1968
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1968
1 Östers IF, Växjö 22 12 3 7 44 28 27 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 Malmö FF 22 11 5 6 42 27 27 ICFC, Intertoto Cup
3 IFK Norrköping 22 11 5 6 36 24 27 Intertoto Cup
4 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 10 7 5 36 29 27 Intertoto Cup
5 Örebro SK 22 11 3 8 34 35 25 Intertoto Cup
6 IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 8 7 7 33 28 23
7 Åtvidabergs FF 22 11 0 11 34 29 22
8 GAIS, Göteborg 22 7 4 11 29 36 18
9 IFK Göteborg 22 5 8 9 30 42 18
10 AIK, Solna 22 5 7 10 28 36 17
11 Hälsingborgs IF 22 7 3 12 23 38 17 Relegated
12 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 4 8 10 28 45 16 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Jönköpings Södra IF and IK Sirius, Uppsala.
Division 2 (2nd level) 1968
NORRLAND
1. Sandvikens IF 22 17 0 5 56-18 34 Playoff
2. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 22 10 8 4 41-23 28
3. Ljusdals IF 22 9 9 4 38-20 27
4. IFK Luleå 22 9 8 5 32-34 26
5. IFK Holmsund 22 10 4 8 47-28 24
6. Skellefteå AIK/IF (note) 22 8 5 9 29-24 21
7. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 22 8 5 9 30-37 21
8. Domsjö IF 22 6 8 8 39-37 20
9. GIF Sundsvall 22 7 5 10 31-43 19
10.IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 22 6 5 11 23-42 17 Relegated
11.Bodens BK 22 3 8 11 31-64 14 Relegated
12.Frösö IF 22 3 7 12 26-53 13 Relegated
NB: Skellefteå AIK/IF was dissolved after the season. Skellefteå AIK continued on their own.
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Gefle IF, Gävle; Gällivare SK & IFK Härnösand.
SVEALAND
1. IK Sirus, Uppsala 22 19 1 2 63-17 39 Playoff
2. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 14 3 5 62-22 31
3. Degerfors IF 22 14 3 5 53-33 31
4. IFK Eskilstuna 22 14 3 5 41-25 31
5. IK Brage, Borlänge 22 10 4 8 39-33 24
6. Brynäs IF, Gävle 22 8 3 11 42-50 19
7. Sundbybergs IK 22 6 6 10 29-33 18
8. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 8 2 12 31-56 18
9. IFK Stockholm 22 6 5 11 29-33 17
10.IF Karlskoga/Bofors (KB´63) 22 5 5 12 27-40 15 Relegated
11.Västerås SK 22 6 3 13 31-48 15 Relegated
12.Åshammars IK 22 2 2 18 23-80 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFK Västerås, Malungs IF; Södertälje SK & Älvsjö AIK.
NORRA GÖTALAND
1. Jönköping Södra IF 22 14 3 5 39-24 31 Playoff
2. Skövde AIK 22 11 5 6 48-37 27
3. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 8 7 7 49-41 23
4. IF Saab, Linköping 22 7 9 6 43-39 23
5. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 8 6 8 38-32 22
6. Västra Frölunda IF 22 8 6 8 42-37 22
7. Karlstads BK 22 9 3 10 41-34 21
8. Tidaholms GIF 22 7 6 9 28-34 20
9. IFK Arvika 22 8 4 10 40-51 20
10.Norrby IF, Borås 22 6 7 9 35-44 19 Relegated
11.Alingsås IF 22 5 8 9 39-47 18 Relegated
12.BK Derby, Linköping 22 5 8 9 21-43 18 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Kinna IF.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: Örgryte IS, Göteborg.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Landskrona BoIS 22 14 5 3 51-26 33 Playoff
2. IFK Trelleborg 22 13 6 3 43-15 32
3. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 14 2 6 51-20 30
4. Kalmar FF 22 10 7 5 38-33 27
5. Grimsås IF 22 12 0 10 38-39 24
6. Sölvesborgs GIF 22 9 5 8 39-36 23
7. IFK Malmö 22 9 3 10 49-44 21
8. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 8 5 9 43-41 21
9. IFK Värnamo 22 7 3 12 30-39 17
10.Nybro IF 22 6 4 12 31-60 16 Relegated
11.Gnosjö IF 22 4 5 13 26-51 13 Relegated
12.Åstorps IF 22 1 5 16 25-60 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Blomstermåla IK; Halmstads BK; Hässleholms IF & IK Atleten, Landskrona.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: Hälsingborgs IF.
Playoff to allsvenskan
1. Jönköping Södra IF 3 2 1 0 5-3 5 Promoted
2. IK Sirius, Uppsala 3 2 0 1 6-3 4 Promoted
3. Sandvikens IF 3 1 0 2 1-4 2
4. Landskrona BoIS 3 0 1 2 1-3 1
NB: The games Jönköping Södra IF - IK Sirius, Uppsala (at Råsunda, Solna) & Landskrona BoIS - Sandvikens IF (at Ullevi, Göteborg) were played on neutral grounds.
Jönköping Södra IF & IK Sirius, Uppsala promoted to Allsvenskan.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1968
NORRA NORRLAND ÖVRE
1. Gällivare SK 17 11 3 3 29-12 25 Playoff
2. Storfors Arbetares IK 18 9 4 5 35-25 22
3. Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna 18 8 6 4 28-24 22
4. Norrfjärdens IF 18 10 1 7 35-27 21
5. Luleå SK 18 7 6 5 28-19 20
6. Överkalix IF 18 7 3 8 30-25 17
7. IFK Kalix 17 6 4 7 29-24 16
8. IFK Råneå 18 5 4 9 20-27 14
9. Malmbergets AIF 18 4 3 11 17-37 11 Relegated
10. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 18 4 2 12 14-45 10 Relegated
Note: The game IFK Kalix-Gällivare SK was left unplayed because of snow!
