1981
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1981
1 Östers IF, Växjö 26 19 2 5 57 20 40 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 IFK Göteborg 26 15 6 5 60 24 36* Intertoto Cup
3 IFK Norrköping 26 12 8 6 40 30 32 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
4 IK Brage, Borlänge 26 11 8 7 34 27 30 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5 Malmö FF 26 11 5 10 48 44 27
6 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 26 12 3 11 45 49 27
7 Hammarby IF 26 9 7 10 48 46 25
8 AIK, Solna 26 8 8 10 35 34 24
9 Halmstads BK 26 11 2 13 35 44 24
10 Åtvidabergs FF 26 8 6 12 28 35 22
11 IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 7 8 11 27 38 22 Rel playoff
12 Kalmar FF 26 9 3 14 28 38 21 Cupwinners Cup, Rel playoff
13 IFK Sundsvall 26 6 6 14 24 58 18 Relegated
14 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 26 6 4 16 25 47 16 Relegated
* = Qualified for the Cupwinners Cup 1982/83 as winners of the Swedish Cup 1981/82.
No teams promoted. Allsvenskan is cut down to 12 teams.
Division 2 (2nd level) 1981
NORRA
1. IFK Eskilstuna 26 13 9 4 44-27 35 Promotion Playoff
2. Örebro SK 26 11 8 7 50-32 30
3. Vasalunds IF, Solna 26 10 10 6 47-40 30
4. Flens IF 26 12 6 8 43-41 30
5. Västerås SK 26 10 10 6 37-36 30
6. Sandvikens IF 26 10 9 7 38-24 29
7. Karlstads BK 26 12 5 9 44-43 29
8. Ope IF 26 10 8 8 35-28 28
9. Gefle IF/Brynäs 26 10 7 9 40-41 27
10.IFK Västerås 26 7 12 7 31-28 25 Relegation Playoff
11.Degerfors IF 26 7 8 11 39-41 22 Relegation Playoff
12.Karlslunds IF, Örebro 26 5 8 13 33-48 18 Relegated
13.Spånga IS 26 6 5 15 29-55 17 Relegated
14.GIF Sundsvall 26 2 9 15 21-47 13 Relegated
Relegated from Allsvenskan to division 2: Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm & IFK Sundsvall.
SÖDRA
1. BK Häcken, Göteborg 26 14 9 3 44-28 37 Promotion Playoff
2. IS Halmia, Halmstad 26 11 9 6 44-30 31
3. Trelleborgs FF 26 12 5 9 41-30 29
4. Karlskrona AIF 26 9 11 6 35-28 29
5. Mjällby AIF 26 10 8 8 34-31 28
6. Landskrona BoIS 26 10 7 9 30-26 27
7. Västra Frölunda IF 26 8 11 7 29-28 27
8. Helsingborgs IF 26 9 9 8 32-33 27
9. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 26 9 8 9 32-41 26
10.IFK Malmö 26 5 14 7 33-31 24 Relegation Playoff
11.Jönköping Södra IF 26 7 9 10 39-45 23 Relegation Playoff
12.IFK Hässleholm 26 6 10 10 30-43 22 Relegated
13.Grimsås IF 26 6 6 14 29-42 18 Relegated
14.GAIS, Göteborg 26 3 10 13 22-38 16 Relegated
NB: Allsvenskan (1st level) is being cut down from 14 to 12 teams. That is the reason the winners of the two division 2 (2nd level) groups have to enter into playoffs versus teams from Allsvenskan instead of being directly promoted as in 1980, for example. Furthermore, division 2 is being cut down from 14 teams each to 12 teams each.
Promotion playoff
BK Häcken - IF Elfsborg 0-1 1-1
Kalmar FF - IFK Eskilstuna 2-0 2-2
IF Elfsborg & Kalmar FF remain in Allsvenskan. BK Häcken & IFK Eskilstuna remain in division 2.
Relegation playoff
Between the 12 division 3 winners and the four teams written above.
ROUND 1
IFK Östersund - IFK Malmö 2-2 1-1 3-3 away goals
Norrby IF - Myresjö IF 1-1 0-0 1-1 away goals
IK Oddevold, Uddevalla - Järla IF 2-0 1-1 3-1
Jönköping Södra IF - Gammelstads IF 2-2 3-1 5-3
Lunds BK - Degerfors IF 3-0 0-1 3-1
IFK Västerås - Kalmar AIK 2-0 1-0 3-0
Varbergs BoIS - BK Forward, Örebro 0-1 1-1 1-2
Hudiksvalls ABK - IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 1-1 3-2 4-3
ROUND 2
Myresjö IF - BK Forward 0-0 4-2 4-2
IFK Västerås - Hudiksvalls ABK 3-2 1-1 4-3
IK Oddevold - Lunds BK 1-0 0-0 1-0
IFK Malmö - Jönköping Södra IF 1-0 0-0 1-0
Conclusion: IFK Malmö & IFK Västerås remain in division 2. Myresjö IF & IK Oddevold, Uddevalla promoted to division 2 Södra. Degerfors IF & Jönköping Södra IF relegated to division 3. All other teams remain in division 3.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1981
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Gammelstads IF 22 16 3 3 65-21 35 Playoff
2. IFK Luleå 22 14 6 2 51-22 34
3. Skellefteå AIK 22 16 0 6 59-22 32
4. Harads IF 22 11 3 8 51-41 25
5. Storfors AIK/Piteå IF 22 8 7 7 55-41 23
6. Älvsby IF 22 7 7 8 36-42 21
7. Kiruna FF 22 7 7 8 33-46 21
8. IFK Kalix 22 8 3 11 35-40 19
9. Lira BK, Luleå 22 6 4 12 30-49 16
10.Gällivare SK 22 4 7 11 17-39 15 Relegated
11.Byske IF 22 5 4 13 28-55 14 Relegated
12.Töre SK 22 3 3 16 26-68 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Gimonäs CK & Vändträsks SK.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IFK Östersund 22 18 1 3 59-15 37 Playoff
2. Norsjö IF 22 15 3 4 45-21 33
3. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 22 12 6 4 55-29 30
4. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 9 9 4 47-33 27
5. IFK Holmsund 22 11 4 7 46-33 26
6. Anundsjö IF 22 12 1 9 44-45 25
7. Domsjö IF 22 9 3 10 37-30 21
8. Röbäcks IF 22 7 6 9 40-42 20
9. IFK Strömsund 22 7 3 12 32-53 17
10.Stuguns BK 22 4 4 14 20-47 12 Relegated
11.Lycksele IF 22 2 4 16 26-60 8 Relegated
12.Häggenås SK 22 3 2 17 18-61 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Stockviks IF (formerly Stockviksverkens IF).
