1967
ALLSVENSKAN (1st level) 1967
1 Malmö FF 22 14 5 3 53 21 33 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 10 8 4 40 28 28 Intertoto Cup
3 Hälsingborgs IF 22 12 2 8 42 35 26 Intertoto Cup
4 Örebro SK 22 11 4 7 37 30 26 Intertoto Cup
5 AIK, Solna 22 10 5 7 38 33 25 ICFC
6 IFK Norrköping 22 10 5 7 26 21 25 Cupwinners Cup
7 IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 9 5 8 46 39 23
8 GAIS, Göteborg 22 10 3 9 32 33 23
9 IFK Göteborg 22 8 5 9 41 37 21
10 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 6 5 11 40 46 17
11 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 3 4 15 23 40 10 Relegated
12 IFK Holmsund 22 3 1 18 24 79 7 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan: Åtvidabergs FF and Östers IF, Växjö.
DIVISION 2 (2nd level) 1967
NORRLAND
1. Sandvikens IF 18 17 0 1 57-17 34 Playoff
2. GIF Sundsvall 18 11 1 6 56-42 23
3. Brynäs IF, Gävle 18 10 1 7 28-23 21
4. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 18 9 1 8 32-32 19
5. IFK Luleå 18 8 2 8 27-27 18
6. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 18 8 2 8 30-33 18
7. Skellefteå AIK/IF 18 6 3 9 26-30 15
8. Domsjö IF 18 5 4 9 30-31 14
9. Sandvikens AIK 18 6 2 10 30-31 14 Relegated
10.Luleå SK 18 1 2 15 16-66 4 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Bodens BK; Frösö IF; Gimonäs CK, Umeå & Ljusdals IF.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: IFK Holmsund. The group increased to 12 teams.
SVEALAND
1. IK Brage, Borlänge 22 15 5 2 53-18 35 Playoff
2. Degerfors IF 22 13 6 3 40-18 32
3. IFK Eskilstuna 22 14 3 5 61-30 31
4. IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 13 2 7 42-24 28
5. Sundbybergs IK 22 9 3 10 48-41 21
6. Västerås SK 22 8 5 9 45-51 21
7. IFK Arvika 22 7 7 8 36-45 21
8. IFK Stockholm 22 7 6 9 26-34 20
9. Karlstads BK 22 6 6 10 30-34 18
10.Hallstahammars SK 22 6 3 13 42-58 15 Relegated
11.Södertälje SK 22 6 1 15 34-64 13 Relegated
12.Avesta AIK 22 4 1 17 27-67 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IF Karlskoga/Bofors; Råsunda IS, Solna & Åshammars IK.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: Hammarby IF, Stockholm.
NORRA GÖTALAND
1. Åtvidabergs FF 22 15 6 1 51-10 36 Playoff
2. Västra Frölunda IF 22 12 5 5 43-24 29
3. Skövde AIK 22 13 2 7 46-33 28
4. Alingsås IF 22 11 5 6 40-28 27
5. Grimsås IF 22 8 6 8 26-31 22
6. IF Saab, Linköping 22 9 3 10 32-26 21
7. BK Derby, Linköping 22 6 8 8 27-31 20
8. Jönköping Södra IF 22 7 5 10 30-30 19
9. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 7 5 10 30-34 19
10.Finspångs AIK 22 7 4 11 31-49 18 Relegated
11.Göteborgs AIK 22 6 4 12 31-57 16 Relegated
12.Redbergslids IK, Göteborg 22 3 3 16 19-53 9 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IK Sleipner, Norrköping; Norrby IF, Borås & Tidaholms GIF.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Östers IF, Växjö 24 18 3 3 79-28 39 Playoff
2. IFÖ/Bromölla IF 24 14 4 6 43-27 32
. IS Halmia, Halmstad 24 12 7 5 42-26 31
4. IFK Malmö 24 12 5 7 63-41 29
5. Kalmar FF 24 10 7 7 39-34 27
6. IFK Trelleborg 24 11 5 8 39-42 27
7. Landskrona BoIS 24 10 3 11 51-49 23
8. Sölvesborgs GIF 24 7 6 11 39-40 20
9. Gnosjö IF 24 8 4 12 28-48 20
10.IFK Kristianstad 24 9 1 14 31-39 19 Relegated
11.Gunnarstorps IF 24 6 4 14 30-48 16 Relegated
12.Hässleholms IF 24 6 4 14 23-54 16 Relegated
13.IFK Ystad 24 5 3 16 22-53 13 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFK Värnamo; Nybro IF & Åstorps IF.
The group is reduced to 12 teams.
Playoff to allsvenskan
1. Åtvidabergs FF 2 2 0 0 4-0 4 Promoted
2. Östers IF, Växjö 2 2 0 0 3-0 4 Promoted
3. IK Brage, Borlänge 2 0 0 2 0-3 0
4. Sandvikens IF 2 0 0 2 0-4 0
NB: The games Åtvidabergs FF - Östers IF and IK Brage - Sandvikens IF were left unplayed as they had no significance on the outcome of the two promotion spots.
Åtvidabergs FF & Östers IF, Växjö promoted to Allsvenskan.
DIVISION 3 (3rd level) 1967
NORRA NORRLAND ÖVRE
1. Bodens BK 18 17 0 1 59-20 34 Promoted
2. Storfors Arbetares IK 18 13 1 4 38-13 27
3. Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna 18 8 3 7 29-24 19
4. IFK Råneå 18 7 5 6 28-31 19
5. Överkalix IF 18 6 5 7 26-22 17
6. Gällivare SK 18 7 2 9 24-28 16
7. Malmbergets AIF 18 6 4 8 26-35 16
8. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 18 4 6 8 22-42 14
9. IFK Kiruna 18 3 5 10 17-32 11 Relegated
10. Vittjärvs IK 18 2 3 13 18-40 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IFK Kalix & Norrfjärdens IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Luleå SK.
