swewom1992
Damallsvenskan (1st level)
1. Öxabäck/Mark IF 22 17 3 2 78-28 54 Playoff
2. Gideonsbergs IF 22 17 2 3 86-24 53 Playoff
3. Malmö FF 22 14 4 4 56-27 46 Playoff
4. Älvsjö AIK 22 13 3 6 53-27 42 Playoff
5. Jitex BK* 22 9 3 10 53-54 30
6. Hammarby IF 22 8 5 9 47-44 29
7. Wä IF Kristianstad 22 8 4 10 36-44 28
8. Sunnanå SK 22 8 2 12 28-52 26
9. Lindsdals IF 22 6 5 11 28-51 23
10. GAIS* 22 5 6 11 31-47 21
11. Djurgårdens IF 22 4 2 16 24-85 14 Relegated
12. Sundsvalls DFF 22 2 3 17 25-62 9 Relegated
* = Merged after the season into the new club Jitex BK/JG 93.
Semifinal
Malmö FF – Öxabäck/Mark IF 2-3, 2-2
Älvsjö AIK – Gideonsbergs IF 1-2, 1-1
Final
Gideonsbergs IF - Öxabäck/Mark IF 3-1, 1-0
Division 1 (2nd level)
Norra
1. Tyresö FF 22 21 0 1 120- 12 63 Promoted
2. AIK 22 17 1 4 58- 22 52 Prom playoff
3. Karlslunds IF 22 15 0 7 65- 37 45
4. Bälinge IF 22 14 2 6 77- 50 44
5. Västerås BK 30 22 14 1 7 62- 32 43
6. Ope IF 22 11 3 8 47- 42 36
7. Ornäs BK 22 8 2 12 37- 47 26
8. Umeå Södra FF 22 5 6 11 26- 52 21
9. Borlänge FK 22 6 2 14 31- 72 20
10. Själevads IK 22 5 3 14 26- 53 18 Relegated
11. IK Huge 22 4 2 16 14- 58 14 Relegated
12. Hällbybrunns IF 22 0 2 20 20-106 2 Relegated
Södra
1. Mallbackens IF 22 17 4 1 66-20 55 Promoted
2. Mariestads BoIS 22 10 8 4 36-28 38 Prom playoff
3. Varbergs GIF 22 12 1 9 51-37 37
4. Askeröds IF 22 9 6 7 33-29 33
5. Östers IF 22 9 4 9 46-38 31
6. Mariedals IK 22 8 7 7 36-42 31
7. Lotorps IF 22 7 8 7 37-34 29
8. BK Astrio 22 8 4 10 41-47 28
9. Trollhättans IF 22 7 6 9 29-31 27
10. TSK/Svalöv DFK 22 7 5 10 35-51 26 Relegated
11. Kristianstads FF 22 5 4 13 25-52 19 Relegated
12. Rölanda IF 22 2 5 15 30-56 11 Relegated
Promotion playoff
This playoff was played to decide the vacancy left by the merger between Jitex and GAIS.
AIK – Mariestads BoIS 2-0, 0-1
AIK promoted.
