1961
ALLSVENSKAN (1st level) 1961
1 IF Elfsborg, Borås 22 13 5 4 54 37 31
2 IFK Norrköping 22 11 4 7 50 30 26 Champions Cup
3 IFK Göteborg 22 11 4 7 62 47 26
4 Örebro SK 22 8 8 6 39 33 24
5 Malmö FF 22 10 4 8 31 34 24
6 IFK Malmö 22 8 6 8 30 26 22
7 Örgryte IS, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 41 39 21
8 Hälsingborgs IF 22 7 6 9 44 44 20
9 Degerfors IF 22 8 4 10 27 38 20
10 Hammarby IF, Stockholm 22 7 5 10 33 52 19
11 AIK, Solna 22 6 6 10 29 42 18 Relegated
12 Sandvikens IF 22 5 3 14 29 47 13 Relegated
IF Elfsborg - Swedish champions 1961.
Promoted to Allsvenskan from division 2: Högadals IS, Karlshamn and Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm.
DIVISION 2 (2nd level) 1961
NORRLAND
1. GIF Sundsvall 18 11 4 3 45-21 26 Playoff
2. IFK Holmsund 18 11 4 3 39-19 26
3. Skellefteå AIK 18 11 1 6 48-32 23
4. Bodens BK 18 7 5 6 35-27 19
5. Lycksele IF 18 7 4 7 30-28 18
6. IFK Luleå 18 7 4 7 38-38 18
7. IFK Kalix 18 7 3 8 26-32 17
8. IF Friska Viljor, Örnsköldsvik 18 7 2 9 33-33 16 Relegated
9. Sollefteå GIF 18 4 1 13 21-64 9 Relegated
10. IFK Östersund 18 3 2 13 29-50 8 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Gimonäs CK, Umeå; Skellefteå IF & Söderhamns IF.
SVEALAND
1. Djurgårdens IF, Stockholm 22 17 2 3 77-21 36 Playoff
2. IFK Stockholm 22 17 2 3 65-18 36
3. Sundbybergs IK 22 13 3 6 63-41 29
4. Karlstads BIK 22 12 1 9 40-42 25
5. IFK Eskilstuna 22 11 2 9 52-48 24
6. Avesta AIK 22 9 4 9 35-38 22
7. IK Brage, Borlänge 22 9 2 11 34-38 20
8. Köpings IS 22 6 5 11 21-53 17
9. SK Sifhälla, Säffle 22 6 4 12 29-39 16
10. IK City, Eskilstuna 22 5 6 11 32-49 16 Relegated
11. IFK Sunne 22 5 3 14 36-70 13 Relegated
12. Hallstahammars SK 22 4 2 16 18-45 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IFK Kumla; IK Sirius, Uppsala & Sandvikens AIK.
Relegated from allsvenskan to division 2: AIK, Solna & Sandvikens IF.
VÄSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Östers IF, Växjö 22 17 4 1 62-31 38 Playoff
2. IS Halmia, Halmstad 22 15 3 4 63-30 33
3. Jönköping Södra IS 22 14 1 7 48-27 29
4. Norrby IF, Borås 22 13 3 6 56-41 29
5. GAIS, Göteborg 22 11 2 9 37-27 24
6. IK Oddevold, Uddevalla 22 12 0 10 47-50 24
7. Halmstads BK 22 8 4 10 46-38 20
8. Kungshamns IF 22 8 2 12 34-57 18
9. Billingsfors IK 22 6 5 11 43-48 17
10. Husqvarna IF 22 6 4 12 40-45 16 Relegated
11. Huskvarna Södra IS 22 4 2 16 30-63 10 Relegated
12. Fässbergs IF, Mölndal 22 3 0 19 26-75 6 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: Redbergslids IK, Göteborg; Tidaholms GIF & Varbergs BoIS.
ÖSTRA GÖTALAND
1. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 22 14 5 3 54-20 33 Playoff
2. IFK Kristianstad 22 11 9 2 72-36 31
3. Malmö BI 22 13 5 4 48-25 31
4. Landskrona BoIS 22 11 6 5 50-30 28
5. BK Derby, Linköping 22 9 5 8 44-35 23
6. Råå IF 22 8 7 7 38-32 23
7. Motala AIF 22 9 2 11 43-47 20
8. Kalmar FF 22 7 5 10 41-51 19
9. Åtvidabergs FF 22 5 6 11 34-52 16
10. IF Saab, Linköping 22 4 7 11 32-45 15 Relegated
11. Gunnarstorps IF 22 5 5 12 33-68 15 Relegated
12. Hässleholms IF 22 4 2 16 23-71 10 Relegated
Promoted to division 2 from division 3: IK Sleipner, Norrköping; Saltö BK, Karlskrona & Tomelilla IF.
Playoff to allsvenskan
1. Djurgårdens IF 3 3 0 0 10-4 6 Promoted
2. Högadals IS, Karlshamn 3 2 0 1 12-7 4 Promoted
3. GIF Sundsvall 3 0 1 2 5-9 1
4. Östers IF 3 0 1 2 2-9 1
NB: Third round games (Djurgården - Högadal in Nässjö and Östers IF - GIF Sundsvall in Uppsala) played on neutral grounds. Djurgårdens IF & Högadals IS, Karlshamn promoted to Allsvenskan.
Division 3 (3rd level) 1961
Norra Norrland
1. Skellefteå IF 18 11 3 4 55-27 25 Promoted
2. Storfors Arbetares IK 18 9 5 4 37-30 23
3. Malmbergets AIF 18 9 3 6 40-32 21
4. Myckle IK 18 10 1 7 49-51 21
5. Luleå SK 18 8 3 7 40-40 19
6. Norsjö IF 18 7 4 7 53-42 18
7. Överkalix IF 18 4 6 8 35-39 14
8. Sorsele IF 18 6 1 11 33-45 13 Relegated
9. Piteå IF 18 5 3 10 33-48 13 Relegated
10. Sunnanå SK 18 6 1 11 31-52 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Alterdalens IF; Haparanda SK-Taktik and Ostvik IK.
