2002
Allsvenskan (1st level) 2002
1 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 26 16 4 6 51 33 52 Champions League
2 Malmö FF 26 14 4 8 52 32 46 UEFA Cup
3 Örgryte IS, Solna 26 12 8 6 49 36 44 UEFA Intertoto Cup
4 Helsingborgs IF 26 10 8 8 38 38 38
5 AIK, Solna 26 9 10 7 35 38 37 UEFA Cup (Cup)
6 Halmstads BK 26 8 12 6 35 28 36
7 Örebro SK 26 9 8 9 32 39 35
8 GIF Sundsvall 26 8 9 9 29 35 33
9 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 26 8 8 10 43 42 32
10 IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 8 8 10 25 31 32
11 Landskrona BoIS 26 8 6 12 41 39 30
12 IFK Göteborg 26 8 4 14 25 39 28 Rel playoff
13 IFK Norrköping 26 6 9 11 37 40 27 Relegated
14 Kalmar FF 26 6 6 14 20 40 24 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Östers IF, Växjö and Enköpings SK FK.
Superettan (2nd level) 2002
1. Östers IF, Växjö 30 16 6 8 61-35 54 Promoted
2. Enköpings SK FK 30 15 7 8 55-43 52 Promoted
3. Västra Frölunda IF 30 14 9 7 54-33 51 Prom Playoff
4. BK Häcken, Göteborg (R) 30 14 9 7 52-33 51
5. Assyriska Föreningen, Södertälje 30 12 9 9 36-27 45
6. FC Cafè Opera-Djursholm 30 12 8 10 48-45 44
7. IFK Malmö FK 30 12 6 12 34-34 42
8. Västerås SK FK 30 12 5 13 49-49 41
9. Trelleborgs FF (R) 30 10 9 11 42-41 39
10. Åtvidabergs FF (P) 30 9 10 11 31-50 37
11. Gefle IF, Gävle 30 9 8 13 45-47 35
12. IF Brommpojkarna, Stockholm (P) 30 9 8 13 40-52 35
13. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 30 9 8 13 37-55 35
14. IK Brage, Borlänge 30 8 10 12 49-55 34 Relegated
15. Ängelholms FF (P) 30 9 7 14 29-45 34 Relegated
16. Mjällby AIF 30 8 5 17 42-60 29 Relegated
Playoff to Allsvenskan
Västra Frölunda IF - IFK Göteborg 1-1 0-2
Promoted to Superettan: Bodens BK; BK Forward, Örebro and Falkenbergs FF.
Relegated to Superettan: Kalmar FF and IFK Norrköping.
Division 2 (3rd level) 2002
Ppo = Promotion Play Off, Rpo = Relegation Play Off, Rel = Relegated, Prom = Promoted, (R)= Relegated to this level, (P)= Promoted to this level.
NORRLAND
1. Bodens BK 22 14 5 3 55-19 47 Ppo
2. Umeå FC (R) 22 14 4 4 56-23 46
3. Robertsfors IK 22 12 7 3 34-14 43
4. IFK Luleå 22 12 5 5 31-22 41
5. Östersunds FK 22 10 6 6 34-21 36
6. IFK Timrå (P) 22 10 5 7 34-32 35
7. Piteå IF (P) 22 8 4 10 29-31 28
8. Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik 22 7 6 9 23-30 27
9. Skellefteå AIK FK 22 7 2 13 29-32 23
10. Kiruna FF 22 5 4 13 20-48 19 Rpo
11. Söderhamns FF 22 2 6 14 21-55 12 Rel
12. Älvsby IF, Älvsbyn 22 1 6 15 16-55 9 Rel
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. BK Forward, Örebro 22 15 3 4 43-24 48 Ppo
2. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 12 7 3 47-22 43
3. Degerfors IF 22 12 4 6 49-35 40
4. Syrianska Föreningen, Södertälje 22 10 8 4 46-25 38
5. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 10 4 8 43-42 34
6. Eskilstuna City FK 22 9 5 8 39-38 32
7. Ludvika FK (P) 22 8 4 10 36-38 28
8. Vallentuna BK 22 8 3 11 44-49 27
9. IFK Ölme, Kristinehamn 22 8 3 11 43-50 27
10. Karlsunds IF HFK, Örebro 22 7 5 10 35-44 26 Rpo
11. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 4 2 16 29-54 14 Rel
12. Eskilstuna Södra FF 22 4 2 16 24-57 14 Rel
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 22 16 3 3 51-20 51 Ppo
2. Visby IF Gute FK 22 12 3 7 44-31 39
3. Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta 22 9 9 4 36-26 36
4. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm 22 9 5 8 41-41 32
5. Topkapi IK, Kista (P) 22 10 2 10 34-34 32
6. Essinge International FC* 22 7 9 6 37-29 30
7. IK Sirius FK, Uppsala 22 8 6 8 40-37 30
8. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 9 3 10 42-45 30
9. Slätta SK, Falun 22 5 9 8 28-41 24
10. Forssa BK, Borlänge (P) 22 6 4 12 19-43 22 Rpo
11. IFK Lidingö FK 22 6 3 13 35-49 21 Rel
12. Sandvikens IF 22 4 6 12 32-43 18 Rel
* = Amalgamated after the season with Vasalunds IF (winners of division 3 Norra Svealand and thus originally promoted to division 2) into the new team Vasalund/Essinge IF.
ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Husqvarna FF 22 14 6 2 54-27 48 Ppo
2. Linköpings FF 22 13 5 4 46-29 44
3. IFK Värnamo 22 10 6 6 48-36 36
4. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 10 5 7 47-43 35
5. Jönköping Södra IF 22 8 7 7 36-31 31
6. Myresjö IF 22 9 4 9 35-35 31
7. Tidaholms GoIF 22 8 5 9 38-40 29
8. Grimsås IF 22 7 7 8 33-32 28
9. Motala AIK FK (R) 22 6 8 8 29-30 26
10. Nybro IF 22 6 6 10 28-35 24 Rpo
11. Norrby IF, Borås 22 5 4 13 20-47 19 Rel
12. Hjulsbro IK, Linköping (P) 22 2 5 15 20-49 11 Rel
VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. FC Trollhättan 22 15 4 3 48-15 49 Ppo
2. GAIS, Göteborg (R) 22 11 8 3 54-24 41
3. Qviding FIF, Göteborg 22 12 5 5 41-26 41
4. Gunnilse IS, Angered 22 12 2 8 41-31 38
5. Skärhamns IK 22 11 5 6 44-36 38
6. Panos Ljungskile SK 22 10 2 10 33-31 32
7. Torslanda IK 22 8 6 8 38-28 30
8. Ytterby IS 22 8 3 11 32-43 27
9. Lundens AIS, Göteborg (P) 22 7 5 10 37-44 26
10. Sandareds IF (P) 22 5 3 14 32-57 18 Rpo
11. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 4 6 12 29-58 18 Rel
12. Askims IK (P) 22 2 5 15 20-56 11 Rel
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Falkenbergs FF 22 14 5 3 52-15 47 Ppo
2. Lunds BK 22 13 7 2 48-17 46
3. Högaborg BK, Helsingborg 22 12 3 7 36-36 39
4. IFK Hässleholm (P) 22 10 5 7 51-40 35
5. Karlskrona AIF (P) 22 9 5 8 40-44 32
6. Växjö Norra IF 22 8 4 10 46-42 28
7. Laholms FK 22 8 4 10 27-35 28
8. Höllvikens GIF 22 7 5 10 37-29 26
9. Ystads IF FF 22 7 5 10 35-40 26
10. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 7 4 11 25-46 25 Rpo
11. Helsingborg Södra BIS 22 7 3 12 40-46 24 Rel
12. IFK Trelleborg 22 4 2 16 19-66 14 Rel
PROMOTION PLAYOFF TO DIVISION 1 (2nd level)
Bodens BK-Väsby IK FK 2-1 4-3
BK Forward-Husqvarna FF 0-0 4-4
FC Trollhättan-Falkenbergs FF 3-2 1-2
Bodens BK, BK Forward & Falkenbergs FF promoted to division 1.
PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFF TO/FROM DIVISION 2
1st round
Morön BK-IFK Sundsvall 0-0 2-3
Harmångers IF-Heby AIF 1-1 2-3
IFK Eskilstuna-Älvsjö AIK FF 0-0 0-6
LSW IF-Jonsereds IF 1-2 2-2
Vallens IF-Ljungby IF 1-1 1-2
Asmundstorps IF-Kristianstads FF 2-2 0-1
2nd round
IFK Sundsvall-Kiruna FF 0-0 0-1
Heby AIF-Forssa BK 0-1 0-0
Älvsjö AIK FF-Karlslunds IF HFK 1-1 1-4
Jonsereds IF-Nybro IF 0-0 3-1
Ljungby IF-Sandareds IF 0-1 2-2
Kristianstads FF-IF Leikin 3-0 2-1
Kiruna FF, Forssa BK, Karlslunds IF HFK & Sandareds IF remain in division 2. Jonsereds IF & Kristianstads FF promoted to division 2. Nybro IF & IF Leikin relegated to division 3. Ljungby IF promoted to division 3 after the amalgamation between Vasalunds IF and Essinge International FC.
Promoted to Division 2: Sunnanå SK; IFK Östersund; Falu BS FK; Vasalund Essinge IF; Strömtorps IK; Tyresö FF; Smedby AIS; Ljungby IF; Melleruds IF; Jonsereds IF; Floda BoIF; Växjö BK; Skene IF; Bunkeflo IF; Kristianstads FF.
Relegated to Division 2: IK Brage, Borlänge: Ängelholms FF and Mjällby AIF.
Division 3 (4th level) 2002
Ppo = Promotion Play Off, Rpo = Relegation Play Off, Rel = Relegated, Prom = Promoted.
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Sunnanå SK 22 14 6 2 73-25 48 Prom
2. Morön BK, Skellefteå 22 13 5 4 52-32 44 Ppo
3. Polcirkeln/Svanstein FF, Juoksengi 22 11 5 6 35-36 38
4. Gammelstads IF 22 11 4 7 48-44 37
5. Betsele IF, Lycksele 22 10 4 8 51-40 34
6. Malmbergets AIF 22 10 2 10 32-39 32
7. Infjärdens SK, Roknäs (P) 22 8 7 7 45-38 31
8. Furunäs/Bullmarks IK (P) 22 6 8 8 38-34 26
9. Sunderby SK, Södra Sunderbyn 22 8 2 12 34-44 26 Rpo
10. Malå IF (P) 22 5 6 11 42-46 21 Rel
11. Notvikens IK, Luleå (P) 22 6 3 13 30-49 21 Rel
12. Haparanda FF 22 3 2 17 22-75 11 Rel
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Östersund (P) 22 15 3 4 53-18 48 Prom
2. IFK Sundsvall 22 12 6 4 46-32 42 Ppo
3. Sävar IK 22 10 7 5 48-28 37
4. Stockviks FF 22 11 4 7 45-35 37
5. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 22 10 2 10 35-39 32
6. Sörfors IF, Umeå (P) 22 9 4 9 34-41 31
7. Anundsjö IF, Bredbyn (P) 22 9 3 10 58-60 30
8. IFK Holmsund (R) 22 7 7 8 37-37 28
9. Umedalens IF, Umeå (R) 22 6 7 9 35-43 25 Rpo
10. Sund IF, Sundsbruk (P) 22 6 4 12 49-63 22 Rel
11. Matfors IF 22 4 8 10 39-53 20 Rel
12. Lucksta IF 22 4 3 15 29-59 15 Rel
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Falu BS FK, Falun 22 15 4 3 46-19 49 Prom
2. Harmångers IF 22 12 5 5 40-24 41 Ppo
3. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 12 4 6 55-26 40
4. Ytterhogdals IK 22 10 8 4 45-32 38
5. Brynäs IF FK, Gävle (P) 22 10 5 7 35-39 35
6. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 7 9 6 37-33 30
7. Dala-Järna IK (P) 22 7 5 10 29-34 26
8. Islingby IK, Borlänge 22 7 5 10 36-49 26
9. IK Huge, Gävle 22 5 10 7 24-32 25 Rpo
10. IFK Mora FK 22 6 4 12 27-44 22 Rel
11. Sandvikens AIK FK 22 6 3 13 31-40 21 Rel
12. Delsbo IF (P) 22 2 4 16 26-59 10 Rel
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Vasalunds IF, Solna* 22 16 4 2 63-18 52 Prom
2. Heby AIF 22 12 4 6 48-26 40 Ppo
3. Bromstens IK, Spånga (P) 22 12 4 6 46-37 40
4. Gamla Uppsala SK 22 10 6 6 29-15 36
5. Bollstanäs SK 22 10 6 6 41-28 36
6. IK Fyris, Uppsala (P) 22 9 6 7 45-31 33
7. IK Frej, Täby (P) 22 7 5 10 43-51 26
8. IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala (R) 22 6 7 9 30-38 25
9. Spånga IS FK 22 6 5 11 26-48 23 Rpo
10. Turebergs IF (P) 22 5 7 10 28-43 22 Rel
11. Fårösunds GoIK (P) 22 5 5 12 22-48 20 Rel
12. Gimo IF FK 22 1 7 14 18-56 10 Rel
* = Amalgamated after the season with the division 2 (3rd level) club Essinge International into the new club Vasalund/Essinge IF.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. Strömtorps IK, Degerfors (P) 22 13 5 4 50-29 44 Prom
2. IFK Eskilstuna 22 13 3 6 63-28 42 Ppo
3. Carlstad United BK 22 13 3 6 47-26 42
4. Rottneros IK (P) 22 13 3 6 42-25 42
5. Västerås IK 22 10 7 5 49-38 37
6. Örebro SK Ungdomsklubb 22 10 6 6 35-22 36
7. Säffle FF 22 9 2 11 36-43 29
8. KB Karlskoga FF (R) 22 8 4 10 36-47 28
9. Frövi IK (P) 22 6 7 9 36-47 25 Rpo
10. IK Franke, Västerås 22 5 4 13 26-51 19 Rel
11. IFK Västerås FK 22 4 2 16 25-66 14 Rel
12. Skultuna IS (P) 22 3 4 15 25-48 13 Rel
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Tyresö FF (R) 22 15 2 5 61-30 47 Prom
2. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 13 6 3 42-23 45 Ppo
3. Arameiska-Syrianska IKF, Norsborg (P) 22 11 5 6 47-35 38
4. Ängby IF 22 11 5 6 46-35 38
5. Nyköpings BIS (R) 22 11 4 7 52-31 37
6. Huddinge IF 22 8 7 7 37-34 31
7. Enskede IK (P) 22 8 6 8 33-31 30
8. Gustavsbergs IF 22 9 2 11 45-50 29
9. Älta IF 22 8 5 9 41-47 29 Rpo
10. Katrineholms SK FK 22 7 3 12 30-49 24 Rel
11. Sundbybergs IK 22 3 4 15 30-62 13 Rel
12. BK Sport, Eskilstuna (P) 22 2 3 17 24-61 9 Rel
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 15 3 4 48-19 48 Prom
2. LSW IF, Motala 22 13 4 5 59-37 43 Ppo
3. IK Ramunder, Söderköping (P) 22 11 5 6 45-38 38
4. Tenhults IF 22 10 6 6 42-29 36
5. Mjölby AI FF 22 10 3 9 34-36 33
6. Västerviks FF (P) 22 10 2 10 53-56 32
7. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 8 7 7 40-33 31
8. Gullringens GoIF (R) 22 7 7 8 45-29 28
9. Malmslätts AIK 22 7 7 8 31-34 28 Rpo
10. Nässjö FF 22 7 5 10 38-45 26 Rel
11. Tranås FF 22 3 6 13 33-43 15 Rel
12. BK Zeros, Motala (P) 22 3 1 18 24-93 10 Rel
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Melleruds IF (P) 22 13 5 4 55-30 44 Prom
2. Vallens IF, Spekeröd 22 12 4 6 57-29 40 Ppo
3. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 10 6 6 37-34 36
4. IFK Fjärås (P) 22 10 5 7 45-27 35
5. KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra (P) 22 10 5 7 55-41 35
6. Åsebro IF (P) 22 8 9 5 40-35 33
7. Kållereds SK (P) 22 8 4 10 55-53 28
8. IF Väster, Västra Frölunda 22 8 4 10 41-45 28
9. Marieholm BoIK, Angered (P) 22 8 4 10 34-47 28 Rpo
10. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv (R) 22 8 3 11 37-47 27 Rel
11. Rosseröds IK, Uddevalla 22 7 5 10 35-49 26 Rel
12. Grebbestads IF 22 0 6 16 15-69 6 Rel
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Floda BoIF 22 15 4 3 64-20 49 Prom
2. Jonsereds IF 22 14 7 1 43-13 49 Ppo
3. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 13 4 5 46-32 43
4. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 8 8 6 40-31 32
5. Herrljunga SK FK (P) 22 10 2 10 46-44 32
6. IFK Mariestad (P) 22 9 4 9 35-39 31
7. Vara SK 22 8 5 9 43-46 29
8. Ulvåkers IF 22 9 2 11 33-39 29
9. Lerums IS 22 6 8 8 38-35 26 Rpo
10. IFK Skövde FK 22 7 4 11 30-38 25 Rel
11. Götene IF 22 4 3 15 24-48 15 Rel
12. Jula BK, Mariestad (P) 22 1 5 16 21-78 8 Rel
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Växjö BK 22 21 1 0 71-17 64 Prom
2. Kristianstads FF (R) 22 13 4 5 64-33 43 Ppo
3. Sölvesborgs GoIF 22 10 7 5 53-43 37
4. Alvesta GoIF (P) 22 11 4 7 45-43 37
5. Jämshögs IF (P) 22 9 4 9 24-38 31
6. IFö/Bromölla IF 22 9 2 11 40-42 29
7. Färjestadens GoIF 22 7 5 10 49-47 26
8. Lindsdals IF, Kalmar (P) 22 6 7 9 38-47 25
9. Ronneby BK (P) 22 7 3 12 36-50 24 Rpo
10. Kalmar AIK FK (R) 22 6 4 12 27-37 22 Rel
11. Högby IF, Löttorp (P) 22 6 3 13 32-46 21 Rel
12. Näsby IF 22 2 6 14 34-70 12 Rel
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Skene IF (R) 22 16 3 3 53-23 51 Prom
