1971
Allsvenskan (1st level) 1971
1 Malmö FF 22 12 6 4 46 22 30 Champions Cup, Intertoto Cup
2 Åtvidabergs FF 22 10 8 4 43 20 28 CWC, UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup*
3 IFK Norrköping 22 8 10 4 23 15 26 UEFA Cup, Intertoto Cup
4 Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 11 4 7 32 27 26 Intertoto Cup
5 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 6 10 6 29 28 22 Intertoto Cup
6 Landskrona BoIS 22 5 12 5 22 25 22 Intertoto Cup
7 AIK, Solna 22 8 6 8 26 38 22
8 Örebro SK 22 7 7 8 20 25 21
9 Östers IF, Växjö 22 5 10 7 26 24 20
10 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 6 7 9 22 27 19
11 IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 6 2 14 20 34 14 Relegated
12 IFK Luleå 22 4 6 12 20 44 14 Relegated
* = Cupwinners Cup 1971/72 for the Swedish Cup win 1970/71. UEFA Cup 1972/73 for 2nd place this season.
Promoted to Allsvenskan: GAIS, Göteborg and Halmstads BK.
IFK Luleå have only one season at highest level. They are the northernmost team to ever have played at such a high level in Sweden.
Division 2 (2nd level) 1971
NORRLAND
1. Sandvikens IF 22 16 4 2 65-16 36 Playoff
2. IFK Holmsund 22 14 2 6 53-29 30
3. Domsjö IF 22 13 2 7 41-21 28
4. Brynäs IF, Gävle 22 8 9 5 43-30 25
5. GIF Sundsvall 22 11 3 8 45-35 25
6. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 11 3 8 33-30 25
7. Skellefteå AIK 22 9 7 6 38-35 25
8. Ljusdals IF 22 10 4 8 30-28 24 Relegated
9. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 22 9 4 9 30-34 21 Relegated
10.Lycksele IF 22 2 7 13 14-45 11 Relegated
11.Bodens BK 22 2 3 17 19-65 7 Relegated
12.Timrå IK 22 3 0 19 22-65 6 Relegated
SVEALAND
1. IF Saab, Linköping 22 14 4 4 44-16 32 Playoff
2. IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 14 3 5 45-21 31
3. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 11 6 5 42-24 28
4. Nyköpings BIS 22 12 3 7 33-27 28
5. Älvsjö AIK 22 11 2 9 32-31 24
6. IFK Eskilstuna 22 9 5 8 36-31 23
7. IF Brommapojkarna 22 9 5 8 38-36 23
8. IK Brage, Borlänge 22 8 4 10 37-41 20 Relegated
9. Södertälje SK 22 7 5 10 43-43 19 Relegated
10.IFK Stockholm 22 6 5 11 33-40 17 Relegated
11.IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 3 7 12 22-41 13 Relegated
12.Råsunda IS, Solna 22 2 3 17 12-66 7 Relegated
NORRA GÖTALAND
1. GAIS, Göteborg 22 19 0 3 72-28 38 Playoff
2. Jönköping Södra IF 22 13 2 7 55-39 28
3. IFK Göteborg 22 12 2 8 42-30 26
4. Skövde AIK 22 12 2 8 44-38 26
5. IFK Arvika 22 8 6 8 27-33 22
6. KB Karlskoga 22 8 5 9 36-37 21
7. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 9 3 10 32-35 21
8. Grimsås IF 22 7 7 8 23-29 21 Relegated
9. Västra Frölunda IF 22 9 2 11 32-38 20 Relegated
10.Degerfors IF 22 6 6 10 29-37 18 Relegated
11.Hovås IF 22 3 6 13 28-49 12 Relegated
12.Karlstads BK 22 4 3 15 19-46 11 Relegated
SÖDRA GÖTALAND
1. Halmstads BK 22 14 5 3 41-20 33 Playoff
2. Perstorps SK 22 10 7 5 60-27 27
3. IFK Malmö 22 10 7 5 28-21 27
4. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 9 7 6 40-29 25
5. IFK Trelleborg 22 11 2 9 34-31 24
6. Kalmar FF 22 8 7 7 30-32 23
7. Blomstermåla IK 22 8 6 8 32-38 22
8. Varbergs BoIS 22 6 7 9 29-37 19 Relegated
9. Gnosjö IF 22 7 4 11 28-42 18 Relegated
10.Helsingborgs IF 22 6 6 10 29-44 18 Relegated
11.Nybro IF 22 5 5 12 33-42 15 Relegated
12.Gunnarstorps IF 22 4 5 13 28-49 13 Relegated
NB: The city of Hälsingborg changed the spelling of its town name to Helsingborg during 1971.
Playoff to allsvenskan
1. GAIS, Göteborg 3 2 1 0 5-2 5 Promoted
2. Halmstads BK 3 1 1 1 5-5 3 Promoted
3. Sandvikens IF 3 1 0 2 2-2 2
4. IF Saab, Linköping 3 1 0 2 5-8 2
NB: The games Halmstads BK - Sandvikens IF (at Råsunda, Solna) & GAIS, Göteborg - IF Saab, Linköping (at Ryavallen, Borås) were played on neutral grounds.
GAIS, Göteborg & Halmstads BK promoted to Allsvenskan.
NOTE
Division 2 is being restructured from four groups to three 1972. The groups will now be called Norra, Mellersta & Södra and will have 12 teams each. All three group winners will be directly promoted, playoff to Allsvenskan is thus abolished.
Promoted to division 2 Norra from division 3: Gefle IF, Gävle & IFK Sundsvall.
Promoted to division 2 Mellersta from division 3: BK Derby, Linköping, Spånga IS & Tidaholms GIF.
