2009
Allsvenskan (1st level) 2009
1 AIK, Solna 30 18 7 5 36 20 61 Champions League
2 IFK Göteborg 30 17 6 7 53 24 57 UEFA Europa League (Cup)
3 IF Elfsborg, Borås 30 15 10 5 43 37 55 UEFA Europa League
4 Kalmar FF 30 14 8 8 53 39 50 UEFA Europa League
5 BK Häcken, Göteborg 30 13 9 8 43 30 48
6 Örebro SK 30 12 9 9 33 32 45
7 Malmö FF 30 11 10 9 40 25 43
8 Helsingborgs IF 30 13 4 13 39 39 43
9 Trelleborgs FF 30 11 8 11 41 34 41
10 Gefle IF 30 10 9 11 28 34 39
11 GAIS, Göteborg 30 8 11 11 41 38 35
12 IF Brommapojkarna 30 9 7 14 32 46 34
13 Halmstads BK 30 8 8 14 29 43 32
14 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 30 8 5 17 24 49 29 Rel playoff
15 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 30 6 7 17 27 49 25 Relegated
16 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 30 6 4 20 22 44 22 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan Mjällby AIF and Åtvidabergs FF.
Superettan (2nd level) 2009
1. Mjällby AIF 30 19 8 3 60-19 65 Promoted
2. Åtvidabergs FF 30 17 6 7 53-36 57 Promoted
3. Assyriska FF (Södertälje) 30 15 6 9 46-38 51 Prom playoff
4. Syrianska FC (Södertälje) (P) 30 15 5 10 50-38 50
5. GIF Sundsvall (R) 30 13 8 9 54-48 47
6. Falkenbergs FF 30 14 3 13 44-41 45
7. Ängelholms FF 30 13 5 12 43-45 44
8. Landskrona BoIS 30 12 4 14 51-46 40
9. Ljungskile SK (R) 30 11 7 12 48-43 40
10. Jönköpings Södra IF 30 10 6 14 46-54 36
11. IFK Norrköping FK (R) 30 8 11 11 45-44 35
12. FC Väsby United (Upplands-Väsby) 30 8 9 13 28-41 33
13. FC Trollhättan (P) 30 8 8 14 30-46 32 Rel playoff
14. Qviding FIF (Göteborg) 30 7 10 13 31-45 31 Rel playoff
15. IK Sirius (Uppsala) 30 8 7 15 37-53 31 Relegated
16. Vasalunds IF (Solna) (P) 30 8 5 17 35-64 29 Relegated
Playoff to 1st level (Allsvenskan)
Assyriska FF - Djurgårdens IF 2-0, 0-3 (aet)
Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)
Skövde AIK - FC Trollhättan 1-2, 3-5
IK Brage - Qviding FIF 2-1, 1-0
Promoted to Superettan Degerfors IF; Östers IF, Växjö and IK Brage, Borlänge.
Relegated to Superettan Örgryte IS, Göteborg and Hammarby IF, Stockholm.
Division 1 (3rd level)
Norra
1. Degerfors IF (R) 26 19 3 4 58-25 60 Promoted
2. IK Brage (Borlänge) 26 16 4 6 47-31 52 Prom playoff
3. Valsta Syrianska IK (Märsta) 26 14 6 6 54-36 48
4. Umeå FC 26 14 6 6 51-38 48
5. Västerås SK FK 26 11 4 11 49-37 37
6. Gröndals IK 26 9 8 9 37-43 35
7. Carlstad United BK 26 9 6 11 30-31 33
8. Arameiska-Syrianska KIF (Norsborg) 26 9 5 12 30-38 32
9. BK Forward (Örebro) 26 8 7 11 41-45 31
10. Syrianska IF Kerburan (Västerås) (P) 26 9 4 13 42-48 31
11. Östersunds FK 26 7 9 10 37-39 30
12. Karlslunds IF HFK (Örebro) (P) 26 8 5 13 34-42 29 Relegated
13. Enköping SK FK (R) 26 6 7 13 35-55 25 Relegated
14. Skellefteå FF (P) 26 3 6 17 27-64 15 Relegated
Södra
1. Östers IF (Växjö) 26 14 4 8 47-35 46 Promoted
2. Skövde AIK 26 14 4 8 44-37 46 Prom playoff
3. IK Sleipner (Norrköping) (P) 26 14 3 9 44-29 45
4. Kristianstads FF (P) 26 13 6 7 52-41 45
5. IF Limhamn Bunkeflo (R) 26 11 7 8 41-33 40
6. Husqvarna FF 26 10 10 6 41-34 40
7. IFK Värnamo 26 10 8 8 38-35 38
8. FC Rosengård (Malmö) 26 9 8 9 39-36 35
9. IF Sylvia (Norrköping) 26 9 7 10 38-48 34
10. Västra Frölunda IF 26 9 6 11 39-37 33
11. Torslanda IK 26 8 5 13 32-37 29
12. Motala AIF FK 26 9 2 15 28-47 29 Relegated
13. IK Oddevold (Uddevalla) (P) 26 7 4 15 32-44 25 Relegated
14. Lindome GIF 26 4 8 14 25-47 20 Relegated
Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)
Skövde AIK - FC Trollhättan 1-2, 3-5
IK Brage - Qviding FIF 2-1, 1-0
Promoted to division 1 Bodens BK FF; Dalkurd FF, Borlänge; Hammarby TFF, Stockholm; Norrby IF, Borås; Ytterby IS and Lunds BK.
Relegated to division 1 IK Sirius, Uppsala; Vasalunds IF, Solna and Qviding FIF, Göteborg.
Division 2 (4th level)
Norrland
1. Bodens BK FF (R) 22 13 6 3 54-19 45 Promoted
2. IFK Luleå 22 12 4 6 48-25 40
3. Ersboda SK (R) 22 11 5 6 52-31 38
4. Umedalens IF 22 10 6 6 40-33 36
5. Piteå IF 22 10 5 7 45-43 35
6. Robertsfors IK 22 9 5 8 31-36 32
7. Sollefteå GIF FF (P) 22 8 6 8 34-27 30
8. Mariehem SK 22 9 3 10 36-41 30
9. Anundsjö IF 22 8 4 10 42-44 28
10. Alviks IK (P) 22 8 3 11 42-47 27 Rel playoff
11. Friska Viljor FC 22 7 4 11 47-52 25 Relegated
12. Infjärdens SK 22 1 1 20 19-92 4 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. Dalkurd FF (P) 22 17 4 1 68-27 55 Promoted
2. Skiljebo SK 22 13 3 6 43-25 42
3. IK Frej 22 11 7 4 49-30 40
4. Gamla Upsala SK (P) 22 10 6 6 42-27 36
5. Västerås IK 22 11 3 8 32-24 36
6. Sandvikens IF 22 8 5 9 37-37 29
7. IF Älgarna (P) 22 8 4 10 26-44 28
8. Vallentuna BK 22 7 6 9 38-44 27
9. Sollentuna United FF 22 7 4 11 34-33 25
10. Råsunda IS 22 5 7 10 22-29 22 Rel playoff
11. Falu FK (R) 22 6 4 12 30-40 22 Relegated
12. Söderhamns FF 22 2 1 19 17-78 7 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. Hammarby TFF 22 16 3 3 59-22 51 Promoted*
2. Värmbols FC 22 14 4 4 46-21 46
3. Akropolis IF 22 11 5 6 44-33 38
4. Värmdö IF (P) 22 10 7 5 53-37 37
5. FC Gute 22 9 6 7 40-34 33
6. Enskede IK 22 8 7 7 30-29 31
7. Eskilstuna City FK 22 7 6 9 40-40 27
8. Köping FF (P) 22 7 5 10 39-40 26
9. Nyköpings BIS 22 7 5 10 31-40 26
10. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 6 5 11 32-55 23 Rel playoff
11. Spånga IS FK (P) 22 4 9 9 35-50 21 Relegated
12. Panellinios IF 22 1 2 19 16-64 5 Relegated
* = In Sweden can a reserve team or a youth team not play higher than local level (i.e. division 4 = 6th level). However, this rule doesn't seem to apply to some clubs youth teams. Hammarby TFF above is a team whose only purpose (according to their website) is to forward players into Hammarby IF in Allsvenskan (2010 in Superettan). Isn't that a reserve team then? This also applies to Örebro SK Ungdom and Assyriska FF U (see division 3). Why have a rule if it is not meant to be followed? The Swedish federation answered in saying that it is a legitimate procedure voted through in due democratic process. But that's not really the point, is it? Apparently can rule breaking be accepted in Swedish football if it is voted through in due democratic process...Why not just change the rule, guys?
