Swewom2017
SWEDEN WOMEN 2017
Damallsvenskan | Elitettan | Division 1 | Division 2 | Cup | European Cups
Damallsvenskan (1st level)
1. Linköpings FC 22 16 3 3 45-24 51 UWCL 2. FC Rosengård 22 12 6 4 50-23 42 UWCL 3. Eskilstuna United DFF 22 11 5 6 37-24 38 4. Piteå IF DFF 22 10 6 6 31-20 36 5. Kristianstads DFF 22 9 4 9 33-26 31 6. Djurgårdens IF FF 22 9 3 10 31-36 30 7. Hammarby IF FF (P) 22 6 9 7 27-26 27 8. Kopparbergs/ Göteborg FC 22 7 6 9 31-41 27 9. IF Limhamn Bunkeflo (P) 22 8 2 12 23-43 26 10. Vittsjö GIK 22 5 8 9 24-30 23 11. Kvarnsvedens IK 22 4 7 11 41-54 19 Rel 12. KIF Örebro DFF 22 2 7 13 21-47 13 Rel
Linköpings FC won the title for the 2nd year running. (Source: Ulf Palm/TT)
Elitettan (2nd level)
1. Växjö DFF 26 22 3 1 83-17 69 Prom 2. IFK Kalmar 26 17 4 5 68-41 55 Prom 3. AIK 26 16 4 6 53-25 52 4. Assi IF (P) 26 14 5 7 47-37 47 5. Kungsbacka DFF 26 12 5 9 43-36 41 6. Umeå IK FF (R) 26 11 7 8 41-27 40 7. Västerås BK 30 (P) 26 10 5 11 44-51 35 8. IK Uppsala Fotboll 26 9 7 10 39-36 34 9. Mallbackens IF Sunne (R) 26 9 5 12 33-38 32 10. Sundsvalls DFF 26 9 2 15 37-50 29 11. IF Böljan (P) 26 6 6 14 24-41 24 12. Holmalunds IF Alingsås 26 6 6 14 24-53 24 Namechange to Alingsås United FC 13. Östersunds DFF 26 6 4 16 24-55 22 Dissolved 14. Hovås Billdal IF 26 1 5 20 14-67 8 Rel2
Division 1 (3rd level)
Norrland
1. Notvikens IK 22 19 1 2 72-18 58 Ppo 2. Morön BK 22 16 3 3 70-21 51 3. Sunnanå SK (R) 22 16 3 3 58-19 51 4. Team TG FF 22 13 0 9 73-31 39 5. Alviks IK 22 9 2 11 31-45 29 6. IFK Östersund (P) 22 9 2 11 29-48 29 7. Själevads IK 22 8 3 11 37-38 27 8. AFC Luleå (P) 22 7 4 11 34-45 25 9. Mariehem SK 22 7 3 12 20-33 24 10. Umedalens IF (P) 22 6 2 14 20-42 20 Rel 11. IFK Timrå 22 6 2 14 34-61 20 Rel 12. Storfors AIK 22 3 1 18 19-96 10 Rel
Norra Svealand
1. Ljusdals IF 22 17 5 0 58-10 56 Ppo 2. Bollstanäs SK 22 18 1 3 71-17 55 3. Gamla Upsala SK 22 15 4 3 63-20 49 4. Täby FK 22 11 3 8 37-33 36 5. Bele Barkarby FF 22 9 5 8 33-30 32 6. Selånger FK (P) 22 9 3 10 45-48 30 7. Gustafs GoIF 22 6 10 6 22-25 28 8. Enköpings SK UK (P) 22 7 6 9 37-49 27 9. Enskede IK (P) 22 7 5 10 31-31 26 10. Gideonsbergs IF 22 6 1 15 21-44 19 Rel 11. IK Huge 22 2 5 15 11-53 11 Rel 12. Ornäs BK 22 0 2 20 9-78 2 Rel
Södra Svealand
