1973
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1973
1 Åtvidabergs FF 26 16 5 5 53 32 37 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 Östers IF, Växjö 26 11 9 6 46 27 31 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
3 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 26 13 5 8 53 38 31 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
4 Malmö FF 26 12 6 8 46 32 30 Cupwinners Cup, Intertoto Cup
5 AIK, Solna 26 13 4 9 42 29 30 Intertoto Cup
6 IFK Norrköping 26 9 11 6 48 34 29 Intertoto Cup
7 Landskrona BoIS 26 11 6 9 35 34 28 Intertoto Cup
8 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 26 9 8 9 33 37 26 Intertoto Cup
9 IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 7 11 8 36 37 25
10 GAIS, Göteborg 26 9 7 10 33 42 25
11 Örebro SK 26 8 8 10 42 42 24
12 IK Sirius, Uppsala 26 7 5 14 20 48 19
13 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 26 3 9 14 31 59 15 Relegated
14 IF Saab, Linköping 26 4 6 16 26 53 14 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Brynäs IF, Gävle and Halmstads BK.
Division 2 (2nd level) 1973
NORRA
1. Brynäs IF, Gävle 26 17 4 5 46-24 38 Promoted
2. GIF Sundsvall 26 16 5 5 63-25 37
3. IFK Sundsvall (NB) 25 13 7 5 41-29 33
4. Sandvikens IF 26 11 9 6 44-35 31
5. Nyköpings BIS 26 11 8 7 42-34 30
6. KB Karlskoga 26 11 7 8 61-49 29
7. Degerfors IF 26 12 5 9 40-38 29
8. IFK Eskilstuna 26 12 4 10 62-43 28
9. Älvsjö AIK 26 10 5 11 36-33 25
10.Ope IF 26 9 5 12 39-47 23
11.IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 26 8 7 11 39-52 23
12.IK Brage, Borlänge 26 6 2 18 30-59 14 Relegated
13.IFK Luleå (NB) 25 3 6 16 34-59 12 Relegated
14.IFK Holmsund 26 5 0 21 23-73 10 Relegated
NB: The game IFK Luleå - IFK Sundsvall was not played because of bad weather conditions affecting the pitch.
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Gefle IF, Gävle & Skellefteå AIK.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: IF Saab, Linköping.
SÖDRA
1. Halmstads BK 26 14 10 2 46-28 38 Promoted
2. Skövde AIK 26 12 9 5 53-36 33
3. Kalmar FF 26 13 6 7 52-28 32
4. IFK Göteborg 26 13 5 8 40-32 31
5. Hässleholms IF 26 13 4 9 44-35 30
6. IFK Kristianstad 26 8 10 8 38-35 26
7. IS Halmia, Halmstad 26 9 8 9 33-37 26
8. IFK Malmö 26 7 11 8 32-35 25
9. Grimsås IF 26 8 7 11 38-43 23
10.Västra Frölunda IF 26 5 13 8 18-23 23
11.IK Sleipner, Norrköping 26 7 9 10 30-38 23
12.IFK Trelleborg 26 7 6 13 29-49 20 Relegated
13.Blomstermåla IK 26 5 9 12 34-44 19 Relegated
14.Jönköping Södra IF 26 6 3 17 37-61 15 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Emmaboda IS; Helsingborgs IF; IFK Falköping & Trollhättans IF.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: Örgryte IS, Göteborg.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1973
NORRA NORRLAND
1. Skellefteå AIK 22 16 4 2 57-20 36 Playoff
2. Notvikens IK 22 15 3 4 43-18 33
3. Gällivare SK 22 10 8 4 40-30 28
4. Gammelstads IF 22 10 6 6 43-26 26
5. Älvsby IF 22 9 7 6 52-40 25
6. Sunnanå SK 22 8 6 8 35-31 22
7. Nybyns IK 22 7 6 9 32-39 20
8. Myckle IK 22 8 3 11 25-46 19
9. Luleå SK 22 7 4 11 27-33 18
10. Bodens BK 22 6 4 12 38-43 16 Relegated
11. Norrfjärdens IF 22 4 5 13 25-53 13 Relegated
12. Assi IF, Karlsborgsverken 22 2 4 16 17-55 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Kiruna FF; Lira BK, Luleå and Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IFK Luleå.
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1. IF Friska Viljor, Örnskldsvik 22 12 4 6 41-26 28 Playoff
2. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 22 10 8 4 29-15 28
3. Domsjö IF 22 11 6 5 37-25 28
4. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 22 10 7 5 37-23 27
5. Norsjö IF 22 10 6 6 34-24 26
6. Täfteå IK 22 9 4 9 27-23 22
7. Husums IF 22 7 8 7 29-26 22
8. Flarkens IK 22 8 4 10 26-28 20
9. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 22 5 8 9 27-28 18
10. Tegs SK 22 6 4 12 19-50 16 Relegated
11. Lycksele IF 22 6 3 13 26-39 15 Relegated
12. Malå IF 22 3 8 11 22-47 14 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Sandviks IK, Holmsund & Själevads IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IFK Holmsund.
