1989
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1989
1 Malmö FF 22 12 7 3 35 11 31 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 IFK Norrköping 22 12 5 5 45 24 29 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
3 GAIS, Göteborg 22 9 8 5 31 20 26 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
4 Örebro SK 22 10 6 6 25 21 26 Intertoto Cup
5 Halmstads BK 22 11 3 8 30 31 25
6 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 9 5 8 23 24 23 Cupwinners Cup
7 IFK Göteborg 22 9 4 9 34 29 22
8 AIK, Solna 22 5 11 6 26 29 21
9 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 6 9 7 19 28 21
10 IK Brage, Borlänge 22 6 5 11 22 31 17
11 GIF Sundsvall 22 4 5 13 30 40 13 Relegated
12 Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg 22 3 4 15 24 56 10 Relegated
Note: Apparently did the Champions Cup spot go to the regular season winner and not the actual winner of the championship!
Teams 1-4 qualified for the Championship playoff.
Championship playoff
Semifinal
Örebro SK - IFK Norrköping 1-1, 0-3
GAIS - Malmö FF 2-2, 0-1
Final
Best of three
IFK Norrköping - Malmö FF 0-2, 1-0, 0-0 4-3pens
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Hammarby IF, Stockholm and Östers IF, Växjö.
Division 1 (2nd level) 1989
NORRA
1. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 26 16 4 6 49-24 36 Promoted
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna 26 15 6 5 43-18 36
3. Kiruna FF 26 13 8 5 43-25 34
4. BK Forward, Örebro 26 13 5 8 36-27 31
5. Motala AIF 26 12 6 8 38-27 30
6. Luleå FF/IFK Luleå 26 11 8 7 30-24 30
7. Västerås SK 26 10 9 7 31-29 29
8. Gefle IF, Gävle 26 10 6 10 36-29 26 Intertoto Cup!
9. IFK Eskilstuna 26 10 4 12 31-35 24
10.IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 26 8 8 10 29-35 24
11.Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 26 8 7 11 30-35 23
12.IFK Holmsund 26 7 4 15 24-50 18
13.Åtvidabergs FF 26 4 9 13 27-43 17 Relegated
14.Karlstads BK 26 2 2 22 13-59 6 Relegated
Crest of Kiruna FF. This is the northernmost club in Sweden. The town is situated about 200 kilometers north of the Arctic circle and it is not surprising that they early on had to play on artificial turf as snow covers the ground well into May and sometimes June!
NB 1: After the season was the merger Luleå FF/IFK Luleå dissolved. Luleå FF went out of existence and IFK Luleå continued on their own.
NB 2: The deciding of the promotion spot was a thriller. Vasalunds IF drew their last game away to Luleå FF/IFK Luleå, 0-0. When that game was finished Hammarby led their encounter against Karlstads BK away 4-0. If that result had stood, then Vasalund would have opened the champagne and celebrated a promotion to Allsvenskan. However, Hammarby scored two goals in injury time which meant that they had the same goal difference as Vasalund (+15), but with more goals scored. It was Hammarby that had the last laugh!
Promoted to division 1 from division 2: Spårvägens GoIF, Stockholm & Tyresö FF.
Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan: GIF Sundsvall.
SÖDRA
1. Östers IF, Växjö 26 17 9 0 69-20 43 Promoted
2. Trelleborgs FF 26 11 10 5 52-38 32
3. IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 10 12 4 46-33 32
4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 26 11 9 6 53-38 31
5. Kalmar FF 26 10 7 9 40-35 27
6. Mjällby AIF 26 10 7 9 36-34 27
7. BK Häcken, Göteborg 26 9 8 9 45-38 26
8. Landskrona BoIS 26 7 8 11 35-43 22
9. Markaryds IF 26 8 6 12 28-38 22
10.Jonsereds IF 26 9 4 13 36-49 22
11.Karlskrona AIF 26 8 6 12 34-53 22
12.Kalmar AIK 26 8 5 13 36-42 21
13.IFÖ/Bromölla IF 26 6 9 11 21-43 21 Relegated
14.Falkenbergs FF 26 4 8 14 35-62 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 1 from division 2: Gunnilse IS, Angered & Helsingborgs IF.
Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan: Västra Frölunda IF.
Division 2 (3rd level) 1989
NORRA
1. Spårvågens GoIF, Stockholm 26 22 2 2 90-13 46 Promoted
2. IFK Östersund 26 17 1 8 58-29 35
3. Skellefteå AIK 26 14 5 7 59-42 33
4. ålvsjö AIK 26 13 4 9 52-46 30
5. Umeå FC 26 11 6 9 44-35 28
6. Gimonås CK 26 12 2 12 40-40 26
7. Hudiksvalls ABK 26 6 11 9 31-36 23
8. Spånga IS 26 10 3 13 32-47 23
9. Örnsköldsviks FF 26 8 7 11 33-49 23
10.Ope IF 26 9 4 13 24-33 22
11.IFK Mora 26 8 6 12 26-48 22
12.Älvsby IF 26 10 1 15 35-43 21 Relegated
13.Bodens BK 26 7 3 16 25-50 17 Relegated
14.Delsbo IF 26 6 3 17 24-62 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFK Sundsvall; IK Sirius, Uppsala; Kvarnsvedens IK & Morön BK (previously Morö/Bergsby BK).
ÖSTRA
1. Tyresö FF 26 13 10 3 52-26 36 Promoted
2. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 26 14 6 6 69-34 34
3. Sandvikens IF 26 13 8 5 49-26 34
4. Nyköpings BIS 26 14 6 6 48-30 34
5. Södertälje FF 26 12 8 6 41-35 32
6. Visby IF Gute 26 10 7 9 46-40 27
7. Enköpings SK 26 7 10 9 38-34 24
8. IFK Västerås 26 8 8 10 43-41 24
9. Linköpings FF 26 9 6 11 38-38 24
10.Forssa BK, Borlänge 26 9 6 11 32-37 24
11.Films SK 26 8 7 11 30-43 23
12.Huddinge IF 26 6 7 13 32-51 19 Relegated
13.Råsunda IS, Solna 26 5 6 15 38-62 16 Relegated
14.Falu BS, Falun 26 2 9 15 15-74 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IK City, Eskilstuna & Mjölby AI.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: Åtvidabergs FF.
