2019
Allsvenskan (1st level)
1. Djurgårdens IF FF 30 20 6 4 53-19 66 CL
2. Malmö FF 30 19 8 3 56-16 65 EL
3. Hammarby IF FF 30 20 5 5 75-38 65 EL
4. AIK 30 19 5 6 47-24 62
5. IFK Norrköping FK 30 16 9 5 54-26 57
6. BK Häcken 30 14 7 9 44-29 49
7. IFK Göteborg 30 13 9 8 46-31 48
8. IF Elfsborg 30 11 10 9 44-45 43
9. Örebro SK 30 9 6 15 40-56 33
10. Helsingborgs IF (P) 30 8 6 16 29-49 30
11. IK Sirius FK 30 8 5 17 34-51 29
12. Östersunds FK* 30 5 10 15 27-52 25
13. Falkenbergs FF (P) 30 6 7 17 25-62 25
14. Kalmar FF 30 4 11 15 22-47 23 Rel po
15. GIF Sundsvall 30 4 8 18 31-50 20 Relegated
16. AFC Eskilstuna (P) 30 4 8 18 23-55 20 Relegated
* = Östersund was originally relegated because of financial difficulties. This decision was however overturned on appeal.
Superettan (2nd level)
1. Mjällby AIF (P) 30 17 6 7 44 31 57 Promoted
2. Varbergs BoIS FC 30 15 10 5 49 27 55 Promoted
3. IK Brage 30 16 6 8 54 33 54 Ppo
4. Jönköpings Södra IF 30 15 7 8 52 31 52
5. Degerfors IF 30 15 6 9 46 34 51
6. Halmstads BK 30 14 4 12 45 34 46
7. Örgryte IS FF 30 12 10 8 43 37 46
8. Dalkurd FF (R) 30 13 5 12 43 47 44
9. Norrby IF 30 11 9 10 43 43 42
10. Västerås SK FK (P) 30 8 10 12 41 40 34
11. Trelleborgs FF (R) 30 7 11 12 34 47 32
12. GAIS 30 8 8 14 23 40 32
13. Östers IF 30 6 11 13 32 43 29 Rpo
14. IK Frej Täby 30 7 8 15 35 55 29 Rpo
15. IF Brommapojkarna(R) 30 6 10 14 38 49 28 Relegated
16. Syrianska FC (P) 30 6 7 17 29 60 25 Relegated2*
* = Forcibly relegated to 4th level because of unpaid debts.
Varbergs BoIS FC will play in Allsvenskan 2020. A first time for them after a magnificent season! (Source: boisfc.nu)
Playoff to Allsvenskan
IK Brage - Kalmar FF 0-2, 2-2
Kalmar FF remains at top level and IK Brage remains at 2nd level.
Division 1 (3rd level)
North
1. Akropolis IF 30 23 6 1 77-28 75 Promoted
2. Umeå FC 30 17 5 8 52-35 56 Ppo
3. FC Linköping City 30 15 8 7 61-31 53
4. Carlstad United BK* 30 15 8 7 56-43 53 Relegated
5. Karlstad BK* (P) 30 15 6 9 53-35 51
6. Vasalunds IF (P) 30 12 10 8 64-49 46
7. Sandvikens IF 30 12 7 11 52-47 43
8. Nyköpings BIS 30 10 8 12 45-54 38
9. IF Sylvia (P) 30 11 5 14 48-65 38
10.Karlslunds IF HFK 30 8 11 11 45-55 35
11.Gefle IF FF (R) 30 10 4 16 33-48 34
12.Team TG FF 30 9 7 14 38-55 34
13.Sollentuna FF 30 8 9 13 37-42 33 Rel po
14.Bodens BK FF (P) 30 8 7 15 42-60 31 Relegated
15.Rynninge IK 30 7 4 19 46-78 25 Relegated
16.BK Forward 30 5 5 20 36-60 20 Relegated
* = Joined forces after the season. Karlstad BK kept their place and Carlstad United BK was relegated.
South
1. Ljungskile SK 30 20 6 4 63-25 66 Promoted
2. Landskrona BoIS (R) 30 16 10 4 47-19 58 Ppo
3. Utsiktens BK 30 14 9 7 49-36 51
4. Skövde AIK 30 14 7 9 44-33 49
5. FC Trollhättan (P) 30 13 7 10 40-38 46
6. Tvååkers IF 30 11 11 8 41-37 44
7. IFK Värnamo (R) 30 11 10 9 45-45 43
8. Lunds BK 30 11 7 12 45-45 40
9. Eskilsminne IF 30 10 7 13 39-41 37
10.Lindome GIF (P) 30 10 7 13 33-36 37
11.Assyriska Turabdin IK (P) 30 10 7 13 33-41 37
12.Torns IF 30 9 9 12 35-41 36
13.Oskarshamns AIK 30 8 9 13 44-56 33 Rel po
14.Åtvidabergs FF 30 8 7 15 35-51 31 Relegated
15.Kristianstad FC 30 8 4 18 29-63 28 Relegated
16.IK Oddevold 30 6 5 19 30-45 23 Relegated
Playoff to Superettan
Umeå FC - IK Frej 1-1, 2-2
Landskrona BoIS - Östers IF 1-1, 0-1
Umeå FC promoted, IK Frej relegated.
Playoff to division 1
Group A
1. Motala AIF 2 2 0 0 4-1 6 Playoff
2. Karlbergs BK 2 0 1 1 3-4 1
3. Ytterhogdals IK 2 0 1 1 2-4 1
Group B
1. IFK Berga 2 2 0 0 5-2 6 Playoff
2. BK Olympic 2 0 1 1 3-4 1
3. Grebbestads IF 2 0 1 1 1-3 1
Playoff
Motala AIF – Sollentuna FF 1-2, 0-2
IFK Berga - Oskarshamns AIK 0-2, 0-2
Sollentuna and Oskarshamn remain in division 1. Motala AIF promoted to fill the vacancy left by the merger of Carlstad United BK & Karlstad BK. IFK Berga promoted to fill the vacancy left by Syrianska FC. Syrianska FC - see Superettan above - will take Berga's place in division 2.