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 14 3 5 42-18 31 Playoff
2. Västra BK, Långsele 22 14 2 6 43-27 30
3. Alnö IF 22 12 4 6 41-27 28
4. Ljusdals IF 22 9 7 6 36-24 25
5. IK Huge, Gävle 22 9 7 6 32-31 25
6. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 7 9 6 38-31 23
7. IK Sätra, Gävle 22 7 8 7 30-28 22
8. IFK Härnösand 22 8 6 8 23-22 22
9. Arbrå BK 22 6 8 8 42-34 20
10.Färila IF 22 7 4 11 39-51 18 Relegated
11.Ljusne AIK 22 3 6 13 31-63 12 Relegated
12.Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 22 1 6 15 26-67 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Delsbo IF & Forssa BK, Borlänge.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: GIF Sundsvall.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 22 18 3 1 94-25 39 Playoff
2. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 12 5 5 61-44 29
3. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 12 4 6 61-40 28
4. Bro IK, Upplands-Bro 22 9 8 5 45-38 26
5. Enköpings SK 22 10 6 6 42-40 26
6. IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 9 4 9 37-33 22
7. Krylbo IF 22 7 7 8 36-35 21
8. Enebybergs IF 22 8 3 11 45-47 19
9. IK Bele, Järfälla 22 6 7 9 31-34 19
10.Karlholms GIF 22 3 10 9 40-64 16 Relegated
11.IK Franke, Västerås 22 5 4 13 39-62 14 Relegated
12.Tierps IF 22 2 1 19 19-66 5 Relegated
NB: As can be seen above, Brommapojkarna (or BP as the nickname is) had a goal average goals scored per game at more than 4! A few significant wins are behind that, like 9-1 at home to Karlholm, 8-1 at home to Tierp, 8-2 away to Enköping and 7-1 away to Tierp.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Hallstahammars SK; IF Vesta, Uppsala & Täby IS.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Spånga IS.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Järla IF, Nacka 22 13 3 6 48-21 29 Playoff
2. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 9 8 5 27-27 26
3. Köpings IS 22 9 7 6 34-22 25
4. IFK Oxelösund 22 8 7 7 41-32 23
5. Nyköpings BIS 22 6 11 5 35-27 23
6. Stockholmspolisens IF 22 7 8 7 32-33 22
7. FK Kick, Norrköping 22 9 4 9 40-46 22
8. Malmköpings IF 22 8 5 9 31-30 21
9. Tyresö FF 22 8 5 9 28-37 21
10.Hanvikens SK 22 8 4 10 35-38 20 Relegated
11.Västerhaninge IF 22 8 4 10 20-27 20 Relegated
12.IK City, Eskilstuna 22 5 2 15 22-53 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Essinge IK, Stockholm; Hargs BK, Nyköping & Stureby SK.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. BK Forward, Örebro 22 13 7 2 53-24 33 Playoff
2. IF Karlskoga/Bofors 22 15 3 4 48-20 33
3. IFK Mora 22 11 5 6 42-25 27
4. Ludvika FK 22 12 3 7 38-30 27
5. IFK Arvika 22 7 9 6 43-44 23
6. Korsnäs IF 22 8 6 8 33-28 22
7. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 6 10 6 30-27 22
8. Hofors AIF 22 7 6 9 33-32 20
9. Hällefors AIF 22 7 6 9 23-33 20
10.Torsby IF 22 5 7 10 30-43 17 Relegated
11.Falu BS, Falun 22 6 3 13 33-53 15 Relegated
12.Kilsmo IK 22 1 3 18 16-63 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IFK Sunne & IK Sturehov, Örebro.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Degerfors IF & Karlslunds IF, Örebro.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Myresjö IF 22 14 4 4 62-27 32 Playoff
2. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 11 9 2 47-33 31
3. IF Saab, Linköping 22 11 7 4 42-23 29
4. BK Derby, Linköping 22 11 7 4 39-28 29
5. Tranås BoIS 22 13 2 7 41-30 28
6. IFK Motala 22 9 4 9 34-33 22
7. Väderstads IK 22 9 4 9 46-46 22
8. Vimmerby IF 22 6 7 9 26-33 19
9. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 7 5 10 31-44 19
10.Malmslätts AIK 22 4 6 12 34-42 14 Relegated
11.Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 5 3 14 30-56 13 Relegated
12.Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 3 0 19 23-60 6 Relegated
NB: After the season, Saab and Derby joined forces and created the new team Derby/Saab FF.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Gullringens GIF; IK Tord, Jönköping; Motala AIF & Skärblacka IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Jönköping Södra IF.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 13 6 3 52-24 32 Playoff
2. Alingsås IF 22 13 5 4 48-25 31
3. Stenungsunds IF 22 12 6 4 37-22 30
4. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 11 4 7 42-32 26
5. Trollhättans IF 22 8 6 8 39-44 22
6. Trollhättans FK 22 8 4 10 47-42 20
7. Mossens BK, Göteborg 22 6 8 8 28-33 20
8. Grebbestads IF 22 6 8 8 33-42 20
9. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 7 4 11 34-36 18
10.IFK Uddevalla 22 5 8 9 30-37 18 Relegated
11.Vårgårda IK 22 6 6 10 25-46 18 Relegated
12.Överås BK 22 3 3 16 23-55 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: IFK Trollhättan; IF Viken, Åmål & Öckerö IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: GAIS, Göteborg.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Norrby IF, Borås 22 15 5 2 45-19 35 Playoff
2. Jonsereds IF 22 15 2 5 51-32 32
3. Skövde AIK 22 10 5 7 44-41 25
4. IFK Hjo 22 7 10 5 32-22 24
5. Göteborgs FF 22 9 5 8 39-28 23
6. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 8 7 7 33-34 23
7. Hovås IF 22 8 5 9 29-25 21
8. IFK Ulricehamn 22 7 7 8 26-27 21
9. Kinna IF 22 6 7 9 32-44 19
10.Limmareds IF 22 6 6 10 31-36 18 Relegated
11.IFK Falköping 22 7 4 11 24-37 18 Relegated
12.Dalstorps IF 22 1 3 18 14-55 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Kortedala IF; Skene IF & Tidaholms GIF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Varbergs BoIS 22 12 8 2 37-16 32 Playoff
2. Markaryds IF 22 11 5 6 32-24 27
3. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 9 8 5 32-27 26
4. Burseryds IF 22 8 9 5 44-29 25
5. Råå IF 22 7 8 7 30-28 22
6. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22 7 7 8 33-30 21
7. Gislaveds IS 22 9 3 10 35-38 21
8. Varbergs GIF 22 8 5 9 29-37 21
9. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 9 2 11 34-47 20
10.BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 6 6 10 26-50 18 Relegated
11.Ängelholms FF 22 6 4 12 35-42 16 Relegated
12.Perstorps SK 22 5 5 12 45-44 15 Relegated
NB: It is a bit strange that Perstorp managed to score more goals than they conceded. However, some big wins are the secret behind that, like 11-4 at home to Astrio and 6-1 at home to Varbergs GIF.