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Gammelstads IF & IFK Kiruna.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Bodens BK.
NORRA NORRLAND NEDRE
1. Byske IF 18 9 5 4 35-27 23 Playoff
2. Lycksele IF 18 8 6 4 28-26 22
3. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 18 8 5 5 43-24 21
4. Husums IF 18 9 2 7 37-27 20
5. Norsjö IF 18 7 5 6 41-27 19
6. Clemensnäs IF 18 6 6 6 23-19 18
7. Myckle IK 18 6 6 6 27-32 18
8. Vebomarks IF 18 6 5 7 25-27 17
9. Rökå IF 18 5 5 8 28-36 15 Relegated
10. IFK Rundvik 18 2 3 13 21-63 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Sunnanå SK & Täfteå IK.
SÖDRA NORRLAND ÖVRE
1. IFK Härnösand 18 10 6 2 41-15 26 Playoff
2. IFK Sundsvall 18 11 4 3 37-13 26
3. IFK Östersund 18 11 4 3 45-23 26
4. Kramfors IF 18 11 1 6 37-25 23
5. Alnö IF 18 10 1 7 42-44 21
6. Timrå IK 18 8 2 8 30-25 18
7. Ramviks IK 18 5 6 7 21-31 16
8. MoDo AIK, Alfredshem 18 3 4 11 21-39 10
9. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 18 4 1 13 28-39 9 Relegated
10. Myssjö IF, Kövra 18 2 1 15 22-70 5 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget & Ope IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Frösö IF & IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik.
SÖDRA NORRLAND NEDRE
1. Gefle IF, Gävle 22 17 4 1 74-12 38 Playoff
2. Sandvikens AIK 22 16 1 5 76-21 33
3. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 14 1 7 47-38 29
4. Söderhamns IF 22 12 2 8 34-30 26
5. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 11 2 9 45-44 24
6. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 8 7 7 33-36 23
7. Bollnäs GIF 22 9 3 10 32-48 21
8. Årsunda IF 22 6 7 9 22-28 19
9. Essviks AIF 22 7 2 13 37-61 16
10. Skutskärs IF 22 5 5 12 33-50 15 Relegated
11. Svartviks IF 22 3 6 13 23-57 12 Relegated
12. Södra BK, Gävle 22 3 2 17 30-61 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IFK Bergvik & Älvros IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Åshammars IK.
Playoff to division 2
1.Gefle IF 2 2 0 0 5-3 4 Promoted
2.IFK Härnösand 2 1 1 0 4-1 3 Promoted
3.Gällivare SK 3 1 1 1 5-5 3 Promoted
4.Byske IF 3 0 0 3 4-9 0
Note: The game Gällivare SK - Byske IF was played at -14 degrees centigrade! It can be hard to be a football player in northern Sweden. The game Gefle IF vs IFK Härnösand was not played as the teams involved were already qualified for promotion.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. IFK Västerås 22 17 2 3 71-27 36 Promoted
2. BK Forward, Örebro 22 13 4 5 72-47 30
3. Arboga Södra IF 22 9 7 6 54-38 25
4. Köpings IS 22 10 5 7 46-38 25
5. Fagersta AIK 22 9 5 8 39-36 23
6. Hallstahammars SK 22 9 5 8 40-39 23
7. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 9 5 8 39-38 23
8. IFK Kumla 22 9 4 9 24-44 22
9. Avesta AIK 22 7 4 11 33-38 18
10. IFK Grängesberg 22 5 4 13 26-48 14 Relegated
11. Frövi IK 22 5 3 14 38-66 13 Relegated
12. Leksands IF 22 5 2 15 42-65 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Gestrike-Hammarby IF; Karlslunds IF, Örebro, Krylbo IF & Norbergs AIF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Västerås SK.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Älvsjö AIK 22 17 1 4 59-22 35 Promoted
2. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 15 3 4 49-21 33
3. Edsbro IF 22 11 4 7 34-24 26
4. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 10 5 7 45-41 25
5. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 10 2 10 46-35 22
6. Enköpings SK 22 10 2 10 28-26 22
7. Nynäshamns IF 22 6 8 8 40-36 20
8. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 22 8 4 10 35-42 20
9. Stockholms IF 22 8 3 11 27-40 19
10. Spånga IS 22 7 3 12 23-46 17 Relegated
11. Gimo IF 22 6 3 13 31-39 15 Relegated
12. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 4 2 16 22-67 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Hallsta IK, Hallstavik, IF Olympia, Stockholm, IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge & Jakobsbergs GIF.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Malungs IF 22 14 4 4 49-24 32 Promoted
2. Melleruds IF 22 13 3 6 57-29 29
3. Bengtsfors IF 22 11 5 6 53-50 27
4. IFK Sunne 22 11 4 7 47-37 26
5. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 11 3 8 30-27 25
6. IFK Uddevalla 22 10 5 7 36-35 25
7. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 11 1 10 49-36 23
8. IF Viken, Åmål 22 8 4 10 38-42 20
9. IFK Kristinehamn 22 8 3 11 36-40 19
10. Torsby IF 22 8 3 11 33-56 19 Relegated
11. Kungshamns IF 22 6 5 11 33-42 17 Relegated
12. Bråtens IK, Bofors 22 1 0 21 13-66 2 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Immetorps BK, Valåsen & Skärhamns IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
IF Karlskoga/Bofors (KB´63).