1. IF Brommapojkarna 22 15 6 1 62-20 51 Ppo 2. Älvsjö AIK FF 22 14 1 7 46-30 43 3. Sätra SK 22 11 3 8 54-42 36 4. Telge United FF 22 11 3 8 51-39 36 5. Tyresö FF (P) 22 10 4 8 48-34 34 6. P18 IK 22 10 4 8 41-29 34 7. Boo FF 22 10 4 8 49-43 34 8. Älta IF (R) 22 8 7 7 31-33 31 9. IFK Norrköping DFK 22 10 1 11 34-37 31 10. Hässelby SK FF (P) 22 5 4 13 29-54 19 Rel 11. IFK Nyköping 22 2 6 14 26-66 12 Rel 12. Lindö FF (P) 22 3 3 16 20-64 12 Rel
Norra Götaland
1. Lidköpings FK 20 18 0 2 86-25 54 Prom 2. Rävåsens IK Karlskoga 20 16 0 4 60-26 48 3. Skövde KIK 20 14 3 3 58-20 45 4. IK Rössö Uddevalla 20 9 2 9 33-35 29 5. IK Gauthiod 20 9 1 10 38-38 28 6. Ämterviks FF (P) 20 7 3 10 26-29 24 7. QBIK (R) 20 6 3 11 33-52 21 8. Rynninge IK (P) 20 6 2 12 37-58 20 9. Töcksfors IF 20 5 2 13 28-57 17 Rel2 10. Orust FC (P) 20 4 4 12 28-53 16 Rel 11. Örebro SK Söder 20 4 4 12 27-61 16 Rel IFK Skoghall DF withdrew.
Mellersta Götaland
1. Jitex Mölndal BK 22 18 0 4 83-25 54 Prom 2. Mariebo IK 22 16 4 2 80-20 52 3. Nittorps IK 22 16 3 3 79-29 51 4. Vadstena GIF 22 11 3 8 53-40 36 5. Bergdalens IK 22 9 4 9 57-41 31 6. Qviding FIF (P) 22 9 4 9 37-33 31 7. Valinge IF (P) 22 10 1 11 38-42 31 8. IFK Värnamo 22 9 1 12 43-63 28 9. Onsala BK 22 8 3 11 48-49 27 10. Falköpings KIK (P) 22 6 1 15 38-75 19 Rel 11. Mossens BK 22 6 1 15 25-74 19 Rel 12. IFK Örby 22 1 1 20 12-102 4 Rel
Södra Götaland
1. Asarums IF FK 20 17 1 2 64-18 52 Prom 2. Glimåkra IF 20 11 5 4 46-23 38 3. Hammenhögs IF 20 10 7 3 31-17 37 4. IS Halmia 20 11 4 5 37-26 37 5. Borgeby FK 20 7 8 5 38-33 29 6. Eskilsminne IF 20 8 0 12 29-40 24 7. Ifö Bromölla IF (P) 20 7 3 10 36-51 24 8. Skurups AIF (P) 20 6 2 12 28-39 20 9. Färjestadens GOIF 20 4 7 9 17-28 19 10. Lörby IF 20 3 5 12 21-43 14 Rel 11. Stattena IF 20 3 4 13 24-53 13 Rel Husie IF (P) withdrew.
Playoff to 2nd level
Jitex Mölndal BK - Asarums IF FK 1-3, 1-2 Notvikens IK - Ljusdals IF 0-2, 0-3 IF Brommapojkarna - Lidköpings FK 1-2, 2-2 Asarums IF FK, Ljusdals IF & Lidköpings FK promoted.
Ljusdals IF gained promotion to Elitettan. (Source: ljusdal.se)
Division 2 (4th level)
Norra Norrland
1. Infjärdens SK 18 16 0 2 80-17 48 Prom 2. Assi IF 2 (P) 18 12 4 2 51-23 40 3. Myckle IK 18 11 2 5 54-17 35 Prom 4. Kiruna FF 18 9 3 6 44-24 30 5. Kågedalens AIF (P) 18 8 4 6 50-39 28 6. Piteå IF DFF 2* 18 8 2 8 52-59 26 7. Gammelgårdens IF 18 7 5 6 24-35 26 8. Trångfors IF 18 4 5 9 22-45 17 9. Gammelstads IF 18 1 1 16 7-79 4 10. Bergnäsets AIK 18 1 0 17 17-63 3 Rel * = Withdrew after the season.
