1969
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1969
1 IFK Göteborg 22 13 5 4 38 19 31 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 Malmö FF 22 11 6 5 34 27 28 Intertoto Cup
3 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 12 3 7 39 26 27 Intertoto Cup
4 Åtvidabergs FF 22 11 4 7 38 34 26 Intertoto Cup
5 Örebro SK 22 10 5 7 33 27 25 Intertoto Cup
6 Östers IF, Växjö 22 9 4 9 37 27 22 Intertoto Cup
7 IFK Norrköping 22 9 4 9 37 33 22 Cupwinners Cup, Intertoto Cup
8 GAIS, Göteborg 22 7 6 9 31 36 20 Intertoto Cup
9 AIK, Solna 22 5 7 10 21 25 17 Intertoto Cup
10 IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 6 5 11 21 30 17
11 Jönköpings Södra IF 22 5 5 12 19 51 15 Relegated
12 IK Sirius 22 4 6 12 16 29 14 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Örgryte IS, Göteborg and Hammarby IF, Stockholm.
Division 2 (2nd level) 1969
NORRLAND
1. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 22 14 3 5 36-20 31 Playoff
2. Brynäs IF, Gävle 22 12 6 4 50-23 30
3. Domsjö IF 22 10 4 8 33-29 24
4. IFK Holmsund 22 9 6 7 34-23 24
5. GIF Sundsvall 22 9 5 8 39-30 23
6. IFK Luleå 22 8 7 7 25-21 23
7. Ljusdals IF 22 7 7 8 31-29 21
8. IFK Härnösand 22 6 6 10 23-30 18
9. Skellefteå AIK 22 7 4 11 19-36 18
10.Gimonäs CK, Umeå 22 5 8 9 25-44 18 Relegated
11.Gefle IF, Gävle 22 6 5 11 24-37 17 Relegated
12.Gällivare SK 22 6 5 11 20-37 17 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Essviks AIF; IFK Östersund & Lycksele IF.
SVEALAND
1. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 17 2 3 55-17 36 Playoff
2. Degerfors IF 22 14 3 5 60-26 31
3. IFK Eskilstuna 22 12 4 6 42-20 28
4. IK Brage, Borlänge 22 11 2 9 29-36 24
5. Sandvikens IF 22 10 2 10 33-39 22
6. IFK Stockholm 22 8 5 9 25-31 21
7. Malungs IF 22 8 4 10 29-32 20
8. Älvsjö AIK 22 6 8 8 20-26 20
9. Södertälje SK 22 7 5 10 26-32 19
10.Sundbybergs IK 22 8 3 11 28-35 19 Relegated
11.Råsunda IS, Solna 22 4 9 9 23-38 17 Relegated
12.IFK Västerås 22 1 5 16 18-56 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma; IK City, Eskilstuna & Köpings IS.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: IK Sirius, Uppsala.
NORRA GÖTALAND
1. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 15 5 2 59-28 35 Playoff
2. Skövde AIK 22 11 6 5 47-33 28
3. IF Saab, Linköping 22 11 6 5 39-31 28
4. Västra Frölunda IF 22 11 2 9 37-34 24
5. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 8 6 8 25-23 22
6. Tidaholms GIF 22 8 4 10 35-38 20
7. Grimsås IF 22 9 2 11 30-36 20
8. IFK Arvika 22 7 6 9 23-29 20
9. IFK Värnamo 22 7 6 9 24-31 20
10.Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 6 5 11 32-45 17 Relegated
11.Karlstads BK 22 5 5 12 35-39 15 Relegated
12.Kinna IF 22 5 5 12 27-46 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Hovås IF; KB Karlskoga (previously IF Karlskoga/Bofors´63) & Norrby IF, Borås.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: Jönköping Södra IF.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Hälsingborgs IF 22 13 5 4 42-25 31 Playoff
2. IFK Malmö 22 13 4 5 50-23 30
3. Kalmar FF 22 11 5 6 46-36 27
4. Halmstads BK 22 10 5 7 46-34 25
5. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 9 6 7 29-28 24
6. IFK Trelleborg 22 9 6 7 21-23 24
7. Landskrona BoIS 22 9 4 9 33-35 22
8. Hässleholms IF 22 8 4 10 38-34 20
9. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 6 6 10 26-27 18
10.IK Atleten, Landskrona 22 5 8 9 19-36 18 Relegated
11.Blomstermåla IK 22 4 5 13 20-44 13 Relegated
12.Sölvesborgs GIF 22 3 6 13 24-49 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFK Ystad; Nybro IF & Perstorps SK.
Playoff to allsvenskan
1. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 2 2 0 0 7-1 4 Promoted
2. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 2 2 0 0 4-1 4 Promoted
3. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 2 0 0 2 2-5 0
4. Hälsingborgs IF 2 0 0 2 0-6 0
NB: The games Örgryte IS - Hammarby IF and Sandåkerns SK - Hälsingborgs IF were left unplayed as they had no significance on the outcome of the two promotion spots.
Örgryte IS, Göteborg & Hammarby IF, Stockholm promoted to Allsvenskan.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1969
Norra Norrland Övre
1. Luleå SK 18 11 4 3 34-12 26 Playoff
2. Storfors Arbetares IK 18 11 4 3 38-21 26
3. Gammelstads IF 18 9 4 5 28-21 22
4. Bodens BK 18 8 4 6 30-26 20
5. IFK Kalix 18 8 3 7 25-23 19
6. Norrfjärdens IF 18 4 7 7 16-21 15
7. Överkalix IF 18 5 5 8 20-29 15
8. IFK Kiruna 18 6 3 9 19-28 15
9. Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna 18 5 3 10 20-33 13 Relegated
10. IFK Råneå 18 2 5 11 17-33 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Notvikens IK & Ohtanajärvi IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Gällivare SK.
