1990
NB 1: From this season on 3 points for a win.
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1990
1 IFK Göteborg 22 14 3 5 39 22 45 Champions Cup
2 IFK Norrköping 22 12 4 6 41 23 40 Cupwinners Cup, Intertoto Cup
3 Örebro SK 22 10 6 6 23 17 36 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
4 Östers IF, Växjö 22 10 6 6 28 27 36 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 9 6 7 37 23 33
6 Malmö FF 22 6 10 6 20 15 28 Intertoto Cup
7 GAIS, Göteborg 22 7 7 8 17 17 28
8 AIK, Solna 22 8 3 11 25 39 27
9 Halmstads BK 22 7 5 10 27 34 26
10 IK Brage, Borlänge 22 5 9 8 23 26 24 Relegated
11 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 6 3 13 22 40 21 Relegated
12 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 5 4 13 32 51 19 Relegated, Intertoto Cup
Allsvenskan is cut down to 10 teams 1991.
Teams 1-4 qualified for the Championship playoff.
Championship playoff
Semifinal
Örebro SK - IFK Göteborg 1-1, 1-2
Östers IF - IFK Norrköping 4-3, 1-2
Final
IFK Norrköping - IFK Göteborg 0-3, 0-0
Promoted to Allsvenskan: GIF Sundsvall.
Division 1 (2nd level) 1990
NB 2: The structure of the Swedish 2nd level is being altered 1991 into four groups (called Norra, Östra, Västra & Södra) of eight teams each. Thus four teams are relegated from division 1 1990 and six promoted. Also, only one team is promoted to Allsvenskan after playoff, and three are relegated from Allsvenskan.
NORRA
1. GIF Sundsvall 26 19 4 3 69-27 61 Playoff
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna 26 15 4 7 45-21 49
3. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 26 15 4 7 46-29 49
4. Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm 26 13 6 7 55-37 45
5. Västerås SK 26 12 5 9 46-31 41
6. Kiruna FF 26 11 5 10 50-39 38
7. IFK Luleå 26 10 8 8 37-28 38
8. Gefle IF, Gävle 26 12 2 12 35-38 38
9. BK Forward, Örebro 26 8 11 7 33-29 35
10.Motala AIF 26 9 7 10 41-44 34
11.Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 26 9 5 12 33-44 32
12.IFK Eskilstuna 26 7 7 12 34-45 28
13.IFK Holmsund 26 2 6 18 16-68 12 Relegated
14.Tyresö FF 26 1 4 21 18-78 7 Relegated
NB: IFK Holmsund folded because of financial reasons after the season. Thus, they were unable to play in division 2 (3rd level) 1991.
SÖDRA
1. BK Häcken, Göteborg 26 14 9 3 53-23 51 Playoff
2. Helsingborgs IF 26 14 8 4 37-19 50
3. Västra Frölunda IF 26 15 4 7 38-27 49
4. Trelleborgs FF 26 13 3 10 41-33 42
5. Jonsereds IF 26 10 8 8 38-30 38
6. Kalmar AIK 26 10 6 10 35-41 36
7. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 26 9 6 11 33-34 33
8. Kalmar FF 26 9 5 12 32-34 32
9. Markaryds IF 26 8 7 11 30-43 31
10.IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 7 9 10 30-35 30
11.Gunnilse IS, Angered 26 7 8 11 31-34 29
12.Landskrona BoIS 26 7 8 11 30-39 29
13.Mjällby AIF 26 7 7 12 27-37 28 Relegated
14.Karlskrona AIF 26 5 6 15 22-48 21 Relegated
Playoff
BK Häcken - GIF Sundsvall 1-0 1-4
GIF Sundsvall promoted to Allsvenskan.
Division 2 (3rd level) 1990
The 3rd level is being altered 1991 into eight groups with eight teams each, i.e 64 teams in all. This means that 12 teams are relegated from 3rd level 1990 and 22 promoted. At the same time 2nd level is being altered into four groups of eight teams each, i.e 32 teams. So six teams are promoted to 2nd level and only four relegated from the same.
NORRA
1. IFK Sundsvall 26 19 5 2 68-18 62 Promoted
2. IK Sirius, Uppsala 26 19 5 2 71-22 62 Playoff
3. IFK Östersund 26 14 7 5 53-32 49
4. Umeå FC 26 12 6 8 50-32 42
5. Sandvikens IF 26 13 1 12 44-38 40
6. Morön BK 26 11 4 11 39-38 37
7. Hudiksvalls ABK 26 9 7 10 36-34 34
8. Forssa BK, Borlänge 26 6 11 9 37-49 29
9. Kvarnsvedens IK 26 7 8 11 32-55 29
10.Ope IF 26 6 9 11 23-27 27
11.Skellefteå AIK 26 5 11 10 27-35 26
12.Örnsköldsviks FF 26 7 2 17 29-62 23 Relegated
13.Gimonäs CK 26 5 7 14 28-56 22 Relegated
14.IFK Mora FK 26 4 7 15 23-62 19 Relegated
ÖSTRA
1. Mjölby AI 26 12 10 4 47-28 46 Promoted
2. Enköpings SK 26 13 6 7 47-26 45 Playoff
3. Nyköpings BIS 26 12 6 8 38-30 42
4. IFK Västerås 26 11 8 7 45-32 41
5. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 26 12 5 9 33-30 41
6. Spånga IS 26 10 7 9 32-39 37
7. IK City, Eskilstuna 26 10 6 10 35-42 36
8. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 26 10 4 12 51-47 34
9. Södertälje FF 26 9 7 10 27-25 34
10.Åtvidabergs FF 26 9 6 11 54-42 33
11.Älvsjö AIK 26 9 6 11 32-42 33
12.Linköpings FF 26 8 4 14 36-59 28 Relegated
13.Films SK 26 8 3 15 19-43 27 Relegated
14.Visby IF Gute 26 6 8 12 27-38 26 Relegated
VÄSTRA
1. Degerfors IF 26 17 7 2 56-17 58 Promoted
2. Skövde AIK 26 17 6 3 65-29 57 Playoff
3. Tidaholms GIF 26 14 7 5 47-30 49
4. Åsa IF 26 9 9 8 33-34 36
5. KB Karlskoga 26 9 7 10 26-31 34
6. Norrby IF, Borås 26 10 3 13 35-41 33
7. IFK Uddevalla 26 7 11 8 39-49 32
8. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 26 9 4 13 49-49 31
9. IF Warta, Göteborg 26 7 10 9 34-41 31
10.IFK Strömstad 26 8 7 11 28-39 31
11.Grimsås IF 26 8 6 12 39-55 30
12.Säffle FF 26 8 5 13 35-45 29 Relegated
13.Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 26 7 5 14 25-36 26 Relegated
14.Karlstads BK 26 6 5 15 37-52 23 Relegated
SÖDRA
1. Myresjö IF 26 16 6 4 55-28 54 Promoted
2. Varbergs BoIS 26 15 6 5 36-28 51 Playoff
3. IFK Hässleholm 26 15 5 6 58-32 50
4. Falkenbergs FF 26 14 5 7 50-27 47
5. IFK Värnamo 26 13 5 8 43-28 44
6. IF Leikin, Halmstad 26 10 5 11 50-47 35
7. Nybro IF 26 8 7 11 25-24 31
8. BK Olympic, Malmö 26 6 12 8 29-35 30
9. Lunds BK 26 7 8 11 26-28 29
10.Tomelilla IF 26 6 11 9 22-30 29
11.Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 26 9 2 15 37-63 29
12.Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 26 7 7 12 25-30 28 Relegated
13.IFÖ/Bromölla IF 26 7 6 13 20-39 27 Relegated
14.NK Croatia, Malmö 26 4 5 17 25-63 17 Relegated
Playoff to division 1:
Skövde AIK - Enköpings SK 1-1 0-1
Varbergs BoIS - IK Sirius, Uppsala 1-3 1-1
Enköpings SK & IK Sirius, Uppsala promoted to division 1 1991.
