1965
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1965
1 Malmö FF 22 15 4 3 64 24 34 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 13 6 3 52 20 32 Intertoto Cup
3 AIK, Solna 22 12 6 4 40 29 30 Intertoto Cup
4 IFK Norrköping 22 9 10 3 41 25 28 Intertoto Cup
5 IFK Göteborg 22 9 7 6 31 35 25 Intertoto Cup
6 Örebro SK 22 5 13 4 23 27 23
7 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 52 42 21 ICFC
8 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 7 6 9 40 34 20 ICFC
9 Degerfors IF 22 6 4 12 29 41 16
10 Hälsingborgs IF 22 4 8 10 28 59 16
11 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 5 3 14 36 48 13 Relegated
12 GIF Sundsvall 22 1 4 17 19 71 6 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: GAIS, Göteborg and IK Brage, Borlänge.
Division 2 (2nd level) 1965
NORRLAND
1. Gefle IF, Gävle 18 12 3 3 36-12 27 Playoff
2. Sandvikens AIK 18 11 3 4 46-28 25
3. IFK Holmsund 18 7 6 5 33-21 20
4. Lycksele IF 18 9 2 7 39-32 20
5. IFK Östersund 18 7 3 8 25-26 17
6. Luleå SK 18 5 7 6 23-26 17
7. Brynäs IF, Gävle 18 7 3 8 31-35 17
8. Sandåkerns SK 18 7 2 9 32-35 16
9. Skellefteå AIK 18 6 3 9 24-28 15 Relegated
10.Sunnanå SK 18 1 4 13 16-62 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFK Luleå & Domsjö IF.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: GIF Sundsvall.
SVEALAND
1. IK Brage, Borlänge 22 15 5 2 54-23 35 Playoff
2. IFK Stockholm 22 14 4 4 56-23 32
3. IFK Eskilstuna 22 12 3 7 48-24 27
4. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 12 0 10 48-42 24
5. Sundbybergs IK 22 8 7 7 47-41 23
6. Karlstads BK 22 10 3 9 33-43 23
7. Sandvikens IF 22 8 6 8 42-41 22
8. Västerås SK 22 9 3 10 54-34 21
9. Södertälje SK 22 7 4 11 41-53 18
10.Råsunda IS, Solna 22 6 5 11 28-41 17 Relegated
11.IF KB 63, Karlskoga 22 5 4 13 25-54 14 Relegated
12.IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 3 2 17 29-86 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Avesta AIK; Gimo IF & IFK Sunne.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: Hammarby IF, Stockholm.
VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. GAIS, Göteborg 22 16 3 3 52-24 35 Playoff
2. Landskrona BoIS 22 13 6 3 58-28 32
3. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 11 2 9 41-54 24
4. Gunnarstorps IF 22 9 5 8 38-32 23
5. IFK Malmö 22 10 3 9 47-42 23
6. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 9 3 10 52-40 21
7. IFK Ystad 22 8 4 10 41-44 20
8. Redbergslids IK, Göteborg 22 8 3 11 32-42 19
9. Varbergs BoIS 22 6 7 9 28-38 19
10.Halmstads BK 22 7 4 11 36-39 18 Relegated
11.Västra Frölunda IF 22 7 3 12 40-45 17 Relegated
12.Göteborgs AIK 22 4 5 13 29-66 13 Relegated
ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Grimsås IF 22 13 3 6 40-27 29 Playoff
2. Östers IF, Växjö 22 13 2 7 51-32 28
3. Hässleholms IF 22 10 6 6 40-29 26
4. IF Saab, Linköping 22 11 3 8 36-25 25
5. Bromölla IF 22 9 6 7 45-35 24
6. Kalmar FF 22 10 2 10 49-44 22
7. Jönköping Södra IF 22 10 2 10 29-33 22
8. Åtvidabergs FF 22 9 3 10 52-38 21
9. Gnosjö IF 22 8 5 9 36-51 21
10.IFK Kristianstad 22 7 6 9 32-38 20 Relegated
11.Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 5 5 12 30-52 15 Relegated
12 IFK Karlshamn 22 3 5 14 35-71 11 Relegated
NB: The southernmost division 2 groups (Västra Götaland & Östra Götaland) are being renamed Norra Götaland & Södra Götaland.
Promoted to division 2 Norra Götaland from division 3: Alingsås IF; Finspångs AIK; Skogens IF, Göteborg & Tidaholms GIF.
Promoted to division 2 Södra Götaland from division 3: Malmö BI & Mönsterås GIF.
Playoff to allsvenskan
1. GAIS, Göteborg 3 3 0 0 9-3 6 Promoted
2. IK Brage, Borlänge 3 1 1 1 5-5 3 Promoted
3. Grimsås IF 3 1 0 2 1-4 2
4. Gefle IF, Gävle 3 0 1 2 2-5 1
NB: The third round games (GAIS - Grimsås in Borås and IK Brage - Gefle IF in Solna) played on neutral grounds.
GAIS, Göteborg & IK Brage, Borlänge promoted to Allsvenskan.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1965
NORRA NORRLAND ÖVRE
1. IFK Luleå 16 13 1 2 44-13 27 Playoff
2. Bodens BK 16 9 1 6 38-24 19
3. Överkalix IF 16 7 3 6 35-27 17
4. Vittjärvs IK 16 8 1 7 39-34 17
5. Lira BK, Luleå 16 6 4 6 48-31 16
6. Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna 16 7 1 8 31-33 15
7. Malmbergets AIF 16 5 5 6 27-35 15
8. IFK Kalix 16 6 2 8 26-42 14 Relegated
9. Vännäsbergets IF 16 1 2 13 18-67 4 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IFK Kiruna & IFK Råneå.
The group increased is to 10 teams.