Promoted to division 2 Södra from division 3: Hässleholms IF; IFK Ystad & Kungshamns IF.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2 Norra: IFK Luleå.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2 Södra: IF Elfsborg, Borås.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1971
Norra Norrland, Övre
1. Gammelstads IF 18 13 3 2 43-12 29 Playoff
2. Notvikens IK 18 12 2 4 55-19 26
3. Gällivare SK 18 9 4 5 36-28 22
4. Norrfjärdens IF 18 9 4 5 28-21 22
5. Älvsby IF 18 9 3 6 40-32 21
6. Luleå SK 18 6 6 6 29-24 18
7. Överkalix IF 18 7 3 8 34-37 17
8. Assi IF, Karlsborgsverken 18 5 1 12 19-54 11
9. Ohtanajärvi IK 18 1 6 11 15-40 8 Relegated
10.Storfors Arbetares IK 18 2 3 13 23-55 7 Relegated
Norra Norrland, Nedre
1. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 18 11 5 2 29-13 27 Playoff
2. Sunnanå SK 18 11 2 5 35-23 24
3. Gimonäs CK 18 9 4 5 35-13 22
4. Norsjö IF 18 6 6 6 30-26 18
5. Myckle IK 18 6 4 8 14-21 16
6. Tegs SK 18 5 6 7 19-27 16
7. Täfteå IK 18 7 2 9 23-34 16
8. Malå IF 18 4 7 7 19-24 15
9. Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 18 5 5 8 19-25 15 Relegated
10.Byske IF 18 4 3 11 18-38 11 Relegated
Södra Norrland, Övre
1. IFK Sundsvall 18 14 3 1 51-13 31 Playoff
2. IFK Östersund 18 12 4 2 43-16 28
3. Ope IF 18 11 3 4 47-19 25
4. Kramfors-Alliansen 18 9 4 5 40-26 22
5. IFK Härnösand 18 8 6 4 30-15 22
6. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik18 6 5 7 24-24 17
7. MoDo AIK, Alfredshem 18 5 1 12 19-50 11
8. Husums IF 18 2 5 11 18-38 9
9. Stuguns BK 18 1 6 11 19-50 8 Relegated
10.Frösö IF 18 1 5 12 13-52 7 Relegated
Södra Norrland, Nedre
1. Gefle IF, Gävle 22 13 6 3 73-21 32 Playoff
2. Hudiksvalls ABK 22 13 3 6 45-28 29
3. Ramsjö SK 22 11 7 4 33-18 29
4. Sandvikens AIK 22 11 2 9 40-35 24
5. Sunds IF, Sundsbruk 22 10 4 8 39-36 24
6. Hofors AIF 22 9 4 9 40-32 22
7. Essviks AIF 22 8 5 9 44-38 21
8. Åmots IF 22 8 4 10 36-48 20
9. Alnö IF 22 7 5 10 32-34 19
10.Söderhamns IF 22 7 5 10 25-36 19 Relegated
11.Nors AIK 22 6 5 11 25-45 17 Relegated
12.Stockviksverkens IF 22 1 6 15 14-75 8 Relegated
Note
The Norrland groups are being restructured into three groups (Norra Norrland, Mellersta Norrland & Södra Norrland). The number of teams is cut down from 42 to 36.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Norra Norrland: Niilivaara IS.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3 Norra Norrland: Bodens BK.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Mellersta Norrland: Sandviks IK, Holmsund.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3 Mellersta Norrland: Lycksele IF & Sandåkerns SK, Umeå.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3 Södra Norrland: IF Älgarna, Härnösand.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3 Södra Norrland: Ljusdals IF & Timrå IK.
Norra Svealand
1. Västerås SK 22 15 3 4 45-22 33 Playoff
2. Falu BS, Falun 22 13 7 2 38-18 33
3. Fagersta Södra IK 22 10 7 5 40-27 27
4. Köpings IS 22 9 8 5 36-27 26
5. Malungs IF 22 5 12 5 27-25 22
6. BK Forward, Örebro 22 6 9 7 32-28 21
7. IFK Västerås 22 5 10 7 24-37 20
8. IFK Mora 22 8 3 11 30-34 19
9. Avesta AIK 22 7 4 11 30-31 18
10.Norbergs AIF 22 5 6 11 32-39 16 Relegated
11.Frövi IK 22 6 4 12 25-43 16 Relegated
12.Krylbo IF 22 3 7 12 20-48 13 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Arbrå BK & Valbo AIF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IK Brage, Borlänge.
Östra Svealand
1. Spånga IS 22 13 5 4 50-17 31 Playoff
2. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 13 5 4 57-30 31
3. Enköpings SK 22 11 3 8 38-30 25
4. Edsbro IF 22 10 5 7 37-29 25
5. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 22 10 4 8 44-30 24
6. Gimo IF 22 6 10 6 39-32 22
7. Sundbybergs IK 22 9 3 10 40-37 21
8. Väsby IK, Upplands-Väsby 22 8 5 9 25-30 21
9. Gustavsbergs IF 22 8 5 9 32-41 21
10.Visby IF Gute 22 6 7 9 47-64 19 Relegated
11.Stockholms IF 22 4 7 11 23-45 15 Relegated
12.Nynäshamns IF 22 3 3 16 24-71 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Hanvikens SK, Tyresö.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IFK Stockholm; IF Vesta, Uppsala; Råsunda IS, Solna & Södertälje SK.
Västra Svealand
1. Kungshamns IF 22 14 5 3 39-22 33 Playoff
2. Trollhättans IF 22 14 2 6 55-24 30
3. IF Viken, Åmål 22 13 4 5 51-33 30
4. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 11 3 8 48-26 25
5. Melleruds IF 22 10 5 7 48-38 25
6. Säffle FF 22 10 3 9 31-41 23
7. IFK Uddevalla 22 9 4 9 36-30 22
8. IFK Kristinehamn 22 8 6 8 35-34 22
9. Bengtsfors IF 22 4 8 10 22-41 16
10.Deje IK 22 6 4 12 26-50 16 Relegated
11.SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 4 3 15 21-46 11 Relegated
12.IFK Sunne 22 4 3 15 27-54 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Arboga Södra IF & IFK Kumla.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Degerfors IF & Karlstads BK.
Nordöstra Götaland
1. BK Derby, Linköping 22 17 4 1 65-12 38 Playoff
2. Finspångs AIK 22 12 6 4 45-21 30
3. Skärblacka IF 22 10 5 7 41-34 25
4. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 8 5 9 32-34 21
5. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 22 7 7 8 38-43 21
6. Hagahöjdens BK, Norrköping 22 5 10 7 24-26 20
7. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 8 4 10 31-37 20
8. Motala AIF 22 8 4 10 30-38 20
9. Flens IF 22 6 8 8 21-29 20
10.Malmköpings IF 22 7 6 9 16-31 20 Relegated
11.IFK Vreta Kloster 22 5 9 8 24-34 19 Relegated
12.BK Zeros, Motala 22 3 4 15 27-55 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Hageby IF, Norrköping & Torshälla-Nyby IS.
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Tidaholms GIF 22 14 6 2 33-10 34 Playoff
2. Alingsås IF 22 11 7 4 32-17 29
3. Göteborgs AIK 22 12 4 6 47-21 28
4. IFK Falköping 22 9 5 8 29-23 23
5. IF Warta, Göteborg 22 10 3 9 30-29 23
6. Götene IF 22 8 7 7 34-37 23
7. Tibro AIK 22 8 4 10 23-28 20
8. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 4 10 8 32-33 18
9. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 22 5 8 9 29-36 18
10.Backa IF 22 5 8 9 29-43 18 Relegated
11.Lundens AIS, Göteborg 22 7 3 12 22-32 17 Relegated
12.Lidköpings IF 22 6 3 13 31-51 15 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Holmalunds IF, Alingsås.
