2008
Allsvenskan (1st level) 2008
1 Kalmar FF 30 20 4 6 70 33 64 Champions League
2 IF Elfsborg, Borås 30 19 6 5 49 18 63 UEFA Europa League
3 IFK Göteborg 30 15 9 6 50 26 54 UEFA Europa League*
4 Helsingborgs IF 30 16 6 8 54 41 54 UEFA Europa League
5 AIK, Solna 30 12 9 9 36 32 45
6 Malmö FF 30 12 8 10 51 46 44
7 Örebro SK 30 11 9 10 36 39 42
8 Halmstads BK 30 11 8 11 41 38 41
9 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 30 11 8 11 44 51 41
10 Trelleborgs FF 30 9 13 8 33 31 40
11 GAIS, Göteborg 30 9 11 10 30 36 38
12 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 30 9 9 12 30 41 36
13 Gefle IF 30 7 7 16 33 42 28
14 Ljungskile SK 30 6 6 18 23 52 24 Rel playoff
15 GIF Sundsvall 30 5 7 18 26 54 22 Relegated
16 IFK Norrköping 30 4 8 18 31 58 20 Relegated
* = As Cupwinner.
Promoted to Allsvenskan Örgryte IS, Göteborg; BK Häcken, Göteborg and IF Brommapojkarna.
Superettan (2nd level) 2008
1. Örgryte IS (Göteborg) 30 17 6 7 57-32 57 Promoted
2. BK Häcken (Göteborg) 30 15 10 5 58-28 55 Promoted
3. IF Brommapojkarna (Stockholm) 30 16 6 8 45-29 54 Prom playoff
4. Assyriska FF (Södertälje) 30 15 7 8 49-35 52
5. Ängelholms FF 30 14 9 7 51-33 51
6. Åtvidabergs FF 30 14 8 8 43-37 50
7. Falkenbergs FF 30 12 8 10 43-38 44
8. Mjällby AIF 30 12 7 11 44-36 43
9. FC Väsby United, Upplands-Väsby 30 11 6 13 38-36 39
10.Qviding FIF (Göteborg) 30 9 11 10 39-41 38
11.Landskrona BoIS 30 10 8 12 36-44 38
12.IK Sirius (Uppsala) 30 8 9 13 38-53 33
13.IF Limhamn Bunkeflo 30 5 11 14 26-48 26 Rel playoff
14.Jönköpings Södra IF 30 5 11 14 26-50 26 Rel playoff
15.Enköpings SK 30 8 2 20 37-70 26 Relegated
16.Degerfors IF 30 5 9 16 27-47 24 Relegated
Playoff to 1st level (Allsvenskan)
IF Brommapojkarna - Ljungskile SK 0-0, 1-1
Brommapojkarna promoted, Ljungskile relegated.
Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)
Vasalunds IF – IF Limhamn/Bunkeflo 0-0, 4-1
Östers IF – Jönköping Södra IF 2-1, 0-3
Promoted to Superettan Syrianska FC, Södertälje; FC Trollhättan and Vasalunds IF, Solna.
Relegated to Superettan; IFK Norrköping; GIF Sundsvall and Ljungskile SK.
Division 1 (3rd level) 2008
Norra
1. Syrianska FC (Södertälje) 26 17 8 1 44-16 59 Promoted
2. Vasalunds IF (Solna) 26 15 6 5 57-26 51 Prom playoff
3. Västerås SK FK 26 16 3 7 59-36 51
4. Gröndals IK 26 15 5 6 49-33 50
5. Umeå FC 26 13 2 11 43-38 41
6. Valsta Syrianska IK (Märsta) 26 10 6 10 41-40 36
7. BK Forward (Örebro) 26 10 4 12 46-49 34
8. Syrianska Botkyrka IF (P) 26 8 7 11 26-35 31
9. IF Sylvia (Norrköping) (R) 26 9 3 14 41-56 30
10.Östersunds FK 26 7 8 11 30-36 29
11.IK Brage (Borlänge) (P) 26 6 8 12 35-43 26
12.Ersboda SK (P) 26 7 4 15 48-67 25 Relegated
13.Falu FK 26 7 3 16 31-49 24 Relegated
14.Bodens BK FF 26 5 7 14 27-53 22 Relegated
Södra
1. FC Trollhättan 26 14 7 5 41-26 49 Promoted
2. Östers IF (Växjö) (R)26 14 3 9 54-33 45 Prom playoff
3. Carlstad United BK 26 13 6 7 43-37 45
4. Malmö Anadolu BI (P) 26 13 5 8 53-38 44
5. Skövde AIK 26 12 6 8 54-39 42
6. Motala AIF FK (P) 26 11 6 9 41-46 39
7. IFK Värnamo 26 11 5 10 31-31 38
8. Västra Frölunda IF 26 8 11 7 45-41 35
9. Lindome GIF (P) 26 8 8 10 36-33 32
10.Torslanda IK 26 8 8 10 40-45 32
11.Husqvarna FF 26 8 4 14 29-35 28
12.IFK Malmö FK 26 8 3 15 38-63 27 Relegated
13.Norrby IF (Borås) 26 8 2 16 38-52 26 Relegated
14.Skärhamns IK 26 7 4 15 37-61 25 Relegated
Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)
Vasalunds IF – IF Limhamn/Bunkeflo 0-0, 4-1
Östers IF – Jönköping Södra IF 2-1, 0-3
Promoted to division 1 Skellefteå FF; Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås; Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro; IK Sleipner, Norrköping; IK Oddevold, Uddevalla; Kristianstads FF.
Relegated to division 1 Degerfors IF; Enköpings SK and IF Limhamn Bunkeflo.
Division 2 (4th level) 2008
Norrland
1. Skellefteå FF 22 15 3 4 50-21 48 Promoted
2. IFK Luleå 22 14 2 6 50-25 44
3. Piteå IF (P) 22 12 1 9 52-37 37
4. Anundsjö IF (Bredbyn) 22 10 6 6 35-37 36
5. Robertsfors IK 22 9 5 8 39-31 32
6. Friska Viljor FC (Örnsköldsvik)22 9 3 10 55-44 30
7. Umedalens IF 22 7 8 7 43-46 29
8. Mariehem SK (Umeå) (P) 22 9 1 12 40-40 28
9. Infjärdens SK (Roknäs) 22 8 4 10 36-52 28
10.IFK Holmsund 22 6 8 8 37-41 26 Rel playoff
11.IFK Timrå (R) 22 5 9 8 49-62 24 Relegated
12.Kiruna FF 22 2 2 18 21-71 8 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. Syrianska IF Kerburan (Västerås)22 13 5 4 46-26 44 Promoted
2. Skiljebo SK (Västerås) (R) 22 11 9 2 43-18 42
3. Sollentuna United FF* 22 11 3 8 36-32 36
4. Vallentuna BK 22 8 9 5 39-36 33
5. Sandvikens IF 22 9 5 8 35-32 32
6. Söderhamns FF (P) 22 8 6 8 29-32 30
7. IK Frej (Täby) 22 7 8 7 41-37 29
8. Västerås IK 22 7 4 11 27-44 25
9. Råsunda IS (Solna) (P) 22 6 5 11 30-44 23
10.Heby AIF 22 4 10 8 27-36 22 Rel playoff
11.Brynäs IF FK (Gävle) 22 4 9 9 27-34 21 Relegated
12.Hudiksvalls ABK 22 5 5 12 27-36 20 Relegated
* = The result of a merger between Turebergs IF (P) and Edsbergs IF.
