1976
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1976
1 Halmstads BK 26 17 4 5 56 27 38 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 Malmö FF 26 12 11 3 37 21 35 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
3 Östers IF, Växjö 26 12 8 6 51 39 32 Intertoto Cup
4 Landskrona BoIS 26 12 8 6 34 34 32 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5 Örebro SK 26 9 11 6 42 34 29
6 Kalmar FF 26 10 7 9 38 43 27
7 AIK, Solna 26 6 13 7 38 35 25 Cupwinners Cup
8 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 26 10 4 12 40 33 24
9 IFK Norrköping 26 10 4 12 47 48 24
10 IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 8 8 10 42 48 24
11 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 26 9 6 11 32 38 24
12 IFK Sundsvall 26 9 4 13 43 57 22
13 Åtvidabergs FF 26 6 6 14 34 46 18 Relegated
14 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 26 3 4 19 24 55 10 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: BK Derby, Linköping and IFK Göteborg.
Division 2 (2nd level) 1976
NORRA
1. BK Derby, Linköping 26 17 5 4 41-24 39 Promoted
2. Sandvikens IF 26 15 8 3 41-17 38
3. Västerås SK 26 12 8 6 41-23 32
4. Nyköpings BIS 26 13 6 7 42-33 32
5. GIF Sundsvall 26 12 7 7 47-28 31
6. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 26 10 5 11 37-36 25
7. Brynäs IF, Gävle 26 5 15 6 19-27 25
8. IFK Eskilstuna 26 9 6 11 44-30 24
9. Hudiksvalls ABK 26 8 8 10 44-38 24
10.IK Sirius, Uppsala 26 7 10 9 34-38 24
11.IF Saab, Linköping 26 8 7 11 35-40 23
12.Ope IF 26 9 2 15 34-51 20 Relegated
13.Domsjö IF 26 6 6 14 25-50 18 Relegated
14.Gefle IF, Gävle 26 3 3 20 25-74 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IF Brommapojkarna; Lycksele IF & Vasalunds IF, Solna.
SÖDRA
1. IFK Göteborg 26 20 4 2 68-28 44 Promoted
2. Helsingborgs IF 26 14 8 4 43-23 36
3. Jönköping Södra IF 26 12 8 6 44-38 32
4. IFK Hässleholm 26 11 6 9 39-31 28
5. Norrby IF, Borås 26 9 9 8 35-30 27
6. GAIS, Göteborg 26 12 3 11 34-31 27
7. IFK Malmö 26 11 4 11 35-35 26
8. IS Halmia, Halmstad 26 9 6 11 45-36 24
9. IF Karlskoga/Bofors 26 11 2 13 22-43 24
10.Grimsås IF 26 8 7 11 46-43 23
11.Råå IF 26 7 7 12 28-35 21
12.Motala AIF 26 6 7 13 28-49 19 Relegated
13.Emmaboda IS 26 3 11 12 21-41 17 Relegated
14.Trollhättans IF 26 4 8 14 27-52 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Alvesta GIF; IFK Ulricehamn & Mjällby AIF.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: Åtvidabergs FF & Örgryte IS, Göteborg.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1976
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Älvsby IF 22 16 1 5 47-28 33 Prom playoff
2. Gällivare SK 22 13 5 4 38-24 31
3. IFK Luleå 22 12 6 4 52-25 30
4. Notvikens IK, Luleå 22 13 3 6 47-27 29
5. Skellefteå AIK 22 10 4 8 31-24 24
6. Gammelstads IF, Luleå 22 10 4 8 38-35 24
7. IFK Kalix 22 7 7 8 37-41 21
8. Bodens BK 22 5 7 10 30-34 17
9. Myckle IK 22 7 3 12 25-49 17
10.Malmbergets AIF 22 5 6 11 20-34 16 Relegated
11.IFK Råneå 22 5 4 13 39-45 14 Relegated
12.Rönnskärs IF 22 1 6 15 12-50 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Niilivaara IS; Luleå SK & Byske IF.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Lycksele IF 22 15 3 4 72-37 33 Prom playoff
2. IFK Härnösand 22 14 4 4 46-21 32
3. Norsjö IF 22 13 4 5 47-31 30
4. Kramfors-Alliansen 22 13 2 7 42-32 28
5. Gimonäs CK 22 9 6 7 36-30 24
6. IFK Holmsund 22 8 7 7 32-29 23
7. Själevads IK 22 8 6 8 36-33 22
8. Sandåkerns SK 22 8 5 9 46-44 21
9. Flarkens IK 22 6 4 12 38-50 16
10.Umedalens IF, Umeå 22 6 4 12 32-44 16 Relegated
11.Sandviks IK, Holmsund 22 4 5 13 18-34 13 Relegated
12.IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 1 4 17 25-85 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Röbäcks IF; IFK Strömsund & Husums IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Domsjö IF.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. IFK Östersund 22 15 4 3 54-25 34 Prom playoff
2. Hofors AIF 22 12 7 3 39-20 31
3. Matfors IF 22 11 5 6 34-18 27
4. Åshammars IK 22 11 4 7 38-34 26
5. Alnö IF 22 10 4 8 37-33 24
6. Sandvikens AIK 22 8 7 7 36-28 23
7. Järvsö BK 22 8 4 10 35-39 20
8. Häggenås SK 22 7 6 9 32-37 20
9. Arbrå BK 22 5 9 8 44-43 19
10.Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 22 8 3 11 29-37 19 Relegated
11.Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 6 5 11 33-46 17 Relegated
12.Bergs IK 22 0 4 18 22-73 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Ljusne AIK; Valbo AIF & Heffners/Ortvikens IF, Sundsvall.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Ope IF & Gefle IF, Gävle.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Stockholm 22 15 6 1 53-17 36 Prom playoff
2. Enköpings SK 22 14 2 6 52-23 30
3. IFK Västerås 22 12 5 5 46-28 29
4. Spånga IS 22 11 6 5 39-21 28
5. Täby IS 22 10 7 5 35-29 27
6. IK Bele, Järfälla 22 8 2 12 29-36 18
7. Edsbro IF 22 4 9 9 31-35 17
8. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 5 7 10 32-42 17
9. Söderfors GoIF 22 6 5 11 22-43 17
10.Gimo IF 22 4 7 11 28-46 15 Relegated
11.IFK Sollentuna 22 4 7 11 22-44 15 Relegated
