swewom2000
Damallsvenskan (1st level)
1. Umeå IK 22 16 5 1 58-17 53 UWC
2. Malmö FF 22 16 4 2 58-14 52
3. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 15 5 2 71-19 50
4. Djurgårdens IF DFF 22 14 4 4 56-26 46
5. Kopparbergs/Landv. IF 22 10 4 8 45-34 34
6. Östers IF 22 8 2 12 27-57 26
7. Hammarby IF DFF 22 7 2 13 44-45 23
8. Bälinge IF 22 6 5 11 35-42 23
9. Kristianstad/Wä DFF 22 5 8 9 29-51 23
10. BK Kenty 22 4 6 12 22-48 18 Relegated
11. Sundbybergs IK 22 4 3 15 21-49 15 Relegated*
12. BK Astrio 22 3 0 19 22-86 9 Relegated
* = Pulled out from play altogether after the season.
Division 1 (2nd level)
Norra
1. Sunnanå SK 18 17 0 1 59-10 51 Promoted
2. Rågsveds IF 18 11 3 4 51-16 36
3. Själevads IK 18 11 0 7 47-29 33
4. AIK 18 10 1 7 36-23 31
5. Morön BK 18 9 3 6 34-27 30
6. Sundsvalls DFF 18 7 3 8 44-46 24
7. Bollstanäs SK 18 7 2 9 29-29 23
8. Piteå IF 18 6 0 12 23-49 18 Relegated
9. Huddinge IF 18 4 0 14 21-45 12 Relegated
10. Tyresö FF 18 2 0 16 18-88 6 Relegated
Mellersta
1. Mallbackens IF 18 15 1 2 55- 9 46 Promoted
2. Karlslunds IF 18 14 2 2 61-11 44
3. Gideonsbergs IF 18 11 1 6 47-28 34
4. IFK Skoghall 18 11 1 6 44-35 34
5. Ornäs BK 18 10 3 5 53-30 33
6. Quinnornas BIK 18 9 1 8 43-31 28
7. Dalhem IF 18 6 1 11 29-44 19
8. Falköpings KIK 18 6 1 11 32-62 19 Relegated
9. IFK Öxnehaga 18 2 0 16 15-76 6 Relegated
10. Lotorps IF 18 0 1 17 12-65 1 Relegated
Södra
1. HIF Alingsås 18 13 3 2 62-22 42 Promoted
2. Jitex BK/JG’93* 18 13 2 3 60-19 41
3. Malmö DFF 18 12 4 2 46-23 40
4. IK Zenith 18 11 4 3 58-25 37
5. Stattena IF 18 9 4 5 50-25 31
6. IF Trion 18 8 2 8 45-30 26
7. Husie IF 18 6 1 11 35-51 19
8. Mölnlycke IF 18 4 1 13 19-56 13 Relegated
9. Nättraby GoIF 18 2 1 15 11-72 7 Relegated
10. Gånghesters SK 18 1 0 17 22-85 3 Relegated
* = Dissolved after the season.
Division 2 (3rd level)
Norra Norrland
1. Umeå Södra FF 18 15 2 1 60-16 47 Promoted
2. Alviks IK 18 15 2 1 47-11 47
3. Bergsbyns SK 18 10 2 6 39-22 32
4. Sörböle FF 18 7 2 9 36-31 23
5. Umeå DFF 18 6 4 8 36-31 22
6. Arnäs IF 18 7 1 10 22-41 22
7. Assi IF 18 6 3 9 26-31 21
8. Sävar IK 18 5 4 9 23-43 19 Relegated
9. Lira Luleå BK 18 5 2 11 23-42 17 Relegated
10. Infjärdens SK 18 3 0 15 16-60 9 Relegated
Södra Norrland
1. Ope IF 18 16 1 1 97-22 49 Promoted
2. Iggesunds IK 18 11 1 6 52-45 34
3. Sund IF 18 10 0 8 44-38 30
4. Matfors IF 18 9 1 8 62-55 28
5. Stensätra IF 18 7 4 7 34-34 25
6. Härnösands SK 18 8 1 9 29-35 25
7. Kilafors IF 18 8 1 9 35-46 25
8. Frösö IF 18 6 4 8 36-41 22 Relegated
9. Heffnersklubbans BK 18 4 2 12 13-39 14 Relegated
10. Bollsta IK 18 3 1 14 21-68 10 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. Surahammars FK 16 10 3 3 35-12 33 Promoted
2. IFK Västerås 16 9 4 3 32-22 31
3. Västerås BK 30 16 7 6 3 35-21 27
4. Eda IF 16 7 6 3 43-30 27
5. Ekshärads BK 16 5 4 7 22-27 19
6. Västanfors IF 16 4 5 7 26-35 17
7. Skiljebo SK 16 3 6 7 22-34 15
8. Villastadens IF 16 3 5 8 24-45 14 Relegated
9. IFK Ludvika 16 3 3 10 29-42 12 Relegated
Note: Leksands IF FK withdrew and had all games stricken.
