swewom1993
Damallsvenskan (1st level)
1. Malmö FF 22 14 7 1 56-25 49
2. Jitex BK/JG’93 22 15 2 5 60-28 47
3. Gideonsbergs IF 22 14 4 4 61-22 46
4. Älvsjö AIK 22 14 1 7 56-38 43
5. Öxabäck/Mark IF 22 9 6 7 57-47 33
6. Hammarby IF 22 9 4 9 43-41 31
7. Sunnanå SK 22 8 5 9 29-34 29
8. Tyresö FF 22 7 4 11 33-38 28
9. AIK 22 7 2 13 22-37 23
10. Wä IF 22 6 4 12 24-57 22
11. Mallbackens IF 22 3 3 16 24-56 12 Relegated
12. Lindsdals IF 22 2 6 14 16-58 12 Relegated
Division 1 (2nd level)
Norra
1. Västerås BK 30 22 13 4 5 54-24 43 Promoted
2. Sundsvalls DFF 22 11 8 3 48-23 41
3. Bälinge IF 22 12 5 5 53-35 41
4. Ope IF 22 12 5 5 46-32 41
5. Djurgårdens IF DFF 22 9 5 8 50-34 32
6. Rimbo IF 22 8 4 10 32-43 28
7. Ornäs BK 22 7 5 10 45-51 26
8. Umeå IK 22 7 5 10 34-46 26
9. Strömsbro/Sätra DFF 22 8 2 12 31-45 26
10. Umeå Södra FF 22 6 5 11 27-42 23 Relegated
11. Borlänge FK 22 5 6 11 35-48 21 Relegated
12. Härnösands SK 22 6 2 14 23-55 20 Relegated
Södra
1. Östers IF 22 19 2 1 72-14 59 Promoted
2. IFK Jönköping 22 17 1 4 74-32 52
3. BK Astrio 22 14 0 8 46-42 42
4. Älvängens IK 22 13 2 7 59-36 41
5. Karlslunds IF 22 12 4 6 58-38 40
6. Varbergs GIF 22 12 4 6 58-45 40
7. Lotorps IF 22 9 4 9 43-31 31
8. Mariedals IK 22 6 3 13 39-50 21
9. Trollhättans IF/BoIS 22 5 3 14 25-43 18
10. Mariestads BoIS 22 5 3 14 32-58 18 Relegated
11. Växjö BK 22 3 3 16 21-75 12 Relegated
12. Askeröds IF 22 2 1 19 28-91 7 Relegated
Division 2 (3rd level)
Norra Norrland
1. Hornskrokens IF 16 16 0 0 69-10 48 Prom playoff
2. Betsele IF 16 9 3 4 51-37 30
3. Morön BK 16 8 3 5 29-23 27
4. Piteå IF 16 7 1 8 47-44 22
5. Luleå SK 16 5 5 6 20-23 20
6. Sandåkerns SK 16 5 4 7 25-23 19
7. Alviks IK 16 5 2 9 22-43 17
8. Burträsk FF 16 4 2 10 35-55 14
9. Kiruna BoIS 16 3 0 13 16-56 9 Relegated
Mellersta Norrland
1. Frösö IF 20 13 4 3 60-21 43 Prom playoff
2. Remsle UIF 20 13 2 5 46-14 41
3. Själevads IK 20 12 4 4 56-24 40
4. Sund IF 20 12 4 4 51-23 40
5. Bollsta IK 20 12 2 6 54-28 38
6. Stöde IF 20 11 4 5 43-31 37
7. Älandsbro AIK 20 6 5 9 26-35 23
8. Alnö IF 20 6 4 10 39-46 22
9. Bondsjöhöjdens IK 20 5 3 12 28-44 18 Relegated
10. Myssjö/Ovikens IF 20 1 3 16 19-81 6 Relegated
11. Arnäs IF 20 0 3 17 15-90 3 Relegated
Södra Norrland
1. Stensätra IF 18 14 1 3 50-20 43 Prom playoff
2. Bergsjö IF 18 11 2 5 41-22 35
3. Gustafs GoIF 18 10 3 5 40-25 33
4. Kilafors IF 18 10 2 6 39-22 32
5. IFK Gävle 18 9 4 5 32-13 31
