1985
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1985
1 Malmö FF 22 11 8 3 29 14 30 Intertoto Cup
2 Kalmar FF 22 10 8 4 36 30 28 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
3 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 9 8 5 36 21 26 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
4 IFK Göteborg 22 9 8 5 39 25 26 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5 AIK, Solna 22 10 6 6 29 19 26 Cupwinners Cup
6 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 9 6 7 33 31 24
7 Halmstads BK 22 7 7 8 25 31 21
8 Östers IF, Växjö 22 9 2 11 28 35 20
9 IK Brage, Borlänge 22 5 9 8 26 28 19
10 IFK Norrköping 22 6 5 11 26 35 17
11 Mjällby AIF 22 4 7 11 21 41 15 Relegated
12 Trelleborgs FF 22 4 4 14 23 41 12 Relegated
Teams 1-4 qualified for the Championship playoff.
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm and IF Elfsborg, Borås.
Championship playoff
Semifinal
Örgryte IS - Kalmar FF 4-2, 3-1
IFK Göteborg - Malmö FF 2-1, 2-0
Final
IFK Göteborg - Örgryte IS 2-4, 3-2
Division 2 (2nd level) 1985
NORRA
1. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 26 16 8 2 50-20 40 Playoff
2. Västerås SK 26 18 2 6 64-21 38 Playoff
3. Gefle IF, Gävle 26 14 7 5 41-23 35
4. Örebro SK 26 9 10 7 38-33 28
5. IFK Eskilstuna 26 10 8 8 33-38 28
6. Luleå FF 26 10 7 9 47-39 27
7. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 26 9 8 9 36-33 26
8. Sandvikens IF 26 9 8 9 30-31 26
9. Vasalunds IF, Solna 26 8 9 9 43-36 25
10.IFK Västerås 26 9 7 10 32-31 25
11.Ope IF 26 8 7 11 25-38 23
12.Karlslunds IF, Örebro 26 8 5 13 24-41 21 Relegated
13.Tyresö FF 26 6 7 13 25-42 19 Relegated
14.Falu BS, Falun 26 0 3 23 12-74 3 Relegated
NB: Poor Falu BS! They lost thirteen games in a row from round 5 to round 17. Their poor performance of course lowered the attendance at home. Their home game to Brommapojkarna in the 22nd round was watched by a meager attendance of 52 people!
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Enköpings SK; GIF Sundsvall & Skellefteå AIK.
SÖDRA
1. IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 17 7 2 54-14 41 Playoff
2. GAIS, Göteborg 26 16 5 5 58-26 37 Playoff
3. Åtvidabergs FF 26 15 5 6 51-27 35
4. Helsingborgs IF 26 10 9 7 37-32 29
5. Norrby IF, Borås 26 11 6 9 32-39 28
6. Västra Frölunda IF 26 9 8 9 38-30 26
7. Kalmar AIK 26 7 12 7 40-34 26
8. BK Häcken, Göteborg 26 11 4 11 50-46 26
9. Markaryds IF 26 7 10 9 29-39 24
10.Degerfors IF 26 8 7 11 40-43 23
11.Myresjö IF 26 8 6 12 42-53 22
12.Jönköping Södra IF 26 7 6 13 32-38 20 Relegated
13.IFK Malmö 26 4 8 14 17-43 16 Relegated
14.IS Halmia, Halmstad 26 3 5 18 21-77 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Karlskrona AIF; Karlstads BK & Landskrona BoIS.
Relegated to division 2 from Allsvenskan: Mjällby AIF & Trelleborgs FF.
Playoff to Allsvenskan
GAIS - Djurgårdens IF 0-0 0-0 (1-1 aet, 2-4 on penalties)
Västerås SK - IF Elfsborg 2-5 0-4
Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm & IF Elfsborg, Borås promoted to Allsvenskan.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1985
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Skellefteå AIK 22 18 0 4 61-11 36 Playoff
2. IFK Luleå 22 12 5 5 44-18 29
3. IFK Kalix 22 12 2 8 48-36 26
4. Rutviks SK 22 11 4 7 39-32 26
5. Kiruna FF 22 11 3 8 58-30 25
6. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 22 10 5 7 32-31 25
7. Morö/Bergsby SK 22 11 2 9 36-29 24
8. Bodens BK 22 10 3 9 49-45 23
9. Lycksele IF 22 8 3 11 42-40 19
10.Piteå IF 22 5 3 14 30-60 13 Relegated
11.Älvsby IF 22 2 5 15 18-61 9 Relegated
12.Niilivaara IS 22 3 3 16 9-73 9 Relegated
NB: After the season IFK Luleå joined forces with 2nd level (division 2 Norra) outfit Luleå FF and formed the new amalgamated team; Luleå FF/IFK Luleå.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Gällivare SK; Hemmingsmarks IF; Norsjö IF & Tegs SK, Umeå.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. GIF Sundsvall 22 19 2 1 85-19 40 Playoff
2. Gimonäs CK 22 14 5 3 50-26 33
3. IFK Östersund 22 10 5 7 43-29 25
4. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 22 8 6 8 33-31 22
5. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 8 5 9 34-28 21
6. Kramfors-alliansen 22 9 3 10 39-36 21
7. IFK Holmsund 22 6 9 7 37-38 21
8. Häggenås SK, Lit 22 9 3 10 32-45 21
9. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 6 8 8 19-25 20
10.Domsjö IF 22 7 5 10 21-36 19 Relegated
11.Anundsjö IF 22 5 3 14 27-61 13 Relegated
12.Myssjö/Ovikens IF, Kövra 22 2 4 16 14-60 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik; Stockviks IF & Stuguns BK.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. IFK Sundsvall 22 15 5 2 56-13 35 Playoff
2. IFK Mora 22 14 5 3 41-23 33
3. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 11 6 5 41-21 28
4. Essviks AIF 22 10 7 5 52-35 27
5. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 10 3 9 49-31 23
6. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 7 7 8 30-33 21
7. Järbo IF 22 6 8 8 30-43 20
8. Iggesund/HIF 22 7 5 10 34-43 19
9. Ljusne AIK 22 6 6 10 36-49 18
10.Ljusdals IF 22 5 7 10 26-38 17 Relegated
11.Alnö IF 22 3 6 13 30-55 12 Relegated
12.Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall 22 2 7 13 25-66 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Sandvikens AIK; Strömsbruks IF & Säters IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Falu BS, Falun.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Enköpings SK 22 12 9 1 36-13 33 Playoff
2. IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 11 8 3 39-22 30
3. Spånga IS 22 11 6 5 45-33 28
4. Films SK 22 10 6 6 45-33 26
5. Sundbybergs IK 22 8 7 7 32-26 23
6. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 7 8 7 31-24 22
7. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 9 2 11 31-39 20
8. Vallentuna BK 22 6 7 9 29-30 19
9. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 5 9 8 21-31 19
10.Enköpings IS 22 4 9 9 20-25 17 Relegated
11.Krylbo IF 22 4 7 11 24-44 15 Relegated
12.Täby IS 22 3 6 13 22-55 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Gimo IF; Helenelunds IK; Ulriksdals SK, Solna & Visby AIK. (Visby AIK actually lost the playoff to division 3 against Östra SK from Jönköping (2-6, 1-0), but the amalgamation between Luleå FF and IFK Luleå (see above) created a vacant spot in division 3, so they were promoted despite the loss in the playoff).