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1. IFK Östersund 22 13 4 5 54-28 30 Playoff
2. Kramfors-Alliansen 22 14 2 6 49-24 30
3. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 13 4 5 43-22 30
4. IFK Härnösand 22 13 2 7 41-26 28
5. Ramsjö SK 22 10 6 6 32-27 26
6. Alnö IF 22 10 3 9 33-26 23
7. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 8 7 7 32-40 23
8. Matfors IF 22 7 5 10 27-34 19
9. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 22 6 5 11 31-38 17
10. IF Älgarna, Hrnsand 22 5 6 11 26-40 16 Relegated
11. Ljusdals IF 22 3 8 11 28-43 14 Relegated
12. Junsele IF 22 3 2 17 23-71 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Edsbyns IF; Essviks AIF and Häggenås SK.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Gefle IF, Gävle 22 16 5 1 53-16 37 Playoff
2. Falu BS, Falun 22 15 4 3 56-17 34
3. Åshammars IK 22 13 3 6 48-36 29
4. Sandvikens AIK 22 11 4 7 49-33 26
5. IFK Västerås 22 9 7 6 50-34 25
6. Fagersta Södra IK 22 9 6 7 47-39 24
7. Malungs IF 22 10 3 9 30-27 23
8. Säters IF 22 9 2 11 33-47 20
9. Valbo AIF 22 6 6 10 31-47 18
10. Avesta AIK 22 3 4 15 30-64 10 Relegated
11. Arbrå BK 22 4 1 17 35-57 9 Relegated
12. Åmots IF 22 4 1 17 18-63 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Hofors AIF and Ludvika FFI.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IK Brage, Borlänge.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. IFK Stockholm 22 12 5 5 48-28 29 Playoff
2. Enköpings SK 22 12 4 6 49-27 28
3. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 10 6 6 38-32 26
4. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 9 7 6 42-33 25
5. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 10 4 8 38-26 24
6. Spånga IS 22 8 8 6 42-38 24
7. Sundbybergs IK 22 8 4 10 41-52 20
8. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 22 7 6 9 32-44 20
9. Gimo IF 22 7 5 10 42-53 19
10. Gustavsbergs IF 22 6 5 11 42-48 17 Relegated
11. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 6 5 11 24-44 17 Relegated
12. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 6 3 13 30-43 15 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Edsbro IF; IF Olympia, Stockholm; IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge and Stockholms-Polisens IF.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. IFK Falköping 22 14 3 5 52-20 31 Playoff
2. BK Forward, Örebro 22 12 6 4 62-30 30
3. Tidaholms GIF 22 11 5 6 44-36 27
4. Västerås SK 22 10 5 7 38-23 25
5. Köpings IS 22 11 2 9 51-50 24
6. IFK Tidaholm 22 6 9 7 32-36 21
7. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 9 3 10 48-55 21
8. IFK Kristinehamn 22 7 6 9 22-28 20
9. Götene IF 22 7 5 10 30-37 19
10. IFK Kumla 22 6 6 10 26-34 18 Relegated
11. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 22 6 6 10 24-46 18 Relegated
12. Arboga Södra IF 22 3 4 15 26-60 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Bengtsfors IF; Garphyttans IF; Hallstahammars SK and IK Viking, Hagfors.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Finspångs AIK 22 14 4 4 49-18 32 Playoff
2. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 12 4 6 43-27 28
3. Södertälje SK 22 12 3 7 50-35 27
4. BK Derby, Linköping 22 10 6 6 46-31 26
5. Motala AIF 22 10 4 8 42-40 24
6. Skärblacka IF 22 7 7 8 41-39 21
7. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 9 3 10 34-41 21
8. Katrineholms SK 22 9 3 10 32-45 21
9. Flens IF 22 5 10 7 37-37 20
10. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 5 8 9 30-39 18 Relegated
11. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 6 4 12 27-46 16 Relegated
12. Hageby IF, Norrköping 22 3 4 15 24-57 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: BK Kenty, Linköping; BK Star, Södertälje and BK Zeros, Motala.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Trollhättans IF 22 18 1 3 71-34 37 Playoff
2. IF Viken, Åmål 22 15 3 4 49-30 33
3. IFK Arvika 22 14 3 5 56-23 31
4. Karlstads BK 22 12 3 7 57-39 27
5. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 8 6 8 48-31 22
6. Kungshamns IF 22 9 4 9 30-34 22
7. Backa IF 22 8 4 10 39-58 20
8. Melleruds IF 22 7 5 10 30-41 19
9. IFK Uddevalla 22 7 4 11 31-46 18
10. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 6 5 11 39-44 17 Relegated
11. Skärhamns IK 22 3 5 14 26-60 11 Relegated
12. Göteborgs AIK 22 2 3 17 25-61 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Göteborgs FF; Jonsereds IF and Tuns IK.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. Emmaboda IS 22 17 2 3 67-22 36 Playoff
2. Kalmar AIK 22 16 1 5 69-34 33
3. Liatorps IF 22 10 8 4 42-27 28
4. Växjö BK 22 10 3 9 46-40 23
5. Lessebo GIF 22 9 5 8 38-40 23
6. Myresjö IF 22 9 4 9 39-35 22
7. Alvesta GIF 22 9 4 9 44-41 22
8. IFK Oskarshamn 22 8 5 9 44-38 21
9. Gnosjö IF 22 8 5 9 43-48 21
10. Nybro IF 22 9 3 10 38-47 21 Relegated
11. Tranås AIF 22 2 5 15 20-63 9 Relegated
12. Tranås BoIS 22 2 1 19 14-69 5 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Bergkvara AIF; Gislaveds IS; Målilla GIF & Norrahammars IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Blomstermåla IK.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Norrby IF, Borås 22 14 3 5 51-25 31 Playoff
2. Kungsbacka BIK 22 13 4 5 36-20 30
3. IFK Ulricehamn 22 11 7 4 42-25 29
4. Varbergs BoIS 22 12 5 5 38-26 29
5. Alingsås IF 22 9 6 7 40-35 24
6. Skene IF 22 10 2 10 38-41 22
7. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 8 5 9 32-40 21
8. Borås AIK 22 6 7 9 37-42 19
9. Hovås IF 22 6 6 10 30-38 18
10. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 22 6 3 13 29-54 15 Relegated
11. IFK Örby, Kinna 22 5 4 13 34-37 14 Relegated
12. Kinna IF 22 4 4 14 29-53 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Annebergs IF; IFK Hjo and Svenljunga IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Jönköping Södra IF.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Karlskrona AIF 22 14 5 3 44-25 33 Playoff
2. Perstorps SK 22 11 4 7 38-32 26
3. Älmhults IF 22 9 7 6 44-36 25
4. Ifö/Bromölla IF 22 9 6 7 37-24 24
5. IFK Hässleholm 22 10 4 8 48-38 24
6. Sölvesborgs GIF 22 9 4 9 35-33 22
7. Markaryds IF 22 8 6 8 31-29 22
8. IFK Simrishamn 22 8 4 10 31-35 20
9. Jämshögs IF 22 6 8 8 26-26 20
10. Mjällby AIF 22 8 4 10 35-37 20 Relegated
11. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 7 4 11 30-42 18 Relegated
12. Olofströms IF 22 4 0 18 16-60 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Bälinge BIK; Högadals IS, Karlshamn and Kristianstads BIF.