12.IK Franke, Västerås 22 4 7 11 22-47 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Upsala IF, Uppsala; Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås & Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 14 5 3 49-22 33 Prom playoff
2. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 12 4 6 52-27 28
3. Stockholmspolisens IF 22 9 6 7 44-31 24
4. Flens IF 22 9 6 7 43-35 24
5. Älvsjö AIK 22 9 6 7 28-23 24
6. Malmköpings IF 22 8 5 9 28-30 21
7. Simonstorps IF 22 7 7 8 37-41 21
8. IK Tellus, Hägersten 22 5 11 6 31-38 21
9. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 8 5 9 36-48 21
10.Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm 22 8 3 11 35-47 19 Relegated
11.Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 7 4 11 32-46 18 Relegated
12.Sundbybergs IK 22 1 8 13 26-53 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Stockholms Spårvägars GoIF; Järla IF, Nacka; Katrineholms SK & Rynninge IK, Örebro.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Karlstads BK 22 13 5 4 54-32 31 Prom playoff
2. IK Brage 22 11 6 5 50-28 28
3. IFK Mora 22 9 7 6 36-28 25
4. Krylbo IF 22 10 5 7 25-30 25
5. Hällefors AIF 22 8 8 6 28-25 24
6. IFK Sunne 22 7 8 7 33-36 22
7. Fagersta Södra IK 22 7 8 7 32-32 22
8. Ludvika Ffl 22 9 4 9 33-39 22
9. Falu BS 22 6 9 7 30-33 21
10.Hallstahammars SK 22 4 10 8 30-32 18 Relegated
11.Norbergs AIF 22 2 9 11 28-45 13 Relegated
12.Köpings IS 22 4 5 13 25-44 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Malungs IF.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Degerfors IF 22 15 1 6 50-19 31 Prom playoff
2. IFK Falköping 22 12 5 5 32-22 29
3. Tidaholms GIF 22 11 3 8 34-32 25
4. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 11 1 10 52-42 23
5. Finspångs AIK 22 9 5 8 27-26 23
6. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 9 4 9 35-32 22
7. IFK Tidaholm 22 9 4 9 34-39 22
8. BK Forward, Örebro 22 9 4 9 30-35 22
9. Skövde AIK 22 7 7 8 38-33 21
10.Malmslätts AIK 22 6 6 10 30-36 18 Relegated
11.Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 8 2 12 30-42 18 Relegated
12.BK Kenty, Linköping 22 3 4 15 21-55 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Skärblacka IF; Huskvarna Södra IS; Mariestads BK & Ljungsbro IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Motala AIF.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Västra Frölunda IF 22 15 2 5 52-16 32 Prom playoff
2. Vårgårda IK 22 12 6 4 48-23 30
3. Alingsås IF 22 12 3 7 43-27 27
4. IFK Uddevalla 22 10 5 7 39-35 25
5. IF Viken, Åmål 22 10 3 9 39-35 23
6. Göteborgs AIK 22 10 2 10 34-32 22
7. Melleruds IF 22 8 6 8 49-49 22
8. BK Häcken, Göteborg 22 7 7 8 32-35 21
9. Göteborgs FF 22 8 4 10 26-32 20
10.Trollhättans FK 22 10 0 12 34-55 20 Relegated
11.Stenungsunds IF 22 5 2 15 31-59 12 Relegated
12.IFK Strömstad 22 2 6 14 24-54 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IF Warta, Göteborg; IFK Arvika; Öckerö IF & IK Oddevold, Uddevalla.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Trollhöttans IF.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Alvesta GoIF 22 13 7 2 73-31 33 Prom playoff
2. Myresjö IF 22 15 2 5 59-25 32
3. Smålandsstenars GoIF 22 11 6 5 46-36 28
4. Växjö Norra IF 22 11 5 6 49-35 27
5. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 9 8 5 38-29 26
6. Blomstermåla IK 22 9 5 8 43-43 23
7. Växjö BK 22 8 3 11 36-44 19
8. IFK Oskarshamn 22 6 6 10 31-50 18
9. Gislaveds IS 22 6 5 11 27-44 17
10.Burseryds IF 22 6 4 12 27-35 16 Relegated
11.Järnforsens AIK 22 4 7 11 23-53 15 Relegated
12.IFK Västervik 22 3 4 15 32-59 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Mönsterås GIF & Nybro IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Emmaboda IS.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Mjällby AIF 22 15 3 4 59-24 33 Prom playoff
2. Hässleholms IF 22 11 7 4 66-38 29
3. IFK Kristianstad 22 12 5 5 46-26 29
4. Lindsdals IF 22 10 4 8 37-47 24
5. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 9 5 8 38-40 23
6. Saxemara IF 22 8 5 9 35-41 21
7. Kalmar AIK 22 9 3 10 33-39 21
8. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 9 2 11 42-31 20
9. Karlskrona AIF 22 9 2 11 32-49 20
10.Högadals IS 22 7 5 10 44-38 19 Relegated
11.IFK Osby 22 5 5 12 28-54 15 Relegated
12.Djurröds IK 22 3 4 15 29-62 10 Relegated
Note: The group changes name to "Södra Götaland" 1977.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Markaryds IF; Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad; Getinge IF & Jämshögs IF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Ulricehamn 22 11 6 5 38-24 28 prom playoff
2. Kungsbacka BI 22 9 10 3 37-29 28
3. Hovås IF 22 10 6 6 34-20 26
4. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 10 6 6 39-32 26
5. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 7 10 5 39-28 24
6. IFK Hällingsjö 22 8 8 6 25-24 24
7. Varbergs BoIS 22 8 6 8 32-27 22
8. Vessigebro AIK 22 8 5 9 39-35 21
9. Jonsereds IF 22 7 7 8 32-35 21
10.Svenljunga IK 22 6 8 8 25-33 20 Relegated
11.Skene IF 22 5 3 14 23-53 13 Relegated
12.IF Olsfors 22 4 3 15 25-48 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Mariedals IK, Borås & Tråvads IF.