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Spårvägens GoIF 22 13 6 3 44-18 32 Playoff
2. Nyköpings BIS 22 15 1 6 43-23 31
3. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 12 4 6 49-26 28
4. Essinge IK, Stockholm 22 10 6 6 40-24 26
5. Katrineholms SK 22 9 5 8 48-44 23
6. Hanvikens SK 22 10 3 9 34-31 23
7. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 7 5 10 36-40 19
8. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 8 3 11 42-52 19
9. Hallstahammars SK 22 6 6 10 26-34 18
10.Flens IF 22 6 6 10 20-46 18 Relegated
11.Gröndals IK 22 4 6 12 23-44 14 Relegated
12.Järla IF, Nacka 22 5 3 14 23-46 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Boston Söders BK, Norrköping; Södertälje FF & Älvsjö AIK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Tyresö FF.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Karlstads BK 22 19 1 2 74-17 39 Playoff
2. BK Forward, Örebro 22 13 3 6 51-20 29
3. Ludvika FK 22 12 3 7 55-35 27
4. IFK Kristinehamn 22 11 4 7 46-34 26
5. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 9 6 7 50-38 24
6. IF Viken, Åmål 22 9 5 8 40-39 23
7. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 8 5 9 32-39 21
8. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 6 6 10 26-34 18
9. Forsby FF 22 6 5 11 22-46 17
10.Kils AIK 22 6 3 13 27-57 15 Relegated
11.Säffle FF 22 5 4 13 25-45 14 Relegated
12.Köpings IS 22 3 5 14 28-72 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IK Franke, Västerås; KB Karlskoga (called IF Karlskoga/Bofors before) & Nora BK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Karlslunds IF, Örebro.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Linköpings FF 22 15 4 3 61-24 34 Playoff
2. Gullringens GoIF 22 11 8 3 43-23 30
3. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 10 7 5 51-38 27
4. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 11 4 7 55-33 26
5. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 11 4 7 54-34 26
6. Tranås BoIS 22 9 7 6 37-40 25
7. Motala AIF 22 8 7 7 35-32 23
8. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 7 5 10 38-43 19
9. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 7 3 12 31-48 17
10.Rimforsa IF 22 3 10 9 30-35 16 Relegated
11.Hageby IF, Norrköping 22 4 7 11 33-51 15 Relegated
12.IFK Motala 22 2 2 18 27-94 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Boxholms IF & Östra SK, Jönköping.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Jönköping Södra IF.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Jonsereds IF 22 14 4 4 52-17 32 Playoff
2. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 12 7 3 38-19 31
3. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 13 2 7 46-28 28
4. Trollhättans FK 22 12 3 7 33-29 27
5. IFK Trollhättan 22 7 9 6 32-32 23
6. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 8 7 7 28-33 23
7. Trollhättans IF 22 8 4 10 38-29 20
8. Färjenäs IF 22 8 3 11 33-31 19
9. Grebbestads IF 22 5 7 10 20-36 17
10.Stenungsunds IF 22 6 4 12 26-52 16 Relegated
11.Ahlafors IF 22 6 3 13 24-37 15 Relegated
12.Melleruds IF 22 4 5 13 26-53 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Godhem/HT IF, Göteborg; IFK Strömstad & IF Warta, Göteborg.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Skövde AIK 22 13 6 3 32-16 32 Playoff
2. Gunnilse IS, Angered 22 11 9 2 45-18 31
3. Karlsborgs BK 22 9 8 5 37-27 26
4. Alingsås IF 22 4 15 3 24-20 23
5. IFK Falköping 22 6 10 6 33-30 22
6. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 8 6 8 31-29 22
7. Hovås IF 22 9 4 9 23-21 22
8. Dalstorps IF 22 8 5 9 29-39 21
9. Grimsås IF 22 6 8 8 15-21 20
10.Askims IK 22 5 7 10 25-35 17 Relegated
11.Sandhems IF 22 3 10 9 25-41 16 Relegated
12.Kaverös BK, Göteborg 22 4 4 14 20-42 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Kungsbacka BI; Kinna IF; Skogslunds IF, Vara & Tidaholms GIF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Landskrona BoIS 22 12 6 4 54-28 30 Playoff
2. Råå IF 22 11 4 7 38-33 26
3. Varbergs BoIS 22 10 5 7 32-27 25
4. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 10 4 8 38-35 24
5. Åsa IF 22 10 3 9 47-29 23
6. Falkenbergs FF 22 10 3 9 37-39 23
7. Hittarps IK 22 9 5 8 36-38 23
8. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 9 4 9 37-44 22
9. Ramlösa BoIS 22 8 5 9 31-30 21
10.IFK Värnamo 22 7 7 8 34-34 21 Relegated
11.Ljungby IF 22 7 3 12 30-44 17 Relegated
12.Burseryds IF 22 2 5 15 20-48 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Kvidinge IF & Smålandsstenars GoIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: IS Halmia, Halmstad.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Karlskrona AIF 22 16 5 1 61-18 37 Playoff
2. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 11 6 5 56-34 28
3. Mönsterås GIF 22 11 6 5 44-37 28
4. Alvesta GIF 22 9 5 8 32-32 23
5. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 8 5 9 26-30 21
6. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22 6 9 7 30-35 21
7. Nybro IF 22 6 8 8 23-28 20
8. Emmaboda IS 22 7 5 10 29-29 19
9. Oskarshamns AIK 22 7 5 10 38-43 19
10.IFK Karlshamn 22 5 7 10 38-51 17 Relegated
11.Lönsboda GIF 22 4 8 10 25-46 16 Relegated
12.Ronneby BK 22 3 9 10 13-32 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IFK Oskarshamn; IF Trion, Rödeby & Växjö BK.