NORRA NORRLAND NEDRE
1. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 18 14 3 1 43-11 31 Playoff
2. Byske IF 18 10 6 2 49-27 26
3. Storfors Arbetares IK 18 10 4 4 57-32 24
4. Vebomarks IF 18 9 3 6 31-28 21
5. Myckle IK 18 7 6 5 38-30 20
6. IFK Umeå 18 7 4 7 22-30 18
7. Piteå IF 18 6 2 10 32-35 14
8. Norsjö IF 18 5 3 10 31-44 13
9. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 18 4 1 13 27-46 9 Relegated
10. Vännäs AIK 18 0 4 14 13-60 4 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Medle SK & Obbola IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Skellefteå AIK/IF & Sunnanå SK.
SÖDRA NORRLAND ÖVRE
1. Domsjö IF 20 15 2 3 59-13 32 Playoff
2. Kramfors IF 20 12 5 3 45-15 29
3. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 20 10 3 7 46-26 23
4. Husums IF 20 11 1 8 39-27 23
5. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 20 11 1 8 43-41 23
6. Wifsta/Östrand-Fagerviks IF, Timrå 20 9 3 8 46-41 21
7. Frösö IF 20 8 3 9 31-29 19
8. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 20 9 1 10 38-51 19
9. Sollefteå GIF 20 7 1 12 30-45 15
10. Köpmanholmens IF 20 4 2 14 20-57 10 Relegated
11. Tandsbyns IF 20 3 0 17 15-67 6 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Krokom/Dvärsätts IF & MoDo AIK, Alfredshem (previously known as Alfredshems IK).
The group is reduced to 10 teams.
SÖDRA NORRLAND NEDRE
1. Söderhamns IF 18 11 2 5 31-18 24 Playoff
2. Ljusdals IF 18 9 5 4 37-19 23
3. Bollnäs GIF 18 9 4 5 33-29 22
4. Sandarne SIF 18 9 3 6 33-29 21
5. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 18 8 3 7 34-31 19
6. Svartviks IF 18 7 3 8 23-28 17
7. Stockviksverkens IF 18 6 4 8 35-34 16
8. Ljusne AIK 18 6 3 9 33-38 15
9. Edsbyns IF 18 3 7 8 18-28 13 Relegated
10. Arbrå BK 18 3 4 11 22-45 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Delsbo IF & Essviks AIF.
Playoff to division 2
IFK Luleå - Gimonäs CK, Umeå 5-1, 1-5, 2-0 (replay on neutral ground in Skellefteå)
Söderhamns IF - Domsjö IF 0-3, 1-4
IFK Luleå & Domsjö IF promoted to division 2.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Avesta AIK 22 16 5 1 69-31 37 Promoted
2. Hallstahammars SK 22 14 1 7 61-42 29
3. IFK Västerås 22 10 6 6 60-40 26
4. Köpings IS 22 10 5 7 36-34 25
5. Västerås IK 22 10 3 9 53-38 23
6. Åshammars IK 22 10 3 9 44-42 23
7. Fagersta AIK 22 10 2 10 44-50 22
8. Malungs IF 22 9 3 10 50-58 21
9. IK Franke, Västerås 22 7 3 12 28-46 17
10. Surahammars IF 22 8 1 13 37-56 17 Relegated
11. Ludvika FFI 22 5 4 13 37-52 14 Relegated
12. Vansbro AIK 22 3 4 15 31-61 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IK Heros, Smedjebacken; Norbergs AIF & Skutskärs IF.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Gimo IF 22 13 4 5 53-27 30 Promoted
2. Enköpings SK 22 12 3 7 51-33 27
3. IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 12 3 7 38-25 27
4. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 11 2 9 30-33 24
5. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 10 3 9 36-40 23
6. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 7 8 7 46-39 22
7. Gustavsbergs IF 22 10 2 10 36-31 22
8. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 9 4 9 45-43 22
9. Malmköpings IF 22 8 4 10 27-35 20
10. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 22 9 2 11 38-52 20 Relegated
11. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 7 5 10 28-38 19 Relegated
12. IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 3 2 17 29-61 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Hargs BK (previously Hargs Fabrikers IF); Spånga IS, Upsala IF, Uppsala & Älvsjö AIK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Råsunda IS, Solna.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. IFK Sunne 22 14 4 4 56-26 32 Promoted
2. IF Viken, Åmål 22 14 3 5 52-30 31
3. Bengtsfors IF 22 11 6 5 42-28 28
4. IF Örnen, Charlottenberg 22 10 5 7 40-42 25
5. IFK Arvika 22 9 5 8 37-32 23
6. Gullspångs IF 22 9 5 8 31-26 23
7. Bergsängs BK 22 8 5 9 48-40 21
8. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 7 6 9 32-39 20
9. IFK Kumla 22 3 11 8 31-39 17
10. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 6 4 12 26-45 16 Relegated
11. Storfors FF 22 5 5 12 29-51 15 Relegated
12. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 4 5 13 31-57 13 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IFK Lindesberg, Melleruds IF & Torsby IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
IF Karlskoga-Bofors 63.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Finspångs AIK 22 13 6 3 59-26 32 Promoted
2. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 13 5 4 46-30 31
3. BK Derby, Linköping 22 11 6 5 48-37 28
4. Mjölby Södra IF 22 9 7 6 32-23 25
5. IFK Motala 22 8 8 6 47-38 24
6. Nyköpings AIK 22 10 3 9 44-35 23
