1929-30
ALLSVENSKAN (1st level) 1929/30
1. Hälsingborgs IF 22 13 5 4 78-33 31
2. IFK Göteborg 22 12 6 4 67-28 30
3. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 12 5 5 48-37 29
4. GAIS, Göteborg 22 11 6 5 46-31 28
5. AIK, Stockholm 22 10 6 6 52-35 26
6. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 12 2 8 59-43 26
7. Landskrons BoIS 22 8 4 10 54-56 20
8. IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 8 4 10 45-49 20
9. Sandvikens IF 22 8 1 13 39-56 17
10.IFK Malmö 22 6 4 12 37-59 16
11.IFK Norrköping 22 5 2 15 32-77 12 Relegated
12.Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 22 3 3 16 28-81 9 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: IFK Eskilstuna and Redbergslids IK, Göteborg.
DIVISION 2 (2nd level) 1929/30
NORRA
1. IFK Eskilstuna 20 12 6 2 68-40 30 Promoted
2. Hammarby IF, Stockholm 20 13 3 4 52-31 29
3. Sandvikens AIK 20 13 3 4 67-46 29
4. Gefle IF, Gävle 20 11 2 7 53-38 24
5. Hallstahammars SK 20 10 3 7 33-34 23
6. IFK Västerås 20 9 2 9 43-40 20
7. Westermalms IF, Stockholm 20 7 4 9 48-49 18
8. Surahammars IF 20 6 5 9 43-45 17
9. IK City, Eskilstuna 20 5 6 9 30-38 16
10.Köpings IS 20 3 2 15 31-65 8 Relegated
11.Sundbybergs IK 20 2 2 16 27-69 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Norra from division 3: IK Brage, Borlänge & Mariehofs IF, Karlstad.
Relegated to division 2 Norra from Allsvenskan: IFK Norrköping.
SÖDRA
1. Redbergslids IK, Göteborg 18 15 1 2 56-19 31 Promoted
2. Malmö FF 18 9 2 7 47-34 20
3. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 18 9 2 7 38-30 20
4. Halmstads BK 18 7 5 6 36-31 19
5. BK Derby, Linköping 18 8 3 7 33-42 19
6. IFK Kristianstad 18 7 4 7 48-44 18
7. Kalmar FF 18 6 4 8 31-44 16
8. IS Halmia, Halmstad 18 4 7 7 26-25 15
9. Krokslätts FF, Mölndal 18 5 4 9 27-48 14 Relegated
10.IFK Uddevalla 18 3 2 13 27-52 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 Södra from division 3: BK Drott, Hälsingborg & Kalmar AIK.
Relegated to division 2 Södra from Allsvenskan: Stattena IF, Hälsingborg.
DIVISION 3 (3rd level) 1929/30
UPPSVENSKA
1. IK Brage, Borlänge 16 15 1 0 80-15 31 Prom Playoff
2. Skutskärs IF 16 7 4 5 44-36 18
3. Kvarnsvedens GIF 16 6 6 4 42-42 18
4. Brynäs IF, Gävle 16 8 2 6 47-49 18
5. Skärgårdens IF, Sandarne 16 8 1 7 40-37 17
6. Ljusne AIK 16 7 1 8 43-40 15
7. IFK Hedemora 16 4 3 9 30-50 11
8. Avesta IF 16 5 1 10 32-54 11 Relegated
9. Grycksbo IF 16 2 1 13 20-55 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Uppsvenska from division 4: Ala IF; IFK Grängesberg & Söderfors GIF.
ÖSTSVENSKA
1. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 15 4 3 74-28 34 Prom Playoff
2. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 13 4 5 57-35 30
3. IF Norden, Sala 22 13 4 5 50-35 30
4. IFK Stockholm 22 11 5 6 60-31 27
5. Södertälje SK 22 9 5 8 35-38 23
6. Nyköpings BK 22 10 2 10 69-45 22
7. Huvudsta IS, Solna 22 9 3 10 43-38 21
8. Enköpings SK 22 9 3 10 45-69 21
9. Kronobergs IK, Stockholm 22 9 2 11 57-49 20
10.IF Olympia, Stockholm 22 7 1 14 26-68 15 Relegated
11.Uppsala IF 22 5 1 16 41-78 11 Relegated
12.IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 4 2 16 26-69 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Östsvenska from division 4: Hagalunds IS, Solna.
