Swewom1988
Damallsvenskan (1st level)
Regular season
1. Öxabäck IF 22 18 3 1 65-13 39 Championship playoff
2. Jitex BK (Mölndal) 22 15 4 3 50-15 34 Championship playoff
3. Malmö FF 22 15 2 5 41-20 32 Championship playoff
4. Mallbackens IF 22 11 3 8 35-30 25 Championship playoff
5. GAIS (Göteborg) 22 10 3 9 38-46 23
6. Gideonsbergs IF (Västerås) 22 9 3 10 41-30 21
7. Strömsbro IF 22 9 3 10 28-36 21
8. Hammarby IF (Stockholm) 22 9 2 11 44-43 20
9. IK Brage (Borlänge) 22 6 3 13 33-45 15
10.Trollhättans IF 22 5 4 13 34-48 14
11.Sunnanå SK 22 5 2 15 25-54 12 Relegated
12.Dalhem IF 22 1 6 15 22-76 8 Relegated
Championship playoff
Semifinal Malmö FF - Jitex BK 0-4, 1-5 Mallbackens IF - Öxabäck IF 0-3, 1-2
Final Jitex BK - Öxabäck IF 1-1, 0-4
Crest of Öxabäck IF - winner of the first unified women's 1st level in Sweden.
Division 1 (2nd level)
Norra
1. Djurgårdens IF (Stockholm) 22 19 1 2 91-14 39 Promoted
2. AIK (Solna) 22 18 2 2 66-17 38
3. Sundsvalls DFF 22 16 3 3 86-31 35
4. Bälinge IF (Upplands-Bälinge) 22 13 2 7 67-39 28
5. IK Huge (Gävle) 22 10 4 8 47-41 24
6. Surahammars IF 22 10 3 9 50-48 23
7. Hanvikens SK 22 9 3 10 48-56 21
8. Sidensjö IK 22 8 4 10 44-51 20
9. Alviks IK (Luleå) 22 6 4 12 26-60 16
10.Härnösands SK 22 1 5 16 22-64 7 Relegated
11.Piteå FF 22 2 3 17 21-95 7 Relegated
12.Rönninge SK 22 2 2 18 14-66 6 Relegated
Södra
1. Mariestads BoIS 22 19 2 1 116- 18 40 Promoted
2. Östers IF (Växjö) 22 15 4 3 70- 27 34
3. Wä IK (Kristianstad) 22 15 2 5 54- 32 32
4. Främmestads IK 22 11 4 7 52- 30 26
5. IFK Värnamo 22 12 1 9 52- 44 25
6. Stenkullens GoIK 22 11 3 8 35- 29 25
7. Lotorps IF 22 11 2 9 45- 37 24
8. Mariedals IK 22 8 5 9 52- 47 21
9. Norrahammars GIS 22 7 4 11 41- 41 18
10.Fagerås BK 22 5 2 15 29- 58 12 Relegated
11.Stattena IF 22 3 0 19 24- 98 6 Relegated
12.Kronängs IF 22 0 1 21 8-117 1 Relegated
Division 2 (3rd level)
Norra Norrland
1. Ope IF 22 19 2 1 58-21 40 Promoted
2. Sandåkerns SK 22 13 4 5 44-22 30
3. Gimonäs CK 22 13 2 7 47-23 28
4. Frösö IF 22 13 2 7 60-41 28
5. Morö BK 22 10 5 7 42-29 25
6. Burträsk IK 22 8 5 9 34-34 21
7. Remsle UIF 22 6 7 9 34-34 19
8. Umeå Södra FF 22 8 3 11 54-55 19
9. Kiruna BoIS 22 5 6 11 28-47 16
10.Korsträsk IK 22 5 6 11 23-49 16 Relegated
11.IFK Östersund 22 7 1 14 38-47 15 Relegated
12.Bondsjöhöjdens IK 22 2 3 17 31-81 7 Relegated
Södra Norrland
1. ÖFIF/Hedesunda IF 22 20 0 2 81- 6 40 Promoted
2. Alunda/Almo BK 22 17 1 4 72-15 35
3. Ornäs BK 22 17 1 4 63-19 35
4. Falu BS 22 15 1 6 53-29 31
5. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 9 4 9 41-34 22
6. Stäppens IF (Uppsala) 22 9 3 10 50-52 21
7. Stöde IF 22 7 3 12 28-35 17
8. Norrala IF 22 7 3 12 31-43 17