Division 3 (4th level) 1990
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Sunnanå SK 22 15 0 7 60-30 45 Promoted
2. Notvikens IK, Luleå 22 14 3 5 43-25 45 Promoted
3. Norsjö IF 22 14 2 6 34-21 44
4. Älvsby IF 22 10 6 6 61-40 36
5. Bodens BK 22 11 3 8 43-32 36
6. Alviks IK, Luleå 22 10 4 8 45-31 34
7. Rutviks SK 22 9 7 6 29-23 34 Relegated
8. Piteå IF 22 9 3 10 32-37 30
9. Burträsk IK 22 7 4 11 34-46 25
10.Haparanda FF 22 7 3 12 27-45 24 Relegated
11.Assi IF, Kalix 22 4 4 14 32-59 16 Relegated
12.Myckle IK 22 2 1 19 16-67 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Kiruna BoIS; Gällivare SK; Lira BK, Luleå; Tavelsjö AIK & Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Alnö IF 22 14 2 6 54-26 44 Promoted
2. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 11 8 3 35-20 41 Promoted
3. Täfteå IK 22 11 6 5 28-18 39
4. Stuguns BK 22 9 9 4 25-19 36
5. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall 22 9 6 7 39-38 33
6. Ljunga IF 22 9 5 8 36-40 32
7. MoDo AIK Fotboll, Örnsköldsvik 22 8 6 8 33-28 30
8. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 7 8 7 29-26 29
9. Kramforsalliansen 22 7 8 7 26-25 29
10.Obbola IK 22 5 5 12 23-31 20 Relegated
11.Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 3 7 12 20-44 16 Relegated
12.Anundsjö IF 22 2 4 16 20-53 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Frånö SK; Häggenås SK & Stockviks FF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Gimonäs CK & Örnsköldsviks FF (merged with the division 4 (5th level) team Hägglunds IoFK after the season into the new club Hägglunds IoFK/ÖFF.)
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Ludvika FK 22 14 7 1 49-12 49 Promoted
2. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 11 8 3 35-24 41 Promoted
3. Delsbo IF 22 12 3 7 41-26 39
4. Bollnäs GIF 22 10 7 5 36-33 37
5. Matfors IF 22 9 7 6 29-21 34
6. Säters IF 22 9 7 6 39-34 34
7. Essviks AIF 22 10 2 10 29-35 32
8. IFK Gävle 22 7 5 10 24-29 26
9. IK Sätra, Gävle 22 7 3 12 35-42 24
10.Falu BS 22 6 4 12 21-31 22 Relegated
11.Valbo FF 22 2 8 12 19-42 14 Relegated
12.IK Huge, Gävle 22 3 3 16 17-45 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Söderhamns FF; Avesta AIK; Årsunda IF & Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IFK Mora FK & Films SK.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Gimo IF 22 19 2 1 65-18 59 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 22 15 5 2 68-16 50 Promoted
3. IFK Lidingö FK 22 11 4 7 49-26 40
4. BKV Norrtälje 22 10 6 6 47-29 36
5. Täby IS 22 10 4 8 45-37 34
6. Enebybergs IF 22 8 6 8 38-36 30
7. Riala GoIF 22 8 4 10 36-43 28
8. Enköpings IS 22 6 5 11 30-46 23
9. Märsta IK 22 4 10 8 29-38 22
10.Hässelby SK 22 4 7 11 31-56 19 Relegated
11.Fanna BK 22 4 3 15 23-69 15 Relegated
12.Akropolis IF, Stockholm 22 2 6 14 20-67 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IF Vesta, Uppsala; Edsbro IF; FK Plavi Team, Stockholm & IFK Stockholm.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Visby IF Gute.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 22 16 2 4 73-29 50 Promoted
2. Västerås IK* 22 11 8 3 53-27 41 Promoted
3. Kils AIK 22 11 7 4 43-22 40
4. IK Franke, Västerås 22 10 4 8 37-38 34
5. IFK Kristinehamn 22 8 6 8 33-38 30
6. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 6 9 7 30-25 27
7. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 7 6 9 41-44 27
8. Laxå IF 22 8 3 11 25-45 27
9. FBK Karlstad 22 8 2 12 26-38 26
10.Hallstahammars SK 22 7 4 11 31-50 25 Relegated
11.IFK Grängesberg 22 6 5 11 33-43 23 Relegated
12.IFK Kumla 22 4 4 14 29-55 16 Relegated
* = Previously IK VIK-Fotboll, Västerås.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Koppoms IK; Filipstads FF; Rynninge IK, Örebro & Arboga Södra IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Karlstads BK & Norrstrands IF, Karlstad.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. FK Sumarice, Stockholm 22 15 6 1 59-21 51 Promoted
2. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 22 13 6 3 39-23 45 Promoted
3. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 11 6 5 38-29 39
4. Huddinge IF 22 10 6 6 56-43 36
5. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 8 8 6 41-40 32
6. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm* 22 6 9 7 32-42 27
7. Hanvikens SK 22 7 4 11 30-42 25
8. Stureby SK 22 5 9 8 39-35 24
9. Gröndals IK 22 6 5 11 31-40 23
10.Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 22 5 6 11 37-48 21 Relegated
11.IFK Tumba 22 5 5 12 35-47 20 Relegated
12.Katrineholms SK 22 2 8 12 22-49 14 Relegated