SKÅNE
1. IFK Ystad 22 13 4 5 55-33 30 Prom playoff
2. Kirsebergs IF 22 11 8 3 34-20 30
3. Lunds BK 22 12 4 6 33-31 28
4. Trelleborgs FF 22 10 4 8 38-29 24
5. Perstorps SK 22 7 9 6 38-37 23
6. Arlövs BoIF 22 9 4 9 39-37 22
7. IFK Trelleborg 22 9 4 9 28-31 22
8. Höganäs BK 22 9 3 10 29-30 21
9. Eslövs BK 22 6 7 9 30-41 19
10.Anderlövs BIK 22 7 3 12 25-35 17 Relegated
11.Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22 6 2 14 29-38 14 Relegated
12.GIF Nike, Lomma 22 4 6 12 25-41 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Lunds SK; Limhamns IF & Gunnarstorps IF.
PLAYOFF TO DIVISION 2 (2nd level)
GROUP 1 (Winners of the three Norrland groups + the winner of Norra Svealand)
1. IF Brommapojkarna 3 2 1 0 6-2 5 Promoted
2. Lycksele IF 3 1 1 1 6-5 3 Promoted
3. Älvsby IF 3 1 1 1 3-5 3
4. IFK Östersund 3 0 1 2 3-6 1
NB: The third games Brommapojkarna-Älvsby & Lycksele-Östersund were played on neutral venues; Solna & Sundsvall, respectively.
GROUP 2 (Winners of Östra & Västra Svealand and Nordöstra & Mellersta Götaland)
1. Alvesta GoIF 3 2 0 1 9-7 4 Promoted
2. Vasalunds IF 3 2 0 1 6-4 4 Promoted
3. Karlstads BIK 3 2 0 1 4-4 4
4. Degerfors IF 3 0 0 3 3-7 0
GROUP 3 (Winners of Nordvästra, Sydvästra & Sydöstra Götaland & Skåne)
1. Mjällby AIF 3 2 0 1 8-6 4 Promoted
2. IFK Ulricehamn 3 2 0 1 5-4 4 Promoted
3. Västra Frölunda IF 3 1 1 1 4-4 3
4. IFK Ystad 3 0 1 2 1-4 1
Conclusion: IF Brommapojkarna, Stockholm; Lycksele IF & Vasalunds IF, Solna promoted to division 2 Norra. Alvesta GoIF; Mjällby AIF & IFK Ulricehamn promoted to division 2 Södra.
Division 4 (4th level) 1976
Norrbotten Norra
1. Niilivaara IS 22 18 2 2 61-11 38 Prom
2. Kiruna FF 22 17 3 2 55-13 37
3. Överkalix IF 22 13 4 5 43-24 30
4. Koskullskulle AIF 22 12 4 6 37-37 28
5. Kainulasjärvi SK 22 8 6 8 27-30 22
6. Töre SK 22 8 2 12 35-43 18
7. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi 22 8 2 12 31-47 18
8. Ullatti IF 22 7 3 12 29-37 17
9. Assi IF, Karlsborgsverken 22 5 7 10 29-45 17
10.Svansteins SK 22 7 2 13 22-37 16
11.Jar-Ka IF, Jarhois 22 6 3 13 28-29 15 Rel
12.BK Pajala 22 3 2 17 27-71 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kaunisvaara IF & Ötå/Kuiva BK, ÖvertorneÅ.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Malmbergets AIF.
Norrbotten Södra
1. Luleå SK 22 15 4 3 50-22 34 Prom
2. Storfors AIK 22 13 3 6 53-30 29
3. Lira BK, Luleå 22 10 9 3 44-26 29
4. Svensby SK 22 11 5 6 36-30 27
5. Brännbergs IF 22 8 7 7 36-35 23
6. Roknäs/Långnäs SK 22 7 7 8 27-32 21
7. Piteå IF 22 9 2 11 48-42 20
8. Alviks IK, Luleå 22 6 8 8 29-30 20
9. Jokkmokks SK 22 6 5 11 35-42 17
10.IFK Arvidsjaur 22 6 5 11 28-38 17
11.Hornskrokens IF, Boden 22 6 5 11 32-49 17 Rel
12.Koler/Storsund/Öjeby IF 22 4 2 16 22-64 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Norrfjärdens IF & Nybyns IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Råneå.
Västerbotten Norra
1. Byske IF 22 15 5 2 65-21 35 Prom
2. Lövånger/Uttersjöbäckens AIK 22 13 7 2 55-22 33
3. Ljusvattnets IF 22 12 7 3 49-18 31
4. Åmlidens IF 22 9 9 4 34-26 27
5. Malå IF 22 10 3 9 52-41 23
6. Norrlångträsks IF 22 8 4 10 43-41 20
7. Medle SK 22 6 8 8 30-37 20
8. Sunnanå SK 22 8 3 11 25-47 19
9. Morö/Bergsby SK 22 5 8 9 28-37 18
10.Rislidens SK 22 6 5 11 37-39 17
11.Mjödvattnets IF 22 5 5 12 34-58 15 Rel
12.Bureå IF 22 1 4 17 25-90 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Ålund & SK Örnvingen, Kalvträsk.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn.
Västerbotten Södra
1. Röbäcks IF 20 17 1 2 51-16 35 Prom
2. Obbola IK 20 13 4 3 32-18 30
3. Täfteå IK 20 9 7 4 38-16 25
4. Furunäs/Bullmarks IF 20 9 5 6 27-27 23
5. Tegs SK 20 9 4 7 37-23 22
6. IFK Umeå 20 8 4 8 26-24 20
7. Vännäs AIK 20 7 5 8 34-27 19
8. Sörmjöle IK 20 6 5 9 23-36 17
9. Tavelsjö AIK 20 6 3 11 29-34 15
10.Sorsele IF 20 4 4 12 15-25 12 Rel
11.Gargnäs IK 20 1 0 19 17-83 2 Rel
Note: Vebomarks IF was qualified for the above group but refused to play in it as they were forcibly put in this group. They felt they couldn't afford the longer trips, so they decided to remain in division 5 (5th level).
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ormsjö IF & Umeå IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Sandviks IK, Holmsund & Umedalens IF, Umeå.
