2011
Allsvenskan (1st level) 2011
1 Helsingborgs IF 30 18 9 3 55 27 63 Champions League
2 AIK, Solna 30 18 4 8 46 27 58 UEFA Europa League
3 IF Elfsborg, Borås 30 18 3 9 52 32 57 UEFA Europa League
4 Malmö FF 30 15 9 6 37 30 54
5 GAIS, Göteborg 30 16 3 11 47 34 51
6 BK Häcken, Göteborg 30 14 7 9 52 32 49
7 IFK Göteborg 30 13 6 11 42 34 45
8 Kalmar FF 30 13 5 12 39 34 44 UEFA Europa League (Cup)
9 Gefle IF 30 10 11 9 31 39 41
10 Mjällby AIF 30 12 4 14 33 39 40
11 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 30 10 6 14 36 40 36
12 Örebro SK 30 11 3 16 36 45 36
13 IFK Norrköping 30 9 7 14 32 49 34
14 Syrianska FC, Södertälje 30 8 4 18 27 44 28 Rel playoff
15 Trelleborgs FF 30 7 4 19 39 64 25 Relegated
16 Halmstads BK 30 3 5 22 24 58 14 Relegated
Promoted to Allsvenskan Åtvidabergs FF and GIF Sundsvall.
Superettan (2nd level) 2011
1. Åtvidabergs FF (R) 30 18 3 9 58-31 57 Promoted
2. GIF Sundsvall 30 16 7 7 61-29 55 Promoted
3. Ängelholms FF 30 15 8 7 47-40 53 Prom playoff
4. Östers IF (Växjö) 30 14 8 8 40-28 50
5. Degerfors IF 30 14 6 10 53-44 48
6. IF Brommapojkarna (R) (Stockholm) 30 14 5 11 50-38 47
7. Falkenbergs FF 30 14 3 13 50-43 45
8. Ljungskile SK 30 12 6 12 48-39 42
9. Assyriska FF (Södertälje) 30 12 5 13 39-41 41
10.Landskrona BoIS 30 11 8 11 36-39 41
11.Hammarby IF (Stockholm) 30 11 7 12 37-40 40
12.Jönköpings Södra IF 30 12 4 14 47-53 40
13.IFK Värnamo (P) 30 10 9 11 43-51 39 Rel playoff
14.IK Brage (Borlänge) 30 7 10 13 30-50 31 Rel playoff
15.Västerås SK FK (P) 30 7 7 16 39-66 28 Relegated
16.Qviding FIF (Göteborg) (P) 30 1 8 21 17-63 11 Relegated
Playoff to 1st level (Allsvenskan)
Ängelholms FF - Syrianska FC 2-1, 1-3
Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)
Väsby United - IFK Värnamo 0-2, 0-1
IF Sylvia - IK Brage 1-3, 2-4
Promoted to Superettan Umeå FC and Varbergs BoIS FC.
Relegated to Superettan Trelleborgs FF and Halmstads BK.
Division 1 (3rd level) 2011
Norra
1. Umeå FC 26 15 6 5 43-27 51 Promoted
2. Väsby United (Upplands-Väsby) (R) 26 15 5 6 51-26 50 Prom playoff
3. IK Sirius (Uppsala) 26 14 8 4 44-20 50
4. Dalkurd FF (Borlänge) 26 14 7 5 51-35 49
5. BK Forward (Örebro) 26 9 11 6 45-37 38
6. Vasalunds IF (Solna) 26 9 10 7 44-36 37
7. Karlstad BK (P) 26 9 6 11 36-39 33
8. IK Frej (Täby) (P) 26 8 8 10 36-29 32
9. Syrianska IF Kerburan (Västerås) 26 9 5 12 35-51 32
10.IFK Luleå (P) 26 7 9 10 26-38 30
11.Akropolis IF (Kista) (P) 26 7 8 11 32-36 29
12.Valsta Syrianska IK (Märsta) 26 8 4 14 37-47 28 Relegated
13.Bodens BK FF 26 4 8 14 29-54 20 Relegated
14.Hammarby TFF** (Stockholm) 26 5 3 18 27-61 18
* * = Ceased to exist after the season because of changes in the Swedish implementation of transfer rules.
Södra
1. Varbergs BoIS FC (P) 26 16 6 4 56-27 54 Promoted
2. IF Sylvia (Norrköping) 26 16 1 9 54-33 49 Prom playoff
3. Örgryte IS (Gäteborg) (R) 26 14 5 7 49-32 47
4. IK Oddevold (Uddevalla) (P) 26 12 5 9 40-39 41
5. Lunds BK 26 11 6 9 35-26 39
6. Kristianstads FF 26 9 10 7 46-38 37
7. IK Sleipner (Norrköping) 26 11 4 11 36-50 37
8. Norrby IF 26 11 2 13 39-38 35
9. FC Trollhättan (R) 26 10 4 12 45-45 34
10.IF Limhamn Bunkeflo 26 9 7 10 38-41 34
11.Skövde AIK 26 9 6 11 31-42 33
12.FC Rosengård (Malmö) 26 7 7 12 34-40 28 Relegated
13.Husqvarna FF 26 7 3 16 23-48 24 Relegated
14.Motala AIF FK (P) 26 5 4 17 31-58 19 Relegated
Playoff to 2nd level (Superettan)
Väsby United - IFK Värnamo 0-2, 0-1
IF Sylvia - IK Brage 1-3, 2-4
Promoted to division 1 Östersunds FK; Enköpings SK FK; Sandvikens IF; Eskilstuna City FK; IK Gauthiod, Grästorp; Utsiktens BK, Göteborg.
Relegated to division 1 Västerås SK FK and Qviding FIF, Göteborg.
Division 2 (4th level) 2011
Norrland
1) Östersunds FK (R) 22 16 4 2 51-12 52 Promoted
2) Hudiksvalls Förenade FF 22 14 1 7 57-25 43
3) Mariehem SK 22 14 1 7 45-29 43
4) Anundsjö IF 22 12 2 8 41-36 38
5) Skellefteå FF 22 11 3 8 41-30 36
6) Umedalens IF 22 10 2 10 42-37 32
7) Piteå IF 22 9 5 8 41-38 32
8) Härnösands FF 22 8 6 8 38-33 30
9) Morön BK (P) 22 8 4 10 41-44 28
10) Sollefteå GIF FF 22 6 5 11 26-31 23 Rel po
11) IF Älgarna 22 3 6 13 26-49 15 Relegated
12) Junsele IF (P) 22 1 1 20 19-104 4 Relegated
Norra Svealand
1) Enköpings SK FK 22 15 3 4 47-18 48 Promoted
2) Sandvikens IF 22 14 4 4 36-21 46 Promoted*
3) Gamla Upsala SK 22 11 6 5 35-23 39
4) Skiljebo SK 22 10 4 8 41-32 34
5) Sollentuna United FF 22 10 4 8 35-32 34
6) Västerås IK 22 8 7 7 34-33 31
7) Strömsbergs IF 22 7 9 6 31-26 30
8) Rotebro IS FF 22 8 6 8 36-32 30
9) Spårvägens FF (P) 22 7 3 12 28-32 24
10) Falu FK (P) 22 7 2 13 28-45 23 Rel po
11) BKV Norrtälje (P) 22 6 3 13 33-53 21 Relegated
12) Kvarnsvedens IK (P) 22 2 3 17 23-60 9 Relegated
* = Promoted, as the best 2nd placed team, after that IFK Klagshamn (see below) declined promotion.
Södra Svealand
1) Eskilstuna City FK 22 14 5 3 53-14 47 Promoted
2) FOC Farsta 22 14 3 5 53-34 45 Relegated*
3) Enskede IK 22 10 7 5 39-28 37
4) Värmbols FC 22 9 7 6 38-36 34
5) Nyköpings BIS 22 9 6 7 29-25 33
6) Arameisk-Syrianska IF (R) 22 7 9 6 27-24 30
7) Konyaspor KIF (P) 22 8 6 8 30-28 30
8) Assyriska KF Norrköping (P) 22 7 7 8 31-39 28
9) Värmdö IF 22 7 3 12 26-39 24
10) FC Gute 22 5 7 10 22-37 22 Rel po
11) Smedby AIS 22 4 6 12 26-47 18 Relegated
12) BK Kenty 22 4 2 16 23-46 14 Relegated
* = Relegated on their own accord.
