1974
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1974
1 Malmö FF 26 19 5 2 48 15 43 Champ. Cup, CWC*, Intertoto Cup
2 AIK, Solna 26 15 4 7 40 28 34 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
3 Östers, Växjö IF 26 13 7 6 55 26 33 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
4 GAIS, Göteborg 26 12 5 9 44 40 29 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
5 Åtvidabergs FF 26 11 5 10 48 40 27 Intertoto Cup
6 IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 10 6 10 55 43 26 Intertoto Cup
7 Landskrona BoIS 26 11 4 11 43 36 26
8 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm26 9 8 9 44 38 26
9 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 26 10 5 11 37 44 25
10 Örebro SK 26 8 7 11 42 50 23
11 Halmstads BK 26 7 9 10 28 38 23
12 IFK Norrköping 26 7 7 12 39 60 21
13 IK Sirius, Uppsala 26 4 8 14 28 57 16 Relegated
14 Brynäs IF, Gävle 26 2 8 16 27 63 12 Relegated
* = Champions Cup 1975/76 as winner this season, CWC 1974/75 as Swedish cup winner 1974.
Brynäs IF is usually more known as an ice-hockey club than a football club, but in 1974 the footballers gave the former (finished 5th) a run for their money.
Promoted to Allsvenskan: GIF Sundsvall and Örgryte IS, Göteborg.
Division 2 (2nd level) 1974
NORRA
1. GIF Sundsvall 26 15 9 2 48-23 39 Promoted
2. IF Saab, Linköping 26 14 8 4 36-12 36
3. IFK Sundsvall 26 13 9 4 40-30 35
4. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 26 11 8 7 38-26 30
5. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 26 11 7 8 47-40 29
6. Nyköpings BIS 26 10 9 7 36-29 29
7. KB Karlskoga 26 9 10 7 43-31 28
8. IFK Eskilstuna 26 8 11 7 48-43 27
9. Gefle IF, Gävle 26 9 9 8 30-32 27
10.Sandvikens IF 26 8 7 11 27-38 23
11.Ope IF 26 6 8 12 23-51 20
12.Degerfors IF 26 4 8 14 32-38 20 Relegated
13.Älvsjö AIK 26 4 5 17 21-41 13 Relegated
14.Skellefteå AIK 26 2 8 16 21-56 12 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: BK Derby, Linköping; Falu BS, Falun & IFK Luleå
Relegated to division 2 from Allsvenskan: Brynäs IF, Gävle & IK Sirius, Uppsala.
SÖDRA
1. Örgryte IS, Göteborg 26 16 7 3 61-26 39 Promoted
2. Kalmar FF 26 18 2 6 49-27 38
3. Helsingborgs IF 26 12 10 4 45-26 34
4. IFK Malmö 26 12 7 7 45-39 31
5. IFK Göteborg 26 10 8 8 50-42 28
6. Grimsås IF 26 11 5 10 31-34 27
7. IS Halmia, Halmstad 26 7 12 7 27-34 26
8. Emmaboda IS 26 9 8 9 30-38 26
9. Skövde AIK 26 9 7 10 35-32 25
10.Västra Frölunda IF 26 9 7 10 27-28 25
11.Trollhättans IF 26 8 7 11 42-42 23
12.IFK Kristianstad 26 6 8 12 40-50 20 Relegated
13.Hässleholms IF 26 6 5 15 33-55 17 Relegated
14.IFK Falköping 26 1 3 22 20-62 5 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Blomstermåla IK; IFK Hässleholm & Jönköping Södra IF.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1974
NORRA NORRLAND
1. IFK Luleå 22 18 1 3 62-16 37 Playoff
2. Gällivare SK 22 12 5 5 38-19 29
3. Notvikens IK 22 11 4 7 30-23 26
4. Sunnanå SK 22 10 6 6 32-27 26
5. Gammelstads IF 22 10 5 7 42-31 25
6. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 22 8 8 6 27-29 24
7. Älvsby IF 22 7 9 6 31-31 23
8. Myckle IK 22 6 8 8 30-39 20
9. Kiruna FF 22 7 5 10 28-39 19
10. Lira BK, Luleå 22 4 6 12 22-43 14 Relegated
11. Nybyns IK 22 2 7 13 22-38 11 Relegated
12. Luleå SK 22 2 6 14 19-48 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IFK Råneå; Ljusvattnets IF & Malmbergets AIF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Skellefteå AIK.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 22 16 3 3 34-10 35 Playoff
2. IFK Holmsund 22 16 1 5 52-29 33
3. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 22 11 6 5 31-24 28
4. Domsjö IF 22 10 6 6 37-30 26
5. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 22 8 7 7 34-29 23
6. Norsjö IF 22 8 5 9 36-37 21
7. Husums IF 22 8 5 9 18-27 21
8. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 22 6 7 9 25-31 19
9. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 22 7 4 11 28-31 18
10. Själevads IK 22 6 3 13 36-49 15 Relegated
11. Täfteå IK 22 3 7 12 23-34 13 Relegated
12. Flarkens IK 22 4 4 14 15-38 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IF Älgarna, Härnösand & Lycksele IF.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 16 4 2 51-12 36 Playoff
2. IFK Härnösand 22 13 7 2 47-16 33
3. IFK Östersund 22 12 7 3 43-21 31
4. Kramfors-Alliansen 22 12 3 7 51-27 27
5. Matfors IF 22 11 3 8 42-37 25
6. Alnö IF 22 8 7 7 35-38 23
7. Edsbyns IF 22 7 4 11 46-61 18
8. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 22 6 4 12 26-34 16
9. Häggenås SK 22 8 0 14 37-49 16
10. Essviks AIF 22 6 4 12 26-47 16 Relegated
11. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 4 5 13 24-57 13 Relegated
12. Ramsjö SK 22 4 2 16 32-61 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Arbrå SK; IFK Mora; Krokom/Dvärsätts IF & Svartviks IF.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Falu BS, Falun 22 14 7 1 54-19 35 Playoff
2. IK Brage, Borlänge 22 12 5 5 55-37 29
3. Sandvikens AIK 22 12 5 5 39-32 29
4. Enköpings SK 22 11 2 9 51-31 24
5. IFK Västerås 22 9 6 7 49-37 24
6. Ludvika FfI 22 8 8 6 33-35 24
7. Fagersta Södra IK 22 8 5 9 31-34 21
8. Säters IF 22 6 9 7 33-42 21
9. Hofors AIF 22 7 5 10 34-49 19
10. Malungs IF 22 6 6 10 28-28 18 Relegated
11. Valbo AIF 22 3 5 14 29-53 11 Relegated