Östra Svealand
1. Karlslunds IF HFK (Örebro) (P)22 12 6 4 45-24 42 Promoted
2. Eskilstuna City FK 22 12 6 4 46-28 42
3. Hammarby TFF 22 10 8 4 48-25 38
4. Enskede IK 22 11 4 7 41-34 37
5. Akropolis IF (Kista) 22 9 4 9 53-44 31
6. Värmbols FC (Katrineholm) 22 8 5 9 38-35 29
7. KB Karlskoga FF 22 9 2 11 32-38 29
8. FC Gute (Visby) (R) 22 8 4 10 35-38 28
9. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 6 6 10 33-41 24
10.Panellinios IF (Nacka) (P) 22 7 3 12 30-52 24 Rel playoff
11.Rynninge IK (Örebro) 22 6 5 11 27-44 23 Relegated
12.IFK Eskilstuna 22 4 7 11 30-55 19 Relegated
Östra Götaland
1. IK Sleipner (Norrköping) 22 15 5 2 59-25 50 Promoted
2. Myresjö IF 22 13 6 3 51-30 45
3. Linköpings FF 22 11 8 3 48-37 41
4. Smedby AIS 22 10 8 4 42-35 38
5. BK Kenty (Linköping) 22 9 5 8 38-34 32
6. Nyköpings BIS 22 8 7 7 36-34 31
7. Lindsdals IF 22 7 6 9 30-34 27
8. Tenhults IF 22 8 2 12 37-47 26
9. Nybro IF (P) 22 5 10 7 27-31 25
10.Ljungby IF 22 4 6 12 29-42 18 Rel playoff
11.Lindö FF (P) 22 3 6 13 19-45 15 Relegated
12.IK Tord (Jönköping) 22 3 3 16 26-48 12 Relegated
Västra Götaland
1. IK Oddevold (Uddevalla) 22 14 7 1 40-15 49 Promoted
2. Gunnilse IS (Angered) 22 15 3 4 43-15 48
3. Melleruds IF 22 12 3 7 44-41 39
4. Varbergs BoIS FC 22 12 1 9 47-31 37
5. Utsiktens BK (Västra Frölunda) (P)22 9 6 7 45-31 33
6. Ahlafors IF 22 10 3 9 33-31 33
7. Kinna IF 22 9 4 9 29-33 31
8. Jonsereds IF 22 7 7 8 40-33 28
9. Fässbergs IF (Mölndal) 22 8 1 13 30-45 25
10.Annelunds IF (P) 22 7 1 14 28-52 22 Rel playoff
11.Laholms FK 22 5 3 14 23-41 18 Relegated
12.Lärje-Angereds IF 22 3 3 16 22-56 12 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. Kristianstads FF (R) 22 15 4 3 47-23 49 Promoted
2. Ramlösa Södra FF* 22 12 6 4 63-36 42
3. Lunds BK 22 13 2 7 42-23 41
4. Karlskrona AIF 22 12 2 8 40-28 38
5. IFK Hässleholm 22 9 3 10 40-34 30
6. GIF Nike (Lomma) 22 8 6 8 25-33 30
7. Höllvikens GIF 22 7 5 10 30-34 26
8. IFK Klagshamn (P) 22 7 5 10 34-42 26
9. Asmundtorps IF (P) 22 7 4 11 35-52 25
10.Högaborgs BK (Helsingborg) 22 6 6 10 37-41 24 Rel playoff
11.Markaryds IF (P) 22 6 3 13 36-56 21 Relegated
12.Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 6 2 14 28-55 20 Relegated
* = The result of a merger between Helsingborgs Södra BoIS and the 8th level team Ramlösa BoIS.
Relegation playoff
1st round
Sollefteå GIF FF – Ohtana/Aapua FF 0-1, 2-1
Spånga IS – Kvarnsvedens IK 0-2, 4-1
Huddinge IF - Karlstad BK 3-1, 2-3
Tibro AIK – Assyriska F (Norrköping) 1-0, 3-2
Skene IF – Skoftebyns IF 2-3, 2-2
Saxemara IF – Tomelilla IF 3-1, 2-0
2nd round
Teams to the right are 4th level teams.
Sollefteå GIF FF - IFK Holmsund 4-0, 0-0
Spånga IS - Heby AIF 1-0, 1-1
Huddinge IF - Panellionios IF 1-2, 3-4
Tibro AIK - Ljungby IF 3-2, 1-4
Skoftebyns IF - Annelunds IF 3-1, 0-2
Saxemara IF - Högaborgs BK 2-1, 1-4
Sollefteå GIF FF & Spånga IS promoted.
IFK Holmsund & Heby AIF relegated. Holmsund, however, disbanded altogether after the season.
Panellionios IF, Ljungby IF, Annelunds IF & Högaborgs BK remain on 4th level.
Huddinge IF, Tibro AIK, Skoftebyns IF & Saxemara IF, as well as all loosing teams from round 1 remain on 5th level.
Promoted to division 2 Alviks IK; IF Älgarna, Härnösand; Sollefteå GIF FF; Dalkurd FF, Borlänge; Gamla Uppsala SK; Spånga IS FK; Köping FF; Värmdö IF; Nässjö FF; Ytterby IS; IK Gauthiod, Grästorp; Ifö Bromölla IF; IS Halmia, Halmstad; Lilla Torg FF, Malmö.
Relegated to division 2 Ersboda SK; Falu FK; Bodens BK FF; IFK Malmö FK; Norrby IF, Borås and Skärhamns IK.
Division 3 (5th level) 2008
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Alviks IK 22 13 3 6 51-30 42 Promoted
2. Ohtana/Aapua FF 22 12 5 5 55-33 41 Promotion playoff
3. Sävast AIF 22 11 3 8 37-28 36
4. Notvikens IK 22 10 4 8 50-36 34
5. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 10 4 8 51-42 34
6. Gällivare Malmberget 22 9 5 8 32-29 32
7. Morön BK 22 8 7 7 39-30 31
8. Assi IF (P) 22 7 7 8 36-33 28
9. Luleå FF* (R) 22 7 6 9 34-44 27
10. Sunnanå SK 22 6 5 11 48-52 23 Relegated
11. Älvsby IF (P) 22 6 4 12 31-64 22 Relegated
12. Bureå IF (P) 22 6 1 15 28-71 19 Relegated
* = Withdrew after the season.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IF Älgarna (P) 22 16 3 3 53-20 51 Promoted
2. Sollefteå GIF FF (P) 22 15 4 3 39-12 49 Promotion playoff
3. Ytterhogdals IK 22 16 1 5 53-34 49
4. IFK Sundsvall (R) 22 12 2 8 48-49 38
5. Kubikenborgs IF (R) 22 11 1 10 37-34 34
6. Frösö IF 22 8 6 8 40-33 30
7. IFK Östersund 22 8 5 9 42-33 29
8. Sandåkerns SK (P) 22 8 4 10 54-46 28
9. Junsele IF 22 5 5 12 28-51 20
10. Stuguns BK (P) 22 5 4 13 27-33 19 Relegated
11. Krokom Dvärsätts IF 22 5 2 15 21-57 17 Relegated
12. Lycksele IF 22 3 3 16 18-58 12 Relegated
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Dalkurd FF (P) 20 19 0 1 74-14 57 Promoted
2. Kvarnsvedens IK 20 12 1 7 49-25 37 Promotion playoff
3. Rengsjö SK (P) 20 11 3 6 36-33 36
4. IK Huge 20 10 5 5 36-23 35
5. Medskogsbrons BK (P) 20 8 3 9 46-34 27
6. Dala-Järna IK 20 8 3 9 33-46 27
7. IF Tunabro (P) 20 6 4 10 32-50 22
8. Valbo FF 20 6 4 10 33-56 22
9. Järbo IF (P) 20 5 6 9 27-38 21
10. Delsbo IF 20 5 2 13 24-41 17 Relegated
11. Bollnäs GIF FF 20 3 3 14 22-52 12 Relegated
Gestrike/Hammarby IF Withdrew
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Gamla Upsala SK 22 15 5 2 52-21 50 Promoted
2. Spånga IS FK 22 14 0 8 47-28 42 Promotion playoff
3. FC Järfälla 22 12 2 8 48-43 38
4. Täby IS 22 11 4 7 42-31 37
