1966
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1966
1 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 15 3 4 46 17 33 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 IFK Norrköping 22 12 5 5 53 24 29 Intertoto Cup
3 IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 11 7 4 40 26 29 Intertoto Cup
4 IFK Göteborg 22 12 5 5 44 34 29 Intertoto Cup
5 AIK, Solna 22 12 3 7 36 26 27 Intertoto Cup
6 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 8 7 7 45 40 23
7 Örebro SK 22 8 4 10 42 44 20
8 GAIS, Göteborg 22 7 6 9 19 27 20
9 Malmö FF 22 6 7 9 32 34 19 ICFC
10 Hälsingborgs IF 22 4 9 9 28 46 17
11 IK Brage, Borlänge 22 5 1 16 23 53 11 Relegated
12 Degerfors IF 22 2 3 17 21 58 7 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Hammarby IF, Stockholm and IFK Holmsund.
Division 2 (2nd level) 1966
NORRLAND
1. IFK Holmsund 18 13 3 2 49-16 29 Playoff
2. Sandvikens AIK 18 10 5 3 36-19 25
3. GIF Sundsvall 18 9 3 6 45-22 21
4. Brynäs IF, Gävle 18 8 5 5 26-24 21
5. IFK Luleå 18 9 2 7 23-25 20
6. Sandåkerns SK 18 6 5 7 28-29 17
7. Luleå SK 18 5 6 7 21-23 16
8. Domsjö IF 18 5 3 10 26-30 13
9. Lycksele IF 18 4 3 11 11-41 11 Relegated
10.IFK Östersund 18 2 3 13 18-54 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik & Skellefteå AIK/IF.
SVEALAND
1. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 16 4 2 53-21 36 Playoff
2. IFK Stockholm 22 14 3 5 61-33 31
3. IFK Eskilstuna 22 13 5 4 43-22 31
4. Sundbybergs IK 22 8 8 6 42-28 24
5. Västerås SK 22 9 4 9 58-44 22
6. Sandvikens IF 22 9 4 9 45-36 22
7. Södertälje SK 22 7 7 8 53-56 21
8. Karlstads BK 22 9 3 10 33-42 21
9. Avesta AIK 22 7 5 10 40-49 19
10.Gefle IF, Gävle 22 7 4 11 31-37 18 Relegated
11.Gimo IF 22 4 7 11 28-54 15 Relegated
12.IFK Sunne 22 1 2 19 14-79 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Hallstahammars SK; IFK Arvika & IK Sirius, Uppsala.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: Degerfors IF & IK Brage, Borlänge.
NORRA GÖTALAND
1. IF Saab, Linköping 22 18 1 3 50-20 37 Playoff
2. Åtvidabergs FF 22 17 2 3 77-30 36
3. Jönköping Södra IF 22 12 5 5 46-31 29
4. Grimsås IF 22 11 4 7 41-30 26
5. Alingsås IF 22 9 6 7 45-48 24
6. Redbergslids IK, Göteborg 22 9 4 9 37-35 22
7. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 34-26 21
8. Gnosjö IF 22 6 5 11 32-48 17
9. Finspångs AIK 22 7 3 12 35-59 17
10.Tidaholms GIF 22 6 4 12 36-50 16 Relegated
11.Varbergs BoIS 22 3 5 14 25-44 11 Relegated
12.SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 3 2 17 24-61 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: BK Derby, Linköping; Skövde AIK; Göteborgs AIK & Västra Frölunda IF.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Gunnarstorps IF 22 16 4 2 64-24 36 Playoff
2. IFK Malmö 22 13 7 2 58-27 33
3. Landskrona BoIS 22 13 6 3 60-36 32
4. Östers IF, Växjö 22 12 4 6 65-42 28
5. Bromölla IF 22 8 8 6 50-34 24
6. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 9 4 9 52-39 22
7. Hässleholms IF 22 7 6 9 30-46 20
8. Kalmar FF 22 8 2 12 43-47 18
9. IFK Ystad 22 7 4 11 37-43 18
10.Mönsterås GIF 22 7 3 12 27-51 17 Relegated
11.Malmö BI 22 5 2 15 28-79 12 Relegated
12.GIF Nike, Lomma 22 1 2 19 20-66 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFK Kristianstad; IFK Trelleborg & Sölvesborgs GIF.
The group is increased to 13 teams because of federation decision concerning division 3 tables, see division 3 Sydöstra Götaland 1966.
Playoff to allsvenskan
1. Hammarby IF 3 1 2 0 7-2 4 Promoted
2. IFK Holmsund 3 1 2 0 3-1 4 Promoted
3. Gunnarstorps IF 3 1 1 1 8-3 3
4. IF Saab 3 0 1 2 0-12 1
NB: The third round games (Hammarby IF - IFK Holmsund in Norrköping and Gunnarstorps IF - IF Saab in Växjö) played on neutral grounds.
Hammarby IF & IFK Holmsund promoted to Allsvenskan.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1966
NORRA NORRLAND ÖVRE
1. Storfors Arbetares IK 18 12 2 4 51-25 26 Playoff
2. Bodens BK 18 11 1 6 43-19 23
3. Malmbergets AIK 18 10 3 5 47-38 23
4. Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna 18 10 3 5 29-27 23
5. Vittjärvs IK 18 6 3 9 26-34 15
6. Överkalix IF 18 6 3 9 23-28 15
7. IFK Kiruna 18 5 4 9 27-34 14
8. IFK Råneå 18 4 6 8 27-35 14
9. Lira BK, Luleå 18 5 4 9 29-39 14 Relegated
10. Piteå IF 18 6 1 11 26-39 13 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Gällivare SK & Hornskrokens IF, Boden.
