sweden-women-2020
Damallsvenskan (1st level)
1 Kopparbergs/Göteborg FC* 22 17 3 2 55 10 54 CL
2 FC Rosengård 22 14 5 3 57 14 47 CL
3 Kristianstads DFF 22 14 3 5 48 29 45 CL
4 Linköpings FC 22 12 3 7 32 34 39
5 Vittsjö GIK 22 9 4 9 33 35 31
6 Växjö DFF 22 8 3 11 18 32 27
7 KIF Örebro DFF 22 7 5 10 26 36 26
8 Piteå IF DFF 22 7 4 11 21 33 25
9 Djurgårdens IF FF 22 6 6 10 20 31 24
10 Eskilstuna United DFF 22 7 2 13 31 35 23
11 Umeå IK FF (P) 22 6 5 11 21 40 23 Rel
12 IK Uppsala Fotboll (P) 22 3 1 18 21 54 10 Rel
* = As the main sponsor cut dowwn their backing, this club was overtaken by BK Häcken (4th level).
Elitettan (2nd level)
1 AIK 26 24 0 2 77 17 72 Prom 2 Hammarby IF DFF 26 21 3 2 76 25 66 Prom 3 Morön BK 26 18 1 7 61 30 55 4 IFK Kalmar 26 14 3 9 53 39 45 5 Mallbackens IF Sunne 26 12 6 8 41 37 42 6 Jitex BK Mölndal (P) 26 13 1 12 45 49 40 7 Alingsås FC United (P) 26 11 6 9 50 38 39 8 IF Brommapojkarna 26 11 6 9 57 47 39 9 Bollstanäs SK (P) 26 9 5 12 42 52 32 10 Älvsjö AIK FF (P) 26 6 4 16 29 62 22 11 Lidköpings FK 26 5 6 15 39 63 21 12 Kvarnsvedens IK 26 6 2 18 27 54 20 Rel 13 Sandvikens IF (P) 26 5 4 17 30 65 19 Rel 14 Sunnanå SK (P) 26 3 1 22 23 72 10 Rel
Division 1 (3rd level)
Norrland
1 Notvikens IK DFF 10 9 0 1 38 3 27 Ppo 2 Team TG FF 10 7 2 1 36 13 23 3 IFK Östersund 10 6 1 3 25 15 19 4 Myckle IK (P) 10 5 2 3 19 20 17 5 Infjärdens SK 10 5 1 4 13 20 16 6 Själevads IK 10 4 1 5 24 24 13 7 Luleå SK 10 4 1 5 23 23 13 8 Kovlands IF (P) 10 3 2 5 16 19 11 9 Umedalens IF 10 3 2 5 14 18 11 10 Ope IF 10 1 4 5 18 23 7 Rel 11 Kågedalens AIF (P) 10 0 0 10 8 56 0 Rel
Norra Svealand
1 Sundsvalls DFF (R) 11 9 1 1 34 8 28 Ppo 2 Täby FK 11 8 1 2 35 11 25 3 Gamla Upsala SK 11 7 2 2 36 14 23 4 Västerås BK 30 11 7 2 2 32 14 23 5 Sätra SK 11 5 4 2 29 15 19 6 Rimbo IF 11 5 1 5 18 27 16 7 Sollentuna FK 11 4 2 5 20 19 14 8 Gefle IF FF 11 4 2 5 13 17 14 9 IFK Västerås FK (P) 11 4 1 6 20 27 13 10 Ljusdals IF 11 3 1 7 11 20 10 Rel 11 Stensätra IF (P) 11 1 0 10 6 43 3 Rel 12 Valbo FF (P) 11 0 1 10 6 45 1 Rel
Södra Svealand
1 IFK Norrköping FK 11 10 1 0 57 4 31 Ppo 2 Tyresö FF 11 9 1 1 37 10 28 3 Smedby AIS (P) 11 7 1 3 30 22 22 4 Stuvsta IF (P) 11 7 0 4 23 20 21 5 Enskede IK 11 6 1 4 28 16 19 6 Örebro SK Söder 11 6 1 4 20 18 19 7 Stureby FF 11 5 1 5 22 31 16 8 IK Tun (P) 11 3 1 7 19 19 10 9 Boo FF (P) 11 3 1 7 19 34 10 10 Älta IF 11 2 2 7 22 40 8 Rel 11 Telge United FF 11 2 1 8 11 48 7 Rel 12 Lindö FF 11 0 1 10 7 33 1 Rel