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Hittarps IK & Kungsbacka BI.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: Grimsås IF.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Kalmar AIK 22 15 4 3 44-16 34 Playoff
2. Alvesta GIF 22 13 4 5 65-30 30
3. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 12 4 6 41-33 28
4. Oskarshamns AIK 22 11 5 6 47-35 27
5. IFK Karlshamn 22 10 5 7 41-30 25
6. Lönsboda GIF 22 10 4 8 43-35 24
7. Lyckeby GIF 22 8 5 9 29-34 21
8. Vederslöv/Dänningelanda IF 22 8 4 10 34-36 20
9. Växjö Norra IF 22 7 4 11 35-43 18
10.Jämshögs IF 22 5 4 13 35-57 14 Relegated
11.Lenhovda IF 22 5 2 15 39-72 12 Relegated
12.Lindsdals IF 22 4 3 15 17-49 11 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: Lindås BK (took the spot created by the fusion between Saab and Derby (see Nordöstra Götaland above)); Ronneby BK & Älmhults IF.
SKÅNE
1. Lunds BK 22 15 5 2 45-17 35 Playoff
2. IFK Trelleborg 22 14 2 6 52-27 30
3. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 22 12 6 4 44-27 30
4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 10 7 5 41-30 27
5. Veberöds AIF 22 10 3 9 40-38 23
6. Arlövs BoIF 22 9 5 8 35-34 23
7. IFK Kristianstad 22 8 6 8 41-40 22
8. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 7 6 9 25-37 20
9. Sölvesborgs GIF 22 5 7 10 28-40 17
10.IFK Ystad 22 6 4 12 30-38 16 Relegated
11.Malmö BI 22 3 5 14 23-46 11 Relegated
12.Höörs IS 22 4 2 16 27-57 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 3 from division 4: GIF Nike, Lomma; Hässleholms IF & Torna Hällestads IF.
Relegated to division 3 from division 2: IFK Hässleholm.
Promotion/relegation playoff
Between the 12 division 3 winners and four teams from division 2.
ROUND 1
IFK Östersund - IFK Malmö 2-2 1-1 3-3 away goals
Norrby IF - Myresjö IF 1-1 0-0 1-1 away goals
IK Oddevold, Uddevalla - Järla IF 2-0 1-1 3-1
Jönköping Södra IF - Gammelstads IF 2-2 3-1 5-3
Lunds BK - Degerfors IF 3-0 0-1 3-1
IFK Västerås - Kalmar AIK 2-0 1-0 3-0
Varbergs BoIS - BK Forward, Örebro 0-1 1-1 1-2
Hudiksvalls ABK - IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 1-1 3-2 4-3
ROUND 2
Myresjö IF - BK Forward 0-0 4-2 4-2
IFK Västerås - Hudiksvalls ABK 3-2 1-1 4-3
IK Oddevold - Lunds BK 1-0 0-0 1-0
IFK Malmö - Jönköping Södra IF 1-0 0-0 1-0
Conclusion: IFK Malmö & IFK Västerås remain in division 2. Myresjö IF & IK Oddevold, Uddevalla promoted to division 2 Södra. Degerfors IF & Jönköping Södra IF relegated to division 3. All other teams remain in division 3.
Division 4 (4th level) 1981
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Överkalix IF 22 16 3 3 54-21 35 Ppo
2. IFK Råneå 22 14 5 3 57-23 33
3. Niilivaara IS 22 14 5 3 49-17 33
4. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi 22 11 2 9 49-37 24
5. Ullatti IF 22 10 4 8 46-40 24
6. Parkalombolo IK 22 9 5 8 35-33 23
7. Malmbergets AIF 22 10 2 10 42-33 22
8. Kainulasjärvi SK 22 8 1 13 27-38 17
9. Övertorneå SK 22 8 1 13 31-50 17
10.BK Pajala 22 5 4 13 32-57 14 Rpo
11.Sangis AIF 22 3 5 14 33-64 11 Rel
12.Hakkas GIF 22 4 3 15 25-66 11 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Kaunisvaara IF & Haparanda FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Gällivare SK & Töre SK.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Vändträsks SK 22 15 5 2 57-24 35 Ppo
2. Rutviks SK 22 14 5 3 67-24 33
3. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 12 5 5 40-30 29
4. Svensby SK, Piteå 22 10 5 7 36-27 25
5. IFK Arvidsjaur 22 7 8 7 42-33 22
6. Nybyns IK 22 8 5 9 32-34 21
7. Notvikens IK, Luleå 22 7 7 8 34-43 21
8. Bodens BK 22 7 6 9 22-35 20
9. Alviks IK, Luleå 22 8 3 11 30-45 19
10.Roknäs/Långnäs SK, Piteå 22 5 6 11 32-40 16 Rpo
11.Luleå SK 22 5 3 14 20-36 13 Rel
12.Luleå AIK 22 4 2 16 22-63 10 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Hornskrokens IF, Boden & Norrfjärdens IF.
Relegation playoff to division 5:
BK Pajala - Roknäs/Långnäs SK 2-3 on aggregate.