* = Changed name to Katrineholm/Värmbols FF after the season.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Nacka FF (originally Järla IF, Nacka got the promotion spot but that team merged with Saltsjöbadens IF & Boo FF into the new club Nacka FF after the season.); FoC Farsta; Syrianska SK, Södertälje & IK Viljan, Strängnäs.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Gullringens GIF 22 13 3 6 47-26 42 Promoted
2. Husqvarna FF 22 12 4 6 41-28 40
3. Söderköpings IS 22 10 5 7 24-21 35
4. Nässjö FF 22 10 4 8 46-41 34
5. Västerviks FF 22 10 2 10 40-44 32
6. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 9 4 9 39-32 31
7. Oskarshamns AIK 22 9 3 10 33-32 30
8. BK Zeros, Motala 22 9 3 10 44-45 30
9. Hultsfreds FK 22 7 6 9 27-33 27
10.Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 8 3 11 34-42 27 Relegated
11.Rimforsa IF 22 6 8 8 35-45 26 Relegated
12.Hvetlanda GIF 22 4 5 13 32-53 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IK Ramunder, Söderköping; Malmslätts AIK; Tranås BoIS & Mönsterås GIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Linköpings FF.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Lerums IS 22 14 7 1 60-27 49 Promoted
2. Askims IK 22 13 6 3 50-25 45 Promoted
3. Melleruds IF 22 13 4 5 46-22 43
4. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 10 5 7 39-31 35
5. Mölnlycke IF 22 9 5 8 40-33 32
6. Göteborgs FF 22 7 9 6 31-33 30
7. Stenungsunds IF 22 8 5 9 36-35 29
8. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 8 4 10 40-42 28
9. Skärhamns IK 22 7 5 10 34-36 26
10.Grebbestads IF 22 7 3 12 24-40 24 Relegated
11.Trollhättans IF 22 5 2 15 24-55 17 Relegated
12.Färjenäs IF 22 3 1 18 23-67 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Qviding FIF, Göteborg; Trollhättans FK; Kungshamns IF; Henåns IF; Bjurslätts IF, Hisingen.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Säffle FF.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Ulvåkers IF 22 16 4 2 57-14 52 Promoted
2. Råslätts SK, Jönköping* 22 10 10 2 39-20 40 Promoted
3. Jönköping Södra IF 22 11 6 5 48-25 39
4. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 9 5 8 49-44 32
5. IFK Ulricehamn 22 10 0 12 48-53 30
6. IFK Skövde 22 8 5 9 42-46 29
7. Götene IF 22 9 2 11 24-30 29
8. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 8 3 11 40-42 27
9. Lidköpings IF 22 8 3 11 26-42 27
10.Bankeryds SK 22 7 5 10 45-45 26 Relegated
11.Borås AIK 22 7 0 15 30-74 21 Relegated
12.Mariestads BK 22 4 7 11 31-44 19 Relegated
* = Changed name to FC Jönköping after the season.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IFK Tidaholm; Tibro AIK; Byttorps IF & Sandareds IF.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Horna Fure IF, Åhus** 22 16 5 1 43-17 47 Promoted
2. Yngsjö IF 22 13 3 6 34-22 42 Promoted
3. Lyckeby GIF 22 12 4 6 36-30 40
4. IFK Osby 22 11 4 7 34-26 37
5. Ronneby BK 22 10 5 7 34-28 35
6. Kristianstads FF 22 9 6 7 44-32 33
7. Färjestadens GoIF 22 9 2 11 41-36 29
8. Asarums IF 22 8 5 9 31-35 29
9. Högadals IS 22 7 4 11 37-36 25
10.Hanaskogs IS 22 4 6 12 31-49 18 Relegated
11.Torsås GIF 22 3 5 14 26-52 14 Relegated
12.IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 22 2 7 13 17-45 13 Relegated
** = Merged after the season with Åhus IF into the new club Åhus Horna BK.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IFK Karlshamn; Emmaboda IS & Lönsboda GIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Ifö/Bromölla IF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 16 5 1 44-10 47 Promoted
2. Kungsbacka BI 22 16 4 2 51-11 46 Promoted
3. Kållereds SK 22 9 6 7 44-27 33
4. Kinna IF 22 9 6 7 28-28 33
5. Ljungby IF 22 10 3 9 37-41 33
6. Växjö BK 22 9 5 8 38-31 32
7. Kaverös BK, Göteborg 22 7 4 11 26-40 25
8. Gislaveds IS 22 7 3 12 30-32 24
9. Svenljunga IK 22 5 8 9 22-32 23
10.Alvesta GIF 22 5 8 9 22-40 23 Relegated
11.Anderstorps IF 22 4 7 11 20-42 19 Relegated
12.Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22 5 1 16 19-47 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Godhem/HT IF, Göteborg; Ryssby IF; Onsala BK & Varbergs GIF.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. FBK Balkan, Malmö 22 14 3 5 51-22 45 Promoted
2. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 14 3 5 51-27 45 Promoted
3. IFK Trelleborg 22 12 5 5 52-21 41
4. Ramlösa BoIS 22 12 1 9 59-33 37
5. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 11 3 8 34-45 36
6. Arlövs BI 22 10 5 7 44-35 35
7. Glimåkra IF 22 9 3 10 38-33 30
8. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 7 8 7 43-42 29
9. Rydsgårds AIF 22 6 7 9 36-51 25
10.Ystads IF 22 6 3 13 32-46 21 Relegated
11.Stattena IF, Helsingborg 22 5 2 15 24-56 17 Relegated
12.Helsingborgs BoIS 22 3 3 16 29-82 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 IFK Malmö FK; Veberöds AIF; Höllvikens GIF & Råå IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 NK Croatia, Malmö & Kirsebergs IF, Malmö.