SKÅNE
1. Helsingborgs IF 22 16 4 2 53-15 36 Playoff
2. Arlövs BoIF 22 9 8 5 32-22 26
3. Anderslövs BIK 22 10 6 6 24-19 26
4. Trelleborgs FF 22 8 8 6 29-27 24
5. Limhamns IF 22 8 6 8 36-32 22
6. IFK Ystad 22 8 6 8 29-28 22
7. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22 6 10 6 28-26 22
8. IF Allians, Malmö 22 7 6 9 29-26 20
9. Gunnarstorps IF 22 8 4 10 27-38 20
10. Stattena IF, Helsingborg 22 5 6 11 26-39 16 Relegated
11. Kävlinge GIF 22 6 4 12 26-45 16 Relegated
12. Höganäs BK 22 4 6 12 14-36 14 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg and GIF Nike, Lomma.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IFK Trelleborg.
Playoff to division 2
GROUP 1
1. Gefle IF, Gävle 3 2 1 0 6-2 5 Promoted
2. Skellefteå AIK 3 2 0 1 6-4 4 Promoted
3. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 3 1 0 2 3-7 2
4. IFK Östersund 3 0 1 2 4-6 1
GROUP 2
1. IFK Falköping 3 1 2 0 2-1 4 Promoted
2. Emmaboda IS 3 1 2 0 1-0 4 Promoted
3. IFK Stockholm 3 0 3 0 1-1 3
4. Finspångs AIK 3 0 1 2 2-4 1
GROUP 3
1. Helsingborgs IF 3 2 1 0 9-1 5 Promoted
2. Trollhättans IF 3 2 0 1 5-8 4 Promoted
3. Norrby IF, Borås 3 1 1 1 7-8 3
4. Karlskrona AIF 3 0 0 3 5-9 0
Division 4 (4th level) 1973
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Kiruna FF 22 16 2 4 49-22 34 Prom
2. IFK Kalix 22 12 5 5 59-41 29
3. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi 22 10 5 7 27-25 25
4. Ohtanajärvi IK 22 10 4 8 47-37 24
5. Niilivaara IS 22 10 3 9 45-36 23
6. Ullatti IF 22 6 10 6 26-23 22
7. Hakkas GoIF 22 8 5 9 27-32 21
8. Malmbergets AIF 22 9 2 11 41-46 20
9. Kainulasjärvi SK 22 7 4 11 31-37 18
10. Överkalix IF 22 7 4 11 32-46 18
11. Sangis AIF 22 7 4 11 26-44 18 Rel
12. Pålänge GoIF 22 3 6 13 21-39 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Koskullskulle SK & Töre SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Assi IF, Karlsborgsverken.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Lira BK, Luleå 18 13 0 5 44-23 26 Prom
2. IFK Råneå 18 10 5 3 51-26 25
3. Roknäs/Långnäs SK 18 8 4 6 27-25 20
4. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 18 8 3 7 35-30 19
5. Svensby SK 18 7 3 8 29-34 17
6. Brännbergs IF 18 6 5 7 28-34 17
7. Alviks IK 18 7 2 9 36-44 16
8. Storfors AIK 18 5 4 9 21-26 14
9. Koler/Storsund/Öjeby IF 18 5 4 9 21-34 14 Rel
10. Gjutarens IF, Luleå 18 4 4 10 17-33 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hemmingsmarks IF; IFK Arvidsjaur & Vittjärvs IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Bodens BK & Norrfjärdens IF.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 20 14 5 1 53-17 33 Prom
2. Byske IF 20 11 4 5 29-15 26
3. Lövånger/Uttersjöbäckens AIK 20 11 3 6 31-20 25
4. Mjödvattnets IF, Skellefteå 20 11 2 7 38-29 24
5. Ljusvattnets IF 20 9 1 10 33-31 19
6. Norrlångträsk IF 20 9 1 10 34-35 19
7. Rökå IF 20 9 1 10 31-42 19
8. Vebomarks IF 20 6 6 8 26-37 18
9. Medle SK 20 5 5 10 30-39 15
10.Åmlidens IF 20 5 2 13 18-34 12 Rel
11.Rislidens SK 20 3 4 13 27-51 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bureå IF; IFK Ålund & SK Örnvingen, Kalvträsk.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Malå IF.
The group id increased to 12 teams.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 18 17 0 1 49-5 34 Prom
2. Umeå IK 18 12 3 3 31-17 27
3. Sorsele IF 18 8 5 5 31-22 21
4. Umedalens IF 18 7 6 5 24-25 20
5. IFK Umeå 18 6 5 7 25-29 17
6. Tavelsjö AIK 18 6 2 10 31-28 14
7. Furunäs/Bullmark IF 18 5 4 9 18-26 14
8. Vännäs AIK 18 3 6 9 21-29 12
9. Spölands IF, Vännäs 18 5 1 12 24-39 11 Rel
10. Gunnarns IK 18 4 2 12 16-50 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Betsele IF; Blåviksjöns IF & Sörmjöle IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Lycksele IF & Tegs SK.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Själevads IK 22 14 2 6 55-30 30 Prom
2. Frånö SK 22 12 3 7 50-36 27
3. KB 65, Köpmanholmen 22 11 5 6 33-27 27
4. Älandsbro AIK 22 11 3 8 39-34 25
5. Myckelgensjö IF 22 10 5 7 45-46 25
6. MoDo AIK, Alfredshem 22 10 3 9 47-40 23
7. Sollefteå GIF 22 10 2 10 40-31 22
8. Björna IF 22 9 4 9 42-36 22
9. Ramviks IF 22 10 2 10 44-50 22
10. Wäija/Dynäs IK, Väja 22 8 1 13 37-46 17 Rel
11. Ådalslidens SK 22 5 4 13 34-51 14 Rel
12. Molidens IK 22 4 2 16 23-62 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Anundsjö IF & Västra BK, Graninge.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Älgarna, Härnösand & Junsele IF.
