 5 13 20-47 17 Relegated
12.Hertzöga BK (R) 22 4 2 16 27-66 14 Relegated
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Smedby AIS 22 14 8 0 58-17 50 Promoted
2. BK Kenty 22 12 9 1 50-22 45 Promotion playoff
3. Assyriska Föreningen* 22 11 6 5 44-27 39
4. Gullringens GoIF (R) 22 12 3 7 49-38 39
5. Mjölby AI FF (R) 22 8 8 6 40-31 32
6. Aneby SK 22 8 5 9 36-44 29
7. Västerviks FF 22 7 6 9 27-34 27
8. Hultsfreds FK 22 8 1 13 36-46 25
9. Nässjö FF (R) 22 6 4 12 33-49 22 Relegation playoff
10.BK Derby (R) 22 5 5 12 33-54 20 Relegated
11.BK Zeros 22 5 3 14 23-45 18 Relegated
12.IF Hagapojkarna (R) 22 3 8 11 17-39 17 Relegated
* = This club is from Norrköping. There are another Assyriska Föreningen in Superettan (2nd level), but they are from Södertälje.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Melleruds IF (R2) 22 17 2 3 67-29 53 Promoted
3. Ahlafors IF 22 14 4 4 62-36 46 Promotion playoff
2. Sävedalens IF 22 14 4 4 67-43 46
4. Ytterby IS (R) 22 13 2 7 45-32 41
5. Åsebro IF (R) 22 10 5 7 54-35 35
6. IK Kongahälla (R) 22 10 4 8 48-38 34
7. Slottsskogen/Godhem (R) 22 11 1 10 48-48 34
8. IF Väster 22 9 3 10 41-42 30
9. Kungshamns IF 22 7 3 12 47-67 24 Relegation playoff
10.KF Velebit (R) 22 7 2 13 33-45 23 Relegated
11.Grebbestads IF (R) 22 3 1 18 30-75 10 Relegated
12.Vallens IF 22 1 1 20 15-67 4 Relegated
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Fässbergs IF (R) 22 17 2 3 49-23 53 Promoted
2. IK Gauthiod 22 13 5 4 51-27 44 Promotion playoff
3. Holmalunds IF (R) 22 13 1 8 56-35 40
4. IFK Falköping FF (R) 22 11 5 6 42-27 38
5. IFK Mariestad 22 10 4 8 46-38 34
6. Gerdskens BK (R) 22 8 6 8 39-33 30
7. Mariedals IK 22 9 3 10 36-42 30
8. Kållereds SK 22 7 6 9 34-44 27
9. Annelunds IF (R) 22 7 5 10 35-42 26 Relegation playoff
10.Svenljunga IK (R) 22 6 2 14 28-50 20 Relegated
11.IFK Örby 22 4 4 14 31-62 16 Relegated
12.IFK Tidaholm 22 4 3 15 31-55 15 Relegated
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. FK Älmeboda/Linneryd 22 15 2 5 54-31 47 Promoted
2. Lindsdals IF (R) 22 14 2 6 55-33 44 Promotion playoff
3. Nybro IF (R2) 22 13 2 7 40-30 41
4. Färjestadens GoIF (R) 22 12 1 9 47-42 37
5. Växjö Norra IF (R) 22 11 2 9 51-38 35
6. Saxemara IF (R) 22 10 4 8 27-32 34
7. Kalmar AIK FK (R) 22 10 3 9 40-37 33
8. VMA IK (R2) 22 9 4 9 43-28 31
9. Oskarshamns AIK (R2) 22 9 3 10 39-45 30 Relegation playoff
10.Ronneby BK 22 5 7 10 39-48 22 Relegated
11.Högadals IS 22 3 3 16 16-55 12 Relegated
12.Rödeby AIF (R) 22 2 5 15 26-58 11 Relegated
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Högaborgs BK (R2) 22 19 3 0 78-18 60 Promoted
2. Åstorps FF 22 12 6 4 49-27 42 Promotion playoff
3. IF Leikin (R) 22 12 4 6 42-24 40
4. Snöstorp Nyhem FF (R) 22 9 3 10 27-39 30
5. IS Halmia (R) 22 7 8 7 35-34 29
6. Markaryds IF (R) 22 9 2 11 30-38 29
7. Sennans IF 22 7 7 8 35-36 28
8. Höganäs BK 22 7 6 9 25-32 27
9. BK Astrio 22 7 4 11 38-50 25 Relegation playoff
10.Ödåkra IF 22 7 4 11 31-43 25 Relegated
11.Varbergs GIF FF (R) 22 7 2 13 36-41 23 Relegated
12.Anderstorps IF 22 3 3 16 16-60 12 Relegated
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. GIF Nike (R) 22 16 1 5 49-24 49 Promoted
2. Limhamns IF (R) 22 15 3 4 60-24 48 Promotion playoff
3. Stavsten/Ymor FK 22 11 3 8 42-39 36
4. Kulladals FF 22 10 4 8 46-45 34
5. Ystads IF FF (R) 22 10 3 9 42-41 33
6. Tomelilla IF (R) 22 9 5 8 38-33 32
7. FBK Balkan 22 9 3 10 38-51 30
8. Sjöbo IF 22 9 2 11 51-44 29
9. Åhus Horna BK (R) 22 7 5 10 33-48 26 Relegation playoff
10.Branteviks IF 22 7 4 11 33-34 25 Relegated
11.BK Näset/Höllviken (R) 22 5 5 12 39-53 20 Relegated
12.Tollarps IF 22 2 6 14 24-60 12 Relegated
Playoff to 4th level
1st round
Involving teams from 5th level only.
Stockviks FF – Gällivare/Malmberget 2-1, 0-3
Akropolis IF – Bollnäs GIF FF 2-1, 2-2
Huddinge IF – Strömtorps IK 2-1, 0-3
IK Gauthiod – BK Kenty 4-2, 0-2
Åstorps FF – Ahlafors IF 2-5, 0-1
Lindsdals IF – Limhamns IF 1-3, 3-0
2nd round
Gällivare/Malmberget – Kubikenborgs IF 1-0, 0-3
Akropolis IF – Älvsjö AIK FF 1-3, 5-4
Strömtorps IK - Spårvägens FF 1-3, 2-2
BK Kenty – Grimsås IF 2-0, 1-2
Ahlafors IF – Floda BoIF 0-0, 2-1
Lindsdals IF – Gantofta IF 1-1, 1-0
BK Kenty, Ahlafors IF & Lindsdals IF promoted. Grimsås IF, Floda BoIF & Gantofta IF relegated.
Playoff to 5th level
Group 1
1. Morön BK 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Remain at 5th level
2. Assi IF 3 1 0 2 7- 7 3 Remain at 6th level
3. Myckle IK 3 1 0 2 8-11 3 Remain at 6th level
4. FK Old Soccer Boys 3 1 0 2 7-12 3 Remain at 6th level
Group 2
Preliminary playoff
Frösö IF (winner Jämtland/Härjedalen) - Graninge FF (Winner Ångermanland) 1-1, 1-2
Graninge FF promoted. Frösö IF to further playoff.