5. BKV Norrtälje 22 10 5 7 39-36 35
6. Strömsbergs IF (P) 22 8 6 8 43-39 30
7. Gimo IF FK 22 9 3 10 38-41 30
8. Karlbergs BK (P) 22 8 6 8 42-48 30
9. Assyriska Rinkeby IF (P)22 8 4 10 31-37 28
10. Bälinge IF (P) 22 5 6 11 29-50 21 Relegated
11. Värtans IK (R) 22 4 5 13 30-46 17 Relegated
12. Ängby IF 22 4 2 16 29-50 14 Relegated
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Köping FF 22 16 1 5 61-27 49 Promoted
2. Karlstad BK (P) 22 13 4 5 57-30 43 Promotion playoff
3. Arboga Södra IF (P) 22 13 4 5 50-31 43
4. Örebro SK Ungdom 22 13 4 5 45-31 43
5. Örebro Syrianska BK 22 11 6 5 46-26 39
6. IFK Örebro (P) 22 11 2 9 27-25 35
7. IFK Ölme 22 7 9 6 41-38 30
8. FBK Karlstad 22 8 6 8 47-50 30
9. Adolfsbergs IK 22 8 6 8 24-28 30
10. IFK Kumla 22 3 2 17 20-63 11 Relegated
11. Ludvika FK 22 2 4 16 24-53 10 Relegated
12. IF Eker Örebro (P) 22 1 4 17 20-60 7 Relegated
SÖDRA SVEALAND
1. Värmdö IF 22 15 4 3 54-18 49 Promoted
2. Huddinge IF 22 14 2 6 50-34 44 Promotion playoff
3. Spårvägens FF (R) 22 13 3 6 47-24 42
4. FOC Farsta 22 13 1 8 47-31 40
5. Bagarmossens BK (P) 22 10 3 9 45-42 33
6. Konyaspor KIF 22 9 5 8 35-32 32
7. Tyresö FF (R) 22 9 4 9 44-36 31
8. Rotebro IS FF (P) 22 9 3 10 49-49 30
9. IK Tellus 22 8 5 9 37-38 29
10. IK Viljan (P) 22 8 5 9 34-45 29 Relegated
11. Vagnhärads SK 22 2 4 16 33-61 10 Relegated
12. BK Saturnus (P) 22 2 1 19 23-88 7 Relegated
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Nässjö FF 22 14 6 2 50-22 48 Promoted
2. Assyriska Föreningen* 22 14 3 5 55-29 45 Promotion playoff
3. LSW IF (P) 22 12 4 6 45-31 40
4. Vimmerby IF 22 11 4 7 44-31 37
5. IF Hagapojkarna (P) 22 11 4 7 40-34 37
6. Söderköpings IK (P) 22 10 4 8 41-28 34
7. Råslätts SK (P) 22 9 5 8 49-58 32
8. Gullringens GOIF 22 9 4 9 41-42 31
9. IK Östria Lambohov 22 8 3 11 35-44 27
10. Mjölby AI FF 22 7 4 11 46-52 25 Relegated
11. Katrineholms SK FK 22 4 1 17 33-66 13 Relegated
12. BK Derby (P) 22 1 2 19 19-61 5 Relegated
* = From the city of Norrköping.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Ytterby IS 22 15 3 4 54-28 48 Promoted
2. Skoftebyns IF (P) 22 14 3 5 57-28 45 Promotion playoff
3. Sävedalens IF 22 12 6 4 45-31 42
4. IF Warta (P) 22 13 2 7 57-38 41
5. Holmalunds IF 22 10 7 5 43-31 37
6. Lilla Edets IF (P) 22 9 4 9 34-35 31
7. IK Kongahälla 22 7 5 10 33-46 26
8. Åsebro IF 22 6 7 9 38-43 25
9. IF Viken (P) 22 7 3 12 35-41 24
10. Gerdskens BK 22 7 2 13 31-50 23 Relegated
11. IFK Åmål (P) 22 5 2 15 35-62 17 Relegated
12. Stenungsunds IF 22 4 2 16 26-55 14 Relegated
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. IK Gauthiod 22 17 3 2 48-21 54 Promoted
2. Tibro AIK FK (R) 22 12 6 4 45-19 42 Promotion playoff
3. Grimsås IF 22 11 5 6 37-29 38
4. Åsarp-Trädet FK (P) 22 11 4 7 40-33 37
5. Byttorps IF (P) 22 9 5 8 34-39 32
6. Ulvåkers IF (P) 22 8 6 8 40-40 30
7. Mariedals IK 22 8 5 9 40-29 29
8. IFK Mariestad 22 8 4 10 26-32 28
9. IF Heimer (R) 22 7 5 10 35-35 26
10. IFK Falköping FF 22 6 5 11 28-39 23 Relegated
11. Skara FC 22 4 3 15 31-59 15 Relegated
12. Sandareds IF (R) 22 4 3 15 18-47 15 Relegated
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFÖ Bromölla IF 22 14 4 4 48-22 46 Promoted
2. Saxemara IF 22 13 6 3 51-26 45 Promotion playoff
3. Älmhults IF 22 12 6 4 51-25 42
4. Nosaby IF 22 12 4 6 61-27 40
5. VMA IK 22 12 3 7 54-29 39
6. Rydaholms GoIF 22 11 6 5 57-35 39
7. Oskarshamns AIK (P) 22 9 3 10 34-35 30
8. Gransholms IF (P) 22 6 6 10 32-37 24
9. FK Älmeboda/Linneryd (R)22 5 8 9 39-52 23
10. Rödeby AIF (P) 22 6 3 13 35-59 21 Relegated
11. Växjö Norra IF 22 6 2 14 30-45 20 Relegated
12. Kalmar AIK FK 22 0 1 21 15-115 1 Relegated
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IS Halmia 22 19 2 1 83-25 59 Promoted
2. Skene IF (R) 22 15 1 6 54-30 46 Promotion playoff
3. IFK Fjärås 22 12 5 5 65-37 41
4. Åstorps FF 22 12 4 6 45-38 40
5. Tvååkers IF 22 11 3 8 40-34 36
6. Dalen/Krokslätt FF (P) 22 9 4 9 43-43 31
7. IF Väster 22 10 0 12 43-41 30
8. Lerkils IF (P) 22 8 4 10 42-50 28
9. Slottsskogen/Godhem IF 22 8 2 12 41-49 26
10. Torekovs IK (P) 22 8 0 14 37-60 24 Relegated
11. IFK Örby (P) 22 4 2 16 33-63 14 Relegated
12. Hinneryds IF 22 2 1 19 31-87 7 Relegated
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Lilla Torg FF (P) 22 13 8 1 58-26 47 Promoted
2. Tomelilla IF 22 13 5 4 37-17 44 Promotion playoff
3. Eslövs BK 22 12 5 5 42-24 41
4. Stavsten/Ymor FK* 22 11 6 5 50-34 39
5. Veberöds AIF 22 11 3 8 46-38 36
6. IFK Trelleborg (P) 22 8 6 8 38-44 30
7. IF Lödde (P) 22 8 4 10 37-38 28
8. Kirseberg IF** (R) 22 7 5 10 44-44 26
9. Höganäs BK 22 7 3 12 44-57 24
10. Gantofta IF 22 5 5 12 30-48 20 Relegated
11. Hässleholms IF (P) 22 6 2 14 32-57 20 Relegated
12. Sjöbo IF 22 2 6 14 35-66 12 Relegated
* = Changed name to FC Trelleborg after the season.
** = Merged with the 9th level outfit Rörsjöstaden IF into the new team Malmö City FC after the season.
PLAYOFF TO 4TH LEVEL
1st round
Sollefteå GIF FF – Ohtana/Aapua FF 0-1, 2-1
Spånga IS – Kvarnsvedens IK 0-2, 4-1
Huddinge IF - Karlstad BK 3-1, 2-3
Tibro AIK – Assyriska F (Norrköping) 1-0, 3-2
Skene IF – Skoftebyns IF 2-3, 2-2
Saxemara IF – Tomelilla IF 3-1, 2-0
2nd round
Teams to the right are 4th level teams.
Sollefteå GIF FF - IFK Holmsund 4-0, 0-0
Spånga IS - Heby AIF 1-0, 1-1
Huddinge IF - Panellionios IF 1-2, 3-4
Tibro AIK - Ljungby IF 3-2, 1-4
Skoftebyns IF - Annelunds IF 3-1, 0-2
Saxemara IF - Högaborgs BK 2-1, 1-4
Note The relegation playoff was cancelled this season.