BK Pajala relegated.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Flarkens IK 22 17 3 2 65-17 37 Ppo
2. Medle SK, Skellefteå 22 16 2 4 42-22 34
3. Morö/Bergsby SK 22 13 4 5 58-29 30
4. Ljusvattnets IF 22 12 6 4 47-20 30
5. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 22 11 6 5 46-25 28
6. Malå IF 22 7 4 11 27-29 18
7. Bureå IF 22 7 3 12 40-47 17
8. Åmlidens IF, Norsjö 22 5 6 11 24-36 16
9. Brönstjärns SK, Skellefteå 22 7 2 13 24-55 16
10.SK Örnvingen, Kalvträsk 22 5 5 12 20-42 15 Rel
11.Lövånger/Uttersjöbäckens AIK 22 5 3 14 22-57 13 Rel
12.Burträsks IK 22 4 2 16 26-62 10 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Jörns IF & Myckle IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Byske IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 22 19 2 1 77-16 40 Ppo
2. Umedalens IF, Umeå 22 11 6 5 49-28 28
3. Robertsfors IK 22 10 6 6 37-31 26
4. Furunäs/Bullmarks IK 22 9 5 8 29-25 23
5. Umeå IK 22 7 7 8 30-37 21
6. Täfteå IK 22 8 4 10 34-34 20
7. Tegs SK, Umeå 22 6 8 8 31-39 20
8. Blattnicksele IF 22 7 6 9 32-55 20
9. Vännäs AIK 22 7 5 10 37-41 19
10.Klabböle/Sörfors IF, Umeå 22 6 6 10 28-35 18
11.Sandsele SK, Blattnicksele 22 5 8 9 23-36 18 Rel
12.Forsholms IF, Lycksele 22 3 5 14 22-52 11 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Obbola IK & Sorsele IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Lycksele IF.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Husums IF 22 14 5 3 41-23 33 Ppo
2. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 22 12 6 4 44-26 30
3. Sprängsvikens IK, Kramfors 22 13 2 7 52-31 28
4. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 22 10 6 6 52-43 26
5. Älandsbro AIK 22 12 2 8 42-33 26
6. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 12 1 9 39-31 25
7. KB'65, Köpmanholmen 22 10 3 9 38-35 23
8. Rossöns IF 22 8 3 11 37-35 19
9. Bjärtrå IS 22 7 3 12 33-43 17
10.Kramfors-alliansen 22 6 4 12 30-51 16
11.Själevads IK 22 7 1 14 38-54 15 Rel
12.MoDo AIK, Örnsköldsvik 22 2 2 18 30-72 6 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Junsele IF & Frånö SK.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Brunflo FK 22 14 5 3 51-24 33 Ppo
2. Hackås IF 22 14 4 4 67-36 32
3. Norra Lits IF 22 13 2 7 68-42 28
4. Hede IK 22 10 5 7 56-44 25
5. Ytterhogdals IK 22 10 4 8 50-37 24
6. Svegs IK 22 9 4 9 39-48 22
7. Klövsjö IF 22 8 5 9 42-43 21
8. Tandsbyns IF 22 9 1 12 41-51 19
9. Hotings IF 22 7 5 10 40-57 19 Rel
10.Näldens IF 22 8 2 12 43-50 18 Rel
11.Frösö IF 22 7 4 11 33-43 18 Rel
12.Vemdalens IF 22 2 1 19 24-79 5 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Alsens IF, Nälden & Bergs IK, Svenstavik.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Stuguns BK & Häggenås SK.
MEDELPAD
1. Stockviks IF 22 16 5 1 65-14 37 Ppo
2. Medskogsbrons BK, Sundsvall 22 14 5 3 59-27 33
3. Matfors IF 22 13 5 4 52-30 31
4. Lucksta IF, Matfors 22 11 3 8 47-43 25
5. Essviks AIF 22 10 4 8 43-38 24
6. Selångers SK, Sundsvall 22 9 5 8 47-39 23
7. Kovlands IF 22 8 4 10 40-51 20
8. Stöde IF 22 8 2 12 44-53 18
9. IFK Timrå 22 7 3 12 37-55 17
10.Heffners/Ortvikens IF, Sundsvall 22 6 5 11 34-53 17
11.Ljustorps IF, Bergeforsen 22 4 6 12 36-55 14
12.Njurunda IK 22 1 3 18 14-60 5 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Sidsjö/Böle IF, Alnö.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Sunds IF, Sundsbruk.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Delsbo IF 22 14 5 3 40-18 33 Ppo
2. Edsbyns IF 22 12 7 3 44-20 31
3. Hudiksvalls IF 22 12 6 4 30-16 30
4. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 11 7 4 21-11 29
5. Kilafors IF 22 8 8 6 27-24 24
6. Näsvikens IK 22 6 9 7 30-29 21
7. Iggesunds IK 22 9 2 11 27-28 20
8. Söderhamns IF 22 7 4 11 24-27 18
9. IFK Bergvik 22 7 3 12 27-37 17
10.Järvsö BK 22 6 4 12 26-34 16 Rel
11.Korskrogens IK 22 5 3 14 14-40 13 Rel
12.Bollnäs GIF 22 4 4 14 27-53 12 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Ramsjö SK & Trönö IK, Trönödal.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Färila IF & Ljusne AIK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Sandvikens AIK 22 16 3 3 58-22 35 Ppo
2. Skutskärs IF 22 16 1 5 58-29 33
3. IFK Gävle 22 13 5 4 48-15 31
4. Järbo IF 22 12 4 6 52-24 28
5. Valbo FF 22 12 3 7 52-38 27
6. Årsunda IF 22 10 5 7 34-22 25
7. Strömsbro IF, Gävle 22 9 3 10 31-31 21
8. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 8 3 11 40-41 19
9. Norrsundets IF 22 7 4 11 23-35 18
10.Åshammars IK 22 5 5 12 32-45 15
11.Storviks IF 22 0 6 16 17-78 6 Rel
12.Hagaströms SK, Gävle 22 2 2 18 30-95 6 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Hedesunda IF & Hamrånge GIF, Norrsundet.
DALARNA
1. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 15 2 5 55- 16 32 Prom
2. Avesta AIK 22 12 3 7 58- 36 27
3. Slätta SK, Falun 22 10 6 6 36- 25 26
4. IFK Grängesberg 22 10 6 6 37- 27 26
5. Gagnefs IF 22 10 5 7 40- 38 25
6. Kvarnsvedens GIF, Borlänge 22 10 4 8 44- 38 24
7. Vansbro AIK 22 11 2 9 46- 37 24
8. Malungs IF 22 9 4 9 46- 43 22
9. Säters IF 22 9 4 9 36- 33 22
10.Leksands IF (note) 22 9 3 10 58- 36 21 Rel
11.IF Nornan, Malungsfors 22 4 5 13 32- 53 13 Rel
12.Oxberg/Älvdalens IF 22 0 2 20 17-128 2 Rel
Note: It might seem a little strange that Leksands IF have scored 22 more goals than they have conceded at the same time as they have one more loss than win. Part of the reason for this is that Leksand scored 23 of the goals vs. Oxberg/Älvdalen (7-0 & 16-2!).