Ångermanland
1. Husums IF 22 14 4 4 48-19 32 Prom
2. Bjärtrå IS 22 10 7 5 37-32 27
3. Anundsjö IF 22 9 7 6 47-29 25
4. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 22 10 5 7 33-29 25
5. Älandsbro AIK 22 10 4 8 29-26 24
6. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 22 7 8 7 36-39 22
7. Junsele IF 22 9 3 10 34-31 21
8. Västra BK, Graninge 22 7 6 9 33-33 20
9. Myckelgensjö IF 22 8 3 11 36-55 19
10.Björna IF 22 5 8 9 37-48 18
11.Ramviks IF 22 6 6 10 32-43 18 Rel
12.Wäija-Dynäs IK, Väja 22 3 7 12 27-45 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Frånö SK & MoDo AIK, Örnsköldsvik.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Älgarna, Härnösand.
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. IFK Strömsund 22 16 3 3 79-32 35 Prom
2. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 14 4 4 55-23 32
3. Vemdalens IF 22 12 6 4 44-35 30
4. Frösö IF 22 12 2 8 52-33 26
5. Brunflo FK 22 10 3 9 36-31 23
6. Hede IK 22 9 5 8 41-39 23
7. Myssjö/Ovikens IF, Myrviken 22 9 2 11 30-40 20
8. Stuguns BK 22 8 4 10 42-53 20
9. Hackås IF 22 8 2 12 58-64 18
10.Offerdals IF 22 4 8 10 33-48 16
11.Orrvikens IK 22 6 2 14 45-70 14 Rel
12.Hallens SK 22 2 3 17 25-72 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Tandsbyns IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Bergs IK, Östersund.
Medelpad
1. Heffners/Ortvikens IF 22 14 5 3 54-35 33 Prom
2. Svartviks IK 22 11 6 5 48-29 28
3. Ljustorps IF 22 12 3 7 50-32 27
4. Essviks AIF 22 11 4 7 45-33 26
5. Timrå IK 22 11 3 8 49-31 25
6. Sundsjö IF 22 8 5 9 35-32 21
7. Stockviksverkens IF 22 8 5 9 35-35 21
8. Hassels IF 22 9 2 11 44-46 20
9. Stöde IF 22 8 3 11 36-39 19
10.Kovlands IF 22 5 8 9 34-44 18
11.Ytterhogdals IK 22 6 6 10 32-44 18 Rel
12.Njurunda IK 22 4 0 18 25-87 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bräcke SK & Selångers SK, Sundsvall.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall & Sunds IF, Sundsbruk.
Hälsingland
1. Ljusne AIK 22 14 4 4 44-19 32 Prom
2. Ljusdals IF 22 11 7 4 37-28 29
3. Ramsjö SK 22 11 4 7 43-27 26
4. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 10 6 6 35-30 26
5. Söderhamns IF 22 9 7 6 32-26 25
6. Färila IF 22 9 6 7 42-31 24
7. Kilafors IF 22 8 5 9 32-32 21
8. IFK Bergvik 22 8 5 9 27-27 21
9. Bollnäs GIF 22 7 5 10 36-40 19
10.Holmsvedens AIK 22 5 8 9 42-51 18
11.Marma IF 22 5 2 15 26-53 12 Rel
12.Edsbyns IF 22 4 3 15 21-53 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Delsbo IF; Forsa IF & Rengsjö SK.
Gästrikland
1. Valbo AIF 22 15 4 3 64-19 34 Prom
2. IK Huge, Gävle 22 13 7 2 53-24 33
3. Hedesunda IF 22 14 4 4 48-19 32
4. Hagaströms SK, Gävle 22 9 6 7 36-31 24
5. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 9 5 8 39-34 23
6. IFK Gävle 22 7 7 8 34-43 21
7. Årsunda IF 22 5 10 7 37-37 20
8. Stensätra IF 22 5 10 7 28-40 20
9. Skutskärs IF 22 7 3 12 39-52 17
10.Högbo AIK 22 6 4 12 26-46 16
11.Järbo IF 22 4 6 12 25-43 14 Rel
12.Torsåkers IF 22 4 2 16 22-63 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hille IF, Gävle; Strömsbro IF, Gävle & Österfärnebo IF.
Dalarna
1. Malungs IF 22 12 6 4 51-18 30 Prom
2. Säters IF 22 11 5 6 50-37 27
3. IFK Grängesberg 22 12 3 7 48-42 27
4. Grycksbo IF 22 10 5 7 51-43 25
5. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 8 9 5 41-38 25
6. Oxberg/Älvdalens IF 22 9 6 7 51-49 24
7. Leksands IF 22 8 6 8 53-56 22
8. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 9 3 10 41-38 21
9. Korsnäs IF 22 6 9 7 27-33 21
10.Avesta IF 22 6 4 12 38-48 16 Rel
11.Aspeboda-Slätta SK 22 3 9 10 21-38 15 Rel
12.IF Tunabro, Borlänge 22 3 5 14 38-70 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Avesta AIK; Dala-Järna IK; NÅs IF & Saxdalens IK.
Västmanland
1. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 15 3 4 68-27 31 Prom
2. Sala FF 22 15 0 7 53-35 30
3. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 11 4 7 46-28 26
4. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 11 4 7 44-41 26
5. Arboga Södra IF 22 10 4 8 43-31 24
6. Surahammars IF 22 9 6 7 29-25 24
7. Skultuna IS 22 9 3 10 35-38 21
8. Svanå IF 22 7 5 10 37-45 19 Rel
9. Tillberga IK 22 7 5 10 32-47 19 Rel
10.Kolsva IF 22 6 4 12 31-45 16 Rel
11.Fagersta AIK 22 5 3 14 26-46 13 Rel
12.Kungsörs SK 22 5 3 14 34-70 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: BK 30, VästerÅs & IK Westmannia, Köping.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Hallstahammars SK; IK Franke, VästerÅs; Köpings IS & Norbergs AIF.