Mellersta Götaland
1. Kalmar AIK 22 12 6 4 43-22 30 Playoff
2. Växjö BK 22 11 5 6 33-20 27
3. Emmaboda IS 22 10 6 6 28-16 26
4. Myresjö IF 22 9 8 5 29-28 26
5. Husqvarna IF, Huskvarna 22 11 3 8 38-27 25
6. Tranås BoIS 22 9 4 9 36-31 22
7. Tranås AIF 22 8 6 8 30-31 22
8. Liatorps IF 22 9 4 9 37-40 22
9. IFK Oskarshamn 22 7 7 8 43-39 21
10.Huskvarna Södra IS 22 5 9 8 20-26 19 Relegated
11.Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 22 7 3 12 27-42 17 Relegated
12.IFK Lammhult 22 3 1 18 21-63 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Alvesta GIF & Timmernabbens IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Gnosjö IF; Grimsås IF & Nybro IF.
Sydvästra Götaland
1. IFK Ulricehamn 22 13 6 3 54-24 32 Playoff
2. Kungsbacka BI 22 11 10 1 30-12 32
3. Markaryds IF 22 13 3 6 44-24 29
4. Norrby IF, Borås 22 12 1 9 51-30 25
5. Skene IF 22 8 6 8 32-30 22
6. Kinna IF 22 7 8 7 33-32 22
7. IFK Örby, Kinna 22 6 10 6 31-32 22
8. Nyhems BK, Halmstad 22 6 7 9 33-44 19
9. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 5 8 9 29-40 18
10.IS Örnia, Halmstad 22 4 9 9 23-33 16 Relegated
11.IFK Värnamo 22 6 2 14 24-55 14 Relegated
12.Svenljunga IK 22 4 4 14 23-51 12 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Borås AIK & Utsiktens BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Hovås IF; Varbergs BoIS & Västra Frölunda IF.
Sydöstra Götaland
1. Hässleholms IF 22 14 4 4 50-30 32 Playoff
2. Ifö/Bromölla IF 22 14 2 6 49-30 30
3. IFK Kristianstad 22 12 4 6 44-19 28
4. Ovesholms IF 22 10 6 6 32-26 26
5. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 9 5 8 38-34 23
6. Sölvesborgs GIF 22 10 3 9 24-30 23
7. Jämshögs IF 22 9 3 10 33-27 21
8. Karlskrona AIF 22 8 5 9 40-41 21
9. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 22 8 4 10 24-35 20
10.Lyckeby GIF 22 6 5 11 31-40 17 Relegated
11.Kristianstads BI 22 5 5 12 21-43 15 Relegated
12.Tollarps IF 22 2 4 16 24-55 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Mjällby AIF.
Skåne
1. IFK Ystad 22 14 4 4 53-29 32 Playoff
2. Höganäs BK 22 11 6 5 53-50 28
3. Trelleborgs FF 22 9 8 5 39-18 26
4. Anderslövs BIK 22 8 8 6 32-32 24
5. Limhamns IF 22 11 2 9 32-34 24
6. Arlövs BIF 22 10 3 9 44-39 23
7. IFK Simrishamn 22 8 7 7 39-40 23
8. Borstahusens BK, Landskrona 22 9 4 9 37-33 22
9. Lunds BK 22 5 9 8 24-28 19
10.Råå IF 22 8 3 11 34-44 19 Relegated
11.Kävlinge GIF 22 3 7 12 18-35 13 Relegated
12.Furulunds IK 22 4 3 15 23-46 11 Relegated
Note: The city of Hälsingborg changed the spelling of their name to Helsingborg.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: IF Allians, Malmö & Stattena IF, Helsingborg.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Gunnarstorps IF & Helsingborgs IF.
Playoff to division 2
Group 1
1. Gefle IF, Gävle 3 2 0 1 6-4 4 Promoted
2. Hägglunds IoFK, Gullänget 3 2 0 1 4-3 4 Further playoff
3. IFK Sundsvall 3 2 0 1 4-3 4 Further playoff
4. Gammelstads IF 3 0 0 3 1-5 0
A further playoff game was necessary as Hägglunds & Sundsvall had the same number of points and goal difference. Head-to-head results did not come into account.
IFK Sundsvall - Hägglunds IoFK 3-2 IFK Sundsvall promoted.
Group 2
1. BK Derby, Linköping 2 2 0 0 7-3 4 Promoted
2. Tidaholms GIF 2 1 0 1 4-5 2 Promoted
3. IFK Ulricehamn 2 0 0 2 3-6 0
Group 3
1. Spånga IS 2 1 1 0 7-2 3 Promoted
2. Kungshamns IF 2 1 0 1 3-7 2 Promoted
3. Västerås SK 2 0 1 1 2-3 1
Group 4
1. IFK Ystad 2 1 0 1 5-2 2 Promoted
2. Hässleholms IF 2 1 0 1 3-4 2 Promoted
3. Kalmar AIK 2 1 0 1 2-4 2
Division 4 (4th level) 1971
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Niilivaara IS 18 11 3 4 30-16 25 Ppo
2. IFK Kalix 18 10 4 4 43-22 24
3. Kiruna FF 18 10 3 5 28-16 23
4. IF Polcirkeln, Juoksengi 18 9 4 5 25-20 22
5. Ullatti IF 18 9 2 7 24-23 20
6. Hakkas GIF 18 9 1 8 27-25 19
7. Kiruna BoIS 18 6 4 8 23-31 16
8. Malmbergets AIF 18 4 6 8 24-34 14
9. Haparanda SK/Taktik 18 4 2 12 26-43 10 Rel
10.Kainulasjärvi SK 18 2 3 13 19-39 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kaunisvaara IF & Kalix-Triangelns IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Ohtanajärvi IK.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Lira BK, Luleå 18 11 5 2 44-21 27 Ppo
2. Nybyns IK 18 11 3 4 41-26 25
3. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 18 10 4 4 44-33 24
4. Roknäs/Långnäs SK 18 10 3 5 37-30 23
5. Svensby SK 18 8 2 8 27-23 18
6. IFK Råneå 18 7 2 9 35-37 16
7. Brännbergs IF 18 5 4 9 32-32 14
8. Gjutarens IF, Luleå 18 6 2 10 24-33 14
9. Niemisels AIK 18 3 6 9 25-43 12 Rel
10. Bergnäsets AIK 18 2 3 13 18-49 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Arvidsjaur & Tvärån-Sikfors IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Storfors Arbetares IK.