SKÅNE
1. Kirsebergs IF 22 16 4 2 51-17 36 Playoff
2. IFK Trelleborg 22 11 10 1 55-23 32
3. IFK Hässleholm 22 11 7 4 54-31 29
4. Tomelilla IF 22 9 9 4 44-31 27
5. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 11 5 6 43-31 27
6. Lunds BK 22 9 7 6 47-30 25
7. Hässleholms IF 22 6 8 8 25-29 20
8. Malmö BI 22 6 4 12 29-53 16
9. Åhus IF 22 4 7 11 28-45 15
10.Sjöbo IF 22 5 5 12 25-51 15 Relegated
11.Arlövs BoIF 22 3 8 11 30-63 14 Relegated
12.Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 1 6 15 21-48 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Askeröds IF; IFK Osby & Kulladals FF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: IFK Malmö.
Playoff
Skellefteå AIK - Jonsereds IF 0-0 1-0
Enköpings SK - Spårvägens GoIF 2-1 1-1
Karlskrona AIF - IFK Sundsvall 0-0 2-0
Karlstads BK - Kirsebergs IF 0-1 2-1
GIF Sundsvall - Skövde AIK 1-0 2-3
Linköpings FF - Landskrona BoIS 1-1 1-1 (aet, 2-3 on pen.)
Conclusion: Enköpings SK; GIF Sundsvall & Skellefteå AIK promoted to division 2 Norra. Karlskrona AIF; Karlstads BK & Landskrona BoIS promoted to division 2 Södra.
Division 4 (4th level) 1985
Norrbotten Norra
1. Gällivare SK 22 19 0 3 68-12 38 Promoted
2. Malmbergets AIF 22 15 4 3 56-16 34
3. Överkalix IF 22 10 8 4 34-23 28
4. Haparanda FF 22 10 5 7 45-33 25
5. Övertorneå SK 22 9 7 6 36-30 25
6. Ullatti IF 22 9 4 9 32-28 22
7. Svanstein SK 22 8 5 9 34-38 21
8. Kiruna BoIS 22 7 6 9 39-41 20
9. Töre SK 22 6 5 11 31-52 17
10.IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi 22 2 11 9 22-45 15 Relegation playoff
11.Assi IF, Kalix 22 3 5 14 23-56 11 Relegated
12.Bergens IF 22 1 6 15 10-56 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Jokkmokk SK & BK Pajala.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Niilivaara IS.
Norrbotten Södra
1. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 14 3 5 42-22 31 Promoted
2. Lira BK, Luleå 22 15 1 6 38-27 31
3. Notvikens IK, Luleå 22 11 7 4 46-24 29
4. Harads IF 22 10 6 6 48-26 26
5. IFK Arvidsjaur 22 13 0 9 51-42 26
6. Hornskroken/VSK, Boden 22 12 2 8 39-33 26
7. Svensby SK 22 10 3 9 34-33 23
8. IFK Råneå 22 8 1 13 42-44 17
9. Alviks IK, Luleå 22 7 3 12 33-38 17
10.Bergnäsets AIK, Luleå 22 7 3 12 29-52 17 Relegation playoff
11.Roknäs/Långnäs SK 22 7 2 13 35-46 16 Relegated
12.Öjeby IF 22 2 1 19 19-69 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Hedens IF, Boden & Storfors AIK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Piteå IF & Älvsby IF.
Playoff to division 4 Norrbotten
IF Polcirkeln-Bergnäsets AIK 1-3, 0-0
IF Polcirkeln relegated.
Västerbotten Norra
1. Norsjö IF 22 14 4 4 55-15 32 Promoted
2. Myckle IK 22 13 4 5 37-15 30
3. Malå IF 22 13 2 7 47-21 28
4. Burträsk IK 22 11 5 6 46-29 27
5. Sunnanå SK 22 11 5 6 39-26 27
6. Byske IF 22 10 6 6 39-30 26
7. Sorsele IF 22 11 3 8 30-31 25
8. Jörns IF 22 9 4 9 30-33 22
9. Medle SK 22 9 1 12 26-34 19
10.SK Storm, Kåge 22 3 5 14 23-56 11
11.Bolidens FFI 22 3 5 14 22-61 11
12.Kusfors IK 22 0 6 16 10-52 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Ljusvattnets IF & Kågedalens AIF.
Västerbotten Södra
1. Tegs SK, Umeå 22 16 1 5 73-22 33 Promoted
2. Täfteå IK 22 14 4 4 55-19 32
3. Klabböle/Sörfors IF 22 12 6 4 56-30 30
4. Umeå IK 22 10 7 5 51-33 27
5. Flarken IK 22 9 6 7 32-36 24
6. Sandvik IK 22 9 5 8 47-34 23
7. Vännäs AIK 22 8 7 7 41-43 23
8. Umedalens IF, Umeå 22 8 3 11 38-53 19
9. Blattnicksele IF 22 7 4 11 34-51 18
10.Röbäcks IF 22 6 6 10 33-51 18
11.IFK Umeå 22 5 3 14 28-55 13
12.Betsele IF 22 0 4 18 26-87 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Robertsfors IK & Vilhelmina IK.
Ångermanland
1. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 22 17 3 2 46-13 37 Promoted
2. IFK Härnösand 22 13 4 5 54-25 30
3. KB-65, Köpmanholmen 22 13 3 6 52-34 29
4. Sollefteå GIF 22 11 5 6 30-20 27
5. Västra BK, Långsele 22 9 6 7 41-38 24
6. Junsele IF 22 10 1 11 54-49 21
7. Älandsbro AIK 22 6 8 8 29-32 20
8. Rossöns IF 22 7 6 9 35-43 20
9. Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik 22 7 4 11 29-38 18
10.Husums IF 22 7 3 12 31-30 17 Relegated
11.Frånö SK 22 3 5 14 20-62 11 Relegated
12.Wäija-Dynäs IK, Väja 22 4 2 16 19-56 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Ramsele-Edselee BK-80 & Salsåker-Ullångers IF (a.k.a. SUIF).