Norra Norrland Nedre
1. Lycksele IF 18 12 3 3 30-11 27 Playoff
2. Byske IF 18 9 4 5 30-20 22
3. Norsjö IF 18 7 5 6 34-25 19
4. Clemensnäs IF 18 7 5 6 27-23 19
5. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 18 7 5 6 26-22 19
6. Sunnan SK 18 4 10 4 22-24 18
7. Husums IF 18 5 6 7 14-24 16
8. Myckle IK 18 5 4 9 19-30 14
9. Vebomarks IF 18 4 5 9 13-20 13 Relegated
10. Täfteå IK 18 4 5 9 15-31 13 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn & Tegs SK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Gimonäs CK, Umeå.
Södra Norrland Övre
1. IFK Östersund 18 10 3 5 36-19 23 Playoff
2. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 18 10 3 5 30-23 23
3. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 18 8 4 6 33-19 20
4. Frösö IF 18 9 1 8 33-29 19
5. Timrå IK 18 7 4 7 30-32 18
6. Ope IF 18 8 2 8 23-27 18
7. Alnö IF 18 7 3 8 26-30 17
8. MoDo AIK, Alfredshem 18 6 4 8 31-31 16
9. Kramfors IF 18 6 4 8 26-36 16 Relegated
10. Ramviks IF 18 4 2 12 23-45 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Häggenås SK & Östby IF, Kramfors.
Södra Norrland Nedre
1. Essviks AIF 22 12 8 2 46-22 32 Playoff
2. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 14 3 5 38-20 31
3. IFK Sundsvall 22 13 4 5 50-23 30
4. Sandvikens AIK 22 13 4 5 51-25 30
5. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 12 4 6 45-33 28
6. Åshammars IK 22 11 3 8 47-35 25
7. Bollnäs GIF 22 9 4 9 42-42 22
8. IFK Bergvik 22 8 5 9 33-37 21
9. Söderhamns IF 22 5 6 11 29-34 16
10. Årsunda IF 22 4 6 12 20-45 14 Relegated
11. Älvros IK 22 3 3 16 26-70 9 Relegated
12. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 3 0 19 19-60 6 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: IFK Mora; Ramsjö IF & Sunds IF, Sundsbruk.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Gefle IF, Gävle.
Playoff to division 2
1. Essviks AIF 3 1 2 0 6-4 4 Promoted
2. Lycksele IF 3 2 0 1 5-5 4 Promoted
3. IFK Östersund 3 0 2 1 2-3 2 Promoted
4. Luleå SK 3 0 2 1 1-2 2
Norra Svealand
1. Köpings IS 22 17 2 3 55-18 36 Promoted
2. Arboga Södra IF 22 15 3 4 56-33 33
3. BK Forward, Örebro 22 14 1 7 53-38 29
4. Avesta AIK 22 11 5 6 39-26 27
5. Västerås SK 22 11 3 8 51-34 25
6. Norbergs AIF 22 9 4 9 40-37 22
7. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 8 4 10 28-33 20
8. Krylbo IF 22 7 2 13 29-41 16
9. Fagersta AIK 22 4 8 10 29-46 16
10. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 5 6 11 25-55 16 Relegated
11. Hallstahammars SK 22 5 4 13 34-50 14 Relegated
12. IFK Kumla 22 3 4 15 21-49 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Gamla Upsala IF, Uppsala; Hofors AIF & Västerås IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IFK Västerås.
Östra Svealand
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 22 17 5 0 57- 7 39 Promoted
2. Edsbro IF 22 11 7 4 35-16 29
3. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 13 2 7 44-19 28
4. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 11 4 7 38-32 26
5. Enköpings SK 22 10 5 7 27-28 25
6. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 22 10 3 9 35-30 23
7. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 10 3 9 33-32 23
8. Stockholms IF 22 8 5 9 37-29 21
9. Nynäshamns IF 22 7 4 11 33-52 18
10. IF Olympia, Stockholm 22 5 3 14 25-43 13 Relegated
11. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 22 3 5 14 22-43 11 Relegated
12. Jakobsbergs GIF 22 3 2 17 14-69 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Huddinge IF; Malmköpings IF; Rimbo IF & Visby IF Gute.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Råsunda IS, Solna & Sundbybergs IK.
Västra Svealand
1. IF Karlskoga/Bofors (KB'63) 22 16 5 1 66-10 37 Promoted
2. Trollhättans IF 22 16 2 4 53-29 34
3. IFK Sunne 22 12 3 7 48-25 27
4. IF Viken, Åmål 22 8 8 6 40-35 24
5. Melleruds IF 22 9 4 9 47-37 22
6. Bengtsfors IF 22 9 3 10 40-48 21
7. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 7 6 9 53-44 20
8. IFK Kristinehamn 22 7 6 9 20-34 20
9. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 6 6 10 35-46 18
10. IFK Uddevalla 22 7 2 13 44-59 16 Relegated
11. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 22 6 4 12 21-72 16 Relegated
12. Skärhamns IK 22 2 5 15 27-55 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Deje IK & Rynninge IK, Örebro.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Karlstads BK.
Nordöstra Götaland
1. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 15 3 4 63-24 33 Promoted
2. Finspångs AIK 22 16 1 5 58-27 33
3. BK Derby, Linköping 22 12 3 7 36-19 27
4. Flens IF 22 9 8 5 34-29 26
5. Nyköpings BIS 22 10 5 7 50-32 25
6. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 9 6 7 36-31 24
7. Motala AIF 22 8 3 11 42-37 19
8. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 6 7 9 25-35 19
9. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 8 2 12 29-61 18
10. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 7 3 12 29-48 17 Relegated
11. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 6 3 13 36-44 15 Relegated
12. Oxelösunds SK 22 2 4 16 15-66 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Borens IK, Motala & Skärblacka IF.
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Norrby IF, Borås 22 15 6 1 63-26 36 Promoted
2. Alingsås IF 22 13 4 5 34-25 30
3. Gnosjö IF 22 11 5 6 42-32 27
4. IFK Falköping 22 10 6 6 37-21 26
5. Skene IF 22 11 1 10 41-29 23
6. IFK Ulricehamn 22 9 5 8 35-31 23
7. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 8 6 8 32-32 22
8. Tibro AIK 22 9 3 10 43-38 21
9. Skara IF 22 7 5 10 33-42 19
10. Limmareds IF 22 6 7 9 23-35 19 Relegated
11. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 5 4 13 26-47 14 Relegated
12. Kållands GIF 22 1 2 19 14-65 4 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Arentorps SK; Backa IF; Götene IF & Kungshamns IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Skogens IF, Göteborg.