7. Katrineholms SK 22 8 4 10 29-39 20
8. Gamleby IF 22 6 6 10 36-49 18
9. Motala AIF 22 6 5 11 28-36 17
10. IFK Nyköping 22 5 6 11 27-47 16 Relegated
11. Fornåsa IF 22 6 4 12 20-43 16 Relegated
12. Hälleforsnäs IF 22 5 4 13 35-48 14 Relegated
Note Nyköpings AIK & the division 4 outfit Nyköpings SK decided after the season to join forces and form the new club; Nyköpings BIS.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Borens IK, Motala & IK Sleipner, Norrköping.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
IF Sylvia, Norrköping.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 18 1 3 79-22 37 Promoted
2. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 14 3 5 54-30 31
3. Trollhättans IF 22 13 4 5 63-36 30
4. Skara IF 22 13 1 8 44-32 27
5. Kungshamns IF 22 11 4 7 54-51 26
6. Göteborgs FF 22 9 6 7 51-45 24
7. Skärhamns IK 22 10 1 11 35-46 21
8. BK Häcken, Göteborg 22 9 1 12 48-45 19
9. Vänersborgs IF 22 7 4 11 34-47 18
10. Billingsfors IK 22 6 4 12 25-49 16 Relegated
11. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 4 2 16 35-71 10 Relegated
12. Jonsereds IF 22 2 1 19 31-79 5 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Gerdskens BK, Alingsås & IK Kongahälla, Kungälv.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Göteborgs AIK.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Tidaholms GIF 22 17 2 3 60-26 36 Promoted
2. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 15 1 6 62-32 31
3. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 10 4 8 40-35 24
4. Anderstorps IF 22 10 3 9 54-46 23
5. Husqvarna IF 22 10 3 9 31-30 23
6. Waggeryds IK 22 9 4 9 33-36 22
7. Tranås BoIS 22 10 1 11 54-47 21
8. IFK Tidaholm 22 9 3 10 45-46 21
9. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 6 9 7 34-47 21
10. Gislaveds IS 22 8 4 10 38-59 20 Relegated
11. Traryds IF 22 5 1 16 32-55 11 Relegated
12. Tranemo IF 22 5 1 16 28-52 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda; IFK Ulricehamn; Skövde AIK & Växjö BK.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Alingsås IF 22 14 6 2 50-16 34 Promoted
2. Kinna IF 22 13 4 5 48-26 30
3. Varbergs GIF 22 12 4 6 47-37 28
4. Norrby IF, Borås 22 10 6 6 43-33 26
5. IFK Kungsbacka 22 8 6 8 49-46 22
6. Vidkärrs IF, Göteborg 22 8 6 8 40-43 22
7. Ulricehamns IF 22 6 9 7 33-32 21
8. Morups IF 22 8 3 11 41-44 19
9. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 8 3 11 38-43 19
10. Viskafors IF 22 7 4 11 26-48 18 Relegated
11. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 6 3 13 35-48 15 Relegated
12. Skene IF 22 2 6 14 17-51 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Getinge IF & Överås BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Halmstads BK & Västra Frölunda IF.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Mönsterås GIF 22 15 4 3 58-28 34 Promoted
2. Saxemara IF 22 11 7 4 32-25 29
3. Saltö BK, Karlskrona 22 12 4 6 68-38 28
4. IFK Osby 22 13 2 7 67-41 28
5. IFK Hässleholm 22 11 5 6 46-32 27
6. Ronneby BK 22 10 2 10 38-46 22
7. Emmaboda IS 22 6 7 9 29-43 19
8. Jämshögs IF 22 5 8 9 20-31 18
9. IFK Oskarshamn 22 7 3 12 38-53 17
10. Olofströms IF 22 5 7 10 29-51 17 Relegated
11. Oskarshamns AIK 22 5 4 13 38-53 14 Relegated
12. Kalmar AIK 22 4 3 15 28-50 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Blomstermåla IK; Nybro IF & Sölvesborgs GIF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Högadals IS; IFK Karlshamn & IFK Kristianstad.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Malmö BI 22 16 2 4 63-21 34 Promoted
2. Råå IF 22 15 4 3 48-21 34
3. IFK Trelleborg 22 14 4 4 57-30 32
4. Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg 22 10 4 8 45-43 24
5. Perstorps SK 22 7 7 8 34-47 21
6. Ystads IF 22 10 0 12 44-64 20
7. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 9 1 12 49-49 19
8. Tomelilla IF 22 7 5 10 34-38 19
9. Klippans BIF 22 7 5 10 38-47 19
10. Eslövs IK 22 5 6 11 35-45 16 Relegated
11. Hardeberga BK, Södra Sandby 22 6 1 15 34-54 13 Relegated
12. Bjuvs IF 22 3 7 12 26-48 13 Relegated
Note: This group was renamed after the season from Södra Götaland to Skåne.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Arlövs BIF; Lunds BK; Tollarps IF & Åstorps IF.
Division 4 (4th level) 1965
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. IFK Kiruna 14 13 1 0 51-11 27 Prom
2. Gällivare SK 14 10 3 1 45-18 23
3. Pajala IF 14 4 6 4 24-22 14
4. Risöns AIS, Risögrund 14 4 3 7 24-30 11
5. Karlsborgs BK 14 5 1 8 33-40 11
6. Svartbyns SK 14 4 3 7 28-36 11
7. Kiruna Arbetares IF 14 5 0 9 25-42 10 Rel
8. Nyborgs SK 14 0 5 9 12-43 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Haparanda SK/Taktik; Niemisels AIK & Sattajärvi IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Kalix & Vännäsbergets IF.