VÄSTRA
1. Gunnilse IS, Angered 26 15 7 4 57-22 37 Promoted
2. Tidaholms GIF 26 12 10 4 51-34 34
3. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 26 12 7 7 52-31 31
4. IFK Strömstad 26 12 6 8 43-29 30
5. Degerfors IF 26 9 12 5 35-33 30
6. Karslunds IF, Örebro 26 12 5 9 35-32 29
7. Norrby IF, Borås 26 6 14 6 38-37 26
8. Skövde AIK 26 10 6 10 44-46 26
9. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 26 8 8 10 27-43 24
10.Säffle FF 26 8 7 11 32-47 23
11.IF Warta, Göteborg 26 7 8 11 25-31 22
12.Jönköping Södra IF 26 7 8 11 30-39 22 Relegated
13.IK Tord, Jönköping 26 5 8 13 36-48 18 Relegated
14.Huskvarna FF 26 3 6 17 28-59 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFK Uddevalla; Grimsås IF & KB Karlskoga.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: Karlstads BK.
SÖDRA
1. Helsingborgs IF 26 22 0 4 87-31 44 Promoted
2. Lunds BK 26 15 6 5 66-33 36
3. Åsa IF 26 11 10 5 40-32 32
4. IFK Värnamo 26 11 9 6 34-25 31
5. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 26 11 5 10 42-48 27
6. Myresjö IF 26 10 6 10 54-38 26
7. IFK Hässleholm 26 9 6 11 46-46 24
8. BK Olympic, Malmö 26 10 4 12 43-44 24
9. NK Croatia, Malmö 26 8 5 13 36-45 21
10.IF Leikin, Halmstad 26 8 5 13 45-64 21
11.Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 26 8 5 13 37-60 21
12.Ramlösa BoIS 26 6 9 11 29-52 21 Relegated
13.IFK Osby 26 7 5 14 26-58 19 Relegated
14.Färjestadens GIF 26 5 7 14 34-43 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Nybro IF; Tomelilla IF & Varbergs BoIS.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: Falkenbergs FF & IFÖ/Bromölla IF.
Division 3 (4th level) 1989
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Morön BK 22 16 2 4 51-18 34 Promoted
2. Notvikens IK, Luleå 22 14 5 3 54-26 33
3. Piteå IF 22 12 3 7 53-28 27
4. Haparanda FF 22 11 4 7 41-34 26
5. Burträsk IK 22 11 2 9 43-42 24
6. Täfteå IK 22 8 6 8 26-22 22
7. Norsjö IF 22 7 6 9 23-28 20
8. Myckle IK 22 8 4 10 30-42 20
9. Alviks IK, Luleå 22 8 3 11 38-38 19
10.IFK Kalix 22 4 10 8 27-42 18 Relegated
11.Umeå IK 22 4 4 14 27-53 12 Relegated
12.Hemmingsmarks IF 22 2 5 15 16-45 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Assi IF, Kalix; Rutviks SK & Sunnanå SK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Älvsby IF & Bodens BK.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Sundsvall 22 17 4 1 70-18 38 Promoted
2. Alnö IF 22 13 2 7 39-31 28
3. Obbola IK 22 8 7 7 23-18 23
4. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 9 5 8 27-26 23
5. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 8 6 8 20-22 22
6. Ljunga IF 22 6 9 7 37-37 21
7. Stuguns BK 22 7 7 8 22-26 21
8. Kramforsalliansen 22 7 6 9 32-35 20
9. Anundsjö IF 22 7 6 9 29-34 20
10.Häggenås SK 22 7 5 10 26-34 19 Relegated
11.Stockviks IF 22 4 11 7 22-36 19 Relegated
12.Frånö SK 22 1 8 13 21-51 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 MoDo AIK Fotboll; Myssjö/Ovikens IF & Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 11 10 1 49-19 32 Promoted
2. Ludvika FK 22 13 5 4 43-26 31
3. IK Sätra, Gävle 22 10 5 7 41-29 25
4. Valbo FF 22 9 6 7 42-23 24
5. Matfors IF 22 8 7 7 27-23 23
6. Sandvikens AIK 22 8 6 8 35-32 22
7. IFK Grängesberg 22 8 6 8 33-32 22
8. Essviks AIF 22 9 3 10 38-35 21
9. IK Huge, Gävle 22 7 7 8 28-27 21
10.Färila IF 22 8 4 10 39-41 20 Relegated
11.Söderhamns FF 22 6 6 10 30-37 18 Relegated
12.Iggesund/HIF 22 0 5 17 14-95 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Bollnäs GIF; IFK Gävle & Säters IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Delsbo IF & Falu BS.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 15 3 4 61-23 33 Promoted
2. Gimo IF 22 13 3 6 56-34 29
3. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 12 4 6 43-28 28
4. Enköpings IS 22 9 8 5 47-37 26
5. Enebybergs IF 22 9 7 6 31-26 25
6. IFK Lidingö 22 8 8 6 41-32 24
7. Märsta IK 22 10 4 8 38-35 24
8. Täby IS 22 6 9 7 36-39 21
9. Akropolis IF, Stockholm 22 8 2 12 25-43 18
10.Årsunda IF 22 6 4 12 35-56 16 Relegated
11.Fardhem/Garda IK 86 (FG'86) 22 5 3 14 31-52 13 Relegated
12.Helenelunds IK 22 3 1 18 26-65 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Hässelby SK; IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga; Riala GoIF & Fanna BK.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. KB Karlskoga 22 14 6 2 57-28 34 Promoted
2. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 22 14 2 6 48-25 30
3. IK VIK-Fotboll, Västerås 22 11 5 6 53-39 27
4. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 11 4 7 38-35 26
5. Kils AIK 22 10 5 7 44-37 25
6. IFK Kumla 22 10 4 8 42-39 24
7. IFK Kristinehamn 22 7 8 7 29-30 22
8. Hallstahammars SK 22 7 6 9 33-31 20
9. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 8 3 11 33-33 19
10.Forsby FF 22 6 6 10 28-42 18 Relegated
11.Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 3 7 12 26-51 13 Relegated
12.Fjugesta IF 22 2 2 18 18-59 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Laxå IF; FBK Karlstad & IK Franke, Västerås.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 15 4 3 56-29 34 Promoted
2. Gröndals IK 22 11 5 6 42-33 27
3. IFK Tumba 22 10 6 6 38-31 26
4. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 11 3 8 63-54 25
5. Katrineholms SK 22 8 7 7 35-31 23
6. Stureby SK 22 8 7 7 37-46 23
7. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 22 9 4 9 43-35 22
8. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm 22 9 4 9 41-33 22
9. Hanvikens SK 22 8 5 9 40-44 21
10.Järla IF, Nacka 22 4 10 8 27-35 18 Relegated
11.IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 4 6 12 35-48 14 Relegated