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Anundsjö IF & Domsjö IF.
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. Stuguns BK 22 17 3 2 54-17 37 Promoted
2. Frösö IF 22 14 4 4 51-27 32
3. Hackås IF 22 11 4 7 44-33 26
4. Ytterhogdals IK 22 9 7 6 44-45 25
5. Brunflo FK 22 10 4 8 29-26 24
6. IFK Strömsund 22 10 3 9 49-41 23
7. Hammerdals IF 22 8 6 8 29-32 22
8. Norra Lits IF 22 7 5 10 36-41 19
9. Offerdals IF 22 6 5 11 35-48 17
10.Hede IK 22 7 2 13 45-49 16
11.Bergs IK 22 4 5 13 26-54 13 Relegated
12.Klövsjö/Vemdalens FK 22 4 2 16 30-59 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Bräcke SK & Alsens IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Myssjö/Ovikens IF.
Medelpad
1. Stockviks FF 22 17 4 1 93-22 38 Promoted
2. Sundsvall United 22 15 1 6 48-29 31
3. Lucksta IF 22 10 7 5 47-34 27
4. Ljunga IF, Ljungaverk 22 12 3 7 42-31 27
5. Matfors IF 22 12 2 8 46-28 26
6. Sund IF, Sundsbruk 22 8 6 8 34-33 22
7. Ljustorps IF 22 8 6 8 32-31 22
8. Stöde IF 22 5 6 11 32-42 16
9. Svartviks IF 22 6 4 12 32-54 16
10.Söråkers IF 22 5 6 11 18-43 16
11.Selånger SK, Sundsvall 22 5 4 13 26-56 14 Relegated
12.Indals IF* 22 2 5 15 17-64 9 Relegated
* = Indals IF withdrew altogether after the season.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kovlands IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Alnö IF & Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall
Hälsingland
1. Strömsbruks IF 22 14 4 4 48-31 32 Promoted
2. Färila IF 22 13 3 6 41-33 29
3. Bollnäs GIF 22 13 2 7 47-32 28
4. Söderhamns FF 22 10 6 6 48-39 26
5. Arbrå BK 22 10 5 7 27-21 25
6. Delsbo IF 22 8 5 9 27-28 21
7. Näsvikens IK 22 9 3 10 35-39 21
8. Kilafors IF 22 8 4 10 23-31 20
9. Edsbyns IF 22 7 4 11 49-45 18
10.Harmångers IF 22 7 4 11 27-29 18
11.IFK Bergvik 22 8 2 12 35-46 18 Relegated
12.Ramsjö SK 22 2 4 16 18-51 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Strands IF, Hudiksvall & Högs SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Ljusdals IF.
Gästrikland
1. Sandvikens AIK 22 14 4 4 39-24 32 Promoted
2. IK Huge, Gävle 22 13 4 5 67-27 30
3. Gävle GIK 22 12 4 6 63-29 28
4. Valbo FF 22 12 3 7 60-34 27
5. Skutskärs IF 22 10 5 7 49-36 25
6. IK Sätra, Gävle 22 9 6 7 51-31 24
7. IFK/SMCK, Sandviken 22 10 4 8 31-45 24
8. Strömsbro IF 22 8 6 8 40-35 22
9. Årsunda IF 22 7 8 7 40-32 22
10.IFK Gävle 22 9 4 9 46-45 22
11.Åshammars IK 22 0 5 17 14-92 5 Relegated
12.Örta IF, Sandviken 22 0 3 19 11-81 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Stensätra IF; Åmots IF & Ockelbo IF.
Dalarna
1. Säters IF 22 14 5 3 66-29 33 Promoted
2. IF Nornan, Malungsfors 22 15 2 5 50-28 32
3. Avesta AIK 22 14 2 6 72-39 30
4. Korsnäs IF 22 12 4 6 58-35 28
5. Vansbro AIK 22 11 5 6 56-41 27
6. IFK Grängesberg 22 10 4 8 52-41 24
7. Smedjebackens FK 22 7 8 7 35-32 22
8. Långshyttans AIK 22 9 2 11 44-45 20
9. Slätta SK 22 8 3 11 34-41 19
10.Gangefs IF 22 7 4 11 47-50 18 Relegated
11.IF Tunabro, Borlänge 22 3 1 18 17-81 7 Relegated
12.Särna SK* 22 1 2 19 14-83 4 Relegated
* = Merged with the division 6 (6th level) outfit Idre SK after the season into the new team Idre/Särna SK.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Malungs IF; Leksands IF & Hälsinggårdens AIK, Falun.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Krylbo IF.
Värmland
1. KB Karlskoga 22 13 5 4 58-23 31 Promoted
2. Arvika FK 22 15 1 6 53-24 31
3. Sommarro IF 22 13 5 4 50-33 31
4. FBK Karlstad 22 12 5 5 47-24 29
5. Immetorps BK 22 13 3 6 35-22 29
6. IFK Sunne 22 10 7 5 36-21 27
7. Torsby IF 22 6 6 10 35-41 18
8. Strömtorps IK 22 7 4 11 33-39 18
9. IFK Arvika 22 5 6 11 25-39 16 Relegated
10.IFK Munkfors 22 4 4 14 25-64 12 Relegated
11.Deje IK 22 5 1 16 26-54 11 Relegated
12.Segmons IF 22 5 1 16 30-69 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Karlskoga SK; Gräsmarks GoIF & SK Sifhälla, Säffle.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Kils AIK & Säffle FF.
Örebro län
1. Nora BK 22 16 4 2 62-19 36 Promoted
2. Hällefors AIF 22 10 5 7 40-27 25
3. Glanshammars IF 22 8 9 5 29-31 25
4. Sköllersta IF 22 10 5 7 38-43 25
5. IFK Kumla 22 9 4 9 36-32 22
6. Laxå IF 22 8 6 8 41-45 22
7. Fjugesta IF 22 8 4 10 35-40 20
8. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 9 2 11 29-35 20
9. Latorps IF 22 7 5 10 36-43 19
10.Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro 22 7 3 12 35-35 17
11.IFK Lindesberg 22 7 3 12 29-36 17 Relegated
12.Närkesbergs IK 22 5 6 11 31-55 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Frövi IK; Östansjö IF & Skyllbergs IK.