6. Hudiksvalls ABK 18 7 3 8 23-24 24
7. Ljusdals IF 18 7 3 8 21-33 24
8. Sandvikens IF 18 4 4 10 20-34 16
9. Leksands IF FK 18 4 3 11 18-43 15 Relegated
10. Ljustorps IF 18 0 3 15 14-62 3 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1. IFK Lidingö FK 18 16 0 2 81- 14 48 Prom playoff
2. IK Huge 18 14 1 3 73- 12 43
3. Övergrans IF 18 10 4 4 48- 25 34
4. Roslagsbro IF 18 8 4 6 34- 26 28
5. SAIF/UNIK FF 18 7 4 7 28- 32 25
6. IFK Viksjö 18 7 1 10 28- 32 22
7. Danmarks IF 18 6 3 9 24- 30 21
8. Nacka FF 18 6 2 10 28- 42 20
9. Östhammars SK 18 4 2 12 24- 55 14 Relegated
10. Älta IF 18 1 1 16 10-111 4 Relegated
Östra Svealand
1. IFK Nyköping 18 12 4 2 95- 22 40 Prom playoff
2. Bollstanäs SK 18 13 1 4 71- 27 40
3. Huddinge IF 18 12 3 3 74- 24 39
4. Vendelsö IK 18 9 3 6 60- 31 30
5. Dalhem IF 18 9 3 6 61- 40 30
6. Vagnhärad/Trosa* 18 8 0 10 51- 74 24
7. Skå IK 18 5 5 8 36- 35 20
8. IFK Täby 18 6 1 11 38- 47 19
9. Sundbybergs IK 18 5 2 11 42- 43 17 Relegated
10. Tungelsta IF 18 0 0 18 3-188 0 Relegated
* = The merger was discontinued after the season and the team will be called Trosa IF 1994.
Mellersta Svealand
1. Tunafors SK 18 17 1 0 88- 9 52 Prom playoff
2. IFK Ludvika 18 13 2 3 59-21 41
3. Köpings IS 18 13 1 4 60-15 40
4. Västanfors IF 18 11 2 5 25-20 35
5. Axbergs IF 18 7 2 9 33-40 23
6. Hällbybrunns IF 18 6 4 8 27-41 22
7. Säters IF 18 4 2 12 16-57 14
8. Rävåsens IK 18 4 1 13 22-77 13
9. Skultuna IS 18 4 0 14 20-47 12 Relegated
10. Grythyttans IF 18 2 3 13 18-41 9 Relegated
Nordöstra Götaland
1. BK Kenty 18 14 3 1 89-14 45 Prom playoff
2. Borens IK 18 14 1 3 47-27 43
3. Mjölby Södra IF 18 8 4 6 26-21 28
4. IK Sturehov 18 6 8 4 30-25 26
5. Saltängens BK 18 8 2 8 53-53 26
6. Julita GoIF 18 6 2 10 42-54 20
7. Flens Södra IK 18 4 6 8 28-54 18
8. IFK Askersund 18 3 7 8 21-31 16
9. Bråvalla IK 18 3 6 9 23-45 15 Relegated
10. Sturefors IF 18 3 3 12 23-58 12 Relegated
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Vallens IF 18 17 1 0 85- 12 52 Prom playoff
2. IFK Skoghall 18 10 5 3 61- 24 35
3. Rölanda IF 18 9 4 5 49- 27 31
4. Slottsbrons IF 18 9 1 8 44- 33 28
5. IK Arvika Fotboll 18 8 4 6 37- 26 28
6. Brålanda IF 18 7 4 7 44- 38 25
7. Främmestads IK 18 7 3 8 40- 49 24
8. Eda IF 18 3 7 8 24- 39 16
9. Lysekils FF 18 3 3 12 15- 59 12 Relegated
10. IFK Valla 18 1 0 17 10-102 3 Relegated
Mellersta Götaland
1. Moholms SK 18 15 1 2 96-25 46 Prom playoff