2. Ljungby IF (R) 22 13 5 4 42-26 44 Ppo
3. Varbergs GIF FF 22 13 2 7 52-38 41
4. Vinbergs IF 22 12 2 8 45-40 38
5. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping 22 11 5 6 33-39 38
6. Kinna IF (P) 22 10 0 12 44-44 30
7. Bredaryds IK 22 8 4 10 42-32 28
8. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 8 4 10 37-43 28
9. Skrea IF, Falkenberg 22 8 3 11 38-47 27 Rpo
10. Markaryds IF 22 6 5 11 43-50 23 Rel
11. Smålandsstenars GoIF 22 6 3 13 24-35 21 Rel
12. Unnaryds GoIF (P) 22 2 2 18 31-67 8 Rel
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Bunkeflo IF 22 14 6 2 51-28 48 Prom
2. Asmundstorps IF 22 11 5 6 38-20 38 Ppo
3. GIF Nike, Lomma (P) 22 11 5 6 38-22 38
4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 11 5 6 42-27 38
5. Kulladals FF, Malmö 22 9 5 8 44-40 32
6. FBK Balkan, Malmö (P) 22 8 7 7 28-22 31
7. Svalövs BK (P) 22 9 4 9 48-53 31
8. Perstorps SK 22 9 2 11 40-42 29
9. Bjärreds IF (P) 22 8 3 11 30-34 27 Rpo
10. Åkarps IF (P) 22 6 5 11 26-42 23 Rel
11. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 5 5 12 29-54 20 Rel
12. Oxie IF 22 4 2 16 21-51 14 Rel
PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFF TO/FROM DIVISION 2
1st round
Morön BK-IFK Sundsvall 0-0 2-3
Harmångers IF-Heby AIF 1-1 2-3
IFK Eskilstuna-Älvsjö AIK FF 0-0 0-6
LSW IF-Jonsereds IF 1-2 2-2
Vallens IF-Ljungby IF 1-1 1-2
Asmundstorps IF-Kristianstads FF 2-2 0-1
2nd round
IFK Sundsvall-Kiruna FF 0-0 0-1
Heby AIF-Forssa BK 0-1 0-0
Älvsjö AIK FF-Karlslunds IF HFK 1-1 1-4
Jonsereds IF-Nybro IF 0-0 3-1
Ljungby IF-Sandareds IF 0-1 2-2
Kristianstads FF-IF Leikin 3-0 2-1
Kiruna FF, Forssa BK, Karlslunds IF HFK & Sandareds IF remain in division 2. Jonsereds IF & Kristianstads FF promoted to division 2. Nybro IF & IF Leikin relegated to division 3. Ljungby IF promoted to division 3 after the amalgamation between Vasalunds IF and Essinge International FC.
PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFF TO/FROM DIVISION 3
Preliminary round
Frösö IF - Alnö IF 2-3 1-3 Alnö IF promoted to division 3, Frösö IF to further playoff, (see below, group 2).
Bälinge IF - IFK Visby (no result available, Bälinge won).
(It's uncertain whether this match was played or not, according to the regulations it shouldn't have, but Upplands local federation indicated that it was to be played...)
Bälinge IF to further playoff (see below, group 4).
Final round
GROUP 1
1. Sunderby SK 3 3 0 0 16- 3 9 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Alviks IK 3 1 1 1 5- 5 4 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Rönnskärs IF 3 1 0 2 6- 9 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF 3 0 1 2 2-12 1 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 2
1. Umedalens IF 3 2 1 0 11- 1 7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Ersboda SK 3 2 1 0 8- 4 7 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Frösö IF 3 1 0 2 3-10 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Sollefteå GIF 3 0 0 3 2- 9 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 3
1. Viksjöfors IF 3 2 1 0 7- 1 7 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Korsnäs IF FK 3 1 2 0 4- 3 5 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. IK Huge 3 1 1 1 7- 4 4 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Gävle GIK FK 3 0 0 3 2-12 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 4
1. Spånga IS FK 3 3 0 0 9- 1 9 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. BKV Norrtälje 3 2 0 1 6- 6 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. FC Järfälla 3 1 0 2 5- 8 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Bälinge IF 3 0 0 3 4- 9 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 5
1. Värmdö IF 3 2 0 1 16- 4 6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Älta IF 3 2 0 1 14- 4 6 remain on 4th level (division 3)*
3. Haningealliansens FF 3 2 0 1 11- 7 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Nykvarns SK 3 0 0 3 2-28 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
* = Älta IF remain in division 3 because of the vacancy that the amalgamation between Vasalunds IF and Essinge International FC created.
Reflection: What was wrong with Nykvarns SK?
GROUP 6
1. Syrianska IF/Kerburan 3 2 0 1 10- 5 6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Tångeds IF 3 2 0 1 7- 7 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Frövi IK 3 1 0 2 6- 7 3 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. IK Arvika Fotboll 3 1 0 2 5- 9 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 7
1. Malmslätts AIK 3 2 1 0 3- 0 7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Lindö FF 3 1 2 0 9- 1 5 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Kristbergs IF 3 1 0 2 5-13 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Smedby BoIK 3 0 1 2 4- 7 1 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 8
1. Ronneby BK 3 2 1 0 12- 4 7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Tollarps IF 3 2 1 0 11- 8 7 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Bankeryds SK 3 0 1 2 5-10 1 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Asarums IF FK 3 0 1 2 5-11 1 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 9
1. Lärje/Angereds IF 3 3 0 0 16-3 9 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Marieholms BoIK 3 2 0 1 6-6 6 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
3. Stenungsunds IF 2 0 0 2 2-8 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. HIF Alingsås 2 0 0 2 2-9 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 10
1. Hultsfreds FK 3 3 0 0 9- 2 9 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Lerums IS 2 1 0 1 5- 3 3 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
3. Floby IF 3 1 0 2 5-12 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Bors SK 3 0 0 2 4- 7 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 11
1. Ulricehamns IFK 3 2 1 0 7- 4 7 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. SG'97 3 2 0 1 9- 4 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Skrea IF 3 1 1 1 4- 5 4 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Snöstorp Nyhems FF 3 0 0 3 4-11 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 12
1. Eslövs BK 3 2 0 1 11- 5 6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Svedala IF 3 2 0 1 14- 9 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Bjärreds IF 3 2 0 1 8- 7 6 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Lunds SK 3 0 0 3 4-16 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
Promoted to Division 3: Luleå SK; Sävast AIF; Burträsk IK; Sandviks IK; Almö IF; Hägglunds IoFK; Strands IF, Hudiksvall; Kvarnsvedens IK; Högbo AIK; Viksjöfors IF; Visby AIK; Enköpings IS; Kungsör BK; Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås; Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro; SK Sifhälla, Säffle; Enhörna IF; IFK Sollentuna; Pröpa SK, Stockholm; Bagarmossen BK; Värmdö IF; Eneby BK, Norrköping; Kisa BK; Tibro AIK FK; IFK Trollhättan; Limmareds IF; Ulricehamns IFK; IFK Uddevalla; Mossens BK, Göteborg; Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg; Lärje/Angereds IF; Hultsfreds FK; OAIK/RBK, Oskarshamn; Hovmantorps GIF; Varbergs BoIS FC; Saxemara IF; VMA IK, Arkelstorp; Ödåkra IF; Påarps GIF; Malmö Anadolu BI and Eslövs BK.