1. Selånger FK 3 2 1 0 7- 4 7 Promoted
2. Sollefteå GIF 3 2 0 1 9- 3 6 Relegated
3. Sandviks IK 3 1 1 1 5- 5 4 Remain at 6th level
4. Frösö IF 3 0 0 3 1-10 0 Remain at 6th level
Group 3
1. Strands IF 3 2 1 0 4-2 7 Promoted
2. Säters IF FK 3 2 0 1 5-4 6 Remain at 6th level
3. Skutskärs IF FK 3 1 1 1 4-3 4 Remain at 6th level
4. Järbo IF 3 0 0 3 5-9 0 Relegated
Group 4
Preliminary playoff
Klintehamns IK (Winner Gotland) - BKV Norrtälje (Second Uppland) 2-1, 0-3
BKV Norrtälje promoted. Klintehamns IK to further playoff.
1. Täby IS 3 3 0 0 16- 4 9 Promoted
2. Bälinge IF 3 2 0 1 7- 5 6 Remain at 6th level
3. Enköpings IS 3 1 0 2 6- 5 3 Relegated
4. Klintehamns IK 3 0 0 3 2-17 0 Remain at 6th level
Group 5
1. Panellionos IF 3 2 1 0 14- 2 7 Promoted
2. Tyresö FF 3 2 1 0 10- 2 7 Promoted to 4th level!*
3. Älta IF 3 0 1 2 5-11 1 Remain at 6th level
4. Kvicksunds SK 3 0 1 2 3-17 1 Promoted
*= Tyresö FF swallowed Haningealliansens FF in division 2 (4th level), see above, and thus got themselves promoted to that level.
Group 6
1. Adolfsbergs IK 3 2 0 1 10- 3 6 Promoted
2. Laxå IF 3 2 0 1 8- 4 6 Relegated
3. Bäckhammars SK 3 2 0 1 8- 5 6 Remain at 6th level
4. IK Oden 3 0 0 3 2-16 0 Remain at 6th level
Group 7
1. Nässjö FF 3 2 0 1 8-3 6 Remain at 5th level
2. Vetlanda FF 3 2 0 1 3-5 6 Remain at 6th level
3. BK Hird 3 1 0 2 4-5 3 Remain at 6th level
4. Malmslätts AIK 3 1 0 2 4-6 3 Remain at 6th level
Group 8
1. Hovmantorp GoIF 3 3 0 0 9- 5 9 Promoted
2. Oskarshamns AIK 3 1 1 1 7- 4 4 Relegated
3. Höörs IS 3 1 0 2 7- 8 3 Remain at 6th level
4. Lyckeby GoIF 3 0 1 2 4-10 1 Remain at 6th level
Group 9
1. Kungshamns IF 3 1 2 0 8-7 5 Remain at 5th level
2. IF Viken 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Remain at 6th level
3. IFK Hällingsjö 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 Remain at 6th level
4. Råda BK 3 1 0 2 5-6 3 Remain at 6th level
Group 10
1. Götene IF 3 2 1 0 6-2 7 Promoted
2. Annelunds IF 3 1 2 0 6-5 5 Relegated
3. Gransholms IF 3 0 2 1 4-6 2 Remain at 6th level
4. Moheda IF 3 0 1 2 3-6 1 Remain at 6th level
Group 11
1. Tvååkers IF 3 3 0 0 10- 5 9 Promoted
2. BK Astrio 3 2 0 1 10- 7 6 Relegated
3. IF Warta 3 1 0 2 9- 4 3 Remain at 6th level
4. Sjömarkens IF 3 0 0 3 5-18 0 Remain at 6th level
Group 12
1. IFK Klagshamn 3 3 0 0 10-1 9 Promoted
2. Staffanstorps GIF 3 1 1 1 4-6 4 Remain at 6th level
3. Åhus Horna BK 3 1 1 1 4-7 4 Relegated
4. Kågeröds BoIF 3 0 0 3 4-8 0 Remain at 6th level
Promoted to division 3 Pol/Svantein FF, Juoksengi; Munksund/Skuthamns SK; Lycksele IF; Mariehems SK; Graninge FF; Selånger FK; Alnö IF; Strands IF, Hudiksvall; Delsbo IF; IK Huge, Gävle; Smedjebackens FK; FBK Karlstad; Örebro Syrianska BK; Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro; Västerås BK 30; Storvreta IK; BKV Norrtälje; Oxelösunds IK; Kvicksunds SK; Turebergs IF; Boo FF, Saltsjö-Bo; Täby IS; Panellinios IF; IK Tellus, Hägersten; Lindö FF; IK Östria Lambohov, Linköping; Skara FC; IFK Trollhättan; Alingsås IF; Hovmantorps GoIF; Götene IF; Vimmerby IF; Hovslätts IK; Hinneryds IF; Älmhults IF; Stenungsunds IF; Tvååkers IF; Romelanda UF; Utsiktens BK, Västra Frölunda; IFK Fjärås; Jämjö GoIF; Ifö/Bromölla IF; Eslövs BK; Nosaby IF; Veberöds AIF; IFK Klagshamn.
Relegated to division 3 Sävast AIF; Piteå IF; IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga; Avesta AIK; Kungsör BK; IFK Ölme; Rydaholms GoIF; Ulricehamns IFK; Grimsås IF; Finlandia-Pallo IF, Göteborg; Floda BoIF; Asmundtorps IF; Påarps GIF; Gantofta IF.
Division 4 (6th level) 2006
(R2) = Relegated two levels. Because of the restructuring of the Swedish mens football after last season no teams were promoted to this level.
Norrbotten Norra
1. Pol/Svanstein FF (Juoksengi) (R2) 22 19 2 1 73- 13 59 Promoted
2. Assi IF (Risögrund) (R) 22 15 4 3 69- 27 49 Prom playoff
3. IFK Luleå 2 (R) 22 13 4 5 74- 34 43
4. IFK Kalix (R) 22 13 1 8 65- 43 40
5. Skogså IF (R) 22 11 5 6 57- 30 38
6. Haparanda FF (R2) 22 11 4 7 51- 27 37
7. Kiruna FF 2 (R) 22 8 3 11 53- 55 27
8. IFK Råneå (R) 22 5 7 10 38- 60 22
9. Vitå BK (R) 22 5 4 13 33- 57 19
10.Notvikens IK 2 (Luleå) 22 5 2 15 25- 67 17
11.Parkalompolo IK (R) 22 4 2 16 27- 69 14 Relegated
12.Töre SK 22 3 2 17 24-108 11 Relegated
Norrbotten Södra
1. Infjärdens SK 2 (R) 22 16 2 4 65-27 50 *
2. Munksund/Skuthamns SK (R) 22 15 3 4 56-20 48 Promoted
3. FK Old Soccer Boys (Piteå) 22 14 5 3 71-33 47 Promotion playoff
4. Älvsby IF (R) 22 11 6 5 49-30 39
5. Storfors AIK (R) 22 11 4 7 48-32 37
6. Bergnäsets AIK (R) 22 11 3 8 42-43 36
7. Hedens IF (Boden) (R2) 22 10 3 9 42-37 33
8. Piteå IF 2 (R) 22 9 0 13 37-58 27
9. Ersnäs IF 22 7 5 10 38-45 26
10.Harads IF 22 6 3 13 41-56 21
11.Vittjärvs IK (R) 22 2 1 19 19-70 7 Relegated
12.Jokkmokks SK (R) 22 2 1 19 22-79 7 Relegated
* = Cannot as a reserve team play higher than regional level (i.e. 6th level).
