swewom1994
Damallsvenskan (1st level)
1. Malmö FF 22 18 2 2 73-17 56
2. Hammarby IF 22 16 4 2 72-16 52
3. Gideonsbergs IF 22 15 3 4 76-29 48
4. Öxabäck/Mark IF 22 15 1 6 66-42 46
5. Älvsjö AIK 22 14 1 7 60-32 43
6. Tyresö FF 22 10 3 9 35-35 33
7. Jitex BK/JG’93 22 9 3 10 46-42 31
8. Sunnanå SK 22 7 2 13 43-45 23
9. Östers IF 22 6 0 16 24-60 18
10. AIK 22 4 4 14 18-52 16
11. Wä IF 22 3 1 18 11-91 10 Relegated
12. Västerås BK 30 22 2 2 18 15-78 6 Relegated
Division 1 (2nd level)
Norra
1. Bälinge IF 22 20 0 2 100-21 60 Promoted
2. IFK Lidingö FK 22 12 4 6 41-32 40
3. Umeå IK 22 12 2 8 46-38 38
4. Sundsvalls DFF 22 10 4 8 57-47 34
5. Djurgårdens IF 22 9 7 6 32-31 34
6. Ornäs BK 22 9 4 9 41-46 31
7. Rimbo IF 22 8 5 9 47-52 29
8. Karlslunds IF 22 7 5 10 40-55 26
9. Frösö IF 22 7 4 11 37-38 25
10. Tunafors SK 22 7 4 11 45-56 25
11. Strömsbro/Sätra DFF 22 6 0 16 19-45 18
12. Ope IF 22 3 5 14 20-64 14 Relegated
Södra
1. Mallbackens IF 22 18 2 2 61-13 56 Promoted
2. Varbergs GIF 22 13 4 5 76-37 43
3. Lotorps IF 22 12 5 5 51-38 41
4. BK Astrio 22 12 4 6 53-31 40
5. Landvetter IF 22 12 3 7 51-31 39
6. Älvängens IK 22 10 5 7 56-32 35
7. BK Kenty 22 9 4 9 32-44 31
8. IFK Jönköping 22 6 5 11 39-53 23
9. Mariedals IK 22 7 2 13 38-60 23
10. Lindsdals IF 22 7 1 14 26-58 22
11. Trollhättans IF 22 3 4 15 18-53 13
12. Kristianstads FF 22 2 3 17 22-73 9 Relegated
Note: 2nd level is expanded to three groups of 10 teams each 1995.
Division 2 (3rd level)
Norra Norrland
1. Hornskrokens IF 18 13 3 2 70-18 42 Prom playoff
2. Morön BK 18 11 4 3 41-17 37
3. Betsele IF 18 11 3 4 50-30 36
4. Sandåkerns SK 18 9 2 7 32-44 29
5. Piteå IF 18 8 4 6 43-32 28
6. Assi IF 18 9 1 8 40-30 28
7. Luleå SK 18 7 3 8 27-35 24
8. Hjoggböle IF 18 6 3 9 22-32 21 Relegated
9. Burträsk FF 18 3 0 15 18-60 9 Relegated
10. Alviks IK 18 1 1 16 17-62 4 Relegated
Mellersta Norrland
1. Bollsta IK 18 12 3 3 54-24 39 Prom playoff
2. Sund IF 18 9 5 4 43-31 32
3. Umeå Södra FF 18 10 2 6 37-31 32
4. Härnösands SK 18 8 2 8 35-28 26
5. Älandsbro AIK 18 7 5 6 23-17 26
6. Själevads IK 18 7 5 6 28-28 26
7. Remsle UIF 18 8 2 8 20-33 26
8. Hägglunds IoFK 18 5 4 9 30-38 19 Relegated
9. Stöde IF 18 3 5 10 25-41 14 Relegated
10. Alnö IF 18 4 1 13 21-45 13 Relegated
Södra Norrland
1. IFK Gävle 18 12 6 0 50-16 42 Prom playoff
2. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 13 2 3 58-19 41
3. Kilafors IF 18 11 3 4 61-20 36
4. Stensätra IF 18 11 1 6 45-25 34
5. Bergsjö IF 18 9 5 4 54-26 32
6. Ljusdals IF 18 7 2 9 24-27 23
7. Sandvikens IF 18 6 1 11 34-58 19
8. Heffnersklubban BK 18 4 4 10 25-41 16 Relegated