NORRA NORRLAND NEDRE
1. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 18 15 1 2 75-16 31 Promoted
2. Norsjö IF 18 8 7 3 46-30 23
3. Vebomarks IF 18 9 4 5 35-28 22
4. Myckle IK 18 8 5 5 48-48 21
5. Byske IF 18 8 2 8 34-34 18
6. Rökå IF 18 7 3 8 30-42 17
7. Lycksele IF 18 7 2 9 36-25 16
8. IFK Rundvik 18 5 4 9 30-50 14
9. Sunnanå SK 18 4 4 10 27-41 12 Relegated
10. Obbola IK 18 1 4 13 14-61 6 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Clemensnäs IF & Sandviks IK, Holmsund.
SÖDRA NORRLAND ÖVRE
1. Frösö IF 18 13 2 3 41-19 28 Promoted
2. Timrå IK 18 12 3 3 42-16 27
3. Husums IF 18 10 6 2 34-19 26
4. IFK Östersund 18 10 3 5 40-21 23
5. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 18 7 5 6 43-25 19
6. MoDo AIK, Alfredshem 18 6 5 7 29-37 17
7. IFK Härnösand 18 7 2 9 32-34 16
8. Kramfors IF 18 5 3 10 24-31 13
9. Sollefteå GIF 18 4 2 12 16-44 10 Relegated
10. IFK Strömsund 18 0 1 17 11-66 1 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IFK Sundsvall; Myssjö IF, Kövra & Ramviks IF.
SÖDRA NORRLAND NEDRE
1. Ljusdals IF 18 12 2 4 43-19 26 Promoted
2. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 18 8 6 4 54-37 22
3. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 18 10 0 8 41-31 20
4. Alnö IF 18 7 4 7 46-39 18
5. Bollnäs GIF 18 7 4 7 27-30 18
6. Svartviks IF 18 6 6 6 27-38 18
7. Söderhamns IF 18 5 7 6 27-29 17
8. Essviks AIF 18 7 2 9 25-37 16
9. Sandarne SIF 18 5 5 8 26-32 15 Relegated
10. Stockviksverkens IF 18 2 6 10 17-41 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Hudiksvalls ABK & Södra BK, Gävle.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Sandvikens AIK.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
NORRA SVEALAND
1. Åshammars IK 22 13 4 5 55-35 30 Promoted
2. Årsunda IF 22 11 7 4 40-28 29
3. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 12 3 7 55-38 27
4. IFK Västerås 22 11 3 8 55-38 25
5. Köpings IS 22 12 1 9 46-34 25
6. Gefle IF, Gävle 22 10 4 8 46-38 24
7. Skutskärs IF 22 9 5 8 42-37 23
8. IFK Grängesberg 22 9 5 8 37-43 23
9. Fagersta AIK 22 7 6 9 56-60 20
10. IFK Lindesberg 22 4 7 11 38-58 15 Relegated
11. Fagersta Södra IK 22 5 3 14 31-62 13 Relegated
12. Västerås IK 22 3 4 15 24-54 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Arboga Södra IF; Frövi IK; IFK Kumla & Leksands IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Avesta AIK & Hallstahammars SK.
ÖSTRA SVEALAND
1. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 12 7 3 44-24 31 Promoted
2. Älvsjö AIK 22 11 7 4 43-21 29
3. Gimo IF 22 10 7 5 47-32 27
4. Edsbro IF 22 9 6 7 26-30 24
5. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 8 5 9 39-43 21
6. Spånga IS 22 9 3 10 36-43 21
7. Enköpings SK 22 8 4 10 35-34 20
8. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 6 8 8 32-38 20
9. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 9 1 12 34-44 19
10. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 7 4 11 26-37 18 Relegated
11. Jakobsbergs GIF 22 7 3 12 39-41 17 Relegated
12. Gustavsbergs IF 22 6 3 13 30-44 15 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma; IF Vesta, Uppsala; Nynäshamns IF & Stockholms IF.
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1. IF Karlskoga/Bofors (KB´63) 22 16 2 4 69-26 34 Promoted
2. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 14 5 3 64-35 33
3. IF Viken, Åmål 22 14 4 4 52-22 32
4. Melleruds IF 22 13 5 4 58-38 31
5. BK Forward, Örebro 22 11 4 7 51-40 26
6. Malungs IF 22 10 3 9 37-37 23
7. Bengtsfors IF 22 9 4 9 43-38 22
8. Torsby IF 22 7 4 11 45-46 18
9. IFK Sunne 22 7 3 12 39-59 17
10. Grums IK 22 6 3 13 33-50 15 Relegated
11. Gullspångs IF 22 1 5 16 27-71 7 Relegated
12. Bergsängs BK 22 2 2 18 25-81 6 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Bråtens IK, Bofors; IFK Kristinehamn & IK Oddevold, Uddevalla.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 17 4 1 78-10 38 Promoted
2. Nyköpings BIS 22 15 3 4 44-23 33
3. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 12 2 8 54-30 26
4. Motala AIF 22 11 4 7 46-33 26
5. Borens IK, Motala 22 11 4 7 33-34 26
6. Mjölby Södra IF 22 8 7 7 39-29 23
7. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 11 1 10 33-34 23
8. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 8 3 11 37-45 19
9. Tranås BoIS 22 8 2 12 24-46 18
10. Gamleby IF 22 4 4 14 26-64 12 Relegated
11. BK Zeros, Motala 22 4 3 15 22-43 11 Relegated
12. IFK Nyköping 22 3 3 16 29-74 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Flens IF; IFK Vreta Kloster & Skärblacka IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Finspångs AIK & Södertälje SK.
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Tidaholms GIF 22 13 4 5 45-30 30 Promoted
2. Skara IF 22 11 5 6 46-29 27
3. BK Qviding, Göteborg 22 11 3 8 46-46 25
4. Trollhättans IF 22 9 6 7 38-28 24
5. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 9 5 8 39-32 23
6. Kungshamns IF 22 9 5 8 55-51 23
7. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 22 10 3 9 45-48 23
8. IFK Uddevalla 22 9 5 8 37-40 23
9. IFK Tidaholm 22 10 3 9 51-41 23
10. Vänersborgs IF 22 8 5 9 42-38 21 Relegated
11. Göteborgs FF 22 5 3 14 42-72 13 Relegated
12. IFK Trollhättan 22 3 3 16 19-50 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Borås AIK; Fristads GIF & IFK Falköping.