The group is reduced to 9 teams.
Mellersta Norrland
1. Gimonäs CK, Umeå 18 13 3 2 50-18 29 Promoted
2. IF Älgarna, Härnösand 18 10 5 3 41-17 25
3. Sandåkerns SK, Umeå 18 10 0 8 43-29 20
4. Sandviks IK, Holmsund 18 9 2 7 36-23 20
5. IFK Umeå 18 8 3 7 28-20 19
6. Alfedshems IK 18 7 4 7 19-20 18
7. Köpmanholmens IF 18 7 4 7 31-34 18
8. Domsjö IF 18 4 5 9 26-40 13 Relegated
9. IFK Härnösand 18 4 1 13 24-51 9 Relegated
10. Husums IF 18 4 1 13 23-60 9 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Sandslåns SK and Umeå IK.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IF Friska Viljor; Örnsköldsvik and Sollefteå GIF.
Södra Norrland
1. Söderhamns IF 22 13 4 5 62-33 30 Promoted
2. Kubikenborgs IF, Sundsvall 22 10 8 4 41-21 28
3. Bollnäs GIF 22 12 3 7 50-31 27
4. Edsbyns IF 22 12 3 7 54-37 27
5. Matfors IF 22 11 3 8 31-27 25
6. Ljusdals IF 22 11 2 9 43-37 24
7. Wifsta/Östrands IF 22 7 8 7 23-27 22
8. Fagerviks GF, Timrå 22 10 1 11 48-47 21
9. Marma IF 22 8 4 10 33-31 20
10. Ljusne AIK 22 7 5 10 44-51 19
11. Ljunga IF, Ljungaverk 22 7 3 12 34-57 17 Relegated
12. Bergs IK, Svenstavik 22 1 2 19 19-83 4 Relegated
Note: Fagerviks GF, Timrå disappeared after the season. That is the reason for Ljusne AIK not being relegated.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Essviks AIF; Krokom/Dvärsätts IF and Sandarne Sport & IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IFK Östersund.
Norra Sveland
1. Sandvikens AIK 22 18 3 1 61-13 39 Promoted
2. Hofors AIF 22 13 3 6 42-31 29
3. Fagersta AIK 22 12 4 6 48-30 28
4. Västerås SK 22 10 5 7 45-28 25
5. Islingby IK, Borlänge 22 9 5 8 41-32 23
6. IFK Grängesberg 22 8 6 8 34-36 22
7. Högbo AIK, Sandviken 22 10 1 11 36-35 21
8. Skutskärs IF 22 8 5 9 36-41 21
9. Vansbro AIK 22 8 4 10 42-59 20
10. Nusnäs IF 22 7 3 12 32-58 17 Relegated
11. IF Rune, Kungsör 22 4 6 12 28-50 14 Relegated
12. Malungs IF 22 1 3 18 23-55 5 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Gefle IF, Gävle; IFK Västerås & Ludvika FFI.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Hallstahammars SK.
Östra Sveland
1. IK Sirius, Uppsala 22 15 2 5 61-25 32 Promoted
2. Upsala IF, Uppsala 22 14 0 8 46-30 28
3. Råsunda IS, Solna 22 11 4 7 59-38 26
4. Hälleforsnäs IF 22 12 1 9 61-50 25
5. Rimbo IF 22 10 3 9 49-42 23
6. Enskede IK 22 10 3 9 57-55 23
7. Södertälje SK 22 11 1 10 49-51 23
8. IK Tellus, Stockholm 22 9 3 10 43-50 21
9. Malmköpings IF 22 8 3 11 46-53 19
10. IF Gute, Visby 22 6 3 13 43-67 15 Relegated
11. IF Vesta, Uppsala 22 6 3 13 34-65 15 Relegated
12. Karlbergs BK, Stockholm 22 5 4 13 40-62 14 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Gimo IF; Hagalunds IS, Solna and Reymersholms IK, Stockholm.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IK City, Eskilstuna.
Västra Svealand
1. IFK Kumla 22 19 1 2 90-19 39 Promoted
2. IFK Kristinehamn 22 13 6 3 61-29 32
3. Fiskeviks IF, Ottebol 22 12 4 6 57-43 28
4. Rynninge IK, Örebro 22 9 9 4 48-41 27
5. Karlskoga IF 22 12 2 8 49-44 26
6. IFK Bofors 22 9 5 8 39-52 23
7. Karlstads FF 22 8 4 10 52-49 20
8. Vretstorps IF 22 7 4 11 35-54 18
9. Arvika BK 22 6 5 11 32-34 17
10. Arvika FF 22 6 1 15 35-61 13 Relegated
11. IFK Hallsberg 22 5 2 15 31-56 12 Relegated
12. Skattkärrs IF 22 3 3 16 23-70 9 Relegated
Note: Arvika BK joined forces with Arvika FF after the season to form the new club IFK Arvika. The latter then overtook the division 3 spot that Arvika BK had had.
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: BK Forward, Örebro; IK Viking, Hagfors and Slottsbrons IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IFK Sunne.
Nordöstra Götaland
1. IK Sleipner, Norrköping 22 15 5 2 61-18 35 Promoted
2. Tranås BoIS 22 13 3 6 52-41 29
3. BK Kenty, Linköping 22 11 5 6 50-36 27
4. Västerviks AIS 22 11 1 10 55-51 23
5. Nyköpings AIK 22 9 4 9 38-40 22
6. Gamleby IF 22 9 4 9 40-48 22
7. Katrineholms SK 22 9 3 10 42-43 21
8. IK Waria, Norrköping 22 7 6 9 39-47 20
9. Finspångs AIK 22 8 2 12 47-50 18
10. Mjölby Södra IF 22 5 6 11 34-46 16 Relegated
11. Skärblacka IF 22 6 4 12 27-40 16 Relegated
12. Smedby AIS, Norrköping 22 4 7 11 31-56 15 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: IFK Motala; IFK Nyköping and IF Sylvia, Norrköping.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: IF Saab, Linköping.