12. Åshammars IK 22 2 5 15 25-64 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Films SK; IK Huge, Gävle & Norbergs AIF.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Edsbro IF 22 14 3 5 36-15 31 Playoff
2. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 12 6 4 40-16 30
3. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 12 5 5 39-23 29
4. Spånga IS 22 9 8 5 35-21 26
5. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 9 6 7 27-22 24
6. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 22 9 4 9 27-36 22
7. Gimo IF 22 8 4 10 25-36 20
8. Stockholms-polisens IF 22 7 5 10 33-35 19
9. Sundbybergs IK 22 7 5 10 35-45 19
10. IF Olympia, Stockholm 22 6 6 10 18-30 18 Relegated
11. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 22 4 7 11 21-37 15 Relegated
12. IFK Stockholm 22 3 7 12 25-45 13 Relegated
Note: The game between Hanviken & IFK Stockholm originally ended 1-2, but since Hanviken protested against IFK Stockholm using an unregistered player the Swedish federation set the score to 0-0 and awarded both points to Hanviken.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IFK Sollentuna; IK Tellus, Stockholm & Vasalunds IF, Solna.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Älvsjö AIK.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. IFK Arvika 22 19 3 0 60-14 41 Playoff
2. IF Viken, Åmål 22 15 2 5 55-31 32
3. BK Forward, Örebro 22 15 1 6 53-26 31
4. IK Viking, Hagfors 22 12 5 5 47-29 29
5. Köpings IS 22 12 3 7 48-36 27
6. Västerås SK 22 10 1 11 32-31 21
7. Hallstahammars SK 22 10 1 11 30-34 21
8. Karlstads BK 22 8 4 10 44-40 20
9. Melleruds IF 22 7 4 11 42-51 18
10. Bengtsfors IF 22 3 4 15 31-60 10 Relegated
11. Garphyttans IF 22 3 2 17 20-59 8 Relegated
12. IFK Kristinehamn 22 3 0 19 17-68 6 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Grums IK & Karlslunds IF, Örebro.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Degerfors IF.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. BK Derby, Linköping 22 13 5 4 60-24 31 Playoff
2. Finspångs AIK 22 12 7 3 42-14 31
3. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 14 3 5 58-39 31
4. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 13 3 6 41-25 29
5. Motala AIF 22 12 3 7 45-25 27
6. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 11 4 7 32-31 26
7. Katrineholms SK 22 8 5 9 24-30 21
8. Södertälje SK 22 6 6 10 36-38 18
9. Flens IF 22 6 6 10 34-37 18
10. BK Zeros, Motala 22 5 5 12 26-57 15 Relegated
11. Skärblacka IF 22 5 1 16 21-51 11 Relegated
12. BK Star, Södertälje 22 1 4 17 16-64 6 Relegated
Note: After the season Södertälje SK & BK Star joined forces and formed the new club BK Star/Södertälje SK.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping; IFK Västervik; Rimforsa IF & Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Jonsereds IF 22 18 3 1 65-15 39 Playoff
2. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 13 5 4 38-25 31
3. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 13 3 6 48-24 29
4. Alingsås IF 22 10 6 6 44-28 26
5. Hovås IF 22 10 5 7 40-29 25
6. Göteborgs FF 22 6 9 7 33-35 21
7. IFK Uddevalla 22 7 7 8 30-35 21
8. Kungshamns IF 22 8 5 9 27-39 21
9. Götene IF 22 5 6 11 30-36 16
10. Tuns IK 22 5 3 14 20-51 13 Relegated
11. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 5 2 15 26-54 12 Relegated
12. Backa IF 22 3 4 15 25-55 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Göteborgs AIK; IF Norvalla, Väröbacka; Stenungsunds IF & Öckerö IF.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Blomstermåla IK 22 16 3 3 61-29 35 Playoff
2. IFK Oskarshamn 22 11 6 5 50-32 28
3. Lessebo GIF 22 9 7 6 37-32 25
4. Gislaveds IS 22 8 7 7 45-35 23
5. Växjö BK 22 8 7 7 31-34 23
6. Alvesta GIF 22 7 8 7 46-31 22
7. Norrahammars IK 22 5 12 5 32-32 22
8. Kalmar AIK 22 6 9 7 37-36 21
9. Myresjö IF 22 8 4 10 32-35 20
10. Målilla GIF 22 6 8 8 30-33 20 Relegared
11. Gnosjö IF 22 6 6 10 36-48 18 Relegated
12. Bergkvara AIF 22 2 3 17 28-88 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Lindsdals IF; Smålandsstenars GIF & Vetlanda FF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Jönköping Södra IF 22 19 2 1 77-10 40 Playoff
2. Varbergs BoIS 22 12 6 4 37-23 30
3. IFK Ulricehamn 22 10 6 6 36-20 26
4. Norrby IF, Borås 22 9 6 7 41-32 24
5. Tidaholms GIF 22 8 7 7 35-41 23
6. Kungsbacka BIK 22 7 8 7 33-26 22
7. Skene IF 22 6 10 6 27-34 22
8. Svenljunga IK 22 8 5 9 29-32 21
9. IFK Tidaholm 22 6 9 7 32-37 21
10. IFK Hjo 22 7 5 10 25-36 19 Relegated
11. Annebergs IF 22 4 5 13 17-41 13 Relegated
12. Borås AIK 22 0 3 19 19-76 3 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IF Olsfors, Bollebygd; Skultorps SK & Vårgårda IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
IFK Falköping.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Hässleholm 22 16 2 4 60-17 34 Playoff
2. Perstorps SK 22 14 4 4 54-20 32
3. Ifö/Bromölla IF 22 11 5 6 35-20 27
4. Markaryds IF 22 11 3 8 38-30 25
5. Karlskrona AIF 22 10 3 9 47-44 23
6. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 9 4 9 37-38 22
7. Älmhults IF 22 8 6 8 25-28 22
8. Sölvesborgs GIF 22 6 10 6 19-27 22
9. Jämshögs IF 22 5 7 10 25-40 17
10. Bälinge BIK 22 5 5 12 27-44 15 Relegated
11. Kristianstads BIF 22 3 7 12 25-47 13 Relegated
12. Liatorps IF 22 4 4 14 27-64 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Djurröds IK & Saxemara IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Hässleholms IF & IFK Kristianstad.