Promoted to division 3 Bergnäsets SK; IFK Kalix; Norsjö IF; Tegs SK, Umeå; IFK Härnösand FF; Graninge FF; Alsens IF; Selånger FK, Sundsvall; Strands IF, Hudiksvall; Sandvikens AIK FK; Korsnäs IF FK; IFK Sunne; Sköllersta IF; Kungsör BK; Enhörna IF; Gamlis FF, Uppsala; Bollstanäs SK; Vasasällskapet FK, Stockholm; Djurgårdsbrunns FC, Stockholm; Rågsveds IF; Syrianska KF, Norrköping; Kisa BK; Götene IF; IFK Trollhättan; Bollebygds IF; Växjö BK; Gislaveds IS; IFK Berga; Vetlanda FF; Kungshamns IF; Lerums IS; Assyriska BK, Västra Frölunda; Trönninge BK; Lyckeby GoIF; Påarps GIF; FBK Balkan, Malmö; Kvarnby IK; MF Pellister, Trelleborg.
Relegated to division 3 IFK Timrå; Kiruna FF; Brynäs IF FK, Gävle; Hudiksvalls ABK; Heby AIF; Rynninge IK, Örebro; IFK Eskilstuna; Lindö FF; IK Tord, Jönköping; Laholms FK; Lärje-Angereds IF; Markaryds IF; Sölvesborgs GoIF.
Division 4 (6th level) 2008
Norrbotten Norra
1. IFK Kalix 18 13 2 3 60-18 41 Prom playoff
2. Luleå SK 18 12 3 3 59-18 39
3. Skogså IF 18 10 5 3 38-20 35
4. IFK Luleå 2 18 9 2 7 31-23 29
5. Övertorneå SK 18 8 3 7 47-30 27
6. Polcirkeln/Svanstein FF* (R) 18 7 2 9 37-45 23
7. Haparanda FF 18 6 4 8 30-34 22
8. Kiruna FF 2 18 6 3 9 25-45 21
9. Notvikens IK 2 (Luleå) (P) 18 5 2 11 22-53 17
10.Lira BK (Luleå) 18 1 0 17 12-75 3 Relegated
Norrbotten Södra
1. Bergnäsets AIK (Luleå) 18 13 3 2 55-21 42 Promotion playoff
2. Hedens IF (Boden) 18 10 4 4 49-30 34
3. IFK Arvidsjaur 18 8 2 8 21-32 26
4. Rosviks IK 18 6 6 6 27-33 24
5. OMY FC (Piteå)* 18 6 6 6 24-30 24
6. Piteå IF 2 18 7 3 8 31-38 24
7. Storfors AIK 18 4 8 6 24-25 20
8. Infjärdens SK 2 18 6 1 11 33-33 19
9. Lillpite IF (P) 18 5 3 10 23-34 18
10. Munksund Skuthamn SK (R)18 4 6 8 21-32 18 Relegated
* = Previously FK Old Soccer Boys. The team withdrew after the season.
Västerbotten Norra
1. Norsjö IF 22 14 4 4 63-32 46 Promoted
2. Rönnskär Railcare IF 22 12 6 4 77-30 42
3. Hås FF (Vindeln) 22 10 6 6 43-28 36
4. Mjövallens BK 22 10 6 6 43-36 36
5. Betsele IF 22 9 5 8 68-53 32
6. Blattnicksele/Sorsele IF*22 8 7 7 34-39 31
7. Bastuträsk SK (P) 22 8 5 9 44-41 29
8. Malå IF (R) 22 8 5 9 40-54 29
9. Bolidens FFI 22 7 4 11 43-71 25
10.Bergsbyns SK 22 5 7 10 32-48 22
11.Burträsk IK 22 5 3 14 24-53 18 Relegated
12.Myckle IK 22 3 8 11 33-59 17 Relegated
* = The newly promoted Blattnicksele IF merged with Sorsele IF before the season creating this new team.
Västerbotten Södra
1. Tegs SK (Umeå) 22 15 1 6 61-31 46 Promoted
2. Spölands IF 22 13 2 7 54-31 41
3. IFK Umeå 22 13 2 7 56-37 41
4. Sörmjöle IK 22 12 4 6 61-39 40
5. Gimonäs UIF (P) 22 12 4 6 55-37 40
6. Sörfors IF* 22 11 4 7 48-39 37
7. Vilhelmina IK 22 8 4 10 48-60 28
8. Robertsfors BK (P) 22 8 4 10 43-59 28
9. Sandviks IK 22 8 1 13 42-48 25
10.Ersmarks IK 22 7 3 12 45-61 24
11.Tavelsjö AIK 22 6 1 15 27-58 19 Relegated
12.Röbäcks IF 22 3 2 17 27-67 11 Relegated
* = Merged with Hörnefors IF after the season.
Ångermanland
1. IFK Härnösands FF 22 21 1 0 101-15 64 Promoted
2. Graninge FF (Helgum) (R) 22 14 3 5 55-22 45 Promoted*
3. Domsjö IF 22 12 4 6 46-25 40
4. Undroms IF 22 12 4 6 47-38 40
5. Hägglunds IoFK (Gullänget) 22 11 5 6 56-45 38
6. Sidensjö IK 22 11 4 7 59-43 37
7. Kramfors-Alliansen (P) 22 6 7 9 38-51 25
8. Molidens IK 22 7 3 12 40-46 24
9. Höga Kusten (Ullånger) 22 4 11 7 41-48 23
10.Frånö SK (P) 22 5 2 15 17-62 17
11.Björna IF (P) 22 2 4 16 31-74 10 Relegated
12.Anundsjö IF 2 22 1 4 17 27-89 7 Relegated
* = Took the vacant spot left by IFK Holmsund.
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. Östersunds FK U 19 22 17 3 2 88-29 54*
2. Alsens IF 22 16 1 5 80-29 49 Promoted
3. Brunflo FK 22 13 4 5 56-35 43
4. Ope IF (R) 22 12 3 7 79-32 39
5. Tandsbyns FK 22 11 4 7 59-28 37
6. Kälarne IK 22 11 3 8 44-40 36
7. Lillhärdals IF (P) 22 10 5 7 50-44 35
8. Fältjägarnas IF (Östersund) 22 8 2 12 46-46 26
9. Ås IF 22 8 1 13 50-70 25
10.Hammerdals IF (P) 22 5 2 15 41-98 17 Relegated
11.HLK FF (Lit) 22 3 5 14 34-88 14 Relegated
12.Offerdals IF 22 1 1 20 18-106 4 Relegated
* = Not eligible for promotion as a youth team.
Medelpad
1. Selånger FK (Sundsvall) (R) 22 15 2 5 67-30 47 Promoted
2. Lucksta IF 22 14 2 6 65-35 44
3. Stöde IF (P) 22 11 8 3 50-32 41
4. Ånge IF 22 12 4 6 55-39 40
5. Sund IF (Sundsbruk) 22 12 3 7 63-34 39
6. Essviks AIF (P) 22 11 5 6 50-32 38
7. Alnö IF (R) 22 11 4 7 48-40 37
8. Torpshammars IF 22 6 4 12 49-73 22
9. Matfors IF 22 6 3 13 33-60 21
10.Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 6 2 14 37-55 20
11.Ljustorps IF 22 5 4 13 41-49 19 Relegated
12.Heffners-Ortvikens IF (S-vall)22 2 1 19 26-105 7 Relegated
Hälsingland
1. Strands IF (Hudiksvall) (R) 22 18 2 2 55-30 56 Promoted
2. Näsvikens IK 22 15 0 7 50-29 45
3. Hudiksvalls ABK 2 22 14 1 7 60-40 43
4. Edsbyns IF FF 22 9 7 6 43-27 34
5. Stugsunds IK 22 10 4 8 37-36 34
6. Ljusne AIK FF 22 7 8 7 25-24 29
7. Arbrå BK 22 7 6 9 38-38 27
8. Trönö IK 22 7 5 10 36-48 26
9. IFK Bergvik 22 7 2 13 31-46 23
10.Sandarne SIF (P) 22 6 5 11 32-49 23 Relegated
11.Ramsjö SK (P) 22 4 4 14 31-58 16 Relegated
12.Ilsbo SK 22 3 6 13 26-39 15 Relegated
Gästrikland
1. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 19 1 2 80-20 58 Promoted
2. Norrham (Bergby) 22 15 3 4 51-26 48
3. Skutskärs IF FK 22 13 4 5 91-35 43
4. Hille IF (Gävle) 22 13 3 6 72-36 42
5. Kungsgårdens SK (P) 22 11 0 11 48-51 33
6. Sjötulls BK (Gävle) (P) 22 10 1 11 55-54 31
7. Sandvikens IF 2 22 7 7 8 49-59 28
8. Stensätra IF 22 7 5 10 37-69 26
9. Hofors AIF 22 7 3 12 46-62 24
10.Årsunda IF (P) 22 6 3 13 39-51 21
11.Korsnäs BK 22 5 2 15 27-63 17 Relegated
12.Överhärde IK (P) 22 1 4 17 26-95 7 Relegated
Dalarna
1. IK Brage U (Borlänge) (P) 22 16 2 4 62-20 50*
2. Korsnäs IF FK (R) 22 14 1 7 38-34 43 Promoted
3. Avesta AIK (R) 22 11 5 6 46-34 38
4. Smedjebackens FK (R) 22 10 4 8 41-41 34
5. Nyhammars IF 22 10 3 9 53-45 33
6. Forssa BK 22 8 5 9 51-47 29
7. IFK Grängesberg FK (P) 22 9 1 12 38-48 28
8. Falu FK U (P) 22 7 6 9 37-42 27
9. Bullermyrens IK (Borlänge) 22 6 7 9 42-53 25
10.Säters IF FK 22 5 8 9 31-40 23 Relegated
11.Gagnefs IF 22 5 5 12 26-43 20 Relegated
12.IFK Mora FK 22 4 7 11 42-60 19 Relegated
* = Not eligible for promotion as a youth team.