Östra Götaland
1. Norrby IF (R) 22 14 3 5 56-25 45 Promoted
2. Smedby AIS 22 12 5 5 53-26 41
3. Tenhults IF 22 12 4 6 51-40 40
4. Linköpings FF 22 11 5 6 43-34 38
5. Annelunds IF 22 8 6 8 40-32 30
6. KB Karlskoga FF 22 8 6 8 34-35 30
7. IK Gauthiod (P) 22 9 2 11 33-47 29
8. Kinna IF 22 8 4 10 39-42 28
9. BK Kenty 22 7 5 10 23-34 26
10. Myresjö IF 22 4 11 7 37-42 23 Rel playoff
11. Melleruds IF 22 6 3 13 38-61 21 Relegated
12. Nässjö FF (P) 22 4 4 14 18-47 16 Relegated
Västra Götaland
1. Ytterby IS (P) 22 18 1 3 70-21 55 Promoted
2. Ramlösa Södra FF 22 14 2 6 48-24 44
3. Jonsereds IF 22 13 2 7 58-35 41
4. Utsiktens BK 22 13 2 7 45-22 41
5. Gunnilse IS 22 11 3 8 62-36 36
6. IS Halmia (P) 22 10 4 8 46-42 34
7. Varbergs BoIS FC 22 9 4 9 48-38 31
8. Högaborgs BK 22 9 2 11 50-45 29
9. Fässbergs IF 22 8 1 13 40-43 25
10. Skärhamns IK (R) 22 8 1 13 39-45 25 Rel playoff
11. Ahlafors IF 22 7 2 13 32-38 23 Relegated
12. Asmundtorps IF 22 0 0 22 10-159 0 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. Lunds BK 22 17 2 3 51-26 53 Promoted
2. Höllvikens GIF 22 9 10 3 38-33 37
3. Lindsdals IF 22 10 6 6 36-26 36
4. IFK Klagshamn 22 8 10 4 39-30 34
5. Karlskrona AIF 22 6 10 6 47-40 28
6. IFK Hässleholm 22 7 6 9 39-48 27
7. Nybro IF 22 5 10 7 36-34 25
8. Ljungby IF 22 6 6 10 28-39 24
9. Lilla Torg FF (P) 22 7 3 12 26-40 24
10. GIF Nike 22 5 8 9 48-47 23 Rel playoff
11. IFK Malmö FK (R) 22 5 8 9 31-43 23 Relegated
12. IFÖ Bromölla IF (P) 22 4 7 11 25-38 19 Relegated
Playoff to division 2 (4th level)
1st round
Morön BK – IFK Sundsvall 2-1, 2-4
Rotebro IS FF – Rengsjö SK 4-0, 3-2
Karlstad BK – Spårvägens FF 1-0, 1-2
IK Tord – IFK Mariestad 1-0, 1-1
Lerums IS – Tvååkers IF 2-0, 1-2
FC Trelleborg – Rydaholms GoIF 3-1, 1-1
2nd round
4th level teams enter. Those teams are to the right.
IFK Sundsvall – Alviks IK 2-1, 1-0
Rotebro IS FF – Råsunda IS 3-1, 1-1
Karlstad BK – Älvsjö AIK FF 2-1, 0-0
IK Tord – Myresjö IF 5-2, 4-0
Lerums IS – Skärhamns IK 1-0, 0-2
FC Trelleborg – GIF Nike 0-2, 3-2
IFK Sundsvall, Rotebro IS FF, Karlstad BK and IK Tord promoted.
Alviks IK, Råsunda IS, Älvsjö AIK FF & Myresjö IF relegated.
Promoted to division 2 Tegs SK, Umeå; IFK Härnösand FF; Hudiksvalls ABK; IFK Sundsvall; Strömsbergs IF; Örebro SK Ungdom; Karlstad BK; FoC Farsta; Rotebro IS FF; Vimmerby IF; Holmalunds IF; Götene IF; IK Tord, Jönköping; VMA IK, Arkelstorp; Assyriska BK, Västra Frölunda; Kvarnby IK.
Relegated to division 2 Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro; Enköpings SK FK; Skellefteå FF; Motala AIF FK; IK Oddevold, Uddevalla and Lindome GIF.
Division 3 (5th level)
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Tegs SK (P) 22 13 7 2 55-24 46 Promoted
2. Morön BK 22 11 6 5 57-41 39 Prom playoff
3. Gällivare Malmbergets FF22 10 7 5 44-27 37
4. Sävast AIF 22 8 6 8 34-35 30
5. Notvikens IK 22 9 2 11 37-36 29
6. Norsjö IF 22 7 8 7 29-33 29
7. Ohtana/Aapua FF 22 8 4 10 37-34 28
8. Kiruna FF (R) 22 7 6 9 26-28 27
9. Assi IF 22 7 5 10 34-37 26
10. IFK Kalix (P) 22 7 5 10 28-65 26 Relegated
11. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 7 4 11 36-42 25 Relegated
12. Bergnäsets AIK (P) 22 6 4 12 28-43 22 Relegated
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Härnösand FF (P) 22 15 2 5 69-32 47 Promoted
2. IFK Sundsvall 22 13 6 3 67-32 45 Prom playoff
3. Selånger FK (P) 22 13 2 7 55-44 41
4. Kubikenborgs IF 22 11 4 7 56-42 37
5. Medskogsbrons BK* 22 11 3 8 39-28 36
6. IFK Östersund 22 10 5 7 43-37 35
7. Frösö IF 22 7 9 6 38-31 30
8. IFK Timrå (R) 22 8 3 11 37-41 27
9. Junsele IF 22 8 2 12 36-51 26
10. Alsens IF (P) 22 6 4 12 32-53 22 Relegated
11. Graninge FF (P) 22 4 4 14 26-57 16 Relegated
12. Sandåkerns SK 22 1 6 15 24-74 9 Relegated
* = Pulled out after the season.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Hudiksvalls ABK (R) 22 17 0 5 70-27 51 Promoted
2. Rengsjö SK 22 14 5 3 59-32 47 Prom playoff
3. IK Huge 22 13 7 2 42-14 46
4. Korsnäs IF FK (P) 22 9 5 8 38-29 32
5. Valbo FF 22 9 2 11 37-45 29
6. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 8 4 10 39-37 28
7. Strands IF (P) 22 8 4 10 33-42 28
8. Dala-Järna IK 22 6 9 7 40-28 27
9. Brynäs IF FK (R) 22 7 6 9 32-33 27
10. IF Tunabro 22 7 6 9 34-42 27 Relegated
11. Järbo IF 22 5 2 15 28-66 17 Relegated
12. Ytterhogdals IK 22 2 4 16 17-74 10 Relegated
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Strömsbergs IF 22 15 4 3 67-23 49 Promoted
2. Rotebro IS FF 22 12 6 4 56-34 42 Prom playoff
3. Bollstanäs SK (P) 22 13 2 7 52-34 41
4. Assyriska FF Ungdom* 22 11 4 7 55-39 37
5. Täby IS 22 11 3 8 45-37 36
6. Heby AIF (R) 22 9 5 8 39-39 32
7. BKV Norrtälje 22 9 4 9 42-39 31
8. FC Järfälla 22 9 3 10 44-51 30
9. Karlbergs BK 22 8 3 11 31-45 27
10. Gimo IF FK 22 7 4 11 32-41 25 Relegated
11. Gamlis FF (P) 22 3 3 16 34-64 12 Relegated
12. Sandvikens AIK FK (P) 22 3 3 16 28-79 12 Relegated
* = Previously Assyriska Rinkeby IF. Now effectively a reserve team to the 2nd level outfit Assyriska FF from Södertälje.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Örebro SK Ungdom 22 13 8 1 60-22 47 Promoted
2. Karlstad BK 22 14 4 4 73-38 46 Prom playoff
3. FBK Karlstad 22 14 3 5 41-29 45
4. Rynninge IK (R) 22 12 5 5 60-36 41
5. IFK Ölme 22 9 5 8 40-40 32
6. Örebro Syrianska BK 22 8 7 7 29-35 31