Relegated to division 3 Östsvenska from division 2: Sundbybergs IK.
Östsvenska is cut down to 11 teams.
MELLANSVENSKA
1. Örebro SK 20 14 4 2 50-23 32 Prom Playoff
2. IFK Kumla 20 13 4 3 67-24 30
3. Katrineholms SK 20 10 3 7 57-37 23
4. Örebro IK 20 8 5 7 68-57 21
5. IF Rune, Kungsör 20 7 5 8 41-46 19
6. Tunafors SK, Eskilstuna 20 7 5 8 43-51 19
7. IFK Örebro 20 8 2 10 46-52 18
8. Kolsva IF 20 7 4 9 33-40 18
9. Fagersta AIK 20 8 2 10 32-47 18
10.IFK Lindesberg 20 7 3 10 41-46 17 Relegated
11.Västerås IK 20 2 1 17 22-77 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Mellansvenska from division 4: IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna & Västerås SK.
Relegated to division 3 Mellansvenska from division 2: Köpings IS.
Mellansvenska is expanded to 12 teams.
NORDVÄSTRA
1. Mariehofs IF, Karlstad 14 7 5 2 27-23 19 Prom Playoff
2. IFK Åmål 14 7 3 4 27-19 17
3. Karlskoga IF 14 5 5 4 30-28 15
4. Karlstads BK 14 6 2 6 28-25 14
5. Degerfors IF 14 5 3 6 34-27 13
6. IF Viken, Åmål 14 4 5 5 21-29 13
7. Slottsbrons IF 14 4 3 7 26-34 11
8. IFK Kristinehamn 14 3 4 7 17-25 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Nordvästra from division 4: Jannelunds SK; Almby IK; Skoghalls IF and Håvreströms IF.
Nordvästra is expanded to 10 teams.
SÖDRA MELLANSVENSKA
1. Motala AIF 20 13 4 3 58-25 30 Prom Playoff
2. Mjölby AIF 20 13 1 6 56-36 27
3. Huskvarna IF 20 12 2 6 38-31 26
4. Boxholms IF 20 10 4 6 52-40 24
5. IK Tord, Jönköping 20 11 1 8 54-45 23
6. IFK Oskarshamn 20 8 3 9 37-42 19
7. Västerviks AIS 20 8 3 9 29-34 19
8. Tranås AIF 20 6 4 10 32-40 16
9. Norrköpings SK 20 7 1 12 47-54 15
10.Linköpings AIK 20 3 8 9 22-42 14 Relegated
11.Jönköpings IS 20 2 3 15 24-60 7 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Södra Mellansvenska from division 4: Åtvidabergs IF and IFK Västervik.
SYDÖSTRA
1. Kalmar AIK 16 13 1 2 59-17 27 Prom Playoff
2. IFK Karlskrona 16 11 2 3 52-34 24
3. IFK Karlshamn 16 9 3 4 50-40 21
4. Hovmanstorps GIF 16 7 2 7 29-27 16
5. Lessebo GIF 16 6 2 8 39-44 14
6. Nybro IF 16 5 2 9 25-44 12
7. Älmhults IF 16 4 3 9 35-38 11
8. Växjö BK 16 5 1 10 31-39 11
9. Karlskrona BK 16 4 0 12 24-61 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydöstra from division 4: Flottans IF, Karlskrona; Alvesta GIF and IFK Värnamo.
Sydöstra is expanded to 10 teams.
VÄSTSVENSKA
1. Landala IF, Göteborg 22 14 6 2 57-22 34 Prom Playoff
2. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 12 5 5 56-30 29
3. Trollhättans IF 22 10 7 5 42-38 27
4. IFK Trollhättan 22 10 4 8 40-34 24
5. Jonsereds IF 22 8 7 7 43-34 23
6. IFK Borås 22 9 5 8 46-45 23
7. Uddevalla IS 22 8 5 9 51-48 21
8. Surte IS 22 9 1 12 31-39 19
9. IF Welox, Göteborg 22 8 3 11 31-46 19
10.Majornas IK, Göteborg 22 7 4 11 40-47 18
11.Billingsfors IK 22 6 2 14 27-64 14 Relegated
12.Vänersborgs IF 22 5 3 14 28-45 13 Relegated
Crest of Landala IF.