Uppland
1. Upsala IF 22 13 3 6 41-30 29 Prom
2. Östervåla IF 22 12 3 7 35-27 27
3. Films SK 22 9 7 6 30-31 25
4. Tärnsjö IF 22 10 4 8 48-44 24
5. Tobo/Örbyhus FF 22 5 12 5 41-36 22
6. Enköpings IS 22 9 4 9 37-38 22
7. Gamla Upsala SK 22 7 6 9 31-26 20
8. Karlholms GoIF 22 8 4 10 42-46 20
9. Tierps IF 22 8 4 10 27-35 20
10.Rasbo IK 22 6 7 9 20-22 19
11.Danmarks IF 22 5 8 9 27-30 18 Rel
12.IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 22 6 6 10 24-38 18 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Alunda IF & Knivsta IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gimo IF.
Stockholm-Uppland
1. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 16 3 5 50-22 35 Prom
2. IFK Täby 22 15 3 4 51-29 33
3. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 11 5 6 42-28 27
4. Hagalunds IS, Solna 22 12 2 8 47-34 26
5. Vallentuna BK 22 9 6 7 26-26 24
6. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 10 3 9 37-33 23
7. Enebybergs IF 22 10 2 10 40-36 22
8. Riala GoIF 22 7 6 9 37-40 20
9. Märsta IK 22 8 3 11 35-41 19
10.Edsbergs IF, Sollentuna 22 7 3 12 35-35 17
11.Rotebro IS 22 6 4 12 27-40 16 Rel
12.Långhundra SK 22 0 2 20 15-78 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Rö IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Sollentuna.
Stockholm Norra
1. Stockholm Spårvägars GoIF 22 15 2 5 56-22 32 Prom
2. Högdalens AIS/Stureby SK 22 14 4 4 40-21 32
3. Stockholms IF 22 13 4 5 55-32 30
4. Helenelunds IK 22 10 6 6 48-38 26
5. Bromstens IK 22 11 3 8 49-39 25
6. Essinge IK 22 10 5 7 35-25 25
7. Hässelby SK 22 9 6 7 32-34 24
8. Ulriksdals SK 22 8 4 10 38-43 20
9. Visby AIK 22 7 5 10 38-36 19
10.Lillsjö IF 22 7 3 12 32-51 17
11.Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 3 4 15 30-54 10 Rel
12.IK Graip, Slite 22 1 2 19 22-80 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ekerö IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Sundbybergs IK.
Stockholm Södra
1. Järla IF, Nacka 26 20 3 3 72-20 43 Prom
2. Västerhaninge IF 26 19 2 5 85-41 40
3. IF Olympia, Stockholm 26 17 2 7 53-30 36
4. Gustavsbergs IF 26 15 5 6 74-44 35
5. Hanvikens SK 26 15 5 6 67-41 35
6. Gubbängens SK/Tallen, Stockholm 26 12 3 11 45-52 27
7. Gröndals IK 26 11 3 12 45-42 25
8. Enskede IK 26 12 1 13 42-45 25
9. Bellevue IK, Stockholm 26 10 3 13 47-37 23
10.Enskede Gårds IF 26 10 2 14 34-50 22
11.Årsta Södra IF 26 5 4 17 27-54 14
12.Nynäshamns IF 26 6 2 18 27-80 14
13.Ösmo GIF 26 4 5 17 31-78 13 Rel
14.Vendelsö IK 26 3 6 17 30-65 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hoburgs IF, Burgsvik & IF Cobran, Bagarmossen.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Högalids IF, Stockholm.
The group is reduced to 12 teams 1977.
Södermanland
1. Katrineholms SK 22 13 6 3 65-27 32 Prom
2. Södertälje SK 22 14 3 5 33-24 31
3. Södertälje FC 22 11 8 3 27-16 30
4. Ålberga GIF 22 10 8 4 47-30 28
5. Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna 22 9 6 7 44-39 24
6. Broby GIF 22 9 4 9 40-34 22
7. Trosa IF 22 8 6 8 33-28 22
8. Ändebols SK 22 6 9 7 35-39 21
9. Hällbybrunns IF 22 6 5 11 18-35 17
10.Oxelösunds SK 22 3 10 9 22-29 16
11.IK City, Eskilstuna 22 6 4 12 23-37 16 Rel
12.Torshälla/Nyby IS 22 1 3 18 21-70 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Oxelösund & IK Viljan, Strängnäs.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Värmbols GIF, Katrineholm.
Närke
1. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 16 1 5 55-21 33 Prom
2. Laxå IF 22 14 4 4 35-15 32
3. Skyllbergs IK 22 13 4 5 27-20 30
4. IFK Örebro 22 8 7 7 33-29 23
5. Frövi IK 22 7 8 7 36-34 22
6. Nora BK 22 9 4 9 37-38 22
7. IFK Hallsberg 22 7 6 9 29-36 20
8. IFK Kumla 22 7 5 10 32-29 19
9. Garphyttans IF 22 6 6 10 23-34 18
10.Kilsmo IK 22 6 5 11 23-30 17
11.Guldsmedshytte/Stråssa BK 22 6 4 12 35-50 16 Rel
12.Sköllersta IF 22 4 4 14 22-51 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Sturehov, Örebro & Närkesbergs IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Karlslunds IF, Örebro.
Värmland
1. IFK Arvika 22 16 4 2 64-17 36 Prom
2. Östra Deje IK, Skived 22 11 7 4 37-21 29
3. Grums IK 22 11 7 4 44-31 29
4. Rottneros IK 22 13 0 9 56-43 26
5. Rännbergs IK 22 9 7 6 48-35 25
6. IK Viking, Hagfors 22 8 7 7 48-29 23
7. Fiskeviks IF 22 7 9 6 49-46 23
8. Torsby IF 22 8 6 8 33-41 22
9. Kils AIK 22 6 7 9 37-44 19
10.Lesjöfors IF 22 6 6 10 35-49 18
11.Immetorps BK, Valåsen 22 2 4 18 16-70 8 Rel
12.SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 1 4 17 18-59 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Deje IK; Hillringsbergs IF & Storfors FF.
