swewom1990
Damallsvenskan (1st level)
1. Malmö FF 22 17 0 5 51-19 51 Playoff
2. Öxabäck IF 22 15 3 4 64-33 49 Playoff
3. Jitex BK 22 14 3 5 51-26 45 Playoff
4. Sunnanå SK 22 11 5 6 47-26 38 Playoff
5. Djurgårdens IF 22 11 4 7 60-27 37
6. Gideonsbergs IF 22 9 5 8 33-39 32
7. Mariestads BoIS 22 8 6 8 44-41 30
8. Hammarby IF 22 8 4 10 34-45 28
9. Wä IF 22 7 3 12 25-49 24
10. GAIS 22 6 5 11 24-35 23
11. Mallbackens IF 22 6 2 14 20-48 20 Relegated
12. Strömsbro IF 22 0 0 22 7-72 0 Relegated
Semifinal
Jitex BK – Malmö FF 1-2, 0-4
Sunnanå SK – Öxabäck IF 0-4, 6-9(!)
Final
Öxabäcks IF – Malmö FF 1-2, 0-2
Division 1 (2nd level)
Norra
1. Sundsvalls DFF 22 15 4 3 69-33 49 Promoted
2. ÖFIF/Hedesunda IF 22 13 6 3 38-23 45
3. IK Brage* 22 10 4 8 43-35 34
4. Älvsjö AIK 22 10 3 9 51-43 33
5. AIK 22 9 6 7 40-32 33
6. Ope IF 22 11 0 11 32-32 33
7. Bälinge IF 22 10 3 9 43-44 33
8. Hanvikens SK 22 9 5 8 38-31 32
9. Umeå Södra FF 22 7 6 9 38-44 27
10. Ornäs BK 22 5 5 12 31-55 20 Relegated
11. Västerås BK 30 22 5 2 15 35-58 17 Relegated
12. Dalhem IF 22 4 4 14 22-50 16 Relegated
* = IK Brages female team broke out after the season and formed Borlänge FK.
Södra
1. BK Astrio 22 17 2 3 66-27 53 Promoted
2. Östers IF 22 16 3 3 75-32 51
3. Lindsdals IF 22 16 3 3 58-21 51
4. Trollhättans IF 22 15 3 4 63-17 48
5. Askeröds IF 22 10 3 9 34-36 33
6. IFK Värnamo 22 9 4 9 33-35 31
7. Främmestads IK 22 8 2 12 41-64 26
8. IFK Jönköping 22 6 5 11 25-37 23
9. Rölanda IF 22 5 6 11 36-48 21
10. Stenkullens GoIK 22 6 2 14 24-51 20 Relegated
11. BK Kenty 22 5 1 16 42-58 16 Relegated
12. Norrahammars GIS 22 1 2 19 13-84 5 Relegated
Division 2 (3rd level)
Norra Norrland
1. Alviks IK 18 13 2 3 53-15 41 Prom playoff
2. Sandåkerns SK 18 12 2 4 38-18 38
3. Korsträsk IK 18 9 3 6 32-25 30
4. Hornskrokens IF 18 9 2 7 38-29 29
5. Gimonäs CK 18 6 5 7 27-34 23
6. Kiruna BoIS 18 6 4 8 27-36 22
7. Tavelsjö AIK 18 5 5 8 17-19 20
8. Burträsk IK 18 6 1 11 19-34 19
9. Umeå IK 18 5 3 10 33-47 18 Relegated
10. Morö BK 18 4 3 11 25-52 15 Relegated
Mellersta Norrland
1. Härnösands SK 18 15 2 1 48- 7 47 Prom playoff
2. Sidensjö IK 18 12 3 3 53-16 39
3. Stöde IF 18 12 2 4 44-20 38
4. Själevads IK 18 10 3 5 38-19 33
5. Remsle UIF 18 9 2 7 39-24 29
6. Bondjsöhöjdens IK 18 8 4 6 44-34 28
7. Frösö IF 18 8 1 9 45-41 25
8. Sollefteå GIF 18 3 2 13 18-45 11
9. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 18 1 3 14 13-65 6 Relegated
10. Sörfors IF 18 0 2 16 9-80 2 Relegated
Södra Norrland
1. IK Huge 18 18 0 0 85-10 54 Prom playoff
2. Leksands IF FK 18 12 2 4 61-20 38
3. Skutskärs IF 18 12 0 6 67-29 36
4. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 9 3 6 33-22 30
5. Dala-Järna IK 18 8 2 8 36-33 26
6. IFK Mora FK 18 7 0 11 24-54 21