Norra Götaland
1 IK Rössö Uddevalla 11 7 0 4 29 18 21 Ppo 2 Torsby IF (P) 11 6 2 3 28 22 20 3 Göteborgs DFF 11 6 1 4 29 13 19 4 Qviding FIF 11 5 3 3 24 18 18 5 Lödöse Nygård IK 11 5 3 3 22 24 18 6 Rävåsens IK Karlskoga 11 5 2 4 22 14 17 7 IK Gauthiod 11 5 0 6 19 25 15 8 Trollhättans FK (P) 11 5 0 6 17 26 15 9 IFK Hallsberg FK (P) 11 4 2 5 18 24 14 10 Säffle SK (P) 11 4 1 6 15 20 13 Rel 11 IK Friscopojkarna 11 3 2 6 12 17 11 Rel 12 Skoftebyns IF 11 2 2 7 12 26 8 Rel
Mellersta Götaland
1 Mariebo IK 11 8 3 0 35 13 27 Ppo 2 IS Halmia 11 7 2 2 29 14 23 3 Bergdalens IK 11 6 3 2 30 17 21 4 IFK Örby 11 5 5 1 24 15 20 5 Nittorps IK 11 4 3 4 25 26 15 6 IFK Värnamo (P) 11 4 3 4 22 26 15 7 Halmstads BK (P) 11 4 2 5 25 19 14 8 Husqvarna FF 11 4 1 6 13 17 13 9 Ulricehamns IFK (P) 11 4 1 6 21 31 13 10 Göteborgs FF (P) 11 2 3 6 20 29 9 Rel 11 IF Böljan Falkenberg 11 1 3 7 15 30 6 Rel 12 Onsala BK 11 0 5 6 14 36 5 Rel
Södra Götaland
1 Borgeby FK (R) 10 9 1 0 36 2 28 Ppo 2 Eskilsminne IF 10 8 1 1 45 9 25 3 Trelleborgs FF 10 7 2 1 39 9 23 4 Ifö Bromölla IF 10 5 3 2 36 12 18 5 Hammenhögs IF 10 5 1 4 17 11 16 6 Hittarps IK 10 4 2 4 16 19 14 7 Nättraby GoIF (P) 10 4 1 5 16 20 13 8 Laholms FK (P) 10 3 2 5 21 25 11 9 Färjestadens GOIF 10 1 2 7 8 33 5 10 Åhus IF (P) 10 0 2 8 10 54 2 Rel 11 Dösjöbro IF 10 0 1 9 7 57 1 Rel Asarums IF FK (R) withdrew.
Playoff to 2nd level
IK Rössö Uddevalla - IFK Norrköping FK 0-2, 0-2 Borgeby FK – Mariebo IK 0-0, 2-0 Sundsvalls DFF – Notvikens IK DFF 1-0, 1-2 IFK Norrköping FK, Borgeby FK and Sundsvalls DFF promoted.
Division 2 (4th level)
Norra Norrland Nord
1. Trångfors IF - Boden 9 9 0 0 45-7 27 Prom 2. Assi IF 9 6 0 3 23-13 18 3. Sunnanå SK 2 9 4 2 3 31-18 14 4. Lira BK 9 4 2 3 15-16 14 5. Öjeby IF (P) 9 3 2 4 12-20 11 6. Notvikens IK DFF 2 9 2 4 3 25-23 10 7. Gammelgårdens IF 9 3 1 5 13-20 10 8. Storfors AIK 9 2 3 4 14-24 9 9. Älvsby IF 9 2 2 5 21-37 8 10.Kiruna FF 9 0 4 5 13-34 4 Rel
Norra Norrland Syd
1. Umeå IK FF 2 9 7 2 0 37-6 23* 2. Själevads IK 2 (P) 9 6 2 1 17-7 20* 3. Mariehem SK 9 4 2 3 9-10 14 Prom 4. Sandviks IK 9 4 1 4 17-21 13 5. Umeå Södra DFF 9 4 0 5 22-20 12 6. Hörnsjö IF 9 3 3 3 16-18 12 7. Clemensnäs IF/ RIF 9 2 4 3 12-14 10 8. Flurkmarks IK/ Ersmarks IK 9 1 3 5 9-22 6 Rel 9. Domsjö IF (R) 9 1 2 6 16-29 5 Rel * = Not eligible for promotion as they are reserveteams. Betsele IF (P) excluded.