NORRA NORRLAND NEDRE
1. Skellefteå AIK/IF 18 14 4 0 37- 9 32 Playoff
2. Byske IF 18 12 0 6 46-26 24
3. Sunnanå SK 18 9 4 5 36-29 22
4. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 18 9 3 6 38-24 21
5. Myckle IK 18 7 3 8 34-41 17
6. Obbola IK 18 6 2 10 21-36 14
7. Vebomarks IF 18 5 3 10 27-30 13
8. Norsjö IF 18 6 1 11 22-29 13
9. IFK Umeå 18 6 1 11 27-39 13 Relegated
10. Medle SK 18 4 3 11 24-49 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IFK Rundvik & Rökå IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Lycksele IF.
SÖDRA NORRLAND ÖVRE
1. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 18 15 2 1 47-13 32 Playoff
2. Husums IF 18 11 4 3 37-19 26
3. Frösö IF 18 10 2 6 32-19 22
4. Kramfors IF 18 9 2 7 35-30 20
5. MoDo AIK, Alfredshem 18 8 2 8 27-28 18
6. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 18 4 6 8 18-20 14
7. Wifsta/Östrand-Fagerviks IF, Timrå 18 6 2 10 26-30 14 Note
8. Sollefteå GIF 18 6 2 10 25-34 14
9. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 18 5 2 11 19-41 12 Relegated
10. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 18 4 0 14 29-61 8 Relegated
Note: Wifsta/Östrand-Fagerviks IF, Timrå changed name after the season to Timrå IK.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IFK Härnösand & IFK Strömsund.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
IFK Östersund.
SÖDRA NORRLAND NEDRE
1. Ljusdals IF 18 12 3 3 38-16 27 Playoff
2. Sandarne SIF 18 10 4 4 28-15 24
3. Stockviksverkens IF 18 10 2 6 33-28 22
4. Essviks AIF 18 8 4 6 38-27 20
5. Svartviks IF 18 8 2 8 31-29 18
6. Söderhamns IF 18 6 6 6 32-35 18
7. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 18 7 3 8 28-32 17
8. Bollnäs GIF 18 5 5 8 27-37 15
9. Ljusne AIK 18 5 2 11 30-42 12 Relegated
10. Delsbo IF 18 1 5 12 13-37 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Alnö IF & Strands IF, Hudiksvall.
Playoff to division 2
Storfors AIK - Skellefteå AIK/IF 1-1, 0-2
Ljusdals IF - IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 1-1, 0-3
Skellefteå AIK/IF & IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik promoted to division 2.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Hallstahammars SK 22 15 5 2 81-32 35 Promoted
2. Köpings IS 22 11 5 6 54-38 27
3. IFK Västerås 22 9 8 5 45-36 26
4. Fagersta AIK 22 11 2 9 65-45 24
5. Åshammars IK 22 11 1 10 48-44 23
6. Skutskärs IF 22 9 3 10 52-55 21
7. Enköpings SK 22 9 3 10 27-38 21
8. Västerås IK 22 7 6 9 35-43 20
9. Malungs IF 22 7 5 10 40-64 19
10. Norbergs AIF 22 9 0 13 29-44 18 Relegated
11. IK Heros, Smedjebacken 22 7 3 12 32-54 17 Relegated
12. IK Franke, Västerås 22 6 1 15 44-59 13 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Fagersta Södra IK; IFK Grängesberg & Årsunda IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Gefle IF, Gävle.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 17 2 3 69-14 36 Promoted
2. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 14 2 6 48-24 30
3. Älvsjö AIK 22 12 5 5 49-22 29
4. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 12 4 6 48-38 28
5. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 11 4 7 59-37 26
6. Gustavsbergs IF 22 11 3 8 24-26 25
7. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 8 5 9 34-42 21
8. Spånga IS 22 6 7 9 29-36 19
9. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 8 3 11 34-51 19
10. Hargs BK 22 6 4 12 17-45 16 Relegated
11. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 3 2 17 21-69 8 Relegated
12. Malmköpings IF 22 2 3 17 24-52 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Edsbro IF; Jakobsbergs GIF & Reymersholms IK, Stockholm.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Gimo IF.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. IFK Arvika 22 15 5 2 64-28 35 Promoted
2. IF Karlskoga-Bofors 63 22 13 4 5 63-34 30
3. Bengtsfors IF 22 13 1 8 62-43 27
4. IF Viken, Åmål 22 11 4 7 47-35 26
5. Melleruds IF 22 11 3 8 60-49 25
6. Torsby IF 22 7 8 7 61-50 22
7. Gullspångs IF 22 8 6 8 37-43 22
8. Bergsängs BK 22 6 7 9 45-63 19
9. IFK Lindesberg 22 6 7 9 45-63 19
10. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 4 6 12 28-46 14 Relegated
11. IFK Kumla 22 4 6 12 31-52 14 Relegated
12. IF Örnen, Charlottenberg 22 4 2 16 37-89 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
BK Forward, Örebro & Grums IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
IFK Sunne & SK Sifhälla, Säffle.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. BK Derby, Linköping 22 16 4 2 64-19 36 Promoted
2. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 13 3 6 71-35 29
3. Nyköpings BIS 22 13 2 7 64-34 28
4. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 10 6 6 48-26 26
5. Gamleby IF 22 10 3 9 36-36 23
6. Motala AIF 22 10 3 9 31-34 23
7. Mjölby Södra IF 22 10 1 11 36-37 21