Division 4 (5th level) 1990
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Kiruna BoIS 22 19 2 1 90-12 59 Promoted
2. Gällivare SK 22 19 2 1 85-12 59 Promoted
3. Jokkmokks SK 22 10 5 7 48-35 35
4. Malmbergets AIF 22 10 4 8 36-36 34
5. Masungbyns IF 22 10 3 9 28-38 33
6. Ullatti IF 22 7 7 8 28-32 28
7. BK Pajala 22 8 4 10 32-42 28
8. IFK Tärendö 22 6 7 9 35-39 25
9. Svansteins SK 22 7 4 11 29-57 25
10.Junosuando IK 22 6 3 13 24-40 21
11.Ohtanajärvi IK 22 5 0 17 23-62 15 Relegated
12.Övertorneå SK 22 2 5 15 25-78 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Pello IF; Niilivaara IS and Parkalompolo IK.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Lira BK 22 21 1 0 70-13 64 Promoted
2. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 15 5 2 58-18 50
3. Luleå SK 22 13 2 7 44-25 41
4. Rosviks IK 22 11 4 7 59-34 37
5. Töre SK 22 10 4 8 32-41 34
6. Gammelstads IF 22 9 1 12 37-32 28
7. IFK Kalix 22 8 3 11 29-43 27
8. Harads IF 22 8 0 14 29-41 24
9. Hedens IF 22 7 2 13 25-47 23
10.Infjärdens SK 22 5 7 10 25-38 22
11.Storfors AIK 22 6 3 13 22-42 21 Relegated
12.Öjeby IF 22 2 2 18 20-76 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Arvidsjaur and Bergnäsets AIK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Haparanda FF and Assi IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Rönnskärs IF 22 21 0 1 61-17 63 Promoted
2. Byske IF 22 19 1 2 69-16 58
3. Blattnicksele IF 22 15 1 6 50-28 46
4. Medle SK 22 13 2 7 65-26 41
5. Sorsele IF 22 11 3 8 54-45 36
6. Clemensnäs IF 22 11 0 11 51-41 33
7. Malå IF 22 9 3 10 30-32 30
8. Kågedalens AIF 22 9 2 11 50-50 29
9. Boliden FFI 22 6 0 16 31-60 18
10.Åmlidens IF 22 4 2 16 24-74 14
11.Jörns IF 22 4 1 17 28-63 13
12.IFK Kristineberg 22 2 1 19 15-76 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Alhem FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Myckle IK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Tavelsjö AIK 22 13 7 2 78-30 46 Promoted
2. Lycksele IF 22 12 6 4 55-33 42
3. Flarken IK 22 10 6 6 42-37 36
4. IFK Umeå 22 9 8 5 46-43 35
5. Vännäs AIK 22 9 7 6 52-44 34
6. Åsele IK 22 9 7 6 43-39 34
7. Umeå IK 22 9 5 8 37-33 32
8. Robertsfors IK 22 5 8 9 33-46 23
9. Sandviks IK 22 4 8 10 24-38 20
10.Umedalens IF 22 5 5 12 33-54 20
11.Sörfors IF 22 5 4 13 47-61 19
12.Spölands IF 22 5 3 14 33-65 18 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Södra Ersmarks IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Obbola IK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Frånö SK 22 17 1 4 62-25 52 Promoted
2. IFK Härnösand 22 11 8 3 27-16 41
3. Hägglunds IoFK 22 9 10 3 35-20 37
4. Själevads IK 22 10 2 10 52-41 32
5. Älandsbro AIK 22 9 4 9 42-36 31
6. Sollefteå GIF 22 8 5 9 40-42 29
7. Domsjö IF 22 8 4 10 38-37 28
8. Västra BK/Remsle 22 8 4 10 44-50 28
9. KB 65 22 8 3 11 42-43 27
10.Björna IF 22 7 4 11 37-50 25
11.Salsåker/Ullånger 22 7 4 11 23-39 25 Relegated
12.Junsele IF 22 4 3 15 21-64 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Arnäs IF and Nordingrå SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Anundsjö IF.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Häggenås SK 22 16 3 3 77-16 51 Promoted
2. Frösö IF 22 14 4 4 68-24 46
3. Tandsbyns IF 22 13 6 3 43-19 45
4. Brunflo FK 22 11 4 7 46-39 37
5. IFK Strömsund 22 11 2 9 55-50 35
6. Fältjägarnas IF 22 10 2 10 32-38 32
7. Bergs IK 22 6 7 9 20-32 25
8. Fåkers IK 22 6 6 10 23-48 24
9. Bräcke SK 22 6 5 11 31-49 23
10.Ragunda IF 22 6 4 12 25-41 22
11.Vemhåns IK 22 5 2 15 27-54 17 Relegated
12.Ytterhogdals IK 22 4 3 15 31-68 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Norra Lits IF and Östersunds FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Myssjö/Ovikens IF.
MEDELPAD
1. Stockviks FF 22 18 4 0 75-17 58 Promoted
2. Lucksta IF 22 15 2 5 47-25 47
3. Kubikenborgs IF 22 13 2 7 55-39 41
4. Sund IF 22 11 5 6 44-24 38
5. Selånger SK 22 10 5 7 45-33 35
6. Kovlands IF 22 8 5 9 35-48 29
7. Holms SK 22 8 5 9 27-31 29
8. IFK Timrå 22 6 2 12 42-48 20
9. Svartviks IF 22 6 3 13 28-54 21
10.Söråkers IF 22 6 3 13 32-69 21 Relegated2*
11.Stöde IF 22 6 2 14 36-51 20
12.Sundsvall United FF 22 3 2 17 17-44 11 Relegated
* = Relegated two levels - to division 6 - on their own accord.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Hassels IF; Ljustorps IF and Heffners/Ortvikens IF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Söderhamns FF 22 14 5 3 63-26 47 Promoted
2. Strands IF 22 13 5 4 50-14 44
3. Iggesunds IK 22 11 7 4 37-29 40
4. Harmångers IF 22 11 5 6 37-35 38
5. Kilafors IF 22 7 8 7 31-45 29
6. Färila IF 22 6 9 7 41-41 27
7. Högs SK 22 7 6 9 34-34 27
8. Edsbyns IF 22 7 5 10 35-39 26
9. IFK Gnarp 22 6 5 11 24-34 23
10.Ljusne AIK 22 6 5 11 29-45 23
11.Strömsbruks IF 22 6 4 12 31-45 22 Relegated
12.Bjuråkers GIF 22 4 4 14 24-49 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Enångers IK; Stugsunds IK and Ljusdals IF.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Årsunda IF 22 14 4 4 58-26 46 Promoted
2. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 22 9 7 6 37-27 34
3. Hamrånge GIF 22 9 7 6 44-43 34
4. Brynäs IF 22 8 8 6 47-34 32
5. Järbo IF 22 8 7 7 45-37 31
6. Ockelbo IF 22 8 7 7 31-31 31
7. Hofors AIF 22 8 5 9 43-45 29
8. Hagaströms SK 22 8 5 9 22-34 29
9. Hille IF 22 8 4 10 37-32 28
10.Stensätra IF 22 7 5 10 29-40 26
11.IFK Sandviken 22 5 6 11 27-59 21 Relegated
12.Gävle GIK 22 4 7 11 20-32 19 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Högbo AIK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Valbo FF and IK Huge.
DALARNA
1. Avesta AIK 22 14 5 3 53-29 45 Promoted
2. Korsnäs IF 22 12 6 4 50-21 42
3. Vansbro AIK 22 11 5 6 37-29 38
4. IF Nornan 22 9 5 8 36-36 32
5. Grycksbo IF 22 9 4 9 41-33 31
6. Islingby IK 22 9 4 9 41-42 31
7. Smedjebackens FK 22 8 6 8 37-34 30
8. Sundborns GIF 22 7 9 6 31-30 30
9. Malungs IF 22 7 8 7 42-38 29
10.Krylbo IF 22 8 3 11 33-32 27 Relegated
11.IFK Hedemora FK 22 6 5 11 37-52 23 Relegated
12.Stora Tuna IK 22 1 2 19 23-85 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Äppelbo AIK and Slätta SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Falu BS and IFK Grängesberg.