Mellersta Götaland
1. Nybro IF 22 17 4 1 74-18 38 Promoted
2. Myresjö IF 22 15 2 5 41-19 32
3. Vimmerby IF 22 14 2 6 51-31 30
4. Tranås BoIS 22 9 6 7 24-28 24
5. Emmaboda IS 22 9 5 8 35-32 23
6. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 9 3 10 42-34 21
7. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 8 5 9 33-34 21
8. Nässjö IF 22 7 7 8 37-41 21
9. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 8 4 9 33-47 20
10. Tranås AIF 22 6 1 15 35-62 13 Relegated
11. Mönsterås GIF 22 5 2 15 20-45 12 Relegated
12. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 3 3 16 22-56 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: IS Örnia, Halmstad; Markaryds IF; Ovesholms IF & Smålandsstenars GIF.
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Hovås IF 22 19 1 2 61-22 39 Promoted
2. Kungsbacka BIK 22 11 7 4 39-23 29
3. Varbergs BoIS 22 8 9 5 51-37 25
4. Göteborgs AIK 22 9 7 6 42-35 25
5. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 31-32 21
6. Getinge IF 22 9 3 10 34-36 21
7. IF Stendy, Göteborg 22 8 4 10 35-43 20
8. IK Kongahlla, Kungälv 22 5 9 8 34-47 19
9. BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 5 8 9 40-47 18
10. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 6 6 10 31-38 18 Relegated
11. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 6 3 13 28-45 15 Relegated
12. Redbergslids IK, Göteborg 22 6 2 14 25-46 14 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Fässbergs IF, Mölndal & IFK Örby, Kinna.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Kinna IF.
Sydöstra Götaland
1. Perstorps SK 22 11 6 5 39-26 28 Promoted
2. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 11 4 7 33-30 26
3. Kristianstads BI 22 8 9 5 27-21 25
4. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 11 2 9 38-30 24
5. Jämshögs IF 22 8 7 7 35-32 23
6. Liatorps IF 22 9 4 9 28-33 22
7. IFK Osby 22 9 4 9 36-46 22
8. IFK Kristianstad 22 8 5 9 32-27 21
9. Växjö BK 22 7 6 9 41-42 20
10. Tollarps IF 22 6 7 9 33-36 19 Relegated
11. IFK Hässleholm 22 6 6 10 21-32 18 Relegated
12. Alvesta GIF 22 5 6 11 30-38 16 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: IFK Oskarshamn; Lyckeby GIF & Norrhults BK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Blomstermåla IK & Sölvesborgs GIF.
Skåne
1. IFK Ystad 22 19 1 2 65-25 39 Promoted
2. Trelleborgs FF 22 14 2 6 46-31 30
3. Limhamns IF 22 11 4 7 54-36 26
4. Gunnarstorps IF 22 9 6 7 48-33 24
5. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 10 4 8 35-35 24
6. Åstorps IF 22 9 5 8 24-27 23
7. Arlövs BIF 22 9 4 9 34-35 22
8. Lunds BK 22 9 3 10 34-30 21
9. Malmö BI 22 7 6 9 34-39 20
10. Kävlinge GIF 22 7 5 10 27-41 19 Relegated
11. Tomelilla IF 22 3 4 15 26-56 10 Relegated
12. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 22 2 2 18 35-74 6 Relegated
IFK Ystad, from the Southern tip of Sweden, secured a spot at 2nd level 1970.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Anderslövs BIK; Furulunds IK & Höganäs BK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IK Atleten, Landskrona (changed name after the season to Borstahusens BK, Landskrona).
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1969
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1.Ohtanajärvi IK 14 8 4 2 29-11 20 Prom
2.Malmbergets AIF 14 8 3 3 37-11 19
3.Hakkas GIF 14 8 3 3 21-14 19
4.BK 69, Pajala 14 6 2 6 22-25 14
5.Niemisels AIK 14 4 4 6 19-26 12
6.Assi IF, Karlsborgsverken 14 5 2 7 16-23 12
7.Nattavaaraby SK 14 3 2 9 16-25 8
8.Kukkola IF 14 3 2 9 15-40 8 Rel
Note: Svansteins SK was expelled after 15 games (reason unknown) and the other teams scores against them was declared null and void. At the time they had the following record: 15 2 2 11 14-44 6.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi; Kainulasjärvi SK & Ullatti IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna.