JÄMTLAND/HÄRJEDALEN
1. Häggenås SK 22 18 3 1 78-13 39 Prom
2. Bergs IK, Svenstavik 22 11 6 5 45-41 28
3. Vemdalens IF 22 10 7 5 63-40 27
4. Norra Lits IF 22 12 2 8 57-42 26
5. Hallens SK 22 9 7 6 53-44 25
6. Brunflo IF 22 10 4 8 40-35 24
7. IF Skarvarna, Funäsdalen 22 9 4 9 40-39 22
8. Ytterhogdals IK 22 8 6 8 38-41 22
9. Hammerdals IF 22 7 6 9 37-43 20
10.Frösö IF 22 6 7 9 30-36 19
11.Tandsbyns IF 22 3 2 17 23-66 8 Rel
12.Järpens IF 22 1 2 19 16-80 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Strömsund; Klövsjö IF; Krokom/Dvärsätts IF & Myssjö/Ovikens IF, Myrviken.
MEDELPAD
1. Essviks AIF 22 15 3 4 57-24 33 Prom
2. Sundsjö IF 22 14 5 3 53-24 33
3. Stockviksverkens IF 22 11 3 8 42-37 25
4. Stöde IF 22 11 3 8 30-31 25
5. Heffners/Ortvikens IF 22 10 4 8 48-38 24
6. Hassels IF 22 11 1 10 52-48 23
7. Stuguns BK 22 9 4 9 39-44 22
8. Ljustorps IF 22 9 3 10 21-24 21
9. Timrå IK 22 6 6 10 37-42 18
10. Hackås IF 22 8 2 12 30-44 18
11. Söråkers IF 22 6 5 11 37-51 17 Rel
12. Sidsjö/Böle IF 22 2 1 19 23-62 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kovlands IF & Svartviks IF.
The group was renamed Medelpad/Jämtland after the season, probably because Brunflo IF was moved to the group above and they are a Jämtland team.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Edsbyns IF 22 15 2 5 65-36 32 Prom
2. Bollnäs GIF 22 14 4 4 50-28 32
3. Ljusne AIK 22 12 6 4 45-23 30
4. Färila IF 22 8 10 4 52-33 26
5. Iggesunds IK 22 11 4 7 39-27 26
6. IFK Bergvik 22 9 4 9 38-38 22
7. Forsa IF 22 8 5 9 48-46 21
8. Söderhamns IF 22 7 5 10 36-37 19
9. Marma IF 22 8 3 11 32-37 19
10. Ilsbo SK 22 5 6 11 25-47 16 Rel
11. Korskrogens IK 22 6 3 13 32-51 15 Rel
12. Delsbo IF 22 2 2 18 23-82 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Holmsvedens AIK & Kilafors IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Arbrå BK & Ljusdals IF.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Hofors AIF 22 18 1 3 53-15 37 Prom
2. IK Huge, Gävle 22 15 2 5 47-23 32
3. Hedesunda IF 22 14 2 6 46-25 30
4. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 10 2 10 32-39 22
5. IFK Gävle 22 9 3 10 40-34 21
6. Stensätra IF 22 8 5 9 26-29 21
7. Södra BK, Gävle 22 9 3 10 48-52 21
8. Ockelbo IF 22 10 1 11 37-43 21
9. Högbo AIK 22 9 2 11 33-40 20
10. Torsåkers IF 22 6 4 12 26-45 16
11. Årsunda IF 22 7 1 14 34-52 15 Rel
12. Forsbacka IK 22 4 0 18 30-55 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Järbo IF & Skutskärs IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Åmots IF.
DALARNA
1. Ludvika FfI 22 15 3 4 60-26 33 Prom
2. IFK Ludvika 22 11 5 6 46-36 27
3. IFK Mora 22 11 4 7 42-33 26
4. Krylbo IF 22 10 5 7 50-28 25
5. Sälen/Sörsjöns IF 22 8 8 6 42-42 24
6. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 9 4 9 50-45 22
7. IFK Grängesberg 22 8 6 8 31-30 22
8. Islingby IK, Borlänge 22 8 5 9 39-30 21
9. Avesta IF 22 9 2 11 39-43 20
10. Dala-Järna IK 22 7 5 10 29-45 19 Rel
11. Korsnäs IF 22 5 3 14 34-50 13 Rel
12. Vansbro AIK 22 5 2 15 25-59 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Oxberg/Älvdalens IF; Tunabro IF, Borlänge & Vikmanshyttans IF (previously CRU IF).
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Avesta AIK.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Hallstahammars SK 22 19 0 3 78-19 38 Prom
2. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 14 4 4 53-24 32
3. IK Franke, Västerås 22 14 3 5 54-35 31
4. Fagersta AIK 22 13 3 6 46-34 29
5. Norbergs AIF 22 12 3 7 38-28 27
6. Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås 22 9 6 7 38-29 24
7. IFK/Norden, Sala 22 7 5 10 38-40 19
8. Ekeby BK, Hallstahammar 22 6 5 11 34-51 17
9. Kungsörs SK 22 4 7 11 40-62 15
10. Forsby FF, Köping 22 6 1 15 27-54 13
11. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 4 3 15 23-45 11 Rel
12. Munktorps BK 22 3 2 17 22-72 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kolsva IF & Svanå IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Arboga Södra IF.