7. IFK Örebro 22 8 3 11 32-36 27
8. IFK Sunne (P) 22 5 8 9 31-37 23
9. Adolfsbergs IK 22 6 5 11 26-36 23
10. Sköllersta IF (P) 22 6 3 13 24-54 21 Relegated
11. Kungsör BK (P) 22 3 6 13 35-54 15 Relegated
12. Arboga Södra IF 22 4 3 15 29-63 15 Relegated
SÖDRA SVEALAND
1. FOC Farsta 22 16 1 5 62-34 49 Promoted
2. Spårvägens FF 22 14 3 5 45-23 45 Prom playoff
3. Huddinge IF 22 14 1 7 65-37 43
4. Tyresö FF 22 12 3 7 39-23 39
5. Enhörna IF (P) 22 10 3 9 42-32 33
6. Konyaspor KIF 22 10 3 9 32-29 33
7. IFK Eskilstuna (R) 22 9 3 10 40-38 30
8. Bagarmossens BK 22 9 2 11 41-45 29
9. IK Tellus 22 8 5 9 33-42 29
10. Rågsveds IF (P) 22 7 5 10 34-38 26 Relegated
11. Vasasällskapet FK (P) 22 4 2 16 24-60 14 Relegated
12. Djurgårdsbrunns FC (P) 22 3 1 18 24-80 10 Relegated
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Vimmerby IF 22 15 2 5 67-25 47 Promoted
2. IK Tord (R) 22 14 3 5 49-25 45 Prom playoff
3. IK Östria Lambohov 22 11 3 8 39-32 36
4. Assyriska Föreningen* 22 9 7 6 30-29 34
5. Gullringens GOIF 22 10 1 11 31-38 31
6. IF Hagapojkarna 22 8 5 9 37-33 29
7. LSW IF 22 8 5 9 38-41 29
8. Kisa BK (P) 22 8 5 9 26-37 29
9. Söderköpings IK 22 8 4 10 25-31 28
10. Lindö FF (R) 22 9 1 12 37-48 28 Relegated
11. Råslätts SK 22 7 6 9 36-35 27 Relegated
12. Syrianska KF (P) 22 1 6 15 23-64 9 Relegated * = From Norrköping.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Holmalunds IF 22 15 4 3 65-21 49 Promoted
2. Lerums IS (P) 22 13 5 4 59-29 44 Prom playoff
3. IF Warta 22 13 4 5 44-30 43
4. Skoftebyns IF 22 11 5 6 52-32 38
5. Sävedalens IF 22 10 8 4 42-24 38
6. Lilla Edets IF 22 9 5 8 37-36 32
7. IF Viken 22 7 5 10 38-46 26
8. IFK Trollhättan (P) 22 6 6 10 37-42 24
9. Åsebro IF 22 6 5 11 41-55 23
10. IK Kongahälla 22 5 7 10 26-42 22 Relegated
11. Kungshamns IF (P) 22 4 5 13 26-61 17 Relegated
12. Lärje-Angereds IF (R) 22 2 3 17 21-70 9 Relegated
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Götene IF (P) 22 16 3 3 50-23 51 Promoted
2. IFK Mariestad 22 15 4 3 57-21 49 Prom playoff
3. IF Heimer 22 11 3 8 50-40 36
4. Bollebygds IF (P) 22 10 5 7 41-35 35
5. Gislaveds IS (P) 22 10 4 8 51-39 34
6. Mariedals IK 22 9 4 9 27-30 31
7. Ulvåkers IF 22 9 3 10 40-44 30
8. Skene IF 22 6 7 9 26-31 25
9. Tibro AIK FK 22 7 4 11 45-51 25
10. Grimsås IF 22 7 4 11 37-46 25 Relegated
11. Åsarp-Trädet FK 22 5 4 13 28-48 19 Relegated
12. Byttorps IF 22 2 5 15 27-71 11 Relegated
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. VMA IK 22 14 2 6 67-37 44 Promoted
2. Rydaholms GoIF 22 13 5 4 47-31 44 Prom playoff
3. Oskarshamns AIK 22 13 3 6 62-34 42
4. Älmhults IF 22 12 5 5 50-31 41
5. Lyckeby GoIF (P) 22 12 4 6 44-37 40
6. Växjö BK (P) 22 12 3 7 36-24 39
7. Sölvesborgs GoIF (R) 22 9 6 7 39-35 33
8. Saxemara IF 22 6 6 10 32-43 24
9. FK Älmeboda/Linneryd 22 6 5 11 31-48 23
10. IFK Berga (P) 22 5 4 13 36-50 19 Relegated
11. Gransholms IF 22 6 1 15 21-47 19 Relegated
12. Vetlanda FF (P) 22 2 0 20 21-69 6 Relegated
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Assyriska BK* (P) 22 16 5 1 50-14 53 Promoted
2. Tvååkers IF 22 12 7 3 47-31 43 Prom playoff
3. Höganäs BK 22 12 6 4 58-32 42
4. Lerkils IF 22 11 5 6 53-35 38
5. Påarps GIF (P) 22 10 3 9 44-35 33
6. IFK Fjärås 22 9 5 8 34-34 32
7. Trönninge BK (P) 22 7 10 5 42-34 31
8. Laholms FK (R) 22 6 6 10 34-41 24
9. IF Väster 22 6 6 10 32-40 24
10. Slottsskogen/Godhem IF 22 6 2 14 38-57 20 Relegated
11. Dalen/Krokslätts FF 22 4 3 15 20-46 15 Relegated
12. Åstorps FF 22 3 2 17 16-69 11 Relegated * = From Västra Frölunda.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Kvarnby IK (P) 22 11 7 4 49-23 40 Promoted
2. FC Trelleborg 22 11 5 6 44-37 38 Prom playoff
3. Nosaby IF 22 11 4 7 48-24 37
4. Eslövs BK 22 10 4 8 33-31 34
5. IFK Trelleborg 22 8 7 7 33-40 31
6. MF Pelister (P) 22 9 3 10 42-52 30
7. FBK Balkan (P) 22 9 2 11 42-46 29
8. Markaryds IF (R)22 7 7 8 37-42 28
9. Malmö City FC 22 5 10 7 43-42 25
10. IF Lödde 22 5 9 8 34-44 24 Relegated
11. Tomelilla IF 22 5 8 9 30-41 23 Relegated
12. Veberöds AIF 22 5 6 11 36-49 21 Relegated
Playoff to division 2 (4th level)
1st round
Morön BK – IFK Sundsvall 2-1, 2-4
Rotebro IS FF – Rengsjö SK 4-0, 3-2
Karlstad BK – Spårvägens FF 1-0, 1-2
IK Tord – IFK Mariestad 1-0, 1-1
Lerums IS – Tvååkers IF 2-0, 1-2
FC Trelleborg – Rydaholms GoIF 3-1, 1-1
2nd round
4th level teams enter. Those teams are to the right.
IFK Sundsvall – Alviks IK 2-1, 1-0
Rotebro IS FF – Råsunda IS 3-1, 1-1
Karlstad BK – Älvsjö AIK FF 2-1, 0-0
IK Tord – Myresjö IF 5-2, 4-0
Lerums IS – Skärhamns IK 1-0, 0-2
FC Trelleborg – GIF Nike 0-2, 3-2
IFK Sundsvall, Rotebro IS FF, Karlstad BK and IK Tord promoted.
Alviks IK, Råsunda IS, Älvsjö AIK FF & Myresjö IF relegated.
Promoted to division 3 Luleå SK: Storfors AIK; IFK Umeå; Höga Kusten Fotboll, Ullånger; Stuguns BK; Ope IF; Lucksta IF; Trönö IK; Hille IF, Gävle; Ludvika FK; SK Sifhälla, Säffle; FK Bosna 92, Örebro; IK Franke, Västerås; Vagnhärads SK; IFK Uppsala; Kungsängens IF, Stockholm; Långholmen FC, Stockholm; Mälarhöjdens IK; Dalhem IF; Norrköpings IF Bosna; Mjölby AI FF; IFK Falköping FF; Vänersborgs IF; Ulricehamns IFK; Räppe GoIF; Färjestadens GoIF; Moheda IF; Emmaboda IS; IFK Uddevalla; Kärra KIF; Kållereds SK; Snöstorp Nyhem FF; IFK Karlshamn; Höörs IS; Eskilsminne IF; Svedala IF; BK Olympic, Malmö.