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1. IFK Värnamo 22 16 3 3 59-22 35 Promoted
2. Växjö BK 22 15 3 4 67-33 33
3. IFK Ulricehamn 22 15 2 5 72-33 32
4. Blomstermåla IK 22 13 4 5 71-27 30
5. Hultsfreds AIK 22 8 6 8 43-44 22
6. Nässjö IF 22 7 6 9 41-48 20
7. Mönsterås GIF 22 7 6 9 42-53 20
8. Limmareds IF 22 8 4 10 37-50 20
9. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 8 3 11 38-45 19
10. IFK Oskarshamn 22 6 2 14 30-65 14 Relegated
11. Waggeryds IK 22 3 4 15 26-70 10 Relegated
12. Anderstorps IF 22 3 3 16 22-58 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Emmaboda IS; Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna; Oskarshamns AIK & Vimmerby IF.
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Norrby IF, Borås 22 15 4 3 63-26 34 Promoted
2. Halmstads BK 22 14 3 5 75-25 31
3. Varbergs GIF 22 12 4 6 48-36 28
4. Varbergs BoIS 22 10 7 5 43-29 27
5. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 11 2 9 38-36 24
6. Kinna IF 22 10 3 9 44-34 23
7. Kungsbacka IF 22 9 5 8 42-42 23
8. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 6 6 10 35-45 18
9. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 6 5 11 36-53 17
10. IFK Kungsbacka 22 8 1 13 35-55 17 Relegated
11. Morups IF 22 5 3 14 27-61 13 Relegated
12. Överås BK, Göteborg 22 1 7 14 17-61 9 Relegated
Note: After the season Kungsbacka IF & IFK Kungsbacka decided to join forces and form the new club: Kungsbacka BIK.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Hovås IF; Jonsereds IF & Nyhems BK, Halmstad.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Göteborgs AIK & Redbergslids IK, Göteborg.
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Nybro IF 20 15 0 5 62-31 30 Promoted
2. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 20 12 4 4 43-22 28
3. IFK Hässleholm 20 10 3 7 43-28 23
4. Tollarps IF 20 9 3 8 43-34 21
5. Saxemara IF 20 9 2 9 42-44 20
6. IFK Osby 20 9 2 9 35-41 20
7. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 20 9 1 10 46-46 19
8. Bergkvara AIF 20 5 8 7 34-33 18
9. Jämshögs IF 20 6 6 8 26-36 18 Relegated
10 .Ronneby BK 20 5 2 13 30-51 12 Relegated
11. Lyckeby GIF 20 4 3 13 34-72 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Asarums IF, IFK Knislinge & Liatorps IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Hässleholms IF & IFK Kristianstad.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
SKÅNE
1. Åstorps IF 22 13 6 3 51-22 32 Promoted
2. Limhamns IF 22 13 3 6 39-29 29
3. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 11 3 8 56-39 25
4. Malmö BI 22 10 4 8 60-42 24
5. IK Atleten, Landskrona 22 10 4 8 47-44 24
6. Perstorps SK 22 9 4 9 48-44 22
7. Höganäs BK 22 10 2 10 42-42 22
8. Arlövs BIF 22 11 0 11 39-43 22
9. Råå IF 22 9 3 10 38-37 21
10. Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg 22 9 3 10 38-44 21 Relegated
11. Tomelilla IF 22 7 2 13 35-58 16 Relegated
12. Klippans BIF 22 2 2 18 41-90 6 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3:
Kävlinge GIF; Stattena IF, Hälsingborg & Trelleborgs FF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3:
Gunnarstorps IF & IFK Ystad.
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1967
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. IFK Kalix 18 14 2 2 63-21 30 Prom
2. Niemisels AIK 18 11 2 5 60-34 24
3. Hakkas GIF 18 11 1 6 42-19 23
4. Ohtanajärvi IK 18 8 4 6 32-32 20
5. Kukkola IF 18 6 4 8 31-32 16
6. Sattajärvi IF 18 7 2 9 33-47 16
7. Pajala IF 18 7 1 10 26-46 15
8. Risöns AIS, Risögrund 18 5 3 10 25-37 13
9. Brändöns IF 18 4 4 10 16-34 12 Rel
10. Haparanda SK/Taktik 18 3 5 10 15-41 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi & Kiruna Arbetares IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Kiruna.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Norrfjärdens IF 18 15 1 2 45-15 31 Prom
2. Gammelstads IF 18 11 3 4 35-17 25
3. Nybyns IK 18 8 4 6 30-34 20
4. Lira BK, Luleå 18 8 3 7 41-27 19
5. Älvsby IF 18 7 3 8 22-30 17
6. Alviks IK 18 6 4 8 25-30 16
7. Piteå IF 18 6 4 8 28-34 16
8. Vistträsks IF 18 5 5 8 22-32 15
9. Lillpite IF 18 6 1 11 24-40 13 Rel
10. Långträsk IF 18 3 2 13 14-37 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Brännbergs IF & Svensby SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Vittjärvs IK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Clemensnäs IF 18 10 4 4 41-23 24 Prom
2. Medle SK 18 11 0 7 43-31 22
3. Lövångers AIK 18 7 5 6 43-35 19
4. Malå IF 18 6 7 5 36-29 19
5. Granbergsträsk IF 18 8 3 7 34-29 19
6. Flarkens IK 18 7 5 6 44-44 19
7. Morö-Bergsby SK 18 5 6 7 35-42 16
8. Bureå IF 18 6 4 8 30-44 16
9. Jörns IF 18 6 3 9 23-32 15 Rel
10. Ostvik IK 18 3 5 10 31-51 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Norrlångträsks IK & Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Sunnanå SK.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 18 13 2 3 53-14 28 Prom
2. Sörmjöle IK 18 11 4 3 38-14 26
3. IFK Umeå 18 12 1 5 56-24 25
4. Vännäs AIK 18 8 4 6 38-22 20
5. Tegs SK 18 7 4 7 34-35 18
6. Umeå IK 18 7 2 9 29-40 16
7. Bjurholms IF 18 5 6 7 24-36 16
8. Furunäs IK, Bullmark 18 6 3 9 19-30 15
9. Hörnefors IF 18 4 1 13 19-52 9 Rel
10. Ormsjö IF Uven 18 3 1 14 18-61 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gunnarns IK & Täfteå IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Obbola IK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Ramviks IF 18 13 3 2 50-31 29 Prom
2. Östby IF, Kramfors 18 12 3 3 72-22 27
3. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 18 13 1 4 66-22 27
4. Älandsbro AIK 18 10 5 3 43-27 25
5. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 18 11 0 7 41-39 22
6. KB 65, Köpmanholmen 18 7 2 9 35-42 16
7. Frånö SK 18 5 3 10 44-40 13
8. Wäija/Dynäs IK, Väja 18 6 1 11 30-61 13
9. Trehörningsjö IF 18 2 2 14 21-68 6 Rel
10.Själevads IK 18 0 2 16 11-71 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Arnäs IF, Arnäsvall & Ådalslidens SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Sollefteå GIF.