The group is increased to 11 teams.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1. Rökå IF 18 12 2 4 30-17 26 Ppo
2. Clemensnäs IF 18 10 5 3 33-12 25
3. Uttersjöbäckens IK 18 11 1 6 34-14 23
4. Vebomarks IF 18 8 6 4 25-15 22
5. Norrlångträsk IK 18 8 3 7 23-24 19
6. Medle SK 18 8 2 8 21-30 18
7. Flarkens IK 18 6 5 7 24-24 17
8. Ostvik IK 18 4 4 10 19-26 12
9. Åmlidens IF 18 4 2 12 13-40 10 Rel
10. Granberg/Ullbergs IF 18 3 2 13 20-40 8 Rel
Note: Uttersjöbäckens IK and Lövångers AIK merged into the new club Lövånger/Uttersjöbäckens AIK after the season.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ljusvattnets IF & Rislidens SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Byske IF & Rönnskärs IF.
The group is increased to 11 teams.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 18 12 4 2 40-10 28 Ppo
2. Vännäs AIK 18 13 2 3 41-18 28
3. Tavelsjö AIK 18 9 0 9 38-28 18
4. IFK Umeå 18 8 2 8 24-24 18
5. Furunäs/Bullmarks IF 18 6 5 7 22-32 17
6. Umeå IK 18 6 4 8 26-36 16
7. Blåviksjöns IF 18 6 3 9 17-24 15
8. Robertsfors IK 18 7 1 10 22-33 15
9. Gunnarns IK 18 5 3 10 26-40 13 Rel
10. Bjurholms IF 18 5 2 11 35-46 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Sorsele IF & Spölands IK.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 20 13 6 1 53-26 32 Ppo
2. Ådalslidens SK 20 12 5 3 43-30 29
3. Björna IF 20 10 3 7 37-31 23
4. Ramviks IF 20 9 4 7 49-46 22
5. Junsele IF 20 8 5 7 40-35 21
6. Myckelgensjö IF 20 8 4 8 38-44 20
7. Resele IF 20 8 2 10 34-43 18
8. Sollefteå GIF 20 6 4 10 33-35 16
9. Själevads IK 20 5 5 10 36-45 15
10. BK Kramm, Kramfors 20 4 6 10 31-44 14 Rel
11. Wäija/Dynäs IK, Väja 20 4 2 14 37-52 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Anundsjö IF; Frånö SK; Molidens IK & Älandsbro AIK.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
JÄMTLAND
1. Häggenås SK 20 17 2 1 66-10 36 Ppo
2. Sundsjö IF 20 15 2 3 69-22 32
3. Myssjö/Ovikens IF, Myrviken 20 10 4 6 36-24 24
4. Hammerdals IF 20 9 5 6 51-35 23
5. Tandsbyns IF 20 8 6 6 34-36 22
6. Hackås IF 20 7 7 6 38-49 21
7. Bräcke SK 20 5 6 9 35-39 16
8. Alsens IF 20 6 3 11 40-52 15
9. Bispgårdens IF 20 4 5 11 32-50 13
10.Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 20 4 4 12 25-48 12 Rel
11.IFK Strömsund 20 2 2 16 14-75 6 Rel
Note: This group was renamed Jämtland/Härjedalen after the season - and increased to 12 teams - following the Härjedalen-teams being moved from the Medelpad-Härjedalen group and some other team whereabouts-changes. That latter group was renamed Medelpad/Jämtland. (Härjedalen is a small county - population wise - lying south of Jämtland).
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Brunflo IF; Hallens SK & Vemdalens IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Frösö IF.
MEDELPAD-HÄRJEDALEN
1. Ytterhogdals IK 18 13 3 2 44-19 29 Ppo
2. Matfors IF 18 11 5 2 56-23 27
3. Hassels IF 18 10 4 4 55-27 24
4. Heffners/Ortvikens IF 18 8 4 6 36-29 20
5. Stöde IF 18 6 8 4 29-33 20
6. Ljustorps IF 18 7 4 7 30-20 18
7. Svartviks IF 18 6 3 9 25-29 15
8. IF Skarvarna, Funäsdalen 18 4 6 8 33-47 14
9. Älvros IK 18 3 2 11 25-53 8 Rel
10. Holms SK 18 1 3 14 13-66 5 Rel
Note: This group was renamed Medelpad/Jämtland after the season and increased to 12 teams. (see note after the Jämtland group above).
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Söråkers IF, Bräcke SK, Bispgårdens IF & Sundsjö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Stockviksverkens IF & Stuguns BK.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Arbrå BK 22 13 7 2 51-28 33 Ppo
2. Ljusne AIK 22 13 3 6 43-28 29
3. Edsbyns IF 22 11 4 7 36-31 26
4. Delsbo IF 22 12 1 9 31-25 25
5. IFK Bergvik 22 9 6 7 42-36 24
6. Rengsjö SK 22 7 8 7 29-25 22
7. Iggesunds IK 22 7 7 8 36-30 21
8. Färila IF 22 8 5 9 38-36 21
9. Bollnäs GIF 22 9 2 11 37-50 20
10. Forsa IF 22 7 5 10 40-45 19 Rel
11. Ilsbo SK 22 4 6 12 19-39 14 Rel
12. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 22 3 4 15 26-55 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Korskrogens IK & Marma IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Nors AIK, Järvsö & Söderhamns IF.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Valbo AIF 22 12 7 3 45-21 31 Ppo
2. Årsunda IF 22 11 5 6 46-34 27
3. Åshammars IK 22 11 3 8 53-41 25
4. IFK Gävle 22 10 5 7 44-32 25
5. Södra BK, Gävle 22 10 5 7 33-25 25
6. Hedesunda IF 22 9 6 7 34-21 24
7. Järbo IF 22 9 6 7 37-32 24
8. Ockelbo IF 22 9 4 9 29-31 22
9. Högbo AIK 22 9 3 10 37-34 21
10. Forsbacka IK 22 7 4 11 34-53 18
11. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 5 6 11 23-39 16 Rel
12. Storviks IF 22 2 2 18 26-78 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Huge, Gävle; Kungsgårdens SK & Torsåkers IF.
