1936-37
ALLSVENSKAN (1st level) 1936/37
1. AIK, Stockholm 22 17 2 3 59-24 36
2. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 12 3 7 45-41 27
3. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 10 5 7 45-32 25
4. Sandvikens IF 22 12 1 9 46-34 25
5. IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 10 4 8 41-33 24
6. Malmö FF 22 9 3 10 39-45 21
7. IFK Göteborg 22 8 5 9 34-40 21
8. GAIS, Göteborg 22 9 3 10 27-36 21
9. Landskrona BoIS 22 9 1 12 33-42 19
10.Gårda BK, Göteborg 22 6 6 10 30-44 18
11.Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 6 2 14 39-52 14 Relegated
12.IFK Norrköping 22 5 3 14 31-46 13 Relegated
AIK Swedish champions 1936/37. (Thanks to aik.se)
Promoted to Allsvenskan: IK Brage, Borlänge and Hälsingborgs IF.
DIVISION 2 (2nd level) 1936/37
NORRA
1. IK Brage, Borlänge 18 16 1 1 70-21 33 Prom Playoff
2. Ljusne AIK 18 8 5 5 28-20 21
3. Gefle IF, Gävle 18 8 5 5 35-31 21
4. IFK Västerås 18 7 6 5 41-36 20
5. Hallstahammars SK 18 8 3 7 42-29 19
6. IFK Grängesberg 18 7 4 7 39-37 18
7. Surahammars IF 18 6 6 6 35-34 18
8. Bollnäs GIF 18 5 7 6 25-28 17
9. IF Rune, Kungsör 18 2 3 13 26-62 7 Relegated
10.Fagersta AIK 18 2 2 14 22-65 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Norra from division 3: Skutskärs IF & Sundbybergs IK.
Relegated to division 2 Norra from Allsvenskan: Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm.
ÖSTRA
1. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 18 9 7 2 33-21 25 Prom Playoff
2. IK Tord, Jönköping 18 8 5 5 42-33 21
3. BK Derby, Linköping 18 7 6 5 37-23 20
4. Skärblacka IF 18 8 4 6 36-31 20
5. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 18 9 2 7 39-35 20
6. IFK Eskilstuna 18 7 3 8 46-33 17
7. Värtans IK, Stockholm 18 6 5 7 20-24 17
8. Mjölby AIF 18 6 4 8 32-40 16
9. Husqvarna IF 18 4 5 9 25-42 13 Relegated
10.Årsta SK, Stockholm 18 3 5 10 21-49 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 östra from division 3: Katrineholms AIK & Motala AIF.
Relegated to division 2 östra from Allsvenskan: IFK Norrköping.
VÄSTRA
1. Degerfors IF 18 14 2 2 62-29 30 Prom Playoff
2. Karlskoga IF 18 12 2 4 46-20 26
3. Alingsås IF 18 7 5 6 37-28 19
4. Billingsfors IK 18 8 2 8 35-30 18
5. Tidaholms GIF 18 6 5 7 27-32 17
6. Jonsereds IF 18 5 7 6 27-34 17
7. Karlstads BIK 18 6 3 9 26-34 15
8. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 18 6 2 10 29-39 14
9. IFK Örebro 18 5 2 11 25-47 12 Relegated
10.IFK Kristinehamn 18 5 2 11 20-41 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Västra from division 3: Arvika BK.
SÖDRA
1. Hälsingborgs IF 18 12 4 2 52-16 28 Prom Playoff
2. Halmstads BK 18 11 4 3 46-14 26
3. Höganäs BK 18 10 4 4 40-29 24
4. Malmö BI 18 9 3 6 40-32 21
5. BK Landora, Landskrona 18 7 4 7 30-29 18
6. IFK Kristianstad 18 8 2 8 48-48 18
7. IFK Hälsingborg 18 7 2 9 35-35 16
8. IS Halmia, Halmstad 18 6 2 10 27-36 14
9. Ängelholms IF 18 5 3 10 27-52 13 Relegated
10.Växjö BK 18 1 0 17 16-70 2 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Västra from division 3: Varbergs BoIS; IFK Trelleborg & IFK Värnamo.
Promotion playoff to Allsvenskan:
IK Brage - Hammarby IF 2-0, 5-2 IK Brage promoted.
Degerfors IF - Hälsingborgs IF 1-3, 1-4 Hälsingborgs IF promoted.