JÄMTLAND
1. Myssjö IF, Kövra 18 11 4 3 52-26 26 Prom
2. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 18 9 7 2 54-34 25
3. Ope IF 18 10 4 4 54-29 24
4. Ovikens IF, Myrviken 18 10 3 5 37-33 23
5. Hammerdals IF 18 7 3 8 34-47 17
6. Stuguns BK 18 7 1 10 29-41 15
7. Tandsbyns IF 18 5 4 9 19-28 14
8. Bispgårdens IF 18 6 2 10 32-47 14
9. Hackås IF 18 5 3 10 36-37 13 Rel
10. Föllinge IK 18 3 3 12 18-43 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bräcke SK & Häggenås SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Strömsund.
HÄRJEDALEN-MEDELPAD
1. IFK Sundsvall 18 16 1 1 52-11 33 Prom
2. Älvros IK 18 13 1 4 42-17 27
3. Holms SK 18 11 2 5 47-24 24
4. Njurunda IK 18 10 4 4 33-17 24
5. Matfors IF 18 9 0 9 38-38 18
6. Ytterhogdals IK 18 8 1 9 30-30 17
7. Vemhåns IK 18 6 1 11 31-35 13
8. Svegs IK 18 4 4 10 19-35 12
9. Klövsjö IF 18 2 2 14 18-60 6 Rel
10. Vemdalens IF 18 2 2 14 21-64 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Heffners/Ortvikens IF & Ängersjö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Stockviksverkens IF.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 18 1 3 66-18 37 Prom
2. Arbrå BK 22 16 1 5 65-35 33
3. Ljusne AIK 22 13 2 7 57-28 28
4. Delsbo IF 22 13 0 9 67-44 26
5. Iggesunds IK 22 10 5 7 53-59 25
6. Högs SK 22 9 6 7 42-39 24
7. Färila IF 22 10 2 10 47-49 22
8. Enångers IK 22 7 5 10 36-54 19
9. Edsbyns IF 22 7 2 13 38-48 16
10. Korskrogens IK 22 7 2 13 50-65 16
11. Forsa IF 22 4 5 13 37-68 13 Rel
12. Marma IF 22 0 5 17 19-70 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Bergvik & IK Hälsingbocken, Stråtjära.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Sandarne SIF.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Södra BK, Gävle 22 14 3 5 32-21 31 Prom
2. Hofors AIF 22 13 4 5 49-23 30
3. IFK Gävle 22 13 2 7 46-34 28
4. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 9 6 7 54-38 24
5. Gestrike-Hammarby IF 22 9 6 7 33-26 24
6. Ockelbo IF 22 9 4 9 32-23 22
7. Valbo AIF 22 8 5 9 31-31 21
8. Järbo IF 22 6 9 7 32-44 21
9. IK Huge, Gävle 22 7 6 9 40-41 20
10. IK Sport, Hofors 22 8 4 10 29-41 20
11. Norrsundets IF 22 4 4 14 32-62 12 Rel
12. Högbo AIK 22 2 7 13 20-46 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Forsbacka IK; Torsåkers IF & Åmots IF.
DALARNA
1. Leksands IF 22 14 5 3 53-24 33 Prom
2. Falu BS, Falun 22 12 7 3 45-21 31
3. Nyhammars IF 22 11 3 8 48-28 25
4. Ludvika FFI 22 10 4 6 39-39 24
5. IFK Ludvika 22 9 6 7 35-35 24
6. Säters IF 22 8 7 7 46-36 23
7. Sollerö IF 22 9 5 8 36-33 23
8. Nusnäs IF 22 9 2 11 32-43 20
9. IFK Våmhus 22 8 2 12 41-52 18
10. Hulåns IF 22 6 5 11 31-45 17 Rel
11. Vansbro AIK 22 6 3 13 28-50 15 Rel
12. IK Heros, Smedjebacken 22 2 7 13 38-66 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Färnäs SK; Korsnäs IF; Krylbo IF & Sälen/Sörsjöns IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Arboga Södra IF 22 14 6 2 69-25 34 Prom
2. IK Franke, Västerås 22 12 4 6 56-41 28
3. Skultuna IS 22 12 3 7 40-40 27
4. IF Rune, Kungsör 22 11 4 7 54-42 26
5. Norbergs AIF 22 11 3 8 43-48 25
6. IFK Sala 22 9 6 7 49-30 24
7. Kungsörs SK 22 10 4 8 52-41 24
8. Västanfors IF 22 10 4 8 48-44 24
9. Kolsva IF 22 7 8 7 39-38 22
10. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 6 4 12 39-56 16 Rel
11. IK Westmannia, Köping 22 2 5 15 24-64 9 Rel
12. Surahammars IF 22 2 1 19 28-72 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ekeby BK, Hallstahammar & IF Norden, Sala.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Fagersta Södra IK & Västerås IK.