Norra Götaland
1) IK Gauthiod 22 13 5 4 30-23 44 Promoted
2) Assyriska BK (Västra Frölunda) 22 12 3 7 40-22 39
3) Rynninge IK (P) 22 11 5 6 50-33 38
4) Tibro AIK FK (P) 22 11 3 8 42-42 36
5) Carlstad United BK (R) 22 10 3 9 34-35 33
6) Gunnilse IS 22 9 4 9 36-32 31
7) Ytterby IS (R) 22 8 6 8 40-35 30
8) Götene IF 22 9 3 10 48-51 30
9) Jonsereds IF 22 8 4 10 32-40 28
10) KB Karlskoga FF 22 8 3 11 38-38 27 Rel po
11) Skoftebyns IF (P) 22 6 5 11 28-41 23 Relegated
12) Örebro SK Ungdom 22 3 4 15 26-52 13 Relegated
Västra Götaland
1) Utsiktens BK (Göteborg) 22 15 4 3 49-23 49 Promoted
2) Vimmerby IF 22 10 7 5 47-32 37
3) Torslanda IK (R) 22 10 5 7 24-22 35
4) Lindome GIF 22 9 7 6 44-35 34
5) IS Halmia (Halmstad) 22 8 8 6 43-32 32
6) IK Tord (Jönköping) 22 9 3 10 26-29 30
7) Tvååkers IF (P) 22 8 5 9 34-35 29
8) Tenhults IF 22 9 1 12 30-40 28
9) Västra Frölunda IF (R) 22 6 8 8 33-38 26
10) Kållered SK (P) 22 6 6 10 23-43 24 Rel po
11) Kinna IF 22 5 6 11 23-35 21 Relegated
12) Gislaveds IS (P) 22 5 4 13 27-39 19 Relegated
Södra Götaland
1) IFK Klagshamn 22 14 7 1 37-13 49 *
2) Ramlösa Södra FF 22 11 6 5 55-45 39
3) Ljungby IF 22 11 5 6 44-30 38
4) BK Olympic (Malmö) (P) 22 11 4 7 32-23 37
5) Karlskrona AIF 22 8 5 9 34-30 29
6) Kvarnby IK 22 7 6 9 31-33 27
7) Lindsdals IF 22 7 6 9 38-41 27
8) Högaborgs BK (Helsingborg) 22 7 5 10 32-41 26
9) Sölvesborgs GoIF (P) 22 4 11 7 35-42 23
10) GIF Nike 22 3 13 6 28-31 22 Rel po
11) VMA IK (Arkelstorp) 22 5 5 12 33-53 20 Relegated
12) Höllvikens GIF 22 4 7 11 28-45 19 Relegated
* = Declined promotion on financial grounds. Were allowed to stay at 4th level for 2012 though.
PLAYOFF TO 4TH LEVEL (DIVISION 2)
1st round
Kiruna FF – Robertsfors IK 0-0, 1-4
IK Huge – Örebro Syrianska IK 1-1, 0-3
Bele Barkarby FF - IFK Eskilstuna 2-3, 3-3 (aet)
Fässbergs IF – Lerums IS 4-2, 2-1
Myresjö IF – Lyckeby GoIF 2-0, 1-1
BW 90 IF – IFK Hässleholm 1-3, 1-3
2nd round
4th level teams enter. Those teams are to the right.
Robertsfors IK – Sollefteå GIF FF 1-1, 0-0
Örebro Syrianska - Falu FK 0-1, 2-3
IFK Eskilstuna - FC Gute 0-1, 1-2
Fässbergs IF* - KB Karlskoga FF 3-2, 2-4
Myresjö IF - Kållered SK 0-0, 1-1
IFK Hässleholm - GIF Nike 4-2, 1-5
Myresjö IF promoted, Kållered SK relegated.
* = Fässbergs IF promoted after the vacancy left by FOC Farsta.
Note: FOC Farsta (see above) are relegated to 5th level on their own accord. The vacancy should, according to the rules, be taken by the best non-4th level-qualifying team. That team is Fässbergs IF. Ranking among the 2nd round losers:
1. Fässbergs IF 1 0 1 5-6 3
2. IFK Hässleholm 1 0 1 5-7 3
3. Kållered SK 0 2 0 1-1 1
3. Robertsfors IK 0 2 0 1-1 1
5. Örebro Syrianska 0 0 2 2-4 0
6. IFK Eskilstuna 0 0 2 1-3 0
Promoted to division 2 Assi IF; Tegs SK, Umeå; Selånger FK; Karlbergs BK, Stockholm; Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro; Eskilstuna Södra FF; IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping; IFK Uddevalla; Fässbergfs IF, Mölndal; Sävedalens IF; Oskarshamns AIK; Eskilsminne IF; Torns IF.
Relegated to division 2 Valsta Syrianska IK, Märsta; Bodens BK FF; FC Rosengård, Malmnö; Husqvarna FF; Motala AIF FK.
Division 3 (5th level)
NORRA NORRLAND
1) Assi IF 22 16 3 3 62-21 51 Promoted
2) Kiruna FF 22 14 6 2 51-16 48 Prom po
3) Alviks IK 22 14 4 4 42-22 46
4) Notvikens IK 22 11 2 9 44-36 35
5) Luleå SK 22 11 1 10 44-41 34
6) Övertorneå SK (P) 22 10 3 9 33-32 33
7) Gällivare Malmbergets FF 22 7 6 9 35-45 27
8) Betsele IF (P) 22 8 2 12 38-47 26
9) IFK Kalix (P) 22 7 4 11 26-41 25 Rel po
10) Malå IF (P) 22 4 5 13 27-47 17 Relegated
11) Bergnäsets AIK (P) 22 5 2 15 30-62 17 Relegated
12) Storfors AIK 22 3 6 13 20-42 15 Relegated
MELLERSTA NORRLAND
1) Tegs SK (R) 22 14 5 3 69-25 47 Promoted
2) Robertsfors IK (R) 22 13 8 1 52-26 47 Prom po
3) Friska Viljor FC 22 11 4 7 67-49 37
4) IFK Umeå 22 10 4 8 40-39 34
5) IFK Sundsvall (R) 22 9 5 8 50-50 32
6) Salsåker-Ullångers IF 22 9 4 9 42-44 31
7) Kubikenborgs IF 22 10 1 11 47-53 31
8) Alsens IF (P) 22 7 8 7 44-34 29
9) Frösö IF 22 7 6 9 45-55 27 Rel po
10) IFK Östersund 22 5 6 11 31-47 21 Relegated
11) Stuguns BK 22 5 5 12 33-61 20 Relegated
12) Sandviks IK (P) 22 2 4 16 28-65 10 Relegated
SÖDRA NORRLAND
1) Selånger FK 22 17 2 3 74-26 53 Promoted
2) IK Huge 22 13 2 7 49-40 41 Prom po
3) Hille IF 22 12 4 6 46-31 40
4) Heby AIF 22 12 2 8 45-31 38
5) Rengsjö SK 22 9 3 10 40-37 30
6) Edsbyns IF FF (P) 22 9 3 10 35-43 30
7) Sjötulls BK* (P) 22 9 2 11 45-53 29
8) Avesta AIK (P) 22 8 4 10 41-46 28
9) Sund IF (P) 22 8 4 10 41-51 28 Rel po
10) Trönö IK 22 6 6 10 33-52 24 Relegated
11) Söderhamns FF 22 6 2 14 32-47 20 Relegated
12) Brynäs IF FK 22 5 2 15 28-52 17 Relegated
* = Ceased to exist after the season.
NORRA SVEALAND
1) Karlbergs BK 22 17 3 2 66-22 54 Promoted
2) Bele Barkarby FF (P) 22 14 4 4 53-24 46 Prom po
3) Bollstanäs SK 22 14 4 4 39-21 46
4) IK Franke 22 10 7 5 46-29 37
5) Viggbyholms IK (P) 22 10 6 6 35-30 36
6) Ängby IF (P) 22 8 3 11 35-45 27
7) Råsunda IS 22 8 3 11 28-40 27
8) Uppsala-Näs IK (P) 22 6 5 11 36-44 23
9) Kungsängens IF 22 7 1 14 35-53 22 Rel po
10) Upsala IF (P) 22 5 4 13 27-52 19 Relegated
11) Vallentuna BK (R) 22 5 3 14 41-61 18 Relegated
12) Dalhem IF 22 4 5 13 29-49 17 Relegated
VÄSTRA SVEALAND
1) Karlslunds IF HFK (R) 22 14 7 1 53-14 49 Promoted
2) Örebro Syrianska IF 22 14 5 3 56-24 47 Prom po
3) Nordvärmland FF (P) 22 12 7 3 48-20 43
4) Strömtorps IK 22 12 6 4 47-28 42
5) IFK Ölme 22 9 9 4 39-29 36
6) FBK Karlstad 22 10 2 10 42-40 32
7) Köping FF (R) 22 7 3 12 36-41 24
8) Sköllersta IF (P) 22 5 5 12 24-40 20
9) IFK Örebro 22 5 5 12 22-47 20 Rel po
10) Arboga Södra IF (P) 22 6 2 14 21-50 20 Relegated
11) Dala-Järna IK 22 5 3 14 21-50 18 Relegated
12) Ludvika FK 22 3 6 13 27-53 15 Relegated
SÖDRA SVEALAND
1) Eskilstuna Södra FF (P) 22 12 5 5 55-32 41 Promoted
2) IFK Eskilstuna 22 12 5 5 53-32 41 Prom po
3) Älvsjö AIK FF 22 10 10 2 48-30 40
4) Brandbergens IF (P) 22 10 3 9 43-36 33
5) Huddinge IF 22 9 4 9 38-36 31
6) Bagarmossen Kärrtorp BK 22 9 3 10 45-41 30
7) Assyriska FF Ungdom* 22 8 6 8 37-41 30
8) Torstorps IF (P) 22 8 5 9 43-38 29
9) Tyresö FF 22 8 4 10 32-35 28 Rel po
10) IK Tellus** 22 8 4 10 33-37 28 Relegated
11) Vagnhärads SK 22 7 5 10 28-50 26 Relegated
12) Vendelsö IK (P) 22 3 2 17 27-74 11 Relegated
* = From Södertälje. Effectively a reserveteam to Assyriska FF from Superettan, i.e. 2nd level.