SKÅNE
1. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22 12 6 4 39-22 30 Playoff
2. Trelleborgs FF 22 12 5 5 39-24 29
3. Anderslövs BIK 22 10 7 5 32-28 27
4. Arlövs BIF 22 10 6 6 43-34 26
5. IFK Simrishamn 22 9 7 6 39-29 25
6. IFK Ystad 22 9 6 7 47-40 24
7. IFK Trelleborg 22 9 5 8 39-27 23
8. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 7 8 7 31-27 22
9. Limhamns IF 22 7 7 8 37-32 21
10.IF Allians, Malmö 22 6 8 8 19-24 20 Relegated
11.Gunnarstorps IF 22 3 4 15 20-64 10 Relegated
12.Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg 22 3 1 18 20-54 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Eslövs BK; Råå IF & Sofielunds IF, Malmö.
Playoff to division 2
GROUP 1 (Winners of the three Norrland groups + the winner of Norra Svealand)
1. IFK Luleå 3 2 0 1 7-4 4 Promoted
2. Falu BS, Falun 3 1 2 0 4-3 4 Promoted
3. Hudiksvalls ABK 3 1 1 1 1-3 3
4. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 3 0 1 2 2-4 1
Note: The third round games (Luleå - Hudiksvall & Sandåkern - Falu BS) were played on neutral venues; Örnsköldsvik & Härnösand respectively.
GROUP 2 (Winners of Östra & Västra Svealand and Nordöstra & Mellersta Götaland)
1. Blomstermåla IK 3 2 0 1 7-4 4 Promoted
2. BK Derby, Linköping 3 1 1 1 5-4 3 Promoted
3. IFK Arvika 3 1 1 1 4-5 3
4. Edsbro IF 3 1 0 2 4-7 2
Note: The third round games (Derby - Arvika & Blomstermåla - Edsbro) were played on neutral venues; Karlskoga & Norrköping respectively.
GROUP 3 (Winners of Nordvästra, Sydvästra and Sydöstra Götaland & Skåne)
1. IFK Hässleholm 3 2 0 1 6-4 4 Promoted
2. Jönköping Södra IF 2 2 0 0 3-1 4 Promoted
3. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 3 1 0 2 3-3 2
4. Jonsereds IF 2 0 0 2 1-5 0
Note: The game Jönköping Södra - Jonsered was never played as it wouldn´t have had any signifigance in deciding which teams were to be promoted. Hässleholm - Borstahusen was played on neutral ground in Helsingborg.
Division 4 (4th level) 1974
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Malmbergets AIF 22 17 4 1 72-12 38 Prom
2. Niilivaara IS 22 12 6 4 43-22 30
3. IFK Kalix 22 11 6 5 41-32 28
4. Ullatti IF 22 10 5 7 46-27 25
5. Töre SK 22 11 2 9 31-29 24
6. Assi IF, Karlsborgsverken 22 7 9 6 35-29 23
7. Koskullskulle AIF 22 9 4 9 33-43 22
8. Överkalix IF 22 6 7 9 28-37 19
9. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi 22 6 6 10 29-40 18
10.Kainulasjärvi SK 22 5 6 11 20-40 16
11.Ohtanajärvi IK 22 5 3 14 28-48 13 Rel
12.Hakkas GIF 22 3 2 17 23-70 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Haparanda SK/Taktik; IFK Tärendö & Jar-Ka IF, Jarhois.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. IFK Råneå 22 15 3 4 58-20 33 Prom
2. Storfors AIK 22 14 4 4 44-20 32
3. Bodens BK 22 9 7 6 36-26 25
4. IFK Arvidsjaur 22 10 4 8 41-33 24
5. Svensby SK 22 10 4 8 40-32 24
6. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 22 10 3 9 52-35 23
7. Alviks IK 22 9 5 8 32-42 23
8. Brännbergs IF 22 9 4 9 37-37 22
9. Vittjärvs IK 22 9 1 12 25-37 19
10.Roknäs/Långnäs SK 22 7 4 11 24-46 18
11.Hemmingsmarks IF 22 5 5 12 27-46 15 Rel
12.Norrfjärdens IF 22 1 4 17 17-59 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gjutarens IF, Luleå & Storsund/Koler/Öjeby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Lira BK, Luleå; Luleå SK & Nybyns IK.