Nordvästra Götaland
1. Redbergslids IK, Göteborg 22 16 2 4 72-38 34 Promoted
2. Västra Frölunda IF 22 15 3 4 83-37 33
3. Skogens IF, Göteborg 22 13 5 4 61-36 31
4. Jonsereds IF 22 12 2 8 75-57 26
5. Håfreströms IF 22 10 4 8 72-53 24
6. IF Viken, Åmål 22 10 2 10 47-44 22
7. Kullens BK, Göteborg 22 8 5 9 37-37 21
8. Marieholms BIK, Göteborg 22 8 4 10 36-56 20
9. BK Häcken, Göteborg 22 8 2 12 52-54 18
10. Göteborgs FF 22 7 2 13 42-64 16 Relegated
11. Grundsunds IF 22 3 5 14 24-67 11 Relegated
12. Burås IF, Göteborg 22 3 2 17 29-87 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Göteborgs AIK and Uddevalla IS.
Mellersta Götaland
1. Tidaholms GIF 22 18 1 3 88-41 37 Promoted
2. IK Tord, Jönköping 22 14 6 2 84-38 34
3. Waggeryds IK 22 13 2 7 66-42 28
4. Bankeryds SK 22 11 1 10 64-66 23
5. Vänersborgs IF 22 8 6 8 45-35 22
6. IFK Trollhättan 22 10 2 10 61-53 22
7. Tibro AIK 22 8 5 9 34-36 21
8. Skara IF 22 6 7 9 49-54 19
9. Trollhättans IF 22 7 3 12 30-41 17
10. IF Hallby, Jönköping 22 8 1 13 44-66 17 Relegated
11. IF Heimer, Lidköping 22 7 2 13 30-59 16 Relegated
12. Gullspångs IF 22 3 2 17 37-101 8 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Anderstorps IF and Nässjö IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Huskvarna Södra IS & Huskvarna IF.
Sydvästra Götaland
1. Varbergs BoIS 22 15 6 1 65-17 36 Promoted
2. Gnosjö IF 22 14 3 5 69-36 31
3. IFK Värnamo 22 13 3 6 59-44 29
4. Grimsås IF 22 12 4 6 53-50 28
5. Gislaveds IS 22 9 4 9 58-58 22
6. Tranemo IF 22 7 7 8 42-34 21
7. Viskafors IF 22 8 4 10 51-39 20
8. Kinna IF 22 8 4 10 40-46 20
9. Skene IF 22 9 1 12 40-69 19
10. Strömsnäsbruks IF 22 6 5 11 42-46 17 Relegated
11. Växjö Norra IF 22 6 2 14 32-67 14 Relegated
12. Trönninge IF 22 3 1 18 34-79 7 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Alingsås IF; IFK Hjo; Morups IF and Stenkullens GoIK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Fössbergs IF, Mölndal.
Sydöstra Götaland
1. Saltö BK, Karlskrona 22 17 4 1 78-31 38 Promoted
2. Oskarshamns AIK 22 16 4 2 70-21 36
3. IFK Hässleholm 22 13 3 6 52-44 29
4. Ronneby BK 22 12 2 8 53-46 26
5. Kristianstads BIF 22 12 1 9 39-36 25
6. IFK Karlshamn 22 10 3 9 36-33 23
7. Olofströms IF 22 8 4 10 46-42 20
8. Svängsta IF 22 7 3 12 32-63 17
9. Mjällby AIF 22 5 5 12 33-46 15
10. Timmernabbens IF 22 4 6 12 30-46 14 Relegated
11. Lessebo GIF 22 4 3 15 32-65 11 Relegated
12. Tollarps IF 22 3 4 15 30-58 10 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Bromölla IF; IFK Oskarshamn; IF Trion, Spjutsbygd and Kalmar AIK.
The group is reduced to 11 teams.
Södra Götaland
1. Tomelilla IF 22 15 4 3 64-29 34 Promoted
2. Billesholms GIF 22 13 5 4 45-25 31
3. IFK Ystad 22 11 3 8 55-40 25
4. Högaborgs BK, Hälsingborg 22 10 4 8 52-43 24
5. IF Allians, Malmö 22 8 7 7 37-39 23
6. Lunds BK 22 8 5 9 41-37 21
7. Perstorps SK 22 9 3 10 49-53 21
8. Höganäs BK 22 7 7 8 35-39 21
9. Eslövs IK 22 7 6 9 36-36 20
10. Ängelholms IF 22 9 0 13 40-54 18 Relegated
11. Arlövs BoIF 22 6 3 13 36-64 15 Relegated
12. Skillinge IF 22 4 3 15 33-64 11 Relegated
Promoted from division 4 to division 3: Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg; GIF Nike, Lomma and Limhamns IF.
Relegated from division 2 to division 3: Gunnarstorps IF and Hässleholms IF.
The group is increased to 14 teams.
DIVISION 4 (4th level) 1961
NORRBOTTEN NORRA
1. Haparanda SK/Taktik 14 10 3 1 30-9 23 Prom
2. Svartbyns SK 14 9 4 1 47-20 22
3. Hakkas GIF 14 7 2 5 29-32 16
4. Kiruna AIF 14 7 1 6 33-27 15
5. IFK Kiruna 14 5 4 5 31-25 14
6. Nyborgs SK 14 5 0 9 36-38 10
7. Risöns AIS, Risögrund 14 3 3 8 32-36 9 Rel
8. Jar-Ka IF, Jarhois 14 0 3 11 12-63 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Karlsborgs IK; Kebnekaise IK, Kiruna & Vännäsbergets IF.
NORRBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Alterdalens IF 20 14 1 5 47-28 29 Prom
2. Norrfjärdens IF 20 13 1 6 47-32 27
3. IFK Råneå 20 11 2 7 43-32 24
4. IFK Arvidsjaur 20 10 3 7 54-45 23
5. Vittjärvs IK 20 8 6 6 34-34 22
6. Hornskrokens IF, Boden 20 8 4 8 42-42 20
7. Vistträsk IF 20 8 2 10 38-41 18
8. Lira BK, Luleå 20 8 2 10 38-41 18
9. Svensby SK 20 8 2 10 33-40 18
10. Alviks IK 20 6 2 12 35-45 14 Rel
11. Jokkmokks SK 20 3 1 16 28-64 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Lillpite IF & Rosviks IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Piteå IF.
VÄSTERBOTTEN NORRA
1.Ostviks IK 14 8 5 1 29-19 21 Prom
2.Medle SK 14 7 4 3 34-28 18
3.IK Vargarna, Byske 14 8 0 6 40-23 16
4.Rönnskärs IF, Skelleftehamn 14 6 4 4 22-18 16
5.Clemensnäs IF 14 5 3 6 27-24 13
6.Morö/Bergsby SK 14 5 3 6 27-31 13
7.Bureå IF 14 4 1 9 22-32 9 Rel
8.Rökå IF 14 3 0 11 18-44 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Burträsk IK, Drängsmarks IF & Malå IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Sorsele IF & Sunnanå SK.
The group is increased to 10 teams.
VÄSTERBOTTEN SÖDRA
1. Umeå IK 14 13 1 0 48-17 27 Prom
2. Vännäs AIK 14 9 3 2 38-18 21
3. Gunnarns IK 14 7 2 5 23-21 16
4. Spölands IF, Vännäs 14 5 3 6 29-20 13
5. Obbola IK 14 5 2 7 30-24 12
6. Storumans IK 14 4 2 8 23-43 10
7. Blåviksjöns IF 14 3 4 7 17-48 10 Rel
8. Höglands Amatör IK 14 1 1 12 15-42 3 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Rundviksverken; Ormsjö IF Uven; Robertsfors IK & Umgransele FF.
The group increased to nine teams.
ÅNGERMANLAND
1. Sandslåns SK 20 12 3 5 54-32 27 Prom
2. Kramfors IF 20 13 0 7 60-36 26
3. Wäija-Dynäs IF, Väja 20 9 4 7 38-29 22
4. Björna IF 20 7 8 5 31-33 22
5. Ådalslidens SK 20 9 3 8 49-30 21
6. Ramviks IF 20 9 3 8 41-40 21
7. Frånö SK 20 9 2 9 51-43 20
8. Solbergs IF 20 9 0 11 32-36 18
9. Själevads IK 20 8 2 10 34-55 18 Rel
10. Östby IF, Kramfors 20 6 5 9 31-32 17 Rel
11. Prästmons SK 20 3 2 15 22-77 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Junsele IF & Mellansels IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Domsjö IF, Husums IF & IFK Härnösand.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
JÄMTLAND
1. Krokom/Dvärsätts IF 18 15 3 0 86-15 33 Prom
2. Frösö IF 18 14 3 1 69-22 31
3. Ope IF 18 8 6 4 37-26 22
4. Myssjö IF 18 9 1 8 44-45 19
5. Faxebygdens IF, Strömsund 18 6 5 7 31-46 17
6. Hammerdals IF 18 7 2 9 45-42 16
7. Ovikens IF 18 6 4 8 37-40 16
8. IFK Strömsund 18 5 5 8 31-33 15
9. Offerdals IF, Änge 18 3 4 11 18-66 10 Rel
10.Hallens SK 18 0 1 17 16-79 1 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bispgårdens IF & Laxsjö IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Bergs IK, Svenstavik.
HÄRJEDALEN/MEDELPAD
1. Essviks AIF 18 14 1 3 56-22 29 Prom
2. Njurunda IK 18 11 3 4 48-30 25
3. Älvros IK 18 10 2 6 49-30 22
4. Skönvik/Sunds IF 18 9 2 7 60-45 20
5. Alnö IF 18 9 2 7 30-29 20
6. Ytterhogdals IF 18 8 2 8 39-33 18
7. Stockviksverkens IF 18 7 3 8 43-51 17
8. Alby FF 18 5 2 11 32-46 12
9. Överhogdals IF 18 3 3 12 26-65 9 Rel
10. Ängersjö IF 18 3 2 13 23-55 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kovlands IF & Lillhärdals IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Ljunga IF, Ljungaverk.
HÄLSINGLAND
1. Sandarne SIF 18 10 5 3 49-27 25 Prom
2. Arbrå BK 18 10 3 5 44-34 23
3. Forsa IF 18 9 5 4 51-42 23
4. Delsbo IF 18 8 4 6 30-28 20
5. Iggesunds IK 18 5 8 5 41-33 18
6. Strands IF, Hudiksvall 18 7 2 9 40-41 16
7. Hudiksvalls IF 18 7 2 9 40-41 16
8. Alfta GIF 18 4 5 9 36-46 13
9. Trönö IK 18 4 4 10 40-55 12 Rel
10. Hassela IF 18 4 4 10 37-67 12 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hudiksvalls ABK; Korskrogens IK & Rengsjö SK.
GÄSTRIKLAND
1. Gefle IF, Gävle 22 17 2 3 72-22 36 Prom
2. Brynäs IF, Gävle 22 15 2 5 46-20 32
3. Örta IF, Sandviken 22 13 3 6 58-31 29
4. IFK Gävle 22 13 1 8 55-42 27
5. Gestrike/Hammarby IF 22 10 3 9 43-43 23
6. Norrsundets IF 22 10 1 11 52-75 21
7. Storviks IF 22 8 4 10 35-46 20
8. Valbo AIF 22 7 5 10 34-40 19
9. Åshammars IK 22 9 1 12 45-53 19
10. IK Sport, Hofors 22 4 6 12 22-44 14
11. Torsåkers IF 22 6 2 14 31-55 14 Rel
12. Årsunda IF 22 3 4 15 35-57 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hedesunda IF & Ockelbo IF. The group reduced to 11 teams.