** = Merged with IFK Aspudden into the new team IFK Aspudden/Tellus after the season.
NORDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1) IF Hagapojkarna 22 13 4 5 42-25 43 Promoted
2) Myresjö IF 22 12 4 6 43-34 40 Prom po
3) Söderköpings IK 22 11 4 7 39-28 37
4) IK Östria Lambohov 22 10 4 8 46-38 34
5) Gullringens GOIF 22 10 3 9 38-35 33
6) FK Linköping (R) 22 9 5 8 46-47 32
7) Hovslätts IK (P) 22 9 4 9 42-46 31
8) Råslätts SK (P) 22 6 11 5 40-27 29
9) Ulricehamns IFK 22 7 7 8 35-34 28 Rel po
10) Borens IK (P) 22 6 7 9 34-37 25 Relegated
11) Nässjö FF 22 7 2 13 37-46 23 Relegated
12) LSW IF 22 3 3 16 20-65 12 Relegated
NORDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1) IFK Uddevalla 22 17 3 2 69-22 54 Promoted
2) Fässbergs IF (R) 22 15 1 6 52-38 46 Prom po
3) Lärje-Angereds IF (P) 22 14 3 5 54-31 45
4) KF Velebit (P) 22 12 3 7 51-30 39
5) Melleruds IF 22 11 2 9 52-40 35
6) IFK Åmål (P) 22 9 4 9 40-32 31
7) Ahlafors IF 22 7 7 8 36-36 28
8) Lilla Edets IF 22 7 4 11 33-50 25
9) IFK Trollhättan 22 7 3 12 31-49 24 Rel po
10) IF Warta 22 6 1 15 25-58 19 Relegated
11) IF Väster 22 4 5 13 32-55 17 Relegated
12) Skärhamns IK (R) 22 3 4 15 16-50 13 Relegated
MELLERSTA GÖTALAND
1) Sävedalens IF 22 14 4 4 46-29 46 Promoted
2) Lerums IS 22 13 3 6 59-34 42 Prom po
3) IF Heimer 22 11 5 6 42-28 38
4) IFK Mariestad 22 11 5 6 46-33 38
5) Alingsås IF (P) 22 11 2 9 43-38 35
6) Holmalunds IF (R) 22 10 4 8 39-31 34
7) IFK Skövde FK (P) 22 10 3 9 58-42 33
8) Partille IF (P) 22 10 2 10 32-50 32
9) Falköpings FK (P) 22 9 1 12 44-48 28 Rel po
10) Annelunds IF (R) 22 6 5 11 41-51 23 Relegated
11) Sandareds IF (P) 22 7 2 13 34-50 23 Relegated
12) Bollebygds IF 22 1 2 19 25-75 5 Relegated
SYDÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1) Oskarshamns AIK 22 18 2 2 64-17 56 Promoted
2) Lyckeby GoIF 22 13 5 4 49-22 44 Prom po
3) Moheda IF 22 12 6 4 41-28 42
4) Rydaholms GoIF 22 10 5 7 41-29 35
5) Nybro IF (R) 22 10 5 7 35-27 35
6) Färjestadens GOIF 22 9 5 8 37-39 32
7) Sillhövda AIK (P) 22 8 5 9 31-40 29
8) IFK Berga (P) 22 7 7 8 40-37 28
9) Växjö BK 22 7 2 13 31-44 23 Rel po
10) Saxemara IF 22 6 4 12 32-43 22 Relegated
11) Ryssby IF (P) 22 2 5 15 21-62 11 Relegated
12) Alstermo IF (P) 22 1 7 14 20-54 10 Relegated
SYDVÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1) Eskilsminne IF 22 18 1 3 70-23 55 Promoted
2) IFK Hässleholm (R) 22 16 3 3 66-23 51 Prom po
3) Höganäs BK 22 13 2 7 66-32 41
4) Hässleholms IF (P) 22 13 2 7 40-27 41
5) Älmhults IF 22 12 3 7 49-28 39
6) Vinbergs IF (P) 22 9 3 10 48-39 30
7) Stafsinge IF (P) 22 9 3 10 52-46 30
8) IFK Fjärås 22 9 3 10 44-43 30
9) Laholms FK 22 9 3 10 39-43 30 Rel po
10) Markaryds IF 22 7 3 12 41-54 24 Relegated
11) Åstorps FF (P) 22 2 1 19 11-85 7 Relegated
12) Påarps GIF* 22 1 1 20 17-100 4 Relegated
* = Merged with Bårslöv after the season into the new team Helsingborgs Östra IF.
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1) Torns IF (P) 22 15 4 3 71-24 49 Promoted
2) BW 90 IF (P) 22 13 3 6 63-29 42 Prom po
3) Höörs IS 22 11 6 5 53-28 39
4) Svedala IF 22 11 1 10 35-34 34
5) IFK Trelleborg 22 8 8 6 44-38 32
6) Nosaby IF 22 8 7 7 42-41 31
7) IFÖ Bromölla IF 22 8 6 8 42-38 30
8) Malmö City FC 22 9 3 10 34-38 30
9) Perstorps SK (P) 22 7 6 9 35-41 27 Rel po
10) FC Trelleborg 22 5 8 9 31-43 23 Relegated
11) Veberöds AIF 22 5 7 10 33-40 22 Relegated
12) Lilla Torg FF (R) 22 2 1 19 16-105 7 Relegated
PLAYOFF TO 4TH LEVEL (DIVISION 2)
1st round
Kiruna FF – Robertsfors IK 0-0, 1-4
IK Huge – Örebro Syrianska IK 1-1, 0-3
Bele Barkarby FF - IFK Eskilstuna 2-3, 3-3 (aet)
Fässbergs IF – Lerums IS 4-2, 2-1
Myresjö IF – Lyckeby GoIF 2-0, 1-1
BW 90 IF – IFK Hässleholm 1-3, 1-3
2nd round
4th level teams enter. Those teams are to the right.
Robertsfors IK – Sollefteå GIF FF 1-1, 0-0
Örebro Syrianska - Falu FK 0-1, 2-3
IFK Eskilstuna - FC Gute 0-1, 1-2
Fässbergs IF* - KB Karlskoga FF 3-2, 2-4
Myresjö IF - Kållered SK 0-0, 1-1
IFK Hässleholm - GIF Nike 4-2, 1-5
Myresjö IF promoted, Kållered SK relegated.
* = Fässbergs IF promoted after the vacancy left by FOC Farsta.
Note: FOC Farsta (see above) are relegated to 5th level on their own accord. The vacancy should, according to the rules, be taken by the best non-4th level-qualifying team. That team is Fässbergs IF. Ranking among the 2nd round loosers:
1. Fässbergs IF 1 0 1 5-6 3
2. IFK Hässleholm 1 0 1 5-7 3
3. Kållered SK 0 2 0 1-1 1
3. Robertsfors IK 0 2 0 1-1 1
5. Örebro Syrianska 0 0 2 2-4 0
6. IFK Eskilstuna 0 0 2 1-3 0
Promoted to division 2 Assi IF; Tegs SK, Umeå; Selånger FK; Karlbergs BK, Stockholm; Karlslunds IF HFK, Örebro; Eskilstuna Södra FF; IF Hagapojkarna, Jönköping; IFK Uddevalla; Fässbergfs IF, Mölndal; Sävedalens IF; Oskarshamns AIK; Eskilsminne IF; Torns IF.
PLAYOFF TO 5TH LEVEL (DIVISION 3)
1
1. Haparanda FF 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted
2. IFK Kalix 3 2 0 1 12- 5 6 Remain at 5th level*
3. Älvsby IF 3 1 0 2 4- 6 3 Remain at 6th level
4. Rönnskär Railcare IF 3 0 0 3 2-15 0 Remain at 6th level
* = Filled the vacancy, left by Sjötulls BK, as they are the best 2nd placed team.
2
1.Brunflo FK 3 3 0 0 11- 4 9 Promoted
2.Frösö IF 3 2 0 1 8- 7 6 Relegated
3.Domsjö IF 3 1 0 2 6- 7 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Ersmarks IK 3 0 0 3 4-11 0 Remain at 6th level
3
Ånge IF – Strands IF 1-0, 2-0 (Ånge IF 3-0 on agg.)
Ånge IF promoted. Strands IF to the regular qualification group.