8. Tranås BoIS 22 10 1 11 30-47 21
9. Borens IK, Motala 22 9 2 11 28-41 20
10. IFK Motala 22 6 5 11 35-45 17 Relegated
11. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 4 2 16 23-63 10 Relegated
12. Katrineholms SK 22 4 2 16 29-78 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
BK Zeros, Motala; IFK Nyköping & Smedby AIS, Norrköping.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Göteborgs AIK 22 14 2 6 41-28 30 Promoted
2. Kinna IF 22 11 3 8 43-37 25
3. Trollhättans IF 22 12 1 9 46-42 25
4. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 11 3 8 37-38 25
5. Norrby IF, Borås 22 9 6 7 42-31 24
6. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 10 3 9 48-46 23
7. Göteborgs FF 22 10 3 9 52-51 23
8. Vänersborgs IF 22 9 4 9 51-46 22
9. Kungshamns IF 22 9 3 10 47-51 21
10. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 6 5 11 42-47 17 Relegated
11. Skärhamns IK 22 6 3 13 40-50 15 Relegated
12. BK Häcken, Göteborg 22 6 2 14 35-57 14 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
BK Qviding, Göteborg, IF Heimer, Lidköping; IFK Trollhättan & IFK Uddevalla.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Tidaholms GIF.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Skövde AIK 22 17 3 2 61-19 37 Promoted
2. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 15 2 5 38-23 32
3. IFK Ulricehamn 22 13 2 7 59-31 28
4. Skara IF 22 10 4 8 42-44 24
5. Växjö BK 22 10 3 9 39-42 23
6. IFK Tidaholm 22 9 3 10 43-51 21
7. Anderstorps IF 22 7 6 9 46-48 20
8. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 10 0 12 42-52 20
9. Waggeryds IK 22 8 3 11 35-40 19
10. Ulricehamns IF 22 4 7 11 35-42 15 Relegated
11. Husqvarna IF 22 3 8 11 31-51 14 Relegated
12. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 4 3 15 29-57 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Hultsfreds AIK; Nässjö IF; IFK Värnamo & Limmareds IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Mönsterås GIF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Västra Frölunda IF 22 15 6 1 62-15 36 Promoted
2. Halmstads BK 22 14 4 4 55-18 32
3. IFK Hässleholm 22 12 4 6 37-28 28
4. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 12 3 7 53-31 27
5. Varbergs GIF 22 9 7 6 36-32 25
6. IFK Kungsbacka 22 10 5 7 33-32 25
7. Överås BK, Göteborg 22 8 2 12 25-32 18
8. Morups IF 22 5 8 9 27-40 18
9. IFK Osby 22 6 5 11 31-36 17
10. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 6 3 13 25-46 15 Relegated
11. Getinge IF 22 4 5 13 17-39 13 Relegated
12. Vidkärrs IF, Göteborg 22 3 4 15 21-73 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Kullens BK, Göteborg & Kungsbacka IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Varbergs BoIS.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Kristianstad 22 14 3 5 47-34 31 Promoted
2. Nybro IF 22 13 4 5 52-35 30
3. Sölvesborgs GIF (see note below) 22 13 3 6 59-31 29 Promoted
4. Jämshögs IF 22 13 3 6 44-26 29
5. Blomstermåla IK 22 10 7 5 45-44 27
6. Ronneby BK 22 8 6 8 26-34 22
7. IFK Oskarshamn 22 7 5 10 40-43 19
8. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 8 3 11 28-38 19
9. Saxemara IF 22 6 6 10 25-31 18
10. IFK Karlshamn 22 6 5 11 23-42 17 Relegated
11. Emmaboda IS 22 7 1 14 38-53 15 Relegated
12. Saltö BK, Karlskrona 22 3 2 17 20-36 8 Relegated
Note: After the season ended Sölvesborgs GIF was the champions. However, IFK Kristianstad protested against Saltö BK and claimed they had used an illegible player in several matches. The Swedish football federation gave them right and Saltö BK was removed of all the points they had taken with that player in the line-up. This resulted in an alteration of the table to the above written standings meaning that IFK Kristianstad won the promotion spot. But this is not all, the federation decided to increase one of the division 2 groups to 13 teams and thus giving a promotion spot to the original winner of the group above, Sölvesborgs GIF, as well.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Bergkvara AIF; Lyckeby GIF & Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad.
The group is reduced to 11 teams.
SKÅNE
1. IFK Trelleborg 22 16 2 4 53-24 34 Promoted
2. Åstorps IF 22 15 2 5 55-32 32
3. Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg 22 10 7 5 53-43 27
4. Tollarps IF 22 10 5 7 48-41 25
5. Klippans BIF 22 10 4 8 45-45 24
6. Perstorps SK 22 8 5 9 29-27 21
7. Tomelilla IF 22 7 6 9 34-35 20
8. Råå IF 22 7 5 10 43-46 19
9. Arlövs BIF 22 7 4 11 41-47 18
10. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 8 2 12 55-62 18 Relegated
11. Lunds BK 22 6 5 11 45-44 17 Relegated
12. Ystads IF 22 2 5 15 32-87 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IK Atleten, Landskrona; Höganäs BK & Limhamns IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
GIF Nike, Lomma & Malmö BI.