DALARNA
1. Ludvika FFI 18 14 3 1 53-18 31 Prom
2. Säters IF 18 12 2 4 49-32 26
3. Färnäs SK 18 10 3 5 45-33 23
4. Falu BS, Falun 18 7 5 6 38-35 19
5. Sollerö IF 18 7 5 6 31-42 19
6. Forssa BK, Borlänge 18 6 4 8 41-45 16
7. Sörsjöns IF 18 6 2 10 33-39 14
8. CRU IF, Vikmanshyttan 18 5 2 11 42-52 12
9. Leksands IF 18 5 0 13 30-46 10 Rel
10. Korsnäs IF 18 4 2 12 34-54 10 Rel
Note: CRU IF formerly known as Vikmanshyttans IF.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Björbo IF & IK Heros, Smedjebacken.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Malungs IF & Nusnäs IF.
The group is increased to 11 teams.
VÄSTMANLAND
1. IFK Västerås 22 16 3 3 60-28 35 Prom
2. Västerås IK 22 14 4 4 59-23 32
3. Skiljebo SK, Västerås 22 13 6 3 62-31 32
4. Västanfors IF 22 13 4 5 66-22 30
5. Fagersta Södra IK 22 9 3 10 36-50 21
6. IK Franke, Västerås 22 7 6 9 56-64 20
7. IFK Arboga 22 8 4 10 38-46 20
8. Wahlsta SK, Köping 22 8 3 11 40-46 19
9. IFK Sala 22 6 4 12 39-53 16
10. Surahammars IF 22 5 5 12 35-46 15
11. Skultuna IS 22 5 4 13 40-68 14 Rel
12. IK Westmannia, Köping 22 5 0 17 37-79 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IK Oden, Västerås & Kungsörs SK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Rune, Kungsör.
UPPLAND
1. Gimo IF 18 14 3 1 41-9 31 Prom
2. Hallsta IK, Hallstavik 18 14 2 2 53-16 30
3. Enköpings SK 18 10 4 4 31-26 24
4. BK Vargarna, Norrtälje 18 10 2 6 41-30 22
5. Norrskedika IF 18 5 4 9 28-38 14
6. Östhammars SK 18 5 4 9 33-45 14
7. Orkesta IF, Lindholmen 18 7 0 11 37-50 14
8. Enköpings IS 18 4 5 9 26-38 13
9. IK Rex, Vendel 18 3 4 11 24-31 10 Rel
10. Skärplinge IK 18 3 2 13 24-55 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Edsbro IF & Vittinge IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Vesta, Uppsala.
STOCKHOLM NORRA
1. Hagalunds IS, Solna 22 14 5 3 52-19 33 Prom
2. Danderyds SK 22 12 4 6 55-40 28
3. Vallentuna BK 22 12 4 6 55-48 28
4. Spånga IS 22 11 4 7 52-26 26
5. Ängby IF 22 10 4 8 62-48 24
6. Täby IS 22 9 3 10 54-49 21
7. Lillsjö IF, Bromma 22 7 7 8 38-40 21
8. Huvudsta IS, Solna 22 7 6 9 47-52 20
9. Enebybergs IF 22 7 6 9 42-52 20
10. Turebergs IF, Sollentuna 22 8 2 12 35-55 18
11. IF Triangeln, Kallhäll 22 6 4 12 40-72 16 Rel
12. Vasalunds IF, Solna 22 3 3 16 25-56 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Lidingö.
The group is reduced to 10 teams.
STOCKHOLM SÖDRA
1. Reymersholms IK, Stockholm 18 13 2 3 38-22 28 Prom
2. Essinge IK 18 11 3 4 50-34 25
3. Älvsjö AIK 18 10 4 4 48-27 24
4. Högalids IF, Stockholm 18 10 4 4 52-36 24
5. IK Sture, Stockholm 18 8 5 5 49-37 21
6. Nynäshamns IF 18 6 4 8 33-33 16
7. Västerhaninge IF 18 5 2 11 42-50 12
8. Huddinge IF 18 3 6 9 26-41 12
9. Eriksdals IF, Stockholm 18 4 3 11 21-57 11 Rel
10.IFK Hammarbyhöjden, Johanneshov 18 2 3 13 32-54 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Gröndals IK; Gustavsbergs IF & Stockholms IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Karlbergs BK, Stockholm.
The group is increased to 11 teams.
SÖDERMANLAND
1. IFK Nyköping 18 13 1 4 48-26 27 Prom
2. BK Star, Södertälje 18 9 5 4 47-31 23
3. Nyköpings SK 18 9 3 6 50-43 21
4. Hargs Fabrikers IF 18 9 1 8 52-51 19
5. IF Verdandi, Eskilstuna 18 6 7 5 32-35 19
6. IK Viljan, Strängnäs 18 8 2 8 42-42 18
7. Östermalms IS, Eskilstuna 18 9 0 9 30-33 18
8. GUIF, Eskilstuna 18 7 1 10 47-46 15
9. Katrineholms AIK 18 4 4 10 29-41 12 Rel
10. Tunafors SK, Eskilstuna 18 2 4 12 21-50 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hällbybrunns IF; Råby/Rönö IF & Vingåkers IF.
NÄRKE
1. BK Forward, Örebro 20 17 1 2 66-23 35 Prom
2. IFK Lindesberg 20 14 1 5 61-33 29
3. Karlsunds IF, Örebro 20 9 5 6 36-28 23
4. Hackvads IK 20 10 3 7 49-51 23
5. Hällefors AIF 20 7 7 6 43-31 21
6. Svartå IF 20 8 3 9 42-56 19
7. Kopparbergs IF 20 8 2 10 40-48 18
8. Frövi IK 20 6 5 9 37-41 17
9. Stene IF, Åbytorp 20 6 3 11 31-42 15
10. IFK Nora 20 3 6 11 28-44 12 Rel
11. Fjugesta IF 20 3 2 15 23-59 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Fellingsbro GIF & Laxå IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IFK Hallsberg.