1.Kungsgårdens SK 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Promoted
2.Sund IF 3 1 2 0 5-4 5 Relegated
3.Korsnäs IF FK 3 0 2 1 2-3 2 Remain at 6th level
4.Strands IF 3 0 1 2 5-7 1 Remain at 6th level
4
1.Juventus IF 3 3 0 0 10-4 9 Promoted
2.IFK Örebro 3 1 0 2 9-9 3 Relegated
3.Hertzöga BK 3 1 0 2 5-6 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Vretstorps IF 3 1 0 2 2-7 3 Remain at 6th level
5
1.Athletic FC 3 3 0 0 14- 3 9 Promoted
2.IK Fyris 3 2 0 1 5- 4 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Bälinge IF 3 1 0 2 2- 5 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Kungsängens IF 3 0 0 3 3-12 0 Relegated
6
1.Tyresö FF 3 2 1 0 12- 1 7 Remain at 5th level
2.Älta IF 3 2 0 1 6-10 6 Remain at 6th level
3.IK Viljan 3 1 0 2 7-10 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Järla IF FK 3 0 1 2 3- 7 1 Remain at 6th level
7
1.Ulricehamns IFK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 Remain at 5th level
2.Kisa BK 3 2 0 1 6-4 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Tjust IF FF 3 1 0 2 2-4 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Hagahöjdens BK 3 1 0 2 1-6 3 Remain at 6th level
8
1.IFK Trollhättan 3 2 1 0 3-1 7 Remain at 5th level
2.Stångenäs AIS 3 2 0 1 5-1 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Vänersborgs IF 3 1 0 2 2-6 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Kortedala IF 3 0 1 2 0-2 1 Remain at 6th level
9
1.IFK Falköpings FF 3 3 0 0 17- 0 9 Promoted
2.Falköpings FK 3 2 0 1 7- 6 6 Relegated
3.Näsets SK 3 1 0 2 2-11 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Gällstads FK 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Remain at 6th level
10
1.Asarums IF FK 3 3 0 0 7-2 9 Promoted
2.Växjö BK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 Relegated
3.Hvetlanda GIF 3 1 0 2 7-9 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Högsby IK 3 0 0 3 1-9 0 Remain at 6th level
11
1.Råå IF 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted
2.Snöstorp-Nyhem FF 3 2 0 1 7- 6 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Laholms FK 2 0 0 2 1- 3 0 Relegated
4.Alvesta GoIF 2 0 0 2 3-10 0 Remain at 6th level
The game Laholms FK vs. Alvesta GoIF was cancelled due to irrelevance.
12
1.Kulladals FF 3 2 1 0 7-2 7 Promoted
2.Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF 3 2 0 1 4-5 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Perstorps SK 3 1 1 1 2-2 4 Relegated
4.Klippans FF 3 0 0 3 2-6 0 Remain at 6th level
Promoted to division 3 Haparanda FF; Hedens IF, Boden; Infjärdens SK; Sunnanå SK; Spöland Vännäs IF; Kramfors-Alliansen; Ytterhogdals IK; Brunflo FK; Ånge IF; Hofors AIF; Kungsgårdens SK; Forssa BK; IFK Sunne; IFK Kumla; Juventus IF, Västerås; Kungsör BK; Järna SK; Athletic FC, Solna; Märsta IK; FG'86; IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga; Ekerö IK; IFK Tumba FK; Lindö FF; Mjölby Södra IF; IFK Tidaholm; Hestrafors IF; Dalstorps IF; IFK Falköping FF; Vetlanda FF; Aneby SK; Räppe GoIF; Bergkvara AIF; Stenungsunds IF; SKIF Semberija, Göteborg; Göteborgs FF; Tölö IF; Asarums IF FK; Ronneby BK; Furulunds IK; Staffanstorps GIF; KSF Prespa Birlik, Malmö; Åkarps IF; Råå IF; Kulladals FF.
Relegated to division 3 IF Älgarna, Härnösand; Junsele IF; BKV Norrtälje; Kvarnsvedens IK; Smedby AIS; BK Kenty, Linköping; FoC Farsta; Örebro SK Ungdom; Skoftebyns IF; Kinna IF; Kållereds SK; Gislaveds IS; VMA IK, Arkelstorp; Höllvikens GIF.
Division 4 (6th level) 2011
Norrbotten Norra
1) Hedens IF 18 12 5 1 42-13 41 Promoted
2) Haparanda FF 18 12 3 3 39-21 39 Prom po
3) Skogså IF 18 12 2 4 52-16 38
4) Lira BK 18 9 1 8 29-25 28
5) Ohtana/Aapua FF (R) 18 8 4 6 32-34 28
6) Sävast AIF (R) 18 7 4 7 25-23 25
7) Kiruna FF 2 (P) 18 5 5 8 33-35 20
8) Pol/Svanstein FF 18 5 4 9 22-31 19
9) Notvikens IK 2 18 3 3 12 11-44 12 Relegated
10) Vittjärvs IK (P) 18 1 1 16 12-55 4 Relegated
Norrbotten Södra
1) Infjärdens SK (R) 18 13 1 4 54-27 40 Promoted
2) Piteå IF 2 18 11 4 3 58-29 37 *
3) Älvsby IF 18 9 3 6 41-31 30 Prom po
4) Alterdalens IF (P) 18 8 4 6 37-38 28
5) Alviks IK 2 18 7 6 5 28-30 27
6) Lillpite IF 18 6 4 8 37-38 22
7) Munksund Skuthamn SK 18 6 4 8 26-29 22
8) IFK Arvidsjaur 18 5 6 7 36-36 21
9) Ersnäs IF (P) 18 4 4 10 24-43 16
10) Sunderby SK 18 2 2 14 17-57 8 Relegated
* = Not eligible for playoff as a reserve team.
Västerbotten Norra
1) Morön City BK (P) 22 18 0 4 81-27 54 *
2) Sunnanå SK 22 16 2 4 87-28 50 Promoted*
3) Rönnskär Railcare IF 22 12 5 5 57-32 41 Prom po*
4) Medle SK 22 11 5 6 48-40 38
5) Bureå IF 22 11 4 7 62-58 37
6) IFK Ålund (P) 22 11 3 8 50-46 36
7) Drängsmark/Ostvik IF 22 10 3 9 56-43 33
8) Lycksele IF 22 7 3 12 29-40 24
9) Jörns IF (P) 22 6 5 11 47-53 23
10) Norsjö IF (R) 22 7 2 13 26-62 23
11) Mjövallens BK 22 3 3 16 26-58 12 Relegated
12) Bastuträsk SK 22 2 1 19 20-102 7 Relegated
* = Morön City BK is not eligible for promotion or playoff as they are a farmteam of Morön BK at 4th level (division 2). They can not play higher than district level (=6th level). Sunnanå promoted and Rönnskär Railcare promoted and to promotion playoff respectively, instead.
Västerbotten Södra
1) Spöland Vännäs IF 22 19 1 2 89-24 58 Promoted
2) Ersmarks IK 22 16 1 5 70-32 49 Prom po
3) Sandåkerns SK 22 15 3 4 51-26 48
4) Ersboda FF 22 13 1 8 61-48 40
5) Gimonäs UIF 22 10 1 11 69-53 31
6) Sörfors IF 22 9 3 10 47-53 30
7) Obbola IK (P) 22 10 0 12 42-54 30
8) Sörmjöle IK/Hörnefors IF 22 9 1 12 48-56 28
9) Röbäcks IF 22 8 2 12 53-61 26
10) Täfteå IK 22 8 1 13 52-58 25
11) Mariehem FF (P) 22 7 0 15 39-56 21
12) Robertsfors BK 22 0 2 20 15-115 2 Relegated
Ångermanland
1) Kramfors-Alliansen 22 19 1 2 73-22 58 Promoted
2) Domsjö IF 22 19 0 3 81-16 57 Prom po
3) Molidens IK 22 14 4 4 69-31 46
4) Gottne IF 22 15 1 6 59-24 46
5) Undroms IF 22 13 3 6 50-30 42
6) Frånö SK 22 13 1 8 59-32 40
7) Sidensjö IK 22 9 3 10 35-39 30
8) Anundsjö IF 2 (P) 22 8 2 12 49-53 26
9) Ramviks IF 22 7 0 15 33-54 21
10) Graninge FF 22 3 3 16 27-78 12
11) Bollsta IK 22 2 1 19 16-88 7
12) Myckelgensjö IF 22 0 1 21 18-102 1 Relegated
Jämtland/Härjedalen
1) Ytterhogdals IK 20 16 2 2 89-21 50 Promoted
2) Östersunds FK 2 20 16 2 2 70-27 50*
3) Brunflo FK 20 15 3 2 72-28 48 Prom po
4) Tandsbyns FK 20 11 2 7 42-36 35
5) Ope IF (R) 20 10 4 6 47-34 34
6) IFK Strömsund 20 8 1 11 51-60 25
7) Svegs IK (P) 20 6 3 11 26-40 21
8) Mörsils IF** (P) 20 6 0 14 40-75 18
9) Fältjägarnas IF 20 4 4 12 28-51 16
10) Myssjö/Ovikens IF 20 4 0 16 21-68 12
11) Ås IF 20 3 1 16 27-73 10 Relegated
* = Not eligible for playoff as they are a reserve team. A.k.a. Östersunds FK Ungdom.
Note: Näldens IF (P) pulled out during season. They had their record declared null and void.
** = Folded after the season.
Note: The league is expanded to 12 teams 2012.