Mellersta Norrland
1. Alnö IF 9 8 1 0 26-4 25 Prom 2. Selånger FK (R) 9 7 0 2 35-13 21 Prom 3. Heffnersklubbans BK 9 6 2 1 23-5 20 4. Stöde IF 9 6 0 3 27-12 18 5. IFK Östersund 2 9 5 0 4 30-16 15 6. IFK Timrå 9 4 0 5 17-16 12 7. Långsele AIF 9 2 1 6 9-21 7 8. Söråkers FF (P) 9 2 1 6 8-26 7 9. Krokom/ Dvärsätts IF 9 2 1 6 16-43 7 10.Njurunda IK 9 0 0 9 7-42 0 Rel
Södra Norrland
1. Skutskärs IF FK 8 7 1 0 42-10 22 Prom 2. IK Huge (P) 8 5 1 2 25-10 16 3. Hille IF (R) 8 5 1 2 24-20 16 4. Gefle IF FF 2 8 5 0 3 23-13 15 5. IF Team Hudik (R) 8 4 1 3 20-13 13 6. NorrHam (P) 8 2 2 4 13-25 8 7. Moheds SK 8 1 3 4 23-35 6 8. Bollnäs GIF FF 8 2 0 6 18-39 6 9. Valbo FF 2 8 0 1 7 13-36 1 Rel Note: Sandvikens IF 2 excluded.
Västra Svealand
1 Avesta AIK 9 7 1 1 27 5 22 Prom 2 Rynninge IK 9 7 1 1 27 13 22 Prom 3 Hertzöga BK (R) 9 6 2 1 33 2 20 4 Lysviks IF 9 6 1 2 20 10 19 5 Ornäs BK 9 3 3 3 17 10 12 6 Norrstrands IF (P) 9 3 2 4 19 18 11 7 Torsby IF 2 9 3 2 4 21 25 11 8 Sköllersta IF 9 2 0 7 12 22 6 9 QBIK 9 0 2 7 7 42 2 Rel 10 Grycksbo IF (P) 9 0 2 7 6 42 2 Rel
Mellersta Svealand
1. IK Viljan Strängnäs 9 6 3 0 26-7 21 Prom 2. Vaksala SK 9 5 2 2 23-10 17 Prom 3. Upsala IF 9 4 3 2 16-12 15 4. Västanfors IF FK (P) 9 4 3 2 16-12 15 5. Gideonsbergs IF 9 5 0 4 16-19 15 6. Enköpings SK UK (R) 9 4 2 3 15-14 14 7. Östervåla IF (P) 9 3 3 3 19-18 12 8. Romfartuna GIF (P) 9 3 1 5 17-29 10 9. Hällbybrunns IF (P) 9 1 1 7 12-24 4 Rel 10.Forsby FF 9 1 0 8 9-24 3 Rel
Östra Svealand
1 Segeltorps IF 9 7 1 1 22 12 22 Prom 2 Dalhem IF 9 6 0 3 30 15 18 Prom 3 Bele Barkarby FF (R) 9 6 0 3 27 13 18 4 FC Djursholm (R) 9 4 2 3 21 13 14 5 IFK Lidingö FK (P) 9 4 1 4 18 19 13 6 Mälarhöjdens IK (P) 9 4 1 4 16 18 13 7 Lindhagen FF (P) 9 4 1 4 15 18 13 8 P18 IK (R) 9 3 1 5 16 25 10 9 IFK Haninge (P) 9 2 3 4 14 19 9 Rel 10 Bälinge IF 9 0 0 9 13 40 0 Rel
Norra Götaland
1. Råda BK 10 10 0 0 43-7 30 Prom 2. Skultorps IF 10 8 0 2 30-6 24 3. Götene FK 10 6 1 3 23-16 19 4. Vinninga AIF 10 6 1 3 21-24 19 5. Mariestads BoIS FF 10 4 2 4 14-15 14 6. Sils IF 10 3 3 4 14-21 12 7. Falköpings KIK 10 2 4 4 14-17 10 8. Bankeryds SK (P) 10 2 3 5 13-24 9 9. Arentorp Helås FK (P) 10 2 1 7 15-25 7 10.Egnahems BK 10 2 1 7 13-28 7 11.Våmbs IF 10 2 0 8 12-29 6 Rel Skövde KIK (R) withdrew.
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Ljungskile SK Damfotboll (P) 10 9 0 1 37-12 27 Prom 2. IK Zenith 10 8 0 2 43-11 24 3. Ytterby IS 10 7 2 1 30-14 23 4. BK Häcken (P) 10 7 1 2 31-16 22 Prom3* 5. Alingsås KIK (P) 10 5 2 3 28-16 17 6. Vänersborgs FK 10 4 1 5 16-23 13 7. Skepplanda BTK 10 3 3 4 21-20 12 8. Hisingsbacka FC 10 1 4 5 10-18 7 9. Orust FC (R) 10 1 2 7 11-28 5 10.Vallens IF 10 1 2 7 7-39 5 11.Eds FF (P) 10 0 1 9 10-47 1 Rel * = Overtook Kopparbergs/Göteborgs FC:s place at first level, see above.
