swewom1996
Damallsvenskan (1st level)
1. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 18 3 1 76-24 57
2. Malmö FF 22 15 3 4 75-28 48
3. Jitex BK/JG’93 22 13 4 5 35-23 43
4. Hammarby IF 22 13 3 6 52-24 42
5. Sunnanå SK 22 12 5 5 57-19 41
6. Bälinge IF 22 9 6 7 47-26 33
7. Gideonsbergs IF 22 10 2 10 45-44 32
8. Öxabäck/Mark IF 22 8 3 11 50-65 27
9. Landvetter IF 22 8 3 11 39-61 27
10. Umeå IK 22 3 3 16 24-61 12 Relegated
11. Tyresö FF 22 1 4 17 27-87 7 Relegated
12. IFK Lidingö FK 22 1 3 18 16-81 6 Relegated
Division 1 (2nd level)
Norra
1. Djurgårdens IF DFF 18 14 1 3 84-20 43 Promoted
2. Bollsta IK 18 9 5 4 33-20 32
3. Hornskrokens IF 18 9 4 5 36-33 31
4. Sundsvalls DFF 18 9 1 8 58-37 28
5. Ornäs BK 18 9 1 8 49-40 28
6. Bollstanäs SK 18 8 2 8 35-49 26
7. Rimbo IF 18 7 1 10 25-38 22
8. Frösö IF 18 5 6 7 22-34 21
9. Strömsbro IF 18 2 6 10 21-44 12 Rel playoff
10. AIK 18 3 3 12 20-68 12 Relegated
Mellersta
1. Lotorps IF 18 15 1 2 52-18 46 Promoted
2. BK Kenty 18 11 1 6 37-24 34
3. Trollhättans IF 18 10 2 6 37-24 32
4. Mallbackens IF 18 9 4 5 39-32 31
5. Karlslunds IF 18 9 3 6 37-25 30
6. Surahammars FK 18 6 6 6 36-36 24
7. IFK Askersund 18 6 4 8 22-28 22
8. IFK Jönköping 18 5 2 11 36-33 17
9. Västerås BK 30 18 5 2 11 27-48 17 Rel playoff
10. Tunafors SK 18 1 1 16 10-65 4 Relegated
Södra
1. Östers IF 18 16 1 1 63-14 49 Promoted
2. Varbergs GIF DFF 18 13 1 4 72-23 40
3. Nittorps IK 18 13 0 5 55-33 39
4. Wä IF 18 12 3 3 40-21 39
5. BK Astrio 18 9 2 7 36-29 29
6. Älvängens IK 18 6 2 10 27-39 20
7. Stattena IF 18 6 1 11 26-51 19
8. Lindsdals IF 18 4 2 12 18-37 14
9. Vallens IF 18 4 2 12 20-47 14 Rel playoff
10. Valinge IF 18 0 0 18 5-68 0 Relegated
Playoff to 2nd level
Group 1
1. Betsele IF 3 3 0 0 10- 0 9 Promoted
2. Ope IF 3 1 1 1 3- 3 4 Promoted
3. Heby AIF 3 1 1 1 3- 4 4 Remain 3rd level
4. Strömsbro IF 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Folded after season
Group 2
1. Huddinge IF 3 2 1 0 15- 2 7 Promoted
2. Borens IK 3 2 1 0 4- 1 7 Promoted
3. Mossens BK 3 1 0 2 6- 7 3 Remain 3rd level
4. Västerås BK 30 3 0 0 3 0-15 0 Relegated
Group 3
1. Holmalunds IF 3 3 0 0 14- 2 9 Promoted
2. Genevads IF 3 2 0 1 8- 7 6 Promoted
3. Mariedals IK 3 1 0 2 4- 8 3 Remain 3rd level
4. Vallens IF 3 0 0 3 3-12 0 Relegated
Division 2 (3rd level)
Norra Norrland
1. Betsele IF 18 15 3 0 58-16 48 Prom playoff
2. Piteå IF 18 13 3 2 69-23 42
3. Umeå Södra FF 18 13 3 2 67-25 42
4. Hjoggböle IF 18 6 5 7 24-32 23
5. Själevads IK 18 6 3 9 42-45 21
6. Gimonäs CK 18 6 3 9 37-43 21
7. Lira Luleå BK* 18 5 4 9 29-38 19
8. Luleå SK* 18 5 4 9 29-38 19 Relegated
9. Mariehems SK 18 5 1 12 33-71 16 Relegated
10. Assi IF 18 1 1 16 15-72 4 Relegated
* = Lira were saved from relegation on better head-to-head record.
