2000
Allsvenskan (1st level) 2000
1 Halmstads BK 26 16 4 6 47 24 52 Champions League
2 Helsingborgs IF 26 14 4 8 51 30 46 UEFA Cup
3 AIK, Solna 26 13 6 7 38 30 45 UEFA Intertoto Cup
4 IFK Göteborg 26 12 8 6 46 33 44
5 IF Elfsborg, Borås 26 13 4 9 43 37 43 UEFA Cup (Cup)
6 Trelleborgs FF 26 10 8 8 30 28 38
7 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 26 11 4 11 32 32 37
8 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 26 10 6 10 34 38 36
9 IFK Norrköping 26 8 11 7 40 31 35
10 Örebro SK 26 9 6 11 44 40 33
11 GIF Sundsvall 26 7 8 11 34 42 29
12 BK Häcken, Göteborg 26 4 13 9 40 52 25 Rel playoff
13 GAIS, Göteborg 26 4 8 14 26 43 20 Relegated
14 Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg 26 3 6 17 17 62 15 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm and Malmö FF.
Superettan (2nd level) 2000
1.Djurgårdens IF, Sthlm 30 20 3 7 68-32 63 Promoted
2.Malmö FF 30 18 6 6 47-33 60 Promoted
3.Mjällby AIF 30 15 8 7 56-31 53 Prom Playoff
4.Landskrona BoIS 30 16 4 10 59-37 52
5.Västerås SK 30 14 9 7 50-39 51
6.FC Cafè Opera, Sthlm 30 13 7 10 53-44 46
7.Enköpings SK 30 11 7 12 23-31 40
8.IK Brage, Borlänge 30 10 9 11 36-41 39
9.IF Sylvia, Norrköping 30 10 7 13 47-54 37
10.Kalmar FF 30 9 8 13 40-42 35
11.Assyriska F, Södertälje 30 9 8 13 36-40 35
12.Östers IF, Växjö 30 9 6 15 39-51 33
13.Umeå FC 30 9 6 15 30-48 33
14.Åtvidabergs FF 30 7 11 12 37-46 32 Relegated
15.Panos Ljungskile SK 30 6 9 15 31-55 27 Relegated
16.Gunnilse IS, Angered 30 6 8 16 26-54 26 Relegated
NB: Sthlm = Stockholm.
Promotion/Relegation playoff to Allsvenskan (1st level)
Mjällby AIF - BK Häcken, Göteborg 3-2, 2-3 (aet, 2-3 pen.)
Promoted to Superettan: Gefle IF; Motala AIF FK and IFK Malmö.
Relegated to Superettan: GAIS, Göteborg and Västra Frölunda IF, Göteborg.
Division 2 (3rd level) 2000
(P) means that the team were promoted to this level, (R) indicates that the team were relegated to this level.
Norrland
1. Gefle IF, Gävle (R) 22 18 1 3 78-17 55 Promotion Playoff
2. Bodens BK 22 12 4 6 44-31 40
3. Luleå Fotboll* (R) 22 11 4 7 38-31 37
4. Friska Viljor FC, Örnsköldsvik 22 11 2 9 38-34 35
5. Östersunds FK 22 9 6 7 30-23 33
6. Skellefteå AIK 22 7 9 6 27-31 30
7. Selånger SK 22 8 3 11 43-46 27
8. Kiruna FF 22 7 6 9 29-35 27
9. IFK Holmsund 22 7 5 10 26-43 26
10.Robertsfors IK (P) 22 6 6 10 20-35 24 Relegation Playoff
11.Piteå IF 22 5 6 11 31-49 21 Relegated
12.IFK Timrå (P) 22 3 4 15 16-45 13 Relegated
* Were called Lira Luleå BK last season.
Västra Svealand
1. BK Forward, Örebro 22 17 4 1 56-13 55 Promotion Playoff
2. Nacka FF (R) 22 13 3 6 64-34 42
3. Syrianska F, Södertälje (P) 22 12 5 5 48-23 41
4. Degerfors IF (R) 22 11 5 6 44-27 38
5. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 10 7 5 40-31 37
6. Eskilstuna City FK 22 10 1 11 34-43 31
7. Väsby IK FK, Upplands-Väsby 22 7 7 8 33-31 28
8. KB Karlskoga FF 22 8 1 13 34-50 25
9. Eskilstuna Södra FF (P) 22 7 3 12 30-40 24
10.Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 5 9 8 22-32 24 Relegation Playoff
11.Spånga IS FK 22 5 3 14 29-57 18 Relegated
12.IFK Västerås 22 2 2 18 21-74 8 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Stockholm (R) 22 19 2 1 66-17 59 Promotion Playoff
2. Spårvägens FF, Stockholm (R) 22 16 1 5 49-22 49
3. IK Sirius, Uppsala (R) 22 11 6 5 41-29 39
4. Tyresö FF 22 10 3 9 30-31 33
5. Slätta SK, Falun (P) 22 9 3 10 35-28 30
6. IF Vindhemspojkarna, Uppsala (P) 22 9 2 11 45-39 29
7. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 7 5 10 26-33 26
8. Sandvikens IF 22 6 6 10 23-40 24
9. Visby IF Gute FK 22 6 4 12 30-45 22
10.Vallentuna BK 22 6 4 12 26-42 22 Relegation Playoff
11.Älta IF 22 5 6 11 28-47 21 Relegated
12.FC Järfälla 22 5 4 13 29-55 19 Relegated
Östra Götaland
1. Motala AIF FK (R) 22 15 2 5 46-24 47 Promotion Playoff
2. Myresjö IF 22 13 4 5 45-30 43
3. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 10 7 5 41-33 37
4. Husqvarna FF (R) 22 10 6 6 40-33 36
5. Linköpings FF 22 9 7 6 36-28 34
6. Ljungby IF 22 9 6 7 48-38 33
7. Jönköping Södra IF (P) 22 8 6 8 33-35 30
8. Grimsås IF 22 7 4 11 33-42 25
9. Nybro IF 22 5 9 8 36-41 24
10.IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 6 6 10 26-39 24 Relegation Playoff
11.Hjulsbro IK 22 5 6 11 33-43 21 Relegated
12.Malmslätts AIK (P) 22 2 3 17 20-51 9 Relegated
Västra Götaland
1. Torslanda IK 22 13 3 6 50-24 42 Promotion Playoff
2. Qviding FIF, Göteborg 22 12 6 4 46-25 42
3. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv (R) 22 11 7 4 38-26 40
4. Ytterby IS (P) 22 11 4 7 47-36 37
5. Tidaholms GoIF (P) 22 10 6 6 40-25 36
6. Norrby IF, Borås 22 10 5 7 49-34 35
7. Skene IF 22 10 3 9 30-38 33
8. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 7 6 9 32-43 27
9. Trollhättans FK 22 6 4 12 31-42 22
10.Skövde AIK 22 5 6 11 20-31 21 Relegation Playoff
11.Lundby IF, Göteborg 22 4 8 10 24-38 20 Relegated
12.Stenungsunds IF (R) 22 2 4 16 18-63 10 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. IFK Malmö 22 14 5 3 52-25 47 Promotion Playoff
2. Falkenbergs FF (R) 22 14 3 5 53-35 45
3. Helsingborgs Södra BIS (P) 22 11 3 8 52-31 36
4. Lunds BK 22 10 6 6 39-31 36
5. IFK Trelleborg 22 10 5 7 41-32 35
6. Ystads IF FF 22 10 5 7 44-39 35
7. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 9 5 8 44-43 32
8. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 9 4 9 37-43 31
9. Kristianstads FF (R) 22 10 0 12 39-37 30
10.IFK Hässleholm 22 5 6 11 29-48 21 Relegation Playoff
11.Karlskrona AIF (P) 22 5 3 14 29-63 18 Relegated
12.Åhus Horna BK 22 1 3 18 27-59 6 Relegated
Playoff to Superettan
Gefle IF - IF Brommapojkarna 1-0 3-2
BK Forward - Motala AIF FK 1-2 0-3
Torslanda IK - IFK Malmö 1-2 0-3
Gefle IF, Motala AIF FK & IFK Malmö promoted to Superettan (2nd level) 2001.
Playoff to division 2
1st round
Hedens IF - Matfors IF 1-2 0-2 1-4
Bollnäs GoIF FF - Topkapi IK 4-0 3-1 7-1
Carlstad United - Nyköpings BIS 0-3 2-5 2-8
LSW IF - Holmalunds IF 1-0 1-2 2-2 awaygoals
IK Oddevold - IFK Värnamo 2-1 0-2 2-3
Höllvikens GIF - IFK Karlshamn 1-4 5-1 6-5
2nd round
Matfors IF - Robertsfors IK 1-5 1-6
Bollnäs GoIF FF - Vallentuna BK 0-2 0-5
Nyköpings BIS - Vasalunds IF 3-2 3-3
LSW IF - IK Sleipner 4-4 1-1
IFK Värnamo - Skövde AIK 3-1 2-1
Höllvikens GIF - IFK Hässleholm 1-1 2-1
Nyköpings BIS, IFK Värnamo & Höllvikens GIF promoted to division 2 (3rd level).
Vasalunds IF, Skövde AIK & IFK Hässleholm relegated to division 3 (4th level).