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Rättvik; Östansbo IF, Ludvika & Långshyttans AIK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Falu BS, Falun.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Hallstahammars SK 22 16 4 2 68-19 36 Prom
2. Kungsörs SK 22 15 4 3 57-31 34
3. Fagersta Södra IK 22 14 4 4 49-24 32
4. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 12 4 6 42-21 28
5. Sala FF 22 10 6 6 50-30 26
6. Forsby FF, Köping 22 9 3 10 35-29 21
7. Arboga Södra IF 22 6 7 9 35-41 19
8. Kolsva IF 22 6 6 10 30-33 18
9. Västerås IK 22 6 5 11 29-41 17
10.Malmabergs IK, Västerås 22 6 4 12 26-47 16
11.BK 30, Västerås 22 4 4 14 17-60 16 Rel
12.Norbergs AIF 22 1 3 18 12-74 5 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Dingtuna GIF, Västerås & Ransta IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IK Franke, Västerås.
UPPLAND
1. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 14 4 4 35-12 32 Prom
2. Films SK 22 11 8 3 38-20 30
3. Alunda IF 22 12 5 5 34-25 29
4. Gimo IF 22 13 2 7 47-29 28
5. Strömsbergs IF 22 11 2 9 43-36 24
6. Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 22 9 6 7 27-20 24
7. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 8 7 7 30-29 23
8. Norrskedika IF, Östhammar 22 6 6 10 29-37 18
9. Söderfors GIF 22 8 2 12 24-37 18
10.Lagunda AIK, Örsundsbro 22 6 4 12 23-35 16
11.Månkarbo IF 22 5 4 13 21-45 14 Rel
12.Uppsala Näs IK 22 1 6 15 17-43 8 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Enköpings IS & Gamla Uppsala SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Karlholms GoIF & Tierps IF.
STOCKHOLM/UPPLAND
1. Täby IS 22 14 5 3 57-17 33 Prom
2. Helenelunds IK, Sollentuna 22 11 6 5 42-34 28
3. Vallentuna BK 22 10 6 6 49-28 26
4. Edsbro IF 22 11 4 7 35-32 26
5. IFK Österåker, Åkersberga 22 9 7 6 40-30 25
6. IFK Täby 22 9 7 6 35-28 25
7. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 7 8 7 29-27 22
8. IFK Sollentuna 22 8 4 10 38-48 20
9. Rimbo IF 22 8 2 12 32-48 18
10.Roslagsbro IF, Norrtälje 22 4 9 9 31-42 17
11.Edsbergs IF, Sollentuna 22 5 4 13 25-39 14 Rel
12.Knivsta IK 22 2 6 14 29-69 10 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Rotebro IS.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Essinge IK 22 14 6 2 35-13 34 Prom
2. Sundbybergs IK 22 12 5 5 37-18 29
3. Ulriksdals SK 22 11 5 6 39-30 27
4. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 11 4 7 40-34 26
5. Hässelby SK 22 9 6 7 31-31 24
6. Gröndals IK 22 7 8 7 27-34 22
7. IK Sture, Stockholm 22 7 6 9 35-41 20
8. Ekerö IK 22 4 11 7 33-39 23
9. Hagalunds IF, Solna 22 5 8 9 28-27 18
10.Akropolis IF, Stockholm 22 5 7 10 30-40 17
11.Lillsjö IF 22 5 7 10 22-33 17 Rel
12.Stockholms IF 22 3 5 14 28-45 11 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Bromstens IK; Värtans IK, Stockholm; Örby IS & Rågsveds IF.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Stureby SK 22 15 6 1 44-16 36 Prom
2. Älvsjö AIK 22 15 4 3 45-16 34
3. Stockholms Spårvägars GoIF 22 9 10 3 42-19 28
4. Huddinge IF 22 12 3 7 39-27 27
5. IFK Stockholm 22 9 7 6 34-32 25
6. IF Olympia, Stockholm 22 7 7 8 33-34 21
7. Flemingsbergs IF 22 6 8 8 25-31 20
8. IFK Tumba 22 6 7 9 41-36 19
9. Gustavsbergs IF 22 6 5 11 26-45 17
10.FoC Farsta 22 4 7 11 33-51 15
11.Älta IF 22 3 7 12 22-52 13 Rel
12.Boo IF, Saltsjö-Boo 22 2 5 15 29-59 9 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Enskede IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Hanvikens SK, Tyresö & Västerhaninge IF.
GOTLAND
1. Visby AIK 21 15 4 2 65-19 34 Ppo
2. Hoburgs IF, Burgsvik 21 11 5 5 47-24 27
3. Fardhems IF, Hemse 21 9 3 9 46-41 21
4. Fårösunds GoIK 21 7 5 9 49-47 19
5. Dalhems IF 21 8 3 10 33-35 19
6. Garda IK 21 7 3 11 32-55 17
7. IK Graip, Slite 21 7 3 11 35-62 17
8. Visby IF Gute 21 4 6 11 26-49 14 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Väskinde AIS.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Hargs BK 22 14 5 3 54-31 33 Prom
2. Södertälje FF 22 13 6 3 74-20 32
3. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 13 5 4 65-27 31
4. Gnesta FF 22 12 6 4 45-20 30
5. Katrineholms SK 22 9 6 7 39-35 24
6. Broby GIF 22 9 5 8 43-40 23
7. Trosa IF 22 8 4 10 31-38 20
8. Södertälje FC/Östertälje IK 22 6 6 10 30-42 18
9. IK Standard, Hållsta 22 7 3 12 34-43 17
10.Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm 22 7 1 14 34-44 15
11.Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna 22 5 3 14 21-62 13 Rel
12.Katrineholms AIK 22 4 0 18 25-93 8 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IK Viljan, Strängnäs & Ålberga GIF, Jönåker.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IK City, Eskilstuna.
NÄRKE
1. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 15 4 3 47-17 34 Ppo
2. IFK Hallsberg 22 13 4 5 62-30 30
3. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 10 9 3 46-29 29
4. IFK Lindesberg 22 12 2 8 53-35 26
5. Fjugesta IF 22 10 5 7 43-30 25
6. Närkesbergs IK, Åsbro 22 9 5 8 32-36 23
7. Skyllbergs IK, Örebro 22 8 4 10 40-40 20
8. Glanshammars IF 22 8 4 10 27-36 20
9. IFK Örebro 22 7 6 9 36-49 20
10.Laxå IF 22 6 6 10 28-41 18
11.Nora BK 22 3 7 12 27-46 13 Rel
12.Grythyttans IF 22 2 2 18 26-78 6 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: IFK Kumla & Adolfsbergs IK, Örebro.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Kilsmo IK.