Södra Norrland
1. Ope IF 18 16 1 1 60- 5 49 Prom playoff
2. Härnösands SK 18 13 2 3 41-14 41
3. Alnö IF 18 12 1 5 51-30 37
4. Bergsjö IF 18 10 2 6 39-25 32
5. Älandsbro AIK 18 8 3 7 38-33 27
6. IF Team Hudik 18 7 4 7 38-34 25
7. Kilafors IF 18 7 2 9 44-51 23
8. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 18 4 2 12 29-50 14 Relegated
9. Brunflo FK 18 2 1 15 22-69 7 Relegated
10. Delsbo IF 18 2 0 16 19-70 6 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. Heby AIF 18 12 4 2 54-16 40 Prom playoff
2. Borlänge FK 18 10 5 3 43-24 35
3. Västanfors IF 18 9 6 3 48-22 33
4. Danmarks IF 18 9 4 5 44-23 31
5. IFK Ludvika 18 9 4 5 51-32 31
6. Stensätra IF 18 7 3 8 32-33 24
7. Gamla Upsala SK 18 7 2 9 22-29 23
8. Västerfärnebo AIK 18 6 1 11 20-40 19 Relegated
9. IFK Gävle 18 5 2 11 32-46 17 Relegated
10. IK Huge 18 0 1 17 15-96 1 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. Huddinge IF 18 13 4 1 55- 10 43 Prom playoff