UPPLAND
1. IF Vesta, Uppsala 18 13 4 1 61-13 30 Prom
2. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 18 14 2 2 60-14 30
3. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 18 11 3 4 53-32 25
4. Norrskedika IF 18 8 1 9 32-39 17
5. IK Rex, Vendel 18 6 3 9 40-44 15
6. Rimbo IF 18 6 2 10 27-34 14
7. Rasbo IK, Gåvsta 18 5 4 9 33-61 14
8. Strömsbergs IF 18 4 5 9 39-51 13
9. Heby AIF 18 3 5 10 26-42 11 Rel
10.Sigtuna IF 18 5 1 12 24-65 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Alunda IF; Gamla Upsala SK, Uppsala; IFK Uppsala; Tierps IF & Tobo IF.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. IF Brommapojkarna, Bromma 22 16 6 0 73-29 38 Prom
2. Stockholms IF 22 17 1 4 67-27 35 Ppo
3. Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 11 2 8 56-45 24
4. IFK Lidingö 22 7 8 7 46-31 22
5. IFK Norrviken 22 9 4 9 48-44 22
6. Bromstens IK, Spånga 22 9 4 9 36-41 22
7. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 22 5 11 6 43-41 21
8. Visby AIK 22 9 2 11 37-42 20
9. Hagalunds IS, Solna 22 6 6 10 35-34 18
10.Huvudsta IS, Solna 22 6 6 10 34-46 18
11.Vänge IK 22 6 4 12 36-57 16 Rel
12.Täby IS 22 3 2 17 21-95 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Bele, Barkarby; Lillsjö IF, Bromma; Olovslunds IF, Stockholm & Värtans IK, Stockholm. Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Jakobsbergs GIF & Reymersholms IK, Stockholm.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Nynäshamns IF 22 15 1 6 55-30 31 Prom
2. Stureby SK 22 14 2 6 53-32 30 Ppo
3. Stockholms-polisens IF 22 11 6 5 52-37 28
4. Gubbängens SK, Stockholm 22 11 5 6 54-41 27
5. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 22 9 9 4 51-40 27
6. Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov 22 10 3 9 46-34 23
7. IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 7 7 8 45-42 21
8. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 8 4 10 39-36 20
9. Enskede IK 22 7 6 9 43-47 20
10.Gröndals IK, Stockholm 22 7 3 12 39-57 17
11.Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 22 3 4 13 35-63 10 Rel
12.Talldungens IK, Stockholm 22 2 6 14 36-84 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hägerstens SK; IF Olympia, Stockholm; Järla IF, Nacka; Kärrtorps IK, Bagarmossen & Visby IF Gute (amalgamation between IF Gute, Visby & Visby IF).
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gustavsbergs IF.
Note: A new group division 4 group was formed called Uppland/Stockholm starting 1968. It will consist of the following 10 teams: Hagalunds IS, Solna; Hallsta IK, Hallstavik; Huvudsta IS, Solna; Märsta IK (promoted from division 5); Rimbo IF; Rådmansö SK, Södersvik (promoted from division 5); IFK Sollentuna (previously IFK Norrviken); Turebergs IF, Sollentuna; Vasalunds IF, Solna & Övergrans IF, Bålsta (promoted from division 5).
Playoff to division 3
Stockholms IF - Stureby SK (No result available. Stockholms IF promoted).
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Flens IF 22 16 2 4 66-31 34 Prom
2. Hargs BK 22 12 5 5 44-34 29
3. Skogstorps GoIF, Eskilstuna 22 11 5 6 44-37 27
4. Katrineholms SK 22 12 3 7 38-34 27
5. Hälleforsnäs IF 22 9 6 7 35-25 24
6. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 11 2 9 45-44 24
7. Malmköpings IF 22 12 0 10 35-35 24
8. Oxelösunds SK 22 7 3 12 29-42 17
9. Julita GIF, Äsköping 22 6 4 12 41-45 16
10.GUIF, Eskilstuna 22 4 6 12 31-45 14
11.BK Star, Södertälje 22 4 6 12 34-50 14 Rel
12.Hällbybrunns IF 22 5 4 13 32-54 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Broby GIF, Björkvik & Sundby IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Nyköping.
NÄRKE
1. Frövi IK 22 14 3 5 73-31 31 Prom
2. IFK Kumla 22 11 6 5 46-30 28 Prom
3. Hällefors AIF 22 12 4 6 50-35 28
4. IF Eyra, Örebro 22 11 5 6 54-39 27
5. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 10 6 6 44-32 26
6. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 10 6 6 50-42 26
7. Skyllbergs IK 22 7 5 10 34-50 19
8. Hidinge IF, Lanna 22 7 4 11 43-52 18
9. IFK Hallsberg 22 6 6 10 36-47 18
10. IFK Örebro 22 5 6 11 37-58 16
11. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 5 6 11 36-61 16 Rel
12. Laxå IF 22 3 5 14 27-53 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fellingsbro GIF; Hampetorps IF & Östansjö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Lindesberg.
VÄRMLAND
1. IFK Kristinehamn 22 14 2 6 54-26 30 Prom
2. Bråtens IK, Bofors 22 14 2 6 43-27 30 Prom
3. Råda IK 22 12 3 7 51-38 27
4. IFK Skoghall 22 11 4 7 51-34 26
5. Svanskogs IF 22 10 4 8 45-34 24
6. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 22 11 1 10 44-39 23
7. Rännbergs IK 22 10 3 9 39-35 23
8. Hillringsbergs IF, Glava 22 9 4 9 26-42 22
9. Nykroppa AIK 22 9 2 11 41-49 20
10.Jössefors IK 22 7 5 10 37-38 19
11.IF Örnen, Charlottenberg 22 2 8 12 23-54 12 Rel
12.Skattkärrs IF 22 3 2 17 29-67 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Deje IK & Forshaga IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Bergsängs BK & Grums IK.