DIVISION 3 (3rd level) 1936/37
UPPSVENSKA ÖSTRA
1. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 16 12 1 3 45-23 25 Prom Playoff
2. Kubikenborgs IF 16 10 1 5 50-40 21
3. Skärgårdens IF, Sandarne 16 9 2 5 50-26 20
4. Iggesunds IK 16 9 1 6 26-22 19
5. Söderhamns IF 16 7 3 6 38-26 17
6. Stugsunds IK 16 8 1 7 35-36 17
7. Edsbyns IF 16 6 1 9 30-38 13
8. Strömsbruks IF 16 3 3 10 26-47 9 Relegated
9. Brobergs IF, Söderhamn 16 1 1 14 17-59 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Uppsvenska Östra from division 4: GIF Sundsvall and Ala IF.
UPPSVENSKA VÄSTRA
1. Skutskärs IF 18 11 5 2 49-18 27 Prom Playoff
2. Ludvika FFI 18 12 1 5 48-31 25
3. Örtakoloniens IF, Sandviken 18 9 2 7 41-31 20
4. Brynäs IF, Gävle 18 8 3 7 39-32 19
5. Avesta AIK 18 7 4 7 26-39 18
6. Avesta IF 18 7 3 8 30-30 17
7. Sandvikens AIK 18 5 6 7 32-32 16
8. Hofors AIF 18 6 3 9 25-30 15
9. Forsbacka IK 18 6 3 9 22-39 15 Relegated
10.Falu BS, Falun 18 3 2 13 20-50 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Uppsvenska Västra from division 4: Södra BK, Gävle and Leksands IF.
Relegated to division 3 Uppsvenska Västra from division 2: Fagersta AIK.
Promotion playoff to division 2 Uppsvenska Östra - Uppsvenska Västra
Strands IF - Skutskärs IF 1-2, 3-1, 1-2 Skutskärs SK promoted.
ÖSTSVENSKA
1. Sundbybergs IK 18 13 3 2 51-18 29 Promoted
2. Enköpings SK 18 11 5 2 44-19 27
3. IF Vesta, Uppsala 18 10 5 3 47-36 25
4. IK Sture, Stockholm 18 9 2 7 37-30 20
5. Djursholms IS 18 9 1 8 44-41 19
6. Enskede IK 18 7 2 9 37-32 16
7. Nyköpings BK 18 5 6 7 35-35 16
8. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 18 4 3 11 24-43 11
9. Heby AIF 18 5 1 12 23-55 11 Relegated
10.Morgongåva SK 18 2 2 14 14-47 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Östsvenska from division 4: Lunda SK, Märsta; Enebybergs IF and IK Sirius, Uppsala.
Relegated to division 3 Östsvenska from division 2: Årsta SK, Stockholm.
MELLANSVENSKA
This group changes name to Centralserien 1937/38 and is split into two groups; Norra and Södra, respectively.
1. Katrineholms AIK 18 13 2 3 30-20 28 Promoted
2. Örebro IK 18 11 3 4 45-24 25
3. Örebro SK 18 10 2 6 50-23 22
4. IK City, Eskilstuna 18 9 3 6 40-24 21
5. IFK Kumla 18 9 1 8 38-33 19
6. Laxå IF 18 7 1 10 28-31 15
7. Hälleforsnäs IF 18 5 5 8 22-32 15
8. Kolsva IF 18 5 4 9 20-24 14
9. Frövi IK 18 4 3 11 26-49 11
10.IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 18 3 4 11 18-47 10
Crest of Katrineholms AIK. In 1936/37 they won 3rd level. In 2014 they had to pull out from 8th level because of lack of players. Different fortunes, indeed...
Promoted to newly formed division 3 Centralserien Norra from division 4: IFK Lindesberg and IK Svenske, Örebro.
Relegated to newly formed division 3 Centralserien Norra from division 2: IFK Örebro.
Promoted to newly formed division 3 Centralserien Södra from division 4: Tunafors SK, Eskilstuna; Katrineholms SK; Västerås IK; Ekensbergs AIK and IFK Arboga.
Relegated to newly formed division 3 Centralserien Södra from division 2: IF Rune, Kungsör.
NORDVÄSTRA
1. Arvika BK 18 13 1 4 64-24 27 Promoted
2. Slottsbrons IF 18 12 0 6 51-23 24
3. IF Örnen, Kristinehamn 18 10 3 5 46-24 23
4. Deje IK 18 10 1 7 54-47 21
5. IFK Åmål 18 9 2 7 47-41 20
6. IFK Sunne 18 7 6 5 34-33 20
7. Hällefors AIF 18 7 2 9 33-46 16
8. Mariehofs IF, Karlstad 18 6 2 10 36-49 14
9. Skiveds SK 18 4 3 11 29-42 11
10.IF Viken, Åmål 18 1 2 15 15-80 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Nordvästra from division 4: Arvika IS; Håfreströms IF and IFK Bofors.