Division 4 (4th level) 1966
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Gällivare SK 18 13 3 2 54-16 29 Prom
2. IFK Kalix 18 10 4 4 57-27 24
3. Vännäsbergets IF (note) 18 10 2 6 45-24 22
4. Haparanda SK/Taktik 18 9 3 6 38-40 21
5. Niemisels AIK 18 9 1 8 54-48 19
6. Risöns AIS, Risögrund 18 8 1 9 39-30 17
7. Pajala IF 18 6 5 7 30-32 17
8. Sattajärvi IF 18 7 2 9 28-55 16
9. Svartbyns SK 18 5 1 12 40-51 11 Rel
10. Karlsborgs IK 18 1 2 15 14-66 4 Rel
Note: Vännsbergets IF were forced to withdrew after the season because of financial difficulties.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hakkas GIF; Kukkola IF & Ohtanajärvi IK.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 18 11 5 2 52-19 27 Prom
2. Lillpite IF 18 12 3 3 39-19 27
3. Vistträsk IF 18 8 5 5 34-24 21
4. Norrfjärdens IF 18 9 1 8 31-31 19
5. Långträsk IF 18 8 2 8 42-37 18
6. Gammelstads IF 18 7 1 10 37-40 15
7. Brändöns IF 18 6 3 9 25-37 15
8. Nybyns IK 18 6 2 10 33-37 14
9. Rosviks IK 18 6 2 10 33-50 14 Rel
10. Munksund/Skuthamns SK 18 4 2 12 34-66 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Alviks IK & Älvsby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Lira BK, Luleå & Piteå IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Rökå IF 18 12 3 3 41-22 27 Prom
2. Malå IF 18 11 3 4 37-23 25
3. Bureå IF 18 10 1 7 48-31 21
4. Clemensnäs IF 18 10 1 7 35-29 21
5. Lövångers AIK 18 6 5 7 29-40 17
6. Jörns IF 18 7 2 9 39-34 16
7. Morö-Bergsby SK 18 6 4 8 26-30 16
8. Ostviks IK 18 6 3 9 26-41 15
9. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 18 4 4 10 31-39 12 Rel
10.Robertsfors IK 18 4 2 12 17-40 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Flarkens IK & Granbergsträsks IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Medle SK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. IFK Rundvik 18 12 5 1 59-21 29 Prom
2. Vännäs AIK 18 10 4 4 34-26 24
3. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 18 8 5 5 39-27 21
4. Sörmjöle IK 18 9 2 7 39-30 20
5. Furunäs IK, Bullmark 18 8 2 8 33-27 18
6. Umeå IK 18 7 3 8 26-34 17
7. Bjurholms IF 18 7 2 9 33-32 16
8. Hörnefors IF 18 7 1 10 35-48 15
9. Vilhelmina IK 18 4 3 11 29-47 11 Rel
10. Tvärålunds IF 18 2 5 11 27-62 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ormsjö IF Uven & Tegs SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Umeå.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. IFK Härnösand 18 11 4 3 50-18 26 Prom
2. Östby IF, Kramfors 18 10 2 6 49-35 22
3. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 18 9 4 5 26-24 22
4. Frånö SK 18 9 2 7 36-29 20
5. Älandsbro AIK 18 7 4 7 37-37 18
6. KB 65, Köpmanholmen 18 7 4 7 26-36 18
7. Ramviks IK 18 6 3 9 45-50 15
8. Själevads IK 18 6 3 9 30-41 15
9. Björna IF 18 4 6 8 25-27 14 Rel
10. Junsele IF 18 4 2 12 32-59 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Trehörningsjö IF & Wäija-Dynäs IK, Väja.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Älgarna, Härnösand.
JÄMTLAND
1. IFK Strömsund 18 13 1 4 46-32 27 Prom
2. Myssjö IF, Körva 18 10 5 3 44-29 25
3. Ovikens IF, Myrviken 18 8 5 5 47-36 21
4. Ope IF 18 8 4 6 40-25 20
5. Hammerdals IF 18 7 5 6 34-37 19
6. Hackås IF 18 8 2 8 36-36 18
7. Tandsbyns IF 18 4 7 7 32-36 15
8. Faxebygdens IF, Strömsund 18 6 3 9 41-51 15 Rel
9. Häggenås SK 18 5 2 11 30-46 12 Rel
10.Bergs IK, Svenstavik 18 2 4 12 25-47 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Föllinge IK; Bispgårdens IF & Stuguns BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Krokom/Dvärsätts IF.
HÄRJEDALEN-MEDELPAD
1. Alnö IF 18 14 3 1 60-22 31 Prom
2. Ytterhogdals IK 18 9 4 5 62-37 22
3. Älvros IK 18 9 4 5 48-29 22
4. IFK Sundsvall 18 8 5 5 34-33 21
5. Holms SK 18 8 4 6 37-33 20
6. Matfors IF 18 7 2 9 56-47 16
7. Svegs IK 18 7 1 10 29-41 15
8. Vemhåns IF 18 6 3 9 35-59 15
9. Söråkers IF 18 4 3 11 20-40 11 Rel
10. Selångers SK, Sundsvall 18 3 1 14 23-63 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Klövsjö IF; Njurunda IK & Vemdalens IF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 20 2 0 108-23 42 Prom
2. Färila IF 22 13 2 7 49-36 28
3. Marma IF 22 10 5 7 41-37 25
4. Forsa IF 22 10 4 8 59-44 24
5. Enångers IK 22 10 4 8 48-41 24
6. Iggesunds IK 22 10 4 8 47-53 24
7. Korskrogens IK 22 10 2 10 46-48 22
8. Edsbyns IF 22 7 7 8 48-38 21
9. Arbrå BK 22 9 3 10 56-50 21
10. Hudiksvalls IF 22 8 0 14 48-62 16 Rel
11. Norrala IF 22 4 6 12 30-62 14 Rel
12. Ängebo IK 22 1 1 20 20-106 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hudiksvalls ABK & Högs SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Delsbo IF & Ljusne AIK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Årsunda IF 22 15 6 1 59-16 36 Prom
2. Hofors AIF 22 12 6 4 59-41 30
3. Ockelbo IF 22 10 5 7 55-35 25
4. Järbo IF 22 11 1 10 41-50 23
5. Valbo AIF 22 8 6 8 37-27 22
6. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 9 4 9 29-31 22
7. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 9 4 9 40-45 22
8. IFK Gävle 22 9 2 11 50-48 20
9. Högbo AIK 22 6 8 8 35-36 20
10. Södra BK, Gävle 22 7 5 10 30-42 19
11. Storviks IF 22 6 2 14 31-60 14 Rel
12. Torsåkers IF 22 5 1 16 32-67 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Huge, Gävle, IK Sport, Hofors & Norrsundets IF.