Relegated to Division 3: Söderhamns FF; Älvsby IF; Sandvikens IF; IFK Lidingö FK; Värtans IK, Stockholm; Eskilstuna Södra FF; Norrby IF, Borås; Hjulsbro IK, Linköping; Nybro IF; IF Heimer, Lidköping; Askims IK; IF Leikin, Halmstad; Helsingborgs Södra BIS and IFK Trelleborg.
Division 4 (5th level) 2002
Ppo = Promotion Play Off, Rpo = Relegation Play Off, Rel = Relegated, Prom = Promoted.
Norrbotten Norra
1. Luleå SK 18 17 1 0 78- 14 52 Prom
2. IFK Luleå 2* (P) 18 14 1 3 76- 18 43
3. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF 18 12 2 4 45- 25 38 Ppo
4. Gällivare SK (R) 18 11 2 5 74- 25 35
5. IFK Kalix 18 8 2 8 52- 43 26
6. Jokkmokks SK (P) 18 4 4 10 28- 54 16
7. Brändöns IF 18 4 3 11 19- 58 15
8. Jämtö/Vitå BK 18 4 1 13 26- 49 13
9. Assi IF, Kalix 18 3 4 11 14- 43 13 Rel
10. Vuollerims SK (P) 18 3 0 15 21-104 9 Rel
* = Reserve teams cannot play higher than 5th level (or participate in playoff to higher levels than that), Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF to promotionplayoff instead.
Norrbotten Södra
1. Sävast AIF 18 15 2 1 60-18 47 Prom
2. Alviks IK 18 13 2 3 39-14 41 Ppo
3. Hedens IF, Boden (R) 18 9 4 5 32-25 31
4. Storfors AIK 18 9 3 6 43-34 30
5. Hemmingsmarks IF 18 7 4 7 34-28 25
6. Ersnäs IF 18 6 7 5 39-38 25
7. Vittjärvs IK 18 7 3 8 32-37 24
8. Rosviks IK 18 3 4 11 24-38 13
9. Öjeby IF (P) 18 3 3 12 24-43 12 Rel
10. IFK Arvidsjaur 18 1 2 15 20-72 5 Rel
Västerbotten Norra
1. Burträsk IK (R) 20 14 3 3 91- 22 45 Prom
2. Rönnskärs IF 20 13 3 4 60- 31 42 Ppo
3. Sorsele IF 20 12 3 5 65- 37 39
4. Medle SK (P) 20 12 0 8 73- 37 36
5. Myckle IK 20 9 7 4 61- 40 34
6. Norsjö IF 20 8 8 4 48- 32 32
7. Kågedalens AIF 20 8 3 9 48- 46 27
8. Nysätra IF (P) 20 6 3 11 34- 48 21
9. Mjövallens BK 20 3 5 12 23- 62 14
10. Blattnicksele IF (P) 20 3 2 15 26- 85 11
11. Risliden/Lossmen SK (P) 20 3 1 16 26-115 10 Rel
Västerbotten Södra
1. Sandviks IK 22 16 2 4 42-24 50 Prom
2. Ersboda SK 22 13 3 6 55-39 42 Ppo
3. Södra Ersmark IK (P) 22 11 7 4 50-29 40
4. Spölands IF 22 12 2 8 53-42 38
5. Hås FF 22 11 4 7 54-51 37
6. Sandåkerns SK 22 9 4 9 50-43 31
7. Obbola IK 22 7 8 7 47-44 29
8. Mariehems SK 22 8 3 11 46-40 27
9. Lycksele IF 22 8 3 11 45-46 27
10. Tegs SK (P) 22 6 6 10 54-63 24
11. IFK Umeå (P) 22 7 3 12 45-55 24
12. Hörnefors IF 22 1 1 20 19-84 4 Rel
Ångermanland
1. Hägglunds IoFK 22 16 2 4 62-27 50 Prom
2. Sollefteå GIF 22 12 8 2 73-31 44 Ppo
3. Graninge FF* (R) 22 14 2 6 70-29 44
4. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 12 3 7 47-41 39
5. Domsjö IF 22 12 2 8 49-35 38
6. FV FC 2/Arnäs, Örnsköldsvik** 22 10 3 9 45-49 33
7. IFK Härnösand/Moffe 22 9 5 8 43-35 32
8. Molidens IK 22 9 3 10 37-40 30
9. Frånö SK (R) 22 9 2 11 40-44 29
10. Sidensjö IK (P) 22 6 5 11 43-58 23
11. Björna IF (P) 22 2 4 16 24-80 10
12. Junsele IF 22 0 3 19 18-82 3 Rel
* = Graninge FF is the result of a merger between Långsele AIF (relegated from 4th level 2001), HH-64 & Österforsen.
** = FV FC 2 stands for Friska Viljor FC 2. The team in the table is thus a cooperation at reserve level between the said team and Arnäs IF.
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. Frösö IF (R) 22 16 5 1 95-31 53 Ppo
2. Stuguns BK 22 16 4 2 69-26 52
3. Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund 22 14 6 2 65-23 48
4. Svegs IK 22 11 0 11 53-52 33
5. Brunflo FK 22 9 5 8 67-44 32
6. Ragunda BK (P) 22 8 7 7 48-68 31
7. Ope IF 22 8 5 9 46-45 29
8. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 6 4 12 45-61 22
9. Pilgrimstads IF 22 6 3 13 44-69 21
10. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 22 5 4 13 36-73 19
11. Bräcke SK (P) 22 5 3 14 41-75 18
12. Hammerdals IF (P) 22 4 2 16 30-72 14 Rel
Medelpad
1. Alnö IF 24 17 6 1 63- 27 57 Ppo
2. Selånger FK 24 14 6 4 80- 32 48
3. Essviks AIF 24 14 3 7 57- 39 45
4. Svartviks IF 24 13 3 8 53- 34 42
5. Fränsta IK 24 10 9 5 50- 38 39
6. Kubikenborgs IF 24 11 3 10 68- 54 36
7. Sidsjö-Böle IF 24 10 4 10 51- 44 34
8. IFK Timrå/Sund IF 2* (P) 24 10 3 11 53- 51 33
9. Holms SK 24 9 5 10 44- 54 32
10. Fagerviks BK 24 7 5 12 43- 60 26
11. Njurunda IK (P) 24 7 3 14 39- 53 24 Rel
12. Stöde IF 24 6 2 16 42- 65 20 Rel
13. Heffners/Ortvikens IF (P) 24 0 4 20 20-112 4 Rel
* = This is a reserve team composed of players from both the organisations of IFK Timrå and Sund IF,
respectively.
Hälsingland
1. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 26 22 3 1 93-24 69 Prom
2. Viksjöfors IF 26 17 5 4 70-35 56 Ppo
3. Edsbyns IF FF (R) 26 16 3 7 79-48 51
4. Bollnäs GIF FF (R) 26 13 4 9 61-41 43
5. Arbrå BK (P) 26 13 4 9 64-55 43
6. Forsa IF 26 13 2 11 61-53 41
7. Sandarne SIF (P) 26 11 3 12 64-69 36
8. Rengsjö SK 26 10 6 10 50-57 36
9. IFK Bergvik 26 11 1 14 46-54 34
10. Enångers SK 26 8 5 13 44-57 29
11. Ljusne AIK FF (P) 26 6 5 15 42-66 23
12. Stugsund IK 26 5 7 14 44-77 22
13. Färila IF 26 6 3 17 38-65 21 Rel
14. Söderhamns FF 2 (P) 26 5 1 20 28-83 16 Rel
Dalarna
1. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 16 3 3 51-18 51 Prom
2. Korsnäs IF FK (R) 22 14 5 3 69-26 47 Ppo
3. Vika IF 22 15 1 6 59-22 46
4. Avesta AIK 22 10 7 5 49-25 37
5. Bullermyrens IK, Borlänge 22 9 8 5 48-29 35
6. IF Tunabro, Borlänge (P) 22 9 6 7 54-50 33
7. Säters IF 22 9 3 10 26-34 30
8. Aspeboda IK 22 8 1 13 36-77 25
9. Malungs IF 22 7 3 12 37-42 24
10. IF Vulcanus, Ludvika 22 6 5 11 39-50 23 Rel
11. Långshyttans AIK (P) 22 4 2 16 24-68 14 Rel
12. IFK Våmhus (P) 22 2 2 18 27-78 8 Rel
Gästrikland
1. Högbo AIK 22 14 2 6 72-37 44 Prom
2. Gävle GIK FK (P) 22 13 5 4 63-36 44 Ppo
3. Hille IF, Gävle 22 13 2 7 69-28 41
4. Valbo FF 22 12 2 8 47-40 38
5. Hagaströms SK 22 11 2 9 60-46 35
6. Stensätra IF (P) 22 11 2 9 44-53 35
7. Åshammars SK 22 10 3 9 46-47 33
8. Gårdskär GoIF 22 9 4 9 47-56 31
9. Järbo IF 22 8 2 12 48-53 26
10. Österfärnebo IF 22 7 3 12 32-56 24
11. Norrsundet-Hamrånge 22 4 4 14 28-58 16 Rel
12. IK Sätra, Gävle 22 3 3 16 30-76 12 Rel
Gotland
1. Visby AIK 18 12 5 1 58-26 41 Prom
2. Visby IF Gute FK B* 18 11 3 4 69-32 36
3. IFK Visby* 18 10 2 6 61-41 32 Ppo
4. FG86/KIK 18 9 4 5 38-30 31
5. Hangvar SK 18 5 2 11 54-85 17
6. Levide IF (P) 18 4 0 14 36-77 12
7. Dalhem IF 18 2 4 12 35-60 10
* = Reserveteams are inelligible to play higher than 5th level. IFK Visby to promotion playoff instead.
