swewom1997
Damallsvenskan (1st level)
1. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 16 4 2 47-13 52
2. Malmö FF 22 14 4 4 72-29 46
3. Bälinge IF 22 13 4 5 58-24 43
4. Sunnanå SK 22 11 7 4 48-25 40
5. Hammarby IF 22 10 6 6 44-30 36
6. Djurgårdens IF DFF 22 10 5 7 51-37 35
7. Gideonsbergs IF 22 9 4 9 35-41 31
8. Landvetter IF 22 8 1 13 32-55 25
9. Öxabäck/Mark IF 22 6 4 12 37-60 22
10. Lotorps IF 22 5 3 14 28-55 18 Relegated
11. Östers IF 22 4 2 16 30-62 14 Relegated
12. Jitex BK/JG’93 22 3 2 17 22-73 11 Relegated
Division 1 (2nd level)
Norra
1. Umeå IK 18 14 3 1 71-17 45 Promoted
2. Ornäs BK 18 13 0 5 52-28 39
3. Bollsta IK 18 10 6 2 44-21 36
4. Sundsvalls DFF 18 10 3 5 42-35 33
5. Betsele IF 18 8 3 7 31-37 27
6. Hornskrokens IF 18 6 3 9 34-29 21
7. Frösö IF 18 5 1 12 21-46 16
8. Rimbo IF 18 3 5 10 17-43 14
9. Heby AIF 18 4 2 12 19-46 14 Rel playoff
10. Ope IF 18 3 2 13 14-43 11 Relegated
Mellersta
1. BK Kenty 18 11 4 3 37-16 37 Promoted
2. Karlslunds IF 18 10 3 5 42-25 33
3. Tyresö FF 18 10 3 5 30-22 33
4. IFK Lidingö FK 18 10 1 7 38-37 31
5. Huddinge IF 18 7 4 7 26-20 25
6. Surahammars FK 18 7 4 7 32-39 25
7. Mallbackens IF 18 7 2 9 25-31 23
8. Bollstanäs SK 18 7 1 10 20-29 22
9. Borens IK 18 4 3 11 31-47 15 Rel playoff
10. IFK Jönköping 18 4 1 13 20-35 13 Relegated
Södra
1. Wä IF 18 13 2 3 51-11 41 Promoted
2. Varbergs GIF DFF 18 13 2 3 54-23 41
3. Trollhättans IF 18 11 4 3 36-17 37
4. Holmalunds IF 18 11 2 5 51-30 35
5. BK Astrio 18 9 5 4 35-27 32
6. Älvängens IK 18 7 3 8 39-44 24
7. Stattena IF 18 4 3 11 32-36 15
8. Nittorps IK 18 4 2 12 27-42 14
9. Mariedals IK 18 4 1 13 22-60 13 Rel playoff
10. Genevads IF 18 1 2 15 18-75 5 Relegated
Playoff to 2nd level
Group 1
1. Stensätra IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Promoted
2. Piteå IF 3 2 0 1 8- 3 6 Promoted
3. Heby AIF 3 1 1 1 3- 4 4 Relegated
4. Bomhus SK 3 0 0 3 3-11 0 Remain 3rd level
Group 2
1. Borens IK 3 1 2 0 5-3 5 Remain 2nd level
2. Sundbybergs IK 3 1 1 1 8-7 4 Promoted
3. IK Zenith 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Remain 3rd level
4. Rävåsens IK 3 0 2 1 6-9 2 Remain 3rd level
Group 3
1. Malmö DFF 2 2 0 0 6- 0 6 Promoted
2. IF Trion 2 2 0 0 5- 3 6 Promoted
3. Vedums AIS 3 1 0 2 4- 4 3 Remain 3rd level
4. Mariedals IK 3 0 0 3 2-10 0 Relegated
Note: Malmö DFF vs. IF Trion was not played because of irrelevance.