The group reduced to 10 teams. Hällefors AIF moved to the Värmland district.
VÄRMLAND ÖSTRA
1. IK Viking, Hagfors 18 9 6 3 38-27 24 Prom
2. Villastadens IF, Kristinehamn 18 7 8 3 35-28 22
3. Storfors FF 18 10 1 7 54-33 21
4. IFK Edebäck 18 8 3 7 43-37 19
5. Lesjöfors IF 18 7 5 6 48-45 19
6. Bergsängs BK 18 7 5 6 27-29 19
7. IF Höökarna, Ekshärad 18 6 6 6 44-45 18
8. Ulvsby IF 18 5 5 8 27-34 15
9. IF Nyedshov, Molkom 18 5 5 8 30-45 15 Rel
10.Bäckhammars SK 18 2 4 12 20-43 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bråtens IK, Bofors & Rävåsens IK, Karlskoga.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Skattkärrs IF.
VÄRMLAND VÄSTRA
1. Slottsbrons IF 18 12 1 5 59-30 25 Prom
2. Kils AIK 18 12 1 5 48-35 25
3. Rottneros IK 18 10 3 5 39-36 23
4. Hillringsbergs IF, Glava 18 9 2 7 45-32 20
5. Grums IK 18 7 4 7 42-32 18
6. Forshaga IF 18 7 2 9 40-51 16
7. Säffle FF 18 5 5 8 35-46 15
8. Lysviks IF 18 4 6 8 31-35 14
9. Deje IK 18 4 4 10 22-41 8 Rel
10.Norrstrands IF, Karlstad 18 4 4 10 20-43 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Jössefors IF & Torsby IF.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND ÖSTRA
1. IF Sylvia, Norrköping 18 12 4 2 65-25 28 Prom
2. BK Hird, Norrköping 18 12 4 2 68-31 28
3. Torstorps IF, Finspång 18 9 6 3 40-26 24
4. Kimstads GIF 18 7 5 6 30-27 19
5. Fiskeby IF, Norrköping 18 7 4 7 40-34 18
6. Vånga IF 18 6 2 10 26-40 14
7. SK Astoria, Norrköping 18 6 2 10 25-52 14
8. Borggårds IK 18 5 3 10 22-47 13
9. Reijmyre IF, Rejmyre 18 4 4 10 27-40 12 Rel
10. Söderköpings IS 18 3 4 11 26-47 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: BK Calmia, Norrköping & Åby IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Skärblacka IF & Smedby AIS, Norrköping.
The group is increased to 11 teams.
ÖSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. IFK Motala 20 13 4 3 46-21 30 Prom
2. Mjölby AI 20 11 2 7 51-34 24
3. Boxholms IF 20 10 2 8 50-43 22
4. BK Zeros, Motala 20 8 6 6 42-35 22
5. Malmslätts AIK 20 9 2 9 43-47 20
6. Gottfridsbergs IF, Linköping 20 8 3 9 40-37 19
7. Fornåsa IF 20 6 6 8 52-53 18
8. Hjulsbro IK 20 7 4 9 34-41 18
9. Lemunda IF, Motala 20 9 0 11 25-42 18
10.Linköpings AIK 20 5 5 10 34-43 15 Rel
11.Vadstena GIF 20 5 4 11 37-58 14 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Karle IF, Linköping & Skeninge IK, Skänninge.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Mjölby Södra IF.
GOTLAND
1. Fardhems IF 18 13 1 4 76-36 27 Prom playoff
2. Othems IF 18 11 3 4 59-35 25
3. Visby AIK 18 12 0 6 58-31 24
4. Roma IF 18 9 3 6 46-40 21
5. Vänge IK 18 7 5 6 66-53 19
6. Visby IF 18 9 1 8 43-47 19
7. Dalhems IF 18 7 4 7 45-51 18
8. Hemse BK 18 5 1 12 40-53 11
9. Grötlingbo IF 18 3 3 12 31-74 9 Rel
10. Lye IF, Stånga 18 3 1 14 22-68 7 Rel
Note: Fardhem to a playoff against the first placed team from division 4 Småland Sydöstra. See at the end of this season for details of the playoff.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hoburgs IF & Lärbro IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Gute, Visby.
The group is increased to 11 teams.
SMÅLAND NORDÖSTRA
1. IFK Oskarshamn 18 17 1 0 76-19 35 Prom
2. Blomstermåla IK 18 12 2 4 55-30 26
3. IF Hebe, Silverdalen 18 10 2 6 43-33 22
4. Mönsterås GIF 18 9 3 6 44-37 21
5. Målilla GIF 18 8 1 9 41-47 17
6. Hultsfreds AIK 18 7 2 9 39-43 16
7. Vimmerby IF 18 7 1 10 34-38 15
8. Överums IK 18 7 1 10 34-42 15
9. Jenny BK 18 3 3 12 26-49 9 Rel
10. Fågelfors IF 18 1 2 15 18-72 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Ankarsrums IS & Järnforsens AIK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Timmernabbens IF.
SMÅLAND NORDVÄSTRA
1. Nässjö IF 18 13 2 3 51-25 28 Prom
2. Hvetlanda GIF, Vetlanda 18 12 1 5 39-22 25
3. Tranås AIF 18 9 3 6 34-29 21
4. Åseda IF 18 7 5 6 28-31 19
5. IK Cyrus, Jönköping 18 7 4 7 34-31 18
6. Norrhults BK 18 6 6 6 30-30 18
7. Aneby SK 18 6 3 9 41-37 15
8. Vetlanda FF 18 4 7 7 33-38 15
9. Forserums IF 18 3 5 10 34-57 11 Rel
10. Ekenässjöns IF 18 3 4 11 35-59 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Nässjö & Skillingaryds IS.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Hallby, Jönköping.