Östra Svealand
1. Nacka FF 18 12 2 4 42-22 38 Promoted
2. IFK Gävle 18 10 5 3 40-24 35
3. Hässelby SK 18 10 2 6 53-34 32
4. Roslagsbro IF 18 8 4 6 30-20 28
5. Alunda IF 18 6 7 5 39-29 25
6. Rimbo IF 18 6 6 6 28-31 24
7. Håbo FF 18 7 3 8 36-43 24
8. Films SK 18 5 4 9 25-44 19 Relegated
9. IK Sätra 18 4 4 10 16-33 16 Relegated
10. Danmarks IF 18 2 3 13 17-46 9 Relegated
Mellersta Svealand
1. Tunafors SK 18 15 3 0 73-18 48 Promoted
2. Rävåsens IK 18 13 3 2 72-30 42
3. Sätra SK 18 9 4 5 53-38 31
4. Triangelns IK 18 9 1 8 48-40 28
5. Skå IK 18 8 3 7 30-43 27
6. Adolfsbergs IK 18 8 2 8 41-44 26
7. Rönninge Salem FF 18 4 5 9 33-47 17
8. IK Sturehov 18 4 4 10 35-51 16 Relegated
9. Norsborgs FF 18 2 6 10 16-46 12 Relegated
10. Djursholm Fotboll 18 1 3 14 14-58 6 Relegated
Östra Götaland
1. Mjölby Södra IF 18 14 3 1 51-10 45 Promoted
2. IFK Kalmar 18 14 2 2 83-15 44 Promoted*
3. Vimmerby IF 18 10 3 5 39-32 33
4. Rödsle BK 18 8 4 6 51-43 28
5. Borens IK 18 8 4 6 39-45 28
6. Västerviks FF 18 7 0 11 29-48 21
7. Ormaryds IF 18 6 2 10 26-50 20
8. Eneby BK 18 6 1 11 33-45 19 Relegated
9. Landsbro IF 18 6 1 11 34-49 19 Relegated
10. Linghems SK 18 0 2 16 11-59 2 Relegated
* = Promoted as DFF Kristianstadstjejerna in Södra Götaland withdrew from play altogether after the season.
Mellersta Götaland
1. Lerums IS 16 14 1 1 57-14 43 Promoted
2. Rölanda IF 16 12 0 4 59-19 36
3. Sils IF 16 11 1 4 60-27 34
4. Skara FC 16 6 4 6 49-40 22
5. Råda BK 16 6 4 6 29-29 22
6. Skoftebyns IF 16 6 1 9 36-46 19
7. Norra Fågelås IF 16 5 3 8 37-55 18
8. Romelanda UIF 16 3 3 10 20-55 12 Relegated
9. IFK Valla 16 0 1 15 14-76 1 Relegated
Västra Götaland
1. Mossens BK 18 10 3 5 39-29 33 Promoted
2. Dalsjöfors GoIF 18 9 5 4 49-32 32
3. Tofta GoIF 18 10 0 8 28-32 30
4. Byttorps IF 18 8 4 6 35-36 28
5. Näsets SK 18 7 6 5 30-30 27
6. Lindome GoIF 18 7 5 6 41-32 26
7. BK Jige 18 7 3 8 37-37 24
8. Falkenbergs FF 18 5 5 8 28-37 20 Relegated
9. Nittorps IK 18 5 3 10 25-26 18 Relegated
10. IFK Fjärås 18 2 6 10 18-39 12 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. DFF Kristianstadstjej. 18 13 2 3 47-24 41 *
2. Staffanstorps GIF 18 13 1 4 48-15 40
3. Veberöds AIF 18 13 0 5 59-27 39
4. Lörby IF 18 12 1 5 69-20 37
5. Hammenhögs IF 18 10 3 5 37-35 33
6. Påarps GIF 18 8 3 7 43-37 27
7. FK Älmeboda/Linneryd 18 7 0 11 39-43 21
8. IS Halmia 18 4 0 14 29-82 12 Relegated
9. Skillinge IF 18 2 2 14 24-71 8 Relegated
10. Södra Sandby IF 18 1 2 15 20-61 5 Relegated
* = Withdrew from play altogether after the season.
Swedish Cup 1999/2000
Round 6
IK Zenith – Kopparbergs/Landvetter IF 0-3
Malmö FF – Kristianstad/Wä DFF 4-0
Jitex BK/JG’93 – Östers IF 1-2
Ornäs BK – Hammarby IF DFF 2-3
Sunnanå SK – Älvsjö AIK FF 2-3
Sundbybergs IK – Djurgårdens IF DFF 1-2
Huddinge IF – Bälinge IF 0-6
Piteå IF – Umeå IK 0-2
Quarterfinal
Umeå IK – Östers IF 0-1
Djurgårdens IF DFF – Bälinge IF 2-1
Älvsjö AIK FF - Hammarby IF DFF 3-1
Kopparbergs/Landvetter IF – Malmö FF 1-0
Semifinal
Djurgårdens IF DFF - Östers IF 6-0
Kopparbergs/Landvetter IF - Älvsjö AIK FF 0-1gg
Final
Djurgårdens IF DFF - Älvsjö AIK FF 3-1