Division 2 (3rd level)
Norra Norrland
1. Piteå IF 18 14 2 2 87- 16 44 Prom playoff
2. Sörböle FF 18 12 2 4 59- 14 38
3. Umeå Södra FF 18 11 5 2 50- 16 38
4. Gimonäs CK 18 10 2 6 49- 30 32
5. Själevads IK 18 9 3 6 35- 26 30
6. Lira Luleå BK 18 7 4 7 29- 37 25
7. Ge-Ma BK 18 6 2 10 29- 52 20
8. Umeå DFF 18 6 1 11 33- 45 19
9. Alviks IK 18 2 3 13 19- 58 9 Relegated
10. Häggenås SK 18 1 0 17 11-107 3 Relegated
Södra Norrland
1. Bomhus SK 18 14 2 2 60-17 44 Prom playoff
2. Bergsjö IF 18 12 1 5 42-23 37
3. Remsle UIF 18 11 2 5 64-24 35
4. IF Team Hudik 18 10 3 5 32-20 33
5. Alnö IF 18 10 2 6 51-38 32
6. Härnösands SK 18 7 2 9 32-30 23
7. Stöde IF 18 6 4 8 28-41 22
8. Ljusdals IF 18 5 2 11 24-55 17 Relegated
9. Kilafors IF 18 2 5 11 16-59 11 Relegated
10. Heffnersklubbans BK 18 0 3 15 18-60 3 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. Stenbsätra IF 18 13 3 2 56-22 42 Prom playoff
2. Danmarks IF 18 12 4 2 69-21 40
3. Västanfors IF 18 9 4 5 32-29 31
4. Västerås BK 30 18 7 6 5 38-32 27
5. Borlänge FK 18 5 9 4 33-28 24
6. Avesta DFK 18 6 4 8 28-34 22
7. Gamla Upsala SK 18 4 8 6 24-34 20
8. Gideons IF 18 6 1 11 33-40 19 Relegated
9. IFK Ludvika 18 5 2 11 29-56 17 Relegated
10. Films SK 18 1 3 14 29-75 6 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. Sundbybergs IK 18 12 2 4 54-35 38 Prom playoff
2. Rågsveds IF 18 11 2 5 45-20 35
3. Dalhem IF 18 9 4 5 40-31 31
4. Håbo FF 18 8 3 7 36-34 27
5. AIK 18 8 3 7 31-31 27
6. Sätra SK 18 7 5 6 34-23 26
7. IF Brommapojkarna 18 7 3 8 34-27 24
8. Vasalunds IF 18 7 1 10 32-38 22
9. Roslagsbro IF 18 6 3 9 23-33 21 Relegated
10. Enhörna IF 18 2 0 16 10-67 6 Relegated
Södra Svealand
1. Rävåsens IK 18 14 2 2 55-17 44 Prom playoff
2. Tunafors SK 18 14 1 3 59-13 43
3. Triangelns IK 18 11 4 3 48-25 37
4. Kendam FF 18 10 3 5 48-22 33
5. Quinnornas BIK 18 9 2 7 58-29 29
6. Saltängens BK 18 8 2 8 31-54 26
7. IK Sturehov 18 6 2 10 27-35 20
8. Skeninge IK 18 4 2 12 24-38 14 Relegated
9. Bråtens IK 18 4 0 14 16-50 12 Relegated
10. IFK Nyköping 18 1 0 17 15-98 3 Relegated
Östra Götaland
1. IF Trion 18 16 1 1 81- 7 49 Prom playoff
2. IFK Värnamo 18 11 3 4 47-25 36
3. Tingsryds AIF 18 10 5 3 51-33 35
4. Vimmerby IF 18 8 6 4 45-32 30
5. IFK Kalmar 18 7 3 8 45-30 24
6. Landsbro IF 18 7 3 8 37-38 24
7. Lörby IF 18 7 3 8 29-37 24
8. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 18 4 3 11 27-54 15 Relegated
9. Västerviks FF 18 4 3 11 18-55 15 Relegated