Västmanland
1. IK Franke, Västerås 22 15 1 6 59-32 31 Promoted
2. Sala FF 22 14 2 6 48-30 30
3. Dingtuna GIF 22 12 4 6 52-41 28
4. Irsta IF, Västerås 22 12 3 7 43-36 27
5. Kungsörs SK 22 9 6 7 30-22 24
6. Ransta IK 22 10 3 9 43-36 23
7. Kolsva IF 22 9 5 8 40-42 23
8. IK VIK-Fotboll, Västerås 22 7 4 11 44-47 18
9. Arboga Södra IF 22 6 6 10 31-40 18
10.Tillberga IK 22 6 4 12 28-56 16
11.Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 5 4 13 27-50 14 Relegated
12.Fagersta Södra IF 22 3 6 13 37-50 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Tuna SK & Skinnskattebergs SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Köpings IS.
Södermanland
1. Södertölje FF 22 12 8 2 49-27 32 Promoted
2. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 11 5 6 58-31 27
3. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 12 2 8 54-39 26
4. Malmköpings IF 22 10 4 8 46-29 24
5. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm 22 8 8 6 44-38 24
6. Gnesta FF 22 7 8 7 35-31 22
7. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 22 8 5 9 38-35 21
8. Oxelösunds IK 22 9 2 11 50-60 20
9. Stallarholmens SK 22 8 4 10 35-48 20
10.Broby GoIF 22 8 3 11 42-59 19
11.IK Standard, Hållsta 22 7 2 13 42-66 16 Relegated
12.Tunafors SK, Eskilstuna 22 5 3 14 41-71 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Nykvarns SK & Vagnhärads SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Flens IF.
Uppland
1. Gimo IF 22 16 5 1 79-20 37 Promoted
2. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 15 1 6 67-28 31
3. Gamla Uppsala SK 22 11 7 4 45-32 29
4. Lagunda AIK 22 11 4 7 51-28 26
5. Bälinge IF 22 11 3 8 43-41 25
6. Strömsbergs IF, Tierp 22 9 5 8 26-33 23
7. Upsala IF 22 9 3 10 37-34 21
8. Tierps IF 22 5 8 9 29-35 18
9. Knivsta IK 22 6 4 12 33-61 16
10.Danmarks IF 22 6 4 12 22-51 16
11.IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 22 3 8 11 27-43 14 Relegated
12.IK Fyris, Uppsala 22 3 2 17 19-72 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 SK Iron, Björklinge; Södra Trögds IK & Uppsala-Näs IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Enköpings IS.
Stockholm/Uppland
1. Helenelunds IK 22 16 4 2 59-25 36 Promoted
2. Enebybergs IF 22 16 2 4 61-31 34
3. IFK Österåker, Åkersberga 22 15 2 5 52-32 32
4. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro 22 13 3 6 72-41 29
5. Riala GoIF 22 10 3 9 36-41 23
6. IFK Täby 22 9 3 10 41-44 21
7. IK Bele, Järfälla 22 8 4 10 46-39 20
8. Väddö IF 22 8 3 11 42-59 19
9. Rimbo IF 22 4 6 12 22-40 14
10.Danderyds SK 22 5 4 13 22-42 14
11.Märsta IK 22 5 2 15 29-53 12 Relegated
12.Stockholms-Polisens IF 22 2 6 14 19-64 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Rotebro IS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Täby IS.
Stockholm Norra
1. Ulriksdals SK, Solna 22 13 6 3 58-25 32 Promoted
2. Enskede IK 22 13 5 4 50-29 31
3. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 9 8 5 37-26 26
4. Bromstens IK 22 10 6 6 35-31 26
5. FK Plavi Team, Stockholm 22 7 8 7 41-31 22
6. Stureby SK 22 9 4 9 39-31 22
7. IFK Lidingö 22 8 5 9 44-41 21
8. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 8 5 9 28-35 21
9. Hässelby SK 22 7 7 8 26-34 21
10.IK Sture, Stockholm 22 8 4 10 39-42 20
11.Ekerö IK 22 5 5 12 28-52 15 Relegated
12.Vällingby AIK 22 3 1 18 14-62 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Stockholms IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Gröndals IK.
Stockholm Södra
1. Älvsjö AIK 22 15 3 4 56-19 33 Promoted
2. Huddinge IF 22 15 1 6 69-33 31
3. IFK Tumba 22 13 4 5 45-20 30
4. Västerhaninge IF 22 10 8 4 47-32 28
5. Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 22 11 5 6 55-27 27
6. IFK Stockholm 22 8 5 9 36-32 21
7. Norsborgs IF 22 9 3 10 30-37 21
8. Boo FF, Saltsjö-Boo 22 8 3 11 26-44 19
9. Hägerstens SK 22 7 4 11 33-55 18
10.Flemingsbergs IF 22 6 5 11 26-54 17
11.FoC Farsta 22 3 5 14 21-52 11 Relegated
12.Österhaninge IF, Haninge 22 3 2 17 21-60 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Rågsveds SK; Tungelsta IF & IF Olympia/Hökarna, Stockholm.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Järla IF, Nacka.
Gotland
1. Visby AIK 21 16 3 2 70-21 35 Promotion playoff
2. Fårösunds GoIK 21 16 0 5 69-28 32
3. Visby IF Gute 21 13 2 6 55-21 28
4. IF Hansa/Hoburg 21 8 4 9 35-42 20
5. Garda IK 21 8 3 10 34-52 19
6. Fardhem IF 21 7 2 12 51-44 16
7. Lärbro IF 21 5 4 12 31-66 14
8. IK Graip, Slite 21 2 0 19 19-90 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Väskinde AIS, Tingstäde & Dalhem IF.