Division 2 (3rd level)
Norra Norrland
1. Umeå IK 18 13 4 1 49-14 43 Prom playoff
2. Sandåkerns SK 18 13 2 3 42-18 41
3. Alviks IK 18 8 4 6 42-33 28
4. Morön BK 18 8 4 6 37-32 28
5. Hornskrokens IF 18 7 6 5 40-27 27
6. Kiruna BoIS 18 7 3 8 30-36 24
7. Burträsk IF 18 7 2 9 40-53 23
8. Piteå IF 18 6 1 11 38-47 19
9. Gimonäs CK 18 3 2 13 21-59 11 Relegated
10. Assi IF 18 2 4 12 19-39 10 Relegated
Mellersta Norrland
1. Härnösands SK 18 16 2 0 49- 7 50 Prom playoff
2. Frösö IF 18 12 2 4 43-19 38
3. Stöde IF 18 11 3 4 46-19 36
4. Remsle UIF 18 8 4 6 41-21 28
5. Bollsta IK 18 8 4 6 34-20 28
6. Alnö IF 18 7 5 6 26-36 26
7. Bondsjöhöjdens IK 18 6 4 8 20-24 22
8. Älandsbro AIK 18 2 5 11 16-40 11
9. Sidensjö IK 18 3 1 14 23-61 10 Relegated
10. Sollefteå GIF 18 0 4 14 11-62 4 Relegated
Södra Norrland
1. Strömsbro/Sätra DFF 18 17 0 1 94-10 51 Prom playoff
2. Sund IF 18 12 4 2 36-15 40
3. Leksands IF FK 18 12 1 5 52-25 37
4. Kilafors IF 18 10 1 7 35-30 31
5. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 8 3 7 25-33 27
6. Bergsjö IF 18 6 5 7 26-41 23
7. Sundborns GIF 18 5 4 9 24-35 19
8. Gustafs GoIF 18 4 2 12 18-47 14
9. Iggesunds IK 18 1 5 12 9-34 8 Relegated
10. IFK Timrå 18 1 3 14 8-57 6 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. Dalhem IF 18 15 3 0 61-15 48 Prom playoff
2. IFK Lidingö 18 11 3 4 60-21 36
3. Bollstanäs SK 18 10 2 6 37-29 32
4. Vendelsö IK 18 10 1 7 36-31 31
5. Danmarks IF 18 8 4 6 34-32 28
6. Älta IF 18 7 4 7 28-41 25
7. IFK Viksjö 18 6 3 9 28-40 21
8. SAIK/UNIK FF 18 6 2 10 31-37 20
9. Bålsta IF 18 3 4 11 13-31 13 Relegated
10. IF Brommapojkarna 18 0 2 16 16-67 2 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. Rimbo IF 18 15 2 1 72- 15 47 Prom playoff
2. Huddinge IF 18 12 2 4 59- 16 38
3. Roslagsbro IF 18 11 5 2 49- 18 38
4. Sundbybergs IK 18 7 5 6 45- 29 26
5. Stensätra IF 18 7 5 6 37- 33 26
6. Nykvarns SK 18 8 1 9 53- 52 25
7. Östhammars SK 18 5 5 8 29- 33 20
8. Tungelsta IF 18 6 1 11 25- 62 19
9. Sätra SK 18 4 3 11 31- 44 15 Relegated
10. Norsborg/Segeltorp 18 0 1 17 20-118 1 Relegated
Mellersta Svealand
1. IFK Ludvika 18 12 3 3 57-23 39 Prom playoff
2. Tunafors SK 18 12 3 3 48-15 39
3. Köpings IS 18 8 4 6 40-29 28
4. IK Sturehov 18 6 6 6 25-22 24
5. Rävåsens IK 18 6 6 6 34-34 24
6. Julita GoIF 18 7 3 8 42-50 24
7. Axbergs IF 18 8 0 10 27-38 24
8. Västanfors IF 18 5 6 7 28-27 21
9. Surahammars FK 18 4 3 11 27-51 15 Relegated
10. DFK Värmbol 18 4 2 12 21-60 14 Relegated
Nordöstra Götaland
1. IFK Nyköping 18 14 2 2 70-28 44 Prom playoff
2. Saltängens BK 18 12 4 2 55-28 40
3. Borens IK 18 12 2 4 53-23 38
4. BK Kenty 18 8 4 6 54-33 28
5. Vagnhärads SK 18 8 4 6 48-47 28
6. IFK Askersund 18 8 3 7 26-32 27
7. Sturefors IF 18 5 7 6 30-31 22
8. Mjölby Södra IF 18 5 3 10 25-32 18
9. Boxholms IF 18 1 2 15 15-66 5 Relegated
10. Eneby BK 18 0 3 15 9-65 3 Relegated
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Älvängens IK 18 17 1 0 55- 7 52 Prom playoff
2. IFK Skoghall 18 15 1 2 71-21 46
3. IK Arvika Fotboll 18 11 2 5 37-18 35
4. Vallens IF 18 9 5 4 43-14 32
5. Brålanda IF 18 8 2 8 43-29 26
6. Lysekils FF 18 6 5 7 22-27 23
7. Eda IF 18 5 2 11 21-50 17
8. Trollhättans BoIS 18 4 2 12 13-51 14 Relegated
9. Mossens BK/SIK* 18 2 3 13 22-50 9 Relegated
10. Ytterby IS 18 0 3 15 11-71 3 Relegated
* = Merged with Högsbo AIK after the season.