Note: Bergsängs BK merged with IF Höökarna into the new club Ekshärads BK.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Skärblacka IF 22 16 5 1 75-27 37 Prom
2. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 22 14 3 5 42-30 31
3. Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 22 11 5 6 62-44 27
4. Åby IF 22 8 7 7 39-38 23
5. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 9 4 9 45-45 22
6. Grytgöls IK 22 8 6 8 50-53 22
7. Torstorps IF, Finspång 22 7 7 8 46-41 21
8. Gusums IF 22 8 5 9 40-42 21
9. Simonstorps IF 22 7 5 10 43-39 19
10.IK Waria, Norrköping 22 8 3 11 36-44 19
11.Kimstads GIF 22 5 6 11 39-60 16 Rel
12.Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre 22 1 4 17 35-89 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: BK Wolfram, Linköping; Linköpings AIK & Valdemarsviks IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. IFK Vreta Kloster 22 17 2 3 68-17 36 Prom
2. Malmslätts AIK 22 14 4 4 44-19 32
3. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 13 2 7 41-37 28
4. Mjölby AI 22 9 8 5 37-30 26
5. IK Östria, Linköping 22 9 7 6 32-34 25
6. Ljungsbro IF 22 9 4 9 42-40 22
7. IFK Motala 22 7 6 9 50-46 20
8. Hjulsbro IK 22 7 4 11 27-36 18
9. Fornåsa IF 22 6 6 10 30-45 18
10. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 5 5 12 24-53 15
11. Falerums IF 22 4 5 13 32-43 13 Rel
12. Lemunda IF, Motala 22 4 3 15 22-49 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Vadstena GIF & Väderstads IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: BK Zeros, Motala.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Vimmerby IF 22 18 2 2 59-16 38 Prom
2. Mörlunda GIF 22 12 3 7 67-46 27
3. Myresjö IF 22 10 6 6 37-24 26
4. IFK Västervik 22 11 3 8 39-33 25
5. Gullringens GIF 22 8 8 6 34-30 24
6. Västerviks AIS 22 8 6 8 48-58 22
7. IFK Tuna 22 8 5 9 36-45 21
8. Ankarsrums IS 22 8 4 10 40-42 20
9. Överums IK 22 5 8 9 43-43 18
10. Åseda IF 22 7 4 11 37-56 18
11. Vetlanda FF 22 7 2 13 30-42 16 Rel
12. Järnforsens AIK 22 2 5 15 35-68 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fårbo FF & Södra Vi IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gamleby IF & IFK Oskarshamn.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 15 3 4 67-26 33 Prom
2. Skillingaryds IS 22 14 4 4 58-24 32
3. Skeppshults BK 22 11 5 6 53-32 27
4. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 10 6 6 44-34 26
5. Tranås AIF 22 11 2 9 54-51 24
6. Nissafors IS 22 8 6 8 44-39 22
7. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 9 3 10 39-42 21
8. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 7 6 9 38-44 20
9. Norrahammars GIS 22 6 5 11 23-46 17
10. Norrahammars IK 22 7 1 14 30-59 15
11. Hovslätts IK 22 5 4 13 27-56 14 Rel
12. Bankeryds SK 22 5 3 14 28-52 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Heid, Jönköping.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Anderstorps IF & Waggeryds IK.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Oskarshamns AIK 22 14 2 6 63-41 30 Prom
2. Emmaboda IS 22 9 8 5 34-26 26 Prom
3. IFK Borgholm 22 9 7 6 38-31 25
4. Mörbylånga GIF 22 10 4 8 54-46 24
5. Kalmar AIK 22 10 3 9 41-43 23
6. Väckelsångs IK 22 9 4 9 37-39 22
7. Gullaboås IF 22 8 5 9 40-43 21
8. Torsås GIF 22 9 3 10 33-37 21
9. Timmernabbens IF 22 6 8 8 27-37 20
10.Orrefors IF 22 6 7 9 33-36 19
11.Johansfors IF 22 6 6 10 34-42 18 Rel
12.Bodabruks GIF, Boda Glasbruk 22 4 7 11 33-46 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lenhovda IF; Norra Tångs BK & Norrhults BK.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Liatorps IF 22 17 3 2 88-33 37 Prom
2. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 16 2 4 55-25 34
3. Älmhults IF 22 14 3 5 55-25 31
4. Alvesta GIF 22 10 6 6 50-40 26
5. Vislanda IF 22 7 7 8 42-55 21
6. Markaryds IF 22 7 6 9 37-37 20
7. Hinneryds IF 22 5 8 9 39-42 18
8. Traryds IF 22 6 5 11 34-57 17
9. Bredaryds IK 22 6 4 12 29-41 16
10. Moheda IF 22 7 2 13 31-54 16
11. Gislaveds IS 22 6 4 12 30-54 16 Rel
12. Växjö Norra IF 22 5 2 15 32-59 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Grimslöv; Ljungby IF & Södra Sandsjö GIF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IFK Falköping 18 16 2 0 90-28 34 Prom
2. Tibro AIK 18 11 6 1 65-20 28
3. IFK Skövde 18 8 3 7 40-41 19
4. IFK Hjo 18 9 0 9 32-37 18
5. Fröjereds IF, Blikstorp 18 8 1 9 28-36 17
6. Götene IF 18 6 4 8 38-41 16
7. Lidköpings BK 18 6 3 9 28-39 15
8. Värings GIF 18 5 2 11 25-52 12
9. Mariestads BK 18 3 5 10 22-39 11
10. Karlsborgs BK 18 4 2 12 28-54 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hova IF; Mariestads BoIS (previously Leksbergs IF) & Trolmens SK, Hällekis.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gullspångs IF.