The group is increased to 10 teams.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. IFK Råneå 18 12 3 3 64-25 27 Prom
2. Norrfjärdens IF 18 12 2 4 41-26 26
3. Gammelstads IF 18 9 2 7 37-33 20
4. Munksund/Skuthamns SK 18 8 2 8 45-43 18
5. Nybyns IK 18 7 3 8 38-38 17
6. Vistträsk IF 18 7 3 8 32-40 17
7. Lillpite IF 18 7 2 9 31-48 16
8. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 18 6 2 10 24-39 14
9. Ersnäs IF 18 4 5 9 28-38 13 Rel
10. Vuollerims SK 18 3 6 9 30-40 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Brändöns IF; Långträsks IF & Rosviks IK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Medle SK 16 12 0 4 43-25 24 Prom
2. Malå IF 16 9 3 4 40-26 21
3. Bureå IF 16 8 3 5 25-28 19
4. Ostviks IK 16 9 0 7 48-32 18
5. Clemensnäs IF 16 8 2 6 33-26 18
6. Jörns IF 16 7 2 7 36-33 16
7. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 16 6 1 9 32-47 13
8. Lövångers AIK 16 5 1 10 33-43 11
9. Sorsele IF 16 1 2 13 23-53 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Morö-Bergsby SK & Rökå IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Obbola IK 18 13 2 3 46-28 28 Prom
2. Sörmjöle IK 18 8 8 2 28-18 24
3. IFK Rundviksverken 18 8 5 5 42-34 21
4. Furunäs IK, Bullmark 18 9 3 6 45-38 21
5. Robertsfors IK 18 8 4 6 58-42 20
6. Hörnefors IF 18 7 4 7 37-44 18
7. Umeå IK 18 5 5 8 29-23 15
8. Tvärålunds IF 18 5 4 9 37-41 14
9. Vindelns IF 18 2 6 10 23-44 10 Rel
10. Ormsjö IF Uven 18 3 3 12 20-53 9 Rel
Note: IFK Rundviksverken changed name after the season to IFK Rundvik.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bjurholms IF & Vilhelmina IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Sandviks IK, Holmsund & Vännäs AIK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. MoDo AIK, Alfredshem 16 10 4 2 32-11 24 Prom
2. Junsele IF 16 9 2 5 45-26 20
3. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 16 8 4 4 38-27 20
4. IFK Härnösand 16 8 3 5 37-22 19
5. Älandsbro AIK 16 7 2 7 24-31 16
6. Frånö SK 16 7 1 8 33-31 15
7. Östby IF, Kramfors 16 5 3 8 24-30 13
8. Björna IF 16 5 3 8 28-35 13
9. Bjästa IF (see note) 16 1 2 13 18-66 4 Rel
Note: Köpmanholmens IF & Bjästa IF decided to merge after the season into the new club: Köpmanholmen/Bjästa IF (KB'65).
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ramviks IF & Själevads IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Köpmanholmens IF (see note above).
The group is increased to 10 teams.
JÄMTLAND
1. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 18 9 7 2 50-30 25 Prom
2. Ope IF 18 10 5 3 45-27 25
3. IFK Strömsund 18 10 3 5 53-32 23
4. Hackås IF 18 6 6 6 34-45 18
5. Myssjö IF, Kövra 18 7 3 8 48-34 17
6. Bergs IK, Svenstavik 18 6 5 7 32-34 17
7. Häggenås SK 18 5 6 7 35-43 16
8. Faxebygdens IF, Strömsund 18 5 6 7 34-54 16
9. IK Boston, Östersund 18 4 6 8 31-35 14 Rel
10.Gåxsjö IF 18 2 5 11 20-49 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hammerdals IF & Ovikens IF, Myrviken.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Tandsbyns IF.
HÄRJEDALEN-MEDELPAD
1. Essviks AIF 18 15 0 3 59-18 30 Prom
2. Alnö IF 18 9 5 4 37-25 23
3. Matfors IF 18 10 1 7 57-25 21
4. Ytterhogdals IK 18 7 5 6 38-29 19
5. Svegs IK 18 6 7 5 43-43 19
6. Älvros IK 18 7 4 7 39-36 18
7. Söråkers IF 18 8 1 9 37-41 17
8. IFK Sundsvall 18 7 2 9 43-38 16
9. Njurunda IK 18 5 3 10 28-46 13 Rel
10. Ånge SK 18 2 0 16 20-100 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Holms SK; Selångers SK, Sundsvall & Vemhåns IF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Delsbo IF 18 13 1 4 40-23 27 Prom
2. Hudiksvalls IF 18 13 0 5 50-32 26
3. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 18 12 1 5 57-23 25
4. Forsa IF 18 9 3 6 48-43 21
5. Iggesunds IK 18 7 3 8 37-33 17
6. Norrala IF 18 7 3 8 31-31 17
7. Ängebo IK 18 6 2 10 29-42 14
8. Marma IF 18 4 4 10 25-46 12
9. Hellbo IF 18 4 3 11 32-48 11 Rel
10. Rengsjö SK 18 4 2 12 24-52 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Enångers IK; Färila IF & Korskogens IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Arbrå BK & Edsbyns IF.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Skutskärs IF 22 14 5 3 61-35 33 Prom
2. Ockelbo IF 22 12 6 4 64-29 30
3. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 22 12 3 7 45-27 27
4. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 9 8 5 55-50 26
5. IFK Gävle 22 9 6 7 48-45 24
6. Järbo IF 22 9 5 8 33-35 23
7. Årsunda IF 22 9 4 9 35-35 22
8. Hofors AIF 22 8 5 9 48-37 21
9. Torsåkers IF 22 7 4 11 38-42 18
10. Högbo AIK 22 5 7 10 47-50 17
11. IFK Sandviken 22 6 3 13 36-59 15 Rel
12. Gävle GIK 22 2 4 16 25-91 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Storviks IF; Södra BK, Gävle & Valbo AIF.
