1949-50
ALLSVENSKAN (1st level) 1949/50
1. Malmö FF 22 20 2 0 82-21 42
2. Jönköping Södra IF 22 12 3 7 50-37 27
3. Hälsingborgs IF 22 10 6 6 45-38 26
4. AIK, Solna 22 10 6 6 34-31 26
5. GAIS, Göteborg 22 7 7 8 34-42 21
6. IFK Norrköping 22 9 2 11 36-45 20
7. IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 6 7 9 34-45 19
8. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 8 2 12 34-39 18
9. Kalmar FF 22 5 8 9 25-33 18
10.Degerfors IF 22 6 6 10 26-35 18
11.IFK Göteborg 22 5 5 12 33-49 15 Relegated
12.IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 6 2 14 28-46 14 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Örebro SK and Råå IF.
DIVISION 2 (2nd level) 1949/50
NORDÖSTRA
1. Örebro SK 18 11 6 1 49-24 28 Promoted
2. Surahammars IF 18 11 3 4 43-23 25
3. IK City, Eskilstuna 18 11 2 5 47-32 24
4. Karlstads BIK 18 9 2 7 27-24 20
5. IF Viken, Åmål 18 8 0 10 36-41 16
6. Karlskoga IF 18 5 6 7 28-34 16
7. IK Brage, Borlänge 18 6 3 9 31-46 15
8. Sandvikens AIK 18 6 2 10 30-39 14
9. Sundbybergs IK 18 4 3 11 29-42 11 Relegated
10.Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 18 3 5 10 19-34 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Nordöstra from division 3: Sandvikens IF & Hammarby IF, Stockholm.
SYDVÄSTRA
1. Råå IF 18 14 2 2 45-13 30 Promoted
2. Halmstads BK 18 9 6 3 59-43 24
3. Landskrona BoIS 18 8 4 6 38-29 20
4. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 18 8 2 8 41-32 18
5. Huskvarna Södra IS 18 9 0 9 35-39 18
6. Höganäs BK 18 8 2 8 28-33 18
7. Åtvidabergs FF 18 8 1 9 41-43 17
8. IFK Malmö 18 7 2 9 33-36 16
9. Jonsereds IF 18 6 1 11 34-50 13 Relegated
10.IK Sleipner, Norrköping 18 2 2 14 24-60 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Sydvästra from division 3: Norrby IF, Borås & Lunds BK.
Relegated to division 2 Sydvästra from Allsvenskan: IFK Göteborg & IS Halmia, Halmstad.
DIVISION 3 (3rd level) 1949/50
NORRA
1. Sandvikens IF 18 14 1 3 68-18 29 Promoted
2. Fagerviks GF 18 12 3 3 46-18 27
3. Ludvika FFI 18 12 2 4 49-18 26
4. Hofors AIF 18 8 4 6 39-30 20
5. IF Vesta, Uppsala 18 9 1 8 30-36 19
6. IFK Östersund 18 8 2 8 36-31 18
7. Falu BS, Falun 18 5 5 8 27-34 15
8. IK Sirius, Uppsala 18 4 2 12 21-57 10 Relegated
9. Skutskärs IF 18 3 2 13 21-55 8 Relegated
10.Brynäs IF, Gävle 18 2 4 12 19-59 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Norra from division 4: Ljusdals IF; Ljusne AIK & Hallstahammars SK.
ÖSTRA
1. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 18 12 1 5 58-32 25 Promoted
2. Hagalunds IS, Solna 18 10 3 5 39-25 23
3. BK Kenty, Linköping 18 9 4 5 42-34 22
4. Västerås SK 18 7 7 4 40-25 21
5. Husqvarna IF 18 7 3 8 34-44 17
6. BK Hird, Norrköping 18 6 4 8 30-33 16
7. IFK Eskilstuna 18 5 6 7 29-32 16
8. IFK Kumla 18 7 1 10 34-48 15 Relegated
9. Västerås IK 18 5 4 9 28-46 14 Relegated
10.IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 18 3 5 10 30-45 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Östra from division 4: Motala AIF; BK Star, Södertälje & Älvsjö AIK.
Relegated to division 2 Östra from division 2: IK Sleipner, Norrköping; Sundbybergs IK & Reymersholms IK, Stockholm.
VÄSTRA
1. Norrby IF, Borås 18 14 3 1 67-14 31 Promoted
2. IFK Åmål 18 9 4 5 38-29 22
3. Tidaholms GIF 18 8 5 5 38-25 21
4. IFK Trollhättan 18 10 1 7 40-31 21
5. Krokslätts FF, Mölndal 18 8 3 7 38-35 19
6. Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 7 3 8 30-34 17
7. IFK Tidaholm 18 6 3 9 34-46 15
8. Trollhättans IF 18 6 1 11 22-37 13 Relegated
9. Billingsfors IK 18 5 1 12 24-61 11 Relegated
10.Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 3 4 11 18-37 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Västra from division 4: BK Häcken, Göteborg; Vänersborgs IF & Mustadfors IF.
Relegated to division 2 Västra from division 4: Jonsereds IF.
SÖDRA
1. Lunds BK 18 12 3 3 53-27 27 Promoted
2. Alets IK 18 9 5 4 31-26 23
3. Kalmar AIK 18 9 2 7 47-27 20
4. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 18 7 4 7 38-42 18
5. IFK Värnamo 18 8 2 8 40-46 18
6. Skene IF 18 7 3 8 29-37 17
7. Nybro IF 18 8 0 10 41-29 16
8. Hälsingborgs BIS 18 5 5 8 24-33 15 Relegated
9. Falkenbergs FF 18 5 4 9 24-40 14 Relegated
10.Oskarshamns AIK 18 5 2 11 34-54 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Södra from division 4: Ronneby BK; Kävlinge GIF & Limmareds IF.
SVENSKA CUPEN 1949
2nd round
AIK - Djurgårdens IF 6-1
BK Kenty - Ljusne AIK 2-1aet
Hälsingborgs IF - Landskrona BoIS 1-4
IF Elfsborg - Älvsjö AIK 5-3
IF Friska Viljor - Kramfors IF 1-0
IF Viken - Råå IF 1-5
Tidaholms GIF - IFK Norrköping 2-5
Örgryte IS - Malmö FF 2-3aet
Quarterfinal
IF Friska Viljor - BK Kenty 3-4aet
Landskrona BoIS - Råå IF 3-1
Malmö FF - IF Elfsborg 0-1
IFK Norrköping - AIK 2-2
AIK - IFK Norrköping 2-1 replay
Semifinal
BK Kenty - Landskrona BoIS 2-7
IF Elfsborg - AIK 1-2
Final
AIK - Landskrona BoIS 1-0