Note: In the regulations for the 5th level in Gotland it was stated that at least one team should be relegated to 6th level. However, the federation in Gotland decided to ignore the rule and let Dalhem remain at 5th level.
Uppland
1. Enköpings IS 26 18 7 1 77- 34 61 Prom
2. BKV Norrtälje (R) 26 18 4 4 71- 26 58 Ppo
3. Bälinge IF 26 14 8 4 52- 32 50 Ppo
4. Strömsbergs IF 26 13 5 8 65- 51 44
5. Håbo FF (R) 26 13 4 9 68- 52 43
6. Arlanda FF 26 10 5 11 60- 50 35
7. Upsala IF (R) 26 10 5 11 60- 51 35
8. Danmarks IF 26 10 4 12 62- 47 34
9. Rådmansö SK 26 9 7 10 40- 54 34
10. Films SK 26 9 4 13 48- 53 31
11. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 26 9 4 13 34- 55 31 Rel
12. Sunnersta AIF 26 8 3 15 38- 55 27 Rel
13. Rimbo IF (P) 26 4 8 14 34- 64 20 Rel
14. Östervåla IF (P) 26 1 4 21 26-111 7 Rel
Note: The 5th level in Uppland is being cut down to 12 teams 2003.
Västmanland
1. Kungsör BK 22 15 4 3 64-27 49 Prom
2. Syrianska IF/Kerburan, Västerås 22 14 5 3 70-26 47 Ppo
3. Arboga Södra IF (R) 22 14 3 5 59-27 45
4. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 12 4 6 59-37 40
5. Köping FF 22 12 4 6 54-38 40
6. Kolsva IF 22 12 3 7 59-35 39
7. Skinnskattebergs SK (R) 22 9 1 12 46-55 28
8. Tillberga IK (P) 22 7 4 11 43-50 25
9. Hallstahammars SK 22 7 4 11 25-51 25
10. Dingtuna GIF 22 7 3 12 33-54 24
11. Munktorp BK 22 3 0 19 21-69 9 Rel
12. Götlunda IF 22 2 1 19 20-84 7 Rel
Örebro Län
1. Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro 22 14 8 0 54-24 50 Prom
2. Tångeds IF 22 12 6 4 64-29 42 Ppo
3. Vivalla-Lundby IF 22 11 8 3 55-40 41
4. IFK Kumla 22 9 6 7 47-38 33
5. IFK örebro 22 9 3 10 47-53 30
6. Sköllersta IF 22 8 5 9 50-47 29
7. Örebro Syrianska BK (P) 22 7 7 8 50-48 28
8. IF Eyra/Rosta (P) 22 8 4 10 36-55 28
9. Laxå IF 22 6 7 9 38-39 25
10. Garphyttans IF 22 7 3 12 30-46 24
11. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 4 6 12 35-47 18 Rel
12. Skyllbergs IK 22 5 1 16 33-73 16 Rel
Värmland
1. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 17 2 3 74- 27 53 Prom
2. IK Arvika Fotboll (R) 22 13 7 2 52- 29 46 Ppo
3. Bäckhammars SK (P) 22 12 5 5 50- 34 41
4. Hertzöga BK, Karlstad (P) 22 12 4 6 50- 25 40
5. IF Örnen, Charlottenberg (P) 22 10 2 10 45- 46 32
6. Torsby IF 22 9 3 10 40- 36 30
7. Forshaga IF 22 7 8 7 44- 28 29
8. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 7 4 11 44- 43 25
9. Karlstad BK 22 7 4 11 31- 46 25
10. Fiskeviks IF, Arvika (P) 22 6 6 10 33- 47 24 Rel
11. Kils AIK 22 5 4 13 36- 51 19 Rel
12. Storfors FF 22 0 5 17 16-103 5 Rel
Södermanland
1. Enhörna IF 22 13 5 4 59-24 44 Prom
2. Nykvarns SK 22 13 5 4 52-30 44 Ppo
3. Oxelösunds IK 22 12 3 7 55-28 39
4. Runtuna IK 22 12 3 7 53-34 39
5. Hargs BK (R) 22 11 4 7 52-35 37
6. Gnesta FF 22 10 5 7 51-36 35
7. Vagnhärads SK (P) 22 10 4 8 56-44 34
8. Vingåkers IF 22 9 3 10 47-47 30
9. Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna 22 8 2 12 30-59 26
10. Triangelns IK, Eskilstuna (P) 22 6 2 14 32-59 20 Rel
11. Härad IF 22 5 4 13 32-57 19 Rel
12. Flens IF 22 2 2 18 19-85 8 Rel
Stockholm Norra
1. IFK Sollentuna 22 14 6 2 86-35 48 Prom
2. FC Järfälla (R) 22 13 6 3 49-28 45 Ppo
3. Hässelby SK 22 12 5 5 42-34 41
4. IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 22 11 4 7 54-37 37
5. Akropolis IF, Upplands-Väsby 22 9 6 7 50-40 33
6. IFK Täby 22 10 1 11 38-34 31
7. Ekerö IK 22 9 1 12 41-46 28
8. IK Mockasinen FK, Järfälla 22 6 8 8 36-48 26
9. Kallhälls FF (P) 22 7 4 11 37-50 25
10. Helenelunds IK Fotboll 22 6 5 11 35-35 23
11. Danderyds SK 22 6 2 14 38-74 20 Rel
12. Bele Barkarby IF, Järfälla (P)* 22 4 2 16 25-70 14 Rel
* = The club is an amalgamation between IK Bele and Barkarby SK. IK Bele played in division 5 (6th level) 2001.