Östergötland Östra
1. Boston SBK, Norrköping 22 13 5 4 45-26 31 Promoted
2. Söderköpings IS 22 13 4 5 48-22 30
3. Torstorps IF 22 12 4 6 34-25 28
4. Finspångs AIK 22 11 2 9 40-33 24
5. Skärblacka IF 22 9 6 7 33-28 24
6. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 9 5 8 33-30 23
7. BK Kick, Norrköping 22 11 1 10 44-42 23
8. Simonstorps IF 22 9 4 9 36-41 22
9. IK Ramunder, Söderköping 22 8 4 10 38-38 20
10.Saltängens BK, Norrköping 22 8 1 13 35-42 17 Relegation playoff
11.Yxnerums IF 22 2 10 10 21-36 14 Relegated
12.Falerums IF 22 2 4 16 25-69 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kuddby IF & Kimstads GoIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Hageby IF, Norrköping.
Östergötland Västra
1. Boxholms IF 22 12 7 3 54-28 31 Promoted
2. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 11 3 8 35-30 25
3. Mjölby AI 22 10 5 7 34-30 25
4. Malmslätts AIK 22 10 4 8 46-42 24
5. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 8 8 6 42-42 24
6. Mjölby Södra IF 22 9 5 8 51-48 23
7. BK Zeros, Motala 22 10 3 9 42-38 23
8. Väderstads IK 22 7 8 7 44-33 22
9. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 6 10 6 40-37 22
10.Grebo IK 22 8 4 10 37-38 20 Relegation playoff
11.IFK Vreta Kloster 22 8 2 12 30-43 18 Relegated
12.Hemgårdarnas BK, Norrköping 22 1 5 16 23-69 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kisa BK & Fornåsa IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Rimforsa IF & IFK Motala.
Playoff to division 4 Östergötland
Grebo IK-Saltängens BK 2-2, 3-2
Saltängens BK relegated.
Småland Nordvästra
1. Östra SK, Jönköping 22 13 8 1 56-21 34 Promotion playoff
2. Sävsjö FF 22 12 9 1 49-19 33
3. Waggeryds IK 22 13 6 3 54-24 32
4. Bankeryds SK 22 10 6 6 44-32 26
5. Vetlanda FF 22 9 5 8 32-37 23
6. Sommens AIF 22 10 2 10 40-29 22
7. Skede IF 22 8 4 10 35-35 20
8. Husqvarna IF 22 9 1 12 39-44 19
9. Norrahammars GIS 22 8 2 12 30-45 18
10.Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 6 5 11 28-47 17
11.Mariebo IK 22 6 2 14 27-45 14 Relegated
12.Bäckseda IF 22 1 4 17 16-72 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Norrahammars IK & Habo IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Värnamo.
Småland Nordöstra
1. IFK Oskarshamn 22 15 5 2 61-20 35 Promoted
2. Västerviks AIS 22 15 4 3 53-29 34
3. Hultsfreds FK 22 14 5 3 57-25 33
4. Vimmerby IF 22 15 2 5 55-28 32
5. Blomstermåla IK 22 9 4 9 37-34 22
6. Gamleby IF 22 7 7 8 41-42 21
7. Björkshults IF 22 8 4 10 53-44 20
8. Bockara GIF 22 8 3 11 40-46 19
9. Fårbo FF 22 5 5 12 38-58 15
10.Timmernabbens IF 22 5 4 13 34-55 14
11.Ankarsrums IS 22 3 7 12 32-55 13 Relegated
12.Mariannelunds AIS 22 1 4 17 16-81 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Jenny BK; Fågelfors IF & Mörlunda GIF.
Småland Sydöstra
1. Växjö BK 22 14 6 2 53-22 34 Promoted
2. Kulltorp/Vassmolösa'76 22 9 11 2 31-23 29
3. Växjö Norra IF 22 12 3 7 52-32 27
4. IFK Påryd 22 11 5 6 39-32 27
5. Smedby BoIK 22 9 6 7 39-28 24
6. Älmeboda IF 22 11 2 9 43-38 24
7. Färjestadens GIF 22 8 6 8 47-38 22
8. Lindås BK 22 9 4 9 36-36 22
9. Lenhovda IF 22 7 6 9 38-40 20
10.Lessebo GIF 22 6 7 9 38-41 19
11.Nöbbele BK 22 5 3 14 25-56 13 Relegated
12.Hovmantorps GIF 22 1 1 20 21-76 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Söderåkra AIK; Norrhults BK & Tingsryds AIF.
Småland Sydvästra
1. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 16 6 0 68-17 38 Promoted
2. Anderstorps IF 22 14 4 4 56-30 32
3. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 12 4 6 48-29 28
4. Älmhults IF 22 12 3 7 41-36 27
5. Gislaveds IS 22 9 4 9 42-33 22
6. Moheda IF 22 7 8 7 37-34 22
7. Räppe GIF 22 9 4 9 35-47 22
8. Liatorps IF 22 8 4 10 30-36 20
9. Reftele GIF 22 7 4 11 33-57 18
10.Hinneryds IF 22 6 4 12 22-31 16
11.Ryssby IF 22 4 3 15 20-49 11 Relegated
12.Gnosjö IF 22 3 2 17 17-50 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Hestra SSK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Ljungby IF & Burseryds IF.
Västergötland Norra
1. Tidaholms GIF 22 14 5 3 52-24 33 Promoted
2. Götene IF 22 14 2 6 51-39 30
3. IFK Tidaholm 22 10 5 7 40-42 25
4. Mariestads BK 22 8 8 6 42-37 24
5. IFK Skara 22 10 4 8 44-45 24
6. Ulvåkers IF 22 10 3 9 45-33 23
7. Stenstorps IF 22 9 4 9 54-46 22
8. IFK Skövde 22 7 7 8 39-35 21
9. Skultorps IF 22 7 5 10 40-40 19
10.Tibro AIK 22 7 5 10 31-36 19
11.Kinnarps IF 22 5 6 11 31-48 16 Relegated
12.Fröjereds IF 22 3 2 17 28-72 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Lerdala IF; Tomtens IF & Gullspångs IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Sandhems IF.