Värmland
1. IFK Sunne 22 16 5 1 73-20 53 Promoted
2. Strömtorps IK (R) 22 15 3 4 61-36 48
3. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 12 3 7 46-33 39
4. SK Sifhälla (Säffle) 22 12 2 8 51-41 38
5. Åtorps IF 22 10 2 10 52-58 32
6. Karlskoga SK (P) 22 9 2 11 49-50 29
7. Säffle FF 22 7 7 8 26-37 28
8. Torsby IF 22 6 6 10 47-57 24
9. IFK Kristinehamn 22 8 0 14 28-42 24
10.Ekshärads BK (P) 22 7 2 13 27-52 23 Rel playoff
11.Hertzöga BK (Karlstad)22 6 3 13 36-53 21 Relegated
12.Skattkärrs IF 22 4 5 13 31-48 17 Relegated
Örebro län
1. Sköllersta IF 22 14 3 5 34-15 45 Promoted
2. Laxå IF 22 13 5 4 65-35 44
3. Örebro SK Söder 22 12 4 6 47-34 40
4. Lekebergs IF (Vintrosa)* 22 12 4 6 44-32 40
5. Latorps IF 22 10 3 9 47-52 33
6. Vretstorps IF 22 10 2 10 39-38 32
7. HOIF (Odensbacken) (P) 22 8 5 9 47-50 29
8. Ervalla SK (P) 22 9 2 11 29-34 29
9. FK Bosna 92 (Örebro) 22 8 4 10 47-50 28
10.Frövi IK 22 9 0 13 42-45 27 Relegated
11.IK Sturehov (Örebro) 22 6 2 14 40-64 20 Relegated
12.Fellingsbro GoIF (P) 22 3 2 17 32-64 11 Relegated
* = A merger between Tångeds IF & Hidinge IF (9th level).
Västmanland
1. Kungsör BK (R) 22 19 1 2 91-27 58 Promoted
2. IK Franke (Västerås) (R) 22 14 2 6 68-37 44
3. Hallstahammar SK 22 11 5 6 73-37 38
4. Västerås BK 30 (R) 22 9 5 8 31-37 32
5. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 9 4 9 48-53 31
6. IFK Västerås 22 9 2 11 46-56 29
7. Hamre Skiljebo FC 22 8 4 10 37-55 28
8. Sala FF 22 8 3 11 38-49 27
9. Kolsva IF (P) 22 6 5 11 48-51 23
10.Munktorps BK 22 6 4 12 36-59 22
11.Surahammar FK 22 5 7 10 33-59 22 Relegated
12.IK Oden (Västerås) 22 3 8 11 32-61 17 Relegated
Sörmland
1. Enhörna IF 22 15 4 3 61-26 49 Promoted
2. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 14 5 3 60-29 47
3. FF Södertälje 22 13 4 5 56-24 43
4. Runtuna IK 22 12 6 4 63-34 42
5. Telge FF (Södertälje) (P) 22 12 1 9 54-39 37
6. Betnahrin IK (Södertälje) (P)22 10 2 10 58-49 32
7. Skogstorps GoIF 22 9 4 9 38-39 31
8. Kvicksunds SK (R) 22 9 2 11 47-45 29
9. Hargs BK 22 8 3 11 40-46 27 Relegated
10.IF Blå (Eskilstuna) 22 6 3 13 32-45 21 Relegated
11.Oxelösunds IK (R) 22 3 5 14 33-63 14 Relegated
12.Härad IF 22 1 1 20 18-121 4 Relegated
Uppland
1. Gamlis FF (Uppsala) 22 16 1 5 52-28 49 Promoted
2. Sunnersta AIF 22 14 4 4 50-23 46
3. Håbo FF (Bålsta) 22 13 1 8 50-35 40
4. IFK Uppsala (P) 22 10 6 6 47-32 36
5. IK Nordia (Grillby) 22 8 9 5 32-26 33
6. IK Fyris (Uppsala) (R) 22 9 3 10 34-33 30
7. Enköpings IS 22 9 3 10 51-53 30
8. Storvreta IK (R) 22 9 2 11 32-45 29
9. IF Vesta (Uppsala) 22 8 1 13 31-50 25
10.Upsala IF 22 6 5 11 31-38 23
11.FC Arlanda (Märsta) (P) 22 6 4 12 40-44 22 Relegated
12.IF VP Herrfotboll (Uppsala) 22 4 1 17 20-63 13 Relegated
Gotland
1.Klintehamns IK 21 13 1 7 66-38 40 *
2.Fårösund GoIK 21 11 2 8 37-35 35
3.IFK Visby 21 11 1 9 45-47 34
4.FG 86 (Hemse) (P) 21 10 3 8 44-40 33
5.Dalhem IF 21 10 2 9 36-39 32
6.Levide IF 21 10 2 9 40-46 32
7.Hangvar SK 21 6 2 13 43-60 20
8.Visby AIK 21 5 3 13 28-34 18 Rel playoff
* = Declined promotion on geographical and financial grounds. Place taken by Djurgårdsbrunns FC (see Stockholm Mellersta below).
Stockholm Norra
1. Bollstanäs SK 22 17 4 1 65-17 55 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker FK (Åkersberga) (R)22 14 1 7 58-36 43
3. IFK Vaxholm 22 12 6 4 60-36 42
4. IFK Viksjö 22 12 0 10 44-41 36
5. Kungsängens IF (Stockholm) (P) 22 10 4 8 51-31 34
6. FC Djursholm United 22 8 5 9 49-52 29
7. Sundbybergs IK 22 9 2 11 48-67 29
8. Långholmen FK (Stockholm) (P) 22 8 3 11 43-46 27
9. Danderyds SK 22 6 6 10 28-36 24
10.Viggbyholms IK 22 7 3 12 41-54 24
11.Ursvik IK 22 5 5 12 38-60 20 Relegated
12.Roslagskulla IF (P) 22 4 1 17 26-75 13 Relegated
Stockholm Mellersta
1. Vasasällskapet FK (Stockholm) (P) 22 15 4 3 62-32 49 Promoted
2. Djurgårdsbrunns FC (Stockholm) 22 15 1 6 57-29 46 Promoted*
3. Olympiacos Vällingby FC (P) 22 14 3 5 64-42 45
4. Reymersholms IK (Stockholm) 22 10 4 8 36-40 34
5. Boo FF (Saltsjö-Boo) (R) 22 10 3 9 39-38 33
6. Mariebergs SK (Stockholm) 22 9 4 9 56-45 31
7. Ekerö IK (P) 22 8 6 8 46-36 30
8. FC Krukan (Stockholm)** 22 7 3 12 32-48 24
9. Sollentuna Fotboll IF 22 7 2 13 38-70 23
10.Lo Scudetto IF (Haninge)** 22 6 4 12 34-42 22
11.Amauta IF (Sollentuna) 22 7 1 14 30-45 22 Relegated
12.Sickla IF (Nacka) 22 4 5 13 25-52 17 Relegated
* Took the vacancy left by Klintehamns IK (see Gotland above).