Norra Norrland Syd
1. Kramfors Alliansen (P) 14 12 1 1 49-23 37 Prom 2. Clemensnäs IF 14 10 1 3 37-24 31 3. Domsjö IF 14 10 0 4 51-25 30 4. Umeå IK FF 2 14 9 1 4 41-21 28 5. Hörnsjö IF 14 4 2 8 24-35 14 6. Flurkmarks IK 14 3 2 9 19-39 11 7. Morön BK 2 14 2 1 11 27-50 7 8. Remsle UIF FF 14 2 0 12 24-55 6 Gimonäs Umeå IF (P) excluded and Modo FF withdrew.
Mellersta Norrland
1. Kovlands IF 16 13 2 1 73-15 41 * 2. Krokom/ Dvärsätts IF (R) 16 11 3 2 41-14 36 3. Bik SK (R) 16 10 2 4 35-19 32 4. Heffnersklubbans BK 16 9 2 5 32-23 29 5. Härnösands SK 16 7 1 8 50-52 22 6. Ope IF 16 5 3 8 33-34 18 7. Alnö IF 16 5 0 11 27-42 15 8. Häggenås SK 16 3 0 13 20-68 9 9. IFK Timrå 2 16 1 3 12 21-65 6 Rel * = Declined promotion.
Södra Norrland
1. Gefle IF FF 18 16 2 0 78-10 50 Prom 2. Sandvikens IF (P) 18 12 4 2 80-19 40 Prom 3. Iggesunds IK 18 11 2 5 41-22 35 4. IF Team Hudik 18 9 4 5 43-38 31 5. Valbo FF 18 9 3 6 41-27 30 6. Stensätra IF 18 6 7 5 29-39 25 7. Hille IF 18 5 2 11 34-45 17 8. Edsbyn IF FF (P) 18 4 3 11 24-55 15 9. Selånger FK 2 (P) 18 3 0 15 23-74 9 10. Ljusne AIK FF 18 0 3 15 12-76 3 Rel
Västra Svealand
1. Korsnäs IF 14 10 3 1 46-12 33 Prom 2. Avesta AIK 14 8 2 4 45-25 26 Prom 3. Torsby IF 14 7 4 3 46-23 25 Prom 4. IFK Hallsberg 14 7 4 3 33-28 25 5. Säffle FF 14 6 3 5 37-28 21 6. Västanfors IF (P) 14 2 6 6 22-36 12 7. IFK Munkfors (P) 14 1 3 10 19-55 6 Rel 8. IF Eker Örebro (P) 14 1 3 10 17-58 6
Mellersta Svealand
1. Bälinge IF (P) 18 14 1 3 49-23 43 Prom 2. Rimbo IF (R) 18 13 2 3 44-19 41 Prom 3. Fanna BK (R) 18 13 1 4 43-22 40 4. IFK Västerås FK 18 9 2 7 47-36 29 5. Forsby FF 18 9 2 7 35-29 29 6. FC Djursholm (R)18 7 2 9 24-29 23 7. Sollentuna FK 18 5 4 9 24-29 19 8. Gimo IF FK 18 5 1 12 17-39 16 9. Norrby SK 18 4 3 11 23-50 15 Rel 10. Tierps IF (R) 18 1 2 15 16-46 5 Rel
Östra Svealand
1. DFK Värmbol (R) 18 10 7 1 50-22 37 Prom 2. Södersnäckornas BK 18 9 4 5 58-40 31 Prom 3. Älvsjö AIK FF B (P) 18 8 2 8 42-35 26 4. Triangelns IK 18 7 5 6 36-46 26 5. IFK Lidingö FK 18 7 4 7 55-49 25 6. IK Tun 18 7 4 7 31-28 25 7. Stuvsta IF 18 7 4 7 32-37 25 8. Dalhem IF 18 7 3 8 30-39 24 9. IK Viljan Strängnäs (P) 18 6 3 9 38-40 21 Rel 10. Mariebergs SK (P) 18 3 2 13 21-57 11 Rel
Norra Götaland