Arguably more successful than Grythyttans IF is Grythyttans Gästgifvaregård. The restaurant and hotel have a history dating back to 1641, i.e. when the Thirty Years War raged! (Source: restaurangguiden.se).
VÄRMLAND
1. IFK Sunne 22 14 5 3 54-24 33 Prom
2. IFK Kristinehamn 22 10 5 7 37-43 25
3. Rännbergs IK 22 8 8 6 33-28 24
4. Fotboll-Nor IK 22 8 7 7 42-40 23
5. Kils AIK 22 8 6 8 37-38 22
6. Strömtorps IF, Degerfors 22 7 7 8 42-38 21
7. Nykroppa AIK 22 8 5 9 39-48 21
8. IK Viking, Hagfors 22 8 5 9 26-33 21
9. FBK Karlstad 22 6 8 8 31-35 20
10.Herztöga BK, Karlstad 22 7 5 10 37-40 19 Rel
11.Sommarro IF, Karlstad 22 6 7 9 29-38 19 Rel
12.Deje IK 22 5 6 11 40-42 16 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Immetorps BK, Karlskoga; Rottneros IK & Koppoms IK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Torsby IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Motala AIF 22 16 6 0 54-14 38 Prom
2. BK Zeros, Motala 22 15 4 3 57-24 34
3. Finspångs AIK 22 9 8 5 46-25 26
4. Borens IK, Motala 22 8 7 7 34-38 23
5. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 9 4 9 25-29 22
6. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 9 2 11 26-30 20
7. Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre 22 6 7 9 33-37 19
8. Simonstorps IF 22 7 5 10 29-33 19
9. Torstorps IF 22 6 6 10 29-38 18
10.Fornåsa IF 22 6 6 10 29-43 18
11.Ljungsbro IF 22 4 6 12 24-50 14 Rel
12.Åby IF 22 4 5 13 30-55 13 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Finspångs BK & Mjölby AI.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Malmslätts AIK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Skärblacka IF 22 18 2 2 58-21 38 Prom
2. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 15 3 4 61-28 33
3. Eneby BK, Norrköping 22 10 3 9 39-33 23
4. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 10 3 9 46-47 23
5. Sturefors IF 22 9 4 9 32-34 22
6. Hageby IF, Norrköping 22 8 6 8 29-33 22
7. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 7 5 10 54-43 19
8. Rimforsa IF 22 6 7 9 42-45 19
9. Saltängens BK, Norrköping 22 7 5 10 42-51 19
10.Kisa BK 22 8 3 11 45-58 19
11.Skarphagens IK, Norrköping 22 7 4 11 32-41 18 Rel
12.Valdemarsviks IF 22 3 3 16 20-66 9 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Söderköpings IS & Hägerstads IS, Rimforsa.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Smedby AIS, Norrköping.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Gullringens GIF 22 15 6 1 61-27 36 Prom
2. Mönsterås GIF 22 12 7 3 41-21 31
3. IFK Oskarshamn 22 13 5 4 41-23 31
4. Mörlunda GIF 22 11 3 8 68-47 25
5. IFK Västervik 22 9 6 7 38-33 24
6. Fågelfors IF 22 9 5 8 38-43 23
7. Gamleby IF 22 9 2 11 29-29 20
8. Hultsfreds FK 22 7 6 9 32-41 20
9. Blomstermåla IK 22 7 5 10 33-38 19
10.Fårbo FF 22 7 4 11 32-39 18
11.Timmernabbens IF 22 6 4 12 30-48 16 Rel
12.Järnforsens AIK 22 0 1 21 23-77 1 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Västerviks AIS; Björkshults IF, Fagerhult & Målilla GIF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 11 8 3 42-25 30 Ppo
2. Habo IF 22 11 6 5 44-32 28
3. IK Reif, Jönköping 22 10 7 5 52-38 25
4. Sommens AIF, Tranås 22 10 4 8 45-29 24
5. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 9 5 8 47-35 23
6. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 8 6 8 37-37 22
7. Gnosjö IF 22 8 5 9 37-44 21
8. Mariebo IK, Jönköping 22 7 6 9 30-33 20
9. Sävsjö FF 22 8 3 11 24-49 19
10.Bankeryds SK 22 6 6 10 39-46 18
11.IK Heid, Jönköping 22 6 6 10 36-47 18 Rel
12.Kulltorps GIF 22 5 4 13 22-40 14 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Norrahammars IK; Waggeryds IK & Vrigstads IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Lindås BK, Emmaboda 22 14 4 4 29-19 32 Ppo
2. Norrhults BK, Nottebäck 22 12 5 5 41-19 29
3. Älmeboda IF 22 13 2 7 40-30 28
4. Emmaboda IS 22 10 5 7 44-25 25
5. Tvärskogs IF 22 9 3 10 39-39 21
6. Torsås GIF 22 7 5 10 30-33 19
7. Johansfors IF 22 8 3 11 38-44 19
8. Färjestadens GIF 22 7 5 10 31-37 19
9. IFK Kalmar 22 6 7 9 31-39 19
10.Furuby IF 22 7 5 10 24-45 19
11.Hovmantorps GIF 22 7 4 11 34-41 18 Rel
12.Mörbylånga GIF 22 5 6 11 30-39 16 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Kulltorp/Vassmolösa IF & Nybro IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Lindsdals IF, Kalmar & Lenhovda IF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Älmhults IF 22 17 3 2 54- 11 37 Prom
2. IFK Värnamo 22 13 4 5 44- 23 30
3. Moheda IF 22 12 2 8 46- 27 26
4. Växjö BK 22 11 4 7 44- 32 26
5. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 12 2 8 34- 32 26
6. Liatorps IF 22 10 5 7 44- 26 25
7. Urshults IF 22 6 8 8 44- 37 20
8. Häradsbäcks IF 22 6 7 9 30- 35 19
9. Ryssby IF 22 7 4 11 35- 36 18
10.Traryds IF 22 6 5 11 40- 47 17
11.Ljungby IF 22 7 2 13 24- 45 16 Rel