UPPLAND
1. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 22 15 5 2 61-29 35 Prom
2. Gamla Uppsala SK, Uppsala 22 9 11 2 31-19 29
3. Tobo IF 22 11 6 5 36-21 28
4. Tierps IF 22 10 7 5 40-19 27
5. Strömsbergs IF 22 8 8 6 46-36 24
6. Films SK 22 10 3 9 51-46 23
7. Östervåla IF 22 7 9 6 38-43 23
8. IK Rex, Vendel 22 8 5 9 43-51 21
9. Norrskedika IF 22 7 6 9 31-37 20
10.Rasbo IK, Gåvsta 22 6 7 9 39-38 19
11.Heby AIF 22 3 2 17 18-55 8 Rel
12.Lagunda AIK 22 2 3 17 33-78 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Enköpings IS & Söderfors GoIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Upsala IF, Uppsala.
STOCKHOLM-UPPLAND
1. Edsbro IF 22 15 6 1 68-21 36 Prom
2. Vallentuna BK 22 15 5 2 62-19 35
3. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 10 4 8 38-39 24
4. Enebybergs IF 22 11 1 10 47-37 23
5. Väddö IF 22 9 4 9 40-40 22
6. Märsta IK 22 10 2 10 44-47 22
7. IK Bele, Barkarby 22 8 5 9 31-39 21
8. Rotebro IS 22 10 1 11 50-63 21
9. Stockholms IF 22 8 4 10 31-34 20
10. Täby IS 22 7 3 12 30-49 17
11. Rö IK 22 5 6 11 32-41 16 Rel
12. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 22 3 1 18 14-58 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Danmarks IF & Roslagskulla SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Stockholms-polisens IF 22 17 3 2 53-18 37 Prom
2. Ekerö IK 22 17 2 3 71-29 36
3. Järla IF, Nacka 22 11 5 6 43-26 27
4. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 10 5 7 48-39 25
5. IFK Sollentuna 22 11 3 8 47-42 25
6. Essinge IK 22 8 4 10 34-39 20
7. Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 6 7 9 31-43 19
8. Bromstens IK, Spånga 22 6 6 10 27-38 18
9. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 4 8 10 24-33 16
10.Visby AIK 22 6 4 12 25-40 16 Rel
11.Hagalunds IS, Solna 22 6 2 14 25-42 14 Rel
12.Roma IF, Romakloster 22 3 5 14 33-72 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hoburgs IF, Burgsvik (after playoff: see note after Stockholm Södra); Hägerstens SK; Hässelby SK & Stockholm Spårvägars GoIF.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. IF Olympia, Stockholm 22 14 4 4 40-19 32 Prom
2. Enskede IK 22 12 7 3 39-30 31
3. Kärrtorps BK, Bagarmossen 22 10 6 6 35-32 26
4. Visby IF Gute 22 9 7 6 36-28 25
5. Gubbängens SK, Stockholm 22 10 4 8 32-29 24
6. Stureby SK 22 7 7 8 36-33 21
7. Gröndals IK 22 7 6 9 30-28 20
8. Dalhems IF (note) 22 6 7 9 35-36 19 Rpo
9. Enskede Gårds IF 22 7 5 10 31-37 19
10.Stuvsta IF 22 6 7 9 29-38 19
11.Nynäshamns IF 22 7 3 12 39-48 17 Rel
12.Huddinge IF 22 3 5 14 20-44 11 Rel
Note: The Swedish football federation decided to forcibly cut down the number of teams from the island of Gotland playing in division 4 and higher from four to maximum two. This meant that Visby IF Gute automatically retained their spot as being the team from Gotland with the most number of points in division 4. The winner of division 5 Gotland (Hoburgs IF, Burgsvik) were forced to enter a playoff against the division 4 team from Gotland with the second best number of points; Dalhems IF. Hoburgs IF won this playoff, 1-0 & 2-1, and thus was promoted to division 4, while Dalhems IF were relegated. Visby AIK & Roma IF, Romakloster were also relegated as can be seen in the tables above.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bellevue IK, Stockholm; IK Tellus, Stockholm & Västerhaninge IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gustavsbergs IF.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. BK Star, Södertälje 22 14 3 5 55-27 31 Prom
2. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm 22 12 7 3 42-28 31
3. Malmköpings IF 22 12 2 8 47-44 26
4. Broby GoIF, Björkvik 22 10 5 7 44-30 25
5. Trosa IF 22 8 8 6 40-33 24
6. Östertälje IK, Södertälje 22 8 6 8 51-43 22
7. Torshälla-Nyby IS 22 8 6 8 43-41 22
8. Vingåkers IF 22 8 5 9 46-56 21
9. BK Sport, Eskilstuna 22 7 6 9 50-49 20
10.Hällbybrunns IF 22 6 6 10 27-35 18
11.GUIF, Eskilstuna 22 5 8 9 42-57 18 Rel
12.IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 0 6 16 18-62 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Södertälje FC; Åkers IF, Åkers Styckebruk & Ändebols SK.
NÄRKE
1. Garphyttans IF 22 13 5 4 34-22 31 Prom
2. Frövi IK 22 13 4 5 40-18 30
3. Nora BK 22 10 6 6 34-30 26
4. Hällefors AIF 22 10 5 7 36-33 25
5. IFK Hallsberg 22 9 6 7 36-23 24
6. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 9 6 7 42-30 24
7. Hidinge IF, Lanna 22 8 5 9 29-43 21
8. Laxå IF 22 6 7 9 30-28 19
9. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 8 3 11 31-43 19
10. IFK Örebro 22 7 4 11 28-31 18
11. Kilsmo IK 22 4 8 10 23-35 16 Rel
12. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 3 5 14 29-56 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Guldsmedshytte/Stråssa BK & Vretstorps IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Kumla.