DALARNA
1. IFK Grängesberg 22 12 6 4 56-20 30 Prom
2. Nusnäs IF 22 13 3 6 48-36 29
3. Sollerö IF 22 10 6 6 40-32 26
4. Falu BS, Falun 22 11 2 9 41-29 24
5. Hulåns IF 22 9 6 7 42-42 24
6. Ludvika FFI 22 10 3 9 41-36 23
7. Säters IF 22 10 2 10 35-40 22
8. Vansbro AIK 22 7 7 8 45-36 21
9. Nyhammars IF 22 9 3 10 35-42 21
10. IFK Våmhus 22 7 6 9 35-36 20
11. Saxdalens IF 22 7 5 10 36-48 19 Rel
12. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 2 1 19 21-78 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Ludvika & Leksands IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IK Heros, Smedjebacken.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Fagersta Södra IK 20 11 6 3 39-13 28 Prom
2. Arboga Södra IF 20 13 2 5 58-36 28
3. IFK Sala 20 10 5 5 40-29 25
4. Kungsörs SK 20 9 4 7 36-41 22
5. IK Westmannia, Köping 20 8 5 7 36-28 21
6. Skultuna IS 20 6 8 6 41-35 20
7. Skiljebo SK 20 7 6 7 35-33 20
8. IF Rune, Kungsör 20 7 6 7 37-36 20
9. Surahammars IF 20 7 4 9 34-40 18
10. Ramnäs IF 20 5 2 13 45-50 12 Rel
11. Västerås BK 30 20 2 2 16 14-74 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kolsva IF & Västanfors IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IK Franke, Västerås & Norbergs AIF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
UPPLAND
1. Edsbro IF 18 12 4 2 46-18 28 Prom
2. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 18 10 5 3 54-36 25
3. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 18 10 2 6 40-24 22
4. IF Vesta, Uppsala 18 10 1 7 61-40 21
5. IK Rex, Vendel 18 8 2 8 26-31 18
6. Sigtuna IF 18 6 5 7 27-35 17
7. Rimbo IF 18 5 7 6 26-36 17
8. Norrskedika IF 18 4 4 10 29-44 12
9. Östhammars SK 18 3 5 10 29-46 11 Rel
10.Vittinge IK 18 2 5 11 33-61 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Heby AIF; Rasbo IK, Gåvsta & Strömsbergs IF.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Jakobsbergs GIF 20 14 3 3 67-32 31 Prom
2. IFK Lidingö 20 12 2 6 48-24 26
3. Hagalunds IS, Solna 20 12 2 6 44-36 26
4. Stockholms IF 20 11 2 7 42-29 24
5. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 20 10 2 8 47-35 22
6. Huvudsta IS, Solna 20 7 5 8 37-44 19
7. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 20 9 1 10 40-50 19
8. Vasalunds IF, Solna 20 8 1 11 41-37 17
9. Bromstens IK, Spånga 20 7 3 10 35-35 17
10.Lillsjö IF, Bromma 20 7 2 11 30-50 16 Rel
11.Vällingby AIK 20 1 1 18 27-86 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma; IFK Norrviken; Täby IS & Vänge IK.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 16 3 3 61-27 35 Prom
2. Nynäshamns IF 22 14 4 4 51-27 32
3. Gubbängens SK, Stockholm 22 11 4 7 46-31 26
4. Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov 22 11 3 8 46-36 25
5. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 11 3 8 38-28 25
6. Enskede IK 22 10 4 8 40-29 24
7. IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 10 4 8 37-32 24
8. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 22 6 5 11 35-41 17
9. Visby AIK 22 6 5 11 36-70 17
10.Gröndals IK 22 6 4 12 42-49 16
11.IK Sture, Stockholm 22 6 3 13 35-44 15 Rel
12.Fardhems IF 22 2 4 16 33-86 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Stockholms-polisens IF; Stureby SK & Talldungens IK, Stockholm.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. IFK Nyköping 18 14 1 3 65-21 29 Prom
2. Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna 18 12 4 2 47-16 28
3. Flens IF 18 6 7 5 43-29 19
4. Oxelösunds SK 18 5 8 5 23-27 18
5. Hälleforsnäs IF 18 8 2 8 20-28 18
6. Julita GIF, Äsköping 18 6 6 6 27-43 18
7. BK Star, Södertälje 18 6 4 8 32-47 16
8. Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna 18 6 3 9 38-41 15 Rel
9. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 18 3 4 11 19-35 10 Rel
10.Katrineholms AIK 18 3 3 12 19-46 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: GUIF (Godtemplarnas Ungdoms- och Idrottsförening), Eskilstuna & Hällbybrunns IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Hargs BK; IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna; Katrineholms SK & Malmköpings IF.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
NÄRKE
1. BK Forward, Örebro 22 19 2 1 63-25 40 Prom
2. Frövi IK 22 14 5 3 86-33 33
3. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 11 5 6 43-32 27
4. IFK Hallsberg 22 12 2 8 47-41 26
5. IFK Örebro 22 9 4 9 44-42 22
6. Laxå IF 22 7 4 11 59-62 18
7. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 5 8 9 36-52 18
8. Skyllbergs IK 22 6 6 10 34-52 18
9. IF Eyra, Örebro 22 6 6 10 37-58 18
10. Vretstorps IF 22 6 5 11 32-47 17 Rel
11. Kilsmo IK 22 4 6 12 34-55 14 Rel
12. Fellingsbro GIF 22 3 7 12 32-48 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hidinge IF, Lanna & Hällefors AIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Kumla & Karlslunds IF, Örebro.
VÄRMLAND ÖSTRA
1. Bråtens IK, Bofors 18 15 0 3 46-15 30 Ppo
2. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 18 11 3 4 47-27 25
3. Råda IK 18 10 4 4 56-23 24
4. IFK Kristinehamn 18 9 2 7 29-22 20
5. Skattkärrs IF 18 10 0 8 45-44 20
6. Strömtorps IK 18 7 4 7 37-33 18 Rel
7. Villastadens IF, Kristinehamn 18 8 2 8 30-26 18 Rel
8. Björneborgs IF 18 7 1 10 24-36 15 Rel
9. Storfors FF 18 4 2 12 28-54 10 Rel
10.IFK Edebäck 18 0 0 18 14-76 0 Rel
Note: The Värmland groups are being restructured, see the note after Värmland Västra.