Division 2 (4th level)
Norrland
1. IFK Luleå 26 20 3 3 67-21 63 Promoted
2. Ytterhogdals IK 26 19 2 5 75-32 59 Ppo
3. Friska Viljor FC 26 16 5 5 74-39 53
4. Skellefteå FF (R) 26 16 5 5 53-23 53
5. Piteå IF FF 26 13 5 8 61-44 44
6. IFK Östersund 26 12 4 10 53-35 40
7. Gottne IF 26 11 7 8 51-38 40
8. IFK Timrå 26 9 5 12 61-55 32 Withdrew after the season
9. Umeå FC Akademi (P) 26 9 4 13 35-57 31
10.IFK Umeå 26 5 9 12 32-57 24
11.Täfteå IK 26 6 5 15 34-65 23
12.Sandviks IK (P) 26 4 8 14 28-69 20 Rpo
13.Kramfors-Alliansen 26 5 4 17 25-55 19 Relegated
14.Anundsjö IF (P) 26 3 2 21 23-82 11 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. Täby FK 26 23 2 1 68-25 71 Promoted
2. Karlbergs BK 26 20 1 5 58-29 61 Ppo
3. IFK Stocksund 26 16 4 6 62-34 52
4. Gamla Upsala SK 26 15 3 8 55-37 48
5. Hudiksvalls Förenade FF 26 13 6 7 54-38 45
6. IFK Lidingö FK 26 11 4 11 54-51 37
7. Kvarnsvedens IK (P) 26 8 9 9 42-48 33
8. FC Gute 26 8 6 12 44-62 30
9. Kungsängens IF (P) 26 8 5 13 37-54 29
10.Skiljebo SK 26 7 6 13 33-39 27
11.Enköpings SK FK (P) 26 7 4 15 39-52 25
12.Valbo FF 26 6 4 16 21-38 22 Rpo
13.IFK Mora FK 26 5 4 17 34-63 19 Relegated
14.Sundbybergs IK 26 4 4 18 37-68 16 Relegated
Södra Svealand
1. IFK Haninge 26 15 7 4 64-30 52 Promoted
2. Motala AIF FK 26 13 9 4 45-24 48 Ppo
3. Assyriska FF (R) 26 14 6 6 55-35 48
4. Enskede IK 26 14 4 8 50-44 46
5. FC Stockholm Internazionale (P) 26 10 8 8 52-30 38
6. Huddinge IF 26 10 6 10 57-51 36
7. Assyriska IF i Norrköping (P) 26 10 6 10 46-49 36
8. Värmbols FC 26 11 3 12 46-50 36
9. Newroz FC 26 10 5 11 58-52 35
10.Tyresö FF (P) 26 9 7 10 34-42 34
11.Arameisk-Syrianska IF (R) 26 8 9 9 46-40 33
12.IFK Aspudden-Tellus 26 9 3 14 38-49 30 Rpo
13.AFK Linköping 26 8 2 16 50-69 26 Relegated
14.Södertälje FK 26 1 5 20 35-111 8 Relegated
Norra Götaland
1. Örebro Syrianska IF 26 19 3 4 78-28 60 Promoted
2. Grebbestads IF (R) 26 16 4 6 59-41 52 Ppo
3. Stenungsunds IF 26 16 2 8 52-30 50
4. IK Gauthiod 26 13 8 5 69-35 47
5. Sävedalens IF 26 13 4 9 57-42 43
6. Vänersborgs FK 26 12 3 11 53-56 39
7. Nordvärmland FF 26 9 7 10 48-48 34
8. Lidköpings FK (P) 26 7 10 9 44-47 31
9. Vänersborgs IF 26 8 5 13 33-46 29
10.Vårgårda IK 26 7 6 13 41-51 27
11.IFK Tidaholm (P) 26 6 8 12 27-47 26
12.IFK Åmål (P) 26 7 5 14 30-56 26 Rpo
13.Torslanda IK 26 6 7 13 32-56 25 Relegated
14.IFK Uddevalla 26 4 6 16 33-73 18 Relegated
Västra Götaland
1. Qviding FIF (P) 26 18 3 5 92-34 57 Promoted
2. BK Olympic 26 17 5 4 63-35 56 Ppo
3. Ängelholms FF (R) 26 18 1 7 62-27 55
4. Onsala BK (P) 26 13 3 10 64-57 42
5. Vinbergs IF 26 12 3 11 49-45 39
6. FC Rosengård 1917 26 12 2 12 50-50 38
7. IS Halmia 26 11 4 11 48-51 37
8. Ullareds IK 26 9 5 12 39-52 32
9. Assyriska BK 26 9 4 13 35-44 31
10.KSF Prespa Birlik 26 8 6 12 39-50 30
11.Eslövs BK (P) 26 8 4 14 32-63 28
12.IFK Malmö FK 26 8 3 15 36-54 27 Rpo
13.Hittarps IK 26 6 8 12 37-57 26 Relegated
14.Stafsinge IF (P) 26 5 5 16 34-61 20 Relegated
Östra Götaland
1. FK Karlskrona (R) 26 17 5 4 55-25 56 Promoted
2. IFK Berga 26 15 6 5 54-33 51 Ppo
3. Husqvarna FF (R) 26 15 5 6 41-30 50
4. Räppe GOIF 26 13 4 9 45-33 43
5. Österlen FF 26 12 4 10 45-43 40
6. Dalstorps IF 26 10 7 9 36-26 37
7. Asarums IF FK 26 10 6 10 41-47 36
8. Nosaby IF 26 9 8 9 42-47 35
9. IFK Hässleholm 26 9 7 10 50-44 34
10.Hässleholms IF 26 9 7 10 40-38 34
11.FK Älmeboda/ Linneryd(P) 26 8 6 12 36-39 30
12.IFÖ Bromölla IF 26 7 9 10 29-37 30 Rpo
13.Råslätts SK 26 4 5 17 25-53 17 Relegated
14.Nässjö FF 26 3 3 20 22-66 12 Relegated
Playoff to division 1
Group A
1. Motala AIF 2 2 0 0 4-1 6 Playoff
2. Karlbergs BK 2 0 1 1 3-4 1
3. Ytterhogdals IK 2 0 1 1 2-4 1
Group B
1. IFK Berga 2 2 0 0 5-2 6 Playoff
2. BK Olympic 2 0 1 1 3-4 1
3. Grebbestads IF 2 0 1 1 1-3 1
Playoff
Motala AIF – Sollentuna FF 1-2, 0-2
IFK Berga - Oskarshamns AIK 0-2, 0-2
Sollentuna and Oskarshamn remain in division 1. Motala AIF promoted to fill the vacancy left by the merger of Carlstad United BK & Karlstad BK. IFK Berga promoted to fill the vacancy left by Syrianska FC. Syrianska FC - see Superettan above - will take Berga's place in division 2.
Playoff to division 2
Round 1
FBK Karlstad – Trosa-Vagnhärad SK 1-1, 2-4
Landvetter IS – Gerdskens BK 4-1, 3-1
GIF Nike – Laholms FK 0-2, 1-2
Sala FF – IFK Österåker FK 1-1, 0-1
Smedby AIS – Pukebergs BK 2-2, 0-0
Notvikens IK – Frösö IF 1-0, 1-2
Round 2
4th level teams enter here. They are to the right.
Laholms FK – IFK Malmö FK 1-2, 3-3
Pukebergs BK – IFÖ Bromölla IF 0-1, 0-2
Landvetter IS – IFK Åmål 0-1, 2-2
IFK Österåker FK – Valbo FF 1-0, 4-3
Notvikens IK – Sandviks IK 4-0, 1-2
Trosa-Vagnhärad SK – IFK Aspudden-Tellus 2-1, 3-4
IFK Österåker FK, Notvikens IK och Trosa-Vagnhärad SK promoted.
Valbo FF and IFK Aspudden-Tellus relegated.
Sandviks IK remain after vacancies.
Division 3 (5th level)
Norra Norrland
1. Morön BK (P) 18 15 2 1 48-12 47 Promoted
2. Notvikens IK 18 12 4 2 46-18 40 Ppo
3. Storfors AIK 18 8 5 5 40-29 29
4. Kiruna FF 18 7 5 6 38-32 26
5. Ohtana/ Aapua FF 18 7 5 6 19-25 26
6. IFK Holmsund 18 7 4 7 38-36 25
7. Luleå SK (P) 18 6 1 11 29-33 19
8. Bergnäsets AIK 18 4 6 8 22-35 18
9. Harads IF (P) 18 2 5 11 16-50 11 Rpo
10.Gimonäs Umeå IF 18 2 3 13 35-61 9 Relegated
Mellersta Norrland
1. Stöde IF 24 13 8 3 53-33 47 Promoted
2. Frösö IF 24 13 6 5 47-25 45 Ppo
3. Iggesunds IK 24 13 5 6 47-22 44
4. Härnösands FF (R) 24 12 5 7 56-37 41 Dissolved
5. Östavalls IF 24 10 9 5 40-25 39
6. Svartviks IF 24 10 8 6 54-36 38
7. Sollefteå GIF FF (P) 24 8 8 8 41-33 32
8. Söderhamns FF 24 9 4 11 32-47 31
9. Lucksta IF (P) 24 7 8 9 44-50 29 Rpo
10.Sund IF 24 8 5 11 46-65 29 Relegated
11.Alsens IF 24 7 6 11 26-34 27 Relegated
12.IF Älgarna (P) 24 5 7 12 37-50 22 *
13.Ope IF (P) 24 1 1 22 18-84 4 Relegated
Note: Norrala IF withdrew.
* = Remained to fill the vacancy left by Härnösands FF.