** Merged after the season into the new team FC Krukan Lo Scudetto.
Stockholm Södra
1. Rågsveds IF 22 15 3 4 62-29 48 Promoted
2. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 12 6 4 54-29 42
3. Älta IF 22 12 5 5 57-36 41
4. FK Gunners United (Enskede) (P) 22 10 5 7 48-38 35
5. IFK Tumba FK 22 11 2 9 47-40 35
6. Segeltorps IF (R) 22 9 4 9 49-50 31
7. Nynäshamns IF FK 22 9 4 9 35-41 31
8. Stureby SK 22 8 5 9 35-47 29
9. Rönninge/Salem Fotboll 22 7 5 10 31-54 26
10.Rapa Nui FK (Vårby) 22 5 4 13 29-50 19
11.Eriksberg BK (Norsborg) (P) 22 4 5 13 28-53 17 Relegated
12.Real Stockholm FF 22 4 4 14 37-45 16 Relegated
Östergötland Östra
1. Syrianska KF (Norrköping) (P)22 15 3 4 46-29 48 Promoted
2. Torstorps IF 22 15 2 5 63-27 47
3. Hagahöjdens BK (Norrköping) 22 13 3 6 44-33 42
4. Ringarums IF 22 10 4 8 43-38 34
5. Åby IF (Norrköping) 22 10 3 9 43-33 33
6. Tallboda IF (P) 22 10 3 9 37-40 33
7. Eneby BK (Norrköping) 22 9 4 9 49-38 31
8. Bråvalla IK (Vikbolandet) (P)22 9 4 9 28-32 31
9. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 7 5 10 41-44 26
10.Dagsbergs IF (Norrköping) 22 6 6 10 34-41 24
11.BK Hird (Norrköping) 22 5 1 16 31-68 16 Relegated
12.IK Klockaretorpet (N-ping) (P)22 3 2 17 32-68 11 Relegated
Östergötland Västra
1. Kisa BK 22 14 6 2 58-25 48 Promoted
2. BK Ljungsbro 22 13 3 6 52-42 42
3. Borens IK (Motala) 22 11 5 6 53-43 38
4. Malmslätts AIK 22 8 7 7 42-42 31
5. Boxholms IF 22 8 5 9 33-41 29
6. Hjulsbro IK (Linköping) (P) 22 8 4 10 38-38 28
7. Rimforsa IF 22 8 4 10 39-40 28
8. IFK Motala FK 22 7 6 9 39-36 27
9. BK Zeros (Motala) 22 7 4 11 45-52 25
10.Karle IF (P) 22 6 7 9 36-44 25
11.Mjölby Södra IF (P) 22 6 6 10 27-35 24 Relegated
12.Mjölby Turabdin FC 22 6 3 13 29-53 21 Relegated
Västergötland Norra
1. Götene IF (R) 22 19 0 3 71-22 57 Promoted
2. Tidaholms GoIF 22 14 4 4 53-22 46
3. IFK Skövde FK 22 13 4 5 61-38 43
4. Vinninga AIF 22 11 5 6 47-39 38
5. Gullspångs IF 22 11 3 8 46-46 36
6. Falköpings FK 22 7 7 8 36-34 28
7. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF (P) 22 9 1 12 47-48 28
8. Hova IF (P) 22 7 5 10 42-47 26
9. IFK Tidaholm 22 7 3 12 39-58 24
10. Sandhems IF 22 5 4 13 25-56 19 Rel playoff
11. Floby IF 22 4 4 14 25-58 16 Relegated
12. Skultorps IF 22 2 6 14 26-50 12 Relegated
Västergötland Västra
1. IFK Trollhättan (R) 22 14 5 3 47-25 47 Promoted
2. Lidköpings IF 22 14 3 5 45-31 45
3. Vara SK 22 13 5 4 43-27 44
4. Alingsås IF (R) 22 10 4 8 41-34 34
5. Bosna FC (Vänersborg) (P) 22 10 4 8 34-29 34
6. Sävens BK 22 8 3 11 33-44 27
7. Råda BK 22 8 2 12 43-38 26
8. Arentorps SK 22 7 5 10 37-36 26
9. FC Corner (Lidköping) 22 8 2 12 34-55 26
10.Inlands IF (Lilla Edet) 22 7 3 12 38-47 24 Rel playoff
11.Trollhättans BoIS 22 6 3 13 36-47 21 Relegated
12.Trollhättans FK (P) 22 5 5 12 26-44 20 Relegated
Västergötland Södra
1. Bollebygds IF 22 15 4 3 51-16 49 Promoted
2. Gällstads FK 22 15 2 5 49-22 47
3. Fristads GoIF (P) 22 13 3 6 47-26 42
4. Bergdalens IK (P) 22 11 2 9 39-47 35
5. Högvads BK 22 10 3 9 39-40 33
6. Borås AIK 22 9 3 10 41-42 30
7. Rångedala IK (P) 22 9 3 10 32-42 30
8. Ulricehamns IFK (R) 22 8 5 9 47-47 29
9. Limmareds IF (P) 22 7 6 9 37-35 27
10.Hestrafors IF 22 8 3 11 32-44 27 Rel playoff
11.Sjömarkens IF 22 3 6 13 35-61 15 Relegated
12.Dalstorps IF 22 2 4 16 26-53 10 Relegated
Småland Elit Västra
1. Växjö BK 22 16 4 2 52-22 52 Promoted
2. Ryssby IF 22 11 6 5 61-34 39 Promotion playoff
3. Gislaveds IS (P) 22 11 5 6 56-32 38 Promotion playoff
4. Bors SK 22 10 6 6 38-31 36
5. Sandsbro AIK 22 8 7 7 37-28 31
6. Hovslätts IK (R) 22 9 2 11 38-42 29
7. Tranås FF 22 9 2 11 40-50 29
8. Moheda IF 22 7 6 9 31-39 27
9. Aneby SK (R) 22 8 2 12 27-44 26 Relegation playoff
10.Virestads IF (P) 22 7 3 12 38-51 24 Relegation playoff
11.Anderstorps IF 22 6 4 12 35-65 22 Relegated
12.Bredaryds IK 22 4 5 13 20-35 17 Relegated
Småland Elit Östra
1. Vetlanda FF 22 14 4 4 55-24 46 Promoted
2. Emmaboda IS (P) 22 13 5 4 44-25 44 Promotion playoff
3. IFK Berga 22 11 6 5 64-35 39 Promotion playoff
4. Högsby IK 22 11 5 6 42-31 38
5. Målilla GoIF 22 8 6 8 37-41 30
6. Färjestadens GoIF (R)22 8 4 10 43-42 28
7. Djursdala SK (P) 22 8 4 10 38-57 28
8. Smedby BoIK 22 7 6 9 40-47 27
9. Hovmantorp GoIF (R) 22 6 6 10 40-43 24 Relegation playoff
10.Hultsfreds FK (R) 22 4 10 8 32-40 22 Relegation playoff
11.IFK Borgholm (P) 22 5 4 13 26-47 19 Relegated
12.IFK Oskarshamn 22 5 4 13 35-64 19 Relegated
Bohuslän/Dal
1. Kungshamns IF (R) 22 17 3 2 79-35 54 Promoted
2. IFK Uddevalla 22 16 4 2 61-22 52
3. Hogstorps IF 22 10 5 7 57-35 35
4. Henåns IF (P) 22 10 5 7 51-46 35
5. Grebbestads IF 22 9 6 7 51-39 33
6. Eds FF 22 10 2 10 37-50 32
7. IFK Strömstad 22 10 4 8 34-27 34
8. Lysekils FF 22 9 4 9 39-56 31
9. Myckleby IK 22 7 7 8 49-43 28 Relegated
10.Ödeborgs IF 22 4 7 11 32-48 19 Relegated
11.Grundsunds IF (P) 22 3 5 14 32-64 14 Relegated
12.Dals Långeds IK (P) 22 0 2 20 10-67 2 Relegated
Göteborg A
1. Lerums IS 22 19 1 2 94-18 58 Promoted
2. Landvetter IS 22 12 5 5 56-32 41
3. Lunden Överås BK (Göteborg) 22 12 5 5 53-40 41