12.Västra Torsås IF 22 1 2 19 12-100 4 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Rottne IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Tidaholms GIF 22 15 5 2 44-17 35 Prom
2. IFK Skövde 22 11 6 5 36-25 28
3. Tibro AIK 22 12 2 8 42-37 26
4. Stenstorps IF 22 11 2 9 28-24 24
5. Mariestads BK 22 7 7 8 33-31 21
6. Karlsborgs BK 22 9 3 10 37-39 21
7. Våmbs IF 22 8 4 10 29-31 20
8. Falköpings AIK 22 7 6 9 30-39 20
9. Sandhems IF 22 7 5 10 33-48 19
10.Götene IF 22 8 1 13 33-37 17 Rel
11.IFK Tidaholm 22 6 5 11 30-35 17 Rel
12.Hova IF 22 7 2 13 36-48 16 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Kinnarps IF, Falköping; Skultorps IF & Ulricehamns IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IFK Falköping.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. IFK Trollhättan 22 15 2 5 59-29 32 Prom
2. Skepplanda BTK 22 13 6 3 37-21 32
3. Skoglunds IF, Stora Levene 22 12 6 4 50-25 30
4. Lidköpings IF 22 9 10 3 39-27 28
5. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 11 5 6 41-28 27
6. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 8 5 9 35-34 21
7. Råda BK, Lidköping 22 7 6 9 30-30 20
8. Wargöns IK 22 7 6 9 40-44 20
9. Tråvads IF 22 8 4 10 41-49 20
10.Vänersborgs IF 22 6 6 10 37-45 18
11.IFK Skara 22 3 4 15 32-62 10 Rel
12.Älvängens IK 22 2 2 18 18-65 6 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Järpås IS & Herrljunga SK.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Vårgårda IK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Skene IF 22 12 7 3 39-22 31 Prom
2. Äspereds IF, Dalsjöfors 22 11 4 7 39-32 26
3. Kronängs IF, Borås 22 9 6 7 34-32 24
4. Gällstads IF 22 8 8 6 32-35 24
5. Hestrafors IF 22 6 10 6 34-32 22
6. Fristads GIF 22 7 8 7 24-25 22
7. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 9 3 10 34-32 21
8. Rydboholms SK 22 7 6 9 27-29 20
9. Bollebygds IF 22 7 6 9 26-30 20
10.IFK Hällingsjö 22 6 7 9 31-37 19
11.Aplareds IF 22 4 11 7 25-33 19 Rel
12.IF Olsfors 22 5 6 11 31-37 16 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Svenljunga IK
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Limmareds IF & Dalstorps IF.
BOHUSLÄN/DALSLAND
1. IF Viken, Åmål 22 13 7 2 44-15 33 Prom
2. Brålanda IF 22 10 6 6 43-32 26
3. Skärhamns IK 22 9 6 7 31-29 24
4. IFK Strömstad 22 10 4 8 31-34 24
5. Melleruds IF 22 8 7 7 33-28 23
6. Henåns IF 22 7 7 8 24-32 21
7. Håfreströms IF 22 8 4 10 39-38 20
8. IFK Åmål 22 6 8 8 23-23 20
9. Bengtsfors IF 22 6 8 8 30-36 20
10.Frändefors IF 22 7 6 9 31-41 20
11.Kungshamns IF 22 7 5 10 29-33 19 Rel
12.Hällevadsholms SK 22 4 6 12 25-42 14 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Slättens IK, Lysekil & Högsäters GF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IFK Uddevalla.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Kortedala IF 22 14 4 4 50-27 32 Prom
2. Floda BoIF 22 11 6 5 45-24 28
3. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 10 7 5 39-22 27
4. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 11 4 7 37-29 26
5. Godhem/HT IF, Göteborg 22 9 6 7 49-45 24
6. Lerums IS 22 9 6 7 41-40 24
7. Backa IF 22 9 6 7 30-29 24
8. IF Stendy, Göteborg 22 7 9 6 33-37 23
9. Gunnilse IS, Angered 22 7 6 9 35-34 20
10.Bergsjö IF 22 7 5 10 26-28 19
11.Proletärens FF, Göteborg 22 3 3 16 26-62 9 Rel
12.Marieholms BIK, Göteborg 22 2 4 16 22-56 8 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Guldhedens IK, Göteborg & Nödinge SK.
GÖTEBORG B
1. Öckerö IF 22 12 5 5 37-22 29 Prom
2. BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 12 2 8 37-32 26
3. Mölnlycke IF 22 9 6 7 27-25 24
4. Fräntorps IF 22 8 8 6 20-20 24
5. Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 9 4 9 32-27 22
6. Slottsskogens IK, Göteborg 22 6 10 6 33-30 22
7. Ytterby IS 22 7 8 7 27-31 22
8. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 9 3 10 39-38 21
9. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 9 3 10 31-34 21
10.Hällesåkers IF 22 6 8 8 22-25 20
11.Göteborgs AIK 22 6 5 11 24-31 17 Rel
12.Götahed/Färjenäs IF 22 5 6 11 30-44 16 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Askims IK; Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda & Eriksbergs IF, Göteborg.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Överås BK, Göteborg.
HALLAND
1. Kungsbacka BIK 22 14 5 3 54-18 33 Prom
2. Falkenbergs FF 22 11 5 6 42-23 27
3. Åsa IF 22 10 6 6 41-31 26
4. Laholms FK 22 10 6 6 33-24 26
5. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 10 5 7 44-33 25
6. Getinge IF 22 8 6 8 29-37 22
7. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 8 5 9 30-32 21
8. BK Start, Halmstad 22 8 4 10 44-51 20
9. Väröbacka GIF 22 6 6 10 21-33 18
10.Galtabäcks BK 22 6 5 11 29-38 17
11.Annebergs IF 22 4 7 11 19-40 15 Rel
12.Hyltebruks IF 22 4 6 12 30-56 14 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Ätrafors BK, Ullared & Lilla Träslövs FF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: BK Astrio, Halmstad.