12.Rönninge SK 22 2 5 15 18-56 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 FK Sumarice, Stockholm & Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Huddinge IF & Råsunda IS, Solna.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Mjölby AI 22 16 5 1 75- 13 37 Promoted
2. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 13 6 3 56- 21 32
3. Gullringens GIF 22 13 3 6 62- 21 29
4. Västerviks FF 22 11 4 7 45- 36 26
5. Oskarshamns AIK 22 10 5 7 48- 39 25
6. Hvetlanda GIF 22 9 4 9 39- 41 22
7. Nässjö FF 22 8 6 8 28- 30 22
8. Söderköpings IS 22 8 5 9 37- 38 21
9. Rimforsa IF 22 9 2 11 52- 55 20
10.IFK Motala 22 5 4 13 36- 60 14 Relegated
11.Finspångs AIK 22 6 1 15 26- 58 13 Relegated
12.IFK Oskarshamn 22 1 1 20 20-112 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping; BK Zeros, Motala & Hultsfreds FK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Husqvarna FF.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Uddevalla 22 15 3 4 55-25 33 Promoted
2. Melleruds IF 22 11 6 5 40-26 28
3. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 9 9 4 39-33 27
4. Stenungsunds IF 22 9 7 6 33-21 25
5. Färjenäs IF 22 9 6 7 44-35 24
6. Trollhättans IF 22 9 6 7 35-26 24
7. Grebbestads IF 22 7 6 9 18-33 20
8. Lerums IS 22 6 7 9 33-32 19
9. Göteborgs FF 22 6 7 9 24-35 19
10.Godhem/HT IF, Göteborg 22 6 6 10 24-42 18 Relegated
11.Trollhättans FK 22 5 4 13 23-44 14 Relegated
12.Skepplanda BTK 22 3 7 12 26-42 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Skärhamns IK & Askims IK.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Grimsås IF 22 14 4 4 66-26 32 Promoted
2. Ulvåkers IF 22 13 5 4 48-27 31
3. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 11 6 5 34-13 28
4. IFK Skövde 22 10 8 4 34-25 28
5. Råslätts SK, Jönköping 22 9 5 8 30-37 23
6. Götene IF 22 7 8 7 35-33 22
7. Svenljunga IK 22 6 10 6 29-31 22
8. Gislaveds IS 22 9 4 9 41-47 22
9. Borås AIK 22 7 5 10 37-48 19
10.IFK Tidaholm 22 7 4 11 33-40 18 Relegated
11.Skogslunds IF 22 5 5 12 24-47 15 Relegated
12.Dalstorps IF 22 0 4 18 17-54 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Mariestads BK; IFK Ulricehamn; Lidköpings IF & Bankeryds SK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IK Tord, Jönköping & Jönköping Södra IF.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Nybro IF 22 16 5 1 64-13 37 Promoted
2. Lyckeby GIF 22 14 1 7 37-24 29
3. Växjö BK 22 11 6 5 55-36 28
4. Ljungby IF 22 10 4 8 38-30 24
5. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 22 9 4 9 29-33 22
6. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22 7 6 9 36-36 20
7. Högadals IS 22 8 4 10 34-41 20
8. Asarums IF 22 8 4 10 28-37 20
9. Alvesta GIF 22 8 3 11 26-25 19
10.Lessebo GIF 22 7 4 11 31-48 18 Relegated
11.Emmaboda IS 22 5 5 12 29-47 15 Relegated
12.Hörvikens IF 22 4 4 14 29-66 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Ronneby BK & Torsås GIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Färjestadens GIF & IFK Osby.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Varbergs BoIS 22 14 7 1 61-24 35 Promoted
2. Kungsbacka BI 22 13 8 1 63-15 34
3. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 10 5 7 42-40 25
4. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 7 8 7 26-27 22
5. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 7 7 8 44-46 21
6. Hittarps IK 22 8 5 9 42-44 21 Relegated
7. Mölnlycke IF 22 8 5 9 33-43 21
8. Kaverös BK, Göteborg 22 9 2 11 34-38 20
9. Kinna IF 22 5 8 9 26-43 18
10.Åstorps IF 22 6 5 11 29-50 17 Relegated
11.Getinge IF 22 5 6 11 18-32 16 Relegated
12.Smålandsstenars GIF 22 6 2 14 20-36 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Kållereds SK & Anderstorps IF.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Tomelilla IF 22 15 4 3 44-14 34 Promoted
2. IFK Trelleborg 22 15 3 4 71-24 33
3. Yngsjö IF 22 10 7 5 48-33 27
4. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 8 6 8 44-32 22
5. Arlövs BI 22 9 4 9 45-41 22
6. Hanaskogs IS 22 8 6 8 28-28 22
7. Helsingborgs BIS 22 7 6 9 34-57 20
8. Horna Fure IF, Åhus 22 6 7 9 33-40 19
9. Rydsgårds AIF 22 6 7 9 29-37 19
10.Lunds BoIS 22 6 7 9 28-36 19 Relegated
11.Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad* 22 6 6 10 30-39 18 Relegated
12.Malmö SK/Almhögs Vingar 22 3 3 16 23-76 9 Relegated
* = Merged after the season with the newly promoted IFK Kristianstad into the new team Kristianstads FF.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 BK Astrio, Halmstad; Stattena IF, Helsingborg; FBK Balkan, Malmö; Glimåkra IF & Ystads IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Ramlösa BoIS.
Division 4 (5th level) 1989
NORRBOTTEN VÄSTRA
1. Assi IF 22 17 1 4 46-14 35 Promoted
2. Lira BK Luleå 22 13 6 3 54-24 32
3. Hedens IF, Boden 22 14 1 7 53-36 29
4. Ullatti IF 22 11 4 7 39-31 26
5. Kiruna BoIS 22 8 6 8 46-44 22
6. Gällivare SK 22 10 2 10 50-49 22
7. Masugnbyns IF 22 7 7 8 21-29 21
8. Roknäs/Långnäs SK 22 7 6 9 37-33 20
9. Töre SK 22 8 4 10 48-46 20
10.Jokkmokks SK 22 6 6 10 33-43 18
11.Hakkas GoIF 22 5 1 16 20-61 11 Relegated
12.Videls SK 22 3 2 17 27-64 8 Relegated
NORRBOTTEN ÖSTRA
1. Rutviks SK 22 15 6 1 57- 12 36 Promoted
2. Luleå SK 22 14 4 4 56- 24 32
3. Harads IF 22 13 2 7 64- 31 28
4. BK Pajala 22 12 4 6 51- 43 28
5. Malmbergets AIF 22 13 1 8 61- 35 27
6. Öjeby IF 22 12 2 8 50- 42 26
7. Gammelstads IF 22 10 3 9 58- 36 23
8. IFK Tärendö 22 9 2 11 39- 50 20
9. Övertorneå SK 22 7 4 11 62- 49 18
10.Ohtanajärvi IK 22 6 2 14 28- 47 14
11.Parkalombolo IK 22 4 3 15 28- 55 11 Relegated
12.IFK Arvidsjaur 22 0 1 21 14-144 1 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten from division 5 Svansteins SK; Junosuando IK; Rosviks IK and Storfors AIK.