Östergötland Östra
1. Skärblacka IF 22 17 2 3 66-16 36 Prom
2. Rimforsa IF 22 16 1 5 67-35 33
3. Hageby IF, Norrköping 22 14 4 4 62-33 32
4. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 13 1 8 44-39 27
5. Saltängens BK, Norrköping 22 12 2 8 41-33 26
6. Smedby AIS, Norköping 22 12 1 9 44-36 25
7. Falerums IF 22 8 4 10 40-44 20
8. Åby IF 22 7 3 12 41-49 17
9. Gusums IF 22 5 5 12 25-54 15
10.Valdemarsviks IF 22 4 5 13 28-46 13
11.Ramunders IK, Söderköping 22 3 4 15 21-53 10 Rel
12.Eneby BK, Norrköping 22 5 0 17 24-65 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: FK Kick, Norrköping & Skarphagens IK, Norrköping.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: BK Kenty, Linköping & Malmslätts AIK.
Östergötland Västra
1. Ljungsbro IF 22 13 6 3 55-15 32 Prom
2. IFK Motala 22 13 6 3 53-22 32
3. BK Zeros, Motala 22 11 8 3 40-25 30
4. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 11 2 9 38-36 24
5. Mjölby Södra IF 22 9 6 7 31-37 24
6. Väderstads IK 22 7 8 7 24-17 22
7. Lemunda IF, Motala 22 7 5 10 26-41 19
8. Boxholms IF 22 6 6 10 23-30 18
9. Mjölby AI 22 6 5 11 27-42 17
10.IFK Vreta Kloster 22 4 8 10 23-35 16
11.Hjulsbro IK 22 4 7 11 24-42 15 Rel
12.Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 5 5 12 23-45 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fornåsa IF & Örtomta GIS, Linghem.
Småland Nordöstra
1. Mönsterås GIF 22 17 1 4 64-23 35 Prom
2. Oskarshamns AIK 22 15 3 4 47-21 33
3. Mörlunda GIF 22 11 5 6 38-25 27
4. Målilla GIF 22 10 7 5 39-36 27
5. Vimmerby IF 22 10 5 7 40-33 25
6. Timmernabbens IF 22 10 4 8 29-27 24
7. Västerviks AIS 22 10 4 8 44-44 24
8. Vetlanda FF 22 6 7 9 38-49 19
9. IF Hebe, Silverdalen 22 6 6 10 36-42 18
10.Fårbo FF 22 6 4 12 43-55 16
11.Djursdala SK 22 4 5 13 30-49 13 Rel
12.Jenny BK, Västervik 22 1 1 20 23-67 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gullringens GIF & Virserums SGF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Västervik & Järnforsens AIK.
Småland Nordvästra
1. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 13 6 3 55-17 32 Prom
2. Nässjö IF 22 12 4 6 56-35 28
3. Tranås BoIS 22 11 4 7 34-31 26
4. Habo IF 22 8 8 6 33-28 32
5. Waggeryds IK 22 7 9 6 38-33 23
6. Norrahammars IK 22 9 5 8 40-41 23
7. Bodafors SK 22 8 6 8 27-36 22
8. IK Heid, Jönköping 22 8 5 9 35-32 21
9. Mariebo IK, Jönköping 22 8 4 10 35-38 20
10.Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 6 7 9 27-34 19
11.IK Tord, Jönköping 22 7 5 10 30-37 19 Rel
12.Tranås AIF 22 1 5 16 14-63 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Lammhult & Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda.
Småland Sydöstra
1. Nybro IF 22 17 2 3 56-24 36 Prom
2. Johansfors IF 22 12 5 5 47-28 29
3. Rottne IF 22 12 5 5 33-21 29
4. Lenhovda IF 22 12 3 7 51-34 27
5. Orrefors IF 22 8 8 6 42-33 24
6. Bodabruks GIF, Boda Glasbruk 22 9 4 9 40-38 22
7. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22 8 5 9 45-45 21
8. Lessebo GIF 22 8 3 11 39-45 19
9. Hovmantorps GIF 22 6 6 10 19-27 18
10.Tingsryds AIF 22 8 2 12 38-50 18
11.Stenåsa-Sandby-Gårdby IF 22 4 5 13 35-55 13 Rel
12.GullaboÅs IF, Torsås 22 2 4 16 17-62 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Tvärskogs IF; Furuby IF & Älmeboda IF.
Småland Sydvästra
1. Markaryds IF 22 19 3 0 88-20 41 Prom
2. Älmhults IF 22 11 8 3 46-23 30
3. Gnosjö IF 22 12 4 6 49-39 28
4. Moheda IF 22 11 3 8 44-37 25
5. IFK Värnamo 22 9 3 10 44-37 21
6. Liatorps IF 22 8 5 9 36-43 21
7. IFK Gislaved 22 7 5 10 37-49 19
8. Reftele GIF 22 7 5 10 35-47 19
9. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 7 4 11 30-39 18
10.Häradsbäcks IF 22 5 7 10 32-43 17
11.Bredaryds IK 22 5 4 13 26-54 14 Rel
12.Timsfors IF 22 4 3 15 22-58 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Anderstorps IF & FK Växjö.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Burseryds IF.
Västergötland Norra
1. Mariestads BK (note) 22 11 6 5 37-38 28 Prom
2. Våmbs IF, Skövde 22 10 7 5 54-40 27
3. IFK Skövde 22 9 9 4 37-28 27
4. Falköpings AIK 22 9 5 8 39-42 23
5. Töreboda IK 22 8 6 8 34-25 22
6. IFK Hjo 22 9 3 10 33-36 21
7. Tibro AIK 22 8 4 10 31-31 20
8. Karlsborgs BK 22 8 4 10 41-43 20
9. Götene IF 22 6 8 8 31-33 20
10.Skultorps IF 22 6 7 9 33-41 19
11.Fröjereds IF, Tidaholm 22 6 7 9 35-44 19 Rel
12.Hova IF 22 6 6 10 31-35 18 Rel
Note: This is the first time I've seen a team win a regular series, get promoted and have a negative goal difference! But, as can be seen, the group was very even, just ten points between first and last team.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Skara IF & Falköpings BK.
Västergötland Västra
1. Tråvads IF 22 15 6 1 50-17 36 Prom
2. Hols IF 22 10 9 3 37-23 29
3. Vänersborgs IF 22 12 4 6 39-25 28
4. Järpås IF 22 9 6 7 27-22 24
5. Lidköpings IF 22 10 3 9 37-37 23
6. Nygårds IF 22 8 6 8 32-26 22
7. IFK Vänersborg 22 7 7 8 40-33 21
8. Tuns IK 22 7 7 8 32-48 21
9. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 22 8 3 11 33-41 19
10.Ahlafors IF 22 4 8 10 22-34 16 Rel
11.Vinninga AIF 22 5 6 11 32-45 16 Rel
12.Arentorps SK, Vara 22 3 3 16 16-46 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Elmer, Nossebro & IFK Trollhättan.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Trollhättans FK.