VÄRMLAND VÄSTRA
1. Grums IK 18 16 2 0 52-14 34 Ppo
2. IFK Skoghall 18 12 4 2 51-22 28
3. Rännbergs IK 18 7 6 5 33-29 20
4. Hillringsbergs IF, Glava 18 6 6 6 37-26 18
5. Svanskogs IF 18 7 4 7 32-33 18
6. Säffle FF 18 6 5 7 35-36 17 Rel
7. Fiskeviks IF, Ottebol 18 5 4 9 40-47 14 Rel
8. Åmotfors IF 18 4 6 8 36-53 14 Rel
9. Rottneros IK 18 4 5 9 36-41 13 Rel
10.Slottsbrons IF 18 1 2 15 14-65 4 Rel
Note: The division 4 groups Värmland Östra & Värmland Västra are being restructured into one group called Värmland, consisting of 12 teams 1967.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Jössefors IF & Nykroppa AIK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Örnen, Charlottenberg.
Playoff to division 3
Bråtens IK - Grums IK 1-2, 2-2
Grums IK promoted to division 3.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 15 6 1 50-17 36 Prom
2. Skärblacka IF 22 16 2 4 66-17 34
3. Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 22 13 2 7 37-31 28
4. Gusums IF 22 10 6 6 45-30 26
5. Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre 22 8 4 10 30-43 20
6. IK Waria, Norrköping 22 8 3 11 38-41 19
7. Torstorps IF, Finspång 22 7 5 10 35-42 19
8. Åby IF 22 8 2 12 33-41 18
9. Kimstads GIF 22 7 4 11 33-45 18
10. Grytgöls IK 22 7 4 11 43-57 18
11. BK Hird, Norrköping 22 6 2 14 42-60 14 Rel
12. SK Astoria, Norrköping 22 5 4 13 21-49 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping & Simonstorps IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Sylvia, Norrköping.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. BK Zeros, Motala 22 16 3 3 61-23 35 Prom
2. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 14 5 3 50-21 33
3. Ljungsbro IF 22 14 3 5 43-21 31
4. Hjulsbro IK 22 9 7 6 30-25 25
5. IK Östria, Linköping 22 8 5 9 41-36 21
6. Mjölby AI 22 7 7 8 36-35 21
7. Lemunda IF, Motala 22 7 6 9 33-45 20
8. Malmslätts AIK 22 7 5 10 38-42 19
9. Fornåsa IF 22 6 7 9 32-46 19
10. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 7 4 11 38-51 18
11. Karle IF, Linköping 22 7 4 11 34-49 18 Rel
12. Björsäters SK 22 1 2 19 18-60 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Falerums IF & IF Starka Viljor, Motala.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Motala.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Hultsfreds AIK 22 18 1 3 79-28 37 Prom
2. Myresjö IF 22 14 2 6 71-33 30
3. Västerviks AIS 22 14 2 6 74-39 30
4. Vimmerby IF 22 13 4 5 54-20 30
5. IFK Västervik 22 11 3 8 45-55 25
6. Gullringens GIF 22 11 0 11 42-61 22
7. IFK Tuna 22 8 5 9 37-41 21
8. Vetlanda FF 22 8 3 11 56-67 19
9. Överums IK 22 8 1 13 42-47 17
10. Järnforsens AIK 22 6 4 12 35-48 16
11. Virserums SGF 22 4 1 17 32-76 9 Rel
12. IF Ariel, Kristdala 22 3 2 17 22-75 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ankarsrums IS & Mörlunda GIF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Nässjö IF 22 17 3 2 81-19 37 Prom
2. Skeppshults BK 22 11 5 6 42-26 27
3. Nissafors IS 22 10 7 5 50-43 27
4. Skillingaryds IS 22 11 4 7 54-39 26
5. Norrahammars GIS 22 9 8 5 38-31 26
6. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 10 4 8 50-60 24
7. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 9 4 9 47-38 22
8. Gislaveds IS 22 6 9 7 34-36 21
9. Hovslätts IK 22 7 5 10 35-42 19
10. Bankeryds SK 22 7 3 12 38-54 17
11. IK Cyrus, Jönköping 22 3 4 15 22-61 10 Rel
12. Tabergs SK 22 2 4 16 25-67 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Norrahammars IK & Tranås AIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna & IK Tord, Jönköping.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Bergkvara AIF 22 19 1 2 74-19 39 Prom
2. Kalmar AIK 22 14 3 5 46-26 31
3. Johansfors IF 22 12 3 7 48-26 27
4. Timmernabbens IF 22 10 6 6 38-21 26
5. IFK Borgholm 22 8 7 7 33-39 23
6. Orrefors IF 22 9 4 9 39-34 22
7. Oskarshamns AIK 22 9 2 11 51-53 20
8. Gullaboås IF 22 8 4 10 32-50 20
9. Torsås GIF 22 8 3 11 29-33 19
10.Bodabruks GIF, Boda Glasbruk 22 6 4 12 24-38 16
11.Lessebo GIF 22 3 7 12 33-53 13 Rel
12.Alstermo IF 22 2 4 16 15-70 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Mörbylånga GIF & Väckelsångs IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Emmaboda IS.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. IFK Värnamo 22 16 0 6 60-24 32 Prom
2. Älmhults IF 22 13 6 3 58-23 32
3. Alvesta GIF 22 13 6 3 44-28 32
4. Liatorps IF 22 11 7 4 46-29 29
5. Markaryds IF 22 9 8 5 34-26 26
6. Vislanda IF 22 9 5 8 50-45 23
7. Moheda IF 22 10 2 10 44-50 22
8. Traryds IF 22 6 7 9 31-50 19
9. Växjö Norra IF 22 7 4 11 47-44 18
10. Åseda IF 22 7 3 12 34-49 17