Relegated to division 3 Alviks IK; Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik; Infjärdens SK; Falu FK; Söderhamns FF; Spånga IS FK; Panellionios IF, Kista; Råsunda IS; Älvsjö AIK FF; Melleruds IF; Nässjö FF; Ahlafors IF; Myresjö IF; Asmundtorps IF; IFK Malmö FK; Ifö Bromölla IF.
Division 4 (6th level)
Norrbotten Norra
1. Luleå SK 18 13 3 2 64-19 42 Promoted
2. Övertorneå SK 18 11 4 3 48-19 37
3. IFK Luleå 2* 18 10 4 4 45-21 34
4. Skogså IF 18 5 9 4 32-29 24
5. Haparanda FF 18 7 3 8 31-36 24
6. Sunderby SK (P) 18 7 3 8 26-39 24
7. Notvikens IK 2 (Luleå) 18 6 2 10 30-45 20
8. Gammelstads IF* (P) 18 5 3 10 22-44 18
9. Polcirkeln/Svanstein FF 18 4 3 11 23-39 15
10. Kiruna FF 2 18 4 2 12 17-47 14 Relegated
* = Pulled out after the season.
Norrbotten Södra
1. Storfors AIK 18 12 6 0 45-15 42 Promoted
2. Alviks IK 2 (P) 18 12 4 2 40-16 40
3. Piteå IF 2 18 10 4 4 39-21 34
4. IFK Arvidsjaur 18 8 4 6 35-25 28
5. Hedens IF (Boden) 18 8 4 6 37-33 28
6. Älvsby IF (R) 18 7 4 7 26-29 25
7. Lillpite IF 18 4 7 7 28-34 19
8. Infjärdens SK 2* 18 5 3 10 25-37 18 Relegated
9. Rosviks IK 18 4 2 12 26-49 14
10. Harads IF (P) 18 1 0 17 23-65 3 Relegated
* = Relegated as their first team was relegated from 5th level.
Västerbotten Norra Vår
1. Sunnanå SK (R) 11 10 0 1 50-19 30 Elitfyran
2. Medle SK (P) 11 7 1 3 31-19 22 Elitfyran
3. Malå IF 11 6 2 3 37-16 20 Elitfyran
4. Betsele IF 11 6 1 4 23-18 19 Elitfyran
5. Lycksele IF (R) 11 5 3 3 26-12 18 Elitfyran
6. Bastuträsk SK 11 5 2 4 27-22 17 Elitfyran
7. Rönnskär Railcare IF 11 5 2 4 22-18 17 Höstfyran
8. Bergsbyns SK 11 3 2 6 16-25 11 Höstfyran
9. Mjövallens BK 11 3 2 6 19-30 11 Höstfyran
10. Bureå IF (R) 11 3 1 7 19-34 10 Höstfyran
11. Blattnicksele/Sorsele IF11 2 3 6 14-30 9 Höstfyran
12. Bolidens FFI 11 1 1 9 16-57 4 Höstfyran
Västerbotten Södra Vår
1. IFK Umeå 11 8 3 0 36-12 27 Elitfyran
2. Ersboda FF (P) 11 8 0 3 36-19 24 Elitfyran
3. Gimonäs UIF 11 8 0 3 26-18 24 Elitfyran
4. Spölands IF 11 7 2 2 32-14 23 Elitfyran
5. Sörmjöle/Hörnefors 11 5 3 3 18-17 18 Elitfyran
6. Sörfors IF 11 5 2 4 23-16 17 Elitfyran
7. Täfteå IK (P) 11 4 1 6 17-24 13 Höstfyran
8. Vilhelmina IK 11 4 0 7 20-35 12 Höstfyran
9. Robertsfors BK 11 2 5 4 12-18 11 Höstfyran
10. Hås FF (Vindeln) 11 2 2 7 13-30 8 Höstfyran
11. Ersmarks IK 11 1 2 8 7-25 5 Höstfyran
12. Sandviks IK 11 0 4 7 10-22 4 Höstfyran
Västerbotten Elitfyran
1. IFK Umeå 11 9 0 2 39-17 33 Promoted
2. Ersboda FF 11 8 0 3 27-13 29
3. Sunnanå SK 11 7 1 3 42-23 28
4. Gimonäs UIF 11 7 0 4 25-18 25
5. Betsele IF 11 7 0 4 26-17 24
6. Malå IF 11 5 2 4 25-26 21
7. Sörmjöle/Hörnefors 11 5 1 5 20-25 18
8. Lycksele IF 11 4 2 5 16-20 16
9. Spölands IF 11 3 3 5 25-25 15
10. Sörfors IF 11 4 1 6 18-27 14
11. Bastuträsk SK 11 2 0 9 12-32 7
12. Medle SK 11 0 0 11 14-46 5
Västerbotten Höstfyran
1. Rönnskär Railcare IF 11 8 0 3 36-16 30
2. Hås FF 11 8 2 1 30-13 29
3. Bureå IF 11 6 1 4 30-31 22
4. Täfteå IK 11 5 1 5 28-29 22
5. Sandviks IK 11 6 2 3 32-20 21
6. Vilhelmina IK 11 5 1 5 26-31 21
7. Robertsfors BK 11 4 2 5 24-24 18
8. Mjövallens BK 11 3 4 4 29-24 17
9. Ersmarks IK 11 4 1 6 25-26 15
10. Bergsbyns SK 11 2 3 6 19-34 14 Relegated
11. Blattnicksele/Sorsele IF11 3 1 7 19-34 12 Relegated
12. Bolidens FFI 11 3 0 8 18-34 10 Relegated
Ångermanland
1. Höga Kusten (Ullånger) 22 17 2 3 84-30 53 Promoted
2. Sidensjö IK 22 15 3 4 55-34 48
3. Undroms IF 22 15 2 5 76-39 47
4. Hägglunds IoFK (Gullänget)*22 13 3 6 62-30 42
5. Molidens IK 22 11 2 9 50-39 35
6. Kramfors-Alliansen 22 10 4 8 33-26 34
7. Ramviks IF (P) 22 7 5 10 40-58 26
8. Frånö SK 22 6 7 9 39-48 25
9. Bollsta IK (P) 22 5 4 13 30-62 19
10. KB 65 IF (P) 22 5 3 14 27-57 18
11. Domsjö IF 22 4 4 14 25-50 16
12. Björna IF 22 4 1 17 32-80 13 Relegated
* = The team ceased to be after the season.
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. Stuguns BK (R) 22 18 2 2 65-22 56 Promoted
2. Ope IF 22 17 3 2 87-25 54 Promoted*
3. BK Björnen (Östersund) (P) 22 14 4 4 72-35 46
4. Brunflo FK 22 13 4 5 64-29 43
5. Östersunds FK U 19** 22 12 4 6 77-43 40
6. Tandsbyns FK 22 10 1 11 56-52 31
7. Fältjägarnas IF (Östersund) 22 8 3 11 36-43 27
8. Krokom Dvärsätts IF (R) 22 7 3 12 47-65 24
9. Ås IF 22 7 3 12 40-67 24
10. Lillhärdals IF 22 5 4 13 46-71 19 Relegated
11. Kälarne IK 22 3 3 16 29-78 12 Relegated
12. Bräcke SK (P) 22 0 2 20 33-122 2 Relegated
* = Promoted after the vacancy left by Medskogsbron in division 3 (5th level).
** = Changed name to Östersunds FK 2 after the season.
Medelpad
1. Lucksta IF 22 19 1 2 67-20 58 Promoted
2. Sund IF 22 17 1 4 77-19 52
3. Stöde IF 22 12 5 5 57-30 41
4. Essviks AIF* 22 11 3 8 58-45 36
5. Alnö IF 22 10 3 9 47-44 33
6. Ånge IF 22 8 5 9 45-43 29
7. Östavalls IF (P) 22 8 5 9 33-35 29
8. Torpshammars IF* 22 8 4 10 31-53 28
9. Söråkers FF (P) 22 8 1 13 42-61 25
10. Matfors IF 22 6 6 10 37-48 24
11. Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 5 3 14 36-64 18 Relegated
12. Söders BK (P) 22 1 1 20 17-85 4 Relegated
Essvik pulled out to division 6 (=8th level) after the season. Torpshammar folded altogether.