Södra Norrland
1. Fagersta Södra IK 22 15 1 6 40-32 46 Promoted
2. Sala FF 22 13 5 4 56-19 44 Ppo
3. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 11 7 4 54-35 40
4. Bollnäs GIF FF (R) 22 12 3 7 55-33 39
5. Rengsjö SK (P) 22 11 4 7 45-36 37
6. Forssa BK (P) 22 10 4 8 49-41 34
7. Heby AIF 22 10 2 10 51-45 32
8. Strömsbergs IF (R) 22 9 3 10 45-47 30
9. Säters IF FK 22 8 1 13 30-45 25 Rpo
10.Slätta SK 22 6 4 12 34-57 22 Relegated
11.Avesta AIK (P) 22 5 0 17 25-61 15 Relegated
12.Torsåkers IF (P) 22 3 4 15 16-49 13 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1 Fanna BK (P) 22 17 1 4 67 27 52 Promoted
2 IFK Österåker FK (P) 22 15 1 6 44 21 46 Ppo
3 BKV Norrtälje (R) 22 11 5 6 50 36 38
4 Värtans IK (P) 22 10 4 8 47 42 34
5 IK Franke 22 8 8 6 44 39 32
6 IFK Uppsala (P) 22 8 4 10 41 33 28
7 Syrianska IF Kerburan 22 8 4 10 36 38 28
8 Vallentuna BK 22 7 6 9 44 45 27
9 Vaksala SK 22 8 2 12 35 55 26 Rpo
10 Västerås IK 22 7 4 11 21 37 25 Rel
11 Märsta IK 22 6 5 11 22 37 23 Rel
12 Brottby SK (P) 22 4 2 16 30 71 14 Rel
Västra Svealand
1. IFK Kumla 22 16 3 3 51 27 51 Promoted
2. FBK Karlstad (R) 22 12 6 4 70 48 42 Ppo
3. Säffle FF* 22 13 2 7 50 34 41
4. Yxhults IK 22 12 4 6 47 28 40
5. Kungsör BK (P) 22 10 6 6 60 33 36
6. Hertzöga BK 22 8 7 7 40 35 31
7. IFK Ölme 22 9 4 9 46 50 31
8. Adolfsbergs IK 22 9 3 10 48 38 30
9. IFK Sunne (P) 22 8 4 10 31 35 28 Rpo
10.Nora BK (R) 22 4 3 15 28 65 15 Relegated
11.Grythyttans IF (P) 22 5 0 17 28 78 15 Relegated2
12.IK Arvika Fotboll (P) 22 3 4 15 24 52 13 Relegated
* = Merged after the season with SK Sifhälla into the new club Säffle SK.
Södra Svealand
1. IFK Eskilstuna 22 12 6 4 61-39 42 Promoted
2. Trosa-Vagnhärad SK 22 12 5 5 57-38 41 Ppo
3. Eskilstuna City FK (R) 22 11 4 7 41-39 37
4. Syrianska Eskilstuna IF 22 10 6 6 43-31 36
5. Ängby IF 22 9 6 7 45-34 33
6. Hanvikens SK (P) 22 9 6 7 51-44 33
7. FoC Farsta FF 22 9 5 8 49-40 32
8. Västerhaninge IF (P) 22 8 7 7 49-39 31
9. Enhörna IF 22 6 10 6 33-37 28 Rpo
10.Hargs BK (P) 22 8 3 11 37-56 27 Relegated
11.Värmdö IF (R) 22 5 1 16 30-63 16 Relegated
12.Tullinge Triangel Pojkar FK 22 2 3 17 24-60 9 Relegated
Nordöstra Götaland
1. IK Tord 22 16 1 5 49-22 49 Promoted
2. Smedby AIS 22 13 3 6 55-29 42 Ppo
3. Mjölby AI FF (P) 22 10 5 7 37-42 35
4. Högsby IK 22 10 4 8 42-33 34
5. Eneby BK 22 9 4 9 34-38 31
6. Torstorps IF 22 9 4 9 36-41 31
7. Skärblacka IF (P) 22 9 3 10 37-37 30
8. IK Sleipner (R) 22 9 3 10 28-32 30
9. Tranås FF (P) 22 8 4 10 36-40 28 Rpo
10.Tenhults IF 22 7 4 11 39-45 25 Relegated
11.Vimmerby IF 22 8 0 14 36-47 24 Relegated
12.Lindö FF (P) 22 4 5 13 31-54 17 Relegated
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Västra Frölunda IF 22 14 4 4 54 26 46 Promoted
2. Landvetter IS 22 14 3 5 62 30 45 Ppo
3. Angered BK 22 13 6 3 54 24 45
4. Kållered SK 22 11 3 8 53 32 36
5. Hestrafors IF 22 8 7 7 36 31 31
6. Hisingsbacka FC (R) 22 9 4 9 41 50 31
7. IK Kongahälla 22 9 2 11 41 41 29
8. Dalen/ Krokslätts FF (P) 22 9 2 11 41 44 29
9. Jonsereds IF 22 7 3 12 41 54 24 Rpo
10.Gårda BK (P) 22 6 4 12 30 49 22 Relegated
11.IK Virgo 22 5 7 10 28 47 22 Relegated
12.Lerkils IF 22 4 1 17 24 77 13 Relegated
Mellersta Götaland
1. Ahlafors IF 22 16 3 3 54-31 51 Promoted
2. Gerdskens BK 22 13 4 5 59-27 43 Ppo
3. Skoftebyns IF (R) 22 12 7 3 49-19 43
4. IFK Falköping FF 22 13 2 7 65-38 41
5. Alingsås IF FF (P) 22 10 4 8 39-29 34
6. Tidaholms GoIF 22 8 5 9 27-30 29
7. Holmalunds IF Alingsås 22 9 2 11 42-59 29
8. Främmestads IK (P) 22 8 4 10 35-42 28
9. Melleruds IF 22 6 5 11 35-43 23 Rpo
10.Ödsmåls IK (P) 22 4 6 12 31-47 18 Relegated
11.Trollhättans BoIS 22 5 3 14 31-59 18 Relegated
12.Ardala GoIF (P) 22 4 3 15 26-69 15 Relegated
Sydöstra Götaland
1 IFK Karlshamn 20 13 3 4 54 26 42 Promoted
2 Pukebergs BK (P) 20 13 2 5 47 25 41 Ppo
3 Växjö Norra IF (P) 20 12 4 4 38 22 40
4 Sölvesborgs GoIF (R) 20 12 3 5 48 28 39
5 Lindsdals IF (R) 20 8 8 4 48 32 32
6 Nybro IF 20 8 3 9 31 34 27
7 FK Karlshamn United (P) 20 6 4 10 31 53 22
8 Saxemara IF 20 5 4 11 22 35 19
9 Glömminge-Algutsrums IF 20 5 4 11 30 52 19 Rpo
10 Hörvikens IF 20 3 7 10 20 34 16 Rel
11 IFK Grimslöv (P) 20 2 4 14 24 52 10 Rel
Växjö United FC withdrew.
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Varbergs GIF FK (R) 22 15 3 4 55 24 48 Promoted
2. Laholms FK 22 14 1 7 53 32 43 Ppo
3. Gnosjö IF 22 11 5 6 40 29 38
4. Höganäs BK 22 12 1 9 49 36 37
5. IFK Fjärås (P) 22 11 1 10 37 38 34
6. Råå IF (P) 22 9 3 10 30 39 30
7. Anderstorps IF (P) 22 9 2 11 40 42 29
8. Högaborgs BK (R) 22 8 3 11 27 36 27
9. Åsa IF (P) 22 7 4 11 34 48 25 Rpo
10.Älmhults IF 22 6 6 10 31 32 24 Relegated
11.Skene IF 22 6 5 11 25 44 23 Relegated
12.Markaryds IF (P) 22 6 2 14 26 47 20 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. IF Limhamn Bunkeflo 22 18 2 2 49-16 56 Promoted
2. GIF Nike (P) 22 17 2 3 56-19 53 Ppo
3. IF Lödde 22 13 5 4 56-31 44
4. FBK Balkan 22 12 3 7 50-39 39
5. Malmö City FC 22 10 1 11 45-44 31
6. IFK Trelleborg FK 22 7 7 8 33-32 28
7. Kulladals FF 22 8 3 11 40-48 27
8. Tomelilla IF 22 7 5 10 36-37 26
9. BK Flagg (P) 22 6 5 11 27-34 23 Rpo
10.FC Trelleborg (P) 22 6 5 11 38-50 23 Relegated
11.Södra Sandby IF (P) 22 5 6 11 31-41 21 Relegated
12.Kvarnby IK (R) 22 1 0 21 22-92 3 Relegated
Playoff to division 2
Round 1
FBK Karlstad – Trosa-Vagnhärad SK 1-1, 2-4
Landvetter IS – Gerdskens BK 4-1, 3-1
GIF Nike – Laholms FK 0-2, 1-2
Sala FF – IFK Österåker FK 1-1, 0-1
Smedby AIS – Pukebergs BK 2-2, 0-0
Notvikens IK – Frösö IF 1-0, 1-2
Round 2
4th level teams enter here. They are to the right.
Laholms FK – IFK Malmö FK 1-2, 3-3
Pukebergs BK – IFÖ Bromölla IF 0-1, 0-2
Landvetter IS – IFK Åmål 0-1, 2-2
IFK Österåker FK – Valbo FF 1-0, 4-3
Notvikens IK – Sandviks IK 4-0, 1-2
Trosa-Vagnhärad SK – IFK Aspudden-Tellus 2-1, 3-4
IFK Österåker FK, Notvikens IK och Trosa-Vagnhärad SK promoted.
Valbo FF and IFK Aspudden-Tellus relegated.