BLEKINGE
1. Ronneby BK 22 17 2 3 54-19 36 Ppo
2. Saxemara IF 22 14 4 4 54-27 32
3. IF Trion, Rödeby 22 12 7 3 44-21 31
4. Jämjö GIF, Jämjöslätt 22 10 6 6 32-34 26
5. Fridlevstads GIF, Rödeby 22 10 4 8 47-42 24
6. Olofströms IF 22 9 5 8 46-37 23
7. Sölve BK, Sölvesborg 22 5 12 5 24-25 22
8. BK Union, Ryd 22 3 11 8 28-39 17
9. Hörvikens IF, Sölvesborg 22 4 7 11 20-30 15
10.Hasslö GIF 22 6 3 13 25-36 15
11.Listerby IK 22 5 4 13 25-46 14 Rel
12.Björkenäs/Pukaviks IF 22 1 7 14 16-59 9 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Asarums IF & Hanö IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Jämshögs IF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Hittarps IK, Helsingborg 22 15 3 4 48-18 33 Prom
2. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 13 5 4 44-27 31
3. Helsingborgs BIS 22 13 4 5 44-27 30
4. Åstorps IF 22 10 7 5 30-29 27
5. Ramlösa BoIS 22 10 6 6 42-27 26
6. Kvidinge IF 22 9 5 8 22-19 23
7. Höganäs BK 22 9 4 9 33-33 22
8. Hjärnarps GIF 22 8 4 10 27-30 20
9. Gunnarstorps IF 22 8 2 12 28-32 18
10.Stattena IF, Helsingborg 22 7 3 12 32-43 17 Rel
11.Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg 22 6 2 14 33-54 14 Rel
12.Ljungbyheds IF 22 0 3 19 23-67 3 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Klippans BIF & Billesholms GIF, Ekeby.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Ängelholms FF & Perstorps SK.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Hässleholms IF 22 19 1 2 65-19 39 Prom
2. Åhus IF 22 12 3 7 42-30 27
3. Jägersborgs IF 22 10 6 6 36-32 26
4. Broby IF 22 8 8 6 28-23 24
5. IFK Knislinge 22 11 2 9 35-32 24
6. Hanaskogs IS 22 9 5 8 31-27 23
7. IFK Osby 22 7 8 7 36-29 22
8. Tollarps IF 22 9 4 9 40-37 22
9. Ovesholms IF 22 9 3 10 30-38 21
10.Näsby IF, Kristianstad 22 8 3 11 20-33 19
11.Vä IF 22 6 2 14 27-42 14 Rel
12.Åsums BK, Kristianstad 22 1 1 20 15-62 3 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Mala IF & Everöds IF.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Höörs IS.
SKÅNE SYDVÄSTRA
1. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 14 2 6 50-19 30 Prom
2. Malmö SK 22 12 3 7 41-31 27
3. FBK Balkan, Malmö 22 10 7 5 26-16 27
4. Lunds SK 22 12 3 7 45-40 27
5. Vellinge IF 22 11 4 7 53-38 26
6. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 9 6 7 47-30 24
7. Bjärreds IF 22 10 4 8 41-36 24
8. Limhamns IF 22 10 3 9 36-29 23
9. Sofielunds IF, Malmö 22 9 4 9 28-26 22
10.Åkarps IF 22 7 4 11 24-36 18
11.Kävlinge GIF 22 4 1 17 23-63 9 Rel
12.Häljarps IF, Landskrona 22 2 3 17 26-73 7 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Höllvikens GIF, Höllviksnäs & Almhögs Vingars IF, Oxie.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: Malmö BIF.
SKÅNE SYDÖSTRA
1. Torna Hällestads IF, Lund 22 14 3 5 38-18 31 Prom
2. Askeröds IF 22 11 7 4 53-28 29
3. Brösarps IF 22 11 7 4 50-26 29
4. Staffanstorps GIF 22 9 5 8 41-31 23
5. IFK Simrishamn 22 10 3 9 41-37 23
6. Lunds BoIS 22 9 4 9 48-37 22
7. Sjöbo IF 22 7 7 8 32-33 21
8. Öja FF 22 9 3 10 37-51 21
9. Tomelilla IF 22 7 6 9 36-44 20
10.Marieholms IS 22 6 6 10 37-44 18
11.Hammenhögs AIF 22 4 7 11 25-56 15 Rel
12.Skurups AIF 22 3 6 13 29-62 12 Rel
Promoted to division 4 from division 5: Södra Sandby IF & Snogeholms IF, Blentarp.
Relegated to division 4 from division 3: IFK Ystad
Playoff to division 3 (3rd level)
Överkalix IF - Vändsträsks SK 1-3, 3-2 Vändträsks SK promoted (5-4 on aggregate).
Flarkens IF - Gimonäs CK 1-2, 1-0 Gimonäs CK promoted (2-2 and the awaygoalsrule).
Husums IF - Stockviks IF 1-2, 3-4 Stockviks IF promoted (6-4 on aggregate).
Brunflo IF - Delsbo IF 0-2, 1-1 Delsbo IF promoted (3-1 on aggregate).
Sandvikens AIK - IK Sturehov 4-4, 0-4 IK Sturehov promoted (8-4 on aggregate).
Lindås BK - IK Tord 1-5, 1-1 IK Tord promoted (6-2 on aggregate). Lindås also promoted after the merger of IF Saab & BK Derby in division 3.
Visby AIK - Ronneby BK 1-2, 3-3 Ronneby BK promoted (5-4 on aggregate).
Svenska Cupen 1980/81
6th round
Hammarby IF - IFK Luleå 6-2
Trelleborgs FF - Kalmar FF 2-3
Mjällby AIF - Örebro SK 2-1
Högadals IS - Örgryte IS 1-8
IFK Eskilstuna - Gefle/Brynäs 1-0
AIK - Helsingborgs IF 0-1aet
Djurgårdens IF - IF Elfsborg 0-1
IFK Göteborg - Östers IF 1-2
Quarterfinal
Mjällby AIF - IF Elfsborg 0-2
Örgryte IS - Östers IF 0-1
Kalmar FF - Hammarby IF 3-1
Helsingborgs IF - IFK Eskilstuna 4-0aet
Semifinal
Helsingborgs IF - Kalmar FF 1-3
Östers IF - IF Elfsborg 0-1
Final
Kalmar FF - IF Elfsborg 4-0
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1980/81
Champions Cup
Halmstads BK - 1st round - Esbjerg (DEN) 0-0, 2-3
Cupwinners Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - Partizani Tirana (ALB) 1-0, 0-0
- 2nd round - SL Benfica (POR) 1-0, 0-2
UEFA Cup
IF Elfsborg - 1st round - Saint Mirren (SCO) 1-2, 0-0
IFK Göteborg - 1st round - Twente (NED) 2-0, 1-5
Intertoto Cup 1981
Malmö FF - Group 3 - Werder Bremen (FRG) 2-2, 0-1
- Spartak Pleven (BUL) 3-1, 0-2
- FC Zürich (SUI) 2-1, 0-0
Östers IF - Group 4 - Buducnost Titograd (YUG) 0-0, 1-3
- OB Odense (DEN) 0-1, 0-3
- Tirol Innsbruck (AUT) 4-1, 2-1
IK Brage - Group 5 - AGF (DEN) 0-1, 1-2
- Zbrojovka Brno (TCH) 0-0, 1-2
- Linzer ASK (AUT) 3-0, 1-3
IFK Göteborg - Group 7 - Hertha BSC (FRG) 1-0, 2-1
- Bohemians Praha (TCH) 2-1, 1-2
- Grasshopper-Club (SUI) 2-1, 4-1