Relegated to division 4 Norrbotten from division 3 IFK Kalix and Hemmingsmarks IF.
Note: The Norrbotten groups change name to Norra and Södra, respectively, 1990.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Sunnanå SK 22 17 3 2 71-26 36 Prom playoff
2. Rönnskärs IF 22 15 3 4 51-22 33
3. Clemensnäs IF 22 11 6 5 40-25 28
4. Sorsele IF 22 11 2 9 41-44 24
5. Medle SK 22 10 3 9 34-26 23
6. Malå IF 22 10 3 9 39-32 23
7. Byske IF 22 10 3 9 33-33 23
8. IFK Kristineberg 22 8 4 10 30-41 20
9. Kågedalens AIF 22 7 3 12 30-41 17
10.Åmlidens IF 22 4 5 13 22-45 13
11.Boliden FFI 22 3 6 13 12-39 12
12.Ljusvattnets IF 22 3 5 14 28-57 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 Norrbotten from division 5 Jörns IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Flarken IK 22 14 6 2 48-18 34 Prom playoff
2. Blattnicksele IF 22 15 3 4 58-29 33
3. Åsele IK 22 11 6 5 43-24 28
4. Lycksele IF 22 10 6 6 41-24 26
5. Tavelsjö AIK 22 8 6 8 30-28 22
6. Umedalens IF 22 7 8 7 27-34 22
7. Sörfors IF 22 7 7 8 42-41 21
8. Robertsfors IK 22 8 5 9 38-43 21
9. Sandvik IK 22 6 6 10 36-52 18
10.Spölands IF 22 5 5 12 29-39 15
11.IFK Umeå 22 3 6 13 24-47 12
12.Betsele IF 22 4 4 14 29-66 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Vännäs AIK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Umeå IK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. MoDo Fotboll 22 17 2 3 77- 25 36 Prom playoff
2. KB 65 IF 22 14 4 4 63- 32 32
3. IFK Härnösand 22 13 2 7 39- 20 28
4. Hägglunds IoFK 22 11 5 6 47- 29 27
5. Sollefteå GIF 22 11 4 7 50- 34 26
6. Björna IF 22 10 3 9 48- 42 23
7. Västra/Remsle 22 10 2 10 42- 38 22
8. Domsjö IF 22 7 6 9 50- 51 20
9. Älandsbro AIK 22 7 4 11 32- 37 18
10.Junsele IF 22 7 3 12 33- 55 17
11.Molidens IK 22 4 3 15 20- 54 11 Relegated
12.BK 80 Ramsele/Edsele 22 1 2 19 22-106 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Salsåker-Ullånger IF and Själevads IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Frånö SK.
Playoff to division 3 (Västerbotten Södra-Ångermanland)
MoDo Fotboll - Flarken IK 1-3, 5-1
MoDo Fotboll promoted.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 14 6 2 44- 14 34 Promoted
2. IFK Strömsund 22 15 2 5 74- 35 32
3. Frösö IF 22 13 2 7 67- 29 28
4. Vemhåns IK 22 10 6 6 57- 37 26
5. Bräcke SK 22 10 5 7 54- 44 25
6. Tandsbyns IF 22 9 7 6 32- 30 25
7. Brunflo FK 22 9 4 9 47- 38 22
8. Ragunda IF 22 5 7 10 46- 47 17
9. Bergs IK 22 4 9 9 30- 52 17
10.Ytterhogdals IK 22 8 1 13 29- 56 17
11.Östersunds FF 22 5 6 11 34- 52 16 Relegated
12.Hallens SK 22 2 1 19 21-101 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund and Fåkers IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Häggenås SK.
MEDELPAD
1. Medskogsbrons BK 22 17 1 4 56-21 35 Promoted
2. Kubikenborgs IF 22 16 3 3 46-16 35
3. Sund IF 22 12 7 3 61-30 31
4. Holms SK 22 14 3 5 46-31 31
5. Selånger SK 22 11 3 8 34-32 25
6. Lucksta IF 22 9 4 9 39-42 22
7. Svartviks IF 22 9 2 11 36-38 20
8. Stöde IF 22 7 3 12 25-46 17
9. IFK Timrå 22 5 6 11 27-47 16
10.Kovlands IF 22 5 3 14 27-45 13
11.Sundsvalls United IF 22 3 5 14 26-39 11
12.Söders BK 22 3 2 17 18-54 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Söråkers IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Stockviks FF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Bollnäs GIF 22 17 1 4 47-13 35 Promoted
2. Strands IF 22 13 5 4 43-20 31
3. Bjuråkers GIF 22 10 5 7 36-33 25
4. Kilafors IF 22 9 6 7 41-26 24
5. Ljusne AIK 22 9 5 8 35-37 23
6. Edsbyns IF 22 8 6 8 47-43 22
7. Högs SK 22 8 5 9 27-32 21
8. Harmångers IF 22 7 5 10 29-38 19
9. Skogs FF 22 7 5 10 41-52 19 Relegated
10.Enångers IK 22 7 4 11 30-32 18 Relegated
11.Järvsö BK 22 5 5 12 41-52 15 Relegated
12.Ljusdals IF 22 3 3 16 32-71 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Gnarp and Strömsbruks IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Färila IF; Söderhamns FF and Iggesunds IK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. IFK Gävle 22 13 6 3 41-21 32 Promoted
2. Järbo IF 22 11 7 4 39-26 29
3. Gävle GIK 22 12 4 6 50-34 28
4. Ockelbo IF 22 10 7 5 37-29 27
5. Brynäs IF 22 12 2 8 48-25 26
6. Hofors AIF 22 11 3 8 43-29 25
7. Gästrike/Hammarby IF 22 7 8 7 35-23 22
8. Stensätra IF 22 8 4 10 30-33 20
9. IFK Sandviken 22 9 2 11 29-40 20
10.Hamrånge GIF 22 7 5 10 38-54 19
11.Örta IF 22 2 7 13 23-51 11 Relegated
12.Norrsundets IF 22 2 1 19 16-64 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Hagaströms SK and Hille IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Årsunda IF.