Sandviks IK remain after vacancies.
Playoff to division 3
Preliminary round
Matfors IF – Arnäs IF 4-1, 0-2
Levide IF - Uppsala-Kurd FK 1-4 (one game only)
Matfors IF & Uppsala-Kurd FK promoted.
Arnäs IF & Levide IF to further playoff.
Group 1
1. Lycksele IF 3 3 0 0 11-2 9 Promoted
2. Infjärdens SK 3 2 0 1 6-5 6
3. Harads IF 3 1 0 2 2-6 3 Relegated
4. Skogså IF 3 0 0 3 2-8 0 Promoted*
* = Promoted after late vacancies and the fact that both Infjärden and Harads declined promotion.
Group 2
1. Tegs SK Fotboll 3 2 1 0 18-5 7 Promoted
2. Lucksta IF 3 2 1 0 13-5 7 Relegated
3. Offerdals IF 3 1 0 2 6-12 3
4. Arnäs IF 3 0 0 3 2-17 0
Group 3
1. Delsbo IF 3 2 0 1 14-3 6 Promoted
2. Dala-Järna IK 3 2 0 1 6-8 6
3. Hille IF 3 1 1 1 6-5 4
4. Säters IF FK 3 0 1 2 3-13 1 Relegated
Group 4
1. Arboga Södra IF 3 2 0 1 9-5 6 Promoted
2. KB Karlskoga FF 3 2 0 1 7-6 6
3. IK Sturehov 3 1 0 2 5-6 3
4. IFK Sunne 3 1 0 2 3-7 3 Relegated
Group 5
1. Spånga IS FK 3 2 1 0 11-2 7 Promoted
2. Levide IF 3 1 2 0 6-3 5
3. Vaksala SK 3 1 1 1 2-5 4 Relegated
4. Håbo FF 3 0 0 3 2-11 0
Group 6
1. Assyriska United IK 3 2 1 0 3-1 7 Promoted
2. Enhörna IF 3 1 1 1 5-4 4 Relegated
3. AC Primavera 3 1 1 1 3-3 4
4. Boo FF 3 0 1 2 2-5 1
Group 7
1. Malmslätts AIK 3 2 0 1 13-4 6 Promoted
2. Tranås FF 3 2 0 1 10-6 6 Relegated
3. Aneby SK 3 2 0 1 6-10 6
4. Norrköpings IF Bosna 3 0 0 3 3-12 0
Group 8
1. IFK Skövde FK 3 3 0 0 8-0 9 Promoted
2. KF Velebit 3 2 0 1 10-5 6
3. Jonsereds IF 3 0 1 2 3-8 1 Relegated
4. Munkedals IF 3 0 1 2 5-13 1
Group 9
1. Kortedala IF 3 2 1 0 3-1 7 Promoted
2. Åsarp-Trädet FK 3 1 2 0 4-1 5
3. Kinna IF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1
4. Melleruds IF 2 0 0 2 0-4 0 Relegated
Group 10
1. Lagans AIK 3 2 0 1 8-2 6 Promoted
2. Lindås-Långasjö FF 3 2 0 1 8-7 6
3. Glömminge-Algutsrums IF 3 2 0 1 3-2 6 Relegated
4. Nättraby GoIF 3 0 0 3 2-10 0
Group 11
1. Waggeryds IK 3 2 0 1 10-2 6 Promoted
2. Kungsbacka IF 3 2 0 1 3-2 6
3. Åsa IF 3 1 1 1 3-3 4 Relegated
4. FK Besa 3 0 1 2 0-9 1
Group 12
1. Veberöds AIF 3 2 1 0 7-4 7 Promoted
2. BK Flagg 3 2 0 1 3-2 6 Relegated
3. VMA IK 2 0 1 1 4-5 1
4. Rydsgårds AIF 2 0 0 2 0-3 0
One game unplayed due to irrelevance.
Division 4 (6th level)
Norrbotten Norra
1. IFK Kalix (R) 18 16 0 2 50-17 48 Promoted
2. Notvikens IK 2 18 11 0 7 49-30 33 *
3. Skogså IF 18 10 3 5 29-27 33 Ppo
4. GMFF-Gällivare (R2) 18 10 2 6 28-25 32
5. IFK Luleå 2 18 7 4 7 47-31 25
6. Bodens BK FF 2 18 7 4 7 37-28 25
7. Lira BK 18 8 1 9 30-33 25
8. Övertorneå SK 18 5 2 11 23-53 17
9. Haparanda FF (P) 18 2 6 10 18-47 12
10.Sävast AIF (P) 18 2 2 14 18-38 8 Relegated
*= Not eligible for promotion playoff as a reserve-team.
Pålänge GoIF withdrew.
Norrbotten Södra
1. Lillpite IF 20 18 1 1 78-20 55 Promoted
2. Infjärdens SK (R) 20 14 2 4 67-37 44 Ppo
3. Piteå IF 2 20 9 5 6 33-25 32
4. Alviks IK 20 10 1 9 52-41 31
5. Älvsby IF 20 9 3 8 56-47 30
6. Hemmingsmarks IF 20 9 2 9 44-42 29
7. Ersnäs IF 20 7 3 10 43-56 24
8. Storfors AIK 2 20 5 6 9 30-36 21
9. Bergnäsets AIK 2 20 5 3 12 33-58 18
10.Öjeby IF (P) 20 4 4 12 37-66 16
11.Munksund Skuthamn SK (P) 20 5 0 15 27-72 15 Relegated
Västerbotten Norra
1. Robertsfors IK 22 19 2 1 83-18 59 Promoted
2. Lycksele IF (R) 22 15 5 2 93-29 50 Ppo
3. Sunnanå SK 22 15 3 4 67-38 48
4. Bureå IF (P) 22 10 3 9 46-43 33
5. Bergsbyns SK 22 10 3 9 44-66 33
6. Rönnskär Railcare IF 22 9 4 9 43-30 31
7. Medle SK 22 9 4 9 57-54 31
8. Norsjö IF (P) 22 9 2 11 48-54 29
9. Burträsk IK 22 8 3 11 39-45 27
10.Bolidens FFI 22 3 6 13 25-75 15
11.Myckle IK 22 3 4 15 32-64 13
12.Byske FF 22 2 1 19 28-89 7 Relegated
Västerbotten Södra
1. Umedalens IF 22 18 2 2 81-28 56 Promoted
2. Tegs SK Fotboll 22 17 3 2 93-24 54 Ppo
3. IFK Umeå 2 22 12 2 8 53-43 38
4. Sävarådalen 2 22 12 2 8 53-49 38
5. Sörfors IF/ UFC A 2 22 11 4 7 69-48 37
6. Sandåkernkamraternas IF 22 12 1 9 47-44 37
7. Mariehem SK 22 11 3 8 49-30 36
8. Sörmjöle IK 22 10 5 7 44-39 35
9. Stöcke IF (P) 22 4 4 14 22-78 16
10.Hörnefors IF 22 4 3 15 32-72 15
11.Röbäcks IF 22 4 2 16 23-63 14
12.Sandviks IK 2 22 0 3 19 17-65 3 Relegated
Ångermanland
1. Friska Viljor FC 2 18 14 3 1 80-26 45*
2. Sidensjö IK 18 13 2 3 63-23 41**
3. Arnäs IF (R) 18 13 1 4 80-25 40 Ppo
4. KB 65 IF 18 11 4 3 75-44 37
5. Björna IF 18 8 2 8 44-38 26
6. Junsele IF/Sollefteå 2 18 6 2 10 48-75 20
7. Höga Kusten (=SUIF) (R) 18 5 3 10 40-60 18
8. Gottne 2/ Mellansel (P) 18 5 1 12 29-70 16
9. Bjärtrå IS (P) 18 1 5 12 18-61 8
10.Anundsjö IF 2 18 2 1 15 19-74 7
Hägglunds IoFK and Frånö SK (Kramfors 2) withdrew.
* = Not eligible for promotion playoff as a reserve team.