Hälsingland
1. Trönö IK 22 18 1 3 79-20 55 Promoted
2. Bollnäs GIF FF (R) 22 13 5 4 59-35 44
3. Delsbo IF (R) 22 12 4 6 51-28 40
4. Edsbyns IF FF 22 12 4 6 35-27 40
5. Ljusne AIK FF 22 10 6 6 33-29 36
6. Färila IF (P) 22 10 3 9 34-35 33
7. Arbrå BK 22 9 3 10 48-51 30
8. Näsvikens IK 22 8 3 11 27-39 27
9. Hudiksvalls ABK 2 22 7 4 11 40-49 25
10. Stugsunds IK 22 7 4 11 37-47 25
11. Forsa IF (P) 22 4 2 16 28-71 14 Relegated
12. IFK Bergvik 22 0 5 17 18-58 5 Relegated
Gästrikland
1. Hille IF (Gävle) 22 18 1 3 78-21 55 Promoted
2. Skutskärs IF FK 22 15 1 6 77-36 46
3. Sjötulls BK (Gävle) 22 14 2 6 65-30 44
4. Kungsgårdens SK 22 12 1 9 38-32 37
5. Hofors AIF 22 10 4 8 45-42 34
6. NorrHam (Bergby) 22 10 2 10 44-38 32
7. Stensätra IF 22 9 4 9 39-47 31
8. Hagaströms SK (P) 22 9 3 10 32-51 30
9. Hedesunda IF (P) 22 5 6 11 28-51 21
10. Årsunda IF 22 5 5 12 39-61 20
11. Sandvikens IF 2 22 6 1 15 38-58 19 Relegated
12. Storviks IF (P) 22 2 4 16 26-82 10 Relegated
Dalarna
1. Ludvika FK (R) 22 18 3 1 73-10 57 Promoted
2. IK Brage U (Borlänge)* 22 14 2 6 55-25 44
3. Dalkurd FF U (P) 22 13 4 5 69-42 43
4. Smedjebackens FK 22 14 0 8 51-38 42
5. Avesta AIK 22 12 2 8 60-33 38
6. Islingby IK (P) 22 11 0 11 49-49 33
7. Bullermyrens IK (Borlänge)22 8 5 9 41-55 29
8. Forssa BK 22 8 2 12 53-57 26
9. Falu FK U 22 6 4 12 35-55 22
10. Nyhammars IF 22 7 1 14 28-60 22
11. IFK Grängesberg FK 22 6 3 13 39-64 21 Relegated
12. Malungs IF (P) 22 2 0 20 13-78 6 Relegated
* = Pulled out after the season.
Värmland
1. SK Sifhälla (Säffle) 22 15 4 3 72-22 49 Promoted
2. Strömtorps IK 22 14 5 3 66-25 47
3. Karlskoga SK* 22 15 0 7 59-42 45
4. Nordvärmland FF (P) 22 12 3 7 47-27 39
5. Råtorps IK (P) 22 10 8 4 42-30 38
6. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 10 7 5 53-30 37
7. Immetorps BK (P) 22 11 3 8 46-34 36
8. Säffle FF 22 8 5 9 38-37 29
9. Torsby IF 22 8 2 12 42-40 26
10. Åtorps IF 22 5 1 16 28-68 16 Rel playoff
11. IFK Kristinehamn 22 3 2 17 20-69 11 Relegated
12. Ekshärads BK 22 1 0 21 11-100 3 Relegated
* = Pulled out after the season. League cut down to 11 teams as a result.
Örebro län
1. FK Bosna 92 (Örebro) 22 16 1 5 67-29 49 Promoted
2. Örebro SK Söder 22 14 3 5 50-33 45
3. Vretstorps IF 22 13 2 7 64-31 41
4. Ervalla SK 22 12 3 7 53-38 39
5. Laxå IF 22 12 2 8 49-35 38
6. Lekebergs IF (Vintrosa) 22 9 6 7 53-31 33
7. Latorps IF 22 7 7 8 46-45 28
8. IFK Kumla (R) 22 9 1 12 50-57 28
9. Öfvre Adolfsberg FC (Örebro) (P) 22 5 7 10 42-48 22
10. Glanshammars IF (P) 22 6 4 12 33-54 22 Rel playoff
11. HOIF (Odensbacken) 22 3 6 13 34-61 15 Relegated
12. IF Eker Örebro (R) 22 4 2 16 29-108 14 Relegated
Västmanland
1. IK Franke (Västerås) 22 18 3 1 65-20 57 Promoted
2. IFK Västerås 22 15 1 6 59-37 46
3. Kolsva IF 22 14 2 6 55-40 44
4. Sala FF 22 13 1 8 53-31 40
5. Juventus IF (Västerås) (P) 22 8 3 11 40-42 27
6. Västerås BK 30 22 7 4 11 37-36 25
7. Hamre Skiljebo FC (Västerås)* 22 7 4 11 34-35 25
8. Fagersta Södra IK (P) 22 6 7 9 41-51 25
9. Hallstahammar SK 22 6 6 10 38-41 24
10. Gideonsbergs IF (Västerås) (P) 22 6 4 12 33-50 22
11. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 7 1 14 36-75 22 Relegated
12. Munktorps BK 22 6 2 14 29-62 20 Relegated
* = Pulled out after the season.
Sörmland
1. Vagnhärads SK (R) 22 17 3 2 62-28 54 Promoted
2. IK Viljan (Strängnäs)(R)22 15 3 4 74-35 48
3. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 14 4 4 50-22 46
4. Telge FF (Södertälje) 22 11 5 6 52-37 38
5. Katrineholms SK FK (R) 22 11 4 7 62-40 37
6. Runtuna IK 22 9 3 10 35-49 30
7. Malmköpings IF (P) 22 8 5 9 37-36 29
8. Flens IF-Södra (P) 22 7 4 11 29-38 25
9. Betnahrin IK (Södertälje)22 7 2 13 50-87 23
10. Skogstorps GoIF 22 6 4 12 33-49 22
11. FF Södertälje 22 4 3 15 24-40 15 Relegated
12. Kvicksunds SK 22 3 0 19 19-66 9 Relegated
Uppland
1. IFK Uppsala 22 16 4 2 54-21 52 Promoted
2. Enköpings IS 22 13 6 3 56-24 45 *
3. IK Fyris (Uppsala) 22 13 6 3 53-28 45 Prom playoff*
4. Märsta IK (P) 22 12 3 7 60-41 39
5. Sunnersta AIF 22 10 4 8 49-36 34
6. Håbo FF (Bålsta) 22 9 5 8 42-42 32
7. Upsala IF 22 8 5 9 48-44 29
8. Bälinge IF (R) 22 7 7 8 38-44 28
9. IK Nordia (Grillby) 22 6 8 8 43-45 26
10. Månkarbo IF (P) 22 7 3 12 32-50 24 Relegated
11. IF Vesta (Uppsala) 22 5 1 16 35-65 16 Relegated
12. Storvreta IK 22 0 0 22 15-85 0 Relegated
* = Not eligible for playoff as they didn’t fulfill their obligations to the regional federation. IK Fyris to promotion playoff instead. Enköpings IS have a deal with Enköpings SK (3rd level) where bye they can exchange players (“farmarklubbsavtal” in Swedish). Had a deal been struck between the regional federations of Uppland and Gotland (from where the opposition in the playoffs come) concerning teams with such an arrangement, Enköpings IS would have been able to play in the playoff despite the deal with Enköpings SK (which expires at the end of the year). But, the regional federation of Uppland just forgot (!) to write such a deal and was subsequently reprimanded by the Swedish Football Federation for not taking good enough care of their clubs. This was no consolation to Enköpings IS though...