Västerbotten Norra
1. Lycksele IF (R) 22 15 2 5 54-26 47 Promoted
2. Myckle IK 22 14 3 5 64-36 45 Promotion playoff
3. Sorsele IF (R) 22 12 1 9 65-41 37
4. Drängsmarks IF 22 11 4 7 34-29 37
5. Tavelsjö AIK 22 9 6 7 41-28 33
6. Rönnskärs Railcare IF* (R) 22 9 6 7 43-37 33
7. Norsjö IF 22 7 5 10 44-43 26
8. Mjövallens BK (Skellefteå) (R) 22 7 5 10 44-60 26
9. Burträsk IK (R) 22 7 3 12 39-55 24
10.Bolidens FFI (R) 22 6 4 12 35-62 22
11.Medle SK (R) 22 6 3 13 37-59 21 Relegated
12.Kågedalens AIF (R) 22 5 6 11 28-52 21 Relegated
* = Were called Rönnskärs IF last season.
Västerbotten Södra
1. Mariehems SK (Umeå) (R) 22 18 1 3 81- 28 55 Promoted
2. Sandviks IK (Holmsund) (R) 22 17 0 5 62- 29 51 Promotion playoff
3. Hås FF (Vindeln) (R) 22 12 2 8 61- 36 38
4. Sörfors IF (R) 22 10 5 7 46- 26 35
5. Sörmjöle IK (Umeå) 22 10 4 8 52- 41 34
6. Ersmark IK (Umeå) (R) 22 10 3 9 47- 47 33
7. Spölands IF (Vännäsby) (R) 22 10 2 10 48- 48 32
8. Vilhelmina IK 22 9 4 9 48- 47 31
9. Tegs SK (Umeå) (R) 22 8 2 12 37- 48 26
10.IFK Umeå (R) 22 7 4 11 35- 59 25
11.Obbola IK (R) 22 3 7 12 25- 44 16 Relegated
12.Hörnefors IF (R) 22 0 2 20 17-106 2 Relegated
Ångermanland
1. Graninge FF (Sollefteå) (R2) 22 15 4 3 59-30 49 Promotion playoff
2. IF Älgarna (Sollefteå) (R2) 22 15 2 5 73-33 47
3. Moelvens FC (Moliden) (R) 22 14 0 8 65-33 42
4. Domsjö IF (R) 22 13 1 8 54-49 40
5. IFK Härnösand (R) 22 10 5 7 53-36 35
6. Älandsbro AIK 22 10 2 10 42-42 32
7. Hägglunds IoFK (Örnsköldsvik) (R) 22 8 4 10 50-56 28
8. KNIF/AIF (Bredbyn)* 22 7 4 11 45-55 25
9. Bjärtrå IS (R) 22 8 1 13 40-51 25
10.Själevads IK (R) 22 7 3 12 33-46 24
11.Sidensjö IK (R) 22 8 0 14 33-72 24 Relegated
12.Björna IF (R) 22 3 2 17 18-62 11 Relegated
* = This club functions as the reserveteam of Anundsjö IF (3rd level). KNIF stands for Kubbe Norrflärke IF & AIF for Anundsjö IF.
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. Frösö IF (R) 22 16 0 6 75- 35 48 Promotion playoff
2. HLK FF (Lit) (R) 22 14 3 5 50- 25 45
3. Stuguns BK (R) 22 14 2 6 62- 35 44
4. Ytterhogdals IK 22 13 2 7 59- 34 41
5. Tandsbyns FK (R) 22 13 2 7 54- 33 41
6. Brunflo FK (R) 22 11 3 8 64- 35 36
7. Ås IF 22 9 5 8 38- 44 32
8. Östersund FK U 19 (R) 22 10 1 11 45- 38 31
9. Svegs IK (R) 22 8 3 11 60- 72 27
10.Hammerdals IF 22 8 1 13 54- 68 25 Relegated
11.Offerdals IF (R) 22 3 2 17 31- 80 11 Relegated
12.Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 1 0 21 15-108 3 Relegated
Medelpad
1. Alnö IF (R) 22 16 2 4 50-19 50 Promoted
2. Selånger FK (Sundsvall) (R) 22 14 4 4 53-23 46 Promotion playoff
3. Östavalls IF (R) 22 13 2 7 56-31 41
4. Sidsjö-Böle IF (R) 22 11 6 5 47-30 39
5. Sund IF (Sundsbruk) (R) 22 10 2 10 39-30 32
6. Heffners-Ortvikens IF (Sundsvall) 22 8 5 9 36-41 29
7. Lucksta IF (R) 22 8 4 10 29-43 28
8. Ljustorps IF (R) 22 8 3 11 42-46 27
9. Medskogsbrons BK (Sundsvall) 22 7 4 11 32-39 25
10.Matfors IF (R2) 22 6 5 11 34-47 23
11.Fränsta IK (R) 22 6 4 12 33-56 22 Relegated
12.Stöde IF 22 3 3 16 21-67 12 Relegated
Hälsingland
1. Delsbo IF (R) 22 18 2 2 60-21 56 Promoted
2. Strands IF (Hudiksvall) (R2) 22 14 2 6 49-21 44 Promotion playoff
3. Trönö IK 22 12 5 5 65-38 41
4. IFK Bergvik (R) 22 12 3 7 66-38 39
5. Arbrå BK 22 11 4 7 53-33 37
6. Ilsbo SK (R) 22 11 4 7 55-37 37
7. Näsvikens IK (R) 22 9 2 11 34-37 29
8. Forsa IF (R) 22 6 4 12 30-51 22
9. Stugsunds IK 22 7 1 14 43-65 22
10.Enångers IK (R) 22 5 6 11 27-56 21
11.Bergsjö IF (R) 22 5 3 14 28-69 18 Relegated
12.Iggesunds IK (R) 22 2 4 16 23-67 10 Relegated
Gästrikland
1. IK Huge (Gävle) (R) 22 14 5 3 52-21 47 Promoted
2. Skutskärs IF FK (R) 22 15 1 6 58-30 46 Promotion playoff
3. Hille IF (Gävle) (R) 22 13 5 4 64-33 44
4. Sandvikens AIK FK (R2) 22 13 2 7 50-36 41
5. Sandvikens IF 2 (R) 22 10 5 7 60-38 35
6. Hagaströms SK (R) 22 10 2 10 44-52 32
7. Ockelbo IF (R2) 22 7 6 9 40-46 27
8. Österfärnebo IF 22 8 1 13 36-51 25
9. Korsnäs BK (Gävle) 22 7 3 12 36-50 24
10.Stensätra IF (R) 22 6 5 11 47-47 23
11.Gävle GIK FK (R) 22 5 2 15 33-72 17 Relegated
12.IK Sätra (Gävle) (R) 22 4 3 15 27-71 15 Relegated
Dalarna
1. Smedjebackens FK 22 18 1 3 59-20 55 Promoted
2. Säters IF FK (R) 22 16 3 3 52-17 51 Promotion playoff
3. IFK Mora FK (R) 22 15 4 3 67-29 49
4. IF Tunabro (Borlänge) (R) 22 14 2 6 56-29 44
5. Gagnefs IF (R) 22 7 9 6 27-33 30
6. Bullermyrens IK (Borlänge) (R) 22 8 5 9 30-30 29
7. Islingby IK (Borlänge) (R) 22 7 5 10 48-44 26
8. Östansbo IS (Ludvika) (R) 22 8 2 12 27-43 26
9. Nyhammars IF 22 7 4 11 44-54 25
10.Krylbo IF (R) 22 6 2 14 32-49 20
11.Sollerö IF 22 3 1 18 28-66 10 Relegated