11. IFK Lammhult 22 4 2 16 34-63 10 Rel
12. Norrhults BK 22 0 4 18 18-69 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bredaryds IK & Hinneryds IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Strömsnäsbruks IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IF Heimer, Lidköping 18 13 2 3 52-24 28 Prom
2. Mariestads BK 18 10 3 5 39-30 23
3. IFK Falköping 18 10 2 6 47-30 22
4. Tibro AIK 18 10 2 6 39-26 22
5. Götene IF 18 8 4 6 42-34 20
6. Värings GIF 18 8 4 6 27-27 20
7. IFK Skövde 18 7 4 7 33-28 18
8. IFK Hjo 18 6 2 10 35-42 14
9. Leksbergs IF, Mariestad 18 4 1 13 32-50 9 Rel
10. Tomtens IF, Falköping 18 1 2 15 23-70 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fröjereds IF, Blikstorp; Karlsborgs BK & Lidköpings BK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. IFK Trollhättan 18 13 2 3 47-19 28 Prom
2. Herrljunga SK 18 12 3 3 43-27 27
3. Älvängens IK 18 7 5 6 36-30 19
4. Vargöns SK 18 8 3 7 34-28 19
5. Kållandsö GIF 18 9 1 8 27-29 19
6. Vårgårda IK 18 6 5 7 29-31 17
7. Tuns IK 18 6 4 8 26-28 16
8. Råda BK, Lidköping 18 5 5 8 32-41 15
9. Trollhättans FK 18 4 5 9 23-30 13 Rel
10. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp 18 2 3 13 19-53 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lilla Edets IF & Tråvads IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Limmareds IF 20 14 2 4 57-26 30 Prom
2. Mariedals IK, Borås 20 11 4 5 39-28 26
3. Skene IF 20 9 7 4 41-29 25
4. Borås AIK 20 10 2 8 37-29 22
5. Fritsla IF 20 8 4 8 35-37 20
6. Fristads GIF 20 7 4 9 24-27 18
7. Tranemo IF 20 6 6 8 31-36 18
8. Töllsjö IF 20 5 7 8 32-40 17
9. IFK Örby, Kinna 20 6 5 9 32-41 17
10. Svenljunga IK 20 5 4 11 28-43 14 Rel
11. Viskafors IF 20 4 5 11 28-48 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Hällingsjö & Wästerhovs IK, Borås.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Ulricehamns IF.
BOHUSLÄN-DALSLAND
1. IFK Uddevalla 18 13 2 3 44-14 28 Prom
2. Slättens IK, Lysekil 18 12 2 4 33-19 26
3. Håfreströms IF, Åsensbruk 18 11 2 5 45-29 24
4. Eds FF 18 6 4 8 38-41 16
5. IFK Åmål 18 7 2 9 22-28 16
6. Morlanda GIF 18 6 4 8 35-32 16
7. Billingsfors IK 18 5 6 7 23-32 16
8. Uddevalla IS 18 4 7 7 20-32 15 Rel
9. IK Columbia 18 6 2 10 45-49 14 Rel
10. Grundsunds IF 18 1 7 10 14-33 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lane BK & Åsebro IF, Bolstad.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IK Oddevold, Uddevalla & Skärhamns IK.
GÖTEBORG ÖSTRA
1. BK Qviding, Göteborg 20 14 2 4 47-27 30 Prom
2. IF Stendy, Göteborg 20 12 3 5 48-29 27
3. Jonsereds IF 20 10 4 6 46-32 24
4. Sävedalens IF 20 9 6 5 40-31 24
5. Landala IF, Göteborg 20 11 2 7 34-23 24
6. Lerums IS 20 9 4 7 33-31 22
7. BK Atos, Göteborg 20 7 3 10 41-45 17
8. Solängens BK, Mölndal 20 7 2 11 40-51 16
9. Surte IS 20 4 6 10 24-38 14 Rel
10. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 20 6 2 12 29-46 14 Rel
11. Stenkullens GIK, Göteborg 20 1 6 13 23-53 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Krokslätts FF, Göteborg & Götaholms BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Vidkärrs IF, Göteborg.
The group is reduced to 10 teams.
GÖTEBORG VÄSTRA
1. Kullens BK, Göteborg 18 14 3 1 58-15 31 Prom
2. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 11 6 1 60-27 28
3. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 9 3 6 47-41 21
4. Öckerö IF 18 8 3 7 35-33 19
5. Hisingstads IS, Göteborg 18 8 2 8 32-38 18
6. Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 5 5 8 36-46 15
7. Hovås IF 18 5 4 9 32-51 14
8. Backa IF 18 4 4 10 33-47 12
9. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 18 4 3 11 27-42 11 Rel
10.Eriksbergs IF, Göteborg 18 3 5 10 21-41 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda & Ytterby IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: BK Häcken, Göteborg.
HALLAND
1. Kungsbacka IF 22 14 4 4 57-31 32 Prom
2. Arvidstorps IK, Falkenberg 22 12 7 3 52-35 31
3. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 11 7 4 54-37 29
4. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 10 8 4 41-35 28
5. Träslövsläge IF 22 10 6 6 35-28 26
6. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 7 5 10 31-30 19
7. IS Örnia, Halmstad 22 7 5 10 37-44 19
8. Tvååkers IF 22 7 5 10 29-45 19
9. Grimetons IK 22 6 6 10 31-44 18
10.Särö IK 22 7 1 14 31-42 15
11.Oskarströms IS 22 5 4 13 38-45 14 Rel
12.IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 6 2 14 30-60 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bua IF & Laholms FK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Getinge IF.