VÄRMLAND
1. Koppoms IK 22 16 4 2 64-19 52 Promoted
2. Filipstads FF 22 16 4 2 59-23 52 Promoted
3. Deje IK 22 8 9 5 26-27 33
4. Rännbergs IK 22 9 6 7 35-44 33
5. Strömtorps IK 22 9 5 8 44-38 32
6. Sommarro IF 22 8 6 8 39-41 30
7. IF Örnen 22 8 3 11 36-39 27
8. Grums IK 22 8 3 11 34-47 27
9. IFK Sunne 22 6 5 11 33-43 23
10.SK Sifhälla 22 5 6 11 30-35 21
11.IF Nyedshov 22 6 2 14 36-60 20 Relegated
12.Torsby IF 22 3 7 12 30-50 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IK Viking FK; Rottneros IK; IFK Ölme and Gillberga FF.
ÖREBRO LÄN
1. Rynninge IK 22 14 7 1 68-25 49 Promoted
2. Adolfsbergs IK 22 12 6 4 61-20 42
3. Vretstorps IF 22 12 4 6 52-38 40
4. IFK Lindesberg 22 12 3 7 52-41 39
5. Östansjö IF 22 11 1 10 43-37 34
6. Hällefors AIF 22 7 7 8 45-47 28
7. Sköllersta IF 22 9 1 12 49-57 28
8. Fjugesta IF 22 8 3 11 44-44 27
9. IFK Hallsberg 22 7 5 10 37-52 26
10.IK Sturehov 22 7 5 10 28-46 26
11.Hampetorp/Odensbacken 22 7 4 11 33-52 25 Relegated
12.Glanshammars IF 22 2 2 18 16-69 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Vivalla IF and IFK Örebro.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Kumla.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Arboga Södra IF 22 16 4 2 59-18 52 Promoted
2. Gideonsbergs IF 22 13 5 4 71-39 44
3. Sala FF 22 11 6 5 43-26 39
4. Skultuna IS 22 11 5 6 43-23 38
5. IF Rune 22 9 8 5 42-32 35
6. Forsby FF* 22 8 3 11 34-40 27
7. Kungsörs SK 22 6 7 9 40-42 25
8. Köpings IS 22 7 3 12 31-45 24
9. Västerfärnebo IF 22 6 6 10 29-45 24
10.Tillberga IK 22 6 6 10 26-51 24
11.Fagersta Södra IK 22 6 5 11 28-43 23 Relegated
12.Kolsva IF 22 2 4 16 22-64 12 Relegated
* = Withdrew altogether after the season.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Surahammars FK; Skinnskattebergs SK and Ransta IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Hallstahammars SK.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Syrianska SK 22 16 2 4 57-24 50 Promoted
2. IK Viljan 22 15 2 5 61-26 47 Promoted
3. Hälleforsnäs IF 22 14 4 4 36-27 46
4. Vagnhärads SK 22 12 5 5 47-24 41
5. BK Sport 22 12 4 6 56-31 40
6. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 9 4 9 35-34 31
7. Nykvarns SK 22 9 3 10 39-26 30
8. Gnesta FF 22 7 5 10 34-37 26
9. Björkviks IF 22 7 2 13 37-52 23
10.Flens IF 22 7 2 13 24-40 23
11.Vingåkers IF 22 3 2 17 29-86 11 Relegated
12.Hargs BK 22 3 1 18 26-74 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Malmköpings IF; Härad IF and Trosa IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Katrineholms SK.
UPPLAND
1. Bälinge IF 22 18 3 1 58-15 57 Promoted
2. Edsbro IF 22 16 2 4 51-21 50 Prom playoff
3. Bro IK 22 13 3 6 54-31 42
4. Uppsala-Näs IK 22 11 4 7 48-36 37
5. Upsala IF 22 11 4 7 41-36 37
6. Lagunda AIK 22 11 2 9 37-33 35
7. SK Wigör 22 8 3 11 35-42 27
8. Bålsta IF 22 5 7 10 40-42 22
9. Knivsta IK 22 6 3 13 37-48 21
10.Vattholma IF 22 4 7 11 21-35 19
11.IF VP 22 3 5 14 19-49 14 Rel po
12.Danmarks IF 22 2 5 15 22-75 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Rimbo IF.
UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. IF Vesta 22 15 5 2 54-16 50 Promoted
2. Strömsbergs IF 22 14 4 4 54-24 46 Prom playoff
3. Heby AIF 22 14 4 4 51-21 46
4. Fardhem/Garda IK 22 12 5 5 44-28 41
5. Fårösunds GoIK 22 10 4 8 35-42 34
6. Övergrans IF 22 10 3 9 53-46 33
7. Harbo IF 22 8 3 11 28-35 27
8. Visby AIK 22 8 2 12 31-41 26
9. SK Iron 22 7 3 12 30-52 24
10.Norrskedika IF 22 7 1 14 31-43 22
11.Tierps IF 22 5 1 16 24-49 16 Rel playoff
12.Väddö IF 22 2 5 15 22-60 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Sunnersta AIF; IK Rex; IK Fyris; Hallsta IK and IF Hansa/Hoburg.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Fanna BK.
Playoff to division 3
Strömsbergs IF - Edsbro IF 1-3, 3-3
Edsbro IF promoted.
Playoff to division 4 Uppland
1. Hallsta IK 3 3 0 0 12- 4 9 Promoted
2. Tierps IF 3 2 0 1 7- 7 6 Relegated
3. IF VP 2 0 0 2 4- 6 0 Relegated
4. Fjärdhundra SK 2 0 0 2 1- 6 0
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. FK Plavi Team 22 12 5 5 52-29 41 Promoted
2. Vallentuna BK 22 13 2 7 40-28 41 Prom playoff
3. Ulriksdals SK 22 12 3 7 45-29 39
4. Bollstanäs SK 22 9 6 7 33-32 33
5. IFK Sollentuna 22 9 5 8 44-28 32
6. IK Bele 22 9 4 9 34-35 31
7. Sundbybergs IK 22 8 6 8 26-31 30
8. Djursholm Fotboll 22 7 8 7 33-30 29
9. IF Triangeln 22 7 3 12 26-39 24
10.Helenelunds IK 22 5 8 9 33-49 23
11.IK Frej 22 6 4 12 32-44 22 Relegated
12.Rotebro IS 22 5 6 11 30-54 21 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IK Söderhöjden Wasa and IFK Viksjö.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Akropolis IF.
STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Järla IF 22 14 3 5 61-23 45 Promoted
2. Ekerö IK 22 13 5 4 58-23 44 Prom playoff
3. Enskede IK 22 13 2 7 54-34 41
4. Bromstens IK 22 12 5 5 40-32 41
5. Älta IF 22 12 4 6 37-28 40
6. Boo FF 22 11 5 6 36-30 38
7. Högalids IF 22 10 5 7 33-29 35
8. Reymersholms IK 22 8 1 13 35-52 25
9. Värmdö IF 22 6 4 12 37-45 22
10.Skå IK 22 6 4 12 38-55 22
11.Gustavsbergs IF 22 4 6 12 30-49 18 Relegated
12.Stockholms IF 22 0 2 20 13-72 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Ursviks IK and Topkapi IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Hässelby SK.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. FoC Farsta 22 18 0 4 95-21 54 Promoted
2. IFK Stockholm 22 15 4 3 48-24 49 Prom playoff
3. Västerhaninge IF 22 15 3 4 58-29 48
4. Haninge FF 22 9 4 9 42-37 31
5. Grödinge SK 22 7 8 7 40-39 29
6. Nynäshamns IF 22 6 7 9 52-58 25
7. Hägerstens SK 22 7 4 11 27-49 25
8. Rågsveds IF 22 6 6 10 39-60 24
9. IF Olympia 22 6 5 11 29-41 23
10.Rönninge SK 22 5 6 11 35-49 21
11.Stuvsta IF/RZ 22 5 5 12 23-51 20 Relegated
12.IK Tellus 22 5 4 13 36-66 19 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Ösmo GIF and Rapa Nui FK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Tumba and Bagarmossen/Bellevue.
Playoff to division 3
1. IFK Stockholm 2 1 1 0 5-2 4 Promoted
2. Vallentuna BK 2 0 2 0 4-4 2
3. Ekerö IK 2 0 1 1 2-5 1
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. IK Ramunder 22 14 6 2 63-26 48 Promoted
2. Smedby AIS 22 14 5 3 51-31 47
3. Kimstad GoIF 22 13 2 7 64-37 41
4. Krokeks IF 22 13 1 8 55-29 40
5. Åby IF 22 10 5 7 44-44 35
6. Finspångs AIK 22 10 3 9 48-42 33
7. Bråvalla IK 22 8 8 6 27-31 32
8. Kuddby IF 22 7 5 10 44-46 26
9. Skärblacka IF 22 7 3 12 24-39 24
10.Boston SBK 22 6 4 12 36-46 22
11.SK Kick-Astoria 22 4 4 14 29-60 16 Relegated
12.Valdemarsviks IF 22 1 4 17 20-74 7 Relegated
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Malmslätts AIK 22 16 4 2 56-15 52 Promoted
2. BK Wolfram 22 14 2 6 44-29 44
3. Skeninge IK 22 10 7 5 44-28 37
4. IFK Motala 22 11 3 8 43-43 36
5. Mjölby Södra IF 22 10 4 8 38-29 34
6. BK Derby 22 8 7 7 38-39 31
7. Kisa BK 22 9 3 10 24-39 30
8. Grebo IK 22 6 9 7 30-34 27
9. Hemgårdarnas BK 22 6 8 8 39-33 26
10.Boxholms IF 22 6 4 12 31-44 22
11.IF Tellby 22 4 5 13 29-63 17 Relegated
12.Strålsnäs FF 22 2 4 16 18-44 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 Östergötland from division 5 Lindö FF; Simonstorps IF; Hjulsbro IK and Borens IK.
Relegated to division 4 Östergötland from division 3 Hagahöjdens BK and Rimforsa IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Tibro AIK 22 16 2 4 51-26 50 Promoted
2. IFK Tidaholm 22 14 4 4 46-19 46 Promoted
3. IFK Falköping 22 13 3 6 53-22 42
4. Töreboda IK 22 9 4 9 46-36 31
5. Gullspångs IF 22 8 4 10 27-27 28
6. IFK Skara 22 8 4 10 26-37 28
7. Lerdala IF 22 7 5 10 41-49 26
8. Kvänums IF 22 7 5 10 29-45 26
9. Vinninga AIF 22 6 6 10 25-40 24
10.IF Tymer 22 6 5 11 37-45 23
11.Sandhems IF 22 6 5 11 32-47 23 Relegated
12.Skogslunds IF 22 6 5 11 23-43 23 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Våmbs IF; Skara IF and Gånghesters SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Mariestads BK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Trollhättans FK 22 16 3 3 52-12 51 Promoted
2. Alingsås IF 22 12 5 5 45-22 41
3. Skepplanda BTK 22 12 5 5 43-24 41
4. Inlands IF 22 9 7 6 30-34 34
5. Herrljunga SK 22 8 6 8 31-33 30
6. Vänersborgs IF 22 8 4 10 25-26 28
7. Gerdskens BK 22 8 4 10 28-45 28
8. IK Gauthiod 22 6 8 8 31-38 26
9. Vårgårda IK 22 5 9 8 26-34 24
10.Trollhättans BoIS 22 5 6 11 37-45 21
11.Arentorps SK 22 4 9 9 30-40 21 Relegated
12.Bollebygds IF 22 4 4 14 31-55 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Trollhättan and Vara SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Trollhättans IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Byttorps IF 22 19 1 2 76-25 58 Promoted
2. Sandareds IF 22 13 2 7 61-29 41 Promoted
3. IFK Hällingsjö 22 12 4 6 47-31 40
4. Mariedals IK 22 12 3 7 66-35 39
5. Rydboholms SK 22 10 5 7 37-43 35
6. Dalstorps IF 22 9 6 7 27-34 33
7. Kronängs IF 22 10 2 10 54-54 32
8. Brämhults IK 22 7 6 9 29-33 27
9. Skene IF 22 6 5 11 26-46 23
10.Sexdrega/Aplareds IF 22 5 6 11 22-41 21
11.Södra Vings IF 22 4 6 12 20-46 18 Relegated
12.IFK Örby 22 1 2 19 18-86 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Timmele GoIF; Fristads GoIF and Gällstads IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Borås AIK.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Tranås BoIS 22 20 2 0 103-26 62 Promoted
2. Sommens AIF 22 14 3 5 66-34 45
3. Habo IF 22 12 5 5 52-38 41
4. Norrahammars IK 22 9 9 4 40-43 36
5. IF Hagapojkarna 22 7 7 8 32-39 28
6. Landsbro IF 22 7 6 9 51-53 27