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Södertälje SK 22 17 2 3 63-27 36 Promoted
2. Finspångs AIK 22 16 1 5 72-31 33
3. Motala AIF 22 12 4 6 40-31 28
4. Flens IF 22 10 1 11 38-35 21
5. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 8 5 9 29-30 21
6. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 8 5 9 26-33 21
7. Nyköpings BIS 22 9 2 11 36-37 20
8. Tranås BoIS 22 8 4 10 33-37 20
9. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 9 2 11 32-42 20
10. Skärblacka IF 22 7 4 11 37-39 18 Relegated
11. Mjölby Södra IF 22 5 4 13 22-46 14 Relegated
12. Borens IK, Motala 22 4 4 14 26-66 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
BK Wolfram, Linköping, IF Starka Viljor, Motala & Oxelösunds SK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
BK Derby, Linköping.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Kinna IF 22 14 5 3 43-18 33 Promoted
2. IFK Ulricehamn 22 15 2 5 48-18 32
3. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 11 3 8 45-34 25
4. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 11 3 8 46-48 25
5. Skara IF 22 10 4 8 47-34 24
6. IFK Falköping 22 10 2 10 50-45 22
7. Trollhättans IF 22 8 5 9 45-38 21
8. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 9 0 13 37-50 18
9. Limmareds IF 22 6 6 10 33-46 18
10. Fristads GIF 22 7 3 12 26-49 17 Relegated
11. IFK Tidaholm 22 6 4 12 40-59 16 Relegated
12. Borås AIK 22 6 1 15 28-49 13 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Kållandsö GIF; Skene IF & Tibro AIK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Alingsås IF; Gnosjö IF & Norrby IF, Borås.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Blomstermåla IK 22 18 2 2 63-20 38 Promoted
2. Emmaboda IS 22 15 4 3 65-35 34
3. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 13 2 7 54-35 28
4. Växjö BK 22 11 4 7 43-33 26
5. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 9 4 9 54-46 22
6. Vimmerby IF 22 9 3 10 40-31 21
7. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 9 3 10 43-50 21
8. Nässjö IF 22 8 4 10 43-42 20
9. Mönsterås GIF 22 8 4 10 31-37 20
10. Oskarshamns AIK 22 6 1 15 26-47 13 Relegated
11. Bergkvara AIF 22 3 6 13 28-56 12 Relegated
12. Hultsfreds AIK 22 4 1 17 28-86 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IF Hallby, Jönköping; Myresjö IF & Tranås AIF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Nybro IF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Halmstads BK 22 17 3 2 87-23 37 Promoted
2. Varbergs BoIS 22 13 1 8 51-42 27
3. Kungsbacka BIK 22 12 2 8 47-33 26
4. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 12 2 8 40-39 26
5. Hovås IF 22 11 3 8 57-51 25
6. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 11 2 9 59-48 24
7. Göteborgs AIK 22 9 5 8 42-35 23
8. BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 7 7 8 43-42 21
9. Redbergslids IK, Göteborg 22 7 5 10 43-46 19
10. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 8 2 12 32-64 18 Relegated
11. Varbergs GIF 22 6 5 11 46-56 17 Relegated
12. Jonsereds IF 22 0 1 21 18-86 1 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Getinge IF; IF Stendy, Göteborg & IF Warta, Göteborg.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Hässleholms IF 22 13 5 4 44-27 31 Promoted
2. IFK Kristianstad 22 12 5 5 52-34 29
3. IFK Hässleholm 22 11 5 6 49-26 27
4. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 9 5 8 41-48 23
5. Liatorps IF 22 9 4 9 61-50 22
6. Perstorps SK 22 9 4 9 46-39 22
7. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 9 4 9 42-53 22
8. Tollarps IF 22 8 5 9 48-43 21
9. IFK Osby 22 7 7 8 40-42 21
10. Saxemara IF 22 6 6 10 37-46 18 Relegated
11. IFK Knislinge 22 6 4 12 38-57 16 Relegated
12. Asarums IF 22 4 4 14 33-66 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Alvesta GIF; Jämshögs IF & Kristianstads BI.
SKÅNE
1. IK Atleten, Landskrona 22 15 5 2 58-20 35 Promoted
2. Limhamns IF 22 14 4 4 61-32 32
3. Gunnarstorps IF 22 12 6 4 57-32 30
4. IFK Ystad 22 13 3 6 46-25 29
5. Arlövs BI 22 10 4 8 42-33 24
6. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 11 2 9 38-35 24
7. Trelleborgs FF 22 7 6 9 42-50 20
8. Kävlinge GIF 22 7 5 10 34-44 19
9. Malmö BI 22 5 5 12 35-47 15
10. Höganäs BK 22 6 3 13 44-58 15 Relegated
11. Råå IF 22 5 2 15 28-57 12 Relegated
12. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 22 4 1 17 29-81 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg; Lunds BK & Tomelilla IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Åstorps IF.
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1968
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. IFK Kiruna 18 13 2 3 38-15 28 Prom
2. Risöns AIS, Risögrund 18 11 2 5 51-32 24
3. Ohtanajärvi IK 18 9 5 4 37-24 23
4. Niemisels AIK 18 10 2 6 52-28 22
5. Sattajärvi IF 18 7 6 5 45-41 20
6. Hakkas GIF 18 8 2 8 36-28 18
7. Pajala IF 18 6 2 10 32-57 14
8. Kukkola IF 18 5 3 10 28-47 13
9. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi 18 4 4 10 25-31 12 Rel
10.Kiruna Arbetares IF 18 1 4 13 19-60 6 Rel
Note: Pajala IF & Sattajärvi IF joined forces after the season and formed the new club: BK 69, Pajala. Furthermore, Risöns AIS changed name to Assi IF, Karlsborgsverken.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Nattavaaraby SK & Svansteins SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Malmbergets AIF.