DALARNA
1. Säters IF 22 14 6 2 52-18 34 Promoted
2. IF Nornan 22 12 6 4 51-16 30
3. Korsnäs IF 22 9 9 4 42-31 27
4. Hedemora FK 22 11 5 6 34-33 27
5. Grycksbo IF 22 11 4 7 41-35 26
6. Sundborns GIF 22 7 10 5 36-37 24
7. Vansbro AIK 22 7 7 8 24-26 21
8. Krylbo IF 22 6 6 10 29-33 18
9. Avesta AIK 22 6 5 11 37-36 17
10.Smedjebackens FK 22 6 4 12 32-52 16
11.Islingby IK 22 5 5 12 31-45 15
12.Älvdalens IF 22 2 5 15 24-71 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Malungs IF and Stora Tuna IK.
VÄRMLAND
1. FBK Karlstad 22 14 5 3 48-20 33 Promoted
2. SK Sifhälla 22 12 7 3 42-27 31
3. Deje IK 22 12 4 6 44-26 28
4. Sommarro IF 22 9 8 5 37-30 26
5. IFK Sunne 22 9 6 7 33-27 24
6. Torsby IF 22 9 4 9 44-40 22
7. IF Nyedshov 22 7 6 9 34-36 20
8. Grums IK 22 8 3 11 34-35 19
9. Koppoms IK 22 7 4 11 43-49 18
10.Strömtorps IK 22 5 7 10 23-29 17
11.Östra Deje IK 22 6 5 11 26-37 17 Relegated
12.Karlskoga SK 22 4 1 17 22-74 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Rännbergs IK; IF Örnen and Filipstads FF.
ÖREBRO LÄN
1. Laxå IF 22 15 2 5 61-27 32 Promoted
2. Adolfsbergs IK 22 14 3 5 47-29 31
3. Hampetorp/Odensbackens IF 22 11 6 5 43-29 28
4. Hällefors AIF 22 11 4 7 44-34 26
5. IK Sturehov 22 10 4 8 33-29 24
6. Östansjö IF 22 8 7 7 48-40 23
7. IFK Hallsberg 22 7 8 7 31-35 22
8. Glanshammars IF 22 7 6 9 22-30 20
9. Sköllersta IF 22 7 5 10 39-46 19
10.Skyllbergs IK 22 7 4 11 37-49 18 Relegated
11.Frövi IK 22 7 3 12 28-36 17 Relegated
12.Kilsmo IK 22 1 2 19 16-65 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Vretstorps IF and IFK Lindesberg.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Rynninge IK and Fjugesta IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. IK Franke 22 16 5 1 59-19 37 Promoted
2. Sala FF 22 11 8 3 36-24 30
3. Arboga Södra IF 22 10 6 6 56-27 26
4. Fagersta Södra IK 22 11 4 7 40-34 26
5. Skultuna IS 22 8 6 8 41-31 22
6. Kungsörs SK 22 10 2 10 39-47 22
7. Gideonsbergs IF 22 10 2 10 42-53 22
8. Köpings IS 22 7 6 9 41-34 20
9. Tillberga IK 22 7 6 9 45-49 20
10.Kolsva IF 22 6 3 13 26-55 15
11.Ransta IK 22 4 5 13 34-54 13 Relegated
12.Irsta IF 22 3 5 14 28-60 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IF Rune, Kungsör and Västerfärnebo AIK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Forsby FF.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Assyriska F 22 13 5 4 47-24 31 Promoted
2. Syrianska SK 22 10 8 4 39-23 28
3. Gnesta FF 22 9 8 5 39-34 26
4. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 8 9 5 37-27 25
5. BK Sport 22 9 5 8 54-41 23
6. Vagnhärads SK 22 6 9 7 34-36 21
7. Nykvarns SK 22 7 7 8 30-40 21
8. Hälleforsnäs IF 22 5 10 7 26-30 20
9. Flens IF 22 6 8 8 24-34 20
10.Vingåkers IF 22 7 5 10 32-39 19
11.Malmköpings IF 22 6 7 9 28-36 19 Relegated
12.Broby-Bettna FC 22 4 3 15 22-48 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Björkviks IF and Hargs BK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IK Viljan, Strängnäs.
UPPLAND
1. Riala GoIF 22 15 2 5 43-16 32 Promoted
2. Heby AIF 22 14 4 4 42-19 32
3. IF Vesta 22 13 5 4 50-20 31
4. Upsala IF 22 12 4 6 39-26 28
5. Edsbro IF 22 11 4 7 48-30 26
6. Strömsbergs IF 22 10 4 8 47-33 24
7. Harbo IF 22 9 6 7 35-32 24
8. IF VP 22 7 4 11 25-45 18
9. Tierps IF 22 7 3 12 34-46 17
10.Upsala-Näs IK 22 7 3 12 25-45 17
11.IK Hinden 22 5 5 12 16-35 15 Relegated
12.Gamla Uppsala SK 22 0 0 22 9-66 0 Relegated
UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. Fanna BK 22 11 7 4 48-22 29 Promoted
2. Bälinge IF 22 12 5 5 48-28 29
3. Fårösunds GoIK 22 11 6 5 48-33 28
4. SK Wigör 22 10 7 5 55-30 27
5. Bålsta IF 22 11 3 8 42-30 25
6. Lagunda AIK 22 9 7 6 43-38 25
7. Knivsta IK 22 9 6 7 38-36 24
8. Bro IK 22 9 4 9 45-38 22
9. Vattholma IF 22 8 5 9 25-31 21
10.Danmarks IF 22 7 4 11 36-51 18
11.Rimbo IF 22 5 1 16 31-63 11 Relegated
12.LG'88 22 1 3 18 24-83 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Norrskedika IF; Övergrans IF; SK Iron, Björklinge; Väddö IF and Visby AIK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 FG'86.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. IFK Österåker FK 22 15 5 2 54-21 35 Promoted
2. Vallentuna BK 22 13 4 5 40-20 30
3. FK Plavi Team 22 12 5 5 39-25 29
4. Sundbybergs IK 22 11 2 9 44-29 24
5. Ulriksdals SK 22 8 8 6 33-30 24
6. IK Frej 22 9 5 8 35-39 23
7. IFK Sollentuna 22 7 6 9 37-42 20
8. IK Bele 22 8 3 11 32-34 19
9. IF Triangeln 22 7 4 11 24-40 18
10.Rotebro IS 22 5 5 12 33-52 15
11.IFK Viksjö 22 5 4 13 25-41 14 Relegated
12.Stockholmspolisens IF 22 4 5 13 23-46 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Djursholms Fotboll and Bollstanäs SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Helenelunds IK.
STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Hässelby SK 22 13 5 4 55-16 31 Promoted
2. Högalids IF 22 12 7 3 41-18 31
3. Ekerö IK 22 10 8 4 43-26 28
4. Boo FF 22 13 2 7 43-27 28
5. Reymersholms IK 22 8 6 8 37-30 22
6. Skå IK 22 10 2 10 33-29 22
7. Stockholms IF 22 9 2 11 37-41 20
8. Värmdö IF 22 8 3 11 29-43 19
9. Bromstens IK 22 8 2 12 26-49 18
10.Gustavsbergs IF 22 5 6 11 26-44 16
11.Essinge IK 22 6 3 13 21-46 15 Relegated
12.Lillsjö IF 22 5 4 13 25-47 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Älta IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Järla IF.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. FK Sumarice 22 17 5 0 65-19 39 Promoted
2. Västerhaninge IF 22 13 4 5 51-32 30
3. Rågsveds IF 22 11 5 6 47-47 27
4. IFK Stockholm 22 11 4 7 42-36 26
5. FoC Farsta 22 9 4 9 63-37 22
6. Enskede IK 22 9 4 9 41-34 22
7. Nynäshamns IF 22 7 6 9 37-39 20
8. Hägerstens SK 22 9 1 12 43-55 19
9. IK Tellus 22 7 4 11 39-50 18
10.Grödinge SK 22 7 3 12 34-46 17
11.Tungelsta IF 22 4 9 9 27-43 17 Relegated
12.IFK Skogås 22 2 3 17 30-81 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IF Olympia; Haninge FF and Stuvsta IF/RZ.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Rönninge SK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Hagahöjdens BK 22 17 5 0 85-22 39 Promoted
2. Krokeks IF 22 12 4 6 55-39 28
3. Smedby AIS 22 11 5 6 41-21 27
4. Kimstad GoIF 22 12 3 7 47-42 27
5. IK Ramunder 22 10 6 6 49-39 26
6. Kuddby IF 22 12 0 10 55-50 24
7. Boston SBK 22 6 7 9 33-45 19
8. Valdermarsviks IF 22 7 4 11 35-45 18
9. SK Kick/Astoria 22 7 3 12 35-49 17
10.Skärblacka IF 22 7 3 12 30-53 17
11.Stegeborgs IF 22 3 9 10 36-59 15 Relegated
12.Hageby IF 22 2 3 17 28-65 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Bråvalla IK and Åby IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Finspångs AIK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. BK Zeros 22 17 2 3 65-24 36 Promoted
2. Malmslätts AIK 22 14 5 3 56-22 33
3. BK Derby 22 12 3 7 40-33 27
4. Hemgårdarnas BK 22 12 3 7 31-27 27
5. Skeninge IK 22 10 4 8 42-40 24
6. Mjölby Södra IF 22 9 4 9 39-33 22
7. Grebo IK 22 7 5 10 35-42 19
8. Boxholms IF 22 6 6 10 24-39 18
9. BK Wolfram 22 5 6 11 28-35 16
10.Kisa BK 22 5 6 11 23-42 16
11.LSW IF 22 7 0 15 33-59 14 Relegated
12.Horn/Hycklinge IF 22 3 6 13 25-46 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IF Tellby and Strålsnäs FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Motala.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Mariestads BK 22 14 6 2 58-21 34 Promoted
2. IFK Skara 22 11 6 5 52-27 28
3. Sandhems IF 22 11 5 6 44-31 27
4. IFK Falköping 22 9 6 7 40-33 24
5. IF Tymer 22 10 3 9 48-43 23
6. Lerdala IF 22 7 9 6 39-42 23
7. Tibro AIK 22 7 7 8 32-37 21
8. Kvänums IF 22 8 3 11 41-46 19
9. Gullspångs IF 22 7 5 10 35-43 19
10.Skara IF 22 4 10 8 26-35 18 Relegated
11.Jula BK 22 7 4 11 43-62 18 Relegated
12.Karlsborgs BK 22 4 2 16 26-64 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Töreboda IK and Vinnings AIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Tidaholm and Skogslunds IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Lidköpings IF 22 14 4 4 46-21 32 Promoted
2. Alingsås IF 22 10 9 3 40-25 29
3. Vänersborgs IF 22 11 6 5 49-23 28
4. IK Gauthiod 22 12 4 6 45-34 28
5. Trollhättans BoIS 22 8 7 7 33-33 23
6. Arentorps SK 22 8 4 10 38-37 20
7. Herrljunga SK 22 7 6 9 26-33 20
8. Gerdskens BK 22 6 7 9 27-33 19
9. Vårgårda IK 22 7 4 11 28-33 18
10.IFK Trollhättan 22 5 8 9 22-33 18 Relegated
11.Wargöns IK 22 3 11 8 21-30 17 Relegated
12.Råda BK 22 5 2 15 20-60 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Inlands IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Trollhättans FK and Skepplanda BTK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. IFK Ulricehamn 22 14 4 4 51-22 32 Promoted
2. Sandareds IF 22 13 4 5 49-29 30
3. Brämhults IK 22 12 4 6 35-22 28
4. Mariedals IK 22 9 6 7 39-34 24
5. Sexdrega/Aplareds IF22 7 9 6 27-31 23
6. Kronängs IF 22 8 6 8 30-34 22
7. Skene IF 22 7 7 8 35-43 21
8. IFK Örby 22 7 6 9 41-39 20
9. Bollebygds IF 22 7 6 9 26-34 20
10.IFK Hällingsjö 22 7 5 10 42-43 19
11.Fristads GoIF 22 7 5 10 30-33 19 Relegated
12.Limmareds IF 22 1 4 17 25-66 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Södra Vings IF; Rydboholms SK and Byttorps IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Dalstorps IF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Bankeryds SK 22 16 1 5 74-29 33 Promoted
2. Tranås BoIS 22 12 4 6 68-40 28
3. Hestra SSK 22 11 6 5 49-34 28
4. Norrahammars GIS 22 11 3 8 41-43 25