DALARNA
1. Sälen/Sörsjöns IF 22 14 2 6 50-34 30 Ppo
2. Säters IF 22 13 3 6 46-34 29
3. Forssa BK, Borlänge 22 9 8 5 36-30 26
4. Ludvika FFI 22 10 5 7 55-37 25
5. Vansbro AIK 22 10 5 7 45-28 25
6. IFK Ludvika 22 8 7 7 35-23 23
7. IFK Grängesberg 22 9 5 8 31-34 23
8. Grycksbo IF 22 9 4 9 32-35 22
9. Islingby IK, Borlänge 22 10 2 10 38-48 22 Rel
10. IFK Hedemora 22 6 2 14 24-53 14 Rel
11. Oxberg/Älvdalens IF 22 5 3 14 28-44 13 Rel
12. Färnäs SK 22 4 4 14 21-41 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Avesta IF; Sollerö IF & Tunabro IF, Borlänge.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Krylbo IF.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. Arboga Södra IF 22 17 2 3 79-28 36 Ppo
2. Hallstahammars SK 22 14 4 4 52-28 32
3. IF Rune, Kungsör 22 12 4 6 51-46 28
4. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 10 5 7 50-37 25
5. IFK Sala 22 10 4 8 46-44 24
6. IK Franke, Västerås 22 8 5 9 41-43 21
7. Skinnskattebergs SK 22 7 6 9 39-32 20
8. Kolsva IF 22 6 5 11 39-43 17
9. Forsby FF, Köping 22 7 3 12 44-62 17
10. Fagersta AIK 22 6 4 12 41-53 16
11. IF Norden, Sala 22 6 4 12 42-66 16 Rel
12. Västerås IK 22 5 2 15 34-76 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ekeby BK, Hallstahammar & Kungsörs SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Norbergs AIF.
UPPLAND
1. IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 18 12 3 3 49-22 27 Ppo
2. Tierps IF 18 12 2 4 45-30 26
3. Rasbo IK, Gåvsta 18 9 5 4 25-18 23
4. Östervåla IF 18 6 9 3 45-30 21
5. Lagunda AIK 18 7 3 8 35-38 17
6. Söderfors GIF 18 7 3 8 25-35 17
7. Gamla Upsala SK, Uppsala 18 7 2 9 26-35 16
8. Strömsbergs IF 18 7 2 9 26-37 16
9. IK Rex, Vendel 18 5 3 10 28-38 13 Rel
10.Tobo IF 18 2 2 14 22-43 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Films SK & SK Servia, Uppsala.
STOCKHOLM-UPPLAND
1. Vallentuna BK 22 16 3 3 53-22 35 Ppo
2. Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 11 6 5 42-30 28
3. Stockholms-polisens IF 22 11 3 8 46-26 25
4. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 22 10 3 9 32-31 23
5. Väddö IF 22 7 9 6 32-35 23
6. IK Bele, Barkarby 22 9 5 8 30-33 23
7. IFK Sollentuna 22 8 6 8 43-38 22
8. Täby IS 22 6 8 8 30-34 20
9. Rimbo IF 22 8 3 11 30-55 19
10. Rö IK 22 6 5 11 34-37 17
11. Huvudsta IS, Solna 22 7 3 12 31-44 17 Rel
12. Rådmansö SK, Södersvik 22 3 6 13 25-43 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Märsta IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Stockholms IF.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Essinge IK 22 15 3 4 58-22 33 Ppo
2. IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 13 3 6 37-27 29
3. IFK Lidingö 22 10 6 6 35-25 26
4. Hägerstens SK 22 10 4 8 39-33 24
5. Värtans IK, Stockholm 22 8 7 7 41-33 23
6. Visby AIK 22 8 6 8 31-32 22
7. Gröndals IK, Stockholm 22 8 5 9 29-34 21
8. Bromstens IK, Spånga 22 7 5 10 26-35 19
9. Hoburgs IF, Burgsvik 22 7 4 9 39-56 18
10. Hagalunds IS, Solna 22 7 3 12 34-43 17
11. Vällingby AIK 22 4 9 9 19-36 16 Rel
12. Tranebergs IF, Vällingby 22 7 2 13 35-47 16 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ekerö IK.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Hanvikens SK, Tyresö 22 12 7 3 44-24 31 Ppo
2. IF Olympia, Stockholm 22 12 4 6 51-27 28
3. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 22 13 2 7 52-32 28
4. Huddinge IF 22 10 3 9 47-35 23
5. Gubbängens SK, Stockholm 22 9 5 8 36-34 23
6. Högalids IF, Stockholm 22 8 7 7 38-43 23
7. Järla IF, Nacka 22 7 8 7 38-39 22
8. Enskede IK 22 8 6 8 32-36 22
9. Stuvsta IF 22 7 8 7 33-38 22
10.Stureby SK 22 6 8 8 28-33 20
11.Kärrtorps SK, Bagarmossen 22 4 4 14 20-51 12 Rel
12.Årsta Södra IF, Johanneshov 22 4 2 16 30-57 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Roma IF, Romakloster & Rågsveds IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Nynäshamns IF & Visby IF Gute.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. Torshälla-Nyby IS 22 15 3 4 59-21 33 Ppo
2. Råby/Rönö IF 22 13 3 6 39-29 29
3. Katrineholms SK 22 13 2 7 51-26 28
4. GUIF, Eskilstuna 22 12 4 6 45-32 28
5. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 22 10 4 8 39-38 24
6. Värmbols GoIF, Katrineholm 22 8 7 7 41-47 23
7. Broby GIF, Björkvik 22 7 6 9 35-31 20
8. Trosa IF 22 5 9 8 26-35 19
9. IFK Nyköping 22 6 5 11 26-41 17
10.Hällbybrunns IF 22 7 2 13 31-44 16
11.Oxelösunds SK 22 5 4 13 25-44 14 Rel
12.Hargs BK 22 4 5 13 28-55 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: BK Sport, Eskilstuna & BK Star, Södertälje.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Malmköpings IF.
NÄRKE
1. IFK Kumla 22 15 4 3 58-26 34 Ppo
2. Hällefors AIF 22 15 3 4 56-26 33
3. Ljusnarsbergs BK 22 10 5 7 34-35 25
4. Laxå IF 22 9 4 9 38-33 22
5. IFK Hallsberg 22 10 2 10 39-43 22
6. IK Sturehov, Örebro 22 9 4 9 41-46 22
7. Karlslunds IF, Örebro 22 7 7 8 39-37 21
8. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 9 1 12 32-36 19
9. Hidinge IF, Lanna 22 5 9 8 33-39 19
10. Garphyttans IF 22 5 8 9 36-43 18
11. Nora BK 22 7 3 12 32-36 17 Rel
12. Hampetorps IF 22 5 2 15 34-72 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Guldmsedshytte/Stråssa BK & IFK Örebro.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Frövi IK.