DALARNA
1. IK Heros, Smedjebacken 22 16 3 3 79-36 35 Prom
2. IFK Grängesberg 22 16 1 5 83-29 33
3. Falu BS, Falun 22 12 4 6 55-32 28
4. Säters IF 22 11 4 7 64-43 26
5. IFK Våmhus 22 9 3 10 42-41 21
6. Nyhammars IF 22 9 3 10 40-55 21
7. Nusnäs IF 22 8 4 10 38-54 20
8. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 9 2 11 35-57 20
9. Sollerö IF 22 7 5 10 45-44 19
10. Sörsjöns IF 22 5 7 10 25-45 17 Rel
11. Färnäs SK 22 5 3 14 34-61 13 Rel
12. Leksands IF 22 4 3 15 30-73 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hulåns IF & Saxdalens IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Ludvika FFI & Vansbro AIK.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Norbergs AIF 20 12 4 4 54-26 28 Prom
2. IK Westmannia, Köping 20 10 7 3 38-25 27
3. Ramnäs IF 20 10 6 4 47-35 26
4. IF Rune, Kungsör 20 10 5 5 43-34 25
5. Fagersta Södra IK 20 7 5 8 25-32 19
6. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 20 7 4 9 39-39 18
7. Arboga Södra IF 20 7 4 9 38-40 18
8. Västerås BK 30 20 6 4 10 32-40 16
9. IFK Sala 20 5 6 9 29-41 16
10. Romfartuna GIF, Tillberga 20 5 4 11 29-40 14 Rel
11. IFK Arboga 20 4 5 11 26-48 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kungsörs SK & Skultuna IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Surahammars IF.
UPPLAND
1. Upsala IF, Uppsala 18 14 3 1 47-11 31 Prom
2. Edsbro IF 18 10 3 5 30-18 23
3. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 18 8 4 6 38-27 20
4. Rimbo IF 18 8 4 6 42-33 20
5. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 18 8 3 7 26-28 19
6. IF Vesta, Uppsala 18 8 2 8 50-33 18
7. Östhammars SK 18 5 5 8 31-41 15
8. Norrskedika IF 18 6 2 10 33-41 14
9. Tierps IF 18 4 2 12 17-47 10 Rel
10.Tobo IF 18 3 4 11 18-53 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Rex, Vendel; Sigtuna IF & Vittinge IK.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Spånga IS 18 14 2 2 63-15 30 Prom
2. Bromstens IK, Spånga 18 13 2 3 46-25 28
3. Stockholms IF 18 11 1 6 39-28 23
4. Hagalunds IS, Solna 18 10 1 7 39-31 21
5. Vällingby AIK 18 7 1 10 26-33 15
6. Lillsjö IF, Bromma 18 6 3 9 25-40 15
7. Huvudsta IS, Solna 18 5 4 9 27-38 14
8. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 18 5 4 9 26-37 14
9. Vallentuna BK 18 5 1 12 26-44 11 Rel
10. Täby IS 18 3 3 12 22-48 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Jakobsbergs GIF & Vasalunds IF, Solna.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Karlbergs BK, Stockholm.
The group is increased to 11 teams.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Älvsjö AIK 18 14 1 3 45-26 29 Prom
2. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 18 11 0 7 43-25 22
3. Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov 18 9 3 6 29-28 21
4. Nynäshamns IF 18 9 2 7 40-33 20
5. Enskede IK 18 9 1 8 45-32 19
6. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 18 7 4 7 34-37 18
7. IFK Lidingö 18 8 1 9 37-26 17
8. IK Sture, Stockholm 18 7 2 9 39-46 16
9. Stureby SK 18 6 3 9 29-28 15 Rel
10.Segeltorps IF 18 1 1 16 14-74 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fardhems IF; Gröndals IK & Gubbängens SK, Stockholm.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Högalids IF, Stockholm & IK Tellus, Stockholm.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Hargs Fabrikers IF 18 14 3 1 49-18 31 Prom
2. BK Star, Södertälje 18 13 3 2 62-15 29
3. Oxelösunds SK 18 13 2 3 49-23 28
4. Nyköpings SK 18 7 3 8 38-36 17
5. Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna 18 5 6 7 22-28 16
6. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 18 2 9 7 30-49 13
7. Julita GoIF, Äsköping 18 5 2 11 23-33 12
8. Katrineholms AIK 18 4 4 10 26-40 12
9. Trosa IF 18 4 4 10 29-44 12 Rel
10.Vingåkers IF 18 2 6 10 23-55 10 Rel
Division 3 here we come!: Hargs Fabrikers IF.
Note: Hargs Fabrikers IF changed name to Hargs BK after the season. Furthermore, the division 3 (3rd level) team Nyköpings AIK and the lower level team Nyköpings SK decided to join forces after the season and form the new team Nyköpings BIS. The new club taking the place that Nyköpings AIK previously had in division 3.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Flens IF & Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Hälleforsnäs IF & IFK Nyköping.
NÄRKE
1. IFK Lindesberg 20 15 3 2 61-30 33 Prom
2. BK Forward, Örebro 20 13 3 4 73-37 29
3. Laxå IF 20 10 4 6 44-30 24
4. Vretstorps IF 20 9 5 6 48-39 23
5. Fellingsbro GIF 20 8 3 9 42-44 19
6. Frövi IK 20 7 5 8 36-41 19
7. IFK Örebro 20 8 2 10 41-39 18
8. IFK Hallsberg 20 6 5 9 23-40 17
9. Skyllbergs IK 20 7 2 11 32-56 16
10. Hällefors AIF 20 6 2 12 40-45 14 Rel
11. IFK Nora 20 1 6 13 22-61 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IF Eyra, Örebro & Kilsmo IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IK Sturehov, Örebro & Rynninge IK, Örebro.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
VÄRMLAND ÖSTRA
1. IFK Kristinehamn 18 11 6 1 47-19 28 Ppo
2. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 18 10 4 4 43-28 24
3. Villastadens IF, Kristinehamn 18 10 1 7 29-20 21
4. Råda IK 18 8 4 6 52-36 20
5. Björneborgs IF 18 8 2 8 34-35 18
6. Bråtens IK, Bofors 18 6 5 7 25-32 17
7. Skattkärrs IF 18 7 2 9 40-48 16
8. Strömtorps IK 18 5 4 9 31-43 14
9. Lesjöfors IF 18 6 1 11 30-49 13 Rel
10.Bäckhammars SK 18 4 1 13 29-50 9 Rel
Note: IFK Kristinehamn to a playoff against the winner of division 4 Värmland Västra. See a bit further down for details from that playoff.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Edebäck.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Storfors FF.
