1994
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1994
1 IFK Göteborg 26 16 6 4 54 28 54 Champions League
2 Örebro SK 26 15 7 4 62 30 52 UEFA Cup
3 Malmö FF 26 14 7 5 51 33 49 UEFA Cup
4 IFK Norrköping 26 13 8 5 52 22 47 UEFA Intertoto Cup
5 Östers IF, Växjö 26 13 6 7 48 30 45 UEFA Intertoto Cup
6 AIK, Solna 26 11 6 9 42 41 39
7 Halmstads BK 26 10 8 8 41 39 38 Cupwinners Cup
8 Degerfors IF 26 8 8 10 28 37 32
9 Helsingborgs IF 26 9 5 12 30 46 32
10 Trelleborgs FF 26 7 9 10 25 40 30
11 Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg 26 7 6 13 30 33 27 Rel playoff
12 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 26 5 7 14 28 44 22 Rel playoff
13 Landskrona BoIS 26 4 5 17 22 59 17 Relegated
14 BK Häcken, Göteborg 26 2 8 16 27 58 14 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Djurgårdens IF FF, Stockholm and Örgryte IS, Göteborg.
Division 1 (2nd level) 1994
NORRA
1. Djurgårdens IF FF, Stockholm 26 19 4 3 71-27 61 Promoted
2. Umeå FC 26 15 2 9 55-33 47 Promotion Playoff
3. IFK Luleå 26 12 9 5 44-30 45
4. Vasalunds IF, Solna 26 13 4 9 57-49 43
5. Gefle IF, Gävle 26 12 5 9 38-28 41
6. IK Brage, Borlänge 26 12 4 10 41-34 40
7. GIF Sundsvall 26 10 3 13 35-47 33
8. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 26 8 8 10 39-37 32
9. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 26 8 8 10 35-45 32
10.Västerås SK FK 26 9 5 12 39-53 32
11.Visby IF Gute 26 8 7 11 37-47 31 Relegation Playoff
12.Spånga IS FK 26 6 6 14 24-38 24 Relegated
13.Kiruna FF 26 5 8 13 30-68 23 Relegated
14.Spårvägens FF, Stockholm 26 5 7 14 43-52 22 Relegated
Promoted to division 1 from division 2: Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje; Lira BK, Luleå (changed name to Lira Luleå BK after the season) & Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby.
SÖDRA
1. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 26 17 4 5 50-13 55 Promoted
2. Kalmar FF 26 17 3 6 47-22 54 Promotion Playoff
3. IFK Hässleholm 26 14 7 5 58-39 49
4. IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 14 4 8 45-32 46
5. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 26 13 4 9 56-41 43
6. GAIS, Göteborg 26 11 9 6 42-32 42
7. Ljungskile SK 26 11 3 12 40-35 36
8. Gunnilse IS, Angered 26 8 9 9 27-33 33
9. Stenungsunds IF 26 9 4 13 40-41 31
10.BK Forward, Örebro 26 7 10 9 27-33 31
11.Jonsereds IF 26 8 3 15 35-53 27 Relegation Playoff
12.Karlskrona AIF 26 7 5 14 28-55 26 Relegated
13.IK Sleipner, Norrköping 26 7 3 16 36-71 24 Relegated
14.Lunds BK 26 3 4 19 27-58 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 1 from division 2: Falkenbergs FF; Myresjö IF & Skövde AIK.
Relegated to division 1 from Allsvenskan: BK Häcken, Göteborg & Landskrona BoIS.
Playoff to Allsvenskan
Between the the two teams stated above and the teams placed 11th and 12th in Allsvenskan.
Kalmar FF - Hammarby IF, Stockholm 1-4 2-2
Västra Frölunda IF - Umeå FC 2-0 0-0
Hammarby IF, Stockholm & Västra Frölunda IF remain in Allsvenskan.
Playoff to Division 1
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 second placed teams and the teams stated above.
Gällivare SK - Visby IF Gute 0-1 0-5
Norrby IF, Borås - IFK Malmö FK 3-1 1-1
Nacka FF - IF Sylvia, Norrköping 0-3 3-6
Husqvarna FF - Jonsereds IF 1-1 1-4
ROUND 2
IF Sylvia, Norrköping - Visby IF Gute 1-0 1-5
Norrby IF, Borås - Jonsereds IF 2-0 2-2
Jonsereds IF relegated to division 2 Västra Götaland. Norrby IF, Borås promoted to division 1 Södra.
Division 2 (3rd level) 1994
NORRLAND
1. Lira BK, Luleå 22 14 7 1 42-16 49 Promoted
2. Gållivare SK 22 11 4 7 28-25 37 Promotion Playoff
3. Skellefteå AIK 22 11 3 8 48-31 36
4. Ope IF 22 11 3 8 31-23 36
5. Obbola IK 22 7 8 7 25-21 29
6. Matfors IF 22 7 8 7 24-25 29
7. Piteå IF 22 7 8 7 30-34 29
8. Morön BK 22 7 7 8 23-27 28
9. Gimonäs CK 22 6 8 8 25-26 26
10.Täfteå IK 22 6 8 8 24-34 26 Relegation Playoff
11.IFK Östersund 22 5 7 10 27-35 22 Relegated
12.Alnö IF 22 3 3 16 13-43 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFK Umeå.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: Kiruna FF.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 22 15 6 1 43-14 51 Promoted
2. Nacka FF 22 15 1 6 45-25 46 Promotion Playoff
3. BKV Norrtälje 22 11 6 5 41-28 39
4. Tyresö FF 22 9 6 7 28-29 33
5. Enköpings SK 22 9 4 9 35-40 31
6. Älvsjö AIK 22 6 10 6 35-36 28
7. Gimo IF 22 8 4 10 44-46 28
8. Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje 22 6 7 9 31-36 25
9. IFK Sundsvall 22 7 3 12 35-39 24
10.Helenelunds IK 22 7 3 12 37-48 24 Relegation Playoff
11.Sandvikens IF 22 6 3 13 19-30 21 Relegated
12.IFK Stockholm 22 4 5 13 26-48 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Delsbo IF; FC Plavi Team/Stockholm & Hudiksvalls ABK.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: Spånga IS FK & Spårvägens FF, Stockholm.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 22 14 5 3 49-20 47 Promoted
2. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 14 4 4 44-22 46 Promotion Playoff
3. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 22 11 2 9 39-34 35
4. Karlstads BK 22 10 4 8 37-30 34
5. IFK Eskilstuna 22 9 4 9 57-45 31
6. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 9 2 11 36-40 29
7. IFK Västerås FK 22 8 5 9 31-36 29
8. Ludvika FK 22 7 6 9 31-30 27
9. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 7 6 9 36-47 27
10.Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 8 3 11 38-53 27 Relegation Playoff
11.Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 7 4 11 36-54 25 Relegated
12.Heby AIF 22 3 5 14 22-45 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Arboga Södra IF & Nyköpings BIS.
ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Myresjö IF 22 14 6 2 45-17 48 Promoted
2. Husqvarna FF 22 12 6 4 37-15 42 Promotion Playoff
3. Motala AIF 22 13 3 6 37-22 42
4. Åtvidabergs FF 22 11 6 5 49-24 39
5. Linköpings FF 22 10 4 8 39-26 34
6. Växjö Norra IF 22 8 8 6 35-21 32
7. IFK Värnamo 22 9 3 10 33-32 30
8. Grimsås IF 22 9 3 10 26-35 30
9. Kalmar AIK 22 8 2 12 30-30 26
10.Växjö BK 22 5 4 13 23-40 18 Relegation Playoff
11.Nybro IF 22 5 4 13 26-49 18 Relegated
12.IK Ramunder, Söderköping 22 3 1 18 18-87 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Mjölby AI FF.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: IK Sleipner, Norrköping.
VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Skövde AIK 22 15 5 2 65-25 50 Promoted
2. Norrby IF, Borås 22 15 3 4 54-19 48 Promotion Playoff
3. IFK Uddevalla 22 11 6 5 57-41 39
4. Tidaholms GIF 22 12 3 7 48-36 39
5. Ulvåkers IF 22 10 3 9 39-37 33
6. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 9 4 9 34-34 31
7. Kungsbacka BI 22 9 4 9 34-37 31
8. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 9 3 10 42-40 30
9. Melleruds IF 22 8 5 9 45-45 29
10.Trollhättans FK 22 5 6 11 34-52 21 Relegation Playoff
11.Varbergs BoIS 22 5 4 13 31-55 19 Relegated
12.Bjurslätts IF, Hisingen 22 0 2 20 10-69 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Alingsås IF; Lundby IF, Göteborg & Åsa IF.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Falkenbergs FF 22 13 6 3 43-20 45 Promoted
2. IFK Malmö FK 22 10 10 2 39-17 40 Promotion Playoff
3. Markaryds IF 22 11 6 5 46-25 39
4. IFK Karlshamn 22 12 3 7 47-35 39
5. Veberöds AIF 22 10 5 7 43-39 35
6. IFK Trelleborg 22 9 7 6 37-33 34
7. Kristianstads FF 22 8 2 12 27-32 26
8. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 7 5 10 29-39 26
9. Mjällby AIF 22 7 4 11 19-22 25
10.IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 7 4 11 38-54 25 Relegation Playoff
11.Vinbergs IF 22 5 3 14 24-46 18 Relegated
12.Åhus Horna BK 22 5 1 16 25-55 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFÖ/Bromölla IF & Kulladals FF.