12.Hulåns IF (Dala-Järna) 22 2 4 16 26-82 10 Relegated
Värmland
1. FBK Karlstad (R) 22 16 3 3 57-22 51 Promoted
2. Bäckhammars SK (Kristinehamn) (R) 22 13 4 5 43-18 43 Promotion playoff
3. IFK Sunne 22 12 4 6 38-19 40
4. Säffle FF (R) 22 11 5 6 50-31 38
5. IK Arvika Fotboll (R) 22 10 6 6 57-32 36
6. Karlstad BK (R) 22 8 10 4 28-24 34
7. IFK Kristinehamn (R) 22 9 5 8 42-32 32
8. Torsby IF (R) 22 8 7 7 37-33 31
9. SK Sifhälla (Säffle) (R) 22 7 4 11 37-49 25
10.Rottneros IK 22 4 4 14 26-53 16 Rel playoff
11.Immetorps BK (Karlskoga) (R) 22 4 1 17 23-70 13 Relegated
12.Norrstrands IF (Karlstad) 22 3 1 18 14-69 10 Relegated
Örebro län
1. Örebro Syrianska BK (R) 22 14 4 4 62-36 46 Promoted
2. Adolfsbergs IK (Örebro) (R) 22 14 3 5 51-19 45 Promotion playoff
3. Sköllersta IF (R) 22 13 4 5 51-24 43
4. SMÅ IF (Stora Mellösa) 22 11 3 8 46-36 36
5. ÖSK Söder (Örebro) (R) 22 10 2 10 43-39 32
6. Tångeds IF 22 9 4 9 44-46 31
7. IF Eker Örebro (R) 22 10 0 12 46-51 30
8. Vretstorps IF (R) 22 8 4 10 38-52 28
9. FK Bosna 92 (Örebro) 22 8 3 11 41-51 27
10.Frövi IK (R2) 22 7 3 12 37-53 24
11.Stene IF (Kumla) (R) 22 5 5 12 33-55 20 Relegated
12.Glanshammars IF (R) 22 5 1 16 20-50 16 Relegated
Västmanland
1. Västerås BK 30 (R) 22 13 5 4 47-25 44 Promoted
2. IK Oden (Västerås) (R) 22 12 4 6 55-42 40 Promotion playoff
3. Hallstahammar SK 22 11 4 7 41-39 37
4. Hamre MM (Västerås) (R) 22 10 3 9 39-41 33
5. Munktorp BK (Köping) (R) 22 9 3 10 36-35 30
6. Surahammar FK (R) 22 9 3 10 50-52 30
7. Sala FF (R) 22 9 3 10 31-34 30
8. Arboga Södra IF (R) 22 8 5 9 40-37 29
9. Ransta IK 22 7 8 7 43-42 29
10.Skultuna IS (R) 22 6 5 11 32-44 23
11.Kolsva IF (R) 22 5 7 10 50-63 22 Relegated
12.Gideonsbergs IF (Västerås) (R2) 22 4 8 10 19-29 20 Relegated
Uppland
1. Storvreta IK (R2) 22 14 4 4 52-32 46 Promoted
2. BKV Norrtälje (R2) 22 12 5 5 48-31 41 Promotion playoff
3. Bälinge IF (Upplands-Bälinge) (R) 22 11 6 5 52-28 39 Promotion playoff
4. IF VP Herrfotboll (Uppsala) (R) 22 10 9 3 44-30 39
5. Upsala IF (R) 22 9 5 8 48-46 32
6. Strömsbergs IF (Tierp) (R) 22 9 3 10 50-45 30
7. Håbo FF (R) 22 8 5 9 35-41 29
8. Sunnersta AIF (R) 22 7 6 9 44-42 27
9. Gamlis FF (Uppsala) 22 7 6 9 39-42 27
10.IF Vesta (Uppsala) 22 6 6 10 26-38 24
11.Rimbo IF (R) 22 4 8 10 34-46 20 Relegated
12.Films SK (R) 22 1 5 16 23-74 8 Relegated
Sörmland
1. Oxelösunds IK (R) 22 17 2 3 68-31 53 Promoted
2. Kvicksunds SK (R) 22 11 5 6 56-44 38 Promotion playoff
3. FF Södertälje 22 12 2 8 39-34 38
4. Nykvarns SK (R2) 22 11 4 7 59-47 37
5. Runtuna IK (R) 22 11 3 8 41-38 36
6. BK Sport (Eskilstuna) (R) 22 10 2 10 43-37 32
7. Hargs BK (R) 22 9 4 9 40-44 31
8. Järna SK 22 8 4 10 27-45 28
9. Enhörna IF (R) 22 8 3 11 34-36 27
10.Eskilstuna Södra FF (R2) 22 7 3 12 29-37 24
11.Malmköpings IF 22 6 2 14 38-46 20 Relegated
12.Gnesta FF (R) 22 3 4 15 27-62 13 Relegated
Stockholm Norra
1. Turebergs IF (Sollentuna)(R) 22 16 4 2 84-23 52 Promoted
2. Täby IS (R) 22 16 3 3 60-20 51 Promotion playoff
3. Hässelby SK FF (R) 22 14 2 6 63-40 44
4. Djurgårdsbrunns FC (Stockholm) (R) 22 14 1 7 51-51 43
5. Rotebro IS FF 22 10 6 6 61-42 36
6. Rinkeby AIF (R) 22 9 5 8 45-48 32
7. Viggbyholms IK (R) 22 6 4 12 32-43 22
8. IFK Viksjö (R) 22 5 7 10 29-50 22
9. Bromstens IK 22 5 5 12 44-54 20
10.IFK Vaxholm 22 6 2 14 26-73 20
11.Bele Barkarby IF (R) 22 5 2 15 30-73 17 Relegated
12.Ekerö IK (R) 22 4 3 15 55-63 15 Relegated
Stockholm Mellersta
1. Boo FF (Saltsjö-Boo) 22 20 1 1 78-22 61 Promoted
2. Älta IF (R) 22 14 2 6 60-31 44 Promotion playoff
3. Karlbergs BK (Stockholm) (R) 22 13 3 6 71-20 42
4. Atlas Copco IF (Nacka) (R) 22 12 3 7 55-43 39
5. BK Saturnus (Tyresö) (R) 22 10 5 7 47-43 35
6. Amauta IF (Sollentuna) 22 11 2 9 40-36 35
7. Lo Scudetto IF (Haninge) 22 9 2 11 35-42 29
8. Sundbybergs IK (R) 22 8 1 13 51-64 25
9. IFK Stockholm (R) 22 7 4 11 31-46 25
10.Ursvik IK (R) 22 8 0 14 28-64 24
11.Storskogens SK (Sundbyberg) 22 4 3 15 31-68 15 Relegated
12.Rissne IF 22 1 4 17 29-77 7 Relegated
Stockholm Södra
1. IK Tellus (Hägersten) 22 19 3 0 71-18 60 Promoted
2. Panellinios IF (Stockholm) (R) 22 16 3 3 75-31 51 Promotion playoff
3. Mälarhöjdens IK (R) 22 14 4 4 59-41 46
4. Bagarmossen BK (R) 22 13 4 5 72-30 43
5. IFK Tumba FK (R) 22 8 5 9 30-32 29
6. Stureby SK (R) 22 8 4 10 45-53 28
7. Rapa Nui FK (Vårby) (R2) 22 6 5 11 46-54 23
8. Örby IS 22 7 1 14 35-54 22
9. Nynäshamns IF FK (R) 22 6 4 12 33-66 22
10.Vendelsö IK 22 5 4 13 41-62 19
11.Vällingby AIK 22 5 4 13 35-72 19
12.Stuvsta IF (R) 22 3 3 16 38-67 12
Gotland
1. Klintehamns IK (R) 21 14 6 1 70- 22 48 Promotion playoff
2. Dalhem IF (R) 21 13 5 3 67- 36 44