The group is increased to 10 teams.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Notvikens IK 18 15 2 1 59-15 32 Prom
2. Lira BK, Luleå 18 13 1 4 54-27 27
3. Älvsby IF 18 11 1 6 40-27 23
4. Nybyns IK 18 8 6 4 46-37 22
5. Tväråns IF 18 7 5 6 33-35 19
6. Svensby SK 18 4 6 8 20-27 14
7. Brännbergs IF 18 5 4 9 21-33 14
8. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 18 5 3 10 31-47 13
9. Alviks IK 18 4 2 12 24-45 10 Rel
10. Piteå IF 18 1 4 13 22-57 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gjutarens IF, Luleå & Vistträsk IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Råneå.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 18 12 6 0 54-19 30 Prom
2. Flarkens IK 18 12 4 2 42-23 28
3. Uttersjöbäckens IK 18 8 6 4 21-14 22
4. Rökå IF 18 6 5 7 32-29 17
5. Malå IF 18 6 3 9 31-28 15
6. Norrlångträsk IK 18 5 5 8 29-40 15
7. Bureå IF 18 6 3 9 36-48 15
8. Morö/Bergsby SK 18 4 6 8 31-41 14
9. Rislidens SK 18 4 5 9 24-43 13 Rel
10.Lövångers AIK 18 2 7 9 30-45 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ostvik IK & Åmlidens SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Vebomarks IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Tegs SK, Umeå 18 11 4 3 49-19 26 Prom
2. IFK Umeå 18 10 5 3 43-22 25
3. Vännäs AIK 18 10 4 4 37-18 24
4. Umgransele FF 18 8 3 7 30-30 19
5. Umeå IK 18 8 2 8 27-31 18
6. Robertsfors IK 18 7 3 8 40-31 17
7. Bjurholms IF 18 6 5 7 30-31 17
8. Gunnarns IK 18 5 5 8 23-36 15
9. Sörmjöle IK 18 5 4 9 19-34 14 Rel
10. IFK Rundvik 18 2 1 15 23-69 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Furunäs/Bullmarks IK (previously Furunäs IK, Bullmark) & Sorsele IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Täfteå IK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Östby IF, Kramfors 18 10 4 4 48-24 24 Prom
2. Björna IF 18 10 3 5 45-31 23
3. Sollefteå GIF 18 8 4 6 44-41 20
4. KB 65, Köpmanholmen 18 8 3 7 30-30 19
5. Ådalslidens SK 18 7 4 7 33-32 18
6. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 18 7 4 7 30-29 18
7. Junsele IF 18 6 6 6 31-41 18
8. Älandsbro AIK 18 6 4 8 36-35 16
9. Bjärtrå IS 18 4 4 10 34-51 12 Rel
10. Frånö SK 18 5 2 11 28-45 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Själevads IK & Wäija/Dynäs IK, Väja.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kramfors IF & Ramviks IF.
The group is increased to 11 teams.
JÄMTLAND
1. Häggenås SK 18 13 2 3 58-28 28 Prom
2. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 18 10 3 5 41-27 23
3. IFK Strömsund 18 10 3 5 43-33 23
4. Ovikens IF, Myrviken 18 8 3 7 46-39 19
5. Myssjö IF, Kövra 18 7 3 8 43-42 17
6. Hackås IF 18 7 2 9 31-32 16
7. Stuguns BK 18 6 4 8 35-38 16
8. Hammerdals IF 18 6 4 8 35-40 16
9. Tandsbyns IF 18 5 4 9 33-39 14
10. Norra Lits IF 18 3 2 13 23-68 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bräcke SK; Hotings IF; Offerdals IF, Änge & Sundsjö IF.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
MEDELPAD-HÄRJEDALEN
1. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 20 17 0 3 87-12 34 Prom
2. Heffners/Ortvikens IF 20 12 3 5 51-32 27
3. Stockviksverkens IF 20 10 3 7 60-35 23
4. Njurunda IK 20 10 3 7 35-35 23
5. Svartviks IF 20 9 3 8 33-49 21
6. Ytterhogdals IK 20 8 3 9 37-38 19
7. Holms SK 20 6 7 7 29-43 19
8. Hassels IF 20 8 2 10 48-54 18
9. Svegs IK 20 6 4 10 34-39 16 Rel
10. Vemhåns IK 20 6 3 11 31-57 15 Rel
11. Tänndalens IK 20 1 3 16 25-76 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hede IK & Stöde IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Älvros IK.
The group is reduced to 10 teams.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Ramsjö SK 22 17 4 1 72-19 38 Prom
2. Färila IF 22 17 2 3 51-29 36
3. Arbrå BK 22 12 3 7 52-45 26
4. Nors AIK, Järvsö 22 11 3 8 48-33 25
5. Ljusne AIK 22 8 6 8 49-41 22
6. Edsbyns IF 22 7 7 8 36-34 21
7. Delsbo IF 22 7 7 8 37-40 21
8. Korskrogens IK 22 9 2 11 37-51 20
9. Sandarne SIF 22 7 4 11 33-42 18
10.Skästra IK 22 5 4 13 27-45 14
11.Enångers IK 22 2 8 12 17-37 12 Rel
12.IK Hälsingbocken, Stråtjära 22 3 4 15 18-61 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Iggesunds IK & Ilsbo SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Strands IF, Hudiksvall.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Hofors AIF 22 16 3 3 74-30 35 Prom
2. IFK Gävle 22 15 3 4 62-26 33
3. Valbo AIF 22 14 5 3 44-21 33
4. Åmots IF 22 10 7 5 32-24 27
5. Forsbacka IK 22 11 4 7 48-40 26
6. Järbo IF 22 9 5 8 46-44 23
7. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 8 6 8 46-44 22
8. Ockelbo IF 22 6 4 12 42-54 16
9. Skutskärs IF 22 6 4 12 30-48 16
10. Södra BK, Gävle 22 4 6 12 32-48 14
11. Kungsladugårds BK 22 6 2 14 29-51 14 Rel
12. IK Sport, Hofors 22 1 3 18 19-74 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hedesunda IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gestrike-Hammarby IF & Årsunda IF.
DALARNA
1. IFK Mora 22 12 7 3 58-30 31 Prom
2. Säters IF 22 14 2 6 54-36 30
3. Falu BS, Falun 22 14 2 6 39-23 30
4. IFK Grängesberg 22 9 7 6 41-27 25
5. Leksands IF 22 10 4 8 66-47 24
6. Sälen/Sörsjöns IF 22 9 5 8 49-47 23
7. Korsnäs IF 22 10 2 10 38-39 22
8. Färnäs SK 22 7 5 10 33-39 19
9. Nyhammars IF 22 6 6 10 33-51 18
10. IFK Ludvika 22 6 5 11 27-43 17 Rel
11. IK Heros, Smedjebacken 22 4 6 12 29-55 14 Rel
12. Islingby IK, Borlänge 22 3 5 14 26-56 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Forssa BK, Borlänge; IFK Hedemora; Ludvika FFI & Oxbergs IF (this team merged with the division 5 (5th level) outfit Älvdalens IF into the new club: Oxberg/Älvdalens IF after the season).
Leksands IF finished 5th at 4th level in 1969. Their ice-hockey club won the Swedish championship in 1969! Different levels, indeed...