The group is increased to 14 teams.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Ljusvattnets IF 22 14 4 4 46-23 32 Prom
2. Lövånger/Uttersjöbäckens AIK 22 11 7 4 52-33 29
3. Malå IF 22 10 7 5 61-31 27
4. Norrlångträsks IF 22 10 6 6 58-39 26
5. SK Örnvingen, Kalvträsk 22 8 9 5 39-36 25
6. Medle SK 22 10 4 8 43-41 24
7. Mjödvattnets IF 22 9 5 8 40-39 23
8. Byske IF 22 7 6 9 49-38 20
9. IFK Ålund 22 5 6 11 27-44 16
10.Bureå IF 22 6 4 12 33-53 16
11.Rökå IF 22 5 5 12 28-48 15 Rel
12.Vebomarks IF 22 4 3 15 17-68 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Morö/Bergsby SK & Åmlidens IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Flarkens IK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Lycksele IF 22 12 7 3 56-21 31 Prom
2. Umedalens IF 22 14 3 5 47-25 31
3. IFK Umeå 22 14 3 5 45-30 31
4. Vännäs AIK 22 11 2 9 36-27 24
5. Furunäs/Bullmarks IK 22 9 6 7 44-39 24
6. Sorsele IF 22 9 5 8 30-32 23
7. Tegs SK 22 8 7 7 39-43 23
8. Tavelsjö AIK 22 10 3 9 36-43 23
9. Betsele IF 22 6 6 10 21-33 18
10.Sörmjöle IK 22 5 7 10 40-39 17
11.Blåviksjöns IF 22 3 5 14 13-46 11 Rel
12.Umeå IK 22 3 2 17 30-59 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Röbäcks IF & Åsele IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Täfteå IK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 14 6 2 59-20 34 Prom
2. Ramviks IF 22 12 5 5 45-41 29
3. Älandsbro AIK 22 10 5 7 41-29 25
4. Björna IF 22 12 1 9 44-43 25
5. Junsele IF 22 10 3 9 34-33 23
6. Sollefteå GIF 22 10 3 9 33-32 23
7. MoDo AIK, Domsjö (note) 22 10 2 10 35-37 22
8. Myckelgensjö IF 22 10 1 11 45-42 21
9. Västra BK, Graninge 22 8 4 10 31-30 20
10.Frånö SK 22 7 6 9 30-34 20
11.Anundsjö IF 22 6 6 10 34-56 18 Rel
12.KB 65, Köpmanholmen 22 1 5 16 15-49 7 Rel
Note: MoDo AIK changed location from Alfredshem to Domsjö.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bjärtrå IS & Molidens IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Själevads IK.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 22 14 5 3 47-19 33 Prom
2. Vemdalens IF 22 13 2 7 52-32 28
3. Hallens SK 22 13 1 8 43-38 27
4. Norra Lits IF 22 12 2 8 47-41 26
5. IFK Strömsund 22 10 5 7 40-36 25
6. Bergs IK, Svenstavik 22 11 2 9 61-38 24
7. Frösö IF 22 10 2 10 48-44 22
8. Ytterhogdals IK 22 8 4 10 34-46 20
9. Hammerdals IF 22 6 4 12 40-47 16
10.Myssjö/Ovikens IF, Myrviken 22 7 2 13 38-59 16
11.Klövsjö IF 22 7 2 13 27-48 16 Rel
12.IF Skarvarna, Funäsdalen 22 3 5 14 34-63 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Offerdals IF, Änge.
MEDELPAD/JÄMTLAND
1. Svartviks IK 22 14 3 5 53-29 31 Prom
2. Heffners/Ortvikens IF 22 11 5 6 41-38 27
3. Sundsjö IF 22 11 4 7 62-28 26
4. Hassels IF 22 12 1 9 52-46 25
5. Stöde IF 22 9 5 8 37-39 23
6. Kovlands IF 22 10 3 9 28-34 23
7. Brunflo IF 22 9 4 9 38-31 22
8. Timrå IK 22 8 4 10 35-44 20
9. Stockviksverkens IF 22 8 4 10 26-39 20
10. Hackås IF 22 7 5 10 41-45 19
11. Ljustorps IF 22 7 4 11 34-48 18 Rel
12. Stuguns BK 22 3 4 15 30-56 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bräcke SK; Njurunda IK & Svegs IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Essviks AIF & Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Arbrå BK 22 14 4 4 53-22 32 Prom
2. Bollnäs GIF 22 10 8 4 35-31 28
3. IFK Bergvik 22 11 4 7 38-35 26
4. Ljusne AIK 22 7 9 6 49-39 23
5. Ljusdals IF 22 8 6 8 34-32 22
6. Kilafors IF 22 6 9 7 36-45 21
7. Söderhamns IF 22 6 8 8 36-41 20
8. Iggesunds IK 22 7 6 9 28-33 20
9. Marma IF 22 6 7 9 23-30 19
10. Färila IF 22 6 7 9 29-38 19
11. Forsa IF 22 6 5 11 40-46 17 Rel
12. Holmsvedens AIK 22 6 5 11 42-51 17 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Korskrogens IK & Järvsö BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Ramsjö SK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. IK Huge, Gävle 22 15 5 2 45-18 35 Prom
2. Ockelbo IF 22 11 7 4 35-25 29
3. IFK Gävle 22 13 2 7 58-34 28
4. Högbo AIK 22 9 6 7 33-33 24
5. Järbo IF 22 8 7 7 33-33 23
6. Stensätra IF 22 6 10 6 30-26 22
7. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 9 4 9 32-30 22
8. Skutskärs IF 22 9 3 10 39-46 21
9. Hedesunda IF 22 9 2 11 27-27 20
10.Åmots IF 22 7 4 11 22-34 18
11.Södra BK, Gävle 22 3 6 13 31-51 12 Rel
12.Torsåkers IF 22 3 4 15 32-60 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Årsunda IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Valbo AIF & Åshammars IK.