Gotland
1. Dalhem IF 21 13 3 5 56-27 42 Prom playoff
2. Levide IF 21 11 8 2 47-28 41
3. Fårösunds GOIK 21 10 5 6 38-35 35
4. Visby AIK 21 7 7 7 33-34 28
5. Hangvar SK 21 7 4 10 36-49 25
6. FC Copa (Visby) (P) 21 6 5 10 50-62 23
7. IFK Visby 21 5 6 10 41-52 21
8. FG 86 (Hemse) 21 4 4 13 30-44 16 Relegation playoff
Stockholm Norra
1. Kungsängens IF (Stockholm) 22 17 2 3 71-24 53 Promoted
2. Bele Barkarby FF (P) 22 16 2 4 69-27 50
3. Viggbyholms IK 22 16 2 4 64-28 50
4. IFK Vaxholm 22 12 3 7 53-33 39
5. Storskogens SK (Sundbyberg) (P) 22 9 4 9 41-39 31
6. IFK Österåker FK (Åkersberga) 22 9 2 11 44-42 29
7. Sundbybergs IK 22 8 5 9 53-65 29
8. IFK Viksjö 22 6 4 12 41-50 22
9. Danderyds SK 22 6 4 12 36-68 22
10. FC Djursholm 22 6 3 13 44-74 21
11. Sollentuna Fotboll IF 22 5 2 15 35-66 17 Relegated
12. Värtans IK (Stockholm) (R) 22 4 3 15 28-63 15 Relegated
Stockholm Mellersta
1. Långholmen FC (Stockholm) 22 16 1 5 67-30 49 Promoted
2. Mariebergs SK (Stockholm) 22 14 5 3 63-27 47
3. Ekerö IK 22 14 3 5 58-31 45
4. Ängby IF (R) 22 14 1 7 65-33 43
5. Boo FF (Saltsjö-Boo) 22 10 5 7 49-42 35
6. Reymersholms IK (Stockholm) 22 11 1 10 53-39 34
7. Skå IK (P) 22 10 3 9 42-33 33
8. Järla IF FK (P) 22 10 1 11 39-56 31
9. FC Krukan Lo Scudetto (Enskede) 22 8 3 11 43-46 27
10. Olympiacos Vällingby FC 22 8 2 12 50-55 26
11. Stuvsta IF (P) 22 3 1 18 40-87 10 Relegated
12. Bromstens IK (Spånga)(P) 22 0 2 20 24-114 2 Relegated
Stockholm Södra
1. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 16 4 2 68-20 52 Promoted
2. Vendelsö IK (P) 22 11 7 4 45-27 40
3. Rönninge/Salem Fotboll 22 11 4 7 52-43 37
4. FK Gunners United (Bandhagen) 22 10 4 8 48-35 34
5. Hägersten SK (P) 22 9 5 8 45-35 32
6. Segeltorps IF 22 10 2 10 39-49 32
7. BK Saturnus (Tyresö) (R) 22 8 5 9 46-48 29
8. Älta IF 22 7 7 8 44-45 28
9. Stureby SK 22 7 6 9 31-45 27
10. IFK Tumba FK 22 6 4 12 29-62 22
11. Rapa Nui FK (Vårby) 22 5 3 14 26-61 18 Relegated
12. Nynäshamns IF FK 22 4 5 13 47-50 17 Relegated
Östergötland Östra
1. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 17 1 4 64-24 52 Promoted
2. Torstorps IF 22 14 6 2 62-22 48
3. Linghems SK (P) 22 12 2 8 68-49 38
4. Hagahöjdens BK (Norrköping) 22 9 6 7 40-26 33
5. Eneby BK (Norrköping) 22 9 4 9 44-36 31
6. Tallboda IF 22 9 4 9 30-39 31
7. Ringarums IF 22 8 4 10 34-38 28
8. Azech SF (Norrköping) (P) 22 6 6 10 37-57 24
9. Sonstorps IK (P) 22 7 3 12 31-53 24
10. Åby IF (Norrköping) 22 7 2 13 33-59 23
11. Bråvalla IK (Vikbolandet) 22 6 4 12 34-50 22 Relegated
12. Dagsbergs IF (Norrköping) 22 4 6 12 22-46 18 Relegated
Östergötland Västra
1. Mjölby AI FF (R) 22 14 3 5 52-23 45 Promoted
2. Borens IK (Motala) 22 13 5 4 59-35 44
3. Boxholms IF 22 13 4 5 55-45 43
4. Malmslätts AIK 22 11 4 7 46-45 37
5. BK Derby (Linköping)(R) 22 10 4 8 48-41 34
6. Karle IF 22 10 3 9 46-43 33
7. Mantorps FF (P) 22 7 4 11 44-47 25
8. IFK Motala FK 22 6 7 9 32-36 25
9. Hjulsbro IK (Linköping) 22 7 4 11 32-45 25
10. BK Zeros (Motala) 22 7 3 12 36-45 24
11. BK Ljungsbro 22 6 5 11 45-49 23 Relegated
12. Rimforsa IF 22 4 2 16 32-73 14 Relegated
Västergötland Norra
1. IFK Falköping FF (R) 22 15 5 2 56-19 50 Promoted
2. IFK Skövde FK 22 13 1 8 53-37 40
3. Vinninga AIF 22 11 4 7 44-28 37
4. Falköpings FK 22 11 4 7 48-38 37
5. Lundsbrunns IF (P) 22 10 6 6 54-43 36
6. IFK Tidaholm 22 11 3 8 54-48 36
7. Tidaholms GoIF 22 10 3 9 44-35 33
8. Skara FC (R) 22 9 3 10 34-38 30
9. Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF 22 9 2 11 51-51 29
10. Tomtens IF (P) 22 7 4 11 40-46 25 Rel playoff
11. Hova IF 22 5 2 15 32-59 17 Relegated
12. Gullspångs IF 22 2 1 19 30-98 7 Relegated
Västergötland Västra
1. Vänersborgs IF (P) 22 17 2 3 63-24 53 Promoted
2. Alingsås IF 22 16 4 2 63-20 52
3. Lidköpings IF 22 11 3 8 48-40 36
4. Vara SK 22 8 6 8 47-41 30
5. FC Corner (Lidköping) 22 9 3 10 46-40 30
6. Gerdskens BK (R) 22 8 6 8 42-44 30
7. Bosna FC (Vänersborg) 22 8 5 9 40-34 29
8. Halvorstorps IS (P) 22 8 5 9 32-41 29
9. Vårgårda IK (P) 22 8 4 10 30-42 28
10. Sävens BK 22 7 6 9 27-44 27 Rel playoff
11. Råda BK 22 5 5 12 36-51 20 Relegated
12. Arentorps SK 22 1 3 18 13-66 6 Relegated
Västergötland Södra
1. Ulricehamns IFK 22 15 2 5 71-38 47 Promoted
2. Gällstads FK 22 13 6 3 51-20 45
3. Fristads GoIF 22 14 2 6 58-29 44
4. IFK Örby (R) 22 12 4 6 47-33 40
5. Torestorp/Älekulla FF (P)22 10 4 8 57-54 34
6. Limmareds IF 22 10 3 9 48-53 33
7. Sandareds IF (R) 22 8 6 8 34-34 30
8. Tvärred/Vegby FC (P) 22 8 5 9 37-42 29
9. Borås AIK 22 7 2 13 39-52 23
10. Bergdalens IK 22 7 1 14 30-52 22 Rel playoff
11. Rångedala IK 22 4 4 14 23-62 16 Relegated
12. Högvads BK 22 3 3 16 26-52 12 Relegated
Småland Elit Västra
1. Räppe GOIF (P) 22 14 3 5 52-33 45 Promoted
2. Moheda IF 22 14 3 5 48-30 45 Prom playoff
3. Hovslätts IK 22 13 2 7 67-45 41 Prom playoff
4. Tranås FF 22 13 1 8 64-37 40
5. Gnosjö IF (P) 22 11 4 7 51-40 37
6. Ryssby IF 22 10 5 7 44-46 35
7. Bors SK 22 7 6 9 43-50 27
8. Hovmantorp GoIF 22 8 2 12 44-63 26
9. Växjö Norra IF (R) 22 6 5 11 35-41 23 Rel playoff
10. Smålandsstenars GOIF (P)22 6 4 12 36-47 22 Rel playoff
11. Hinneryds IF (R) 22 4 5 13 33-57 17 Relegated
12. Sandsbro AIK 22 4 4 14 30-58 16 Relegated