4. Partille IF 22 11 6 5 57-36 39
5. FK Kozara (Göteborg) (P) 22 9 3 10 30-43 30
6. Tuve IF (P) 22 8 5 9 38-49 29
7. Hällesåker IF (P) 22 8 4 10 43-47 28
8. Kortedala IF 22 6 6 10 54-55 24
9. Floda BoIF (R) 22 7 2 13 36-59 23
10.Rannebergens IF (Angered) 22 7 1 14 26-55 22
11.Björndammens BK (Partille) 22 4 8 10 39-51 20 Relegated
12.Croatia BK/ Hajduk (Göteborg)22 5 2 15 30-71 17 Relegated
Göteborg B
1. Assyriska BK (Västra Frölunda)22 20 1 1 70-12 61 Promoted
2. KF Velebit (Göteborg) 22 16 1 5 52-25 49
3. Sandarna BK (Göteborg) 22 12 5 5 41-30 41
4. Kållereds SK (R) 22 10 5 7 56-41 35
5. Älvsborg FF (Västra Frölunda) 22 10 5 7 49-40 35
6. Öckerö IF 22 10 3 9 50-52 33
7. Mossens BK (Göteborg) 22 9 3 10 31-37 30
8. IFK Björkö (P) 22 7 5 10 42-48 26
9. Mölnlycke IF (P) 22 6 1 15 35-63 19
10.Romelanda UF (R) 22 5 4 13 28-61 19
11.Hisingsbacka FC 22 5 3 14 35-52 18 Relegated
12.Askims IK 22 3 2 17 24-52 11 Relegated
Halland
1. Trönninge BK (P) 22 18 2 2 72-22 56 Promoted
2. Stafsinge IF 22 16 3 3 66-29 51
3. Kungsbacka IF 22 12 2 8 72-49 38
4. Vinbergs IF 22 11 4 7 63-48 37
5. Sennans IF (Åled) (R) 22 11 2 9 55-61 35
6. Tölö IF 22 10 3 9 47-50 33
7. IF Leikin (Halmstad) (R) 22 8 2 12 35-45 26
8. Rinia IF (Falkenberg) (P) 22 6 6 10 38-52 24
9. Lilla Träslövs FF 22 5 5 12 42-55 20
10.Snöstorp Nyhem FF (R) 22 4 7 11 33-52 19
11.BK Astrio (Halmstad) 22 5 3 14 35-61 18 Relegated
12.Trönninge IF 22 3 7 12 35-69 16 Relegated
Blekinge
1. Lyckeby GoIF 26 21 4 1 71-23 67 Promoted
2. Asarums IF FK 26 16 4 6 99-37 52
3. IFK Karlshamn 26 16 2 8 86-40 50
4. Jämjö GoIF (R) 26 11 10 5 54-35 43
5. Högadals IS 26 12 7 7 60-42 43
6. Jämshögs IF 26 12 2 12 60-46 38
7. Hörvikens IF 26 10 7 9 51-52 37
8. AIK Atlas (Sturkö) 26 10 5 11 37-56 35
9. Ronneby BK 26 10 4 12 56-59 34
10.Karlskrona FC (P) 26 9 7 10 43-53 34
11.Sillhövda AIK 26 10 3 13 41-55 33 Relegation playoff
12.FC Giffarna (Sölvesborg) (P) 26 6 5 15 36-61 23 Relegation playoff
13.Fridlevstad GoIF (P) 26 4 5 17 30-95 17 Relegated
14.Mörrums GoIS FK 26 2 1 23 24-94 7 Relegated
Skåne Norra
1. Påarps GIF (R) 22 17 2 3 73-33 53 Promoted
2. Perstorps SK 22 14 2 6 44-25 44 Promotion playoff
3. Västra Karups IF 22 12 1 9 45-43 37
4. Kågeröds BoIF 22 11 3 8 40-48 36
5. Klippans Förenade FF 22 9 6 7 45-36 33
6. Höörs IS (R) 22 9 4 9 54-42 31
7. Bårslövs BoIF 22 9 4 9 58-51 31
8. Fjälkinge IF (P) 22 7 4 11 42-50 25
9. Hanaskogs IS 22 6 4 12 32-43 22 Relegation playoff
10.Härslövs IK 22 5 7 10 25-48 22 Relegation playoff
11.Ödåkra IF 22 5 5 12 29-44 20 Relegated
12.Grevie GIK (P) 22 4 6 12 23-47 18 Relegated
Skåne Västra
1. FBK Balkan (Malmö) (R) 22 16 3 3 53-29 51 Promoted
2. Kvarnby IK (P) 22 13 6 3 53-25 45 Promotion playoff
3. Kulladals FF (R) 22 14 2 6 58-33 44 Promotion playoff
4. Torns IF (P) 22 11 4 7 47-24 37
5. NK Croatia (Malmö) (P) 22 9 5 8 32-32 32
6. Häljarps IF (P) 22 7 7 8 32-31 28
7. Lunds SK 22 8 4 10 41-44 28
8. BK Olympic (Malmö) 22 6 9 7 50-42 27
9. Eriksfälts FF 22 7 6 9 45-37 27 Relegation playoff
10.Marieholms IS 22 6 6 10 23-34 24 Relegation playoff
11.Hardeberga BK 22 8 0 14 40-69 24 Relegated
12.BK Landora (Landskrona) (P) 22 1 0 21 12-86 3 Relegated
Skåne Södra
1. MF Pelister (Trelleborg) (P) 22 13 5 4 52-42 44 Promoted
2. BW 90 IF (Sjöbo) 22 11 9 2 35-23 42 Promotion playoff
3. Genarps IF 22 12 3 7 52-27 39
4. Oxie IF 22 11 4 7 40-30 37
5. Ystads IF FF (R) 22 11 3 8 47-33 36
6. Branteviks IF 22 11 2 9 46-37 35
7. Svedala IF 22 9 3 10 43-50 30
8. Vellinge IF 22 7 5 10 36-34 26
9. BK Näset/Höllviken 22 7 4 11 44-47 25 Relegation playoff
10.IFK Ystad FK (P) 22 6 5 11 32-56 23 Relegation playoff
11.Bara GoIF (P) 22 6 1 15 31-60 19 Relegated
12.Skabersjö IF (P) 22 5 2 15 28-47 17 Relegated
Playoff to 5th level
Norrbotten
IFK Kalix – Bergnäsets SK 2-4, 3-3
Bergnäsets SK promoted.
IFK Kalix also promoted after vacancies.
Småland
Gislaveds IS - Emmaboda IS 1-2, 3-1
IFK Berga – Ryssby IF 3-2, 2-1
Gislaveds IS & IFK Berga promoted.
Skåne
1.Kvarnby IK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6
2.Perstorps SK 3 1 1 1 6-6 4
3.BW 90 IF 3 1 1 1 5-5 4
4.Kulladals FF 3 1 0 2 3-8 3
Kvarnby IK promoted.
Playoff to 6th level
Dalarna
Dalkurd FF U (Borlänge) - Vansbro AIK 2-2, 2-1
Dalkurd FF U promoted.
Värmland
Immetorps BK – Kils AIK 3-1
Kils AIK – Ekshärads BK 1-2
Immetorps BK promoted, Ekshärads BK remain.
Gotland
Visby IBK/Kappelshamn IK - Visby AIK 0-1, 0-6
Västergötland
Eighth final
Halvorstorps IS (7th level) – Valtorps IF (7th level) 3-1
Quarterfinals
1. Ardala GoIF (7th level) – Sätila SK (7th level) 5-3
2. Hestrafors IF (6th level) - Halvorstorps IS (7th level) 0-4
3. Sandhems IF (6th level) – Elmer-Fåglum FK (7th level) 2-4
4. Äspereds IF (7th level) - Inlands IF (6th level) 1-5
Semifinals
5. Ardala GoIF (7th level) - Inlands IF (6th level) 2-1
6. Elmer-Fåglum FK (7th level) - Halvorstorps IS (7th level) 2-3
Final
Ardala GoIF - Halvorstorps IS 1-2
Halvorstorps IS promoted. Sandhems IF, Hestrafors IF and Inlands IF relegated.