The group increased to 12 teams.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Fristads GIF 18 10 6 2 36-18 26 Prom
2. Kållandsö GIF 18 10 2 6 33-27 22
3. Lilla Edets IF 18 8 5 5 28-23 21
4. Tuns IK 18 7 6 5 26-21 20
5. Vårgårda IK 18 8 3 7 34-26 19
6. Älvängens IK 18 8 2 8 37-27 18
7. Herrljunga SK 18 5 6 7 27-39 16
8. Vargöns SK 18 5 5 8 28-29 15
9. Tråvads IF 18 6 2 10 31-41 14
10. Råda BK 18 3 3 12 14-43 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Arentorps SK, Tråvads IF, Främmestads IK & Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Trollhättan & Vänersborgs IF.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Borås AIK 18 11 3 4 41-14 25 Prom
2. Skene IF 18 11 3 4 42-19 25
3. IFK Hällingsjö 18 9 5 4 36-22 23
4. Mariedals IK, Borås 18 9 3 6 25-22 21
5. Fritsla IF 18 9 2 7 30-36 20
6. Wästerhovs IK, Borås 18 6 4 8 23-29 16
7. Ulricehamns IF 18 6 3 9 33-39 15
8. Tranemo IF 18 6 3 9 25-32 15
9. IFK Örby, Kinna 18 4 2 12 15-35 10
10. Töllsjö IF 18 4 2 12 19-41 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Borås GIF, Torestorps IF & Öxabäcks IF.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
BOHUSLÄN-DALSLAND
1. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 18 13 2 3 50-25 28 Prom
2. IFK Åmål 18 12 3 3 53-19 27
3. IFK Lane 18 10 1 7 42-28 21
4. Skärhamns IK 18 9 3 6 49-39 21
5. Eds FF 18 8 3 7 37-30 19
6. Slättens IK, Lysekil 18 8 2 8 30-27 18
7. Håfreströms IF, Åsensbruk 18 7 3 8 40-34 17
8. Billingsfors IK 18 7 2 9 26-37 16
9. Morlanda GIF 18 3 2 13 29-62 8 Rel
10. Åsebro IF, Brastad 18 2 1 15 22-77 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Högsäters GF; IK Columbia; Smögens IF & Stenungsunds IF.
The group is increased to 11 teams.
GÖTEBORG ÖSTRA
1. Jonsereds IF 18 11 4 3 38-18 26 Prom
2. IF Stendy, Göteborg 18 12 1 5 63-26 25
3. BK Atos, Göteborg 18 9 3 6 28-30 21
4. Lerums IS 18 8 2 8 42-39 18
5. Krokslätts IF, Mölndal 18 6 6 6 22-30 18
6. Landala IF, Göteborg 18 6 5 7 32-31 17
7. Sävedalens IF 18 7 3 8 34-35 17
8. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 18 6 3 9 36-50 15
9. Solängens BK, Mölndal 18 5 4 9 34-37 14 Rel
10. Vidkärrs IF, Göteborg 18 3 3 12 21-54 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lundens AIS, Göteborg & Mölnlycke IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Överås BK, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG VÄSTRA
1. Hovås IF 18 12 3 3 72-26 27 Prom
2. BK Häcken, Göteborg 18 11 1 6 55-38 23
3. Ytterby IS 18 9 4 5 51-32 22
4. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 9 4 5 41-29 22
5. Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda 18 9 2 7 45-36 20
6. Öckerö IF 18 8 3 7 47-47 19
7. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 9 1 8 53-65 19
8. Backa IF 18 7 2 9 41-35 16
9. Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 2 2 14 17-65 6 Rel
10.Hisingstads IS, Göteborg 18 1 4 13 26-85 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda & Kungsladugårds BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Göteborgs FF.
HALLAND
1. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 14 4 4 61-21 32 Prom
2. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 13 5 4 45-38 31
3. Särö IK 22 11 5 6 47-32 27
4. Träslövsläge IF 22 8 11 3 37-24 27
5. IS Örnia, Halmstad 22 9 7 6 37-29 25
6. Grimetons IK 22 8 5 9 33-39 21
7. Getinge IF 22 7 4 11 24-29 18
8. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 6 6 10 32-53 18
9. Laholms FK 22 6 6 10 32-53 18
10.Tvååkers IF 22 4 9 9 36-37 17
11.Bua IF 22 6 5 11 37-54 17 Rel
12.Arvidstorps IK, Falkenberg 22 4 5 13 30-53 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IF Centern, Halmstad & Skrea IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Morups IF.
BLEKINGE
1. Asarums IF 22 13 6 3 73-27 32 Prom
2. IFK Karlshamn 22 13 5 4 58-35 31
3. Saltö BK, Karlskrona* 22 13 2 7 45-38 28
4. Mjällby AIF 22 10 6 6 53-34 26
5. Vilshults IF 22 9 5 8 38-38 23
6. Olofströms IF 22 8 5 9 47-37 21
7. Karlskrona BK* 22 8 4 10 38-53 20
8. Mörrums GIS 22 7 5 10 31-40 19
9. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 22 7 4 11 38-49 18
10.Kallinge SK 22 7 3 12 47-59 17
11.Hörvikens IF 22 6 5 11 38-50 17 Rel
12.Hällaryds IF 22 6 0 16 41-87 12 Rel
*= Karlskrona BK, Saltö BK and Björkholmens IF formed the new club Karlskrona AIF after the season.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kristianopels GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Jämshögs IF; Lyckeby GIF & Ronneby BK.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Knislinge 22 16 4 2 60-25 36 Prom
2. Kristianstads BIF 22 12 7 3 49-25 31