VÄRMLAND
1. IK Viking, Hagfors 22 14 4 4 65-32 32 Ppo
2. Immetorps BK, Valåsen 22 14 3 5 51-30 31
3. Kils AIK 22 10 4 8 34-34 24
4. Storfors FF 22 10 2 10 37-41 22
5. Torsby IF 22 10 1 11 42-46 21
6. Rottneros IK 22 8 4 10 45-45 20
7. Lesjöfors IF 22 7 6 9 39-40 20
8. Rännbergs IK 22 7 6 9 32-44 20 Rel
9. IFK Skoghall 22 8 3 11 40-44 19 Rel
10. Grums IK 22 8 3 11 30-37 19 Rel
11. Svanskogs IF 22 6 6 10 29-34 18 Rel
12. Rävåsens IK 22 8 2 12 38-55 18 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fiskeviks IF, Ottebol & Norrstrands IF, Karlstad.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Deje IK; IFK Sunne & SK Sifhälla, Säffle.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. Hageby IF, Norrköping 22 13 4 5 51-30 30 Ppo
2. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 13 2 7 64-33 28
3. Valdemarsviks IF 22 11 6 5 32-17 28
4. Finspångs BK 22 12 2 8 61-38 26
5. Grytgöls IK 22 11 4 7 47-46 26
6. Simonstorps IF 22 11 4 7 40-40 26
7. BK Wolfram, Linköping 22 8 6 8 35-30 22
8. Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 22 7 7 8 51-46 21
9. Gusums IF 22 7 6 9 32-33 20
10. IK Waria, Linköping 22 8 4 10 32-41 20
11. Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre 22 3 6 13 23-51 12 Rel
12. Karle IF, Linköping 22 1 3 18 18-81 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Falerums IF; IF Sylvia, Norrköping & Vånga IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Vreta Kloster.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Skeninge IK, Skänninge 22 14 3 5 44-21 31 Ppo
2. Borens IK, Motala 22 13 5 4 37-17 31
3. Väderstads IK 22 12 4 6 51-31 28
4. Mjölby AI 22 13 1 8 45-26 27
5. IF Starka Viljor, Motala 22 10 4 8 44-39 24
6. IFK Motala 22 9 6 7 36-33 24
7. Gottfridsbergs IF, Linköping 22 9 3 10 44-41 21
8. Kisa BK 22 8 5 9 37-48 21
9. Boxholms IF 22 6 6 10 26-52 18
10.Mjölby Södra IF 22 7 2 13 44-44 16 Rel
11.Vadstena GIF 22 4 6 12 34-58 14 Rel
12.Kristbergs IF 22 2 5 15 36-68 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Malmslätts AIK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: BK Zeros, Motala.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. Mörlunda GIF 22 13 4 5 42-28 30 Ppo
2. Virserums SGF 22 11 6 5 45-20 28
3. Aneby SK 22 10 8 4 33-25 28
4. IFK Västervik 22 10 6 6 49-36 26
5. Vimmerby IF 22 10 5 7 43-26 25
6. Gullringens GIF 22 9 6 7 30-27 24
7. Målilla GIF 22 10 3 9 43-34 23
8. IFK Tuna 22 8 5 9 48-39 21
9. Loftahammars IF 22 9 3 10 40-37 21
10. Västerviks AIS 22 8 1 13 31-51 17 Rel
11. Nässjö IF 22 6 2 14 37-46 14 Rel
12. Hultsfreds AIK 22 3 1 18 15-87 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fågelfors IF & Gamleby IF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Smålandsstenars GIF 22 15 4 3 50-17 34 Ppo
2. Anderstorps IF 22 12 5 5 46-21 29
3. Gislaveds IS 22 11 5 6 46-30 27
4. IFK Gislaved 22 9 7 6 42-28 25
5. Burseryds IF 22 9 6 7 24-18 24
6. Norrahammars IK 22 8 7 7 41-36 23
7. Skeppshults BK 22 6 11 5 35-41 23
8. Waggeryds IK 22 8 6 8 43-41 22
9. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 8 6 8 32-33 22
10. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 8 5 9 36-36 21
11. Nissafors IS 22 3 4 15 20-57 10 Rel
12. Norrahammars GIS 22 0 4 18 8-65 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bodafors SK & IK Heid, Jönköping.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Huskvarna Södra IS; Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda & IFK Lammhult.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Timmernabbens IF 22 14 5 3 42-17 33 Ppo
2. Gullaboås IF 22 11 6 5 36-28 28
3. Torsås GIF 22 11 5 6 44-29 27
4. Pukebergs BK, Nybro 22 10 4 8 28-26 24
5. Mönsterås GIF 22 10 3 9 50-43 23
6. Bodabruks GIF, Boda Glasbruk 22 7 9 6 36-35 23
7. Johansfors IF 22 9 5 8 40-40 23
8. Orrefors IF 22 7 7 8 24-26 21
9. Bergkvara AIF 22 7 6 9 41-45 20
10.Oskarshamns AIK 22 5 9 8 26-24 19
11.Alstermo IF 22 4 6 12 33-60 14 Rel
12.Tvärskogs IF 22 2 5 15 27-54 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lessebo GIF; Loverslunds BK & Rottne IF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Alvesta GIF 22 19 1 2 75-26 39 Ppo
2. Älmhults IF 22 14 2 6 55-32 30
3. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 10 7 5 39-35 27
4. Vetlanda FF 22 10 5 7 40-43 25
5. Växjö Norra IF 22 11 2 9 52-36 24
6. IFK Grimslöv 22 8 5 9 31-42 21
7. Norrhults BK 22 8 4 10 37-36 20
8. Ljungby IF 22 8 4 10 33-42 20
9. Tingsryds AIF 22 8 3 11 35-38 19
10. Lenhovda IF 22 6 6 10 33-44 18 Rel
11. Vislanda IF 22 6 5 11 36-37 17 Rel
12. Traryds IF 22 2 0 20 19-74 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Reftele GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Värnamo.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. Mariestads BK 22 15 4 3 56-33 34 Ppo
2. IFK Tidaholm 22 14 5 3 61-25 33
3. Vinninga AIF 22 9 6 7 29-29 24
4. Skara IF 22 10 4 8 26-29 24
5. Sils IF, Götene 22 9 5 8 37-34 23
6. Trolmens SK, Hällekis 22 8 7 7 26-29 23
7. IFK Skövde 22 8 6 8 29-24 22
8. Hova IF 22 8 4 10 33-47 20
9. IFK Hjo 22 6 6 10 26-32 18
10. Ekedalens SK 22 4 8 10 24-36 16
11. Mariestads BoIS 22 5 5 12 35-46 15 Rel
12. Fröjereds IF, Blikstorp 22 3 6 13 17-35 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Falköpings AIK & Skultorps IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 22 13 6 3 39-15 32 Ppo
2. IFK Trollhättan 22 12 6 4 33-13 30
3. Vänersborgs IF 22 8 10 4 27-19 26
4. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 22 12 1 9 44-33 25
5. Råda BK 22 8 7 7 24-22 23
6. Trollhättans FK 22 8 6 8 31-27 22
7. Tuns IK 22 7 7 8 29-31 21
8. Arentorps SK 22 8 5 9 22-26 21
9. Tråvads IF 22 6 8 8 24-25 20
10. Älvängens IK 22 7 5 10 18-32 19
11. IFK Vänersborg 22 5 5 12 26-39 15 Rel
12. Wargöns SK 22 2 6 14 14-48 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Halvorstorps IS, Trollhättan & Kållandsö GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Lidköpings IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. Borås AIK 22 13 6 3 39-19 32 Ppo
2. Fristads GIF 22 11 7 4 39-28 29
3. IF Olsfors 22 10 7 5 36-28 27
4. Mariedals IK, Borås 22 10 4 8 39-29 24
5. Borås GIF 22 9 4 9 46-46 22
6. Byttorps IF, Borås 22 8 5 9 37-30 21
7. Limmareds IF 22 8 5 9 30-34 21
8. IFK Hällingsjö 22 8 4 10 34-36 20
9. Kinnarps IF 22 7 6 9 33-46 20
10. Kronängs IF, Borås 22 7 4 11 23-36 18
11. Länghems IF 22 6 3 13 32-43 15 Rel
12. Torestorps IF 22 5 5 12 37-50 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hestrafors IF, Bollebygd & Vänga BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Svenljunga IK.