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Västerås IK 22 14 2 6 67-30 30 Prom
2. Kolsva IF 22 12 6 4 40-31 30
3. IK Franke, Västerås 22 11 3 8 58-42 25
4. Fagersta Södra IK 22 12 1 9 45-35 25
5. Ekeby BK, Hallstahammar 22 10 5 7 49-44 25
6. Kungsörs IK 22 9 4 9 47-44 22
7. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 8 6 8 30-36 22
8. IF Norden, Sala 22 7 6 9 40-46 20
9. IF Rune, Kungsör 22 9 2 11 40-60 20
10. IFK Sala 22 7 4 11 40-49 18
11. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 6 4 12 37-57 16 Rel
12. Wahlsta SK, Köping 22 4 3 15 32-51 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Saturnus, Västerås & Kolbäcks AIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Hallstahammars SK.
UPPLAND
1. Gamla Upsala SK, Uppsala 18 13 3 2 47-15 29 Prom
2. Tobo IF 18 12 5 1 34-13 29
3. Gimo IF 18 7 6 5 45-25 20
4. Norrskedika IF 18 7 6 5 22-20 20
5. Tierps IF 18 7 3 8 24-45 17
6. IK Rex, Vendel 18 6 3 9 22-24 15
7. Wilö IS, Grillby (note) 18 5 4 9 22-27 14
8. Rasbo IK, Gåvsta 18 5 4 9 22-29 14
9. Östervåla IF 18 3 7 8 21-35 13 Rel
10.Alunda IF 18 3 3 12 18-44 9 Rel
Note: Wilö IS, Grillby changed name after the season to IK Nordia, Grillby.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Strömsbergs IF; Söderfors GIF & Vittinge IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge.
UPPLAND-STOCKHOLM
1. Rimbo IF 18 12 4 2 41-17 28 Prom
2. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 18 10 5 3 48-24 25
3. Hagalunds IS, Solna 18 9 7 2 37-20 25
4. IFK Sollentuna 18 7 6 5 40-31 20
5. Täby IS 18 6 7 5 27-23 19
6. Rådmansö SK, Södersvik 18 6 6 6 26-39 18
7. Vasalunds IF, Solna 18 8 1 9 41-32 17
8. Märsta IK 18 5 4 9 28-40 14
9. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 18 4 2 12 22-53 10 Rel
10. Sigtuna IF 18 1 2 15 10-41 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Huvudsta IS, Solna & Väddö IF.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Visby IF Gute 22 14 5 3 47-22 33 Prom
2. Visby AIK 22 13 3 6 42-24 29
3. Spånga IS 22 12 4 6 47-32 28
4. Stockholms-polisens IF 22 11 4 7 46-21 26
5. IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 11 3 8 35-34 25
6. Tranebergs IF, Vällingby 22 8 7 7 31-39 23
7. IFK Lidingö 22 9 4 9 37-32 22
8. Gröndals IK, Stockholm 22 10 1 11 32-39 21
9. Bromstens IK, Spånga 22 8 2 12 37-44 18
10. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 7 4 11 39-48 18
11. Vänge IK 22 3 6 13 29-50 12 Rel
12. IK Bele, Barkarby 22 3 3 16 18-55 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hässelby SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Olympia, Stockholm & Jakobsbergs GIF.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Huddinge IF 22 14 6 2 49-21 34 Prom
2. Gustavsbergs IF 22 11 4 7 50-34 26
3. Järla IF, Nacka 22 10 6 6 25-25 26
4. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 9 7 6 39-32 25
5. Hägerstens SK 22 11 2 9 41-31 24
6. Gubbängens SK, Stockholm 22 9 6 7 31-30 24
7. Enskede IK 22 9 5 8 38-40 23
8. Kärrtorps IK, Bagarmossen 22 8 4 10 30-31 20
9. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 22 6 6 10 26-35 18
10.Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 6 4 12 38-48 16
11.Ösmo GIF 22 5 6 11 27-39 16 Rel
12.IFK Bagarmossen 22 5 2 15 23-51 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Roma IF, Romakloster; Stureby SK & Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Malmköpings IF 22 16 3 3 50-23 35 Prom
2. GUIF, Eskilstuna 22 16 2 4 46-24 34
3. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 15 2 5 48-26 32
4. Katrineholms SK 22 12 4 6 57-26 28
5. Broby GIF, Björkvik 22 10 4 8 36-30 24
6. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 8 4 10 30-30 20
7. BK Star, Södertälje 22 9 1 12 42-37 19
8. Hargs BK 22 9 1 12 32-60 19
9. IFK Nyköping 22 6 3 13 33-52 15
10. Råby/Rönö IF 22 6 3 13 31-58 15
11. Hälleforsnäs IF 22 3 6 13 22-40 15 Rel
12. Julita GIF, Äsköping 22 3 5 14 25-48 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Sundby IK & Torshälla-Nyby IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Oxelösunds SK.
NÄRKE
1. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 15 4 3 47-24 34 Prom
2. IFK Hallsberg 22 12 5 5 39-27 29
3. Frövi IK 22 13 2 7 53-26 28
4. IFK Örebro 22 11 4 7 58-40 26
5. IF Eyra, Örebro 22 11 2 9 60-44 24
6. Östansjö IF 22 9 6 7 43-51 24
7. Hidinge IF, Lanna 22 8 4 10 48-42 20
8. Ljusnarsbergs BK 22 8 4 10 36-35 20
9. Hällefors AIF 22 9 1 12 46-36 19
10. Garphyttans IF 22 8 3 11 40-46 19
11. Fellingsbro GIF 22 5 3 14 31-66 13 Rel
12. IFK Lindesberg 22 4 0 18 30-94 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Laxå IF & Nora BK (previuosly IFK Nora).
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Kumla.