Medelpad
1) Ånge IF 22 20 2 0 85-18 62 Prom po
2) IFK Timrå (R) 22 18 2 2 73-25 56
3) Matfors IF 22 11 1 10 52-36 34
4) Kubikenborgs IF 2 (P) 22 11 0 11 45-50 33
5) Lucksta IF (R) 22 9 4 9 42-42 31
6) Söråkers FF 22 9 3 10 41-42 30
7) Östavalls IF 22 7 8 7 31-38 29
8) Kovlands IF (P) 22 6 6 10 32-44 24
9) Ljustorps IF 22 6 5 11 36-56 23
10) Svartviks IF 22 6 1 15 36-51 19
11) Sidsjö-Böle IF 22 6 1 15 29-78 19 Relegated
12) AlnÖ IF 22 5 3 14 27-49 18 Relegated
Hälsingland
1) Strands IF (R) 22 16 4 2 75-21 52 Prom po
2) Ljusdals IF 22 13 3 6 47-37 42
3) Bollnäs GIF FF 22 12 3 7 41-33 39
4) Ljusne AIK FF 22 11 4 7 48-32 37
5) Delsbo IF 22 10 5 7 38-31 35
6) Arbrå BK 22 10 3 9 44-53 33
7) IFK Bergvik (P) 22 9 5 8 55-50 32
8) Ilsbo SK (P) 22 10 2 10 43-43 32
9) Färila IF 22 7 3 12 54-46 24 Relegated
10) Enångers IK (P) 22 4 6 12 30-48 18 Relegated
11) Stugsunds IK 22 4 5 13 24-58 17 Relegated
12) Näsvikens IK 22 3 3 16 23-70 12 Relegated
Gästrikland
1) Hofors AIF 22 14 5 3 68-28 47 Promoted
2) Kungsgårdens SK 22 14 4 4 44-23 46 Prom po
3) Valbo FF (R) 22 14 3 5 60-28 45
4) Skutskärs IF FK 22 13 2 7 51-32 41
5) Järbo IF 22 10 8 4 52-33 38
6) Sandvikens AIK FK 22 8 6 8 49-39 30
7) Årsunda IF 22 8 5 9 49-43 29
8) Sandvikens IF 2 (P) 22 8 3 11 50-50 27
9) Hedesunda IF 22 6 4 12 29-62 22
10) Stensätra IF 22 5 5 12 44-54 20
11) Strömsbro IF 22 5 4 13 25-56 19 Relegated
12) Österfärnebo IF (P) 22 2 1 19 19-92 7 Relegated
Dalarna
1) Forssa BK 22 14 3 5 47-27 45 Promoted
2) Korsnäs IF FK (R) 22 12 5 5 43-29 41 Prom po
3) Vansbro AIK FK 22 11 5 6 34-28 38
4) Husby AIK (P) 22 11 3 8 38-35 36
5) IFK Mora FK (P) 22 7 10 5 47-33 31
6) IF Tunabro 22 7 7 8 43-33 28
7) Säters IF FK 22 7 7 8 39-39 28
8) Gagnefs IF (P) 22 6 9 7 38-33 27
9) Islingby IK 22 7 4 11 24-37 25 Relegated
10) Smedjebackens FK 22 6 5 11 36-53 23 Relegated
11) Östansbo IS 22 6 4 12 39-55 22 Relegated
12) Falu FK U 22 4 6 12 27-53 18 Relegated
Värmland
1) IFK Sunne (R) 22 14 6 2 42-13 48 Promoted
2) Hertzöga BK 22 12 6 4 57-24 42 Prom po
3) IK Arvika Fotboll 22 13 3 6 53-32 42
4) Säffle FF 22 10 7 5 45-27 37
5) Immetorps BK 22 11 4 7 48-39 37
6) Kils AIK 22 10 3 9 33-40 33
7) SK Sifhälla (R) 22 10 2 10 52-48 32
8) Karlstad BK U* 22 9 4 9 44-42 31
9) Torsby IF 22 8 6 8 37-35 30
10) Skattkärrs IF (P) 22 6 5 11 27-48 23 Rel po
11) KB Karlskoga 2 (P) 22 2 2 18 26-80 8 Relegated
12) IK Viking (P) 22 0 6 16 32-68 6 Relegated
* = Pulled out after the season.
Örebro län
1) IFK Kumla 22 17 2 3 67-30 53 Promoted
2) Vretstorps IF 22 14 1 7 47-32 43 Prom po
3) Karlslunds FF 22 13 2 7 73-29 41 Relegated*
4) FC Assyriska (P) 22 11 5 6 44-32 38
5) Adolfsbergs IK (R) 22 11 4 7 40-34 37
6) Öfvre Adolfsberg FC 22 11 2 9 58-51 35
7) Hidingsta IK 22 8 3 11 37-49 27
8) FK Bosna 92 (R) 22 8 2 12 41-53 26
9) BK Forward/Eyra (P) 22 8 1 13 50-49 25 Relegated*
10) Lekebergs IF 22 7 4 11 43-59 25 Rel po
11) Ervalla SK 22 4 4 14 37-83 16 Relegated
12) Laxå IF 22 4 2 16 22-58 14 Relegated
* Relegated as the (local) federation doesn’t allow farm teams to play higher than 7th level.
Västmanland
1) Kungsör BK 22 16 3 3 72-28 51 Promoted
2) Juventus IF 22 15 2 5 76-34 47 Prom po
3) Munktorps BK (P) 22 13 5 4 56-38 44
4) Sala FF 22 13 2 7 50-30 41
5) Kolsva IF 22 11 3 8 46-47 36
6) Västerås BK 30 22 8 5 9 43-39 29
7) Tillberga IK (P) 22 7 4 11 45-57 25
8) Fagersta Södra IK 22 6 7 9 44-59 25
9) Irsta IF 22 5 7 10 47-48 22
10) IK Oden (P) 22 4 5 13 44-65 17
11) Hallstahammar SK 22 4 5 13 40-65 17 Relegated
12) Gideonsbergs IF 22 4 4 14 28-81 16 Relegated
Sörmland
1. Järna SK 22 17 2 3 65-17 53 Promoted
2. IK Viljan 22 16 3 3 71-33 51 Prom po
3. Bissarna Talang FF (P) 22 11 2 9 51-53 35
4. Enhörna IF (R) 22 10 4 8 48-38 34
5. Katrineholms SK FK 22 7 7 8 41-38 28
6. Betnahrin IK 22 8 4 10 45-50 28
7. Malmköpings IF 22 7 5 10 43-51 26
8. Syrianska BoIS 22 7 5 10 42-52 26
9. Runtuna IK 22 8 2 12 31-45 26
10. Triangelns IK 22 7 4 11 41-58 25 Rel po
11. Telge FF 22 7 1 14 31-57 22 Relegated
12. Hällbybrunns IF (P) 22 6 3 13 44-61 21 Relegated
Uppland
1. Märsta IK 22 17 1 4 68-34 52 Promoted
2. Bälinge IF 22 13 4 5 60-22 43 Prom po
3. IK Fyris 22 13 4 5 59-28 43 Prom po
4. IK Nordia 22 11 3 8 49-36 36
5. Roslagsbro IF (P) 22 11 3 8 54-51 36
6. Uppsala-Kurd FK (P) 22 10 2 10 49-53 32
7. Enköpings IS 22 8 6 8 43-45 30
8. Lagunda AIK (P) 22 7 6 9 59-45 27
9. Gimo IF FK 22 8 3 11 27-37 27
10. Sunnersta AIF 22 6 5 11 26-47 23
11. IFK Uppsala (R) 22 6 4 12 42-52 22 Relegated
12. Håbo FF 22 1 1 20 22-108 4 Relegated
Gotland
1) FG'86 21 16 4 1 54-17 52 Promoted
2) Visby AIK 21 16 4 1 63-27 52
3) FC Copa 21 9 4 8 81-60 31
4) IFK Visby 21 7 6 8 49-50 27
5) FC Gute B (P) 21 7 3 11 36-46 24
6) Hangvar SK 21 7 0 14 35-63 21
7) Eskelhems GoIF (P) 21 5 2 14 31-55 17*
8) Fårösunds GoIK 21 5 1 15 34-65 16 Rel po
*Pulled out altogether after the season; will not play 2012.
Stockholm Norra
1) IFK Österåker FK 22 16 3 3 61-30 51 Promoted
2) Athletic FC 22 14 2 6 61-33 44 Prom po
3) Blue Hill KF 22 13 3 6 52-31 42
4) IFK Lidingö FK (P) 22 12 4 6 46-42 40
5) Täby IS FK (R) 22 11 3 8 55-45 36
6) IFK Viksjö 22 9 5 8 47-42 32
7) FC Järfälla (R) 22 9 3 10 44-62 30
8) Roslagskulla IF (P) 22 9 2 11 50-52 29
9) Sundbybergs IK 22 6 6 10 37-40 24
10) IFK Vaxholm 22 4 5 13 32-44 17
11) IFK Täby FK 22 4 5 13 33-55 17 Relegated
12) Storskogens SK 22 2 5 15 12-54 11 Relegated
Stockholm Mellersta
1) Ekerö IK 22 15 6 1 59-15 51 Promoted
2) Järla IF FK 22 14 5 3 71-26 47 Prom po
3) FC Krukan 22 13 3 6 48-33 42
4) Skå IK & Bygdegård 22 11 4 7 44-32 37
5) Långholmen FC (R) 22 9 4 9 48-43 31
6) Spånga IS FK (R) 22 9 3 10 47-51 30
7) Reymersholms IK 22 8 3 11 38-43 27
8) Djurgårdsbrunns FC 22 8 2 12 51-66 26
9) Vasasällskapet FK 22 6 7 9 54-58 25
10) Turkiska SK (P) 22 7 2 13 33-51 23
11) Boo FF 22 5 7 10 42-53 22 Relegated
12) Mariebergs SK 22 3 2 17 25-89 11 Relegated
Stockholm Södra
1) IFK Tumba FK 22 18 2 2 63-22 56 Promoted
2) Älta IF 22 14 4 4 86-36 46 Prom po
3) Segeltorps IF 22 14 3 5 56-20 45
4) Mälarhöjdens IK (R) 22 13 2 7 57-41 41
5) IFK Stockholm (P) 22 10 5 7 45-33 35
6) Panellinios IF (R) 22 10 2 10 42-45 32
7) Skogås-Trångsunds FF (P) 22 9 2 11 44-59 29
8) Srbija FF* 22 8 2 12 33-56 26
9) Hägersten SK 22 5 6 11 32-51 21
10) Rågsveds IF 22 5 3 14 35-61 18
11) Rönninge/Salem Fotboll 22 4 3 15 35-65 15 Relegated
12) BK Saturnus 22 4 2 16 32-71 14 Relegated
* = Merged with Stockholm Eagles into the new team Stockholm Eagles/Srbija.