Västergötland Södra
1. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 16 3 3 51-22 35 Prom
2. Limmareds IF 22 14 5 3 45-16 33
3. Dalstorps IF 22 15 3 4 52-31 31
4. IFK Örby, Kinna 22 13 3 6 39-25 29
5. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 11 4 7 40-33 26
6. Byttorps IF, Borås 22 7 5 10 29-33 19
7. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 7 5 10 31-41 19
8. Borås AIK 22 7 4 11 29-36 18
9. Kinna IF 22 5 6 11 32-38 16
10.Borås GIF 22 5 6 11 36-44 16
11.Rydboholms SK, Viskafors 22 4 6 12 25-50 14 Rel
12.Viskafors IF 22 1 4 17 16-53 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kronängs IF, Borås & Äspereds IF, Dalsjöfors.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Svenljunga IK; Skene IF & IF Olsfors.
Bohuslän/Dalsland
1. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 17 4 1 85-15 38 Prom
2. Kungshamns IF 22 16 2 4 52-29 34
3. Bengtsfors IF 22 11 4 7 37-33 26
4. Smögens IF 22 10 3 9 39-51 23
5. IFK Åmål 22 8 6 8 42-40 22
6. Skärhamns IK 22 8 5 9 36-42 21
7. Fengersfors IK 22 8 4 10 37-51 20
8. Munkedals IF 22 8 3 11 36-35 19
9. Frändefors IF 22 5 7 10 34-40 17
10.Inlands IF, Lilla Edet 22 6 4 12 25-39 16 Rel
11.Morlanda GIF, Ellös 22 6 2 14 35-57 14 Rel
12.Dals Långeds IK 22 6 2 14 40-66 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Grebbestads IF & Billingsfors IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Stenungsunds IF & IFK Strömstad.
Göteborg A
1. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 16 5 1 72-26 37 Prom
2. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 12 6 4 46-22 30
3. Mossens BK, Göteborg 22 9 6 7 44-37 24
4. Backa IF 22 10 4 8 37-36 24
5. Kungsladugårds BK, Göteborg 22 9 5 8 38-39 23
6. Bergsjö IF 22 9 3 10 45-49 21
7. Lerums IS 22 7 6 9 37-36 20
8. Floda BoIF 22 8 4 10 36-38 20
9. Bohus IF, Surte 22 8 3 11 41-51 19
10.Götaholms BK, Göteborg 22 6 5 11 31-46 17
11.Surte IS 22 6 4 12 44-56 16 Rel
12.Fräntorps IF, Partille 22 6 1 15 24-59 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IF Stendy, Göteborg; Marieholms BIK, Göteborg & Lindome GIF.
Göteborg B
1. Öckerö IF 22 16 3 3 52-22 35 Prom
2. Gunnilse IS, Angered 22 13 5 4 56-35 31
3. Ytterby IS 22 13 3 6 56-27 29
4. Överås BK, Göteborg 22 9 6 7 44-27 24
5. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 7 7 8 31-44 21
6. Tuve IF 22 7 6 9 39-35 20
7. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 5 9 8 31-34 19
8. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 7 5 10 41-49 19
9. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 22 6 6 10 32-57 18
10.Sandarna BK, Göteborg 22 6 5 11 37-51 17
11.Kortedala BK 22 6 4 12 34-52 16 Rel
12.IK Zenith, Kungälv 22 5 5 12 30-50 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Slottsskogens IK, Göteborg; Askims IK & Hermansby IF, Harestad.
Halland
1. Getinge IF 22 13 5 4 54-24 31 Prom
2. Varbergs GIF 22 14 2 6 34-25 30
3. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 12 4 6 57-47 28
4. Bua IF, Väröbacka 22 12 3 7 38-27 27
5. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 9 7 6 49-41 25
6. Arvidstorps IK, Falkenberg 22 11 3 8 38-30 25
7. Skrea IF, Falkenberg 22 7 6 9 39-50 20
8. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 8 2 12 40-46 18
9. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 7 4 11 36-43 18
10.Falkenbergs FF 22 6 5 11 36-43 17
11.Träslövsläge FF 22 5 4 13 31-37 14 Rel
12.Lilla Träslövs FF, Varberg 22 4 3 15 23-65 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Väröbacka GIF; IS Örnia, Halmstad & Laholms FK.
Getinge IF won division 4 Halland in 1976. But, arguably a bigger occasion was that a meteorite hit the village in 1870 leaving a 25 cm big egg shaped remnant.
Blekinge
1. Jämshögs IF 22 14 3 5 49-23 31 Prom
2. Hasslö GIF 22 13 5 4 48-30 31
3. IFK Karlshamn 22 12 5 5 46-35 29
4. Ronneby BK 22 11 4 7 40-26 26
5. Lyckeby GIF 22 10 3 9 35-31 23
6. Hörvikens IF, Sölvesborg 22 9 5 8 35-33 23
7. IF Trion, Rödeby 22 7 6 9 40-44 20
8. Gammalstorps IF, Sölvesborg 22 6 8 8 22-29 20
9. Olofströms IF 22 8 4 10 30-42 20
10.Asarums IF 22 8 3 11 30-40 19
11.Ramdala IF, Lyckeby 22 4 4 14 40-62 12 Rel
12.Björkenäs/Pukaviks IF, Sölvesborg 22 2 6 14 31-51 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Mörrums GIS & Vilshults IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Högadals IS, Karlshamn.