BLEKINGE
1. Lyckeby GIF 22 16 2 4 88-37 34 Prom
2. Mjällby AIF 22 12 4 6 56-36 28
3. Asarums IF 22 11 3 8 56-38 25
4. Karlskrona BK 22 8 8 6 40-38 24
5. Hörvikens IF 22 6 11 5 38-35 23
6. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 22 9 4 9 55-46 22
7. Hällaryds IF 22 8 6 8 37-46 22
8. Olofströms IF 22 7 6 9 43-46 20
9. Mörrums GIS 22 7 6 9 38-53 20
10. Kallinge SK 22 7 4 11 37-49 18
11. Tvings GIF 22 6 5 11 30-50 17 Rel
12. IFK Karlskrona 22 3 5 14 41-85 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Vilshults IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Karlshamn & Saltö BK, Karlskrona.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 12 7 3 58-35 31 Prom
2. Näsby IF, Kristianstad 22 11 6 5 43-19 28
3. Fjälkinge IF 22 11 5 6 61-37 27
4. Åhus IF 22 12 3 7 52-47 27
5. Vä IF 22 9 8 5 52-39 26
6. Venestads IF 22 10 4 8 44-43 24
7. Bjärnums GIF 22 9 5 8 37-40 23
8. IFK Knislinge 22 8 2 12 35-54 18
9. Kristianstads BIF 22 6 5 11 36-34 17
10.Värestorp-Immelns GIF 22 6 5 11 44-57 17
11.Kristianstads IS 22 5 6 11 48-55 16 Rel
12.Everöds IF 22 5 0 17 25-75 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Djurröds IK; Lönsboda GIF & Sibbhults IF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Höganäs BK 22 16 2 4 70-24 34 Prom
2. IFK Höganäs 22 12 5 5 45-32 29
3. Kullavägens BK, Hälsingborg 22 12 3 7 37-28 27
4. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 22 12 2 8 64-41 26
5. Mörarps IF 22 12 2 8 45-37 26
6. Ekets GIF 22 9 4 9 40-42 22
7. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 22 9 3 10 34-38 21
8. Ängelholms IF 22 8 4 10 45-57 20
9. Billesholms GIF 22 8 3 11 41-50 19
10.Bjuvs IF 22 7 5 10 49-59 19
11.BK Drott, Hälsingborg 22 7 5 10 29-45 18 Rel
12.Skromberga GIF 22 0 2 20 24-70 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bälinge BIK & Hälsingborgs BoIS.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. IK Atleten, Landskrona 22 16 3 3 65-27 35 Prom
2. Lunds GIF 22 14 6 2 49-21 34
3. BK Fram, Landskrona 22 13 2 7 50-37 28
4. IK Wormo, Landskrona 22 11 5 6 52-42 27
5. Kävlinge GIF 22 12 2 8 45-34 26
6. BK Landora, Landskrona 22 8 5 9 48-49 21
7. Askeröds IF 22 9 2 11 44-46 20
8. Hörby BIF 22 4 9 9 32-39 17
9. Eslövs IK 22 6 5 11 26-41 17
10. Höörs IS 22 5 7 10 43-64 17
11. IFK Hörby 22 3 6 13 15-39 12 Rel
12. LUGI, Lund 22 4 2 16 34-64 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Harlösa IF; Sjöbo IF & Stora Harrie IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Lunds BK.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Limhamns IF 22 16 2 4 72-17 34 Prom
2. Trelleborgs FF 22 17 0 5 67-28 34
3. Skurups AIF 22 12 5 5 34-35 29
4. IFK Simrishamn 22 10 6 6 50-34 26
5. IF Allians, Malmö 22 10 2 10 50-42 22
6. BK Flagg, Malmö 22 10 2 10 43-40 22
7. Gärsnäs AIS 22 9 4 9 41-43 22
8. Stavstens IF, Trelleborg 22 8 3 11 33-48 19
9. IFK Klagshamn 22 6 5 11 37-51 17
10.Anderslövs BIK 22 7 1 14 40-68 15
11.BK Ymor, Trelleborg 22 5 2 15 36-62 12 Rel
12.Hardeberga BK, Stora Sandby 22 6 0 16 28-63 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Malmö SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kirsebergs IF, Malmö & Ystads IF.
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1965/66
Champions Cup
Djurgårdens IF - 1st round - FC Levski (Sofia) (BUL) 2-1, 0-6
Inter Cities Fairs Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - TSV München 1860 (FRG) 0-3, 0-4
AIK - 1st round - Daring CB (Bruxelles) (BEL) 0-0, 3-1
2nd round - Servette FC (Geneve) (SUI) 2-1, 1-4
Intertoto Cup
Malmö FF - Group A1 - FC Lugano (SUI) 1-1, 0-1
- ADO Den Haag (NED) 2-1, 1-1
- Borussia Neunkirchen (FRG) 2-1, 0-3
Djurgårdens IF - Group A2 - Fortuna'54 Geleen (NED) 0-1, 0-3
- FC Kaiserslautern (FRG) 1-1, 3-0
- Grasshoppers-Club (SUI) 3-2, 2-4
IFK Norrköping - Group A3 - PSV Eindhoven (NED) 2-3, 3-1
- Eintracht Frankfurt (FRG) 1-0, 2-1
- La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI) 7-1, 1-1
- Quarterfinal - Motor Jena (GDR) 2-1, 1-1
- Semifinal - FC Lugano (SUI) 1-1, 0-0
Norrköping won on coin toss!
- Final - Lokomotive Leipzig (GDR) 1-0, 0-4
Örgryte IS - Group A4 - Sparta Rotterdam (NED) 1-1, 2-2
- Eintracht Braunschweig (FRG) 3-1, 0-3
- FC Luzern (SUI) 8-1, 2-1
- Quarterfinal - SC Leipzig (GDR)* 4-3, 1-4
* = Changed name to Lokomotive Leipzig during the season.