VÄRMLAND
1. Deje IK 22 15 2 5 58-28 32 Prom
2. Grums IK 22 12 6 4 43-24 30
3. Torsby IF 22 13 3 6 57-39 29
4. IFK Skoghall 22 10 5 7 42-30 25
5. Rottneros IK 22 9 6 7 35-32 24
6. Ekshärads BK 22 8 5 9 32-38 21
7. Rävåsens IK, Karlskoga 22 8 4 10 32-44 20
8. Bråtens IK, Bofors 22 7 5 10 30-35 19
9. Rännbergs IK 22 7 5 10 35-47 19
10. Svanskogs IK 22 7 3 12 30-46 17
11. Nykroppa AIK 22 6 4 12 35-45 16 Rel
12. Råda IK 22 4 4 14 35-56 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Viking, Hagfors & Säffle FF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Immetorps BK, Valåsen.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Skärblacka IF 22 14 5 3 65-22 33 Prom
2. Simonstorps IF 22 12 4 6 43-33 28
3. Gusums IF 22 11 5 6 36-21 27
4. Finspångs BK 22 13 1 8 39-32 27
5. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 11 3 8 42-27 25
6. Grytgöls IK 22 8 4 10 40-52 20
7. Karle IF, Linköping 22 7 6 9 25-48 20
8. IK Waria, Norrköping 22 8 3 11 30-36 19
9. Kimstads GIF 22 6 5 11 30-44 17
10.Valdemarsviks IF 22 6 5 11 23-39 17
11.IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 7 2 13 33-38 16 Rel
12.Torstorps IF, Finspång 22 5 5 12 36-50 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fiskeby IF, Norrköping & Åby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: BK Wolfram, Linköping.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Borens IK, Motala 22 13 5 4 54-25 31 Prom
2. Mjölby AI 22 13 3 6 44-23 29
3. BK Zeros, Motala 22 11 5 6 38-26 27
4. IFK Motala 22 11 4 7 50-45 26
5. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 9 7 6 24-25 25
6. Boxholms IF 22 10 3 9 47-39 23
7. Malmslätts AIK 22 9 5 8 37-32 23
8. Vadstena GIF 22 8 5 9 63-47 21
9. Mjölby Södra IF 22 7 6 9 32-36 20
10. IK Östria, Linköping 22 8 3 11 30-45 19
11. Fornåsa IF 22 5 6 11 24-37 16 Rel
12. Ljungsbro IF 22 1 2 19 11-74 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kristbergs IF & Gottfridsbergs IF, Linköping.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Starka Viljor, Motala.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Norrhults BK 22 11 6 5 42-27 28 Prom
2. Åseda IF 22 12 4 6 34-27 28
3. IFK Tuna 22 11 5 6 32-26 27
4. Gamleby IF 22 11 4 7 33-22 26
5. Gullringens GIF 22 8 9 5 28-26 25
6. Mörlunda GIF 22 10 4 8 49-33 24
7. IFK Västervik 22 9 4 9 39-33 22
8. Västerviks AIS 22 8 6 8 36-39 22
9. Hultsfreds AIK 22 6 7 9 40-32 19
10. Målilla GIF 22 7 5 10 21-34 19
11. Tyllinge IF 22 6 4 12 31-48 16 Rel
12. Överums IK 22 1 6 15 19-57 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ankarsrums IS & Vetlanda FF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Tranås AIF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 14 7 1 51-20 35 Prom
2. Waggeryds IK 22 13 5 4 54-23 31
3. Bredaryds IK 22 10 6 6 42-24 26
4. Anderstorps IF 22 8 8 6 33-22 24
5. Sävsjö FF 22 8 6 8 33-29 22
6. Nissafors IS 22 8 6 8 37-45 22
7. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 7 7 8 31-36 21
8. Skeppshults BK 22 8 4 10 35-41 20
9. IK Heid, Jönköping 22 8 4 10 41-48 20
10. Burseryds IF 22 7 4 11 31-46 18
11. Hovslätts IK 22 6 4 12 27-51 16 Rel
12. Skillingaryds IS 22 3 3 16 18-48 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gislaveds IS & Norrahammars IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. IFK Oskarshamn 22 16 3 3 68-22 35 Prom
2. Bergkvara AIF 22 10 8 4 48-33 28
3. Kalmar AIK 22 9 6 7 40-32 24
4. Oskarshamns AIK 22 11 2 9 33-33 24
5. Torsås GIF 22 7 9 6 30-38 23
6. Timmernabbens IF 22 7 8 7 30-29 22
7. Gullaboås IF 22 6 8 8 30-35 20
8. Orrefors IF 22 5 9 8 34-35 19
9. Johansfors IF 22 5 8 9 42-43 18
10. Stenåsa/Sandby/Gårdby IF 22 5 7 10 33-48 17
11. Norra Tångs BK 22 7 3 12 26-43 17 Rel
12. Fårbo FF 22 6 5 11 31-54 17 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Alstermo IF; Mörbylånga GIF & Pukebergs BK, Nybro.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Mönsterås GIF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Markaryds IF 22 17 3 2 52-13 37 Prom
2. Älmhults IF 22 16 4 2 64-24 36
3. Ljungby IF 22 14 4 4 54-26 32
4. Vislanda IF 22 9 5 8 37-33 23
5. IFK Lammhult 22 9 3 10 36-42 21
6. Traryds IF 22 8 4 10 39-45 20
7. Lenhovda IF 22 7 5 10 35-56 19
8. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 6 6 10 35-32 18
9. IFK Grimslöv 22 6 6 10 22-38 18
10. Tingsryds AIF 22 7 4 11 28-45 18
11. Moheda IF 22 5 4 13 32-41 14 Rel
12. Södra Sandsjö GIF 22 3 2 17 27-66 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Eneryda IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Alvesta GIF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Götene IF 22 14 5 3 51-30 33 Prom
2. Sils IF, Götene 22 8 7 7 41-41 23
3. IFK Hjo 22 8 6 8 37-38 22