Småland Elit Östra
1. Färjestadens GOIF 22 15 6 1 57-21 51 Promoted
2. Emmaboda IS 22 12 6 4 40-24 42 Prom playoff
3. Kalmar Södra IF (P) 22 11 6 5 46-34 39 Prom playoff
4. Högsby IK 22 10 6 6 58-38 36
5. Tjust IF FF (Gamleby) (P)22 10 5 7 58-45 35
6. Kalmar AIK FK (R) 22 7 8 7 46-38 29
7. Timmernabbens IF (P) 22 8 5 9 25-32 29
8. Smedby BoIK 22 6 8 8 25-32 26
9. Målilla GoIF 22 8 2 12 33-50 26 Rel playoff
10. Madesjö IF (P) 22 7 2 13 41-48 23 Rel playoff
11. Djursdala SK 22 4 4 14 29-55 16 Relegated
12. Hultsfreds FK 22 2 6 14 21-62 12 Relegated
Bohuslän/Dal
1. IFK Uddevalla 22 14 7 1 68-33 49 Promoted
2. Eds FF 22 15 2 5 57-32 47
3. Lysekils FF 22 11 5 6 61-55 38
4. Stenungsunds IF (R) 22 11 4 7 70-50 37
5. IFK Åmål (R) 22 10 4 8 77-41 34
6. Vallens IF (P) 22 8 10 4 49-29 34
7. Henåns IF 22 10 4 8 42-44 34
8. IFK Strömstad 22 9 6 7 49-39 33
9. Grebbestads IF 22 8 2 12 46-59 26
10. Smögens IF (P) 22 7 1 14 50-74 22 Relegated
11. Hogstorps IF 22 5 3 14 53-65 18 Relegated
12. Håfreströms IF (P) 22 0 0 22 22-123 0 Relegated
Göteborg A
1. Kärra KIF (P) 22 14 1 7 50-29 43 Promoted
2. Landvetter IS 22 13 4 5 42-25 43
3. Partille IF 22 11 5 6 42-27 38
4. Lunden ÖBK (Göteborg) 22 9 9 4 46-34 36
5. FK Kozara (Göteborg) 22 9 6 7 44-40 33
6. Guldhedens IK (Göteborg) (P) 22 9 5 8 43-35 32
7. Floda BoIF 22 8 4 10 35-35 28
8. Mölnlycke IF 22 6 7 9 30-40 25
9. Rannebergens IF (Angered) 22 6 6 10 32-39 24
10. Tuve IF 22 6 6 10 24-40 24
11. Hällesåker IF 22 7 3 12 30-51 24 Relegated
12. Kortedala IF 22 3 6 13 27-50 15 Relegated
Göteborg B
1. Kållereds SK 22 15 3 4 49-23 48 Promoted
2. Sandarna BK (Göteborg) 22 14 3 5 64-18 45
3. KF Velebit (Göteborg) 22 13 4 5 53-22 43
4. BK Skottfint (Göteborg)(P) 22 12 1 9 44-34 37
5. Hovås Billdal IF (P) 22 9 7 6 44-38 34
6. IFK Björkö 22 10 4 8 50-45 34
7. Öckerö IF 22 10 3 9 58-42 33
8. Kode IF (P) 22 9 2 11 40-40 29
9. Älvsborg FF (Västra Frölunda) 22 8 3 11 38-59 27
10. Mossens BK (Göteborg) 22 8 2 12 41-54 26
11. Näsets SK (P) 22 5 3 14 37-54 18 Relegated
12. Romelanda UF 22 1 1 20 15-104 4 Relegated
Halland
1. Snöstorp Nyhem FF 22 18 1 3 60-18 55 Promoted
2. Kungsbacka IF 22 15 2 5 49-26 47
3. Rinia IF (Falkenberg) 22 11 2 9 52-42 35
4. Hyltebruks IF (P) 22 10 5 7 41-40 35
5. Alets IK (P) 22 9 4 9 53-51 31
6. Vinbergs IF 22 9 3 10 39-33 30
7. Ullareds IK (P) 22 8 5 9 38-42 29
8. Stafsinge IF 22 7 5 10 34-41 26
9. Tölö IF 22 7 4 11 40-53 25
10. IF Leikin (Halmstad) 22 8 0 14 35-52 24
11. Lilla Träslövs FF 22 6 4 12 33-45 22 Relegated
12. Sennans IF (Åled) 22 5 3 14 34-65 18 Relegated
Blekinge
1. IFK Karlshamn 24 19 3 2 68-22 60 Promoted
2. Asarums IF FK 24 14 2 8 53-47 44
3. Hörvikens IF 24 12 6 6 45-38 42
4. Jämjö GoIF 24 11 6 7 43-32 39
5. Sillhövda AIK 24 11 6 7 48-38 39
6. Högadals IS 24 9 5 10 40-46 32
7. Rödeby AIF (R) 24 8 6 10 45-43 30
8. Ronneby BK 24 8 5 11 44-44 29
9. Jämshögs IF 24 9 2 13 51-58 29
10. Kristianopels GoIF (P) 24 8 5 11 33-42 29
11. FC Giffarna (Sölvesborg)24 6 6 12 40-62 24 Rel playoff
12. AIK Atlas (Sturkö) 24 5 5 14 39-65 20 Rel playoff
13. Svängsta IF (P) 24 4 7 13 33-45 19 Relegated
Karlskrona FC pulled out after 13 matches. Results were annulled. The league is expanded to 14 teams 2010.
Skåne Norra
1. Höörs IS 22 18 2 2 64-22 56 Promoted
2. Hässleholms IF (R) 22 14 3 5 53-27 45 Prom playoff
3. Åhus Horna BK (P) 22 14 0 8 61-45 42 Prom playoff
4. Klippans FF 22 11 3 8 52-40 36
5. Perstorps SK 22 10 2 10 51-45 32
6. Åsljunga SK* (P) 22 9 3 10 38-55 30
7. Svalövs BK (P) 22 9 2 11 43-45 29
8. Kågeröds BoIF 22 9 2 11 51-54 29
9. Marieholms IS 22 7 4 11 36-45 25 Rel playoff
10. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF (P)22 7 4 11 30-45 25 Rel playoff
11. Näsums IF (P) 22 6 3 13 43-65 21 Relegated
12. Fjälkinge IF 22 3 2 17 35-69 11 Relegated
* = Changed name to FC Örkelljunga after the season.
Skåne Västra
1. Eskilsminne IF (P) 22 15 5 2 64-23 50 Promoted
2. BK Olympic (Malmö) 22 13 7 2 61-26 46 Prom playoff
3. Kulladals FF 22 10 6 6 51-31 36
4. Råå IF (P) 22 10 4 8 40-39 34
5. Gantofta IF (R) 22 10 2 10 34-45 32
6. Häljarps IF 22 9 2 11 36-36 29
7. Västra Karups IF 22 7 6 9 44-52 27
8. Bårslövs BoIF 22 7 5 10 26-42 26
9. Torekovs IK (R) 22 6 7 9 33-47 25 Rel playoff
10. Hyllie IK (P) 22 6 5 11 31-39 23 Rel playoff
11. Hittarps IK (P) 22 4 8 10 29-48 20 Relegated
12. NK Croatia (Malmö) 22 4 5 13 28-49 17 Relegated
Skåne Södra
1. Svedala IF 22 15 3 4 50-24 48 Promoted
2. Oxie IF 22 14 3 5 51-25 45 Prom playoff
3. Ystads IF FF 22 11 6 5 52-39 39
4. Torns IF 22 12 2 8 53-35 38
5. BW 90 IF (Sjöbo) 22 11 4 7 41-29 37
6. Branteviks IF* 22 9 7 6 44-34 34
7. Genarps IF 22 8 5 9 36-39 29
8. Staffanstorps GIF (P) 22 8 4 10 40-44 28
9. Lunds SK 22 6 7 9 36-38 25 Rel playoff
10. Sjöbo IF (R) 22 5 5 12 39-57 20 Rel playoff
11. BK Näset/Höllviken 22 3 4 15 24-63 13 Relegated
12. Vellinge IF 22 3 4 15 18-57 13 Relegated
* = Merged after the season with Rörum into the new team Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF.
Promotion playoff
Gotland/Uppland
Dalhem IF – IK Fyris 0-0, 1-1
Dalhem IF promoted.
Småland
Kalmar Södra IF – Moheda IF 2-1, 0-4
Hovslätts IK – Emmaboda IS 0-1, 0-0
Moheda IF & Emmaboda IS promoted.