** = Declined promotion playoff.
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. Järpens IF 18 13 3 2 54-24 42 Promoted
2. Offerdals IF 18 12 2 4 43-18 38 Ppo
3. IFK Östersund Ungdom 18 8 6 4 41-31 30
4. Bergs IK (P) 18 8 4 6 46-27 28
5. Tandsbyns FK 18 8 3 7 43-30 27
6. Dvärsätts BK (P) 18 7 5 6 39-32 26
7. IFK Strömsund 18 6 5 7 49-52 23
8. Stuguns BK 18 4 3 11 33-54 15 Rpo
9. Ope IF 2 (P) 18 3 4 11 26-66 13 Relegated
10.Alsens IF 2 18 2 3 13 16-56 9 Relegated
Medelpad
1. Matfors IF 18 14 2 2 48-13 44 Ppo
2. Alnö IF (P) 18 12 6 0 57-19 42
3. Kubikenborgs IF (R) 18 11 2 5 40-32 35
4. Essviks AIF 18 9 2 7 48-28 29
5. Medskogsbrons BK (P) 18 8 4 6 51-41 28
6. Söråkers FF 18 7 3 8 36-39 24
7. Sidsjö-Böle IF 18 7 1 10 33-41 22
8. Selånger FK Herr (P) 18 4 2 12 24-64 14
9. Torpshammars IF 18 3 3 12 23-43 12
10.Nedansjö IK 18 2 1 15 16-56 7 Relegated
Hälsingland
1. Edsbyns IF FF (R) 22 16 4 2 59-17 52 Promoted
2. Delsbo IF 22 15 4 3 63-21 49 Ppo
3. Strands IF 22 11 8 3 72-28 41
4. Forsa IF 22 11 4 7 57-36 37
5. Bollnäs Kurd IF (P) 22 11 4 7 59-39 37
6. Bergsjö IF (P) 22 9 5 8 32-29 32
7. Ilsbo SK 22 8 3 11 36-48 27
8. Näsvikens IK 22 6 6 10 29-46 24
9. Hällbo IF 22 6 5 11 33-59 23
10.Kilafors IF 22 6 2 14 43-86 20
11.Järvsö BK (P) 22 6 1 15 30-60 19
12.Hudiksvalls SK 22 2 4 16 25-69 10 Relegated
Gästrikland
1. Åbyggeby FK (P) 22 19 3 0 72-18 60 Promoted
2. Hille IF (R) 22 14 4 4 73-23 46 Ppo
3. Brynäs IF FK 22 14 2 6 42-28 44
4. Årsunda IF (R) 22 12 3 7 48-32 39
5. Forsbacka IK 22 11 2 9 41-35 35
6. Hofors AIF 22 9 5 8 46-41 32
7. Norrsundets IF 22 8 7 7 31-45 31
8. IK Huge 22 7 4 11 32-44 25
9. Valbo FF 2 22 5 5 12 44-60 20
10.Stensätra IF 22 5 4 13 34-47 19 Rpo
11.Hagaströms SK 22 5 1 16 29-66 16 Rpo
12.Ockelbo IF 22 2 2 18 12-65 8 Relegated
Dalarna
1. Korsnäs IF FK 20 16 4 0 104-20 52 Promoted
2. Dala-Järna IK 20 13 4 3 57-18 43 Ppo
3. Ludvika FK 20 11 5 4 50-30 38
4. Vansbro AIK FK 20 11 1 8 48-40 34
5. IF Tunabro 20 9 5 6 42-38 32
6. Tällbergs IF (P) 20 9 2 9 42-51 29
7. Bullermyrens IK (R) 20 5 7 8 36-47 22
8. Malungs IF 20 6 3 11 32-37 21
9. Gustafs GoIF (P) 20 6 2 12 35-62 20 Relegated
10.Ulfshyttans IF (P) 20 3 5 12 28-56 14 Relegated
11.Slätta SK U 20 1 2 17 19-94 5 Relegated
Svärdsjö IF withdrew.
Värmland
1. Torsby IF (P) 20 14 5 1 57-24 47 Promoted
2. KB Karlskoga 20 13 4 3 41-15 43 Ppo
3. SK Sifhälla* (R) 20 13 2 5 52-25 41
4. Töcksfors IF (P) 20 11 2 7 30-26 35
5. Västanviks AIF 20 9 5 6 38-32 32
6. Forshaga IF 20 8 3 9 45-38 27
7. IFK Ås 20 7 3 10 33-44 24
8. Kils AIK 20 5 6 9 28-39 21
9. Strömtorps IK 20 6 2 12 27-39 20
10.Bråtens IK (P) 20 4 4 12 25-45 16 Rpo
11.Skattkärrs IF 20 1 2 17 18-67 5 Relegated
FBK Karlstad 2 excluded.
* = Merged after season with Säffle FF into the new club Säffle SK.
Örebro län
1. Vretstorps IF 22 17 4 1 99-28 55 Promoted
2. IK Sturehov 22 16 3 3 56-29 51 Ppo
3. Latorps IF 22 13 6 3 62-24 45
4. FC Örebro Nordic* 22 10 5 7 47-39 35
5. FK Bosna 92 (R) 22 9 6 7 53-40 33
6. Scandinavian FC Örebro (R) 22 9 3 10 34-39 30
7. IF Eker Örebro 22 9 2 11 47-56 29
8. IFK Askersund 22 7 4 11 33-45 25
9. IFK Örebro 22 6 6 10 27-50 24
10.Lillån FK 22 5 7 10 43-45 22
11.Kumla BK (P) 22 4 1 17 22-84 13 Relegated
12.IFK Lindesberg (P) 22 2 3 17 24-68 9 Relegated
* = Merger of FC Assyriska and Real Örebro FF.
Västmanland
1. Gideonsbergs IF 22 16 3 3 61-31 51 Promoted
2. Arboga Södra IF (R) 22 15 3 4 88-45 48 Ppo
3. Köping FF 22 13 5 4 68-38 44
4. Irsta IF 22 11 6 5 64-37 39
5. IFK Västerås FK 22 9 9 4 60-37 36
6. Tortuna SK 22 7 6 9 42-53 27
7. Västerås BK 30 22 7 4 11 54-56 25
8. Munktorps BK (P) 22 7 4 11 31-45 25
9. FC Västerås IF 22 5 7 10 42-65 22
10.Norrby SK (P) 22 5 3 14 30-71 18
11.Kolsva IF 22 4 5 13 29-60 17 Relegated
12.IK Oden 22 5 1 16 35-66 16 Relegated
Södermanland
1. IK Viljan Strängnäs 22 17 3 2 84-32 54 Promoted
2. AC Primavera 22 16 2 4 74-38 50 Ppo
3. Afrikansk FC 22 16 1 5 66-39 49
4. Malmköpings IF 22 16 0 6 79-53 48
5. IFK Nyköping (P) 22 12 2 8 77-32 38
6. Triangelns IK 22 12 1 9 61-47 37
7. Södertälje FF (P) 22 9 1 12 56-69 28
8. Katrineholms SK FK (P) 22 9 0 13 56-55 27
9. Runtuna IK 22 8 1 13 44-78 25
10.Oxelösunds IK 22 4 3 15 32-80 15 Relegated
11.Ärla IF 22 4 1 17 28-68 13 Relegated
12.Nykvarns SK (P) 22 0 3 19 15-81 3 Relegated
Uppland
1. FC Arlanda (R) 22 18 4 0 80-24 58 Promoted
2. Uppsala-Kurd FK (R) 22 15 5 2 69-29 50 Ppo
3. Håbo FF (R) 22 12 2 8 60-38 38 Ppo
4. Rasbo IK 22 10 6 6 45-35 36
5. Tärnsjö IF 22 9 7 6 48-40 34
6. Rådmansö SK (P) 22 9 4 9 44-43 31
7. Månkarbo IF 22 8 2 12 40-54 26
8. Procyon BK 22 8 2 12 39-58 26
9. Rimbo IF 22 6 3 13 25-44 21
10.Bälinge IF 22 6 3 13 31-52 21
11.Vattholma IF (P) 22 5 5 12 37-52 20 Relegated
12.GoIF Kåre 22 1 7 14 26-75 10 Relegated
Stockholm Norra
1. FC Järfälla 22 15 3 4 64-26 48 Promoted