2. Stenkullens GoIK 18 13 3 2 53-18 42
3. Mossen/Högsbo 18 13 2 3 49-19 41
4. Tuve IF 18 8 2 8 35-39 26
5. Lidköpings FF 18 7 3 8 26-26 24
6. Timmele GoIF 18 6 3 9 27-44 21
7. Falköpings KIK 18 5 2 11 41-44 17
8. Vedums AIS 18 4 4 10 23-44 16
9. Alingsås KIK 18 3 5 10 24-54 14 Relegated
10. IFK Emtunga 18 2 3 13 15-76 9 Relegated
Sydöstra Götaland
1. Kristianstads FF 18 15 1 2 61-20 46 Prom playoff
2. IF Trion 18 15 1 2 59-18 46
3. Glimåkra IF 18 13 1 4 61-30 40
4. Rödsle BK 18 9 2 7 53-46 29
5. Tingsryds AIF 18 7 1 10 38-33 22
6. IFK Kalmar 18 6 3 9 26-38 21
7. Eneryda IF 18 5 4 9 34-46 19
8. Landsbro IF 18 5 3 10 35-56 18
9. Växjö FF 18 4 1 13 21-58 13 Relegated
10. Åby/Tjureda IF 18 2 1 15 14-57 7 Relegated
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Landvetter IF 18 17 0 1 118-12 51 Prom playoff
2. Valinge IF 18 17 0 1 69-18 51
3. Byttorps IF 18 12 0 6 58-37 36
4. Nittorps IK 18 10 2 6 59-46 32
5. Onsala BK 18 7 2 9 30-49 23
6. IFK Värnamo 18 5 2 11 21-55 17
7. Våmbs IF 18 4 4 10 27-56 16
8. Lindome GIF 18 5 1 12 23-64 16
9. Husqvarna FF 18 4 2 12 27-53 14 Relegated
10. Lagans AIK 18 2 1 15 19-61 7 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1. Stattena IF 18 13 2 3 69-27 41 Prom playoff
2. Vittsjö GIK 18 11 4 3 45-25 37
3. TSK/Svalöv DFK 18 10 2 6 51-36 32
4. Borstahusens BK 18 9 2 7 37-27 29
5. Borgeby/Bjärred FK 18 9 2 7 39-36 29
6. Staffanstorps GIF 18 9 1 8 44-41 28
7. Hammenhögs IF 18 7 3 8 41-52 24
8. IFK Malmö FK 18 6 1 11 38-47 19
9. Billesholms IK 18 4 0 14 23-58 12 Relegated
10. Frosta FK 18 2 3 13 34-72 9 Relegated
Promotion playoff
Hornskrokens IF – Frösö IF 1-2, 0-3
Stensätra IF – IFK Lidingö FK 0-5, 1-2
IFK Nyköping – BK Kenty 0-1, 0-2
Tunafors SK – Vallens IF 4-4, 4-3
Moholms SK – Landvetter IF 4-8, 0-1
Kristianstads FF – Stattena IF 3-2, 2-2
Frösö IF, IFK Lidingö FK, BK Kenty, Tunafors SK, Landvetter IF & Kristianstads FF promoted.
Swedish Cup
Round 6
Moholms SK – Jitex BK/JG’93 1-4
Östers IF – Malmö FF 4-3aet
IFK Jönköping – Öxabäck/Mark IF 1-3
Bollstanäs SK – Älvsjö AIK 0-12
IK Huge – AIK 2-5
Strömsbro/Sätra DFF – Gideonsbergs IF 0-4
Hammarby IF – Tyresö FF 4-2p
Umeå IK – Sunnanå SK 0-2
Quarterfinal
Gideonsbergs IF – Hammarby IF 4-3gg
Östers IF - Öxabäck/Mark IF 3-1
Sunnanå SK - Jitex BK/JG’93 2-3
Älvsjö AIK – AIK 4-1
Semifinal
Sunnanå SK - Älvsjö AIK 0-2
Gideonsbergs IF - Östers IF 8-1
Final
Älvsjö AIK - Gideonsbergs IF 1-4