Promoted to division 2: IFK Luleå; Umedalens IF, Umeå; Söderhamns FF; Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta; Essinge IK FK; Nyköpings BIS; IFK Ölme; IFK Värnamo; Gullringens GoIF; Skärhamns IK; Trollhättans IF; Laholms FK; Kalmar AIK; Ängelholms FF and Höllvikens GIF.
Relegated to division 2: Åtvidabergs FF; Panos Ljungskile SK and Gunnilse IS, Angered.
Division 3 (4th level) 2000
Norra Norrland
1. IFK Luleå 22 18 3 1 81-16 57 Promoted
2. Hedens IF, Boden 22 14 6 2 49-31 48 Promotion Playoff
3. Malmbergets AIF 22 13 4 5 49-24 43
4. Burträsk IK (P) 22 11 4 7 64-42 37
5. Gammelstads IF 22 12 1 9 54-44 37
6. Morön BK (R) 22 10 5 7 42-30 35
7. Gällivare SK (R) 22 8 5 9 37-43 29
8. Sunderby SK (P) 22 8 3 11 42-50 27
9. Haparanda FF 22 6 2 14 36-40 20 Relegation Playoff
10.Norsjö IF (P) 22 3 7 12 30-55 16 Relegated
11.IFK Kalix 22 4 1 17 25-87 13 Relegated
12.Assi IF, Kalix(R) 22 3 3 16 23-70 12 Relegated
Mellersta Norrland
1. Umedalens IF, Umeå 22 14 4 4 57-24 46 Promoted
2. Matfors IF 22 13 5 4 46-20 44 Promotion Playoff
3. Gimonäs CK 22 12 7 3 52-30 43
4. Betsele IF 22 10 3 9 40-51 33
5. Frösö IF (P) 22 9 4 9 43-27 31
6. Sävar IK 22 10 1 11 39-41 31
7. Långsele AIF (P) 22 9 4 9 26-31 31
8. IFK Sundsvall 22 8 5 9 29-28 29
9. Stockviks FF (R) 22 9 2 11 40-41 29 Relegation Playoff
10.IF Älgarna, Härnösand 22 7 3 12 27-45 24 Relegated
11.Sund IF, Sundsbruk (P) 22 5 3 14 35-50 18 Relegated
12.Anundsjö IF 22 4 3 15 28-74 15 Relegated
Södra Norrland
1. Söderhamns FF (R) 22 13 5 4 43-16 44 Promoted
2. Bollnäs GoIF FF 22 11 5 6 42-32 38 Promotion Playoff
3. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 11 2 9 42-39 35
4. Edsbyns IF (R) 22 11 2 9 32-31 35
5. Hudiksvalls ABK (R) 22 10 4 8 42-48 34
6. Islingby IK (P) 22 9 3 10 38-34 30
7. Korsnäs IF FK 22 9 3 10 30-33 30
8. Forssa BK 22 8 6 8 29-32 30
9. Falu BS 22 9 2 11 27-35 29 Relegation Playoff
10.Färila IF (P) 22 7 6 9 29-30 27 Relegated
11.Hamrånge GIF 22 6 5 11 32-41 23 Relegated
12.IFK Gävle* (R) 22 5 3 14 15-36 18 Relegated
* = Will not play at 5th level 2001 because of lack of players and coaches.
Norra Svealand
1. Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta 22 13 5 4 40-25 44 Promoted
2. Topkapi IK, Stockholm 22 11 4 7 48-33 37 Promotion Playoff
3. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 10 7 5 53-40 37
4. Håbo FF (R) 22 8 10 4 47-45 34
5. Gimo IF FK 22 9 6 7 48-42 33
6. Heby AIF 22 9 5 8 40-35 32
7. BKV Norrtälje 22 9 4 9 33-45 31
8. Sandvikens AIK (P) 22 8 5 9 37-44 29
9. Akropolis IF, Johanneshov (P)22 7 3 12 38-43 24 Relegation Playoff
10.IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga 22 5 6 11 38-45 21 Relegated
11.Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge 22 4 8 10 27-36 20 Relegated
12.Arlanda FF 22 4 7 11 25-41 19 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. Essinge IK FK (P) 22 17 3 2 59-22 54 Promoted
2. Nyköpings BIS 22 16 2 4 42-25 50 Promotion Playoff
3. Gustavsbergs IF 22 13 4 5 53-28 43
4. Huddinge IF (P) 22 11 6 5 46-31 39
5. Stureby SK 22 9 6 7 37-35 33
6. IFK Lidingö 22 9 5 8 37-39 32
7. FoC Farsta 22 8 2 12 32-30 26
8. Hargs BK, Nyköping 22 8 2 12 34-50 26
9. Bromstens IK 22 5 7 10 36-47 22 Relegation Playoff
10.Enhörna IF (P) 22 5 5 12 26-42 20 Relegated
11.Fardhem/Garda IK 86 (FG'86) (P) 22 3 6 13 29-48 15 Relegated
12.Enebybergs IK 22 3 2 17 28-62 11 Relegated
Västra Svealand
1. IFK Ölme 22 17 4 1 63-17 55 Promoted
2. Carlstad United BK 22 15 3 4 53-21 48 Promotion Playoff
3. IFK Eskilstuna (R) 22 14 2 6 52-28 44
4. Säffle FF 22 11 5 6 48-32 38
5. Ludvika FK (R) 22 10 1 11 45-46 31
6. Karlslunds IF HFK 22 7 9 6 45-40 30
7. IK Franke, Västerås 22 7 4 11 40-53 25
8. Arboga Södra IF 22 7 3 12 41-56 24
9. Filipstads FF (P) 22 6 4 12 28-47 22 Relegation Playoff
10.Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås (P)22 5 7 10 27-46 22 Relegated
11.Köping FF 22 4 5 13 24-51 17 Relegated
12.Sköllersta IF (P) 22 4 3 15 30-59 15 Relegated
Nordöstra Götaland
1. Gullringens GoIF 22 14 7 1 59-24 49 Promoted
2. LSW IF, Motala 22 12 4 6 52-25 40 Promotion Playoff
3. Tranås FF 22 10 6 6 40-39 36
4. Mjölby AI FF (P) 22 11 3 8 34-33 36
5. Tenhults IF 22 10 5 7 46-36 35
6. Nässjö FF 22 9 6 7 37-34 33
7. Mönsterås GIF (P) 22 9 5 8 36-39 32
8. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 9 4 9 39-34 31
9. BK Zeros, Motala 22 8 5 9 33-35 29 Relegation Playoff
10.Lindö FF (P) 22 5 6 11 37-41 21 Relegated
11.Västerviks FF (P) 22 1 9 12 25-64 12 Relegated
12.IK Ramunder, Söderköping 22 1 6 15 16-50 9 Relegated
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Skärhamns IK (R) 22 14 6 2 54-24 48 Promoted
2. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla (R) 22 14 5 3 66-24 47 Promotion Playoff
3. Askims IK (P) 22 12 5 5 46-30 41
4. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 10 5 7 38-28 35
5. Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 10 3 9 49-53 33
6. Grebbestads IF 22 10 2 10 34-36 32
7. Vallens IF, Spekeröd 22 7 7 8 41-47 28
8. IF Väster, V. Frölunda (P) 22 8 4 10 34-45 28
9. Lerkils IF 22 8 3 11 43-44 27 Relegation Playoff
10.IFK Uddevalla (P) 22 7 3 12 34-47 24 Relegated
11.IFK Fjärås 22 5 4 13 29-41 19 Relegated
12.Lysekils FF 22 2 3 17 15-64 9 Relegated
Mellersta Götaland
1. Trollhättans IF (P) 22 13 6 3 49-22 45 Promoted
2. Holmalunds IF (R) 22 12 6 4 37-19 42 Promotion Playoff
3. Mariedals IK, Borås (P) 22 12 1 9 28-23 37
4. Jonsereds IF 22 10 6 6 30-21 36
5. Götene IF (P) 22 8 8 6 43-32 32
6. Ulvåkers IF (R) 22 9 5 8 42-35 32
7. IFK Falköping FF 22 9 4 9 40-35 31
8. Gerdskens BK 22 8 6 8 38-45 30
9. Vara SK 22 8 5 9 52-44 29 Relegation Playoff
10.Skara FC 22 8 3 11 24-37 27 Relegated
11.Vänersborgs IF 22 3 4 15 25-57 13 Relegated
12.Trollhättans BoIS 22 3 4 15 27-65 13 Relegated
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Laholms FK (R) 22 13 4 5 42-22 43 Promoted
2. IFK Värnamo 22 12 5 5 44-22 41 Promotion Playoff
3. Vinbergs IF 22 12 5 5 52-35 41
4. Skrea IF (P) 22 10 6 6 43-30 36
5. Varbergs BoIS FC 22 10 5 7 38-29 35
6. Smålandsstenars GoIF 22 9 6 7 42-37 33
7. IS Halmia, Halmstad (R) 22 9 6 7 29-24 33
8. Varbergs GIF 22 8 8 6 45-40 32
9. Bredaryds IK (P) 22 10 0 12 35-45 30 Relegation Playoff
10.Kinna IF 22 8 5 9 36-37 29 Relegated
11.Älmhults IF 22 2 3 17 26-62 9 Relegated
12.Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 1 3 18 13-62 6 Relegated
Sydöstra Götaland
1. Kalmar AIK (R) 22 17 2 3 63-21 53 Promoted
2. IFK Karlshamn 22 15 2 5 60-36 47 Promotion Playoff
3. Växjö Norra IF (R) 22 13 6 3 46-22 45
4. Västra Torsås IF (P) 22 10 5 7 45-40 35
5. Perstorps SK 22 10 5 7 41-39 35
6. Näsby IF (P) 22 10 4 8 51-40 34
7. Växjö BK 22 9 5 8 43-33 32
8. Ifö/Bromölla (R) 22 9 4 9 32-31 31
9. Saxemara IF 22 6 5 11 28-36 23 Relegation Playoff
10.Rödeby AIF (P) 22 6 2 14 28-47 20 Relegated
11.IFK Osby 22 3 4 15 24-44 13 Relegated
12.Olofströms IF (R) 22 0 4 18 11-83 4 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. Ängelholms FF 22 16 5 1 62-13 53 Promoted
2. Höllvikens GIF (R) 22 16 4 2 61-13 52 Promotion Playoff
3. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 11 3 8 51-38 36
4. Bunkeflo IF 22 11 2 9 47-35 35
5. Sjöbo IF (P) 22 10 2 10 43-49 32
6. Tomelilla IF 22 9 4 9 37-39 31
7. Oxie IF (P) 22 8 5 9 28-32 29
8. Klippans BIF 22 8 5 9 41-47 29
9. Eslövs BK 22 8 3 11 46-46 27 Relegation Playoff
10.BK Fram, Landskrona (P) 22 7 3 12 28-42 24 Relegated
11.IFK Simrishamn 22 6 3 13 29-61 21 Relegated
12.Malmö BI 22 2 1 19 22-80 7 Relegated
Playoff to division 2
1st round
Hedens IF - Matfors IF 1-2 0-2 1-4
Bollnäs GoIF FF - Topkapi IK 4-0 3-1 7-1
Carlstad United - Nyköpings BIS 0-3 2-5 2-8
LSW IF - Holmalunds IF 1-0 1-2 2-2 awaygoals
IK Oddevold - IFK Värnamo 2-1 0-2 2-3
Höllvikens GIF - IFK Karlshamn 1-4 5-1 6-5
2nd round
Matfors IF - Robertsfors IK 1-5 1-6
Bollnäs GoIF FF - Vallentuna BK 0-2 0-5
Nyköpings BIS - Vasalunds IF 3-2 3-3
LSW IF - IK Sleipner 4-4 1-1
IFK Värnamo - Skövde AIK 3-1 2-1
Höllvikens GIF - IFK Hässleholm 1-1 2-1
Nyköpings BIS, IFK Värnamo & Höllvikens GIF promoted to division 2 (3rd level).