10. Glimåkra IF 18 0 2 16 9-78 2 Relegated
Mellersta Götaland
1. Vedums AIS 18 13 3 2 56-22 42 Prom playoff
2. Falköpings KIK 18 11 3 4 52-26 36
3. Gånghesters SK 18 10 4 4 50-23 34
4. Norra Fågelås IF 18 8 5 5 33-31 29
5. Onsala BK 18 8 3 7 40-37 27
6. Mariestads BoIS 18 8 2 8 30-32 26
7. Stenkullens GoIK 18 5 5 8 31-45 20
8. Byttorps IF 18 5 3 10 27-45 18
9. Lidköpings FF 18 4 1 13 20-50 13 Relegated
10. Främmestads IK 18 2 3 13 16-44 9 Relegated
Västra Götaland
1. IK Zenith 18 14 2 2 61-17 44 Prom playoff
2. IFK Skoghall 18 13 1 4 56-16 40
3. Mölnlycke IF 18 12 1 5 46-33 37
4. Mossens BK 18 10 2 6 48-32 32
5. Rölanda IF 18 8 6 4 41-22 30
6. Skattkärrs IF 18 7 1 10 37-38 22
7. Lerums IS 18 7 1 10 27-37 22
8. Slottsbrons IF 18 6 2 10 33-39 20
9. IF Viken 18 3 1 14 29-79 10 Relegated
10. IK Arvika Fotboll 18 1 1 16 14-79 4 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. Malmö DFF 18 17 0 1 77-19 51 Prom playoff
2. Kristianstads FF 18 10 4 4 42-29 34
3. Hammenhögs IF 18 10 1 7 54-37 31
4. IS Halmia 18 10 1 7 56-42 31
5. Tofta GIF 18 7 3 8 37-56 24
6. Vittsjö GIK 18 6 5 7 29-31 23
7. Veberöds AIF 18 7 2 9 28-36 23
8. Valinge IF 18 6 3 9 29-30 21
9. Lunds BK 18 3 5 10 22-48 14 Relegated
10. Eskilsminne IF 18 1 2 15 23-69 5 Relegated
Playoff to 2nd level
Group 1
1. Stensätra IF 3 2 1 0 7- 3 7 Promoted
2. Piteå IF 3 2 0 1 8- 3 6 Promoted
3. Heby AIF 3 1 1 1 3- 4 4 Relegated
4. Bomhus SK 3 0 0 3 3-11 0 Remain 3rd level
Group 2
1. Borens IK 3 1 2 0 5-3 5 Remain 2nd level
2. Sundbybergs IK 3 1 1 1 8-7 4 Promoted
3. IK Zenith 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Remain 3rd level
4. Rävåsens IK 3 0 2 1 6-9 2 Remain 3rd level
Group 3
1. Malmö DFF 2 2 0 0 6- 0 6 Promoted
2. IF Trion 2 2 0 0 5- 3 6 Promoted
3. Vedums AIS 3 1 0 2 4- 4 3 Remain 3rd level
4. Mariedals IK 3 0 0 3 2-10 0 Relegated
Note: Malmö DFF vs. IF Trion was not played because of irrelevance.
Swedish Cup
Round 6
Wä IF – Malmö FF 0-3
Mallbackens IF – Jitex BK/JG’93 2-1
Landvetter IF – Öxabäck/Mark IF 1-1aet, 5-4p
Lotorps IF – Djurgårdens IF DFF 0-3
IFK Lidingö FK – Hammarby IF 0-3
Ornäs BK – Bälinge IF 0-11
Sundsvall DFF – Älvsjö AIK FF 0-7
Umeå IK – Sunnanå SK 3-4gg
Quarterfinal
Djurgårdens IF DFF - Bälinge IF 1-0
Malmö FF - Hammarby IF 0-0aet, 5-4p
Mallbackens IF - Sunnanå SK 1-3
Älvsjö AIK FF - Landvetter IF 4-1
Semifinal
Sunnanå SK - Djurgårdens IF DFF 2-1gg
Älvsjö AIK FF - Malmö FF 2-4
Final
Malmö FF - Sunnanå SK 2-1gg