Relegated to division 3 Västsvenska from division 2: Krokslätts FF, Mölndal and IFK Uddevalla.
SYDSVENSKA
1. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 18 13 1 4 53-24 27 Prom Playoff
2. Lunds BK 18 11 3 4 53-35 25
3. Höganäs BK 18 9 5 4 47-28 23
4. Varbergs GIF 18 10 2 6 43-37 22
5. Malmö BIF 18 8 3 7 28-32 19
6. Varbergs BoIS 18 7 3 8 37-29 17
7. IFK Hälsingborg 18 6 2 10 38-39 14
8. IFK Trelleborg 18 4 4 10 25-38 12
9. Falkenbergs FF 18 5 1 12 17-37 11
10.Landskrona IF 18 4 2 12 23-65 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 Sydsvenska from division 4: Limhamns IF; Halmstads AIS and IFK Höganäs.
Sydsvenska is expanded to 11 teams.
Promotion playoff to division 2
IK Brage - Djurgårdens IF 5-2, 4-3
Örebro SK - Mariehofs IF 4-0, 0-4, 2-3aet
Motala AIF - Kalmar AIK 1-3, 0-1
Landala IF - BK Drott 3-3, 2-2, 3-2aet
IK Brage, Mariehofs IF, Kalmar AIK and BK Drott promoted.
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1929/30 (INCOMPLETE)
DALARNA (UPPSVENSKAN DIVISION 2 B)
1. IFK Grängesberg 18 14 2 2 72-36 30 Promoted
2. Korsnäs IF 18 10 2 6 62-38 22
3. Ludvika FFI 18 10 2 6 46-41 22
4. IFK Mora 18 8 2 8 44-38 18
5. Avesta AIK 18 8 1 9 45-36 17
6. Insjöns IF 18 6 4 8 44-55 16
7. Falu IK 18 7 2 9 39-58 16
8. Holmens IF 18 7 1 10 35-42 15
9. Vansbro AIK 18 6 2 10 35-47 14 Relegated
10.Falu SK 18 4 2 12 27-57 10 Relegated
Relegated to Dalarna (Uppsvenska division 2B) from division 3: Avesta IF & Grycksbo IF.
Promoted to Dalarna (Uppsvenska division 2B) from Dalaserien klass 1: Leksands IF.
STOCKHOLM KLASS 1
1. Hagalunds IS 18 14 1 3 59-20 29 Promoted
2. IK Sture 18 12 2 4 37-17 26
3. Enskede IK 18 10 3 5 56-30 23
4. Kungsholms SK 18 10 3 5 38-26 23
5. IK Göta 18 9 2 7 45-29 20
6. Karlbergs BK 18 8 2 8 47-43 18
7. Rålambshofs IF 18 7 3 8 40-36 17
8. Djurgårdshofs IK 18 4 4 10 21-50 12
9. Norrvikens IS 18 3 2 13 29-69 8
10.Järva IS 18 2 0 16 16-68 4 Relegated
IK Mode pulled out during season.
Promoted to Stockholm klass 1 from Stockholm klass 2: Värtans IK & Årsta SK.
SÖDERMANLAND (ÖSTSVENSKA SERIEN DIVISION 2)
1. IF Verdandi 12 9 2 1 35-18 20 Promoted
2. Katrineholms AIK 12 7 2 3 43-17 16
3. Valla IF 12 4 4 4 29-31 12
4. IK Viljan 12 3 4 5 20-26 10
5. Södertälje IF 12 4 2 6 21-31 10
6. Flens IF 12 3 3 6 29-37 9
7. Skogstorps GoIF 12 2 3 7 28-45 7
Promoted to Södermanland (Östsvenska serien division 2) from Södermanland distriktserier: Torshälla-Nyby IS & Oxelösunds SK.
Södermanland is expanded to 8 teams.