7. Aneby SK 22 8 2 12 51-61 26
8. Vetlanda FF 22 7 3 12 31-45 24
9. Hovslätts IK 22 5 7 10 33-40 22
10.FC Eken 22 6 4 12 36-49 22 Relegated
11.Hestra SSK 22 6 3 13 34-58 21 Relegated
12.Norrahammars GIS 22 4 3 15 22-65 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Gislaved: Värnamo Södra FF and Ekhagens IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Bankeryds SK and Anderstorps IF.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Mönsterås GIF 22 15 5 2 67-27 50 Promoted
2. Timmernabbens IF 22 15 5 2 63-28 50
3. IFK Västervik 22 15 2 5 62-29 47
4. Vimmerby IF 22 11 4 7 49-36 37
5. Björkshults IF 22 10 4 8 32-35 34
6. SK Lojal 22 8 5 9 48-54 29
7. Södra Vi IF 22 7 6 9 43-44 27
8. Blomstermåla IK 22 7 3 12 45-57 24
9. Ankarsrums IS 22 6 4 12 40-56 22
10.Fågelfors IF 22 7 1 14 32-54 22 Relegated
11.Överums IK 22 6 3 13 32-46 21 Relegated
12.IFK Oskarshamn 22 3 2 17 34-81 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Fårbo FF; Lenhovda IF and Ruda IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Hvetlanda GIF.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Emmaboda IS 22 15 4 3 55-24 49 Promoted
2. IFK Kalmar 22 12 6 4 50-26 42
3. Lindås BK 22 12 5 5 50-24 41
4. Smedby BoIK 22 10 4 8 48-38 34
5. Tvärskogs IF 22 9 5 8 37-32 32
6. Tingsryds AIF 22 8 4 10 38-45 28
7. Orrefors IF 22 8 4 10 33-40 28
8. IFK Påryd 22 7 6 9 37-41 27
9. Lessebo GIF 22 5 11 6 28-35 26
10.Ingelstads IK 22 7 2 13 32-52 23
11.Hovmantorps GIF 22 5 6 11 23-40 21 Relegated
12.Söderåkra AIK 22 4 3 15 29-63 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Loverslunds BK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Torsås GIF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Ryssby IF 22 14 5 3 46-26 47 Promoted
2. Växjö Norra IF 22 11 8 3 43-21 41
3. Bredaryds IK 22 11 6 5 31-24 39
4. Bor SK 22 11 5 6 34-25 38
5. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 9 6 7 28-26 33
6. Älmhults IF 22 9 5 8 42-31 32
7. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 7 7 8 28-27 28
8. Gnosjö IF 22 8 4 10 38-40 28
9. Burseryds IF 22 8 3 11 31-41 27
10.Räppe GIF 22 6 4 12 34-44 22
11.Rottne IF 22 4 5 13 30-49 17 Relegated
12.Braås GIF 22 2 6 14 19-50 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Liatorps IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Alvesta GIF and Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF.
BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Kungshamns IF 22 12 8 2 47-21 44 Promoted
2. Henåns IF 22 13 5 4 46-27 44 Promoted
3. Kode IF 22 11 6 5 47-29 39
4. Lysekils FF 22 11 2 9 40-40 35
5. Åsebro IF 22 10 3 9 50-41 33
6. IFK Valla 22 8 5 9 41-46 29
7. Brålanda IF 22 7 7 8 43-43 28
8. Ödsmåls IK 22 7 6 9 29-39 27
9. Ödeborgs IF 22 7 4 11 34-45 25
10.Tanums IF 22 7 3 12 36-44 24 Relegated
11.Bengtsfors IF 22 5 7 10 33-51 22 Relegated
12.IF Viken Åmål 22 3 6 13 27-47 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Ljungskile SK; Herrestads AIF; Eds FF and IFK Åmål.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Grebbestads IF.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Godhem/HTIF 22 14 5 3 46-22 47 Promoted
2. Qviding FIF 22 14 4 4 56-35 46 Promoted
3. Majornas IK 22 10 6 6 35-36 36
4. Kortedala IF 22 9 3 10 29-38 30
5. Backa IF 22 8 5 9 32-28 29
6. Fässbergs IF 22 7 8 7 24-25 29
7. Mossens BK 22 8 5 9 26-29 29
8. Guldhedens IK 22 7 7 8 32-24 28
9. Floda BoIF 22 7 6 9 34-33 27
10.Götaholms BK 22 5 10 7 28-27 25
11.Lindome GIF 22 8 1 13 26-44 25 Relegated
12.Skogens IF 22 3 4 15 28-53 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Landvetter IS; IF Stendy and Bergsjö IF.
GÖTEBORG B
1. Bjurslätts IF 22 15 3 4 61-22 48 Promoted
2. Lundens AIS 22 15 2 5 49-26 47
3. IK Zenith 22 14 2 6 55-27 44
4. Finlandia Klubb 22 12 6 4 28-20 42
5. Tuve IF 22 9 8 5 38-30 35
6. Ytterby IS 22 9 6 7 38-37 33
7. Hovås IF 22 9 3 10 38-28 30
8. Billdals BK 22 9 3 10 41-49 30
9. Ahlafors IF 22 6 3 13 24-50 21
10.Älvängens IK 22 4 4 14 29-48 16
11.Lindholmens BK 22 3 5 14 22-48 14 Relegated
12.GAIK/Kullen BK 22 2 5 15 25-63 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kärra IF; IF Väster and Sandarna BK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Färjenäs IF.
HALLAND
1. Onsala BK 22 12 6 4 52-30 42 Promoted
2. Varbergs GIF 22 12 5 5 42-30 41 Promoted
3. Vinbergs IF 22 10 5 7 51-30 35
4. Hyltebruks IF 22 11 1 10 45-53 34
5. Tvååkers IF 22 9 4 9 35-41 31
6. Nyhems BK 22 8 5 9 28-42 29
7. Getinge IF 22 7 6 9 31-34 27
8. Galtabäcks BK 22 7 6 9 27-30 27
9. Skrea IF 22 7 6 9 23-28 27
10.Särö IK 22 8 3 11 33-40 27
11.Oskarströms IS 22 8 1 13 30-36 25 Relegated
12.Laholms FK 22 5 8 9 262-9 23 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Lerkils IF; Hanhals BK; Kvibille BK and Kornhults IK.