9. Kungsgårdens SK 18 1 3 14 18-73 6 Relegated
10. Sandarne SIF 18 1 3 14 14-78 6 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. IK Huge 18 12 4 2 45-19 40 Prom playoff
2. Bålsta IF 18 12 2 4 39-19 38
3. Dalhem IF 18 9 4 5 31-21 31
4. Övergrans IF 18 7 7 4 43-26 28
5. Danmarks IF 18 7 3 8 29-30 24
6. IF Brommapojkarna 18 6 4 8 27-34 22
7. Roslagsbro IF 18 6 3 9 31-38 21
8. P 18 IK 18 6 3 9 30-37 21 Relegated
9. IFK Viksjö 18 2 7 9 25-36 13 Relegated
10. SAIF/UNIK 18 3 3 12 19-59 12 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. Bollstanäs SK 18 16 2 0 87-18 50 Prom playoff
2. IFK Nyköping 18 15 1 2 116-12 46
3. IFK Täby 18 10 3 5 46-32 33
4. Huddinge IF 18 9 2 7 39-30 29
5. Julita GoIF 18 9 2 7 46-51 29
6. Vendelsö IK 18 6 4 8 31-43 22
7. Skå IK 18 5 5 8 31-42 20
8. Nacka FF 18 4 3 11 24-51 15 Relegated
9. Flens Södra IK 18 2 2 14 21-81 8 Relegated
10. Trosa IF 18 2 0 16 7-88 6 Relegated
Mellersta Svealand
1. Surahammars FK 18 14 2 2 85-18 44 Prom playoff
2. IFK Ludvika 18 13 0 5 69-28 39
3. Västanfors IF 18 11 6 1 35-10 39
4. Säters IF 18 11 1 6 38-32 34
5. Triangelns IK 18 10 2 6 39-21 32
6. Kungsörs SK 18 5 4 9 22-37 19
7. Hällbybrunns IF 18 6 1 11 32-54 19
8. Borlänge FK 18 5 2 11 32-47 17 Relegated
9. Smedjebackens FK 18 2 4 12 18-64 10 Relegated
10. Gustafs GoIF 18 1 2 15 14-73 5 Relegated
Nordöstra Götaland
1. Saltängens BK 18 14 3 1 75-25 45 Prom playoff
2. Moholms SK 18 14 0 4 80-38 42
3. Borens IK 18 12 2 4 50-26 38
4. Bråtens IK 18 11 1 6 35-25 34
5. IFK Askersund 18 9 3 6 67-29 30
6. Mjölby Södra IF 18 9 2 7 34-35 29
7. Rävåsens IK 18 4 4 10 29-49 16
8. IK Sturehov 18 3 3 12 26-44 12 Relegated
9. Vivalla-Lundby IF 18 3 1 14 36-77 10 Relegated
10. IF Tellby 18 0 3 15 14-98 3 Relegated
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Vallens IF 18 17 1 0 78-15 52 Prom playoff
2. Slottsbrons IF 18 12 4 2 47-25 40
3. IK Arvika Fotboll 18 10 4 4 58-26 34
4. IFK Skoghall 18 9 3 6 43-36 30
5. Rölanda IF 18 7 3 8 42-37 24
6. Brålanda IF 18 6 5 7 41-46 23
7. Eda IF 18 4 6 8 24-32 18
8. Kila IF 18 4 2 12 31-55 14 Relegated
9. IK Oddevold 18 3 4 11 20-44 13 Relegated
10. Stångenäs AIS 18 1 2 15 13-81 5 Relegated
Mellersta Götaland
1. Stenkullens GoIK 18 16 1 1 62-22 49 Prom playoff
2. Mariestads BoIS 18 11 2 5 54-23 35
3. Tuve IF 18 9 1 8 39-40 28
4. Holmalunds IF 18 7 5 6 38-46 26
5. Vedums AIS 18 7 4 7 46-38 25
6. Falköpings KIK 18 8 1 9 53-47 25
7. Lidköpings FF 18 7 4 7 34-40 25
8. Våmbs IF 18 7 2 9 36-42 23 Relegated
9. Lerums IS 18 6 4 8 33-35 22 Relegated
10. Sollebrunns AIK 18 0 0 18 13-75 0 Relegated
Sydöstra Götaland