Relegated to division 2 from division 1: Karlskrona AIF & Lunds BK.
Playoff to division 1
ROUND 1
Between the six division 2 second placed teams and the teams stated above.
Gällivare SK - Visby IF Gute 0-1 0-5
Norrby IF, Borås - IFK Malmö FK 3-1 1-1
Nacka FF - IF Sylvia, Norrköping 0-3 3-6
Husqvarna FF - Jonsereds IF 1-1 1-4
ROUND 2
IF Sylvia, Norrköping - Visby IF Gute 1-0 1-5
Norrby IF, Borås - Jonsereds IF 2-0 2-2
Jonsereds IF relegated to division 2 Västra Götaland. Norrby IF, Borås promoted to division 1 Södra.
Playoff to division 2
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 teams and the 10th placed teams stated above divided into 6 groups with 3 teams each. Each winner plays in division 2 1995.
GROUP A
1. Bodens BK 2 2 0 0 10- 1 6 Promoted
2. Täfteå IK 2 1 0 1 4- 6 3 Relegated
3. Frånö SK 2 0 0 2 3-10 0
GROUP B
1. Helenelunds IK 2 2 0 0 6- 2 6
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 2 1 0 1 4- 3 3
3. Kvarnsvedens IK 2 0 0 2 4- 9 0
GROUP C
1. Västerhaninge IF 2 2 0 0 11- 1 6 Promoted
2. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 2 1 0 1 4- 5 3 Relegated
3. Säffle FF 2 0 0 2 2-11 0
GROUP D
1. Nässjö FF 2 2 0 0 4- 1 6 Promoted
2. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar 2 1 0 1 4- 3 3
3. Växjö BK 2 0 0 2 0- 4 0 Relegated
GROUP E
1. Qviding FIF, Göteborg 2 2 0 0 4- 1 6 Promoted
2. Trollhättans FK 2 1 0 1 2- 2 3 Relegated
3. Mölnlycke IF 2 0 0 2 1- 4 0
GROUP F
1. Älmhults IF 2 2 0 0 2- 0 6 Promoted
2. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 2 0 1 1 1- 2 1
2. IF Leikin, Halmstad 2 0 1 1 1- 2 1 Relegated
Conclusion:
Only one of the Relegation Playoff teams from division 2 managed to retain their 3rd level status. As can be seen above, that team was Helenelunds IK.
Täfteå IK relegated to division 3 Norra Norrland. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås relegated to division 3 Västra Svealand. Växjö BK relegated to division 3 Sydöstra Götaland. Trollhättans FK relegated to division 3 Nordvästra Götaland. IF Leikin, Halmstad relegated to division 3 Sydvästra Götaland.
Bodens BK promoted to division 2 Norrland. Västerhaninge IF promoted to division 2 Östra Svealand. Nässjö FF promoted to division 2 Östra Götaland. Qviding FIF, Göteborg promoted to division 2 Västra Götaland. Älmhults IF promoted to division 2 Östra Götaland.
DIVISION 3 (4th level) 1994
NORRA NORRLAND
1. IFK Umeå 22 15 5 2 48-18 50 Promoted
2. Bodens BK 22 15 4 3 55-21 49 Prom playoff
3. IFK Kalix 22 11 8 3 30-15 41
4. MoDo FF/Domsjö IF (note) 22 9 7 6 39-40 34
5. Luleå SK 22 7 7 8 37-34 28
6. Burträsk IK 22 7 6 9 37-43 27
7. Malmbergets AIF 22 7 6 9 26-38 27
8. Alviks IK, Luleå 22 7 5 10 36-39 26
9. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 22 7 5 10 28-32 26 Rel playoff
10.Älvsby IF 22 7 3 12 24-35 24 Relegated
11.Sunnanå SK 22 5 3 14 25-48 18 Relegated
12.Tavelsjö AIK 22 4 3 15 28-50 15 Relegated
Note: MoDo FF/Domsjö IF is a merger between MoDo FF (prev. MoDo AIK Fotboll) & Domsjö IF. The merger was dissolved after the season. Domsjö IF remained at this level, while MoDo FF began anew at 7th level (division 6).
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Assi IF, Kalix; Hedens IF, Boden; Blattnicksele IF & Umedalens IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Täfteå IK.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Delsbo IF 22 12 5 5 48-31 41 Promoted
2. Frånö SK 22 12 3 7 47-33 39 Prom playoff
3. Frösö IF 22 10 7 5 39-26 37
4. Selånger FK, Sundsvall 22 8 10 4 31-24 34
5. Anundsjö IF 22 10 3 9 42-41 33
6. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 8 7 7 37-35 31
7. Hägglunds IoFK, Örnsköldsvik 22 7 8 7 36-34 29
8. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 8 5 9 34-37 29
9. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall 22 8 4 10 35-37 28 Rel playoff
10.Stockviks FF 22 7 6 9 31-34 27 Relegated
11.Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 22 7 4 11 28-43 25 Relegated
12.Häggenås SK, Lit 22 2 4 16 20-53 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Krokom/Dvärsätts IF; Myssjö/Ovikens IF; Njurunda IK; Sollefteå GIF & Älandsbro AIK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Alnö IF & IFK Östersund.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 16 2 4 49-23 50 Promoted
2. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 14 3 5 58-35 45 Prom playoff
3. Avesta AIK 22 10 7 5 49-38 37
4. Korsnäs IF FK 22 10 3 9 46-40 33
5. Hamrånge GIF 22 9 6 7 43-39 33
6. Bollnäs GIF 22 8 8 6 36-32 32
7. IFK Mora FK 22 8 6 8 36-39 30
8. Forssa BK 22 8 4 10 30-30 28
9. Söderhamns FF 22 7 6 9 34-41 27 Rel playoff
10.Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 22 6 5 11 30-31 23 Relegated
11.Strömsbergs IF, Tierp 22 3 7 12 22-38 16 Relegated
12.Sandvikens AIK FK 22 3 3 16 30-77 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Gestrike/Hammarby IF; IFK Gävle; Slätta SK & Stugsunds IK.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Sandvikens IF.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. FC Plavi Team/Stockholm 22 15 5 2 54-27 50 Promoted
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 22 13 6 3 36-19 45 Prom playoff
3. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 11 3 8 49-27 36
4. Vallentuna BK 22 10 4 8 47-34 34
5. Sunnersta AIF 22 9 6 7 41-34 33
6. FC Järfälla 22 10 1 11 24-41 31
7. Täby IS 22 8 5 9 35-36 29
8. Topkapi IK, Stockholm 22 8 4 10 40-45 28
9. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 7 7 8 33-39 28 Rel playoff
10.Enebybergs IF 22 8 3 11 38-41 27 Relegated
11.Visby AIK 22 5 2 15 26-49 17 Relegated
12.Films SK 22 3 4 15 27-58 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Bro IK, Upplands-Bro; Riala GoIF & Sala FF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Heby AIF.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Nyköpings BIS 22 14 5 3 56-17 47 Promoted
2. Västerhaninge IF 22 12 5 5 49-23 41 Prom playoff
3. BK Sport, Eskilstuna 22 12 5 5 49-26 41
4. IK Bele, Järfälla 22 12 4 6 47-39 40
5. Huddinge IF 22 9 8 5 52-27 35
6. Nykvarns SK 22 9 6 7 30-36 33
7. Vagnhärads SK 22 9 5 8 35-36 32
8. IFK Tumba 22 8 2 12 30-42 26
9. IK Franke, Västerås 22 6 7 9 41-50 25 Rel playoff
10.Jäders IF 22 3 7 12 30-45 16 Relegated
11.Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK 22 4 3 15 20-58 15 Relegated
12.Kungsörs SK 22 4 3 15 25-65 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Enskede IK; Eskilstuna Södra FF; Gnesta FF; IFK Lidingö FK & Råsunda IS, Solna.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IFK Stockholm.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Arboga Södra IF 22 15 6 1 47-11 51 Promoted
2. Säffle FF 22 11 8 3 51-33 41 Prom playoff
3. IFK Kumla FK 22 10 5 7 30-26 35
4. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 9 5 8 33-23 32
5. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 9 5 8 36-38 32
6. Köpings FF 22 8 5 9 36-36 29
7. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 9 1 12 23-35 28
8. KB Karlskoga 22 7 5 10 40-40 26
9. Filipstads FF 22 6 8 8 29-40 26 Rel playoff
10.Sköllersta IF 22 6 7 9 42-44 25 Relegated
11.Rännbergs IK, Torsby 22 5 6 11 25-43 21 Relegated
12.Kils AIK 22 4 5 13 27-50 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro & FBK Karlstad.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås & Skiljebo SK, Västerås.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Mjölby AI FF 22 12 4 6 47-31 40 Promoted
2. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar 22 12 2 8 56-36 38 Prom playoff
3. Mönsterås GIF 22 12 2 8 52-40 38
4. Västerviks FF 22 10 4 8 42-47 34
5. Gullringens GoIF 22 9 6 7 36-29 33
6. IFK Kalmar 22 9 5 8 39-36 32
7. IFK Västervik 22 8 7 7 43-39 31
8. Tranås AIF FF 22 8 6 8 35-42 30
9. Hultsfreds FK 22 6 10 6 37-33 28 Rel playoff
10.Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 8 3 11 31-47 27 Relegated
11.Hjulsbro IK, Linköping 22 6 5 11 24-28 23 Relegated
12.Tranås BoIS 22 2 6 14 22-56 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Färjestadens GIF; Smedby AIS, Norrköping; Vimmerby IF & BK Zeros, Motala.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IK Ramunder, Söderköping.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 16 4 2 59-20 52 Promoted
2. Qviding FIF, Göteborg 22 15 2 5 58-30 47 Prom playoff
3. IFK Trollhättan 22 14 3 5 57-23 45
4. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 10 6 6 36-26 36
5. Askims IK 22 11 2 9 41-47 35
6. Ytterby IS 22 8 5 9 20-22 29
7. Skärhamns IK 22 7 6 9 35-37 27
8. Kungshamns IF 22 8 2 12 28-54 26
9. Onsala BK 22 6 7 9 46-49 25 Rel playoff
10.IFK Strömstad 22 6 4 12 42-65 22 Relegated
11.Åsebro IF 22 3 5 14 29-52 14 Relegated
12.IK Zenith, Göteborg 22 2 6 14 24-50 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Götaholms BK, Göteborg; Kortedala IF; Skepplanda BTK & Lysekils FF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Bjurslätts IF, Göteborg & Trollhättans FK.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Alingsås IF 22 14 3 5 58-34 45 Promoted
2. Mölnlycke IF 22 13 5 4 35-18 44 Prom playoff
3. IFK Falköping 22 12 5 5 52-29 41
4. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 10 7 5 37-26 37
5. IFK Skövde FK 22 8 5 9 33-27 29
6. Götene IF 22 7 7 8 30-37 28
7. Skara IF 22 7 5 10 32-36 26
8. Lerums IS 22 6 7 9 37-43 25
9. Kållereds SK 22 7 4 11 23-35 25 Rel playoff
10.Vårgårda IK 22 6 6 10 34-56 24 Relegated
11.IFK Tidaholm 22 5 7 10 37-47 22 Relegated
12.Arentorps SK 22 2 9 11 29-49 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Burseryds IF; Gnosjö IF; Jönköping Södra IF & Töreboda IK.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Ifö/Bromölla IF 22 13 5 4 43-27 44 Promoted
2. Älmhults IF 22 12 6 4 41-25 42 Prom playoff
3. Ronneby BK 22 10 5 7 45-31 35
4. Ljungby IF 22 9 6 7 37-25 33
5. AIK Atlas, Sturkö 22 8 9 5 40-33 33
6. Saxemara IF 22 10 2 10 47-38 32
7. Ystads IF 22 8 8 6 37-33 32
8. Yngsjö IF 22 8 4 10 34-46 28
9. Tomelilla IF 22 5 8 9 20-31 23 Rel playoff
10.Askeröds IF 22 5 8 9 26-50 23 Relegated
11.IFK Knislinge 22 6 3 13 22-36 21 Relegated
12.Rödeby AIF 22 2 8 12 27-44 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Alvesta GIF; IFK Osby & Sölvesborgs GoIF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 Nybro IF; Växjö BK & Åhus Horna BK.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Åsa IF 22 14 4 4 60-30 46 Promoted
2. Nässjö FF 22 13 5 4 54-32 44 Prom playoff
3. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 11 6 5 43-32 39
4. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 10 5 7 53-31 35
5. Bors SK 22 10 4 8 41-34 34
6. Varbergs GIF 22 8 5 9 38-42 29
7. Anderstorps IF 22 7 6 9 40-43 27
8. Gislaveds IS 22 5 7 10 33-47 22
9. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 22 5 7 10 35-51 22 Rel playoff
10.Brämhults IK 22 5 6 11 47-56 21 Relegated
11.IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 4 9 9 31-50 21 Relegated
12.Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 5 6 11 20-47 21 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 Kinna IF; Tvååkers IF & IF Väster, Göteborg.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2 IF Leikin, Halmstad; Varbergs BoIS FC & Vinbergs IF.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Kulladals FF, Malmö 22 12 4 6 47-38 40 Promoted
2. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 10 6 6 47-23 36 Prom playoff
3. Husie IF 22 10 5 7 48-37 35
4. Ängelholms FF 22 10 4 8 45-49 34
5. Laholms FK 22 8 8 6 39-36 32
6. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 9 5 8 35-35 32
7. Arlövs BI 22 8 7 7 43-34 31
8. Limhamns IF 22 7 10 5 37-32 31
9. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 9 4 9 38-34 31 Rel playoff
10.FBK Balkan, Malmö 22 8 4 10 24-30 28 Relegated
11.BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 7 6 9 30-46 27 Relegated
12.Listorps IF 22 1 3 18 24-63 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4 BK Croatia, Malmö; Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs; BK Landora, Landskrona & Sjöbo IF.
Playoff to division 2 (3rd level)
Between the 12 2nd placed division 3 (4th level) teams and the 6 10th placed teams from division 2 (3rd level) divided into 6 groups with 3 teams each. Each winner plays in division 2 1995.
GROUP A
1. Bodens BK 2 2 0 0 10- 1 6 Promoted
2. Täfteå IK 2 1 0 1 4- 6 3 Relegated
3. Frånö SK 2 0 0 2 3-10 0
GROUP B
1. Helenelunds IK 2 2 0 0 6- 2 6
2. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 2 1 0 1 4- 3 3
3. Kvarnsvedens IK 2 0 0 2 4- 9 0
GROUP C
1. Västerhaninge IF 2 2 0 0 11- 1 6 Promoted
2. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 2 1 0 1 4- 5 3 Relegated
3. Säffle FF 2 0 0 2 2-11 0
GROUP D
1. Nässjö FF 2 2 0 0 4- 1 6 Promoted
2. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar 2 1 0 1 4- 3 3
3. Växjö BK 2 0 0 2 0- 4 0 Relegated
GROUP E
1. Qviding FIF, Göteborg 2 2 0 0 4- 1 6 Promoted
2. Trollhättans FK 2 1 0 1 2- 2 3 Relegated
3. Mölnlycke IF 2 0 0 2 1- 4 0
GROUP F
1. Älmhults IF 2 2 0 0 2- 0 6 Promoted
2. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 2 0 1 1 1- 2 1
2. IF Leikin, Halmstad 2 0 1 1 1- 2 1 Relegated
Conclusion:
Only one of the Relegation Playoff teams from division 2 managed to retain their 3rd level status. As can be seen above, that team was Helenelunds IK.
Täfteå IK relegated to division 3 Norra Norrland. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås relegated to division 3 Västra Svealand. Växjö BK relegated to division 3 Sydöstra Götaland. Trollhättans FK relegated to division 3 Nordvästra Götaland. IF Leikin, Halmstad relegated to division 3 Sydvästra Götaland.
Bodens BK promoted to division 2 Norrland. Västerhaninge IF promoted to division 2 Östra Svealand. Nässjö FF promoted to division 2 Östra Götaland. Qviding FIF, Göteborg promoted to division 2 Västra Götaland. Älmhults IF promoted to division 2 Östra Götaland.
Playoff to division 3 (4th level)
Played in twelve groups composed of the twelve 9th placed teams above and 36 teams from division 4 (5th level). Normally only the winner play division 3 (4th level) football the season after, but this season a 2nd placed team was promoted as well because of a vacancy.
GROUP 1
Preliminary playoff Hedens IF, Boden - Assi IF, Luleå 3-3, 6-2
Hedens IF promoted. Assi IF to further playoff.
1. Assi IF, Luleå 3 2 1 0 9- 3 7 Promoted
2. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 3 2 0 1 6- 3 6 Relegated
3. Norsjö IF 3 1 1 1 4- 3 4
4. Lycksele IF 3 0 0 3 3-13 0
GROUP 2
1. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 3 3 0 0 6- 1 9 Promoted
2. Sollefteå GIF 3 2 0 1 4- 4 6 Promoted*
3. Medskogsbrons BK 3 1 0 2 5- 4 3 Relegated
4. Svartviks IF 3 0 0 3 3- 9 0
* = Sollefteå GIF took the vacancy left by the withdrawal of Frånö SK (see above).