3. Fårösund GoIK (R) 21 10 3 8 47- 47 33
4. Visby AIK (R2) 21 9 5 7 55- 33 32
5. Levide IF (R) 21 9 4 8 52- 54 31
6. Hangvar SK (R) 21 8 5 8 62- 52 29
7. Visby BoIS 21 3 6 12 36- 65 15
8. IK Graip (Slite) (R) 21 0 2 19 20-100 2 Relegated
Östergötland Östra
1. Lindö FF (R) 22 16 5 1 58-27 53 Promoted
2. BK Hird (Norrköping) (R) 22 16 3 3 62-31 51 Promotion playoff
3. Eneby BK (Norrköping) (R2) 22 15 3 4 79-26 48
4. Söderköpings IK (R) 22 12 4 6 58-34 40
5. Åby IF (R) 22 10 4 8 58-46 34
6. Finspångs FK (R) 22 8 2 12 40-58 26
7. Västra Husby IF (R) 22 7 4 11 35-48 25
8. Ringarums IF 22 6 6 10 42-55 24
9. Norrköpings IF Bosna (R) 22 6 4 12 42-63 22
10.Azech SF (Norrköping) 22 5 6 11 53-56 21
11.Linghems SK (R) 22 6 2 14 41-67 20 Relegated
12.Skarphagens IK (Norrköping) (R) 22 3 1 18 25-82 10 Relegated
Östergötland Västra
1. IK Östria Lambohov (Linköping) (R) 22 15 3 4 64-25 48 Promoted
2. Malmslätts AIK (R) 22 14 3 5 55-27 45 Prom playoff
3. Kisa BK (R2) 22 13 3 6 48-32 42
4. Mantorps FF (R) 22 13 3 6 55-43 42
5. IFK Motala FK (R) 22 11 2 9 39-37 35
6. BK Ljungsbro¨ 22 9 3 10 41-48 30
7. Rimforsa IF (R) 22 8 5 9 37-39 29
8. Borens IK (Motala) (R2) 22 7 7 8 44-37 28
9. LSW IF (Motala) (R) 22 8 4 10 48-45 28
10.Borensbergs IF (R) 22 5 3 14 26-65 18
11.Kristbergs IF (Borensberg) 22 4 4 14 34-65 16 Relegated
12.Hjulsbro IK (Linköping) (R2) 22 4 2 16 32-60 14 Relegated
Västergötland Norra
1. Skara FC (R) 22 16 1 5 58-23 49 Promoted
2. Götene IF (R) 22 14 3 5 50-27 45 Promotion playoff
3. Falköpings FK 22 14 3 5 55-34 45
4. Skultorps IF 22 13 4 5 55-36 43
5. Åsarp-Trädet FK 22 13 2 7 47-38 41
6. Ulvåkers IF (R) 22 8 4 10 37-40 28
7. Tidaholms GoIF (R2) 22 7 6 9 33-36 27
8. Gullspångs IF (R) 22 7 5 10 46-45 26
9. IFK Skövde FK (R) 22 6 4 12 32-53 22
10.Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF (R) 22 5 5 12 31-53 20 Rel playoff
11.Töreboda IK 22 4 3 15 26-56 15 Relegated
12.Våmbs IF (R) 22 3 4 15 18-47 13 Relegated
Västergötland Västra
1. IFK Trollhättan (R2) 22 13 4 5 51-27 43 Promoted
2. Råda BK 22 11 7 4 57-35 40 Promotion playoff
3. FC Corner (Lidköping) (R) 22 11 5 6 48-32 38
4. Arentorps SK (R) 22 10 6 6 25-20 36
5. Lilla Edets IF 22 10 5 7 32-22 35
6. Lidköpings IF (R) 22 9 5 8 48-39 32
7. Inlands IF (R2) 22 7 7 8 49-45 28
8. Trollhättans BoIS (R) 22 8 4 10 33-35 28
9. Skepplanda BTK (R) 22 7 6 9 33-45 27
10.Halvorstorps IS 22 6 6 10 41-46 24 Rel playoff
11.Östadkulle SK (R) 22 4 6 12 34-55 18 Relegated
12.Wargöns IK (R) 22 4 3 15 21-71 15 Relegated
Västergötland Södra
1. Alingsås IF (R) 22 14 4 4 81-29 46 Promoted
2. Sjömarkens IF (R) 22 13 5 4 66-37 44 Promotion playoff
3. Herrljunga SK FK (R2) 22 12 5 5 61-35 41
4. Byttorps IF 22 12 3 7 59-41 39
5. Gällstads FK (R) 22 11 4 7 47-39 37
6. Torestorps IF (R) 22 7 5 10 43-45 26
7. Högvads BK (R) 22 6 8 8 35-37 26
8. Bollebygds IF 22 8 2 12 37-69 26
9. Borås AIK (R) 22 6 7 9 33-33 25
10.Äspereds IF (R) 22 6 5 11 25-51 23 Rel playoff
11.Limmareds IF (R) 22 6 5 11 36-64 23 Relegated
12.Tranemo IF 22 3 3 16 31-74 12 Relegated
Småland Elit Norra
1. Vimmerby IF (R) 22 18 1 3 51-16 55 Promoted
2. Hovslätts IK (R) 22 13 4 5 56-29 43 Promoted
3. Moheda IF 22 11 7 4 44-32 40 Promotion playoff
4. Vetlanda FF 22 11 5 6 46-34 38 Promotion playoff
5. Skillingaryds IS 22 9 5 8 38-36 32
6. Målilla GoIF 22 8 7 7 33-35 31
7. Bors SK (R) 22 8 2 12 37-32 26
8. Tranås FF (R) 22 7 5 10 32-38 26
9. IF Hallby FK (R) 22 7 4 11 34-46 25 Relegation playoff
10.Bredaryds IK (R) 22 6 2 14 28-52 20 Relegation playoff
11.Bankeryds SK (R) 22 5 3 14 31-65 18 Relegated
12.Gunnebo IF 22 3 7 12 43-58 16 Relegated
Småland Elit Södra
1. Hinneryds IF 22 16 4 2 52-22 52 Promoted
2. Älmhults IF (R) 22 15 5 2 66-25 50 Promoted
3. Hovmantorps GoIF (R) 22 15 5 2 58-20 50 Promotion playoff
4. Gransholms IF 22 10 8 4 43-26 38 Promotion playoff
5. Torsås GoIF (R) 22 8 4 10 28-32 28
6. Sandsbro AIK (R2) 22 8 3 11 29-43 27
7. Lessebo GoIF 22 6 7 9 24-37 25
8. Växjö BK (R2) 22 7 3 12 29-28 24
9. IFK Berga 22 6 6 10 31-42 24 Relegation playoff
10.Eneryda IF (R) 22 6 3 13 25-63 21 Relegation playoff
11.Böda/Högby (R) 22 4 4 14 24-45 16 Relegated
12.Lindås BK (R) 22 3 4 15 22-48 13 Relegated
Bohuslän/Dal
1. Stenungsunds IF (R) 22 17 4 1 81-20 55 Promoted
2. IF Viken (Åmål) (R) 22 12 5 5 51-28 41 Promotion playoff
3. Myckleby IK 22 10 7 5 43-41 37
4. IFK Åmål (R) 22 11 3 8 48-34 36
5. IFK Uddevalla (R) 22 11 3 8 39-33 36
6. Stenshults IF (Uddevalla) (R) 22 9 8 5 44-29 35
7. Lysekils FF (R) 22 8 6 8 39-40 30
8. Ödeborgs IF (R) 22 8 5 9 34-28 29
9. IFK Lane (Uddevalla) (R) 22 6 2 14 29-54 20