1. Sjömarkens IF 22 20 1 1 98-11 61 Prom 2. Mariestads BoIS FF 22 18 1 3 82-14 55 Prom 3. IK Friscopojkarna 22 17 1 4 86-21 52 4. Holmalunds IF Akademi (P) 22 13 1 8 71-35 40 5. Råda BK 22 11 6 5 54-34 39 6. IFK Tidaholm 22 9 3 10 39-54 30 7. Fristad/ Borgstena/ Sparsör 22 8 1 13 43-58 25 8. Arentorp Helås FK 22 6 5 11 33-65 23 9. Ulvåkers IF (P) 22 6 5 11 31-65 23 10. Sils IF 22 6 2 14 31-64 20 11. Hörnebo SK 22 2 2 18 13-82 8 Rel 12. Skara FC 22 1 2 19 17-95 5 Rel
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Skoftebyns IF 18 13 4 1 73-12 43 Prom 2. Vallens IF (R) 18 12 3 3 42-24 39 3. Lödöse Nygård IK 18 10 5 3 58-29 35 4. Vänersborgs FK 18 8 1 9 58-44 25 5. Stenungsunds IF (R) 18 7 4 7 38-34 25 6. Bullarens GOIF 18 8 1 9 27-44 25 7. Skepplanda BTK (R) 18 7 1 10 35-49 22 8. Trollhättans FK/ BOIS/ Halvorstorp (P) 18 5 4 9 30-38 19 9. Herrestads AIF 18 5 4 9 33-48 19 10. Åsebro/ Brålanda 18 1 1 16 15-87 4 Smögens IF (P) & Tjörns FF withdrew.
Nordöstra Götaland
1. Vimmerby IF 22 17 1 4 83-21 52 Prom 2. Linköping Kenty DFF (P) 22 16 3 3 91-27 51 3. Smedby AIS (R) 22 16 3 3 59-22 51 4. BK Tinnis (R) 22 15 4 3 58-18 49 5. Tranås/ Torpa 22 14 4 4 61-39 46 6. Eneby BK 22 9 3 10 35-50 30 7. Borens IK 22 5 6 11 31-50 21 8. Assyriska IF 22 5 5 12 27-47 20 9. Linghems SK 22 6 1 15 48-68 19 10. Skeninge IK 22 6 1 15 38-63 19 11. Lotorps IF 22 5 2 15 29-65 17 Rel 12. AC Studenterna 22 1 1 20 6-96 4 Rel
Västra Götaland
1. Göteborgs DFF 20 19 0 1 105-17 57 Prom 2. Göteborgs FF 20 15 1 4 58-21 46 3. Guldhedens IK 20 14 1 5 72-40 43 4. Utbynäs SK 20 13 1 6 53-28 40 5. Ytterby IS 20 11 4 5 71-37 37 6. Tvååkers IF 20 10 2 8 54-47 32 7. IK Zenith (P) 20 7 3 10 52-54 24 8. Landvetter IF 2003 20 5 4 11 38-56 19 9. IFK Fjärås 20 4 4 12 41-54 16 10. Hisingsbacka FC 20 1 1 18 15-102 4 Rel 11. Lerkils IF 20 0 1 19 16-119 1 Rel Näsets SK/ IF Väster withdrew.
Mellersta Götaland
1. Växjö DFF Akademi 18 15 1 2 89-25 46 Prom 2. IF Eksjö Fotboll 18 15 1 2 70-20 46 3. Husqvarna FF 18 14 2 2 73-18 44 4. Växjö BK 18 12 0 6 75-30 36 5. Emmaboda IS 18 8 3 7 40-47 27 6. FC Vetlanda Dam (P) 18 6 2 10 37-53 20 7. Nässjö FF 18 5 2 11 24-47 17 8. Alvesta GIF (P) 18 3 1 14 15-69 10 9. Waggeryds IK (P) 18 2 2 14 17-71 8 10. Fredriksdal/ Äng (P) 18 1 4 13 12-72 7 FC Oscarshamn withdrew and Westbo United DFF (R) excluded.