Småland
Group 1
1.Kalmar Södra IF 3 2 1 0 8-5 7
2.Hultsfreds FK 3 1 2 0 10-7 5
3.Aneby SK 3 1 1 1 6-7 4
4.IFK Österbymo 3 0 0 3 5-10 0
Kalmar Södra IF promoted.
Hultsfreds FK remain on 6th level.
Aneby SK relegated.
IFK Österbymo remain on 7th level.
Group 2
1.Gnosjö IF 3 2 1 0 6-2 7
2.Madesjö IF 3 1 2 0 6-4 5
3.Hovmantorps GIF 3 1 1 1 5-5 4
4.Virestads IF 3 0 0 3 2-8 0
Gnosjö IF & Madesjö IF promoted.
Hovmantorps GIF remain on 6th level.
Virestads IF relegated.
Blekinge
1. FC Giffarna 3 2 1 0 10-2 7
2. Sillhövda AIK 2 1 1 0 3-2 4
3. Listerby IK 3 1 0 2 3-7 3
4. Hasslö GoIF 2 0 0 2 1-6 0
FC Giffarna & Sillhövda AIK remain on 6th level.
Listerby IK & Hasslö GoIF remain on 7th level.
Note: The game Sillhövda AIK vs. Hasslö GoIF cancelled.
Skåne
Round 1
Between 7th level teams. One game only.
Förslövs IF – Glimåkra IF 3-1
Näsums IF – Anderslövs BoIK 2-1
Åkarps IF – Brösarps IF 4-0
Dalby GIF – Åsljunga SK 2-3
Eskilsminne IF – Husie IF 4-0
Sövestads IF – Råå IF 0-3
Round 2
Home and away.
Råå IF – Hanaskogs IS 1-0, 3-0
Åsljunga SK – IFK Ystad FK 1-0, 4-2
Eskilsmine IF – Eriksfälts FF 3-0, 1-2
Näsums IF – Härslövs IK 3-1, 5-1
Åkarps IF – BK Näset/Höllviken 1-2, 1-1
Förslövs IF – Marieholms IS 1-1, 1-2
Råå IF, Åsljunga SK, Eskilsminne IF & Näsums IF promoted.
Hanaskogs IS, IFK Ystad FK, Eriksfälts FF & Härslövs IK relegated.
BK Näset/Höllviken & Marieholms IS remain on 6th level.
Åkarps IF & Förslövs IF, as well as all loosers from round 1, remain on 7th level.
Promoted to division 4 Sunderby SK; Gammelstads IF; Alviks IK 2; Harads IF; Medle SK; Ersboda FF; Täfteå IK; Ramviks IF; Bollsta IK; KB 65 IF, Bjästa; BK Björnen, Östersund; Bräcke SK; Östavalls IF; Söråkers IF; Söders BK; Färila IF; Forsa IF; Hagaströms SK; Hedesunda IF; Storviks IF; Dalkurd FF U, Borlänge; Islingby IK; Malungs IF; Nordvärmland FF, Ambjörby; Råtorps IF; Immetorps BK; Öfvre Adolfsberg FC, Örebro; Glanshammars IF; Juventus IF, Västerås; Fagersta Södra IK; Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås; Malmköpings IF; Flens IF-Södra; Märsta IK; Månkarbo IF; FC Copa, Visby; Bele Barkarby FF; Storskogens SK, Sundbyberg; Järla IF FK; Stuvsta IF; Bromstens IK; Vendelsö IK; Hägerstens SK; Linghems SK; Azech SF, Norrköping; Sonstorps IK; Mantorps FF; Lundsbrunns IF; Tomtens IF; Vänersborgs IF; Halvorstorps IS; Vårgårda IK; Torestorp/Älekulla FF; Tvärred/Vegby FC; Räppe GoIF; Gnosjö IF; Smålandsstenars GoIF; Kalmar Södra IF; Tjust IF FF, Gamleby; Timmernabbens IF; Madesjö IF; Vallens IF; Smögens IF; Håfreströms IF; Kärra KIF; Guldhedens IK, Göteborg; BK Skottfint, Göteborg; Kode IF; Näsets SK; Hyltebruks IF; Alets IK; Ullareds IK; Kristianopels GoIF; Svängsta IF; Åhus Horna BK; Åsljunga SK; Svalövs BK; Tosteberga/ Nymölla IF; Näsums IF; Eskilsminne IF; Råå IF; Hyllie IK; Hittarps IK; Staffanstorps GoIF.
Relegated to division 4 Sunnanå SK; Älvsby IF; Bureå IF; Stuguns BK; Krokom Dvärsätts IF; Lycksele IF; Delsbo IF; Bollnäs GIF FF; Bälinge IF, Upplands Bälinge; Ängby IF; Värtans IK, Stockholm; IFK Kumla; Ludvika FK; IF Eker Örebro; IK Viljan, Strängnäs; Vagnhärads SK; BK Saturnus, Stockholm; Mjölby AI FF; Katrineholms SK FK; BK Derby, Linköping; Gerdskens BK; IFK Åmål; Stenungsunds IF; IFK Falköping FF; Skara FC; Sandareds IF; Rödeby AIF; Växjö Norra IF; Kalmar AIK FK; Torekovs IK; IFK Örby; Hinneryds IF; Gantofta IF; Hässleholms IF; Sjöbo IF.
Svenska Cupen 2008
4th round
Halmstads BK - IF Elfsborg 2-2 2-4pens
Landskrona BoIS - GIF Sundsvall 0-1
Valsta Syrianska IK - Örgryte IS 1-0
Malmö FF - Hammarby IF 2-3
Kalmar FF - Degerfors IF 6-1
Enköpings SK - IK Sirius 4-1
IFK Göteborg - Ljungskile SK 1-0
Karlslunds IF HFK - IFK Norrköping 0-3
Quarterfinal
GIF Sundsvall - IFK Göteborg 2-3
IFK Norrköping - Enköpings SK 2-2 4-5pens
Valsta Syrianska IK - Hammarby IF 0-4
IF Elfsborg - Kalmar FF 2-4
Semifinal
Hammarby IF - Kalmar FF 0-1aet
Enköpings SK - IFK Göteborg 0-3
Final
Kalmar FF - IFK Göteborg 0-0 4-5 pens
Swedish teams in the European Cups 2007/08
Champions League
IF Elfsborg - Qualifying phase 1 - Linfield (NIR) 1-0, 0-0
- Qualifying phase 2 - Debreceni VSC (HUN) 0-0, 1-0
- Qualifying phase 3 - Valencia CF (ESP) 1-2, 0-3
UEFA Cup
Helsingborgs IF - 1st qualifying round - Trans Narva (EST) 6-0, 3-0
- 2nd qualifying round - Drogheda United (IRL) 3-0, 1-1
- 1st round - SC Heerenveen (NED) 5-1, 3-5
- Group H - Bordeaux (FRA) 1-2
- Galatasaray (TUR) 3-2
- Panionios (GRE) 1-1
- Austria Wien (AUT) 3-0
- Round of 32 - PSV (NED) 1-2, 0-2
BK Häcken - 1st qualifying round - KR Reykjavík (ISL) 1-1, 1-0
- 2nd qualifying round - Dunfermline (SCO) 1-0, 1-1
- 1st round - Spartak Moskva (RUS) 1-3, 0-5
AIK - 1st qualifying round - Glentoran (NIR) 4-0, 5-0
- 2nd qualifying round - Metalurgs Liepaja (LAT) 2-0, 2-3
- 1st round - Hapoel Tel-Aviv (ISR) 0-1, 0-0
Hammarby IF - 2nd qualfying round - Fredrikstad FK (NOR) 2-1, 1-1
- 1st round - SC Braga (POR) 2-1, 0-4
IF Elfsborg - 1st round - Dinamo Bucuresti (ROU) 0-1, 2-1
- Group C - Villarreal (ESP) 0-2
- Fiorentina (ITA) 1-6
- AEK Athinai (GRE) 1-1
- Mladá Boleslav (CZE) 1-3
UEFA Intertoto Cup 2008
IF Elfsborg - 1st round - HB Tórshavn (FAR) 0-0, 4-1
- 2nd round - Hibernian (SCO) 2-0, 2-0
- 3rd round - FK Riga (LAT) 1-0, 0-0
Elfsborg qualified for 2008/09 UEFA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round.