Skåne
1.BK Olympic 3 2 1 0 10-4 7 Promoted
2.Hässleholms IF 3 1 2 0 5-3 5
3.Oxie IF 3 1 0 2 2-4 3
4.Åhus Horna BK 3 0 1 2 2-8 1
Playoff to division 4
Västerbotten
Jörns IF – Röbäcks IF 2-4, 1-4.
Röbäcks IF promoted.
Dalarna
Gagnefs IF–Östansbo IS 0-4, 2-0.
Östansbo IS promoted.
Värmland
1. Hertzöga BK 2 1 1 0 7-1 4 Promoted
2. Åtorps IF 2 1 0 1 7-7 3 Remain in division 4
3. Villastaden IF 2 0 1 1 2-8 1 Remain in division 5
Örebro
1. Glanshammars IF 2 2 0 0 7-4 6 Remain in division 4
2. FK Örebro 2 1 0 1 5-3 3 Remain in division 5
3. Östansjö IF 2 0 0 2 2-7 0 Remain in division 5
Gotland
IK Graip - FG'86 1-3, 1-5 FG'86 remain in division 4.
Småland
Group 1
1. Hvetlanda GIF 3 2 1 0 6- 4 7 Promoted
2. Alstermo IF 3 1 1 1 9- 4 4 Promoted
3. Smålandsstenars GIF 3 1 1 1 4- 4 4 Relegated
4. Målilla GIF 3 0 1 2 4-11 1 Relegated
Group 2
1. Växjö Norra IF 3 2 0 1 8- 5 6 Remain in division 4 Småland Elit
2. Tingsryd/Väckelsång* 3 2 0 1 7- 4 6 Promoted
3. IF Hallby FK 3 2 0 1 6- 5 6 Remain in division 4 Småland (=7th level)
4. Madesjö IF 3 0 0 3 3-10 0 Relegated
*Changed name to Tingsryd United FC after the season.
Västergötland
Group 1
1.Nossebro IF 2 2 0 0 10-1 6 Promoted
2.Bergsdalens IK 2 0 1 1 1-2 1 Relegated
3.Sätila SK 2 0 1 1 0-8 1
Group 2
1.Brämhults IK 2 2 0 0 6-2 6 Promoted
2.IFK Hjo 2 0 1 1 3-4 1
3.Tomtens IF 2 0 1 1 3-6 1 Relegated
Group 3
1.Lödöse Nygårds IK 2 1 1 0 8- 5 4 Promoted
2.Sävens BK 2 1 1 0 6- 4 4 Relegated
3.Trässbergs BK 2 0 0 2 5-10 0
Blekinge
1. FC Giffarna 3 2 0 1 7-6 6 Remain in division 4
2. Hasslö GIF 3 1 1 1 4-3 4 Promoted
3. AIK Atlas 3 1 1 1 4-5 4 Remain in division 4
4. Olofströms IF 3 1 0 2 5-6 3 Remain in division 5
Skåne
Round 1
Between 7th level teams. One game only.
Askeröds IF - Ekets GoIF 4-1
Skanör Falsterbo IF - Uppåkra IF 4-2
Ovesholms IF - Östra Torp GIF 0-4
Förslövs IF - Brösarps IF 0-1
Glimåkra IF - Husie IF 2-3
Bjärreds IF - Ödåkra IF 2-2 (5-6 pens.)
Round 2
Home and away. UEFA rules.
Brösarps IF - Torekovs IK 1-1, 2-1
Skanör Falsterbo IF - Lunds SK 2-1, 0-1
Ödåkra IF - Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 0-5, 0-0
Husie IF - Marieholms IS 1-1, 0-5
Askeröds IF - Sjöbo IF 1-0, 1-2
Östra Torp GIF - Hyllie IK 1-5, 2-4
Note: Brösarps IF and Askerööds IF promoted.
Torekovs IK and Sjöbo IF relegated.
Promoted to division 4 Lira BK, Luleå; Vitå BK; Gällivare Malmbergets FF 2; Munksund Skuthamn SK; Drängsmark/Ostvik IK; Furunäs/Bullmark IK; Gottne IF; Myckelgensjö IF; Myssjö/Ovikens IF; Järpens IF; Svartviks IF; Ljustorps IF; Heffners-Ortvikens IF; Ljusdals IF; Norrala IF; Iggesunds IK; Strömsbro IF; Vansbro AIK FK; Säters IF FK; Östansbo IS; Hertzöga BK, Karlstad; Karlstad BK Ungdom; Kils AIK; Hidingsta IK; Karlslunds FF, Örebro; Bäckby IF, Västerås; Syrianska BoIS, Södertälje; Järna SK; Hargs BK; Uppsala-Näs IK; IK Rex, Örbyhus; Väskinde AIS; Athletic FC; Blue Hill KF; IFK Täby FK; Amauta IF; Brandbergens IF; Srbija FF; Valdemarsviks IF; Mjölby Turabdin FC; Grebo IK; Mjölby Södra IF; Skultorps IF; Ardala GoIF; Upphärads IS; Nossebro IF; Lödöse Nygård IK; IFK Emtunga; Dalstorps IF; Hestrafors IF; Brämhults IK; Aneby SK; Mariebo IK; Hvetlanda GIF; Rottne IF; Alstermo IF; Tingsryd United FC; IFK Borgholm; Stigens IF; Ödsmåls IK; Myckleby IK; SKIF Semberija; Göteborgs FF; BK Astrio, Halmstad; GoIF Ginsten; Skrea IF; Hasslö GoIF; IF Trion, Rödeby; Mörrums GoIS FK; Borstahusens BK, Landskrona; Åsums BK; Rydsgårds AIF; Brösarps IF; Askeröds IF; Hanaskogs IS; Åkarps IF; Eriksfälts FF.
Relegated to division 4 IFK Kalix; Hemmingsmarks IF; Bergnäsets AIK; Alsens IF; Graninge FF; Sandåkerns SK; IF Tunabro, Borlänge; Järbo IF; Ytterhogdals IK; Gimo IF FK; Gamlis FF, Uppsala; Sandvikens AIK FK; Sköllersta IF; Kungsör BK; Arboga Södra IF; Rågsveds IF; Vasasällskapet FK, Stockholm; Djurgårdsbrunns FC, Stockholm; Lindö FF; Råslätts SK; Syrianska KF, Norrköping; IK Kongahälla, Kungälv; Kungshamns IF; Lärje-Angereds IF; Grimsås IF; Åsarp-Trädet FK; Byttorps IF; IFK Berga; Gransholms IF; Vetlanda FF; Slottsskogen/Godhem IF, Göteborg; Dalen/Krokslätts FF; Åstorps FF; IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge; Tomelilla IF; Veberöds AIF.
Svenska Cupen 2009
4th round
Örebro SK - Halmstads BK 3-0
Mjällby AIF - Hammarby IF 4-2
GIF Sundsvall - BK Häcken 3-5
Landskrona BoIS - IFK Göteborg 1-4
Gefle IF - Djurgårdens IF 1-0
IK Sirius - AIK 0-1
Syrianska FC - IF Elfsborg 2-1
Gunnilse IS - Helsingborgs IF 0-7
Quarterfinal
Syrianska FC - Helsingborgs IF 1-3aet
Mjällby AIF - AIK 1-2
BK Häcken - Örebro SK 1-0
IFK Göteborg - Gefle IF 3-1
Semifinal
AIK - BK Häcken 3-2aet
Helsingborgs IF - IFK Göteborg 1-3
Final
AIK - IFK Göteborg 2-0
Swedish teams in the European Cups 2008/09
Champions League
IFK Göteborg - Qualifying phase 1 - Murata (SMA) 4-0, 5-0
- Qualifying phase 2 - FC Basel (SUI) 1-1, 2-4
UEFA Cup
Djurgårdens IF - 1st qualifying round - Flora Tallinn (EST) 0-0, 2-2
- 2nd qualifying round - Rosenborg (NOR) 2-1, 0-5
Kalmar FF - 1st qualifying round - RFC Union (LUX) 7-1, 3-0
- 2nd qualifying round - AA Gent (BEL) 4-0, 1-2
- 1st round - Feyenoord (NED) 1-2, 1-0
IF Elfsborg - 1st qualifying round - St. Patrick's (IRL) 2-2, 1-2