BLEKINGE
1. IFK Karlshamn 22 20 1 1 95- 33 61 Promoted
2. Saxemara IF 22 14 3 5 51- 27 45
3. AIK Atlas 22 13 4 5 53- 31 43
4. Nättraby GoIF 22 11 3 8 37- 31 36
5. Hörvikens IF 22 10 4 8 47- 48 34
6. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 9 6 7 45- 37 33
7. Olofströms IF 22 8 5 9 45- 37 29
8. Listerby IK 22 8 4 10 41- 39 28
9. Hasslö GoIF 22 7 1 14 40- 45 22
10.Jämshögs IF 22 6 3 13 32- 53 21 Rel po
11.Svängsta IF 22 5 4 13 28- 52 19 Rel po
12.Jämjö GoIF 22 1 2 19 21-102 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Rödeby AIF and Hoby GIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IF Trion.
Playoff to division 4 Blekinge
Svängsta IF - Hoby GIF 1-2, 0-4
Jämshögs IF - Sölve BK 2-2, 3-1
Hoby GIF promoted, Svängsta IF relegated.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Råå IF 22 16 5 1 66-28 53 Promoted
2. Forsby IF 22 13 4 5 61-39 43
3. Höganäs BK 22 12 5 5 70-33 41
4. Ängelholms FF 22 12 5 5 50-34 41
5. Klippans BoIF 22 10 6 6 41-27 36
6. Borstahusens BK 22 9 6 7 35-31 33
7. Nyvångs GIF 22 11 0 11 63-59 33
8. Billesholms GIF 22 8 2 12 34-43 26
9. Båstads GIF 22 7 3 12 30-43 24
10.Ödåkra IF 22 4 5 13 19-43 17 Relegated
11.Åstorps IF 22 5 1 16 29-77 16 Relegated
12.Helsingborgs SBK 22 3 2 17 21-62 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Eskilsminne IF; Förslövs IF and Vinslövs IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Stattena IF and Helsingborgs BoIS.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Lönsboda GIF 22 14 5 3 50-21 47 Promoted
2. Broby IF 22 15 1 6 52-24 46
3. Sösdala IF 22 12 5 5 50-23 41
4. IFK Knislinge 22 12 3 7 46-38 39
5. Eslövs BK 22 10 4 8 32-26 34
6. Åhus IF* 22 9 5 8 43-31 32
7. Näsby IF 22 8 5 9 32-39 29
8. Höörs IS 22 7 7 8 43-50 28
9. Perstorps SK 22 8 3 11 29-34 27
10.Tollarps IF 22 6 6 10 30-45 24 Relegated
11.Kristianstads BI 22 7 0 15 26-51 21 Relegated
12.Bjärnums GoIF 22 0 4 18 14-65 4 Relegated
* = WMerged with Horna Fure after the season into the new team
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Hässleholms IF; Everöds IF; Åsums BK and Listorps IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Hanaskogs IS.
SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. IFK Malmö FK 22 14 5 3 54-21 47 Promoted
2. Höllvikens GIF 22 14 4 4 51-25 46 Promoted
3. Vellinge IF 22 13 5 4 44-21 44
4. Kulladals FF 22 12 3 7 57-40 39
5. BK Landora 22 11 3 8 42-41 36
6. Limhamns IF 22 9 5 8 40-40 32
7. Malmö BI 22 9 3 10 36-30 30
8. Bjärreds IF 22 7 5 10 47-47 26
9. GIF Nike 22 7 4 11 33-44 25
10.BK Flagg 22 5 6 11 23-39 21 Relegated
11.Eriksfälts FF 22 4 3 15 31-63 15 Relegated
12.Malmö SK/AV 22 2 4 16 30-77 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Husie IF; Marieholms IS and IFK Klagshamn.
SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1. Veberöds AIF 22 18 1 3 75-25 55 Promoted
2. Askeröds IF 22 14 1 7 45-33 43
3. Lunds BoIS 22 10 6 6 45-26 36
4. Stavstens IF 22 8 9 5 42-45 33
5. Anderslövs BoIK 22 7 7 8 25-29 28
6. Brösarps IF 22 7 6 9 36-41 27
7. IFK Ystad 22 7 5 10 39-42 26
8. Södra Sandby IF 22 6 7 9 32-39 25
9. Dalby GIF 22 6 7 9 28-40 25
10.Sjöbo IF 22 7 4 11 25-42 25
11.Kävlinge GIF 22 6 5 11 37-42 23 Relegated
12.Torns IF 22 4 6 12 25-50 18 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 BK Ymor; Öja FF and Svedala IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Ystads IF.
Svenska Cupen 1989/90
7th round
IF Elfsborg - Örgryte IS 1-0
Gunnilse IS - Trelleborgs FF 0-2
Karlskrona AIF - IFK Göteborg 1-2
Helsingborgs IF - Östers IF 3-2
Luleå FF/IFK Luleå - Djurgårdens IF 2-2 1-4pens
Sandvikens IF - Väsby IK 3-1
BK Häcken - BK Forward 3-1
IF Brommapojkarna - IK Brage 0-1
Quarterfinal
IK Brage - IF Elfsborg 0-0 4-3pens
Helsingborgs IF - Djurgårdens IF 2-3
BK Häcken - Trelleborgs FF 2-1
Sandvikens IF - IFK Göteborg 0-2
Semifinal
BK Häcken - IK Brage 4-1
IFK Göteborg - Djurgårdens IF 2-2 4-5pens
Final
Djurgårdens IF - BK Häcken 3-0
Swedish teams in the European Cups 1989/90
Champions Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - Inter (ITA) 1-0, 1-1
- 2nd round - KV Mechelen (BEL) 0-0, 1-4
Cupwinners Cup
Djurgårdens IF - 1st round - US Luxembourg (LUX) 5-0, 0-0
- 2nd round - Real Valladolid (ESP) 2-2, 0-2
UEFA Cup
IFK Göteborg - 1st round - Zalgiris Vilnius (URS) 1-0, 0-2
Örgryte IS - 1st round - Hamburger SV (FRG) 1-2, 1-5
Intertoto Cup 1990
IFK Norrköping - Group 4 - Slovan Bratislava (TCH) 1-1, 0-7
- Vejle BK (DEN) 1-2, 2-2
- MTK Budapest (HUN) 2-0, 3-4
Malmö FF - Group 5 - 1. FC Kaiserslautern (FRG) 1-1, 1-3
- Energie Cottbus (GDR) 5-0, 2-0
- Bohemians Praha (TCH) 1-0, 0-0
GAIS - Group 6 - Brøndby (DEN) 3-2, 1-1
- Karlsruher SC (FRG) 1-1, 0-2
- Hansa Rostock (GDR) 2-1, 6-0
Örebro SK - Group 7 - FC Luzern (SUI) 2-0, 0-3
- Plastika Nitra (TCH) 0-0, 0-1
- Banyasz Tatabanya (HUN) 5-1, 1-1
Gefle IF - Group 8 - First Vienna (AUT) 1-2, 1-2
- AGF Aarhus (DEN) 0-0, 0-0
- Vasas Budapest (HUN) 0-2, 1-1