2. Spånga IS FK 22 13 5 4 58-34 44 Ppo
3. Bollstanäs SK (P) 22 13 3 6 63-39 42
4. Enebybergs IF 22 10 4 8 36-35 34
5. Hallonbergens IF 22 9 6 7 44-47 33
6. Viggbyholms IK FF 22 9 5 8 33-27 32
7. Bele Barkarby FF 22 9 3 10 55-48 30
8. Kista SC 22 8 5 9 40-42 29
9. Solna FC (P) 22 6 8 8 34-46 26
10.Husby FF 22 6 5 11 27-47 23
11.Sollentuna FK 22 5 5 12 29-40 20 Relegated
12.Hässelby SK FF 22 2 0 20 14-72 6 Relegated
Stockholm Mellersta
1. Rågsveds IF 22 14 3 5 47-26 45 Promoted
2. Boo FF (R) 22 12 5 5 50-36 41 Ppo
3. Reymersholms IK 22 12 4 6 41-29 40
4. Järla IF FK (R) 22 10 5 7 40-31 35
5. Spårvägens FF 22 10 4 8 38-29 34
6. Rinkeby United FC 22 9 4 9 47-43 31
7. Ekerö IK 22 9 1 12 41-48 28
8. Långholmen FC 22 8 3 11 41-38 27
9. Som United FF (P) 22 7 5 10 41-54 26
10.FC Krukan 22 6 7 9 30-44 25
11.Norrtulls SK (P) 22 7 3 12 49-55 24 Relegated
12.Redbrick City FC (P) 22 4 4 14 26-58 16 Relegated
Stockholm Södra
1. Segeltorps IF (P) 22 18 2 2 81 15 56 Promoted
2. Assyriska United IK 22 14 0 8 69 43 42 Ppo
3. Älta IF (R) 22 11 6 5 54 34 39
4. IFK Tumba FK 22 12 1 9 67 38 37
5. Tungelsta IF 22 11 4 7 58 51 37
6. IFK Stockholm FK 22 10 6 6 64 48 36
7. Fittja IF (P) 22 10 5 7 65 37 35
8. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 10 4 8 47 36 34
9. Konyaspor KIF 22 7 2 13 31 53 23
10. Bagarmossen Kärrtorp BK 22 6 4 12 40 64 22
11. Vendelsö IK 22 3 2 17 26 83 11 Relegated
12. AC Jordbro 22 1 2 19 24 124 5 Relegated
Segeltorps IF was a newcomer, but won their 6th level group nevertheless. (Source: segeltorpsif.se)
Gotland
1. Levide IF 21 19 1 1 91-12 58 Ppo
2. IFK Visby 21 13 4 4 64-37 43
3. Väskinde AIS 21 8 6 7 46-37 30
4. När IF 21 10 0 11 39-52 30
5. FC Copa (P) 21 7 6 8 38-53 27 Dissolved after the season
6. Fardhem Garda BK 21 6 5 10 39-52 23
7. Hangvar SK 21 2 7 12 28-66 13
8. IF Hansa-Hoburg 21 1 7 13 18-54 10 Relegated
Östergötland Östra
1. Dagsbergs IF 22 17 4 1 78-19 55 Promoted
2. Norrköpings IF Bosna 22 13 6 3 61-34 45 Ppo
3. BK Derby 22 13 2 7 72-43 41
4. Söderköpings IK (P) 22 12 4 6 49-34 40
5. IK Derik (P) 22 11 2 9 66-51 35
6. Linghems SK (P) 22 11 2 9 44-40 35
7. Knäppingsborg BK (R) 22 9 2 11 53-58 29 Withdrew after the season
8. Hagahöjdens BK 22 8 4 10 41-51 28
9. Åby IF 22 5 5 12 37-63 20
10.BK Hird 22 4 7 11 48-60 19
11.Västra Husby IF 22 3 5 14 29-71 14 Relegated
12.Bråvalla IK 22 4 1 17 22-76 13 Relegated
Östergötland Västra
1. Borens IK 22 17 3 2 72-17 54 Promoted
2. Malmslätts AIK 22 16 3 3 59-27 51 Ppo
3. Grebo IK (R) 22 13 4 5 57-40 43
4. Hjulsbro IK 22 12 3 7 56-33 39
5. Boxholms IF (R) 22 11 3 8 41-34 36
6. IFK Motala FK 22 9 3 10 55-41 30
7. Rimforsa IF 22 7 6 9 52-50 27
8. BK Ljungsbro 22 8 2 12 40-62 26
9. Hemgårdarnas BK 22 7 3 12 53-60 24
10.AC Studenterna 22 7 3 12 36-48 24
11.Borensbergs IF FK (P) 22 4 2 16 31-87 14 Relegated
12.Vadstena GIF 22 2 3 17 20-73 9 Relegated
Småland Nordvästra
1. Gislaveds IS 22 17 3 2 66-27 54 Promoted
2. Waggeryds IK 22 16 5 1 69-22 53 Ppo
3. IF Haga (R) 22 14 0 8 52-35 42
4. IF Hallby FK (P) 22 13 1 8 51-38 40
5. Vrigstads IF 22 10 5 7 34-30 35
6. Kulltorps GoIF (P) 22 9 2 11 36-42 29
7. Ölmstads IS 22 8 1 13 30-47 25
8. Habo IF 22 7 3 12 34-43 24
9. Mullsjö IF 22 7 2 13 37-55 23
10.Visingsö AIS 22 5 5 12 28-40 20 Rpo
11.Bankeryds SK (P) 22 4 6 12 25-57 18 Relegated
12.Bredaryd Lanna IK (R) 22 5 1 16 23-49 16 Relegated
Småland Nordöstra
1. Västerviks FF 22 13 5 4 64-27 44 Promoted
2. Aneby SK 22 14 1 7 56-36 43 Ppo
3. Stensjöns IF 22 14 1 7 61-42 43
4. IFK Tuna 22 13 2 7 65-45 41
5. Myresjö/ Vetlanda FK (R) 22 12 2 8 58-45 38
6. Gullringens GOIF 22 11 4 7 58-39 37
7. Bäckseda IF (P) 22 11 2 9 48-57 35
8. Hvetlanda GIF 22 10 3 9 49-44 33
9. IFK Västervik (P) 22 8 5 9 40-45 29
10.IFK Oskarshamn (P) 22 4 5 13 39-60 17 Rpo
11.Höreda GOIF (P) 22 4 1 17 28-78 13 Relegated
12.Hultsfreds FK 22 2 1 19 20-68 7 Relegated
Småland Sydvästra
1. Ljungby IF 22 18 1 3 69-21 55 Promoted
2. Lagans AIK 22 15 2 5 61-28 47 Ppo
3. Hovshaga AIF 22 15 2 5 54-22 47
4. IF rejban 22 11 5 6 51-29 38
5. Växjö BK 22 11 4 7 56-30 37
6. Gransholms IF (R) 22 11 3 8 47-45 36
7. Värnamo S:a FF 22 9 6 7 62-50 33
8. Slätthögs BOIF 22 8 7 7 44-33 31
9. Forsheda IF (P) 22 5 5 12 26-66 20
10.Strömsnäsbruks IF (P) 22 3 3 16 13-50 12 Rpo
11.Moheda IF (P) 22 3 2 17 34-80 11 Relegated
12.Guddarps IF 22 2 2 18 17-80 8 Relegated
Småland Sydöstra
1. Åryds IK 20 15 3 2 65-22 48 Promoted
2. Lindås-Långasjö FF 20 13 6 1 61-25 45 Ppo
3. Hossmo BK 20 13 5 2 55-24 44
4. Lessebo GoIF 20 9 5 6 51-47 32
5. Smedby BoIK 20 8 3 9 42-55 27
6. Färjestadens GOIF 20 8 2 10 39-52 26
7. Ängö BK 20 5 6 9 31-33 21
8. Ingelstads IK (P) 20 6 2 12 40-54 20
9. Blomstermåla IK 20 5 4 11 39-63 19
10.Kalmar Södra IF 20 5 2 13 27-47 17 Rpo
11.Runsten/ Möckleby IF (P) 20 2 4 14 24-52 10 Relegated
Åseda IF withdrew.