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Kullabygdens DFF 22 18 1 3 58-17 55 2. Hittarps IK (R) 22 15 5 2 69-26 50 3. Älmhults IF 22 13 3 6 51-29 42 4. Laholms FK 22 11 6 5 52-27 39 5. Eskilsminne DFF (P) 22 11 5 6 54-26 38 6. Västra Karups IF 22 10 1 11 50-44 31 7. Kvibille BK 22 7 8 7 35-31 29 8. IF Centern (P) 22 8 5 9 45-44 29 9. Röke IF 22 6 3 13 30-56 21 10. Trönninge IF 22 6 2 14 29-56 20 11. FC Hessleholm 22 2 5 15 30-78 11 Rel 12. Billesholms IK 22 2 2 18 12-81 8 Rel
Sydöstra Götaland
1. Karlskrona FF (R) 20 18 2 0 100-15 56 Prom 2. Nättraby GoIF 20 17 1 2 110-18 52 Prom 3. Kalmar Södra IF 20 15 1 4 62-24 46 4. Glömminge IF 20 13 1 6 76-34 40 5. Team Södermöre 20 10 3 7 57-36 33 6. Lindsdals IF (P) 20 8 2 10 37-48 26 7. Ronneby BK 20 7 2 11 38-53 23 8. IFK Karlshamn 20 5 5 10 25-61 20 9. Ramdala IF 20 3 3 14 18-83 12 10. Runsten/ Möckleby IF 20 2 3 15 25-81 9 11. Kristianopels GoIF (P) 20 0 1 19 9-104 1 Rel Trekantens IF (P) excluded.
Södra Götaland
1. Dösjöbro IF (R) 20 19 1 0 114-9 58 Prom 2. Södra Sandby IF 20 18 1 1 116-19 55 3. IK Wormo 20 15 1 4 37-15 46 4. Hörby FF (P) 20 10 2 8 43-46 32 5. Näsums IF (P) 20 9 0 11 50-75 27 6. Glumslövs FF 20 7 3 10 37-46 24 7. Lunds SK 20 6 3 11 46-75 21 8. IFK Trelleborg FK (P) 20 5 4 11 30-45 19 9. Lunds BK 20 5 4 11 23-47 19 10. Uppåkra IF 20 4 4 12 24-63 16 11. BK Höllviken/BK Olympic 20 0 1 19 17-97 1 Rel Österlen FF withdrew.
Cup
Round 4
Växjö DFF - Linköpings FC 0-4 Bollstanäs SK - Djurgårdens IF FF 1-12 Gamla Upsala SK - KIF Örebro DFF 0-4 Kungsbacka DFF - Kristianstads DFF 0-3 Mallbackens IF Sunne - Vittsjö GIK 2-1 FC Rosengård - Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC 5-0 Östersunds DFF - Kvarnsvedens IK 0-5 Piteå IF DFF - Eskilstuna United DFF 1-1aet (3-2p)
Quarterfinal
Kvarnsvedens IK - Kristianstads DFF 1-1aet (6-5p) Mallbackens IF Sunne - Djurgårdens IF FF 0-2 Piteå IF DFF - FC Rosengård 0-1 Linköpings FC - KIF Örebro DFF 3-0
Semifinal
Djurgårdens IF DFF - Linköpings FC 0-2 FC Rosengård - Kvarnsvedens IK 6-0
Final
Linköpings FC - FC Rosengård 0-1
European Cups 2016/17
UEFA Women's Champions League
FC Rosengård - Round of 32 - Breidablik (ISL) 0-0, 1-0 - Round of 16 - Slavia Praha (CZE) 3-0, 3-1 - Quarterfinal - FC Barcelona (ESP) 0-1, 0-2 Eskilstuna United DFF - Round of 32 - Glasgow City (SCO) 1-0, 2-1 - Round of 16 - Wolfsburg (GER) 1-5, 0-3