7. Kilafors IF 18 6 2 10 24-48 20
8. Alnö IF 18 4 5 9 41-62 17
9. Stensätra IF 18 5 2 11 29-55 17 Relegated
10. Bjuråkers GIF 18 0 2 16 12-79 2 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. Tyresö FF 18 15 1 2 85-14 46 Prom playoff
2. Roslagsbro IF 18 13 0 5 51-24 39
3. IFK Lidingö FK 18 12 3 3 45-22 39
4. IFK Visby 18 9 2 7 35-31 29
5. Rimbo IF 18 7 2 9 28-38 23
6. Vendelsö IK 18 6 4 8 31-53 22
7. Skå IK 18 5 5 8 41-47 20
8. Östhammars SK 18 5 4 9 30-35 19
9. Västerhaninge IF 18 5 2 11 25-62 17 Relegated
10. Alunda IF/Almo BK 18 1 1 16 12-57 4 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. Segeltorps IF 18 11 5 2 44- 14 38 Prom playoff
2. IFK Viksjö 18 11 3 4 61- 27 36
3. Tunafors SK 18 10 4 4 71- 29 34
4. Stuvsta IF* 18 11 1 6 51- 37 34
5. Sunnersta AIF/UNIK 18 9 1 8 33- 34 28
6. Rönninge SK DFF 18 7 5 6 33- 34 26
7. Hällbybrunns IF 18 7 2 9 41- 30 23
8. Bollstanäs SK 18 6 2 10 38- 31 20
9. Norsborgs FF 18 6 1 11 45- 55 19 Relegated
10. Skånela IF 18 0 0 18 14-140 0 Relegated
* = Merged with Huddinge IF after the season.
Mellersta Svealand
1. Karlslunds IF 18 15 1 2 81-14 46 Prom playoff
2. Surahammars FK 18 14 2 2 73-26 44
3. Värmbols GoIF 18 12 2 4 58-24 38
4. Köpings IS 18 10 1 7 47-43 31
5. Rävåsens IK 18 7 3 8 50-55 24
6. Julita GoIF 18 8 0 10 50-65 24
7. IFK Kumla 18 7 2 9 35-47 23
8. Axbergs IF 18 5 3 10 19-40 18
9. Västanfors IF 18 2 2 14 22-72 8 Relegated
10. Smedjebackens IF 18 1 2 15 15-64 5 Relegated
Västra Svealand
1. Moholms SK 18 15 0 3 68-20 45 Prom playoff
2. IFK Skoghall 18 14 2 2 59-16 44
3. Eda IF 18 11 1 6 36-37 34
4. Lidköpings FF 18 9 2 7 31-31 29
5. IFK Kristinehamn 18 7 2 9 26-26 23
6. Sils IF 18 6 4 8 30-33 22
7. Slottsbrons IF 18 7 1 10 37-43 22
8. Falköpings KIK 18 7 1 10 26-40 22
9. Ekshärads BK 18 5 2 11 25-42 17 Relegated
10. Rackeby IK 18 1 1 16 21-71 4 Relegated
Nordöstra Götaland
1. Lotorps IF 18 15 1 2 101-22 46 Prom playoff
2. IFK Nyköping 18 15 1 2 88-25 46
3. Krokeks IF 18 12 1 5 62-29 37
4. Saltängens BK 18 9 1 8 55-44 28
5. Kisa BK 18 7 3 8 36-29 24
6. Landsbro IF 18 6 2 10 37-50 20
7. Borens IK 18 5 4 9 23-42 19
8. Mjölby Södra IF 18 5 3 10 22-59 18
9. Borensbergs IF 18 3 2 13 28-87 11 Relegated
10. Rödsle BK 18 3 2 13 31-96 11 Relegated
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Mariedals IK 18 16 1 1 66-13 49 Prom playoff
2. Älvängens IK 18 14 2 2 59-16 44
3. Vallens IF 18 10 1 7 35-24 31
4. Sandhults SK 18 8 4 6 33-32 28
5. Ytterby IS 18 8 3 7 28-22 27
6. Myckleby IK 18 7 1 10 28-39 22
7. Sollebrunns AIK 18 5 3 10 28-51 18
8. Slottsskogens IK* 18 5 2 11 27-52 17
9. Lysekils FF 18 3 3 12 16-50 12 Relegated
10. IK Kongahälla 18 3 2 13 29-50 11 Relegated
* = Merged with Mossens BK after the season.