Östergötland Östra
1) Lindö FF 22 17 1 4 71-31 52 Promoted
2) Hagahöjdens BK 22 15 2 5 48-23 47 Prom po
3) Grebo IK 22 11 4 7 44-35 37
4) Syrianska KF 22 10 4 8 46-46 34
5) Eneby BK 22 9 5 8 48-48 32
6) Azech SF 22 8 4 10 38-40 28
7) Norrköpings IF Bosna (R) 22 8 4 10 36-50 28
8) Linghems SK 22 7 6 9 46-49 27
9) Chile Unido IF (P) 22 7 4 11 34-47 25
10) Åby IF 22 7 3 12 42-51 24
11) Sonstorps IK 22 5 5 12 34-60 20 Relegated
12) Valdemarsviks IF 22 5 4 13 39-46 9 Relegated
Östergötland Västra
1) Mjölby Södra IF (R) 22 16 5 1 56-14 53 Promoted
2) Kisa BK (R) 22 15 5 2 61-19 50 Prom po
3) Malmslätts AIK 22 11 6 5 54-26 39
4) Boxholms IF 22 11 4 7 60-27 37
5) BK Derby 22 11 3 8 44-30 36
6) Hjulsbro IK 22 10 6 6 35-25 36
7) LiU AIF FK (P) 22 10 4 8 51-31 34
8) Mjölby AI FF 22 10 4 8 37-29 34
9) Mjölby Turabdin FC 22 8 2 12 35-55 26
10) Karle IF 22 5 6 11 34-49 21
11) Kristbergs IF (P) 22 1 1 20 13-77 4 Relegated
12) BK Zeros 22 1 0 21 11-109 3 Relegated
Västergötland Norra
1) IFK Tidaholm 22 17 1 4 76-37 52 Promoted
2) IFK Falköping FF (R) 22 14 4 4 45-23 46 Prom po
3) Åsarp-Trädet FK 22 12 4 6 51-27 40
4) Skara FC 22 10 5 7 51-42 35
5) Lidköpings IF 22 10 3 9 52-40 33
6) FC Corner 22 9 6 7 51-46 33 Rel po
7) Råda BK (P) 22 8 6 8 38-42 30 Relegated
8) Ulvåkers IF (R) 22 9 2 11 46-47 29 Relegated
9) Skultorps IF 22 8 4 10 57-55 28 Relegated
10) IFK Hjo (P) 22 6 4 12 29-56 22 Relegated
11) Sils IF (P) 22 5 1 16 21-63 16 Relegated
12) Vinninga IF 22 2 4 16 22-61 10 Relegated
Västergötland Västra
1) Hestrafors IF 22 17 3 2 71-24 54 Promoted
2) Vänersborgs IF (R) 22 16 2 4 63-21 50 Prom po
3) Fristads GoIF 22 15 4 3 66-22 49
4) Vara SK 22 15 3 4 58-16 48
5) Edsvära-Norra Vånga FF 22 11 4 7 53-45 37
6) Bosna FC 22 7 5 10 28-35 26 Rel po
7) IFK Emtunga 22 7 4 11 31-44 25 Relegated
8) Wargöns IK (P) 22 7 2 13 30-52 23 Relegated
9) Nossebro IF 22 6 2 14 39-63 20 Relegated
'10) Upphärads IS 22 4 3 15 33-57 15 Relegated
11) Södra Härene IF (P) 22 4 3 15 21-63 15 Relegated
12) Lödöse Nygård IK 22 4 3 15 28-79 15 Relegated
Västergötland Södra
1) Dalstorps IF 22 17 2 3 48-11 53 Promoted
2) Gällstads FK 22 13 4 5 42-30 43 Prom po
3) Grimsås IF* 22 13 3 6 39-22 42
4) Borås AIK 22 12 5 5 41-30 41
5) Bergdalens IK (P) 22 12 3 7 34-25 39
6) Brämhults IK 22 11 3 8 33-34 36 Rel po
7) Hyssna IF (P) 22 9 4 9 38-28 31 Relegated
8) Torestorp/Älekulla FF 22 8 3 11 32-35 27 Relegated
9) Mariedals IK (R) 22 6 4 12 35-41 22 Relegated
10) Högvads IK (P) 22 5 4 13 33-51 19 Relegated
11) IFK Örby 22 2 8 12 29-38 14 Relegated
12) Skene IF (R) 22 1 3 18 22-81 6 Relegated
* = Voluntarily stepped down to 8th level (division 6) because of lack of players.
Note: The Västergötland groups are cut down to two for 2012.
Småland Elit Västra
1) Vetlanda FF 22 14 6 2 52-23 48 Promoted
2) Aneby SK 22 12 4 6 41-32 40 Promoted
3) Hvetlanda GIF 22 11 4 7 45-32 37 Prom po
4) Alvesta GoIF (P) 22 10 7 5 38-25 37 Prom po
5) Gransholms IF 22 10 7 5 37-24 37
6) IFK Stockaryd/Rörvik IF (P) 22 7 8 7 34-33 29
7) Gnosjö IF 22 7 7 8 44-40 28
8) Tranås FF 22 6 9 7 35-37 27
9) Mariebo IK 22 7 6 9 32-35 27 Rel po
10) Bredaryds IK (P) 22 4 6 12 32-50 18 Rel po
11) Bankeryds SK (P) 22 4 4 14 25-49 16 Relegated
12) SK Beduinerna (P) 22 4 4 14 23-58 16 Relegated
Småland Elit Östra
1) Räppe GoIF (R) 22 16 3 3 68-24 51 Promoted
2) Bergkvara AIF (P) 22 14 2 6 45-33 44 Promoted
3) Tjust IF FF 22 13 3 6 48-34 42 Prom po
4) Högsby IK 22 12 5 5 50-15 41 Prom po
5) Kalmar AIK FK 22 12 3 7 53-24 39
6) FK Älmeboda/ Linneryd (R) 22 10 7 5 46-28 37
7) Emmaboda IS (R) 22 9 4 9 31-30 31
8) Smedby BoIK 22 7 5 10 28-39 26
9) Kalmar Södra IF 22 6 4 12 22-41 22 Rel po
10) Hovmantorp GoIF 22 6 4 12 26-47 22 Rel po
11) Tingsryd United FC 22 2 4 16 19-71 10 Relegated
12) Växjö Norra IF 22 2 2 18 18-68 8 Relegated
Bohuslän/Dal
1) Stenungsunds IF 20 17 2 1 60-16 53 Promoted
2) Stångenäs AIS (P) 20 10 5 5 41-18 35 Prom po
3) Vallens IF 20 8 7 5 27-21 31
4) Kungshamns IF 20 9 3 8 36-32 30
5) Åsebro IF (R) 20 8 3 9 38-38 27
6) Grebbestads IF 20 7 5 8 40-34 26
7) Eds FF 20 8 1 11 28-43 25
8) IFK Lane (P) 20 6 4 10 35-42 22
9) IF Viken (R) 20 5 6 9 26-35 21
10) Stigens IF 20 6 3 11 22-52 21 Relegated
11) IFK Strömstad 20 6 1 13 27-49 19 Relegated
Note: Dals-Långeds IK (P), that should have played here, voluntarily stepped down to division 6 (8th level) before the season started. They were not replaced so the group was played with 11 teams.
Göteborg A
1) SKIF Semberija 22 18 2 2 55-25 56 Promoted
2) Kortedala IF (P) 22 12 5 5 46-26 41 Prom po
3) Stenkullens GoIK (P) 22 12 4 6 39-30 40
4) Floda BoIF 22 11 4 7 54-36 37
5) IK Kongahälla 22 10 6 6 55-35 36
6) Lunden ÖBK 22 11 1 10 39-33 34
7) Guldhedens IK 22 8 3 11 33-43 27
8) Bergsjö IF (P) 22 7 5 10 45-48 26
9) Kode IF 22 7 4 11 31-55 25
10) Landvetter IS 22 5 6 11 36-48 21
11) FK Kozara 22 5 4 13 22-44 19 Relegated
12) Rannebergens IF 22 3 2 17 33-65 11 Relegated
Göteborg B
1) Göteborgs FF 22 12 4 6 40-27 40 Promoted
2) Näsets SK (P) 22 11 5 6 47-32 38 Prom po
3) Öckerö IF 22 10 6 6 31-27 36
4) Hovås Billdal IF 22 9 8 5 37-27 35
5) BK Skottfint 22 10 4 8 38-29 34
6) Kärra/Klarebergs IF (R) 22 9 6 7 34-26 33
7) Älvsborg FF 22 8 6 8 44-34 30
8) Sandarna BK 22 8 6 8 27-32 30
9) IFK Björkö 22 8 5 9 39-38 29
10) Donsö IS (P) 22 6 4 12 35-46 22
11) Balltorps FF (P) 22 6 4 12 28-53 22 Relegated
12) Dalen/KFF 22 3 6 13 22-51 15 Relegated
Note: Göteborg B is expanded to 13 teams 2012.