VÄRMLAND VÄSTRA
1. Torsby IF 18 13 2 3 67-19 28 Ppo
2. Fiskeviks IF, Ottebol 18 13 2 3 55-30 28
3. Slottsbrons IF 18 9 5 4 42-39 23
4. Grums IK 18 10 2 6 62-33 22
5. Rottneros IK 18 9 3 6 45-28 21
6. Säffle FF 18 7 5 6 25-33 19
7. Hillringsbergs IF, Glava 18 7 4 7 33-35 18
8. Åmotfors IF 18 5 1 12 34-50 11
9. Årjängs IF 18 3 2 13 16-56 8 Rel
10.Vitsands IF 18 1 0 17 18-74 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Skoghall; Rännbergs IK & Svanskogs IF.
Playoff to division 3
Between the winners of division 4 Värmland Östra and division 4 Värmland Västra.
IFK Kristinehamn - Torsby IF 3-4, 0-3
Torsby IF promoted to division 3.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 16 5 1 64-22 37 Prom
2. Torstorps IF, Finspång 22 12 5 5 50-37 29
3. Skärblacka IF 22 9 6 7 56-45 24
4. Åby IF 22 9 6 7 46-56 24
5. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 7 6 9 35-31 20
6. SK Astoria, Norrköping 22 7 6 9 30-33 20
7. BK Hird, Norrköping 22 6 8 8 34-40 20
8. Kimstads GIF 22 7 6 9 31-38 20
9. IK Waria, Norrköping 22 6 8 8 30-37 20
10. Gusums IF 22 5 9 8 23-30 19
11. Krokeks IF 22 7 4 11 29-37 18 Rel
12. Vånga IF 22 4 5 13 23-45 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fiskeby IF, Norrköping & Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Borens IK, Motala 22 15 3 4 62-29 33 Prom
2. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 13 7 2 50-19 33
3. BK Zeros, Motala 22 12 4 6 44-32 28
4. Björsäters SK 22 10 4 8 36-31 24
5. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 9 6 7 40-39 24
6. Grytgöls IK 22 11 1 10 57-57 23
7. Mjölby AI 22 7 6 9 35-38 20
8. IK Östria, Linköping 22 7 6 9 38-51 20
9. Malmslätts AIK 22 6 7 9 43-44 19
10.Hjulsbro IK 22 8 3 11 35-48 19
11.Boxholms IF 22 4 5 13 36-56 13 Rel
12.Gottfridsbergs IF, Linköping 22 3 2 17 26-58 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Karle IF, Linköping; Lemunda IF, Motala & Ljungsbro IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Fornåsa IF.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1.Blomstermåla IK 22 18 3 1 99-30 39 Prom
2. Vimmerby IF 22 13 3 6 54-24 29
3. Västerviks A 22 11 4 7 57-41 26
4. Timmernabbens IF 22 9 5 8 47-36 23
5. Alstermo IF 22 9 4 9 58-56 22
6. Norrhults BK 22 8 4 10 41-42 20
7. IFK Västervik 22 8 4 10 44-46 20
8. Hultsfreds AIK 22 8 4 10 43-67 20
9. Järnforsens AIK 22 9 1 12 36-44 19
10.Överums IK 22 7 4 11 37-59 18
11.Alsterbro IF 22 8 1 13 36-61 17 Rel
12.Kolberga IF, Oskarshamn 22 4 3 15 35-81 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gullringens GIF; IF Ariel, Kristdala; IFK Tuna & Virserums SGF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 19 2 1 68-23 40 Prom
2. Bankeryds SK 22 12 3 7 58-52 27
3. Vetlanda FF 22 11 4 7 57-47 26
4. Nissafors IS 22 10 5 7 55-37 25
5. Skillingaryds IS 22 8 7 7 56-45 23
6. Myresjö IF 22 9 5 8 52-44 23
7. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 9 5 8 54-48 23
8. Nässjö IF 22 10 3 9 45-46 23
9. Norrahammars GIS 22 9 3 10 49-44 21
10. IK Cyrus, Jönköping 22 7 5 10 36-42 19
11. IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping 22 4 3 15 25-56 11 Rel
12. Aneby SK 22 1 1 20 24-95 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hovslätts IK & Tabergs SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gislaveds IS.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Nybro IF 18 12 4 2 39-19 28 Prom
2. Bodabruks GIF, Boda Glasbruk 18 9 6 3 49-29 24
3. Bergkvara AIF 18 11 2 5 46-34 24
4. IFK Borgholm 18 9 5 4 46-29 23
5. Gullaboås IF 18 8 3 7 50-38 19
6. Johansfors IF 18 7 3 8 24-43 17
7. Visby AIK 18 5 4 9 23-32 14
8. Orrefors IF 18 5 3 10 36-42 13
9. Väckelsångs IK 18 3 6 9 20-30 12 Rel
10.IF Gute, Visby 18 1 4 13 21-58 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lessebo GIF & Torsås GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kalmar AIK & Oskarshamns AIK.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Växjö BK 22 18 3 1 72-23 39 Prom
2. Älmhults IF 22 17 4 1 55-18 38
3. IFK Värnamo 22 13 6 3 52-30 32
4. Vislanda IF 22 10 3 9 46-51 23
5. Liatorps IF 22 10 2 10 58-49 22
6. Skeppshults BK 22 8 5 9 42-42 21
7. Alvesta GIF 22 8 3 11 46-46 19
8. Markaryds IF 22 8 2 12 36-48 18
9. Moheda IF 22 6 4 12 33-51 16
10. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 5 4 13 23-44 14
11. Ljungby IF 22 4 5 13 29-54 13 Rel