Stockholm Mellersta
1. Pröpa SK, Stockholm 22 15 3 4 62-30 48 Prom
2. Värmdö IF 22 14 3 5 66-32 45 Ppo
3. Gröndals IK 22 12 7 3 59-29 43
4. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 11 7 4 40-20 40
5. IFK Stockholm 22 12 4 6 40-25 40
6. FC Jazzmen, Kista (R) 22 11 4 7 41-32 37
7. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 22 7 6 9 43-37 27
8. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 7 3 12 27-42 24
9. FC Krukan, Stockholm (P) 22 7 2 13 28-53 23
10. IK Tellus, Hägersten 22 6 3 13 36-57 21
11. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 4 3 15 26-61 15 Rel
12. Stockholms IF (P) 22 3 1 18 22-72 10 Rel
Stockholm Södra
1. Bagarmossen BK 22 14 6 2 45-17 48 Prom
2. Haningealliansens FF 22 14 4 4 56-26 46 Ppo
3. Santiago Wanderers IoKF, Norsborg (P) 22 14 4 4 54-24 46
4. FoC Farsta (R) 22 12 4 6 59-25 40
5. IFK Tumba FK 22 10 7 5 40-31 37
6. Vendelsö IK 22 8 5 9 48-46 29
7. Rågsveds IF 22 7 5 10 34-44 26
8. Nynäshamns IF FK 22 7 3 12 35-48 24
9. BK Saturnus, Tyresö (P) 22 7 2 13 39-58 23
10. Stureby SK (R) 22 5 5 12 33-44 20
11. Stuvsta IF 22 5 2 15 28-51 17 Rel
12. Salem FF (P) 22 4 3 15 27-84 15 Rel
Östergötland Östra
1. Eneby BK, Norrköping 22 16 2 4 62-32 50 Prom
2. Lindö FF 22 14 5 3 62-26 47 Ppo
3. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping (R) 22 11 5 6 65-32 38
4. Dagsbergs IF 22 12 2 8 59-47 38
5. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 10 8 4 46-35 38
6. Assyriska Föreningen i Norrköping 22 8 5 9 41-47 29
7. Söderköpings IS 22 8 4 10 39-44 28
8. Kimstad GoIF 22 8 2 12 45-65 26
9. BK Hird, Norrköping 22 6 6 10 46-46 24
10. Finspångs BK 22 6 5 11 38-48 23
11. Azech SF, Norrköping 22 5 8 9 51-67 23 Rel
12. Saltängens BK, Norrköping (P) 22 1 2 19 21-86 5 Rel
Östergötland Västra
1. Kisa BK 22 18 2 2 61-20 56 Prom
2. Kristbergs IF 22 13 2 7 62-39 41 Ppo
3. Mjölby Södra IF 22 12 5 5 51-30 41
4. IFK Motala 22 12 3 7 51-32 39
5. Borens IK, Motala 22 10 6 6 58-34 36
6. IK Östria Lambohov, Linköping (P) 22 8 8 6 39-43 32
7. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 9 3 10 39-53 30
8. Hemgårdarnas BK, Norrköping 22 8 5 9 41-35 29
9. Mantorps FF 22 8 4 10 39-41 28
10. Borensbergs IF 22 8 3 11 37-47 27
11. Rimforsa IF 22 2 5 15 28-72 11 Rel
12. FC Babylon Linköping (P) 22 0 2 20 24-84 2 Rel
Västergötland Norra
1. Tibro AIK FK 22 12 3 7 44-33 39 Prom
2. Floby IF (P) 22 11 5 6 45-31 38 Ppo
3. IFK Falköping FF (R) 22 10 5 7 41-31 35
4. Skara FC 22 10 4 8 53-42 34
5. Ekedalens SK 22 10 3 9 45-40 33
6. Töreboda IK 22 8 6 8 29-39 30
7. Falköpings FK (P) 22 8 5 9 40-44 29
8. Fagersanna IF 22 9 1 12 29-45 28
9. Valtorps IF 22 7 6 9 33-37 27
10. Mariestads BK 22 7 5 10 54-56 26 Rpo
11. Skövde AIK (R) 22 5 9 8 25-29 24 Rel
12. BK Trix, Mölltorp (P) 22 6 6 10 33-44 24 Rel
Västergötland Västra
1. IFK Trollhättan 22 15 4 3 53-21 49 Prom
2. HIF Alingsås (R) 22 13 7 2 54-26 46 Ppo
3. Trollhättans BoIS 22 14 3 5 57-31 45
4. Inlands IF (P) 22 13 2 7 55-32 41
5. Vänersborgs IF 22 10 1 11 39-33 31
6. Annelunds IF 22 9 3 10 49-47 30
7. Alingsås IF 22 8 6 8 37-48 30
8. Arentorps SK (R) 22 7 4 11 39-45 25
9. Skepplanda BTK 22 7 3 12 32-51 24
10. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp 22 6 5 11 39-43 23 Rpo
11. Kvänums IF (P) 22 5 1 16 28-63 16 Rel
12. Tråvads IF 22 5 1 16 22-64 16 Rel
Västergötland Södra
1. Limmareds IF 22 13 5 4 53-35 44 Prom
2. Ulricehamns IFK 22 13 2 7 71-40 41 Ppo
3. IFK Örby 22 12 0 10 59-48 36
4. Svenljunga IK 22 10 3 9 45-29 33
5. Borås AIK 22 10 3 9 50-48 33
6. Torestorps IF (P) 22 9 5 8 49-42 32
7. Dannike IK (P) 22 10 2 10 46-44 32
8. Dalsjöfors GoIF 22 8 7 7 38-30 31
9. Gällstads FK* 22 8 7 7 46-45 31
10. Hestrafors IF 22 8 6 8 38-39 30 Rpo
11. Brämhults IK 22 6 4 12 21-45 22 Rel
12. Byttorps IF (P) 22 2 2 18 18-89 8 Rel
* = Amalgamation between Gällstads AIS & Gällstads IF.
Bohuslän/Dal
1. IFK Uddevalla 22 18 3 1 81-27 57 Prom
2. Stenungsunds IF (R) 22 11 8 3 54-29 41 Ppo
3. Kungshamns IF 22 11 7 4 38-22 40
4. Lysekils FF 22 11 3 8 61-50 36
5. Ödeborg/Stigens IF (P) 22 8 5 9 34-48 29
6. Eds FF 22 8 3 11 37-51 27
7. Henåns IF 22 7 5 10 42-45 26
8. Bengtsfors IF 22 6 7 9 45-54 25
9. Tanums IF (P) 22 7 4 11 48-59 25
10. IK Svane, Uddevalla (P) 22 6 4 12 36-57 22 Rpo
11. Bovallstrands IF 22 4 7 11 38-51 19 Rel
12. Sibräcka GoIF 22 3 8 11 31-52 17 Rel
Göteborg A
1. Mossens BK, Göteborg 22 14 5 3 64-39 47 Prom
2. Lärje/Angereds IF 22 13 4 5 66-33 43 Ppo
3. Guldhedens IK, Göteborg 22 14 1 7 51-31 43
4. Sävedalens IF 22 12 5 5 48-33 41
5. Älvängens IK (P) 22 10 3 9 45-32 33
6. Öckerö IF 22 10 3 9 60-54 33
7. Nödinge/Nol (P) 22 9 6 7 49-48 33
8. Landvetter IS 22 8 7 7 44-38 31
9. Lundby IF, Göteborg (R) 22 9 3 10 40-41 30
10. IFK Hällingsjö 22 5 4 13 33-62 19
11. Croatia BK, Göteborg 22 3 3 16 26-59 12 Rel
12. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 22 3 0 19 23-79 9 Rel
Göteborg B
1. Finlandia/Pallo IF 22 13 7 2 40-21 46 Prom
2. Slottskogen/Godhem IF 97 22 14 2 6 55-35 44 Ppo
3. Lindome GIF 22 13 5 4 38-20 44
4. Utsiktens BK, Västra Frölunda 22 12 6 4 48-28 42
5. Skogens IF, Göteborg (R) 22 10 3 9 42-32 33
6. BK Slätta Damm, Göteborg (R) 22 8 6 8 31-32 30
7. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 7 6 9 27-45 27
8. Sandarna BK, Göteborg 22 7 4 11 39-50 25
9. Tuve IF (P) 22 7 3 12 35-45 24
10. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 7 2 13 43-36 23
11. Näsets SK, Västra Frölunda 22 6 2 14 24-47 20 Rel
12. Älvsborgs FF, Västra Frölunda (P) 22 3 4 15 34-65 13 Rel
Småland Östra Elit
1. OAIK/RBK, Oskarshamn* (P) 22 14 4 4 56- 27 46 Prom
2. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 13 5 4 63- 31 44 Prom
3. Hultsfreds FK 22 12 5 5 68- 31 41 Ppo
4. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar 22 11 4 7 54- 35 37 Ppo
5. IFK Kalmar 22 11 4 7 40- 23 37
6. Ankarsrums IS 22 11 2 9 58- 48 35
7. Aneby SK (R) 22 9 6 7 33- 27 33
8. Vimmerby IF 22 8 4 10 32- 38 28
9. Högsby IK (P) 22 6 6 10 33- 40 24 Rpo
10. Vetlanda FF 22 6 5 11 42- 50 23 Rpo
11. Tvärskogs IF 22 6 4 12 40- 50 22 Rel
12. Mönsterås GoIF (R) 22 0 1 21 10-129 1 Rel
* = OAIK/RBK stand for Oskarshamns AIK/Rödsle BK, i.e. an amalgamation between those two clubs.