VÄRMLAND
1. IK Viking, Hagfors 22 14 3 5 59-33 31 Prom
2. Säffle FF 22 15 1 6 47-28 31
3. Rottneros IK 22 10 5 7 50-45 25
4. IFK Sunne 22 8 8 6 45-38 24
5. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 8 7 7 47-35 23
6. Torsby IF 22 10 3 9 50-48 23
7. Kils AIK 22 10 3 9 34-38 23
8. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 9 4 9 30-31 22
9. Lesjöfors IF 22 8 3 11 41-48 19
10. Deje IK 22 8 2 12 36-56 18
11. Bråtens IK, Bofors 22 5 4 13 38-48 14 Rel
12. Åmotfors IF 22 4 3 15 23-52 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Grums IK & Sörby IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Immetorps BK, Valåsen.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 19 0 3 73-25 38 Prom
2. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 17 2 3 73-29 36
3. Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 22 9 5 8 36-36 23
4. Simonstorps IF 22 9 4 9 43-37 22
5. Falerums IF 22 8 6 8 52-50 22
6. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 8 5 9 41-38 21
7. Grytgöls IK 22 7 6 9 41-51 20
8. Valdemarsviks IF 22 7 5 10 26-28 19
9. Vånga IF 22 7 5 10 34-58 19
10.Saltängens BK, Norrköping 22 8 2 12 32-52 18 Rel
11.SK Astoria, Norrköping 22 6 5 11 33-40 17 Rel
12.IK Waria, Norrköping 22 2 5 15 30-70 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gusums IF & Torstorps IF, Finspång.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping & Hageby IF, Norrköping.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. BK Zeros, Motala 22 14 5 3 51-30 33 Prom
2. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 14 4 4 56-27 32
3. IFK Motala 22 12 4 6 46-35 28
4. Mjölby AI 22 11 4 7 31-22 26
5. Malmslätts AIK 22 10 3 9 35-33 23
6. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 8 6 8 28-24 22
7. Boxholms IF 22 7 5 10 27-41 19
8. Borens IK, Motala 22 5 8 9 31-42 18
9. Sturefors IF 22 5 7 10 35-37 17
10.Väderstads IK 22 6 5 11 37-43 17
11.Gottfridsbergs IF, Linköping 22 6 3 13 27-47 15 Rel
12.Lemunda IF, Motala 22 5 4 13 23-46 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Mjölby Södra IF & Rimforsa IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Vreta Kloster.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Målilla GIF 22 14 4 4 46-16 32 Prom
2. Vimmerby IF 22 13 5 4 56-27 31
3. Mönsterås GIF 22 11 5 6 51-34 27
4. IFK Tuna 22 9 6 7 43-37 24
5. Mörlunda GIF 22 8 6 8 37-45 22
6. Jenny BK 22 9 3 10 31-36 21
7. Gamleby IF 22 9 3 10 29-34 21
8. Oskarshamns AIK 22 7 6 9 24-33 20
9. Järnforsens AIK 22 6 8 8 30-41 20
10. IFK Västervik 22 6 7 9 33-36 19
11. Gullringens GIF 22 6 5 11 24-35 17 Rel
12. Loftahammars IF 22 5 0 17 32-62 10 Rel
Note: IFK Tuna changed name to IFK Tuna Södra after the season.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Storebro IF & Tyllinge IF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Norrahammars IK 22 14 7 1 47-16 35 Prom
2. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 15 3 4 56-31 33
3. Waggeryds IK 22 14 4 4 54-24 32
4. Nässjö IF 22 7 8 7 38-37 22
5. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 9 4 9 33-47 22
6. Vetlanda FF 22 6 9 7 34-34 21
7. Bodafors SK 22 5 11 6 29-31 21
8. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 6 7 9 32-39 19
9. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 4 11 7 25-34 19
10. Hovslätts IK 22 6 6 10 42-52 18
11. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 4 4 14 27-44 12 Rel
12. Aneby SK 22 2 6 14 23-51 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hjältevads IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Tranås AIF & Tranås BoIS.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Bergkvara AIF 22 14 3 5 46-18 31 Prom
2. Rottne IF 22 12 4 6 40-30 28
3. Johansfors IF 22 11 6 5 38-28 28
4. Pukebergs BK, Nybro 22 12 2 8 46-34 26
5. Lenhovda IF 22 11 4 7 38-33 26
6. Orrefors IF 22 8 6 8 26-29 22
7. Växjö Norra IF 22 8 5 9 34-35 21
8. Timmenabbens IF 22 9 3 10 30-36 21
9. Bodabruks GIF, Boda Glasbruk 22 7 4 11 43-52 18
10.Lindsdals IF 22 4 9 9 28-33 17
11.Torsås GIF 22 3 7 12 14-27 13 Rel
12.Gullaboås IF 22 6 1 15 21-49 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Mörbylånga GIF; Norrhults BK & Tingsryds AIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Nybro IF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Gislaveds IS 22 14 4 4 55-28 32 Prom
2. Burseryds IF 22 13 5 4 49-19 31
3. Vislanda IF 22 12 5 5 49-39 29
4. IFK Värnamo 22 10 8 4 46-27 28
5. IFK Lammhult 22 12 3 7 42-35 27
6. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 10 5 7 36-30 25
7. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 8 8 6 52-31 24
8. IFK Grimslöv 22 8 4 10 38-47 20
9. Reftele GIF 22 6 7 9 28-31 19
10. IFK Gislaved 22 5 4 13 24-56 14
11. Hillerstorps GIF 22 5 2 15 25-49 12 Rel
12. Anderstorps IF 22 0 3 19 19-71 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Moheda IF; Värnamo Södra FF & Timsfors IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IFK Hjo 22 15 2 5 54-27 32 Prom