Vasalunds IF, Skövde AIK & IFK Hässleholm relegated to division 3 (4th level).
Promoted to division 2: IFK Luleå; Umedalens IF, Umeå; Söderhamns FF; Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta; Essinge IK FK; Nyköpings BIS; IFK Ölme; IFK Värnamo; Gullringens GoIF; Skärhamns IK; Trollhättans IF; Laholms FK; Kalmar AIK; Ängelholms FF and Höllvikens GIF.
Relegated to division 2: Åtvidabergs FF; Panos Ljungskile SK and Gunnilse IS, Angered.
Playoff to division 3
Group 1
1.Haparanda FF 3 2 1 0 9- 7 7 remain at 4th level
2.Infjärdens SK 3 2 0 1 9- 7 6
3.Notvikens IK 3 1 0 2 7- 8 3
4.Kågedalens AIF 3 0 1 2 8-11 1
Group 2
1.Stockviks FF 3 2 1 0 11-6 7 remain at 4th level
2.Ope IF 3 1 1 1 7-9 4
3.Stöde IF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1
4.Furunäs/Bullmark 2 0 1 1 3-5 1
Stöde - Furunäs/Bullmark unplayed as it had no significance on the general outcome of the group.
Group 3
1.Falu BS 3 2 1 0 6-1 7 remain at 4th level
2.IK Sätra 3 2 0 1 5-4 6
3.Kvarnsvedens IK 3 1 1 1 9-4 4
4.Strands IF 3 0 0 3 2-13 0
Group 4
1.Bollstanäs SK 3 1 2 0 5- 4 5 Promoted
2.Fårösunds GoIK 3 1 1 1 8- 4 4
3.Akropolis IF 3 1 1 1 6-10 4 Relegated
4.IK Fyris 3 1 0 2 5- 6 3
Group 5
1.Sundbybergs IK 3 2 1 0 10- 5 7 Promoted
2.Nykvarn/NewMill 3 1 1 1 8- 7 4
3.Bromstens IK 3 1 1 1 10-10 4 Relegated
4.Haningealliansens FF 3 0 1 2 1- 7 1
Group 6
1.Västerås IK 3 2 1 0 6- 1 7 Promoted
2.Adolfsbergs IK 3 1 2 0 7- 3 5
3.Filipstads FF 3 1 1 1 6- 4 4 Relegated*
4.Karlstad BK 3 0 0 3 2-13 0
* = Declined participation at 5th level 2001.
Group 7
1.Smedby AIS 3 3 0 0 7-1 9 Promoted
2.BK Zeros 3 2 0 1 11-4 6 Relegated
3.Hemgårdarnas BK 3 1 0 2 1-6 3
4.Vimmerby IF 3 0 0 3 0-8 0
Group 8
1.Sölvesborgs GoIF 3 3 0 0 10-7 9 Promoted
2.Saxemara IF 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Relegated
3.Treby IF 2 0 1 1 5-6 1
4.Högby IK 2 0 0 2 5-7 0
Treby - Högby unplayed as it had no significance on the general outcome of the group.
Group 9
1.Lerums IS 3 3 0 0 13- 3 9 Promoted
2.Åsebro IF 3 2 0 1 9- 9 6
3.Lerkils IF 3 1 0 2 7- 6 3 Relegated
4.Skepplanda BTK 3 0 0 3 2-13 0
Group 10
1.Vara SK 3 3 0 0 9- 2 9 remain at 4th level
2.Hovmantorps GIF 3 1 1 1 6- 4 4
3.Unnaryds GIF 3 1 1 1 7- 8 4
4.IFK Mariestad 3 0 0 3 2-10 0
Group 11
1.Bredaryds IK 3 2 1 0 8- 3 7 remain at 4th level
2.Tvååkers IF 3 2 0 1 6- 7 6
3.Finlandia/Pallo IF 3 1 1 1 8- 6 4
4.Limmareds IF 3 0 0 3 5-11 0
Group 12
1.Eslövs BK 3 2 1 0 9- 2 7 remain at 4th level
2.Södra Sandby IF 3 1 2 0 7- 3 5
3.FBK Balkan 3 1 1 1 6- 5 4
4.Höganäs BK 3 0 0 3 3-15 0
Promoted to division 3: IF Pol/Svanstein; Älvsby IF; Sunnanå SK; Ytterhogdals IK; Lucksta IF; Frånö SK; Harmångers IF; IFK Mora FK; IK Huge, Bomhus; Gamla Uppsala SK, Upsala IF; Skinnskattebergs SK; Örebro SK Ungdom; IK Arvika Fotboll; Västerås IK; Katrineholms SK; Ängby IF; FC Jazzmen, Stockholm; Bollstanäs SK; Sundbybergs IK; Älvsjö AIK; Smedby AIS; Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping; BK Wolfram, Linköping; IFK Skövde FK; Arentorps SK;Sandareds IF; Rosseröds IK; Floda BoIF; BK Slätta Damm, Hisingen; Lerums IS; Aneby SK; IF Hagapojkarna,Jönköping; Färjestadens GIF; Markaryds IF; Sennans IF; Högadals IS; Sölvesborgs GoIF; Båstads GIF; Asmundstorps IF; Kulladals FF.
Relegated to division 3: Piteå IF; IFK Timrå; Spånga IS FK; IFK Västerås; Älta IF; FC Järfälla; Vasalunds IF, Solna; Hjulsbro IK;Malmslätts AIK; Skövde AIK; Lundby IF, Göteborg; Stenungsunds IF; Karlskrona AIF; Åhus Horna BK; IFK Hässleholm.
Division 4 (5th level) 2000
(P) indicates that the team were promoted to this level, (R) means that the team were relegated to this level. Also note that this season several reserve-teams entered this level (they are indicated with a B or (in one case) a C after their name, for example GIF Sundsvall B is to be understood as the reserve-team of GIF Sundsvall. The reserve-teams are not written as promoted as they were admitted to the league in question, not promoted from a lower level.