Småland Västra Elit
1. Hovmantorps GIF 22 16 5 1 67-18 53 Prom
2. Älmhults IF 22 16 2 4 50-22 50 Prom
3. Bankeryds SK 22 13 3 6 64-27 42 Ppo
4. Bors SK 22 11 4 7 43-38 37 Ppo
5. Egnahems BK, Huskvarna 22 11 4 7 42-38 37
6. Vrigstads IF (P) 22 9 5 8 37-39 32
7. Eneryda IF (P) 22 8 4 10 39-50 28
8. Gnosjö IF 22 7 6 9 36-35 27
9. Habo IF (P) 22 7 4 11 41-60 25 Rpo
10. Sandsbro AIK 22 6 3 13 36-44 21 Rpo
11. Kånna IF (P) 22 4 5 13 31-59 17 Rel
12. Lagans AIK 22 0 3 19 17-74 3 Rel
Halland
1. Varbergs BoIS FC (R) 22 16 2 4 50-24 50 Prom
2. Snöstorp Nyhems FF 22 14 4 4 50-31 46 Ppo
3. Tvååkers IF 22 13 3 6 60-28 42
4. Lidhults GoIF 22 13 3 6 39-35 42
5. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 10 5 7 38-30 35
6. Åsa IF 22 9 6 7 39-34 33
7. Sennans IF (R) 22 8 3 11 31-37 27
8. GoIF Ginsten (P) 22 6 8 8 33-34 26
9. Lerkils IF 22 6 6 10 32-39 24
10. Onsala BK 22 5 8 9 33-43 23 Rpo
11. Långås IF 22 4 3 15 22-52 15 Rel
12. Hyltebruks IF (P) 22 2 1 19 28-68 7 Rel
Blekinge
1. Saxemara IF 26 19 4 3 78- 34 61 Prom
2. Asarums IF/FK 26 17 4 5 99- 39 55 Ppo
3. Hörvikens IF (P) 26 15 7 4 79- 35 52
4. Rödeby AIF 26 16 4 6 80- 45 52
5. IFK Karlshamn (R) 26 13 3 10 68- 56 42
6. Högadals IS (R) 26 11 8 7 76- 49 41
7. Sillhövda IK (P) 26 9 8 9 48- 38 35
8. Lyckeby GoIF 26 10 5 11 55- 48 35
9. Listerby IK (P) 26 10 3 13 48- 62 33
10. Blåningsmåla IF 26 7 7 12 37- 65 28
11. Mörrums GoIS FK (P) 26 6 4 16 53- 74 22 Rpo
12. Kristianopels GoIF 26 4 10 12 34- 63 22 Rpo
13. Kallinge SK* 26 5 5 16 32- 78 20 Rel 14. Tvings GoIF 26 2 4 20 23-124 10 Rel * = Were called Medison-Kallinge SK last season.
Skåne Norra
1. VMA IK, Arkelstorp* (P) 22 15 1 6 57-29 46 Prom
2. Tollarps IF (P) 22 13 3 6 58-40 42 Ppo
3. IFK Osby 22 12 4 6 47-33 40
4. Treby IF 22 11 4 7 35-27 37
5. Åhus Horna BK (R) 22 10 5 7 39-33 35
6. Klippans BoIF (R) 22 10 2 10 44-42 32
7. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 22 8 6 8 41-41 30
8. Lönsboda GIF 22 9 3 10 45-61 30
9. Nosaby IF 22 8 4 10 35-31 28 Rpo
10. Wä IF 22 7 5 10 35-44 26 Rpo
11. Båstads GIF (R) 22 5 1 16 33-56 16 Rel
12. Sibbhults IF (P) 22 3 4 15 23-55 13 Rel
* = VMA stand for Vånga-Mjönäs-Askeröd.
Skåne Västra
1. Ödåkra IF (P) 22 17 1 4 57-22 52 Prom
2. Påarps GIF 22 13 5 4 60-32 44 Prom
3. Eslövs BK (R) 22 12 6 4 62-31 42 Ppo
4. IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge 22 13 3 6 53-28 42
5. Marieholms IS 22 12 4 6 58-42 40
6. Kävlinge GIF 22 11 4 7 56-46 37
7. Kullavägens BK, Helsingborg 22 11 3 8 52-39 36
8. BK Fram, Malmå 22 8 4 10 41-54 28
9. Kågeröds BoIF 22 4 5 13 33-55 17 Rpo
10. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona (P) 22 4 5 13 34-59 17 Rpo
11. Härslövs IK 22 3 1 18 23-75 10 Rel
12. Ramlösa BoIS 22 2 3 17 34-80 9 Rel
Skåne Södra
1. Malmö Anadolu BI 22 16 4 2 77-32 52 Prom
2. Svedala IF 22 13 5 4 50-35 44 Ppo
3. Lunds SK (P) 22 14 0 8 70-41 42 Ppo
4. Bara GoIF 22 12 1 9 65-45 37
5. Tomelilla IF (R) 22 10 5 7 54-52 35
6. Sjöbo IF (R) 22 10 1 11 59-51 31
7. Skanör/Falsterbo IF 22 9 4 9 34-37 31
8. Södra Sandby IF 22 7 5 10 33-50 26
9. IFK Klagshamn (P) 22 6 7 9 40-49 25 Rpo
10. Veberöds AIF (P) 22 7 3 12 49-51 24 Rpo
11. SoGK Charlo, Ystad 22 7 2 13 43-71 23 Rel
12. Staffanstorps GIF 22 1 3 18 23-83 6 Rel
PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFF TO/FROM DIVISION 3
Preliminary round
Frösö IF - Alnö IF 2-3 1-3
Alnö IF promoted to division 3, Frösö IF to further playoff, (see below, group 2).
Bälinge IF - IFK Visby (no result available, Bälinge won).
(It's uncertain whether this match was played or not, according to the regulations it shouldn't have, but Upplands local federation indicated that it was to be played...)
Bälinge IF to further playoff (see below, group 4).
Final round GROUP 1
1. Sunderby SK 3 3 0 0 16- 3 9 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Alviks IK 3 1 1 1 5- 5 4 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Rönnskärs IF 3 1 0 2 6- 9 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF 3 0 1 2 2-12 1 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 2
1. Umedalens IF 3 2 1 0 11- 1 7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Ersboda SK 3 2 1 0 8- 4 7 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Frösö IF 3 1 0 2 3-10 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Sollefteå GIF 3 0 0 3 2- 9 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 3
1. Viksjöfors IF 3 2 1 0 7- 1 7 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Korsnäs IF FK 3 1 2 0 4- 3 5 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. IK Huge 3 1 1 1 7- 4 4 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Gävle GIK FK 3 0 0 3 2-12 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 4
1. Spånga IS FK 3 3 0 0 9- 1 9 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. BKV Norrtälje 3 2 0 1 6- 6 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. FC Järfälla 3 1 0 2 5- 8 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Bälinge IF 3 0 0 3 4- 9 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 5
1. Värmdö IF 3 2 0 1 16- 4 6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Älta IF 3 2 0 1 14- 4 6 remain on 4th level (division 3)*
3. Haningealliansens FF 3 2 0 1 11- 7 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Nykvarns SK 3 0 0 3 2-28 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
* = Älta IF remain in division 3 because of the vacancy that the amalgamation between Vasalunds IF and Essinge International FC created.
Reflection: What was wrong with Nykvarns SK?
GROUP 6
1. Syrianska IF/Kerburan 3 2 0 1 10- 5 6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Tångeds IF 3 2 0 1 7- 7 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Frövi IK 3 1 0 2 6- 7 3 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. IK Arvika Fotboll 3 1 0 2 5- 9 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 7
1. Malmslätts AIK 3 2 1 0 3- 0 7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Lindö FF 3 1 2 0 9- 1 5 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Kristbergs IF 3 1 0 2 5-13 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Smedby BoIK 3 0 1 2 4- 7 1 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 8
1. Ronneby BK 3 2 1 0 12- 4 7 remain on 4th level (division 3)
2. Tollarps IF 3 2 1 0 11- 8 7 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Bankeryds SK 3 0 1 2 5-10 1 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Asarums IF FK 3 0 1 2 5-11 1 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 9
1. Lärje/Angereds IF 3 3 0 0 16-3 9 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Marieholms BoIK 3 2 0 1 6-6 6 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
3. Stenungsunds IF 2 0 0 2 2-8 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. HIF Alingsås 2 0 0 2 2-9 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 10
1. Hultsfreds FK 3 3 0 0 9- 2 9 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Lerums IS 2 1 0 1 5- 3 3 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
3. Floby IF 3 1 0 2 5-12 3 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Bors SK 3 0 0 2 4- 7 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 11
1. Ulricehamns IFK 3 2 1 0 7- 4 7 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. SG'97 3 2 0 1 9- 4 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Skrea IF 3 1 1 1 4- 5 4 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Snöstorp Nyhems FF 3 0 0 3 4-11 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
GROUP 12
1. Eslövs BK 3 2 0 1 11- 5 6 Promoted to 4th level (division 3)
2. Svedala IF 3 2 0 1 14- 9 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
3. Bjärreds IF 3 2 0 1 8- 7 6 Relegated to 5th level (division 4)
4. Lunds SK 3 0 0 3 4-16 0 remain on 5th level (division 4)
PROMOTION/RELEGATION PLAYOFF TO/FROM DIVISION 4
Dalarna
Krylbo IF - Djurmo/Sifferbo IF 1-2, 0-3.