SMÅLAND SYDÖSTRA
1. Kalmar AIK 20 16 2 2 88-16 34 Ppo
2. Nybro IF 20 14 3 3 52-24 31
3. Alstermo IF 20 13 0 7 66-38 26
4. Emmaboda IS 20 10 2 8 47-49 22
5. Orrefors IF 20 9 3 8 43-51 21
6. Johansfors IF 20 8 2 10 35-43 18
7. Pukebergs BK, Nybro 20 6 5 9 39-48 17
8. Lindås BK 20 7 2 11 26-43 16
9. Tvärskogs IF 20 6 3 11 34-41 15
10. Kalmar Södra IF 20 6 3 11 38-55 15 Rel
11. Älghults IF 20 2 1 17 27-87 5 Rel
Note: Kalmar AIK to a playoff against the first placed team from division 4 Gotland. See at the end of this season for details.
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Berga, Kalmar & Södra Sandsjö GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Lessebo GIF.
SMÅLAND SYDVÄSTRA
1. Anderstorps IF 20 13 3 4 51-27 29 Prom
2. Ljungby IF 20 11 2 7 49-43 24
3. Skeppshults BK 20 10 2 8 46-26 22
4. Liatorps IF 20 10 2 8 51-47 22
5. Markaryds IF 20 9 4 7 34-36 22
6. Traryds IF 20 8 4 8 37-29 20
7. Älmhults IF 20 8 4 8 40-36 20
8. Alvesta GIF 20 8 4 8 28-30 20
9. Växjö BK 20 8 3 9 37-46 19
10. Smålandsstenars GIF 20 5 2 13 34-56 12 Rel
11. Hamneda GIK 20 3 4 13 26-57 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Rottne IF & Rydaholms GIF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Strömsnäsbruks IF & Växjö Norra IF.
The group is increased to 12 teams.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND NORRA
1. IFK Hjo 18 14 1 3 60-21 29 Prom
2. IFK Tidaholm 18 13 2 3 66-27 28
3. Skövde AIK 18 10 4 4 65-35 24
4. Mariestads BK 18 10 1 7 47-36 21
5. Götene IF 18 9 2 7 52-49 20
6. Hällekis IF 18 8 2 8 52-34 18
7. Årnäs IF, Österäng 18 8 2 8 42-37 18
8. Tomtens IF, Falköping 18 5 3 10 30-46 13
9. Norra Fågelås IF 18 2 1 15 19-91 5 Rel
10. Tidans IF 18 1 2 15 18-75 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Axvalls IF & IFK Skövde.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Gullspångs IF.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND VÄSTRA
1. Alingsås IF 18 11 3 4 40-20 25 Prom
2. IFK Falköping 18 9 5 4 41-30 23
3. Lilla Edets IF 18 8 4 6 27-29 20
4. Älvängens IK 18 7 5 6 26-23 19
5. Vargöns SK 18 7 4 7 40-30 18
6. Holmalunds IF, Alingsås 18 7 3 8 25-28 17
7. Gerdskens BK, Alingsås 18 7 2 9 32-33 16
8. Skogslunds IF, Stora Levene 18 7 2 9 28-32 16
9. Vårgårda IK 18 7 1 10 28-37 15 Rel
10.Trollhättans FK 18 5 1 12 20-45 11 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Herrljunga SK; IK Elmer, Essunga; IK Gauthiod, Grästorp & Tuns IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: IF Heimer, Lidköping.
VÄSTERGÖTLAND SÖDRA
1. IFK Örby, Kinna 18 13 4 1 38-8 30 Prom
2. Borås AIK 18 12 2 4 47-27 26
3. Limmareds IF 18 9 1 8 42-28 19
4. Ulricehamns IF 18 8 3 7 34-41 19
5. Svenljunga IK 18 7 3 8 26-27 17
6. Månstads IF 18 7 3 8 27-31 17
7. Wästerhovs IF, Borås 18 6 3 9 34-34 15
8. IFK Ulricehamn 18 6 3 9 23-41 15
9. Trädets IF 18 4 4 10 25-50 12 Rel
10. Dalstorps IF 18 4 2 12 19-28 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Mariedals IK, Borås.
BOHUSLÄN/DALSLAND
1. Uddevalla IS 18 12 1 5 40-28 25 Prom
2. Melleruds IF 18 10 5 3 34-26 25
3. IFK Uddevalla 18 8 6 4 28-23 22
4. Bengtsfors IF 18 9 3 6 40-17 21
5. IFK Åmål 18 8 3 7 38-24 19
6. Munkedals IF 18 8 2 8 23-28 18
7. Eds FF 18 7 2 9 36-38 16
8. Tösse IF 18 5 3 10 30-40 13
9. Smögens IF 18 5 3 10 23-39 13 Rel
10. Stigens IF 18 1 4 13 19-48 6 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: IFK Strömstad & IK Columbia, Vänersborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Grundsunds IF.
GÖTEBORG ÖSTRA
1. Stenkullens GIK, Göteborg 18 14 3 1 56-18 31 Prom
2. Lundens IF, Göteborg 18 10 6 2 56-30 26
3. Vidkärrs IF, Göteborg 18 12 1 5 43-25 25
4. BK Renitz, Göteborg 18 8 3 7 35-40 19
5. IK Virgo, Göteborg 18 6 4 8 39-44 16
6. Sävedalens IF 18 6 3 9 44-43 15
7. BK Atos, Göteborg 18 6 3 9 39-59 15
8. Lerums IS 18 6 2 10 35-43 14
9. Mölnlycke IF 18 4 4 10 32-47 12 Rel
10. IF Stendy, Göteborg 18 3 1 14 23-53 7 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Solängens BK, Mölndal & Mossens BK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Burås IF, Göteborg.