Norrbotten Norra
1. IF Pol/Svanstein 22 20 1 1 101-15 61 Promoted
2. Notvikens IK 22 16 3 3 94-29 51 Prom Playoff
3. Luleå SK (R) 22 15 1 6 80-32 46
4. Bergnäsets AIK 22 15 1 6 70-37 46
5. Masugnsbyns IF 22 14 4 4 52-29 46
6. Hakkas GoIF 22 8 2 12 48-70 26
7. Brändöns IF 22 7 1 14 39-70 22
8. Ohtanajärvi/Aapua IF 22 6 3 13 43-54 21
9. Jämtö/Vitå BK (P) 22 6 2 14 23-60 20
10.Parkalompolo IK 22 6 2 14 27-78 20 Relegated
11.Kainulasjärvi/Tärendö (P) 22 5 1 16 32-77 16 Relegated
12.Ullatti IF 22 2 3 17 16-74 9 Relegated
Norrbotten Södra
1. Älvsby IF 22 20 2 0 79-11 62 Promoted
2. Infjärdens SK 22 14 4 4 69-26 46 Prom Playoff
3. Storfors AIK (R) 22 13 5 4 53-28 44
4. Hemmingsmarks IF 22 11 2 9 46-42 35
5. Svensby SK (P) 22 10 4 8 49-49 34
6. Vittjärvs IK (P) 22 9 4 9 54-45 31
7. Ersnäs IF (P) 22 7 6 9 26-44 27
8. Alviks IK, Luleå (R) 22 7 3 12 38-45 24
9. Jävre IF (P) 22 7 3 12 38-46 24 Relegated
10.Öjeby IF 22 5 8 9 34-53 23 Relegated
11.Nybyns IK 22 4 4 14 26-62 16 Relegated
12.Harads IF 22 2 1 19 28-87 7 Relegated
Västerbotten Norra
1. Sunnanå SK 22 17 1 4 72-27 52 Promoted
2. Kågedalens AIF 22 13 1 8 62-37 40 Prom Playoff
3. Myckle IK 22 12 3 7 56-17 39
4. Sorsele IF 22 11 5 6 60-40 38
5. IFK Ålund* (R) 22 11 5 6 42-39 38
6. Citykamraternas BK, Skellefteå 22 10 2 10 54-61 32
7. Malå IF 22 9 3 10 37-47 30
8. Rönnskärs IF 22 7 7 8 45-47 28
9. Hjoggböle IF (P) 22 8 2 12 35-49 26
10.Mjövallens BK 22 5 7 10 29-46 22
11.Blattnicksele IF 22 4 3 15 32-54 15 Relegated
12.Medle SK 22 4 3 15 32-62 15 Relegated
* = Resigned after the season.
Västerbotten Södra
1. Furunäs/Bullmarks IK (R) 22 15 5 2 59-28 50 Prom Playoff
2. Sandåkerns SK (P) 22 12 4 6 44-29 40
3. Mariehems SK 22 11 5 6 55-42 38
4. Sörfors IF 22 11 2 9 45-35 35
5. Tavelsjö AIK 22 10 5 7 30-23 35
6. Sandviks IK 22 11 1 10 42-42 34
7. Hås FF 22 8 7 7 43-36 31
8. Vindelns IF 22 6 7 9 41-50 25
9. Ersboda SK (P) 22 6 6 10 34-43 24
10.Lycksele IF (P) 22 6 3 13 34-51 21
11.Nysätra/Flarken FK 22 4 6 12 30-46 18 Relegated
12.Södra Ersmark IK 22 5 3 14 27-59 18 Relegated
NB: Sandåkerns SK were called IF Vildmännen/Sandåkerns SK last season.
Ångermanland
1. Bjärtrå IS 22 15 4 3 58-24 49 Prom Playoff
2. Frånö SK 22 13 5 4 35-19 44
3. Sollefteå GIF 22 12 4 6 44-29 40
4. KB 65 22 11 4 7 46-33 37
5. Själevad/Domsjö* 22 10 7 5 42-36 37
6. Junsele IF 22 9 4 9 49-48 31
7. Molidens IK 22 8 4 10 38-29 28
8. IFK Härnösand 22 8 4 10 32-38 28
9. Bollsta IK (P) 22 7 7 8 38-46 28
10.Björna IF (P) 22 6 6 10 44-48 24 Relegated
11.Kramfors-Alliansen 22 5 3 14 19-46 18 Relegated
12.Arnäs IF (R) 22 0 4 18 24-73 4 Relegated
* = Is an amalgamation between Själevads IK & Domsjö IF.
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1. Ytterhogdals IK (R) 22 15 4 3 70-24 49 Promoted
2. Ope IF (R) 22 14 5 3 60-35 47 Prom Playoff
3. Fältjägarnas IF, Östersund 22 13 5 4 58-28 44
4. Stuguns BK 22 13 5 4 52-28 44
5. IFK Östersund 22 11 4 7 48-31 37
6. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF (R) 22 11 4 7 50-44 37
7. Pilgrimstads IF 22 7 5 10 24-37 26
8. Brunflo FK 22 7 3 12 47-58 24
9. Myssjö/Ovikens IF (P) 22 6 2 14 33-61 20
10.IFK Strömsund 22 5 3 14 32-54 18
11.BK Ösön (P) 22 4 2 16 35-73 14
12.Föllinge IK 22 4 2 16 40-80 14 Relegated
Medelpad
1. GIF Sundsvall B* 26 22 1 3 105- 34 67
2. Lucksta IF 26 17 2 7 80- 42 53 Promoted
3. Stöde IF 26 15 3 8 79- 52 48 Prom Playoff
4. Essviks AIF 26 14 6 6 69- 44 48
5. Alnö IF 26 14 5 7 53- 36 47
6. Sidsjö-Böle IF (P) 26 14 2 10 70- 37 44
7. Fränsta IK 26 13 3 10 45- 41 42
8. Holms SK 26 9 9 8 42- 41 36
9. Ånge IF (P) 26 9 6 11 60- 57 33
10.Kubikenborgs IF 26 9 4 13 40- 49 31
11.Fagerviks BK (P) 26 8 5 13 33- 56 29
12.Svartviks IF 26 6 4 16 28- 58 22
13.Medskogsbron/Granlo (P) 26 4 5 17 27- 67 17 Relegated
14.Hassels IF (P) 26 0 1 25 7-124 1 Relegated
* = Reserve-teams are not eligible to play any higher than 5th level, therefore the promotion spot goes to Lucksta IF and the promotion playoffspot to Stöde IF. Furthermore, GIF Sundsvall B pulled out after the season.
Hälsingland
1. Harmångers IF 22 15 5 2 68-28 50 Promoted
2. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 14 3 5 56-24 45 Prom Playoff
3. Forsa IF 22 13 4 5 77-34 43
4. Delsbo IF 22 12 7 3 59-32 43
5. Ljusdals IF 22 11 2 9 48-41 35
6. Stugsunds IK 22 10 4 8 45-41 34
7. IFK Bergvik 22 8 6 8 53-31 30
8. Viksjöfors IF (P) 22 8 2 12 52-70 26
9. Enångers IK (R) 22 7 4 11 38-49 25
10.Hällbo IF (P) 22 5 4 13 36-63 19
11.Sandarne SIF 22 4 2 16 31-90 14 Relegated
12.Kilafors IF 22 2 3 17 25-85 9 Relegated
Dalarna
1. IFK Mora FK 22 15 5 2 70-23 50 Promoted
2. Kvarnsvedens IK (R) 22 14 5 3 57-26 47 Prom Playoff
3. Vika IF (P) 22 11 6 5 54-39 39
4. Bullermyrens IK, Borlänge 22 9 8 5 35-37 35
5. Avesta AIK 22 10 3 9 48-46 33
6. Malungs IF 22 9 5 8 49-43 32
7. IFK Grängesberg 22 9 2 11 51-49 29
8. Dala-Järna IK 22 8 4 10 45-51 28
9. Säters IF (R) 22 7 3 12 39-43 24
10.Vansbro AIK (P) 22 6 2 14 29-73 20 Relegated
11.Gagnefs IF (P) 22 5 4 13 27-47 19 Relegated
12.Smedjebackens FK 22 3 5 14 21-48 14 Relegated
Gästrikland
1. IK Huge, Bomhus 22 16 3 3 57-12 51 Promoted
2. IK Sätra (P) 22 14 7 1 67-32 49 Prom Playoff
3. Högbo AIK (P) 22 13 1 8 50-35 40
4. Norrsundets IF 22 10 7 5 39-25 37
5. Brynäs IF, Gävle 22 11 3 8 50-36 36
6. Forsbacka IK 22 10 4 8 51-35 34
7. Hille IF 22 10 4 8 48-47 34
8. Järbo IF (P) 22 9 5 8 54-43 32
9. Valbo FF 22 4 6 12 34-60 18
10.Årsunda IF 22 4 5 13 24-52 17
11.Hagaströms SK 22 3 4 15 29-66 13 Relegated
12.Storviks IF 22 3 1 18 20-80 10 Relegated
Gotland Vår
1.Fårösunds GoIK 14 11 3 0 64-12 36 Uppland/Gotland Höst
2.IFK Visby 14 7 4 3 32-18 25 Uppland/Gotland Höst
3.Visby IF Gute U* 14 7 3 4 35-33 24 Gotland Höst
4.Visby AIK 14 5 4 5 31-24 19 Gotland Höst
5.Hangvar SK 14 4 5 5 36-36 17 Gotland Höst
6.VSB FF 14 3 4 7 25-36 13 Gotland Höst
7.Dalhem IF (P) 14 4 1 9 23-56 13 Gotland Höst
8.Kappelshamns IK (P) 14 2 2 10 26-57 8 Gotland Höst
* = Youth team. First team play at 3rd level. Next season the reserve-team take the youth-teams place.