Halland Elit
1. Tölö IF 22 13 5 4 44-28 44 Promoted
2. Snöstorp Nyhem FF (R) 22 14 1 7 54-27 43 Prom po
3. Alets IK 22 13 3 6 46-22 42
4. Varbergs GIF FK (P) 22 12 5 5 45-27 41
5. Lerkils IF (R) 22 12 4 6 55-35 40
6. Ullareds IK 22 10 2 10 38-39 32
7. Kungsbacka IF 22 8 3 11 47-53 27
8. Trönninge BK (R) 22 7 6 9 41-53 27
9. GoIF Ginsten 22 7 5 10 34-54 26
10. BK Astrio 22 4 6 12 32-48 18
11. Åsa IF (P) 22 4 5 13 27-48 17 Relegated
12. Skrea IF 22 3 5 14 39-68 14 Relegated
Blekinge
1. Ronneby BK 22 17 3 2 70-22 54 Promoted
2. Asarums IF FK 22 17 1 4 70-21 52 Prom po
3. IFK Karlshamn (R) 22 16 2 4 66-32 50
4. Svängsta IF (P) 22 13 4 5 74-42 43
5. IF Trion 22 8 4 10 46-51 28
6. Hörvikens IF 22 7 6 9 32-54 27
7. Hasslö GoIF* 22 7 5 10 37-42 26
8. Jämjö GoIF 22 7 3 12 39-49 24
9. Jämshögs IF 22 7 1 14 33-43 22
10. FC Giffarna** 22 5 6 11 42-52 21
11. AIK Atlas 22 3 6 13 31-78 15
12. Högadals IS 22 3 3 16 28-82 12 Relegated
* = Voluntarily stepped down to division 6 (8th level) after the season.
** = A.k.a. Sölvesborgs GIF U.
Skåne Nordvästra
1) Furulunds IK (P) 22 15 3 4 51-24 48 Promoted
2) Klippans FF 22 15 1 6 63-28 46 Prom po
3) Råå IF 22 14 2 6 58-30 44 Prom po
4) Borstahusens BK 22 12 4 6 51-33 40
5) Västra Karups IF 22 11 3 8 63-45 36
6) Eslövs BK (R) 22 10 3 9 60-42 33
7) Ekets GoIF (P) 22 9 4 9 46-47 31
8) Hittarps IK (P) 22 9 3 10 53-46 30
9) Asmundtorps IF (R) 22 7 2 13 41-69 23 Rel po
10) Häljarps IF 22 7 1 14 46-68 22 Rel po
11) Svalövs BK 22 4 8 10 40-48 20 Relegated
12) Kågeröds BoIF 22 2 0 20 14-106 6 Relegated
Furulunds IK, in existence for more than a 100 years, managed a promotion spot as a newcomer.
Skåne Östra
1) Staffanstorps GIF 22 17 2 3 60-25 53 Promoted
2) Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF 22 14 3 5 68-27 45 Prom po
3) Genarps IF 22 14 2 6 57-31 44
4) Tomelilla IF 22 14 2 6 54-30 44
5) Hardeberga BK (P) 22 12 4 6 59-36 40
6) Näsums IF (P) 22 10 3 9 60-50 33
7) Askeröds IF 22 9 4 9 49-55 31
8) Åhus Horna BK 22 10 1 11 44-53 31
9) Brösarps IF 22 5 6 11 30-56 21 Rel po
10) Åsums BK 22 5 3 14 41-56 18 Rel po
11) Lunds SK 22 2 6 14 27-58 12 Relegated
12) Ystads IF FF 22 0 4 18 17-89 4 Relegated
Skåne Sydvästra
1) KSF Prespa Birlik (P) 22 16 4 2 72-18 52 Promoted
2) Åkarps IF 22 16 1 5 61-27 49 Promoted
3) Kulladals FF 22 15 2 5 64-30 47 Prom po
4) Hyllie IK 22 11 3 8 49-38 36
5) Oxie IF 22 11 0 11 61-57 33
6) BK Flagg (P) 22 10 1 11 41-45 31
7) Bunkeflo FF (P) 22 10 1 11 38-48 31
8) IFK Malmö FK (R) 22 9 2 11 49-49 29
9) ÖT Smygehuk FF (P) 22 8 3 11 39-47 27 Rel po
10) FBK Balkan (R) 22 8 1 13 38-48 25 Rel po
11) Eriksfälts FF 22 4 3 15 26-57 15 Relegated
12) MF Pelister (R) 22 3 1 18 26-100 10 Relegated
PLAYOFF TO 5TH LEVEL (DIVISION 3)
1
1. Haparanda FF 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted
2. IFK Kalix 3 2 0 1 12- 5 6 Remain at 5th level*
3. Älvsby IF 3 1 0 2 4- 6 3 Remain at 6th level
4. Rönnskär Railcare IF 3 0 0 3 2-15 0 Remain at 6th level
* = Filled the vacancy, left by Sjötulls BK, as they are the best 2nd placed team.
2
1.Brunflo FK 3 3 0 0 11- 4 9 Promoted
2.Frösö IF 3 2 0 1 8- 7 6 Relegated
3.Domsjö IF 3 1 0 2 6- 7 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Ersmarks IK 3 0 0 3 4-11 0 Remain at 6th level
3
Ånge IF – Strands IF 1-0, 2-0 (Ånge IF 3-0 on agg.)
Ånge IF promoted. Strands IF to the regular qualification group.
1.Kungsgårdens SK 3 2 1 0 5-3 7 Promoted
2.Sund IF 3 1 2 0 5-4 5 Relegated
3.Korsnäs IF FK 3 0 2 1 2-3 2 Remain at 6th level
4.Strands IF 3 0 1 2 5-7 1 Remain at 6th level
4
1.Juventus IF 3 3 0 0 10-4 9 Promoted
2.IFK Örebro 3 1 0 2 9-9 3 Relegated
3.Hertzöga BK 3 1 0 2 5-6 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Vretstorps IF 3 1 0 2 2-7 3 Remain at 6th level
5
1.Athletic FC 3 3 0 0 14- 3 9 Promoted
2.IK Fyris 3 2 0 1 5- 4 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Bälinge IF 3 1 0 2 2- 5 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Kungsängens IF 3 0 0 3 3-12 0 Relegated
6
1.Tyresö FF 3 2 1 0 12- 1 7 Remain at 5th level
2.Älta IF 3 2 0 1 6-10 6 Remain at 6th level
3.IK Viljan 3 1 0 2 7-10 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Järla IF FK 3 0 1 2 3- 7 1 Remain at 6th level
7
1.Ulricehamns IFK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 Remain at 5th level
2.Kisa BK 3 2 0 1 6-4 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Tjust IF FF 3 1 0 2 2-4 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Hagahöjdens BK 3 1 0 2 1-6 3 Remain at 6th level
8
1.IFK Trollhättan 3 2 1 0 3-1 7 Remain at 5th level
2.Stångenäs AIS 3 2 0 1 5-1 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Vänersborgs IF 3 1 0 2 2-6 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Kortedala IF 3 0 1 2 0-2 1 Remain at 6th level
9
1.IFK Falköpings FF 3 3 0 0 17- 0 9 Promoted
2.Falköpings FK 3 2 0 1 7- 6 6 Relegated
3.Näsets SK 3 1 0 2 2-11 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Gällstads FK 3 0 0 3 2-11 0 Remain at 6th level
10
1.Asarums IF FK 3 3 0 0 7-2 9 Promoted
2.Växjö BK 3 2 0 1 7-2 6 Relegated
3.Hvetlanda GIF 3 1 0 2 7-9 3 Remain at 6th level
4.Högsby IK 3 0 0 3 1-9 0 Remain at 6th level
11
1.Råå IF 3 3 0 0 10- 2 9 Promoted
2.Snöstorp-Nyhem FF 3 2 0 1 7- 6 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Laholms FK 2 0 0 2 1- 3 0 Relegated
4.Alvesta GoIF 2 0 0 2 3-10 0 Remain at 6th level
The game Laholms FK vs. Alvesta GoIF was cancelled due to irrelevance.