The group is reduced to 9 teams.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Gammelstads IF 18 13 0 5 44-15 26 Prom
2. Lira BK, Luleå 18 10 4 4 53-23 24
3. Nybyns IK 18 10 1 7 48-29 21
4. Piteå IF 18 9 3 6 34-26 21
5. Svensby SK 18 7 3 8 31-26 17
6. Älvsby IF 18 6 5 7 26-33 17
7. Brännbergs IF 18 7 3 8 28-38 17
8. Alviks IK 18 6 4 8 32-44 16
9. Vittjärvs IK 18 6 3 9 22-34 15 Rel
10. Vistträsk IF 18 3 0 15 28-79 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Notvikens IK & Tväråns IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Hornskrokens IF, Boden.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Sunnanå SK 18 13 1 4 49-20 27 Prom
2. Flarkens IK 18 11 2 5 50-38 24
3. Rönnskärs IF 18 9 5 4 43-29 23
4. Malå IF 18 9 2 7 44-38 20
5. Norrlångträsk IK 18 7 3 8 40-49 17
6. Bureå IF 18 7 2 9 37-37 16
7. Lövångers AIK 18 6 4 8 31-42 16
8. Morö/Bergsby SK 18 5 5 8 32-35 15
9. Medle SK 18 6 1 11 29-43 13 Rel
10. Granbergsträsk IF 18 4 1 13 29-62 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Rislidens SK & Uttersjöbäckens IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Rökå IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Täfteå IK 18 13 2 3 32-12 28 Prom
2. Vännäs AIK 18 11 5 2 31-15 27
3. Sörmjöle IK 18 8 4 6 43-27 20
4. IFK Umeå 18 7 6 5 36-20 20
5. Tegs SK 18 7 5 6 26-26 19
6. Bjurholms IF 18 6 6 6 28-31 18
7. Gunnarns IK 18 5 7 6 20-32 17
8. Umeå IK 18 6 3 9 20-25 15
9. Obbola IK 18 2 4 12 23-41 8 Rel
10. Furunäs IK, Bullmark 18 3 2 13 22-53 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Robertsfors IK & Umgransele FF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Rundvik.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 18 12 5 1 47-15 29 Prom
2. Östby IF, Kramfors 18 13 2 3 50-22 28
3. KB 65, Köpmanholmen 18 11 3 4 44-27 25
4. Sollefteå GIF 18 6 5 7 43-41 17
5. Ådalslidens SK 18 8 1 9 34-33 17
6. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 18 7 3 8 35-40 17
7. Älandsbro AIK 18 6 4 8 38-32 16
8. Frånö SK 18 4 5 9 25-37 13
9. Wäija/Dynäs IK, Väja 18 5 3 10 29-43 13 Rel
10.Arnäs IF, Arnäsvall 18 2 1 15 16-71 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bjärtrå IS; Björna IF & Junsele IF.
JÄMTLAND
1. Ope IF 18 13 3 2 51-15 29 Prom
2. IFK Strömsund 18 9 4 5 44-24 22
3. Ovikens IF, Myrviken 18 10 0 8 36-43 20
4. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 18 8 3 7 41-35 19
5. Häggenås SK 18 8 2 8 37-35 18
6. Stuguns BK 18 8 2 8 30-37 18
7. Tandsbyns IF 18 8 1 9 31-35 17
8. Hammerdals IF 18 7 2 9 33-37 16
9. Bräcke SK 18 5 3 10 26-33 13 Rel
10. Bispgårdens IF 18 2 4 12 23-58 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hackås IF & Norra Lits IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Myssjö IF, Kövra.
HÄRJEDALEN-MEDELPAD
1. Älvros IK 18 13 1 4 42-27 27 Prom
2. Heffners/Ortvikens IF 18 12 2 4 55-29 26
3. Njurunda IK 18 11 3 4 47-26 25
4. Stockviksverkens IF 18 9 3 6 57-34 21
5. Holms SK 18 9 3 6 35-22 21
6. Svegs IK 18 7 2 9 28-32 16
7. Ytterhogdals IK 18 5 4 9 27-47 14
8. Vemhåns IK 18 5 3 10 34-34 13
9. Matfors IF 18 5 3 10 33-43 13 Rel
10. Ängersjö IK 18 2 0 16 23-77 4 Rel
Note: The group was renamed Medelpad-Härjedalen 1969.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hassels IF & Tänndalens IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Sunds IF, Sundsbruk & Svartviks IF. The group increased to 11 teams.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. IFK Bergvik 22 15 7 0 64-24 37 Prom
2. Färila IF 22 15 1 6 68-33 31
3. Delsbo IF 22 12 6 4 48-30 30
4. Sandarne SIF 22 11 5 6 48-45 27
5. Ljusne AIK 22 10 4 8 47-50 24
6. Arbrå BK 22 11 1 10 59-49 23
7. IK Hälsingbocken, Stråtjära 22 10 2 10 45-49 22
8. Edsbyns IF 22 7 4 11 37-43 18
9. Korskrogens IK 22 8 2 12 34-54 18
10.Enångers IK 22 6 3 13 34-47 15
11.Högs SK 22 6 2 14 34-61 14 Rel
12.Iggesunds IK 22 1 3 18 22-56 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Nors AIK, Järvsö; Ramsjö SK & Skästra IK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 17 2 3 48-14 36 Prom
2. Hofors AIF 22 13 5 4 64-39 31
3. Valbo AIF 22 13 2 7 58-37 28
4. Ockelbo IF 22 9 8 5 41-26 26
5. Järbo IF 22 10 5 7 40-33 25
6. IFK Gävle 22 10 4 8 42-34 24
7. Forsbacka IK 22 9 2 11 33-46 20
8. IK Sport, Hofors 22 6 7 9 28-31 19
9. Åmots IF 22 6 7 9 31-37 19
10. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 7 3 12 33-43 17
11. IK Huge, Gävle 22 5 4 13 26-49 14 Rel
12. Torsåkers IF 22 1 3 18 25-80 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kungsgårdens SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Skutskärs IF & Södra BK, Gävle.