10.Grundsunds IF (R) 22 6 2 14 31-68 20 Relegated
11.IFK Valla (Hjälteby) 22 4 7 11 32-53 19 Relegated
12.Brålanda IF 22 2 4 16 31-74 10 Relegated
Göteborg A
1. Romelanda UF 22 17 3 2 62-24 54 Promoted
2. IFK Hällingsjö (R) 22 13 4 5 53-26 43 Prom playoff
3. Lundens AIS (Göteborg) (R2) 22 12 2 8 45-28 38
4. IF Vardar/Makedonija (Göteborg) (R) 22 11 3 8 42-34 36
5. Landvetter IS (R) 22 11 3 8 40-42 36
6. Croatia BK/Hajduk (Göteborg) 22 10 2 10 52-45 32
7. Rannebergens IF (Angered) (R) 22 8 5 9 32-38 29
8. Partille IF 22 7 7 8 32-38 28
9. Överås BK (Göteborg) (R) 22 7 5 10 37-31 26
10.Björndammens BK (Partille) 22 8 2 12 45-46 26
11.Guldhedens IK (Göteborg) (R) 22 7 3 12 36-50 24 Relegated
12.Bergsjö IF (R) 22 1 1 20 16-90 4 Relegated
Göteborg B
1. Utsiktens BK (Västra Frölunda) (R) 22 18 3 1 95-22 57 Promoted
2. IF Warta (Göteborg) (R) 22 16 2 4 70-31 50 Prom playoff
3. Askims IK (R) 22 14 4 4 57-37 46
4. Lerums IS (R) 22 13 3 6 65-44 42
5. Assyriska BK (Västra Frölunda) (R) 22 12 5 5 52-25 41
6. Öckerö IF (R2) 22 11 1 10 52-53 34
7. Skogens IF (Göteborg) (R) 22 7 3 12 50-53 24
8. Hisingsbacka FC (R) 22 6 3 13 29-62 21
9. Älvsborgs FF (Västra Frölunda) (R) 22 6 2 14 36-65 20
10.Donsö IS 22 4 6 12 33-54 18
11.Knippla IK (Källö-Knippla) 22 4 2 16 34-80 14 Relegated
12.IK Zenith (Torslanda) 22 4 0 18 26-73 12 Relegated
Halland
1. IFK Fjärås (R2) 22 17 3 2 58-20 54 Promoted
2. Tvååkers IF (R) 22 15 4 3 73-33 49 Prom playoff
3. Stafsinge IF 22 12 2 8 66-47 38
4. Trönninge IF 22 11 4 7 42-38 37
5. Vinbergs IF (R) 22 11 3 8 43-30 36
6. Tölö IF (R) 22 11 1 10 46-45 34
7. Kvibille BK (R) 22 9 4 9 30-42 31
8. Lerkils IF (R) 22 8 5 9 34-31 29
9. Hyltebruks IF (R) 22 8 2 12 25-44 26 Rel playoff
10.Åsa IF (R) 22 5 7 10 32-37 22 Rel playoff
11.Kung Karl BK (Kungsäter) 22 3 3 16 24-52 12 Relegated
12.Lidhults GoIF (R) 22 2 2 18 17-71 8 Relegated
Blekinge
1. Jämjö GoIF (R) 26 20 4 2 76- 19 64 Promoted
2. Lyckeby GoIF (R) 26 15 9 2 67- 30 54 Prom playoff
3. Jämshögs IF 26 16 3 7 77- 45 51
4. Sillhövda AIK (R) 26 14 5 7 72- 41 47
5. Listerby IK (R) 26 14 3 9 61- 46 45
6. AIK Atlas (Sturkö) (R) 26 10 7 9 50- 43 37
7. Mörrums GoIS FK (R) 26 11 3 12 45- 63 36
8. Hörvikens IF (R2) 26 9 7 10 42- 38 34
9. Asarums IF FK (R) 26 9 5 12 61- 62 32
10.Sölve BK (Sölvesborg) 26 9 4 13 41- 59 31
11.Svängsta IF 26 8 3 13 47- 65 27 Rel playoff
12.Hasslö GoIF (R) 26 7 6 13 37- 56 27 Rel playoff
13.Olofströms IF 26 6 3 17 37- 66 21 Relegated
14.Torhamns GoIF (R) 26 1 4 21 23-103 7 Relegated
Skåne Norra
1. IFÖ/Bromölla IF (R2) 22 16 3 3 57-20 51 Promoted
2. Nosaby IF (R) 22 15 4 3 50-23 49 Promoted
3. Höörs IS (R) 22 12 7 3 59-29 43 Prom playoff
4. Torekovs IK 22 10 5 7 50-36 35
5. Kristianstad BI 22 9 5 8 50-48 32
6. Treby IF (R) 22 8 7 7 42-35 31
7. Perstorps SK (R) 22 7 8 7 39-36 29
8. Hässleholms IF 22 8 4 10 45-48 28
9. Vikens IK 22 7 3 12 32-53 24 Rel playoff
10.Glimåkra IF (R) 22 4 8 10 25-37 20 Rel playoff
11.Hyllinge GIF (R) 22 5 4 13 22-44 19 Relegated
12.Fjälkinge IF 22 1 2 19 27-89 5 Relegated
Skåne Västra
1. Eslövs BK (R) 22 16 2 4 50-22 50 Promoted
2. Staffanstorps GIF 22 12 4 6 52-39 40 Prom playoff
3. Kågeröds BoIF (R) 22 11 6 5 34-30 39 Prom playoff
4. Marieholms IS (R2) 22 11 4 7 47-31 37
5. IF Lödde (Löddeköpinge) 22 11 2 9 39-30 35
6. Lunds SK (R2) 22 10 3 9 36-26 33
7. Åkarps IF (R) 22 9 5 8 36-35 32
8. Bårslövs BoIF 22 10 2 10 38-47 32
9. Kävlinge GIF (R) 22 7 5 10 25-33 26 Rel playoff
10.Härslövs IK 22 6 5 11 44-58 23 Rel playoff
11.Svalövs BK (R2) 22 4 3 15 25-49 15 Relegated
12.BK Landora (Landskrona) (R) 22 3 3 16 14-40 12 Relegated
Skåne Södra
1. Veberöds AIF (R) 22 13 2 7 48-36 41 Promoted
2. IFK Klagshamn (R) 22 12 4 6 46-32 40 Prom playoff
3. IFK Trelleborg (R) 22 12 2 8 50-36 38
4. BK Olympic (Malmö) (R) 22 11 3 8 49-41 36
5. Oxie IF 22 10 4 8 39-31 34
6. Svedala IF (R) 22 10 3 9 42-33 33
7. Vellinge IF (R) 22 9 5 8 39-37 32
8. Genarps IF 22 8 6 8 45-33 30
9. Bara GoIF 22 8 5 9 50-51 29 Rel playoff
10.Östra Torps GIF 22 9 2 11 34-48 29 Rel playoff
11.Rydsgårds AIF 22 8 4 10 38-52 28 Relegated
12.BK Flagg (Malmö) 22 1 2 19 18-68 5 Relegated
Playoff to 5th level
Group 1
1. Morön BK 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Remain at 5th level
2. Assi IF 3 1 0 2 7- 7 3 Remain at 6th level
3. Myckle IK 3 1 0 2 8-11 3 Remain at 6th level
4. FK Old Soccer Boys 3 1 0 2 7-12 3 Remain at 6th level
Group 2
Preliminary playoff
Frösö IF (winner Jämtland/Härjedalen) - Graninge FF (Winner Ångermanland) 1-1, 1-2
Graninge FF promoted. Frösö IF to further playoff.