Västergötland Norra
1. IFK Hjo 22 15 1 6 59-33 46 Promoted
2. Åsarp-Trädet FK (R) 22 14 1 7 64-34 43 Ppo
3. IFK Skövde FK (R) 22 13 4 5 52-33 43 Ppo
4. Ulvåkers IF (P) 22 11 6 5 37-27 39
5. Skara FC 22 12 2 8 52-34 38
6. Ekedalens SK 22 9 5 8 37-38 32
7. Götene IF (R) 22 9 4 9 48-37 31
8. Råda BK 22 8 6 8 43-44 30
9. Falköpings FK 22 9 3 10 33-46 30
10.Fagersanna IF 22 8 3 11 48-48 27 Rpo
11.Skultorps IF 22 4 2 16 40-73 14 Relegated
12.Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF 22 1 1 20 18-84 4 Relegated
Västergötland Södra
1. Ulricehamns IFK 22 16 2 4 52-18 50 Promoted
2. Sandareds IF (P) 22 13 5 4 51-23 44 Promoted
3. Kinna IF 22 11 9 2 41-15 42 Ppo
4. Skepplanda BTK 22 12 5 5 39-25 41
5. Kronängs IF 22 10 2 10 43-43 32
6. Rydboholms SK 22 9 1 12 34-45 28
7. Göta BK 22 7 5 10 36-45 26
8. Sätila SK (P) 22 6 7 9 37-42 25
9. Trollhättans FK (P) 22 7 4 11 32-51 25
10.Gällstads FK 22 7 3 12 41-42 24 Rpo
11.Limmareds IF (P) 22 5 3 14 20-46 18 Relegated
12.IFK Trollhättan 22 4 4 14 29-60 16 Relegated
Bohuslän/Dal
1. Bengtsfors IF 22 16 4 2 65-22 52 Promoted
2. Munkedals IF 22 16 1 5 79-33 49 Ppo
3. Kungshamns IF (P) 22 15 3 4 69-33 48
4. Herrestads AIF 22 13 4 5 70-37 43
5. Håfreströms IF 22 13 2 7 68-51 41
6. IFK Valla 22 11 2 9 45-49 35
7. IF Viken 22 10 4 8 41-47 34
8. Högsäters GF 22 8 2 12 46-48 26
9. IK Svane 22 5 4 13 35-59 19
10.Lysekils AIK 22 4 2 16 35-70 14 Relegated
11.Stala IF 22 3 4 15 24-73 13 Relegated
12.Brålanda IF (P) 22 1 2 19 28-83 5 Relegated
Göteborg A
1. Stenkullen GoIK 22 15 4 3 61-20 49 Promoted
2. Kortedala IF 22 14 3 5 40-25 45 Ppo
3. Kode IF 22 13 0 9 76-60 39
4. SKIF Semberija 22 12 1 9 49-43 37
5. FC Komarken 22 7 10 5 46-43 31
6. Lerums IS (R) 22 9 3 10 42-40 30
7. Guldhedens IK 22 10 0 12 37-45 30
8. IK Zenith (P) 22 7 5 10 40-37 26
9. Nol IK 22 6 6 10 30-48 24
10.Serbiska KoIK Kozara (R) 22 6 6 10 33-54 24
11.Lunden Överås BK 22 6 5 11 39-54 23 Relegated
12.United Africa FC 22 4 3 15 32-56 15 Relegated
Göteborg B
1. Öckerö IF 22 18 1 3 68-21 55 Promoted
2. KF Velebit 22 17 0 5 57-21 51 Ppo
3. Göteborgs FF 22 15 3 4 70-28 48
4. Eriksbergs IF 22 12 3 7 48-30 39
5. Sandarna BK (P) 22 10 3 9 34-41 33
6. Kärra KIF 22 8 6 8 40-37 30
7. Älvsborg FF (R) 22 8 3 11 43-48 27
8. IFK Björkö 22 9 0 13 37-49 27
9. Mölnlycke IF 22 7 2 13 51-52 23
10.Askims IK (R) 22 6 4 12 59-65 22
11.Mölnlycke-Sjövalla IS FK 22 6 3 13 28-58 21 Relegated
12.IF Mölndal Fotboll 22 1 2 19 14-99 5 Relegated
Halland
1. BK Astrio (R) 22 18 4 0 80-14 58 Promoted
2. Kungsbacka IF 22 12 4 6 51-32 40 Ppo
3. Tölö IF 22 12 2 8 63-41 38
4. Väröbacka GIF (P) 22 12 2 8 45-35 38
5. IF Leikin 22 11 2 9 45-41 35
6. Derome/ Åskloster (P) 22 9 6 7 33-29 33
7. Lilla Träslövs FF 22 9 2 11 41-44 29
8. IF Norvalla 22 8 3 11 40-49 27
9. Kvibille BK 22 8 2 12 30-51 26
10.Hyltebruks IF 22 7 4 11 43-57 25 Relegated
11.Bua IF (P) 22 7 2 13 39-61 23 Relegated
12.Genevad/ Veinge IF 22 1 3 18 21-77 6 Relegated
Blekinge
1. Ronneby BK (R) 22 17 3 2 85-17 54 Promoted
2. Nättraby GoIF (P) 22 16 2 4 75-27 50 Ppo
3. Hällaryds IF 22 16 1 5 63-23 49
4. Sillhövda AIK (P) 22 13 3 6 59-37 42
5. Lyckå FF 22 15 4 3 60-32 49
6. Listerby IK 22 8 4 10 38-41 28
7. Högadals IS 22 9 1 12 34-51 28
8. Kristianopels GoIF 22 7 5 10 38-54 26
9. Mörrums GoIS FK (P) 22 5 4 13 47-68 19 Rpo
10.AIK Atlas 22 4 2 16 37-71 14 Rpo
11.Hasslö GoIF 22 4 1 17 20-77 13 Relegated
12.Asarums IF FK U (P) 22 2 2 18 19-77 8 Relegated
Skåne Nordvästra
1. Vejby IF (R) 22 18 3 1 80-21 57 Promoted
2. Klippans FF 22 15 1 6 69-33 46 Promoted
3. FK Besa 22 12 6 4 58-38 42 Ppo
4. Åstorps FF 22 12 5 5 53-41 41
5. Kågeröds BoIF 22 10 4 8 41-29 34
6. IK Wormo (R) 22 9 5 8 54-49 32
7. Ödåkra IF 22 8 6 8 51-54 30
8. Bjuvstorps FF 22 6 6 10 42-53 24
9. Fortuna FF 22 7 2 13 34-57 23 Rpo
10.Kullavägens BK (P) 22 6 3 13 46-61 21 Rpo
11.Ekets GoIF (P) 22 4 4 14 25-57 16 Relegated
12.Tågarps AIK 22 2 1 19 30-90 7 Relegated
Skåne Östra
1. IFK Simrishamn 22 19 3 0 72-16 60 Promoted
2. VMA IK 22 15 1 6 70-41 46 Ppo
3. Rydsgårds AIF 22 13 3 6 71-37 42 Ppo
4. Vanneberga IF (P) 22 11 5 6 40-29 38
5. Lunnarps BK 22 11 4 7 61-50 37
6. Janstorps AIF 22 8 6 8 63-43 30
7. Sjöbo IF (P) 22 8 4 10 36-43 28
8. Hjärsås/ Värestorps IF 22 8 2 12 51-52 26
9. IFK Osby (R) 22 5 4 13 34-54 19 Rpo
10.Fjälkinge IF (P) 22 3 8 11 39-55 17 Rpo
11.Näsby IF 22 4 3 15 49-133 15 Relegated
12.Hörby FF (R) 22 3 5 14 51-84 14 Relegated
Skåne Sydvästra
1. Vellinge IF 22 20 0 2 84-34 60 Promoted
2. Veberöds AIF 22 13 3 6 43-30 42 Ppo
3. Lilla Torg FF 22 12 4 6 37-19 40
4. Rosengård FF (P) 22 12 3 7 48-41 39
5. Åkarps IF 22 11 3 8 53-33 36
6. Staffanstorp United FC 22 10 1 11 45-52 31
7. Bjärreds IF 22 9 3 10 41-40 30
8. BK Höllviken 22 9 3 10 32-42 30
9. Limhamns FF (P) 22 8 3 11 49-53 27 Rpo
10.KSF Kosova 22 5 4 13 39-61 19 Rpo
11.Dösjöbro IF (R) 22 3 4 15 32-61 13 Relegated
12.KSF Srbija Malmö (P) 22 3 3 16 27-64 12 Relegated
Playoff to division 3
Preliminary round
Matfors IF – Arnäs IF 4-1, 0-2
Levide IF - Uppsala-Kurd FK 1-4 (one game only)
Matfors IF & Uppsala-Kurd FK promoted.
Arnäs IF & Levide IF to further playoff.
Group 1
1. Lycksele IF 3 3 0 0 11-2 9 Promoted
2. Infjärdens SK 3 2 0 1 6-5 6
3. Harads IF 3 1 0 2 2-6 3 Relegated
4. Skogså IF 3 0 0 3 2-8 0 Promoted*
* = Promoted after late vacancies and the fact that both Infjärden and Harads declined promotion.