Västergötland Västra
1. Skogslunds IF 22 14 2 6 52-23 30 Promoted
2. Gerdskens BK 22 12 6 4 38-15 30
3. Trollhättans BoIS 22 11 8 3 43-31 30
4. Vårgårda IK 22 11 4 7 47-29 26
5. IFK Hällingsjö 22 9 7 6 35-27 25
6. Skepplanda BTK 22 10 2 10 33-35 22
7. Wargöns IK 22 9 3 10 31-33 21
8. Vänersborgs IF 22 4 12 6 43-41 20
9. Vara SK 22 5 9 8 21-30 19
10.IF Olsfors 22 6 5 11 31-49 17
11.Råda BK 22 4 6 12 23-39 14 Relegated
12.Halvorstorps IS 22 4 2 16 24-59 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kvänums IF; IK Gauthiod, Grästorp & Tråvads IF.
Västergötland Södra
1. Kinna IF 22 16 3 3 56-18 35 Promoted
2. Skene IF 22 13 5 4 57-24 31
3. Kronängs IF 22 13 5 4 55-25 31
4. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 11 4 7 41-32 26
5. IFK Ulricehamn 22 11 2 9 46-46 24
6. Fristads GoIF 22 8 7 7 36-35 23
7. Borås AIK 22 9 2 11 41-41 20
8. Äspereds IF 22 6 8 8 30-35 20
9. Limmareds IF 22 5 6 11 22-36 16
10.Gällstads IF 22 6 4 12 27-46 16
11.Viskafors IF 22 5 4 13 25-54 14 Relegated
12.Sandareds IF 22 3 2 17 27-71 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Byttorps IF & Svenljunga IK.
Bohuslän/Dal
1. IFK Strömstad 22 16 4 2 56-20 36 Promoted
2. IFK Åmål 22 13 4 5 47-26 30
3. Eds FF 22 13 2 7 39-24 28
4. Munkedals IF 22 13 2 7 33-31 28
5. IFK Uddevalla 22 9 8 5 34-22 26
6. Tanums IF 22 9 7 6 31-23 25
7. Kode IF 22 8 7 7 33-22 23
8. Brålanda IF 22 7 5 10 27-30 19
9. Åsebro IF 22 7 5 10 29-42 19 Relegated
10.IFK Valla 22 4 5 13 21-44 13 Relegated
11.Groheds IF 22 5 2 15 20-43 12 Relegated
12.Henåns IF 22 0 5 17 20-63 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Överby IF; Hjärtums IS & Bengtsfors IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Stenungsunds IF & Melleruds IF.
Göteborg A
1. Godhem HTIF, Göteborg 22 13 5 4 45-19 31 Promoted
2. Göteborgs FF 22 11 9 2 45-21 31
3. Lerums IS 22 12 6 4 50-24 30
4. BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 12 4 6 42-36 28
5. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 10 4 8 47-34 24
6. Sandarna BK, Göteborg 22 9 5 8 29-39 23
7. Sävedalens IF 22 8 5 9 28-30 23
8. Lindome GIF 22 9 3 10 34-46 21
9. Mossens BK, Göteborg 22 7 5 10 33-41 19
10.Götaholms BK, Göteborg 22 5 8 9 25-32 15
11.Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 6 2 14 20-37 14 Relegated
12.Hällesåkers IF 22 1 2 19 13-52 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Kållereds SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Askims IK & Kaverös BK, Göteborg.
Göteborg B
1. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 15 2 5 62-28 32 Promoted
2. Kortedala IF 22 12 5 5 49-27 29
3. Mölnlycke IF 22 10 5 7 39-39 25
4. Öckerö IF 22 10 3 9 47-39 23
5. Göteborgs AIK 22 9 5 8 36-43 23
6. Fräntorps IF, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 50-40 21
7. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 39-44 21
8. Ytterby IS 22 9 3 10 34-39 21
9. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 8 4 10 34-45 20
10.Landvetter IS 22 6 7 9 32-42 19
11.Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 22 4 7 11 35-46 19 Relegated
12.Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 6 3 13 37-62 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IK Zenith, Torslanda & Tuve IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Ahlafors IF, Göteborg.
Halland
1. Kungsbacka BI 22 15 3 4 49-23 33 Promoted
2. IF Böljan, Falkenberg 22 12 3 7 39-30 27
3. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 12 2 8 39-28 26
4. Särö IK 22 11 4 7 42-34 26
5. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 10 5 7 38-30 25
6. Oskarströms IF 22 7 7 8 23-32 21
7. Slöinge GIF 22 7 6 9 38-46 20
8. BK Start, Halmstad 22 6 7 9 29-31 19
9. Galtabäcks BK 22 6 7 9 27-32 19
10.Tvååkers IF 22 5 9 8 18-27 19
11.Alets IK 22 7 4 11 25-29 18 Relegated
12.Annebergs IF 22 1 9 12 17-42 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 IF Leikin, Halmstad; Varbergs GIF & Laholms FK.
Blekinge
1. IF Trion, Rödeby 22 14 5 3 49-22 33 Promoted
2. Hörvikens IF 22 14 4 4 50-21 32
3. Sölvesborgs GIF 22 13 3 6 52-25 29
4. Jämshögs IF 22 12 5 5 49-22 29
5. Jämjö GoIF 22 8 6 8 39-44 22
6. Saxemara IF 22 8 6 8 33-39 22
7. Hoby GIF 22 8 5 9 33-39 21
8. Lyckeby GoIF 22 6 6 10 32-34 18
9. Hasslö GoIF 22 8 2 12 31-42 18
10.Nättraby GoIF 22 7 4 11 27-39 18
11.Blåningsmåla IF 22 4 6 12 28-56 18 Relegated
12.Olofströms IF 22 3 2 17 24-64 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Listerby IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 IFK Karlshamn & Ronneby BK.
Skåne Nordvästra
1. Kvidinge IF 22 13 6 3 44-19 32 Promoted
2. Helsingborgs BoIS 22 14 3 5 49-22 31
3. Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg 22 10 5 7 44-39 25
4. Höganäs BK 22 7 8 7 38-42 22
5. Vejbyslätts IF 22 7 8 7 30-36 22
6. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22 7 7 8 37-31 21
7. Hjärnarps GIF 22 8 5 9 34-36 21
8. Förslövs IF 22 7 6 9 31-37 20
9. Ängelholms FF 22 9 1 12 35-47 19
10.Landskrona SK 22 6 6 10 28-37 18 Relegation playoff
11.Åstorps IF 22 6 5 11 26-32 17 Relegated
12.BK Jugo, Helsingborg 22 4 8 10 24-42 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Stattena IF, Helsingborg; Nyvångs GIF & Påarps GIF.