Uppland Västra
1.IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 14 11 0 3 31-13 33 Uppland/Gotland Höst
2.Enköpings IS (P) 14 10 2 2 43-14 32 Uppland/Gotland Höst
3.Södra Trögds IK 14 9 3 2 38-15 30 Uppland/Gotland Höst
4.Gamla Uppsala SK (R) 14 9 1 4 44-21 28 Uppland/Gotland Höst
5.SK Iron, Björklinge 14 5 3 6 24-22 18 Uppland Höst
6.Strömsbergs IF 14 3 2 9 30-26 11 Uppland Höst
7.Månkarbo IF 14 3 1 10 21-43 10 Uppland Höst
8.Fjärdhundra SK 14 0 0 14 11-88 0 Uppland Höst
Uppland Östra
1.Upsala IF (R) 14 10 3 1 31-12 33 Uppland/Gotland Höst
2.IK Fyris, Uppsala 14 8 4 2 35-17 28 Uppland/Gotland Höst
3.Films SK 14 7 3 4 24-20 24 Uppland/Gotland Höst
4.Rådmansö SK 14 7 1 6 32-24 22 Uppland/Gotland Höst
5.Bro IK 14 5 4 5 19-15 19 Uppland Höst
6.Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 14 4 2 8 15-22 14 Uppland Höst
7.Knivsta IK 14 3 4 7 21-27 13 Uppland Höst
8.Edsbro IF (P) 14 0 3 11 10-50 3 Uppland Höst
Uppland/Gotland Höst
1. Gamla Upsala SK 9 8 1 0 28- 6 25 Promoted
2. Upsala IF 9 7 1 1 21-11 22 Promoted
3. IK Fyris 9 5 1 3 16-13 16 Prom Playoff
4. Fårösunds GoIK 9 5 0 4 21-18 15 Prom Playoff
5. Rådmansö SK 9 4 2 3 23-24 14
6. Films SK 9 4 1 4 16-13 13
7. Enköpings IS 9 2 2 5 14-23 8
8. IK Hinden 9 2 1 6 14-17 7
9. Södra Trögds IK 9 1 2 6 18-29 5
10.IFK Visby 9 1 1 7 13-30 4
NB: The teams only met once.
Gotland Höst
1.Visby AIK 24 15 4 5 79-36 49
2.Visby IF Gute U 24 13 3 8 60-50 42
3.Hangvar SK 24 10 6 8 66-59 36
4.VSB FF 24 6 6 12 45-66 24
5.Dalhem IF 24 5 1 18 36-95 16
6.Kappelshamns IK 24 4 3 17 39-85 15
NB: The games played in the Spring round ("Gotland Vår") are counted in the table. No team relegated.
Uppland Höst
1. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 11 8 1 2 28-12 25
2. Bro IK 11 7 4 0 24-10 25
3. Strömsbergs IF 11 6 2 3 23-12 20
4. Månkarbo IF 11 4 4 3 21-16 16
5. Knivsta IK 11 4 3 4 31-22 15 Relegated
6. SK Iron, Björklinge 11 3 4 4 19-16 13 Relegated
7. Edsbro IF 11 1 2 8 14-35 5 Relegated
8. Fjärdhundra SK 11 0 2 9 16-53 2 Relegated
Västmanland
1. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 17 5 0 61- 14 56 Promoted
2. Västerås IK (R) 22 13 7 2 66- 16 46 Prom Playoff
3. Skultuna IS 22 12 3 7 57- 19 39
4. Kungsörs SK 22 11 5 6 46- 19 38
5. Götlunda IF 22 11 4 7 46- 34 37
6. Sala FF 22 9 4 9 34- 40 31
7. Munktorps BK (P) 22 7 7 8 39- 37 28
8. Grällsta IF 22 7 7 8 30- 32 28
9. Hallstahammars SK 22 7 6 9 37- 43 27
10.Dingtuna GIF (P) 22 6 6 10 35- 42 24
11.Romfartuna GoIF 22 3 2 17 26- 96 11 Relegated
12.Norrby IK, Sala 22 0 2 20 18-103 2 Relegated
Örebro Län
1. Örebro SK U* 22 14 3 5 70- 24 45 Promoted*
2. Adolfsbergs IK 22 14 3 5 54- 24 45 Prom Playoff
3. Laxå IF 22 13 6 3 45- 21 45
4. Frövi IK (P) 22 13 5 4 63- 30 44
5. Vivalla/Lundby IF 22 11 5 6 52- 34 38
6. IK Sturehov, Örebro (R) 22 9 6 7 54- 42 33
7. Vretstorps IF 22 8 4 10 39- 37 28
8. Tångeds IF 22 8 3 11 56- 53 27
9. Kopparbergs FK (P) 22 6 6 10 38- 48 24
10.Garphyttans IF (R) 22 6 5 11 43- 48 23
11.Hidinge IF 22 5 4 13 35- 58 19 Relegated
12.Lillåns IF (R) 22 0 0 22 5-134 0 Relegated
* = It is a bit strange that the youth team of the 1st level team Örebro SK had the right to be promoted because according to the rules laid down by the Swedish football federation a reserve- team cannot play higher than 5th level. I´m not sure, but I think that Örebro SK U officially reformed as a new team separated from Örebro SK, in which case they would have had the right to be promoted.
Värmland
1. IK Arvika Fotboll 22 16 3 3 69-21 51 Promoted
2. Karlstad BK (R) 22 12 6 4 41-22 42 Prom Playoff
3. Rottneros IK 22 12 5 5 56-30 41
4. Forshaga IF 22 11 7 4 40-28 40
5. Kils AIK FK (P) 22 10 4 8 45-38 34
6. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 8 5 9 39-38 29
7. Strömtorps IK 22 6 8 8 36-30 26
8. Immetorps BK 22 6 5 11 28-53 23
9. Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 22 6 4 12 35-53 22
10.Bråtens IK 22 5 5 12 24-52 20 Rel Playoff
11.Hertzöga BK, Karlstad 22 3 9 10 30-50 18 Relegated
12.Fiskeviks IF (P) 22 5 3 14 34-62 18 Relegated
Sörmland
1. Katrineholms SK 22 17 0 5 67-32 51 Promoted
2. Nykvarn/NewMill* 22 14 6 2 72-29 48 Prom Playoff
3. BK Sport, Eskilstuna 22 14 2 6 58-32 44
4. Vingåkers IF 22 12 6 4 50-31 42
5. Gnesta FF 22 11 2 9 35-44 35
6. Flens IF 22 8 5 9 41-44 29
7. Oxelösunds IK (R) 22 9 2 11 44-55 29
8. Katrineholms AIK 22 5 7 10 33-38 22
9. Runtuna IK (P) 22 5 7 10 25-37 22
10.Malmköpings IF 22 5 6 11 34-56 21
11.FF Södertälje (P) 22 3 7 12 21-56 16 Relegated
12.Östertelge BoIS, Södertälje (P)22 1 6 15 30-56 9 Relegated
* = Amalgamation between Nykvarns SK & NewMill FF.