BOHUSLÄN-DALSLAND
1. Grebbestads IF 22 14 3 5 56-22 31 Ppo
2. Skärhamns IK 22 12 5 5 53-25 29
3. IFK Åmål 22 11 4 7 31-23 26
4. Inlands IF, Lilla Edet 22 10 4 8 34-24 24
5. Billingsfors IK 22 9 6 7 31-37 24
6. Högsäters GF 22 10 3 9 34-35 23
7. Uddevalla IS 22 8 4 10 36-38 20
8. Eds FF 22 8 4 10 27-31 20
9. Stenungsunds IF 22 7 6 9 34-43 20
10. Dals Långeds IK 22 7 4 11 31-38 18
11. Brålanda IF 22 7 2 13 29-53 16 Rel
12. Smögens IF 22 6 1 15 21-48 13 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Strömstad & Laxarby IF.
GÖTEBORG A
1. Landala IF, Göteborg 18 13 3 2 54-20 29 Ppo
2. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 18 11 3 4 54-31 25
3. Surte IS 18 12 0 6 50-30 24
4. Jonsereds IF 18 8 3 7 51-35 19
5. Tuve IF 18 6 5 7 39-40 17
6. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 18 5 6 7 23-26 16
7. IF Stendy, Göteborg 18 7 2 9 26-45 16
8. Bohus IF, Göteborg 18 7 1 10 29-38 15
9. Marieholms BIK, Göteborg 18 4 1 13 26-56 9 Rel
10.Gårda BK, Göteborg 18 2 4 12 18-47 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: BK Atos, Göteborg; Kungsladugårds BK, Göteborg & Lerums IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Lundens AIS, Göteborg.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
GÖTEBORG B
1. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 18 13 2 3 47-19 28 Ppo
2. BK Qviding, Göteborg 18 10 4 4 46-26 24
3. IK Götahed, Göteborg 18 10 3 5 41-29 23
4. Ytterby IS 18 10 2 6 51-31 22
5. Öckerö IF 18 9 2 7 37-27 20
6. Överås BK, Göteborg 18 8 2 8 40-38 18
7. Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda 18 6 4 8 23-23 16
8. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 18 6 3 9 43-43 15
9. Redbergslids IK, Göteborg 18 5 3 10 29-46 13 Rel
10.Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 0 1 17 13-88 1 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: BK Häcken, Göteborg; Göteborgs FF; Hermansby IF, Harestad & Utbynäs SK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Backa IF.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
HALLAND
1. IF Norvalla, Väröbacka 22 18 1 3 61-28 37 Ppo
2. Varbergs GIF 22 13 4 5 52-30 30
3. Getinge IF 22 13 1 8 42-31 27
4. Annebergs IF 22 11 4 7 43-35 26
5. Särö IK 22 9 3 10 43-45 21
6. Bua IF 22 8 5 9 33-37 21
7. Alets IK, Halmstad 22 5 8 9 43-49 18
8. Laholms FK 22 7 4 11 37-52 18
9. IF Leikin, Halmstad 22 5 7 10 38-44 17
10. Trönninge IF 22 6 5 11 26-37 17 Rel
11. Tvååkers IF 22 7 3 12 32-47 17 Rel
12. IFK Årstad 22 6 3 13 30-45 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Skrea IF & Träslövsläge IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IS Örnia, Halmstad.
BLEKINGE
1. Mjällby AIF 22 12 5 5 51-23 29 Ppo
2. Hörvikens IF 22 10 9 3 55-29 29
3. Ronneby BK 22 10 9 3 49-27 29
4. Ramdala IF 22 12 3 7 41-32 27
5. Hasslö GIF 22 10 7 5 28-23 27
6. Saxemara IF 22 12 2 8 54-34 26
7. Olofströms IF 22 9 7 6 46-39 25
8. Kristianopels GIF 22 5 10 7 26-36 20
9. Mörrums GoIS 22 6 5 11 30-44 17
10. IF Trion, Rödeby 22 5 4 13 23-48 14
11. Gammalstorps GIF 22 4 3 15 28-48 11 Rel
12. Svängsta IF 22 3 4 15 14-62 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Asarums IF & IFK Karlshamn.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Lyckeby GIF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Knislinge 22 19 2 1 65-26 40 Ppo
2. IFK Hässleholm 22 15 2 5 66-22 32
3. Djurröds IK 22 11 5 6 48-36 27
4. Vä IF 22 12 2 8 48-30 26
5. Yngsjö IF 22 10 5 7 46-32 25
6. IFK Osby 22 11 2 9 53-33 24
7. Lönsboda GIF 22 11 1 10 47-48 23
8. Åhus IF 22 7 5 10 24-26 19
9. Tyringe IF 22 5 6 11 22-46 16
10. Arkelstorps IF 22 5 5 12 28-66 15 Rel
11. Näsby IF, Kristianstad 22 3 3 16 21-45 9 Rel
12. Tosteberga/Nymölla IF 22 3 2 17 23-81 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gärds Köpinge IF & Hjärsås IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Kristianstads BI & Tollarps IF.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Stattena IF, Helsingborg 22 12 8 2 44-21 32 Ppo
2. BK Drott, Helsingborg 22 12 6 4 50-23 30
3. Högaborgs BK, Helsingborg 22 11 6 5 47-26 28
4. Eskilsminne IF, Helsingborg 22 13 2 7 49-39 28
5. Åstorps IF 22 10 4 8 40-27 24
6. Nyvångs GIF 22 10 4 8 33-29 24
7. Helsingborgs BoIS 22 11 2 9 43-51 24
8. Skörpinge GIF, Ängelholm 22 9 2 11 38-41 20
9. Skogens AIS, Råå 22 6 7 9 33-38 19
10.Hästhagens IF, Helsingborg 22 6 3 13 22-46 15 Rel
11.Mörarps IF 22 4 3 15 29-47 11 Rel
12.IFK Rössjöholm 22 3 3 16 31-70 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Billesholms GIF & Ängelholms IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Råå IF.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. GIF Nike, Lomma 22 12 7 3 41-17 31 Ppo
2. Eslövs BK 22 12 2 8 45-29 26
3. Höörs IS 22 9 8 5 35-28 26
4. BK Landora, Landskrona 22 9 7 6 34-30 25
5. Södra Sandby IF 22 9 6 7 41-31 24
6. Bälinge BIK 22 8 8 6 34-33 24
7. Marieholms IS 22 8 8 6 17-17 24
8. Hörby FF 22 8 4 10 34-35 20
9. Hardeberga BK 22 7 3 12 34-44 17
10. Klippans BIF 22 6 4 12 34-52 16 Rel
11. Askeröds IF 22 5 6 11 23-41 16 Rel
12. Harlösa IF 22 5 5 12 26-41 15 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lunds BoIS & Svalövs BK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Furulunds IK & Kävlinge GIF.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. IF Allians, Malmö 22 15 2 5 43-19 32 Ppo