GROUP 3
1. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Promoted
2. Söderhamns FF 3 2 0 1 10- 4 6 Relegated
3. Iggesunds IK 3 1 0 2 5- 6 3
4. Vansbro AIK 3 0 1 2 3-12 1
GROUP 4
1. Upsala IF, Uppsala 2 2 0 0 4- 1 6
2. Rimbo IF 2 0 2 0 5- 5 2
3. FC Café Opera/Djursholm 2 0 1 1 4- 5 1
4. Månkarbo IF 2 0 1 1 2- 4 1
Note: Last round not played as it was meaningless.
GROUP 5
1. Gnesta FF 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted
2. IK Franke, Västerås 3 1 0 2 6- 7 3 Relegated
3. Sundbybergs IK 3 1 0 2 7-10 3
4. Stuvsta/Björkängen 3 1 0 2 7-11 3
GROUP 6
1. Filipstads FF 3 2 0 1 8- 7 6
2. Vretstorps IF 3 1 1 1 6- 4 4
3. Västerås IK 3 1 1 1 4- 5 4
4. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 3 1 0 2 5- 7 3
GROUP 7
1. Jönköping Södra IF 3 2 1 0 9- 5 7 Promoted
2. Malmslätts AIK 3 2 0 1 8- 8 6
3. Hultsfreds FK 2 0 1 1 5- 6 1 Relegated
4. Linghems SK 2 0 0 2 2- 5 0
Note: The game Hultsfreds FK - Linghems SK not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 8
1. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 3 3 0 0 10- 6 9 Promoted
2. Onsala BK 3 2 0 1 5- 2 6 Relegated
3. Gullspångs IF 2 0 0 2 3- 5 0
4. Grebbestads IF 2 0 0 2 2- 7 0
Note: The game Gullspångs IF - Grebbestads IF not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 9
1. Skepplanda BTK 3 2 1 0 8- 6 7 Promoted
2. Skene IF 3 2 1 0 7- 5 7
3. IF Warta, Göteborg 3 0 1 2 3- 5 1
4. Kållereds SK 3 0 1 2 2- 4 1 Relegated
GROUP 10
1. Tomelilla IF 3 2 0 1 6- 2 6
2. Jämshögs IF 3 1 2 0 3- 2 5
3. Sösdala IF 3 1 1 1 2- 3 4
4. IFK Borgholm 3 0 1 2 2- 6 1
GROUP 11
1. Alvesta GIF 3 3 0 0 7- 3 9 Promoted
2. Alets IK 3 1 0 2 4- 3 3
3. Ankarsrums IS 3 1 0 2 2- 4 3
4. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 3 1 0 2 2- 5 3 Relegated
GROUP 12
1. Sjöbo IF 3 2 1 0 7- 2 7 Promoted
2. Eslövs BK 3 1 2 0 5- 2 5
3. Ramlösa BoIS 2 0 1 1 4- 5 1
4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 2 0 0 2 0- 7 0 Relegated
Note: The game Ramlösa BoIS - Kirsebergs IF not played because it was meaningless.
DIVISION 4 (5th level) 1994
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Assi IF 22 18 1 3 91-17 55 Prom playoff
2. Gammelstads IF 22 13 5 4 67-34 44
3. Rutviks SK 22 14 2 6 64-42 44
4. Haparanda FF 22 12 2 8 42-27 38
5. Kiruna BoIS* 22 10 5 7 43-40 35
6. Jokkmokks SK 22 9 6 7 42-28 33
7. BK Pajala 22 9 4 9 42-45 31
8. Masugnsbyns IF 22 6 4 12 29-60 22
9. Ullatti IF 22 6 3 13 37-59 21
10.Överkalix IF 22 5 6 11 27-51 21
11.IF Pol/Svanstein 22 6 1 15 42-53 19 Relegated
12.Sangis AIF 22 2 5 15 25-95 11 Relegated
* = Withdrew after the season.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Parkalompolo IK; Junosuando IK; IFK Råneå and Jämtö/Vitå BK.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Hedens IF 22 15 3 4 58-24 48 Prom playoff
2. Öjeby IF 22 12 6 4 39-21 42
3. Bergnäsets AIK 22 11 3 8 30-21 36
4. IFK Arvidsjaur 22 10 5 7 58-46 35
5. Storfors AIK 22 9 6 7 32-22 33
6. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 9 6 7 34-34 33
7. Harads IF 22 8 8 6 35-29 32
8. Infjärdens SK 22 7 4 11 45-50 25
9. Norrfjärdens IF 22 7 4 11 40-52 25
10.Svensby SK 22 6 6 10 38-46 24
11.Luleå FC 22 5 8 9 36-60 23 Relegated
12.Sikfors SK 22 1 5 16 32-72 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Vittjärvs IK and Rosviks IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Älvsby IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Blattnicksele IF 22 15 4 3 65-15 49 Promoted
2. Norsjö IF 22 14 2 6 66-19 44 Prom playoff
3. Medle SK 22 11 7 4 56-34 40
4. Myckle IK 22 12 4 6 38-26 40
5. Kågedalens AIF 22 10 4 8 41-46 34
6. IFK Ålund 22 9 4 9 41-45 31
7. Kusfors IK 22 9 4 9 45-55 31
8. Sorsele IF 22 7 3 12 29-56 24
9. Risliden/Lossmen SK 22 7 1 14 42-50 22
10.Clemensnäs IF 22 7 1 14 27-48 22
11.Malå IF 22 7 1 14 32-57 22 Relegated
12.Byske IF 22 3 7 12 35-66 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Drängsmarks IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Rönnskärs IF and Sunnanå SK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Umedalens IF 22 14 4 4 49-20 46 Promoted
2. Lycksele IF 22 13 1 8 57-47 40 Prom playoff
3. Betsele IF 22 9 6 7 38-29 33
4. Vännäs AIK 22 9 6 7 41-33 33
5. Robertsfors IK 22 8 8 6 45-29 32
6. Flarkens IK 22 8 8 6 36-32 32
7. Åsele IK 22 8 3 11 32-38 27
8. Sörfors IF 22 6 8 8 34-49 26
9. Vindelns IF 22 6 7 9 31-41 25
10.Södra Ersmarks IK 22 6 6 10 34-58 24
11.Spölands IF 22 6 5 11 30-43 23 Relegated
12.Furunäs/Bullmarks IK 22 6 4 12 37-45 22 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Byske IF and Holmsund FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Tavelsjö AIF.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Älandsbro AIK 22 16 3 2 63-16 51 Promoted
2. Sollefteå GIF 22 13 3 6 46-28 42 Prom playoff
3. Arnäs IF 22 12 3 7 43-21 39
4. Kramforsalliansen 22 12 3 7 32-32 39
5. IFK Härnösand 22 10 6 6 42-28 36
6. Västra BK/LAIF 22 10 5 7 53-32 35
7. Bjärtrå IS 22 9 4 8 48-36 31
8. Själevads IK 22 10 0 12 43-69 30
9. Bollsta IK 22 8 2 12 29-42 26
10.Bondsjöhöjdens IK 22 7 1 14 40-55 22
11.KB 65 IF 22 4 3 15 37-70 15
12.Husums IF 22 3 1 18 24-81 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Björna IF; Junsele IF and Sprängsvikens IK.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 18 3 1 74- 24 57 Promoted
2. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 13 7 2 61- 32 46 Prom playoff
3. Brunflo FK 22 12 4 6 60- 26 40
4. Östersunds FF* 22 12 4 6 63- 44 40
5. Torvalla FF* 22 12 3 7 50- 24 39
6. Stuguns BK 22 10 5 7 57- 30 35
7. Vemdalen/Vemhån 22 10 3 9 56- 55 33
8. Bräcke SK 22 9 2 11 45- 60 29
9. Fältjägarnas IF 22 5 6 11 28- 48 21
10.IK Keffs 22 6 1 15 26- 47 19
11.Bergs IK 22 3 1 18 26-105 10 Relegated
12.Tandsbyn/Fåker'91 FK 22 2 1 19 23- 74 7 Relegated
* = Merged after the season into Östersund/Torvalla.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Hallens SK; Ragunda IF; Offerdals IF and Ytterhogdals IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Häggenås SK, Lit.