Stockholm Norra
1. Ängby IF (R) 22 17 3 2 84-30 54 Promoted
2. Bollstanäs SK 22 14 4 4 64-35 46 Prom Playoff
3. Helenelunds IK Fotboll 22 13 6 3 48-22 45
4. IFK Viksjö 22 12 6 4 47-22 42
5. Hässelby SK 22 10 4 8 55-41 34
6. IK Frej, Täby 22 10 3 9 58-50 33
7. IFK Sollentuna (P) 22 9 3 10 45-49 30
8. Turebergs IF 22 6 4 12 27-50 22
9. Ekerö IK 22 6 3 13 32-62 21
10.IK Mockasinen, Stockholm (P) 22 5 4 13 37-62 19
11.IK Bele 22 5 0 17 34-69 15 Relegated
12.Kungsängens IF, Stockholm 22 4 2 16 29-68 14 Relegated
Stockholm Mellersta
1. FC Jazzmen, Stockholm (P) 22 16 2 4 60- 24 50 Promoted
2. Sundbybergs IK 22 13 6 3 64- 26 45 Prom Playoff
3. Pröpa SK, Stockholm 22 13 5 4 61- 34 44
4. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm (P) 22 10 5 7 50- 37 35
5. Värmdö IF 22 11 2 9 46- 46 35
6. Bagarmossen BK 22 10 1 11 53- 47 31
7. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 8 6 8 42- 27 30
8. Gröndals IK 22 9 2 11 47- 46 29
9. Reymersholms IK 22 6 7 9 31- 25 25
10.Huvudsta IS 22 6 5 11 44- 49 23
11.Stockholms IF 22 5 5 12 28- 42 20 Relegated
12.FC Plavi Team Stockholm (R) 22 1 2 19 15-138 5 Relegated
Stockholm Södra
1. Älvsjö AIK (R) 22 17 1 4 61-22 52 Promoted
2. Haningealliansens FF 22 14 5 3 52-22 47 Prom Playoff
3. IFK Tumba FK 22 12 5 5 50-21 41
4. IFK Stockholm (R) 22 11 3 8 45-37 36
5. Nynäshamns IF 22 10 5 7 41-37 35
6. Mälarhöjdens IK 22 8 9 5 46-32 33
7. Enskede IK 22 6 8 8 32-42 26
8. Rågsveds IF 22 7 3 12 39-53 24
9. Stuvsta IF 22 6 5 11 30-44 21
10.Aram.-Syrian. KIF, Stockholm 22 5 6 11 34-47 21
11.Tullinge TP (P) 22 5 3 14 33-71 18 Relegated
12.Hägerstens SK 22 4 1 17 37-72 13 Relegated
Östergötlands Östra
1. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 13 8 1 59-28 47 Promoted
2. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 13 6 3 39-19 45 Prom Playoff
3. BK Hird, Norrköping 22 12 7 3 53-19 43
4. Assyriska IF, Norrköping 22 8 6 8 40-40 30
5. Kimstads GoIF 22 8 5 9 43-40 29
6. Eneby BK 22 8 5 9 30-31 29
7. Skarphagens IK, Norrköping 22 6 8 8 25-33 26
8. Dagsbergs IF 22 5 9 8 31-38 24
9. Söderköpings IS (P) 22 7 3 12 26-51 24
10.Finspångs BK 22 6 5 11 47-54 21
11.Åby IF 22 5 7 10 34-40 22 Relegated
12.Norsholms IF (P) 22 5 3 14 27-61 18 Relegated
Östergötland Västra
1. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 17 2 3 67-24 53 Promoted
2. Hemgårdarnas BK, Linköping 22 14 6 2 49-20 48 Prom Playoff
3. Kisa BK 22 13 3 6 47-32 42
4. Stjärnorps SK (P) 22 10 6 6 47-37 36
5. Borens IK 22 11 1 10 54-40 34
6. Linghems BK 22 9 4 9 42-38 31
7. Mjölby Södra IF 22 8 7 7 32-29 31
8. Mantorps IF (P) 22 9 4 9 39-43 31
9. IFK Motala 22 8 3 11 46-48 27
10.Rimforsa IF (P) 22 7 3 12 37-50 24
11.Vikingstads SK (P) 22 3 4 15 29-73 13 Relegated
12.Sturefors IF 22 0 3 19 21-76 3 Relegated
Västergötland Norra
1. IFK Skövde FK 22 16 3 3 73-13 51 Promoted
2. IFK Mariestad (R) 22 14 4 4 60-31 46 Prom Playoff
3. Ekedalens SK 22 13 3 6 52-28 42
4. Åsarp/Trädets IF 22 12 3 7 45-38 39
5. Valtorps IF (P) 22 10 4 8 39-32 34
6. Töreboda IK 22 9 5 8 34-42 32
7. Stenstorps IF 22 8 4 10 33-37 28
8. Mariestads BK 22 7 6 9 49-45 27
9. Tibro AIK FK 22 6 6 10 39-45 24
10.Skultorps IF 22 6 3 13 35-59 21 Rel Playoff
11.Våmbs IF 22 5 3 14 32-58 18 Relegated
12.Sandhems IF (P) 22 3 2 17 35-98 11 Relegated
Västergötland Västra
1. Arentorps SK 22 12 5 5 57-35 41 Promoted
2. Skepplanda BTK 22 11 7 4 51-31 40 Prom Playoff
3. Herrljunga SK FK 22 13 1 8 55-44 40
4. IFK Trollhättan (R) 22 11 6 5 52-34 39
5. Vårgårda IK (R) 22 10 3 9 49-42 33
6. Skoftebyns IF 22 9 4 9 45-52 31
7. Källby IF 22 9 4 9 33-43 31
8. Annelunds IF 22 8 5 9 54-40 29
9. IK Gauthiod, Grästorp 22 6 8 8 39-47 26
10.Råda IK (P) 22 6 7 9 31-48 25 Rel Playoff
11.Inlands IF 22 5 4 13 26-43 19 Relegated
12.Wargöns IK 22 4 2 16 31-64 14 Relegated
Västergötland Södra
1. Sandareds IF (P) 22 17 3 2 73-22 54 Promoted
2. Limmareds IF (R) 22 16 2 4 74-35 50 Prom Playoff
3. Borås AIK 22 11 5 6 44-32 38
4. Brämhults IK 22 10 5 7 42-40 35
5. Gällstads AIS 22 9 5 8 51-49 32
6. Ulricehamns IFK (R) 22 8 7 7 41-33 31
7. Sjömarken/Sandhult* 22 8 5 9 36-49 29
8. Svenljunga IK 22 8 2 12 32-45 26
9. IFK Örby 22 6 7 9 37-34 25
10.Fristads GoIF 22 7 3 12 25-40 24 Rel Playoff
11.Gånghesters SK 22 3 5 14 21-59 14 Relegated
12.Sävens BK (P) 22 3 3 16 38-76 12 Relegated
* = Amalgamation between Sjömarkens IF & Sandhults SK.
Bohuslän/Dalsland
1. Rosseröds IK 22 15 3 4 73-36 48 Promoted
2. Åsebro IF 22 14 6 2 49-23 48 Prom Playoff
3. IF Viken, Åmål 22 14 3 5 44-30 45
4. Kungshamns IF (R) 22 12 4 6 63-36 40
5. Melleruds IF 22 11 5 6 50-34 38
6. Henåns IF (P) 22 9 8 5 49-35 35
7. IFK Strömstad 22 9 5 8 41-40 32
8. Eds FF 22 7 3 12 37-49 24
9. Hogstorps IF (P) 22 7 2 13 40-45 23
10.Frändefors IF 22 5 3 14 26-50 18 Relegated
11.Bäckefors IF (P) 22 5 1 16 26-65 16 Relegated
12.IFK Åmål 22 2 1 19 24-79 7 Relegated
Göteborg A
1. Floda BoIF 22 17 3 2 59-21 54 Promoted
2. Lerums IS 22 15 2 5 50-28 47 Prom Playoff
3. Marieholms BoIK (P) 22 13 4 5 55-40 43
4. Mossens IF, Göteborg (R) 22 10 6 6 45-37 36
5. IFK Hällingsjö (R) 22 9 2 11 36-38 29
6. Sävedalens IF 22 8 4 10 44-48 28
7. Croatia BK, Göteborg 22 8 2 12 47-49 26
8. Majornas IK, Göteborg (P) 22 7 5 10 40-44 26
9. Götaholms BK 22 6 7 9 35-44 25
10.Landvetter IS 22 6 4 12 31-45 22
11.Älvängens IK 22 6 4 12 29-46 22 Relegated
12.GAIK/Kullen 22 3 5 14 19-50 14 Relegated
Göteborg B
1. BK Slätta Damm, Hisingen 22 14 3 5 53-42 45 Promoted
2. Finlandia/Pallo IF, Göteborg 22 13 3 6 44-31 42 Prom Playoff
3. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 12 5 5 41-30 41
4. KF Velebit, Hisings-Kärra 22 12 3 7 59-32 39
5. Näsets BK, Göteborg (R) 22 9 7 6 47-34 34
6. SG 97, Göteborg 22 9 4 9 49-39 31
7. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 7 7 8 30-34 28
8. Kållereds SK 22 7 6 9 43-34 27
9. Sandarna BK, Göteborg 22 8 2 12 20-43 26
10.Donsö IS (P) 22 8 1 13 41-51 25
11.IK Zenith, Torslanda 22 5 6 11 36-54 21 Relegated
12.BK Bifrost, Göteborg 22 3 3 16 21-60 12 Relegated
Småland Nordöstra
1. Aneby SK (R) 26 21 3 2 101-37 66 Promoted
2. Vimmerby IF 26 16 5 5 63- 37 53 Prom Playoff
3. Hvetlanda GIF (R) 26 16 4 6 74- 31 52
4. Hultsfreds FK 26 15 4 7 65- 37 49
5. Ankarsrums IS 25 14 5 6 55- 41 47
6. Myresjö IF B 26 14 2 10 48- 42 44
7. IF Eksjö Fotboll 26 12 6 8 59- 51 42
8. Hjältevads IF (P) 26 11 2 13 36- 52 35 Relegated
9. Gullringen GIF B 25 11 1 13 50- 44 34 Relegated
10.Vetlanda FF (R) 26 9 2 15 47- 55 29 Relegated
11.IFK Österbymo (P) 26 8 1 17 43- 70 25 Relegated
12.Gunnebo IF (P) 26 7 3 16 44- 68 24 Relegated
13.Stensjöns IF 26 4 7 15 32- 50 19 Relegated
14.SK Lojal, Hultsfred 26 0 1 25 20-122 1 Relegated
NB: 1 game unplayed.
Småland Nordvästra
1. IF Hagap., Jönköping (R) 26 21 2 3 67-23 65 Promoted
2. Unnaryds GIF 26 17 4 5 75-28 55 Prom Playoff
3. Bors SK 26 16 4 6 54-30 52
4. Bankeryds SK 26 15 5 6 63-38 50
5. Lagans AIK 26 11 7 8 47-41 40
6. Egnahems BK 26 10 5 11 47-50 35
7. Anderstorps IF 26 10 3 13 42-67 33 Relegated
8. Gnosjö IF (P) 26 8 7 11 49-51 31 Relegated
9. Värnamo Södra IF 26 9 4 13 42-63 31 Relegated
10.Vrigstads IF 26 9 3 14 31-48 30 Relegated
11.Gislaveds IS (R) 26 7 5 14 48-62 26 Relegated
12.Jönköpings Södra IF B 26 6 8 12 42-56 26 Relegated
13.IK Tord B, Jönköping 26 7 3 16 45-65 24 Relegated
14.IF Hallby, Jönköping (P) 26 5 2 19 37-67 17 Relegated
Småland Sydöstra
1. Färjestadens GIF (R) 26 18 3 5 71- 30 57 Promoted
2. Högby IF 26 16 5 5 59- 31 53 Prom Playoff
3. Tvärskogs IF 26 14 6 6 60- 42 48
4. Smedby BoIK, Kalmar (R) 26 13 7 6 43- 31 46
5. Lindsdals IF 26 13 5 8 53- 33 44
6. Kalmar FF C* 26 12 4 10 62- 38 40
7. Oskarshamns AIK (R) 26 11 7 8 63- 42 40 Relegated
8. IFK Påryd (P) 26 12 4 10 48- 47 40 Relegated
9. Högsby IK 26 12 2 12 58- 61 38 Relegated
10.IFK Kalmar 26 10 6 10 45- 47 36 Relegated
11.IFK Berga 26 6 6 14 36- 56 24 Relegated
12.Böda IK (P) 26 4 8 14 29- 50 20 Relegated
13.Nybro IF B 26 5 3 18 24- 61 18 Relegated
14.Kalmar AIK B 26 2 2 22 28-110 8 Relegated
* = This is actually the third team of the 2nd level club Kalmar FF, their 2nd team play in the regular reserve-team series. They are being replaced next season by their regular reserve-team.