12. Burseryds IF 22 3 3 16 26-62 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Lammhult; Växjö Norra IF & Åseda IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Traryds IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Skövde AIK 18 14 3 1 64-13 31 Prom
2. Tibro AIK 18 13 2 3 36-17 28
3. IFK Falköping 18 10 5 3 46-25 25
4. IFK Skövde 18 9 2 7 36-26 20
5. IFK Hjo 18 6 7 5 41-36 19
6. Mariestads BK 18 8 2 8 42-36 18
7. Götene IF 18 6 0 12 39-55 12
8. Tomtens IF, Falköping 18 3 5 10 27-49 11
9. Borgunda IK, Stenstorp 18 4 0 14 22-54 8 Rel
10. Fröjereds IF, Blikstorp 18 2 4 12 24-66 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Leksbergs IF, Mariestad & Värings GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Heimer, Lidköping.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 18 11 5 2 43-22 27 Prom
2. Vargöns SK 18 11 2 5 31-23 24
3. Kållandsö GIF 18 9 5 4 37-23 23
4. Tuns IK 18 9 2 7 29-28 20
5. Älvängens IK 18 7 4 7 29-21 18
6. Trollhättans FK 18 7 4 7 21-20 18
7. IFK Trollhättan 18 5 7 6 31-27 17
8. Herrljunga SK 18 6 4 8 18-24 16
9. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 18 4 4 10 27-35 12 Rel
10.Trollhättans BoIS 18 1 3 14 11-54 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Gauthiod, Grästorp; Råda BK, Lidköping & Vårgårda IK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. IFK Ulricehamn 18 14 0 4 43-20 28 Prom
2. Limmareds IF 18 13 1 4 53-20 27
3. Borås AIK 18 11 2 5 44-24 24
4. IFK Örby, Kinna 18 11 1 6 35-30 23
5. Fristads GoIF 18 8 3 7 31-35 19
6. Mariedals IK, Borås 18 7 1 10 30-38 15
7. Töllsjö IF 18 6 3 9 28-38 15
8. Fritsla IF 18 6 0 12 27-47 12
9. IFK Hällingsjö 18 5 0 13 26-36 10 Rel
10. Månstads IF 18 2 3 13 20-40 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Svenljunga IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Skene IF; Tranemo IF & Viskafors IF.
The group is increased to 11 teams.
BOHUSLÄN-DALSLAND
1. Melleruds IF 18 12 4 2 51-37 28 Prom
2. Håfreströms IF, Åsensbruk 18 10 3 5 54-26 23
3. IFK Åmål 18 8 4 6 41-37 20
4. IFK Uddevalla 18 7 3 8 31-29 17
5. Morlanda GIF 18 7 3 8 40-41 17
6. Uddevalla IS 18 6 5 7 36-41 17
7. IK Columbia 18 6 4 8 44-38 16
8. Grundsunds IF 18 6 4 8 28-35 16
9. Dals-Långeds IK 18 5 4 9 45-59 14 Rel
10.Stångenäs AIS, Brastad 18 4 4 10 29-56 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Eds FF & Slättens IK, Lysekil.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Billingsfors IK.
GÖTEBORG ÖSTRA
1. Överås BK, Göteborg 20 15 2 3 50-23 32 Prom
2. BK Qviding, Göteborg 20 13 2 5 67-27 28
3. IF Stendy, Göteborg 20 13 1 6 46-37 27
4. BK Atos, Göteborg 20 10 4 6 45-37 24
5. Landala IF, Göteborg 20 9 1 10 37-39 19
6. Stenkullens GIK, Göteborg 20 8 2 10 44-54 18
7. Surte IS 20 5 7 8 42-54 17
8. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 20 7 1 12 36-47 15
9. Solängens BK, Mölndal 20 7 1 12 32-47 15
10. IK Virgo, Göteborg 20 6 1 13 35-50 13 Rel
11. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 20 5 2 13 28-47 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lerums IS & Sävedalens IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Jonsereds IF.
GÖTEBORG VÄSTRA
1. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 18 12 4 2 51-41 28 Prom
2. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 12 2 4 57-31 26
3. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 9 4 5 57-41 22
4. Eriksbergs IF, Göteborg 18 8 3 7 41-41 19
5. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 18 7 2 9 36-35 16
6. Hovås IF 18 5 6 7 35-44 16
7. Backa IF 18 5 5 8 33-38 15
8. Hisinstads IS, Göteborg 18 5 5 8 31-36 15
9. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 18 6 1 11 32-43 13 Rel
10.IK Götahed, Göteborg 18 4 2 12 29-52 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lindholmens BK, Göteborg & Öckerö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kullens BK, Göteborg.
HALLAND
1. Getinge IF 22 12 6 4 50-21 30 Prom
2. Kungsbacka IF 22 12 2 8 38-23 26
3. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 11 3 8 40-37 25
4. Oskarströms IS 22 8 8 6 46-47 20
5. Grimetons IK 22 10 3 9 52-49 23
6. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 10 3 9 36-39 23
7. Träslövsläge IF 22 7 8 7 28-35 22
8. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 7 7 8 32-36 21
9. Arvidstorps IK 22 8 4 10 47-41 20
10. Harplinge IK 22 9 2 11 43-38 20 Rel
11. Falkenbergs FF 22 7 6 9 42-46 20 Rel
12. IF Böljan, Falkenberg 22 2 6 14 22-64 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IS Örnia, Halmstad; Nyhems BK, Särö IK & Tvååkers IF.