DALARNA
1. IFK Mora 22 15 4 3 61-20 34 Prom
2. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 13 3 6 66-33 29
3. IFK Ludvika 22 10 8 4 41-26 28
4. Avesta IF 22 10 5 7 36-28 25
5. Krylbo IF 22 11 2 9 34-33 24
6. Oxberg/Älvdalens IF 22 11 1 10 66-43 23
7. Islingby IK, Borlänge 22 10 3 9 39-50 23
8. IFK Grängesberg 22 8 4 10 26-40 20
9. Avesta AIK 22 7 4 11 32-55 18
10. Tunabro IF, Borlänge 22 7 3 12 38-56 17 Rel
11. Sälen/Sörsjöns IF 22 6 4 12 32-40 16 Rel
12. Vikmanshyttans IF 22 2 3 17 18-65 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Dala-Järna IK; Grycksbo IF & Kvarnsvedens IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Malungs IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Norbergs AIF 22 14 4 4 56-20 32 Prom
2. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 13 5 4 45-29 31
3. Arboga Södra IF 22 12 4 6 57-34 28
4. Kolsva IF 22 10 8 4 29-23 28
5. Fagersta AIK 22 9 6 7 30-27 24
6. IK Franke, Västerås 22 9 5 8 46-36 23
7. IFK/Norden, Sala 22 10 3 9 46-40 23
8. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 8 6 8 33-33 22
9. Svanå IF 22 4 7 11 37-46 19
10.Ekeby BK, Hallstahammar 22 5 5 12 18-46 15
11.Kungsörs SK 22 5 3 14 36-59 13 Rel
12.Forsby FF, Köping 22 3 4 15 26-66 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Heds IF, Kolsva; Skultuna IS & Surahammars IF.
UPPLAND
1. Films SK 22 14 5 3 43-20 33 Prom
2. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 13 5 4 40-21 31
3. Söderfors GoIF 22 12 4 6 39-25 28
4. Tobo IF 22 11 2 9 38-28 24
5. Gamla Uppsala SK, Uppsala 22 7 8 7 35-30 22
6. Tierps IF 22 10 2 10 40-42 22
7. Rasbo IK, Gåvsta 22 7 7 8 27-29 21
8. Enköpings IS 22 8 4 10 29-35 20
9. Östervåla IF 22 7 5 10 31-36 19
10.Strömsbergs IF 22 5 6 11 34-46 16
11.Norrskedika IF 22 7 2 13 32-51 16 Rel
12.IK Rex, Vendel 22 4 4 14 19-44 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge & Karlholms GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge.
STOCKHOLM/UPPLAND
1. IFK Sollentuna 22 14 7 1 55-21 35 Prom
2. IK Bele, Barkarby 22 13 6 3 57-24 32
3. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 11 2 9 54-41 24
4. Täby IS 22 7 7 8 41-49 21
5. Rotebro IS 22 9 3 10 48-57 21
6. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 7 7 8 41-53 21
7. Enebybergs IF 22 6 8 8 46-45 20
8. Väddö IF 22 6 7 9 37-43 19
9. Vallentuna BK 22 8 3 11 38-46 19
10. Märsta IK 22 7 5 10 34-46 19
11. Danmarks IF 22 5 8 9 51-58 18 Rel
12. Roslagskulla IF 22 6 3 13 25-44 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hagalunds IS, Solna; IFK Täby; IFK Österåker, Åkersberga & Riala GoIF.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 14 6 2 43-17 34 Prom
2. Stockholms Spårvägars GoIF 22 12 6 4 44-30 30
3. Bromstens IK, Spånga 22 11 3 8 37-26 25
4. Hässelby SK 22 10 5 7 36-32 25
5. Järla IF, Nacka 22 10 4 8 46-39 24
6. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 8 8 6 34-32 24
7. Stockholms IF 22 10 3 9 31-33 23
8. Essinge IK 22 7 5 10 33-36 19
9. Visby IF Gute 22 6 7 9 34-48 19
10.Hoburgs IF, Burgsvik 22 7 3 12 48-51 17 Rel
11.Ekerö IK 22 4 4 14 40-47 12 Rel
12.Hägerstens SK 22 6 0 16 21-56 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Högdalens AIS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Stockholm.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 15 5 2 54-20 35 Prom
2. Bellevue IK, Stockholm 22 13 4 5 57-38 30
3. Gustavsbergs IF 22 12 6 4 51-33 30
4. Gubbängens SK, Stockholm 22 9 4 9 36-27 22
5. Gröndals IK 22 8 6 8 28-22 22
6. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 10 2 10 38-40 22
7. Stureby SK 22 11 0 11 38-46 22
8. Kärrtorps BK, Bagarmossen 22 7 7 8 36-31 21
9. Stuvsta IF 22 6 6 10 36-44 18
10.Västerhaninge IF 22 5 7 10 30-41 17
11.Enskede IK 22 6 5 11 31-43 17 Rel
12.Enskede Gårds IF 22 2 4 16 23-62 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Nynäshamns IF; Visby AIK & Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Olympia, Stockholm.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm 22 14 6 2 53-19 34 Prom
2. Malmköpings IF 22 15 4 3 49-19 34
3. Vingåkers IF 22 9 5 8 44-40 23
4. Ändebols SK 22 9 5 8 40-43 23
5. Södertälje FC 22 10 2 10 36-43 22
6. Åkers IF, Åkers Styckebruk 22 7 8 7 35-47 22
7. Broby GoIF, Björkvik 22 9 3 10 42-38 21
8. Torshälla-Nyby IS 22 8 5 9 38-36 21
9. BK Sport, Eskilstuna 22 8 3 11 45-45 19
10.Hällbybrunns IF 22 6 7 9 21-30 19
11.Trosa IF 22 6 3 13 32-52 15 Rel
12.Östertälje IK, Södertälje 22 2 7 13 27-50 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Oxelösunds SK; Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna & Ålberga GIF.
NÄRKE
1. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 14 6 2 43-18 34 Prom
2. IFK Örebro 22 12 4 6 45-31 28
3. Hällefors AIF 22 9 8 5 38-27 26
4. Frövi IK 22 11 4 7 40-32 26
5. IFK Kumla 22 10 5 7 45-31 25
6. IFK Hallsberg 22 7 6 9 35-38 20
7. Guldsmedshytte/Stråssa BK 22 7 5 10 43-44 19
8. Laxå IF 22 7 5 10 28-42 19
9. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 7 4 11 40-42 18
10.Hidinge IF, Lanna 22 5 8 9 23-39 18
11.Nora BK 22 7 3 12 32-52 17 Rel
12.Vretstorps IF 22 6 2 14 29-45 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Glanshammars IF & Kilsmo IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Garphyttans IF.