Sydöstra Götaland
1. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 16 10 6 0 35-10 36 Prom playoff
2. Växjö BK 16 11 1 4 37-18 34
3. Kristianstads FF 16 9 5 2 45-31 32
4. Ronneby BK 16 7 2 7 18-25 23
5. Mörbylånga GIF 16 6 4 6 33-29 22
6. IF Trion 16 5 5 6 28-31 20
7. Eneryda IF 16 4 2 10 26-30 14
8. Stehags AIF 16 3 2 11 22-36 11
9. IFK Hässleholm 16 3 1 12 17-51 10 Relegated
Note: Växjö Norra IF withdrew and had all games stricken.
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Lagans AIK 18 14 2 2 49-17 44 Prom playoff
2. Landvetter IF 18 13 3 2 64-16 42
3. Styrsö BK 18 13 1 4 41-22 40
4. Lindome GIF 18 7 4 7 32-35 25
5. Valinge IF 18 5 9 4 28-18 24
6. Nittorps IK 18 6 3 9 30-33 21
7. IF Böljan 18 6 2 10 25-31 20
8. Högsbo AIK 18 4 5 9 27-48 17
9. IFK Hindås 18 3 2 13 20-55 11 Relegated
10. IFK Fjärås 18 2 3 13 23-64 9 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. TSK/Svalövs BK 18 17 1 0 88-18 52 Prom playoff
2. Söder IF 18 14 0 4 73-33 42
3. Bjärreds IF 18 10 1 7 37-44 31
4. IFK Malmö FK 18 10 0 8 34-33 30
5. Hammenhögs IF 18 8 3 7 39-31 27
6. Stattena IF 18 7 3 8 49-41 24
7. Borstahusens BK 18 6 5 7 25-28 23
8. Borgby FK 18 4 2 12 34-72 14
9. Skillinge IF 18 2 3 13 15-71 9 Relegated
10. Janstorps AIF 18 2 2 14 32-55 8 Relegated
Promotion playoff
Alviks IK – Härnösands SK 1-0, 1-0
Segeltorps IF – IK Huge 1-1, 0-1
Lotorps IF – Tyresö FF 1-3, 2-6
Karlslunds IF – Moholms SK 3-1, 2-2
Mariedals IK – IFÖ/Btomölla IF 2-2, 3-1
TSK/Svalöv DFK – Lagans AIK 1-2, 3-2
Alviks IK, IK Huge, Tyresö FF, Karlslunds IF, Mariedals IK and TSK/Svalöv DFK promoted.
Swedish Cup
Round 6
Malmö FF – Ope IF 6-0
Wä IF – Öxabäck IF 0-5
Trollhättans IF – Jitex BK 5-4pen
Mallbackens IF – Mariestads BoIS 1-2
Bälinge IF – Sunnanå SK 1-7
AIK – Hammarby IF 0-4
Hanvikens SK – Gideonsbergs IF 1-6
GAIS - Djurgårdens IF 1-3
Quarterfinal
Gideonsbergs IF - Djurgårdens IF 0-1
Hammarby IF - Malmö FF 0-2
Sunnanå SK - Öxabäck IF 5-6pen
Mariestads BoIS - Trollhättans IF 1-2
Semifinal
Trollhättans IF - Öxabäck IF 3-6
Malmö FF - Djurgårdens IF 2-1
Final
Malmö FF - Öxabäck IF 3-0