5. Norrahammars IK 22 10 3 9 45-47 23
6. Aneby SK 22 11 1 10 47-50 23
7. Hovslätts IK 22 9 4 9 38-38 22
8. Sommens AIF 22 9 2 11 42-45 20
9. FC Eken 22 8 3 11 26-32 19
10.Landsbro IF 22 6 4 12 51-67 16
11.Ekhagens IF 22 7 2 13 31-58 16 Relegated
12.Östra SK 22 3 5 14 27-56 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IF Hagapojkarna; Habo IF and Vetlanda FF.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Hultsfreds FK 22 14 5 3 52-27 33 Promoted
2. IFK Västervik 22 11 6 5 53-35 28
3. Blomstermåla IK 22 12 3 7 57-46 27
4. Överums IK 22 11 4 7 33-37 26
5. Vimmerby IF 22 9 5 8 50-41 23
6. Ankarsrums IS 22 9 4 9 47-44 22
7. Södra Vi IF 22 9 4 9 46-48 22
8. Timmernabbens IF 22 9 2 11 47-57 20
9. Fågelfors IF 22 8 2 12 38-41 18
10.Mönsterås GIF 22 6 5 11 35-46 17
11.Virserums SGF 22 6 5 11 36-51 17 Relegated
12.Fårbo FF 22 4 3 15 34-55 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 SK Lojal.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Oskarshamn.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Torsås GIF 22 14 7 1 51-23 35 Promoted
2. IFK Påryd 22 14 5 3 46-23 33
3. Björkshults IF 22 11 4 7 45-38 26
4. Smedby BoIK 22 12 2 8 41-35 26
5. Tvärskogs IF 22 7 9 6 48-42 23
6. IFK Kalmar 22 10 2 10 45-35 22
7. Tingsryds AIF 22 9 3 10 41-42 21
8. Ingelstads IK 22 7 3 12 45-55 17
9. Hovmantorps GIF 22 6 5 11 35-45 17
10.Orrefors IF 22 5 6 11 34-53 16
11.Lenhovda IF 22 5 4 13 26-38 14 Relegated
12.KV'76 22 5 4 13 24-52 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Söderåkra AIK and Lindås BK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Lessebo GIF and Emmaboda IS.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Anderstorps IF 22 12 8 2 54-26 32 Promoted
2. Växjö Norra IF 22 12 7 3 53-24 31
3. Braås GIF 22 10 4 8 37-44 24
4. Älmhults IF 22 10 3 9 49-43 23
5. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 8 7 7 27-30 23
6. Räppe GIF 22 7 8 7 44-37 22
7. Burseryds IF 22 8 6 8 37-37 22
8. Bredaryds IK 22 7 8 7 37-37 22
9. Ryssby IF 22 6 9 7 48-41 21
10.Gnosjö IF 22 7 7 8 36-48 21
11.Värnamo Södra FF 22 5 7 10 41-53 17 Relegated
12.IFK Grimslöv 22 1 4 17 20-63 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Rottne IF and Bors SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Smålandsstenars GIF.
BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Skärhamns IK 22 15 4 3 59-23 34 Promoted
2. Kode IF 22 13 8 1 50-21 34
3. Tanums IF 22 12 4 6 45-30 28
4. Åsebro IF 22 10 7 5 43-37 27
5. Henåns IF 22 10 6 6 52-36 26
6. Brålanda IF 22 10 4 8 53-43 24
7. Ödsmåls IK 22 9 4 9 27-25 22
8. IF Viken 22 5 9 8 32-39 19
9. Bengtsfors IF 22 5 8 9 26-42 18
10.Munkedals IF 22 5 4 13 22-42 14 Relegated
11.IFK Åmål 22 2 6 14 20-61 10 Relegated
12.Hamburgsunds IF 22 2 4 16 22-61 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kungshamns IF; IFK Valla; Lysekils FF and Ödeborgs IF.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Kållereds SK 22 16 3 3 54-21 35 Promoted
2. Fässbergs IF 22 13 3 6 51-25 29
3. Floda BoIF 22 14 1 7 53-37 29
4. Kortedala IF 22 11 5 6 45-25 27
5. Majornas IK 22 12 3 7 37-33 27
6. Skogens IF 22 8 5 9 34-43 21
7. MOssens BK 22 8 3 11 46-45 19
8. Lindome GIF 22 7 5 10 26-43 19
9. Qviding FIF 22 7 4 11 41-48 18
10.Götaholms BK 22 3 8 11 30-38 14
11.Sävedalens IF 22 4 6 12 23-50 14 Relegated
12.IF Stendy 22 4 4 14 25-57 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Backa IF, Hisings-Backa and Guldhedens IK, Göteborg.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Godhem/HT IF.
GÖTEBORG B
1. Askims IK 22 14 3 5 51-27 31 Promoted
2. Lundens AIS 22 13 4 5 46-23 30
3. IK Zenith 22 12 6 4 39-23 30
4. Ytterby IS 22 12 2 8 48-30 26
5. Tuve IF 22 11 3 8 44-34 25
6. Lindholmens BK 22 9 5 8 38-37 22
7. Älvängens IK 22 8 4 10 43-38 20
8. Hovås IF 22 8 4 10 31-37 20
9. Ahlafors IF 22 9 2 11 34-43 20
10.Bjurslätts IF 22 5 7 10 36-49 17
11.Torslanda IK 22 6 3 13 45-68 15 Relegated
12.Överås BK 22 2 3 17 25-71 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Finlandia Klubb; Billdals BK and GAIK/Kullen BK.
HALLAND
1. BK Astrio 22 17 3 2 67-24 37 Promoted
2. Vinbergs IF 22 14 3 5 54-20 31
3. Laholms FK 22 13 4 5 37-17 30
4. Varbergs GIF 22 11 6 5 52-34 28
5. Särö IK 22 8 5 9 34-33 21
6. Hyltebruks IF 22 6 8 8 33-40 20
7. Galtabäcks BK 22 5 9 8 23-28 19
8. Tvååkers IF 22 7 4 11 35-45 18
9. Nyhems BK 22 6 6 10 31-43 18
10.Oskarströms IS 22 6 6 10 28-41 18
11.Alets IK 22 4 8 10 25-43 16 Relegated
12.BK Start 22 3 2 17 21-72 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Onsala BK and Skrea IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Getinge IF.