Djurmo/Sifferbo IF promoted to division 4 Dalarna.
Västergötland
GROUP 1
1. IK Gauthiod 2 1 1 0 4-3 4 remain on 5th level (division 4)
2. Våmbs IF 2 1 0 1 4-4 3 remain on 6th level (division 5)
3. Fristads GoIF 2 0 1 1 4-5 1 remain on 6th level (division 5)
GROUP 2
1. Mariestads BK 2 1 1 0 4-1 4 remain on 5th level (division 4)
2. Råda BK 2 1 1 0 3-2 4 remain on 6th level (division 5)
3. Dalstorps IF 2 0 0 2 3-7 0 remain on 6th level (division 5)
GROUP 3
1. Åsarp-Trädets FK 2 1 1 0 8-4 4 Promoted to division 4 (5th level)
2. Hestrafors IF 2 1 1 0 4-2 4 Relegated to division 5 (6th level)
3. Sjuntorps IF 2 0 0 2 2-8 0 remain on 6th level (division 5)
Småland
GROUP 1
1. Vetlanda FF 3 3 0 0 9-2 9 remain on 5th level (division 4)
2. Strömsnäsbruk 3 1 1 1 5-6 4 remain on 6th level (division 5)
3. Stensjön 2 0 1 1 2-4 1 remain on 6th level (division 5)
4. Habo 2 0 0 2 0-4 0 Relegated to division 5 (6th level)
The game Habo - Stensjön wasn't played as it was meaningsless.
GROUP 2
1. Sandsbro AIK 3 2 0 1 7-4 6 remain on 5th level (division 4)
2. Gislaveds IS 3 2 0 1 5-3 6 remain on 6th level (division 5)
3. Högsby IK 3 2 0 1 4-3 6 Relegated to division 5 (6th level)
4. Pukebergs BK 3 0 0 3 2-8 0 remain on 6th level (division 5)
Halland
1. Morups IF 2 2 0 0 5-1 6 Promoted to division 4 (5th level)
2. Oskarströms IS 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 remain on 6th level (division 5)
3. Onsala BK 2 0 1 1 2-5 1 Relegated to division 5 (6th level)
Blekinge
1. Nättraby GoIF 3 2 0 1 7- 4 6 Promoted to division 4 (5th level)
2. Olofströms IF 3 2 0 1 9- 8 6 Promoted to division 4 (5th level)
3. Mörrums GoIS FK 3 1 1 1 9- 9 4 remain on 5th level (division 4)
4. Kristianopels GIF 3 0 1 2 6-10 1 Relegated to division 5 (6th level)
Skåne
1st round One game only
Hässleholms IF - Branteviks IF 10-3
BK Ymor - Åstorps FF 4-3
Skillinge IF - Vellinge IF 0-1
Västra Karups IF - BK Flagg 3-4
Heleneholms SK - Höörs IS 2-0
Bårslövs GoIF - Bjärnums GoIF 2-3
2nd round
Vellinge - Kågeröds BoIF 3-2 3-4
Heleneholm - Nosaby BK 1-4 0-3
Bjärnum - Veberöds AIF 1-1 2-1
Flagg - Borstahusens BK 2-1 1-1
Hässleholms IF - IFK Klagshamn 3-4 3-8
Ymor - Wä IF 4-4 1-3
Bjärnums GoIF & BK Flagg promoted to division 4 (5th level).
Veberöds AIF & Borstahusens BK relegated to division 5 (6th level).
Promoted to Division 4: Övertorneå SK; Skogså IF; Luleå FF/Lira; Nybyns IK/TAIF; Hjoggböle IF; Sörmjöle IF; Vindeln/Tvärålunds IF; MoDo FF, Örnsköldsvik; KB 65 IF, Bjästa; Häggenås-Lit-Kyrkås FF; Orrvikens IK; Medskogsbrons BK; Näsvikens IK; Iggesunds IK; Ilsbo IF; Gagnefs IF; Djurmo-Sifferbo IF; Torsångs IF; Åbyggeby FF; Råtorps IK; FBK Karlstad; Grums IK FK; Segmons IK; Glanshammars IF; Vretstorps IF; Västerås BK 30; Storvreta IK; Lagunda AIK; Stocksunds IF; Täby IS; Djurgårdsbrunns FC, Stockholm; Segeltorps IF; Konyaspor KIF, Norsborg; Rönninge/Salem Fotboll; Hanvikens SK; IK Viljan, Strängnäs; Värmbols FC, Katrineholm; IF Hansa-Hoburg, Havdhem; Stjärnorps SK; Norrköpings IF Bosna; Tallboda IF; Grebo IK; Stenshults IF; IFK Strömstad; IFK Åmål; Stenstorps IF; Wargöns BK; Lilla Edets IF; Åsarp/Trädets FK; Kinnarp/Slutarps IF; Sandhults SK; Rydboholms SK; Kortedala IF; Surte IS; IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg; Hisingstads IS, Hisingen; Torsås GIF; IF Eksjö Fotboll; IF Hallby FK; IFK Grimslöv; Derome BK; Morups IF; Alets IK; Hasslö GIF; AIK Atlas, Sturkö; Olofströms IF; Nättraby GoIF; Hanaskogs IS; Bjärnums GoIF; Höganäs BK; Gantofta IF; Limhamns IF; BK Flagg, Malmö; Rydsgårds AIF; LM Lilla Torg FF, Malmö.
Relegated to Division 4: Malå IF; Notvikens IK, Luleå; Haparanda FF; Sund IF, Sundsbruk; Matfors IF; Lucksta IF; IFK Mora FK; Sandvikens AIK FK; IK Huge, Bomhus; Delsbo IF; Turebergs IF; Fårösunds GoIK; Gimo IF; IK Franke, Västerås; IFK Västerås FK; Skultuna IS; Frövi IK; Katrineholms SK FK; Sundbybergs IK; BK Sport, Eskilstuna; Nässjö FF; Tranås FF; BK Zeros, Motala; IK Kongahälla, Kungälv; Lerums IS; Rosseröds IK; Grebbestads IF; Marieholms BoIK; IFK Skövde FK; Götene IF; Jula BK; Kalmar AIK FK; Högby IF; Näsby IF; Shrea UF; Markaryds IF; Smålandsstenar GIF; Unnaryds GoIF; Åkarps IF; BK Olympic, Malmö; Bjärreds IF and Oxie IF.
Svenska Cupen 2002
4th round
Degerfors IF - AIK 1-2
Myresjö IF - Malmö FF 3-4gg
IF Elfsborg - Västerås SK FK 3-1
Ängelholms FF - Väsby IK 0-0 1-3pens
IFK Malmö - Djurgårdens IF 1-5
Örgryte IS - Hammarby IF 2-3
Örebro SK - GIF Sundsvall 5-2
IFK Göteborg - Bunkeflo IF 5-0
Quarterfinal
Djurgårdens IF - Väsby IK 3-2
IF Elfsborg - IFK Göteborg 1-1 4-3pens
AIK - Hammarby IF 2-0
Malmö FF - Örebro SK 4-2
Semifinal
Djurgårdens IF - Malmö FF 4-0
IF Elfsborg - AIK 0-1
Final
AIK - Djurgårdens IF 0-1gg
Swedish teams in the European Cups 2001/02
Champions League
Halmstads BK - Qualifying phase 2 - Bohemians Dublin (IRL) 2-0, 2-1
- Qualifying phase 3 - Anderlecht (BEL) 2-3, 1-1
UEFA Cup
IF Elfsborg - Qualifying phase - Trans Narva (EST) 5-0, 0-3
- 1st round - Legia Warszawa (POL) 1-6, 1-4
Helsingborgs IF - Qualifying phase - MyPa (FIN) 3-1, 2-1
- 1st round - Odd Grenland (NOR) 1-1, 2-2
- 2nd round - Ipswich Town (ENG) 1-3, 0-0
Halmstads BK - 1st round - Gençlerbirligi (TUR) 1-0, 1-1
- 2nd round - Sporting CP (POR) 0-1, 1-6
UEFA Intertoto Cup 2002
Helsingborgs IF - 1st round - FC Koper (SVN) 1-0, 0-0
- 2nd round - FC Synot (CZE) 2-0, 0-4