VÄRMLAND
1. Grums IK 22 14 4 4 69-30 32 Prom
2. Kils AIK 22 12 2 8 38-28 26
3. Säffle FF 22 9 6 7 35-38 24
4. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 8 7 7 32-27 23
5. IFK Sunne 22 10 2 10 48-45 22
6. Sörby IK 22 8 6 8 27-32 22
7. Torsby IF 22 9 3 10 35-40 21
8. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 9 2 11 35-37 20
9. Lesjöfors IF 22 7 6 9 27-36 20
10.Rottneros IK 22 9 1 12 40-51 19
11.Immetorps BK, Valåsen 22 7 4 11 26-30 18 Rel
12.Deje IK 22 6 5 11 33-51 17 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Rännbergs IK & Östra Deje IK, Skived.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Kristinehamn.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 15 4 3 48-13 34 Prom
2. Hageby IF, Norrköping 22 14 5 3 57-22 33
3. Falerums IF 22 13 3 6 48-35 29
4. Simonstorps IF 22 10 6 6 50-27 26
5. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 12 2 8 43-37 22
6. Torstorps IF, Finspång 22 9 4 9 45-52 22
7. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 7 7 8 41-43 21
8. Gusums IF 22 8 4 10 31-40 20
9. Valdemarsviks IF 22 8 3 11 25-29 19
10.Vånga IF 22 5 6 11 31-44 16
11.Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 22 3 5 14 32-59 11 Rel
12.Grytgöls IK 22 2 3 17 22-72 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Saltängens BK, Norrköping & Åby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Skärblacka IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Rimforsa IF 22 12 7 3 61-35 31 Prom
2. Malmslätts AIK, Norrköping 22 12 6 4 40-23 30
3. Mjölby AI 22 10 7 5 40-28 27
4. Väderstads IK 22 8 8 6 32-34 24
5. IFK Motala 22 9 5 8 45-45 23
6. Sturefors IF 22 8 6 8 45-42 22
7. Mjöby Södra IF 22 8 5 9 33-39 21
8. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 7 6 9 34-33 20
9.Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 5 10 7 29-34 20
10.IFK Vreta Kloster 22 6 7 9 29-34 19
11.Boxholms IF 22 5 6 11 29-43 16 Rel
12.Borens IK, Motala 22 2 7 13 26-53 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ljungsbro IF & Mantorps IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: BK Zeros, Motala.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Västervik 22 15 3 4 63-30 33 Prom
2. Järnforsens AIK 22 12 8 2 40-14 32
3. Oskarshamns AIK 22 15 2 5 42-25 32
4. Vimmerby IF 22 12 4 6 58-30 28
5. Jenny BK 22 10 5 7 50-36 25
6. Timmernabbens IF 22 8 5 9 32-37 21
7. Mörlunda GIF 22 9 3 10 39-53 21
8. Tyllinge IF 22 7 6 9 41-47 20
9. Mönsterås GIF 22 8 2 12 38-49 18
10. Gamleby IF 22 6 5 11 30-44 17
11. Storebro IF 22 3 3 16 29-63 9 Rel
12. IFK Tuna Södra 22 3 2 17 18-52 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Djursdala SK & Fårbo FF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Målilla GIF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Vetlanda FF 22 17 1 4 85-29 35 Prom
2. Bodafors SK 22 13 6 3 41-18 32
3. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 13 4 5 42-33 30
4. Tranås BoIS 22 10 5 7 32-32 25
5. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 7 7 8 37-37 21
6. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 8 5 9 32-37 21
7. Waggeryds IK 22 8 4 10 42-45 20
8. Nässjö IF 22 6 7 9 37-39 19
9. Hovslätts IK 22 4 11 7 25-33 19
10. Tranås AIF 22 6 5 11 36-55 17
11. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 7 1 14 24-50 15 Rel
12. Hjältevads IS 22 2 6 14 20-45 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Heid, Jönköping & IK Tord, Jönköping.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Lindsdals IF 22 15 4 3 59-26 34 Prom
2. Nybro IF 22 13 6 3 54-29 32
3. Johansfors IF 22 12 8 2 51-33 32
4. Bodabruks GIF, Boda Glasbruk 22 9 8 5 50-38 26
5. Rottne IF 22 9 3 10 42-37 21
6. Orrefors IF 22 3 14 5 37-41 20
7. Pukebergs BK, Nybro 22 6 7 9 40-45 19
8. Lenhovda IF 22 6 7 9 37-42 19
9. Tingsryds AIF 22 8 3 11 37-64 19
10.Växjö Norra IF 22 7 4 11 50-50 18
11.Norrhults BK 22 6 4 12 36-50 16 Rel
12.Mörbylånga GIF 22 2 4 16 27-65 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hovmanstorps GIF & IFK Berga, Kalmar.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Bergkvara AIF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 19 2 1 57-26 40 Prom
2. Burseryds IF 22 15 4 3 44-17 34
3. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 8 8 6 33-25 24
4. IFK Värnamo 22 10 3 9 38-32 23
5. Reftele GIF 22 8 6 8 33-30 22
6. IFK Gislaved 22 7 6 9 33-34 20
7. IFK Grimslöv 22 7 6 9 26-29 20
8. Vislanda IF 22 7 5 10 30-32 19
9. Timsfors IF 22 6 6 10 34-46 18
10. IFK Lammhult 22 5 6 11 25-39 16
11. Moheda IF 22 5 5 12 25-46 15 Rel
12. Värnamo Södra FF 22 4 5 13 15-37 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bredaryds IK & Häradsbäcks IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gnosjö IF & Liatorps IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Skultorps IF 22 11 5 6 31-22 27 Prom
2. Karlsborgs BK 22 8 9 5 32-38 25
3. Hova IF 22 8 8 6 38-29 24