DALARNA
1. Krylbo IF 22 15 4 3 65-37 34 Prom
2. Säters IF 22 11 5 6 44-35 27
3. Sälen/Sörsjöns IF 22 11 2 9 46-40 24
4. IFK Ludvika 22 10 4 8 34-32 24
5. Färnäs SK 22 9 4 9 30-26 22
6. Falu BS, Falun 22 9 4 9 29-28 22
7. Korsnäs IF 22 10 2 10 36-44 22
8. Nyhammars IF 22 8 5 9 46-36 21
9. Ludvika FFI 22 9 3 10 45-49 21 Rel
10. Nusnäs IF 22 8 2 12 52-53 18 Rel
11. Solleröns IF 22 5 5 12 26-42 15 Rel
12. IFK Våmhus 22 4 6 12 27-58 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Mora; IK Heros, Smedjebacken & Islingby IK, Borlänge.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Grängesberg & Leksands IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Norbergs AIF 22 16 3 3 56-22 35 Prom
2. IK Franke, Västerås 22 15 1 6 59-40 31
3. Ekeby BK, Hallstahammar 22 13 3 6 49-37 29
4. Kolsva IF 22 12 3 7 47-30 27
5. Västerås IK 22 10 4 8 59-45 24
6. Kungsörs SK 22 9 3 10 51-52 21
7. IFK Sala 22 9 3 10 30-42 21
8. Fagersta Södra IK 22 8 3 11 51-52 19
9. IF Norden, Sala 22 8 2 12 46-59 18
10. IF Rune, Kungsör 22 7 3 12 47-57 17
11. Västanfors IF 22 5 2 15 37-57 12 Rel
12. Skultuna IS 22 4 2 16 35-74 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Skiljebo SK, Västerås; Skinnskattebergs SK & Wahlsta SK, Köping.
UPPLAND
1. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 18 13 2 3 58-23 28 Prom
2. Tobo IF 18 13 2 3 45-19 28
3. Gamla Upsala SK, Uppsala 18 12 1 5 43-30 25
4. Tierps IF 18 7 3 8 41-43 17
5. Alunda IF 18 4 8 6 24-28 16
6. IK Rex, Vendel 18 5 6 7 30-39 16
7. Norrskedika IF 18 5 6 7 28-39 16
8. Rasbo IK, Gåvsta 18 5 4 9 24-40 14
9. Strömsbergs IF 18 5 2 11 37-45 12 Rel
10.IFK Uppsala 18 3 2 13 30-54 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Wilö IF, Grillby & Östervåla IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gimo IF.
UPPLAND-STOCKHOLM
1. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 18 12 5 1 42-14 29 Prom
2. IFK Sollentuna 18 9 5 4 46-28 23
3. Märsta IK 18 9 2 7 42-33 20
4. Hagalunds IS, Solna 18 8 4 6 38-31 20
5. Vasalunds IF, Solna 18 8 3 7 38-31 19
6. Rådmansö SK, Södersvik 18 7 3 8 26-35 17
7. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 18 5 5 8 27-34 15
8. Rimbo IF 18 6 3 9 30-40 15
9. Huvudsta IS, Solna 18 4 3 11 21-41 11 Rel
10.Övergrans IF, Bålsta 18 3 5 10 22-45 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Sigtuna IF & Täby IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: BK Vargarna, Norrtälje.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Jakobsbergs GIF 22 15 4 3 64-27 34 Prom
2. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 14 4 4 51-27 32
3. Stockholms-polisens IF 22 12 5 5 50-29 29
4. IK Bele, Barkarby 22 13 2 7 32-28 28
5. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 11 3 8 47-30 25
6. IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 10 3 9 41-31 23
7. Gröndals IK, Stockholm 22 8 5 9 33-35 21
8. Bromstens IK, Spånga 22 7 7 8 39-46 21
9. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 7 6 9 42-38 20
10.IFK Lidingö 22 7 4 11 31-42 18
11.Lillsjö IF, Bromma 22 5 1 16 32-63 11 Rel
12.Olovslunds IF, Stockholm 22 0 2 20 17-83 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Tranebergs IF, Vällingby & Vänge IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Spånga IS.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. IF Olympia, Stockholm 22 12 5 5 45-31 29 Prom
2. Gustavsbergs IF 22 11 6 5 36-23 28
3. Enskede IK 22 9 8 5 32-20 26
4. Hägerstens SK 22 9 7 6 43-34 25
5. Gubbängens SK, Stockholm 22 9 6 7 47-43 24
6. Visby AIK 22 8 7 7 33-28 23
7. Kärrtorps IK, Stockholm 22 8 7 7 36-43 23
8. Järla IF, Nacka 22 8 6 8 24-28 22
9. Visby IF Gute 22 7 4 11 51-48 18
10.Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 22 5 7 10 40-59 17
11.Stureby SK 22 6 4 12 26-39 16 Rel
12.Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov 22 3 7 12 21-38 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Huddinge IF; IFK Bagarmossen & Ösmo GIF.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Oxelösunds SK 22 14 6 2 50-17 34 Prom
2. Malmköpings IF 22 16 2 4 50-20 34
3. Katrienholms SK 22 14 4 4 60-24 32
4. Broby GIF, Björkvik 22 8 8 6 42-38 24
5. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 9 5 8 45-39 23
6. GUIF, Eskilstuna 22 10 2 10 39-47 22
7. IFK Nyköping 22 7 5 10 42-50 19
8. Hargs BK 22 6 5 11 25-37 17
9. Hälleforsnäs IF 22 5 7 10 28-44 17
10.Julita GIF, Äsköping 22 6 4 12 39-52 16
11.Skogstorps GIF, Eskilstuna 22 5 4 13 25-45 14 Rel
12.Sundby IK 22 3 6 13 27-59 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: BK Star, Södertälje; IK Viljan, Strängnäs & Råby/Rönö IF.