3. Vä IF 22 11 4 7 60-44 26
4. Sibbhults IF 22 11 3 8 39-43 25
5. Näsby IF, Kristianstad 22 8 8 6 44-40 24
6. Djurröds IK 22 9 4 9 51-46 22
7. Fjälkinge IF 22 9 2 11 45-53 20
8. Lönsboda GIF 22 8 3 11 43-50 19
9. Åhus IF 22 7 4 11 35-34 18
10. Bjärnums GIF 22 7 4 11 37-57 18
11. Venestads IF 22 6 5 11 37-55 17 Rel
12. Värestorp/Immelns GIF 22 2 4 16 22-60 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ovesholms IF; Tyringe IF & Yngsjö IF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 22 13 8 1 63-26 34 Prom
2. Mörarps IF 22 12 5 5 46-30 29
3. IFK Höganäs 22 11 6 5 37-27 28
4. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 22 11 5 6 47-29 27
5. Bälinge BIK 22 11 4 7 34-29 26
6. Hälsingborgs BoIS 22 11 3 8 51-41 25
7. Ängelholms IF 22 10 2 10 45-40 22
8. Eslövs IK 22 8 6 8 31-31 22
9. Kullavägens BK, Hälsingborg 22 8 4 10 33-35 20
10.Bjuvs IF 22 5 7 10 30-50 17
11.Billesholms GIF 22 2 8 12 25-59 12 Rel
12.Ekets GIF 22 0 2 20 19-64 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: BK Drott, Hälsingborg & Hasslarps IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. Kävlinge GIF 22 16 3 3 63-25 35 Prom
2. BK Landora, Landskrona 22 14 4 4 76-41 32
3. BK Fram, Landskrona 22 13 3 6 55-45 29
4. Lunds BK 22 10 4 8 55-37 24
5. Lunds GIF 22 10 3 9 43-39 23
6. Sjöbo IF 22 8 4 10 44-56 20
7. Harlösa IF 22 6 6 10 31-43 18
8. Höörs IS 22 8 2 12 34-55 18
9. Askeröds IF 22 5 7 10 38-45 17
10. IK Wormo, Landskrona 22 7 3 12 39-57 17
11. Stora Harrie IF 22 6 5 11 26-45 17 Rel
12. Hörby BIF 22 4 6 12 25-41 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Axelvolds IF; Bjärsjölagårds IF & Södra Sandby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Klippans BIF.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Trelleborgs FF 22 18 1 3 74-11 37 Prom
2. Skurups AIF 22 13 5 4 54-28 30
3. IFK Simrishamn 22 14 3 5 44-30 31
4. IF Allians, Malmö 22 13 3 6 47-33 29
5. IFK Klagshamn 22 8 6 8 43-52 22
6. Gärsnäs AIS 22 9 3 10 37-47 21
7. Anderslövs BIK 22 7 6 9 45-45 20
8. Malmö SK 22 7 4 11 36-46 18
9. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 8 2 12 41-57 18
10. BK Flagg, Malmö 22 5 6 11 35-45 16
11. Ystads IF 22 3 5 14 30-62 11 Rel
12. Stavstens IF, Trelleborg 22 3 4 15 27-57 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: BK Olympic, Malmö.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Tomelilla IF.
SVENSKA CUPEN 1967
4th round
Blomstermåla IK - IF Elfsborg 1-3
Djurgårdens IF - GAIS 1-2
Åtvidabergs FF - Malmö FF 0-2
Västra Frölunda IF - Örebro SK 1-2
IFK Trelleborg - IFK Eskilstuna 4-1
IK Brage - IFK Norrköping 1-2
Örgryte IS - IS Halmia 6-4aet
IK Oddevold - IK Sirius 0-3
Quarterfinal
IFK Trelleborg - Malmö FF 1-2
Örebro SK - GAIS 5-1
IF Elfsborg - Örgryte IS 3-1
IFK Norrköping - IK Sirius 1-0
Semifinal
IF Elfsborg - IFK Norrköping 0-3
Örebro SK - Malmö FF 1-2
Final
IFK Norrköping - Malmö FF 0-2
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1966/67
Champions Cup
Malmö FF - 1st round - Atlético de Madrid (ESP) 0-2, 1-3
Inter Cities Fairs Cup
Örgryte IS - 1st round - OGC Nice (FRA) 2-1, 2-2
- 2nd round - Ferencvaros (HUN) 0-0, 1-7
Djurgårdens IF - 1st round - 1. SC Lokomotive Leipzig (GDR) 1-3, 1-2
Intertoto Cup 1966/67
IFK Göteborg - Group B2 - Szombierki Bytom (POL) 4-0, 0-8
- 1. SC Lokomotive Leipzig (GDR) 2-2, 2-1
- Union Teplice (TCH) 2-1, 3-2
- Quarterfinal - ADO Den Haag (NED) 0-2, 0-1
AIK - Group B3 - Gornik Zabrze (POL) 1-1, 2-3
- Eintracht Braunschweig (FRG) 3-1, 0-1
- Carl Zeiss Jena (GDR) 0-0, 1-4
Malmö FF - Group B4 - Inter Bratislava (TCH) 1-2, 0-4
- Wisla Krakow (POL) 1-1, 0-4
- 1. FC Kaiserslautern (FRG) 4-0, 3-2
IF Elfsborg - Group B5 - Vorwärts Berlin (GDR) 0-2, 0-2
- VSS Kosice (TCH) 6-0, 0-3
- Borussia Neunkirchen (FRG) 1-0, 3-1
IFK Norrköping - Group B6 - Dynamo Dresden (GDR) 4-1, 1-3
- Polonia Bytom (POL) 5-1, 1-3
- Spartak Hradec Kralove (TCH) 2-0, 4-2
- Quarterfinal - Eintracht Frankfurt (FRG) 2-1, 1-3
Intertoto Cup 1967
IFK Norrköping - Group B1 - Hannover 96 (FRG) 1-2, 2-1
- 1. SC Lokomotive Leipzig (GDR) 0-2, 0-4
- Rapid Wien (AUT) 6-3, 3-4
Djurgårdens IF - Group B2 - Zaglebie Sosnowiec (POL) 1-2, 1-4
- Schalke 04 (Gelsenkirchen) (FRG) 4-1, 0-2
- Tirol Innsbruck (AUT) 0-7, 0-2
IF Elfsborg - Group B3 - Polonia Bytom (POL) 1-2, 0-3
- Werder Bremen (FRG) 2-2, 1-4
- Grasshopper-Club (SUI) 5-2, 1-3
IFK Göteborg - Group B4 - Carl Zeiss Jena (GDR) 4-0, 1-3
- Bohemians Praha (TCH) 2-1, 3-1
- Young Fellows (SUI) 2-2, 4-0
AIK - Group B6 - VSS Kosice (TCH) 1-1, 0-4
- Dynamo Dresden (GDR) 1-4, 2-1
- AGF Aarhus (DEN) 1-0, 2-1