Skåne Nordvästra
1. Gunnarstorps IF 22 15 4 3 57-28 34 Prom
2. Ängelholms FF 22 11 6 5 36-24 28
3. Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg 22 8 8 6 29-23 24
4. Kvidinge IF 22 8 6 8 33-30 22
5. Stattena IF, Helsingborg 22 7 8 7 28-25 22
6. Åstorps IF 22 8 6 8 27-35 22
7. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 5 10 7 23-32 20
8. Hjärnarps GIF 22 6 7 9 32-34 19
9. Helsingborgs BIS 22 7 5 10 30-38 19
10.Jonstorps IF 22 6 7 9 24-39 19
11.BK Drott, Helsingborg 22 6 6 10 32-40 18 Rel
12.Hittarps IK, Helsingborg 22 6 5 11 23-26 17 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Västra Karups IF & Mörarps IF.
Skåne Nordöstra
1. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 13 6 3 35-16 32 Prom
2. Vä IF 22 13 5 4 43-23 31
3. Ovesholms IF 22 12 5 5 47-31 29
4. Kristianstads BIF 22 11 4 7 44-29 26
5. Hanaskogs IS 22 9 7 6 42-27 25
6. Fjälkinge IF 22 8 8 6 36-34 24
7. Hjärsås IF, Knislinge 22 8 4 10 34-41 20
8. Glimåkra IF 22 8 3 11 32-37 19
9. Åsums BK 22 7 5 10 19-26 19
10.Tollarps IF 22 5 8 9 34-43 18 Rel
11.IFK Knislinge 22 6 4 12 29-41 16 Rel
12.Önnestads BIF 22 1 3 18 19-66 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Värestorp/Immelns IF & Åhus IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Osby & Djurröds IK.
Skåne Mellersta (Skåne Sydöstra 1977)
1. Lunds SK 22 16 4 2 57-19 36 Prom
2. Torna Hällestads IF, Lund 22 16 2 4 36-19 34
3. Södra Sandby IF 22 12 5 5 53-33 29
4. Marieholms IS 22 10 6 6 46-31 26
5. Veberöds AIF 22 8 9 5 39-33 25
6. Svalövs BK 22 9 3 10 37-41 21
7. Bälinge BIK, Örkelljunga 22 8 3 11 34-38 19
8. Lunds BoIS 22 8 3 11 32-50 19
9. Askeröds IF 22 7 2 13 27-29 16
10.Sjöbo IF 22 5 5 12 28-50 15
11.Kävlinge GIF 22 4 4 14 31-51 12 Rel
12.Hardeberga BK 22 3 6 13 18-44 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Höörs IS & Skillinge IF.
Skåne Södra (Skåne Sydvästra 1977)
1. Limhamns IF 22 17 2 3 62-22 36 Prom
2. Brösarps IF 22 12 7 3 43-19 31
3. IFK Simrishamn 22 10 8 4 46-29 28
4. IF Allians, Malmö 22 13 2 7 35-21 28
5. Malmö BIF 22 11 4 7 38-30 26
6. Skivarps GIF 22 7 7 8 42-30 21
7. Tomelilla IF 22 9 3 10 44-54 21
8. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 8 3 11 34-48 19
9. IFK Klagshamn 22 4 9 9 24-38 17
10.Sofielunds IF, Malmö 22 6 3 13 29-43 15
11.BK Ymor, Trelleborg 22 3 7 12 33-50 13 Rel
12.Almhögs Vingars IF, Malmö 22 2 5 15 23-69 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Furulunds IK & FBK Balkan, Malmö.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Anderlövs BIK; Borstahusens BK, Landskrona & GIF Nike, Lomma.
Svenska Cupen 1975/76
1st round
IFK Göteborg - Örebro SK 3-1
AIK - Åtvidabergs FF 4-1
IFK Eskilstuna - Landskrona BoIS 1-2
Brynäs IF - IF Elfsborg 3-2
IFK Sundsvall - Djurgårdens IF 2-3
Östers IF - IFK Norrköping 0-4
Kalmar FF - Malmö FF 2-3aet
Helsingborgs IF - Hammarby IF 3-6
Quarterfinal
Djurgårdens IF - Brynäs IF 4-2
Malmö FF - IFK Göteborg 2-1aet
Landskrona BoIS - IFK Norrköping 1-0
AIK - Hammarby IF 2-1
Semifinal
AIK - Malmö FF 2-1
Landskrona BoIS - Djurgårdens IF 2-1aet
Final
AIK - Landskrona BoIS 3-0
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1975/76
Champions Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - 1. FC Magdeburg (GDR) 2-1, 1-2 2-1pen
- 2nd round - FC Bayern München (FRG) 1-0, 0-2
Cupwinners Cup
Djurgårdens IF - 1st round - Wrexham (WAL) 1-1, 1-2
UEFA Cup
GAIS - 1st round - Slask Wroclaw (POL) 2-1, 2-4
Östers IF - 1st round - Molde FK (NOR) 6-0, 0-1
- 2nd round - Roma (ITA) 1-0, 0-2
AIK - 1st round - Spartak Moskva (URS) 1-1, 0-1
Intertoto Cup 1976
Malmö FF - Group 1 - Young Boys (SUI) 1-1, 2-3
- Beitar Jerusalem (ISR) 3-1, 1-1
- Admira Wacker Wien (AUT) 6-0, 0-0
Landskrona BoIS - Group 3 - Union Teplice (TCH) 1-1, 0-0
- Kickers Offenbach (FRG) 1-2, 0-1
- Grasshopper-Club (SUI) 0-0, 0-1
AIK - Group 4 - Banik Ostrava (TCH) 0-1, 0-2
- Tirol Innsbruck (AUT) 3-3, 1-3
- Eintracht Braunschweig (FRG) 1-3, 1-2
Åtvidabergs FF - Group 6 - Spartak Trnava (TCH) 1-3, 1-3
- Lillestrøm (NOR) 3-1, 0-0
- Austria Salzburg (AUT) 4-0, 1-1
Östers IF - Group 8 - Belenenses (POR) 2-1, 1-1
- Pogon Szczecin (POL) 1-0, 1-0
- Naestved IF (DEN) 5-0, 3-0
Djurgårdens IF - Group 9 - Sturm Graz (AUT) 3-0, 0-1
- St. Gallen (SUI) 3-2, 0-0
- ROW Rybnik (POL) 3-0, 2-5
Örebro SK - Group 10 - Vojvodina Novi Sad (YUG) 1-1, 1-1
- Zaglebie Sosnowiec (POL) 1-1, 1-5
- VÖEST Linz (AUT) 1-1, 1-4