4. Mariestads BoIS 22 8 6 8 31-33 22
5. Vinninga AIF 22 8 5 9 45-40 21
6. Trolmens SK, Hällekis 22 7 7 8 34-29 21
7. Lidköpings IF 22 9 3 10 39-36 21
8. IFK Tidaholm 22 6 9 7 36-37 21
9. Mariestads BK 22 7 7 8 33-36 21
10. Fröjereds IF, Blikstorp 22 8 5 9 20-35 21
11. Gullspångs IF 22 8 4 10 26-30 20 Rel
12. IFK Skövde 22 6 6 10 26-36 18 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Karlsborgs BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kållandsö GIF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Arentorps SK 22 17 1 4 58-27 35 Prom
2. Tuns IK 22 11 5 6 45-30 27
3. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 22 11 3 8 38-27 25
4. Fristads GoIF 22 10 4 8 46-48 24
5. Vårgårda IK 22 9 5 8 37-37 23
6. Vargöns SK (note) 22 10 3 9 31-33 23
7. Älvängens IK 22 8 6 8 26-26 22
8. IFK Trollhättan 22 8 5 9 42-32 21
9. Lilla Edets IF 22 8 5 9 26-29 21
10.Vänersborgs IF 22 9 3 10 32-47 21
11.Vänga BK 22 6 6 10 43-58 18 Rel
12.Trollhättans FK 22 0 4 18 16-56 4 Rel
Note: Vargöns SK changed the spelling of their name to Wargöns SK after the season.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Vänersborg, Holmalunds IF, Alingsås & Tråvads IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gerdskens BK, Alingsås.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. IFK Örby, Kinna 22 14 6 2 47-14 34 Prom
2. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 12 5 5 47-28 29
3. Torestorps IF 22 11 5 6 40-31 27
4. IFK Hällingsjö 22 8 8 6 43-40 24
5. Borås GIF 22 9 6 7 40-38 24
6. Kronängs IF, Borås 22 8 7 7 43-34 23
7. Ulricehamns IF 22 8 6 8 45-40 22
8. Borås AIK 22 8 5 9 24-31 21
9. Kinnarps IF 22 6 8 8 39-46 20
10. Fritsla IF 22 4 6 12 23-44 14 Rel
11. Tranemo IF 22 5 4 13 32-56 14 Rel
12. Öxabäcks IF 22 5 2 15 35-56 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Byttorps IF, Borås; Mullsjö IF & Svenljunga IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Limmareds IF.
BOHUSLÄN-DALSLAND
1. Kungshamns IF 22 17 4 1 79-15 38 Prom
2. Stenungsunds IF 22 13 5 4 65-31 31
3. Uddevalla IS 22 12 3 7 47-24 27
4. IFK Åmål 22 11 4 7 39-30 26
5. Slättens IK, Lysekil 22 10 3 9 47-38 23
6. IK Columbia 22 9 5 8 44-39 23
7. Eds FF 22 8 5 9 37-56 21
8. Dals Långeds IK 22 8 4 10 30-43 20
9. Håfreströms IF, Åsensbruk 22 8 2 12 35-55 18
10. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet 22 7 2 13 34-39 16
11. Högsäters GF 22 5 6 11 33-52 16 Rel
12. Tösse IF 22 1 2 19 26-94 4 Rel
Note: After the season IK Columbia was swallowed up by IFK Vänersborg.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Billingsfors IK & Smögens IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Uddevalla & Skärhamns IK.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Backa IF 18 14 2 2 51-18 30 Prom
2. Göteborgs FF 18 12 2 4 34-21 26
3. Bohus IF, Göteborg 18 7 6 5 27-22 20
4. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 18 6 6 6 29-29 18
5. Jonsereds IF 18 6 4 8 28-26 16
6. Lerums IS 18 6 4 8 28-36 16
7. Landala IF, Göteborg 18 4 7 7 22-27 15
8. Tuve IF 18 5 5 8 25-33 15
9. BK Atos, Göteborg 18 4 7 7 21-31 15 Rel
10.Kungsladugårds BK, Göteborg 18 2 5 11 28-50 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gårda BK, Göteborg & Marieholms BIK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Warta, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG B
1. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 18 13 2 3 51-25 28 Prom
2. BK Häcken, Göteborg 18 13 1 4 47-33 27
3. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 18 10 3 5 35-17 23
4. IK Götahed, Göteborg 18 10 1 7 38-31 21
5. Överås BK, Göteborg 18 9 2 7 39-29 20
6. Ytterby IS 18 8 3 7 34-28 19
7. Öckerö IF 18 7 3 8 30-31 17
8. IK Virgo, Göteborg 18 5 5 8 30-40 15
9. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 18 4 0 14 25-48 8 Rel
10. Mölnlycke IF 18 0 2 16 12-59 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lundby IF, Göteborg & Utsiktens BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Redbergslids IK, Göteborg.
HALLAND
1. IS Örnia, Halmstad 22 17 2 3 51-24 36 Prom
2. Varbergs GIF 22 14 4 4 47-23 32
3. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 10 4 8 41-31 24
4. Laholms FK 22 8 7 7 37-39 23
5. Morups IF 22 7 8 7 30-25 22
6. Tvååkers IF 22 7 8 7 29-32 22
7. Särö IK 22 8 5 9 40-46 21
8. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 8 5 9 33-39 21
9. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 7 6 9 32-31 20
10. Träslövsläge IF 22 5 7 10 19-26 17
11. IF Centern, Halmstad 22 6 3 13 29-46 15 Rel
12. Väröbacka GIF 22 4 3 15 20-46 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bua IF & Trönninge IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Nyhems BK, Halmstad.