2. Veberöds AIF 22 11 9 2 35-21 31
3. BK Olympic, Malmö 22 11 4 7 45-31 26
4. Sjöbo IF 22 11 4 7 37-31 26
5. Kirsebergs IF, Malmö 22 11 3 8 35-31 25
6. Augustenborgs IF, Malmö 22 11 2 9 37-34 24
7. BK Ymor, Trelleborg 22 8 7 7 33-31 23
8. Gärsnäs AIS 22 8 3 11 28-36 19
9. Skurups AIF 22 6 6 10 20-30 18
10. Malmö BI 22 5 7 10 23-31 17
11. Sövestads IF 22 3 6 13 18-36 12 Rel
12. Ystads IF 22 2 7 13 24-47 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Esperöds SK & Höllvikens GIF.
Note: The city of Hälsingborg changed the spelling of the name to Helsingborg during 1971.
Playoff to division 3
The 36 winners were drawn in pairs. (The away-goals-rule wasn't in effect in 1971. If a tie was even on goals after regulation time of the second game, that match went into extra-time and if that couldn't separate the teams, penalties).
Lira BK, Luleå - Niilivaara IS 1-1, 1-3 Niilivaara IS promoted to division 3.
Rökå IF - Sandviks IK, Holmsund 0-3, 3-1 Sandviks IK promoted to division 3.
IF Älgarna, Härnösand - Häggenås SK 2-0, 2-1 IF Älgarna promoted to division 3.
Arbrå BK - Ytterhogdals IK 2-0, 2-1 Arbrå BK promoted to division 3.
Valbo AIF - IK Hinden, Upplands-Bälinge 3-3, 1-0 Valbo AIF promoted to division 3.
Arboga Södra IF - Sälen/Sörsjöns IF 4-0, 0-2 Arboga Södra IF promoted to division 3.
Hanvikens SK, Tyresö - Essinge IK 4-0, 1-2 Hanvikens SK promoted to division 3.
Vallentuna BK - Torshälla/Nyby IS 1-1, 3-6 Torshälla/Nyby IS promoted to division 3.
IK Viking, Hagfors - IFK Kumla 4-1, 0-3 (1-4 pen.) IFK Kumla promoted to division 3.
Hageby IF, Norrköping - Skeninge IK, Skänninge 2-1, 0-0 Hageby IF promoted to division 3.
Mörlunda GIF - Timmernabbens IF 1-1, 0-3 Timmernabbens IF promoted to division 3.
Alvesta GIF - Smålandsstenars GIF 1-0, 2-1 Alvesta GIF promoted to division 3.
Grebbestads IF - Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 1-1, 0-4 Holmalunds IF promoted to division 3.
Borås AIK - Mariestads BK 4-2, 4-0 Borås AIK promoted to division 3.
Landala IF, Göteborg - Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 2-2, 1-2 Utsiktens BK promoted to division 3.
IF Norvalla, Väröbacka - Mjällby AIF 1-1, 1-3 Mjällby AIF promoted to division 3.
IF Allians, Malmö - GIF Nike, Lomma 1-1, 1-0 IF Allians promoted to division 3.
IFK Knislinge - Stattena IF, Helsingborg 2-0, 1-4 Stattena IF promoted to division 3.
SVENSKA CUPEN 1970/71
4th round
Gimonäs CK - Ope IF 1-2
Norsjö IF - Sandåkerns SK 2-1
Halmstads BK - Smedby AIS 2-0
KB Karlskoga- Helsingborgs IF 5-1
Trollhättans IF - Degerfors IF 1-3
IFK Malmö - Landskrona BoIS 2-1aet
Jönköpings Södra IF - Ifö/Bromölla 4-1
Västerås SK - Brynäs IF 2-0
5th round
Ope IF - Jönköpings Södra IF 0-1
Västerås SK - Halmstads BK 1-3
Norsjö IF - KB Karlskoga 1-2
Degerfors IF - IFK Malmö 4-2
Quarterfinal
Åtvidabergs FF, Malmö FF, IF Elfsborg and IFK Norrköping had a bye to this round.
Halmstads BK - Åtvidabergs FF 0-4
KB Karlskoga - Malmö FF 1-5
Jönköpings Södra IF - IF Elfsborg 3-1
Degerfors IF - IFK Norrköping 1-2
Semifinal
Åtvidabergs FF - IFK Norrköping 1-0
Jönköpings Södra IF - Malmö FF 0-3
Final
Malmö FF - Åtvidabergs FF 2-3
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1970/71
Champions Cup
IFK Göteborg - 1st round - Legia Warszawa (POL) 0-4, 1-2
Cupwinners Cup
Åtvidabergs FF - Preliminary round - KS Partizani Tirane (ALB) 1-1, 0-2
Intertoto Cup 1971
IF Elfsborg - Group 2 - Stal Mielec (POL) 0-1, 0-4
- Tatran Presov (TCH) 2-3, 0-3
- Vejle BK (DEN) 4-0, 4-0
Åtvidabergs FF - Group 5 - ROW Rybnik (POL) 4-1, 1-1
- Tirol Innsbruck (AUT) 3-1, 2-1
- Borussia Dortmund (FRG) 5-2, 0-1
Malmö FF - Group 6 - Eintracht Braunschweig (FRG) 0-1, 1-0
- Zaglebie Walbrzych (POL) 4-0, 0-2
- Young Boys (SUI) 6-3, 4-2
Djurgårdens IF - Group 7 - Austria Salzburg (AUT) 0-3, 1-1
- Inter Bratislava (TCH) 2-3, 2-1
- Grasshopper-Club (SUI) 1-0, 2-0