1. Landsbro IF 18 15 1 2 66-23 46 Prom playoff
2. Vimmerby IF 18 13 3 2 57-26 42
3. IF Trion 18 11 3 4 44-29 36
4. Glimåkra IF 18 9 3 6 44-32 30
5. Vittsjö GIK 18 8 2 8 41-34 26
6. Rödsle BK 18 6 2 10 27-39 20
7. IFK Kalmar 18 6 2 10 32-55 20
8. Tingsryds AIF 18 5 2 11 29-43 17 Relegated
9. Karlskrona AIF 18 2 6 10 28-49 12 Relegated
10. Växjö BK 18 0 6 12 15-53 6 Relegated
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Valinge IF 18 16 0 2 93-18 48 Prom playoff
2. Mossens BK 18 15 1 2 84-22 46
3. Nittorps IK 18 15 0 3 80-39 45
4. Byttorps IK 18 7 3 8 49-58 24
5. IS Halmia 18 7 2 9 53-57 23
6. Onsala BK 18 6 2 10 33-49 20
7. IFK Värnamo 18 5 4 9 51-61 19
8. Eneryda IF 18 4 3 11 26-78 15 Relegated
9. Lindome GIF 18 4 2 12 37-54 14 Relegated
10. Timmele GoIF 18 2 1 15 26-96 7 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. Stattena IF 18 14 4 0 67-16 46 Prom playoff
2. Borstahusens BK 18 13 1 4 54-22 40
3. Staffanstorps GIF 18 11 4 3 50-20 37
4. Borgeby/Bjärred FK 18 10 2 6 50-29 32
5. Eskilsminne IF 18 8 5 5 39-20 29
6. Hammenhögs IF 18 7 2 9 36-44 23
7. TSK/Svalöv DFK 18 7 0 11 55-62 21
8. Skillinge IF 18 5 2 11 18-46 17 Relegated
9. IFK Malmö FK 18 3 1 14 19-68 10 Relegated
10. Askeröds IF 18 1 1 16 20-81 4 Relegated
Note: 3rd level is cut down to nine groups of 10 teams each 1995.
Promotion playoff
Group A
1. Hornskrokens IF 2 1 1 0 8- 3 4 Promoted
2. Bollsta IK 2 1 1 0 5- 3 4 Promoted
3. IFK Gävle 2 0 0 2 4-11 0
Group B
1. Bollstanäs SK 1 1 0 0 3- 1 3 Promoted
2. IK Huge 1 1 0 0 3- 1 3 Promoted
3. Surahammars FK 2 0 0 2 2- 6 0
Note: Bollstanäs SK vs. IK Huge wasn’t played because of irrelevance.
Group C
1. Stenkullens GoIK 1 1 0 0 6- 1 3 Promoted
2. Vallens IF 1 1 0 0 4- 2 3 Promoted
3. Saltängens BK 2 0 0 2 3-10 0
Note: Vallens IF vs. Stenkullens GoIK wasn’t played because of irrelevance.
Group D
1. Stattena IF 2 2 0 0 10- 1 6 Promoted
2. Valinge IF 2 0 1 1 4- 5 1 Promoted
3. Landsbro IF 2 0 1 1 3-11 1
Hornskrokens IF, Bollsta IK, Bollstanäs SK, IK Huge, Stenkullens GoIK, Vallens IF, Stattena IF and Valinge IF promoted.
Swedish Cup
Round 6
Älvängens IK – Malmö FF 0-4
IK Arvika Fotboll – Jitex BK/JG’93 1-5
Västanfors IF – Öxabäck/Mark IF 0-6
Västerås BK 30 – Hammarby IF 0-3
AIK – Gideonsbergs IF 0-6
Strömsbro/Sätra DFF – Tyresö FF 0-2
Umeå IK – Sundsvalls DFF 3-4
Sunnanå SK – Älvsjö AIK 2-5
Quarterfinal
Älvsjö AIK – Tyresö FF 6-0
Gideonsbergs IF – Malmö FF 2-1
Öxabäck/Mark IF - Jitex BK/JG’93 5-0
Hammarby IF - Sundsvalls DFF 10-0
Semifinal
Älvsjö AIK - Hammarby IF 1-3
Gideonsbergs IF - Öxabäck/Mark IF 4-1
Final
Hammarby IF - Gideonsbergs IF 2-1