Relegated to division 3 Nordvästra from division 2: IFK Kristinehamn.
SÖDRA MELLANSVENSKA
1. Motala AIF 18 12 3 3 60-27 27 Promoted
2. Boxholms IF 18 10 4 4 47-32 24
3. Waggeryds IK 18 10 2 6 34-24 22
4. Finspångs IK* 18 8 3 7 36-31 19
5. Jönköping Södra IF 18 8 3 7 28-26 19
6. Finspångs AIF* 18 7 4 7 41-45 18
7. Åtvidabergs FF 18 7 4 7 39-43 18
8. IFK Västervik 18 7 2 9 36-41 16
9. Västerviks AIS 18 3 3 12 31-53 9 Relegated
10.IFK Oskarshamn 18 4 0 14 18-48 8 Relegated
* = Amalgamated after the season into the new club Finspångs AIK.
Promoted to division 3 Södra Mellansvenska from division 4: Norrahammars GIS; Skeninge IK, Skänninge and Vetlanda FF.
Relegated to division 3 Södra Mellansvenska from division 2: Husqvarna IF.
SYDÖSTRA
1. IFK Värnamo 18 13 1 4 52-12 27 Promoted
2. Kalmar FF 18 12 2 4 50-23 26
3. IFK Ronneby 18 8 5 5 34-29 21
4. Kalmar AIK 18 9 2 7 44-33 20
5. Lessebo GIF 18 8 2 8 38-44 18
6. Nybro IF 18 8 1 9 38-47 17
7. Hovmantorps GIF 18 6 3 9 27-36 15
8. IFK Karlshamn 18 5 4 9 25-37 14
9. IFK Karlskrona 18 4 3 11 17-36 11 Relegated
10.Karlshamns FF 18 3 5 10 21-49 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydöstra from division 4: Emmaboda IS and Kallinge SK.
Relegated to division 3 Sydöstra from division 2: Växjö BK.
VÄSTSVENSKA NORRA
1. Kinna IF 18 13 4 1 54-16 30 Prom Playoff
2. Trollhättans IF 18 9 5 4 33-19 23
3. Kungshamns IF 18 11 0 7 47-30 22
4. IF Heimer, Lidköping 18 10 2 6 46-32 22
5. IFK Uddevalla 18 9 2 7 35-27 20
6. Skara IF 18 8 3 7 32-27 19
7. Munkedals IF 18 7 1 10 32-41 15
8. Fritsla IF 18 4 4 10 26-46 12
9. IFK Hjo 18 4 2 12 16-41 10 Relegated
10.Surte IS 18 3 1 14 13-55 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Västsvenska Norra from division 4: Vänersborgs IF and Lysekils FF.
VÄSTSVENSKA SÖDRA
1. Varbergs BoIS 18 15 3 0 64-16 33 Prom Playoff
2. Skogens IF, Göteborg 18 11 2 5 57-23 24
3. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 9 3 6 52-37 21
4. Oskarströms IS 18 8 4 6 50-28 20
5. Krokslätts FF, Mölndal 18 7 3 8 38-29 17
6. Falkenbergs FF 18 8 1 9 35-40 17
7. Göteborgs AIK 18 8 1 9 26-50 17
8. Partille IF 18 5 5 8 20-37 15
9. Landala IF, Göteborg 18 4 5 9 27-42 13 Relegated
10.IS Hallandia, ? 18 0 3 15 13-80 3 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Västsvenska Södra from division 4: Hisingstads IS, Hisingen; Varbergs GIF and Götaholms BK, Göteborg.
Promotion playoff to division 2 Västsvenska Norra - Västsvenska Södra
Kinna IF - Varbergs BoIS 2-3, 1-2 Varbergs BoIS promoted.
SYDSVENSKA
1. IFK Trelleborg 18 13 2 3 69-33 28 Promoted
2. Ystads IF 18 11 3 4 53-30 25
3. IFK Malmö 18 9 4 5 57-35 22
4. Bromölla IF 18 8 5 5 42-30 21
4. IFK Hässleholm 18 6 9 3 43-31 21
6. Klippans BoIF 18 7 6 5 47-33 20
7. Lunds GIF 18 6 5 7 45-50 17
8. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 18 7 2 9 40-43 16
9. Ljungby IF 18 1 4 13 22-67 6 Relegated
10.Lunds BK 18 1 2 15 22-88 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydsvenska from division 4: IFK Höganäs and Hälsans BK, Hälsingborg.
Relegated to division 3 Sydsvenska from division 2: Ängelholms IF.