4. Kållandsö GoIF 22 10 4 8 39-35 24
5. Tibro AIK 22 11 2 9 36-34 24
6. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 22 8 7 7 39-26 23
7. Lidköpings IF 22 9 5 8 31-34 23
8. IFK Skövde 22 7 8 7 39-30 22
9. Vinninga AIF 22 10 1 11 32-36 21
10.Mariestads BoIS 22 8 4 10 26-32 20
11.Järpås IS 22 6 5 11 23-29 17 Rel
12.Råda BK, Lidköping 22 4 6 12 17-38 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fröjereds IF, Fridene & Töreboda IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Heimer, Lidköping & IFK Hjo.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Vårgårda IK 22 15 3 4 53-28 33 Prom
2. Falköpings BK 22 11 8 3 44-23 30
3. Tråvads IF 22 11 5 6 46-35 27
4. Ahlafors IF 22 9 7 6 36-34 25
5. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 10 4 8 48-26 24
6. Vänersborgs IF 22 8 7 7 38-37 23
7. Hols IF, Alingsås 22 8 5 9 44-41 21
8. Trollhättans FK 22 10 1 11 39-41 21
9. Falköpings AIK 22 7 7 8 34-45 21
10. IFK Vänersborg 22 8 4 10 36-46 20
11. Kinnarps IF 22 6 3 13 37-51 15 Rel
12. IFK Trollhättan 22 0 4 18 24-72 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Arentorps SK, Vara & Lilla Edets IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Tuns IK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. IF Olsfors, Bollebygd 22 12 6 4 48-29 30 Prom
2. IFK Hällingsjö 22 10 8 4 33-24 28
3. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 11 5 6 53-40 27
4. IFK Örby, Kinna 22 10 4 8 42-26 24
5. Byttorps IF, Borås 22 9 6 7 41-33 24
6. Limmareds IF 22 10 4 8 29-24 24
7. Kinna IF 22 9 5 8 47-47 23
8. Borås GoIF 22 8 6 8 38-39 22
9. Rydboholms SK 22 5 8 9 27-35 18
10. Hestrafors IF 22 4 9 9 31-54 17 Rel
11. Fristads GIF 22 5 4 13 29-42 14 Rel
12. Äspereds IF 22 4 5 13 27-52 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fritsla IF & Ulricehamns IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Borås AIK.
BOHUSLÄN/DALSLAND
1. Stenungsunds IF 22 16 4 2 59-21 36 Prom
2. Skärhamns IK 22 16 2 4 54-27 34
3. IFK Åmål 22 10 5 7 44-34 25
4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 11 3 8 41-32 25
5. IFK Strömstad 22 7 8 7 37-35 22
6. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet 22 10 2 10 43-43 22
7. Smögens IF 22 7 8 7 37-45 22
8. Eds FF 22 8 4 10 33-39 20
9. Frändefors IF 22 6 6 10 29-47 18
10. Billingsfors IK 22 6 3 13 31-43 15
11. Grebbestads IF 22 5 5 12 32-53 15 Rel
12. Högsäters GF 22 4 4 14 21-42 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Dals Långeds IK & Morlanda GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Bengtsfors IF.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Göteborgs AIK 22 16 1 5 46-23 33 Prom
2. Landala IF, Göteborg 22 13 4 5 55-28 30
3. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 12 4 6 66-33 28
4. Floda BoIF 22 10 3 9 37-27 23
5. Bohus IF 22 11 1 10 40-36 23
6. Kungsladugårds IF, Göteborg 22 8 6 8 37-39 22
7. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 39-40 21
8. Högsbo-Torps IF, Göteborg 22 6 8 8 31-32 20
9. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 22 8 1 13 23-40 17
10.Surte IS 22 7 3 12 35-52 17
11.Tuve IF 22 6 5 11 36-62 17 Rel
12.BK Atos, Göteborg 22 4 5 13 23-54 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bergsjö IF & Mossens BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Backa IF.
GÖTEBORG B
1. Öckerö IF 22 16 2 4 46-26 34 Prom
2. BK Häcken, Göteborg 22 12 3 7 62-27 27
3. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 10 6 6 46-41 26
4. Kortedala IF 22 10 4 8 40-35 24
5. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 10 4 8 40-42 24
6. Överås BK, Göteborg 22 7 8 7 44-36 22
7. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 9 3 10 48-41 21
8. BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 8 4 10 30-34 20
9. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 22 8 4 10 23-37 20
10.Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda 22 5 8 9 35-54 18
11.Ytterby IS 22 7 0 15 32-50 14 Rel
12.Götahed/Färjenäs IF, Göteborg 22 6 2 14 27-50 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gunnilse IS, Angered; IK Zenith, Göteborg & Slottsskogens IK, Göteborg.
HALLAND
1. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 14 3 5 49-27 31 Prom
2. Getinge IF 22 12 7 3 38-20 31
3. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 12 3 7 43-23 27
4. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 9 8 5 37-30 26
5. Varbergs GIF 22 10 4 8 27-19 24
6. Bua IF 22 7 8 7 25-29 22
7. Träslövsläge IF 22 10 2 10 29-39 22
8. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 7 4 11 43-37 18
9. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 7 4 11 33-45 18
10.Skrea IF 22 3 11 8 20-32 17
11.Wohléns IF, Varberg 22 6 3 13 33-50 15 Rel
12.Laholms FK 22 4 5 13 20-46 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hyltebruks IF & Vessigebro BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Annebergs IF.