NÄRKE
1. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 13 6 3 57-21 32 Prom
2. IFK Hallsberg 22 15 2 5 51-28 32
3. Östansjö IF 22 14 0 8 58-42 28
4. Hidinge IF, Lanna 22 13 2 7 43-27 28
5. IFK Örebro 22 12 3 7 47-30 27
6. Fellingsbro GIF 22 11 2 9 45-42 24
7. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 10 1 11 40-43 21
8. IF Eyra, Örebro 22 7 4 11 56-50 18
9. Hällefors AIF 22 7 3 12 38-49 17
10. IFK Lindesberg 22 6 4 12 19-53 16
11. Hampetorps IF 22 6 1 15 29-58 13 Rel
12. Skyllbergs IK 22 3 2 17 17-57 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Garphyttans IF & Ljusnarsbergs BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Frövi IK.
VÄRMLAND
1. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 22 17 4 1 63-19 38 Prom
2. IFK Skoghall 22 14 1 7 62-29 29
3. Deje IK 22 12 3 7 66-40 27
4. Råda IK 22 11 4 7 60-46 26
5. Ekshärads BK 22 11 3 8 49-42 25
6. Rännbergs IK 22 8 7 7 46-44 23
7. Grums IK 22 10 2 10 55-39 22
8. Nykroppa AIK 22 8 6 8 45-48 22
9. Svanskogs IF 22 8 5 9 40-47 21
10. Forshaga IF 22 6 3 13 31-65 15 Rel
11. Jössefors IK 22 4 2 16 22-72 10 Rel
12. Hillringsbergs IF, Glava 22 2 2 18 17-65 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Rottneros IK & Rävåsens IK, Karlskoga.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Bråtens IK, Bofors & Torsby IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 12 5 5 55-32 29 Prom
2. Valdemarsviks IF 22 13 2 7 48-25 28
3. IK Waria, Norrköping 22 12 2 8 54-44 26
4. Gusums IF 22 12 2 8 34-38 26
5. Grytgöls IK 22 10 4 8 47-47 24
6. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 9 4 9 43-38 22
7. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 10 2 10 38-56 22
8. Torstorps IF, Finspång 22 9 3 10 40-30 21
9. Simonstorps IF 22 7 6 9 35-33 20
10.Åby IF 22 9 0 13 40-46 18 Rpo
11.Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 22 6 3 13 31-43 15 Rel
12.Linköpings AIK 22 4 5 13 27-58 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Finspångs BK; Karle IF, Linköping & Kimstads GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Skärblacka IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 16 3 3 74-30 35 Prom
2. IFK Motala 22 14 3 5 59-32 31
3. Vadstena GIF 22 12 3 7 54-37 27
4. Mjölby AI 22 10 3 9 33-26 23
5. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 9 4 9 36-45 22
6. IK Östria, Linköping 22 7 7 8 37-37 21
7. Fornåsa IF 22 7 6 9 28-44 20
8. BK Zeros, Motala 22 8 3 11 31-44 19
9. Ljungsbro IF 22 6 6 10 23-36 18
10.Malmslätts AIK 22 7 3 12 40-45 17 Rpo
11.Väderstads IK 22 6 4 12 28-56 16 Rel
12.Hjulsbro IK 22 6 3 13 28-39 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Boxholms IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Borens IK, Motala & Mjölby Södra IF.
Relegation playoff
Åby IF - Malmslätts AIK (No result available, Malmslätt won)
Åby IF relegated to division 5.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Tranås AIF 22 15 3 4 73-33 33 Prom
2. Fårbo FF 22 12 5 5 71-34 29
3. Gullringens GIF 22 10 7 5 47-39 27
4. IFK Oskarshamn 22 12 2 8 68-40 26
5. Mörlunda GIF 22 11 3 8 58-34 25
6. IFK Västervik 22 8 5 9 46-52 21
7. Västerviks AIS 22 9 3 10 58-69 21
8. IFK Tuna 22 8 4 10 34-49 20
9. Gamleby IF 22 8 3 11 40-53 19
10. Överums IK 22 7 3 12 39-59 17
11. Ankarsrums IS 22 6 4 12 37-56 16 Rel
12. Södra Vi IF 22 3 4 15 27-80 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Målilla GIF & Tyllinge IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Hultsfreds AIK.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 15 3 4 42-19 33 Prom
2. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 13 4 5 51-28 30
3. Skeppshults BK 22 10 6 6 39-32 26
4. Nissafors IS 22 10 4 8 51-48 24
5. Waggeryds IK 22 8 7 7 47-40 23
6. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 7 8 7 40-41 22
7. Anderstorps IF 22 9 3 10 39-34 21
8. IK Heid, Jönköping 22 7 7 8 40-46 21
9. Skillingaryds IS 22 6 7 9 32-36 19
10. Bredaryds IK 22 6 7 9 29-36 19
11. Norrahammars GIS 22 5 4 13 34-55 14 Rel
12. Norrahammars IK 22 3 6 13 31-60 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Burseryds IF; Hovslätts IK & Sävsjö FF.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Myresjö IF 22 16 2 4 60-18 34 Prom
2. Timmernabbens IF 22 12 7 3 48-21 31
3. Orrefors IF 22 14 3 5 47-28 31
4. Kalmar AIK 22 13 4 5 57-30 30
5. Åseda IF 22 8 7 7 32-32 23
6. Gullaboås IF 22 8 5 9 34-39 21
7. Torsås GIF 22 7 6 9 33-33 20
8. Norrhults BK 22 6 6 10 40-48 18
9. Lenhovda IF 22 8 2 12 40-55 18
10. Norra Tångs BK 22 6 6 10 29-48 18
11. IFK Borgholm 22 6 3 13 28-50 15 Rel
12. Mörbylånga GIF 22 2 1 19 25-71 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Johansfors IF & Stenåsa/Sandby/Gårdby (SSG) IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Bergkvara AIF & Oskarshamn AIK.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Alvesta GIF 22 14 6 2 34-15 34 Prom