Småland Sydvästra
1. Östers IF B, Växjö* 26 17 4 5 73-38 55
2. Markaryds IF 26 16 5 5 76-31 53 Promoted
3. Hovmantorps GIF (R) 26 15 5 6 50-37 50 Prom Playoff
4. Alvesta GIF 26 15 3 8 53-28 48
5. Vislanda IF 26 13 6 7 62-46 45
6. Sandsbro AIK (P) 26 11 6 9 48-40 39
7. FK Älmeboda/Linneryd 26 9 8 9 47-51 35 Relegated
8. IFK Lammhult 26 8 10 8 38-39 34 Relegated
9. Gransholms IF (P) 26 10 3 13 49-54 33 Relegated
10.Emmaboda IS 26 8 4 14 41-66 28 Relegated
11.Väckelsångs IK (P) 26 6 7 13 51-75 25 Relegated
12.Åryds IK 26 7 1 18 38-78 22 Relegated
13.Ryssby IF 26 5 5 16 41-62 20 Relegated
14.Moheda IF 26 3 11 12 27-49 20 Relegated
* = The reserve-team of the 2nd level team Östers IF aren´t allowed to play any higher than 5th level, therefore the promotion spot goes to Markaryds IF and the promotion playoff spot goes to Hovmantorps GIF.
NB: The 5th level in the district of Småland is being cut down from 52 teams in four groups to 24 teams in two groups.
Halland
1. Sennans IF 22 12 8 2 59-35 44 Promoted
2. Tvååkers IF 22 12 6 4 50-27 42 Prom Playoff
3. Åsa IF (R) 22 11 5 6 46-29 38
4. BK Astrio, Halmstad 22 9 8 5 47-33 35
5. Snöstorp/Nyhem FF 22 9 5 8 47-35 32
6. IF Böljan, Falkenberg (P) 22 9 5 8 33-42 32
7. Lidhults GIF 22 8 7 7 43-39 31
8. Galtabäcks BK 22 9 3 10 34-36 30
9. Långås IF (P) 22 7 5 10 37-38 26 Rel Playoff
10.Arvidstorps IK 22 7 2 13 44-55 23 Relegated
11.Trönninge IF 22 6 5 11 37-53 23 Relegated
12.Kungsbacka BI 22 2 3 17 20-75 9 Relegated
Blekinge
1. Mjällby AIF B* 26 15 5 6 85-29 50
2. Högadals IS (R) 26 15 5 6 76-46 50 Promoted
3. Sölvesborgs GoIF 26 15 3 8 54-39 48 Prom Playoff
4. Asarums IF FK 26 14 3 9 67-54 48
5. AIK Atlas, Sturkö 26 11 9 6 57-43 42
6. Jämshögs IF 26 12 5 9 55-35 41
7. Ronneby BK 26 12 5 9 68-50 41
8. Blåningsmåla IF 26 10 8 8 49-59 38
9. Lyckeby GoIF 26 9 4 13 46-56 31
10.Tvings GoIF (P) 26 9 4 13 45-57 31
11.Hörvikens IF (P) 26 7 7 12 36-58 28 Rel Playoff
12.Listerby IK 26 6 8 12 33-55 26 Rel Playoff
13.Sölve BK, Sölvesborg 26 6 6 14 28-62 24 Relegated
14.Nättraby GIF 26 3 4 19 25-81 13 Relegated
* = The reserve-team of the 2nd level club Mjällby AIF can´t be promoted. Högadal promoted instead and Sölvesborgs GoIF takes the promotion playoffspot.
Skåne Norra
1. Båstads GIF 22 14 3 5 47-33 45 Promoted
2. Treby IF 22 12 5 5 55-32 41 Prom Playoff
3. Höganäs BK (P) 22 12 4 6 70-48 40 Prom Playoff
4. Bjärnums GoIF 22 9 5 8 36-36 32
5. Nosaby IF (P) 22 9 4 9 40-36 31
6. Hässleholms IF 22 9 4 9 46-44 31
7. Lönsboda GIF 22 9 2 11 49-58 29
8. Förslövs IF 22 9 2 11 33-43 29
9. Hanaskogs IS 22 8 3 11 41-45 27 Rel Playoff
10.Fjälkinge IF (P) 22 8 2 12 47-51 26 Rel Playoff
11.Sösdala IF 22 7 2 13 20-47 23 Relegated
12.Åstorps FF (P) 22 5 6 11 42-53 21 Relegated
Skåne Västra
1. Asmundstorps IF 22 12 4 6 50-40 40 Promoted
2. Södra Sandby IF 22 10 9 3 34-22 39 Prom Playoff
3. IF Lödde, Löddeköpinge 22 11 3 8 44-35 36
4. Bjärreds IF (P) 22 9 8 5 40-34 35
5. GIF Nike, Landskrona 22 9 7 6 32-28 34
6. Svalövs BK (P) 22 9 6 7 47-43 33
7. Kävlinge GIF (P) 22 9 5 8 43-40 32
8. Härslövs IK (R) 22 8 4 10 36-31 28
9. Marieholms IS (P) 22 7 6 9 37-40 27 Rel Playoff
10.Ramlösa BoIS 22 6 6 10 40-38 24 Rel Playoff
11.Askeröds IF 22 5 3 14 30-56 18 Relegated
12.Listorps IF 22 3 7 12 37-63 16 Relegated
Skåne Södra
1. Kulladals FF 22 16 1 5 53-25 49 Promoted
2. BK Olympic, Malmö (R) 22 15 4 3 54-27 49 Promoted
3. FBK Balkan, Malmö (R) 22 15 3 4 59-23 48 Prom Playoff
4. Skanör/Falsterbo IF (R) 22 12 2 8 44-39 38
5. Svedala IF 22 11 3 8 42-30 36
6. SoGK Charlo, Ystad (P) 22 9 5 8 57-51 32
7. NK Croatia, Malmö 22 8 3 11 37-56 27
8. Staffanstorps GIF 22 7 3 12 45-51 24
9. Åkarps IF 22 6 6 10 36-43 24 Rel Playoff
10.IFK Ystad FK 22 6 2 14 33-64 20 Rel Playoff
11.Husie IF 22 5 4 13 26-48 19 Relegated
12.Skurups AIF 22 3 2 17 23-52 11 Relegated
Playoff to division 3
Group 1
1.Haparanda FF 3 2 1 0 9- 7 7 remain at 4th level
2.Infjärdens SK 3 2 0 1 9- 7 6
3.Notvikens IK 3 1 0 2 7- 8 3
4.Kågedalens AIF 3 0 1 2 8-11 1
Group 2
1.Stockviks FF 3 2 1 0 11-6 7 remain at 4th level
2.Ope IF 3 1 1 1 7-9 4
3.Stöde IF 2 0 1 1 2-3 1
4.Furunäs/Bullmark 2 0 1 1 3-5 1
Stöde - Furunäs/Bullmark unplayed as it had no significance on the general outcome of the group.
Group 3
1.Falu BS 3 2 1 0 6-1 7 remain at 4th level
2.IK Sätra 3 2 0 1 5-4 6
3.Kvarnsvedens IK 3 1 1 1 9-4 4
4.Strands IF 3 0 0 3 2-13 0
Group 4
1.Bollstanäs SK 3 1 2 0 5- 4 5 Promoted
2.Fårösunds GoIK 3 1 1 1 8- 4 4
3.Akropolis IF 3 1 1 1 6-10 4 Relegated
4.IK Fyris 3 1 0 2 5- 6 3
Group 5
1.Sundbybergs IK 3 2 1 0 10- 5 7 Promoted
2.Nykvarn/NewMill 3 1 1 1 8- 7 4
3.Bromstens IK 3 1 1 1 10-10 4 Relegated
4.Haningealliansens FF 3 0 1 2 1- 7 1
Group 6
1.Västerås IK 3 2 1 0 6- 1 7 Promoted
2.Adolfsbergs IK 3 1 2 0 7- 3 5
3.Filipstads FF 3 1 1 1 6- 4 4 Relegated*
4.Karlstad BK 3 0 0 3 2-13 0
* = Declined participation at 5th level 2001.