BLEKINGE
1. Saxemara IF 22 16 3 3 58-17 35 Prom
2. Mjällby AIF 22 12 8 2 53-24 32
3. Ronneby BK 22 14 4 4 57-30 32
4. Gammalstorps GIF 22 11 7 4 44-27 29
5. IFK Karlshamn 22 10 5 7 49-40 25
6. Lyckeby GoIF 22 7 6 9 31-32 20
7. Olofströms IF 22 7 6 9 28-32 20
8. Hasslö GIF 22 7 5 10 43-47 19
9. IFK Karlskrona 22 5 9 8 30-40 19
10. Mörrums GoIS 22 8 1 13 28-42 17
11. Vilshults IF 22 5 3 14 28-49 13 Rel
12. Kristianopels GIF 22 0 3 19 13-82 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hörvikens IF; IF Trion, Rödeby & Ramdala IF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Djurröds IK 22 14 4 4 60-28 32 Prom
2. Ovesholms IF 22 12 4 6 50-32 28
3. IFK Osby 22 9 8 5 36-28 26
4. IFK Knislinge 22 9 7 6 43-34 25
5. Hanaskogs IS 22 8 8 6 38-43 24
6. Vä IF 22 9 5 8 38-40 23
7. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 8 6 8 33-31 22
8. Lönsboda GIF 22 7 6 9 32-36 20
9. Hjärsås IF 22 7 5 10 46-38 19
10.Fjälkinge IF 22 7 5 10 28-36 19
11.Vinslövs IF 22 6 6 10 29-40 18 Rel
12.Näsums IF 22 2 4 16 18-65 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Åhus IF & Önnestads BIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kristianstads BIF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Råå IF 22 17 1 4 63-22 35 Prom
2. Helsingborgs BoIS 22 14 2 6 46-30 30
3. Stattena IF, Helsingborg 22 13 2 7 61-29 28
4. Höganäs BK 22 12 1 9 50-34 25
5. BK Drott, Helsingborg 22 9 6 7 31-31 24
6. Hästhagens IF, Helsingborg 22 10 3 9 45-51 23
7. Skogens AIS, Råå 22 8 4 10 34-38 20
8. Kvidinge IF 22 5 10 7 28-41 20
9. Ängelholms IF 22 7 5 10 34-42 19
10.Skörpinge GIF, Ängelholm 22 7 4 11 38-52 18
11.Åstorps IF 22 4 5 13 19-38 13 Rel
12.Billesholms GIF 22 2 5 15 23-64 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hjärnarps IF & Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg & Gunnarstorps IF.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Eslövs BK 22 16 3 3 51-24 35 Prom
2. Marieholms IS 22 13 3 6 51-32 29
3. Askeröds IF 22 11 6 5 40-26 28
4. Lunds BK 22 10 7 5 36-28 27
5. Södra Sandby IF 22 10 4 8 48-41 24
6. Furulunds IK 22 9 5 8 32-31 23
7. Lunds BoIS 22 6 6 10 32-38 18
8. Kävlinge GIF 22 7 4 11 37-46 18
9. Axelvolds IK 22 7 4 11 30-39 18
10. Hörby FF 22 7 3 12 38-50 17 Rel
11. Höörs IS 22 6 3 13 30-41 15 Rel
12. Tyringe IF 22 5 2 15 28-57 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hardeberga BK; Bälinge BIK & Svalövs BK.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Sofielunds IF, Malmö 22 13 6 3 40-18 32 Prom
2. BK Ymor, Trelleborg 22 13 1 8 36-30 27
3. Tomelilla IF 22 11 5 6 33-29 27
4. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 9 5 8 42-39 23
5. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 6 10 6 36-31 22
6. Veberöds AIF 22 7 7 8 28-28 21
7. Gärsnäs AIS 22 6 9 7 30-37 21
8. Malmö BI 22 8 5 9 33-42 21
9. Skivarps GIF 22 7 5 10 33-35 19
10. Björstorps IF, Brösarp* 22 7 4 11 36-37 18
11. Höllvikens GIF 22 7 4 11 32-37 18 Rel
12. Kulladals FF 22 5 5 12 44-60 15 Rel
= Changed name to Brösarps IF after the season.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Borrby IF & IFK Klagshamn.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Allians, Malmö.
SVENSKA CUPEN 1974
Note: Only four teams were allowed to participate!
Semifinal
Djurgårdens IF - Östers IF 1-2
Malmö FF - AIK 2-1
Final
Malmö FF - Östers IF 2-0
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1973/74
Champions Cup
Åtvidabergs FF - 1st round - FC Bayern München (FRG) 3-1, 1-3 (3-4pen)
Cupwinners Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - Pezoporikos (CYP) 11-0, 0-0
- 2nd round - FC Zürich (SUI) 1-1, 0-0
UEFA Cup
AIK - 1st round - B1903 (DEN) 1-1, 1-2
Östers IF - 1st round - Feyenoord (NED) 1-3, 1-2
Intertoto Cup 1974
Östers IF - Group 1 - FC Zürich (SUI) 0-2, 0-1
- Hertha BSC (FRG) 2-4, 0-1
- Austria Salzburg (AUT) 3-0, 2-0
Djurgårdens IF - Group 2 - Hamburger SV (FRG) 1-3, 0-2
- Vitoria Guimaraes (POR) 3-1, 0-5
- Neuchatel Xamax (SUI) 4-2, 1-1
Malmö FF - Group 3 - Slavia Praha (TCH) 3-2, 0-3
- Austria Wien (AUT) 4-1, 1-1
- St. Étienne (FRA) 3-0, 1-0
Åtvidabergs FF - Group 5 - Slovan Bratislava (TCH) 0-2, 0-1
- FC Kaiserslautern (FRG) 2-2, 0-1
- Grasshopper-Club (SUI) 1-0, 2-3
AIK - Group 6 - Spartak Trnava (TCH) 0-1, 1-2
- VÖEST Linz (AUT) 3-2, 1-6
- Wisla Krakow (POL) 0-3, 0-1
IFK Norrköping - Group 8 - Banik Ostrava (TCH) 1-3, 0-1
- Legia Warszawa (POL) 2-1, 0-2
- Vejle BK (DEN) 0-3, 1-1
Landskrona BoIS - Group 9 - CUF Barreiro (POR) 1-1, 0-1
- Altay Izmir (TUR) 1-1, 1-1
- Hammarby IF (SWE) 4-0, 2-1
Hammarby IF - Group 9 - CUF Barreiro (POR) 2-2, 0-1
- Landskrona BoIS (SWE) 1-2, 0-4
- Altay Izmir (TUR) 2-0, 2-2