2. Tibro AIK 22 13 5 4 47-24 31
3. Hova IF 22 10 5 7 43-27 25
4. Falköpings BK 22 9 6 7 48-38 24
5. Mariestads BoIS 22 10 3 9 42-50 23
6. Vinninga AIF 22 9 4 9 31-31 22
7. Kinnarps IF 22 10 2 10 37-42 22
8. Falköpings AIK 22 7 6 9 32-35 20
9. IFK Skövde 22 8 3 11 42-36 19
10. Skultorps IF 22 7 5 10 30-36 19
11. Skara IF 22 6 6 10 26-42 18 Rel
12. Ekedalens SK 22 3 3 16 23-67 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Karlsborgs BK & Råda BK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Tuns IK 22 14 4 4 47-28 32 Prom
2. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 22 11 6 5 40-26 28
3. Vänersborgs IF 22 10 6 6 41-34 26
4. Lidköpings IF 22 8 8 6 38-40 24
5. Kållandsö GoIF 22 8 7 7 40-41 23
6. Järpås IS 22 10 3 9 31-35 23
7. Trollhättans FK 22 6 10 6 40-33 22
8. Ahlafors IF 22 6 10 6 30-25 22
9. Tråvads IF 22 9 4 9 37-34 22
10.IFK Trollhättan 22 4 9 9 31-44 17
11.Arentorps SK 22 3 7 12 23-39 13 Rel
12.Älvängens IK 22 3 6 13 18-37 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hols IF, Alingsås; IFK Vänersborg & Vårgårda IK.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Svenljunga IK 22 15 5 2 48-31 35 Prom
2. Borås GIF 22 12 4 6 52-32 28
3. Limmareds IF 22 10 6 6 40-30 26
4. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 10 5 7 37-30 25
5. IFK Hällingsjö 22 9 6 7 35-34 24
6. Hestrafors IF, Bollebygd 22 9 4 9 45-39 22
7. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 8 6 8 39-35 22
8. Rydboholms SK 22 6 9 7 38-39 21
9. Fristads GoIF 22 6 9 7 34-38 21
10. Byttorps IF, Borås 22 6 7 9 30-41 19
11. Länghems IF 22 4 6 12 30-43 14 Rel
12. Vänga BK 22 2 3 17 24-60 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IF Olsfors & Äspereds IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Örby, Kinna & Kinna IF.
BOHUSLÄN-DALSLAND
1. Bengtsfors IF 22 12 6 4 45-21 30 Prom
2. Grebbestads IF 22 12 5 5 36-24 29
3. Eds FF 22 11 5 6 39-31 27
4. Billingsfors IK 22 10 5 7 41-35 25
5. IFK Strömstad 22 9 6 7 51-35 24
6. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet 22 10 4 8 43-39 24
7. IFK Åmål 22 9 6 7 28-25 24
8. Högsäters GF 22 8 7 7 34-40 23
9. Stenungsunds IF 22 8 5 9 43-38 21
10. Slättens IK, Lysekil 22 6 8 8 36-32 20 Rel
11. Fengersfors IK 22 3 3 16 24-76 9 Rel
12. Laxarby IF 22 2 4 16 28-52 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Frändefors IF & Smögens IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IK Oddevold, Uddevalla & Skärhamns IK.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Jonsereds IF 22 17 2 3 88-24 36 Prom
2. Landala IF, Göteborg 22 15 2 5 56-26 32
3. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 14 4 4 65-27 32
4. Kungsladugårds BK, Göteborg 22 11 3 8 51-43 25
5. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 9 5 8 43-41 23
6. BK Atos, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 33-40 21
7. Floda BoIF 22 8 3 11 31-34 19
8. Bohus IF, Göteborg 22 6 7 9 41-50 19
9. Surte IS 22 8 3 11 32-45 19
10.Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 6 6 10 36-45 18
11.Lerums IS 22 5 0 17 25-68 10 Rel
12.Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 22 3 1 18 25-83 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Götaholms BK, Göteborg; Högsbo-Torps IF, Göteborg & Tuve IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Göteborgs AIK.
GÖTEBORG B
1. Göteborgs FF 22 15 2 5 53-31 32 Prom
2. BK Häcken, Göteborg 22 14 3 5 51-26 31
3. Kortedala IF 22 11 5 6 36-26 27
4. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 11 5 6 36-26 27
5. Överås BK, Göteborg 22 8 7 7 40-37 23
6. Öckerö IF 22 7 6 9 35-34 20
7. IK Götahed/Färjenäs IF, Göteborg 22 6 7 9 35-39 19
8. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 5 9 8 22-35 19
9. Ytterby IS 22 8 3 11 30-47 19
10.BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 7 4 11 36-37 18
11.Utbynäs SK, Göteborg 22 7 3 12 35-50 17 Rel
12.Styrsö BK 22 5 2 15 37-58 12 Rel
Note: Kortedala IF & IK Kongahälla were separated by the scores in the games between them which went in Kortedalas favour; 3-1 & 1-1.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Utsiktens BK, Göteborg.
HALLAND
1. Annebergs IF 22 12 6 4 41-21 30 Prom
2. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 12 5 5 46-29 29
3. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 10 6 6 58-36 26
4. Varbergs GIF 22 8 7 7 40-31 23
5. Laholms FK 22 8 7 7 38-40 23
6. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 8 6 8 32-34 22
7. Träslövsläge IF 22 9 3 10 29-38 21
8. Getinge IF 22 8 4 10 35-44 20
9. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 7 5 10 30-37 19
10. Skrea IF 22 8 3 11 31-43 19
11. Arvidstorps IK 22 8 2 12 30-36 18 Rel
12. Torups BK 22 6 2 14 28-49 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: BK Astrio, Halmstad; Bua IF & Wohléns IF, Varberg.