2. Älmhults IF 22 14 3 5 61-33 31
3. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 11 6 5 44-25 28
4. Ljungby IF 22 11 5 6 48-29 27
5. Vislanda IF 22 11 4 7 36-29 26
6. Markaryds IF 22 8 9 5 37-29 25
7. IFK Grimslöv 22 9 5 8 35-27 23
8. Traryds IF 22 9 5 8 34-34 23
9. Moheda IF 22 5 5 12 17-44 15
10. Södra Sandsjö GIF 22 5 3 14 41-48 13
11. Hinneryds IF 22 3 6 13 26-53 12 Rel
12. Väckelsångs IK 22 3 1 18 22-69 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Lammhult & Tingsryds AIF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Tibro AIK 22 15 4 3 52-25 34 Prom
2. IFK Skövde 22 10 7 5 42-35 27
3. Gullspångs IF 22 10 5 7 40-25 25
4. Mariestads BoIS 22 8 9 5 43-32 25
5. Fröjereds IF, Blikstorp 22 8 7 7 37-28 23
6. IFK Hjo 22 7 9 6 32-30 23
7. Trolmens SK, Hällekis 22 9 4 9 38-33 22
8. Mariestads BK 22 8 5 9 39-33 21
9. Götene IF 22 8 5 9 38-47 21
10. Lidköpings BK (note) 22 6 8 8 25-27 20
11. Hova IF 22 6 4 12 35-52 16 Rel
12. Värings GIF 22 2 3 17 20-74 7 Rel
Note: After the season did Lidköpings BK join forces with the division 5 (5th level) team Lockörns IF to form the new club: Lidköpings IF.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Sils IF, Götene & Vinninga AIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Tidaholm.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Kållandsö GIF 22 12 5 5 40-28 29 Prom
2. Tuns IK 22 11 6 5 46-26 28
3. IFK Trollhättan 22 8 9 5 37-31 25
4. Lilla Edets IF 22 9 6 7 44-38 24
5. Vänersborgs IF 22 9 6 7 39-34 24
6. Älvängens IK 22 9 4 9 37-30 22
7. Vårgårda IK 22 7 6 9 28-31 20
8. Arentorps SK 22 8 4 10 29-47 20
9. Vargöns SK 22 8 3 11 28-32 19
10.Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 22 4 10 8 18-27 18
11.Främmestads IK 22 7 4 11 27-43 18 Rel
12.Tråvads IF 22 5 7 10 24-30 17 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Trollhättans FK & Vänga BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Fristads GIF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Skene IF 22 16 3 3 57-18 35 Prom
2. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 12 5 5 38-35 29
3. Ulricehamns IF 22 10 5 7 45-28 25
4. Borås GIF 22 9 7 6 48-39 25
5. IFK Hällingsjö 22 9 6 7 39-36 24
6. IFK Örby, Kinna 22 9 4 9 34-37 22
7. Torestorps IF 22 8 5 9 36-27 21
8. Tranemo IF 22 7 7 8 29-42 21
9. Öxabäcks IF 22 8 4 10 49-58 20
10. Fritsla IF 22 6 3 13 25-33 15
11. Wästerhovs IK, Borås 22 3 8 11 33-50 14 Rel
12. Herrljunga SK 22 4 5 13 26-56 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kinnarps IF & Kronängs IF, Borås.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Borås AIK.
BOHUSLÄN-DALSLAND
1. Skärhamns IK 20 11 4 5 58-28 26 Prom
2. Stenungsunds IF 20 11 4 5 47-31 26
3. Slättens IK, Lysekil 20 9 6 5 34-31 24
4. IK Columbia 20 9 5 6 38-29 23
5. Håfreströms IF, Åsensbruk 20 7 6 7 42-41 20
6. Eds FF 20 9 2 9 35-40 20
7. Högsäters GF 20 9 1 10 27-44 19
8. IFK Åmål 20 6 6 8 30-31 18
9. IFK Lane 20 6 5 9 45-42 17 Rel
10.Billingsfors IK 20 5 7 8 30-39 17 Rel
11.Smögens IF 20 3 4 13 21-51 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Dals-Långeds IK; Inlands IF, Lilla Edet; Tösse IF & Uddevalla IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kungshamns IF. The group increased to 12 teams.
GÖTEBORG ÖSTRA
1. IF Stendy, Göteborg 18 13 1 4 58-33 27 Prom
2. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 18 12 3 3 45-26 27
3. BK Atos, Göteborg 18 11 3 4 43-28 25
4. Överås BK 18 11 2 5 42-27 24
5. Lerums IS 18 11 2 5 42-28 24
6. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 18 5 5 8 36-37 15
7. Landala IF, Göteborg 18 7 1 10 29-32 15
8. Mölnlycke IF 18 4 1 13 22-50 9
9. Krokslätts FF, Mölndal 18 3 3 12 22-56 9 Rel
10. Sävedalens IF 18 2 1 15 20-42 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Götahed, Göteborg & IK Virgo, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Fässbergs IF, Mölndal.
This group is renamed Göteborg B 1969.
GÖTEBORG VÄSTRA
1. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 12 5 1 52-23 29 Prom
2. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 18 10 5 3 36-24 25
3. BK Häcken, Göteborg 18 10 2 6 42-31 22
4. Backa IF 18 8 3 7 37-38 19
5. Ytterby IS 18 8 1 9 35-34 17
6. Göteborgs FF 18 8 1 9 28-40 17
7. Öckerö IF 18 6 2 10 37-36 14
8. Kungsladugårds BK, Göteborg 18 4 5 9 31-46 13
9. Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda 18 3 7 8 20-39 13 Rel
10.Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 4 3 11 32-39 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bohus IF, Göteborg & Tuve IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Jonsereds IF.
This group is renamed Göteborg A 1969.