GÖTEBORG VÄSTRA
1. Göteborgs AIK 18 14 2 2 60-27 30 Prom
2. IF Warta, Göteborg 18 14 1 3 60-29 29
3. Utsiktens BK, Göteborg 18 9 5 4 40-28 23
4. Godhems BK, Västra Frölunda 18 6 5 7 44-41 17
5. IK Kongahälla, Kungälv 18 7 3 8 48-46 17
6. Lundby IF, Göteborg 18 6 5 7 34-38 17
7. Götaholms BK, Göteborg 18 8 1 9 35-40 17
8. Lindholmens BK, Göteborg 18 7 2 9 43-46 16
9. Eriksbergs IF, Göteborg 18 4 2 12 29-54 10 Rel
10.Sandarna BK, Västra Frölunda 18 1 2 15 20-64 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Hovås IF & Majornas IK, Göteborg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Göteborgs FF.
HALLAND
1. Morups IF 20 12 3 5 41-20 27 Prom
2. Falkenbergs FF 20 11 4 5 43-32 26
3. IF Leikin, Halmstad 20 9 7 4 42-33 25
4. Vinbergs IF 20 8 6 6 37-34 22
5. IF Böljan, Falkenberg 20 7 7 6 32-32 21
6. Träslövsläge IF 20 8 5 7 28-30 21
7. Hyltebruks IF 20 8 3 9 36-28 19
8. Varbergs GIF 20 8 3 9 48-46 19
9. Lilla Träslövs FF, Varberg 20 6 5 9 38-43 17
10.Sperlingsholms IF 20 3 8 9 33-48 14 Rel
11.Nyhems BK, Halmstad 20 2 5 13 23-55 9 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Harplinge IK & IFK Kungsbacka.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Trönninge IF.
BLEKINGE
1. IF Trion, Spjutsbygd 18 13 1 4 65-30 27 Prom
2. Hasslö GIF 18 10 5 3 45-26 25
3. Hörvikens IF 18 8 3 7 37-31 19
4. Kallinge SK 18 8 3 7 35-33 19
5. Lyckeby GIF 18 8 3 7 40-39 19
6. Mörrums GIS 18 6 7 5 29-31 19
7. Sölvesborgs GIF 18 8 2 8 41-40 18
8. Kristianopels GIF 18 6 4 8 35-44 16
9. IFK Karlskrona 18 5 3 10 38-48 13 Rel
10. Hällaryds IF 18 1 3 14 20-63 5 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Asarums IF; Jämshögs IF & Saxemara IF.
SKÅNE NORDÖSTRA
1. Bromölla IF 20 15 2 3 70-25 32 Prom
2. IFK Osby 20 11 3 6 59-35 25
3. Åhus IF 20 9 6 5 39-33 24
4. Vä IF 20 10 3 7 52-42 23
5. Vilans BoIF, Kristianstad 20 10 2 8 59-40 22
6. Lönsboda GIF 20 10 1 9 49-37 21
7. Fjälkinge IF 20 9 3 8 51-41 21
8. IFK Knislinge 20 7 4 9 33-43 18
9. IFK Hörby 20 7 4 9 29-47 18
10.Hörby BIF 20 2 4 14 20-59 8 Rel
11.Killebergs IF 20 4 0 16 26-85 8 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Everöds IF & Loshults IF, Killeberg.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Tollarps IF.
The group is reduced to 10 teams.
SKÅNE NORDVÄSTRA
1. Eskilsminne IF, Hälsingborg 18 10 5 3 45-26 25 Prom
2. Åstorps IF 18 8 7 3 42-30 23
3. Mörarps IF 18 9 5 4 39-29 23
4. Stattena IF, Hälsingborg 18 9 4 5 51-32 22
5. Jonstorps IF 18 8 4 6 32-39 20
6. BK Drott, Hälsingborg 18 6 6 6 46-45 18
7. Klippans BIF 18 7 3 8 39-37 17
8. BK Rönne, Klippan 18 6 5 7 31-35 17
9. Listorps IF, Råå 18 4 5 9 21-28 13 Rel
10.Munka-Ljungby IF 18 0 2 16 10-60 2 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Bjuvs IF & Vikens IK.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Ängelholms IF.
SKÅNE MELLERSTA
1. GIF Nike, Lomma 18 15 2 1 61-25 32 Prom
2. BK Landora, Landskrona 18 11 2 5 64-34 24
3. BK Fram, Landskrona 18 8 7 3 42-30 23
4. Marieholms IS 18 8 5 5 44-41 21
5. Hardeberga BK 18 8 3 7 54-44 19
6. Lunds GIF 18 6 5 7 39-40 17
7. Furulunds IK 18 6 4 8 56-61 16
8. Höörs IS 18 5 4 9 35-45 14
9. Lunds Norra IF 18 4 2 12 34-68 10 Rel
10. Stora Harrie IF 18 1 2 15 33-77 4 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Askeröds IF & IK Atleten, Landskrona.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Arlövs BIF. The group increased to 11 teams.
SKÅNE SÖDRA
1. Limhamns IF 18 17 1 0 68-19 35 Prom
2. Trelleborgs FF 18 11 2 5 65-28 24
3. Ystads IF 18 9 3 6 47-43 21
4. IFK Klagshamn 18 8 2 8 43-45 18
5. Kirsebergs IF 18 6 4 8 38-40 16
6. IFK Trelleborg 18 5 5 8 30-40 15
7. BK Ymor, Trelleborg 18 6 3 9 31-45 15
8. Borrby IF 18 5 4 9 36-54 14
9. Bollerups SK, Tomelilla 18 4 4 10 31-50 12 Rel
10. Hammenhögs IF 18 4 2 12 36-61 10 Rel
Promoted from division 5 to division 4: Kulladals FF, Malmö & Sjöbo IF.
Relegated from division 3 to division 4: Skillinge IF.
Playoff to division 3
Between the winner of division 4 Gotland & division 4 Småland Sydöstra.
Fardhems IF - Kalmar AIK 2-4, 1-7
Kalmar AIK promoted to division 3.
SWEDISH TEAMS IN THE EUROPEAN CUPS 1960/61
Champions Cup
IFK Malmö - Preliminary round - HIFK Helsinki (FIN) 3-1, 2-1
1st round - CDNA (Sofia) (BUL) 1-0, 1-1
Quarterfinal - SK Rapid Wien (AUT) 0-2, 0-2