BLEKINGE
1. Lyckeby GIF 22 14 6 2 59-26 34 Prom
2. Karlskrona AIF 22 12 5 5 64-31 29
3. Saxemara IF 22 12 5 5 49-33 29
4. Asarums IF 22 11 5 6 46-30 27
5. Mjällby AIF 22 12 2 8 45-37 26
6. Kristianopels GIF 22 8 6 8 40-40 22
7. Ramdala IF 22 9 4 9 37-45 22
8. Ronneby BK 22 8 5 9 30-34 21
9. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 22 8 3 11 42-43 19
10. IFK Karlshamn 22 5 6 11 36-45 16
11. Kallinge SK 22 7 0 15 24-58 14 Rel
12. Vilshults IF 22 2 1 19 16-66 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hasslö GIF; Hörvikens IF & Olofströms IF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Ovesholms IF 22 10 10 2 47-25 30 Prom
2. Åhus IF 22 12 6 4 43-27 30
3. Tyringe IF 22 11 7 4 47-35 29
4. IFK Knislinge 22 9 10 3 57-33 28
5. Yngsjö IF 22 11 4 7 42-27 26
6. Vä IF 22 9 6 7 40-41 24
7. Everöds IF 22 9 4 9 47-38 22
8. Näsby IF, Kristianstad 22 6 6 10 30-40 18
9. Djurröds IK 22 6 6 10 43-58 18
10. Hjärsås IF 22 5 6 11 24-44 16 Rel
11. Sibbhults IF 22 5 5 12 29-55 15 Rel
12. Bjärnums GIF 22 3 4 15 27-53 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Arkelstorps IF & Fjälkinge IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Hässleholm & Tollarps IF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Höganäs BK 22 19 0 3 72-24 38 Prom
2. Hälsingborgs BoIS 22 18 0 4 60-32 36
3. Ängelholms IF 22 12 3 7 49-33 27
4. Råå IF 22 8 7 7 34-32 23
5. Bälinge BIK 22 9 4 9 28-36 22
6. Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg 22 6 8 8 36-42 20
7. Skörpinge GIF, Ängelholm 22 9 2 11 44-60 20
8. Mörarps IF 22 7 5 10 34-42 19
9. Klippans BIF 22 5 8 9 36-37 18
10.Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 22 6 5 11 42-52 17
11.IFK Höganäs 22 3 7 12 16-34 13 Rel
12.Bjuvs IF 22 3 5 14 20-47 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hasslarps BK & Hästhagens IF, Hälsingborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Furulunds IK 22 13 5 4 58-35 31 Prom
2. Södra Sandby IF 22 11 8 3 51-30 30
3. Höörs IS 22 12 4 6 36-21 28
4. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 22 11 4 7 47-29 26
5. BK Landora, Landskrona 22 12 2 8 45-42 26
6. Eslövs IK 22 10 4 8 45-42 24 Note
7. Askeröds IF 22 6 7 9 34-36 19
8. Skogens AIS, Råå 22 7 5 10 35-41 19
9. Harlösa IF 22 6 6 10 28-39 18
10. Bjärsjölagårds IF 22 7 3 12 35-43 17
11. Lunds GIF 22 6 5 11 30-46 17 Rel
12. BK Fram, Landskrona 22 3 3 16 27-67 9 Rel
Note: Merged after the season with Eslövs AIF to Eslövs BK.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Axelvolds IF & Hörby FF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kävlinge GIF.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Anderslövs BIK 22 19 1 2 64-23 39 Prom
2. Skurups AIF 22 9 8 5 35-25 26
3. Gärsnäs AIS 22 9 7 6 42-29 25
4. Veberöds AIF 22 10 3 9 40-32 23
5. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 7 9 6 42-36 23
6. IF Allians, Malmö 22 8 6 8 36-31 22
7. Sövestads IF 22 9 4 9 31-40 22
8. Malmö SK 22 7 5 10 29-33 19
9. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 7 4 11 33-34 18
10.IFK Simrishamn 22 7 4 11 33-36 18
11.Sjöbo IF 22 5 6 11 27-46 16 Rel
12.Stavstens IF, Trelleborg 22 5 3 14 23-70 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Augustenborgs IF, Malmö & Ystads IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Tomelilla IF.
SVENSKA CUPEN 1968/69
5th round
Hälsingborgs IF - Malmö FF 0-2
Åtvidabergs FF - Djurgårdens IF 1-2
IFK Norrköping - GAIS 6-1
IF Elfsborg - Örgryte IS 3-2
AIK - Karlstad BK 2-1
Skellefteå AIK - Kalmar FF 0-1aet
Örebro SK - IFK Holmsund 1-0
Östers IF - Grimsås IF 4-2
Quarterfinals
Djurgårdens IF - AIK 1-1aet AIK - Djurgårdens IF 1-0 replay
Östers IF - Kalmar FF 1-2
Malmö FF - Örebro SK 1-2
IF Elfsborg - IFK Norrköping 0-2
Semifinal
AIK - Örebro SK 1-0
Kalmar FF - IFK Norrköping 1-1aet IFK Norrköping - Kalmar FF 5-1 replay
Final
AIK - IFK Norrköping 0-1
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1968/69
Champions Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - AC Milan (ITA) 2-1, 1-4
Cupwinners Cup
IFK Norrköping - 1st round - Crusaders (NIR) 4-1, 2-2
- 2nd round - SFK Lyn (NOR) 3-2, 0-2
Inter Cities Fairs Cup
AIK - 1st round - FK Skeid (NOR) 2-1, 1-1
- 2nd round - Hannover 96 (FRG) 4-2, 2-5
Intertoto Cup 1969
Malmö FF - Group 1 -
FC Kaiserslautern (FRG) 4-0, 3-1
- Servette Geneve (SUI) 1-0, 2-4
- Olympique de Marseille (FRA) 4-2, 1-1
Östers IF - Group 2
- Szombierki Bytom (POL) 3-1, 1-2
- Go Ahead Deventer (NED) 3-2, 1-1
- FC Lugano (SUI) 1-0, 2-2
Djurgårdens IF - Group 3
- Zaglebie Sosnowiec (POL) 2-1, 0-3
- SV Fürth (FRG) 1-3, 1-1
- Wiener SC (AUT) 5-2, 0-6
Örebro SK - Group 4
- Jednota Zilina (TCH) 3-0, 1-4
- NEC Nijmegen (NED) 1-1, 0-0
- Bellinzona (AUT) 1-2, 3-0
IFK Norrköping - Group 5
- Rapid Wien (AUT) 3-2, 0-0
- Hannover 96 (FRG) 3-2, 0-1
- Young Boys (SUI) 1-2, 4-1