MEDELPAD
1. Njurunda IK 22 15 3 4 51-25 48 Promoted
2. Svartviks IK 22 14 5 3 68-29 49 Prom playoff
3. Ljustorps IF 22 15 1 6 53-28 46
4. Lucksta IF 22 13 4 5 52-29 43
5. Kubikenborgs IF 22 12 4 6 55-33 40
6. Haga Boys IF 22 11 2 9 49-40 35
7. Essviks AIF 22 9 5 8 62-41 32
8. Fagerviks BK 22 7 1 14 30-55 22 Rel playoff
9. Hassels IF 22 6 3 13 36-54 21 Relegated
10.Torpshammars IF 22 5 4 13 31-54 19 Relegated
11.Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 5 1 16 27-74 16 Relegated
12.Ljunga IF 22 3 1 18 18-69 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Fränsta IK; Kovlands IF and Stöde IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall; Stockviks FF and Sund IF, Sundsbruk.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Stugsunds IK 22 15 6 1 56-20 51 Promoted
2. Iggesunds IK 22 13 5 4 52-25 44 Prom playoff
3. Enångers IK 22 13 4 5 50-31 43
4. Edsbyns IF 22 10 3 9 53-48 33
5. IFK Gnarp 22 10 3 9 48-50 33
6. Alfta GIF 22 10 2 10 35-43 32
7. Harmångers IF 22 8 6 8 45-38 30
8. Färila IF 22 8 4 10 44-44 28
9. Strömsbruks IF 22 6 8 8 41-39 26
10.Sandarne SIF 22 7 4 11 30-39 25
11.Arbrå BK 22 6 5 11 33-48 23 Relegated
12.Högs SK 22 0 2 20 14-76 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Bergsjö IF and Norrala IF. Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Söderhamns FF.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. IFK Gävle 22 15 3 4 60-18 48 Promoted
2. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 22 15 2 5 53-32 47 Prom playoff
3. IK Sätra 22 15 1 6 47-23 46
4. Brynäs IF FK, Gövle 22 14 3 5 62-27 45
5. Torsåkers IF 22 12 3 7 61-31 39
6. Järbo IF 22 12 2 8 54-46 38
7. Årsunda IF 22 11 3 8 36-26 36
8. Hille IF 22 9 0 13 43-62 27
9. Gävle GIK FK 22 7 2 13 26-55 23
10.Stensätra IF 22 5 1 16 25-74 16
11.IK Huge 22 4 3 15 30-56 15 Relegated
12.Ockelbo IF 22 0 3 19 25-72 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Valbo FF; Forsbacka IK and Skutskärs IF FK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Sandvikens AIK FK.
DALARNA
1. Slätta SK 22 13 4 5 44-31 43 Promoted
2. Vansbro AIK 22 13 2 7 52-30 41 Prom playoff
3. Malungs IF 22 11 4 7 46-33 37
4. IFK Grängesberg 22 11 3 8 51-37 36
5. IFK Hedemora FK 22 10 5 7 44-42 35
6. Äppelbo AIK 22 9 6 7 36-33 33
7. Leksands IF 22 9 4 9 36-38 31
8. Säters IF 22 8 6 8 41-38 30
9. Islingby IK 22 8 5 9 39-37 29
10.Falu BS 22 5 7 10 29-37 22
11.Bullermyrens IK 22 5 2 15 29-57 17 Relegated
12.IF Vulcanus, Ludvika 22 5 2 15 30-64 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Våmhus; Sunnansjö IK and Krylbo IF.
VÄRMLAND
1. FBK Karlstad 22 14 3 5 51-21 45 Promoted
2. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 13 6 3 48-26 45 Prom playoff
3. IFK Kristinehamn 22 13 5 4 57-26 44
4. Rottneros IK 22 10 6 6 48-37 36
5. IK Viking FK 22 10 3 9 39-36 33
6. Svanskogs IF 22 7 8 7 38-43 29
7. IFK Ölme 22 6 10 6 33-28 28
8. Strömtorps IK 22 7 7 8 29-33 28 Rel playoff
9. Sommarro IF 22 7 3 12 30-49 24 Rel playoff
10.Forshaga IF 22 5 8 9 28-43 23 Relegated
11.Torsby IF 22 6 4 12 36-51 22 Relegated
12.Koppoms IK 22 1 3 18 22-65 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Åtorps IF; IF Örnen and Brå,tens IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Rännbergs IK, Torsby and Kils AIK.
ÖREBRO LÄN
1. Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro 22 17 3 2 72-20 54 Promoted
2. Vretstorps IF 22 16 4 2 67-29 52 Prom playoff
3. Laxå IF 22 13 4 5 55-38 44
4. Vivalla-Lundby IF 22 11 5 6 43-32 38
5. Garphyttans IF 22 11 4 7 64-34 37
6. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 7 5 10 45-63 26
7. Latorps IF 22 7 4 11 27-44 25
8. IFK Hallsberg 22 7 3 12 42-56 24
9. Skyllbergs IK 22 6 4 12 40-55 22
10.Fjugesta IF 22 5 7 10 38-53 22
11.IFK Örebro 22 6 3 13 46-72 21 Relegated
12.IFK Lindesberg 22 1 4 17 38-81 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Nora BK and Örebro Syrianska BK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Sköllersta IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Sala FF 22 14 4 4 56- 24 46 Promoted
2. Västerås IK 22 14 3 5 53- 27 45 Prom playoff
3. Romfartuna GIF 22 13 5 4 72- 34 44
4. Hallstahammars SK 22 11 9 2 62- 28 42
5. Ransta IK 22 10 9 3 52- 32 39
6. Skultuna IS 22 8 8 6 42- 32 32
7. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 8 5 9 41- 46 29
8. Malmabergs IK 22 8 4 10 55- 56 28
9. Tillberga IK 22 7 5 10 32- 46 26
10.Grällsta IF 22 6 4 12 43- 65 22 Relegated
11.Surahammars FK 22 3 4 15 22- 47 13 Relegated
12.IK Westmannia FK, Köping 22 0 0 22 16-113 0 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Västerfärnebo AIK and Heds IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Kungsörs SK and IK Franke, Västerås.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 15 4 3 53-19 49 Promoted
2. Gnesta FF 22 14 4 4 67-32 46 Prom playoff
3. Hälleforsnäs IF 22 14 3 5 44-34 45
4. Värmbols FC, Katrineholm 22 12 7 3 52-38 43
5. Katrineholms SK 22 9 6 7 51-37 33
6. Hargs BK 22 8 7 7 56-46 31
7. Ericsbergs GoIF 22 9 4 9 42-50 31
8. Oxelösunds IK 22 5 9 8 47-51 24
9. Björkviks IF 22 5 4 13 30-56 19
10.IFK Mariefred 22 3 5 14 36-56 14 Relegated
11.Enhörna IF 22 3 5 14 32-61 14 Relegated
12.Malmköpings IF 22 2 8 12 31-61 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Torshälla-Nyby IS; Härad IF; Stenkvista GoIF, Hällberga and Östertälje IK, Södertälje.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Jäders IF.
UPPLAND
1. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro 18 10 5 3 42-24 35 Promoted
2. Månkarbo IF 18 10 5 3 37-20 35 Prom playoff
3. Fjärdhundra SK 18 10 2 6 36-29 32
4. Övergrans IF 18 8 7 3 42-22 31
5. Märsta IK 18 9 4 5 36-27 31
6. Bålsta IF 18 7 7 4 29-22 28
7. Fanna BK 18 7 2 9 31-42 23
8. Ärentuna SK 18 6 4 8 28-31 22
9. Harbo IF 18 3 2 13 20-52 11 Relegated
10.Lagunda AIK 18 0 2 16 11-43 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge and Enköpings IS.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge; Films SK and Strömsbergs IF, Tierp.
UPPLAND/GOTLAND
1. Riala GoIF 18 10 4 4 28-19 34 Promoted
2. Rimbo IF 18 11 1 6 33-28 34 Prom playoff
3. SK Wigör 18 10 2 6 44-25 32
4. Knivsta IK 18 9 4 5 42-30 31
5. Fårösunds GoIK 18 8 3 7 43-35 27
6. Fardhem/Garda IK 18 8 2 8 24-31 26
7. Gamla Uppsala SK 18 7 3 8 30-22 24
8. Östhammars SK 18 4 5 9 18-32 17 Relegated
9. Hallsta IK 18 4 3 11 25-42 15 Relegated
10.Klintehamns IK 18 4 3 11 24-47 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: VSB FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Visby AIK.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. IFK Lidingö FK 22 16 3 3 54-21 51 Promoted
2. FC Café Opera/Djursholm 22 15 3 4 58-22 48 Prom playoff
3. Kungsängens IF 22 15 3 4 62-30 48
4. IFK Viksjö 22 11 1 10 48-35 34
5. Bromstens IK 22 10 4 8 44-35 34
6. Ekerö IK 22 9 4 9 53-31 31
7. Hässelby SK 22 7 7 8 34-33 28
8. Panellinios/Anajenisis 22 8 3 11 34-55 27
9. Akropolis IF 22 7 5 10 37-45 26
10.Värtans IK 22 6 2 14 29-68 20
11.IFK Sollentuna 22 4 3 15 24-63 15 Relegated
12.Danderyds SK 22 3 4 15 23-62 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Kryddgängets BK, Stockholm; IFK Täby and IK Frej, Täby.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Enebybergs IF.