Skåne Nordöstra
1. IFK Osby 22 15 2 5 42-21 32 Promoted
2. Perstorps SK 22 12 3 7 43-25 27
3. Broby IF 22 12 3 7 40-46 27
4. Hanaskogs IS 22 9 6 7 47-41 24
5. Horna Fure IF 22 9 5 8 49-37 23
6. Sösdala IF 22 8 7 7 43-42 23
7. Glimåkra IF 22 9 4 9 37-29 22
8. Näsby IF 22 7 8 7 42-38 22
9. IFK Kristianstad 22 7 5 10 41-42 19
10.IFK Knislinge 22 5 8 9 24-33 18 Relegation playoff
11.Vinslövs IF 22 6 6 10 27-45 18 Relegated
12.Åsums BK 22 3 3 16 23-69 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Tyringe IF & Österslövs IS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Lönsboda GIF & Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad.
Skåne Sydvästra
1. Kulladals FF 22 14 6 2 49-21 34 Promoted
2. FBK Balkan, Malmö 22 12 5 5 51-35 29
3. NK Croatia, Malmö 22 11 5 6 39-25 27
4. Malmö SK* 22 9 6 7 39-30 24
5. GIF Nike, Malmö 22 9 6 7 44-36 24
6. Limhamns IF 22 9 4 9 36-37 22
7. IF Allians, Malmö 22 9 4 9 22-37 22
8. Höllvikens GIF 22 8 4 10 36-41 20
9. Stavstens IF, Trelleborg 22 6 6 10 48-55 18
10.BK Fram, Landskrona 22 5 7 10 47-49 17 Relegation playoff
11.Sofielunds IF 22 6 4 12 23-44 16 Relegated
12.Vellinge IF 22 3 5 14 21-45 11 Relegated
* = Merged after the season with the division 5 (5th level) outfit Almhögs Vingars IF, Malmö into the new team Malmö SK/Almhögs Vingars IF.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Bjärreds IF; BK Landora, Landskrona & Valby BK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Arlövs BoIF.
Skåne Sydöstra
1. Askeröds IF 22 15 4 3 58-18 34 Promoted
2. Lunds BoIS 22 16 2 4 43-23 34
3. Veberöds AIF 22 10 4 8 39-30 24
4. IFK Ystad 22 9 6 7 43-37 24
5. Brösarps IF 22 11 1 10 42-28 23
6. Höörs IS 22 10 3 9 42-35 23
7. Ystads IF 22 7 6 9 37-44 20
8. Torna Hällestads IF 22 4 10 8 29-36 18
9. Spjutstorps IF 22 5 8 9 27-38 18
10.Öja FF, Ystad 22 6 6 10 33-52 18 Relegation playoff
11.Södra Sandby IF 22 6 5 11 39-46 17 Relegated
12.Tollarps IF 22 3 5 14 32-78 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5 Rydsgårds AIF; Esperöds SK & Svedala IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3 Sjöbo IF.
Playoff to division 4 Skåne
Round 1 (between division 5 teams only)
Påarps GIF-Munka Ljungby IF 3-0
Oversholms IF-Bjärnums GIF 4-2
Valby BK-Lunds FF 2-1
Skillinge IF-Svedala IF 1-2
Round 2
Landskrona SK-Påarps GIF 2-4
BK Fram-Svedala IF 1-2
IFK Knislinge-Oversholms IF 1-0
Öja FF-Valby BK 2-5
Påarps GIF; Svedala IF & Valby BK promoted. Landskrona SK; BK Fram & Öja FF relegated. IFK Knislinge remain in division 4. All other teams remain in division 5.
Playoff to division 3
Between the winner of the Småland Nordvästra group and the winner of the Gotland group.
Östra SK-Visby AIK 6-2, 0-1
Östra SK promoted.
Note: Visby AIK also promoted after the merger of Luleå FF (division 2) & IFK Luleå (division 3). This merger was announced after the conclusion of the playoff.
Svenska Cupen 1984/85
6th round
Djurgårdens IF - Östers IF 0-1aet
Linköpings FF - Halmstads BK 0-1
Hanvikens SK - Hammarby IF 0-3
IFK Malmö - Mjällby AIF 1-4
IK Oddevold - AIK 1-5
Luleå FF - Kalmar FF 1-2aet
Kalmar AIK - Vasalunds IF 3-0
Örebro SK - IFK Göteborg 1-4
Quarterfinal
Hammarby IF - Kalmar FF 3-2
Kalmar AIK - AIK 1-1 6-7pens
Östers IF - IFK Göteborg 2-0
Halmstads BK - Mjällby AIF 0-0 5-4pens
Semifinal
Hammarby IF - AIK 0-1
Östers IF - Halmstads BK 3-0
Final
AIK - Östers IF 1-1 3-2pens
Swedish teams in the European Cups 1984/85
Champions Cup
IFK Göteborg - 1st round - Avenir Beggen (LUX) 9-0, 8-0
- 2nd round - SK Beveren (BEL) 1-0, 1-2
- Quarterfinal - Panathinaikos (GRE) 0-1, 2-2
Cupwinners Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - SG Dynamo Dresden (GDR) 2-0, 1-4
UEFA Cup
AIK - 1st round - Dundee United (SC0) 1-0, 0-3
Östers IF - 1st round - Linzer ASK (AUT) 0-1, 0-1
Intertoto Cup 1985
Malmö FF - Group 1 - Werder Bremen (FRG) 5-1, 1-2
- Carl Zeiss Jena (GDR) 2-0, 0-1
- Royal Antwerpen (BEL) 5-0, 0-1
IFK Göteborg - Group 3 - Lech Poznan (POL) 0-2, 4-1
- Admira Wacker (AUT) 2-0, 1-2
- Brøndby (DEN) 2-0, 0-0
AIK - Group 4 - Videoton (HUN) 3-0, 0-1
- Bohemians Praha (TCH) 2-1, 1-1
- St. Gallen (SUI) 0-1, 6-1
Hammarby IF - Group 10 - Újpest (HUN) 2-2, 1-2
- Vålerengen (NOR) 4-0, 2-4
- SC Eisenstadt (AUT) 4-0, 1-4