BLEKINGE
1. Sölvesborgs GIF 22 18 0 4 89-15 36 Prom
2. Asarums IF 22 14 6 2 46-24 34
3. Mjällby AIF 22 12 4 6 55-35 28
4. Karlskrona BK 22 12 2 8 56-53 26
5. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 22 10 5 7 54-42 25
6. Kallinge SK 22 8 6 8 37-47 22
7. Mörrums GoIS 22 8 3 11 30-47 19
8. Hörvikens IF 22 7 4 11 29-31 18
9. Tvings GIF 22 8 2 12 38-61 18
10. Hällaryds IF 22 7 2 13 38-59 16
11. Svängsta IF 22 5 3 14 29-53 13 Rel
12. Jämjö GIF 22 3 3 16 26-78 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Karlskrona & Lyckeby GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Olofströms IF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Tollarps IF 22 15 4 3 54-24 34 Prom
2. Kristianstads IS 22 11 6 5 76-51 28
3. Vä IF 22 13 2 7 53-32 28
4. Åhus IF 22 11 4 7 55-44 26
5. Fjälkinge IF 22 11 3 8 47-48 25
6. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 10 4 8 45-36 24
7. Kristianstads BIF 22 9 4 9 47-37 22
8. Venestads IF 22 7 4 11 46-53 18
9. Värestorp-Immelns GIF 22 8 1 13 37-54 17
10.Everöds IF 22 4 7 11 27-53 15
11.Tyringe IF 22 5 4 13 32-58 14 Rel
12.Lönsboda GIF 22 5 3 14 31-60 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bjärnums GIF, IFK Knislinge & Näsby IF, Kristianstad.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Åstorps IF 22 17 4 1 71-17 38 Prom
2. Höganäs BK 22 16 5 1 61-28 37
3. IFK Höganäs 22 15 3 4 45-23 33
4. Mörarps IF 22 11 5 6 56-30 27
5. Kullavägens BK, Hälsingborg 22 8 5 9 55-53 21
6. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 22 8 5 9 40-43 21
7. Ängelholms IF 22 9 2 11 40-54 20
8. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 22 7 4 11 33-43 18
9. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 22 6 5 11 43-56 17
10.Billesholms GIF 22 5 4 13 23-51 14
11.Östra Ljungby IF 22 5 2 15 35-57 12 Rel
12.Listorps IF, Råå 22 2 2 18 29-69 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ekets GIF & Skromberga GIF, Ekeby.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Bjuvs IF.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Lunds BK 22 15 6 1 65-23 36 Prom
2. IK Atleten, Landskrona 22 12 7 3 65-29 31
3. BK Landora, Landskrona 22 14 2 6 64-43 30
4. Kävlinge GIF 22 10 6 6 38-29 26
5. Askeröds IF 22 9 6 7 51-41 24
6. Lunds GIF 22 10 1 11 39-46 21
7. IFK Hörby 22 8 5 9 32-43 21
8. LUGI, Lund 22 9 2 11 41-57 20
9. BK Fram, Landskrona 22 9 1 12 38-48 19
10. Hörby BIF 22 6 3 13 39-58 15
11. Furulunds IK 22 6 2 14 44-61 14 Rel
12. Teckomatorps SK 22 3 1 18 26-64 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Höörs IS & IK Wormo, Landskrona.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Eslövs IK.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Arlövs BIF 22 17 2 3 60-20 36 Prom
2. Trelleborgs FF 22 17 1 4 74-24 35
3. IF Allians, Malmö 22 11 3 8 67-34 25
4. Limhamns IF 22 10 2 10 42-41 22
5. BK Ymor, Trelleborg 22 9 4 9 45-47 22
6. BK Flagg, Malmö 22 8 5 9 43-41 21
7. IFK Simrishamn 22 8 4 10 38-45 20
8. IFK Klagshamn 22 7 6 9 37-50 20
9. Stavstens IF, Trelleborg 22 9 2 11 36-56 20
10. Gärsnäs AIS 22 7 4 11 38-52 18
11. Kulladals FF, Malmö 22 5 3 14 38-63 13 Rel
12. Bollerups SK, Tomelilla 22 4 4 14 34-70 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Anderslövs BIK & Skurups AIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Hardeberga SK, Södra Sandby.
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1964/65
Champions Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - FC Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL) 2-0, 3-8
Inter Cities Fairs Cup
Örgryte IS - 1st round - Dunfermline Athletic (SCO) 0-0, 2-4
Djurgårdens IF - 1st round - Manchester United (ENG) 1-1, 1-6
Intertoto Cup
IFK Norrköping - Group B2 - Empor Rostock (GDR) 1-2, 1-2
- Gwardia Warszawa (POL) 1-3, 5-1
- Radnicki Nis (YUG) 2-2, 2-0
Malmö FF - Group C1 - FC Toulouse 5-1, 1-1
- Dinamo Zagreb (YUG) 4-0, 2-1
- Panionios (GRE) 5-1, 1-1
- Quarterfinal - SC Leipzig (GDR) 1-1, 1-4
AIK - Group C2 - Slovnaft Bratislava (TCH) 3-2, 1-7
- FK Sarajevo (YUG) 2-0, 0-2
- FC Angers (FRA) 4-1, 1-3
Degerfors IF - Group C3 - Polonia Bytom (POL) 1-1, 0-6
- RC Lens (FRA) 0-3, 0-6
- Schalke 04 (Gelsenkirchen) (FRG) 2-0, 1-4