BLEKINGE
1. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 16 3 3 55-17 35 Prom
2. Lyckeby GoIF 22 12 6 4 39-25 30
3. Ronneby BK 22 11 6 5 52-28 28
4. IFK Karlshamn 22 11 4 7 51-33 26
5. Hasslö GIF 22 10 3 9 41-39 23
6. Saxemara IF 22 7 8 7 42-36 22
7. Mörrums GoIS 22 9 3 10 40-40 21
8. Vilshults IF 22 7 5 10 40-53 19
9. Kristianopels GIF 22 6 6 10 35-47 18
10. IFK Karlskrona 22 8 2 12 24-40 18
11. Ramdala IF 22 5 6 11 33-57 16 Rel
12. Asarums IF 22 3 2 17 30-67 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gammalstorps GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Mjällby AIF & Olofströms IF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Kristianstads BIF 22 16 2 4 53-20 34 Prom
2. Vä IF 22 12 6 4 57-25 30
3. IFK Knislinge 22 13 3 6 52-33 29
4. IFK Osby 22 12 2 8 46-36 26
5. Ovesholms IF 22 10 5 7 34-27 25
6. Lönsboda GIF 22 10 4 8 41-48 24
7. Hjärsås IF 22 8 5 9 47-39 21
8. Djurröds IK 22 9 3 10 44-45 21
9. Hanaskogs IS 22 7 5 10 41-46 19
10. Fjälkinge IF 22 6 1 15 24-53 13
11. Tollarps IF 22 4 5 13 28-60 13 Rel
12. Yngsjö IF 22 3 3 16 26-61 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Näsums IF & Vinslövs IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg 22 13 6 3 51-22 32 Prom
2. Råå IF 22 13 6 3 50-27 32
3. Skörpinge GIF, Ängelholm 22 10 7 5 27-26 27
4. BK Drott, Helsingborg 22 10 6 6 46-28 26
5. Helsingborgs BoIS 22 7 11 4 34-22 25
6. Skogens AIS, Råå 22 6 8 8 28-37 20
7. Ängelholms IF 22 7 4 11 32-40 18
8. Billesholms GIF 22 6 6 10 26-41 18
9. Åstorps IF 22 6 5 11 33-43 17
10.Kvidinge IF 22 5 7 10 18-30 17
11.Kullavägens IF, Helsingborg 22 6 5 11 35-49 17 Rel
12.Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 5 5 12 38-53 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hästhagens IF, Helsingborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Höganäs BK & Stattena IF, Helsingborg.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Bälinge BIK 22 15 4 3 55-19 34 Prom
2. Marieholms IS 22 13 6 3 40-25 32
3. Eslövs BK 22 12 3 7 34-23 27
4. Södra Sandby IF 22 11 5 6 48-38 27
5. Lunds BK 22 12 2 8 32-32 26
6. Furulunds IK 22 9 5 8 41-36 23
7. Askeröds IF 22 9 4 9 46-39 22
8. Lunds BoIS 22 9 3 10 36-31 21
9. Höörs IS 22 6 6 10 27-30 18
10. Hörby FF 22 5 7 10 27-39 17
11. Asmundstorps IF 22 3 7 12 16-30 13 Rel
12. BK Landora, Landskrona 22 1 2 19 19-79 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Axelvolds IK & Tyringe IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kävlinge GIF.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 13 7 2 51-24 33 Prom
2. Veberöds AIF 22 11 6 5 33-19 28
3. Tomelilla IF 22 10 7 5 44-29 27
4. Malmö BI 22 11 4 7 36-23 26
5. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 10 6 6 46-38 26
6. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 8 8 6 45-36 24
7. Sofielunds IF, Malmö 22 10 4 8 47-41 24
8. BK Ymor, Trelleborg 22 7 8 7 25-32 22
9. Gärsnäs AIS 22 4 9 9 35-43 17
10. Höllvikens GIF 22 8 1 13 37-49 17
11. Sjöbo IF 22 6 4 12 29-50 16 Rel
12. Skurups AIF 22 1 2 19 14-58 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Björstorps IF, Brösarp; Kulladals FF, Malmö & Skivarps GIF.
SVENSKA CUPEN 1972/73
Only eight teams were allowed to participate!
Quarterfinal
Landskrona BoIS - Östers IF 1-0
IFK Norrköping - Malmö FF 0-1
Örgryte IS - Åtvidabergs FF 2-3
AIK - Djurgårdens IF 2-3aet
Semifinal
Djurgårdens IF - Åtvidabergs FF 0-3
Malmö FF - Landskrona BoIS 5-0
Final
Åtvidabergs FF - Malmö FF 0-7
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1972/73
Champions Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - SL Benfica (POR) 1-0, 1-4
Cupwinners Cup
Landskrona BoIS - 1st round - Rapid Bucuresti (ROU) 1-0, 0-3
UEFA Cup
IFK Norrköping - 1st round - UT Arad (ROU) 2-0, 2-1
- 2nd round - Internazionale (ITA) 0-2, 2-2
Åtvidabergs FF - 1st round - FC Brügge KV (BEL) 3-5, 2-1
Intertoto Cup 1973
Åtvidabergs FF - Group 1 - Hannover 96 (FRG) 2-0, 0-1
- FC Den Haag (NED) 1-1, 2-3
- Winterthur (SUI) 1-1, 2-3
AIK - Group 2 - Slovan Bratislava (TCH) 1-1, 0-0
- PSV Eindhoven (NED) 0-1, 0-3
- MSV Duisburg (FRG) 3-1, 1-1
Malmö FF - Group 3 - Hertha BSC (FRG) 2-4, 1-1
- CUF Barreiro (POR) 1-0, 0-4
- Grasshopper-Club (SUI) 3-0, 1-0
IFK Norrköping - Group 4 - FC Zürich (SUI) 1-2, 4-4
- Slavia Praha (TCH) 1-1, 0-4
- AS Nancy (FRA) 5-1, 1-2
Örebro SK - Group 5 - ROW Rybnik (POL) 2-1, 1-3
- VÖEST Linz (AUT) 4-1, 1-2
- FC Lugano (SUI) 0-1, 5-2
Djurgårdens IF - Group 6 - Union Teplice (TCH) 1-6, 1-1
- Austria Klagenfurt (AUT) 2-0, 0-2
- Naestved IF (DEN) 1-1, 1-0
Östers IF - Group 7 - Austria Salzburg (AUT) 1-1, 2-0
- Polonia Bytom (POL) 3-2, 2-1
- B 1901 (DEN) 1-0, 7-0