STOCKHOLM MELLERSTA
1. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 16 4 2 57-23 52 Promoted
2. Sundbybergs IK 22 13 4 5 50-24 43 Prom playoff
3. Gröndals IK 22 10 6 6 49-23 36
4. Hanvikens SK 22 10 3 9 50-44 33
5. Värmdö IF 22 8 8 6 34-26 32
6. Reymersholms IK 22 9 2 11 33-31 29
7. Djurö/Vindö IF 22 7 6 9 34-39 27
8. Älta IF 22 7 4 11 44-50 25
9. Boo/SaltsjÖbaden 22 6 7 9 34-44 25
10.IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 7 4 11 35-60 25
11.Huvudsta IS 22 5 8 9 37-45 23 Relegated
12.Brinkens IF, Johanneshov 22 5 2 15 23-71 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Gustavbergs IF and Mariebergs SK.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Enskede IK 22 16 4 2 71- 22 52 Promoted
2. Stuvsta/Björkängen 22 14 5 3 73- 28 47 Prom playoff
3. Hägerstens SK 22 13 3 6 78- 39 42
4. FoC Farsta 22 11 5 6 40- 35 38
5. Haninge FF 22 10 6 6 49- 40 36
6. Nynäshamns IF FK 22 10 3 9 56- 41 33
7. Arameiska/Syrianska KIF 22 9 4 9 42- 40 31
8. Solberga BK 22 8 3 11 36- 37 27
9. Grödinge SK 22 7 1 14 33- 57 22
10.Tullinge TP 22 6 2 14 29- 54 20
11.Norsborgs IF 22 4 4 14 31- 74 16 Relegated
12.Skogås/Trångsund 22 4 0 18 33-104 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Stureby SK and WF'86.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Bagarmossen/Bellevue IK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 16 3 3 64-12 51 Promoted
2. Linghems SK 22 16 2 4 52-33 50 Prom playoff
3. Söderköpings IK 22 15 2 5 73-31 47
4. Finspångs AIK 22 11 0 11 45-43 33
5. Åby IF 22 9 4 9 42-38 31
6. Lindö FF 22 6 8 8 32-54 26
7. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 7 4 11 42-50 25
8. Vånga IF 22 4 11 7 36-35 23
9. Kimstad GoIF 22 6 5 11 38-60 23
10.Hageby IF, Norrköping 22 5 7 10 34-50 22
11.Krokeks IF 22 6 3 13 30-52 21 Relegated
12.Simonstorps IF 22 4 5 13 38-68 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Saltängens BK, Norrköping; Torstorps IF and Finspångs BK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. BK Zeros, Motala 22 18 3 1 68-11 57 Promoted
2. Malmslätts AIK 22 13 3 6 55-25 42 Prom playoff
3. Hemgårdarnas BK, Linköping 22 12 6 4 50-23 42
4. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 11 3 8 49-42 36
5. Mjölby Södra IF 22 10 5 7 35-26 35
6. LSW IF, Motala 22 9 4 9 38-32 31
7. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 8 5 9 42-43 29
8. Borens IK 22 8 4 10 41-41 28
9. IFK Motala 22 7 4 11 37-58 28
10.Rimforsa IF 22 5 7 10 33-46 22
11.Kisa BK 22 7 1 14 29-54 22 Relegated
12.Spångsholms IF 22 0 3 19 21-97 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Ödeshögs IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Skeninge IK, Skänninge and Hjulsbro IK, Linköping.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Vimmerby IF 22 16 3 3 57-17 51 Promoted
2. Ankarsrums IS 22 14 3 5 58-30 45 Prom playoff
3. Oskarshamns AIK 22 13 6 3 49-21 45
4. Blomstermåla IK 22 12 3 7 47-36 39
5. Ruda IF 22 9 6 7 35-23 33
6. Vetlanda FF 22 8 4 10 44-36 28
7. IFK Oskarshamn 22 8 3 11 34-51 27
8. Timmernabbens IF 22 6 7 9 33-40 25
9. IF Ariel 22 7 3 12 24-47 24 Rel playoff
10.Fågelfors IF 22 6 5 11 39-57 23 Rel playoff
11.Virserums SGF 22 6 3 13 31-49 21 Relegated
12.Södra Vi IF 22 2 4 16 25-69 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: SK Lojal and Fårbo FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Hultsfreds FK and Hvetlanda GIF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Gnosjö IF 22 14 4 4 59-36 46 Promoted
2. Jönköping Södra IF 22 12 6 4 48-34 42 Prom playoff
3. Norrahammars IK 22 13 2 7 56-33 42
4. Bankeryds SK 22 11 7 4 46-28 40
5. Tenhults IF 22 11 3 8 46-34 36
6. Aneby SK 22 11 2 9 64-56 35
7. Habo IF 22 9 4 9 47-43 31
8. Hovslätts IK 22 8 6 8 33-32 30
9. Östra SK 22 7 2 13 29-57 23 Rel playoff
10.Hestra SSK 22 5 5 12 38-63 20 Rel playoff
11.IFK Gislaved 22 4 5 13 34-63 17 Relegated
12.Ekhagens IF 22 3 2 17 28-49 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IF Hagapojkarna; IF Eksjö Fotboll; Stensjöns IF and Egnahems BK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Tranås BoIS and Waggeryds IK.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Färjestadens GIF 22 19 3 0 87-23 60 Promoted
2. IFK Borgholm 22 12 7 3 44-18 43 Prom playoff
3. Emmaboda IS 22 13 1 8 57-45 40
4. Lindås BK 22 12 4 6 42-39 40
5. Lindsdals IF 22 11 4 7 40-38 37
6. Lessebo GIF 22 9 2 11 42-44 29
7. Ingelstads IK 22 8 5 9 35-51 29
8. Väckelsångs IK 22 7 7 8 39-44 28
9. IFK Berga 22 6 6 10 36-38 24 Rel playoff
10.Orrefors IF 22 5 5 12 34-46 20 Rel playoff
11.Pukebergs BK 22 4 2 16 34-57 14 Relegated
12.Kalmar Södra IF 22 2 2 18 19-66 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Braås GIF; Långasjö GIF; FK Älmeboda/Linneryd; Norrhults BK; Torsås GIF and Tvärskogs IF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Burseryds IF 22 17 4 1 61-24 55 Promoted
2. Alvesta GIF 22 17 3 2 60-18 54 Prom playoff
3. Bredaryds IK 22 11 6 5 38-24 39
4. Moheda IF 22 11 5 6 41-30 38
5. Smålandsstenar GIF 22 10 6 6 42-30 36
6. Ryssby IF 22 9 3 10 45-44 30
7. Eneryda IF 22 8 2 12 37-47 26
8. Rottne IF 22 7 5 10 36-48 26
9. Reftele GIF 22 6 6 10 30-35 24 Rel playoff
10.Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22 5 3 14 28-50 18 Rel playoff
11.Vrigstads IF 22 3 5 14 36-69 14 Relegated
12.Rydaholms GIF 22 2 4 16 17-52 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Lammhult; Vislanda IF; Värnamo Södra FF and Landeryds GIF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Töreboda IK 22 14 2 6 60-27 44 Promoted
2. Gullspångs IF 22 14 2 6 36-30 44 Prom playoff
3. Skultorps IF 22 13 3 6 54-31 42
4. Tibro AIK 22 10 3 9 52-42 33
5. Stenstorps IF 22 9 5 8 37-36 32
6. Hova IF 22 8 6 8 42-35 30
7. Vara SK 22 8 6 8 38-45 30
8. Mariestads BK 22 7 5 10 30-38 26
9. Moholms SK 22 7 4 11 33-40 25
10.IFK Mariestad 22 6 6 10 27-38 24 Rel playoff
11.IF Tymer 22 6 5 11 31-51 23 Relegated
12.Axvalls IF 22 5 3 14 21-48 18 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Hjo and Tråvads IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IFK Tidaholm.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Inlands IF 22 12 4 6 59-37 40 Promoted
2. Skepplanda BTK 22 11 6 5 48-34 39 Prom playoff
3. Skogslunds IF 22 10 5 7 45-35 35
4. Trollhättans BoIS 22 11 2 9 40-33 35
5. Skoftebyns IF 22 10 4 8 45-41 34
6. Bollebygds IF 22 9 4 9 40-38 31
7. Halvorstorps IS 22 8 6 8 34-41 30
8. IFK Hällingsjö** 22 7 8 7 48-35 29
9. Vänersborgs IF 22 6 10 6 37-43 28
10.Sandareds IF 22 7 6 9 29-31 27 Rel playoff
11.IK Gauthiod 22 6 2 14 22-52 20 Relegated
12.Långareds BoIS 22 2 9 11 29-56 15 Relegated
** Transferred to Göteborg A after the season.
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Borås GoIF; Herrljunga SK and Nols IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Arentorps SK and Vårgårda IK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Kinna IF 22 18 2 2 70-22 56 Promoted
2. Skene IF 22 18 2 2 64-24 56 Prom playoff
3. Mariedals IK 22 14 3 5 80-31 45
4. Borås AIK 22 12 4 6 39-31 40
5. Ulricehamns IFK 22 11 3 8 48-37 36
6. Byttorps IF 22 10 5 7 47-35 35
7. Fristads GoIF 22 9 4 9 46-48 31
8. Svenljunga IK 22 9 3 10 48-52 30
9. Rydboholms SK 22 6 1 15 28-58 19
10.Kronängs IF 22 2 5 15 29-57 11 Rel playoff
11.Horreds IF 22 2 5 15 26-60 11 Relegated
12.Sexdrega/Aplareds IF 22 2 1 19 7-77 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Limmareds IF and IFK Örby.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Brämhults IK.
BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. Lysekils FF 22 17 2 3 71-27 53 Promoted
2. Grebbestads IF 22 13 5 4 54-24 44 Prom playoff
3. Färgelanda IF 22 12 6 4 50-36 42
4. Frändefors IF 22 12 4 6 49-33 40
5. Henåns IF 22 11 4 7 49-32 37
6. Vallens IF 22 7 9 6 33-25 30
7. IF Viken, Åmål 22 8 6 8 32-36 30
8. Ödsmåls IK 22 8 4 10 37-36 28
9. Brålanda IF 22 6 5 11 28-42 23 Relegated
10.IFK Åmål 22 3 5 14 17-47 14 Relegated
11.Uddevalla IS 22 2 7 13 21-67 13 Relegated
12.Grundsunds IF 22 2 5 15 16-52 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Eds FF; IFK Valla and Rosseröds IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IFK Strömstad and Äsebro IF.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Kortedala IF 22 15 3 4 57-21 48 Promoted
2. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 22 13 3 6 53-28 42 Prom playoff
3. Hovås IF 22 12 5 5 49-29 41
4. Landvetter IS 22 10 6 6 40-30 36
5. Furås BoIF 22 11 2 9 42-43 35
6. Floda BoIF 22 10 4 8 54-37 34
7. Godhem/HTIF, Göteborg 22 9 6 7 48-42 33
8. Kaverös BK 22 9 4 9 44-47 31
9. Majornas IK, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 35-47 29
10.Lundens AIS 22 7 5 10 33-34 26
11.IF Stendy, Göteborg 22 1 5 16 13-53 8 Relegated
12.Guldhedens IK, Göteborg 22 2 2 18 20-77 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Skogens IF, Göteborg and Nödinge SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Kållereds SK.
GÖTEBORG B
1. IF Väster, Västra Frölunda 22 16 2 4 59-24 50 Promoted
2. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 13 7 2 69-37 46 Prom playoff
3. Tuve IF 22 14 4 4 47-36 46
4. Göteborgs FF 22 14 3 5 57-31 45
5. Mossens BK 22 12 1 9 62-57 37
6. Sandarna BK, Göteborg 22 11 3 8 48-33 36
7. Ahlafors IF 22 10 2 10 63-50 32
8. BK Slätta Damm 22 7 4 11 43-49 25
9. Finlandia Klubb, Göteborg 22 7 3 12 31-56 24
10.Kärra IF 22 4 2 16 30-75 14
11.Öckerö IF 22 3 4 15 31-55 13 Relegated
12.Hälsö BK 22 2 3 17 36-73 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Torslanda IK and GAIK/Kullen BK, Göteborg.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IK Zenith, Göteborg.
HALLAND
1. Tvååkers IF 22 13 7 2 63-26 46 Promoted
2. Alets IK 22 14 2 6 57-32 44 Prom playoff
3. Hanhals BK 22 11 6 5 42-36 39
4. Stafsinge IF 22 11 4 7 43-41 37
5. Lerkils IF 22 8 11 3 43-24 35
6. Morups IF 22 11 0 11 41-44 33
7. Grimetons IK 22 9 5 8 47-38 32
8. Skrea IF 22 8 6 8 42-54 30 Rel playoff
9. Slöinge GIF 22 7 7 8 46-45 28 Relegated
10.Getinge IF 22 4 5 13 37-51 17 Relegated
11.Oskarströms IS 22 4 3 15 19-67 15 Relegated
12.Galtabäcks BK 22 3 2 17 18-40 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Fjärås and Sennans IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: BK Astrio, Halmstad; Onsala BK and IF Norvalla, Väröbacka.
BLEKINGE
1. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 17 2 3 71-21 53 Promoted
2. Jämshögs IF 22 13 8 1 47-17 47 Prom playoff
3. Olofströms IF 22 14 2 6 47-26 44
4. Asarums IF FK 22 13 2 7 59-30 41
5. Lyckeby GoIF 22 10 2 10 32-34 32
6. Hörvikens IF 22 9 4 9 50-37 31
7. Nättraby GoIF 22 8 1 13 44-54 25
8. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 22 6 6 10 35-40 24
9. Ramdala IF 22 5 5 12 22-42 20
10.Högadals IS 22 6 2 14 21-76 20 Rel playoff
11.Listerby IK 22 4 7 11 27-46 19 Rel playoff
12.Sölve BK 22 5 3 14 29-61 18 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Hasslö GIF; Kallinge SK and Kristianopels GoIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Rödeby AIF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. BK Landora, Landskrona 22 16 0 6 61-30 48 Promoted
2. Ramlösa BoIS 22 12 5 5 42-33 41 Prom playoff
3. Sösdala IF 22 12 2 8 48-34 38 Prom playoff
4. Helsingborgs Södra BIS 22 12 0 10 57-50 36
5. Forsby IF 22 10 4 8 36-36 34
6. Svalövs BK 22 10 3 9 42-39 33
7. Höganäs BK 22 10 2 10 50-42 32
8. Klippans BoIF 22 10 1 11 52-46 31
9. Härslövs IK 22 9 3 10 35-50 30 Rel playoff
10.Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22 5 5 12 27-51 20 Rel playoff
11.Båstads GIF 22 4 7 11 27-41 19 Relegated
12.Häljarps IF 22 4 4 14 28-53 16 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Höörs IS and BK Fram, Landskrona.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Listorps IF.
SKÅNE ÖSTRA
1. IFK Osby 22 15 4 3 61-19 48 Promoted
2. Sjöbo IF 22 13 4 5 50-26 43 Prom playoff
3. Lönsboda GIF 22 11 4 7 49-30 37
4. Broby IF 22 11 4 7 47-30 37
5. Glimåkra IF 22 9 4 9 38-40 31
6. IFK Simrishamn 22 8 6 8 43-46 30
7. Näsby IF 22 9 3 10 37-47 30
8. Spjutstorps IF 22 8 5 9 44-39 29
9. Brösarps IF 22 7 8 7 39-37 29 Rel playoff
10.Åsums BK 22 5 6 11 26-63 21 Rel playoff
11.Vinslövs IF 22 6 2 14 36-61 20 Relegated
12.BW-90 IF 22 3 4 15 31-63 14 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Fjälkinge IF; Hanaskogs IS and Bjärnums GoIF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IFK Knislinge.
SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. NK Croatia, Malmö 22 16 4 2 47-20 52 Promoted
2. Höllvikens GIF 22 15 5 2 51-17 50 Promoted
3. Eslövs BK 22 15 3 4 51-25 48 Prom playoff
4. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 10 5 7 49-41 35
5. Oxie IF 22 9 4 9 53-44 31
6. Vellinge IF 22 9 3 10 39-33 30
7. Marieholms IS 22 9 2 11 42-45 29
8. Kävlinge GIF 22 8 4 10 48-48 28
9. IK Lydia-Marathon, Malmö 22 8 4 10 37-46 28 Rel playoff
10.Stavstens IF 22 8 3 11 50-51 27 Rel playoff
11.Lunds SK 22 3 2 17 23-58 11 Relegated
12.S.D. Srbija 22 1 3 18 13-75 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: KSF Prespa Birlik; Svedala IF; Staffanstorps GoIF and Bunkeflo IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Askeröds IF; FBK Balkan, Malmö and Kirsebergs IF.
Playoff to division 3 (4th level)
Played in twelve groups composed of the twelve 9th placed teams above and 36 teams from division 4 (5th level). Normally only the winner play division 3 (4th level) football the season after, but this season a 2nd placed team was promoted as well because of a vacancy.
GROUP 1
Preliminary playoff Hedens IF, Boden - Assi IF, Luleå 3-3, 6-2
Hedens IF promoted. Assi IF to further playoff.
1. Assi IF, Luleå 3 2 1 0 9- 3 7 Promoted
2. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 3 2 0 1 6- 3 6 Relegated
3. Norsjö IF 3 1 1 1 4- 3 4
4. Lycksele IF 3 0 0 3 3-13 0
GROUP 2
1. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 3 3 0 0 6- 1 9 Promoted
2. Sollefteå GIF 3 2 0 1 4- 4 6 Promoted*
3. Medskogsbrons BK 3 1 0 2 5- 4 3 Relegated
4. Svartviks IF 3 0 0 3 3- 9 0
* = Sollefteå GIF took the vacancy left by the withdrawal of Frånö SK (see above).
GROUP 3
1. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Promoted
2. Söderhamns FF 3 2 0 1 10- 4 6 Relegated
3. Iggesunds IK 3 1 0 2 5- 6 3
4. Vansbro AIK 3 0 1 2 3-12 1
GROUP 4
1. Upsala IF, Uppsala 2 2 0 0 4- 1 6
2. Rimbo IF 2 0 2 0 5- 5 2
3. FC Café Opera/Djursholm 2 0 1 1 4- 5 1
4. Månkarbo IF 2 0 1 1 2- 4 1
Last round not played as it was meaningless.