Nordöstra Götaland
1. BK Kenty 11 10 1 0 49-13 31 Prom 2. Vimmerby IF (R) 11 7 2 2 40-13 23 3. Linköping BK Tinnis 11 6 3 2 28-14 21 4. IF Eksjö Fotboll 11 6 1 4 27-26 19 5. Mjölby FC 11 5 1 5 15-16 16 6. Svärtinge SK 11 5 1 5 21-26 16 7. Tranås FF-Torpa AIS 11 4 3 4 29-21 15 8. Borens IK 11 4 2 5 27-27 14 9. Eneby BK 11 3 3 5 11-23 12 10.Tjust IF FF (P) 11 1 6 4 18-25 9 11.Motala AIF FK 11 2 2 7 17-26 8 Rel 12.AC Studenterna (P) 11 0 1 10 6-58 1 Rel
Västra Götaland
1. Sävedalens IF 11 11 0 0 53-12 33 Prom 2. Öckerö IF 11 9 1 1 35-13 28 3. Hovås Billdal IF 11 8 0 3 59-15 24 4. IFK Fjärås (P) 11 7 1 3 41-25 22 Rel 5. Utbynäs SK 11 6 0 5 24-25 18 6. Tölö IF 11 5 1 5 23-33 16 Rel 7. Eriksbergs IF (P) 11 4 2 5 22-27 14 8. Älvsborg FF (P) 11 3 2 6 16-33 11 9. Landvetter IF 2003 11 2 4 5 21-32 10 10.Tollereds IF 11 2 2 7 14-25 8 11.Svenljunga IK 11 0 3 8 10-33 3 Rel 12.Brämhults IK (P) 11 1 0 10 9-54 3 Rel
Sydvästra Götaland
1. BK Astrio 11 11 0 0 69-19 33 Prom 2. Älmhults IF 11 10 0 1 38-10 30 3. Valinge-Derome DFF (R) 11 9 0 2 35-15 27 Rel 4. Röke IF 11 6 2 3 30-23 20 5. Vinbergs IF (P) 11 6 0 5 20-23 18 6. IFK Osby 11 4 1 6 27-26 13 7. Västra Karups IF 11 4 0 7 18-25 12 8. IF Centern 11 3 2 6 15-22 11 9. Trönninge IF 11 3 2 6 18-36 11 10.Lilla Träslövs FF 11 3 0 8 22-39 9 Rel 11.Ljungby IF 11 2 0 9 10-41 6 Rel 12.Smålandsstenars GoIF 11 1 1 9 16-39 4 Rel
Sydöstra Götaland
1. Hällaryds IF (P) 10 8 1 1 37-13 25 Prom 2. Sjöbo IF 10 7 3 0 48-12 24 3. Lörby IF (R) 10 7 1 2 35-23 22 4. Janstorps AIF 10 5 1 4 26-19 16 5. IFK Karlshamn 10 3 4 3 16-16 13 6. Ronneby BK 10 4 1 5 18-24 13 7. Karlskrona FF (R) 10 3 3 4 20-24 12 8. Spjutstorps IF 10 3 1 6 14-27 10 9. FC Hessleholm 10 2 2 6 21-29 8 10.Näsums IF 10 2 1 7 12-33 7 11.Wä IF (P) 10 2 0 8 11-38 6 Rel Skurups AIF withdrew.
Södra Götaland
1. FC Rosengård 1917 11 11 0 0 48-14 33 2. FC Staffanstorp 11 6 1 4 21-14 19 3. Vellinge IF (P) 11 5 3 3 19-18 18 4. Högaborgs BK (P) 11 4 5 2 23-20 17 5. Södra Sandby IF 11 5 1 5 22-22 16 6. Lilla Torg FF (P) 11 4 3 4 18-19 15 7. Eskilsminne DFF 11 4 3 4 12-18 15 8. Lunds BOIS (P) 11 3 4 4 17-18 13 9. Furulunds IK 11 3 3 5 13-19 12 10.Uppåkra IF 11 3 1 7 13-19 10 11.IFK Trelleborg FK 11 2 3 6 15-23 9 Rel 12.Hyllie IK 11 2 1 8 9-26 7 Rel
Cup 2019/20
The cup was discontinued following the Covid-19 pandemic.
European Cups 2019/20
UEFA Women's Champions League
Kopparberg/Göteborg - Round of 32 - Bayern München - GER - 1-2, 1-0 Piteå IF - Round of 32 - Bröndby IF - DEN - 0-1, 1-1