12
1.Kulladals FF 3 2 1 0 7-2 7 Promoted
2.Brantevik/Rörum Österlen FF 3 2 0 1 4-5 6 Remain at 6th level
3.Perstorps SK 3 1 1 1 2-2 4 Relegated
4.Klippans FF 3 0 0 3 2-6 0 Remain at 6th level
Promoted to division 3 Haparanda FF; Hedens IF, Boden; Infjärdens SK; Sunnanå SK; Spöland Vännäs IF; Kramfors-Alliansen; Ytterhogdals IK; Brunflo FK; Ånge IF; Hofors AIF; Kungsgårdens SK; Forssa BK; IFK Sunne; IFK Kumla; Juventus IF, Västerås; Kungsör BK; Järna SK; Athletic FC, Solna; Märsta IK; FG'86; IFK Österåker FK, Åkersberga; Ekerö IK; IFK Tumba FK; Lindö FF; Mjölby Södra IF; IFK Tidaholm; Hestrafors IF; Dalstorps IF; IFK Falköping FF; Vetlanda FF; Aneby SK; Räppe GoIF; Bergkvara AIF; Stenungsunds IF; SKIF Semberija, Göteborg; Göteborgs FF; Tölö IF; Asarums IF FK; Ronneby BK; Furulunds IK; Staffanstorps GIF; KSF Prespa Birlik, Malmö; Åkarps IF; Råå IF; Kulladals FF.
PLAYOFF TO 6TH LEVEL (DIVISION 4)
Västerbotten
Myckle IK – Flurkmarks IK 3-0, 4-8
Dalarna
Bullermyrens IK – Ulfshyttans IF 1-3, 1-3
Värmland
1.Skattkärrs IF 2 2 0 0 4-1 6 Remain at 6th level
2.Årjängs IF 2 0 1 1 3-4 1 Promoted
3.Forshaga IF 2 0 1 1 2-4 1 Promoted*
* = Promoted to fill the vacancy left by Karlstad BK U.
Örebro län
1-IFK Hallsberg 2 2 0 0 5-1 6 Promoted
2.Lekebergs IF 2 1 0 1 7-3 3 Relegated3*
3.Pars FC Örebro 2 0 0 2 1-9 0 Promoted
*Decided voluntarily to step down to 9th level (division 7) after the season.
Södermanland
1.Triangelns IK 2 2 0 0 7-2 6 Remain at 6th level
2.Oxelösunds IK 2 1 0 1 3-4 3
3.Torshälla-Nyby IS 2 0 0 2 1-5 0
Gotland
Roma IF – Fårösunds GoIK 0-3, 2-4
Västergötland
FC Corner – Bosna FC 3-2
Bosna FC - Brämhults IK 3-1
Brämhults IK – FC Corner not played as all teams will remain at 6th level following the conclusion of the playoff to 5th level.
Småland
Group 1
1.Fårbo FF 3 1 2 0 3-2 5 Promoted
2.Hovmantorp GoIF 3 1 1 1 4-4 4 Extra playoff
3.Nickebo IK 3 1 1 1 3-3 4 Remain at 7th level
4.Mariebo IK 3 0 2 1 1-2 1 Relegated
Group 2
1.IFK Lammhult 3 2 0 1 10-2 6 Promoted
2.Habo IF 3 2 0 1 7-9 6 Extra playoff
3.Kalmar Södra IF 3 1 1 1 6-6 4 Relegated
4.Bredaryds IK 3 0 1 2 3-9 1 Relegated
Extra playoff
Habo IF - Hovmantorp GoIF 4-2
Habo IF promoted.
Hovmantorp GoIF relegated.
Skåne
Round 1
FK Bosna - Hammenhögs IF 1-0
IFK Osby - Skabersjö IF 0-1
BK Näset/Höllviken - IFK Rössjöholm 6-1
Sjöbo IF - Hanaskogs IS 1-2
FC Örkelljunga - KSF Kosova IF 3-1
Limhamns FF - Dösjöbro IF 3-2
Round 2
6th level teams enter here.
FC Örkelljunga - Brösarps IF 0-1, 1-6
Limhamns FF - ÖT Smygehuk FF 3-1, 1-1
Åsums BK - BK Näset/Höllviken 0-4, 0-8
FK Bosna - Asmundtorps IF 5-1, 5-2
Skabersjö IF - FBK Balkan 1-0, 1-3
Hanaskogs IS - Häljarps IF 1-1, 1-2
Remain at 7th level: All losers from round 1 as well as FC Örkelljunga, Skabersjö IF and Hanaskogs IS.
Remain at 6th level: Brösarps IF, FBK Balkan and Häljarps IF.
Relegated to 7th level: Åsums BK, Asmundtorps IF & ÖT Smygehuk FF.
Promoted to 6th level: BK Näset/Höllviken, FK Bosna and Limhamns FF.
Promoted to division 4 Harads IF; Jokkmokks SK; Öjeby IF; Hemmingsmarks IF; Kågedalens AIF; Flurkmarks IK; FC Mary's Home, Umeå; Björna IF; Arnäs IF; Härnösand FF 2/Älandsbro; Lillhärdals IF; Stöde IF; Medskogsbrons BK; Nordanstigs FF; Forsa IF; Gefle IF FF U; Ockelbo IF; IK Sätra, Gävle; Ulfshyttans IF; Nyhammars IF; Villastadens IF, Kristinehamn; Årjängs IF; Grums IK; IFK Hallsberg; Yxhults IK; Närkes Kils SK; IFK Västerås FK; Medåkers IF; Bäckby IF, Västerås; BK Sport, Eskilstuna; Gnesta FF; Ärentuna SK; Markim Orkesta IF; Väskinde AIS; Värtans IK, Stockholm; Enebybergs IF; FC Andrea Doria, Stockholm; Hässelby SK FF; Rapa Nui FK, Stockholm; Newroz FC, Skärholmen; Svärtinge SK; Dagsbergs IF; Kimstad GoIF; Mantorps FF; Elmer-Fåglum FK; Vänersborgs IF; IFK Värsås; Värings GoIF; Byttorps IF; Fårbo FF; Hovshaga AIF; Madesjö IF; IFK Lammhult; Värnamo Södra FF; Svarteborg Dingle IF; Uddevalla IS; Högsäters GF; Hisingsbacka FC; IF Vardar/Makedonija, Göteborg; Mölnlycke IF; Slottsskogen/Godhem IF, Göteborg; Hyltebruks IF; Kvibille BK; Hällaryds IF; Nättraby GoIF; Hanö IF; FK Bosna, Helsingborg; Croatia Helsingborg KIF; Tollarps IF; Glimåkra IF; Limhamns FF; BK Näset/Höllviken; Husie IF; Rydsgårds AIF.
Relegated to division 4 Malå IF; Bergnäsets AIK; Storfors AIK; IFK Östersund; Stuguns BK; Sandviks IK; Trönö IK; Frösö IF; Sund IF, Sundsbruk; Söderhamns FF; Brynäs IF FK, Gävle; Upsala IF; Vallentuna BK; Dalhem IF; Arboga Södra IF; IFK Örebro; Ludvika FK; Dala-Järna IK; IK Tellus, Hägersten; Kungsängens IF, Stockholm; Vagnhärads SK; Vendelsö IK; Borens IK, Motala; Nässjö FF; LSW IF, Motala; IF Warta, Göteborg; IF Väster, Göteborg; Annelunds IF; Sandareds IF; Bollebygds IF; Falköpings FK; Saxemara IF; Ryssby IF; Alstermo IF; Växjö BK; Laholms FK; Markaryds IF; Åstorps FF; Påarps GIF; FC Trelleborg; Veberöds AIF; Lilla Torg FF, Malmö; Perstorps SK.
Svenska Cupen 2011
4th round
Vasalunds IF - Falkenbergs FF 0-0 4-5pens
IF Elfsborg - IF Brommapojkarna 3-1
IFK Norrköping - Kalmar FF 0-2
Åtvidabergs FF - Östers IF 2-1
Helsingborgs IF - Trelleborgs FF 2-1
Örebro SK - GAIS 1-0
Halmstads BK - Malmö FF 0-3
IFK Göteborg - Djurgårdens IF 1-0
Quarterfinal
Kalmar FF - Malmö FF 1-1 4-3pens
Åtvidabergs FF - Örebro SK 0-3
Falkenbergs FF - IFK Göteborg 2-3
Helsingborgs IF - IF Elfsborg 2-0
Semifinal
IFK Göteborg - Kalmar FF 3-4aet
Örebro SK - Helsingborgs IF 1-3
Final
Helsingborgs IF - Kalmar FF 3-1
Swedish teams in the European Cups 2010/11
Champions League
AIK - 1st qualifying round - Jeunesse d'Esch (LUX) 1-0, 0-0
- 2nd qualifying round - Rosenborg (NOR) 0-1, 0-3
UEFA Europa League
Gefle IF - 1st qualifying round - NSÍ Runavík (FAR) 2-1, 2-0
- 2nd qualifying round - Dinamo Tbilisi (GEO) 1-2, 1-2
Kalmar FF - 1st qualifying round - EB/Streymur (FAR) 1-0, 3-0
- 2nd qualifying round - Dacia Chisinau (MDV) 0-0, 2-0
- 3rd qualifying round - Levski Sofia (BUL) 1-1, 2-5
IF Elfsborg - 2nd qualifying round - Iskra-Stali Ribnita (MDV) 2-1, 1-0
- 3rd qualifying round - Teteks Tetovo (MKD) 5-0, 2-1
- 1st round - Napoli (ITA) 0-2, 0-1
IFK Göteborg - 3rd qualifying round - AZ Alkmaar (NED) 1-0, 0-2
AIK - 1st round - Levski Sofia (BUL) 0-0, 1-2