GROUP 5
1. Gnesta FF 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted
2. IK Franke, Västerås 3 1 0 2 6- 7 3 Relegated
3. Sundbybergs IK 3 1 0 2 7-10 3
4. Stuvsta/Björkängen 3 1 0 2 7-11 3
GROUP 6
1. Filipstads FF 3 2 0 1 8- 7 6
2. Vretstorps IF 3 1 1 1 6- 4 4
3. Västerås IK 3 1 1 1 4- 5 4
4. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 3 1 0 2 5- 7 3
GROUP 7
1. Jönköping Södra IF 3 2 1 0 9- 5 7 Promoted
2. Malmslätts AIK 3 2 0 1 8- 8 6
3. Hultsfreds FK 2 0 1 1 5- 6 1 Relegated
4. Linghems SK 2 0 0 2 2- 5 0
The game Hultsfreds FK - Linghems SK not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 8
1. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 3 3 0 0 10- 6 9 Promoted
2. Onsala BK 3 2 0 1 5- 2 6 Relegated
3. Gullspångs IF 2 0 0 2 3- 5 0
4. Grebbestads IF 2 0 0 2 2- 7 0
The game Gullspångs IF - Grebbestads IF not played because it was meaningless.
GROUP 9
1. Skepplanda BTK 3 2 1 0 8- 6 7 Promoted
2. Skene IF 3 2 1 0 7- 5 7
3. IF Warta, Göteborg 3 0 1 2 3- 5 1
4. Kållereds SK 3 0 1 2 2- 4 1 Relegated
GROUP 10
1. Tomelilla IF 3 2 0 1 6- 2 6
2. Jämshögs IF 3 1 2 0 3- 2 5
3. Sösdala IF 3 1 1 1 2- 3 4
4. IFK Borgholm 3 0 1 2 2- 6 1
GROUP 11
1. Alvesta GIF 3 3 0 0 7- 3 9 Promoted
2. Alets IK 3 1 0 2 4- 3 3
3. Ankarsrums IS 3 1 0 2 2- 4 3
4. Waggeryds IK, Vaggeryd 3 1 0 2 2- 5 3 Relegated
GROUP 12
1. Sjöbo IF 3 2 1 0 7- 2 7 Promoted
2. Eslövs BK 3 1 2 0 5- 2 5
3. Ramlösa BoIS 2 0 1 1 4- 5 1
4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 2 0 0 2 0- 7 0 Relegated
The game Ramlösa BoIS - Kirsebergs IF not played because it was meaningless.
Playoff to Division 4
NORRBOTTEN
1.Rosviks IK 2 2 0 0 5-1 6 Promoted
2.IFK Råneå 2 1 0 1 2-3 3 Promoted
3.Junosuando IK 2 0 0 2 2-5 0 Promoted
Note: All teams promoted because of the demise of Kiruna BoIS (see above).
VÄSTERBOTTEN
Bureå IF - Sandvik IK 0-0, 1-0.
Bureå IF promoted.
MEDELPAD
Stöde IF - Fagerviks BK 4-2, 1-1.
Stöde IF promoted, Fagerviks BK relegated.
VÄRMLAND
1.Strömtorps IK 3 3 0 0 7- 1 9 Remain at 5th level
2.Bråtens IK 3 1 1 1 10- 5 4 Promoted
3.Sommarro IF 3 1 1 1 7- 4 4 Relegated
4.Deje IK 3 0 0 3 1-15 0 Remain at 6th level
SÖDERMANLAND
Östertälje IK - Stenkvista GoIF 0-2, 2-2.
Both teams promoted as Gnesta FF won the playoff to division 3 (4th level).
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 1
1.Braås GIF 2 1 1 0 3-0 4 Promoted
2.IF Ariel 2 1 0 1 3-4 3 Remain at 5th level
3.Rödsle BK 2 0 1 1 1-3 1
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA 2
1.SK Lojal 2 2 0 0 5-1 6 Promoted
2.Fågelfors IF 2 1 0 1 4-5 3 Relegated
3.Målilla GIF 2 0 0 2 2-5 0
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 1
1.IF Hagapojkarna 2 2 0 0 8-4 6 Promoted
2.Östra SK 2 1 0 1 5-6 3 Relegated
3.Forserums IF 2 0 0 2 4-7 0
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA 2
1.IF Eksjö Fotboll 2 2 0 0 5-1 6 Promoted
2.Hestra SSK 2 1 0 1 6-4 3 Relegated
3.IF Hallby 2 0 0 2 1-7 0
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 1
1.Långasjö IF 2 1 1 0 4-1 4 Promoted
2.Läckeby GIF 2 1 0 1 3-5 3
3.IFK Berga 2 0 1 1 1-2 1 Relegated
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA 2
1.Älmeboda/Linneryd 2 1 1 0 4-2 4 Promoted
2.Orrefors IF 2 1 1 0 2-1 4 Relegated
3.Mörbylånga GIF 2 0 0 2 1-4 0
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA 1
1.Värnamo Södra FF 2 2 0 0 6-2 6 Promoted
2.Reftele GIF 2 1 0 1 4-3 3 Remain at 5th level
3.Slätthögs BIF 2 0 0 2 1-6 0
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA 2
1.Landeryds GIF 2 1 1 0 2-0 4 Promoted
2.Hovmantorps GIF 2 0 2 0 3-3 2
3.Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 2 0 1 1 3-5 1 Relegated
VÄSTERGÖTLAND 1
1.IFK Mariestad 2 1 0 1 3-1 3
2.Gerdskens BK 2 1 0 1 2-2 3
3.Råda BK 2 1 0 1 2-4 3
VÄSTERGÖTLAND 2
1.Sandareds IF 2 2 0 0 10-4 6
2.Långhems IF 2 1 0 1 5-8 3
3.Lundsbrunns IF 2 0 0 2 4-7 0
VÄSTERGÖTLAND 3
1.Kronängs IF 2 1 1 0 7-5 4
2.Borås GoIF 2 1 1 0 5-4 4 Promoted
3.Falköpings FK 2 0 0 2 3-6 0
HALLAND
1.Skrea IF 2 2 0 0 7-1 6
2.Arvidstorps IK 2 1 0 1 3-7 3
3.BK Start 2 0 0 2 3-5 0
BLEKINGE
Kallinge SK - Listerby IK 4-0
Högadals IS - Kristianopels GoIF 0-2
Högadals IS - Listerby IK 2-1
Kallinge SK and Kristianopels GoIF promoted. Högadals IS and Listerby IK relegated.
SKÅNE
1st round
No info.
2nd round
No info.
Fjälkinge IF; KSF Prespa Birlik and Höörs IS promoted. Borstahusen BK, Landskrona; Åsums BK and IK Lydia-Marathon, Malmö relegated.
Svenska Cupen 1993/94
5th round
Malmö FF - Degerfors IF 3-1
Djurgårdens IF - Västra Frölunda IF 2-0
Veberöds AIF - IF Elfsborg 1-2gg
Landskrona BoIS - BK Häcken 1-0
GIF Sundsvall - Helsingborgs IF 2-3gg
Kvarnsvedens IK - IFK Norrköping 1-2gg
IFK Luleå - Halmstads BK 3-2
Östers IF - Örgryte IS 2-2 4-2pens
Quarterfinal
Landskrona BoIS - Malmö FF 0-2
IFK Luleå - Djurgårdens IF 3-2
IFK Norrköping - Östers IF 5-1
Helsingborgs IF - IF Elfsborg 6-1
Semifinal
Malmö FF - Helsingborgs IF 2-4
IFK Luleå - IFK Norrköping 1-3
Final
IFK Norrköping - Helsingborgs IF 4-3gg
Swedish teams in the European Cups 1993/94
Champions League
AIK - 1st round - Sparta Praha (TCH) 1-0, 0-2
Cupwinners Cup
Degerfors IF - 1st round - AC Parma (ITA) 1-2, 0-2
UEFA Cup
Östers IF - 1st round - Kongsvinger (NOR) 1-3, 1-4
IFK Norrköping - 1st round - KV Mechelen (BEL) 0-1, 1-1
Intertoto Cup 1994
Halmstads BK - Group 1 - Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL) 0-3
- Maccabi Netanya (ISR) 2-1
- Sparta Praha (TCH) 1-1
- Silkeborg (DEN) 2-0
BK Häcken - Group 2 - Young Boys (SUI) 1-4
- Hapoel Beer-Sheva (ISR) 1-6
- Electroputere Craiova (ROU) 1-1
- Karlsruhe (GER) 0-1
AIK - Group 3 - Bayer Leverkusen (GER) 3-2
- Sparta Rotterdam (NED) 2-2
- Lausanne Sports (SUI) 2-1
- Tirol Innsbruck (AUT) 2-0
Trelleborgs FF - Group 7 - Grasshopper-Club (SUI) 1-0
- AaB Aalborg (DEN) 4-0
- MSV Duisburg (GER) 3-2
- DAC Dunajska Streda (TCH) 0-2
IFK Norrköping - Group 8 - Austria Wien (AUT) 1-1
- Willem II (NED) 2-0
- SM Caen (FRA) 2-2
- Lyngby BK (DEN) 2-2