Group 7
1.Smedby AIS 3 3 0 0 7-1 9 Promoted
2.BK Zeros 3 2 0 1 11-4 6 Relegated
3.Hemgårdarnas BK 3 1 0 2 1-6 3
4.Vimmerby IF 3 0 0 3 0-8 0
Group 8
1.Sölvesborgs GoIF 3 3 0 0 10-7 9 Promoted
2.Saxemara IF 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Relegated
3.Treby IF 2 0 1 1 5-6 1
4.Högby IK 2 0 0 2 5-7 0
Treby - Högby unplayed as it had no significance on the general outcome of the group.
Group 9
1.Lerums IS 3 3 0 0 13- 3 9 Promoted
2.Åsebro IF 3 2 0 1 9- 9 6
3.Lerkils IF 3 1 0 2 7- 6 3 Relegated
4.Skepplanda BTK 3 0 0 3 2-13 0
Group 10
1.Vara SK 3 3 0 0 9- 2 9 remain at 4th level
2.Hovmantorps GIF 3 1 1 1 6- 4 4
3.Unnaryds GIF 3 1 1 1 7- 8 4
4.IFK Mariestad 3 0 0 3 2-10 0
Group 11
1.Bredaryds IK 3 2 1 0 8- 3 7 remain at 4th level
2.Tvååkers IF 3 2 0 1 6- 7 6
3.Finlandia/Pallo IF 3 1 1 1 8- 6 4
4.Limmareds IF 3 0 0 3 5-11 0
Group 12
1.Eslövs BK 3 2 1 0 9- 2 7 remain at 4th level
2.Södra Sandby IF 3 1 2 0 7- 3 5
3.FBK Balkan 3 1 1 1 6- 5 4
4.Höganäs BK 3 0 0 3 3-15 0
Playoff to division 4
VÄRMLAND
1.Bråten 2 1 1 0 7-5 4
2.Storfors FF 2 1 1 0 6-4 4 Promoted
3.Örnen 2 0 0 2 1-5 0
VÄSTERGÖTLAND
Group 1
1.Jula BK 2 2 0 0 9-2 6 Promoted
2.Fristads GoIF 2 1 0 1 3-3 3 Relegated
3.Bollebygds IF 2 0 0 2 1-8 0
Group 2
1.Floby IF 2 2 0 0 6-2 6 Further Playoff
2.Dannike IK 2 1 0 1 4-4 3
3.Råda IK 2 0 0 2 2-6 0 Relegated
Group 3
1.Alingsås IF 2 2 0 0 8-2 6 Further Playoff
2.Skultorps IF 2 1 0 1 4-6 3
3.Skogslunds IF 2 0 0 2 1-5 0 Relegated
Jula BK promoted directly as they had the best results of the three group winners (6 points, +7 in gd).
The other two winners will have to play off for a 2nd spot at 5th level (division 4).
Final Playoff Alingsås IF - Floby IF 6-3
Alingsås IF promoted.
HALLAND
1.Långås IF 2 1 1 0 7- 3 4
2.Slöinge GoIF 2 1 1 1 6- 5 4
3.IF Norvalla 2 0 0 2 2- 7 0
BLEKINGE
1.Kristianopels GoIF 3 2 1 0 5- 3 7 Promoted
2.Listerby IK 3 1 1 1 6- 4 4 Relegated
3.Hörvikens IF 3 1 0 2 5- 6 3 Relegated
4.Mörrums GoIS FK 3 1 0 2 7-10 3
SKÅNE
Round 1 (between teams from 6th level) one game only.
Vejbyslätts IF - IFK Klagshamn 2-3
IFK Knislinge - Kullavägens BK 0-2
Stavstens IF FK - Tollarps IF 0-4
Höörs IS - Finja IF 4-0
Påarps GIF - Rydsgårds AIF 3-1
BK Kick - Häljarps IF 4-2
Round 2 (two games, UEFA model)
Höörs IS - Åkarps IF 3-2 0-3 3- 5
Tollarps IF - Marieholms IS 2-2 0-2 2- 4
Påarps GIF - Hanaskogs IS 4-1 5-1 9- 2
IFK Klagshamn - Ramlösa BoIS 1-5 2-6 3-11
BK Kick - IFK Ystad FK 2-1 2-2 4- 3
Kullavägens BK - Fjälkinge IF 3-0 1-0 4- 0
Påarps GIF, BK Kick (Malmö) & Kullavägens BK (Helsingborg) promoted to division 4.
Hanaskogs IS, IFK Ystad FK & Fjälkinge IF relegated to division 5.
Promoted to division 4: Svappavaara AIF; FK Luleå; IFK Arvidsjaur FK; Sävast AIF; Brönstjärns BK; Obbola IK; Jörns IF; Spölands IF; Hörnefors IF; Friska Viljor 2/Arnäs; Hägglunds IoFK; Svegs IK; HLK FF; Kovlands IF; Rengsjö SK; Iggesunds IK; Aspeboda SK; IF Vulcanus, Ludvika; Djurmo Sifferbo IF; Åshammar IK/KSK; Österfärnebo IF; Sunnersta AIK; Danmarks IF; Kolsva IF; Syrianska IF Kerburan, Västerås; IFK Örebro; IFK Kumla; Torsby IF; Storfors FF; Deje IK; Skogstorps GoIF; Härad IF; IFK Täby; Danderyds SK; IK Tellus, Stockholm; Hanvikens SK; Vendelsö IK; GT 76 IK, Stockholm; Skogås/Trångsund FF; Azech SF, Norrköping; Kristbergs IF; Skeninge IK; Jula BK; Fagersanna IF; Alingsås IF; Floby IF; Halvorstorps IS; Tråvads IF; Dalsjöfors GoIF; Hestrafors IF; Timmele GoIF; Bovallstrands IF; Bengtsfors IF; IFK Valla; Öckerö IF; Lärje/Angereds IF; Guldhedens IK, Göteborg; Bergsjö IF; Utsiktens BK, Göteborg; Lindome GIF; Arvesgärde IF; Kånna IF; Vrigstads IF; OAIK/RBK; Onsala BK; Alets IK; Kristianopels GoIF; Medison-Kallinge SK; Mörrums GoIS; Kullavägens BK, Helsingborg; Lerbergets IF; Borstahusens BK, Landskrona; VMIK/AIF; Kågeröds BoIF; Wä IF; Tosteberga/Nymölla IF; Bara GoIF; FK Kick, Malmö.
Relegated to division 4:IFK Gävle and Filipstads FF were also relegated from division 3 but declined to play at division 4. Norsjö IF; IFK Kalix; Assi IF, Luleå; IF Älgarna, Härnösand; Sund IF, Sundsbruk; Anundsjö IF; Färila IF; Hamrånge GIF; IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga; Bälinge IF, Upplands-Bälinge; Arlanda FF; Akropolis IF; Bromstens IK; Enhörna IF; FG'86; Enebybergs IF; Gideonsbergs IF, Västerås; Köping FF; Sköllersta IF; Lindö FF; Västerviks FF; IK Ramunder, Söderköping; BK Zeros, Motala; IFK Uddevalla; IFK Fjärås; Lerkils IF; Lysekils FF; Skara FC; Vänersborgs IF; Trollhättans BoIS; Kinna IF; Älmhults IF; Strömsbruks IF; Saxemara IF; Rödeby AIF; IFK Osby; Olofströms IF; BK Fram, Landskrona; IFK Simrishamn; Malmö BI.
Svenska Cupen 1999/2000
5th round
Lira Luleå BK - Helsingborgs IF 2-0
BK Forward - Gunnilse IS 2-5
GIF Sundsvall - IF Elfsborg 2-0
Åtvidabergs FF - Hammarby IF 2-1gg
AIK - Gefle IF 3-0
Trelleborgs FF - Örgryte IS 1-2
IK Brage - IFK Göteborg 0-1
IF Sylvia - IF Brommapojkarna 4-3
Quarterfinal
Örgryte IS - Åtvidabergs FF 3-0
Gunnilse IS - IF Sylvia 1-0
IFK Göteborg - Lira Luleå BK 1-0
GIF Sundsvall - AIK 0-1
Semifinal
Gunnilse IS - AIK 0-2
IFK Göteborg - Örgryte IS 2-2 4-5pens
Final
AIK - Örgryte IS 0-2, 1-0
Swedish teams in the European Cups 1999/2000
Champions League
AIK - Qualifying phase 2 - Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev (BLR) 2-0, 1-0
- Qualifying phase 3 - AEK Athinai (GRE) 1-0, 0-0
- Group B - FC Barcelona (ESP) 1-2, 0-5
- Fiorentina (ITA) 0-0, 0-3
- Arsenal (ENG) 2-3, 1-3
UEFA Cup
Helsingborgs IF - Qualifying phase - FK Riga (LAT) 5-0, 0-0
- 1st round - Karpaty Lviv (UKR) 1-1, 1-1 4-2p
- 2nd round - Parma (ITA) 1-3, 0-1
IFK Göteborg - Qualifying phase - Cork City (IRL) 3-0, 0-1
- 1st round - Lech Poznan (POL) 0-0, 2-1
- 2nd round - Roma (ITA) 0-2, 0-1
UEFA Intertoto Cup 2000
Västra Frölunda IF - 1st round - Zrinjski Mostar (BIH) 1-0, 1-2
- 2nd round - Pelister Bitola (MKD) 0-0, 1-3