HALLAND
1. Getinge IF 22 18 2 2 53-15 38 Prom
2. IS Örnia, Halmstad 22 15 7 0 68-27 37
3. Morups IF 22 10 6 6 50-34 26
4. Särö IK 22 12 2 8 44-52 26
5. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 9 3 10 38-34 21
6. Träslövsläge IF 22 8 5 9 37-33 21
7. Tvååkers IF 22 8 5 9 40-38 21
8. Laholms FK 22 7 5 10 38-40 19
9. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 7 5 10 36-42 19
10. IF Centern, Halmstad 22 6 3 13 39-64 15
11. Grimetons IK 22 5 3 14 28-52 13 Rel
12. Skrea IF 22 3 2 17 27-67 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IF Leikin, Halmstad & Väröbacka GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Varbergs GIF.
BLEKINGE
1. Jämshögs IF 22 17 4 1 48-11 38 Prom
2. Lyckeby GIF 22 11 6 5 51-27 28
3. Vilshults IF 22 11 4 7 38-37 26
4. Karlskrona AIF 22 10 5 7 48-38 25
5. Mjällby AIF 22 8 6 8 39-33 22
6. Kristianopels GIF 22 7 7 8 53-48 21
7. Kallinge SK 22 8 5 9 35-36 21
8. Ronneby BK 22 8 5 9 33-37 21
9. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 22 8 4 10 32-42 20
10. IFK Karlshamn 22 6 7 9 32-25 19
11. Mörrums GoIS 22 7 2 13 21-44 16 Rel
12. Olofströms IF 22 1 5 16 21-63 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ramdala IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Asarums IF & Saxemara IF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Kristianstads BI 22 15 2 5 47-27 32 Prom
2. Ovesholms IF 22 12 4 6 46-30 28
3. Yngsjö IF 22 10 4 8 42-35 24
4. Vä IF 22 11 2 9 48-48 24
5. Tyringe IF 22 9 5 8 39-31 23
6. Sibbhults IF 22 9 5 8 36-34 23
7. Bjärnums GIF 22 8 5 9 38-40 21
8. Djurröds IK 22 8 4 10 32-43 20
9. Näsby IF, Kristianstad 22 7 5 10 39-39 19
10. Åhus IF 22 4 9 9 27-34 17
11. Fjälkinge IF 22 7 3 12 23-43 17 Rel
12. Lönsboda GIF 22 6 4 12 37-50 16 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Everöds IF & Hjärsås IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Knislinge.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 22 15 3 4 61-22 33 Prom
2. Bälinge BIK 22 11 7 4 36-24 29
3. Mörarps IF 22 11 6 5 46-33 28
4. Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg 22 10 4 8 49-37 24
5. IFK Höganäs 22 8 8 6 37-31 24
6. Ängelholms IF 22 10 3 9 41-36 23
7. Hälsingborgs BoIS 22 6 8 8 40-48 20
8. Klippans BIF 22 8 4 10 49-58 20
9. Bjuvs IF 22 8 3 11 34-35 19
10.BK Drott, Hälsingborg 22 6 7 9 28-37 19
11.Kullavägens BK, Hälsingborg 22 6 5 11 37-50 17 Rel
12.Hasslarps BK 22 2 4 16 25-72 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Skörpinge GIF, Ängelholm.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Höganäs BK; Råå IF & Stattena IF, Hälsingborg.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Lunds BK 22 13 9 0 59-15 35 Prom
2. BK Fram, Landskrona 22 12 4 6 48-42 28
3. Eslövs IK 22 10 5 7 47-41 25
4. Askeröds IF 22 6 10 6 40-42 22
5. Harlösa IF 22 8 6 8 30-33 22
6. BK Landora, Landskrona 22 7 7 8 43-39 21
7. Höörs IS 22 7 7 8 39-40 21
8. Södra Sandby IF 22 8 5 9 33-37 21
9. Lunds GIF 22 7 7 8 29-40 21
10. Bjärsjölagårds IF 22 7 5 10 39-46 19
11. Axelvolds IK 22 5 7 10 27-47 17 Rel
12. IK Wormo, Landskrona 22 5 2 15 26-38 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Furulunds IK & Skogens AIS, Råå.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Tomelilla IF 22 13 4 5 52-26 30 Prom
2. Skurups AIF 22 11 5 6 38-26 27
3. IF Allians, Malmö 22 10 5 7 37-26 25
4. IFK Simrishamn 22 9 7 6 32-31 25
5. Gärsnäs AIS 22 10 4 8 34-36 24
6. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 10 3 9 37-42 23
7. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 9 3 10 48-42 21
8. Anderslövs BIK 22 8 4 10 47-46 20
9. Sjöbo IF 22 6 8 8 40-45 20
10. Malmö SK 22 7 4 11 49-44 18
11. IFK Klagshamn 22 7 4 11 31-49 18 Rel
12. BK Flagg, Malmö 22 5 3 14 30-62 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Stavstens IF, Trelleborg; Sövestads IF & Veberöds AIF.
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1967/68
Champions Cup
Djurgårdens IF - 1st round - Gornik Zabrze (POL) 0-1, 0-3
Inter Cities Fairs Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - Liverpool (ENG) 0-2, 1-2
Intertoto Cup 1968
Hälsingborgs IF - Group B1
- Karl-Marx-Stadt (GDR) 0-0, 0-3
- Linzer ASK (AUT) 2-1, 1-4
- FC Biel (SUI) 3-0, 4-1
Örebro SK - Group B2
- Hansa Rostock (GDR) 1-1, 0-1
- GKS Katowice (POL) 0-1, 0-1
- La Chaux-de-Fonds (SUI) 9-0, 4-0
Malmö FF - Group B3
- Slovan Bratislava (TCH) 1-2, 1-0
- Wiener SC (AUT) 1-1, 2-4
- Hamburger SV (FRG) 3-1, 1-4
Djurgårdens IF - Group B4
- VSS Kosice (TCH) 0-1, 2-3
- Szombierki Bytom (POL) 4-2, 1-3
- Werder Bremen (FRG) 3-4, 2-1