1. Selånger FK 3 2 1 0 7- 4 7 Promoted
2. Sollefteå GIF 3 2 0 1 9- 3 6 Relegated
3. Sandviks IK 3 1 1 1 5- 5 4 Remain at 6th level
4. Frösö IF 3 0 0 3 1-10 0 Remain at 6th level
Group 3
1. Strands IF 3 2 1 0 4-2 7 Promoted
2. Säters IF FK 3 2 0 1 5-4 6 Remain at 6th level
3. Skutskärs IF FK 3 1 1 1 4-3 4 Remain at 6th level
4. Järbo IF 3 0 0 3 5-9 0 Relegated
Group 4
Preliminary playoff
Klintehamns IK (Winner Gotland) - BKV Norrtälje (Second Uppland) 2-1, 0-3
BKV Norrtälje promoted. Klintehamns IK to further playoff.
1. Täby IS 3 3 0 0 16- 4 9 Promoted
2. Bälinge IF 3 2 0 1 7- 5 6 Remain at 6th level
3. Enköpings IS 3 1 0 2 6- 5 3 Relegated
4. Klintehamns IK 3 0 0 3 2-17 0 Remain at 6th level
Group 5
1. Panellionos IF 3 2 1 0 14- 2 7 Promoted
2. Tyresö FF 3 2 1 0 10- 2 7 Promoted to 4th level!*
3. Älta IF 3 0 1 2 5-11 1 Remain at 6th level
4. Kvicksunds SK 3 0 1 2 3-17 1 Promoted
*= Tyresö FF swallowed Haningealliansens FF in division 2 (4th level), see above, and thus got themselves promoted to that level.
Group 6
1. Adolfsbergs IK 3 2 0 1 10- 3 6 Promoted
2. Laxå IF 3 2 0 1 8- 4 6 Relegated
3. Bäckhammars SK 3 2 0 1 8- 5 6 Remain at 6th level
4. IK Oden 3 0 0 3 2-16 0 Remain at 6th level
Group 7
1. Nässjö FF 3 2 0 1 8-3 6 Remain at 5th level
2. Vetlanda FF 3 2 0 1 3-5 6 Remain at 6th level
3. BK Hird 3 1 0 2 4-5 3 Remain at 6th level
4. Malmslätts AIK 3 1 0 2 4-6 3 Remain at 6th level
Group 8
1. Hovmantorp GoIF 3 3 0 0 9- 5 9 Promoted
2. Oskarshamns AIK 3 1 1 1 7- 4 4 Relegated
3. Höörs IS 3 1 0 2 7- 8 3 Remain at 6th level
4. Lyckeby GoIF 3 0 1 2 4-10 1 Remain at 6th level
Group 9
1. Kungshamns IF 3 1 2 0 8-7 5 Remain at 5th level
2. IF Viken 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Remain at 6th level
3. IFK Hällingsjö 3 1 1 1 5-5 4 Remain at 6th level
4. Råda BK 3 1 0 2 5-6 3 Remain at 6th level
Group 10
1. Götene IF 3 2 1 0 6-2 7 Promoted
2. Annelunds IF 3 1 2 0 6-5 5 Relegated
3. Gransholms IF 3 0 2 1 4-6 2 Remain at 6th level
4. Moheda IF 3 0 1 2 3-6 1 Remain at 6th level
Group 11
1. Tvååkers IF 3 3 0 0 10- 5 9 Promoted
2. BK Astrio 3 2 0 1 10- 7 6 Relegated
3. IF Warta 3 1 0 2 9- 4 3 Remain at 6th level
4. Sjömarkens IF 3 0 0 3 5-18 0 Remain at 6th level
Group 12
1. IFK Klagshamn 3 3 0 0 10-1 9 Promoted
2. Staffanstorps GIF 3 1 1 1 4-6 4 Remain at 6th level
3. Åhus Horna BK 3 1 1 1 4-7 4 Relegated
4. Kågeröds BoIF 3 0 0 3 4-8 0 Remain at 6th level
Playoff to 6th level
Värmland
1. Nordvärmland FF 2 1 1 0 5-3 4 Promoted
2. Råtorps IK 2 0 2 0 2-2 2 Remain at 7th level
3. Rottneros IK 2 0 1 1 1-3 1 Relegated
Västergötland
A
1. Hestrafors IF 2 2 0 0 7-2 6 Promoted
2. Halvorstorps IS 2 1 0 1 4-7 3 Relegated
3. Fristads GoIF 2 0 0 2 5-7 0 Remain at 7th level
B
1. Vara SK 2 1 1 0 5-3 4 Promoted
2. Floby IF 2 1 1 0 5-4 4 Remain at 7th level
3. Äspereds IF 2 0 0 2 3-6 0 Relegated
C
1. Vinninga AIF 2 2 0 0 8-2 6 Promoted
2. Edsvärs-Norra Vånga FF 2 1 0 1 3-4 3 Relegated
3. Vårgårda IK 2 0 0 2 2-7 0 Remain at 7th level
Småland
Group 1
1. IF Hallby FK 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Remain at 6th level
2. Runsten/Möckleby IF 3 2 0 1 4-1 6 Promoted
3. Högsby IK 3 1 1 1 9-8 4 Promoted
4. Eneryda IF 3 0 0 3 3-9 0 Relegated
Group 2
1. IFK Berga 3 2 1 0 8-4 7 Remain at 6th level
2. Bredaryds IK 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Remain at 6th level
3. Råslätts SK 3 0 3 0 5-5 3 Promoted 4. Hångers IF 3 0 1 2 3-7 1 Remain at 7th level
Halland
As Tvååker won the playoff to 5th level Hyltebruks IF’s games were stricken and the latter remain at 6th level. Only the games between Ginsten, Åsa & Skrea are counted.
1. GoIF Ginsten 2 1 0 1 5-4 3 Promoted
2. Åsa IF 2 1 0 1 4-3 3 Relegated
3. Skrea IF 2 1 0 1 3-5 3 Remain at 7th level
Blekinge
1. Blåningsmåla IF 3 3 0 0 11-5 9 Remain at 7th level
2. Hasslö GoIF 3 1 1 1 9-9 4 Relegated
3. Svängsta IF 2 0 1 1 4-5 1 Relegated
4. IF Trion 2 0 0 2 4-9 0 Remain at 7th level
Note: The game Svängsta-Trion not played. No team to 6th level because of the number of Blekinge teams (3) relegated from 5th level.