Mellersta Götaland
1. IFK Jönköping 18 14 2 2 79-24 44 Prom playoff
2. Moholms SK 18 13 3 2 49-22 42
3. Timmele GoIF 18 8 3 7 30-33 27
4. IFK Värnamo 18 7 4 7 28-25 25
5. Främmestads IK 18 6 6 6 32-43 24
6. Falköpings KIK 18 7 3 8 28-40 24
7. Vedums AIS 18 6 5 7 24-21 23
8. Lidköpings FF 18 6 5 7 27-30 23
9. Sils IF 18 4 5 9 26-38 17 Relegated
10. Skara IF 18 0 2 16 9-56 2 Relegated
Sydöstra Götaland
1. Växjö BK 18 14 1 3 46-21 43 Prom playoff
2. IF Trion 18 12 3 3 42-22 39
3. Eneryda IF 18 9 4 5 31-19 31
4. IFK Kalmar 18 8 6 4 32-19 30
5. Tingsryds AIF 18 8 5 5 19-13 29
6. Åby/Tjureda IF 18 8 4 6 47-27 28
7. Rödsle BK 18 8 3 7 44-40 27
8. Lagans AIK 18 4 4 10 19-34 16
9. Ronneby BK 18 2 1 15 8-47 7 Relegated
10. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 18 1 1 16 13-59 4 Relegated
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Landvetter IF 18 16 1 1 76-24 49 Prom playoff
2. Sandhults SK 18 10 3 5 42-30 33
3. Valinge IF 18 10 3 5 35-30 33
4. Stenkullens GoIK 18 8 8 2 37-26 32
5. Alingsås KIK 18 6 5 7 31-38 23
6. Nittorps IK 18 6 4 8 36-38 22
7. Tuve IF 18 5 5 8 24-34 20
8. Högsbo AIK* 18 4 2 12 29-48 14
9. IF Älvena 18 2 6 10 33-58 12 Relegated
10. IF Böljan 18 1 7 10 18-32 10 Relegated
* = Merged with Mossens BK/SIK after the season.
Södra Götaland
1. IFK Malmö FK 18 13 5 0 49-23 44 Prom playoff
2. Borgeby FK/Bjärred 18 9 4 5 37-16 31
3. Stattena IF 18 8 6 4 33-26 30
4. Billesholms IK/GIF 18 7 7 4 42-40 28
5. Vittsjö GIK 18 5 8 5 29-27 23
6. Glimåkra IF 18 6 4 8 28-29 22
7. Borstahusens BK 18 5 7 6 23-26 22
8. Söder IF 18 4 3 11 28-56 15 Relegated
9. Skillinge IF 18 3 5 10 23-34 14 Relegated
10. Lunds BK 18 3 5 10 20-35 14 Relegated
Promotion playoff
Umeå IK – Härnösands SK 1-0, 0-0
Strömsbro/Sätra DFF – Dalhem IF 1-0, 0-0
Rimbo IF – IFK Nyköping 3-1, 1-0
IFK Ludvika – IFK Jönköping 1-3, 1-3
Älvängens IK – Landvetter IF 0-0, 2-0
Växjö BK – IFK Malmö FK 1-1, 2-2
Umeå IK, Strömsbro/Sätra DFF, Rimbo IF, IFK Jönköping, Älvängens IK, Växjö BK & Härnösands SK (as the best losing team, to fill the vacancy left by AIK; see above) promoted.
Swedish Cup
Round 6
IFK Jönköping – Malmö FF 0-1
Mariestads BoIS – Jitex BK 2-6
Karlslunds IF – Öxabäck/Mark IF 1-3
Västerås BK 30 – GAIS 1-2
Bälinge IF – Hammarby IF 0-2
Dalhem IF – Gideonsbergs IF 0-2
Umeå Södra IF – Sunnanå SK 0-4
Ope IF – Älvsjö AIK 0-3
Quarterfinal
Sunnanå SK – Öxabäck/Mark IF 1-2
Älvsjö AIK – Malmö FF 5-1
Hammarby IF – Jitex BK 3-1
GAIS – Gideonsbergs IF 1-3
Semifinal
Gideonsbergs IF - Hammarby IF 3-0
Öxabäck/Mark IF – Älvsjö AIK 2-3
Final
Gideonsbergs IF - Älvsjö AIK 1-2