9. IFK Mora 22 6 4 12 32-68 16
10.Hackås IF 22 3 5 14 25-70 11 Relegated
11.Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 4 2 16 28-87 10 Relegated
12.Tierps IF 22 4 1 17 25-71 9 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. Älvsjö AIK 22 16 3 3 86-25 35 Promoted
2. Västerås BK 30 22 14 4 4 57-29 32
3. Roslagsbro IF 22 12 5 5 51-32 29
4. Tyresö FF 22 12 4 6 40-26 28
5. Skå IK 22 10 6 6 46-39 26
6. Segeltorps IF 22 10 5 7 49-32 25
7. Tunafors SK (Eskilstuna) 22 7 7 8 36-36 21
8. Värmbols GoIF (Katrineholm) 22 6 6 10 32-38 18
9. IF Brommapojkarna 22 6 6 10 34-45 18
10.IFK Viksjö 22 8 1 13 37-62 17 Relegated
11.Norsborgs FF 22 2 5 15 20-57 9 Relegated
12.IFK Västerås 22 2 2 18 18-85 6 Relegated
Mellersta Götaland
1. IK Tord (Jönköping) 20 15 2 3 80- 19 32 Promoted
2. Moholms SK 20 12 7 1 74- 15 31
3. BK Kenty (Linköping) 20 14 3 3 61- 24 31
4. Eda IF 20 12 3 5 70- 25 27
5. Rölanda IF 20 12 2 6 67- 34 26
6. Karlslunds IF (Örebro) 20 8 6 6 62- 37 22
7. Kisa BK 20 6 5 9 43- 50 17
8. Borensbergs IF 20 6 2 12 44- 73 14
9. Ekshärads IF 20 4 2 14 34- 61 10
10.Fiskeviks IF 20 4 2 14 18- 60 10 Relegated
11.IFK Lindesberg 20 0 0 20 7-162 0 Relegated
Västra Götaland
1. BK Astrio (Halmstad) 22 17 1 4 58-27 35 Promoted
2. Valinge IF 22 15 3 4 51-25 33
3. Vallens IF 22 10 6 6 43-36 26
4. Styrsö BK 22 9 7 6 39-25 25
5. Landvetter IF 22 9 6 7 33-20 24
6. Lindome GIF 22 7 6 9 39-38 20
7. Högsbo AIK 22 8 4 10 34-47 20
8. IF Böljan (Falkenberg) 22 8 3 11 30-45 19
9. Lagans AIK 22 6 6 10 37-39 18
10.Alingsås KIK 22 5 6 11 21-32 16 Relegated
11.Nittorps IK 22 4 7 11 25-44 15 Relegated
12.Älvängens IK 22 4 5 13 21-53 13 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. Lindsdals IF 22 18 3 1 78-18 39 Promoted
2. Borgeby FK 22 15 2 5 65-32 32
3. Hammenhögs IF 22 14 2 6 71-34 30
4. Askeröds IF 22 13 4 5 53-29 30
5. Växjö BK 22 13 2 7 48-31 28
6. TSK/Svalövs BK 22 9 3 10 46-45 21
7. Billesholms IK 22 7 6 9 49-57 20
8. Janstorps IF 22 6 4 12 31-41 16
9. Bjärreds IF 22 5 5 12 25-45 15
10.Skabersjö IF 22 5 4 13 28-53 14 Relegated
11.IF Trion (Rödeby) 22 5 1 16 26-81 11 Relegated
12.Växjö Norra IF 22 4 0 18 17-71 8 Relegated
Cup
Fifth round
Gideonsbergs IF - Dalhem IF 3-2
Östers IF - Öxabäck IF 0-6
IK Brage - Mallbackens IF 0-4
Malmö FF - Jitex BK 1-2aet
Lotorps IF - Hammarby IF 1-2
Trollhättans IF - GAIS 0-2
Sidensjö IK - Sunnanå SK 2-3
Sundsvall DFF - Strömsbro IF 0-1
Quarterfinal
Mallbackens IF - Strömsbro IF 7-0
Hammarby IF - Gideonsbergs IF 4-1
Jitex BK - Sunnanå SK 2-3
Öxabäck IF - GAIS 2-1aet
Semifinal
Sunnanå SK - Mallbackens IF 1-2aet
Hammarby IF - Öxabäck IF 1-2
Final
Mallbackens IF - Öxabäck IF 0-1