BLEKINGE
1. Ronneby BK 22 16 4 2 55-19 36 Promoted
2. IFK Karlshamn 22 15 5 2 74-28 35
3. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 11 5 6 53-42 27
4. Saxemara IF 22 9 8 5 50-35 26
5. Listerby IK 22 10 6 6 39-29 26
6. Nättraby GoIF 22 8 7 7 40-35 23
7. Jämjö GoIF 22 7 5 10 43-46 19
8. AIK Atlas 22 7 5 10 32-45 19
9. Hasslö GoIF 22 7 5 10 23-51 19
10.Olofströms IF 22 4 8 10 38-43 16
11.Rödeby AIF 22 2 10 10 21-42 14 Relegated
12.Hoby GIF 22 1 2 19 25-78 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Jämshögs IF and Svängsta IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Hörvikens IF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Stattena IF 22 15 4 3 51-25 34 Promoted
2. Ängelholms FF 22 13 6 3 46-25 32
3. Borstahusens BK 22 14 2 6 52-33 30
4. Råå IF 22 12 4 6 67-27 28
5. Båstad GIF 22 11 3 8 45-36 25
6. Forsby IF 22 10 3 9 42-48 23
7. Billesholms GIF 22 10 2 10 29-37 22
8. Höganäs BK 22 6 6 10 41-45 18
9. Ödåkra IF 22 7 4 11 30-44 18
10.Nyvång GIF 22 7 2 13 30-45 16
11.Påarps GIF 22 4 3 15 33-67 11 Relegated
12.Eskilsminne IF 22 2 3 17 18-54 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Helginsborgs Södra BK and Klippans BoIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Åstorps IF
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Kristianstad 22 14 7 1 56- 15 35 Promoted
2. Glimåkra IF 22 13 7 2 56- 25 33 Promoted
3. Sösdala IF 22 13 6 3 67- 29 32
4. Åhus IF 22 11 5 6 48- 23 27
5. Tollarps IF 22 11 4 7 56- 37 26
6. Näsby IF 22 10 5 7 26- 24 25
7. Lönsboda GIF 22 8 6 8 39- 33 22
8. Broby IF 22 7 2 13 21- 42 16
9. Höörs IS 22 6 4 12 34- 46 16
10.Österlövs IS 22 4 7 11 32- 60 15 Relegated
11.Hässleholms IF 22 5 3 14 25- 41 13 Relegated
12.Killebergs IF 22 1 2 19 21-106 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IFK Knislinge; Perstorps SK; Bjärnums GIF; Eslövs BK and Kristianstads BI.
SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. FBK Balkan 22 12 8 2 44-16 32 Promoted
2. IFK Malmö FK 22 14 3 5 57-20 31
3. Kulladals FF 22 11 5 6 42-28 27
4. GIF Nike 22 10 7 5 41-32 27
5. BK Flagg 22 8 8 6 35-38 24
6. Malmö BI 22 6 9 7 26-30 21
7. Kävlinge GIF 22 6 7 9 35-41 19
8. Limhamns IF 22 8 3 11 35-43 19
9. Bjärreds IF 22 7 5 10 20-29 19
10.BK Landora 22 4 8 10 31-47 16
11.Marieholms IS 22 4 7 11 28-53 15 Relegated
12.IFK Klagshamn 22 4 6 12 25-42 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Eriksfälts FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Malmö SK/Almhögs Vingar.
SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1. Ystads IF 22 13 6 3 48-26 32 Promoted
2. Höllvikens GIF 22 10 6 6 43-35 26
3. Vellinge IF 22 10 5 7 37-34 25
4. Askeröds IF 22 11 3 8 33-30 25
5. Södra Sandby IF 22 10 4 8 42-39 24
6. Sjöbo IF 22 9 6 7 34-31 24
7. Anderslövs BoIK 22 10 4 8 42-41 24
8. Brösarps IF 22 9 5 8 45-39 23
9. Veberöds AIF 22 6 10 6 35-36 22
10.Stavstens IF 22 7 7 8 32-33 21
11.Staffanstorps GIF 22 3 4 15 22-50 10 Relegated
12.Spjutstorps IF 22 0 8 14 20-39 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Torns IF; Dalby GIF and IFK Ystad.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Lunds BoIS.
Svenska Cupen 1988/89
7th round
BK Forward - Malmö FF 0-4
Göteborgs FF - Mjällby AIF 2-1
Älvsjö AIK - Djurgårdens IF 2-3
Skultuna IS - Gefle IF 1-1 2-3pens
Lycksele IF - Ope IF 0-1
Mjölby AI - IFK Norrköping 1-6
Markaryds IF - Örgryte IS 0-4
Karlstad BK - IFK Göteborg 0-4
Quarterfinal
IFK Göteborg - Ope IF 6-0
Djurgårdens IF - Göteborgs FF 4-0
Örgryte IS - Malmö FF 1-2
Gefle IF - IFK Norrköping 2-0aet
Semifinal
IFK Göteborg - Malmö FF 0-2
Gefle IF - Djurgårdens IF 0-0 3-4pens
Final
Malmö FF - Djurgårdens IF 3-0
Swedish teams in the European Cups 1988/89
Champions Cup
IFK Göteborg - 1st round - Pezoporikos (CYP) 5-1, 2-1
- 2nd round - 17 Nëntori (ALB) 1-0, 3-0
- Quarterfinal - Steaua Bucuresti (ROU) 1-0, 1-5
Cupwinners Cup
IFK Norrköping - 1st round - Sampdoria (ITA) 2-1, 0-2
UEFA Cup
IK Brage - 1st round - Inter (ITA) 1-2, 1-2
Östers IF - 1st round - DAC Dunajska Streda (TCH) 2-0, 0-6
Malmö FF - 1st round - Torpedo Moskva (URS) 2-0, 1-2
- 2nd round - Inter (ITA) 0-1, 1-1
Intertoto Cup 1989
Malmö FF - Group 2 - B 1903 (DEN) 2-1, 1-3
- Plastika Nitra (TCH) 0-0, 1-1
- Hansa Rostock (GDR) 2-1, 2-2
IFK Göteborg - Group 5 - Banyasz Tatabanya (HUN) 3-3, 3-5
- Lokomotive Leipzig (GDR) 3-1, 1-2
- Lyngby BK (DEN) 1-0, 0-3
Djurgårdens IF - Group 6 - Naestved IF (DEN) 1-2, 2-0
- Stuttgart Kickers (FRG) 0-1, 0-0
- Stal Mielec (POL) 1-4, 0-1
Örebro SK - Group 7 - Slavia Praha (TCH) 2-0, 4-0
- FC Wettingen (SUI) 4-1, 2-1
- Banyasz Siofok (HUN) 1-2, 3-1
Örgryte IS - Group 10 - Rapid Bucuresti (ROU) 2-0, 1-3
- Wismut Aue (GDR) 2-0, 1-0
- Spartak Varna (BUL) 2-0, 2-0