Group 2
1. Tegs SK Fotboll 3 2 1 0 18-5 7 Promoted
2. Lucksta IF 3 2 1 0 13-5 7 Relegated
3. Offerdals IF 3 1 0 2 6-12 3
4. Arnäs IF 3 0 0 3 2-17 0
Group 3
1. Delsbo IF 3 2 0 1 14-3 6 Promoted
2. Dala-Järna IK 3 2 0 1 6-8 6
3. Hille IF 3 1 1 1 6-5 4
4. Säters IF FK 3 0 1 2 3-13 1 Relegated
Group 4
1. Arboga Södra IF 3 2 0 1 9-5 6 Promoted
2. KB Karlskoga FF 3 2 0 1 7-6 6
3. IK Sturehov 3 1 0 2 5-6 3
4. IFK Sunne 3 1 0 2 3-7 3 Relegated
Group 5
1. Spånga IS FK 3 2 1 0 11-2 7 Promoted
2. Levide IF 3 1 2 0 6-3 5
3. Vaksala SK 3 1 1 1 2-5 4 Relegated
4. Håbo FF 3 0 0 3 2-11 0
Group 6
1. Assyriska United IK 3 2 1 0 3-1 7 Promoted
2. Enhörna IF 3 1 1 1 5-4 4 Relegated
3. AC Primavera 3 1 1 1 3-3 4
4. Boo FF 3 0 1 2 2-5 1
Group 7
1. Malmslätts AIK 3 2 0 1 13-4 6 Promoted
2. Tranås FF 3 2 0 1 10-6 6 Relegated
3. Aneby SK 3 2 0 1 6-10 6
4. Norrköpings IF Bosna 3 0 0 3 3-12 0
Group 8
1. IFK Skövde FK 3 3 0 0 8-0 9 Promoted
2. KF Velebit 3 2 0 1 10-5 6
3. Jonsereds IF 3 0 1 2 3-8 1 Relegated
4. Munkedals IF 3 0 1 2 5-13 1
Group 9
1. Kortedala IF 3 2 1 0 3-1 7 Promoted
2. Åsarp-Trädet FK 3 1 2 0 4-1 5
3. Kinna IF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1
4. Melleruds IF 2 0 0 2 0-4 0 Relegated
Group 10
1. Lagans AIK 3 2 0 1 8-2 6 Promoted
2. Lindås-Långasjö FF 3 2 0 1 8-7 6
3. Glömminge-Algutsrums IF 3 2 0 1 3-2 6 Relegated
4. Nättraby GoIF 3 0 0 3 2-10 0
Group 11
1. Waggeryds IK 3 2 0 1 10-2 6 Promoted
2. Kungsbacka IF 3 2 0 1 3-2 6
3. Åsa IF 3 1 1 1 3-3 4 Relegated
4. FK Besa 3 0 1 2 0-9 1
Group 12
1. Veberöds AIF 3 2 1 0 7-4 7 Promoted
2. BK Flagg 3 2 0 1 3-2 6 Relegated
3. VMA IK 2 0 1 1 4-5 1
4. Rydsgårds AIF 2 0 0 2 0-3 0
One game unplayed due to irrelevance.
Playoff to division 4
JÄTMLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Stuguns BK 2 1 1 0 7-3 4 Remains in div 4
2. Frösö IF 2 2 1 1 0 6-2 4
3. ÖFK Cosmos 2 0 0 2 1-9 0
GÄSTRIKLAND
Älvkarleby IK – Hagaströms SK 1-1, 0-2
Österfärnebo IF/Hedesunda IF – Stensätra IF 0-3, 0-8
VÄRMLAND
1. Hammarö FK 2 1 1 0 8-4 4 Promoted
2. Bråtens IK 2 1 1 0 4-2 4 Relegated
3. Årjängs IF 2 0 0 2 2-8 0
ÖREBRO
IFK Hallsberg – Lillån FK 0-1, 0-1
SMÅLAND
Group 1
1. Jönköpings BK 3 3 0 0 12-4 9 Promoted
2. Sommens AIF 3 1 1 1 7-10 4
3. Visingsö AIS 3 1 0 2 5-7 3 Relegated
4. Rottne IF 3 0 1 2 9-12 1
Group 2
1. Växjö BoIS 3 3 0 0 17-4 9 Promoted
2. IFK Borgholm 3 2 0 1 8-5 6
3. Södra Vi IF 3 0 1 2 6-10 1
4. IFK Oskarshamn 3 0 1 2 5-17 1 Relegated
Group 3
1. Liatorps IF/ Eneryda IF 3 2 0 1 10-5 6 Promoted
2. SSG IF 3 2 0 1 9-6 6 Promoted
3. IF Stjärnan 3 2 0 1 8-5 6
4. Kalmar Södra IF 3 0 0 3 3-14 0 Relegated
Group 4
1. Smålandsstenars GOIF 3 2 1 0 11-3 7 Promoted
2. Strömsnäsbruks IF 3 2 0 1 9-8 6 Relegated
3. Delary/ Pjätteryd 3 1 1 1 10-4 4
4. IFK Öxnehaga 3 0 0 3 5-20 0
VÄSTERGÖTLAND
Group 1
1. Vara SK 2 2 0 0 2-0 6 Promoted
2. Fagersanna IF 2 1 0 1 4-2 3 Relegated
3. Södra Vings IF 2 0 0 2 1-5 0
Group 2
1. Byttorps IF 2 1 1 0 7-5 4 Promoted
2. IFK Mariestad 2 1 0 1 8-7 3 Promoted
3. Gällstads FK 2 0 1 1 4-7 1 Relegated
BOHUSLÄN/DAL
1. IFK Strömstad 2 2 0 0 9-1 6 Promoted
2. Åsebro IF 2 1 0 1 4-7 3
3. IK Svane 2 0 0 2 4-9 0 Relegated
BLEKINGE
1. Mörrums GoIS FK 3 3 0 0 7-1 9 Remain in div 4
2. Rödeby AIF 3 2 0 1 4-3 6 Promoted
3. Sölve BK 3 1 0 2 1-5 3 Remain in div 5
4. AIK Atlas 3 0 0 3 2-5 0 Relegated
SKÅNE
Round 1
Spjutstorps IF – Linero IF 3-1, 0-0
Croatia Helsingborg KIF – Glumslövs FF 1-3, 1-8
Vellinge FF- Ystads IF FF 2-1, 0-0
Broby IF – Helsingborgs AIS 3-3, 2-6
Svalövs BK – Vinnö IF 3-0, 1-2
Lunds BoIS – IFK Klagshamn 1-2, 0-4
Round 2 Teams to the right are from division 4.
Spjutstorps IF – IFK Osby 1-1, 1-2
Glumslövs FF – Fortuna FF 2-0, 3-1
Vellinge FF – Fjälkinge IF 2-0, 4-0
Helsingborgs AIS – KSF Kosova 0-3, 0-3
Svalövs BK – Limhamns FF 0-2, 3-2
IFK Klagshamn – Kullavägens BK 3-1, 3-1
Glumslövs FF, Vellinge FF and IFK Klagshamn promoted.
Fjälkinge IF relegated.
Kullavägens BK and Fortuna FF to extra playoff.
Extra playoff
Kullavägens BK – Fortuna FF 1-2, 0-1
Kullavägens BK relegated.
Svenska Cupen 2018/19
Quarterfinal
BK Häcken - GAIS 4-1
Östers IF - AIK 2-4
Djurgårdens IF - Hammarby IF 4-2
AFC Eskilstuna - Halmstads BK 2-1aet
Semifinal
AIK - AFC Eskilstuna 1-1aet, 5-6p.
Djurgårdens IF - BK Häcken 2-3
Final
BK Häcken - AFC Eskilstuna 3-0
Swedish teams in the European Cups 2018/19
Champions League
Malmö FF - 1st Qualifying Round - Drita (KOS) 2-0, 3-0
- 2nd Qualifying Round - CFR Cluj (ROU) 1-1, 1-0
- 3rd Qualifying Round - Vidi (HUN) 1-1, 0-0
UEFA Europa League
AIK - 1st Qualifying Round - Shamrock (IRL) 1-1aet, 1-0
- 2nd Qualifying Round - Nordsjaelland (DEN) 0-1, 0-1
BK Häcken - 1st Qualifying Round - Liepaja (LAT) 1-2, 3-0
- 2nd Qualifying Round - RB Leipzig (GER) 1-1, 0-4
Djurgårdens IF - 2nd Qualifying Round - Mariupol (UKR) 1-1, 1-2aet
Malmö FF - Playoff Round - FC Midtjylland (DEN)2-2, 2-0
- Group Phase - Genk (BEL) 2-2, 0-2
- Besiktas (TUR) 2-0, 1-0
- Sarpsborg 08 (NOR) 1-1, 1-1
- Round of 32 - Chelsea (ENG) 1-2, 0-3