Skåne
Round 1
Between 7th level teams. One game only.
IFK Osby – Vintrie IK 4-2
Eriksfälts FF– Östra Ljungby IF 2-1
Gislövsdals IK – Lunds BoIS 1-3
Hardeberga BK - IFK Ystad FK 4-0
Klippans FF - Häljarps IF 2-0
IF Alexander den Store – Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 4-0
Round 2
IFK Osby– Bara GoIF 3-1, 3-3
Eriksfälts FF - Glimåkra IF 4-0, 0-2
Lunds BoIS - Härslövs IK 6-3, 0-3
Hardeberga BK– Östra Torps GIF 4-0, 1-3
Klippans FF - Vikens IK 4-1, 2-4
IF Alexander den Store - Kävlinge GIF 0-2, 1-1
IFK Osby, Eriksfälts FF, Hardeberga BK & Klippans FF promoted.
Bara GoIF, Glimåkra IF, Östra Torps GIF & Vikens IK relegated.
Härslövs IK & Kävlinge GIF remain at 6th level.
Lunds BoIS & IF Alexander den Store remain at 7th level.
Promoted to division 4 Övertorneå SK; Lira BK Luleå; Rosviks IK; IFK Arvidsjaur; Bergsbyns SK; Röbäcks IF; Ersboda FF; Höga Kusten Fotboll, Docksta; Bjärtrå IS; Alsens IF; Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund; Kälarne IK; Bispgårdens IF; Torpshammars IF; Kovlands IF; Holm SK; Ljusne AIK FF; NorrHam, Norrsundet; Hofors AIF; Dalkurd FF, Borlänge; IFK Hedemora FK; Sundborns GoIF; Åtorps IF; Nordvärmland FF, Ambjörby; Forshaga IF; Latorps IF; IK Sturehov, Örebro; Skinnskattebergs SK; Norberg BK; IK Nordia, Grillby; Bro IK, Upplands Bro; Månkarbo IF; Visby IBK; Skogstorps GoIF; IF Blå, Eskilstuna; Härad IF; FC Djursholm United; Danderyds SK; Mariebergs SK, Stockholm; FC Krukan, Stockholm; Real Stockholm FF; Rågsveds IF; Rönninge/Salem Fotboll; Torstorps IF; Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping; Mjölby Turabdin FC; Boxholms IF; Sandhems IF; Floby IF; Mariestads BK; Skoftebyns IF; Vinninga IF; Elmer/Fåglum BK; Dalstorps IF; Hestrafors IF; Råslätts SK; Ryssby IF; Ölmstads IS; Smedby BoIK; IFK Oskarshamn; Runsten/Möckleby IF; IFK Strömstad; Hogstorp/Skredsviks IF; Eds FF; Dalen/Krokslätts FF; Kortedala IF; Hovås/Billdal IF; Mossens BK, Göteborg; Sandarna BK, Göteborg; Lilla Träslövs FF; Alets IK; GoIF Ginsten, Falkenberg; IFK Karlshamn; Kristianopels GoIF; Klippans FF; Västra Karups IF; IF Alexander den Store, Helsingborg; Borstahusens BK, Landskrona; IFK Osby; BW 90 IF, Sjöbo; Hardeberga BK; Hanaskogs IS; Lilla Torg FF, Malmö; Eriksfälts FF, Malmö; Arlövs BI.
Relegated to division 4 Betsele IF; Luleå SK; Bureå IF; Sandåkerns SK; Bergs IK; Harmångers IF; Rengsjö SK; Sollefteå GIF; Forssa BK; Edsbyns IF FF; Järbo IF; IFK Lidingö; Bollstanäs SK; IFK Sollentuna; IK Viljan, Strängnäs; Reymersholms IK, Stockholm; Tyresö FF; IFK Visby; IFK Örebro; Laxå IF; IFK Västerås FK; Hertzöga BK, Karlstad; BK Derby, Linköping; BK Zeros, Motala; Oskarshamns AIK; IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping; KF Velebit; Grebbestads IF; Vallens IF; Annelunds IF; Svenljunga IK; IFK Örby; IFK Tidaholm; Ronneby BK; Högadals IS; BK Astrio, Halmstad; Rödeby AIF; Ödåkra IF; Varbergs GIF FF; Anderstorps IF; Branteviks IF; BK Näset/Höllviken; Tollarps IF; Åhus Horna BK.
Svenska Cupen 2006
4th round
IFK Norrköping - Mjällby AIF 5-4
Västerås SK FK - Landskrona BoIS 1-2
Halmstads BK - Gefle IF 0-3
Trelleborgs FF - Östers IF 0-4
Falkenbergs FF - FC Väsby United 3-4
IF Elfsborg - Djurgårdens IF 2-1aet
Visby IF Gute - Kalmar FF 1-2aet
Helsingborgs IF - Degerfors IF 3-0
Quarterfinal
Landskrona BoIS - Gefle IF 2-3
Östers IF - FC Väsby United 2-0
Helsingborgs IF - IF Elfsborg 4-4 5-4pens
Kalmar FF - IFK Norrköping 4-2aet
Semifinal
Helsingborgs IF - Östers IF 3-0
Kalmar FF - Gefle IF 1-1 3-4pens
Final
Helsingborg IF - Gefle IF 3-0
Swedish teams in the European Cups 2005/06
Champions League
Malmö FF - Qualifying phase 2 - Maccabi Haifa (ISR) 3-2, 2-2
- Qualifying phase 3 - FC Thun (SUI) 0-1, 0-3
UEFA Cup
Halmstads BK - Qualifying phase 2 - Linfield (NIR) 1-1, 4-2
- 1st round - Sporting CP (POR) 1-2, 3-2
- Group C - Steaua Bucuresti (ROU) 0-3
- Lens (FRA) 0-5
- Hertha BSC (GER) 0-1
- Sampdoria (ITA) 1-3
Djurgårdens IF - Qualifying phase 2 - Cork City (IRL) 1-1, 0-0
Malmö FF - 1st round - Besiktas (TUR) 1-4, 1-0
UEFA Intertoto Cup 2006
Kalmar FF - 1st round - Trans Narva (EST) 2-0, 6-1
- 2nd round - Tampere United (FIN) 3-2, 2-1
- 3rd round - FC Twente (NED) 1-0, 1-3
Royal League
Hammarby IF - Group 1 - FC Midtjylland (DEN) 2-2, 1-4
- Vålerenga (NOR) 0-0, 1-2
- Start (NOR) 4-0, 4-2
- Quarterfinal - FC København (DEN) 2-0, 0-2 0-3pens
Kalmar FF - Group 2 - Lillestrøm (NOR) 0-2, 0-0
- FC København (DEN) 1-0, 1-1
- Brøndby IF (DEN) 1-1, 0-2
Djurgårdens IF - Group 3 - Lyn (NOR) 1-1, 2-1
- IFK Göteborg (SWE) 0-1, 0-2
- AaB Aalborg (DEN) 2-1, 3-1
- Quarterfinal - Vålerenga (NOR) 2-1, 3-1
- Semifinal - Lillestrøm (NOR) 1-3, 0-1
IFK Göteborg - Group 3 - Djurgårdens IF 2-0, 1-0
- Lyn (NOR) 1-3, 0-1
- AaB Aalborg (DEN) 3-3, 0-0
- Quarterfinal - Lillestrøm (NOR) 0-0, 0-2