2. Övergrans IF 18 10 4 4 37- 19 34
3. Dalhem IF 18 8 8 2 57- 16 32
4. Vasalunds IF 18 8 6 4 46- 35 30
5. Bålsta IF 18 8 4 6 47- 25 28
6. Roslagsbro IF 18 7 2 9 29- 31 23
7. Sundbybergs IK 18 6 4 8 43- 34 22
8. Sätra SK 18 5 6 7 42- 39 21
9. Vendelsö IK 18 3 3 12 21- 58 12 Relegated
10. Ärla IF 18 1 1 16 9-119 4 Relegated
Södra Svealand
1. Borens IK 18 17 1 0 72- 8 52 Prom playoff
2. Rävåsens IK 18 15 1 2 77- 20 46
3. Bråtens IK 18 10 1 7 44- 36 31
4. IFK Nyköping 18 9 1 8 37- 42 28
5. Triangelns IK 18 8 3 7 47- 32 27
6. Skeninge IK 18 7 3 8 29- 40 24
7. Saltängens BK 18 7 2 9 37- 36 23
8. Grythyttans IF 18 4 2 12 19- 51 14 Relegated
9. Hällbybrunns IF 18 2 4 12 27- 44 10 Relegated
10. Julita GoIF 18 2 0 16 22-102 6 Relegated
Östra Götaland
1. Mariedals IK 18 13 2 3 49-23 41 Prom playoff
2. IF Trion 18 13 1 4 77-17 40
3. Gånghesters SK 18 9 5 4 34-27 32
4. Tingsryds AIF 18 9 2 7 51-33 29
5. Vimmerby IF 18 7 4 7 41-41 25
6. Glimåkra IF 18 5 5 8 34-43 20
7. Landsbro IF 18 5 5 8 36-48 20
8. Rödsle BK* 18 4 5 9 24-43 17 Relegated
9. Madesjö IF* 18 4 5 9 24-43 17 Relegated
10. Växjö FF 18 3 2 13 16-69 11 Relegated * = Rödsle above Madesjö on superior head-to-head record.
Mellersta Götaland
1. Holmalunds IF 18 18 0 0 108-12 54 Prom playoff
2. Vedums AIS 18 10 2 6 43-25 32
3. Stenkullens GoIK 18 9 4 5 41-45 31
4. Falköpings KIK 18 9 3 6 36-36 30
5. Lidköpings FF 18 9 1 8 30-25 28
6. Mariestads BoIS 18 9 0 9 31-39 27
7. Främmestads IK 18 7 3 8 30-31 24
8. Moholms SK 18 6 3 9 49-67 21
9. Sils IF 18 2 2 14 30-64 8 Relegated
10. Husqvarna FF 18 1 2 15 21-75 5 Relegated
Västra Götaland
1. Mossens BK 18 11 5 2 51-25 38 Prom playoff
2. IK Zenith 18 11 4 3 37-21 37
3. IFK Skoghall 18 12 0 6 48-19 36
4. Mölnlycke IF 18 9 5 4 36-25 32
5. Rölanda IF 18 8 3 7 31-31 27
6. Slottsbrons IF 18 8 2 8 29-31 26
7. Onsala BK 18 7 2 9 38-46 23
8. IK Arvika Fotboll 18 5 6 7 27-32 21
9. Kila IF 18 1 5 12 20-50 8 Relegated
10. IK Oddevold 18 2 0 16 12-49 6 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. Genevads IF 18 12 4 2 46-18 40 Prom playoff
2. Kristianstads FF 18 12 2 4 32-20 38
3. Veberöds AIF 18 12 0 6 52-20 36
4. Hammenhögs IF 18 8 2 8 41-45 26
5. Vittsjö GIK 18 8 0 10 33-42 24
6. IS Halmia 18 6 5 7 36-36 23
7. Lunds BK 18 7 2 9 36-38 23
8. Onslunda IF 18 6 1 11 29-47 19 Relegated
9. TSK/Svalöv DFK 18 5 2 11 29-46 17 Relegated
10. Borstahusens BK 18 2 6 10 15-37 12 Relegated
Playoff to 2nd level
Group 1
1. Betsele IF 3 3 0 0 10- 0 9 Promoted
2. Ope IF 3 1 1 1 3- 3 4 Promoted
3. Heby AIF 3 1 1 1 3- 4 4 Remain 3rd level
4. Strömsbro IF 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Folded after season
Group 2
1. Huddinge IF 3 2 1 0 15- 2 7 Promoted
2. Borens IK 3 2 1 0 4- 1 7 Promoted
3. Mossens BK 3 1 0 2 6- 7 3 Remain 3rd level
4. Västerås BK 30 3 0 0 3 0-15 0 Relegated
Group 3
1. Holmalunds IF 3 3 0 0 14- 2 9 Promoted
2. Genevads IF 3 2 0 1 8- 7 6 Promoted
3. Mariedals IK 3 1 0 2 4- 8 3 Remain 3rd level
4. Vallens IF 3 0 0 3 3-12 0 Relegated
Swedish Cup
Round 6
Frösö IF – Umeå IK 1-0
Djurgårdens IF DFF – Sunnanå SK 1-3
Ornäs BK – Hammarby IF 2-1gg
Mallbackens IF – Landvetter IF 3-3aet 2-4p
Gideonsbergs IF – Bälinge IF 1-4
Älvsjö AIK FF – IFK Lidingö FK 4-0
Öxabäck/Mark IF – Malmö FF 3-2
Veberöds AIF – Jitex BK/JG’93 2-5
Quarterfinal
Landvetter IF – Frösö IF 7-2
Sunnanå SK – Jitex BK/JG’93 1-1aet, 4-2p
Bälinge IF – Öxabäck/Mark IF 3-0
Ornäs BK - Älvsjö AIK FF 2-4
Semifinal
Bälinge IF - Landvetter IF 4-0
Sunnanå SK - Älvsjö AIK FF 1-3
Final
Bälinge IF - Älvsjö AIK FF 1-2